Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brooks Pounders
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 265
DOB: 9/26/1990
(36 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 45 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 45.2 |
| K% | 21.6% |
| BB% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 32.7% |
| ERA | 8.47 |
| FIP | 6.14 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 4, Ovr: 53 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| High School: | Temecula Valley HS |
Service Time
1.010MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 45 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 45.2 |
| K% | 21.6% |
| BB% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 32.7% |
| ERA | 8.47 |
| FIP | 6.14 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 4, Ovr: 53 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| High School: | Temecula Valley HS |
Service Time
1.010MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 4.18 | 0.38 | .273 | 67.6% | 38.5% | 3.0% | 3.04 | 3.65 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 42.1 | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.06 | .265 | 64.2% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 4.46 | 5.06 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 66.0 | 9.82 | 1.91 | 1.23 | .297 | 78.2% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 3.68 | 4.35 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.36 | .338 | 59.0% | 51.1% | 5.0% | 3.38 | 2.92 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 83.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.54 | .329 | 69.6% | 39.9% | 4.7% | 4.32 | 3.52 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.87 | 2.96 | 0.47 | .332 | 65.5% | 44.0% | 4.8% | 3.96 | 3.29 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 116.0 | 7.76 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .290 | 67.7% | 34.8% | 7.5% | 4.50 | 4.05 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .351 | 50.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.50 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 4.02 | 0.00 | .372 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 2.75 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30.2 | 10.86 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .363 | 57.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 2.63 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.48 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 33.3% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.65 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .393 | 63.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 3.16 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 49.1 | 5.84 | 3.47 | 0.55 | .255 | 79.2% | 41.8% | 5.5% | 2.19 | 4.13 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 6.72 | 3.03 | 0.53 | .275 | 74.6% | 43.5% | 5.7% | 2.50 | 3.91 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 80.1 | 10.08 | 4.15 | 0.56 | .302 | 78.4% | 32.9% | 5.3% | 3.14 | 3.86 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .412 | 41.7% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 8.23 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.26 | .361 | 66.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 93.2 | 9.24 | 5.44 | 7.96 | 4.83 | -0.5 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 2 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 2.63 | 1.05 | .257 | 80.6% | 38.7% | 9.4% | 2.63 | 4.27 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .211 | 69.4% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 9.99 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 3.48 | .406 | 63.2% | 25.7% | 23.5% | 92.9 | 10.45 | 6.07 | 7.61 | 5.50 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 2.90 | 0.87 | .309 | 77.6% | 39.3% | 9.4% | 3.48 | 3.75 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .217 | 80.6% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 4.00 | 5.39 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 1.17 | 1.76 | .458 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 92.5 | 7.63 | 5.77 | 4.27 | 3.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.80 | 1.69 | .373 | 63.2% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 7.59 | 6.02 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.83 | 2.83 | 1.03 | .217 | 87.6% | 42.5% | 10.5% | 2.31 | 3.68 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.54 | 3.20 | 1.28 | .294 | 73.7% | 35.7% | 11.1% | 4.31 | 4.57 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 28.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 2.87 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .320 | 66.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 91.8 | 6.14 | 5.81 | 4.85 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 13.50 | .250 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27.00 | 30.93 | 15.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.26 | 2.36 | 2.76 | .397 | 64.8% | 32.7% | 21.9% | 92.7 | 8.47 | 5.76 | 6.14 | 4.57 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 4.18 | 0.38 | .273 | 67.6% | 38.5% | 3.0% | 3.04 | 3.65 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 42.1 | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.06 | .265 | 64.2% | 30.0% | 7.1% | 4.46 | 5.06 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 66.0 | 9.82 | 1.91 | 1.23 | .297 | 78.2% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 3.68 | 4.35 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.36 | .338 | 59.0% | 51.1% | 5.0% | 3.38 | 2.92 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 83.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.54 | .329 | 69.6% | 39.9% | 4.7% | 4.32 | 3.52 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 134.0 | 8.87 | 2.96 | 0.47 | .332 | 65.5% | 44.0% | 4.8% | 3.96 | 3.29 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 19 | 116.0 | 7.76 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .290 | 67.7% | 34.8% | 7.5% | 4.50 | 4.05 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .351 | 50.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.50 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 4.02 | 0.00 | .372 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 2.75 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30.2 | 10.86 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .363 | 57.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 4.40 | 2.63 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.48 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 33.3% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.65 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .393 | 63.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 3.16 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 49.1 | 5.84 | 3.47 | 0.55 | .255 | 79.2% | 41.8% | 5.5% | 2.19 | 4.13 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 6.72 | 3.03 | 0.53 | .275 | 74.6% | 43.5% | 5.7% | 2.50 | 3.91 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 80.1 | 10.08 | 4.15 | 0.56 | .302 | 78.4% | 32.9% | 5.3% | 3.14 | 3.86 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .412 | 41.7% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 8.23 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.26 | .361 | 66.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 93.2 | 9.24 | 5.44 | 7.96 | 4.83 | -0.5 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 2 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 2.63 | 1.05 | .257 | 80.6% | 38.7% | 9.4% | 2.63 | 4.27 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .211 | 69.4% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 7.50 | 9.99 | 8.36 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 4.35 | 3.48 | .406 | 63.2% | 25.7% | 23.5% | 92.9 | 10.45 | 6.07 | 7.61 | 5.50 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 2.90 | 0.87 | .309 | 77.6% | 39.3% | 9.4% | 3.48 | 3.75 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .217 | 80.6% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 4.00 | 5.39 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 1.17 | 1.76 | .458 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 92.5 | 7.63 | 5.77 | 4.27 | 3.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.80 | 1.69 | .373 | 63.2% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 7.59 | 6.02 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.83 | 2.83 | 1.03 | .217 | 87.6% | 42.5% | 10.5% | 2.31 | 3.68 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 56.1 | 10.54 | 3.20 | 1.28 | .294 | 73.7% | 35.7% | 11.1% | 4.31 | 4.57 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .333 | 28.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 2.87 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .320 | 66.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 91.8 | 6.14 | 5.81 | 4.85 | 4.71 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 20.25 | 13.50 | .250 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27.00 | 30.93 | 15.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.26 | 2.36 | 2.76 | .397 | 64.8% | 32.7% | 21.9% | 92.7 | 8.47 | 5.76 | 6.14 | 4.57 | -0.7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 2 | 2 | 3.04 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 99 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 3 | 3 | 4.46 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 186 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A | 5 | 5 | 3.68 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 66.0 | 283 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A | 3 | 2 | 3.38 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.2 | 229 | 52 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 4.32 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 361 | 87 | 41 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.96 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.0 | 590 | 139 | 73 | 59 | 7 | 44 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.50 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 116.0 | 493 | 107 | 63 | 58 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.80 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 69 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 198 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 277 | 57 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3.14 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.1 | 342 | 67 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 58 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.63 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 211 | 42 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 54 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.48 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.0 | 131 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.63 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 72 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.59 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 104 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 133 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.31 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 56.1 | 237 | 48 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 8.47 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 218 | 70 | 43 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 2 | 2 | 3.04 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 99 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 3 | 3 | 4.46 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 186 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A | 5 | 5 | 3.68 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 66.0 | 283 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A | 3 | 2 | 3.38 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.2 | 229 | 52 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 4 | 4.32 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 361 | 87 | 41 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.96 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 134.0 | 590 | 139 | 73 | 59 | 7 | 44 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 5 | 7 | 4.50 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 116.0 | 493 | 107 | 63 | 58 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.80 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 69 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.40 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | KCR | R | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 198 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 277 | 57 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3.14 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.1 | 342 | 67 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 58 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.63 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 51.1 | 211 | 42 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 7.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 54 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.48 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.0 | 131 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.63 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 72 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.59 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 104 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 133 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.31 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 56.1 | 237 | 48 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 8.47 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 218 | 70 | 43 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 7.61 | 4.18 | 1.82 | 0.38 | 20.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | .218 | 1.27 | .273 | 67.6% | 92 | 107 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.93 | 1.06 | 15.6% | 8.1% | 7.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .265 | 64.2% | 113 | 131 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 9.82 | 1.91 | 5.14 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 4.9% | 20.5% | .238 | 1.14 | .297 | 78.2% | 87 | 105 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 24.9% | 8.3% | 16.6% | .251 | 1.40 | .338 | 59.0% | 88 | 76 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.54 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .264 | 1.34 | .329 | 69.6% | 117 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.96 | 3.00 | 0.47 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .259 | 1.37 | .332 | 65.5% | 106 | 87 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 7.76 | 3.26 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | .243 | 1.28 | .290 | 67.7% | 115 | 106 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 8.2% | 23.0% | .232 | 1.20 | .351 | 50.0% | 94 | 54 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 10.34 | 4.02 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .262 | 1.47 | .372 | 62.5% | 107 | 73 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 10.86 | 3.52 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 28.5% | 9.2% | 19.2% | .248 | 1.34 | .363 | 57.1% | 101 | 63 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .100 | 1.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 116 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .217 | 0.83 | .278 | 33.3% | 41 | 74 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 0.90 | 10.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 2.4% | 22.0% | .308 | 1.30 | .393 | 63.5% | 160 | 92 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 5.84 | 3.47 | 1.68 | 0.55 | 16.2% | 9.6% | 6.6% | .222 | 1.18 | .255 | 79.2% | 55 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 6.72 | 3.03 | 2.22 | 0.53 | 18.4% | 8.3% | 10.1% | .230 | 1.17 | .275 | 74.6% | 66 | 101 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 10.08 | 4.15 | 2.43 | 0.56 | 26.3% | 10.8% | 15.5% | .223 | 1.29 | .302 | 78.4% | 70 | 85 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.50 | .412 | 41.7% | 289 | 175 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 4.26 | 22.4% | 5.2% | 17.2% | .345 | 1.74 | .361 | 66.2% | 216 | 192 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 8.59 | 2.63 | 3.27 | 1.05 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .215 | 1.11 | .257 | 80.6% | 54 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 12.0% | -12.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .211 | 69.4% | 161 | 214 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 3.48 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .354 | 2.13 | .406 | 63.2% | 245 | 174 | 7.61 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 10.45 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 0.87 | 27.5% | 7.6% | 19.8% | .233 | 1.23 | .309 | 77.6% | 68 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 22.9% | 2.9% | 20.0% | .212 | 0.89 | .217 | 80.6% | 83 | 113 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 9.98 | 1.17 | 8.50 | 1.76 | 23.6% | 2.8% | 20.8% | .368 | 1.76 | .458 | 64.5% | 166 | 100 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 8.44 | 3.80 | 2.22 | 1.69 | 19.2% | 8.7% | 10.6% | .319 | 1.78 | .373 | 63.2% | 153 | 119 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.83 | 2.83 | 4.18 | 1.03 | 34.6% | 8.3% | 26.3% | .160 | 0.86 | .217 | 87.6% | 46 | 72 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.54 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.28 | 27.8% | 8.4% | 19.4% | .229 | 1.21 | .294 | 73.7% | 87 | 90 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 15.43 | 7.71 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 19.0% | 19.0% | .176 | 1.50 | .333 | 28.6% | 195 | 58 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .290 | 1.50 | .320 | 66.0% | 150 | 112 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 13.50 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .429 | 4.50 | .250 | 71.4% | 532 | 580 | 30.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.26 | 2.36 | 3.92 | 2.76 | 21.6% | 5.5% | 16.1% | .347 | 1.80 | .397 | 64.8% | 195 | 144 | 6.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 7.61 | 4.18 | 1.82 | 0.38 | 20.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | .218 | 1.27 | .273 | 67.6% | 92 | 107 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.93 | 1.06 | 15.6% | 8.1% | 7.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .265 | 64.2% | 113 | 131 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 9.82 | 1.91 | 5.14 | 1.23 | 25.4% | 4.9% | 20.5% | .238 | 1.14 | .297 | 78.2% | 87 | 105 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 24.9% | 8.3% | 16.6% | .251 | 1.40 | .338 | 59.0% | 88 | 76 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.54 | 20.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | .264 | 1.34 | .329 | 69.6% | 117 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.96 | 3.00 | 0.47 | 22.4% | 7.5% | 14.9% | .259 | 1.37 | .332 | 65.5% | 106 | 87 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 7.76 | 3.26 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | .243 | 1.28 | .290 | 67.7% | 115 | 106 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 8.2% | 23.0% | .232 | 1.20 | .351 | 50.0% | 94 | 54 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 10.34 | 4.02 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 10.1% | 15.9% | .262 | 1.47 | .372 | 62.5% | 107 | 73 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 10.86 | 3.52 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 28.5% | 9.2% | 19.2% | .248 | 1.34 | .363 | 57.1% | 101 | 63 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .100 | 1.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 116 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .217 | 0.83 | .278 | 33.3% | 41 | 74 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 9.00 | 0.90 | 10.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 2.4% | 22.0% | .308 | 1.30 | .393 | 63.5% | 160 | 92 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 5.84 | 3.47 | 1.68 | 0.55 | 16.2% | 9.6% | 6.6% | .222 | 1.18 | .255 | 79.2% | 55 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 6.72 | 3.03 | 2.22 | 0.53 | 18.4% | 8.3% | 10.1% | .230 | 1.17 | .275 | 74.6% | 66 | 101 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 10.08 | 4.15 | 2.43 | 0.56 | 26.3% | 10.8% | 15.5% | .223 | 1.29 | .302 | 78.4% | 70 | 85 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.50 | .412 | 41.7% | 289 | 175 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 4.26 | 22.4% | 5.2% | 17.2% | .345 | 1.74 | .361 | 66.2% | 216 | 192 | 7.96 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 8.59 | 2.63 | 3.27 | 1.05 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .215 | 1.11 | .257 | 80.6% | 54 | 89 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 12.0% | -12.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .211 | 69.4% | 161 | 214 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 10.45 | 4.35 | 2.40 | 3.48 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .354 | 2.13 | .406 | 63.2% | 245 | 174 | 7.61 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 10.45 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 0.87 | 27.5% | 7.6% | 19.8% | .233 | 1.23 | .309 | 77.6% | 68 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 22.9% | 2.9% | 20.0% | .212 | 0.89 | .217 | 80.6% | 83 | 113 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 9.98 | 1.17 | 8.50 | 1.76 | 23.6% | 2.8% | 20.8% | .368 | 1.76 | .458 | 64.5% | 166 | 100 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 8.44 | 3.80 | 2.22 | 1.69 | 19.2% | 8.7% | 10.6% | .319 | 1.78 | .373 | 63.2% | 153 | 119 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.83 | 2.83 | 4.18 | 1.03 | 34.6% | 8.3% | 26.3% | .160 | 0.86 | .217 | 87.6% | 46 | 72 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.54 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.28 | 27.8% | 8.4% | 19.4% | .229 | 1.21 | .294 | 73.7% | 87 | 90 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 15.43 | 7.71 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 19.0% | 19.0% | .176 | 1.50 | .333 | 28.6% | 195 | 58 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .290 | 1.50 | .320 | 66.0% | 150 | 112 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 6.75 | 20.25 | 0.33 | 13.50 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .429 | 4.50 | .250 | 71.4% | 532 | 580 | 30.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.26 | 2.36 | 3.92 | 2.76 | 21.6% | 5.5% | 16.1% | .347 | 1.80 | .397 | 64.8% | 195 | 144 | 6.14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 89.6 | 112.1 | 24.3 | 5 | 11.9% | 15 | 35.7% | 9.24 | 5.44 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 92.0 | 109.4 | 21.7 | 2 | 5.6% | 17 | 47.2% | 10.45 | 6.07 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 51 | 91.6 | 107.3 | 15.9 | 5 | 9.8% | 22 | 43.1% | 7.63 | 5.77 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 89.7 | 111.1 | 9.4 | 1 | 3.8% | 12 | 46.2% | 6.14 | 5.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 90.8 | 112.1 | 18.5 | 13 | 8.4% | 66 | 42.6% | 8.47 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 89.6 | 112.1 | 24.3 | 5 | 11.9% | 15 | 35.7% | 9.24 | 5.44 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 36 | 92.0 | 109.4 | 21.7 | 2 | 5.6% | 17 | 47.2% | 10.45 | 6.07 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 51 | 91.6 | 107.3 | 15.9 | 5 | 9.8% | 22 | 43.1% | 7.63 | 5.77 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 89.7 | 111.1 | 9.4 | 1 | 3.8% | 12 | 46.2% | 6.14 | 5.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 155 | 90.8 | 112.1 | 18.5 | 13 | 8.4% | 66 | 42.6% | 8.47 | 5.76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 0.76 | 10.8% | 38.5% | 50.8% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 112 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 0.56 | 16.2% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 22.9% | 7.1% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 122 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 0.97 | 19.1% | 39.9% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 43.2% | 25.1% | 31.7% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 1.80 | 20.6% | 51.1% | 28.4% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 48.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | 79 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 0.93 | 17.3% | 39.9% | 42.7% | 18.9% | 4.7% | 48.8% | 23.2% | 28.0% | 98 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.17 | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 4.8% | 48.5% | 21.3% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 0.72 | 16.8% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 21.7% | 7.5% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 115 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 2.00 | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 68 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0.95 | 11.9% | 42.9% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | 94 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 81 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 128 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 83 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 68 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 1.07 | 19.1% | 41.8% | 39.0% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | 114 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.9% | 43.5% | 36.6% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 0.72 | 21.7% | 32.9% | 45.4% | 13.8% | 5.3% | 38.9% | 29.9% | 31.3% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.61 | 11.9% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 3.74 | 114 | 4.83 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0.86 | 16.2% | 38.7% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 37.2% | 31.0% | 31.7% | 94 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 178 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.53 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 13.9% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 4.35 | 125 | 5.50 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.03 | 22.6% | 39.3% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 9.4% | 46.4% | 27.4% | 26.2% | 83 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 12.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 31.4% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 39.2% | 49.0% | 3.15 | 90 | 3.66 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.59 | 22.9% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 38.6% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 132 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.82 | 5.5% | 42.5% | 52.1% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 45.2% | 20.5% | 34.2% | 85 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.71 | 14.0% | 35.7% | 50.3% | 20.8% | 11.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.2% | 103 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 98 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.67 | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 4.74 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 292 | 15.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 25.5% | 32.7% | 41.8% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 27.7% | 14.8% | 43.2% | 41.9% | 3.82 | 107 | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 0.76 | 10.8% | 38.5% | 50.8% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 45.6% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 112 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 0.56 | 16.2% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 22.9% | 7.1% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 122 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 0.97 | 19.1% | 39.9% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 43.2% | 25.1% | 31.7% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 1.80 | 20.6% | 51.1% | 28.4% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 48.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | 79 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 0.93 | 17.3% | 39.9% | 42.7% | 18.9% | 4.7% | 48.8% | 23.2% | 28.0% | 98 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.17 | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 4.8% | 48.5% | 21.3% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 0.72 | 16.8% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 21.7% | 7.5% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 115 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 2.00 | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 68 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0.95 | 11.9% | 42.9% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | 94 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 81 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 128 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 83 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 68 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 1.07 | 19.1% | 41.8% | 39.0% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | 114 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.9% | 43.5% | 36.6% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 0.72 | 21.7% | 32.9% | 45.4% | 13.8% | 5.3% | 38.9% | 29.9% | 31.3% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 0.61 | 11.9% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 26.2% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 3.74 | 114 | 4.83 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0.86 | 16.2% | 38.7% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 37.2% | 31.0% | 31.7% | 94 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 178 | 8.36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.53 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 48.6% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 13.9% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 4.35 | 125 | 5.50 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.03 | 22.6% | 39.3% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 9.4% | 46.4% | 27.4% | 26.2% | 83 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 12.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.94 | 31.4% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 39.2% | 49.0% | 3.15 | 90 | 3.66 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.59 | 22.9% | 28.6% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 38.6% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 132 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0.82 | 5.5% | 42.5% | 52.1% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 45.2% | 20.5% | 34.2% | 85 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.71 | 14.0% | 35.7% | 50.3% | 20.8% | 11.1% | 42.0% | 25.9% | 32.2% | 103 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 98 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.67 | 36.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 4.74 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 292 | 15.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 25.5% | 32.7% | 41.8% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 27.7% | 14.8% | 43.2% | 41.9% | 3.82 | 107 | 4.57 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 25 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 128 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 39 | 70 | 21 | 16 | 87 | 233 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 71 | 73 | 34 | 17 | 97 | 407 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 72 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 108 | 344 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 99 | 106 | 43 | 20 | 180 | 554 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 171 | 146 | 72 | 34 | 288 | 898 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 116 | 161 | 56 | 35 | 649 | 1125 | 1774 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 95 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 18 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 146 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 36 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 93 | 241 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 96 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 59 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 272 | 481 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 83 | 70 | 38 | 16 | 329 | 630 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 68 | 94 | 45 | 13 | 530 | 873 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 80 | 169 | 249 | 89.6 | 24.3 | 5 | 11.9% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 55 | 64 | 23 | 14 | 311 | 545 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 82 | 132 | 214 | 92.0 | 21.7 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 33 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 205 | 327 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 17 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 193 | 293 | 91.6 | 15.9 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 148 | 244 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 217 | 351 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 72 | 20 | 15 | 365 | 595 | 960 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 81 | 135 | 89.7 | 9.4 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 52 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 64 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 316 | 575 | 891 | 90.8 | 18.5 | 13 | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 25 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 128 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 39 | 70 | 21 | 16 | 87 | 233 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 71 | 73 | 34 | 17 | 97 | 407 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 72 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 108 | 344 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 99 | 106 | 43 | 20 | 180 | 554 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 171 | 146 | 72 | 34 | 288 | 898 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 116 | 161 | 56 | 35 | 649 | 1125 | 1774 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 95 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 18 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 72 | 146 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 36 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 93 | 241 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 10 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 96 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 59 | 55 | 27 | 14 | 272 | 481 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 83 | 70 | 38 | 16 | 329 | 630 | 959 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 68 | 94 | 45 | 13 | 530 | 873 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 80 | 169 | 249 | 89.6 | 24.3 | 5 | 11.9% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 55 | 64 | 23 | 14 | 311 | 545 | 856 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 82 | 132 | 214 | 92.0 | 21.7 | 2 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 33 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 205 | 327 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 17 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 193 | 293 | 91.6 | 15.9 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 148 | 244 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 217 | 351 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 72 | 20 | 15 | 365 | 595 | 960 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 81 | 135 | 89.7 | 9.4 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 52 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 64 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 316 | 575 | 891 | 90.8 | 18.5 | 13 | 8.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -0.03 | -0.72 | 0.70 | -5.71 | -0.57 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.71 | 7 | -0.22 | 0.17 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -0.11 | -0.40 | 0.29 | -7.27 | -0.73 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.63 | 0.31 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.51 | -0.57 | 0.06 | -6.85 | -0.61 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 3 | -0.48 | -2.72 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | -0.50 | 0.50 | -1.45 | -0.13 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 4 | -0.31 | 0.32 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.64 | -2.20 | 1.56 | -21.28 | -2.05 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 15 | -1.65 | 0.06 | 4 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -0.03 | -0.72 | 0.70 | -5.71 | -0.57 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.71 | 7 | -0.22 | 0.17 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -0.11 | -0.40 | 0.29 | -7.27 | -0.73 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.63 | 0.31 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.51 | -0.57 | 0.06 | -6.85 | -0.61 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 3 | -0.48 | -2.72 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | -0.50 | 0.50 | -1.45 | -0.13 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 4 | -0.31 | 0.32 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.64 | -2.20 | 1.56 | -21.28 | -2.05 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 15 | -1.65 | 0.06 | 4 | 6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 43.8% | 92.5 | 5.2% | 93.1 | 42.6% | 85.8 | 2.4% | 77.9 | 6.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 41.6% | 92.7 | 11.7% | 92.0 | 40.7% | 86.3 | 3.3% | 79.4 | 2.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 48.5% | 92.4 | 38.9% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 34.8% | 91.7 | 60.7% | 86.2 | 4.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 92.4 | 4.3% | 92.4 | 43.7% | 86.0 | 1.5% | 78.7 | 7.2% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 43.8% | 92.5 | 5.2% | 93.1 | 42.6% | 85.8 | 2.4% | 77.9 | 6.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 41.6% | 92.7 | 11.7% | 92.0 | 40.7% | 86.3 | 3.3% | 79.4 | 2.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 48.5% | 92.4 | 38.9% | 85.9 | 12.6% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 34.8% | 91.7 | 60.7% | 86.2 | 4.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.4% | 92.4 | 4.3% | 92.4 | 43.7% | 86.0 | 1.5% | 78.7 | 7.2% | 86.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -1.4 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -1.27 | -4.98 | -1.17 | -19.09 | -14.50 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -3.5 | 0.4 | -2.83 | -2.52 | -0.02 | -49.33 | 6.48 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -2.90 | -2.39 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -5.66 | 0.73 | 3.71 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.7 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -4.6 | -0.8 | -2.76 | -3.36 | -0.87 | -35.38 | -1.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -1.4 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -1.27 | -4.98 | -1.17 | -19.09 | -14.50 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -3.5 | 0.4 | -2.83 | -2.52 | -0.02 | -49.33 | 6.48 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -2.90 | -2.39 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -5.66 | 0.73 | 3.71 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.7 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -4.6 | -0.8 | -2.76 | -3.36 | -0.87 | -35.38 | -1.27 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 62.9% | 60.7% | 20.2% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 65.3% | 68.4% | 17.2% | 20.6% | 7.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 73.6% | 49.6% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 7.1% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 67.0% | 59.7% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 8.8% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 65.3% | 61.4% | 27.4% | 25.2% | 10.1% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 65.9% | 60.7% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 69.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 48.6% | 71.7% | 40.6% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 55.7% | 60.8% | 36.9% | 21.9% | 16.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 48.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 97.2% | 51.4% | 29.2% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 53.2% | 83.8% | 46.3% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 44.9% | 84.9% | 53.0% | 6.8% | 18.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 48.2% | 80.7% | 48.7% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 44.8% | 74.7% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 55.6% | 74.3% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 32.5% | 64.3% | 48.6% | 67.5% | 84.0% | 78.5% | 50.6% | 63.8% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 45.9% | 77.6% | 52.1% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 51.4% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 23.3% | 77.5% | 51.4% | 45.8% | 84.9% | 76.4% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 44.2% | 72.8% | 52.7% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 48.9% | 75.6% | 31.4% | 12.0% | 20.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 31.2% | 65.8% | 49.1% | 59.1% | 78.0% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 42.8% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 12.3% | 19.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 74.2% | 49.8% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 41.1% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 20.6% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 81.6% | 76.2% | 49.6% | 55.9% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 68.0% | 82.4% | 18.8% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 36.5% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 5.8% | 17.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 59.0% | 82.0% | 75.6% | 51.2% | 55.5% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 27.2% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | 62.9% | 60.7% | 20.2% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 65.3% | 68.4% | 17.2% | 20.6% | 7.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 73.6% | 49.6% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 7.1% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 67.0% | 59.7% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 8.8% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | 65.3% | 61.4% | 27.4% | 25.2% | 10.1% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 65.9% | 60.7% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | 69.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 48.6% | 71.7% | 40.6% | 13.8% | 17.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 55.7% | 60.8% | 36.9% | 21.9% | 16.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 48.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | 97.2% | 51.4% | 29.2% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 53.2% | 83.8% | 46.3% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 44.9% | 84.9% | 53.0% | 6.8% | 18.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MiLB | 48.2% | 80.7% | 48.7% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 44.8% | 74.7% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 55.6% | 74.3% | 39.1% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 32.5% | 64.3% | 48.6% | 67.5% | 84.0% | 78.5% | 50.6% | 63.8% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 45.9% | 77.6% | 52.1% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 51.4% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 23.3% | 77.5% | 51.4% | 45.8% | 84.9% | 76.4% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 23.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 44.2% | 72.8% | 52.7% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 48.9% | 75.6% | 31.4% | 12.0% | 20.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 31.2% | 65.8% | 49.1% | 59.1% | 78.0% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 44.9% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 42.8% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 12.3% | 19.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 74.2% | 49.8% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 41.1% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 20.6% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 81.6% | 76.2% | 49.6% | 55.9% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 68.0% | 82.4% | 18.8% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 36.5% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 5.8% | 17.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 59.0% | 82.0% | 75.6% | 51.2% | 55.5% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 27.2% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 67.6% | 81.3% | 28.5% | 51.3% | 80.0% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 63.6% | 15.3% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 85.1% | 87.3% | 34.6% | 45.8% | 72.7% | 33.6% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 72.9% | 80.4% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 73.1% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 21.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 25.2% | 57.4% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 84.6% | 27.9% | 53.0% | 74.8% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 44.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 67.6% | 81.3% | 28.5% | 51.3% | 80.0% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 63.6% | 15.3% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 85.1% | 87.3% | 34.6% | 45.8% | 72.7% | 33.6% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 72.9% | 80.4% | 23.9% | 56.5% | 73.1% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 21.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 25.2% | 57.4% | 71.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 84.6% | 27.9% | 53.0% | 74.8% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 44.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 7.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | P | 9 | 4 | 23.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | P | 16 | 4 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | P | 36 | 1 | 66.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | P | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 83.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | P | 27 | 19 | 116.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 49.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | P | 31 | 7 | 80.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 38 | 2 | 51.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 19 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 45 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PIT | R | P | 9 | 4 | 23.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PIT | A- | P | 16 | 4 | 42.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | P | 36 | 1 | 66.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | P | 12 | 8 | 50.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A+ | P | 16 | 15 | 83.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AA | P | 27 | 19 | 116.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | P | 6 | 5 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | R | P | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 49.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | P | 31 | 7 | 80.1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 38 | 2 | 51.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 19 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 45 | 0 | 45.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

