Yovan Gonzalez
(AA)C
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 210
DOB: 11/11/1989
(36 years, 9 months, 21 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 19 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 8.9% | .021 | .227 | .208 | .291 | .229 | .263 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 20 | 30 | 116 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 10.3% | .048 | .269 | .240 | .298 | .288 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 21 | 38 | 155 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 7.1% | 15.5% | .092 | .304 | .262 | .320 | .355 | .306 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .102 | -55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 40 | 164 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 2 | 6.7% | 15.9% | .087 | .295 | .253 | .309 | .340 | .295 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A | 22 | 92 | 347 | 5 | 37 | 42 | 2 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .085 | .260 | .230 | .272 | .315 | .271 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 74 | 283 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 8.1% | 12.0% | .051 | .295 | .262 | .330 | .313 | .299 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .184 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 77 | 288 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 8.0% | 12.2% | .050 | .295 | .261 | .328 | .310 | .297 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 72 | 275 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 8.7% | 12.4% | .045 | .274 | .242 | .314 | .287 | .281 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 24 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.8% | .036 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .179 | .146 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 80 | 304 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 7.9% | 12.5% | .044 | .263 | .232 | .298 | .276 | .269 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 25 | 38 | 127 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 11.0% | 12.6% | .170 | .217 | .223 | .307 | .393 | .328 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 19 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 8.9% | .021 | .227 | .208 | .291 | .229 | .263 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 20 | 30 | 116 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 10.3% | .048 | .269 | .240 | .298 | .288 | .283 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 21 | 38 | 155 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 7.1% | 15.5% | .092 | .304 | .262 | .320 | .355 | .306 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .102 | -55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 40 | 164 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 2 | 6.7% | 15.9% | .087 | .295 | .253 | .309 | .340 | .295 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A | 22 | 92 | 347 | 5 | 37 | 42 | 2 | 5.5% | 15.9% | .085 | .260 | .230 | .272 | .315 | .271 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 74 | 283 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 8.1% | 12.0% | .051 | .295 | .262 | .330 | .313 | .299 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .184 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 77 | 288 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 8.0% | 12.2% | .050 | .295 | .261 | .328 | .310 | .297 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 72 | 275 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 8.7% | 12.4% | .045 | .274 | .242 | .314 | .287 | .281 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 24 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.8% | .036 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .179 | .146 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 80 | 304 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 7.9% | 12.5% | .044 | .263 | .232 | .298 | .276 | .269 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 25 | 38 | 127 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 11.0% | 12.6% | .170 | .217 | .223 | .307 | .393 | .328 | 96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 26 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 30 | 104 | 116 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 38 | 141 | 155 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 150 | 164 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .253 |
| 2012 | CIN | A | 92 | 317 | 347 | 73 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .230 |
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 74 | 256 | 283 | 67 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .262 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 261 | 288 | 68 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .261 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 72 | 244 | 275 | 59 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 8 | 28 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 80 | 272 | 304 | 63 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 38 | 112 | 127 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 26 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2010 | CIN | R | 30 | 104 | 116 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 38 | 141 | 155 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 150 | 164 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .253 |
| 2012 | CIN | A | 92 | 317 | 347 | 73 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .230 |
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 74 | 256 | 283 | 67 | 58 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .262 |
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 77 | 261 | 288 | 68 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .261 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 72 | 244 | 275 | 59 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 8 | 28 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 80 | 272 | 304 | 63 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 38 | 112 | 127 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 7.1% | 8.9% | 0.80 | .208 | .291 | .229 | .520 | .021 | 0.9 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 4.3% | 10.3% | 0.42 | .240 | .298 | .288 | .587 | .048 | 2.4 | .269 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.8 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 7.1% | 15.5% | 0.46 | .262 | .320 | .355 | .675 | .092 | 4.7 | .304 | 0.4 | 17 | -6.0 | .306 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 5.0 | .143 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .102 | -55 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 6.7% | 15.9% | 0.42 | .253 | .309 | .340 | .649 | .087 | 5.3 | .295 | 0.6 | 17 | -8.0 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .230 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .085 | 2.7 | .260 | -1.0 | 27 | -14.5 | .271 | 66 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 8.1% | 12.0% | 0.68 | .262 | .330 | .313 | .642 | .051 | 1.7 | .295 | -1.0 | 29 | -9.2 | .299 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .184 | 2 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 8.0% | 12.2% | 0.66 | .261 | .328 | .310 | .638 | .050 | 1.7 | .295 | -1.0 | 29 | -9.8 | .297 | 73 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 8.7% | 12.4% | 0.71 | .242 | .314 | .287 | .601 | .045 | 1.5 | .274 | 0.0 | 23 | -13.7 | .281 | 61 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 0.0% | 13.8% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .179 | .321 | .036 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.0 | .146 | -22 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 7.9% | 12.5% | 0.63 | .232 | .298 | .276 | .574 | .044 | 1.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 22 | -17.8 | .269 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 11.0% | 12.6% | 0.88 | .223 | .307 | .393 | .700 | .170 | 1.2 | .217 | 0.0 | 14 | -0.2 | .328 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 7.1% | 8.9% | 0.80 | .208 | .291 | .229 | .520 | .021 | 0.9 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | 4.3% | 10.3% | 0.42 | .240 | .298 | .288 | .587 | .048 | 2.4 | .269 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.8 | .283 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 7.1% | 15.5% | 0.46 | .262 | .320 | .355 | .675 | .092 | 4.7 | .304 | 0.4 | 17 | -6.0 | .306 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 5.0 | .143 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.0 | .102 | -55 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 6.7% | 15.9% | 0.42 | .253 | .309 | .340 | .649 | .087 | 5.3 | .295 | 0.6 | 17 | -8.0 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A | 5.5% | 15.9% | 0.35 | .230 | .272 | .315 | .587 | .085 | 2.7 | .260 | -1.0 | 27 | -14.5 | .271 | 66 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A+ | 8.1% | 12.0% | 0.68 | .262 | .330 | .313 | .642 | .051 | 1.7 | .295 | -1.0 | 29 | -9.2 | .299 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .184 | 2 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MiLB | 8.0% | 12.2% | 0.66 | .261 | .328 | .310 | .638 | .050 | 1.7 | .295 | -1.0 | 29 | -9.8 | .297 | 73 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 8.7% | 12.4% | 0.71 | .242 | .314 | .287 | .601 | .045 | 1.5 | .274 | 0.0 | 23 | -13.7 | .281 | 61 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 0.0% | 13.8% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .179 | .321 | .036 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.0 | .146 | -22 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 7.9% | 12.5% | 0.63 | .232 | .298 | .276 | .574 | .044 | 1.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 22 | -17.8 | .269 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 11.0% | 12.6% | 0.88 | .223 | .307 | .393 | .700 | .170 | 1.2 | .217 | 0.0 | 14 | -0.2 | .328 | 96 |

