Yosy Galan
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 4/25/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2025
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
35 / 60
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2025
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
35 / 60
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 51 | 203 | 10 | 34 | 41 | 16 | 8.9% | 39.4% | .277 | .393 | .254 | .340 | .531 | .384 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 21 | 98 | 394 | 20 | 56 | 59 | 17 | 9.9% | 35.3% | .223 | .271 | .206 | .299 | .429 | .336 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 22 | 51 | 210 | 12 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 11.9% | 30.0% | .263 | .274 | .229 | .333 | .492 | .382 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 44 | 169 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 9 | 5.9% | 35.5% | .209 | .359 | .247 | .296 | .456 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 95 | 379 | 18 | 59 | 58 | 19 | 9.2% | 32.5% | .237 | .313 | .237 | .317 | .475 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 88 | 326 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 9.8% | 37.7% | .148 | .279 | .180 | .280 | .327 | .286 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 35.9% | .125 | .249 | .176 | .234 | .302 | .236 | 47 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 51 | 203 | 10 | 34 | 41 | 16 | 8.9% | 39.4% | .277 | .393 | .254 | .340 | .531 | .384 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 21 | 98 | 394 | 20 | 56 | 59 | 17 | 9.9% | 35.3% | .223 | .271 | .206 | .299 | .429 | .336 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 22 | 51 | 210 | 12 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 11.9% | 30.0% | .263 | .274 | .229 | .333 | .492 | .382 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 44 | 169 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 9 | 5.9% | 35.5% | .209 | .359 | .247 | .296 | .456 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 95 | 379 | 18 | 59 | 58 | 19 | 9.2% | 32.5% | .237 | .313 | .237 | .317 | .475 | .361 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 88 | 326 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 9.8% | 37.7% | .148 | .279 | .180 | .280 | .327 | .286 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 35.9% | .125 | .249 | .176 | .234 | .302 | .236 | 47 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 51 | 177 | 203 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | .254 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 98 | 345 | 394 | 71 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 56 | 59 | 39 | 0 | 139 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | .206 |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 51 | 179 | 210 | 41 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .229 |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 44 | 158 | 169 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | .247 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 95 | 337 | 379 | 80 | 39 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 59 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 123 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9 | .237 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 88 | 284 | 326 | 51 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 123 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 5 | .180 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 51 | 177 | 203 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | .254 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 98 | 345 | 394 | 71 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 56 | 59 | 39 | 0 | 139 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | .206 |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 51 | 179 | 210 | 41 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .229 |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 44 | 158 | 169 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | .247 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 95 | 337 | 379 | 80 | 39 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 59 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 123 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 9 | .237 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 88 | 284 | 326 | 51 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 31 | 32 | 1 | 123 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 5 | .180 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8.9% | 39.4% | 0.23 | .254 | .340 | .531 | .871 | .277 | 9.4 | .393 | 2.6 | 36 | 5.8 | .384 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 9.9% | 35.3% | 0.28 | .206 | .299 | .429 | .728 | .223 | 6.1 | .271 | -0.3 | 52 | 0.1 | .336 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 11.9% | 30.0% | 0.40 | .229 | .333 | .492 | .825 | .263 | 6.8 | .274 | -0.2 | 34 | 7.7 | .382 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 5.9% | 35.5% | 0.17 | .247 | .296 | .456 | .752 | .209 | 7.6 | .359 | -0.7 | 22 | 0.2 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.2% | 32.5% | 0.28 | .237 | .317 | .475 | .791 | .237 | 7.2 | .313 | -0.9 | 56 | 7.9 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 9.8% | 37.7% | 0.26 | .180 | .280 | .327 | .607 | .148 | 8.9 | .279 | 2.4 | 31 | -9.1 | .286 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 35.9% | 0.17 | .176 | .234 | .302 | .535 | .125 | 5.0 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8.9% | 39.4% | 0.23 | .254 | .340 | .531 | .871 | .277 | 9.4 | .393 | 2.6 | 36 | 5.8 | .384 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 9.9% | 35.3% | 0.28 | .206 | .299 | .429 | .728 | .223 | 6.1 | .271 | -0.3 | 52 | 0.1 | .336 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 11.9% | 30.0% | 0.40 | .229 | .333 | .492 | .825 | .263 | 6.8 | .274 | -0.2 | 34 | 7.7 | .382 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 5.9% | 35.5% | 0.17 | .247 | .296 | .456 | .752 | .209 | 7.6 | .359 | -0.7 | 22 | 0.2 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 9.2% | 32.5% | 0.28 | .237 | .317 | .475 | .791 | .237 | 7.2 | .313 | -0.9 | 56 | 7.9 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 9.8% | 37.7% | 0.26 | .180 | .280 | .327 | .607 | .148 | 8.9 | .279 | 2.4 | 31 | -9.1 | .286 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 35.9% | 0.17 | .176 | .234 | .302 | .535 | .125 | 5.0 | .249 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.02 | 13.5% | 43.8% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 55.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 0.86 | 16.7% | 38.4% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 20.8% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 20.5% | 33.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 59.3% | 18.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 64.6% | 18.8% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.85 | 22.2% | 35.7% | 42.0% | 35.6% | 20.7% | 61.7% | 18.7% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.76 | 16.5% | 36.1% | 47.5% | 36.0% | 10.7% | 56.8% | 25.3% | 17.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.02 | 13.5% | 43.8% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 55.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 0.86 | 16.7% | 38.4% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 22.0% | 58.0% | 20.8% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 20.5% | 33.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 59.3% | 18.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 24.2% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 64.6% | 18.8% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 0.85 | 22.2% | 35.7% | 42.0% | 35.6% | 20.7% | 61.7% | 18.7% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.76 | 16.5% | 36.1% | 47.5% | 36.0% | 10.7% | 56.8% | 25.3% | 17.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 66.5% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 41.6% | 10.8% | 52.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 52.7% | 63.2% | 53.6% | 19.4% | 11.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 51.1% | 59.6% | 46.2% | 20.6% | 9.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 53.4% | 61.7% | 54.4% | 20.5% | 12.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 52.1% | 60.5% | 49.9% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.8% | 60.0% | 46.3% | 19.9% | 13.0% | 32.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 66.5% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 41.6% | 10.8% | 52.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 52.7% | 63.2% | 53.6% | 19.4% | 11.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 51.1% | 59.6% | 46.2% | 20.6% | 9.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 53.4% | 61.7% | 54.4% | 20.5% | 12.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 52.1% | 60.5% | 49.9% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.8% | 60.0% | 46.3% | 19.9% | 13.0% | 32.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 7 | 7 | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | LF | 57 | 56 | 486.2 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | LF | 44 | 43 | 374.0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | LF | 69 | 67 | 576.0 | 138 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | CF | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | RF | 34 | 34 | 287.2 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | RF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | RF | 18 | 18 | 162.0 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 7 | 7 | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | LF | 57 | 56 | 486.2 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | LF | 44 | 43 | 374.0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | LF | 69 | 67 | 576.0 | 138 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | CF | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | RF | 34 | 34 | 287.2 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | RF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | RF | 18 | 18 | 162.0 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

