Yorlin Calderon
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 155
DOB: 8/17/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .311 | 53.7% | 32.6% | 11.8% | 6.61 | 5.17 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 0.90 | 1.80 | .462 | 52.6% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 7.20 | 4.13 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.1 | 9.92 | 2.76 | 2.20 | .412 | 29.2% | 40.7% | 19.0% | 11.02 | 6.60 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .133 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.75 | 11.80 | 7.36 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 2.37 | 2.37 | .380 | 37.1% | 40.6% | 22.2% | 9.49 | 7.75 | 6.47 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 1.38 | .365 | 72.4% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 4.38 | 4.06 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .261 | 84.2% | 52.1% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 2.99 | 4.10 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 58.0 | 11.64 | 2.48 | 1.24 | .331 | 76.0% | 50.7% | 15.7% | 3.88 | 2.99 | 4.07 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 73.1 | 11.17 | 2.82 | 0.61 | .316 | 76.9% | 48.6% | 9.4% | 3.07 | 3.34 | 3.60 | 3.60 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .240 | 63.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.86 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 5 | 81.1 | 10.84 | 2.88 | 0.55 | .307 | 75.5% | 47.6% | 8.2% | 3.10 | 3.34 | 3.63 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .305 | 85.1% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 2.31 | 3.43 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 4.23 | 0.33 | .241 | 70.2% | 39.0% | 3.7% | 2.28 | 4.10 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .143 | 90.9% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 4.69 | 5.53 | 5.47 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 58.2 | 8.90 | 3.84 | 0.61 | .252 | 78.1% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 2.15 | 4.69 | 4.02 | 4.31 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.74 | 12.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 3.55 | 2.49 | .257 | 68.5% | 46.1% | 30.4% | 6.39 | 7.04 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 6.87 | 5.15 | 0.98 | .264 | 72.0% | 49.5% | 11.1% | 4.66 | 5.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 62.0 | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.60 | .261 | 70.7% | 48.1% | 18.6% | 5.37 | 6.02 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.46 | 4.01 | 1.22 | .298 | 70.4% | 44.8% | 4.84 | 4.99 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 59.7 | 6.63 | 3.32 | 1.21 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.82 | 4.86 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6.00 | 4.07 | 1.25 | .276 | 68.9% | 4.86 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .311 | 53.7% | 32.6% | 11.8% | 6.61 | 5.17 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 0.90 | 1.80 | .462 | 52.6% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 7.20 | 4.13 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.1 | 9.92 | 2.76 | 2.20 | .412 | 29.2% | 40.7% | 19.0% | 11.02 | 6.60 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .133 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.75 | 11.80 | 7.36 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 2.37 | 2.37 | .380 | 37.1% | 40.6% | 22.2% | 9.49 | 7.75 | 6.47 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 12.46 | 2.08 | 1.38 | .365 | 72.4% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 4.38 | 4.06 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .261 | 84.2% | 52.1% | 12.5% | 2.84 | 2.99 | 4.10 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 58.0 | 11.64 | 2.48 | 1.24 | .331 | 76.0% | 50.7% | 15.7% | 3.88 | 2.99 | 4.07 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 73.1 | 11.17 | 2.82 | 0.61 | .316 | 76.9% | 48.6% | 9.4% | 3.07 | 3.34 | 3.60 | 3.60 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .240 | 63.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.86 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 5 | 81.1 | 10.84 | 2.88 | 0.55 | .307 | 75.5% | 47.6% | 8.2% | 3.10 | 3.34 | 3.63 | 3.76 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .305 | 85.1% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 2.31 | 3.43 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 4.23 | 0.33 | .241 | 70.2% | 39.0% | 3.7% | 2.28 | 4.10 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .143 | 90.9% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 4.69 | 5.53 | 5.47 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 58.2 | 8.90 | 3.84 | 0.61 | .252 | 78.1% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 2.15 | 4.69 | 4.02 | 4.31 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.74 | 12.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 3.55 | 2.49 | .257 | 68.5% | 46.1% | 30.4% | 6.39 | 7.04 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 6.87 | 5.15 | 0.98 | .264 | 72.0% | 49.5% | 11.1% | 4.66 | 5.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 62.0 | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.60 | .261 | 70.7% | 48.1% | 18.6% | 5.37 | 6.02 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.46 | 4.01 | 1.22 | .298 | 70.4% | 44.8% | 4.84 | 4.99 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 59.7 | 6.63 | 3.32 | 1.21 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.82 | 4.86 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6.00 | 4.07 | 1.25 | .276 | 68.9% | 4.86 | 5.13 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 6.61 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 75 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 11.02 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 81 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 9.49 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 149 | 43 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 4 | 1 | 4.38 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.88 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 247 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 6 | 2 | 3.07 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.1 | 317 | 64 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.10 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 354 | 70 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 103 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 119 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 58.2 | 253 | 44 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 3 | 2 | 6.39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 112 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.66 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36.2 | 166 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 5.37 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 62.0 | 278 | 58 | 39 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.82 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59.7 | 264 | 60 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 6.61 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 75 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 11.02 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 81 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 9.49 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 149 | 43 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 4 | 1 | 4.38 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 2 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.88 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 247 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 6 | 2 | 3.07 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.1 | 317 | 64 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.10 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 354 | 70 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 103 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 119 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 58.2 | 253 | 44 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 3 | 2 | 6.39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 112 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.66 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36.2 | 166 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 5.37 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 62.0 | 278 | 58 | 39 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.82 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59.7 | 264 | 60 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.37 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 1.10 | 22.7% | 6.7% | 16.0% | .250 | 1.29 | .311 | 53.7% | 145 | 119 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 15.30 | 0.90 | 17.00 | 1.80 | 34.7% | 2.0% | 32.7% | .311 | 1.50 | .462 | 52.6% | 148 | 91 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 9.92 | 2.76 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 22.2% | 6.2% | 16.0% | .342 | 1.84 | .412 | 29.2% | 221 | 135 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 10.5% | -10.5% | .235 | 1.50 | .133 | 31.3% | 199 | 257 | 11.80 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.38 | 2.37 | 4.38 | 2.37 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.1% | .319 | 1.68 | .380 | 37.1% | 194 | 137 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 32.0% | 5.3% | 26.6% | .263 | 1.28 | .365 | 72.4% | 97 | 91 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.95 | 3.32 | 3.00 | 0.95 | 26.9% | 9.0% | 17.9% | .203 | 1.11 | .261 | 84.2% | 73 | 103 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 11.64 | 2.48 | 4.69 | 1.24 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 23.9% | .244 | 1.22 | .331 | 76.0% | 89 | 95 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 11.17 | 2.82 | 3.96 | 0.61 | 28.7% | 7.3% | 21.5% | .226 | 1.19 | .316 | 76.9% | 66 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .188 | 1.13 | .240 | 63.6% | 77 | 87 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.84 | 2.88 | 3.77 | 0.55 | 27.7% | 7.3% | 20.3% | .222 | 1.18 | .307 | 75.5% | 67 | 78 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 11.96 | 3.47 | 3.44 | 0.77 | 30.1% | 8.7% | 21.4% | .217 | 1.24 | .305 | 85.1% | 58 | 84 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.69 | 0.33 | 18.5% | 10.9% | 7.6% | .196 | 1.19 | .241 | 70.2% | 60 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .148 | 0.91 | .143 | 90.9% | 24 | 115 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 8.90 | 3.84 | 2.32 | 0.61 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .199 | 1.18 | .252 | 78.1% | 54 | 98 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 283 | 12.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 7.46 | 3.55 | 2.10 | 2.49 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .257 | 68.5% | 173 | 182 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.33 | 0.98 | 16.9% | 12.7% | 4.2% | .232 | 1.47 | .264 | 72.0% | 110 | 132 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 17.6% | 11.2% | 6.5% | .242 | 1.44 | .261 | 70.7% | 135 | 152 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.46 | 4.01 | 1.61 | 1.22 | 16.1% | 10.0% | 6.1% | .268 | 1.50 | .298 | 70.4% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.63 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .255 | 1.37 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.00 | 4.07 | 1.47 | 1.25 | 14.9% | 10.1% | 4.8% | .255 | 1.46 | .276 | 68.9% | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 9.37 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 1.10 | 22.7% | 6.7% | 16.0% | .250 | 1.29 | .311 | 53.7% | 145 | 119 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 15.30 | 0.90 | 17.00 | 1.80 | 34.7% | 2.0% | 32.7% | .311 | 1.50 | .462 | 52.6% | 148 | 91 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 9.92 | 2.76 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 22.2% | 6.2% | 16.0% | .342 | 1.84 | .412 | 29.2% | 221 | 135 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 10.5% | -10.5% | .235 | 1.50 | .133 | 31.3% | 199 | 257 | 11.80 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 10.38 | 2.37 | 4.38 | 2.37 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.1% | .319 | 1.68 | .380 | 37.1% | 194 | 137 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 12.46 | 2.08 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 32.0% | 5.3% | 26.6% | .263 | 1.28 | .365 | 72.4% | 97 | 91 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.95 | 3.32 | 3.00 | 0.95 | 26.9% | 9.0% | 17.9% | .203 | 1.11 | .261 | 84.2% | 73 | 103 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 11.64 | 2.48 | 4.69 | 1.24 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 23.9% | .244 | 1.22 | .331 | 76.0% | 89 | 95 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 11.17 | 2.82 | 3.96 | 0.61 | 28.7% | 7.3% | 21.5% | .226 | 1.19 | .316 | 76.9% | 66 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.1% | 10.8% | .188 | 1.13 | .240 | 63.6% | 77 | 87 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.84 | 2.88 | 3.77 | 0.55 | 27.7% | 7.3% | 20.3% | .222 | 1.18 | .307 | 75.5% | 67 | 78 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 11.96 | 3.47 | 3.44 | 0.77 | 30.1% | 8.7% | 21.4% | .217 | 1.24 | .305 | 85.1% | 58 | 84 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.69 | 0.33 | 18.5% | 10.9% | 7.6% | .196 | 1.19 | .241 | 70.2% | 60 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 5.87 | 3.52 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 16.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .148 | 0.91 | .143 | 90.9% | 24 | 115 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 8.90 | 3.84 | 2.32 | 0.61 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .199 | 1.18 | .252 | 78.1% | 54 | 98 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 283 | 12.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 7.46 | 3.55 | 2.10 | 2.49 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.38 | .257 | 68.5% | 173 | 182 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 6.87 | 5.15 | 1.33 | 0.98 | 16.9% | 12.7% | 4.2% | .232 | 1.47 | .264 | 72.0% | 110 | 132 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 4.50 | 1.58 | 1.60 | 17.6% | 11.2% | 6.5% | .242 | 1.44 | .261 | 70.7% | 135 | 152 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.46 | 4.01 | 1.61 | 1.22 | 16.1% | 10.0% | 6.1% | .268 | 1.50 | .298 | 70.4% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.63 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .255 | 1.37 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.00 | 4.07 | 1.47 | 1.25 | 14.9% | 10.1% | 4.8% | .255 | 1.46 | .276 | 68.9% | 5.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 59.7 | 60 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 22 | 44 | 6.63 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 1.21 | .255 | 1.37 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.82 | 4.86 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 58.3 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 20 | 44 | 6.79 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 1.08 | .247 | 1.30 | .278 | 66.5% | 4.63 | 4.58 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 58.3 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 44 | 6.79 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 0.93 | .244 | 1.29 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.32 | 4.35 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 59.7 | 60 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 22 | 44 | 6.63 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 1.21 | .255 | 1.37 | .284 | 66.4% | 4.82 | 4.86 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 58.3 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 20 | 44 | 6.79 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 1.08 | .247 | 1.30 | .278 | 66.5% | 4.63 | 4.58 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 58.3 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 44 | 6.79 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 0.93 | .244 | 1.29 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.32 | 4.35 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0.82 | 27.9% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 23.4% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 1.00 | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 48 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 100 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 163 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 47.5% | 30.3% | 22.2% | 91 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 57.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.56 | 14.6% | 52.1% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 99 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.47 | 14.9% | 50.7% | 34.5% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 54.7% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 76 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 24.5% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 31.2% | 78 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.62 | 23.1% | 47.6% | 29.3% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 47.9% | 20.7% | 31.5% | 82 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.11 | 26.0% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 63.7% | 21.3% | 15.0% | 123 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.1% | 4.5% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 23.1% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 59.3% | 21.0% | 19.8% | 105 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 276 | 12.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1.52 | 23.7% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 54.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | 109 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 52.2% | 21.2% | 26.5% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.51 | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 53.2% | 20.5% | 26.3% | 117 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.8% | 34.7% | 4.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0.82 | 27.9% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 51.1% | 23.4% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 1.00 | 30.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 48 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 100 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 163 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 47.5% | 30.3% | 22.2% | 91 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 57.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.56 | 14.6% | 52.1% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 99 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.47 | 14.9% | 50.7% | 34.5% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 54.7% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 76 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.70 | 22.7% | 48.6% | 28.6% | 24.5% | 9.4% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 31.2% | 78 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.62 | 23.1% | 47.6% | 29.3% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 47.9% | 20.7% | 31.5% | 82 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 81 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.11 | 26.0% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 63.7% | 21.3% | 15.0% | 123 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 59.1% | 4.5% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 23.1% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 59.3% | 21.0% | 19.8% | 105 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 276 | 12.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 1.52 | 23.7% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 54.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | 109 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 1.50 | 17.4% | 49.5% | 33.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 52.2% | 21.2% | 26.5% | 122 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.51 | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 53.2% | 20.5% | 26.3% | 117 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.8% | 34.7% | 4.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 14 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 30 | 99 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 119 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 86.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 21 | 2 | 80 | 239 | 319 | 86.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 50 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 58 | 273 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 25 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 109 | 189 | 298 | 82.1 | 8.7 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 75 | 51 | 22 | 10 | 167 | 462 | 629 | 82.1 | 8.7 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 90 | 53 | 42 | 13 | 402 | 766 | 1168 | 85.2 | 10.4 | 5 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 85 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 99 | 61 | 48 | 14 | 446 | 851 | 1297 | 85.2 | 10.4 | 5 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 141 | 247 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 30 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 176 | 269 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 54 | 96 | 89.1 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 68 | 52 | 36 | 11 | 359 | 570 | 929 | 89.1 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 35 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 154 | 252 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 54 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 224 | 365 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 59 | 37 | 11 | 378 | 617 | 995 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 14 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 30 | 99 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 119 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 86.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 21 | 2 | 80 | 239 | 319 | 86.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 50 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 58 | 273 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 25 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 109 | 189 | 298 | 82.1 | 8.7 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 75 | 51 | 22 | 10 | 167 | 462 | 629 | 82.1 | 8.7 | 1 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 90 | 53 | 42 | 13 | 402 | 766 | 1168 | 85.2 | 10.4 | 5 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 85 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 99 | 61 | 48 | 14 | 446 | 851 | 1297 | 85.2 | 10.4 | 5 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 141 | 247 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 30 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 176 | 269 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 54 | 96 | 89.1 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 68 | 52 | 36 | 11 | 359 | 570 | 929 | 89.1 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 35 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 154 | 252 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 54 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 224 | 365 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 59 | 37 | 11 | 378 | 617 | 995 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.6% | 89.8 | 51.6% | 90.6 | 25.0% | 80.7 | 3.1% | 78.7 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.6% | 89.8 | 51.6% | 90.6 | 25.0% | 80.7 | 3.1% | 78.7 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 34.2% | 90.5 | 42.6% | 81.8 | 5.0% | 79.4 | 18.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34.2% | 90.5 | 42.6% | 81.8 | 5.0% | 79.4 | 18.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.0% | 86.2 | 36.7% | 91.6 | 20.5% | 81.5 | 22.0% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.0% | 86.2 | 36.7% | 91.6 | 20.5% | 81.5 | 22.0% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 91.6 | 24.0% | 80.6 | 14.6% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 50.0% | 91.6 | 24.0% | 80.6 | 14.6% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.6% | 89.8 | 51.6% | 90.6 | 25.0% | 80.7 | 3.1% | 78.7 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.6% | 89.8 | 51.6% | 90.6 | 25.0% | 80.7 | 3.1% | 78.7 | 18.8% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 34.2% | 90.5 | 42.6% | 81.8 | 5.0% | 79.4 | 18.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 34.2% | 90.5 | 42.6% | 81.8 | 5.0% | 79.4 | 18.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.0% | 86.2 | 36.7% | 91.6 | 20.5% | 81.5 | 22.0% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.0% | 86.2 | 36.7% | 91.6 | 20.5% | 81.5 | 22.0% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 91.6 | 24.0% | 80.6 | 14.6% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 50.0% | 91.6 | 24.0% | 80.6 | 14.6% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 86.8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 73.6% | 49.5% | 24.0% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 67.4% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 37.9% | 16.8% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 68.8% | 57.3% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 42.9% | 77.3% | 54.7% | 83.3% | 88.2% | 85.7% | 34.4% | 36.8% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 42.9% | 77.3% | 65.5% | 83.3% | 88.2% | 57.9% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 37.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 67.4% | 46.6% | 33.1% | 36.0% | 15.1% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 33.1% | 60.3% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 85.5% | 75.9% | 42.3% | 51.3% | 10.7% | 18.8% | 29.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 33.1% | 60.3% | 56.6% | 63.2% | 85.5% | 57.6% | 42.3% | 38.9% | 24.0% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 30.0% | 58.7% | 44.3% | 45.6% | 83.7% | 71.2% | 50.3% | 48.6% | 12.8% | 21.0% | 33.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 50.4% | 86.2% | 54.1% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 30.0% | 58.7% | 44.9% | 45.6% | 83.7% | 72.9% | 50.3% | 49.2% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 44.3% | 69.2% | 50.5% | 13.7% | 19.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 72.7% | 40.3% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 25.0% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 96.7% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 62.5% | 44.3% | 41.7% | 96.7% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 12.4% | 16.9% | 29.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 11.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 44.8% | 79.1% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 44.0% | 77.6% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44.3% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 70.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 73.6% | 49.5% | 24.0% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | 67.4% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 37.9% | 16.8% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 68.8% | 57.3% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 42.9% | 77.3% | 54.7% | 83.3% | 88.2% | 85.7% | 34.4% | 36.8% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 42.9% | 77.3% | 65.5% | 83.3% | 88.2% | 57.9% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 37.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 67.4% | 46.6% | 33.1% | 36.0% | 15.1% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 33.1% | 60.3% | 44.6% | 63.2% | 85.5% | 75.9% | 42.3% | 51.3% | 10.7% | 18.8% | 29.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 33.1% | 60.3% | 56.6% | 63.2% | 85.5% | 57.6% | 42.3% | 38.9% | 24.0% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 30.0% | 58.7% | 44.3% | 45.6% | 83.7% | 71.2% | 50.3% | 48.6% | 12.8% | 21.0% | 33.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 50.4% | 86.2% | 54.1% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 30.0% | 58.7% | 44.9% | 45.6% | 83.7% | 72.9% | 50.3% | 49.2% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 32.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 44.3% | 69.2% | 50.5% | 13.7% | 19.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 44.5% | 72.7% | 40.3% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 25.0% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 96.7% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 41.9% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 62.5% | 44.3% | 41.7% | 96.7% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 12.4% | 16.9% | 29.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 11.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 44.8% | 79.1% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 44.0% | 77.6% | 48.2% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 44.3% | 78.2% | 46.0% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 70.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | P | 6 | 1 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | P | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 37 | 3 | 73.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 16 | 1 | 27.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | P | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | P | 6 | 1 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | DSL | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | P | 10 | 3 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 37 | 3 | 73.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 16 | 1 | 27.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | P | 30 | 1 | 36.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 |

