Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ariel Peña
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 245
DOB: 5/20/1989
(37 years, 4 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 20.6% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 38.1% |
| ERA | 5.59 |
| FIP | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.038MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Pena accepted his outright assignment to Triple-A Colorado Springs on Tuesday, Tom Haudricourt of the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel reports. (4/12/2016)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 20.6% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 38.1% |
| ERA | 5.59 |
| FIP | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.038MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Pena accepted his outright assignment to Triple-A Colorado Springs on Tuesday, Tom Haudricourt of the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel reports. (4/12/2016)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 79.2 | 6.10 | 3.62 | 0.11 | .254 | 73.5% | 2.26 | 3.34 | 3.66 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 96.2 | 10.24 | 2.42 | 0.00 | .296 | 68.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.98 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 49.1 | 8.57 | 2.74 | 0.36 | .308 | 62.1% | 38.1% | 3.4% | 3.83 | 4.05 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 5.24 | 0.61 | .292 | 72.6% | 45.6% | 5.9% | 3.76 | 4.77 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.00 | .345 | 56.5% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 8.71 | 5.96 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 7.62 | 5.80 | 0.56 | .296 | 70.4% | 44.9% | 5.3% | 4.21 | 4.87 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 10.68 | 4.81 | 0.59 | .358 | 67.5% | 44.8% | 6.6% | 4.45 | 4.18 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.28 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 155.2 | 10.58 | 4.91 | 0.58 | .362 | 67.8% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 4.39 | 4.20 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 114.1 | 8.74 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .264 | 80.2% | 41.3% | 9.7% | 2.99 | 4.06 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 6.40 | 1.39 | .385 | 68.9% | 40.2% | 11.6% | 7.24 | 5.96 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.2 | 8.59 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .291 | 76.4% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 3.93 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 142.1 | 8.28 | 5.00 | 1.07 | .261 | 77.2% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 3.73 | 4.33 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 87.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.38 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 128.1 | 9.82 | 5.26 | 0.84 | .266 | 67.2% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 4.60 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.39 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 82.2 | 9.04 | 3.48 | 0.76 | .313 | 69.5% | 38.6% | 6.9% | 4.14 | 3.96 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .325 | 78.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.17 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .293 | 69.9% | 37.3% | 6.3% | 92.2 | 4.28 | 4.67 | 3.87 | 4.64 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 7.65 | 1.67 | .383 | 64.7% | 31.9% | 12.1% | 8.36 | 6.91 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 6.30 | 1.80 | .303 | 61.7% | 41.2% | 13.3% | 8.10 | 7.23 | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 16.20 | .333 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 60.0% | 92.5 | 27.00 | 159.79 | 30.15 | 11.74 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 9.67 | 4.33 | 0.83 | .311 | 75.4% | 43.1% | 9.4% | 3.83 | 4.28 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.71 | .378 | 48.9% | 43.5% | 5.6% | 9.95 | 5.94 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.44 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 6.06 | 0.55 | .368 | 54.9% | 42.1% | 4.3% | 8.82 | 5.83 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 12.43 | 1.29 | .315 | 62.8% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 9.43 | 8.06 | 7.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 4.97 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.0% | 38.1% | 13.5% | 92.2 | 5.59 | 5.80 | 5.38 | 5.05 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 79.2 | 6.10 | 3.62 | 0.11 | .254 | 73.5% | 2.26 | 3.34 | 3.66 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 96.2 | 10.24 | 2.42 | 0.00 | .296 | 68.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.98 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 49.1 | 8.57 | 2.74 | 0.36 | .308 | 62.1% | 38.1% | 3.4% | 3.83 | 4.05 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 5.24 | 0.61 | .292 | 72.6% | 45.6% | 5.9% | 3.76 | 4.77 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.00 | .345 | 56.5% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 8.71 | 5.96 | 7.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.1 | 7.62 | 5.80 | 0.56 | .296 | 70.4% | 44.9% | 5.3% | 4.21 | 4.87 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 10.68 | 4.81 | 0.59 | .358 | 67.5% | 44.8% | 6.6% | 4.45 | 4.18 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.28 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 155.2 | 10.58 | 4.91 | 0.58 | .362 | 67.8% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 4.39 | 4.20 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 114.1 | 8.74 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .264 | 80.2% | 41.3% | 9.7% | 2.99 | 4.06 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 6.40 | 1.39 | .385 | 68.9% | 40.2% | 11.6% | 7.24 | 5.96 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.2 | 8.59 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .291 | 76.4% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 3.93 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 142.1 | 8.28 | 5.00 | 1.07 | .261 | 77.2% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 3.73 | 4.33 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 87.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 7.38 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 128.1 | 9.82 | 5.26 | 0.84 | .266 | 67.2% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 4.60 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.39 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 82.2 | 9.04 | 3.48 | 0.76 | .313 | 69.5% | 38.6% | 6.9% | 4.14 | 3.96 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | .325 | 78.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.17 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .293 | 69.9% | 37.3% | 6.3% | 92.2 | 4.28 | 4.67 | 3.87 | 4.64 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 7.65 | 1.67 | .383 | 64.7% | 31.9% | 12.1% | 8.36 | 6.91 | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 6.30 | 1.80 | .303 | 61.7% | 41.2% | 13.3% | 8.10 | 7.23 | 7.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 16.20 | .333 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 60.0% | 92.5 | 27.00 | 159.79 | 30.15 | 11.74 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 9.67 | 4.33 | 0.83 | .311 | 75.4% | 43.1% | 9.4% | 3.83 | 4.28 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 5.68 | 0.71 | .378 | 48.9% | 43.5% | 5.6% | 9.95 | 5.94 | 6.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.44 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 6.06 | 0.55 | .368 | 54.9% | 42.1% | 4.3% | 8.82 | 5.83 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 11.14 | 12.43 | 1.29 | .315 | 62.8% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 9.43 | 8.06 | 7.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 4.97 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.0% | 38.1% | 13.5% | 92.2 | 5.59 | 5.80 | 5.38 | 5.05 | 0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 10 | 2 | 2.26 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 331 | 62 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2008 | LAA | R | 7 | 3 | 1.86 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 388 | 73 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2009 | LAA | R | 5 | 4 | 3.83 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.1 | 210 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7 | 5 | 3.76 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 457 | 93 | 51 | 43 | 7 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.21 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 507 | 103 | 61 | 53 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 10 | 6 | 4.45 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 680 | 154 | 88 | 75 | 10 | 81 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 180 | |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.39 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 702 | 161 | 91 | 76 | 10 | 85 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 183 | |
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 6 | 6 | 2.99 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 475 | 95 | 43 | 38 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 153 | 40 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.2 | 628 | 135 | 69 | 64 | 19 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 8 | 9 | 3.73 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 604 | 115 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 8 | 4.56 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 548 | 96 | 69 | 65 | 12 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.14 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 82.2 | 349 | 77 | 41 | 38 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 120 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 8.36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 190 | 51 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.83 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.0 | 227 | 47 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 64 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 83 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 9.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 115 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.59 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 10 | 2 | 2.26 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 331 | 62 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2008 | LAA | R | 7 | 3 | 1.86 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 388 | 73 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2009 | LAA | R | 5 | 4 | 3.83 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49.1 | 210 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7 | 5 | 3.76 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 457 | 93 | 51 | 43 | 7 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 8.71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.21 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 507 | 103 | 61 | 53 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 10 | 6 | 4.45 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 680 | 154 | 88 | 75 | 10 | 81 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 180 | |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.39 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.2 | 702 | 161 | 91 | 76 | 10 | 85 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 183 | |
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 6 | 6 | 2.99 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 475 | 95 | 43 | 38 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 153 | 40 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.93 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.2 | 628 | 135 | 69 | 64 | 19 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 8 | 9 | 3.73 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 604 | 115 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 8 | 4.56 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 548 | 96 | 69 | 65 | 12 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.14 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 82.2 | 349 | 77 | 41 | 38 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 120 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 8.36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 190 | 51 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.83 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.0 | 227 | 47 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 64 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 83 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 9.43 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 115 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.59 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 6.10 | 3.62 | 1.69 | 0.11 | 16.3% | 9.7% | 6.6% | .210 | 1.18 | .254 | 73.5% | 65 | 94 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 10.24 | 2.42 | 4.23 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 6.7% | 21.6% | .204 | 1.02 | .296 | 68.3% | 52 | 55 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 8.57 | 2.74 | 3.13 | 0.36 | 22.4% | 7.1% | 15.2% | .240 | 1.24 | .308 | 62.1% | 88 | 94 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7.69 | 5.24 | 1.47 | 0.61 | 19.3% | 13.1% | 6.1% | .238 | 1.49 | .292 | 72.6% | 88 | 113 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 26.0% | -10.0% | .270 | 2.23 | .345 | 56.5% | 196 | 132 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7.62 | 5.80 | 1.32 | 0.56 | 18.9% | 14.4% | 4.5% | .241 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.4% | 97 | 115 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 10.68 | 4.81 | 2.22 | 0.59 | 26.5% | 11.9% | 14.6% | .260 | 1.55 | .358 | 67.5% | 99 | 90 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .389 | 2.75 | .467 | 72.7% | 42 | 103 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10.58 | 4.91 | 2.15 | 0.58 | 26.1% | 12.1% | 14.0% | .264 | 1.58 | .362 | 67.8% | 97 | 91 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 8.74 | 3.31 | 2.64 | 1.10 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.5% | .220 | 1.20 | .264 | 80.2% | 81 | 108 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 8.07 | 6.40 | 1.26 | 1.39 | 19.0% | 15.0% | 3.9% | .320 | 1.95 | .385 | 68.9% | 183 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.99 | 2.15 | 1.17 | 22.3% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.36 | .291 | 76.4% | 104 | 117 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .067 | 1.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 8.28 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 21.7% | 13.1% | 8.6% | .220 | 1.36 | .261 | 77.2% | 102 | 120 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 87.0% | 131 | 151 | 7.38 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 9.82 | 5.26 | 1.87 | 0.84 | 25.5% | 13.7% | 11.9% | .205 | 1.33 | .266 | 67.2% | 101 | 101 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 33.3% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.67 | .000 | 60.0% | 0 | 164 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 9.04 | 3.48 | 2.59 | 0.76 | 23.8% | 9.2% | 14.6% | .245 | 1.32 | .313 | 69.5% | 77 | 87 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 7.50 | 0.75 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 2.0% | 17.6% | .260 | 1.17 | .325 | 78.6% | 52 | 48 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 8.89 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.66 | 22.5% | 11.7% | 10.8% | .231 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.9% | 107 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.36 | 7.65 | 1.09 | 1.67 | 18.4% | 16.8% | 1.6% | .325 | 2.20 | .383 | 64.7% | 153 | 149 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 5.40 | 6.30 | 0.86 | 1.80 | 12.5% | 14.6% | -2.1% | .293 | 1.90 | .303 | 61.7% | 172 | 146 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .556 | 4.20 | .333 | 71.4% | 639 | 712 | 30.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 9.67 | 4.33 | 2.23 | 0.83 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .237 | 1.35 | .311 | 75.4% | 75 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.05 | .378 | 48.9% | 178 | 110 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.91 | .333 | 75.0% | 108 | 117 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.06 | 6.06 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .319 | 2.02 | .368 | 54.9% | 162 | 111 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 11.14 | 12.43 | 0.90 | 1.29 | 22.6% | 25.2% | -2.6% | .241 | 2.33 | .315 | 62.8% | 147 | 129 | 8.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 4.97 | 1.69 | 1.55 | 20.6% | 12.2% | 8.4% | .257 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.0% | 138 | 132 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 6.10 | 3.62 | 1.69 | 0.11 | 16.3% | 9.7% | 6.6% | .210 | 1.18 | .254 | 73.5% | 65 | 94 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 10.24 | 2.42 | 4.23 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 6.7% | 21.6% | .204 | 1.02 | .296 | 68.3% | 52 | 55 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 8.57 | 2.74 | 3.13 | 0.36 | 22.4% | 7.1% | 15.2% | .240 | 1.24 | .308 | 62.1% | 88 | 94 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7.69 | 5.24 | 1.47 | 0.61 | 19.3% | 13.1% | 6.1% | .238 | 1.49 | .292 | 72.6% | 88 | 113 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 6.97 | 11.32 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 26.0% | -10.0% | .270 | 2.23 | .345 | 56.5% | 196 | 132 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7.62 | 5.80 | 1.32 | 0.56 | 18.9% | 14.4% | 4.5% | .241 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.4% | 97 | 115 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 10.68 | 4.81 | 2.22 | 0.59 | 26.5% | 11.9% | 14.6% | .260 | 1.55 | .358 | 67.5% | 99 | 90 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 6.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 18.2% | -4.5% | .389 | 2.75 | .467 | 72.7% | 42 | 103 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 10.58 | 4.91 | 2.15 | 0.58 | 26.1% | 12.1% | 14.0% | .264 | 1.58 | .362 | 67.8% | 97 | 91 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 8.74 | 3.31 | 2.64 | 1.10 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.5% | .220 | 1.20 | .264 | 80.2% | 81 | 108 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 8.07 | 6.40 | 1.26 | 1.39 | 19.0% | 15.0% | 3.9% | .320 | 1.95 | .385 | 68.9% | 183 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.99 | 2.15 | 1.17 | 22.3% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.36 | .291 | 76.4% | 104 | 117 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .067 | 1.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 8.28 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 21.7% | 13.1% | 8.6% | .220 | 1.36 | .261 | 77.2% | 102 | 120 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .375 | 87.0% | 131 | 151 | 7.38 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 9.82 | 5.26 | 1.87 | 0.84 | 25.5% | 13.7% | 11.9% | .205 | 1.33 | .266 | 67.2% | 101 | 101 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 33.3% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.67 | .000 | 60.0% | 0 | 164 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 9.04 | 3.48 | 2.59 | 0.76 | 23.8% | 9.2% | 14.6% | .245 | 1.32 | .313 | 69.5% | 77 | 87 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 7.50 | 0.75 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 2.0% | 17.6% | .260 | 1.17 | .325 | 78.6% | 52 | 48 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 8.89 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.66 | 22.5% | 11.7% | 10.8% | .231 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.9% | 107 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.36 | 7.65 | 1.09 | 1.67 | 18.4% | 16.8% | 1.6% | .325 | 2.20 | .383 | 64.7% | 153 | 149 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 5.40 | 6.30 | 0.86 | 1.80 | 12.5% | 14.6% | -2.1% | .293 | 1.90 | .303 | 61.7% | 172 | 146 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .556 | 4.20 | .333 | 71.4% | 639 | 712 | 30.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 9.67 | 4.33 | 2.23 | 0.83 | 25.6% | 11.5% | 14.1% | .237 | 1.35 | .311 | 75.4% | 75 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 5.68 | 5.68 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.05 | .378 | 48.9% | 178 | 110 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.91 | .333 | 75.0% | 108 | 117 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.06 | 6.06 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .319 | 2.02 | .368 | 54.9% | 162 | 111 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 11.14 | 12.43 | 0.90 | 1.29 | 22.6% | 25.2% | -2.6% | .241 | 2.33 | .315 | 62.8% | 147 | 129 | 8.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 4.97 | 1.69 | 1.55 | 20.6% | 12.2% | 8.4% | .257 | 1.55 | .296 | 70.0% | 138 | 132 | 5.38 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 0.79 | 5.4% | 41.7% | 52.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 32.1% | 28.9% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 3.4% | 41.0% | 20.1% | 38.9% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 1.13 | 13.9% | 45.6% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 5.9% | 43.7% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 118 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0.92 | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 158 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.6% | 44.9% | 40.6% | 16.8% | 5.3% | 43.5% | 22.7% | 33.8% | 121 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 1.17 | 16.9% | 44.8% | 38.3% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 45.1% | 21.8% | 33.0% | 91 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 135 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 1.18 | 16.8% | 45.0% | 38.2% | 22.9% | 6.4% | 45.2% | 21.5% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 0.89 | 12.2% | 41.3% | 46.5% | 22.1% | 9.7% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.4% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 0.86 | 13.0% | 40.2% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 30.2% | 133 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 12.4% | 41.1% | 46.5% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 105 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 0.91 | 14.2% | 40.9% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 10.0% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 33.1% | 111 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0.77 | 20.8% | 34.5% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 8.3% | 39.0% | 26.8% | 34.1% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 208 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 0.87 | 17.1% | 38.6% | 44.3% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 44.8% | 25.2% | 30.0% | 97 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 15.0% | 37.5% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.3% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 37.7% | 23.4% | 14.3% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 4.36 | 119 | 4.64 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0.66 | 19.3% | 31.9% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 12.1% | 48.8% | 21.5% | 29.8% | 142 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 146 | 7.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 8.61 | 282 | 11.74 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 45.0% | 24.3% | 30.7% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 132 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 142 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 134 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.14 | 14.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 49.1% | 19.3% | 31.6% | 137 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 17.9% | 38.1% | 44.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.0% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 43.0% | 44.2% | 4.67 | 129 | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | 0.79 | 5.4% | 41.7% | 52.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 32.1% | 28.9% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 3.4% | 41.0% | 20.1% | 38.9% | 99 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 1.13 | 13.9% | 45.6% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 5.9% | 43.7% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 118 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0.92 | 20.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 158 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 1.11 | 14.6% | 44.9% | 40.6% | 16.8% | 5.3% | 43.5% | 22.7% | 33.8% | 121 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 1.17 | 16.9% | 44.8% | 38.3% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 45.1% | 21.8% | 33.0% | 91 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 135 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 1.18 | 16.8% | 45.0% | 38.2% | 22.9% | 6.4% | 45.2% | 21.5% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 0.89 | 12.2% | 41.3% | 46.5% | 22.1% | 9.7% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.4% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 0.86 | 13.0% | 40.2% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 30.2% | 133 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.88 | 12.4% | 41.1% | 46.5% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 105 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 0.91 | 14.2% | 40.9% | 44.9% | 24.7% | 10.0% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 33.1% | 111 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 0.77 | 20.8% | 34.5% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 8.3% | 39.0% | 26.8% | 34.1% | 105 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 208 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 0.87 | 17.1% | 38.6% | 44.3% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 44.8% | 25.2% | 30.0% | 97 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 15.0% | 37.5% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.3% | 42.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 37.7% | 23.4% | 14.3% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 4.36 | 119 | 4.64 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0.66 | 19.3% | 31.9% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 12.1% | 48.8% | 21.5% | 29.8% | 142 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 146 | 7.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 8.61 | 282 | 11.74 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 45.0% | 24.3% | 30.7% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 132 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 142 | 7.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 134 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.14 | 14.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 49.1% | 19.3% | 31.6% | 137 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 17.9% | 38.1% | 44.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.0% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 43.0% | 44.2% | 4.67 | 129 | 5.05 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 100 | 127 | 13 | 30 | 125 | 580 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 53 | 59 | 27 | 18 | 72 | 291 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 134 | 119 | 41 | 22 | 267 | 578 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 54 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 145 | 131 | 47 | 22 | 320 | 632 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 178 | 152 | 67 | 35 | 368 | 965 | 1333 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 185 | 157 | 69 | 36 | 405 | 1022 | 1427 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 129 | 145 | 38 | 32 | 676 | 1162 | 1838 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 37 | 43 | 12 | 11 | 223 | 306 | 529 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 166 | 188 | 50 | 43 | 899 | 1468 | 2367 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 155 | 170 | 54 | 42 | 938 | 1420 | 2358 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 111 | 144 | 67 | 41 | 904 | 1305 | 2209 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 101 | 39 | 22 | 505 | 812 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 19 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 81 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 203 | 296 | 499 | 90.3 | 15.9 | 4 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 38 | 58 | 23 | 16 | 332 | 449 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 14 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 76 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 98.2 | 20.8 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 59 | 53 | 25 | 15 | 384 | 583 | 967 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 118 | 146 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 46 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 157 | 192 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 229 | 269 | 498 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 221 | 321 | 542 | 90.9 | 16.2 | 7 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 100 | 127 | 13 | 30 | 125 | 580 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 53 | 59 | 27 | 18 | 72 | 291 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 134 | 119 | 41 | 22 | 267 | 578 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 54 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 145 | 131 | 47 | 22 | 320 | 632 | 952 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 178 | 152 | 67 | 35 | 368 | 965 | 1333 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 185 | 157 | 69 | 36 | 405 | 1022 | 1427 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 129 | 145 | 38 | 32 | 676 | 1162 | 1838 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 37 | 43 | 12 | 11 | 223 | 306 | 529 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 166 | 188 | 50 | 43 | 899 | 1468 | 2367 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 155 | 170 | 54 | 42 | 938 | 1420 | 2358 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 111 | 144 | 67 | 41 | 904 | 1305 | 2209 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 101 | 39 | 22 | 505 | 812 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 19 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 81 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 203 | 296 | 499 | 90.3 | 15.9 | 4 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 38 | 58 | 23 | 16 | 332 | 449 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 14 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 76 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 98.2 | 20.8 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 59 | 53 | 25 | 15 | 384 | 583 | 967 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 20 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 118 | 146 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 46 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 157 | 192 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 229 | 269 | 498 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 221 | 321 | 542 | 90.9 | 16.2 | 7 | 8.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 77.2% | 45.4% | 28.6% | 42.1% | 5.1% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 74.9% | 53.3% | 23.8% | 35.0% | 5.2% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 60.0% | 60.2% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 8.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 43.9% | 70.2% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 58.2% | 61.0% | 20.3% | 22.7% | 8.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 64.3% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 33.4% | 7.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 46.8% | 84.1% | 45.5% | 7.4% | 13.8% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 63.1% | 49.8% | 27.5% | 31.7% | 8.2% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 47.7% | 72.6% | 48.4% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 73.4% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 47.2% | 72.8% | 45.9% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 53.7% | 45.5% | 26.3% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 46.9% | 73.0% | 42.2% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 26.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 44.0% | 67.7% | 46.9% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 41.2% | 57.1% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 48.2% | 71.7% | 44.7% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 74.2% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 27.8% | 9.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 26.8% | 70.7% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 81.1% | 73.6% | 45.5% | 50.8% | 12.2% | 12.8% | 25.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 42.9% | 73.1% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 50.8% | 68.8% | 29.2% | 15.9% | 9.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 39.5% | 54.5% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 71.2% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 86.1% | 47.4% | 5.9% | 10.6% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 78.8% | 39.8% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 39.2% | 71.3% | 44.3% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 58.2% | 81.5% | 74.2% | 45.1% | 51.1% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 24.5% | 24.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 77.2% | 45.4% | 28.6% | 42.1% | 5.1% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | 74.9% | 53.3% | 23.8% | 35.0% | 5.2% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 60.0% | 60.2% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 8.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 43.9% | 70.2% | 18.0% | 13.1% | 6.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 58.2% | 61.0% | 20.3% | 22.7% | 8.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 64.3% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 33.4% | 7.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 46.8% | 84.1% | 45.5% | 7.4% | 13.8% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MiLB | 63.1% | 49.8% | 27.5% | 31.7% | 8.2% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | 47.7% | 72.6% | 48.4% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | 45.6% | 73.4% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 47.2% | 72.8% | 45.9% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 53.7% | 45.5% | 26.3% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | 46.9% | 73.0% | 42.2% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 26.2% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | 44.0% | 67.7% | 46.9% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | ST | 41.2% | 57.1% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 48.2% | 71.7% | 44.7% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | ST | 74.2% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 27.8% | 9.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 26.8% | 70.7% | 46.8% | 56.9% | 81.1% | 73.6% | 45.5% | 50.8% | 12.2% | 12.8% | 25.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 42.9% | 73.1% | 44.7% | 11.5% | 14.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 50.8% | 68.8% | 29.2% | 15.9% | 9.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 39.5% | 54.5% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 71.2% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 43.6% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 42.4% | 86.1% | 47.4% | 5.9% | 10.6% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 43.3% | 78.8% | 39.8% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 39.2% | 71.3% | 44.3% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 58.2% | 81.5% | 74.2% | 45.1% | 51.1% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 24.5% | 24.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.6% | 26.3% | 50.2% | 73.8% | 41.5% | 24.8% | 37.0% | 22.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 25.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 86.9% | 26.3% | 50.9% | 74.1% | 41.0% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 22.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | 74.6% | 86.6% | 26.3% | 50.2% | 73.8% | 41.5% | 24.8% | 37.0% | 22.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 90.9% | 90.0% | 25.6% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 86.9% | 26.3% | 50.9% | 74.1% | 41.0% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 22.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 14 | 79.2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 15 | 15 | 96.2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 6 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | P | 18 | 18 | 103.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 114.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 142.1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 24 | 128.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 7 | 82.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 5 | 37.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 5 | 29.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 14 | 79.2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 15 | 15 | 96.2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 6 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | P | 18 | 18 | 103.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 114.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIL | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 142.1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 24 | 128.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 7 | 82.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 5 | 37.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 5 | 29.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

