Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Owings
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 8/12/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 3 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 723 |
| PA | 2489 |
| HR | 37 |
| AVG | .239 |
| OBP | .286 |
| SLG | .364 |
| wOBA | .281 |
| wRC+ | 68 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 9, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| High School: | Gilbert HS |
Service Time
8.057MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Owings announced his retirement from professional baseball on his Instagram page last week. (10/13/2025)
RG
5/10/19
RG
3/11/19
RG
11/15/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 723 |
| PA | 2489 |
| HR | 37 |
| AVG | .239 |
| OBP | .286 |
| SLG | .364 |
| wOBA | .281 |
| wRC+ | 68 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-A, Pick: 9, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| High School: | Gilbert HS |
Service Time
8.057MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Owings announced his retirement from professional baseball on his Instagram page last week. (10/13/2025)
RG
5/10/19
RG
3/11/19
RG
11/15/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 17 | 24 | 111 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 2.7% | 22.5% | .120 | .383 | .306 | .324 | .426 | .338 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 18 | 62 | 271 | 5 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 3.3% | 18.5% | .149 | .350 | .298 | .323 | .447 | .347 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 121 | 555 | 11 | 67 | 50 | 10 | 2.7% | 23.4% | .142 | .305 | .246 | .274 | .388 | .290 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 19 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9% | 28.6% | .031 | .136 | .094 | .171 | .125 | .151 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 59 | 257 | 11 | 51 | 24 | 8 | 5.1% | 24.5% | .220 | .399 | .324 | .362 | .544 | .390 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 20 | 69 | 310 | 6 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3.5% | 22.3% | .114 | .324 | .263 | .291 | .377 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 128 | 567 | 17 | 86 | 52 | 12 | 4.2% | 23.3% | .162 | .356 | .290 | .323 | .452 | .345 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 20 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .227 | .429 | .318 | .348 | .545 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 21 | 125 | 575 | 12 | 104 | 81 | 20 | 3.8% | 17.2% | .152 | .386 | .330 | .359 | .482 | .372 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 21 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .360 | .278 | .280 | .308 | .640 | .386 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 20 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9.8% | 16.4% | .091 | .356 | .291 | .361 | .382 | .326 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .571 | .571 | .700 | .571 | .609 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | 22.5% | .025 | .323 | .250 | .250 | .275 | .236 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .021 | .368 | .298 | .340 | .319 | .311 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 22 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7.0% | 12.3% | .154 | .318 | .288 | .351 | .442 | .352 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 22 | 91 | 332 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 4.8% | 20.2% | .145 | .314 | .261 | .300 | .406 | .311 | 91 | 1.0 | -2.2 | 5.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 23 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2.1% | 14.6% | .109 | .275 | .239 | .250 | .348 | .257 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 147 | 552 | 4 | 59 | 43 | 16 | 4.7% | 26.1% | .095 | .305 | .227 | .264 | .322 | .255 | .261 | 51 | 4.6 | -26.7 | -0.6 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .283 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | .714 | .611 | .667 | .944 | .682 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .261 | .611 | .522 | .593 | .783 | .593 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 24 | 22 | 75 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 8.0% | 13.3% | .221 | .393 | .368 | .413 | .588 | .422 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 119 | 466 | 5 | 52 | 49 | 21 | 4.3% | 18.7% | .140 | .334 | .277 | .315 | .416 | .311 | .299 | 86 | 5.1 | -3.1 | -2.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 25 | 20 | 61 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4.9% | 11.5% | .190 | .367 | .345 | .377 | .534 | .390 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 97 | 386 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.5% | .174 | .318 | .268 | .299 | .442 | .313 | .277 | 85 | 1.0 | -6.4 | -0.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 21 | 92 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1.1% | 18.5% | .121 | .342 | .286 | .293 | .407 | .306 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 26 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9.1% | 10.9% | .020 | .279 | .245 | .327 | .265 | .278 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 106 | 309 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 11 | 7.8% | 24.3% | .096 | .265 | .206 | .272 | .302 | .250 | .288 | 52 | 0.8 | -17.5 | 1.3 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 44 | 183 | 11 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .270 | .404 | .325 | .385 | .595 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 27 | 19 | 57 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .392 | .361 | .333 | .404 | .725 | .460 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 67 | 196 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 7.1% | 39.8% | .094 | .222 | .139 | .209 | .233 | .198 | .237 | 13 | 0.5 | -21.2 | 1.8 | -1.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 41 | 145 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5.5% | 37.9% | .089 | .205 | .133 | .193 | .222 | .185 | .225 | 5 | 0.5 | -17.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11.8% | 45.1% | .111 | .286 | .156 | .255 | .267 | .235 | .269 | 36 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .241 | .524 | .414 | .469 | .655 | .481 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28 | 17 | 44 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .171 | .321 | .268 | .318 | .439 | .326 | .253 | 88 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .278 | .182 | .167 | .211 | .444 | .263 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 29 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 10.4% | 31.3% | .405 | .292 | .262 | .333 | .667 | .405 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 29 | 21 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 14.0% | 30.0% | .302 | .481 | .326 | .420 | .628 | .431 | .313 | 156 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -1.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 59 | 208 | 8 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 8.7% | 25.0% | .176 | .279 | .235 | .303 | .412 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.4% | 37.9% | .214 | .313 | .214 | .241 | .429 | .276 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 27 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.7% | 35.3% | .036 | .188 | .107 | .254 | .143 | .204 | .243 | 29 | -0.4 | -5.9 | -2.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 86 | 371 | 15 | 50 | 41 | 4 | 13.7% | 28.6% | .209 | .311 | .241 | .349 | .449 | .354 | .299 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 31 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .156 | .304 | .250 | .405 | .406 | .370 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 48.0% | .000 | .308 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .141 | .134 | -22 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 80 | 307 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 11 | 14.3% | 25.7% | .152 | .343 | .262 | .381 | .414 | .364 | .293 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 32 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21.2% | 33.3% | .192 | .429 | .269 | .424 | .462 | .399 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 30.8% | .112 | .282 | .202 | .281 | .314 | .266 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 723 | 2489 | 37 | 262 | 220 | 79 | 5.7% | 24.5% | .125 | .307 | .239 | .286 | .364 | .281 | .273 | 68 | 13.8 | -82.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 17 | 24 | 111 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 2.7% | 22.5% | .120 | .383 | .306 | .324 | .426 | .338 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 18 | 62 | 271 | 5 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 3.3% | 18.5% | .149 | .350 | .298 | .323 | .447 | .347 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 121 | 555 | 11 | 67 | 50 | 10 | 2.7% | 23.4% | .142 | .305 | .246 | .274 | .388 | .290 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 19 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9% | 28.6% | .031 | .136 | .094 | .171 | .125 | .151 | -20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 59 | 257 | 11 | 51 | 24 | 8 | 5.1% | 24.5% | .220 | .399 | .324 | .362 | .544 | .390 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 20 | 69 | 310 | 6 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3.5% | 22.3% | .114 | .324 | .263 | .291 | .377 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 128 | 567 | 17 | 86 | 52 | 12 | 4.2% | 23.3% | .162 | .356 | .290 | .323 | .452 | .345 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 20 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .227 | .429 | .318 | .348 | .545 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 21 | 125 | 575 | 12 | 104 | 81 | 20 | 3.8% | 17.2% | .152 | .386 | .330 | .359 | .482 | .372 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 21 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .360 | .278 | .280 | .308 | .640 | .386 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 20 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9.8% | 16.4% | .091 | .356 | .291 | .361 | .382 | .326 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .571 | .571 | .700 | .571 | .609 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | 22.5% | .025 | .323 | .250 | .250 | .275 | .236 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .021 | .368 | .298 | .340 | .319 | .311 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 22 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7.0% | 12.3% | .154 | .318 | .288 | .351 | .442 | .352 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 22 | 91 | 332 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 4.8% | 20.2% | .145 | .314 | .261 | .300 | .406 | .311 | 91 | 1.0 | -2.2 | 5.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 23 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2.1% | 14.6% | .109 | .275 | .239 | .250 | .348 | .257 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 147 | 552 | 4 | 59 | 43 | 16 | 4.7% | 26.1% | .095 | .305 | .227 | .264 | .322 | .255 | .261 | 51 | 4.6 | -26.7 | -0.6 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .283 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | .714 | .611 | .667 | .944 | .682 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .261 | .611 | .522 | .593 | .783 | .593 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 24 | 22 | 75 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 8.0% | 13.3% | .221 | .393 | .368 | .413 | .588 | .422 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 119 | 466 | 5 | 52 | 49 | 21 | 4.3% | 18.7% | .140 | .334 | .277 | .315 | .416 | .311 | .299 | 86 | 5.1 | -3.1 | -2.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 25 | 20 | 61 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4.9% | 11.5% | .190 | .367 | .345 | .377 | .534 | .390 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 97 | 386 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.5% | .174 | .318 | .268 | .299 | .442 | .313 | .277 | 85 | 1.0 | -6.4 | -0.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 21 | 92 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1.1% | 18.5% | .121 | .342 | .286 | .293 | .407 | .306 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 26 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9.1% | 10.9% | .020 | .279 | .245 | .327 | .265 | .278 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 106 | 309 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 11 | 7.8% | 24.3% | .096 | .265 | .206 | .272 | .302 | .250 | .288 | 52 | 0.8 | -17.5 | 1.3 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 44 | 183 | 11 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 8.2% | 27.3% | .270 | .404 | .325 | .385 | .595 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 27 | 19 | 57 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .392 | .361 | .333 | .404 | .725 | .460 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 67 | 196 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 7.1% | 39.8% | .094 | .222 | .139 | .209 | .233 | .198 | .237 | 13 | 0.5 | -21.2 | 1.8 | -1.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 41 | 145 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5.5% | 37.9% | .089 | .205 | .133 | .193 | .222 | .185 | .225 | 5 | 0.5 | -17.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11.8% | 45.1% | .111 | .286 | .156 | .255 | .267 | .235 | .269 | 36 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .241 | .524 | .414 | .469 | .655 | .481 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28 | 17 | 44 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .171 | .321 | .268 | .318 | .439 | .326 | .253 | 88 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .278 | .182 | .167 | .211 | .444 | .263 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 29 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 10.4% | 31.3% | .405 | .292 | .262 | .333 | .667 | .405 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 29 | 21 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 14.0% | 30.0% | .302 | .481 | .326 | .420 | .628 | .431 | .313 | 156 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -1.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 59 | 208 | 8 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 8.7% | 25.0% | .176 | .279 | .235 | .303 | .412 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.4% | 37.9% | .214 | .313 | .214 | .241 | .429 | .276 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 27 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.7% | 35.3% | .036 | .188 | .107 | .254 | .143 | .204 | .243 | 29 | -0.4 | -5.9 | -2.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 86 | 371 | 15 | 50 | 41 | 4 | 13.7% | 28.6% | .209 | .311 | .241 | .349 | .449 | .354 | .299 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 31 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21.4% | 21.4% | .156 | .304 | .250 | .405 | .406 | .370 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 48.0% | .000 | .308 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .141 | .134 | -22 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 80 | 307 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 11 | 14.3% | 25.7% | .152 | .343 | .262 | .381 | .414 | .364 | .293 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 32 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21.2% | 33.3% | .192 | .429 | .269 | .424 | .462 | .399 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 30.8% | .112 | .282 | .202 | .281 | .314 | .266 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 723 | 2489 | 37 | 262 | 220 | 79 | 5.7% | 24.5% | .125 | .307 | .239 | .286 | .364 | .281 | .273 | 68 | 13.8 | -82.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 24 | 108 | 111 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .306 |
| 2010 | ARI | A | 62 | 255 | 271 | 76 | 50 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | .298 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 121 | 521 | 555 | 128 | 82 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 0 | 130 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .246 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 16 | 32 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .094 |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 59 | 241 | 257 | 78 | 49 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 51 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .324 |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 69 | 297 | 310 | 78 | 59 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .263 |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 538 | 567 | 156 | 108 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 86 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 132 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 | .290 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 15 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .318 |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 125 | 546 | 575 | 180 | 129 | 31 | 8 | 12 | 104 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 7 | .330 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 14 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 20 | 55 | 61 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .291 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .571 |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 10 | 40 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 13 | 47 | 50 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .298 |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 22 | 52 | 57 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 310 | 332 | 81 | 54 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .261 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 15 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .239 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 147 | 515 | 552 | 117 | 81 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 144 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | .227 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .611 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .522 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 22 | 68 | 75 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .368 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 119 | 437 | 466 | 121 | 81 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 52 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 87 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 20 | 58 | 61 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .345 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 97 | 362 | 386 | 97 | 59 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 87 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .268 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 21 | 91 | 92 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 18 | 49 | 55 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .245 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 106 | 281 | 309 | 58 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .206 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 163 | 183 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .325 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 19 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67 | 180 | 196 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .139 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 135 | 145 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .133 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 45 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .156 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 12 | 29 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .414 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 17 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 17 | 42 | 48 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 21 | 43 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .326 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 59 | 187 | 208 | 44 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .235 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11 | 28 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 56 | 68 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .107 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 86 | 316 | 371 | 76 | 43 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 50 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .241 |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 17 | 32 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 80 | 256 | 307 | 67 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 44 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 14 | 26 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 723 | 2305 | 2489 | 550 | 362 | 124 | 27 | 37 | 262 | 220 | 143 | 13 | 610 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 79 | 16 | .239 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 24 | 108 | 111 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .306 |
| 2010 | ARI | A | 62 | 255 | 271 | 76 | 50 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | .298 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 121 | 521 | 555 | 128 | 82 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 67 | 50 | 15 | 0 | 130 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .246 |
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 16 | 32 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .094 |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 59 | 241 | 257 | 78 | 49 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 51 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .324 |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 69 | 297 | 310 | 78 | 59 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .263 |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 538 | 567 | 156 | 108 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 86 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 132 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 6 | .290 |
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 15 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .318 |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 125 | 546 | 575 | 180 | 129 | 31 | 8 | 12 | 104 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 7 | .330 |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 14 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 20 | 55 | 61 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .291 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .571 |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 10 | 40 | 40 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 13 | 47 | 50 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .298 |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 22 | 52 | 57 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 91 | 310 | 332 | 81 | 54 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .261 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 15 | 46 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .239 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 147 | 515 | 552 | 117 | 81 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 144 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | .227 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .611 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .522 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 22 | 68 | 75 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .368 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 119 | 437 | 466 | 121 | 81 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 52 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 87 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 20 | 58 | 61 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .345 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 97 | 362 | 386 | 97 | 59 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 87 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .268 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 21 | 91 | 92 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 18 | 49 | 55 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .245 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 106 | 281 | 309 | 58 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | .206 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 163 | 183 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | .325 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 19 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67 | 180 | 196 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .139 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 135 | 145 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .133 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 45 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .156 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 12 | 29 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .414 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 17 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 17 | 42 | 48 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 21 | 43 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .326 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 59 | 187 | 208 | 44 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .235 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11 | 28 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 56 | 68 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .107 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 86 | 316 | 371 | 76 | 43 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 50 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .241 |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 17 | 32 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 11 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 80 | 256 | 307 | 67 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 32 | 44 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 14 | 26 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 723 | 2305 | 2489 | 550 | 362 | 124 | 27 | 37 | 262 | 220 | 143 | 13 | 610 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 79 | 16 | .239 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 2.7% | 22.5% | 0.12 | .306 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .120 | 7.3 | .383 | 0.6 | 15 | -0.7 | .338 | 93 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 3.3% | 18.5% | 0.18 | .298 | .323 | .447 | .770 | .149 | 4.2 | .350 | -1.1 | 37 | 3.2 | .347 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 2.7% | 23.4% | 0.12 | .246 | .274 | .388 | .662 | .142 | 6.3 | .305 | 0.2 | 50 | -28.1 | .290 | 62 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2.9% | 28.6% | 0.10 | .094 | .171 | .125 | .296 | .031 | 2.6 | .136 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.6 | .151 | -20 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 5.1% | 24.5% | 0.21 | .324 | .362 | .544 | .905 | .220 | 6.8 | .399 | 0.2 | 46 | 11.0 | .390 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 3.5% | 22.3% | 0.16 | .263 | .291 | .377 | .668 | .114 | 5.1 | .324 | -0.5 | 30 | -5.5 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 4.2% | 23.3% | 0.18 | .290 | .323 | .452 | .775 | .162 | 5.9 | .356 | -0.4 | 76 | 5.6 | .345 | 105 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .318 | .348 | .545 | .893 | .227 | 4.2 | .429 | -0.4 | 4 | 1.0 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 3.8% | 17.2% | 0.22 | .330 | .359 | .482 | .841 | .152 | 7.3 | .386 | 0.7 | 87 | 15.3 | .372 | 107 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .280 | .308 | .640 | .948 | .360 | 5.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.1 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 9.8% | 16.4% | 0.60 | .291 | .361 | .382 | .742 | .091 | 4.3 | .356 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.6 | .326 | 102 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .571 | .700 | .571 | 1.271 | .000 | 5.3 | .571 | 1.0 | 3 | 2.2 | .609 | 269 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .275 | .525 | .025 | 7.1 | .323 | 0.6 | 2 | -3.6 | .236 | 19 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .298 | .340 | .319 | .659 | .021 | 6.9 | .368 | 1.6 | 5 | -1.5 | .311 | 69 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 7.0% | 12.3% | 0.57 | .288 | .351 | .442 | .793 | .154 | 5.6 | .318 | -0.5 | 8 | 1.1 | .352 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 4.8% | 20.2% | 0.24 | .261 | .300 | .406 | .706 | .145 | 6.8 | .314 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 36 | 0.1 | .311 | 91 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.1% | 14.6% | 0.14 | .239 | .250 | .348 | .598 | .109 | 10.0 | .275 | 1.0 | 3 | -2.8 | .257 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 4.7% | 26.1% | 0.18 | .227 | .264 | .322 | .587 | .095 | 6.7 | .305 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 36 | -25.8 | .255 | 51 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .611 | .667 | .944 | 1.611 | .333 | 5.8 | .714 | -0.5 | 9 | 6.1 | .682 | 313 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .522 | .593 | .783 | 1.375 | .261 | 6.9 | .611 | -0.3 | 9 | 5.8 | .593 | 261 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 8.0% | 13.3% | 0.60 | .368 | .413 | .588 | 1.002 | .221 | 8.3 | .393 | 1.1 | 16 | 5.7 | .422 | 159 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4.3% | 18.7% | 0.23 | .277 | .315 | .416 | .731 | .140 | 7.8 | .334 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 52 | -2.8 | .311 | 86 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 4.9% | 11.5% | 0.43 | .345 | .377 | .534 | .912 | .190 | 7.6 | .367 | 0.6 | 11 | 3.0 | .390 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 4.4% | 22.5% | 0.20 | .268 | .299 | .442 | .741 | .174 | 4.9 | .318 | -0.7 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 1.4 | 45 | -2.4 | .313 | 85 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.1% | 18.5% | 0.06 | .286 | .293 | .407 | .700 | .121 | 6.4 | .342 | -0.7 | 9 | -2.6 | .306 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 9.1% | 10.9% | 0.83 | .245 | .327 | .265 | .593 | .020 | 5.6 | .279 | 0.6 | 5 | -2.6 | .278 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 7.8% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .206 | .272 | .302 | .574 | .096 | 4.9 | .265 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 20 | -16.2 | .250 | 52 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .325 | .385 | .595 | .980 | .270 | 3.5 | .404 | -0.6 | 36 | 11.3 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .333 | .404 | .725 | 1.129 | .392 | 6.3 | .361 | 0.4 | 14 | 6.4 | .460 | 183 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.1% | 39.8% | 0.18 | .139 | .209 | .233 | .443 | .094 | 5.3 | .222 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4 | -20.7 | .198 | 13 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 5.5% | 37.9% | 0.15 | .133 | .193 | .222 | .415 | .089 | 6.1 | .205 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | -16.9 | .185 | 5 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 11.8% | 45.1% | 0.26 | .156 | .255 | .267 | .522 | .111 | 3.0 | .286 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 3 | -3.7 | .235 | 36 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .414 | .469 | .655 | 1.124 | .241 | 6.6 | .524 | 0.4 | 8 | 4.2 | .481 | 200 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .268 | .318 | .439 | .757 | .171 | 5.6 | .321 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.2 | .326 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .167 | .211 | .444 | .655 | .278 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .263 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 10.4% | 31.3% | 0.33 | .262 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .405 | 6.2 | .292 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.0 | .405 | 148 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 14.0% | 30.0% | 0.47 | .326 | .420 | .628 | 1.048 | .302 | 7.2 | .481 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.8 | .431 | 156 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.7% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .235 | .303 | .412 | .715 | .176 | 5.2 | .279 | -0.3 | 24 | -3.4 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 3.4% | 37.9% | 0.09 | .214 | .241 | .429 | .670 | .214 | 1.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .276 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 14.7% | 35.3% | 0.42 | .107 | .254 | .143 | .397 | .036 | 4.4 | .188 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.7 | .204 | 29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 13.7% | 28.6% | 0.48 | .241 | .349 | .449 | .798 | .209 | 4.4 | .311 | -2.2 | 52 | -0.4 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .250 | .405 | .406 | .811 | .156 | 1.9 | .304 | -0.6 | 7 | 1.2 | .370 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 48.0% | 0.00 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .320 | .000 | 0.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.7 | .141 | -22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 14.3% | 25.7% | 0.56 | .262 | .381 | .414 | .795 | .152 | 5.7 | .343 | -0.4 | 47 | 2.6 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 21.2% | 33.3% | 0.64 | .269 | .424 | .462 | .886 | .192 | 4.8 | .429 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.9 | .399 | 147 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 30.8% | 0.29 | .202 | .281 | .314 | .595 | .112 | 4.5 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.7% | 24.5% | 0.23 | .239 | .286 | .364 | .650 | .125 | 6.8 | .307 | -0.7 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 218 | -71.6 | .281 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 2.7% | 22.5% | 0.12 | .306 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .120 | 7.3 | .383 | 0.6 | 15 | -0.7 | .338 | 93 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 3.3% | 18.5% | 0.18 | .298 | .323 | .447 | .770 | .149 | 4.2 | .350 | -1.1 | 37 | 3.2 | .347 | 109 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 2.7% | 23.4% | 0.12 | .246 | .274 | .388 | .662 | .142 | 6.3 | .305 | 0.2 | 50 | -28.1 | .290 | 62 | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 2.9% | 28.6% | 0.10 | .094 | .171 | .125 | .296 | .031 | 2.6 | .136 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.6 | .151 | -20 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 5.1% | 24.5% | 0.21 | .324 | .362 | .544 | .905 | .220 | 6.8 | .399 | 0.2 | 46 | 11.0 | .390 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 3.5% | 22.3% | 0.16 | .263 | .291 | .377 | .668 | .114 | 5.1 | .324 | -0.5 | 30 | -5.5 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 4.2% | 23.3% | 0.18 | .290 | .323 | .452 | .775 | .162 | 5.9 | .356 | -0.4 | 76 | 5.6 | .345 | 105 | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .318 | .348 | .545 | .893 | .227 | 4.2 | .429 | -0.4 | 4 | 1.0 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 3.8% | 17.2% | 0.22 | .330 | .359 | .482 | .841 | .152 | 7.3 | .386 | 0.7 | 87 | 15.3 | .372 | 107 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .280 | .308 | .640 | .948 | .360 | 5.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.1 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 9.8% | 16.4% | 0.60 | .291 | .361 | .382 | .742 | .091 | 4.3 | .356 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.6 | .326 | 102 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .571 | .700 | .571 | 1.271 | .000 | 5.3 | .571 | 1.0 | 3 | 2.2 | .609 | 269 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .275 | .525 | .025 | 7.1 | .323 | 0.6 | 2 | -3.6 | .236 | 19 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .298 | .340 | .319 | .659 | .021 | 6.9 | .368 | 1.6 | 5 | -1.5 | .311 | 69 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 7.0% | 12.3% | 0.57 | .288 | .351 | .442 | .793 | .154 | 5.6 | .318 | -0.5 | 8 | 1.1 | .352 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 4.8% | 20.2% | 0.24 | .261 | .300 | .406 | .706 | .145 | 6.8 | .314 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 36 | 0.1 | .311 | 91 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 2.1% | 14.6% | 0.14 | .239 | .250 | .348 | .598 | .109 | 10.0 | .275 | 1.0 | 3 | -2.8 | .257 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 4.7% | 26.1% | 0.18 | .227 | .264 | .322 | .587 | .095 | 6.7 | .305 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 36 | -25.8 | .255 | 51 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .611 | .667 | .944 | 1.611 | .333 | 5.8 | .714 | -0.5 | 9 | 6.1 | .682 | 313 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .522 | .593 | .783 | 1.375 | .261 | 6.9 | .611 | -0.3 | 9 | 5.8 | .593 | 261 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 8.0% | 13.3% | 0.60 | .368 | .413 | .588 | 1.002 | .221 | 8.3 | .393 | 1.1 | 16 | 5.7 | .422 | 159 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4.3% | 18.7% | 0.23 | .277 | .315 | .416 | .731 | .140 | 7.8 | .334 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 52 | -2.8 | .311 | 86 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 4.9% | 11.5% | 0.43 | .345 | .377 | .534 | .912 | .190 | 7.6 | .367 | 0.6 | 11 | 3.0 | .390 | 140 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 4.4% | 22.5% | 0.20 | .268 | .299 | .442 | .741 | .174 | 4.9 | .318 | -0.7 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 1.4 | 45 | -2.4 | .313 | 85 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.1% | 18.5% | 0.06 | .286 | .293 | .407 | .700 | .121 | 6.4 | .342 | -0.7 | 9 | -2.6 | .306 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 9.1% | 10.9% | 0.83 | .245 | .327 | .265 | .593 | .020 | 5.6 | .279 | 0.6 | 5 | -2.6 | .278 | 72 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 7.8% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .206 | .272 | .302 | .574 | .096 | 4.9 | .265 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 20 | -16.2 | .250 | 52 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 8.2% | 27.3% | 0.30 | .325 | .385 | .595 | .980 | .270 | 3.5 | .404 | -0.6 | 36 | 11.3 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .333 | .404 | .725 | 1.129 | .392 | 6.3 | .361 | 0.4 | 14 | 6.4 | .460 | 183 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.1% | 39.8% | 0.18 | .139 | .209 | .233 | .443 | .094 | 5.3 | .222 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4 | -20.7 | .198 | 13 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 5.5% | 37.9% | 0.15 | .133 | .193 | .222 | .415 | .089 | 6.1 | .205 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | -16.9 | .185 | 5 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 11.8% | 45.1% | 0.26 | .156 | .255 | .267 | .522 | .111 | 3.0 | .286 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 3 | -3.7 | .235 | 36 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .414 | .469 | .655 | 1.124 | .241 | 6.6 | .524 | 0.4 | 8 | 4.2 | .481 | 200 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .268 | .318 | .439 | .757 | .171 | 5.6 | .321 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.2 | .326 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .167 | .211 | .444 | .655 | .278 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .263 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 10.4% | 31.3% | 0.33 | .262 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .405 | 6.2 | .292 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.0 | .405 | 148 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 14.0% | 30.0% | 0.47 | .326 | .420 | .628 | 1.048 | .302 | 7.2 | .481 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.8 | .431 | 156 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 8.7% | 25.0% | 0.35 | .235 | .303 | .412 | .715 | .176 | 5.2 | .279 | -0.3 | 24 | -3.4 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 3.4% | 37.9% | 0.09 | .214 | .241 | .429 | .670 | .214 | 1.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .276 | 59 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 14.7% | 35.3% | 0.42 | .107 | .254 | .143 | .397 | .036 | 4.4 | .188 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2 | -5.7 | .204 | 29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 13.7% | 28.6% | 0.48 | .241 | .349 | .449 | .798 | .209 | 4.4 | .311 | -2.2 | 52 | -0.4 | .354 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 21.4% | 21.4% | 1.00 | .250 | .405 | .406 | .811 | .156 | 1.9 | .304 | -0.6 | 7 | 1.2 | .370 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 0.0% | 48.0% | 0.00 | .160 | .160 | .160 | .320 | .000 | 0.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.7 | .141 | -22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 14.3% | 25.7% | 0.56 | .262 | .381 | .414 | .795 | .152 | 5.7 | .343 | -0.4 | 47 | 2.6 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 21.2% | 33.3% | 0.64 | .269 | .424 | .462 | .886 | .192 | 4.8 | .429 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.9 | .399 | 147 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 30.8% | 0.29 | .202 | .281 | .314 | .595 | .112 | 4.5 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.7% | 24.5% | 0.23 | .239 | .286 | .364 | .650 | .125 | 6.8 | .307 | -0.7 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 218 | -71.6 | .281 | 68 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 381 | 86.9 | 107.6 | 14.5 | 10 | 2.6% | 95 | 24.9% | .227 | .227 | .322 | .325 | .255 | .261 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 354 | 88.1 | 107.9 | 8.5 | 10 | 2.8% | 116 | 32.8% | .277 | .266 | .416 | .381 | .311 | .299 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 281 | 86.6 | 108.4 | 12.4 | 10 | 3.6% | 81 | 28.8% | .268 | .240 | .442 | .365 | .313 | .277 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 208 | 87.8 | 107.1 | 13.3 | 12 | 5.8% | 70 | 33.7% | .206 | .230 | .302 | .371 | .250 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 86.9 | 106.9 | 8.5 | 7 | 6.9% | 32 | 31.4% | .139 | .174 | .233 | .290 | .198 | .237 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 80 | 86.7 | 106.9 | 9.7 | 4 | 5.0% | 22 | 27.5% | .133 | .173 | .222 | .276 | .185 | .225 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 87.5 | 106.1 | 4.1 | 3 | 13.6% | 10 | 45.5% | .156 | .176 | .267 | .332 | .235 | .269 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 30 | 86.9 | 103.3 | 18.0 | 1 | 3.3% | 9 | 30.0% | .268 | .207 | .439 | .307 | .326 | .253 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 90.7 | 107.0 | 13.8 | 4 | 14.3% | 12 | 42.9% | .326 | .206 | .628 | .408 | .431 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 80.4 | 102.7 | 10.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 5 | 15.2% | .107 | .148 | .143 | .210 | .204 | .243 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 212 | 87.9 | 107.2 | 16.0 | 16 | 7.5% | 83 | 39.2% | .241 | .204 | .449 | .356 | .354 | .299 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 88.9 | 105.8 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 46.2% | .160 | .136 | .160 | .171 | .141 | .134 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 178 | 84.7 | 107.2 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.6% | 43 | 24.2% | .262 | .197 | .414 | .301 | .364 | .293 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1430 | 87.2 | 108.4 | 12.0 | 55 | 3.8% | 426 | 29.8% | .239 | .229 | .364 | .345 | .281 | .273 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 381 | 86.9 | 107.6 | 14.5 | 10 | 2.6% | 95 | 24.9% | .227 | .227 | .322 | .325 | .255 | .261 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 354 | 88.1 | 107.9 | 8.5 | 10 | 2.8% | 116 | 32.8% | .277 | .266 | .416 | .381 | .311 | .299 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 281 | 86.6 | 108.4 | 12.4 | 10 | 3.6% | 81 | 28.8% | .268 | .240 | .442 | .365 | .313 | .277 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 208 | 87.8 | 107.1 | 13.3 | 12 | 5.8% | 70 | 33.7% | .206 | .230 | .302 | .371 | .250 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 86.9 | 106.9 | 8.5 | 7 | 6.9% | 32 | 31.4% | .139 | .174 | .233 | .290 | .198 | .237 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 80 | 86.7 | 106.9 | 9.7 | 4 | 5.0% | 22 | 27.5% | .133 | .173 | .222 | .276 | .185 | .225 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 87.5 | 106.1 | 4.1 | 3 | 13.6% | 10 | 45.5% | .156 | .176 | .267 | .332 | .235 | .269 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 30 | 86.9 | 103.3 | 18.0 | 1 | 3.3% | 9 | 30.0% | .268 | .207 | .439 | .307 | .326 | .253 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 28 | 90.7 | 107.0 | 13.8 | 4 | 14.3% | 12 | 42.9% | .326 | .206 | .628 | .408 | .431 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 33 | 80.4 | 102.7 | 10.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 5 | 15.2% | .107 | .148 | .143 | .210 | .204 | .243 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 212 | 87.9 | 107.2 | 16.0 | 16 | 7.5% | 83 | 39.2% | .241 | .204 | .449 | .356 | .354 | .299 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 88.9 | 105.8 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 46.2% | .160 | .136 | .160 | .171 | .141 | .134 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 178 | 84.7 | 107.2 | 16.5 | 10 | 5.6% | 43 | 24.2% | .262 | .197 | .414 | .301 | .364 | .293 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1430 | 87.2 | 108.4 | 12.0 | 55 | 3.8% | 426 | 29.8% | .239 | .229 | .364 | .345 | .281 | .273 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 1.65 | 13.8% | 53.8% | 32.5% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 0.97 | 13.7% | 42.4% | 43.9% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 24.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 11.5% | 43.2% | 45.3% | 21.3% | 6.3% | 41.1% | 25.7% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.07 | 16.0% | 43.4% | 40.6% | 19.7% | 15.5% | 49.7% | 21.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.03 | 13.7% | 43.8% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 37.6% | 27.1% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.05 | 14.7% | 43.6% | 41.6% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 42.9% | 24.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.2% | 29.6% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 71.1% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1.56 | 25.8% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 1.55 | 26.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 1.85 | 15.9% | 54.5% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1.42 | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 20.0% | 33.2% | 38.9% | 27.9% | 19.0% | 54.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1.67 | 36.8% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.15 | 26.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 7.0% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 16.0% | 54.3% | 29.7% | ||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 0.50 | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 63.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1.69 | 27.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 39.0% | 18.6% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1.83 | 23.1% | 49.7% | 27.2% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 39.8% | 28.2% | 17.8% | 52.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.85 | 26.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 21.8% | 42.5% | 35.6% | 15.3% | 12.2% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 32.7% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 52.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.07 | 24.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 33.8% | 28.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 2.45 | 7.3% | 65.9% | 26.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.3% | 38.3% | 12.7% | 5.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 33.2% | 29.8% | 17.8% | 43.3% | 38.9% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.84 | 20.4% | 36.3% | 43.4% | 16.3% | 22.4% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.93 | 27.5% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 52.5% | 12.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.07 | 14.9% | 57.4% | 27.7% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 31.4% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 46.1% | 39.2% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 1.91 | 15.2% | 55.7% | 29.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.22 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.47 | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.76 | 13.9% | 37.2% | 48.9% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | ||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.94 | 23.0% | 37.3% | 39.7% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | ||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.99 | 23.1% | 38.2% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 39.3% | 24.7% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 22.9% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 37.0% | 36.3% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 16.8% | 52.3% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 1.65 | 13.8% | 53.8% | 32.5% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 0.97 | 13.7% | 42.4% | 43.9% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 24.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 11.5% | 43.2% | 45.3% | 21.3% | 6.3% | 41.1% | 25.7% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.07 | 16.0% | 43.4% | 40.6% | 19.7% | 15.5% | 49.7% | 21.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.03 | 13.7% | 43.8% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 37.6% | 27.1% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.05 | 14.7% | 43.6% | 41.6% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 42.9% | 24.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.2% | 29.6% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 71.1% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 1.56 | 25.8% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 1.55 | 26.3% | 44.7% | 28.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 1.85 | 15.9% | 54.5% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1.42 | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 20.0% | 33.2% | 38.9% | 27.9% | 19.0% | 54.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1.67 | 36.8% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.15 | 26.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 7.0% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 16.0% | 54.3% | 29.7% | ||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 0.50 | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 63.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1.69 | 27.1% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 39.0% | 18.6% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1.83 | 23.1% | 49.7% | 27.2% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 39.8% | 28.2% | 17.8% | 52.3% | 29.9% | ||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.85 | 26.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 21.8% | 42.5% | 35.6% | 15.3% | 12.2% | 8.5% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 32.7% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 52.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.07 | 24.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 33.8% | 28.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 2.45 | 7.3% | 65.9% | 26.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.3% | 38.3% | 12.7% | 5.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 33.2% | 29.8% | 17.8% | 43.3% | 38.9% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.84 | 20.4% | 36.3% | 43.4% | 16.3% | 22.4% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.93 | 27.5% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 52.5% | 12.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.07 | 14.9% | 57.4% | 27.7% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 31.4% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 46.1% | 39.2% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 1.91 | 15.2% | 55.7% | 29.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.22 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.47 | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.76 | 13.9% | 37.2% | 48.9% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 45.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 9.1% | ||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 0.94 | 23.0% | 37.3% | 39.7% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | ||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.99 | 23.1% | 38.2% | 38.7% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 39.3% | 24.7% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 22.9% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 37.0% | 36.3% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 16.8% | 52.3% | 30.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 43 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 161 | 175 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 87 | 90 | 28 | 19 | 46 | 372 | 418 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 166 | 174 | 44 | 37 | 81 | 802 | 883 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 76 | 71 | 28 | 14 | 101 | 406 | 507 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 99 | 96 | 31 | 20 | 340 | 751 | 1091 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 175 | 167 | 59 | 34 | 441 | 1157 | 1598 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 210 | 129 | 97 | 11 | 618 | 1338 | 1956 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 54 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 142 | 224 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 87 | 120 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 95 | 141 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 108 | 76 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 386 | 834 | 1220 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 15 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 116 | 164 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 143 | 124 | 96 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 598 | 1377 | 1975 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 49 | 79 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 27 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 83 | 150 | 233 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 172 | 94 | 80 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 513 | 1111 | 1624 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 24 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 46 | 110 | 156 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 98 | 60 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 423 | 946 | 1369 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 29 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 105 | 226 | 331 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 100 | 149 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 79 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 371 | 748 | 1119 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 49 | 23 | 8 | 259 | 474 | 733 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 14 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 43 | 89 | 132 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 263 | 512 | 775 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 189 | 382 | 571 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 130 | 204 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 11 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 109 | 155 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 102 | 158 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 123 | 194 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 51 | 67 | 19 | 11 | 296 | 536 | 832 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 63 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 163 | 261 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 78 | 83 | 48 | 8 | 592 | 896 | 1488 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 7 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 91 | 155 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 69 | 95 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 66 | 67 | 40 | 16 | 485 | 715 | 1200 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 743 | 549 | 384 | 55 | 57 | 46 | 17 | 2877 | 6134 | 9011 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 43 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 161 | 175 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 87 | 90 | 28 | 19 | 46 | 372 | 418 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 166 | 174 | 44 | 37 | 81 | 802 | 883 | |||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 76 | 71 | 28 | 14 | 101 | 406 | 507 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 99 | 96 | 31 | 20 | 340 | 751 | 1091 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 175 | 167 | 59 | 34 | 441 | 1157 | 1598 | |||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 210 | 129 | 97 | 11 | 618 | 1338 | 1956 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 54 | |||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 142 | 224 |
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 14 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 87 | 120 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 95 | 141 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 108 | 76 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 386 | 834 | 1220 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 15 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 116 | 164 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 143 | 124 | 96 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 598 | 1377 | 1975 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 49 | 79 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 27 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 83 | 150 | 233 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 172 | 94 | 80 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 513 | 1111 | 1624 |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 24 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 46 | 110 | 156 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 98 | 60 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 423 | 946 | 1369 |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 29 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 105 | 226 | 331 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 27 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 100 | 149 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 79 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 371 | 748 | 1119 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41 | 49 | 23 | 8 | 259 | 474 | 733 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 14 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 43 | 89 | 132 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 263 | 512 | 775 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 189 | 382 | 571 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 130 | 204 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 107 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 11 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 109 | 155 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 102 | 158 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 123 | 194 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 51 | 67 | 19 | 11 | 296 | 536 | 832 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 63 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 163 | 261 |
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 78 | 83 | 48 | 8 | 592 | 896 | 1488 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 7 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 64 | 91 | 155 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 69 | 95 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 66 | 67 | 40 | 16 | 485 | 715 | 1200 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 743 | 549 | 384 | 55 | 57 | 46 | 17 | 2877 | 6134 | 9011 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | -0.41 | -1.00 | 0.59 | -0.21 | -0.06 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 5 | -0.02 | -0.45 |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -0.82 | -6.02 | 5.20 | -8.34 | -1.02 | 0.97 | 1.78 | 13 | -0.40 | -0.44 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -3.61 | -10.99 | 7.38 | -26.69 | -2.84 | 1.02 | 0.61 | 10 | -2.87 | -0.66 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.03 | -8.35 | 7.33 | -3.52 | -0.35 | 0.97 | 1.92 | 4 | -0.88 | -0.17 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.47 | -7.12 | 7.58 | 4.03 | 0.32 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 6 | 0.05 | 0.39 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -0.65 | -5.40 | 4.75 | -10.80 | -1.17 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 32 | -1.33 | 0.69 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.98 | -3.93 | 1.95 | -19.03 | -1.78 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 6 | -2.18 | -0.06 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.70 | -3.01 | 1.31 | -15.46 | -1.46 | 0.89 | 0 | -1.80 | -0.11 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -0.92 | 0.64 | -3.56 | -0.32 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 6 | -0.38 | 0.06 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.89 | 0.67 | 0.56 | -0.01 | 0.97 | 4.65 | 3 | 0.10 | -0.33 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | -0.77 | 1.24 | 2.28 | 0.17 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 9 | 0.30 | 0.17 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -1.07 | -1.61 | 0.54 | -9.23 | -1.00 | 1.05 | 1.58 | 5 | -0.74 | -0.28 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.55 | -0.77 | 0.22 | -5.57 | -0.56 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.44 | -0.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.39 | -46.85 | 37.46 | -76.53 | -8.29 | 0.99 | 1.36 | 93 | -8.41 | -1.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | -0.41 | -1.00 | 0.59 | -0.21 | -0.06 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 5 | -0.02 | -0.45 |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -0.82 | -6.02 | 5.20 | -8.34 | -1.02 | 0.97 | 1.78 | 13 | -0.40 | -0.44 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -3.61 | -10.99 | 7.38 | -26.69 | -2.84 | 1.02 | 0.61 | 10 | -2.87 | -0.66 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.03 | -8.35 | 7.33 | -3.52 | -0.35 | 0.97 | 1.92 | 4 | -0.88 | -0.17 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.47 | -7.12 | 7.58 | 4.03 | 0.32 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 6 | 0.05 | 0.39 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -0.65 | -5.40 | 4.75 | -10.80 | -1.17 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 32 | -1.33 | 0.69 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.98 | -3.93 | 1.95 | -19.03 | -1.78 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 6 | -2.18 | -0.06 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.70 | -3.01 | 1.31 | -15.46 | -1.46 | 0.89 | 0 | -1.80 | -0.11 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -0.92 | 0.64 | -3.56 | -0.32 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 6 | -0.38 | 0.06 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.89 | 0.67 | 0.56 | -0.01 | 0.97 | 4.65 | 3 | 0.10 | -0.33 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.47 | -0.77 | 1.24 | 2.28 | 0.17 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 9 | 0.30 | 0.17 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -1.07 | -1.61 | 0.54 | -9.23 | -1.00 | 1.05 | 1.58 | 5 | -0.74 | -0.28 |
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.55 | -0.77 | 0.22 | -5.57 | -0.56 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.44 | -0.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.39 | -46.85 | 37.46 | -76.53 | -8.29 | 0.99 | 1.36 | 93 | -8.41 | -1.03 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 38.2% | 91.5 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 13.6% | 89.7 | 20.9% | 84.4 | 6.4% | 74.8 | 2.3% | 78.8 | 10.0% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 37.0% | 91.9 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 1.9% | 82.9 | 18.4% | 91.1 | 18.6% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 76.8 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 5.9% | 83.2 | 0.1% | 74.6 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 33.9% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 81.0 | 20.0% | 91.5 | 20.5% | 84.4 | 7.8% | 78.1 | 3.1% | 80.3 | 6.9% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 34.5% | 92.3 | 6.8% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 20.0% | 91.3 | 17.7% | 84.8 | 11.0% | 77.6 | 2.7% | 80.3 | 6.7% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 28.5% | 93.4 | 6.1% | 88.8 | 1.2% | 84.3 | 21.3% | 92.5 | 21.2% | 84.8 | 9.9% | 77.3 | 4.1% | 80.6 | 6.2% | 83.9 | 1.5% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 93.1 | 5.4% | 89.5 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 20.1% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 77.7 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 9.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.3% | 92.6 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 0.5% | 86.9 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 19.8% | 84.5 | 9.3% | 78.3 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 11.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 36.5% | 92.6 | 5.4% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 86.9 | 15.3% | 93.1 | 20.2% | 84.2 | 11.2% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 39.7% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 86.9 | 15.7% | 91.6 | 18.6% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 73.3 | 14.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 37.4% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 89.6 | 1.9% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 91.2 | 20.6% | 85.3 | 7.7% | 80.8 | 1.9% | 79.8 | 13.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 87.3 | 0.5% | 89.6 | 7.7% | 92.1 | 20.6% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 79.9 | 5.2% | 84.3 | 6.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 36.8% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 90.2 | 14.2% | 93.6 | 18.0% | 85.5 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 77.4 | 10.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35.0% | 93.4 | 4.8% | 88.4 | 0.6% | 84.7 | 16.3% | 92.6 | 25.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 79.1 | 0.6% | 81.3 | 9.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 22.1% | 92.7 | 5.3% | 88.4 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 26.3% | 83.9 | 4.2% | 78.3 | 3.2% | 81.7 | 21.1% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 92.9 | 9.0% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 18.2% | 92.4 | 26.9% | 83.5 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 92.7 | 6.8% | 88.0 | 0.9% | 84.0 | 18.6% | 91.7 | 19.7% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 77.7 | 2.8% | 80.5 | 7.7% | 83.4 | 0.2% | 77.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 38.2% | 91.5 | 7.7% | 88.7 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 13.6% | 89.7 | 20.9% | 84.4 | 6.4% | 74.8 | 2.3% | 78.8 | 10.0% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 37.0% | 91.9 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 1.9% | 82.9 | 18.4% | 91.1 | 18.6% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 76.8 | 2.4% | 80.2 | 5.9% | 83.2 | 0.1% | 74.6 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 33.9% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 81.0 | 20.0% | 91.5 | 20.5% | 84.4 | 7.8% | 78.1 | 3.1% | 80.3 | 6.9% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 34.5% | 92.3 | 6.8% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 20.0% | 91.3 | 17.7% | 84.8 | 11.0% | 77.6 | 2.7% | 80.3 | 6.7% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 28.5% | 93.4 | 6.1% | 88.8 | 1.2% | 84.3 | 21.3% | 92.5 | 21.2% | 84.8 | 9.9% | 77.3 | 4.1% | 80.6 | 6.2% | 83.9 | 1.5% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 93.1 | 5.4% | 89.5 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 20.1% | 84.7 | 11.5% | 77.7 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 9.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.3% | 92.6 | 5.7% | 87.7 | 0.5% | 86.9 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 19.8% | 84.5 | 9.3% | 78.3 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 11.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 36.5% | 92.6 | 5.4% | 88.0 | 0.7% | 86.9 | 15.3% | 93.1 | 20.2% | 84.2 | 11.2% | 78.4 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 9.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 39.7% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 86.9 | 15.7% | 91.6 | 18.6% | 85.4 | 3.9% | 77.5 | 1.0% | 73.3 | 14.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 37.4% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 89.6 | 1.9% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 91.2 | 20.6% | 85.3 | 7.7% | 80.8 | 1.9% | 79.8 | 13.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 93.1 | 12.4% | 87.3 | 0.5% | 89.6 | 7.7% | 92.1 | 20.6% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 79.9 | 5.2% | 84.3 | 6.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 36.8% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 90.2 | 14.2% | 93.6 | 18.0% | 85.5 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 77.4 | 10.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 35.0% | 93.4 | 4.8% | 88.4 | 0.6% | 84.7 | 16.3% | 92.6 | 25.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 79.1 | 0.6% | 81.3 | 9.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 22.1% | 92.7 | 5.3% | 88.4 | 17.9% | 92.5 | 26.3% | 83.9 | 4.2% | 78.3 | 3.2% | 81.7 | 21.1% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 92.9 | 9.0% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 18.2% | 92.4 | 26.9% | 83.5 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.0% | 92.7 | 6.8% | 88.0 | 0.9% | 84.0 | 18.6% | 91.7 | 19.7% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 77.7 | 2.8% | 80.5 | 7.7% | 83.4 | 0.2% | 77.2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.53 | 7.21 | 42.45 | -1.33 | 1.93 | -3.70 | 1.86 | 0.40 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -2.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -5.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.53 | 4.97 | 4.55 | -0.05 | -2.44 | 1.04 | 5.46 | -2.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -9.3 | -3.9 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -9.7 | -4.3 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -1.40 | -2.85 | -6.14 | -0.39 | -2.42 | -2.82 | 1.07 | -0.31 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -3.2 | 2.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 2.0 | -0.33 | 0.32 | -3.81 | -0.99 | 0.72 | -1.42 | -1.14 | 1.86 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 | -3.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.58 | 0.95 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 1.18 | -2.83 | 0.59 | -1.68 | -0.12 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -4.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | -7.7 | -6.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -1.24 | 3.42 | 18.75 | -3.86 | -2.85 | -0.01 | -1.62 | -0.09 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -4.4 | -5.8 | -2.1 | -0.3 | -3.1 | -1.69 | 2.40 | -9.02 | -3.71 | -3.79 | -2.89 | -4.18 | -3.70 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -4.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -1.45 | 0.01 | -9.02 | -4.08 | -3.44 | -4.53 | -5.46 | -4.33 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -1.9 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -2.30 | 8.09 | -2.71 | -4.82 | 10.18 | -0.33 | -2.55 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 1.43 | 22.20 | -4.60 | 3.01 | -1.60 | -10.82 | -2.36 | -4.84 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | -0.8 | 4.17 | -1.00 | 85.05 | -2.00 | 0.60 | 2.93 | 22.69 | -6.61 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -1.04 | -4.18 | -6.79 | -5.98 | -4.61 | -0.69 | -10.89 | 2.97 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.01 | -3.24 | -8.98 | -7.57 | -2.45 | 5.63 | -1.26 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.6 | 6.5 | 2.4 | -18.5 | -25.3 | -13.4 | 3.3 | -5.8 | 0.0 | -0.78 | 1.08 | 2.91 | -1.12 | -1.43 | -1.61 | 1.35 | -0.85 | -0.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.53 | 7.21 | 42.45 | -1.33 | 1.93 | -3.70 | 1.86 | 0.40 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -2.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | -0.1 | -5.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.53 | 4.97 | 4.55 | -0.05 | -2.44 | 1.04 | 5.46 | -2.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -9.3 | -3.9 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -9.7 | -4.3 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -1.40 | -2.85 | -6.14 | -0.39 | -2.42 | -2.82 | 1.07 | -0.31 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -1.8 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -3.2 | 2.0 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 2.0 | -0.33 | 0.32 | -3.81 | -0.99 | 0.72 | -1.42 | -1.14 | 1.86 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 | -3.8 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.58 | 0.95 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 1.18 | -2.83 | 0.59 | -1.68 | -0.12 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -4.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | -7.7 | -6.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -1.24 | 3.42 | 18.75 | -3.86 | -2.85 | -0.01 | -1.62 | -0.09 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -4.4 | -5.8 | -2.1 | -0.3 | -3.1 | -1.69 | 2.40 | -9.02 | -3.71 | -3.79 | -2.89 | -4.18 | -3.70 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -4.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -1.45 | 0.01 | -9.02 | -4.08 | -3.44 | -4.53 | -5.46 | -4.33 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -1.9 | 1.1 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -2.30 | 8.09 | -2.71 | -4.82 | 10.18 | -0.33 | -2.55 | |||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 1.43 | 22.20 | -4.60 | 3.01 | -1.60 | -10.82 | -2.36 | -4.84 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.3 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | -0.8 | 4.17 | -1.00 | 85.05 | -2.00 | 0.60 | 2.93 | 22.69 | -6.61 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -1.04 | -4.18 | -6.79 | -5.98 | -4.61 | -0.69 | -10.89 | 2.97 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.01 | -3.24 | -8.98 | -7.57 | -2.45 | 5.63 | -1.26 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.6 | 6.5 | 2.4 | -18.5 | -25.3 | -13.4 | 3.3 | -5.8 | 0.0 | -0.78 | 1.08 | 2.91 | -1.12 | -1.43 | -1.61 | 1.35 | -0.85 | -0.11 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 88.6% | 54.2% | 24.3% | 40.6% | 3.4% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 82.1% | 64.4% | 19.9% | 29.2% | 6.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 80.7% | 56.5% | 24.1% | 35.1% | 10.1% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 66.3% | 49.1% | 34.3% | 33.7% | 11.6% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 73.0% | 54.9% | 26.8% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 53.7% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 59.8% | 68.2% | 38.4% | 19.0% | 12.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 80.0% | 61.1% | 26.1% | 31.1% | 4.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 51.4% | 80.7% | 48.0% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 68.5% | 73.0% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 60.9% | 46.8% | 63.9% | 91.0% | 81.6% | 50.0% | 55.7% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 25.9% | 21.6 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 38.1% | 87.5% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 50.0% | 78.3% | 52.5% | 10.8% | 22.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.4% | 44.0% | 9.9% | 19.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 71.1% | 73.4% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 37.1% | 62.4% | 49.5% | 66.8% | 90.2% | 81.3% | 49.1% | 65.7% | 9.7% | 18.7% | 28.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 57.3% | 81.9% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 35.7% | 69.8% | 53.3% | 55.8% | 86.0% | 76.2% | 51.6% | 66.8% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 40.5% | 84.4% | 57.1% | 6.3% | 21.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 43.3% | 79.5% | 48.1% | 8.9% | 18.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 45.5% | 84.9% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 18.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 34.0% | 68.6% | 51.7% | 62.8% | 88.8% | 80.5% | 51.3% | 65.9% | 9.9% | 16.6% | 26.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 81.8% | 31.1% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 37.9% | 75.2% | 55.5% | 60.1% | 88.6% | 78.3% | 47.1% | 64.2% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 24.9% | 24.4 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.8% | 76.8% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 52.3% | 84.6% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 14.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 34.2% | 67.5% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 47.6% | 59.5% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 46.8% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 53.8% | 76.1% | 22.8% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.2% | 59.2% | 44.8% | 46.0% | 78.9% | 67.1% | 48.7% | 65.8% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 30.3% | 60.1% | 45.1% | 40.2% | 82.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 64.1% | 14.4% | 21.2% | 35.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.6% | 56.4% | 44.1% | 59.5% | 67.9% | 64.4% | 46.1% | 70.6% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 34.8% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 68.5% | 56.3% | 15.9% | 18.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 69.9% | 54.2% | 42.4% | 80.4% | 65.5% | 47.1% | 68.2% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 34.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 50.0% | 67.6% | 47.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.2% | 69.9% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 23.8% | 69.9% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 66.2% | 61.8% | 47.9% | 58.0% | 17.0% | 17.5% | 34.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 47.2% | 73.3% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 16.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 44.8% | 66.7% | 37.9% | 14.9% | 27.6% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.9% | 60.7% | 42.5% | 51.2% | 75.0% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 69.1% | 14.6% | 19.5% | 34.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 28.4% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 57.5% | 80.6% | 72.4% | 44.0% | 45.0% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 43.2% | 70.1% | 42.9% | 12.9% | 15.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 42.2% | 70.0% | 56.8% | 47.4% | 71.4% | 63.0% | 52.6% | 76.0% | 21.1% | 12.6% | 33.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26.0% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 59.4% | 82.4% | 74.9% | 45.2% | 46.9% | 10.8% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 41.6% | 70.3% | 27.3% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.9% | 67.7% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 86.1% | 76.5% | 49.3% | 64.8% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.6% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | ARI | R | 88.6% | 54.2% | 24.3% | 40.6% | 3.4% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | 82.1% | 64.4% | 19.9% | 29.2% | 6.9% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 80.7% | 56.5% | 24.1% | 35.1% | 10.1% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | ST | 66.3% | 49.1% | 34.3% | 33.7% | 11.6% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 73.0% | 54.9% | 26.8% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 53.7% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 59.8% | 68.2% | 38.4% | 19.0% | 12.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | ST | 80.0% | 61.1% | 26.1% | 31.1% | 4.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 51.4% | 80.7% | 48.0% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 68.5% | 73.0% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 32.7% | 60.9% | 46.8% | 63.9% | 91.0% | 81.6% | 50.0% | 55.7% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 25.9% | 21.6 | |||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 38.1% | 87.5% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 50.0% | 78.3% | 52.5% | 10.8% | 22.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.4% | 44.0% | 9.9% | 19.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 71.1% | 73.4% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 37.1% | 62.4% | 49.5% | 66.8% | 90.2% | 81.3% | 49.1% | 65.7% | 9.7% | 18.7% | 28.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 57.3% | 81.9% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 35.7% | 69.8% | 53.3% | 55.8% | 86.0% | 76.2% | 51.6% | 66.8% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 40.5% | 84.4% | 57.1% | 6.3% | 21.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 43.3% | 79.5% | 48.1% | 8.9% | 18.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 45.5% | 84.9% | 44.0% | 6.9% | 18.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 34.0% | 68.6% | 51.7% | 62.8% | 88.8% | 80.5% | 51.3% | 65.9% | 9.9% | 16.6% | 26.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 56.4% | 81.8% | 31.1% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 37.9% | 75.2% | 55.5% | 60.1% | 88.6% | 78.3% | 47.1% | 64.2% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 24.9% | 24.4 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 50.8% | 76.8% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 52.3% | 84.6% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 14.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 34.2% | 67.5% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 47.6% | 59.5% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 46.8% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 53.8% | 76.1% | 22.8% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.2% | 59.2% | 44.8% | 46.0% | 78.9% | 67.1% | 48.7% | 65.8% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 30.3% | 60.1% | 45.1% | 40.2% | 82.4% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 64.1% | 14.4% | 21.2% | 35.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.6% | 56.4% | 44.1% | 59.5% | 67.9% | 64.4% | 46.1% | 70.6% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 34.8% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 50.5% | 68.5% | 56.3% | 15.9% | 18.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 69.9% | 54.2% | 42.4% | 80.4% | 65.5% | 47.1% | 68.2% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 34.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 50.0% | 67.6% | 47.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.2% | 69.9% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 23.8% | 69.9% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 66.2% | 61.8% | 47.9% | 58.0% | 17.0% | 17.5% | 34.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 47.2% | 73.3% | 48.1% | 12.6% | 16.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 44.8% | 66.7% | 37.9% | 14.9% | 27.6% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.9% | 60.7% | 42.5% | 51.2% | 75.0% | 65.8% | 42.9% | 69.1% | 14.6% | 19.5% | 34.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 28.4% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 57.5% | 80.6% | 72.4% | 44.0% | 45.0% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 43.2% | 70.1% | 42.9% | 12.9% | 15.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 42.2% | 70.0% | 56.8% | 47.4% | 71.4% | 63.0% | 52.6% | 76.0% | 21.1% | 12.6% | 33.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26.0% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 59.4% | 82.4% | 74.9% | 45.2% | 46.9% | 10.8% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 41.6% | 70.3% | 27.3% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.9% | 67.7% | 51.1% | 58.4% | 86.1% | 76.5% | 49.3% | 64.8% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.6% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 27.3% | 51.5% | 86.3% | 45.0% | 30.6% | 54.5% | 16.4% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 69.7% | 90.9% | 25.1% | 53.0% | 83.8% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 62.1% | 22.1% | 14.0% | 29.4% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 76.0% | 88.1% | 28.6% | 55.0% | 78.5% | 41.4% | 35.1% | 45.6% | 21.4% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 72.6% | 91.1% | 29.7% | 55.5% | 79.7% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 58.8% | 20.1% | 14.9% | 22.7% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 78.8% | 90.4% | 25.3% | 61.1% | 80.6% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 54.9% | 23.4% | 15.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 68.5% | 87.9% | 27.0% | 60.7% | 78.2% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 38.2% | 21.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61.7% | 82.8% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 31.3% | 40.4% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 62.9% | 83.3% | 25.1% | 51.7% | 70.2% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 57.8% | 80.8% | 22.1% | 52.6% | 56.9% | 47.5% | 29.5% | 61.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 73.0% | 81.5% | 23.9% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 72.0% | 72.2% | 25.8% | 58.0% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 64.5% | 87.5% | 23.8% | 47.2% | 60.0% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 36.8% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 67.4% | 88.9% | 22.0% | 56.2% | 69.6% | 37.6% | 25.8% | 51.0% | 26.0% | 7.5% | 25.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 75.9% | 68.2% | 30.5% | 65.7% | 65.2% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 73.0% | 84.9% | 23.5% | 46.1% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 23.8% | 53.1% | 22.5% | 9.4% | 35.7% | 12.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 88.3% | 27.0% | 56.1% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 50.1% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 63.3% | 89.5% | 27.3% | 51.5% | 86.3% | 45.0% | 30.6% | 54.5% | 16.4% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 69.7% | 90.9% | 25.1% | 53.0% | 83.8% | 42.7% | 36.0% | 62.1% | 22.1% | 14.0% | 29.4% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 76.0% | 88.1% | 28.6% | 55.0% | 78.5% | 41.4% | 35.1% | 45.6% | 21.4% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 72.6% | 91.1% | 29.7% | 55.5% | 79.7% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 58.8% | 20.1% | 14.9% | 22.7% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 78.8% | 90.4% | 25.3% | 61.1% | 80.6% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 54.9% | 23.4% | 15.6% | 22.7% | 10.4% | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 68.5% | 87.9% | 27.0% | 60.7% | 78.2% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 38.2% | 21.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61.7% | 82.8% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 31.3% | 40.4% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 62.9% | 83.3% | 25.1% | 51.7% | 70.2% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 57.8% | 80.8% | 22.1% | 52.6% | 56.9% | 47.5% | 29.5% | 61.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 73.0% | 81.5% | 23.9% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 72.0% | 72.2% | 25.8% | 58.0% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 25.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 64.5% | 87.5% | 23.8% | 47.2% | 60.0% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 36.8% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 67.4% | 88.9% | 22.0% | 56.2% | 69.6% | 37.6% | 25.8% | 51.0% | 26.0% | 7.5% | 25.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | 75.9% | 68.2% | 30.5% | 65.7% | 65.2% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 73.0% | 84.9% | 23.5% | 46.1% | 74.1% | 41.5% | 23.8% | 53.1% | 22.5% | 9.4% | 35.7% | 12.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 88.3% | 27.0% | 56.1% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 50.1% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 9.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 18 | 18 | 152.2 | 31 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 115 | 101 | 918.2 | 154 | 289 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 25 | 36 | 4 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 22 | 15 | 138.2 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 87.1 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 65.2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25 | 20 | 182.0 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 12 | 7 | 65.0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 36 | 31 | 271.2 | 52 | 71 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 155.1 | 29 | 48 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 215 | 184 | 1647.2 | 303 | 509 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 43 | 73 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 57.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 15 | 9 | 82.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 49.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 13 | 9 | 87.1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 12 | 9 | 85.1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 12 | 10 | 88.1 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 33 | 20 | 191.1 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | SS | 22 | 22 | 193.1 | 39 | 69 | 10 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | SS | 62 | 61 | 530.1 | 98 | 184 | 11 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | SS | 117 | 117 | 1015.0 | 174 | 354 | 32 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | SS | 55 | 55 | 473.1 | 84 | 147 | 14 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | SS | 67 | 67 | 580.0 | 131 | 205 | 9 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | SS | 112 | 112 | 981.1 | 128 | 339 | 28 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 13 | 10 | 93.0 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 61 | 59 | 527.0 | 77 | 165 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 13 | 2 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 35 | 29 | 261.0 | 37 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 70 | 65 | 585.2 | 93 | 175 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 24 | 18 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 54 | 51 | 433.2 | 43 | 140 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | SS | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 28 | 42 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 60.0 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | SS | 37 | 35 | 296.2 | 37 | 71 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 64.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 263 | 237 | 2105.1 | 297 | 627 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 123 | 69 | 55 | 5 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 16 | 14 | 113.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | LF | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 9 | 77.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 49 | 47 | 403.0 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 16 | 10 | 108.2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .880 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 182.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 76 | 65 | 585.2 | 131 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 25 | 23 | 201.1 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 43 | 33 | 314.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | RF | 42 | 40 | 363.2 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 79 | 63 | 573.1 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 49 | 47 | 403.0 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 26 | 23 | 202.2 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 62 | 46 | 448.2 | 83 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 15 | 11 | 101.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 14 | 11 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 7 | 6 | 43.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 167 | 137 | 1236.2 | 253 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 18 | 18 | 152.2 | 31 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 115 | 101 | 918.2 | 154 | 289 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 25 | 36 | 4 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 22 | 15 | 138.2 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 87.1 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 65.2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25 | 20 | 182.0 | 43 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 13 | 13 | 117.0 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 12 | 7 | 65.0 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 36 | 31 | 271.2 | 52 | 71 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 19 | 18 | 155.1 | 29 | 48 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 215 | 184 | 1647.2 | 303 | 509 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 43 | 73 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 57.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 15 | 9 | 82.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 49.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 13 | 9 | 87.1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 12 | 9 | 85.1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | 3B | 12 | 10 | 88.1 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 33 | 20 | 191.1 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | SS | 22 | 22 | 193.1 | 39 | 69 | 10 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A | SS | 62 | 61 | 530.1 | 98 | 184 | 11 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | SS | 117 | 117 | 1015.0 | 174 | 354 | 32 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | SS | 55 | 55 | 473.1 | 84 | 147 | 14 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | SS | 67 | 67 | 580.0 | 131 | 205 | 9 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | SS | 112 | 112 | 981.1 | 128 | 339 | 28 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 13 | 10 | 93.0 | 18 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 61 | 59 | 527.0 | 77 | 165 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 13 | 2 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 35 | 29 | 261.0 | 37 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 70 | 65 | 585.2 | 93 | 175 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 24 | 18 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 54 | 51 | 433.2 | 43 | 140 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | SS | 18 | 18 | 158.2 | 28 | 42 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 60.0 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | SS | 37 | 35 | 296.2 | 37 | 71 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 10 | 7 | 64.0 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 263 | 237 | 2105.1 | 297 | 627 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 123 | 69 | 55 | 5 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | LF | 16 | 14 | 113.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | LF | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 9 | 77.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 49 | 47 | 403.0 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 16 | 10 | 108.2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .880 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7 | 6 | 59.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 182.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 76 | 65 | 585.2 | 131 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 25 | 23 | 201.1 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 43 | 33 | 314.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 6 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | RF | 42 | 40 | 363.2 | 93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 79 | 63 | 573.1 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 49 | 47 | 403.0 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 26 | 23 | 202.2 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 62 | 46 | 448.2 | 83 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 15 | 11 | 101.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 14 | 11 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 7 | 6 | 43.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 167 | 137 | 1236.2 | 253 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 152.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 21.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 918.2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -4.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -9.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 13.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 82.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | -4.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 26.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 26.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -184.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 93.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -12.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 527.0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 0.2 | 3.3 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 261.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 1 | 2 | -8 | -5 | 1.9 | -6.0 | 0.3 | -3.9 | -8.4 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -19.6 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 22.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 26.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 63.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -22.7 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0 | -4 | -7 | -11 | 0.4 | -6.9 | -4.2 | -10.7 | -6.9 | -17 | -13 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -65.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -40.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | -0.8 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -43.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1.3 | 4.7 | -0.9 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -22.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 0.9 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 12.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 152.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 21.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 918.2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -4.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -9.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 13.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 82.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | -4.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 26.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 26.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -184.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 93.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -12.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 527.0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 0.2 | 3.3 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 261.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 1 | 2 | -8 | -5 | 1.9 | -6.0 | 0.3 | -3.9 | -8.4 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -19.6 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 22.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 26.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 63.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -22.7 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0 | -4 | -7 | -11 | 0.4 | -6.9 | -4.2 | -10.7 | -6.9 | -17 | -13 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -65.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -40.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | -0.8 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -43.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1.3 | 4.7 | -0.9 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -22.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 0.9 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 1 | 5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 152.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 918.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (13) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (8) | 88.9% (18) | 98.9% (279) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (46) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (29) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (18) | 8.3% (12) | 46.7% (15) | 84.8% (33) | 99.1% (448) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (36) |
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 93.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 97.3% (37) |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 527.0 | 0.0% (13) | 18.8% (16) | 33.3% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 72.2% (18) | 96.0% (173) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 261.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 0.0% (3) | 5.9% (17) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (6) | 55.6% (9) | 97.6% (206) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 46.2% (13) | 94.8% (153) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 96.0% (25) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0.0% (19) | 6.8% (59) | 11.1% (18) | 52.4% (21) | 63.6% (44) | 96.4% (665) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (90) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 0.0% (43) | 0.0% (6) | 16.7% (6) | 60.0% (5) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (121) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (55) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 16.7% (6) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (90) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (38) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (3) | 28.6% (7) | 30.0% (10) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (72) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (27) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 0.0% (83) | 0.0% (10) | 15.4% (13) | 30.8% (13) | 69.2% (13) | 100.0% (227) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 152.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 918.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (13) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (8) | 88.9% (18) | 98.9% (279) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (46) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (29) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (18) | 8.3% (12) | 46.7% (15) | 84.8% (33) | 99.1% (448) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (36) |
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | SS | 93.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 97.3% (37) |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | SS | 527.0 | 0.0% (13) | 18.8% (16) | 33.3% (6) | 75.0% (8) | 72.2% (18) | 96.0% (173) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | SS | 261.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 0.0% (3) | 5.9% (17) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (6) | 55.6% (9) | 97.6% (206) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 46.2% (13) | 94.8% (153) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 96.0% (25) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0.0% (19) | 6.8% (59) | 11.1% (18) | 52.4% (21) | 63.6% (44) | 96.4% (665) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (90) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 0.0% (43) | 0.0% (6) | 16.7% (6) | 60.0% (5) | 57.1% (7) | 100.0% (121) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (55) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 16.7% (6) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (90) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (38) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (3) | 28.6% (7) | 30.0% (10) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (72) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (27) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 0.0% (83) | 0.0% (10) | 15.4% (13) | 30.8% (13) | 69.2% (13) | 100.0% (227) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 679.2 | 18 | 67 | 63 | 71 | 60 | 65 | 62 | 54 | 63 | 1 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1179.2 | 13 | 52 | 60 | 62 | 56 | 60 | 54 | 58 | 57 | -1 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 990.2 | 14 | 60 | 62 | 69 | 49 | 58 | 45 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 775.0 | 6 | 48 | 67 | 66 | 45 | 52 | 47 | 55 | 54 | -1 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 596.1 | 4 | 48 | 60 | 68 | 52 | 55 | 42 | 47 | 53 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4221.1 | 55 | 55 | 62 | 67 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 679.2 | 18 | 67 | 63 | 71 | 60 | 65 | 62 | 54 | 63 | 1 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1179.2 | 13 | 52 | 60 | 62 | 56 | 60 | 54 | 58 | 57 | -1 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 990.2 | 14 | 60 | 62 | 69 | 49 | 58 | 45 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 775.0 | 6 | 48 | 67 | 66 | 45 | 52 | 47 | 55 | 54 | -1 |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 596.1 | 4 | 48 | 60 | 68 | 52 | 55 | 42 | 47 | 53 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4221.1 | 55 | 55 | 62 | 67 | 52 | 58 | 50 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 82.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 63.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0 | -13 | 0 | -13 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | P | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 138.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 2B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 182.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 82.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1647.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 87.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 85.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 191.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | SS | 585.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | SS | 433.2 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 60.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | SS | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | SS | 63.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | SS | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2105.1 | 0 | -13 | 0 | -13 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | LF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | CF | 403.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | CF | 108.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | CF | 59.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 585.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | RF | 201.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | RF | 314.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 573.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | OF | 403.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | OF | 202.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | OF | 448.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | OF | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | OF | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1236.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | -2.2 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 13.4 | 1.5 | $11.2 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -31.3 | 4.6 | -3.5 | 2.9 | -26.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 16.1 | -10.2 | -1.1 | -$8.7 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -8.1 | 5.1 | -6.4 | 3.7 | -3.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 14.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -7.4 | 1.0 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -6.4 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -18.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | -1.3 | -17.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 9.2 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -$5.5 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -21.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | -21.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6.2 | -12.4 | -1.2 | -$9.6 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -17.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -17.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -10.4 | -1.0 | -$8.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -4.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.7 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.6 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 4.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -5.4 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -3.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -3.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -96.2 | 13.8 | -12.0 | 11.5 | -82.4 | -0.5 | 5.4 | 74.5 | -3.0 | -0.2 | -$2.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -3.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | -2.2 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 13.4 | 1.5 | $11.2 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -31.3 | 4.6 | -3.5 | 2.9 | -26.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 16.1 | -10.2 | -1.1 | -$8.7 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -8.1 | 5.1 | -6.4 | 3.7 | -3.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 14.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -7.4 | 1.0 | -2.3 | 1.4 | -6.4 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | -18.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | -1.3 | -17.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 9.2 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -$5.5 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -21.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | -21.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6.2 | -12.4 | -1.2 | -$9.6 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -17.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -17.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -10.4 | -1.0 | -$8.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -4.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.7 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 3.6 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 4.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -5.4 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | MLB | -3.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -3.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -96.2 | 13.8 | -12.0 | 11.5 | -82.4 | -0.5 | 5.4 | 74.5 | -3.0 | -0.2 | -$2.4 |

