Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Yu Chang
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 209
DOB: 8/18/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 29 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| PA | 650 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .204 |
| OBP | .265 |
| SLG | .359 |
| wOBA | .272 |
| wRC+ | 71 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.142MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Chang announced on his social media that he will leave the Rays' organization and enter the Chinese Professional Baseball League of Taiwan 2024 Draft, CPBL STATS reports. (6/19/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| PA | 650 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .204 |
| OBP | .265 |
| SLG | .359 |
| wOBA | .272 |
| wRC+ | 71 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.142MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Chang announced on his social media that he will leave the Rays' organization and enter the Chinese Professional Baseball League of Taiwan 2024 Draft, CPBL STATS reports. (6/19/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 18 | 42 | 181 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 9.9% | 15.5% | .220 | .389 | .346 | .420 | .566 | .452 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 19 | 105 | 440 | 9 | 52 | 52 | 5 | 6.1% | 23.4% | .130 | .288 | .232 | .293 | .361 | .307 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 108 | 477 | 13 | 78 | 70 | 11 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .204 | .316 | .259 | .332 | .463 | .357 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .667 | .500 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | .563 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 21 | 126 | 508 | 24 | 72 | 66 | 11 | 10.2% | 26.4% | .241 | .254 | .220 | .312 | .461 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.8% | .133 | .250 | .133 | .188 | .267 | .201 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 127 | 518 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 4 | 8.5% | 27.8% | .155 | .341 | .256 | .330 | .411 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .167 | .556 | .417 | .462 | .583 | .448 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 68 | 283 | 9 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 9.2% | 23.7% | .174 | .306 | .253 | .322 | .427 | .322 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .300 | .385 | .300 | .286 | .600 | .351 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 28 | 84 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 13.1% | 26.2% | .096 | .240 | .178 | .286 | .274 | .254 | .299 | 53 | -0.1 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .194 | .364 | .290 | .313 | .484 | .342 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .243 | .273 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 7.6% | 28.8% | .288 | .417 | .322 | .394 | .610 | .431 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 18 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .410 | .269 | .282 | .317 | .692 | .413 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 89 | 251 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 1 | 4.4% | 27.5% | .198 | .281 | .228 | .267 | .426 | .294 | .281 | 87 | 1.9 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.8% | 20.8% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .280 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 24.1% | .043 | .235 | .174 | .310 | .217 | .262 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5.3% | 28.9% | .278 | .391 | .306 | .342 | .583 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 26 | 69 | 190 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 8.4% | 31.1% | .107 | .290 | .208 | .289 | .315 | .273 | .288 | 77 | -0.1 | -5.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .196 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.2% | 36.7% | .095 | .261 | .167 | .286 | .262 | .259 | .260 | 61 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 36 | 105 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.7% | .125 | .324 | .260 | .305 | .385 | .301 | .301 | 99 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.2% | 26.9% | .100 | .231 | .150 | .346 | .250 | .291 | .328 | 82 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 27 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .100 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .110 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 16 | 66 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6.1% | 19.7% | .177 | .370 | .323 | .364 | .500 | .380 | .302 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 81 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 6.2% | 21.0% | .145 | .321 | .276 | .321 | .421 | .330 | .302 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .360 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 39 | 112 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2.7% | 30.4% | .190 | .169 | .162 | .200 | .352 | .236 | .265 | 40 | 0.3 | -7.7 | 4.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 14 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 17.6% | 29.4% | .220 | .417 | .293 | .431 | .512 | .416 | .346 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .665 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.5% | .142 | .276 | .220 | .281 | .361 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 650 | 20 | 72 | 79 | 5 | 6.6% | 28.9% | .155 | .260 | .204 | .265 | .359 | .272 | .283 | 71 | 2.0 | -21.0 | 10.3 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 18 | 42 | 181 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 9.9% | 15.5% | .220 | .389 | .346 | .420 | .566 | .452 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 19 | 105 | 440 | 9 | 52 | 52 | 5 | 6.1% | 23.4% | .130 | .288 | .232 | .293 | .361 | .307 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 108 | 477 | 13 | 78 | 70 | 11 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .204 | .316 | .259 | .332 | .463 | .357 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .667 | .500 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | .563 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 21 | 126 | 508 | 24 | 72 | 66 | 11 | 10.2% | 26.4% | .241 | .254 | .220 | .312 | .461 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.8% | .133 | .250 | .133 | .188 | .267 | .201 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 127 | 518 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 4 | 8.5% | 27.8% | .155 | .341 | .256 | .330 | .411 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .167 | .556 | .417 | .462 | .583 | .448 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 68 | 283 | 9 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 9.2% | 23.7% | .174 | .306 | .253 | .322 | .427 | .322 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .300 | .385 | .300 | .286 | .600 | .351 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 28 | 84 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 13.1% | 26.2% | .096 | .240 | .178 | .286 | .274 | .254 | .299 | 53 | -0.1 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .194 | .364 | .290 | .313 | .484 | .342 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .243 | .273 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 7.6% | 28.8% | .288 | .417 | .322 | .394 | .610 | .431 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 18 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .410 | .269 | .282 | .317 | .692 | .413 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 89 | 251 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 1 | 4.4% | 27.5% | .198 | .281 | .228 | .267 | .426 | .294 | .281 | 87 | 1.9 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.8% | 20.8% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .280 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 24.1% | .043 | .235 | .174 | .310 | .217 | .262 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5.3% | 28.9% | .278 | .391 | .306 | .342 | .583 | .381 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 26 | 69 | 190 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 8.4% | 31.1% | .107 | .290 | .208 | .289 | .315 | .273 | .288 | 77 | -0.1 | -5.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .196 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.2% | 36.7% | .095 | .261 | .167 | .286 | .262 | .259 | .260 | 61 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 36 | 105 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.7% | .125 | .324 | .260 | .305 | .385 | .301 | .301 | 99 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.2% | 26.9% | .100 | .231 | .150 | .346 | .250 | .291 | .328 | 82 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 27 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .100 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .110 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 16 | 66 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6.1% | 19.7% | .177 | .370 | .323 | .364 | .500 | .380 | .302 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 81 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 6.2% | 21.0% | .145 | .321 | .276 | .321 | .421 | .330 | .302 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .360 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 39 | 112 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2.7% | 30.4% | .190 | .169 | .162 | .200 | .352 | .236 | .265 | 40 | 0.3 | -7.7 | 4.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 14 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 17.6% | 29.4% | .220 | .417 | .293 | .431 | .512 | .416 | .346 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .665 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.5% | .142 | .276 | .220 | .281 | .361 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 650 | 20 | 72 | 79 | 5 | 6.6% | 28.9% | .155 | .260 | .204 | .265 | .359 | .272 | .283 | 71 | 2.0 | -21.0 | 10.3 | 1.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 42 | 159 | 181 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .346 |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 105 | 393 | 440 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 103 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | .232 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 108 | 417 | 477 | 108 | 57 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 78 | 70 | 45 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .259 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 126 | 440 | 508 | 97 | 44 | 24 | 5 | 24 | 72 | 66 | 52 | 0 | 134 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .220 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 127 | 457 | 518 | 117 | 74 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 44 | 1 | 144 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 253 | 283 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 39 | 26 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .253 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 11 | 20 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 73 | 84 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 16 | 31 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 15 | 59 | 66 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .322 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 18 | 39 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 89 | 237 | 251 | 54 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 18 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .306 |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 69 | 168 | 190 | 35 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 18 | 42 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36 | 96 | 105 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 16 | 62 | 66 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .323 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 76 | 81 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 39 | 105 | 112 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .162 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .293 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 594 | 650 | 121 | 73 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 72 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 188 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 1 | .204 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 42 | 159 | 181 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .346 |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 105 | 393 | 440 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 52 | 27 | 0 | 103 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | .232 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 108 | 417 | 477 | 108 | 57 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 78 | 70 | 45 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .259 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 126 | 440 | 508 | 97 | 44 | 24 | 5 | 24 | 72 | 66 | 52 | 0 | 134 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .220 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 127 | 457 | 518 | 117 | 74 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 56 | 62 | 44 | 1 | 144 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 253 | 283 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 39 | 26 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .253 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 11 | 20 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 73 | 84 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 16 | 31 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 15 | 59 | 66 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .322 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 18 | 39 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 89 | 237 | 251 | 54 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 18 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .306 |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 69 | 168 | 190 | 35 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .208 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 18 | 42 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36 | 96 | 105 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 16 | 62 | 66 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .323 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 76 | 81 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 39 | 105 | 112 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .162 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .293 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 594 | 650 | 121 | 73 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 72 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 188 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 1 | .204 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 9.9% | 15.5% | 0.64 | .346 | .420 | .566 | .986 | .220 | 8.0 | .389 | 0.6 | 41 | 17.4 | .452 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 6.1% | 23.4% | 0.26 | .232 | .293 | .361 | .655 | .130 | 5.1 | .288 | -1.4 | 45 | -4.5 | .307 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .259 | .332 | .463 | .795 | .204 | 7.5 | .316 | 0.5 | 67 | 9.6 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .667 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .563 | 241 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 10.2% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .220 | .312 | .461 | .774 | .241 | 6.4 | .254 | 0.7 | 65 | 5.9 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 43.8% | 0.00 | .133 | .188 | .267 | .454 | .133 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .201 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 8.5% | 27.8% | 0.31 | .256 | .330 | .411 | .741 | .155 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.5 | 64 | 5.4 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .417 | .462 | .583 | 1.045 | .167 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .448 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 9.2% | 23.7% | 0.39 | .253 | .322 | .427 | .748 | .174 | 5.2 | .306 | 0.4 | 34 | -4.6 | .322 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .286 | .600 | .886 | .300 | 0.8 | .385 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .351 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 26.2% | 0.50 | .178 | .286 | .274 | .560 | .096 | 3.7 | .240 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 6 | -4.8 | .254 | 53 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .290 | .313 | .484 | .796 | .194 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.4 | .342 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.1 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .243 | 49 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.6% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .322 | .394 | .610 | 1.004 | .288 | 2.5 | .417 | -0.8 | 14 | 5.6 | .431 | 165 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .282 | .317 | .692 | 1.009 | .410 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .413 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 4.4% | 27.5% | 0.16 | .228 | .267 | .426 | .693 | .198 | 5.4 | .281 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 26 | -4.2 | .294 | 87 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20.8% | 20.8% | 1.00 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .556 | .056 | 0.3 | .214 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.1 | .280 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 17.2% | 24.1% | 0.71 | .174 | .310 | .217 | .528 | .043 | 0.2 | .235 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.7 | .262 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 5.3% | 28.9% | 0.18 | .306 | .342 | .583 | .925 | .278 | 2.4 | .391 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 8.4% | 31.1% | 0.27 | .208 | .289 | .315 | .605 | .107 | 1.9 | .290 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 16 | -5.6 | .273 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8.2% | 36.7% | 0.22 | .167 | .286 | .262 | .548 | .095 | 3.1 | .261 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 4 | -2.0 | .259 | 61 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 6.7% | 25.7% | 0.26 | .260 | .305 | .385 | .690 | .125 | 1.2 | .324 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.7 | .301 | 99 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 19.2% | 26.9% | 0.71 | .150 | .346 | .250 | .596 | .100 | 1.9 | .231 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .291 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .110 | -46 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 6.1% | 19.7% | 0.31 | .323 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .177 | 4.8 | .370 | 0.3 | 11 | 1.4 | .380 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 6.2% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .276 | .321 | .421 | .742 | .145 | 4.7 | .321 | 0.3 | 10 | -1.2 | .330 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .360 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2.7% | 30.4% | 0.09 | .162 | .200 | .352 | .552 | .190 | 6.4 | .169 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 6 | -7.6 | .236 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17.6% | 29.4% | 0.60 | .293 | .431 | .512 | .944 | .220 | 3.4 | .417 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.2 | .416 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .665 | 312 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .220 | .281 | .361 | .643 | .142 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .204 | .265 | .359 | .624 | .155 | 4.7 | .260 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 55 | -23.1 | .272 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 9.9% | 15.5% | 0.64 | .346 | .420 | .566 | .986 | .220 | 8.0 | .389 | 0.6 | 41 | 17.4 | .452 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 6.1% | 23.4% | 0.26 | .232 | .293 | .361 | .655 | .130 | 5.1 | .288 | -1.4 | 45 | -4.5 | .307 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .259 | .332 | .463 | .795 | .204 | 7.5 | .316 | 0.5 | 67 | 9.6 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .667 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .563 | 241 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 10.2% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .220 | .312 | .461 | .774 | .241 | 6.4 | .254 | 0.7 | 65 | 5.9 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 43.8% | 0.00 | .133 | .188 | .267 | .454 | .133 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .201 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 8.5% | 27.8% | 0.31 | .256 | .330 | .411 | .741 | .155 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.5 | 64 | 5.4 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .417 | .462 | .583 | 1.045 | .167 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .448 | 171 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 9.2% | 23.7% | 0.39 | .253 | .322 | .427 | .748 | .174 | 5.2 | .306 | 0.4 | 34 | -4.6 | .322 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .286 | .600 | .886 | .300 | 0.8 | .385 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .351 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 26.2% | 0.50 | .178 | .286 | .274 | .560 | .096 | 3.7 | .240 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 6 | -4.8 | .254 | 53 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .290 | .313 | .484 | .796 | .194 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.4 | .342 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 1.1 | .286 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .243 | 49 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.6% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .322 | .394 | .610 | 1.004 | .288 | 2.5 | .417 | -0.8 | 14 | 5.6 | .431 | 165 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .282 | .317 | .692 | 1.009 | .410 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .413 | 152 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 4.4% | 27.5% | 0.16 | .228 | .267 | .426 | .693 | .198 | 5.4 | .281 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 26 | -4.2 | .294 | 87 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | 8 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20.8% | 20.8% | 1.00 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .556 | .056 | 0.3 | .214 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.1 | .280 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 17.2% | 24.1% | 0.71 | .174 | .310 | .217 | .528 | .043 | 0.2 | .235 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.7 | .262 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 5.3% | 28.9% | 0.18 | .306 | .342 | .583 | .925 | .278 | 2.4 | .391 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .381 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 8.4% | 31.1% | 0.27 | .208 | .289 | .315 | .605 | .107 | 1.9 | .290 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 16 | -5.6 | .273 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 8.2% | 36.7% | 0.22 | .167 | .286 | .262 | .548 | .095 | 3.1 | .261 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 4 | -2.0 | .259 | 61 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 6.7% | 25.7% | 0.26 | .260 | .305 | .385 | .690 | .125 | 1.2 | .324 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 11 | -0.7 | .301 | 99 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 19.2% | 26.9% | 0.71 | .150 | .346 | .250 | .596 | .100 | 1.9 | .231 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .291 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .110 | -46 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 6.1% | 19.7% | 0.31 | .323 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .177 | 4.8 | .370 | 0.3 | 11 | 1.4 | .380 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 6.2% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .276 | .321 | .421 | .742 | .145 | 4.7 | .321 | 0.3 | 10 | -1.2 | .330 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .360 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2.7% | 30.4% | 0.09 | .162 | .200 | .352 | .552 | .190 | 6.4 | .169 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 6 | -7.6 | .236 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17.6% | 29.4% | 0.60 | .293 | .431 | .512 | .944 | .220 | 3.4 | .417 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.2 | .416 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .665 | 312 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.5% | 0.26 | .220 | .281 | .361 | .643 | .142 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 28.9% | 0.23 | .204 | .265 | .359 | .624 | .155 | 4.7 | .260 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 55 | -23.1 | .272 | 71 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 87.9 | 108.8 | 9.9 | 3 | 5.9% | 16 | 31.4% | .178 | .207 | .274 | .368 | .254 | .299 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 81.4 | 98.4 | -2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .182 | .209 | .182 | .234 | .243 | .273 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 169 | 87.1 | 110.6 | 19.1 | 12 | 7.1% | 57 | 33.7% | .228 | .229 | .426 | .379 | .294 | .281 | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 111 | 88.8 | 111.3 | 14.3 | 10 | 9.0% | 41 | 36.9% | .208 | .207 | .315 | .364 | .273 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 98.8 | 103.8 | 35.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .000 | .098 | .000 | .384 | .000 | .196 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 89.2 | 107.3 | 20.5 | 2 | 8.3% | 7 | 29.2% | .167 | .155 | .262 | .285 | .259 | .260 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 71 | 88.8 | 111.3 | 13.1 | 6 | 8.5% | 28 | 39.4% | .260 | .241 | .385 | .410 | .301 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 85.4 | 107.8 | 4.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | .150 | .209 | .250 | .296 | .291 | .328 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 84.7 | 108.8 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | 15 | 30.6% | .323 | .253 | .500 | .394 | .380 | .302 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 73 | 88.8 | 109.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 5.5% | 28 | 38.4% | .162 | .211 | .352 | .363 | .236 | .265 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 88.5 | 108.0 | 14.3 | 3 | 11.5% | 9 | 34.6% | .293 | .221 | .512 | .413 | .416 | .346 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 411 | 87.9 | 111.3 | 14.7 | 29 | 7.1% | 143 | 34.8% | .204 | .216 | .359 | .368 | .272 | .283 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 87.9 | 108.8 | 9.9 | 3 | 5.9% | 16 | 31.4% | .178 | .207 | .274 | .368 | .254 | .299 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 81.4 | 98.4 | -2.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .182 | .209 | .182 | .234 | .243 | .273 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 169 | 87.1 | 110.6 | 19.1 | 12 | 7.1% | 57 | 33.7% | .228 | .229 | .426 | .379 | .294 | .281 | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 111 | 88.8 | 111.3 | 14.3 | 10 | 9.0% | 41 | 36.9% | .208 | .207 | .315 | .364 | .273 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 98.8 | 103.8 | 35.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | .000 | .098 | .000 | .384 | .000 | .196 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 89.2 | 107.3 | 20.5 | 2 | 8.3% | 7 | 29.2% | .167 | .155 | .262 | .285 | .259 | .260 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 71 | 88.8 | 111.3 | 13.1 | 6 | 8.5% | 28 | 39.4% | .260 | .241 | .385 | .410 | .301 | .301 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 85.4 | 107.8 | 4.8 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | .150 | .209 | .250 | .296 | .291 | .328 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 49 | 84.7 | 108.8 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | 15 | 30.6% | .323 | .253 | .500 | .394 | .380 | .302 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 73 | 88.8 | 109.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 5.5% | 28 | 38.4% | .162 | .211 | .352 | .363 | .236 | .265 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 88.5 | 108.0 | 14.3 | 3 | 11.5% | 9 | 34.6% | .293 | .221 | .512 | .413 | .416 | .346 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 411 | 87.9 | 111.3 | 14.7 | 29 | 7.1% | 143 | 34.8% | .204 | .216 | .359 | .368 | .272 | .283 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1.04 | 20.9% | 40.3% | 38.8% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 47.0% | 21.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.7% | 47.7% | 14.9% | 6.7% | 44.0% | 26.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 0.90 | 15.7% | 40.0% | 44.3% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 46.9% | 28.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 21.3% | 35.1% | 43.6% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 47.9% | 25.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 46.1% | 24.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 25.7% | 12.9% | 34.7% | 27.9% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.53 | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 47.1% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.78 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.89 | 35.0% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.2% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 22.5% | 48.5% | 29.0% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 17.1% | 42.3% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.9% | 19.8% | 12.6% | 58.6% | 28.8% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.47 | 8.3% | 29.2% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | ||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.28 | 19.7% | 45.1% | 35.2% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 31.0% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 59.2% | 26.8% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.94 | 27.1% | 35.4% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 46.9% | 24.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 15.1% | 45.2% | 39.7% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 69.2% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 18.9% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 50.9% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 1.04 | 20.9% | 40.3% | 38.8% | 22.0% | 12.0% | 47.0% | 21.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 0.69 | 19.6% | 32.7% | 47.7% | 14.9% | 6.7% | 44.0% | 26.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 0.90 | 15.7% | 40.0% | 44.3% | 10.5% | 9.8% | 46.9% | 28.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 21.3% | 35.1% | 43.6% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 47.9% | 25.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 46.1% | 24.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 25.7% | 12.9% | 34.7% | 27.9% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.53 | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 47.1% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.78 | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.89 | 35.0% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.2% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 22.5% | 48.5% | 29.0% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.00 | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 17.1% | 42.3% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.9% | 19.8% | 12.6% | 58.6% | 28.8% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.47 | 8.3% | 29.2% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | ||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.28 | 19.7% | 45.1% | 35.2% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 31.0% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 59.2% | 26.8% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.94 | 27.1% | 35.4% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 46.9% | 24.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.11 | 18.6% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 15.1% | 45.2% | 39.7% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 69.2% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 18.9% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 17.5% | 50.9% | 31.6% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 52 | 50 | 27 | 11 | 92 | 223 | 315 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 92 | 134 | 55 | 20 | 200 | 661 | 861 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 120 | 133 | 47 | 14 | 741 | 1096 | 1837 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 107 | 133 | 65 | 24 | 846 | 1233 | 2079 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 102 | 139 | 74 | 28 | 802 | 1309 | 2111 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 77 | 70 | 35 | 18 | 436 | 692 | 1128 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 212 | 336 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 55 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 102 | 149 | 251 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 81 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 60 | 73 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 626 | 965 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 54 | 94 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 68 | 116 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 68 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 47 | 45 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 492 | 762 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 47 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 131 | 200 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 254 | 393 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 73 | 122 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 100 | 197 | 297 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 268 | 382 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 9 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 75 | 110 | 185 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 168 | 163 | 77 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 870 | 1630 | 2500 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 52 | 50 | 27 | 11 | 92 | 223 | 315 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 92 | 134 | 55 | 20 | 200 | 661 | 861 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 120 | 133 | 47 | 14 | 741 | 1096 | 1837 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 107 | 133 | 65 | 24 | 846 | 1233 | 2079 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 102 | 139 | 74 | 28 | 802 | 1309 | 2111 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 77 | 70 | 35 | 18 | 436 | 692 | 1128 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 212 | 336 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 55 | 69 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 55 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 102 | 149 | 251 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 81 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 60 | 73 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 626 | 965 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 54 | 94 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 68 | 116 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 68 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 47 | 45 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 492 | 762 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 47 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 131 | 200 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 254 | 393 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 73 | 122 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 100 | 197 | 297 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 268 | 382 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 9 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 75 | 110 | 185 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 168 | 163 | 77 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 870 | 1630 | 2500 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.51 | -1.40 | 0.89 | -8.22 | -0.78 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.07 | -2.56 | -0.24 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | -4.47 | 4.71 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 17 | -0.02 | 0.29 |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | -0.69 | -3.35 | 2.66 | -5.95 | -0.60 | 0.90 | 1.41 | 5 | -0.40 | -0.37 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.41 | -0.41 | 0.00 | -3.50 | -0.36 | 1.62 | 2.44 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.03 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.46 | -0.89 | 0.43 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 0.84 | 1.15 | 4 | -0.27 | -0.28 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -1.52 | 1.82 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.22 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.12 | -0.53 | 0.40 | -0.31 | -0.05 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.04 | -0.09 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.11 | -1.97 | 1.86 | -1.65 | -0.23 | 0.94 | 0.30 | 3 | -0.31 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -11.35 | 10.19 | -18.44 | -1.87 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 30 | -1.26 | -0.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.51 | -1.40 | 0.89 | -8.22 | -0.78 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.07 | -2.56 | -0.24 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.14 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | -4.47 | 4.71 | -0.06 | -0.03 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 17 | -0.02 | 0.29 |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | -0.69 | -3.35 | 2.66 | -5.95 | -0.60 | 0.90 | 1.41 | 5 | -0.40 | -0.37 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.41 | -0.41 | 0.00 | -3.50 | -0.36 | 1.62 | 2.44 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.03 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.46 | -0.89 | 0.43 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 0.84 | 1.15 | 4 | -0.27 | -0.28 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -1.52 | 1.82 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.22 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.12 | -0.53 | 0.40 | -0.31 | -0.05 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.04 | -0.09 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.11 | -1.97 | 1.86 | -1.65 | -0.23 | 0.94 | 0.30 | 3 | -0.31 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -11.35 | 10.19 | -18.44 | -1.87 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 30 | -1.26 | -0.04 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 88.8 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 84.9 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 1.8% | 73.4 | 10.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 56.4% | 92.4 | 12.7% | 92.3 | 21.8% | 85.2 | 3.6% | 77.8 | 5.5% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 87.8 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 15.2% | 92.9 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 5.0% | 78.1 | 2.6% | 80.2 | 12.0% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 5.8% | 88.1 | 0.9% | 85.3 | 17.1% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 78.0 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 9.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 21.3% | 93.0 | 8.5% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 94.3 | 38.3% | 87.4 | 6.4% | 72.9 | 6.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 32.5% | 93.7 | 2.0% | 90.5 | 13.5% | 91.7 | 27.0% | 84.8 | 9.5% | 77.3 | 15.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36.9% | 93.7 | 8.9% | 87.9 | 15.5% | 92.9 | 20.1% | 84.4 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 0.5% | 84.0 | 9.4% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 95.1 | 0.8% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.3 | 27.0% | 94.0 | 29.5% | 85.8 | 5.7% | 80.3 | 3.3% | 83.4 | 3.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34.2% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 83.6 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 83.5 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 83.6 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 83.5 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 25.6% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 94.4 | 18.7% | 92.5 | 30.9% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 1.3% | 83.5 | 8.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.4% | 93.7 | 7.6% | 87.7 | 16.8% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 83.8 | 4.9% | 80.8 | 9.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 86.6 | 16.3% | 92.8 | 25.2% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.3 | 1.7% | 80.1 | 10.5% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 88.8 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 84.9 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 1.8% | 73.4 | 10.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 56.4% | 92.4 | 12.7% | 92.3 | 21.8% | 85.2 | 3.6% | 77.8 | 5.5% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 87.8 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 15.2% | 92.9 | 25.0% | 84.4 | 5.0% | 78.1 | 2.6% | 80.2 | 12.0% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 5.8% | 88.1 | 0.9% | 85.3 | 17.1% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 78.0 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 9.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 21.3% | 93.0 | 8.5% | 87.8 | 19.1% | 94.3 | 38.3% | 87.4 | 6.4% | 72.9 | 6.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 32.5% | 93.7 | 2.0% | 90.5 | 13.5% | 91.7 | 27.0% | 84.8 | 9.5% | 77.3 | 15.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36.9% | 93.7 | 8.9% | 87.9 | 15.5% | 92.9 | 20.1% | 84.4 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 0.5% | 84.0 | 9.4% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 95.1 | 0.8% | 88.2 | 5.7% | 85.3 | 27.0% | 94.0 | 29.5% | 85.8 | 5.7% | 80.3 | 3.3% | 83.4 | 3.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34.2% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 83.6 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 83.5 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 83.6 | 15.4% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 83.5 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 9.0% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 25.6% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 94.4 | 18.7% | 92.5 | 30.9% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 1.3% | 83.5 | 8.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.4% | 93.7 | 7.6% | 87.7 | 16.8% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 83.8 | 4.9% | 80.8 | 9.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 93.7 | 6.8% | 88.2 | 0.5% | 86.6 | 16.3% | 92.8 | 25.2% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.3 | 1.7% | 80.1 | 10.5% | 83.7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 0.36 | -2.62 | -2.03 | -3.05 | -4.69 | -6.92 | -5.26 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.09 | -1.55 | -0.60 | -0.99 | 6.23 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -0.40 | -2.08 | 23.65 | -0.46 | -1.36 | 1.21 | -4.28 | 1.17 | |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -4.2 | -1.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.95 | 1.44 | -6.03 | -2.88 | -2.25 | -2.61 | -9.73 | 0.35 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -2.92 | -0.47 | -6.50 | -4.82 | -19.91 | -5.51 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.28 | -6.65 | -5.37 | -1.09 | -2.66 | -0.14 | |||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | 1.1 | -2.3 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.59 | 3.18 | -3.77 | -1.92 | -2.93 | -3.95 | 0.31 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.62 | -19.64 | -6.03 | 1.77 | -3.42 | 6.52 | -12.62 | 8.94 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -1.9 | 0.65 | 1.66 | -0.73 | -1.22 | -3.82 | -6.61 | -5.93 | -5.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -6.4 | -14.2 | -3.5 | -2.4 | -2.0 | 0.03 | -0.55 | 3.92 | -1.59 | -2.26 | -2.24 | -5.63 | -0.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 0.36 | -2.62 | -2.03 | -3.05 | -4.69 | -6.92 | -5.26 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -6.09 | -1.55 | -0.60 | -0.99 | 6.23 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -1.3 | -1.4 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 1.4 | -0.40 | -2.08 | 23.65 | -0.46 | -1.36 | 1.21 | -4.28 | 1.17 | |
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -4.2 | -1.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.95 | 1.44 | -6.03 | -2.88 | -2.25 | -2.61 | -9.73 | 0.35 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -2.92 | -0.47 | -6.50 | -4.82 | -19.91 | -5.51 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.28 | -6.65 | -5.37 | -1.09 | -2.66 | -0.14 | |||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | 1.1 | -2.3 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.59 | 3.18 | -3.77 | -1.92 | -2.93 | -3.95 | 0.31 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.62 | -19.64 | -6.03 | 1.77 | -3.42 | 6.52 | -12.62 | 8.94 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | -1.9 | 0.65 | 1.66 | -0.73 | -1.22 | -3.82 | -6.61 | -5.93 | -5.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -6.4 | -14.2 | -3.5 | -2.4 | -2.0 | 0.03 | -0.55 | 3.92 | -1.59 | -2.26 | -2.24 | -5.63 | -0.75 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 61.3% | 68.9% | 17.1% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 64.9% | 59.9% | 27.7% | 26.0% | 11.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 27.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 46.0% | 75.6% | 41.5% | 11.2% | 13.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 41.9% | 73.5% | 50.4% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 68.1% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 34.0% | 8.5% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 41.5% | 73.2% | 52.1% | 11.1% | 20.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 39.3% | 81.8% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 45.6% | 73.5% | 47.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 79.1% | 52.9% | 52.4% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 70.8% | 47.6% | 58.7% | 85.1% | 77.5% | 47.9% | 54.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 52.2% | 83.3% | 21.9% | 8.7% | 27.5% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 25.0% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 80.8% | 41.8% | 61.5% | 9.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 65.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 22.2% | 12.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 28.8% | 72.2% | 49.8% | 48.3% | 85.8% | 74.6% | 48.5% | 61.8% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 34.0% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 8.5% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 36.2% | 73.8% | 62.1% | 9.5% | 22.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 60.9% | 73.6% | 31.6% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 67.6% | 47.5% | 52.7% | 84.1% | 74.6% | 49.0% | 58.9% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 29.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 45.8% | 52.2% | 48.9% | 45.5% | 83.3% | 65.2% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 28.6% | 69.6% | 49.5% | 39.3% | 77.5% | 66.7% | 51.0% | 63.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 25.5% | 68.0% | 46.8% | 62.0% | 87.3% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 58.1% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29.6% | 68.6% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 85.7% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 42.9% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34.5% | 71.2% | 53.0% | 55.0% | 88.1% | 77.4% | 50.4% | 45.5% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34.5% | 71.2% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 88.1% | 77.5% | 50.4% | 49.4% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 35.7% | 68.9% | 52.8% | 29.2% | 86.5% | 67.7% | 51.5% | 67.9% | 17.3% | 16.2% | 33.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24.7% | 62.5% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 55.7% | 47.6% | 52.9% | 18.9% | 16.8% | 35.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 70.2% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 85.3% | 74.0% | 48.9% | 61.1% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 28.6% | 20.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | R | 61.3% | 68.9% | 17.1% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 64.9% | 59.9% | 27.7% | 26.0% | 11.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 27.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | 46.0% | 75.6% | 41.5% | 11.2% | 13.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | 41.9% | 73.5% | 50.4% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 68.1% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 34.0% | 8.5% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 41.5% | 73.2% | 52.1% | 11.1% | 20.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 39.3% | 81.8% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 45.6% | 73.5% | 47.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 79.1% | 52.9% | 52.4% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 51.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 70.8% | 47.6% | 58.7% | 85.1% | 77.5% | 47.9% | 54.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 52.2% | 83.3% | 21.9% | 8.7% | 27.5% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 25.0% | 78.3% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 80.8% | 41.8% | 61.5% | 9.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 65.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 66.7% | 31.7% | 22.2% | 12.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 28.8% | 72.2% | 49.8% | 48.3% | 85.8% | 74.6% | 48.5% | 61.8% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 34.0% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 8.5% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 36.2% | 73.8% | 62.1% | 9.5% | 22.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 60.9% | 73.6% | 31.6% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 67.6% | 47.5% | 52.7% | 84.1% | 74.6% | 49.0% | 58.9% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 29.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 45.8% | 52.2% | 48.9% | 45.5% | 83.3% | 65.2% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 28.6% | 69.6% | 49.5% | 39.3% | 77.5% | 66.7% | 51.0% | 63.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 25.5% | 68.0% | 46.8% | 62.0% | 87.3% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 58.1% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29.6% | 68.6% | 45.9% | 52.4% | 85.7% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 26.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 42.9% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34.5% | 71.2% | 53.0% | 55.0% | 88.1% | 77.4% | 50.4% | 45.5% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34.5% | 71.2% | 50.8% | 55.0% | 88.1% | 77.5% | 50.4% | 49.4% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 35.7% | 68.9% | 52.8% | 29.2% | 86.5% | 67.7% | 51.5% | 67.9% | 17.3% | 16.2% | 33.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24.7% | 62.5% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 55.7% | 47.6% | 52.9% | 18.9% | 16.8% | 35.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.2% | 70.2% | 49.2% | 48.1% | 85.3% | 74.0% | 48.9% | 61.1% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 28.6% | 20.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 71.6% | 94.1% | 28.3% | 53.5% | 73.9% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 78.6% | 90.9% | 25.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 41.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 91.6% | 27.8% | 57.7% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 34.9% | 22.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 70.8% | 89.0% | 25.2% | 54.5% | 72.0% | 45.5% | 20.4% | 39.4% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 62.5% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 77.8% | 78.6% | 27.0% | 55.7% | 65.3% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 19.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 70.0% | 94.3% | 25.4% | 52.9% | 73.7% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 63.3% | 74.2% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 77.1% | 88.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 79.2% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 77.1% | 88.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 79.2% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 72.3% | 90.1% | 29.9% | 58.8% | 65.6% | 40.8% | 30.4% | 8.3% | 21.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 67.3% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 48.7% | 51.4% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 91.0% | 27.3% | 56.2% | 69.8% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 32.5% | 22.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 71.6% | 94.1% | 28.3% | 53.5% | 73.9% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 78.6% | 90.9% | 25.5% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 41.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 91.6% | 27.8% | 57.7% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 34.9% | 22.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 70.8% | 89.0% | 25.2% | 54.5% | 72.0% | 45.5% | 20.4% | 39.4% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 62.5% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 77.8% | 78.6% | 27.0% | 55.7% | 65.3% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 19.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 70.0% | 94.3% | 25.4% | 52.9% | 73.7% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 63.3% | 74.2% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 77.1% | 88.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 79.2% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 77.1% | 88.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 79.2% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 72.3% | 90.1% | 29.9% | 58.8% | 65.6% | 40.8% | 30.4% | 8.3% | 21.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 67.3% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 48.7% | 51.4% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 91.0% | 27.3% | 56.2% | 69.8% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 32.5% | 22.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 49 | 41 | 340.1 | 295 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9 | 6 | 53.0 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 60 | 47 | 397.1 | 350 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 3 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 23 | 21 | 177.0 | 29 | 47 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 43 | 27 | 257.1 | 51 | 73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 58.1 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 26 | 16 | 162.0 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57 | 34 | 328.1 | 62 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 3B | 16 | 16 | 127.0 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 23 | 22 | 185.0 | 15 | 36 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 139.0 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 25 | 21 | 173.0 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 21 | 13 | 120.0 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 57 | 37 | 333.0 | 21 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | SS | 22 | 20 | 182.2 | 24 | 45 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | SS | 99 | 98 | 862.0 | 139 | 314 | 25 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | SS | 104 | 103 | 900.2 | 155 | 301 | 17 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | SS | 122 | 122 | 1032.2 | 175 | 373 | 25 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | SS | 94 | 91 | 800.2 | 126 | 229 | 9 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 22 | 21 | 190.0 | 27 | 56 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 16 | 11 | 99.0 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 32.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 58.0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 33 | 30 | 256.0 | 37 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | SS | 13 | 12 | 100.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 68 | 47 | 436.0 | 65 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 49 | 41 | 340.1 | 295 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9 | 6 | 53.0 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 60 | 47 | 397.1 | 350 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 3 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 23 | 21 | 177.0 | 29 | 47 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 8 | 3 | 37.0 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 43 | 27 | 257.1 | 51 | 73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 58.1 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 26 | 16 | 162.0 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57 | 34 | 328.1 | 62 | 98 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | 3B | 16 | 16 | 127.0 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 23 | 22 | 185.0 | 15 | 36 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 139.0 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 25 | 21 | 173.0 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 21 | 13 | 120.0 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 57 | 37 | 333.0 | 21 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | SS | 22 | 20 | 182.2 | 24 | 45 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | SS | 99 | 98 | 862.0 | 139 | 314 | 25 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | SS | 104 | 103 | 900.2 | 155 | 301 | 17 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | SS | 122 | 122 | 1032.2 | 175 | 373 | 25 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | SS | 94 | 91 | 800.2 | 126 | 229 | 9 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | SS | 22 | 21 | 190.0 | 27 | 56 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | SS | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 16 | 11 | 99.0 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 7 | 3 | 32.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | SS | 8 | 7 | 58.0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 33 | 30 | 256.0 | 37 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | SS | 13 | 12 | 100.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 68 | 47 | 436.0 | 65 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 340.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 397.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 257.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 58.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -79.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 162.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 328.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 120.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 256.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 7.4 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 340.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 397.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 257.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 58.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -79.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 162.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 328.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 120.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 256.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 7.4 | 5 | 5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (35) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (35) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 340.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 397.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 257.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 162.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 328.1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 120.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 256.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 340.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 397.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | 2B | 257.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 162.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 328.1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 173.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 120.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 333.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | SS | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | SS | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 256.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 436.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -5.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -3.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | -2.4 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | -5.2 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -5.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -8.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | -7.7 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.0 | 2.0 | 10.8 | -0.5 | -21.0 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 20.1 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -5.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | -5.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -3.9 | 1.9 | 3.3 | -2.4 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2022 | 4 Tms | MLB | -5.2 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -5.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -8.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | -7.7 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.0 | 2.0 | 10.8 | -0.5 | -21.0 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 20.1 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.3 |

