Zach Jarrett
Baltimore Orioles (ST)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 12/8/1994
(31 years, 10 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 28, Pick: 23, Ovr: 848 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Charlotte |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 28, Pick: 23, Ovr: 848 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | Charlotte |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 22 | 45 | 151 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 6.0% | 39.1% | .086 | .325 | .201 | .252 | .288 | .259 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 23 | 129 | 555 | 14 | 74 | 72 | 4 | 7.4% | 24.5% | .160 | .353 | .277 | .342 | .437 | .349 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 96 | 387 | 11 | 53 | 39 | 7 | 7.0% | 21.7% | .139 | .346 | .286 | .344 | .425 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 24 | 26 | 98 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4.1% | 25.5% | .054 | .279 | .207 | .245 | .261 | .233 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 122 | 485 | 11 | 57 | 48 | 8 | 6.4% | 22.5% | .121 | .332 | .270 | .324 | .391 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .149 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.8% | .093 | .448 | .302 | .362 | .395 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 91 | 349 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 12 | 11.5% | 31.2% | .152 | .308 | .221 | .317 | .373 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 396 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 12 | 11.1% | 31.1% | .145 | .327 | .231 | .322 | .376 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 22 | 45 | 151 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 6.0% | 39.1% | .086 | .325 | .201 | .252 | .288 | .259 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 23 | 129 | 555 | 14 | 74 | 72 | 4 | 7.4% | 24.5% | .160 | .353 | .277 | .342 | .437 | .349 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 96 | 387 | 11 | 53 | 39 | 7 | 7.0% | 21.7% | .139 | .346 | .286 | .344 | .425 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 24 | 26 | 98 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4.1% | 25.5% | .054 | .279 | .207 | .245 | .261 | .233 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 122 | 485 | 11 | 57 | 48 | 8 | 6.4% | 22.5% | .121 | .332 | .270 | .324 | .391 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .149 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.8% | .093 | .448 | .302 | .362 | .395 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 91 | 349 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 12 | 11.5% | 31.2% | .152 | .308 | .221 | .317 | .373 | .312 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 396 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 12 | 11.1% | 31.1% | .145 | .327 | .231 | .322 | .376 | .315 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 45 | 139 | 151 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .201 |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 129 | 501 | 555 | 139 | 93 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 74 | 72 | 41 | 2 | 136 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 96 | 353 | 387 | 101 | 75 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 53 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | .286 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 26 | 92 | 98 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 445 | 485 | 120 | 89 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 57 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | .270 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 11 | 43 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .302 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 91 | 303 | 349 | 67 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 40 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | .221 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 102 | 346 | 396 | 80 | 53 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 123 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 12 | .231 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 45 | 139 | 151 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .201 |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 129 | 501 | 555 | 139 | 93 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 74 | 72 | 41 | 2 | 136 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 96 | 353 | 387 | 101 | 75 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 53 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | .286 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 26 | 92 | 98 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .207 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 445 | 485 | 120 | 89 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 57 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | .270 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 11 | 43 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .302 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 91 | 303 | 349 | 67 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 40 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | .221 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 102 | 346 | 396 | 80 | 53 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 123 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 12 | .231 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 6.0% | 39.1% | 0.15 | .201 | .252 | .288 | .539 | .086 | 3.8 | .325 | -1.0 | 10 | -6.0 | .259 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .277 | .342 | .437 | .779 | .160 | 5.1 | .353 | 0.1 | 80 | 14.8 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 7.0% | 21.7% | 0.32 | .286 | .344 | .425 | .769 | .139 | 4.5 | .346 | 0.8 | 53 | 10.3 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4.1% | 25.5% | 0.16 | .207 | .245 | .261 | .506 | .054 | 2.0 | .279 | -0.2 | 5 | -5.6 | .233 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 6.4% | 22.5% | 0.28 | .270 | .324 | .391 | .715 | .121 | 4.1 | .332 | 0.6 | 59 | 4.7 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .149 | -21 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 8.5% | 29.8% | 0.29 | .302 | .362 | .395 | .757 | .093 | 6.4 | .448 | -1.8 | 7 | 0.6 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 11.5% | 31.2% | 0.37 | .221 | .317 | .373 | .690 | .152 | 5.4 | .308 | -1.6 | 39 | -5.5 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 31.1% | 0.36 | .231 | .322 | .376 | .698 | .145 | 5.3 | .327 | -3.4 | 46 | -4.9 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 6.0% | 39.1% | 0.15 | .201 | .252 | .288 | .539 | .086 | 3.8 | .325 | -1.0 | 10 | -6.0 | .259 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 7.4% | 24.5% | 0.30 | .277 | .342 | .437 | .779 | .160 | 5.1 | .353 | 0.1 | 80 | 14.8 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 7.0% | 21.7% | 0.32 | .286 | .344 | .425 | .769 | .139 | 4.5 | .346 | 0.8 | 53 | 10.3 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4.1% | 25.5% | 0.16 | .207 | .245 | .261 | .506 | .054 | 2.0 | .279 | -0.2 | 5 | -5.6 | .233 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 6.4% | 22.5% | 0.28 | .270 | .324 | .391 | .715 | .121 | 4.1 | .332 | 0.6 | 59 | 4.7 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .149 | -21 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 8.5% | 29.8% | 0.29 | .302 | .362 | .395 | .757 | .093 | 6.4 | .448 | -1.8 | 7 | 0.6 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 11.5% | 31.2% | 0.37 | .221 | .317 | .373 | .690 | .152 | 5.4 | .308 | -1.6 | 39 | -5.5 | .312 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 31.1% | 0.36 | .231 | .322 | .376 | .698 | .145 | 5.3 | .327 | -3.4 | 46 | -4.9 | .315 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 1.41 | 19.8% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1.59 | 17.4% | 50.7% | 31.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 48.0% | 25.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 2.18 | 21.1% | 54.1% | 24.8% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 46.9% | 22.9% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1.71 | 14.9% | 53.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 16.2% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2.07 | 19.8% | 54.1% | 26.1% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 46.0% | 21.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.55 | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 13.8% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 17.3% | 19.2% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 44.9% | 24.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 1.41 | 19.8% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1.59 | 17.4% | 50.7% | 31.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 48.0% | 25.7% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 2.18 | 21.1% | 54.1% | 24.8% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 46.9% | 22.9% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1.71 | 14.9% | 53.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 16.2% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2.07 | 19.8% | 54.1% | 26.1% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 46.0% | 21.5% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 0.55 | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 13.8% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 17.3% | 19.2% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 44.9% | 24.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 38 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 173 | 378 | 551 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 181 | 114 | 62 | 14 | 741 | 1285 | 2026 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 144 | 66 | 56 | 17 | 497 | 921 | 1418 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 36 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 126 | 237 | 363 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 180 | 87 | 66 | 17 | 623 | 1158 | 1781 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 6 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 73 | 113 | 186 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 104 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 507 | 853 | 1360 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 63 | 47 | 11 | 580 | 966 | 1546 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 38 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 173 | 378 | 551 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 181 | 114 | 62 | 14 | 741 | 1285 | 2026 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 144 | 66 | 56 | 17 | 497 | 921 | 1418 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 36 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 126 | 237 | 363 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 180 | 87 | 66 | 17 | 623 | 1158 | 1781 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 6 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 73 | 113 | 186 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 104 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 507 | 853 | 1360 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 110 | 63 | 47 | 11 | 580 | 966 | 1546 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 51.7% | 66.7% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 48.0% | 72.8% | 47.2% | 13.0% | 15.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 48.7% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 52.1% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 13.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 49.4% | 71.0% | 49.9% | 14.3% | 15.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 86.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 6.7% | 93.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 43.5% | 63.0% | 51.1% | 16.1% | 16.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 48.5% | 65.3% | 55.0% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 47.9% | 65.0% | 54.5% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | 51.7% | 66.7% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 48.0% | 72.8% | 47.2% | 13.0% | 15.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 48.7% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 52.1% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 13.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 49.4% | 71.0% | 49.9% | 14.3% | 15.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 86.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 6.7% | 93.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 43.5% | 63.0% | 51.1% | 16.1% | 16.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 48.5% | 65.3% | 55.0% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 47.9% | 65.0% | 54.5% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 45.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | LF | 20 | 18 | 145.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | LF | 56 | 55 | 473.1 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | LF | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 76.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | CF | 47 | 46 | 394.2 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | CF | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | CF | 74 | 74 | 615.2 | 170 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | RF | 23 | 22 | 199.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | RF | 61 | 60 | 496.1 | 108 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | A- | LF | 20 | 18 | 145.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | LF | 56 | 55 | 473.1 | 88 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | LF | 10 | 9 | 78.0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 76.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | CF | 47 | 46 | 394.2 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | CF | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | CF | 74 | 74 | 615.2 | 170 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A- | RF | 23 | 22 | 199.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 185.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | RF | 61 | 60 | 496.1 | 108 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | RF | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

