
Zac Veen
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 243
DOB: 12/12/2001
(24 years, 10 months, 6 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 36 | 48 |
| PA | 119 | 79 | 116 |
| HR | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| AVG | .245 | .232 | .194 |
| OBP | .307 | .312 | .272 |
| SLG | .388 | .435 | .369 |
| wOBA | .304 | .327 | .283 |
| wRC+ | 80 | 93 | 65 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:22
RF:11
CF:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 1, Pick: 9, Ovr: 9 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000,000 |
| High School: | Spruce Creek HS |
Service Time
0.015MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 64.7% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 40.1% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 47.5% | 73.6% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 60.3% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 64.7% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 40.1% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 47.5% | 73.6% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 60.3% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 41.6% | 76.8% | 57.0% | 48.6% | 79.2% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 52.5% | 19.0% | 8.2% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 38.6% | 69.4% | 51.7% | 46.9% | 67.4% | 58.7% | 42.8% | 71.8% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 31.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 50.0% | 66.7% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 36.0% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 39.7% | 78.3% | 57.1% | 48.3% | 80.9% | 68.4% | 45.1% | 48.5% | 18.0% | 6.8% | 24.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 40.5% | 75.5% | 54.5% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 56.9% | 40.2% | 71.4% | 23.5% | 6.8% | 30.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Aug | 45.3% | 83.0% | 59.8% | 47.1% | 64.1% | 56.2% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 32.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 36.1% | 67.9% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 80.7% | 68.5% | 46.4% | 54.5% | 16.0% | 10.5% | 26.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 40.1% | 73.3% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 74.0% | 63.0% | 43.2% | 62.0% | 20.1% | 8.9% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 56.3% | 69.2% | 62.1% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 44.8% | 75.0% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 40.7% | 76.0% | 57.7% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 48.1% | 58.8% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 13.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 30.0% | 91.7% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 90.9% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 28.6% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 80.0% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.0% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 45.2% | 88.9% | 61.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% | 36.7% | 52.9% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 45.2% | 88.9% | 61.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% | 36.7% | 52.9% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.0% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 28.6% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 80.0% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 38.2% | 66.0% | 50.4% | 38.5% | 74.3% | 59.0% | 43.8% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 33.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 40.0% | 76.6% | 55.7% | 55.9% | 71.4% | 65.1% | 43.0% | 61.1% | 19.5% | 6.7% | 26.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 85.7% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 81.8% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 27.3% | 21.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 66.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 18.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 19.7% | 65.1% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% | 24.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.1% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 55.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 27.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 31.3% | 71.4% | 49.6% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 57.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 28.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 26.2% | 64.4% | 41.8% | 47.1% | 62.1% | 56.5% | 40.9% | 42.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 37.4% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 38.2% | 71.1% | 57.0% | 40.9% | 53.1% | 22.1% | 8.4% | 30.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 46.2% | 72.5% | 56.6% | 54.2% | 74.0% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 30.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.7% | 77.0% | 47.1% | 42.3% | 61.7% | 54.8% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.8% | 27.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 41.8% | 75.0% | 55.7% | 35.7% | 63.9% | 51.6% | 41.7% | 65.2% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 51.4% | 65.4% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 64.7% | 60.0% | 42.6% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 16.4% | 39.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 41.5% | 69.6% | 53.4% | 38.5% | 77.1% | 59.8% | 42.3% | 62.5% | 21.5% | 9.8% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 38.5% | 77.4% | 55.7% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 61.5% | 18.6% | 7.9% | 26.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 40.4% | 83.3% | 58.0% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 69.2% | 19.3% | 4.5% | 23.9% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as LF | 37.5% | 79.1% | 56.5% | 46.7% | 77.4% | 66.3% | 45.6% | 63.9% | 19.0% | 6.8% | 25.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.5 | |||||||
| 2026 | as RF | 44.1% | 66.7% | 52.3% | 56.7% | 69.2% | 62.5% | 36.4% | 60.7% | 19.6% | 9.3% | 29.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 38.1% | 81.3% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 69.2% | 52.4% | 43.2% | 54.5% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 35.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 25.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 14.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 41.7% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 47.1% | 84.6% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 57.9% | 43.3% | 90.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 45.0% | 75.0% | 53.6% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 32.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 40.0% | 64.7% | 50.6% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 57.5% | 43.0% | 63.2% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 31.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 37.3% | 73.7% | 54.0% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 42.9% | 83.3% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 46.2% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 41.2% | 75.7% | 59.2% | 64.3% | 96.4% | 85.7% | 52.1% | 73.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 39.3% | 72.7% | 57.4% | 54.5% | 95.8% | 82.9% | 54.1% | 66.7% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 19.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.2 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 64.7% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 40.1% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 47.5% | 73.6% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 60.3% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 64.7% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 40.1% | 77.0% | 55.8% | 47.5% | 73.6% | 62.8% | 42.6% | 60.3% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 41.6% | 76.8% | 57.0% | 48.6% | 79.2% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 52.5% | 19.0% | 8.2% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 38.6% | 69.4% | 51.7% | 46.9% | 67.4% | 58.7% | 42.8% | 71.8% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 31.0% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 50.0% | 66.7% | 56.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 36.0% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 39.7% | 78.3% | 57.1% | 48.3% | 80.9% | 68.4% | 45.1% | 48.5% | 18.0% | 6.8% | 24.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 40.5% | 75.5% | 54.5% | 46.9% | 65.0% | 56.9% | 40.2% | 71.4% | 23.5% | 6.8% | 30.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Aug | 45.3% | 83.0% | 59.8% | 47.1% | 64.1% | 56.2% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 32.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 36.1% | 67.9% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 80.7% | 68.5% | 46.4% | 54.5% | 16.0% | 10.5% | 26.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 40.1% | 73.3% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 74.0% | 63.0% | 43.2% | 62.0% | 20.1% | 8.9% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 56.3% | 69.2% | 62.1% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 44.8% | 75.0% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 40.7% | 76.0% | 57.7% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 48.1% | 58.8% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 13.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 30.0% | 91.7% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 90.9% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | Bunts | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.7 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 28.6% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 80.0% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.0% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 45.2% | 88.9% | 61.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% | 36.7% | 52.9% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 45.2% | 88.9% | 61.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% | 36.7% | 52.9% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.0% | 58.6% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 17.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 28.6% | 64.7% | 48.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 54.8% | 80.0% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 38.2% | 66.0% | 50.4% | 38.5% | 74.3% | 59.0% | 43.8% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 12.4% | 33.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 40.0% | 76.6% | 55.7% | 55.9% | 71.4% | 65.1% | 43.0% | 61.1% | 19.5% | 6.7% | 26.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 85.7% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 42.4% | 81.8% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 27.3% | 21.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 66.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 18.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 19.7% | 65.1% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 60.0% | 41.3% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 8.7% | 24.0% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 23.1% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 55.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 27.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 31.3% | 71.4% | 49.6% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 57.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 28.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 26.2% | 64.4% | 41.8% | 47.1% | 62.1% | 56.5% | 40.9% | 42.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 37.4% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 38.2% | 71.1% | 57.0% | 40.9% | 53.1% | 22.1% | 8.4% | 30.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 46.2% | 72.5% | 56.6% | 54.2% | 74.0% | 64.3% | 39.9% | 100.0% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 30.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.7% | 77.0% | 47.1% | 42.3% | 61.7% | 54.8% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 5.8% | 27.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 41.8% | 75.0% | 55.7% | 35.7% | 63.9% | 51.6% | 41.7% | 65.2% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 51.4% | 65.4% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 64.7% | 60.0% | 42.6% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 16.4% | 39.3% | 20.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 41.5% | 69.6% | 53.4% | 38.5% | 77.1% | 59.8% | 42.3% | 62.5% | 21.5% | 9.8% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 38.5% | 77.4% | 55.7% | 60.0% | 70.8% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 61.5% | 18.6% | 7.9% | 26.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 40.4% | 83.3% | 58.0% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 69.2% | 19.3% | 4.5% | 23.9% | 21.9 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as LF | 37.5% | 79.1% | 56.5% | 46.7% | 77.4% | 66.3% | 45.6% | 63.9% | 19.0% | 6.8% | 25.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 15.5 | |||||||
| 2026 | as RF | 44.1% | 66.7% | 52.3% | 56.7% | 69.2% | 62.5% | 36.4% | 60.7% | 19.6% | 9.3% | 29.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 38.1% | 81.3% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 69.2% | 52.4% | 43.2% | 54.5% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 35.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 25.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 14.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 41.7% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 47.1% | 84.6% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 57.9% | 43.3% | 90.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 45.0% | 75.0% | 53.6% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 32.1% | 21.8 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 40.0% | 64.7% | 50.6% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 57.5% | 43.0% | 63.2% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 31.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 37.3% | 73.7% | 54.0% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 58.1% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 42.9% | 83.3% | 61.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 46.2% | 54.5% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 41.2% | 75.7% | 59.2% | 64.3% | 96.4% | 85.7% | 52.1% | 73.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 39.3% | 72.7% | 57.4% | 54.5% | 95.8% | 82.9% | 54.1% | 66.7% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 19.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.2 |

