Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Zach Neto
Los Angeles AngelsSS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 1/31/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 14 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 154 | 157 | 524 |
| PA | 665 | 704 | 2189 |
| HR | 28 | 27 | 85 |
| AVG | .253 | .239 | .244 |
| OBP | .324 | .330 | .320 |
| SLG | .457 | .436 | .439 |
| wOBA | .336 | .336 | .330 |
| wRC+ | 114 | 116 | 113 |
| WAR | 4.2 | 3.9 | 12.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:153
DH:3
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Neto went 3-for-5 with a solo home run, a pair of doubles, two total RBI and a stolen base in Friday's 7-5 win over the Mariners. (9/26/2026)
RG
11/20/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 154 | 157 | 524 |
| PA | 665 | 704 | 2189 |
| HR | 28 | 27 | 85 |
| AVG | .253 | .239 | .244 |
| OBP | .324 | .330 | .320 |
| SLG | .457 | .436 | .439 |
| wOBA | .336 | .336 | .330 |
| wRC+ | 114 | 116 | 113 |
| WAR | 4.2 | 3.9 | 12.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:153
DH:3
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Neto went 3-for-5 with a solo home run, a pair of doubles, two total RBI and a stolen base in Friday's 7-5 win over the Mariners. (9/26/2026)
RG
11/20/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 213 | 12 | 50 | 58 | 12 | 8.0% | 14.1% | .341 | .430 | .405 | .488 | .746 | .536 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 21 | 53 | 256 | 15 | 65 | 50 | 19 | 15.2% | 7.4% | .362 | .386 | .407 | .514 | .769 | .551 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12.9% | 12.9% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .355 | .400 | .350 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 21 | 30 | 136 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 5.9% | 21.3% | .172 | .389 | .320 | .382 | .492 | .390 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 37 | 167 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 5 | 7.2% | 19.8% | .177 | .355 | .299 | .377 | .476 | .382 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 22 | 7 | 34 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .370 | .563 | .444 | .559 | .815 | .582 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .538 | .286 | .308 | .438 | .846 | .514 | .313 | 189 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 50 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 14.0% | 24.0% | .425 | .478 | .400 | .520 | .825 | .560 | .313 | 234 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 22 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .174 | .333 | .261 | .393 | .435 | .373 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 84 | 329 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 6.1% | 23.4% | .152 | .272 | .225 | .308 | .377 | .302 | .315 | 89 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 22 | 62 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4.8% | 14.5% | .293 | .319 | .310 | .339 | .603 | .394 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 155 | 602 | 23 | 70 | 77 | 30 | 6.5% | 23.3% | .194 | .295 | .249 | .318 | .443 | .330 | .319 | 117 | 1.8 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 13 | 58 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 12.1% | 22.4% | .306 | .313 | .286 | .397 | .592 | .425 | .359 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 128 | 554 | 26 | 82 | 62 | 26 | 6.0% | 26.9% | .217 | .312 | .257 | .319 | .474 | .337 | .344 | 117 | 3.0 | 14.4 | -1.6 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9.4% | 30.2% | .238 | .296 | .214 | .340 | .452 | .346 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 93 | 85 | 28 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .204 | .299 | .253 | .324 | .457 | .336 | 114 | 1.3 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 4.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 599 | 26 | 83 | 69 | 27 | 6.9% | 23.9% | .203 | .295 | .252 | .320 | .456 | .333 | 113 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 146 | 596 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 24 | 7.2% | 24.8% | .206 | .303 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .338 | 116 | 0.2 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 95 | 93 | 27 | 7.2% | 24.8% | .206 | .303 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .338 | 116 | 0.3 | 13.1 | 6.4 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 27 | 86 | 75 | 27 | 7.0% | 24.5% | .199 | .298 | .251 | .322 | .451 | .333 | 113 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 27 | 85 | 76 | 27 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .200 | .295 | .249 | .317 | .449 | .330 | 111 | 1.2 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 26 | 85 | 75 | 27 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .198 | .297 | .249 | .318 | .446 | .329 | 110 | 1.1 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 83 | 89 | 30 | 7.2% | 23.8% | .199 | .301 | .256 | .328 | .455 | .338 | 116 | 1.6 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 4.2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 157 | 704 | 27 | 102 | 77 | 24 | 9.9% | 30.5% | .197 | .320 | .239 | .330 | .436 | .336 | .317 | 116 | -0.5 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 156 | 672 | 27 | 92 | 78 | 26 | 8.3% | 27.4% | .197 | .302 | .242 | .322 | .439 | .332 | 113 | 0.7 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 4.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 2189 | 85 | 292 | 250 | 85 | 7.4% | 26.5% | .195 | .303 | .244 | .320 | .439 | .330 | .324 | 113 | 4.2 | 36.4 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 20 | 44 | 213 | 12 | 50 | 58 | 12 | 8.0% | 14.1% | .341 | .430 | .405 | .488 | .746 | .536 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 21 | 53 | 256 | 15 | 65 | 50 | 19 | 15.2% | 7.4% | .362 | .386 | .407 | .514 | .769 | .551 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12.9% | 12.9% | .200 | .200 | .200 | .355 | .400 | .350 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 21 | 30 | 136 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 4 | 5.9% | 21.3% | .172 | .389 | .320 | .382 | .492 | .390 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 37 | 167 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 5 | 7.2% | 19.8% | .177 | .355 | .299 | .377 | .476 | .382 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 22 | 7 | 34 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 17.6% | 23.5% | .370 | .563 | .444 | .559 | .815 | .582 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .538 | .286 | .308 | .438 | .846 | .514 | .313 | 189 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 50 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 14.0% | 24.0% | .425 | .478 | .400 | .520 | .825 | .560 | .313 | 234 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 22 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .174 | .333 | .261 | .393 | .435 | .373 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 84 | 329 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 6.1% | 23.4% | .152 | .272 | .225 | .308 | .377 | .302 | .315 | 89 | 0.0 | -4.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 22 | 62 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4.8% | 14.5% | .293 | .319 | .310 | .339 | .603 | .394 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 155 | 602 | 23 | 70 | 77 | 30 | 6.5% | 23.3% | .194 | .295 | .249 | .318 | .443 | .330 | .319 | 117 | 1.8 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 13 | 58 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 12.1% | 22.4% | .306 | .313 | .286 | .397 | .592 | .425 | .359 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 128 | 554 | 26 | 82 | 62 | 26 | 6.0% | 26.9% | .217 | .312 | .257 | .319 | .474 | .337 | .344 | 117 | 3.0 | 14.4 | -1.6 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9.4% | 30.2% | .238 | .296 | .214 | .340 | .452 | .346 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 93 | 85 | 28 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .204 | .299 | .253 | .324 | .457 | .336 | 114 | 1.3 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 4.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 599 | 26 | 83 | 69 | 27 | 6.9% | 23.9% | .203 | .295 | .252 | .320 | .456 | .333 | 113 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 146 | 596 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 24 | 7.2% | 24.8% | .206 | .303 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .338 | 116 | 0.2 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 95 | 93 | 27 | 7.2% | 24.8% | .206 | .303 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .338 | 116 | 0.3 | 13.1 | 6.4 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 27 | 86 | 75 | 27 | 7.0% | 24.5% | .199 | .298 | .251 | .322 | .451 | .333 | 113 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 27 | 85 | 76 | 27 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .200 | .295 | .249 | .317 | .449 | .330 | 111 | 1.2 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 634 | 26 | 85 | 75 | 27 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .198 | .297 | .249 | .318 | .446 | .329 | 110 | 1.1 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 154 | 665 | 28 | 83 | 89 | 30 | 7.2% | 23.8% | .199 | .301 | .256 | .328 | .455 | .338 | 116 | 1.6 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 4.2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 157 | 704 | 27 | 102 | 77 | 24 | 9.9% | 30.5% | .197 | .320 | .239 | .330 | .436 | .336 | .317 | 116 | -0.5 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 156 | 672 | 27 | 92 | 78 | 26 | 8.3% | 27.4% | .197 | .302 | .242 | .322 | .439 | .332 | 113 | 0.7 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 4.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 2189 | 85 | 292 | 250 | 85 | 7.4% | 26.5% | .195 | .303 | .244 | .320 | .439 | .330 | .324 | 113 | 4.2 | 36.4 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 44 | 173 | 213 | 70 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 58 | 17 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .405 | |
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 53 | 199 | 256 | 81 | 41 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 65 | 50 | 39 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 1 | .407 | |
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 25 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 30 | 122 | 136 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .320 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 37 | 147 | 167 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .299 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7 | 27 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 11 | 40 | 50 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .400 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 16 | 23 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 289 | 329 | 65 | 39 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 77 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .225 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 22 | 58 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .310 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 155 | 542 | 602 | 135 | 77 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 70 | 77 | 39 | 1 | 140 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 10 | .249 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 49 | 58 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 128 | 502 | 554 | 129 | 73 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 82 | 62 | 33 | 6 | 149 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 9 | .257 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 18 | 42 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 154 | 594 | 665 | 150 | 86 | 34 | 1 | 28 | 93 | 85 | 47 | 4 | 162 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | .253 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 133 | 537 | 599 | 136 | 79 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 83 | 69 | 41 | 4 | 143 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 8 | .252 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 146 | 530 | 596 | 134 | 76 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 43 | 4 | 148 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 9 | .253 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 154 | 591 | 665 | 150 | 85 | 36 | 1 | 28 | 95 | 93 | 48 | 4 | 165 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 148 | 567 | 634 | 142 | 84 | 30 | 1 | 27 | 86 | 75 | 44 | 3 | 155 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 8 | .251 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 148 | 568 | 634 | 141 | 84 | 29 | 1 | 27 | 85 | 76 | 43 | 3 | 159 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 8 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 148 | 567 | 634 | 141 | 84 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 85 | 75 | 43 | 3 | 158 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 8 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 154 | 594 | 665 | 152 | 91 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 83 | 89 | 48 | 2 | 159 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 10 | .256 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 157 | 619 | 704 | 148 | 85 | 31 | 5 | 27 | 102 | 77 | 70 | 1 | 215 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 12 | .239 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 594 | 672 | 144 | 83 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 92 | 78 | 56 | 2 | 184 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .242 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 1952 | 2189 | 477 | 274 | 111 | 7 | 85 | 292 | 250 | 162 | 8 | 581 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 85 | 32 | .244 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 44 | 173 | 213 | 70 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 58 | 17 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .405 | |
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 53 | 199 | 256 | 81 | 41 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 65 | 50 | 39 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 1 | .407 | |
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 25 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 30 | 122 | 136 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .320 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 37 | 147 | 167 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .299 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7 | 27 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 11 | 40 | 50 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .400 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 16 | 23 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 84 | 289 | 329 | 65 | 39 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 77 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .225 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 22 | 58 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .310 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 155 | 542 | 602 | 135 | 77 | 34 | 1 | 23 | 70 | 77 | 39 | 1 | 140 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 10 | .249 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 49 | 58 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 128 | 502 | 554 | 129 | 73 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 82 | 62 | 33 | 6 | 149 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 9 | .257 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 18 | 42 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 154 | 594 | 665 | 150 | 86 | 34 | 1 | 28 | 93 | 85 | 47 | 4 | 162 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | .253 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 133 | 537 | 599 | 136 | 79 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 83 | 69 | 41 | 4 | 143 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 8 | .252 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 146 | 530 | 596 | 134 | 76 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 43 | 4 | 148 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 9 | .253 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 154 | 591 | 665 | 150 | 85 | 36 | 1 | 28 | 95 | 93 | 48 | 4 | 165 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 148 | 567 | 634 | 142 | 84 | 30 | 1 | 27 | 86 | 75 | 44 | 3 | 155 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 8 | .251 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 148 | 568 | 634 | 141 | 84 | 29 | 1 | 27 | 85 | 76 | 43 | 3 | 159 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 8 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 148 | 567 | 634 | 141 | 84 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 85 | 75 | 43 | 3 | 158 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 8 | .249 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 154 | 594 | 665 | 152 | 91 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 83 | 89 | 48 | 2 | 159 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 10 | .256 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 157 | 619 | 704 | 148 | 85 | 31 | 5 | 27 | 102 | 77 | 70 | 1 | 215 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 12 | .239 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 594 | 672 | 144 | 83 | 31 | 3 | 27 | 92 | 78 | 56 | 2 | 184 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .242 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 1952 | 2189 | 477 | 274 | 111 | 7 | 85 | 292 | 250 | 162 | 8 | 581 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 85 | 32 | .244 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 8.0% | 14.1% | 0.57 | .405 | .488 | .746 | 1.234 | .341 | 8.5 | .430 | 0.2 | 65 | 32.9 | .536 | 202 | |||||||
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 15.2% | 7.4% | 2.05 | .407 | .514 | .769 | 1.283 | .362 | 8.0 | .386 | 3.1 | 84 | 44.9 | .551 | 216 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00 | .200 | .355 | .400 | .755 | .200 | 6.2 | .200 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.6 | .350 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 5.9% | 21.3% | 0.28 | .320 | .382 | .492 | .874 | .172 | 4.6 | .389 | -0.4 | 24 | 5.7 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 7.2% | 19.8% | 0.36 | .299 | .377 | .476 | .853 | .177 | 5.7 | .355 | -0.3 | 28 | 6.3 | .382 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .444 | .559 | .815 | 1.374 | .370 | 6.4 | .563 | 0.5 | 11 | 6.9 | .582 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .308 | .438 | .846 | 1.284 | .538 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .514 | 189 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 14.0% | 24.0% | 0.58 | .400 | .520 | .825 | 1.345 | .425 | 6.5 | .478 | 0.5 | 16 | 9.1 | .560 | 234 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .261 | .393 | .435 | .828 | .174 | 5.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .373 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 6.1% | 23.4% | 0.26 | .225 | .308 | .377 | .685 | .152 | 4.3 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36 | -4.4 | .302 | 89 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 4.8% | 14.5% | 0.33 | .310 | .339 | .603 | .942 | .293 | 9.0 | .319 | 0.3 | 11 | 3.3 | .394 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6.5% | 23.3% | 0.28 | .249 | .318 | .443 | .761 | .194 | 5.4 | .295 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 80 | 9.6 | .330 | 117 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.1% | 22.4% | 0.54 | .286 | .397 | .592 | .988 | .306 | 4.2 | .313 | -1.0 | 12 | 3.5 | .425 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6.0% | 26.9% | 0.22 | .257 | .319 | .474 | .793 | .217 | 6.0 | .312 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 76 | 10.8 | .337 | 117 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9.4% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .214 | .340 | .452 | .792 | .238 | 6.5 | .296 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.3 | .346 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .253 | .324 | .457 | .781 | .204 | 5.7 | .299 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 91 | 12.1 | .336 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 23.9% | 0.29 | .252 | .320 | .456 | .775 | .203 | 5.7 | .295 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 80 | 9.6 | .333 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.2 | 83 | 12.2 | .338 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 92 | 13.6 | .338 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.5% | 0.29 | .251 | .322 | .451 | .773 | .199 | 5.6 | .298 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 85 | 10.1 | .333 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .249 | .317 | .449 | .766 | .200 | 5.6 | .295 | 1.2 | 84 | 8.7 | .330 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .249 | .318 | .446 | .764 | .198 | 5.9 | .297 | 1.1 | 83 | 8.3 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .256 | .328 | .455 | .782 | .199 | 5.3 | .301 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 92 | 13.2 | .338 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 9.9% | 30.5% | 0.33 | .239 | .330 | .436 | .766 | .197 | 6.4 | .320 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 95 | 11.3 | .336 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.3% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .242 | .322 | .439 | .761 | .197 | 5.9 | .302 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 88 | 8.5 | .332 | 113 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 26.5% | 0.28 | .244 | .320 | .439 | .759 | .195 | 5.7 | .303 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 287 | 27.3 | .330 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAM | NCAA | 8.0% | 14.1% | 0.57 | .405 | .488 | .746 | 1.234 | .341 | 8.5 | .430 | 0.2 | 65 | 32.9 | .536 | 202 | |||||||
| 2022 | CAM | NCAA | 15.2% | 7.4% | 2.05 | .407 | .514 | .769 | 1.283 | .362 | 8.0 | .386 | 3.1 | 84 | 44.9 | .551 | 216 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00 | .200 | .355 | .400 | .755 | .200 | 6.2 | .200 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.6 | .350 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 5.9% | 21.3% | 0.28 | .320 | .382 | .492 | .874 | .172 | 4.6 | .389 | -0.4 | 24 | 5.7 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 7.2% | 19.8% | 0.36 | .299 | .377 | .476 | .853 | .177 | 5.7 | .355 | -0.3 | 28 | 6.3 | .382 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 17.6% | 23.5% | 0.75 | .444 | .559 | .815 | 1.374 | .370 | 6.4 | .563 | 0.5 | 11 | 6.9 | .582 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .308 | .438 | .846 | 1.284 | .538 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .514 | 189 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 14.0% | 24.0% | 0.58 | .400 | .520 | .825 | 1.345 | .425 | 6.5 | .478 | 0.5 | 16 | 9.1 | .560 | 234 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .261 | .393 | .435 | .828 | .174 | 5.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .373 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 6.1% | 23.4% | 0.26 | .225 | .308 | .377 | .685 | .152 | 4.3 | .272 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36 | -4.4 | .302 | 89 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 4.8% | 14.5% | 0.33 | .310 | .339 | .603 | .942 | .293 | 9.0 | .319 | 0.3 | 11 | 3.3 | .394 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6.5% | 23.3% | 0.28 | .249 | .318 | .443 | .761 | .194 | 5.4 | .295 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 80 | 9.6 | .330 | 117 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.1% | 22.4% | 0.54 | .286 | .397 | .592 | .988 | .306 | 4.2 | .313 | -1.0 | 12 | 3.5 | .425 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 6.0% | 26.9% | 0.22 | .257 | .319 | .474 | .793 | .217 | 6.0 | .312 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 76 | 10.8 | .337 | 117 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9.4% | 30.2% | 0.31 | .214 | .340 | .452 | .792 | .238 | 6.5 | .296 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.3 | .346 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .253 | .324 | .457 | .781 | .204 | 5.7 | .299 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 91 | 12.1 | .336 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 23.9% | 0.29 | .252 | .320 | .456 | .775 | .203 | 5.7 | .295 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 80 | 9.6 | .333 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.2 | 83 | 12.2 | .338 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | 5.6 | .303 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 92 | 13.6 | .338 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.5% | 0.29 | .251 | .322 | .451 | .773 | .199 | 5.6 | .298 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 85 | 10.1 | .333 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .249 | .317 | .449 | .766 | .200 | 5.6 | .295 | 1.2 | 84 | 8.7 | .330 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .249 | .318 | .446 | .764 | .198 | 5.9 | .297 | 1.1 | 83 | 8.3 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 23.8% | 0.30 | .256 | .328 | .455 | .782 | .199 | 5.3 | .301 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 92 | 13.2 | .338 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 9.9% | 30.5% | 0.33 | .239 | .330 | .436 | .766 | .197 | 6.4 | .320 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 95 | 11.3 | .336 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.3% | 27.4% | 0.30 | .242 | .322 | .439 | .761 | .197 | 5.9 | .302 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 88 | 8.5 | .332 | 113 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 26.5% | 0.28 | .244 | .320 | .439 | .759 | .195 | 5.7 | .303 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 287 | 27.3 | .330 | 113 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 80.5 | 104.6 | 9.5 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | .308 | .148 | .846 | .386 | .514 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 216 | 89.1 | 109.9 | 14.5 | 19 | 8.8% | 87 | 40.3% | .225 | .224 | .377 | .410 | .302 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 407 | 88.5 | 111.3 | 12.3 | 34 | 8.4% | 158 | 38.8% | .249 | .233 | .443 | .421 | .330 | .319 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 36 | 94.2 | 108.6 | 20.1 | 3 | 8.3% | 20 | 55.6% | .286 | .237 | .592 | .481 | .425 | .359 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 358 | 91.0 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 50 | 14.0% | 167 | 46.6% | .257 | .251 | .474 | .495 | .337 | .344 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 95.7 | 111.4 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 60.7% | .214 | .452 | .346 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 405 | 89.9 | 109.7 | 22.8 | 48 | 11.9% | 168 | 41.5% | .239 | .216 | .436 | .412 | .336 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1386 | 89.7 | 111.3 | 17.1 | 151 | 10.9% | 580 | 41.8% | .244 | .231 | .439 | .435 | .330 | .324 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 80.5 | 104.6 | 9.5 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | .308 | .148 | .846 | .386 | .514 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 216 | 89.1 | 109.9 | 14.5 | 19 | 8.8% | 87 | 40.3% | .225 | .224 | .377 | .410 | .302 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 407 | 88.5 | 111.3 | 12.3 | 34 | 8.4% | 158 | 38.8% | .249 | .233 | .443 | .421 | .330 | .319 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 36 | 94.2 | 108.6 | 20.1 | 3 | 8.3% | 20 | 55.6% | .286 | .237 | .592 | .481 | .425 | .359 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 358 | 91.0 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 50 | 14.0% | 167 | 46.6% | .257 | .251 | .474 | .495 | .337 | .344 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 28 | 95.7 | 111.4 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 60.7% | .214 | .452 | .346 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 405 | 89.9 | 109.7 | 22.8 | 48 | 11.9% | 168 | 41.5% | .239 | .216 | .436 | .412 | .336 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1386 | 89.7 | 111.3 | 17.1 | 151 | 10.9% | 580 | 41.8% | .244 | .231 | .439 | .435 | .330 | .324 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 921 | 71.0 | 14.7% | 7.1 | 33.8% | 25.4% | 13.9% | 10.4% | 33 | 15 | -6 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 925 | 71.4 | 13.3% | 7.1 | 36.6% | 26.6% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 39 | 18 | -6 | 48.2% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1235 | 71.5 | 17.0% | 7.1 | 31.1% | 21.3% | 11.5% | 7.9% | 40 | 20 | -8 | 39.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3293 | 71.2 | 14.6% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 38 | 18 | -7 | 47.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 921 | 71.0 | 14.7% | 7.1 | 33.8% | 25.4% | 13.9% | 10.4% | 33 | 15 | -6 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 925 | 71.4 | 13.3% | 7.1 | 36.6% | 26.6% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 39 | 18 | -6 | 48.2% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1235 | 71.5 | 17.0% | 7.1 | 31.1% | 21.3% | 11.5% | 7.9% | 40 | 20 | -8 | 39.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3293 | 71.2 | 14.6% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 24.1% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 38 | 18 | -7 | 47.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 146 | 530 | 596 | 134 | 76 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 43 | 148 | 24 | 9 | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | .303 | 0.2 | .338 | 3.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 150 | 543 | 615 | 139 | 79 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 89 | 87 | 46 | 147 | 22 | 8 | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .256 | .333 | .464 | .797 | .208 | .302 | 0.2 | .339 | 4.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 152 | 547 | 621 | 143 | 81 | 34 | 1 | 27 | 92 | 88 | 48 | 144 | 20 | 8 | 7.7% | 23.2% | 0.33 | .261 | .340 | .475 | .815 | .214 | .305 | -0.2 | .346 | 4.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 146 | 530 | 596 | 134 | 76 | 32 | 1 | 25 | 85 | 83 | 43 | 148 | 24 | 9 | 7.2% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .253 | .328 | .458 | .787 | .206 | .303 | 0.2 | .338 | 3.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 150 | 543 | 615 | 139 | 79 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 89 | 87 | 46 | 147 | 22 | 8 | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .256 | .333 | .464 | .797 | .208 | .302 | 0.2 | .339 | 4.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 152 | 547 | 621 | 143 | 81 | 34 | 1 | 27 | 92 | 88 | 48 | 144 | 20 | 8 | 7.7% | 23.2% | 0.33 | .261 | .340 | .475 | .815 | .214 | .305 | -0.2 | .346 | 4.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 0.55 | 15.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.47 | 20.4% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 25.5% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 46.1% | 26.1% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.91 | 20.6% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 28.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.0% | 31.5% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.12 | 25.0% | 39.6% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 48.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.14 | 17.3% | 44.1% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 50.4% | 30.0% | 19.7% | 13.8% | 53.6% | 32.7% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0.61 | 17.1% | 31.4% | 51.4% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.85 | 23.5% | 35.1% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 17.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 19.8% | 10.1% | 53.9% | 36.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.40 | 25.0% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 22.6% | 30.0% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.1% | 27.4% | 22.5% | 11.9% | 52.6% | 35.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.7% | 42.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 49.4% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 12.0% | 53.8% | 34.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 0.55 | 15.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.47 | 20.4% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 25.5% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 46.1% | 26.1% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.91 | 20.6% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 28.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.0% | 31.5% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.12 | 25.0% | 39.6% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 48.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.14 | 17.3% | 44.1% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 50.4% | 30.0% | 19.7% | 13.8% | 53.6% | 32.7% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0.61 | 17.1% | 31.4% | 51.4% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.85 | 23.5% | 35.1% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 17.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 19.8% | 10.1% | 53.9% | 36.0% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.40 | 25.0% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 22.6% | 30.0% | 47.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.1% | 27.4% | 22.5% | 11.9% | 52.6% | 35.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.7% | 42.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 49.4% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 12.0% | 53.8% | 34.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 44 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 201 | 324 | 525 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 50 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 256 | 402 | 658 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 64 | 85 | 149 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 88 | 119 | 207 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 81 | 89 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 464 | 825 | 1289 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 19 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 102 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 176 | 154 | 69 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 796 | 1496 | 2292 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 11 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 91 | 153 | 244 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 146 | 83 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 792 | 1381 | 2173 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 91 | 133 | 224 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 121 | 191 | 91 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1008 | 1801 | 2809 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 580 | 287 | 51 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 3060 | 5503 | 8563 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 44 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 201 | 324 | 525 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 50 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 256 | 402 | 658 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 64 | 85 | 149 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 88 | 119 | 207 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 81 | 89 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 464 | 825 | 1289 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 19 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 102 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 176 | 154 | 69 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 796 | 1496 | 2292 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 11 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 91 | 153 | 244 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 146 | 83 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 792 | 1381 | 2173 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 91 | 133 | 224 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 121 | 191 | 91 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1008 | 1801 | 2809 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 580 | 287 | 51 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 3060 | 5503 | 8563 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.03 | -5.82 | 5.79 | -3.70 | -0.36 | 0.99 | 1.10 | 1 | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | -10.57 | 11.60 | 15.37 | 1.63 | 1.02 | 2.48 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.82 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.21 | -10.28 | 10.49 | 7.02 | 0.68 | 1.04 | 2.00 | 6 | 0.69 | -0.49 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.01 | -12.06 | 12.04 | 11.53 | 1.19 | 0.93 | 4.35 | 1 | 1.69 | -1.70 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | -38.73 | 39.93 | 30.22 | 3.15 | 0.99 | 2.22 | 9 | 2.57 | -1.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -0.03 | -5.82 | 5.79 | -3.70 | -0.36 | 0.99 | 1.10 | 1 | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | -10.57 | 11.60 | 15.37 | 1.63 | 1.02 | 2.48 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.82 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.21 | -10.28 | 10.49 | 7.02 | 0.68 | 1.04 | 2.00 | 6 | 0.69 | -0.49 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.01 | -12.06 | 12.04 | 11.53 | 1.19 | 0.93 | 4.35 | 1 | 1.69 | -1.70 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | -38.73 | 39.93 | 30.22 | 3.15 | 0.99 | 2.22 | 9 | 2.57 | -1.36 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 12.1% | 89.3 | 24.1% | 86.2 | 25.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 81.6 | 13.8% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12.1% | 89.3 | 24.1% | 86.2 | 25.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 81.6 | 13.8% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29.8% | 94.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 2.3% | 87.4 | 15.6% | 94.0 | 30.8% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 2.9% | 80.1 | 4.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 6.2% | 90.2 | 3.0% | 85.6 | 19.3% | 93.7 | 28.4% | 84.4 | 7.3% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 81.0 | 9.2% | 85.7 | 0.1% | 79.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31.4% | 91.8 | 5.7% | 83.1 | 6.6% | 87.5 | 19.2% | 92.6 | 20.5% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 80.9 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 94.7 | 7.8% | 89.5 | 3.9% | 85.6 | 20.8% | 93.8 | 27.3% | 84.9 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 2.3% | 82.6 | 8.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 31.7% | 94.9 | 5.8% | 88.7 | 4.9% | 84.0 | 11.2% | 94.1 | 25.9% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 79.0 | 3.6% | 81.5 | 8.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 23.5% | 95.0 | 7.3% | 90.0 | 3.7% | 87.4 | 15.9% | 94.6 | 27.7% | 85.5 | 7.8% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 82.5 | 12.3% | 85.5 | 0.2% | 80.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8% | 94.6 | 7.1% | 89.8 | 3.4% | 86.4 | 18.0% | 94.0 | 28.3% | 84.8 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 1.8% | 81.7 | 9.3% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 80.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 12.1% | 89.3 | 24.1% | 86.2 | 25.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 81.6 | 13.8% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 12.1% | 89.3 | 24.1% | 86.2 | 25.9% | 90.4 | 24.1% | 81.6 | 13.8% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29.8% | 94.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 2.3% | 87.4 | 15.6% | 94.0 | 30.8% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 2.9% | 80.1 | 4.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 6.2% | 90.2 | 3.0% | 85.6 | 19.3% | 93.7 | 28.4% | 84.4 | 7.3% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 81.0 | 9.2% | 85.7 | 0.1% | 79.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31.4% | 91.8 | 5.7% | 83.1 | 6.6% | 87.5 | 19.2% | 92.6 | 20.5% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 80.9 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 94.7 | 7.8% | 89.5 | 3.9% | 85.6 | 20.8% | 93.8 | 27.3% | 84.9 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 2.3% | 82.6 | 8.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 31.7% | 94.9 | 5.8% | 88.7 | 4.9% | 84.0 | 11.2% | 94.1 | 25.9% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 79.0 | 3.6% | 81.5 | 8.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 23.5% | 95.0 | 7.3% | 90.0 | 3.7% | 87.4 | 15.9% | 94.6 | 27.7% | 85.5 | 7.8% | 80.9 | 1.6% | 82.5 | 12.3% | 85.5 | 0.2% | 80.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8% | 94.6 | 7.1% | 89.8 | 3.4% | 86.4 | 18.0% | 94.0 | 28.3% | 84.8 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 1.8% | 81.7 | 9.3% | 85.6 | 0.1% | 80.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -7.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -1.03 | 2.34 | 1.43 | 1.51 | -1.99 | 3.28 | 3.33 | -3.25 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4.9 | 1.0 | -2.3 | -3.9 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.85 | 0.72 | -3.40 | -0.87 | 0.18 | -0.21 | 9.63 | 0.10 | 4.17 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.3 | 5.9 | -0.6 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 2.7 | 0.27 | 3.50 | -0.76 | 0.17 | -0.13 | 0.37 | -1.52 | 1.49 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.63 | 3.02 | -0.44 | -3.15 | 0.94 | 1.45 | 3.36 | 1.16 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 10.5 | 2.0 | -2.5 | 5.2 | -0.6 | -4.5 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1.60 | 0.99 | -2.37 | 1.18 | -0.07 | -2.06 | -1.49 | -0.17 | 6.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8 | 11.2 | -5.1 | 5.2 | -8.1 | -1.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.61 | 1.83 | -1.76 | 0.34 | -0.33 | -0.25 | 1.50 | 0.06 | 5.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -7.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -1.03 | 2.34 | 1.43 | 1.51 | -1.99 | 3.28 | 3.33 | -3.25 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4.9 | 1.0 | -2.3 | -3.9 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.85 | 0.72 | -3.40 | -0.87 | 0.18 | -0.21 | 9.63 | 0.10 | 4.17 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.3 | 5.9 | -0.6 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 2.7 | 0.27 | 3.50 | -0.76 | 0.17 | -0.13 | 0.37 | -1.52 | 1.49 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.63 | 3.02 | -0.44 | -3.15 | 0.94 | 1.45 | 3.36 | 1.16 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 10.5 | 2.0 | -2.5 | 5.2 | -0.6 | -4.5 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 1.60 | 0.99 | -2.37 | 1.18 | -0.07 | -2.06 | -1.49 | -0.17 | 6.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8 | 11.2 | -5.1 | 5.2 | -8.1 | -1.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.61 | 1.83 | -1.76 | 0.34 | -0.33 | -0.25 | 1.50 | 0.06 | 5.88 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 48.1% | 76.6% | 38.7% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 48.2% | 77.1% | 42.6% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 48.2% | 77.0% | 41.9% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 43.0% | 67.2% | 38.2% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 38.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 81.3% | 75.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 20.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 38.2% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 69.2% | 81.3% | 69.9% | 41.4% | 34.0% | 13.5% | 12.6% | 26.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 25.0% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 46.8% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 50.9% | 62.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 58.2% | 78.0% | 29.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 31.0% | 67.4% | 48.5% | 55.2% | 83.6% | 74.2% | 48.1% | 62.1% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 28.1% | 69.4% | 46.7% | 55.9% | 85.3% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 36.2% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 30.0% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 82.6% | 72.1% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26.2% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 37.5% | 81.3% | 68.2% | 45.5% | 49.1% | 15.2% | 11.6% | 26.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 36.8% | 68.1% | 50.1% | 47.6% | 84.0% | 68.7% | 42.7% | 65.1% | 15.7% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 68.3% | 48.8% | 50.1% | 83.2% | 71.6% | 46.5% | 63.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | 48.1% | 76.6% | 38.7% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 48.2% | 77.1% | 42.6% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 48.2% | 77.0% | 41.9% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 43.0% | 67.2% | 38.2% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 38.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 69.2% | 81.3% | 75.9% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 20.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 38.2% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 69.2% | 81.3% | 69.9% | 41.4% | 34.0% | 13.5% | 12.6% | 26.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 25.0% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 46.8% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 50.9% | 62.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 58.2% | 78.0% | 29.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 31.0% | 67.4% | 48.5% | 55.2% | 83.6% | 74.2% | 48.1% | 62.1% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 28.1% | 69.4% | 46.7% | 55.9% | 85.3% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 36.2% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 30.0% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 82.6% | 72.1% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 26.2% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 37.5% | 81.3% | 68.2% | 45.5% | 49.1% | 15.2% | 11.6% | 26.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 36.8% | 68.1% | 50.1% | 47.6% | 84.0% | 68.7% | 42.7% | 65.1% | 15.7% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 68.3% | 48.8% | 50.1% | 83.2% | 71.6% | 46.5% | 63.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 83.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 53.6% | 93.3% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 53.6% | 93.3% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 72.0% | 85.8% | 27.4% | 54.9% | 70.7% | 41.6% | 18.6% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 69.4% | 88.8% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 75.1% | 41.5% | 29.5% | 40.8% | 23.2% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 74.1% | 85.0% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 79.3% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 74.1% | 88.0% | 27.4% | 56.5% | 70.3% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 23.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 72.2% | 88.7% | 22.8% | 59.0% | 71.2% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 38.7% | 25.4% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 88.1% | 25.5% | 56.7% | 72.0% | 39.5% | 29.8% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 11.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 83.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 53.6% | 93.3% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 53.6% | 93.3% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 72.0% | 85.8% | 27.4% | 54.9% | 70.7% | 41.6% | 18.6% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 69.4% | 88.8% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 75.1% | 41.5% | 29.5% | 40.8% | 23.2% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 74.1% | 85.0% | 23.6% | 54.2% | 79.3% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 74.1% | 88.0% | 27.4% | 56.5% | 70.3% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 23.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 72.2% | 88.7% | 22.8% | 59.0% | 71.2% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 38.7% | 25.4% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 88.1% | 25.5% | 56.7% | 72.0% | 39.5% | 29.8% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 11.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | SS | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | SS | 28 | 28 | 240.0 | 35 | 71 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | SS | 7 | 7 | 59.2 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 84 | 81 | 711.1 | 114 | 205 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 27 | 15 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | SS | 155 | 153 | 1332.2 | 231 | 405 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 100 | 51 | 46 | 8 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 56.0 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 125 | 122 | 1078.1 | 175 | 329 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 83 | 40 | 43 | 5 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 153 | 153 | 1340.1 | 207 | 332 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 517 | 509 | 4462.2 | 727 | 1271 | 54 | 31 | 23 | 290 | 158 | 136 | 17 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | SS | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | SS | 28 | 28 | 240.0 | 35 | 71 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | SS | 7 | 7 | 59.2 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 84 | 81 | 711.1 | 114 | 205 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 27 | 15 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | SS | 155 | 153 | 1332.2 | 231 | 405 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 100 | 51 | 46 | 8 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 56.0 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 125 | 122 | 1078.1 | 175 | 329 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 83 | 40 | 43 | 5 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 153 | 153 | 1340.1 | 207 | 332 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 68 | 40 | 32 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 517 | 509 | 4462.2 | 727 | 1271 | 54 | 31 | 23 | 290 | 158 | 136 | 17 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 711.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -3.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1332.2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -2.4 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -5 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1078.1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | -8 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1340.1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 7 | 9 | -8 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4462.2 | 0 | 12 | -2 | 25 | 35 | 1.5 | -2.8 | -2.7 | -4.0 | -2.8 | -20 | -9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | SS | 711.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -3.4 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1332.2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -2.4 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -5 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1078.1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | -8 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | SS | 1340.1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 7 | 9 | -8 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4462.2 | 0 | 12 | -2 | 25 | 35 | 1.5 | -2.8 | -2.7 | -4.0 | -2.8 | -20 | -9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -4.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | -4.3 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 11.6 | 1.8 | -4.4 | 6.9 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 35.6 | 3.7 | $29.4 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 11.4 | 3.0 | -7.1 | 5.5 | 14.4 | -1.6 | 2.3 | 16.9 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.1 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.4 | -0.5 | -5.8 | 6.6 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 21.4 | 38.6 | 3.9 | $31.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.4 | 0.7 | -2.5 | 7.0 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 39.4 | 4.0 | $32.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2 | 4.2 | -16.6 | 22.6 | 36.4 | 6.0 | 8.4 | 66.7 | 117.5 | 12.0 | $96.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -4.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | -4.3 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 11.6 | 1.8 | -4.4 | 6.9 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 35.6 | 3.7 | $29.4 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 11.4 | 3.0 | -7.1 | 5.5 | 14.4 | -1.6 | 2.3 | 16.9 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.1 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.4 | -0.5 | -5.8 | 6.6 | 12.9 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 21.4 | 38.6 | 3.9 | $31.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.4 | 0.7 | -2.5 | 7.0 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 39.4 | 4.0 | $32.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2 | 4.2 | -16.6 | 22.6 | 36.4 | 6.0 | 8.4 | 66.7 | 117.5 | 12.0 | $96.0 |

