Zac Ryan
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 201
DOB: 5/28/1994
(32 years, 5 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 23, Pick: 10, Ovr: 685 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 23, Pick: 10, Ovr: 685 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .350 | 65.2% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 6.48 | 5.99 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.36 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .239 | 75.3% | 46.4% | 8.3% | 0.63 | 3.46 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 37.0 | 10.70 | 3.65 | 0.97 | .264 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 11.4% | 1.95 | 4.03 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.07 | 4.35 | 0.46 | .309 | 71.7% | 35.4% | 4.8% | 3.66 | 3.78 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.81 | 5.97 | 0.28 | .366 | 64.8% | 34.4% | 2.5% | 5.68 | 4.18 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 71.0 | 9.51 | 5.07 | 0.38 | .337 | 68.0% | 34.9% | 3.7% | 4.56 | 3.96 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .263 | 73.7% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 2.28 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 11.78 | 6.63 | 0.98 | .279 | 68.1% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 4.66 | 4.97 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 53.1 | 11.81 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .274 | 69.6% | 33.6% | 7.1% | 3.88 | 4.13 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .571 | 71.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 12.73 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 6.68 | 1.74 | .373 | 57.8% | 28.4% | 14.0% | 6.97 | 6.35 | 6.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .350 | 65.2% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 6.48 | 5.99 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.36 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .239 | 75.3% | 46.4% | 8.3% | 0.63 | 3.46 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 37.0 | 10.70 | 3.65 | 0.97 | .264 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 11.4% | 1.95 | 4.03 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.07 | 4.35 | 0.46 | .309 | 71.7% | 35.4% | 4.8% | 3.66 | 3.78 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.81 | 5.97 | 0.28 | .366 | 64.8% | 34.4% | 2.5% | 5.68 | 4.18 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 71.0 | 9.51 | 5.07 | 0.38 | .337 | 68.0% | 34.9% | 3.7% | 4.56 | 3.96 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .263 | 73.7% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 2.28 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 36.2 | 11.78 | 6.63 | 0.98 | .279 | 68.1% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 4.66 | 4.97 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 53.1 | 11.81 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .274 | 69.6% | 33.6% | 7.1% | 3.88 | 4.13 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .571 | 71.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 16.20 | 12.73 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 6.68 | 1.74 | .373 | 57.8% | 28.4% | 14.0% | 6.97 | 6.35 | 6.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 2 | 1 | 0.63 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 119 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.95 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.66 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39.1 | 164 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.68 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31.2 | 150 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.56 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71.0 | 314 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 36.2 | 167 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.88 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 53.1 | 236 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 153 | 37 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 2 | 1 | 0.63 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 119 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.95 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.66 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39.1 | 164 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.68 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31.2 | 150 | 35 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.56 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71.0 | 314 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 36.2 | 167 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.88 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 53.1 | 236 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 153 | 37 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 11.88 | 3.24 | 3.67 | 2.16 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .273 | 1.44 | .350 | 65.2% | 112 | 104 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 10.36 | 3.77 | 2.75 | 0.63 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .179 | 1.08 | .239 | 75.3% | 16 | 85 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.65 | 2.93 | 0.97 | 28.4% | 9.7% | 18.7% | .201 | 1.16 | .264 | 72.9% | 37 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10.07 | 4.35 | 2.32 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 11.6% | 15.2% | .224 | 1.30 | .309 | 71.7% | 91 | 93 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 8.81 | 5.97 | 1.48 | 0.28 | 20.7% | 14.0% | 6.7% | .280 | 1.77 | .366 | 64.8% | 142 | 107 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.51 | 5.07 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 12.7% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.51 | .337 | 68.0% | 114 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 11.88 | 3.78 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 10.1% | 21.7% | .167 | 1.02 | .263 | 73.7% | 57 | 61 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 11.78 | 6.63 | 1.78 | 0.98 | 28.7% | 16.2% | 12.6% | .203 | 1.50 | .279 | 68.1% | 83 | 90 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 11.81 | 5.74 | 2.06 | 0.68 | 29.7% | 14.4% | 15.3% | .192 | 1.35 | .274 | 69.6% | 75 | 81 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.20 | .571 | 71.4% | 333 | 263 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 11.32 | 6.68 | 1.70 | 1.74 | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.5% | .289 | 1.94 | .373 | 57.8% | 128 | 119 | 6.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 11.88 | 3.24 | 3.67 | 2.16 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .273 | 1.44 | .350 | 65.2% | 112 | 104 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 10.36 | 3.77 | 2.75 | 0.63 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .179 | 1.08 | .239 | 75.3% | 16 | 85 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 10.70 | 3.65 | 2.93 | 0.97 | 28.4% | 9.7% | 18.7% | .201 | 1.16 | .264 | 72.9% | 37 | 89 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10.07 | 4.35 | 2.32 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 11.6% | 15.2% | .224 | 1.30 | .309 | 71.7% | 91 | 93 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 8.81 | 5.97 | 1.48 | 0.28 | 20.7% | 14.0% | 6.7% | .280 | 1.77 | .366 | 64.8% | 142 | 107 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.51 | 5.07 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 23.9% | 12.7% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.51 | .337 | 68.0% | 114 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 11.88 | 3.78 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 10.1% | 21.7% | .167 | 1.02 | .263 | 73.7% | 57 | 61 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 11.78 | 6.63 | 1.78 | 0.98 | 28.7% | 16.2% | 12.6% | .203 | 1.50 | .279 | 68.1% | 83 | 90 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 11.81 | 5.74 | 2.06 | 0.68 | 29.7% | 14.4% | 15.3% | .192 | 1.35 | .274 | 69.6% | 75 | 81 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.20 | .571 | 71.4% | 333 | 263 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 11.32 | 6.68 | 1.70 | 1.74 | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.5% | .289 | 1.94 | .373 | 57.8% | 128 | 119 | 6.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 86 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1.33 | 18.8% | 46.4% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 46.6% | 23.3% | 30.1% | 86 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 23.2% | 33.7% | 86 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.81 | 20.8% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 4.8% | 50.5% | 17.2% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 0.80 | 22.6% | 34.4% | 43.0% | 25.0% | 2.5% | 50.5% | 24.2% | 25.3% | 134 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.9% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 3.7% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 117 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.06 | 7.9% | 47.4% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 90 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.62 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 105 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.6% | 33.6% | 44.8% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 34.4% | 100 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 189 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0.58 | 22.7% | 28.4% | 48.9% | 23.3% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 121 | 6.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 86 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1.33 | 18.8% | 46.4% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 46.6% | 23.3% | 30.1% | 86 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.7% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 23.2% | 33.7% | 86 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.81 | 20.8% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 31.0% | 4.8% | 50.5% | 17.2% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 0.80 | 22.6% | 34.4% | 43.0% | 25.0% | 2.5% | 50.5% | 24.2% | 25.3% | 134 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.80 | 21.7% | 34.9% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 3.7% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 117 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.06 | 7.9% | 47.4% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 90 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 0.62 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 32.2% | 105 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.6% | 33.6% | 44.8% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 34.4% | 100 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 189 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 139 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0.58 | 22.7% | 28.4% | 48.9% | 23.3% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 121 | 6.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 32 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 155 | 273 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 39 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 201 | 351 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 34 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 247 | 403 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 32 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 234 | 357 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 66 | 82 | 41 | 23 | 481 | 760 | 1241 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 18 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 106 | 175 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 297 | 427 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 56 | 27 | 15 | 403 | 602 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 43 | 20 | 10 | 249 | 367 | 616 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 78 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 32 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 155 | 273 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 39 | 35 | 17 | 9 | 201 | 351 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 34 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 247 | 403 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 32 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 234 | 357 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 66 | 82 | 41 | 23 | 481 | 760 | 1241 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 18 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 106 | 175 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 297 | 427 | 724 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 42 | 56 | 27 | 15 | 403 | 602 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 43 | 20 | 10 | 249 | 367 | 616 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 50.8% | 73.0% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 46.3% | 70.2% | 52.1% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 47.3% | 70.9% | 51.6% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 44.6% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 46.0% | 68.0% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 45.3% | 68.0% | 45.2% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 43.4% | 60.7% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 18.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 43.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 43.5% | 65.0% | 47.0% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 60.9% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 46.6% | 67.2% | 45.8% | 15.3% | 13.0% | 28.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 50.8% | 73.0% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 12.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 46.3% | 70.2% | 52.1% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 47.3% | 70.9% | 51.6% | 13.8% | 16.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 44.6% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 46.0% | 68.0% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 45.3% | 68.0% | 45.2% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 43.4% | 60.7% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 18.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 43.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 43.5% | 65.0% | 47.0% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 60.9% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 46.6% | 67.2% | 45.8% | 15.3% | 13.0% | 28.2% |

