Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Leake
Free AgentP
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 165
DOB: 11/12/1987
(38 years, 11 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 301 |
| GS | 296 |
| IP | 1829.0 |
| K% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 5.2% |
| GB% | 50.4% |
| ERA | 4.05 |
| FIP | 4.24 |
| WAR | 18.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
10.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Leake remains a free agent and doesn't plan on pitching to open the 2021 season, Dave Clark of the Cincinnati Enquirer reports. (3/23/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 301 |
| GS | 296 |
| IP | 1829.0 |
| K% | 16.0% |
| BB% | 5.2% |
| GB% | 50.4% |
| ERA | 4.05 |
| FIP | 4.24 |
| WAR | 18.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Arizona State |
Service Time
10.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Leake remains a free agent and doesn't plan on pitching to open the 2021 season, Dave Clark of the Cincinnati Enquirer reports. (3/23/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .263 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 5.0% | 3.00 | 4.22 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 138.1 | 5.92 | 3.19 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.5% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 89.8 | 4.23 | 4.68 | 4.16 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .333 | 51.3% | 43.3% | 27.3% | 9.82 | 7.19 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.0 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 2.14 | .373 | 71.4% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 7.29 | 7.25 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 167.2 | 6.33 | 2.04 | 1.23 | .269 | 75.8% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 89.8 | 3.86 | 4.22 | 3.68 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .340 | 70.8% | 35.3% | 8.7% | 5.14 | 5.36 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 179.0 | 5.83 | 2.06 | 1.31 | .306 | 70.9% | 48.9% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 4.58 | 4.42 | 3.82 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .267 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 10.38 | 10.02 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 5.59 | 1.40 | 1.40 | .359 | 64.5% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 5.12 | 4.95 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 192.1 | 5.71 | 2.25 | 0.98 | .285 | 77.7% | 48.7% | 11.5% | 91.2 | 3.37 | 4.04 | 3.91 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .364 | 42.2% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 6.92 | 3.57 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 214.1 | 6.89 | 2.10 | 0.97 | .298 | 75.5% | 53.4% | 13.1% | 91.9 | 3.70 | 3.88 | 3.49 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 4.95 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .230 | 90.9% | 60.7% | 5.0% | 1.35 | 3.74 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 5.58 | 2.30 | 1.03 | .260 | 74.8% | 51.8% | 13.8% | 89.4 | 3.70 | 4.57 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 1.6 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 136.2 | 5.93 | 2.24 | 0.92 | .262 | 74.6% | 51.5% | 13.1% | 90.8 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 3.94 | 3.76 | 1.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 4.72 | 2.44 | 1.30 | .254 | 75.3% | 52.3% | 15.4% | 80.7 | 4.07 | 5.39 | 4.83 | 4.34 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.80 | 0.90 | 0.45 | .327 | 80.6% | 60.9% | 11.1% | 2.25 | 2.43 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 28 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 176.2 | 6.37 | 1.53 | 1.02 | .318 | 65.6% | 53.7% | 13.5% | 92.1 | 4.69 | 4.56 | 3.83 | 3.76 | 2.5 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 4.85 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .276 | 68.7% | 63.6% | 13.3% | 3.81 | 4.27 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 6.29 | 1.79 | 0.97 | .309 | 70.3% | 53.7% | 13.6% | 3.92 | 4.44 | 3.90 | 3.91 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 29 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 6.02 | 2.05 | 1.11 | .306 | 69.4% | 54.5% | 16.0% | 4.21 | 4.73 | 4.24 | 4.01 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 0.56 | 0.28 | .323 | 75.1% | 49.5% | 3.6% | 2.53 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 0.39 | 1.54 | .381 | 71.0% | 51.8% | 14.8% | 5.40 | 4.90 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 5.77 | 1.65 | 1.11 | .306 | 69.4% | 48.7% | 12.6% | 89.3 | 4.36 | 5.24 | 4.14 | 4.15 | 2.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 2.41 | .344 | 66.7% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 5.30 | 6.03 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 5.80 | 1.23 | 1.87 | .295 | 72.6% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 88.8 | 4.29 | 5.68 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 137.0 | 6.57 | 1.25 | 1.71 | .297 | 70.2% | 47.5% | 17.3% | 88.7 | 4.27 | 5.53 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 1.3 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 4.05 | 1.20 | 2.25 | .291 | 77.6% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 89.0 | 4.35 | 6.05 | 6.26 | 5.50 | -0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 98 | 0 | 301 | 296 | 1829.0 | 6.06 | 1.98 | 1.17 | .296 | 72.5% | 50.4% | 14.1% | 89.9 | 4.05 | 4.90 | 4.24 | 3.95 | 18.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .267 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 10.38 | 10.02 | 5.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .263 | 76.5% | 47.4% | 5.0% | 3.00 | 4.22 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 138.1 | 5.92 | 3.19 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.5% | 50.2% | 13.2% | 89.8 | 4.23 | 4.68 | 4.16 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .333 | 51.3% | 43.3% | 27.3% | 9.82 | 7.19 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.0 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 2.14 | .373 | 71.4% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 7.29 | 7.25 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 167.2 | 6.33 | 2.04 | 1.23 | .269 | 75.8% | 47.7% | 13.9% | 89.8 | 3.86 | 4.22 | 3.68 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .340 | 70.8% | 35.3% | 8.7% | 5.14 | 5.36 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 179.0 | 5.83 | 2.06 | 1.31 | .306 | 70.9% | 48.9% | 16.7% | 91.1 | 4.58 | 4.42 | 3.82 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .267 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 10.38 | 10.02 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 5.59 | 1.40 | 1.40 | .359 | 64.5% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 5.12 | 4.95 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 192.1 | 5.71 | 2.25 | 0.98 | .285 | 77.7% | 48.7% | 11.5% | 91.2 | 3.37 | 4.04 | 3.91 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .364 | 42.2% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 6.92 | 3.57 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 214.1 | 6.89 | 2.10 | 0.97 | .298 | 75.5% | 53.4% | 13.1% | 91.9 | 3.70 | 3.88 | 3.49 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 4.95 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .230 | 90.9% | 60.7% | 5.0% | 1.35 | 3.74 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 5.58 | 2.30 | 1.03 | .260 | 74.8% | 51.8% | 13.8% | 89.4 | 3.70 | 4.57 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 1.6 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 136.2 | 5.93 | 2.24 | 0.92 | .262 | 74.6% | 51.5% | 13.1% | 90.8 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 3.94 | 3.76 | 1.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 4.72 | 2.44 | 1.30 | .254 | 75.3% | 52.3% | 15.4% | 80.7 | 4.07 | 5.39 | 4.83 | 4.34 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.80 | 0.90 | 0.45 | .327 | 80.6% | 60.9% | 11.1% | 2.25 | 2.43 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 28 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 176.2 | 6.37 | 1.53 | 1.02 | .318 | 65.6% | 53.7% | 13.5% | 92.1 | 4.69 | 4.56 | 3.83 | 3.76 | 2.5 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 4.85 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .276 | 68.7% | 63.6% | 13.3% | 3.81 | 4.27 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 6.29 | 1.79 | 0.97 | .309 | 70.3% | 53.7% | 13.6% | 3.92 | 4.44 | 3.90 | 3.91 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 29 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 6.02 | 2.05 | 1.11 | .306 | 69.4% | 54.5% | 16.0% | 4.21 | 4.73 | 4.24 | 4.01 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 0.56 | 0.28 | .323 | 75.1% | 49.5% | 3.6% | 2.53 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 0.39 | 1.54 | .381 | 71.0% | 51.8% | 14.8% | 5.40 | 4.90 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 5.77 | 1.65 | 1.11 | .306 | 69.4% | 48.7% | 12.6% | 89.3 | 4.36 | 5.24 | 4.14 | 4.15 | 2.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 2.41 | .344 | 66.7% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 5.30 | 6.03 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 5.80 | 1.23 | 1.87 | .295 | 72.6% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 88.8 | 4.29 | 5.68 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 137.0 | 6.57 | 1.25 | 1.71 | .297 | 70.2% | 47.5% | 17.3% | 88.7 | 4.27 | 5.53 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 1.3 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 4.05 | 1.20 | 2.25 | .291 | 77.6% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 89.0 | 4.35 | 6.05 | 6.26 | 5.50 | -0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 98 | 0 | 301 | 296 | 1829.0 | 6.06 | 1.98 | 1.17 | .296 | 72.5% | 50.4% | 14.1% | 89.9 | 4.05 | 4.90 | 4.24 | 3.95 | 18.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .267 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 10.38 | 10.02 | 5.71 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 73 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 4 | 4.23 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 604 | 158 | 77 | 65 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 91 |
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 96 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.86 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 693 | 159 | 74 | 72 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 118 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4.58 | 30 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179.0 | 757 | 201 | 97 | 91 | 26 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 116 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 7 | 3.37 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.1 | 801 | 193 | 78 | 72 | 21 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 122 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.92 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 13 | 3.70 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214.1 | 902 | 217 | 93 | 88 | 23 | 50 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 164 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11 | 10 | 3.70 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 778 | 174 | 80 | 79 | 22 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 119 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3.56 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 556 | 123 | 55 | 54 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.07 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 51 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 9 | 12 | 4.69 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 757 | 203 | 101 | 92 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 125 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.81 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 98 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3.92 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 782 | 201 | 93 | 81 | 20 | 37 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 130 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 7 | 12 | 4.21 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.0 | 654 | 169 | 83 | 72 | 19 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 103 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.53 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4.36 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 784 | 207 | 98 | 90 | 23 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 119 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.29 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 835 | 227 | 114 | 94 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 127 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.27 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 576 | 153 | 78 | 65 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 100 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.35 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 259 | 74 | 36 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 98 | 4.05 | 301 | 296 | 174 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1829.0 | 7693 | 1940 | 905 | 824 | 238 | 403 | 29 | 68 | 33 | 3 | 1231 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 73 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 4 | 4.23 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 604 | 158 | 77 | 65 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 91 |
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 96 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.86 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 693 | 159 | 74 | 72 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 118 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4.58 | 30 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179.0 | 757 | 201 | 97 | 91 | 26 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 116 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 82 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 7 | 3.37 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.1 | 801 | 193 | 78 | 72 | 21 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 122 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.92 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 13 | 3.70 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214.1 | 902 | 217 | 93 | 88 | 23 | 50 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 164 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11 | 10 | 3.70 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 778 | 174 | 80 | 79 | 22 | 49 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 119 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 5 | 3.56 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 556 | 123 | 55 | 54 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 5 | 4.07 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 51 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 77 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 9 | 12 | 4.69 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 757 | 203 | 101 | 92 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 125 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.81 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 98 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3.92 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 782 | 201 | 93 | 81 | 20 | 37 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 130 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 7 | 12 | 4.21 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.0 | 654 | 169 | 83 | 72 | 19 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 103 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2.53 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4.36 | 31 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 784 | 207 | 98 | 90 | 23 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 119 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.29 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 835 | 227 | 114 | 94 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 127 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.27 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 576 | 153 | 78 | 65 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 100 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.35 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 259 | 74 | 36 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 105 | 98 | 4.05 | 301 | 296 | 174 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1829.0 | 7693 | 1940 | 905 | 824 | 238 | 403 | 29 | 68 | 33 | 3 | 1231 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 13.7% | 5.5% | 8.2% | .235 | 1.11 | .263 | 76.5% | 60 | 86 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 5.92 | 3.19 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 15.1% | 8.1% | 7.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .314 | 72.5% | 103 | 113 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 6.14 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.68 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .343 | 1.64 | .333 | 51.3% | 245 | 179 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 3.86 | 0.78 | 2.14 | 7.3% | 9.4% | -2.1% | .379 | 2.00 | .373 | 71.4% | 155 | 157 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 6.33 | 2.04 | 3.11 | 1.23 | 17.0% | 5.5% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.17 | .269 | 75.8% | 100 | 107 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 9.2% | 4.6% | 4.6% | .328 | 1.64 | .340 | 70.8% | 113 | 121 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5.83 | 2.06 | 2.83 | 1.31 | 15.3% | 5.4% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.35 | .306 | 70.9% | 114 | 110 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 5.0% | 10.0% | -5.0% | .333 | 1.85 | .267 | 57.7% | 260 | 247 | 10.02 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 5.59 | 1.40 | 4.00 | 1.40 | 14.6% | 3.7% | 11.0% | .329 | 1.50 | .359 | 64.5% | 104 | 102 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 5.71 | 2.25 | 2.54 | 0.98 | 15.2% | 6.0% | 9.2% | .258 | 1.25 | .285 | 77.7% | 88 | 104 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 6.23 | 0.69 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 16.4% | 1.8% | 14.5% | .315 | 1.38 | .364 | 42.2% | 153 | 78 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 6.89 | 2.10 | 3.28 | 0.97 | 18.2% | 5.5% | 12.6% | .259 | 1.25 | .298 | 75.5% | 100 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4.95 | 1.80 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 14.3% | 5.2% | 9.1% | .205 | 0.95 | .230 | 90.9% | 31 | 84 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.58 | 2.30 | 2.43 | 1.03 | 15.3% | 6.3% | 9.0% | .240 | 1.16 | .260 | 74.8% | 96 | 109 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 5.93 | 2.24 | 2.65 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 6.1% | 10.1% | .237 | 1.15 | .262 | 74.6% | 90 | 99 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.72 | 2.44 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 13.1% | 6.8% | 6.3% | .248 | 1.19 | .254 | 75.3% | 109 | 131 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10.80 | 0.90 | 12.00 | 0.45 | 31.2% | 2.6% | 28.6% | .230 | 0.95 | .327 | 80.6% | 50 | 52 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 6.37 | 1.53 | 4.17 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 4.0% | 12.5% | .282 | 1.32 | .318 | 65.6% | 115 | 94 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4.85 | 2.08 | 2.33 | 0.69 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.12 | .276 | 68.7% | 89 | 94 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.29 | 1.79 | 3.51 | 0.97 | 16.6% | 4.7% | 11.9% | .273 | 1.28 | .309 | 70.3% | 94 | 92 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 6.02 | 2.05 | 2.94 | 1.11 | 15.7% | 5.4% | 10.4% | .276 | 1.32 | .306 | 69.4% | 101 | 100 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 7.59 | 0.56 | 13.50 | 0.28 | 21.1% | 1.6% | 19.5% | .258 | 1.06 | .323 | 75.1% | 60 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 5.40 | 0.39 | 14.00 | 1.54 | 13.5% | 1.0% | 12.5% | .353 | 1.59 | .381 | 71.0% | 113 | 104 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5.77 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 1.11 | 15.2% | 4.3% | 10.8% | .278 | 1.30 | .306 | 69.4% | 106 | 99 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 2.41 | 17.1% | 2.4% | 14.6% | .325 | 1.50 | .344 | 66.7% | 105 | 123 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.80 | 1.23 | 4.70 | 1.87 | 15.2% | 3.2% | 12.0% | .284 | 1.29 | .295 | 72.6% | 97 | 118 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 6.57 | 1.25 | 5.26 | 1.71 | 17.4% | 3.3% | 14.1% | .277 | 1.26 | .297 | 70.2% | 97 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4.05 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 10.4% | 3.1% | 7.3% | .302 | 1.37 | .291 | 77.6% | 98 | 145 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.06 | 1.98 | 3.05 | 1.17 | 16.0% | 5.2% | 10.8% | .269 | 1.28 | .296 | 72.5% | 101 | 105 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 5.0% | 10.0% | -5.0% | .333 | 1.85 | .267 | 57.7% | 260 | 247 | 10.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 13.7% | 5.5% | 8.2% | .235 | 1.11 | .263 | 76.5% | 60 | 86 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 5.92 | 3.19 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 15.1% | 8.1% | 7.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .314 | 72.5% | 103 | 113 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 6.14 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.68 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .343 | 1.64 | .333 | 51.3% | 245 | 179 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 3.86 | 0.78 | 2.14 | 7.3% | 9.4% | -2.1% | .379 | 2.00 | .373 | 71.4% | 155 | 157 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 6.33 | 2.04 | 3.11 | 1.23 | 17.0% | 5.5% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.17 | .269 | 75.8% | 100 | 107 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 9.2% | 4.6% | 4.6% | .328 | 1.64 | .340 | 70.8% | 113 | 121 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5.83 | 2.06 | 2.83 | 1.31 | 15.3% | 5.4% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.35 | .306 | 70.9% | 114 | 110 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 5.0% | 10.0% | -5.0% | .333 | 1.85 | .267 | 57.7% | 260 | 247 | 10.02 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 5.59 | 1.40 | 4.00 | 1.40 | 14.6% | 3.7% | 11.0% | .329 | 1.50 | .359 | 64.5% | 104 | 102 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 5.71 | 2.25 | 2.54 | 0.98 | 15.2% | 6.0% | 9.2% | .258 | 1.25 | .285 | 77.7% | 88 | 104 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 6.23 | 0.69 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 16.4% | 1.8% | 14.5% | .315 | 1.38 | .364 | 42.2% | 153 | 78 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 6.89 | 2.10 | 3.28 | 0.97 | 18.2% | 5.5% | 12.6% | .259 | 1.25 | .298 | 75.5% | 100 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4.95 | 1.80 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 14.3% | 5.2% | 9.1% | .205 | 0.95 | .230 | 90.9% | 31 | 84 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.58 | 2.30 | 2.43 | 1.03 | 15.3% | 6.3% | 9.0% | .240 | 1.16 | .260 | 74.8% | 96 | 109 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 5.93 | 2.24 | 2.65 | 0.92 | 16.2% | 6.1% | 10.1% | .237 | 1.15 | .262 | 74.6% | 90 | 99 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.72 | 2.44 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 13.1% | 6.8% | 6.3% | .248 | 1.19 | .254 | 75.3% | 109 | 131 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10.80 | 0.90 | 12.00 | 0.45 | 31.2% | 2.6% | 28.6% | .230 | 0.95 | .327 | 80.6% | 50 | 52 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 6.37 | 1.53 | 4.17 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 4.0% | 12.5% | .282 | 1.32 | .318 | 65.6% | 115 | 94 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4.85 | 2.08 | 2.33 | 0.69 | 14.3% | 6.1% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.12 | .276 | 68.7% | 89 | 94 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.29 | 1.79 | 3.51 | 0.97 | 16.6% | 4.7% | 11.9% | .273 | 1.28 | .309 | 70.3% | 94 | 92 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 6.02 | 2.05 | 2.94 | 1.11 | 15.7% | 5.4% | 10.4% | .276 | 1.32 | .306 | 69.4% | 101 | 100 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 7.59 | 0.56 | 13.50 | 0.28 | 21.1% | 1.6% | 19.5% | .258 | 1.06 | .323 | 75.1% | 60 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 5.40 | 0.39 | 14.00 | 1.54 | 13.5% | 1.0% | 12.5% | .353 | 1.59 | .381 | 71.0% | 113 | 104 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5.77 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 1.11 | 15.2% | 4.3% | 10.8% | .278 | 1.30 | .306 | 69.4% | 106 | 99 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 2.41 | 17.1% | 2.4% | 14.6% | .325 | 1.50 | .344 | 66.7% | 105 | 123 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.80 | 1.23 | 4.70 | 1.87 | 15.2% | 3.2% | 12.0% | .284 | 1.29 | .295 | 72.6% | 97 | 118 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 6.57 | 1.25 | 5.26 | 1.71 | 17.4% | 3.3% | 14.1% | .277 | 1.26 | .297 | 70.2% | 97 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4.05 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 10.4% | 3.1% | 7.3% | .302 | 1.37 | .291 | 77.6% | 98 | 145 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.06 | 1.98 | 3.05 | 1.17 | 16.0% | 5.2% | 10.8% | .269 | 1.28 | .296 | 72.5% | 101 | 105 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | 4.15 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 5.0% | 10.0% | -5.0% | .333 | 1.85 | .267 | 57.7% | 260 | 247 | 10.02 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 607 | 88.8 | 114.0 | 6.9 | 32 | 5.3% | 218 | 35.9% | 3.70 | 4.57 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 430 | 87.9 | 113.1 | 6.3 | 20 | 4.7% | 141 | 32.8% | 3.56 | 4.25 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 177 | 90.9 | 114.0 | 8.3 | 12 | 6.8% | 77 | 43.5% | 4.07 | 5.39 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 595 | 89.0 | 114.7 | 6.2 | 37 | 6.2% | 219 | 36.8% | 4.69 | 4.56 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 606 | 87.6 | 114.0 | 6.1 | 31 | 5.1% | 215 | 35.5% | 3.92 | 4.44 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 509 | 88.2 | 114.0 | 5.4 | 27 | 5.3% | 183 | 36.0% | 4.21 | 4.73 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 97 | 84.6 | 111.8 | 9.3 | 4 | 4.1% | 32 | 33.0% | 2.53 | 3.20 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 625 | 89.7 | 116.3 | 8.5 | 42 | 6.7% | 247 | 39.5% | 4.36 | 5.24 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 671 | 90.7 | 114.4 | 11.6 | 59 | 8.8% | 287 | 42.8% | 4.29 | 5.68 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 453 | 91.3 | 114.4 | 10.6 | 42 | 9.3% | 193 | 42.6% | 4.27 | 5.53 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 218 | 89.4 | 109.6 | 13.7 | 17 | 7.8% | 94 | 43.1% | 4.35 | 6.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3104 | 89.2 | 116.3 | 8.0 | 201 | 6.5% | 1186 | 38.2% | 4.05 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 607 | 88.8 | 114.0 | 6.9 | 32 | 5.3% | 218 | 35.9% | 3.70 | 4.57 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 430 | 87.9 | 113.1 | 6.3 | 20 | 4.7% | 141 | 32.8% | 3.56 | 4.25 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 177 | 90.9 | 114.0 | 8.3 | 12 | 6.8% | 77 | 43.5% | 4.07 | 5.39 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 595 | 89.0 | 114.7 | 6.2 | 37 | 6.2% | 219 | 36.8% | 4.69 | 4.56 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 606 | 87.6 | 114.0 | 6.1 | 31 | 5.1% | 215 | 35.5% | 3.92 | 4.44 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 509 | 88.2 | 114.0 | 5.4 | 27 | 5.3% | 183 | 36.0% | 4.21 | 4.73 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 97 | 84.6 | 111.8 | 9.3 | 4 | 4.1% | 32 | 33.0% | 2.53 | 3.20 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 625 | 89.7 | 116.3 | 8.5 | 42 | 6.7% | 247 | 39.5% | 4.36 | 5.24 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 671 | 90.7 | 114.4 | 11.6 | 59 | 8.8% | 287 | 42.8% | 4.29 | 5.68 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 453 | 91.3 | 114.4 | 10.6 | 42 | 9.3% | 193 | 42.6% | 4.27 | 5.53 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 218 | 89.4 | 109.6 | 13.7 | 17 | 7.8% | 94 | 43.1% | 4.35 | 6.05 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3104 | 89.2 | 116.3 | 8.0 | 201 | 6.5% | 1186 | 38.2% | 4.05 | 4.90 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 96 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 1.58 | 17.9% | 50.2% | 31.9% | 6.9% | 13.2% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 40.8% | 38.8% | 20.4% | 15.8% | 56.0% | 28.2% | 4.31 | 104 | 4.16 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.30 | 13.8% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 125 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 9.1% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 53.0% | 24.7% | 3.75 | 95 | 3.68 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.78 | 19.6% | 35.3% | 45.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 123 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.84 | 24.5% | 48.9% | 26.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 35.2% | 21.4% | 14.9% | 53.9% | 31.2% | 4.08 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.98 | 146 | 5.71 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.94 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 27.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 51.5% | 20.6% | 27.9% | 87 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.63 | 21.5% | 48.7% | 29.8% | 8.2% | 11.5% | 3.4% | 20.0% | 40.2% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 15.8% | 52.0% | 32.2% | 4.10 | 104 | 3.91 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 42.2% | 87 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2.02 | 20.2% | 53.4% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 13.1% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 35.0% | 22.8% | 16.4% | 51.9% | 31.7% | 3.51 | 95 | 3.49 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.85 | 6.6% | 60.7% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.8% | 27.4% | 25.8% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.94 | 21.6% | 51.8% | 26.6% | 8.2% | 13.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 16.5% | 54.7% | 28.8% | 4.19 | 101 | 3.93 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.03 | 23.0% | 51.5% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 13.1% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 36.5% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 55.6% | 28.4% | 4.04 | 97 | 3.76 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.77 | 18.2% | 52.3% | 29.5% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 20.3% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 29.9% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.34 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3.11 | 19.6% | 60.9% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 52 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.12 | 21.0% | 53.7% | 25.3% | 4.1% | 13.5% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 37.6% | 24.4% | 17.3% | 52.1% | 30.6% | 3.92 | 91 | 3.76 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3.27 | 16.9% | 63.6% | 19.5% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 46.8% | 19.0% | 34.2% | 90 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.19 | 21.8% | 53.7% | 24.5% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 35.0% | 19.0% | 15.8% | 51.5% | 32.7% | 4.15 | 90 | 3.91 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.30 | 21.9% | 54.5% | 23.7% | 5.0% | 16.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 36.3% | 18.9% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 32.6% | 4.28 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.71 | 21.6% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 27.8% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 47.4% | 33.0% | 3.53 | 77 | 3.40 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1.63 | 16.5% | 51.8% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 23.9% | 98 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.66 | 21.9% | 48.7% | 29.4% | 7.7% | 12.6% | 4.6% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 32.7% | 19.6% | 16.5% | 47.8% | 35.7% | 4.36 | 98 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.88 | 27.0% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 59.1% | 19.7% | 21.2% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 8.4% | 18.2% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 36.1% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 44.6% | 41.1% | 4.79 | 105 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.43 | 19.3% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 17.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 4.52 | 97 | 4.44 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.31 | 19.5% | 45.6% | 34.9% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 42.2% | 35.3% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 41.3% | 45.9% | 5.43 | 124 | 5.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.77 | 21.1% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 7.4% | 14.1% | 4.9% | 11.8% | 42.3% | 35.5% | 22.2% | 16.5% | 51.5% | 32.0% | 4.11 | 98 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.98 | 146 | 5.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1.35 | 17.5% | 47.4% | 35.1% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 96 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 1.58 | 17.9% | 50.2% | 31.9% | 6.9% | 13.2% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 40.8% | 38.8% | 20.4% | 15.8% | 56.0% | 28.2% | 4.31 | 104 | 4.16 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1.30 | 13.8% | 48.8% | 37.5% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 125 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 9.1% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 53.0% | 24.7% | 3.75 | 95 | 3.68 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.78 | 19.6% | 35.3% | 45.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 123 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.84 | 24.5% | 48.9% | 26.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 35.2% | 21.4% | 14.9% | 53.9% | 31.2% | 4.08 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.98 | 146 | 5.71 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.94 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 27.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 51.5% | 20.6% | 27.9% | 87 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.63 | 21.5% | 48.7% | 29.8% | 8.2% | 11.5% | 3.4% | 20.0% | 40.2% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 15.8% | 52.0% | 32.2% | 4.10 | 104 | 3.91 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 20.5% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 42.2% | 87 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2.02 | 20.2% | 53.4% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 13.1% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 35.0% | 22.8% | 16.4% | 51.9% | 31.7% | 3.51 | 95 | 3.49 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.85 | 6.6% | 60.7% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.8% | 27.4% | 25.8% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.94 | 21.6% | 51.8% | 26.6% | 8.2% | 13.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 16.5% | 54.7% | 28.8% | 4.19 | 101 | 3.93 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.03 | 23.0% | 51.5% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 13.1% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 36.5% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 55.6% | 28.4% | 4.04 | 97 | 3.76 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.77 | 18.2% | 52.3% | 29.5% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 20.3% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 29.9% | 4.56 | 112 | 4.34 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 3.11 | 19.6% | 60.9% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 52 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.12 | 21.0% | 53.7% | 25.3% | 4.1% | 13.5% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 38.0% | 37.6% | 24.4% | 17.3% | 52.1% | 30.6% | 3.92 | 91 | 3.76 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3.27 | 16.9% | 63.6% | 19.5% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 46.8% | 19.0% | 34.2% | 90 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.19 | 21.8% | 53.7% | 24.5% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 35.0% | 19.0% | 15.8% | 51.5% | 32.7% | 4.15 | 90 | 3.91 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.30 | 21.9% | 54.5% | 23.7% | 5.0% | 16.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 36.3% | 18.9% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 32.6% | 4.28 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.71 | 21.6% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 27.8% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 47.4% | 33.0% | 3.53 | 77 | 3.40 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1.63 | 16.5% | 51.8% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 23.9% | 98 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.66 | 21.9% | 48.7% | 29.4% | 7.7% | 12.6% | 4.6% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 32.7% | 19.6% | 16.5% | 47.8% | 35.7% | 4.36 | 98 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.88 | 27.0% | 47.6% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 59.1% | 19.7% | 21.2% | 83 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | 19.4% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 8.4% | 18.2% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 36.1% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 44.6% | 41.1% | 4.79 | 105 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.43 | 19.3% | 47.5% | 33.3% | 7.3% | 17.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 4.52 | 97 | 4.44 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.31 | 19.5% | 45.6% | 34.9% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 42.2% | 35.3% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 41.3% | 45.9% | 5.43 | 124 | 5.50 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.77 | 21.1% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 7.4% | 14.1% | 4.9% | 11.8% | 42.3% | 35.5% | 22.2% | 16.5% | 51.5% | 32.0% | 4.11 | 98 | 3.95 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.98 | 146 | 5.71 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 27 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 106 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 227 | 144 | 81 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 814 | 1317 | 2131 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 39 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 58 | 127 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 248 | 165 | 107 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 108 | 933 | 1619 | 2552 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 18 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 287 | 156 | 144 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 89 | 977 | 1737 | 2714 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 35 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 108 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 297 | 182 | 131 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 105 | 1067 | 1844 | 2911 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 20 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 354 | 175 | 134 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 99 | 1145 | 2070 | 3215 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 37 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 107 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 309 | 159 | 129 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 92 | 937 | 1817 | 2754 | 88.8 | 6.9 | 32 | 5.3% | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 217 | 107 | 97 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 72 | 678 | 1317 | 1995 | 87.9 | 6.3 | 20 | 4.7% | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 92 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 259 | 500 | 759 | 90.9 | 8.3 | 12 | 6.8% | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 28 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 127 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 314 | 148 | 123 | 6 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 94 | 897 | 1762 | 2659 | 89.0 | 6.2 | 37 | 6.2% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 49 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 122 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 322 | 147 | 131 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 948 | 1831 | 2779 | 87.6 | 6.1 | 31 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 274 | 119 | 110 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 786 | 1506 | 2292 | 88.2 | 5.4 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 48 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 162 | 325 | 487 | 84.6 | 9.3 | 4 | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 44 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 132 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 303 | 183 | 136 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 901 | 1897 | 2798 | 89.7 | 8.5 | 42 | 6.7% | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 30 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 35 | 143 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 312 | 225 | 129 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 949 | 2026 | 2975 | 90.7 | 11.6 | 59 | 8.8% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 214 | 150 | 87 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 667 | 1410 | 2077 | 91.3 | 10.6 | 42 | 9.3% | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 98 | 75 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 282 | 616 | 898 | 89.4 | 13.7 | 17 | 7.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2973 | 1684 | 1245 | 125 | 146 | 85 | 10 | 979 | 9568 | 17920 | 27488 | 89.2 | 8.0 | 201 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 27 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 106 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 227 | 144 | 81 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 814 | 1317 | 2131 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 39 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 58 | 127 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 248 | 165 | 107 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 108 | 933 | 1619 | 2552 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 18 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 27 | 88 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 287 | 156 | 144 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 89 | 977 | 1737 | 2714 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 35 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 108 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 297 | 182 | 131 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 105 | 1067 | 1844 | 2911 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 20 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 354 | 175 | 134 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 99 | 1145 | 2070 | 3215 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 37 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 107 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 309 | 159 | 129 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 92 | 937 | 1817 | 2754 | 88.8 | 6.9 | 32 | 5.3% | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 217 | 107 | 97 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 72 | 678 | 1317 | 1995 | 87.9 | 6.3 | 20 | 4.7% | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 92 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 259 | 500 | 759 | 90.9 | 8.3 | 12 | 6.8% | |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 28 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 127 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 314 | 148 | 123 | 6 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 94 | 897 | 1762 | 2659 | 89.0 | 6.2 | 37 | 6.2% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 49 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 122 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 322 | 147 | 131 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 948 | 1831 | 2779 | 87.6 | 6.1 | 31 | 5.1% | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 274 | 119 | 110 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 786 | 1506 | 2292 | 88.2 | 5.4 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 48 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 162 | 325 | 487 | 84.6 | 9.3 | 4 | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 44 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 132 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 303 | 183 | 136 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 901 | 1897 | 2798 | 89.7 | 8.5 | 42 | 6.7% | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 30 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 35 | 143 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 312 | 225 | 129 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 949 | 2026 | 2975 | 90.7 | 11.6 | 59 | 8.8% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 214 | 150 | 87 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 667 | 1410 | 2077 | 91.3 | 10.6 | 42 | 9.3% | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 98 | 75 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 282 | 616 | 898 | 89.4 | 13.7 | 17 | 7.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2973 | 1684 | 1245 | 125 | 146 | 85 | 10 | 979 | 9568 | 17920 | 27488 | 89.2 | 8.0 | 201 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 71 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | -0.02 | -10.10 | 10.08 | -7.75 | -0.87 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 24 | -0.62 | 0.61 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -0.67 | -12.08 | 11.41 | 5.19 | 0.61 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 27 | 0.39 | -1.10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -1.60 | -14.53 | 12.93 | -12.71 | -1.26 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 28 | -1.72 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0.25 | -2.48 | -0.26 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.28 | -12.62 | 13.90 | 10.23 | 1.21 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 31 | 0.52 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.22 | -16.45 | 16.22 | 2.49 | 0.31 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 33 | -0.45 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.74 | -12.40 | 14.14 | 8.09 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 28 | 1.29 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.09 | -8.47 | 10.56 | 9.07 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 20 | 1.50 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | -0.35 | -3.93 | 3.58 | -0.98 | -0.08 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 8 | -0.21 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.65 | -13.74 | 12.09 | -17.17 | -1.82 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.62 | 30 | -1.64 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.19 | -13.21 | 13.39 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 31 | 0.76 | -0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.40 | -11.10 | 10.70 | -4.86 | -0.50 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 26 | 0.19 | -0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.59 | -2.10 | 2.69 | 5.50 | 0.55 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.81 | 5 | 0.57 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -0.92 | -14.86 | 13.94 | -8.59 | -1.01 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 31 | -0.95 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.19 | -13.11 | 12.92 | -9.01 | -0.84 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 30 | -1.46 | 1.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.02 | -9.16 | 9.13 | -4.40 | -0.36 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 20 | -0.61 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.17 | -3.96 | 3.79 | -4.61 | -0.48 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 10 | -0.85 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.08 | -133.09 | 131.01 | -28.61 | -2.67 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 293 | -3.89 | 1.71 | 0 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0.25 | -2.48 | -0.26 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | -0.02 | -10.10 | 10.08 | -7.75 | -0.87 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 24 | -0.62 | 0.61 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -0.67 | -12.08 | 11.41 | 5.19 | 0.61 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 27 | 0.39 | -1.10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -1.60 | -14.53 | 12.93 | -12.71 | -1.26 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.20 | 28 | -1.72 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0.25 | -2.48 | -0.26 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 1.28 | -12.62 | 13.90 | 10.23 | 1.21 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 31 | 0.52 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.22 | -16.45 | 16.22 | 2.49 | 0.31 | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 33 | -0.45 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.74 | -12.40 | 14.14 | 8.09 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 28 | 1.29 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.09 | -8.47 | 10.56 | 9.07 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 20 | 1.50 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | -0.35 | -3.93 | 3.58 | -0.98 | -0.08 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 8 | -0.21 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.65 | -13.74 | 12.09 | -17.17 | -1.82 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.62 | 30 | -1.64 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.19 | -13.21 | 13.39 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 31 | 0.76 | -0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.40 | -11.10 | 10.70 | -4.86 | -0.50 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 26 | 0.19 | -0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.59 | -2.10 | 2.69 | 5.50 | 0.55 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.81 | 5 | 0.57 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -0.92 | -14.86 | 13.94 | -8.59 | -1.01 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 31 | -0.95 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.19 | -13.11 | 12.92 | -9.01 | -0.84 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 30 | -1.46 | 1.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -0.02 | -9.16 | 9.13 | -4.40 | -0.36 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 20 | -0.61 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.17 | -3.96 | 3.79 | -4.61 | -0.48 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 10 | -0.85 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.08 | -133.09 | 131.01 | -28.61 | -2.67 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 293 | -3.89 | 1.71 | 0 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -0.54 | 0.25 | -2.48 | -0.26 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 5.8% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 88.5 | 49.1% | 88.5 | 14.0% | 80.7 | 0.8% | 79.2 | 10.9% | 78.4 | 11.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 5.3% | 88.4 | 25.7% | 88.1 | 35.7% | 88.9 | 15.5% | 82.2 | 0.7% | 78.2 | 6.2% | 76.7 | 10.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5.6% | 89.8 | 20.7% | 88.3 | 42.6% | 89.6 | 10.7% | 80.7 | 0.8% | 79.2 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 11.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.2% | 90.3 | 23.2% | 88.3 | 38.9% | 90.2 | 6.4% | 80.2 | 0.7% | 79.7 | 14.0% | 78.3 | 13.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 3.7% | 90.6 | 17.4% | 89.6 | 50.0% | 90.6 | 11.1% | 81.2 | 11.3% | 79.6 | 6.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.4% | 90.3 | 18.1% | 89.7 | 46.4% | 90.9 | 9.5% | 81.1 | 13.3% | 79.8 | 7.3% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 5.7% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 90.1 | 48.0% | 90.9 | 10.3% | 81.1 | 13.0% | 79.7 | 8.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.6% | 89.9 | 28.5% | 89.3 | 42.3% | 90.8 | 7.5% | 80.8 | 13.9% | 80.0 | 3.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 6.9% | 89.5 | 16.7% | 89.2 | 52.9% | 90.6 | 8.9% | 80.9 | 6.0% | 78.6 | 8.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2% | 90.6 | 19.1% | 88.9 | 45.2% | 90.2 | 14.0% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 78.4 | 11.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3.5% | 90.5 | 20.5% | 88.9 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 13.3% | 81.1 | 5.8% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.6% | 91.5 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 43.3% | 90.4 | 16.9% | 80.7 | 10.5% | 78.6 | 15.1% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 2.7% | 89.1 | 22.1% | 87.3 | 34.7% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 80.2 | 10.9% | 78.4 | 18.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.4% | 88.6 | 26.1% | 86.7 | 18.3% | 88.3 | 12.6% | 80.3 | 7.9% | 79.3 | 20.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 13.5% | 88.5 | 28.0% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 88.1 | 10.6% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 78.9 | 21.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 16.4% | 88.9 | 21.7% | 87.4 | 18.1% | 88.6 | 17.2% | 80.9 | 7.3% | 80.5 | 19.3% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 89.4 | 20.0% | 88.3 | 41.1% | 89.8 | 11.3% | 80.9 | 0.3% | 79.1 | 9.5% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 5.8% | 89.0 | 7.8% | 88.5 | 49.1% | 88.5 | 14.0% | 80.7 | 0.8% | 79.2 | 10.9% | 78.4 | 11.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 5.3% | 88.4 | 25.7% | 88.1 | 35.7% | 88.9 | 15.5% | 82.2 | 0.7% | 78.2 | 6.2% | 76.7 | 10.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 5.6% | 89.8 | 20.7% | 88.3 | 42.6% | 89.6 | 10.7% | 80.7 | 0.8% | 79.2 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 11.9% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.2% | 90.3 | 23.2% | 88.3 | 38.9% | 90.2 | 6.4% | 80.2 | 0.7% | 79.7 | 14.0% | 78.3 | 13.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 3.7% | 90.6 | 17.4% | 89.6 | 50.0% | 90.6 | 11.1% | 81.2 | 11.3% | 79.6 | 6.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.4% | 90.3 | 18.1% | 89.7 | 46.4% | 90.9 | 9.5% | 81.1 | 13.3% | 79.8 | 7.3% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 5.7% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 90.1 | 48.0% | 90.9 | 10.3% | 81.1 | 13.0% | 79.7 | 8.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 4.6% | 89.9 | 28.5% | 89.3 | 42.3% | 90.8 | 7.5% | 80.8 | 13.9% | 80.0 | 3.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 6.9% | 89.5 | 16.7% | 89.2 | 52.9% | 90.6 | 8.9% | 80.9 | 6.0% | 78.6 | 8.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2% | 90.6 | 19.1% | 88.9 | 45.2% | 90.2 | 14.0% | 81.0 | 6.7% | 78.4 | 11.9% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3.5% | 90.5 | 20.5% | 88.9 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 13.3% | 81.1 | 5.8% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.6% | 91.5 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 43.3% | 90.4 | 16.9% | 80.7 | 10.5% | 78.6 | 15.1% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 2.7% | 89.1 | 22.1% | 87.3 | 34.7% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 80.2 | 10.9% | 78.4 | 18.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.4% | 88.6 | 26.1% | 86.7 | 18.3% | 88.3 | 12.6% | 80.3 | 7.9% | 79.3 | 20.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 13.5% | 88.5 | 28.0% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 88.1 | 10.6% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 78.9 | 21.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 16.4% | 88.9 | 21.7% | 87.4 | 18.1% | 88.6 | 17.2% | 80.9 | 7.3% | 80.5 | 19.3% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 89.4 | 20.0% | 88.3 | 41.1% | 89.8 | 11.3% | 80.9 | 0.3% | 79.1 | 9.5% | 78.7 | 12.2% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | -2.8 | -6.1 | 2.7 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.32 | -3.69 | 0.26 | -0.95 | -6.39 | 0.01 | -0.43 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -5.3 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.99 | 0.65 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 5.04 | -1.22 | -0.37 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -0.9 | 7.1 | -5.7 | -3.4 | 1.2 | -4.1 | -8.7 | -0.57 | 1.27 | -0.49 | -1.18 | 5.81 | -1.96 | -2.72 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 4.0 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | -4.9 | 4.31 | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.46 | 12.38 | 1.26 | -1.25 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.8 | -3.7 | 8.2 | 5.5 | -6.7 | -5.2 | -0.70 | -0.67 | 0.51 | 1.54 | -1.85 | -2.51 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 5.8 | -4.0 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.47 | 1.56 | 1.61 | -2.02 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 5.4 | -2.8 | -0.57 | -0.13 | 0.96 | 1.90 | 2.08 | -1.58 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.6 | 4.8 | -3.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 4.67 | 2.24 | -0.99 | 0.37 | 0.43 | -5.21 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.3 | 6.0 | -13.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.9 | -0.71 | 1.37 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 0.52 | -0.38 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | -7.1 | -3.0 | 0.83 | 2.78 | 0.17 | 0.69 | -3.92 | -0.93 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.5 | 11.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -0.5 | 0.66 | 2.55 | -0.19 | -0.05 | -3.85 | -0.18 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | 2.52 | 4.48 | 1.97 | 3.37 | -4.10 | -3.52 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.6 | -2.2 | -3.0 | -5.6 | 5.0 | 0.85 | 0.10 | -0.23 | -0.97 | -1.84 | 0.95 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 3.2 | -17.1 | -1.3 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.23 | 0.41 | -3.13 | -0.34 | 0.89 | -0.01 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.8 | 3.4 | -12.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 1.01 | 0.58 | -3.16 | 0.43 | 0.44 | -0.05 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -1.26 | -0.10 | -3.07 | -1.44 | 2.05 | 0.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.9 | 30.3 | -17.6 | 4.4 | 3.5 | -11.5 | -23.9 | -0.25 | 0.56 | -0.16 | 0.14 | 4.77 | -0.44 | -0.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | -2.8 | -6.1 | 2.7 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.32 | -3.69 | 0.26 | -0.95 | -6.39 | 0.01 | -0.43 | |
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | -5.3 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.99 | 0.65 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 5.04 | -1.22 | -0.37 | |
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | -0.9 | 7.1 | -5.7 | -3.4 | 1.2 | -4.1 | -8.7 | -0.57 | 1.27 | -0.49 | -1.18 | 5.81 | -1.96 | -2.72 | |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 4.0 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | -4.9 | 4.31 | -0.01 | -0.12 | 0.46 | 12.38 | 1.26 | -1.25 | |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | -0.8 | -3.7 | 8.2 | 5.5 | -6.7 | -5.2 | -0.70 | -0.67 | 0.51 | 1.54 | -1.85 | -2.51 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 5.8 | -4.0 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.47 | 1.56 | 1.61 | -2.02 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 5.4 | -2.8 | -0.57 | -0.13 | 0.96 | 1.90 | 2.08 | -1.58 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 1.6 | 4.8 | -3.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 4.67 | 2.24 | -0.99 | 0.37 | 0.43 | -5.21 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.3 | 6.0 | -13.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.9 | -0.71 | 1.37 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 0.52 | -0.38 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | -7.1 | -3.0 | 0.83 | 2.78 | 0.17 | 0.69 | -3.92 | -0.93 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.5 | 11.7 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -0.5 | 0.66 | 2.55 | -0.19 | -0.05 | -3.85 | -0.18 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | 2.52 | 4.48 | 1.97 | 3.37 | -4.10 | -3.52 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.6 | -2.2 | -3.0 | -5.6 | 5.0 | 0.85 | 0.10 | -0.23 | -0.97 | -1.84 | 0.95 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 3.2 | -17.1 | -1.3 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.23 | 0.41 | -3.13 | -0.34 | 0.89 | -0.01 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.8 | 3.4 | -12.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 1.01 | 0.58 | -3.16 | 0.43 | 0.44 | -0.05 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | -0.2 | -5.0 | -2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -1.26 | -0.10 | -3.07 | -1.44 | 2.05 | 0.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.9 | 30.3 | -17.6 | 4.4 | 3.5 | -11.5 | -23.9 | -0.25 | 0.56 | -0.16 | 0.14 | 4.77 | -0.44 | -0.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 64.4% | 72.4% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 14.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 27.2% | 61.8% | 42.9% | 66.3% | 90.0% | 81.8% | 45.4% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 18.6% | 26.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 56.4% | 84.8% | 57.1% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 54.6% | 85.1% | 16.7% | 8.1% | 14.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 61.9% | 45.3% | 69.6% | 89.5% | 82.4% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 25.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 64.3% | 82.4% | 21.5% | 11.3% | 12.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 27.6% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 71.8% | 90.1% | 84.2% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 7.0% | 18.7% | 25.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 78.6% | 70.7% | 18.3% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 28.7% | 62.6% | 45.3% | 70.8% | 91.5% | 84.8% | 48.9% | 58.8% | 6.9% | 18.0% | 24.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 73.1% | 78.9% | 14.5% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 29.3% | 61.8% | 44.8% | 71.5% | 90.8% | 84.2% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 7.0% | 19.1% | 26.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 58.2% | 82.9% | 20.8% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.3% | 64.7% | 46.5% | 69.7% | 94.2% | 86.2% | 48.5% | 61.3% | 6.2% | 19.2% | 25.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 65.4% | 46.8% | 69.6% | 94.1% | 85.7% | 47.0% | 59.7% | 6.5% | 18.9% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 63.2% | 45.6% | 69.9% | 94.4% | 87.8% | 52.6% | 65.3% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 76.3% | 49.1% | 35.1% | 38.8% | 12.9% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 29.9% | 65.8% | 47.4% | 69.3% | 92.2% | 84.8% | 48.7% | 62.1% | 7.1% | 18.4% | 25.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 73.2% | 71.6% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.8% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 64.6% | 89.9% | 82.5% | 49.9% | 63.3% | 8.4% | 17.6% | 26.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.7% | 68.2% | 47.8% | 63.8% | 90.6% | 82.8% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 65.5% | 47.2% | 68.2% | 86.5% | 81.2% | 51.3% | 67.2% | 9.0% | 19.1% | 28.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 81.8% | 83.8% | 14.4% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30.2% | 68.0% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 90.7% | 84.7% | 51.4% | 65.1% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 60.1% | 79.4% | 35.4% | 12.4% | 19.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.4% | 69.2% | 50.2% | 69.8% | 90.0% | 84.0% | 50.9% | 63.5% | 8.1% | 17.7% | 25.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 90.0% | 84.1% | 52.1% | 65.5% | 7.9% | 18.9% | 26.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 33.5% | 73.8% | 53.0% | 71.0% | 90.0% | 83.8% | 48.3% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 21.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 64.8% | 46.5% | 69.5% | 90.9% | 84.0% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 64.4% | 72.4% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 14.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 27.2% | 61.8% | 42.9% | 66.3% | 90.0% | 81.8% | 45.4% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 18.6% | 26.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | 56.4% | 84.8% | 57.1% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 54.6% | 85.1% | 16.7% | 8.1% | 14.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 61.9% | 45.3% | 69.6% | 89.5% | 82.4% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 25.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 64.3% | 82.4% | 21.5% | 11.3% | 12.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 27.6% | 63.3% | 44.7% | 71.8% | 90.1% | 84.2% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 7.0% | 18.7% | 25.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 78.6% | 70.7% | 18.3% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 28.7% | 62.6% | 45.3% | 70.8% | 91.5% | 84.8% | 48.9% | 58.8% | 6.9% | 18.0% | 24.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 73.1% | 78.9% | 14.5% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 29.3% | 61.8% | 44.8% | 71.5% | 90.8% | 84.2% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 7.0% | 19.1% | 26.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 58.2% | 82.9% | 20.8% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.3% | 64.7% | 46.5% | 69.7% | 94.2% | 86.2% | 48.5% | 61.3% | 6.2% | 19.2% | 25.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 65.4% | 46.8% | 69.6% | 94.1% | 85.7% | 47.0% | 59.7% | 6.5% | 18.9% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 63.2% | 45.6% | 69.9% | 94.4% | 87.8% | 52.6% | 65.3% | 5.5% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 76.3% | 49.1% | 35.1% | 38.8% | 12.9% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 29.9% | 65.8% | 47.4% | 69.3% | 92.2% | 84.8% | 48.7% | 62.1% | 7.1% | 18.4% | 25.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 73.2% | 71.6% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.8% | 67.7% | 47.7% | 64.6% | 89.9% | 82.5% | 49.9% | 63.3% | 8.4% | 17.6% | 26.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.7% | 68.2% | 47.8% | 63.8% | 90.6% | 82.8% | 49.6% | 62.5% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 65.5% | 47.2% | 68.2% | 86.5% | 81.2% | 51.3% | 67.2% | 9.0% | 19.1% | 28.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 81.8% | 83.8% | 14.4% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30.2% | 68.0% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 90.7% | 84.7% | 51.4% | 65.1% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 60.1% | 79.4% | 35.4% | 12.4% | 19.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.4% | 69.2% | 50.2% | 69.8% | 90.0% | 84.0% | 50.9% | 63.5% | 8.1% | 17.7% | 25.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 90.0% | 84.1% | 52.1% | 65.5% | 7.9% | 18.9% | 26.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 33.5% | 73.8% | 53.0% | 71.0% | 90.0% | 83.8% | 48.3% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 15.1% | 23.7% | 21.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 64.8% | 46.5% | 69.5% | 90.9% | 84.0% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 68.9% | 92.2% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 83.1% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 56.5% | 23.8% | 5.8% | 21.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 65.7% | 94.1% | 25.3% | 52.1% | 80.6% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 61.6% | 23.9% | 4.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 70.5% | 93.2% | 24.0% | 49.5% | 83.4% | 45.2% | 20.1% | 63.2% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 9.1% | 6.2% | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 67.7% | 93.4% | 26.2% | 49.6% | 86.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 24.0% | 7.3% | 28.6% | 6.6% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 69.9% | 93.6% | 24.6% | 47.8% | 84.1% | 44.7% | 23.9% | 63.0% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 94.8% | 24.6% | 48.7% | 88.2% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 58.3% | 23.4% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 71.6% | 94.6% | 22.4% | 50.8% | 88.5% | 46.8% | 27.2% | 58.0% | 24.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 6.4% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 72.6% | 95.2% | 30.5% | 42.6% | 87.0% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 59.5% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 71.2% | 94.5% | 25.2% | 53.2% | 85.9% | 43.6% | 22.5% | 57.7% | 23.8% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 7.3% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.7% | 93.0% | 26.1% | 53.0% | 81.2% | 44.2% | 22.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 72.7% | 93.3% | 25.9% | 54.1% | 81.9% | 43.3% | 22.3% | 56.4% | 22.1% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 72.5% | 91.6% | 27.0% | 48.3% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 23.6% | 52.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 73.6% | 93.2% | 27.1% | 53.9% | 84.8% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 20.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.7% | 92.1% | 27.3% | 55.8% | 83.4% | 45.1% | 21.5% | 57.8% | 21.1% | 6.2% | 8.3% | 6.5% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 72.3% | 92.7% | 27.5% | 53.5% | 82.6% | 45.6% | 20.7% | 59.6% | 20.7% | 7.0% | 11.1% | 6.2% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 77.0% | 90.8% | 26.7% | 61.2% | 85.1% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 54.3% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 93.4% | 25.4% | 51.3% | 84.1% | 44.2% | 23.6% | 58.8% | 23.0% | 6.3% | 13.4% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 68.9% | 92.2% | 22.9% | 49.1% | 83.1% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 56.5% | 23.8% | 5.8% | 21.4% | 11.5% | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 65.7% | 94.1% | 25.3% | 52.1% | 80.6% | 42.3% | 26.2% | 61.6% | 23.9% | 4.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 70.5% | 93.2% | 24.0% | 49.5% | 83.4% | 45.2% | 20.1% | 63.2% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 9.1% | 6.2% | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 67.7% | 93.4% | 26.2% | 49.6% | 86.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 57.1% | 24.0% | 7.3% | 28.6% | 6.6% | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 69.9% | 93.6% | 24.6% | 47.8% | 84.1% | 44.7% | 23.9% | 63.0% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 94.8% | 24.6% | 48.7% | 88.2% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 58.3% | 23.4% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 71.6% | 94.6% | 22.4% | 50.8% | 88.5% | 46.8% | 27.2% | 58.0% | 24.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 6.4% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 72.6% | 95.2% | 30.5% | 42.6% | 87.0% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 59.5% | 21.1% | 4.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 71.2% | 94.5% | 25.2% | 53.2% | 85.9% | 43.6% | 22.5% | 57.7% | 23.8% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 7.3% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.7% | 93.0% | 26.1% | 53.0% | 81.2% | 44.2% | 22.5% | 55.7% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 72.7% | 93.3% | 25.9% | 54.1% | 81.9% | 43.3% | 22.3% | 56.4% | 22.1% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 72.5% | 91.6% | 27.0% | 48.3% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 23.6% | 52.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 73.6% | 93.2% | 27.1% | 53.9% | 84.8% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 20.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.7% | 92.1% | 27.3% | 55.8% | 83.4% | 45.1% | 21.5% | 57.8% | 21.1% | 6.2% | 8.3% | 6.5% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 72.3% | 92.7% | 27.5% | 53.5% | 82.6% | 45.6% | 20.7% | 59.6% | 20.7% | 7.0% | 11.1% | 6.2% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 77.0% | 90.8% | 26.7% | 61.2% | 85.1% | 44.0% | 23.2% | 54.3% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 93.4% | 25.4% | 51.3% | 84.1% | 44.2% | 23.6% | 58.8% | 23.0% | 6.3% | 13.4% | 7.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 138.1 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .930 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 26 | 167.2 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 179.0 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .965 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 192.1 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 214.1 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 136.2 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .976 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 176.2 | 24 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .925 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 20 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 137.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 301 | 296 | 1829.0 | 213 | 273 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 71 | .962 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 138.1 | 18 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .930 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 26 | 167.2 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 179.0 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .965 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 192.1 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 214.1 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 136.2 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .976 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 176.2 | 24 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .925 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 20 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 137.0 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 60.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 301 | 296 | 1829.0 | 213 | 273 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 71 | .962 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | P | 138.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 167.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 179.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 192.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 214.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 136.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 176.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 154.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1829.0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 39 | 3.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | P | 138.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | P | 167.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 179.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 192.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 214.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 136.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 176.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 154.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1829.0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 39 | 3.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 179.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 192.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 214.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (7) | 91.3% (23) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 136.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 96.4% (28) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 154.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1829.0 | 0.0% (7) | 8.3% (12) | 58.3% (12) | 68.2% (22) | 94.6% (37) | 97.9% (188) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | P | 179.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | P | 192.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | P | 214.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (7) | 91.3% (23) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 136.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 96.4% (28) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 154.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 185.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 197.0 | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1829.0 | 0.0% (7) | 8.3% (12) | 58.3% (12) | 68.2% (22) | 94.6% (37) | 97.9% (188) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.4 | 0.8 | $4.6 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $10.4 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $7.9 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 21.3 | 2.3 | $17.2 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2.9 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 21.2 | 2.3 | $17.6 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.4 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.7 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 1.7 | $13.4 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.6 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 23.9 | 2.5 | $19.8 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.4 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 17.3 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 10.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.4 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 9.1 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 13.2 | 1.3 | $10.0 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 173.5 | 18.2 | $139.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.4 | 0.8 | $4.6 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MLB | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $10.4 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $7.9 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 21.3 | 2.3 | $17.2 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MLB | 2.9 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 21.2 | 2.3 | $17.6 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.4 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2.7 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 15.6 | 1.7 | $13.4 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.6 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 23.9 | 2.5 | $19.8 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.4 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 17.3 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MLB | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 10.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.4 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 9.1 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 13.2 | 1.3 | $10.0 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 173.5 | 18.2 | $139.2 |

