Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Trevor Rosenthal
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 230
DOB: 5/29/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 373 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 364.0 |
| K% | 31.2% |
| BB% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 44.3% |
| ERA | 3.36 |
| FIP | 2.75 |
| WAR | 7.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 21, Pick: 18, Ovr: 639 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Cowley CC |
Service Time
8.078MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Rosenthal (elbow) is throwing 95 mph in bullpen sessions and hopes to return to the majors at some point after the All-Star break, Martin Kilcoyne of FOX 2 in St. Louis reports. (7/16/2024)
RG
3/9/21
RG
2/18/21
FG
10/30/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 373 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 364.0 |
| K% | 31.2% |
| BB% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 44.3% |
| ERA | 3.36 |
| FIP | 2.75 |
| WAR | 7.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 21, Pick: 18, Ovr: 639 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Cowley CC |
Service Time
8.078MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Rosenthal (elbow) is throwing 95 mph in bullpen sessions and hopes to return to the majors at some point after the All-Star break, Martin Kilcoyne of FOX 2 in St. Louis reports. (7/16/2024)
RG
3/9/21
RG
2/18/21
FG
10/30/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .352 | 56.4% | 57.8% | 0.0% | 4.88 | 2.85 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 1.97 | 0.28 | .259 | 71.9% | 66.3% | 5.0% | 2.25 | 2.93 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 9.95 | 2.92 | 0.52 | .328 | 65.9% | 50.2% | 6.7% | 4.11 | 3.20 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 94.0 | 7.95 | 3.54 | 0.57 | .243 | 74.8% | 44.0% | 6.2% | 2.78 | 3.59 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .313 | 66.3% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 4.20 | 3.13 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 109.0 | 8.59 | 3.47 | 0.58 | .251 | 73.6% | 45.8% | 6.7% | 2.97 | 3.53 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.94 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.78 | 0.79 | .222 | 78.1% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 98.2 | 2.78 | 3.09 | 3.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .270 | 68.8% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 12.90 | 2.39 | 0.48 | .341 | 76.7% | 44.4% | 6.5% | 98.0 | 2.63 | 1.91 | 2.34 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .118 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.13 | 4.72 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 72 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.13 | 5.37 | 0.26 | .318 | 77.8% | 38.0% | 3.2% | 97.7 | 3.20 | 2.99 | 3.73 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .538 | 80.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.86 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 68.2 | 10.88 | 3.28 | 0.39 | .337 | 85.9% | 45.8% | 4.8% | 98.5 | 2.10 | 2.78 | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.0 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.63 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .375 | 75.3% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 4.00 | 4.73 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.50 | 6.47 | 0.67 | .425 | 76.5% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 98.0 | 4.46 | 4.95 | 3.72 | 3.74 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .345 | 86.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.95 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 14.35 | 3.78 | 0.57 | .337 | 71.2% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 98.8 | 3.40 | 2.69 | 2.17 | 2.55 | 1.6 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 6.75 | 1.93 | .292 | 80.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 5.79 | 6.81 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .462 | 73.8% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 9.06 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 39.63 | 39.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 9.60 | 2.40 | .342 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 9.60 | 8.34 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.17 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 15.26 | 0.00 | .289 | 41.5% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 98.0 | 13.50 | 7.97 | 6.87 | 8.55 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 21.32 | 0.00 | .400 | 38.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 98.0 | 22.74 | 13.37 | 10.16 | 12.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 46.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 98.1 | 7.00 | 4.45 | 4.55 | 5.87 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.97 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 3.04 | 0.76 | .238 | 82.4% | 39.5% | 9.5% | 98.1 | 1.90 | 1.96 | 2.22 | 2.83 | 0.8 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .280 | 84.5% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 98.1 | 3.29 | 2.93 | 3.78 | 3.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .176 | 75.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 2.02 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.94 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.83 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 9.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 19.01 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 6.80 | 9.25 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.41 | 7.07 | 8.99 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.52 | 6.98 | 9.08 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.81 | 6.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 25 | 132 | 373 | 0 | 364.0 | 12.12 | 4.38 | 0.47 | .331 | 75.1% | 44.3% | 6.4% | 98.1 | 3.36 | 3.44 | 2.75 | 3.29 | 7.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.40 | 4.80 | 0.30 | .322 | 81.5% | 48.3% | 5.6% | 2.40 | 2.03 | 2.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .352 | 56.4% | 57.8% | 0.0% | 4.88 | 2.85 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 1.97 | 0.28 | .259 | 71.9% | 66.3% | 5.0% | 2.25 | 2.93 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 9.95 | 2.92 | 0.52 | .328 | 65.9% | 50.2% | 6.7% | 4.11 | 3.20 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 94.0 | 7.95 | 3.54 | 0.57 | .243 | 74.8% | 44.0% | 6.2% | 2.78 | 3.59 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .313 | 66.3% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 4.20 | 3.13 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 109.0 | 8.59 | 3.47 | 0.58 | .251 | 73.6% | 45.8% | 6.7% | 2.97 | 3.53 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.94 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 2.78 | 0.79 | .222 | 78.1% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 98.2 | 2.78 | 3.09 | 3.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .270 | 68.8% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 12.90 | 2.39 | 0.48 | .341 | 76.7% | 44.4% | 6.5% | 98.0 | 2.63 | 1.91 | 2.34 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .118 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.13 | 4.72 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 72 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.13 | 5.37 | 0.26 | .318 | 77.8% | 38.0% | 3.2% | 97.7 | 3.20 | 2.99 | 3.73 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .538 | 80.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.86 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .200 | 75.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 68.2 | 10.88 | 3.28 | 0.39 | .337 | 85.9% | 45.8% | 4.8% | 98.5 | 2.10 | 2.78 | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.0 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.63 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | .375 | 75.3% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 4.00 | 4.73 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.50 | 6.47 | 0.67 | .425 | 76.5% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 98.0 | 4.46 | 4.95 | 3.72 | 3.74 | 0.2 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .345 | 86.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.95 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 14.35 | 3.78 | 0.57 | .337 | 71.2% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 98.8 | 3.40 | 2.69 | 2.17 | 2.55 | 1.6 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 6.75 | 1.93 | .292 | 80.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 5.79 | 6.81 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .462 | 73.8% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 9.06 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 39.63 | 39.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 9.60 | 2.40 | .342 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 9.60 | 8.34 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 63.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.17 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 15.1 | 9.98 | 15.26 | 0.00 | .289 | 41.5% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 98.0 | 13.50 | 7.97 | 6.87 | 8.55 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 21.32 | 0.00 | .400 | 38.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 98.0 | 22.74 | 13.37 | 10.16 | 12.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 46.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 98.1 | 7.00 | 4.45 | 4.55 | 5.87 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.97 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 3.04 | 0.76 | .238 | 82.4% | 39.5% | 9.5% | 98.1 | 1.90 | 1.96 | 2.22 | 2.83 | 0.8 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .280 | 84.5% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 98.1 | 3.29 | 2.93 | 3.78 | 3.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.30 | 0.90 | 0.00 | .176 | 75.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 98.2 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 2.02 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .400 | 52.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.94 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.83 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 9.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 19.01 | 9.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 6.80 | 9.25 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.41 | 7.07 | 8.99 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.52 | 6.98 | 9.08 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.81 | 6.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 25 | 132 | 373 | 0 | 364.0 | 12.12 | 4.38 | 0.47 | .331 | 75.1% | 44.3% | 6.4% | 98.1 | 3.36 | 3.44 | 2.75 | 3.29 | 7.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.40 | 4.80 | 0.30 | .322 | 81.5% | 48.3% | 5.6% | 2.40 | 2.03 | 2.50 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 4 | 1 | 4.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 24.0 | 111 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2010 | STL | R | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 125 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2011 | STL | A | 7 | 7 | 4.11 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 509 | 111 | 62 | 55 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 8 | 6 | 2.78 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 379 | 67 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 2.97 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 440 | 78 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 89 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 54 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.63 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 5 | 75.1 | 311 | 63 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2 | 6 | 3.20 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 6 | 70.1 | 308 | 57 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 87 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.10 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 68.2 | 287 | 62 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 83 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 40.1 | 197 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 47.2 | 202 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 83 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 85 | 11 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 22.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 43 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.90 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 91 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 25 | 3.36 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 49 | 21 | 364.0 | 1570 | 304 | 145 | 136 | 19 | 177 | 8 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 490 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 125 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 4 | 1 | 4.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 24.0 | 111 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2010 | STL | R | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 125 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2011 | STL | A | 7 | 7 | 4.11 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 509 | 111 | 62 | 55 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 8 | 6 | 2.78 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 379 | 67 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 2.97 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 440 | 78 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 89 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 54 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.63 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 5 | 75.1 | 311 | 63 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2 | 6 | 3.20 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 6 | 70.1 | 308 | 57 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 87 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.10 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 68.2 | 287 | 62 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 83 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 40.1 | 197 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 47.2 | 202 | 37 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 83 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 85 | 11 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 22.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 43 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.90 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 91 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 25 | 3.36 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 49 | 21 | 364.0 | 1570 | 304 | 145 | 136 | 19 | 177 | 8 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 490 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 125 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 9.75 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .258 | 1.46 | .352 | 56.4% | 141 | 83 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 8.44 | 1.97 | 4.29 | 0.28 | 24.0% | 5.6% | 18.4% | .198 | 0.94 | .259 | 71.9% | 57 | 76 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 9.95 | 2.92 | 3.41 | 0.52 | 26.1% | 7.7% | 18.5% | .243 | 1.25 | .328 | 65.9% | 109 | 85 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 3.54 | 2.24 | 0.57 | 21.9% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .197 | 1.11 | .243 | 74.8% | 67 | 87 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 12.60 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 0.60 | 34.4% | 8.2% | 26.2% | .204 | 1.07 | .313 | 66.3% | 96 | 67 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.47 | 2.48 | 0.58 | 23.6% | 9.5% | 14.1% | .198 | 1.10 | .251 | 73.6% | 71 | 84 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 32 | 72 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 9.93 | 2.78 | 3.57 | 0.79 | 28.1% | 7.9% | 20.2% | .173 | 0.93 | .222 | 78.1% | 72 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 15.58 | 2.08 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 43.3% | .071 | 0.46 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.33 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 9.3% | 11.1% | .208 | 1.13 | .270 | 68.8% | 78 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 12.90 | 2.39 | 5.40 | 0.48 | 34.7% | 6.4% | 28.3% | .221 | 1.10 | .341 | 76.7% | 72 | 51 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 13.89 | 2.31 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | .108 | 0.60 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .120 | 0.75 | .118 | 100.0% | 28 | 111 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 11.13 | 5.37 | 2.07 | 0.26 | 28.2% | 13.6% | 14.6% | .218 | 1.41 | .318 | 77.8% | 89 | 82 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .389 | 2.73 | .538 | 80.0% | 136 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 31.4% | 2.9% | 28.6% | .156 | 0.67 | .200 | 75.8% | 76 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 10.88 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 0.39 | 28.9% | 8.7% | 20.2% | .238 | 1.27 | .337 | 85.9% | 55 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.67 | .375 | 75.3% | 90 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 12.50 | 6.47 | 1.93 | 0.67 | 28.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | .291 | 1.91 | .425 | 76.5% | 109 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 11.1% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .345 | 86.7% | 42 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 14.35 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 0.57 | 37.6% | 9.9% | 27.7% | .206 | 1.20 | .337 | 71.2% | 81 | 52 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 10.61 | 6.75 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 23.4% | 14.9% | 8.5% | .243 | 1.71 | .292 | 80.2% | 164 | 192 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 15.19 | 10.13 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 29.0% | 19.4% | 9.7% | .333 | 2.63 | .462 | 73.8% | 212 | 193 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 798 | 39.63 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 12.00 | 9.60 | 1.25 | 2.40 | 24.1% | 19.3% | 4.8% | .274 | 2.20 | .342 | 67.9% | 226 | 206 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 18.2% | -2.3% | .200 | 1.67 | .250 | 75.0% | 61 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.98 | 15.26 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.6% | -10.6% | .200 | 2.41 | .289 | 41.5% | 299 | 152 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7.11 | 21.32 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 34.9% | -23.3% | .320 | 3.63 | .400 | 38.5% | 510 | 228 | 10.16 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 12.00 | 11.00 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 26.2% | 2.4% | .100 | 1.56 | .167 | 46.7% | 151 | 99 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 14.14 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | .167 | 0.57 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.45 | 3.04 | 4.75 | 0.76 | 41.8% | 8.8% | 33.0% | .146 | 0.85 | .238 | 82.4% | 42 | 51 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 13.83 | 4.61 | 3.00 | 1.32 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .188 | 1.17 | .280 | 84.5% | 72 | 86 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 15.30 | 0.90 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 48.6% | 2.9% | 45.7% | .088 | 0.40 | .176 | 75.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 11.25 | 1.20 | 2.25 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 4.3% | .294 | 2.50 | .400 | 52.1% | 315 | 178 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .333 | 2.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 48 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .444 | 3.50 | .400 | 71.4% | 399 | 423 | 19.01 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 92 | 148 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .222 | 2.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 61 | 147 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 555 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.12 | 4.38 | 2.77 | 0.47 | 31.2% | 11.3% | 19.9% | .222 | 1.32 | .331 | 75.1% | 85 | 70 | 2.75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.40 | 4.80 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 38.4% | 12.8% | 25.6% | .185 | 1.20 | .322 | 81.5% | 59 | 50 | 2.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 9.75 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .258 | 1.46 | .352 | 56.4% | 141 | 83 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 8.44 | 1.97 | 4.29 | 0.28 | 24.0% | 5.6% | 18.4% | .198 | 0.94 | .259 | 71.9% | 57 | 76 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 9.95 | 2.92 | 3.41 | 0.52 | 26.1% | 7.7% | 18.5% | .243 | 1.25 | .328 | 65.9% | 109 | 85 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 3.54 | 2.24 | 0.57 | 21.9% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .197 | 1.11 | .243 | 74.8% | 67 | 87 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 12.60 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 0.60 | 34.4% | 8.2% | 26.2% | .204 | 1.07 | .313 | 66.3% | 96 | 67 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 8.59 | 3.47 | 2.48 | 0.58 | 23.6% | 9.5% | 14.1% | .198 | 1.10 | .251 | 73.6% | 71 | 84 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 7.4% | 11.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 32 | 72 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 9.93 | 2.78 | 3.57 | 0.79 | 28.1% | 7.9% | 20.2% | .173 | 0.93 | .222 | 78.1% | 72 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 15.58 | 2.08 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 6.7% | 43.3% | .071 | 0.46 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.33 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 7.43 | 3.38 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 9.3% | 11.1% | .208 | 1.13 | .270 | 68.8% | 78 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 12.90 | 2.39 | 5.40 | 0.48 | 34.7% | 6.4% | 28.3% | .221 | 1.10 | .341 | 76.7% | 72 | 51 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 13.89 | 2.31 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 45.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | .108 | 0.60 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .120 | 0.75 | .118 | 100.0% | 28 | 111 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 11.13 | 5.37 | 2.07 | 0.26 | 28.2% | 13.6% | 14.6% | .218 | 1.41 | .318 | 77.8% | 89 | 82 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .389 | 2.73 | .538 | 80.0% | 136 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 31.4% | 2.9% | 28.6% | .156 | 0.67 | .200 | 75.8% | 76 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 10.88 | 3.28 | 3.32 | 0.39 | 28.9% | 8.7% | 20.2% | .238 | 1.27 | .337 | 85.9% | 55 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 26.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.67 | .375 | 75.3% | 90 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 12.50 | 6.47 | 1.93 | 0.67 | 28.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | .291 | 1.91 | .425 | 76.5% | 109 | 91 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 11.1% | 13.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .345 | 86.7% | 42 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 14.35 | 3.78 | 3.80 | 0.57 | 37.6% | 9.9% | 27.7% | .206 | 1.20 | .337 | 71.2% | 81 | 52 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 10.61 | 6.75 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 23.4% | 14.9% | 8.5% | .243 | 1.71 | .292 | 80.2% | 164 | 192 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 15.19 | 10.13 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 29.0% | 19.4% | 9.7% | .333 | 2.63 | .462 | 73.8% | 212 | 193 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 999 | 798 | 39.63 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 12.00 | 9.60 | 1.25 | 2.40 | 24.1% | 19.3% | 4.8% | .274 | 2.20 | .342 | 67.9% | 226 | 206 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 18.2% | -2.3% | .200 | 1.67 | .250 | 75.0% | 61 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.98 | 15.26 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.6% | -10.6% | .200 | 2.41 | .289 | 41.5% | 299 | 152 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7.11 | 21.32 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 34.9% | -23.3% | .320 | 3.63 | .400 | 38.5% | 510 | 228 | 10.16 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 12.00 | 11.00 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 26.2% | 2.4% | .100 | 1.56 | .167 | 46.7% | 151 | 99 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 14.14 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | .167 | 0.57 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.45 | 3.04 | 4.75 | 0.76 | 41.8% | 8.8% | 33.0% | .146 | 0.85 | .238 | 82.4% | 42 | 51 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 13.83 | 4.61 | 3.00 | 1.32 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .188 | 1.17 | .280 | 84.5% | 72 | 86 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 15.30 | 0.90 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 48.6% | 2.9% | 45.7% | .088 | 0.40 | .176 | 75.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 11.25 | 1.20 | 2.25 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 4.3% | .294 | 2.50 | .400 | 52.1% | 315 | 178 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .333 | 2.00 | .455 | 75.0% | 48 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .444 | 3.50 | .400 | 71.4% | 399 | 423 | 19.01 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 147 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 92 | 148 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 3.00 | 12.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .222 | 2.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 61 | 147 | 6.98 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 6.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 555 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.12 | 4.38 | 2.77 | 0.47 | 31.2% | 11.3% | 19.9% | .222 | 1.32 | .331 | 75.1% | 85 | 70 | 2.75 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.40 | 4.80 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 38.4% | 12.8% | 25.6% | .185 | 1.20 | .322 | 81.5% | 59 | 50 | 2.03 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 178 | 87.0 | 109.1 | 12.2 | 7 | 3.9% | 51 | 28.7% | 2.10 | 2.78 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 109 | 89.3 | 110.1 | 7.3 | 4 | 3.7% | 43 | 39.4% | 4.46 | 4.95 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 104 | 84.9 | 108.2 | 13.5 | 2 | 1.9% | 33 | 31.7% | 3.40 | 2.69 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 86.6 | 109.6 | 10.9 | 2 | 5.3% | 14 | 36.8% | 13.50 | 7.97 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 20 | 87.4 | 109.6 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.0% | 7 | 35.0% | 22.74 | 13.37 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 18 | 85.5 | 107.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | 7.00 | 4.45 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 90.5 | 108.7 | 14.4 | 3 | 6.8% | 18 | 40.9% | 1.90 | 1.96 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 91.0 | 106.9 | 9.9 | 2 | 7.4% | 11 | 40.7% | 3.29 | 2.93 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 17 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 21.2 | 1 | 5.9% | 7 | 41.2% | 0.00 | 0.87 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 6 | 89.2 | 98.1 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 6.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 473 | 87.3 | 110.1 | 11.4 | 18 | 3.8% | 159 | 33.6% | 3.36 | 3.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 178 | 87.0 | 109.1 | 12.2 | 7 | 3.9% | 51 | 28.7% | 2.10 | 2.78 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 109 | 89.3 | 110.1 | 7.3 | 4 | 3.7% | 43 | 39.4% | 4.46 | 4.95 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 104 | 84.9 | 108.2 | 13.5 | 2 | 1.9% | 33 | 31.7% | 3.40 | 2.69 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 86.6 | 109.6 | 10.9 | 2 | 5.3% | 14 | 36.8% | 13.50 | 7.97 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 20 | 87.4 | 109.6 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.0% | 7 | 35.0% | 22.74 | 13.37 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 18 | 85.5 | 107.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | 7.00 | 4.45 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 90.5 | 108.7 | 14.4 | 3 | 6.8% | 18 | 40.9% | 1.90 | 1.96 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 91.0 | 106.9 | 9.9 | 2 | 7.4% | 11 | 40.7% | 3.29 | 2.93 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 17 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 21.2 | 1 | 5.9% | 7 | 41.2% | 0.00 | 0.87 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 6 | 89.2 | 98.1 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 4.50 | 6.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 473 | 87.3 | 110.1 | 11.4 | 18 | 3.8% | 159 | 33.6% | 3.36 | 3.44 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 1.85 | 10.9% | 57.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 17.4% | 40.6% | 97 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 2.75 | 9.6% | 66.3% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 38.8% | 15.3% | 45.9% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 1.48 | 15.9% | 50.2% | 34.0% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 35.9% | 22.4% | 41.7% | 84 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 6.2% | 39.5% | 26.2% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 62 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.8% | 45.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.9% | 25.0% | 35.1% | 92 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.61 | 13.0% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 60.7% | 26.8% | 2.71 | 80 | 3.11 | |||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 0.82 | 26 | 1.00 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.94 | 5.4% | 45.9% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 108 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.23 | 19.3% | 44.4% | 36.3% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.7% | 20.3% | 59.3% | 20.3% | 1.85 | 62 | 2.34 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 26.3% | 1.11 | 41 | 1.55 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 82 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.03 | 25.1% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 12.7% | 3.2% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 22.9% | 49.7% | 27.4% | 3.40 | 101 | 3.73 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 3.74 | 96 | 3.53 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 4.8% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 75 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.31 | 19.2% | 45.8% | 35.0% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 32.6% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 51.7% | 26.4% | 2.87 | 82 | 3.18 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 5.20 | 113 | 4.37 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.33 | 25.2% | 52.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 31.2% | 37.6% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 52.3% | 34.9% | 3.85 | 91 | 3.74 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3.20 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 37.9% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.31 | 28.2% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 18.3% | 55.8% | 26.0% | 2.60 | 59 | 2.55 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 113 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 809 | 39.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.1% | 21.4% | 40.5% | 146 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 3.40 | 18.5% | 63.0% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 126 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 8.51 | 191 | 8.55 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 10.73 | 280 | 12.36 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.50 | 128 | 5.87 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 21 | 0.97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.81 | 11.6% | 39.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 38.6% | 2.31 | 64 | 2.83 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 40.7% | 3.15 | 77 | 3.43 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.60 | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 1.25 | 46 | 2.02 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 72.7% | 5.81 | 148 | 6.62 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 124 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 200 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 200 | 9.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 174 | 8.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 182 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 135 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 31.9% | 35.1% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 54.1% | 27.1% | 3.03 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 2.49 | 62 | 2.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 1.85 | 10.9% | 57.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 17.4% | 40.6% | 97 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 2.75 | 9.6% | 66.3% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 38.8% | 15.3% | 45.9% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 1.48 | 15.9% | 50.2% | 34.0% | 21.0% | 6.7% | 35.9% | 22.4% | 41.7% | 84 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 6.2% | 39.5% | 26.2% | 34.4% | 97 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 62 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.8% | 45.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 39.9% | 25.0% | 35.1% | 92 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 89 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.61 | 13.0% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 60.7% | 26.8% | 2.71 | 80 | 3.11 | |||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 0.82 | 26 | 1.00 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 0.94 | 5.4% | 45.9% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 108 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.23 | 19.3% | 44.4% | 36.3% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.7% | 20.3% | 59.3% | 20.3% | 1.85 | 62 | 2.34 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 26.3% | 1.11 | 41 | 1.55 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 82 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.03 | 25.1% | 38.0% | 36.8% | 12.7% | 3.2% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 22.9% | 49.7% | 27.4% | 3.40 | 101 | 3.73 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 3.74 | 96 | 3.53 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 4.8% | 57.1% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 75 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.31 | 19.2% | 45.8% | 35.0% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 32.6% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 51.7% | 26.4% | 2.87 | 82 | 3.18 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 5.20 | 113 | 4.37 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.33 | 25.2% | 52.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 31.2% | 37.6% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 52.3% | 34.9% | 3.85 | 91 | 3.74 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 3.20 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 37.9% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.31 | 28.2% | 40.8% | 31.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 18.3% | 55.8% | 26.0% | 2.60 | 59 | 2.55 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 113 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 809 | 39.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.1% | 21.4% | 40.5% | 146 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 3.40 | 18.5% | 63.0% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 126 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 8.51 | 191 | 8.55 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 10.73 | 280 | 12.36 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.50 | 128 | 5.87 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 21 | 0.97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.81 | 11.6% | 39.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 38.6% | 2.31 | 64 | 2.83 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 40.7% | 3.15 | 77 | 3.43 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.60 | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 1.25 | 46 | 2.02 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 72.7% | 5.81 | 148 | 6.62 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 124 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 200 | 9.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 200 | 9.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 174 | 8.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 182 | 9.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 135 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.2% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 31.9% | 35.1% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 54.1% | 27.1% | 3.03 | 83 | 3.29 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 2.49 | 62 | 2.50 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 37 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 149 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 55 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 34 | 176 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 155 | 105 | 49 | 22 | 194 | 734 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 107 | 97 | 39 | 17 | 533 | 920 | 1453 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 78 | 147 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 125 | 105 | 43 | 21 | 611 | 1067 | 1678 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 29 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 238 | 368 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 101 | 142 | |||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 17 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 70 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 76 | 62 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 413 | 874 | 1287 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 113 | 174 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 65 | 63 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 463 | 800 | 1263 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 81 | 62 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 423 | 782 | 1205 | 87.0 | 12.2 | 7 | 3.9% | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 64 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 56 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 310 | 548 | 858 | 89.3 | 7.3 | 4 | 3.7% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 16 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 62 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 42 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 304 | 579 | 883 | 84.9 | 13.5 | 2 | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 110 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 82 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 159 | 198 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 190 | 215 | 405 | 86.6 | 10.9 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 103 | 200 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 93 | 112 | 205 | 85.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 134 | 247 | 381 | 90.5 | 14.4 | 3 | 6.8% | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 153 | 233 | 91.0 | 9.9 | 2 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 94 | 148 | 89.7 | 21.2 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 44 | 87 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 86.0 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 89.2 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 88.4 | 26.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 382 | 295 | 186 | 30 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 81 | 2367 | 4283 | 6650 | 87.3 | 11.4 | 18 | 3.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 204 | 333 | 537 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 37 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 53 | 149 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 55 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 34 | 176 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 155 | 105 | 49 | 22 | 194 | 734 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 107 | 97 | 39 | 17 | 533 | 920 | 1453 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 78 | 147 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 125 | 105 | 43 | 21 | 611 | 1067 | 1678 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 29 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 238 | 368 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 101 | 142 | |||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 17 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 70 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 76 | 62 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 413 | 874 | 1287 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 113 | 174 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 65 | 63 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 463 | 800 | 1263 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 53 | 88 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 55 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 81 | 62 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 423 | 782 | 1205 | 87.0 | 12.2 | 7 | 3.9% | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 64 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 56 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 310 | 548 | 858 | 89.3 | 7.3 | 4 | 3.7% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 16 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 62 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 42 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 304 | 579 | 883 | 84.9 | 13.5 | 2 | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 110 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 82 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 159 | 198 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 190 | 215 | 405 | 86.6 | 10.9 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 97 | 103 | 200 | 87.4 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 93 | 112 | 205 | 85.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 134 | 247 | 381 | 90.5 | 14.4 | 3 | 6.8% | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 153 | 233 | 91.0 | 9.9 | 2 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 94 | 148 | 89.7 | 21.2 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 44 | 87 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 86.0 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 89.2 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 88.4 | 26.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 382 | 295 | 186 | 30 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 81 | 2367 | 4283 | 6650 | 87.3 | 11.4 | 18 | 3.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 28 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 204 | 333 | 537 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.14 | -0.84 | 0.98 | 7.67 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 1.24 | 12 | 0.58 | -0.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.21 | -0.02 | 0.23 | 4.41 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 1.78 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 6 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.82 | -7.36 | 8.18 | 9.04 | 1.04 | 1.54 | 1.30 | 1.42 | 1.43 | 59 | 0.56 | -0.03 | 24 | 12 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.77 | -0.64 | 1.41 | 4.78 | 0.52 | 1.56 | 2.74 | 1.74 | 2.22 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 5 | 0 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | -11.00 | 12.57 | 5.02 | 0.53 | 2.44 | 1.76 | 1.83 | 2.98 | 13 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 37 | 13 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.12 | -1.08 | 0.97 | -1.03 | -0.12 | 3.47 | 2.10 | 6.83 | 1 | -0.15 | 0.12 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3.14 | -8.06 | 11.20 | 14.79 | 1.56 | 2.08 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 11 | 0.92 | 0.60 | 39 | 7 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.03 | -0.05 | 0.08 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0 | -0.06 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.52 | -6.02 | 4.50 | -5.42 | -0.59 | 1.44 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 1.64 | 18 | -0.73 | -0.32 | 11 | 10 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.39 | -5.27 | 6.66 | 4.58 | 0.49 | 1.96 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.99 | 34 | 0.94 | -0.24 | 26 | 11 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.37 | -1.32 | 0.94 | -10.40 | -0.99 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 1.76 | 14 | -0.68 | 0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.86 | -0.98 | 0.13 | -10.89 | -1.03 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.86 | 2.23 | 7 | -0.71 | -0.67 | 1 | 4 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.48 | -0.33 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.03 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 7 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.98 | -1.74 | 3.72 | 10.75 | 1.05 | 1.89 | 1.66 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 12 | 1 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.47 | -1.41 | 2.88 | 6.55 | 0.63 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.02 | 1.88 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 8 | 1 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.51 | -0.33 | 0.84 | 4.21 | 0.41 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.48 | -0.07 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.01 | -0.31 | 0.32 | -3.96 | -0.40 | 0.84 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.16 | -41.59 | 48.75 | 36.04 | 3.94 | 1.78 | 1.46 | 1.56 | 1.76 | 166 | 2.29 | 1.74 | 154 | 59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | -2.10 | 3.00 | 5.13 | 0.59 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.58 | 8 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.14 | -0.84 | 0.98 | 7.67 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 1.24 | 12 | 0.58 | -0.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.21 | -0.02 | 0.23 | 4.41 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 1.78 | 0.78 | 0.60 | 6 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.82 | -7.36 | 8.18 | 9.04 | 1.04 | 1.54 | 1.30 | 1.42 | 1.43 | 59 | 0.56 | -0.03 | 24 | 12 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.77 | -0.64 | 1.41 | 4.78 | 0.52 | 1.56 | 2.74 | 1.74 | 2.22 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 5 | 0 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | -11.00 | 12.57 | 5.02 | 0.53 | 2.44 | 1.76 | 1.83 | 2.98 | 13 | 0.13 | 0.51 | 37 | 13 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.12 | -1.08 | 0.97 | -1.03 | -0.12 | 3.47 | 2.10 | 6.83 | 1 | -0.15 | 0.12 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3.14 | -8.06 | 11.20 | 14.79 | 1.56 | 2.08 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 11 | 0.92 | 0.60 | 39 | 7 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.03 | -0.05 | 0.08 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0 | -0.06 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.52 | -6.02 | 4.50 | -5.42 | -0.59 | 1.44 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 1.64 | 18 | -0.73 | -0.32 | 11 | 10 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.39 | -5.27 | 6.66 | 4.58 | 0.49 | 1.96 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.99 | 34 | 0.94 | -0.24 | 26 | 11 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.37 | -1.32 | 0.94 | -10.40 | -0.99 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 1.76 | 14 | -0.68 | 0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.86 | -0.98 | 0.13 | -10.89 | -1.03 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.86 | 2.23 | 7 | -0.71 | -0.67 | 1 | 4 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.48 | -0.33 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.03 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 7 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.98 | -1.74 | 3.72 | 10.75 | 1.05 | 1.89 | 1.66 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 12 | 1 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.47 | -1.41 | 2.88 | 6.55 | 0.63 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.02 | 1.88 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 8 | 1 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.51 | -0.33 | 0.84 | 4.21 | 0.41 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.48 | -0.07 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.01 | -0.31 | 0.32 | -3.96 | -0.40 | 0.84 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.16 | -41.59 | 48.75 | 36.04 | 3.94 | 1.78 | 1.46 | 1.56 | 1.76 | 166 | 2.29 | 1.74 | 154 | 59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | -2.10 | 3.00 | 5.13 | 0.59 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.58 | 8 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 10 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 79.9% | 97.5 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 12.0% | 80.7 | 2.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 78.2% | 97.3 | 0.4% | 96.9 | 1.4% | 89.5 | 4.7% | 80.8 | 15.3% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 77.6% | 96.8 | 1.1% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 79.7 | 16.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 74.4% | 97.6 | 6.2% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 16.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 78.0% | 97.1 | 7.8% | 84.8 | 0.5% | 78.4 | 13.7% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 74.1% | 98.5 | 0.2% | 100.5 | 13.2% | 86.7 | 12.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 98.0 | 2.2% | 98.3 | 24.4% | 88.0 | 3.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 72.0% | 98.0 | 3.5% | 98.2 | 18.5% | 87.7 | 6.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 67.8% | 98.0 | 1.0% | 98.6 | 30.2% | 88.2 | 1.0% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.5% | 97.9 | 3.7% | 98.7 | 20.5% | 87.5 | 8.4% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 65.2% | 97.8 | 1.3% | 98.4 | 24.0% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 70.9% | 98.1 | 7.4% | 98.7 | 14.9% | 88.9 | 6.8% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 5.9% | 91.6 | 29.4% | 91.4 | 29.4% | 83.8 | 35.3% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 34.2% | 93.6 | 7.9% | 95.5 | 21.1% | 86.2 | 36.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 25.5% | 93.5 | 14.5% | 92.9 | 23.6% | 85.3 | 36.4% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 97.5 | 0.5% | 98.4 | 7.4% | 87.2 | 2.9% | 80.4 | 13.4% | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 79.9% | 97.5 | 6.0% | 88.9 | 12.0% | 80.7 | 2.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 78.2% | 97.3 | 0.4% | 96.9 | 1.4% | 89.5 | 4.7% | 80.8 | 15.3% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 77.6% | 96.8 | 1.1% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 79.7 | 16.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 74.4% | 97.6 | 6.2% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 16.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 78.0% | 97.1 | 7.8% | 84.8 | 0.5% | 78.4 | 13.7% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 74.1% | 98.5 | 0.2% | 100.5 | 13.2% | 86.7 | 12.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 98.0 | 2.2% | 98.3 | 24.4% | 88.0 | 3.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 72.0% | 98.0 | 3.5% | 98.2 | 18.5% | 87.7 | 6.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 67.8% | 98.0 | 1.0% | 98.6 | 30.2% | 88.2 | 1.0% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.5% | 97.9 | 3.7% | 98.7 | 20.5% | 87.5 | 8.4% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 65.2% | 97.8 | 1.3% | 98.4 | 24.0% | 87.0 | 9.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 70.9% | 98.1 | 7.4% | 98.7 | 14.9% | 88.9 | 6.8% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 5.9% | 91.6 | 29.4% | 91.4 | 29.4% | 83.8 | 35.3% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 34.2% | 93.6 | 7.9% | 95.5 | 21.1% | 86.2 | 36.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 25.5% | 93.5 | 14.5% | 92.9 | 23.6% | 85.3 | 36.4% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 97.5 | 0.5% | 98.4 | 7.4% | 87.2 | 2.9% | 80.4 | 13.4% | 87.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.35 | 1.74 | 1.22 | 8.00 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 7.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 5.0 | 0.78 | 1.56 | -5.12 | -1.91 | 2.54 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 6.4 | 0.22 | -6.29 | -0.42 | 3.08 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 6.6 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 4.6 | 0.76 | 2.32 | -4.76 | 2.28 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -2.1 | -3.0 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.31 | -4.49 | -13.46 | 0.63 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.68 | -1.21 | 2.79 | 2.10 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.7 | 0.1 | 2.8 | -0.3 | -1.66 | 1.20 | 2.81 | -2.25 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -3.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -2.39 | 1.32 | -1.10 | -2.92 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | -0.91 | 0.79 | 5.14 | 1.77 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.49 | -11.39 | 2.24 | 2.91 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.8 | -1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.21 | -44.23 | 1.82 | 3.24 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.34 | -2.43 | 3.29 | 2.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6 | -1.4 | 5.0 | -2.8 | 20.3 | 0.49 | -4.77 | 1.03 | -1.43 | 2.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.35 | 1.74 | 1.22 | 8.00 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 7.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 5.0 | 0.78 | 1.56 | -5.12 | -1.91 | 2.54 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2.1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 6.4 | 0.22 | -6.29 | -0.42 | 3.08 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 6.6 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 4.6 | 0.76 | 2.32 | -4.76 | 2.28 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -2.1 | -3.0 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.31 | -4.49 | -13.46 | 0.63 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.68 | -1.21 | 2.79 | 2.10 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.7 | 0.1 | 2.8 | -0.3 | -1.66 | 1.20 | 2.81 | -2.25 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -3.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -2.39 | 1.32 | -1.10 | -2.92 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | -0.91 | 0.79 | 5.14 | 1.77 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.49 | -11.39 | 2.24 | 2.91 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.8 | -1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.21 | -44.23 | 1.82 | 3.24 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.34 | -2.43 | 3.29 | 2.21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6 | -1.4 | 5.0 | -2.8 | 20.3 | 0.49 | -4.77 | 1.03 | -1.43 | 2.29 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 62.9% | 54.3% | 25.2% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 73.8% | 54.8% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 68.8% | 50.8% | 26.5% | 33.8% | 10.2% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 46.7% | 77.2% | 44.6% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 42.7% | 71.9% | 59.0% | 12.0% | 22.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.5% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 72.7% | 62.5% | 18.5% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 30.8% | 61.8% | 46.5% | 58.9% | 86.1% | 77.2% | 50.5% | 58.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 57.6% | 71.7% | 20.4% | 16.3% | 18.5% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 32.6% | 67.7% | 50.9% | 57.2% | 77.3% | 71.1% | 52.0% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 16.9% | 31.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 73.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 36.5% | 1.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 26.1% | 67.0% | 47.2% | 57.6% | 78.2% | 72.7% | 51.5% | 56.5% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 73.8% | 47.9% | 31.4% | 38.5% | 10.8% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 26.5% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 68.6% | 80.3% | 77.4% | 51.1% | 57.1% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 58.1% | 46.3% | 31.0% | 31.2% | 10.8% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 20.9% | 69.2% | 47.3% | 60.5% | 79.9% | 76.0% | 54.7% | 60.9% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 67.1% | 58.2% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 8.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.1% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 57.8% | 71.6% | 67.9% | 51.5% | 58.4% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 32.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 39.8% | 76.3% | 29.8% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 43.0% | 75.9% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 17.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 14.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39.5% | 75.2% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 16.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 55.9% | 61.5% | 18.2% | 21.5% | 3.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19.3% | 59.3% | 36.8% | 59.1% | 79.0% | 73.2% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 16.4% | 62.2% | 37.0% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 41.9% | 8.0% | 14.5% | 22.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 22.0% | 56.3% | 36.6% | 46.2% | 79.6% | 68.0% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 11.2% | 17.6% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 65.2% | 55.8% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 24.2% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 61.4% | 45.9% | 49.2% | 72.4% | 64.6% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 16.5% | 18.6% | 35.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 29.6% | 61.9% | 45.9% | 52.9% | 76.7% | 69.2% | 50.6% | 58.9% | 14.2% | 19.3% | 33.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32.5% | 60.6% | 45.9% | 44.0% | 65.1% | 57.4% | 48.0% | 62.9% | 20.3% | 17.6% | 37.8% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 51.7% | 76.7% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 27.3% | 100.0% | 52.9% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 88.9% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 18.2% | 56.3% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21.2% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 70.0% | 92.9% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 68.5% | 48.3% | 59.3% | 77.9% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.1% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | 62.9% | 54.3% | 25.2% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 73.8% | 54.8% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 68.8% | 50.8% | 26.5% | 33.8% | 10.2% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 46.7% | 77.2% | 44.6% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 42.7% | 71.9% | 59.0% | 12.0% | 22.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.5% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 72.7% | 62.5% | 18.5% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 30.8% | 61.8% | 46.5% | 58.9% | 86.1% | 77.2% | 50.5% | 58.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 57.6% | 71.7% | 20.4% | 16.3% | 18.5% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 32.6% | 67.7% | 50.9% | 57.2% | 77.3% | 71.1% | 52.0% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 16.9% | 31.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 73.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 36.5% | 1.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 26.1% | 67.0% | 47.2% | 57.6% | 78.2% | 72.7% | 51.5% | 56.5% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 73.8% | 47.9% | 31.4% | 38.5% | 10.8% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 26.5% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 68.6% | 80.3% | 77.4% | 51.1% | 57.1% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.0% | 21.8 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 58.1% | 46.3% | 31.0% | 31.2% | 10.8% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 20.9% | 69.2% | 47.3% | 60.5% | 79.9% | 76.0% | 54.7% | 60.9% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 67.1% | 58.2% | 24.4% | 28.0% | 8.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27.1% | 70.5% | 49.4% | 57.8% | 71.6% | 67.9% | 51.5% | 58.4% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 32.0% | 22.8 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 39.8% | 76.3% | 29.8% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 43.0% | 75.9% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 17.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 14.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39.5% | 75.2% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 16.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 55.9% | 61.5% | 18.2% | 21.5% | 3.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 19.3% | 59.3% | 36.8% | 59.1% | 79.0% | 73.2% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 16.4% | 62.2% | 37.0% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 45.0% | 41.9% | 8.0% | 14.5% | 22.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 22.0% | 56.3% | 36.6% | 46.2% | 79.6% | 68.0% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 11.2% | 17.6% | 28.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 65.2% | 55.8% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 24.2% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 61.4% | 45.9% | 49.2% | 72.4% | 64.6% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 16.5% | 18.6% | 35.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 29.6% | 61.9% | 45.9% | 52.9% | 76.7% | 69.2% | 50.6% | 58.9% | 14.2% | 19.3% | 33.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32.5% | 60.6% | 45.9% | 44.0% | 65.1% | 57.4% | 48.0% | 62.9% | 20.3% | 17.6% | 37.8% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 51.7% | 76.7% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 27.3% | 100.0% | 52.9% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 88.9% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 18.2% | 56.3% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21.2% | 68.2% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 70.0% | 92.9% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 68.5% | 48.3% | 59.3% | 77.9% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 13.1% | 16.0% | 29.1% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 69.3% | 84.3% | 27.4% | 48.0% | 76.4% | 40.8% | 28.4% | 63.0% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 72.8% | 82.1% | 29.2% | 53.5% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 45.3% | 19.4% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 73.9% | 80.5% | 26.1% | 51.4% | 71.2% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 20.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 83.7% | 81.7% | 26.5% | 57.3% | 75.5% | 46.4% | 13.9% | 72.4% | 17.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 75.6% | 82.3% | 30.7% | 48.9% | 71.8% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 76.8% | 74.5% | 28.3% | 54.3% | 65.7% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64.6% | 76.6% | 24.4% | 44.0% | 78.6% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 76.5% | 25.5% | 45.0% | 80.6% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 16.0% | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 62.5% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 43.0% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.6% | 73.8% | 30.2% | 51.3% | 57.5% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 67.9% | 79.2% | 33.5% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 39.9% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 73.0% | 63.0% | 25.0% | 54.0% | 50.0% | 42.6% | 21.2% | 71.4% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 84.6% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 29.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 80.1% | 27.9% | 52.4% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 51.1% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 69.3% | 84.3% | 27.4% | 48.0% | 76.4% | 40.8% | 28.4% | 63.0% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 72.8% | 82.1% | 29.2% | 53.5% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 30.0% | 45.3% | 19.4% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 73.9% | 80.5% | 26.1% | 51.4% | 71.2% | 46.6% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 20.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 83.7% | 81.7% | 26.5% | 57.3% | 75.5% | 46.4% | 13.9% | 72.4% | 17.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 75.6% | 82.3% | 30.7% | 48.9% | 71.8% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 76.8% | 74.5% | 28.3% | 54.3% | 65.7% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 48.7% | 21.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64.6% | 76.6% | 24.4% | 44.0% | 78.6% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 76.5% | 25.5% | 45.0% | 80.6% | 40.0% | 10.8% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 16.0% | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 62.5% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 43.0% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 15.1% | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.6% | 73.8% | 30.2% | 51.3% | 57.5% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 67.9% | 79.2% | 33.5% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 39.9% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 73.0% | 63.0% | 25.0% | 54.0% | 50.0% | 42.6% | 21.2% | 71.4% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 77.8% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 84.6% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 29.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 80.1% | 27.9% | 52.4% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 51.1% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | P | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | P | 10 | 6 | 32.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 94.0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 70.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 68.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 373 | 0 | 364.0 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .929 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | STL | R | P | 14 | 0 | 24.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | P | 10 | 6 | 32.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 94.0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 70.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 68.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 373 | 0 | 364.0 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .929 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 364.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 364.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 1.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (8) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 364.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) | 81.8% (22) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 75.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (8) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 364.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) | 81.8% (22) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 19.4 | 2.2 | $15.9 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 1.2 | $8.9 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2.7 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 18.5 | 2.0 | $16.0 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 15.8 | 1.6 | $12.8 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5 | -2.6 | 0.3 | -2.3 | 72.9 | 7.8 | $60.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 19.4 | 2.2 | $15.9 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 1.2 | $8.9 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2.7 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 18.5 | 2.0 | $16.0 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 15.8 | 1.6 | $12.8 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.3 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5 | -2.6 | 0.3 | -2.3 | 72.9 | 7.8 | $60.6 |

