Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yugo Umeno
P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 1/13/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 28.1 | 8.58 | 6.99 | 1.59 | .338 | 68.1% | 41.1% | 17.2% | 6.67 | 6.00 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 67.2 | 10.24 | 3.33 | 0.93 | .279 | 66.0% | 45.3% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 3.15 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.1 | 7.44 | 3.61 | 1.28 | .265 | 78.9% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 3.61 | 4.35 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 3.20 | 1.42 | .290 | 94.9% | 23.1% | 10.8% | 2.49 | 3.87 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.00 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .258 | 85.2% | 35.0% | 11.3% | 3.00 | 4.62 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .296 | 86.2% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 3.38 | 4.79 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 4.98 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.6% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.56 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .254 | 72.3% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 4.05 | 3.60 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 5.36 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 28.1 | 8.58 | 6.99 | 1.59 | .338 | 68.1% | 41.1% | 17.2% | 6.67 | 6.00 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 67.2 | 10.24 | 3.33 | 0.93 | .279 | 66.0% | 45.3% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 3.15 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.1 | 7.44 | 3.61 | 1.28 | .265 | 78.9% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 3.61 | 4.35 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 25.1 | 10.30 | 3.20 | 1.42 | .290 | 94.9% | 23.1% | 10.8% | 2.49 | 3.87 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.00 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .258 | 85.2% | 35.0% | 11.3% | 3.00 | 4.62 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .296 | 86.2% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 3.38 | 4.79 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 4.98 | 2.49 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.6% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.56 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .254 | 72.3% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 4.05 | 3.60 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 5.36 | 5.89 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 3 | 2 | 6.67 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 28.1 | 128 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 3 | 3.72 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 67.2 | 282 | 55 | 34 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 5 | 2 | 3.61 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 42.1 | 175 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 97 | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.05 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 114 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 3 | 2 | 6.67 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 28.1 | 128 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 2 | 3 | 3.72 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 67.2 | 282 | 55 | 34 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 5 | 2 | 3.61 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 42.1 | 175 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 39.0 | 168 | 37 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 97 | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.05 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 114 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 8.58 | 6.99 | 1.23 | 1.59 | 21.1% | 17.2% | 3.9% | .282 | 1.80 | .338 | 68.1% | 156 | 141 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 10.24 | 3.33 | 3.08 | 0.93 | 27.3% | 8.9% | 18.4% | .215 | 1.18 | .279 | 66.0% | 91 | 77 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 7.44 | 3.61 | 2.06 | 1.28 | 20.0% | 9.7% | 10.3% | .234 | 1.28 | .265 | 78.9% | 90 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 10.30 | 3.20 | 3.22 | 1.42 | 27.4% | 8.5% | 18.9% | .232 | 1.22 | .290 | 94.9% | 66 | 103 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 6.00 | 3.46 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 15.5% | 8.9% | 6.5% | .243 | 1.33 | .258 | 85.2% | 84 | 129 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .281 | 1.63 | .296 | 86.2% | 101 | 140 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 4.98 | 2.49 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.4% | 6.2% | 6.2% | .289 | 1.48 | .333 | 60.6% | 153 | 93 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 8.44 | 4.73 | 1.79 | 0.68 | 21.9% | 12.3% | 9.6% | .204 | 1.28 | .254 | 72.3% | 145 | 127 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .400 | 3.43 | .571 | 50.0% | 481 | 167 | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 8.58 | 6.99 | 1.23 | 1.59 | 21.1% | 17.2% | 3.9% | .282 | 1.80 | .338 | 68.1% | 156 | 141 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 10.24 | 3.33 | 3.08 | 0.93 | 27.3% | 8.9% | 18.4% | .215 | 1.18 | .279 | 66.0% | 91 | 77 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 7.44 | 3.61 | 2.06 | 1.28 | 20.0% | 9.7% | 10.3% | .234 | 1.28 | .265 | 78.9% | 90 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 10.30 | 3.20 | 3.22 | 1.42 | 27.4% | 8.5% | 18.9% | .232 | 1.22 | .290 | 94.9% | 66 | 103 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 6.00 | 3.46 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 15.5% | 8.9% | 6.5% | .243 | 1.33 | .258 | 85.2% | 84 | 129 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .281 | 1.63 | .296 | 86.2% | 101 | 140 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 4.98 | 2.49 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.4% | 6.2% | 6.2% | .289 | 1.48 | .333 | 60.6% | 153 | 93 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 8.44 | 4.73 | 1.79 | 0.68 | 21.9% | 12.3% | 9.6% | .204 | 1.28 | .254 | 72.3% | 145 | 127 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 11.57 | 15.43 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 28.6% | -7.1% | .400 | 3.43 | .571 | 50.0% | 481 | 167 | 5.36 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.1% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 37.2% | 39.7% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 130 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.3% | 37.1% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 36.3% | 34.1% | 29.6% | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 82 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0.86 | 20.2% | 37.0% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 34.1% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 24.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 108 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 0.41 | 20.0% | 23.1% | 56.9% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 30.3% | 31.8% | 37.9% | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 103 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 0.81 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 25.4% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 124 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 153 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1.27 | 20.3% | 44.6% | 35.1% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 24.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 123 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.3% | 32.8% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 31.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 52.9% | 24.3% | 113 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 184 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.1% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 17.2% | 37.2% | 39.7% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 130 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 1.22 | 17.6% | 45.3% | 37.1% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 36.3% | 34.1% | 29.6% | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 82 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 0.86 | 20.2% | 37.0% | 42.9% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 34.1% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 24.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 108 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 0.41 | 20.0% | 23.1% | 56.9% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 30.3% | 31.8% | 37.9% | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 103 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 0.81 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 11.3% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 25.4% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 124 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 153 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 1.27 | 20.3% | 44.6% | 35.1% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 24.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 123 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 1.32 | 23.9% | 43.3% | 32.8% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 31.4% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 52.9% | 24.3% | 113 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 184 | 5.89 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 30 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 227 | 321 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 77 | 63 | 30 | 10 | 386 | 777 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 44 | 51 | 24 | 7 | 261 | 449 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 15 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 43 | 53 | 27 | 13 | 255 | 431 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 9 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 85 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 33 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 115 | 214 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 186 | 282 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 30 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 227 | 321 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 77 | 63 | 30 | 10 | 386 | 777 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 44 | 51 | 24 | 7 | 261 | 449 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 15 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 155 | 270 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 43 | 53 | 27 | 13 | 255 | 431 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 9 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 85 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 33 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 115 | 214 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 29 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 186 | 282 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 67 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 42.5% | 79.8% | 56.3% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 52.0% | 69.4% | 64.5% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 50.1% | 77.5% | 62.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 49.4% | 70.5% | 58.5% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 47.1% | 79.6% | 62.5% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 46.7% | 81.0% | 63.9% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 47.4% | 78.8% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 40.2% | 75.5% | 63.2% | 9.8% | 19.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 36.4% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | 42.5% | 79.8% | 56.3% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | 52.0% | 69.4% | 64.5% | 15.9% | 14.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | 50.1% | 77.5% | 62.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | 49.4% | 70.5% | 58.5% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | 47.1% | 79.6% | 62.5% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 46.7% | 81.0% | 63.9% | 8.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | 47.4% | 78.8% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | 40.2% | 75.5% | 63.2% | 9.8% | 19.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 36.4% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 6.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 1 | 26.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 68 | 0 | 67.7 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 42 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 41 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | P | 18 | 0 | 21.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 26.7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 1 | 26.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YAK | NPB | P | 68 | 0 | 67.7 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YAK | NPB | P | 42 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YAK | NPB | P | 29 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | YAK | NPB | P | 41 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHU | NPB | P | 18 | 0 | 21.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHU | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 26.7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

