Batting
- RosterResource
Ramón Cabrera
(AAA)C
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'8" / 195
DOB: 11/5/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 13 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 74 |
| PA | 215 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .264 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .378 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 74 |
| WAR | -1.6 |
RosterResource
MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Cabrera signed a minor league deal with the Marlins on Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, MLB.com's Joe Frisaro reports. (1/12/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 74 |
| PA | 215 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .264 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .378 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 74 |
| WAR | -1.6 |
RosterResource
MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Cabrera signed a minor league deal with the Marlins on Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, MLB.com's Joe Frisaro reports. (1/12/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 18 | 56 | 210 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 13.3% | 12.9% | .140 | .293 | .264 | .367 | .404 | .374 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 19 | 20 | 90 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 13.3% | 12.2% | .156 | .338 | .312 | .400 | .468 | .400 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 19 | 37 | 147 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 10.9% | 10.9% | .126 | .324 | .291 | .372 | .417 | .374 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 237 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 3 | 11.8% | 11.4% | .137 | .330 | .299 | .383 | .436 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 20 | 90 | 372 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 3 | 5.9% | 11.3% | .073 | .300 | .269 | .312 | .342 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 92 | 379 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 5 | 10.0% | 7.7% | .128 | .361 | .343 | .410 | .471 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 22 | 112 | 428 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 9.1% | 10.5% | .091 | .306 | .276 | .342 | .367 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .443 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 433 | 3 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 9.0% | 10.4% | .093 | .307 | .278 | .343 | .370 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 23 | 84 | 362 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 4 | 12.2% | 9.4% | .083 | .338 | .304 | .392 | .388 | .363 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 23 | 39 | 165 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 8.5% | 12.7% | .094 | .276 | .242 | .311 | .336 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 123 | 527 | 1 | 57 | 69 | 4 | 11.0% | 10.4% | .087 | .319 | .284 | .367 | .371 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .195 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.1% | 12.2% | .174 | .256 | .239 | .286 | .413 | .312 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 24 | 107 | 431 | 5 | 42 | 47 | 1 | 7.7% | 8.6% | .081 | .292 | .277 | .329 | .358 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 119 | 480 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 1 | 7.5% | 9.0% | .091 | .289 | .273 | .325 | .364 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 86 | 351 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 7.7% | 12.5% | .063 | .328 | .290 | .343 | .353 | .325 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 13 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .133 | .417 | .367 | .367 | .500 | .375 | .226 | 138 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.8% | 10.7% | .019 | .286 | .259 | .268 | .278 | .247 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 26 | 20 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .128 | .188 | .179 | .179 | .308 | .204 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 61 | 185 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 4.3% | 16.2% | .111 | .277 | .246 | .279 | .357 | .272 | .244 | 63 | -0.6 | -9.0 | -14.3 | -1.8 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 58 | 216 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 6.5% | 15.7% | .136 | .238 | .217 | .278 | .354 | .281 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 20 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 8.6% | .088 | .267 | .265 | .286 | .353 | .280 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 215 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 3.7% | 16.3% | .114 | .297 | .264 | .291 | .378 | .287 | .241 | 74 | -1.0 | -8.1 | -14.0 | -1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 18 | 56 | 210 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 13.3% | 12.9% | .140 | .293 | .264 | .367 | .404 | .374 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 19 | 20 | 90 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 13.3% | 12.2% | .156 | .338 | .312 | .400 | .468 | .400 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 19 | 37 | 147 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 10.9% | 10.9% | .126 | .324 | .291 | .372 | .417 | .374 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 237 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 3 | 11.8% | 11.4% | .137 | .330 | .299 | .383 | .436 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 20 | 90 | 372 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 3 | 5.9% | 11.3% | .073 | .300 | .269 | .312 | .342 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 92 | 379 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 5 | 10.0% | 7.7% | .128 | .361 | .343 | .410 | .471 | .396 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 22 | 112 | 428 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 9.1% | 10.5% | .091 | .306 | .276 | .342 | .367 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .443 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 433 | 3 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 9.0% | 10.4% | .093 | .307 | .278 | .343 | .370 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 23 | 84 | 362 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 4 | 12.2% | 9.4% | .083 | .338 | .304 | .392 | .388 | .363 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 23 | 39 | 165 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 8.5% | 12.7% | .094 | .276 | .242 | .311 | .336 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 123 | 527 | 1 | 57 | 69 | 4 | 11.0% | 10.4% | .087 | .319 | .284 | .367 | .371 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .195 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.1% | 12.2% | .174 | .256 | .239 | .286 | .413 | .312 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 24 | 107 | 431 | 5 | 42 | 47 | 1 | 7.7% | 8.6% | .081 | .292 | .277 | .329 | .358 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 119 | 480 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 1 | 7.5% | 9.0% | .091 | .289 | .273 | .325 | .364 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 86 | 351 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 7.7% | 12.5% | .063 | .328 | .290 | .343 | .353 | .325 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 13 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .133 | .417 | .367 | .367 | .500 | .375 | .226 | 138 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.8% | 10.7% | .019 | .286 | .259 | .268 | .278 | .247 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 26 | 20 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | .128 | .188 | .179 | .179 | .308 | .204 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 61 | 185 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 4.3% | 16.2% | .111 | .277 | .246 | .279 | .357 | .272 | .244 | 63 | -0.6 | -9.0 | -14.3 | -1.8 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 58 | 216 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 6.5% | 15.7% | .136 | .238 | .217 | .278 | .354 | .281 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 20 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 8.6% | .088 | .267 | .265 | .286 | .353 | .280 | 72 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 215 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 3.7% | 16.3% | .114 | .297 | .264 | .291 | .378 | .287 | .241 | 74 | -1.0 | -8.1 | -14.0 | -1.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 56 | 178 | 210 | 47 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .264 |
| 2009 | PIT | R | 20 | 77 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .312 |
| 2009 | PIT | R | 37 | 127 | 147 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 57 | 204 | 237 | 61 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .299 |
| 2010 | PIT | A | 90 | 342 | 372 | 92 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | .269 |
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 92 | 327 | 379 | 112 | 80 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 38 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | .343 |
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 112 | 384 | 428 | 106 | 79 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .276 |
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 433 | 108 | 80 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .278 |
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | DET | AA | 84 | 312 | 362 | 95 | 71 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .304 |
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 39 | 149 | 165 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 123 | 461 | 527 | 131 | 96 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 69 | 58 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 12 | 46 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .239 |
| 2014 | DET | AA | 107 | 394 | 431 | 109 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 440 | 480 | 120 | 92 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 36 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 317 | 351 | 92 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .290 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 30 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 54 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 20 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 61 | 171 | 185 | 42 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .246 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 58 | 198 | 216 | 43 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 20 | 34 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 201 | 215 | 53 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .264 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 56 | 178 | 210 | 47 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .264 |
| 2009 | PIT | R | 20 | 77 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .312 |
| 2009 | PIT | R | 37 | 127 | 147 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 57 | 204 | 237 | 61 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | .299 |
| 2010 | PIT | A | 90 | 342 | 372 | 92 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | .269 |
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 92 | 327 | 379 | 112 | 80 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 53 | 38 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | .343 |
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 112 | 384 | 428 | 106 | 79 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .276 |
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 433 | 108 | 80 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .278 |
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | DET | AA | 84 | 312 | 362 | 95 | 71 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .304 |
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 39 | 149 | 165 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 123 | 461 | 527 | 131 | 96 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 69 | 58 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 12 | 46 | 49 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .239 |
| 2014 | DET | AA | 107 | 394 | 431 | 109 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | 33 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 440 | 480 | 120 | 92 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 36 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .273 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 317 | 351 | 92 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .290 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 30 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 54 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 20 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 61 | 171 | 185 | 42 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .246 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 58 | 198 | 216 | 43 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 20 | 34 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 201 | 215 | 53 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .264 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 12.9% | 1.04 | .264 | .367 | .404 | .771 | .140 | 4.3 | .293 | 1.3 | 31 | 6.1 | .374 | 123 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 12.2% | 1.09 | .312 | .400 | .468 | .868 | .156 | 2.0 | .338 | -0.4 | 16 | 4.1 | .400 | 132 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 10.9% | 10.9% | 1.00 | .291 | .372 | .417 | .790 | .126 | 4.2 | .324 | -0.1 | 23 | 6.1 | .374 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 11.8% | 11.4% | 1.04 | .299 | .383 | .436 | .819 | .137 | 3.2 | .330 | -0.5 | 39 | 10.2 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 5.9% | 11.3% | 0.52 | .269 | .312 | .342 | .654 | .073 | 4.9 | .300 | -1.1 | 39 | -6.0 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 10.0% | 7.7% | 1.31 | .343 | .410 | .471 | .881 | .128 | 5.1 | .361 | 0.5 | 64 | 19.8 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 9.1% | 10.5% | 0.87 | .276 | .342 | .367 | .709 | .091 | 2.9 | .306 | -1.2 | 48 | -1.0 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .443 | 178 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 9.0% | 10.4% | 0.87 | .278 | .343 | .370 | .713 | .093 | 2.9 | .307 | -1.2 | 49 | -0.5 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 12.2% | 9.4% | 1.29 | .304 | .392 | .388 | .780 | .083 | 4.6 | .338 | 0.7 | 53 | 9.8 | .363 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 8.5% | 12.7% | 0.67 | .242 | .311 | .336 | .647 | .094 | 2.5 | .276 | -0.6 | 15 | -3.2 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 11.0% | 10.4% | 1.05 | .284 | .367 | .371 | .738 | .087 | 3.9 | .319 | 0.1 | 68 | 6.6 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 6.0 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .195 | 1 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 6.1% | 12.2% | 0.50 | .239 | .286 | .413 | .699 | .174 | 2.6 | .256 | -0.4 | 5 | -0.5 | .312 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 7.7% | 8.6% | 0.89 | .277 | .329 | .358 | .687 | .081 | 2.0 | .292 | 0.0 | 47 | -3.7 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 9.0% | 0.84 | .273 | .325 | .364 | .689 | .091 | 1.8 | .289 | -0.4 | 52 | -4.3 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 12.5% | 0.61 | .290 | .343 | .353 | .696 | .063 | 1.6 | .328 | -0.6 | 38 | 1.3 | .325 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .367 | .367 | .500 | .867 | .133 | 1.4 | .417 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .375 | 138 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 1.8% | 10.7% | 0.17 | .259 | .268 | .278 | .546 | .019 | 0.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.9 | .247 | 51 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .308 | .487 | .128 | 1.6 | .188 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.6 | .204 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 4.3% | 16.2% | 0.27 | .246 | .279 | .357 | .635 | .111 | 1.6 | .277 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 15 | -7.0 | .272 | 63 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 6.5% | 15.7% | 0.41 | .217 | .278 | .354 | .631 | .136 | 3.1 | .238 | -0.3 | 17 | -11.1 | .281 | 67 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2.9% | 8.6% | 0.33 | .265 | .286 | .353 | .639 | .088 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .280 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 16.3% | 0.23 | .264 | .291 | .378 | .669 | .114 | 1.6 | .297 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 20 | -5.6 | .287 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 12.9% | 1.04 | .264 | .367 | .404 | .771 | .140 | 4.3 | .293 | 1.3 | 31 | 6.1 | .374 | 123 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 13.3% | 12.2% | 1.09 | .312 | .400 | .468 | .868 | .156 | 2.0 | .338 | -0.4 | 16 | 4.1 | .400 | 132 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 10.9% | 10.9% | 1.00 | .291 | .372 | .417 | .790 | .126 | 4.2 | .324 | -0.1 | 23 | 6.1 | .374 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 11.8% | 11.4% | 1.04 | .299 | .383 | .436 | .819 | .137 | 3.2 | .330 | -0.5 | 39 | 10.2 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 5.9% | 11.3% | 0.52 | .269 | .312 | .342 | .654 | .073 | 4.9 | .300 | -1.1 | 39 | -6.0 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 10.0% | 7.7% | 1.31 | .343 | .410 | .471 | .881 | .128 | 5.1 | .361 | 0.5 | 64 | 19.8 | .396 | 140 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 9.1% | 10.5% | 0.87 | .276 | .342 | .367 | .709 | .091 | 2.9 | .306 | -1.2 | 48 | -1.0 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .443 | 178 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 9.0% | 10.4% | 0.87 | .278 | .343 | .370 | .713 | .093 | 2.9 | .307 | -1.2 | 49 | -0.5 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 12.2% | 9.4% | 1.29 | .304 | .392 | .388 | .780 | .083 | 4.6 | .338 | 0.7 | 53 | 9.8 | .363 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 8.5% | 12.7% | 0.67 | .242 | .311 | .336 | .647 | .094 | 2.5 | .276 | -0.6 | 15 | -3.2 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 11.0% | 10.4% | 1.05 | .284 | .367 | .371 | .738 | .087 | 3.9 | .319 | 0.1 | 68 | 6.6 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .100 | .250 | .100 | .350 | .000 | 6.0 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .195 | 1 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 6.1% | 12.2% | 0.50 | .239 | .286 | .413 | .699 | .174 | 2.6 | .256 | -0.4 | 5 | -0.5 | .312 | 90 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 7.7% | 8.6% | 0.89 | .277 | .329 | .358 | .687 | .081 | 2.0 | .292 | 0.0 | 47 | -3.7 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7.5% | 9.0% | 0.84 | .273 | .325 | .364 | .689 | .091 | 1.8 | .289 | -0.4 | 52 | -4.3 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 12.5% | 0.61 | .290 | .343 | .353 | .696 | .063 | 1.6 | .328 | -0.6 | 38 | 1.3 | .325 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .367 | .367 | .500 | .867 | .133 | 1.4 | .417 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .375 | 138 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 1.8% | 10.7% | 0.17 | .259 | .268 | .278 | .546 | .019 | 0.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.9 | .247 | 51 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .308 | .487 | .128 | 1.6 | .188 | 0.0 | 1 | -4.6 | .204 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 4.3% | 16.2% | 0.27 | .246 | .279 | .357 | .635 | .111 | 1.6 | .277 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 15 | -7.0 | .272 | 63 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 6.5% | 15.7% | 0.41 | .217 | .278 | .354 | .631 | .136 | 3.1 | .238 | -0.3 | 17 | -11.1 | .281 | 67 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2.9% | 8.6% | 0.33 | .265 | .286 | .353 | .639 | .088 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .280 | 72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 16.3% | 0.23 | .264 | .291 | .378 | .669 | .114 | 1.6 | .297 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 20 | -5.6 | .287 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 1.15 | 11.3% | 47.3% | 41.3% | 17.7% | 4.8% | 42.6% | 28.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1.40 | 9.1% | 53.0% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1.50 | 13.6% | 51.8% | 34.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 1.46 | 11.9% | 52.3% | 35.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 2.61 | 15.1% | 61.4% | 23.5% | 18.6% | 1.4% | 37.3% | 22.4% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 11.6% | 3.2% | 37.7% | 23.5% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 1.68 | 18.1% | 51.3% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 2.9% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.70 | 17.8% | 51.8% | 30.4% | 20.2% | 2.9% | 46.8% | 22.1% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 1.85 | 19.9% | 52.0% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 23.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 2.34 | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.6% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 48.8% | 19.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 1.98 | 20.3% | 53.0% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 0.9% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 0.41 | 20.5% | 23.1% | 56.4% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 2.28 | 20.5% | 55.3% | 24.2% | 15.3% | 5.9% | 40.4% | 22.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.90 | 20.5% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 16.8% | 5.6% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2.21 | 22.3% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.29 | 3.0% | 54.5% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.09 | 21.5% | 41.0% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 21.2% | 54.8% | 24.0% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.1% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 20.7% | 44.4% | 34.9% | 11.9% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 39.2% | 26.3% | 21.6% | 55.6% | 22.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 1.15 | 11.3% | 47.3% | 41.3% | 17.7% | 4.8% | 42.6% | 28.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1.40 | 9.1% | 53.0% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1.50 | 13.6% | 51.8% | 34.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 1.46 | 11.9% | 52.3% | 35.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 2.61 | 15.1% | 61.4% | 23.5% | 18.6% | 1.4% | 37.3% | 22.4% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 11.6% | 3.2% | 37.7% | 23.5% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 1.68 | 18.1% | 51.3% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 2.9% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.70 | 17.8% | 51.8% | 30.4% | 20.2% | 2.9% | 46.8% | 22.1% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 1.85 | 19.9% | 52.0% | 28.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 23.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 2.34 | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.6% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 48.8% | 19.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 1.98 | 20.3% | 53.0% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 0.9% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 0.41 | 20.5% | 23.1% | 56.4% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 2.28 | 20.5% | 55.3% | 24.2% | 15.3% | 5.9% | 40.4% | 22.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.90 | 20.5% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 16.8% | 5.6% | 40.1% | 22.1% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2.21 | 22.3% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.29 | 3.0% | 54.5% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.09 | 21.5% | 41.0% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 21.2% | 54.8% | 24.0% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.06 | 19.3% | 41.6% | 39.1% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 20.7% | 44.4% | 34.9% | 11.9% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 39.2% | 26.3% | 21.6% | 55.6% | 22.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 71 | 62 | 17 | 11 | 122 | 236 | 358 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 35 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 106 | 158 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 57 | 38 | 15 | 3 | 75 | 164 | 239 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 92 | 63 | 21 | 6 | 127 | 270 | 397 | |||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 183 | 70 | 45 | 13 | 107 | 437 | 544 | |||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 148 | 95 | 57 | 11 | 177 | 407 | 584 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 173 | 103 | 61 | 21 | 573 | 1023 | 1596 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 177 | 104 | 61 | 21 | 580 | 1037 | 1617 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 144 | 78 | 55 | 16 | 549 | 799 | 1348 | |||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 68 | 29 | 26 | 10 | 230 | 402 | 632 | |||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 212 | 107 | 81 | 26 | 779 | 1201 | 1980 | |||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 9 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 116 | 181 | |||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 194 | 85 | 72 | 13 | 533 | 961 | 1494 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 203 | 107 | 80 | 18 | 598 | 1077 | 1675 | |||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 146 | 66 | 61 | 10 | 470 | 816 | 1286 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 98 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 116 | 167 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 18 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 70 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 59 | 54 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 218 | 430 | 648 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 67 | 63 | 31 | 15 | 255 | 486 | 741 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75 | 59 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 248 | 498 | 746 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 71 | 62 | 17 | 11 | 122 | 236 | 358 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 35 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 106 | 158 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 57 | 38 | 15 | 3 | 75 | 164 | 239 | |||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 92 | 63 | 21 | 6 | 127 | 270 | 397 | |||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 183 | 70 | 45 | 13 | 107 | 437 | 544 | |||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 148 | 95 | 57 | 11 | 177 | 407 | 584 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 173 | 103 | 61 | 21 | 573 | 1023 | 1596 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 177 | 104 | 61 | 21 | 580 | 1037 | 1617 | |||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 144 | 78 | 55 | 16 | 549 | 799 | 1348 | |||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 68 | 29 | 26 | 10 | 230 | 402 | 632 | |||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 212 | 107 | 81 | 26 | 779 | 1201 | 1980 | |||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 9 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 65 | 116 | 181 | |||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 194 | 85 | 72 | 13 | 533 | 961 | 1494 | |||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 203 | 107 | 80 | 18 | 598 | 1077 | 1675 | |||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 146 | 66 | 61 | 10 | 470 | 816 | 1286 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 98 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 116 | 167 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 18 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 70 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 59 | 54 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 218 | 430 | 648 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 67 | 63 | 31 | 15 | 255 | 486 | 741 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75 | 59 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 248 | 498 | 746 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 30.7% | 92.0 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 1.0% | 78.6 | 37.6% | 91.7 | 5.0% | 83.8 | 4.0% | 77.3 | 3.0% | 83.2 | 7.9% | 81.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 37.6% | 92.5 | 3.3% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 25.9% | 91.7 | 7.1% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 81.7 | 13.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 92.4 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 81.7 | 27.5% | 91.7 | 6.8% | 84.7 | 8.5% | 78.0 | 2.4% | 82.0 | 12.8% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 30.7% | 92.0 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 1.0% | 78.6 | 37.6% | 91.7 | 5.0% | 83.8 | 4.0% | 77.3 | 3.0% | 83.2 | 7.9% | 81.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 37.6% | 92.5 | 3.3% | 89.1 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 25.9% | 91.7 | 7.1% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 81.7 | 13.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 92.4 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 81.7 | 27.5% | 91.7 | 6.8% | 84.7 | 8.5% | 78.0 | 2.4% | 82.0 | 12.8% | 84.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -4.87 | 9.56 | -3.72 | 7.32 | 2.73 | -6.32 | -6.96 | -3.60 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -1.16 | -6.10 | -8.88 | 0.61 | -0.69 | 0.53 | -8.93 | -2.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.3 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 3.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.2 | -1.58 | -0.72 | -8.24 | 1.85 | -0.36 | 0.09 | -8.61 | -2.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -4.87 | 9.56 | -3.72 | 7.32 | 2.73 | -6.32 | -6.96 | -3.60 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -2.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -1.16 | -6.10 | -8.88 | 0.61 | -0.69 | 0.53 | -8.93 | -2.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.3 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 3.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.2 | -1.58 | -0.72 | -8.24 | 1.85 | -0.36 | 0.09 | -8.61 | -2.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 58.7% | 72.9% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 7.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 61.4% | 71.1% | 17.8% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 65.3% | 73.1% | 11.6% | 17.6% | 3.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 63.7% | 72.3% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 4.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 75.0% | 75.2% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 5.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 65.6% | 81.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 42.9% | 87.6% | 43.9% | 5.3% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 42.9% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 42.9% | 87.7% | 43.9% | 5.3% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 40.5% | 87.9% | 37.3% | 4.9% | 18.8% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 44.0% | 84.9% | 42.4% | 6.6% | 19.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 41.6% | 86.9% | 38.9% | 5.5% | 19.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 41.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 45.3% | 87.8% | 42.9% | 5.5% | 18.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 47.1% | 86.2% | 44.8% | 6.5% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 86.4% | 44.6% | 6.4% | 17.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 44.6% | 86.4% | 46.4% | 6.1% | 18.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 45.5% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 33.3% | 62.0% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 83.9% | 77.1% | 49.5% | 60.0% | 11.2% | 20.4% | 31.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 55.7% | 83.9% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 13.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 72.9% | 76.5% | 23.1% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 66.8% | 49.8% | 67.2% | 85.9% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 61.1% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | 24.0 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 48.7% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 85.7% | 76.2% | 11.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 66.1% | 49.5% | 66.9% | 85.6% | 78.9% | 47.9% | 60.9% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | 58.7% | 72.9% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 7.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 61.4% | 71.1% | 17.8% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 65.3% | 73.1% | 11.6% | 17.6% | 3.3% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | MiLB | 63.7% | 72.3% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 4.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | 75.0% | 75.2% | 11.8% | 18.6% | 5.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | 65.6% | 81.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | 42.9% | 87.6% | 43.9% | 5.3% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | 42.9% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 42.9% | 87.7% | 43.9% | 5.3% | 21.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | 40.5% | 87.9% | 37.3% | 4.9% | 18.8% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | 44.0% | 84.9% | 42.4% | 6.6% | 19.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | MiLB | 41.6% | 86.9% | 38.9% | 5.5% | 19.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 41.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | 45.3% | 87.8% | 42.9% | 5.5% | 18.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | 47.1% | 86.2% | 44.8% | 6.5% | 17.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 86.4% | 44.6% | 6.4% | 17.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 44.6% | 86.4% | 46.4% | 6.1% | 18.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 45.5% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 33.3% | 62.0% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 83.9% | 77.1% | 49.5% | 60.0% | 11.2% | 20.4% | 31.6% | 22.7 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 55.7% | 83.9% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 13.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 72.9% | 76.5% | 23.1% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 66.8% | 49.8% | 67.2% | 85.9% | 79.1% | 47.7% | 61.1% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | 24.0 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 48.7% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 85.7% | 76.2% | 11.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 66.1% | 49.5% | 66.9% | 85.6% | 78.9% | 47.9% | 60.9% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 64.3% | 83.3% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 45.5% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 68.8% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 56.7% | 77.6% | 41.6% | 31.0% | 62.5% | 24.1% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 88.1% | 26.6% | 55.7% | 78.9% | 42.1% | 31.0% | 59.3% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 64.3% | 83.3% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 45.5% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 68.8% | 88.9% | 26.4% | 56.7% | 77.6% | 41.6% | 31.0% | 62.5% | 24.1% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 88.1% | 26.6% | 55.7% | 78.9% | 42.1% | 31.0% | 59.3% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | C | 38 | 35 | 308.2 | 204 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | C | 10 | 10 | 81.2 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | C | 28 | 28 | 233.2 | 162 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | C | 90 | 90 | 790.2 | 654 | 72 | 7 | 5 | 125 | 33 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | C | 78 | 75 | 638.2 | 484 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 99 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | C | 84 | 81 | 689.2 | 569 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | C | 31 | 31 | 263.0 | 198 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | C | 19 | 19 | 173.0 | 168 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | C | 11 | 11 | 91.2 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | C | 73 | 70 | 608.1 | 480 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | C | 84 | 84 | 748.2 | 546 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | C | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | C | 14 | 14 | 125.0 | 124 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | C | 48 | 42 | 387.1 | 333 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 21 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | C | 47 | 47 | 409.2 | 364 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 56 | 48 | 437.1 | 374 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 26 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | 1B | 9 | 8 | 66.0 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | DH | 53 | 53 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PIT | R | C | 38 | 35 | 308.2 | 204 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | C | 10 | 10 | 81.2 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | C | 28 | 28 | 233.2 | 162 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A | C | 90 | 90 | 790.2 | 654 | 72 | 7 | 5 | 125 | 33 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | C | 78 | 75 | 638.2 | 484 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 99 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | C | 84 | 81 | 689.2 | 569 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | C | 31 | 31 | 263.0 | 198 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | C | 19 | 19 | 173.0 | 168 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | C | 11 | 11 | 91.2 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | C | 73 | 70 | 608.1 | 480 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | C | 84 | 84 | 748.2 | 546 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | C | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | C | 14 | 14 | 125.0 | 124 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | C | 48 | 42 | 387.1 | 333 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 21 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | C | 47 | 47 | 409.2 | 364 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 56 | 48 | 437.1 | 374 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 26 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | 1B | 9 | 8 | 66.0 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PIT | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PIT | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AA | DH | 53 | 53 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | AAA | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | AA | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | C | 50.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | C | 387.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 7.7% (13) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 437.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (12) | 18.8% (16) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | C | 50.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | C | 387.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (12) | 7.7% (13) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 437.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (12) | 18.8% (16) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 387.1 | 13 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 387.1 | 13 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 387.1 | 13 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 387.1 | 13 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 33 | -3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

