
Zac Veen
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 243
DOB: 12/12/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 6 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 36 | 48 |
| PA | 119 | 79 | 116 |
| HR | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .245 | .232 | .194 |
| OBP | .307 | .312 | .272 |
| SLG | .388 | .435 | .369 |
| wOBA | .304 | .327 | .283 |
| wRC+ | 80 | 93 | 65 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:22
RF:11
CF:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 9, Ovr: 9 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000,000 |
| High School: | Spruce Creek HS |
Service Time
0.015MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 13.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 7.9% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 40.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 10.2% |
| 2026 | vs L | 13.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 7.9% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 40.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 10.2% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 38.6% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | Away | 34.5% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 10.3% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 20.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42.1% | 13.5% | 6.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 9.0% | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | ||||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 37.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 0.8% | 11.4% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Aug | 32.8% | 19.7% | 9.0% | 3.3% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 13.1% |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 39.2% | 11.0% | 2.2% | 19.3% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 2.2% | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 36.6% | 14.5% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 9.9% |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 27.6% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 3.4% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 26.9% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 17.3% | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 41.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 17.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 24.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 24.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 17.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | Opposite | 41.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 6.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 31.4% | 13.2% | 5.0% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 0.8% | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 40.9% | 17.4% | 6.0% | 6.7% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | 12.8% | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 36.4% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 2.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 2.9% | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 35.0% | 17.9% | 5.7% | 14.6% | 8.9% | 6.5% | 1.6% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 34.5% | 11.8% | 23.6% | 11.8% | 7.3% | 0.9% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 35.7% | 12.3% | 9.1% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 10.4% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 38.7% | 12.1% | 4.6% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 5.2% | 2.9% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 36.1% | 11.6% | 4.5% | 15.5% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 14.2% | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.6% | 14.8% | 10.4% | 5.2% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 10.4% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.9% | 8.2% | 1.6% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 11.5% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 38.0% | 20.9% | 4.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 35.0% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 15.0% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 37.5% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 14.8% |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 36.7% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 15.6% | 11.6% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 11.6% | |
| 2026 | as CF | 100.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | as RF | 31.8% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 10.3% | 9.3% | 7.5% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||
| 2026 | as PH | 54.1% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 5.4% | ||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 28.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 50.0% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 20.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 17.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 41.8% | 24.1% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 37.9% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 24.2% | 14.5% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 9.7% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 38.5% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.8% | 18.3% | 2.8% | 18.3% | 19.7% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 27.9% | 21.3% | 3.3% | 21.3% | 14.8% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 4.9% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 13.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 7.9% | ||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 40.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 10.2% |
| 2026 | vs L | 13.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 7.9% | ||
| 2026 | vs R | 40.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 10.2% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 38.6% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | Away | 34.5% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 10.3% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 20.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42.1% | 13.5% | 6.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 9.0% | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | ||||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 37.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 0.8% | 11.4% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Aug | 32.8% | 19.7% | 9.0% | 3.3% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 13.1% |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 39.2% | 11.0% | 2.2% | 19.3% | 12.7% | 5.5% | 2.2% | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 36.6% | 14.5% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 9.9% |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 27.6% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 3.4% | ||
| 2026 | Flies | 26.9% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 17.3% | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 41.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 17.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 24.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 24.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 17.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | Opposite | 41.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 6.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 31.4% | 13.2% | 5.0% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 0.8% | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 40.9% | 17.4% | 6.0% | 6.7% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | 12.8% | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 36.4% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 2.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 2.9% | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 35.0% | 17.9% | 5.7% | 14.6% | 8.9% | 6.5% | 1.6% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 34.5% | 11.8% | 23.6% | 11.8% | 7.3% | 0.9% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 35.7% | 12.3% | 9.1% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 10.4% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 38.7% | 12.1% | 4.6% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 5.2% | 2.9% | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 36.1% | 11.6% | 4.5% | 15.5% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 14.2% | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 42.6% | 14.8% | 10.4% | 5.2% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 10.4% | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.9% | 8.2% | 1.6% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 11.5% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 38.0% | 20.9% | 4.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 35.0% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 15.0% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 37.5% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 14.8% |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 36.7% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 15.6% | 11.6% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 11.6% | |
| 2026 | as CF | 100.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | as RF | 31.8% | 23.4% | 7.5% | 10.3% | 9.3% | 7.5% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||
| 2026 | as PH | 54.1% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 5.4% | ||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 28.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | |||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 50.0% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 20.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 17.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 41.8% | 24.1% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 37.9% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 24.2% | 14.5% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 9.7% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 38.5% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.8% | 18.3% | 2.8% | 18.3% | 19.7% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 27.9% | 21.3% | 3.3% | 21.3% | 14.8% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 4.9% | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |

