Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Adam Kolarek
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 215
DOB: 1/14/1989
(37 years, 9 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 175 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 149.1 |
| K% | 15.9% |
| BB% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 63.9% |
| ERA | 3.62 |
| FIP | 4.09 |
| WAR | 0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 7, Ovr: 332 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Maryland |
Service Time
3.060MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 175 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 149.1 |
| K% | 15.9% |
| BB% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 63.9% |
| ERA | 3.62 |
| FIP | 4.09 |
| WAR | 0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 7, Ovr: 332 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Maryland |
Service Time
3.060MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .143 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 3.02 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.64 | 4.50 | 0.96 | .194 | 75.5% | 45.9% | 13.6% | 2.89 | 4.44 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.85 | 4.10 | 0.96 | .185 | 71.9% | 44.7% | 13.3% | 3.13 | 4.08 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 22 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 52.2 | 9.40 | 3.25 | 0.17 | .286 | 77.4% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 2.22 | 3.11 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .406 | 64.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.21 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 60.0 | 8.70 | 3.45 | 0.15 | .308 | 74.8% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 2.85 | 3.24 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.05 | 3.32 | 0.47 | .322 | 79.6% | 52.2% | 6.1% | 2.37 | 2.83 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.84 | .444 | 89.3% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 5.68 | 6.67 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.08 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .335 | 81.0% | 51.0% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.21 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 3.14 | 0.43 | .265 | 83.8% | 44.6% | 4.5% | 1.71 | 3.09 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 67.0 | 8.60 | 3.36 | 0.40 | .269 | 79.4% | 45.4% | 4.4% | 2.28 | 3.31 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 56.1 | 6.87 | 3.36 | 0.32 | .364 | 58.3% | 43.1% | 2.9% | 6.07 | 3.73 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .353 | 80.6% | 47.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 9.49 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 67.0 | 8.19 | 3.76 | 0.54 | .286 | 65.2% | 61.4% | 9.1% | 4.43 | 3.61 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .250 | 53.6% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 3.32 | 3.74 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.02 | 5.01 | 0.22 | .270 | 74.6% | 68.7% | 5.9% | 3.05 | 3.22 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 9.40 | 5.22 | 0.15 | .263 | 67.4% | 67.1% | 3.7% | 3.13 | 3.38 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.73 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.48 | 3.30 | 0.00 | .311 | 83.9% | 72.6% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 2.54 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.99 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 4.32 | 2.16 | .269 | 77.5% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 89.0 | 6.48 | 4.86 | 8.20 | 6.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.48 | 2.42 | 0.20 | .306 | 86.1% | 63.6% | 5.6% | 1.61 | 2.24 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .368 | 45.5% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 7.20 | 5.01 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 4.98 | 1.31 | 0.00 | .328 | 65.9% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 3.93 | 3.07 | 2.58 | 4.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 1.86 | .406 | 30.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 8.38 | 4.97 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 2.62 | 1.15 | .259 | 78.7% | 66.3% | 22.6% | 91.8 | 3.27 | 3.41 | 4.27 | 3.74 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 43.1 | 7.48 | 2.91 | 1.25 | .264 | 77.7% | 64.3% | 22.2% | 91.9 | 3.95 | 3.72 | 4.53 | 3.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 1.54 | 0.77 | .242 | 83.3% | 73.5% | 25.0% | 91.0 | 0.77 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .526 | 43.1% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 5.65 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .185 | 95.6% | 63.0% | 8.3% | 91.2 | 0.95 | 2.63 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .533 | 66.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.99 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 6.28 | 4.66 | 1.16 | .331 | 61.8% | 57.9% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.31 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .280 | 57.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 6.75 | 7.58 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .333 | 60.4% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 89.5 | 8.00 | 5.54 | 7.17 | 5.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .330 | 59.2% | 61.2% | 13.8% | 6.10 | 4.75 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.66 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.58 | 4.08 | 0.51 | .328 | 74.3% | 69.5% | 11.1% | 89.9 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 4.70 | 4.72 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 12.27 | 3.68 | .333 | 67.6% | 47.6% | 37.5% | 9.82 | 8.75 | 11.07 | 7.85 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .111 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.70 | 2.82 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 5.10 | 0.00 | .321 | 78.3% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 5.07 | 4.22 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.65 | 6.33 | 0.63 | .306 | 74.5% | 56.9% | 10.7% | 3.80 | 5.53 | 5.22 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.2 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.92 | 2.75 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 1.50 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.2 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 2.40 | 3.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.58 | 5.23 | 1.16 | .415 | 58.5% | 48.9% | 19.0% | 6.97 | 6.59 | 5.22 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 15.75 | 5.49 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.64 | 4.19 | 0.98 | .304 | 72.1% | 50.1% | 4.39 | 4.62 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 4.27 | 1.13 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.54 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 175 | 0 | 149.1 | 6.09 | 2.59 | 0.78 | .280 | 74.7% | 63.9% | 13.4% | 90.9 | 3.62 | 3.52 | 4.09 | 4.12 | 0.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .500 | 66.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 10.38 | 5.97 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .143 | 53.6% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 3.02 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.64 | 4.50 | 0.96 | .194 | 75.5% | 45.9% | 13.6% | 2.89 | 4.44 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.85 | 4.10 | 0.96 | .185 | 71.9% | 44.7% | 13.3% | 3.13 | 4.08 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 22 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 52.2 | 9.40 | 3.25 | 0.17 | .286 | 77.4% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 2.22 | 3.11 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .406 | 64.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.21 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 60.0 | 8.70 | 3.45 | 0.15 | .308 | 74.8% | 50.0% | 1.9% | 2.85 | 3.24 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.05 | 3.32 | 0.47 | .322 | 79.6% | 52.2% | 6.1% | 2.37 | 2.83 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.84 | .444 | 89.3% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 5.68 | 6.67 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.08 | 3.55 | 0.71 | .335 | 81.0% | 51.0% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.21 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 3.14 | 0.43 | .265 | 83.8% | 44.6% | 4.5% | 1.71 | 3.09 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 6.82 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 67.0 | 8.60 | 3.36 | 0.40 | .269 | 79.4% | 45.4% | 4.4% | 2.28 | 3.31 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 56.1 | 6.87 | 3.36 | 0.32 | .364 | 58.3% | 43.1% | 2.9% | 6.07 | 3.73 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .353 | 80.6% | 47.4% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 9.49 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 67.0 | 8.19 | 3.76 | 0.54 | .286 | 65.2% | 61.4% | 9.1% | 4.43 | 3.61 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .250 | 53.6% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 3.32 | 3.74 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 41.1 | 10.02 | 5.01 | 0.22 | .270 | 74.6% | 68.7% | 5.9% | 3.05 | 3.22 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 9.40 | 5.22 | 0.15 | .263 | 67.4% | 67.1% | 3.7% | 3.13 | 3.38 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.73 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 9.48 | 3.30 | 0.00 | .311 | 83.9% | 72.6% | 0.0% | 1.65 | 2.54 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.99 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 4.32 | 2.16 | .269 | 77.5% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 89.0 | 6.48 | 4.86 | 8.20 | 6.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 10.48 | 2.42 | 0.20 | .306 | 86.1% | 63.6% | 5.6% | 1.61 | 2.24 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .368 | 45.5% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 7.20 | 5.01 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 4.98 | 1.31 | 0.00 | .328 | 65.9% | 59.1% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 3.93 | 3.07 | 2.58 | 4.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9.2 | 12.10 | 3.72 | 1.86 | .406 | 30.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 8.38 | 4.97 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 2.62 | 1.15 | .259 | 78.7% | 66.3% | 22.6% | 91.8 | 3.27 | 3.41 | 4.27 | 3.74 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 43.1 | 7.48 | 2.91 | 1.25 | .264 | 77.7% | 64.3% | 22.2% | 91.9 | 3.95 | 3.72 | 4.53 | 3.97 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 1.54 | 0.77 | .242 | 83.3% | 73.5% | 25.0% | 91.0 | 0.77 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.87 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .526 | 43.1% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 5.65 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .185 | 95.6% | 63.0% | 8.3% | 91.2 | 0.95 | 2.63 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 2.70 | .533 | 66.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.99 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 6.28 | 4.66 | 1.16 | .331 | 61.8% | 57.9% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 6.31 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .280 | 57.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 6.75 | 7.58 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | .333 | 60.4% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 89.5 | 8.00 | 5.54 | 7.17 | 5.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .330 | 59.2% | 61.2% | 13.8% | 6.10 | 4.75 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.66 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.58 | 4.08 | 0.51 | .328 | 74.3% | 69.5% | 11.1% | 89.9 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 4.70 | 4.72 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 12.27 | 3.68 | .333 | 67.6% | 47.6% | 37.5% | 9.82 | 8.75 | 11.07 | 7.85 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .111 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.70 | 2.82 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 5.10 | 0.00 | .321 | 78.3% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 2.40 | 5.07 | 4.22 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 8.65 | 6.33 | 0.63 | .306 | 74.5% | 56.9% | 10.7% | 3.80 | 5.53 | 5.22 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.2 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.92 | 2.75 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 1.50 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.2 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 2.40 | 3.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.58 | 5.23 | 1.16 | .415 | 58.5% | 48.9% | 19.0% | 6.97 | 6.59 | 5.22 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 15.75 | 5.49 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.64 | 4.19 | 0.98 | .304 | 72.1% | 50.1% | 4.39 | 4.62 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 4.27 | 1.13 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.54 | 4.70 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 175 | 0 | 149.1 | 6.09 | 2.59 | 0.78 | .280 | 74.7% | 63.9% | 13.4% | 90.9 | 3.62 | 3.52 | 4.09 | 4.12 | 0.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .500 | 66.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 10.38 | 5.97 | 4.75 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.89 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 28.0 | 116 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 150 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A | 7 | 0 | 2.22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 221 | 41 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 2.85 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60.0 | 260 | 54 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 2.37 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 57.0 | 239 | 49 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.70 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 63.1 | 271 | 59 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 63.0 | 256 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.28 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 67.0 | 278 | 52 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.07 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 56.1 | 278 | 77 | 45 | 38 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.43 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 67.0 | 288 | 59 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 87 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 41.1 | 174 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.13 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 60.1 | 261 | 42 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 43.2 | 184 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.61 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 44.2 | 178 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 34.1 | 141 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 51 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.27 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 55.0 | 229 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 39 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.0 | 72 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 38.2 | 189 | 48 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 51 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 3 | 6.10 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 41.1 | 179 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 9.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 2.40 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 30.0 | 127 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.80 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 42.2 | 186 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 150 | 43 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 3.62 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 149.1 | 634 | 143 | 64 | 60 | 13 | 43 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 101 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.89 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 28.0 | 116 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 150 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A | 7 | 0 | 2.22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 221 | 41 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 2.85 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 60.0 | 260 | 54 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 2.37 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 57.0 | 239 | 49 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.70 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 63.1 | 271 | 59 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.71 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 63.0 | 256 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.28 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 67.0 | 278 | 52 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.07 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 56.1 | 278 | 77 | 45 | 38 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.43 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 67.0 | 288 | 59 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 87 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 41.1 | 174 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.13 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 60.1 | 261 | 42 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1.65 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 43.2 | 184 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.61 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 44.2 | 178 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 34.1 | 141 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 51 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.27 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 55.0 | 229 | 48 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 39 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.0 | 72 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 38.2 | 189 | 48 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 51 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 3 | 6.10 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 41.1 | 179 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 0 | 9.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 2.40 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 30.0 | 127 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.80 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 42.2 | 186 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 150 | 43 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 4 | 3.62 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 149.1 | 634 | 143 | 64 | 60 | 13 | 43 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 101 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 14.46 | 2.89 | 5.00 | 0.96 | 44.1% | 8.8% | 35.3% | .100 | 0.64 | .143 | 53.6% | 100 | 79 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 9.64 | 4.50 | 2.14 | 0.96 | 25.9% | 12.1% | 13.8% | .160 | 1.07 | .194 | 75.5% | 78 | 120 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 10.85 | 4.10 | 2.65 | 0.96 | 30.0% | 11.3% | 18.7% | .146 | 0.96 | .185 | 71.9% | 83 | 110 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 9.40 | 3.25 | 2.89 | 0.17 | 24.9% | 8.6% | 16.3% | .209 | 1.14 | .286 | 77.4% | 60 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 10.3% | -2.6% | .371 | 2.32 | .406 | 64.7% | 175 | 104 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 8.70 | 3.45 | 2.52 | 0.15 | 22.3% | 8.8% | 13.5% | .234 | 1.28 | .308 | 74.8% | 74 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 11.05 | 3.32 | 3.33 | 0.47 | 29.3% | 8.8% | 20.5% | .227 | 1.23 | .322 | 79.6% | 59 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 2.84 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .357 | 2.21 | .444 | 89.3% | 147 | 171 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 11.08 | 3.55 | 3.12 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 9.2% | 19.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .335 | 81.0% | 68 | 82 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 3.14 | 2.86 | 0.43 | 24.6% | 8.6% | 16.0% | .203 | 1.10 | .265 | 83.8% | 44 | 77 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 13.6% | -9.1% | .294 | 2.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 240 | 150 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 8.60 | 3.36 | 2.56 | 0.40 | 23.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | .209 | 1.15 | .269 | 79.4% | 55 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 6.87 | 3.36 | 2.05 | 0.32 | 15.5% | 7.6% | 7.9% | .307 | 1.74 | .364 | 58.3% | 156 | 94 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .381 | 2.08 | .353 | 80.6% | 141 | 206 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 8.19 | 3.76 | 2.18 | 0.54 | 21.2% | 9.7% | 11.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .286 | 65.2% | 123 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 13.8% | 5.7% | .192 | 1.37 | .250 | 53.6% | 89 | 100 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 10.02 | 5.01 | 2.00 | 0.22 | 26.4% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .190 | 1.23 | .270 | 74.6% | 82 | 90 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 9.40 | 5.22 | 1.80 | 0.15 | 24.1% | 13.4% | 10.7% | .191 | 1.28 | .263 | 67.4% | 84 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.33 | .500 | 71.4% | 59 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 9.48 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.7% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.21 | .311 | 83.9% | 41 | 64 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 4.32 | 4.32 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .281 | 1.56 | .269 | 77.5% | 154 | 194 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 10.48 | 2.42 | 4.33 | 0.20 | 29.2% | 6.7% | 22.5% | .213 | 1.05 | .306 | 86.1% | 41 | 58 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | .348 | 1.60 | .368 | 45.5% | 147 | 104 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 4.98 | 1.31 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 3.5% | 9.9% | .281 | 1.25 | .328 | 65.9% | 96 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 1.86 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.6% | .319 | 1.97 | .406 | 30.9% | 165 | 100 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.62 | 2.81 | 1.15 | 19.7% | 7.0% | 12.7% | .229 | 1.16 | .259 | 78.7% | 75 | 97 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.48 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 1.25 | 19.6% | 7.6% | 12.0% | .234 | 1.22 | .264 | 77.7% | 90 | 104 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.94 | 1.54 | 4.50 | 0.77 | 20.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | .209 | 0.94 | .242 | 83.3% | 18 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -19 | -0.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .458 | 2.25 | .526 | 43.1% | 297 | 124 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.16 | 1.89 | 3.25 | 0.47 | 18.1% | 5.6% | 12.5% | .162 | 0.79 | .185 | 95.6% | 22 | 70 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .474 | 3.60 | .533 | 66.0% | 309 | 178 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 6.28 | 4.66 | 1.35 | 1.16 | 14.3% | 10.6% | 3.7% | .296 | 1.76 | .331 | 61.8% | 114 | 110 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .280 | 57.4% | 143 | 162 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 7.8% | 9.8% | -2.0% | .333 | 2.22 | .333 | 60.4% | 194 | 172 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 8.49 | 3.48 | 2.44 | 0.87 | 21.8% | 8.9% | 12.8% | .266 | 1.40 | .330 | 59.2% | 104 | 84 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4.58 | 4.08 | 1.13 | 0.51 | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.3% | .294 | 1.58 | .328 | 74.3% | 123 | 124 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.59 | 12.27 | 0.70 | 3.68 | 18.4% | 26.3% | -7.9% | .321 | 2.59 | .333 | 67.6% | 195 | 220 | 11.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 14.3% | 23.8% | .059 | 0.75 | .111 | 60.0% | 63 | 52 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 7.80 | 5.10 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 13.4% | 7.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .321 | 78.3% | 44 | 76 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.65 | 6.33 | 1.37 | 0.63 | 22.0% | 16.1% | 5.9% | .237 | 1.55 | .306 | 74.5% | 73 | 98 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .238 | 1.06 | .278 | 66.7% | 67 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .067 | 0.43 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.58 | 5.23 | 1.83 | 1.16 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .328 | 1.97 | .415 | 58.5% | 131 | 100 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 15.75 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | .294 | 2.25 | .500 | 41.7% | 334 | 121 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.64 | 4.19 | 1.59 | 0.98 | 16.6% | 10.5% | 6.1% | .266 | 1.51 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.46 | 4.27 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 18.1% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .253 | 1.50 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.09 | 2.59 | 2.35 | 0.78 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | .247 | 1.25 | .280 | 74.7% | 87 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .500 | 66.0% | 237 | 133 | 5.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 14.46 | 2.89 | 5.00 | 0.96 | 44.1% | 8.8% | 35.3% | .100 | 0.64 | .143 | 53.6% | 100 | 79 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 9.64 | 4.50 | 2.14 | 0.96 | 25.9% | 12.1% | 13.8% | .160 | 1.07 | .194 | 75.5% | 78 | 120 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 10.85 | 4.10 | 2.65 | 0.96 | 30.0% | 11.3% | 18.7% | .146 | 0.96 | .185 | 71.9% | 83 | 110 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 9.40 | 3.25 | 2.89 | 0.17 | 24.9% | 8.6% | 16.3% | .209 | 1.14 | .286 | 77.4% | 60 | 80 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 3.68 | 4.91 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 10.3% | -2.6% | .371 | 2.32 | .406 | 64.7% | 175 | 104 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 8.70 | 3.45 | 2.52 | 0.15 | 22.3% | 8.8% | 13.5% | .234 | 1.28 | .308 | 74.8% | 74 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 11.05 | 3.32 | 3.33 | 0.47 | 29.3% | 8.8% | 20.5% | .227 | 1.23 | .322 | 79.6% | 59 | 72 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 2.84 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .357 | 2.21 | .444 | 89.3% | 147 | 171 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 11.08 | 3.55 | 3.12 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 9.2% | 19.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .335 | 81.0% | 68 | 82 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 3.14 | 2.86 | 0.43 | 24.6% | 8.6% | 16.0% | .203 | 1.10 | .265 | 83.8% | 44 | 77 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 2.25 | 6.75 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 13.6% | -9.1% | .294 | 2.00 | .313 | 50.0% | 240 | 150 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 8.60 | 3.36 | 2.56 | 0.40 | 23.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | .209 | 1.15 | .269 | 79.4% | 55 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 6.87 | 3.36 | 2.05 | 0.32 | 15.5% | 7.6% | 7.9% | .307 | 1.74 | .364 | 58.3% | 156 | 94 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .381 | 2.08 | .353 | 80.6% | 141 | 206 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 8.19 | 3.76 | 2.18 | 0.54 | 21.2% | 9.7% | 11.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .286 | 65.2% | 123 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 13.8% | 5.7% | .192 | 1.37 | .250 | 53.6% | 89 | 100 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 10.02 | 5.01 | 2.00 | 0.22 | 26.4% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .190 | 1.23 | .270 | 74.6% | 82 | 90 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 9.40 | 5.22 | 1.80 | 0.15 | 24.1% | 13.4% | 10.7% | .191 | 1.28 | .263 | 67.4% | 84 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.33 | .500 | 71.4% | 59 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 9.48 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.7% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.21 | .311 | 83.9% | 41 | 64 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 4.32 | 4.32 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .281 | 1.56 | .269 | 77.5% | 154 | 194 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 10.48 | 2.42 | 4.33 | 0.20 | 29.2% | 6.7% | 22.5% | .213 | 1.05 | .306 | 86.1% | 41 | 58 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | .348 | 1.60 | .368 | 45.5% | 147 | 104 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 4.98 | 1.31 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 3.5% | 9.9% | .281 | 1.25 | .328 | 65.9% | 96 | 64 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 12.10 | 3.72 | 3.25 | 1.86 | 25.5% | 7.8% | 17.6% | .319 | 1.97 | .406 | 30.9% | 165 | 100 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.62 | 2.81 | 1.15 | 19.7% | 7.0% | 12.7% | .229 | 1.16 | .259 | 78.7% | 75 | 97 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.48 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 1.25 | 19.6% | 7.6% | 12.0% | .234 | 1.22 | .264 | 77.7% | 90 | 104 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.94 | 1.54 | 4.50 | 0.77 | 20.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | .209 | 0.94 | .242 | 83.3% | 18 | 74 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -19 | -0.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .458 | 2.25 | .526 | 43.1% | 297 | 124 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 6.16 | 1.89 | 3.25 | 0.47 | 18.1% | 5.6% | 12.5% | .162 | 0.79 | .185 | 95.6% | 22 | 70 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .474 | 3.60 | .533 | 66.0% | 309 | 178 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 6.28 | 4.66 | 1.35 | 1.16 | 14.3% | 10.6% | 3.7% | .296 | 1.76 | .331 | 61.8% | 114 | 110 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .280 | 57.4% | 143 | 162 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 7.8% | 9.8% | -2.0% | .333 | 2.22 | .333 | 60.4% | 194 | 172 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 8.49 | 3.48 | 2.44 | 0.87 | 21.8% | 8.9% | 12.8% | .266 | 1.40 | .330 | 59.2% | 104 | 84 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4.58 | 4.08 | 1.13 | 0.51 | 11.4% | 10.1% | 1.3% | .294 | 1.58 | .328 | 74.3% | 123 | 124 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 8.59 | 12.27 | 0.70 | 3.68 | 18.4% | 26.3% | -7.9% | .321 | 2.59 | .333 | 67.6% | 195 | 220 | 11.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 14.3% | 23.8% | .059 | 0.75 | .111 | 60.0% | 63 | 52 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 7.80 | 5.10 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 13.4% | 7.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .321 | 78.3% | 44 | 76 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.65 | 6.33 | 1.37 | 0.63 | 22.0% | 16.1% | 5.9% | .237 | 1.55 | .306 | 74.5% | 73 | 98 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .238 | 1.06 | .278 | 66.7% | 67 | 70 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .067 | 0.43 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.58 | 5.23 | 1.83 | 1.16 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .328 | 1.97 | .415 | 58.5% | 131 | 100 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 15.75 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | .294 | 2.25 | .500 | 41.7% | 334 | 121 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.64 | 4.19 | 1.59 | 0.98 | 16.6% | 10.5% | 6.1% | .266 | 1.51 | .304 | 72.1% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.46 | 4.27 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 18.1% | 10.3% | 7.7% | .253 | 1.50 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.09 | 2.59 | 2.35 | 0.78 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | .247 | 1.25 | .280 | 74.7% | 87 | 97 | 4.09 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .500 | 66.0% | 237 | 133 | 5.97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 87.6 | 106.1 | 6.4 | 1 | 3.6% | 11 | 39.3% | 6.48 | 4.86 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 116 | 87.5 | 110.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 2.6% | 38 | 32.8% | 3.93 | 3.07 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 87.6 | 116.8 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.1% | 59 | 35.8% | 3.27 | 3.41 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 131 | 88.6 | 116.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 6.9% | 49 | 37.4% | 3.95 | 3.72 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 84.0 | 105.9 | -3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | 10 | 29.4% | 0.77 | 2.35 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 84.0 | 105.7 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 20.0% | 0.95 | 2.63 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 90.2 | 112.0 | -2.0 | 3 | 7.3% | 14 | 34.1% | 8.00 | 5.54 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 59 | 87.5 | 110.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 5.1% | 23 | 39.0% | 4.58 | 4.62 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 89.9 | 107.2 | 4.7 | 3 | 14.3% | 12 | 57.1% | 9.82 | 8.75 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 80.9 | 102.6 | -5.9 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | 3.38 | 3.70 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 81 | 85.5 | 113.0 | -0.4 | 2 | 2.5% | 21 | 25.9% | 2.40 | 5.07 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 81.3 | 108.3 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 15.4% | 0.00 | 1.78 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 82.3 | 96.5 | -5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.56 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 81.0 | 108.3 | -0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 98 | 87.9 | 112.5 | 6.1 | 5 | 5.1% | 33 | 33.7% | 6.97 | 6.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 477 | 87.2 | 116.8 | 0.8 | 20 | 4.2% | 158 | 33.1% | 3.62 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 87.6 | 106.1 | 6.4 | 1 | 3.6% | 11 | 39.3% | 6.48 | 4.86 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 116 | 87.5 | 110.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 2.6% | 38 | 32.8% | 3.93 | 3.07 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 87.6 | 116.8 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.1% | 59 | 35.8% | 3.27 | 3.41 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 131 | 88.6 | 116.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 6.9% | 49 | 37.4% | 3.95 | 3.72 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 84.0 | 105.9 | -3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | 10 | 29.4% | 0.77 | 2.35 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 84.0 | 105.7 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 20.0% | 0.95 | 2.63 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 90.2 | 112.0 | -2.0 | 3 | 7.3% | 14 | 34.1% | 8.00 | 5.54 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 59 | 87.5 | 110.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 5.1% | 23 | 39.0% | 4.58 | 4.62 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 89.9 | 107.2 | 4.7 | 3 | 14.3% | 12 | 57.1% | 9.82 | 8.75 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 9 | 80.9 | 102.6 | -5.9 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | 3.38 | 3.70 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 81 | 85.5 | 113.0 | -0.4 | 2 | 2.5% | 21 | 25.9% | 2.40 | 5.07 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 81.3 | 108.3 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 15.4% | 0.00 | 1.78 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 82.3 | 96.5 | -5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.56 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 81.0 | 108.3 | -0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 98 | 87.9 | 112.5 | 6.1 | 5 | 5.1% | 33 | 33.7% | 6.97 | 6.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 477 | 87.2 | 116.8 | 0.8 | 20 | 4.2% | 158 | 33.1% | 3.62 | 3.52 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 62 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 44.9% | 23.2% | 31.9% | 94 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 36.9% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 38.3% | 88 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 136 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.1% | 50.0% | 31.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 35.8% | 26.0% | 38.2% | 94 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1.47 | 12.3% | 52.2% | 35.5% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 40.5% | 16.2% | 43.2% | 72 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.45 | 14.0% | 51.0% | 35.0% | 14.5% | 9.1% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 41.1% | 74 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.14 | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 87 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 167 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.5% | 45.4% | 37.2% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 38.9% | 91 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1.21 | 21.3% | 43.1% | 35.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 111 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 0.0% | 47.4% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 138 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2.57 | 14.7% | 61.4% | 23.9% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 32.3% | 24.6% | 43.1% | 91 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 3.40 | 17.0% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 114 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 14.1% | 68.7% | 17.2% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 3.78 | 15.1% | 67.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 39.4% | 21.3% | 39.4% | 99 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 6.31 | 15.9% | 72.6% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 73 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 5.27 | 145 | 6.36 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 3.89 | 20.0% | 63.6% | 16.4% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2.27 | 14.8% | 59.1% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.8% | 25.9% | 22.4% | 44.0% | 33.6% | 3.71 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2.13 | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.48 | 14.7% | 66.3% | 19.0% | 6.5% | 22.6% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 34.5% | 30.3% | 18.8% | 49.7% | 31.5% | 3.58 | 82 | 3.74 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3.07 | 14.7% | 64.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 33.6% | 35.1% | 31.3% | 19.1% | 49.6% | 31.3% | 3.80 | 87 | 3.97 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.25 | 14.7% | 73.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 32.4% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 2.58 | 64 | 2.87 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.04 | -19 | -0.79 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2.83 | 14.8% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.3% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.61 | 83 | 3.67 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.80 | 144 | 6.41 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 2.57 | 19.5% | 57.9% | 22.6% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 29.6% | 114 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 129 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.17 | 18.4% | 65.8% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 63.4% | 24.4% | 4.93 | 127 | 5.46 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 2.45 | 13.8% | 61.2% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4.56 | 15.3% | 69.5% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 59.3% | 25.4% | 4.04 | 120 | 4.72 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 152 | 7.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 68 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.56 | 19.0% | 58.2% | 22.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 30.9% | 39.5% | 95 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.21 | 17.4% | 56.9% | 25.7% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 32.4% | 30.6% | 36.9% | 101 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 6.50 | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 81 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 63 | 2.75 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.27 | 34 | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 2.62 | 71 | 3.11 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.19 | 28.7% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 147 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 50.1% | 29.4% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.08 | 15.4% | 63.9% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 13.4% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 36.9% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 18.9% | 52.2% | 28.9% | 3.81 | 95 | 4.12 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 4.73 | 106 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 62 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 44.9% | 23.2% | 31.9% | 94 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 1.13 | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 36.9% | 86 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 38.3% | 88 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 136 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.1% | 50.0% | 31.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 35.8% | 26.0% | 38.2% | 94 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1.47 | 12.3% | 52.2% | 35.5% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 40.5% | 16.2% | 43.2% | 72 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.45 | 14.0% | 51.0% | 35.0% | 14.5% | 9.1% | 40.5% | 18.5% | 41.1% | 74 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.14 | 16.1% | 44.6% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 87 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 167 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.22 | 17.5% | 45.4% | 37.2% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 38.9% | 91 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1.21 | 21.3% | 43.1% | 35.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 44.7% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 111 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.90 | 0.0% | 47.4% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 138 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2.57 | 14.7% | 61.4% | 23.9% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 32.3% | 24.6% | 43.1% | 91 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 3.40 | 17.0% | 64.2% | 18.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 114 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 14.1% | 68.7% | 17.2% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 3.78 | 15.1% | 67.1% | 17.8% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 39.4% | 21.3% | 39.4% | 99 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 6.31 | 15.9% | 72.6% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 73 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 97 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 5.27 | 145 | 6.36 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 3.89 | 20.0% | 63.6% | 16.4% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 23.2% | 37.5% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2.27 | 14.8% | 59.1% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.8% | 25.9% | 22.4% | 44.0% | 33.6% | 3.71 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2.13 | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.48 | 14.7% | 66.3% | 19.0% | 6.5% | 22.6% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 34.5% | 30.3% | 18.8% | 49.7% | 31.5% | 3.58 | 82 | 3.74 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3.07 | 14.7% | 64.3% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 33.6% | 35.1% | 31.3% | 19.1% | 49.6% | 31.3% | 3.80 | 87 | 3.97 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.25 | 14.7% | 73.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 32.4% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 2.58 | 64 | 2.87 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.04 | -19 | -0.79 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 2.83 | 14.8% | 63.0% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.3% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.61 | 83 | 3.67 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.75 | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.80 | 144 | 6.41 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 2.57 | 19.5% | 57.9% | 22.6% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 29.6% | 114 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 129 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.17 | 18.4% | 65.8% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 63.4% | 24.4% | 4.93 | 127 | 5.46 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 2.45 | 13.8% | 61.2% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4.56 | 15.3% | 69.5% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 59.3% | 25.4% | 4.04 | 120 | 4.72 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 152 | 7.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 68 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.56 | 19.0% | 58.2% | 22.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 30.9% | 39.5% | 95 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2.21 | 17.4% | 56.9% | 25.7% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 32.4% | 30.6% | 36.9% | 101 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 6.50 | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 81 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 63 | 2.75 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.27 | 34 | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 2.62 | 71 | 3.11 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 2.19 | 28.7% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 147 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 50.1% | 29.4% | 4.65 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.08 | 15.4% | 63.9% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 13.4% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 36.9% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 18.9% | 52.2% | 28.9% | 3.81 | 95 | 4.12 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 4.73 | 106 | 4.75 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 28 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 68 | 165 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 82 | 226 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 67 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 86 | 308 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 53 | 30 | 8 | 103 | 349 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 72 | 49 | 17 | 8 | 110 | 381 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 81 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 80 | 55 | 22 | 8 | 164 | 462 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 75 | 66 | 27 | 15 | 377 | 638 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 68 | 32 | 16 | 407 | 677 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 85 | 70 | 42 | 12 | 358 | 670 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 113 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 408 | 676 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 34 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 147 | 225 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 68 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 249 | 426 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 396 | 651 | 1047 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 82 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 265 | 427 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 86 | 135 | 87.6 | 6.4 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 70 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 248 | 434 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 68 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 163 | 341 | 504 | 87.5 | 2.2 | 3 | 2.6% | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 76 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 108 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 276 | 518 | 794 | 87.6 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 83 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 220 | 407 | 627 | 88.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 111 | 167 | 84.0 | -3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 91 | 161 | 252 | 84.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 77 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 289 | 443 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 119 | 190 | 90.2 | -2.0 | 3 | 7.3% | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 71 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 276 | 405 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 128 | 190 | 318 | 87.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 97 | 175 | 89.9 | 4.7 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 103 | 80.9 | -5.9 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 204 | 279 | 483 | 85.5 | -0.4 | 2 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 318 | 443 | 761 | 86.0 | 0.1 | 6 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 55 | 83 | 81.3 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 82.3 | -5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 64 | 81.0 | -0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 46 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 232 | 355 | 587 | 87.9 | 6.1 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 299 | 97 | 72 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 102 | 806 | 1470 | 2276 | 87.2 | 0.8 | 20 | 4.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 59 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 28 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 68 | 165 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 82 | 226 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 67 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 86 | 308 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 53 | 30 | 8 | 103 | 349 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 72 | 49 | 17 | 8 | 110 | 381 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 81 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 80 | 55 | 22 | 8 | 164 | 462 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 75 | 66 | 27 | 15 | 377 | 638 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 83 | 68 | 32 | 16 | 407 | 677 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 85 | 70 | 42 | 12 | 358 | 670 | 1028 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 113 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 408 | 676 | 1084 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 34 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 147 | 225 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 68 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 249 | 426 | 675 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 396 | 651 | 1047 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 82 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 265 | 427 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 86 | 135 | 87.6 | 6.4 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 70 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 248 | 434 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 68 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 163 | 341 | 504 | 87.5 | 2.2 | 3 | 2.6% | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 76 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 108 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 276 | 518 | 794 | 87.6 | 0.2 | 10 | 6.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 83 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 220 | 407 | 627 | 88.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 111 | 167 | 84.0 | -3.2 | 1 | 2.9% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 34 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 91 | 161 | 252 | 84.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 77 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 289 | 443 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 119 | 190 | 90.2 | -2.0 | 3 | 7.3% | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 71 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 276 | 405 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 128 | 190 | 318 | 87.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 97 | 175 | 89.9 | 4.7 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 103 | 80.9 | -5.9 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 204 | 279 | 483 | 85.5 | -0.4 | 2 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 318 | 443 | 761 | 86.0 | 0.1 | 6 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 55 | 83 | 81.3 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 82.3 | -5.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 64 | 81.0 | -0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 46 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 232 | 355 | 587 | 87.9 | 6.1 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 299 | 97 | 72 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 102 | 806 | 1470 | 2276 | 87.2 | 0.8 | 20 | 4.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 59 | 88 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.50 | -0.70 | 0.20 | -3.18 | -0.32 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 7 | -0.56 | -0.44 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.56 | -2.21 | 2.77 | 5.66 | 0.57 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 26 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 8 | 4 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | -3.39 | 4.61 | 5.60 | 0.59 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 62 | 0.89 | 0.25 | 15 | 9 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | -2.92 | 3.80 | 2.44 | 0.26 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 39 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 11 | 7 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.35 | -0.47 | 0.81 | 3.16 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 1.16 | 1.12 | 23 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 4 | 2 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.75 | -0.69 | 1.43 | 7.65 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.72 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 17 | 0.76 | -0.06 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | -0.17 | -0.46 | 0.29 | -3.95 | -0.39 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 2.46 | 2 | -0.22 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.24 | -0.43 | 0.18 | -8.50 | -0.88 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 10 | -0.74 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.26 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 8 | -0.27 | -0.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.06 | -0.22 | 0.27 | 1.36 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 5 | 0.26 | -0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0.04 | -0.85 | -0.08 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 1.81 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.17 | -0.07 | 0.23 | 2.21 | 0.22 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.66 | -8.08 | 9.74 | 8.54 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 135 | 0.70 | 1.24 | 29 | 18 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.46 | 0.36 | -3.17 | -0.31 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.50 | 5 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.50 | -0.70 | 0.20 | -3.18 | -0.32 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 7 | -0.56 | -0.44 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.56 | -2.21 | 2.77 | 5.66 | 0.57 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 26 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 8 | 4 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | -3.39 | 4.61 | 5.60 | 0.59 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 62 | 0.89 | 0.25 | 15 | 9 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | -2.92 | 3.80 | 2.44 | 0.26 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 39 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 11 | 7 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.35 | -0.47 | 0.81 | 3.16 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 1.16 | 1.12 | 23 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 4 | 2 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.75 | -0.69 | 1.43 | 7.65 | 0.77 | 1.06 | 0.72 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 17 | 0.76 | -0.06 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | -0.17 | -0.46 | 0.29 | -3.95 | -0.39 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 2.46 | 2 | -0.22 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.24 | -0.43 | 0.18 | -8.50 | -0.88 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 10 | -0.74 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.26 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 8 | -0.27 | -0.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.06 | -0.22 | 0.27 | 1.36 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 5 | 0.26 | -0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0.04 | -0.85 | -0.08 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 1.81 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.17 | -0.07 | 0.23 | 2.21 | 0.22 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.66 | -8.08 | 9.74 | 8.54 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 135 | 0.70 | 1.24 | 29 | 18 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.46 | 0.36 | -3.17 | -0.31 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.50 | 5 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 10.4% | 91.4 | 77.8% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 74.6 | 3.7% | 66.9 | 6.7% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 10.9% | 92.1 | 52.9% | 89.6 | 13.9% | 78.2 | 0.2% | 71.8 | 22.1% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.6% | 91.6 | 1.0% | 83.0 | 71.3% | 88.9 | 7.9% | 75.7 | 9.2% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 11.3% | 91.7 | 1.3% | 83.0 | 70.2% | 88.9 | 7.5% | 75.3 | 9.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.8% | 90.8 | 75.4% | 88.9 | 9.6% | 76.6 | 7.2% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.0% | 91.2 | 79.8% | 89.1 | 9.1% | 77.6 | 7.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.1% | 88.7 | 70.0% | 88.6 | 10.5% | 75.9 | 18.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 5.3% | 89.3 | 69.9% | 87.5 | 16.3% | 77.2 | 8.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 74.9% | 88.2 | 12.0% | 77.0 | 13.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.0% | 88.3 | 44.7% | 87.5 | 23.3% | 77.4 | 31.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.1% | 90.4 | 74.4% | 86.6 | 16.3% | 76.4 | 7.3% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.5% | 90.2 | 70.4% | 87.1 | 16.2% | 76.7 | 11.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.1% | 88.4 | 22.9% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 89.5% | 88.3 | 10.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 73.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 43.8% | 88.1 | 37.0% | 86.8 | 19.3% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 91.5 | 0.4% | 83.0 | 68.5% | 88.7 | 10.9% | 77.0 | 0.3% | 67.8 | 12.0% | 81.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 10.4% | 91.4 | 77.8% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 74.6 | 3.7% | 66.9 | 6.7% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 10.9% | 92.1 | 52.9% | 89.6 | 13.9% | 78.2 | 0.2% | 71.8 | 22.1% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.6% | 91.6 | 1.0% | 83.0 | 71.3% | 88.9 | 7.9% | 75.7 | 9.2% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 11.3% | 91.7 | 1.3% | 83.0 | 70.2% | 88.9 | 7.5% | 75.3 | 9.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.8% | 90.8 | 75.4% | 88.9 | 9.6% | 76.6 | 7.2% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.0% | 91.2 | 79.8% | 89.1 | 9.1% | 77.6 | 7.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.1% | 88.7 | 70.0% | 88.6 | 10.5% | 75.9 | 18.4% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 5.3% | 89.3 | 69.9% | 87.5 | 16.3% | 77.2 | 8.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 74.9% | 88.2 | 12.0% | 77.0 | 13.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.0% | 88.3 | 44.7% | 87.5 | 23.3% | 77.4 | 31.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2.1% | 90.4 | 74.4% | 86.6 | 16.3% | 76.4 | 7.3% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.5% | 90.2 | 70.4% | 87.1 | 16.2% | 76.7 | 11.9% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.1% | 88.4 | 22.9% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 89.5% | 88.3 | 10.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 73.4% | 88.5 | 26.6% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 43.8% | 88.1 | 37.0% | 86.8 | 19.3% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 91.5 | 0.4% | 83.0 | 68.5% | 88.7 | 10.9% | 77.0 | 0.3% | 67.8 | 12.0% | 81.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 5.48 | -1.89 | -10.72 | -5.26 | -1.87 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | 5.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.14 | 2.07 | -0.85 | 3.92 | -0.87 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 7.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.56 | -5.23 | 1.24 | -0.35 | -0.15 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 2.6 | -0.4 | 2.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 3.70 | -5.23 | 0.50 | -2.12 | -0.16 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -16.63 | 3.84 | 4.84 | -0.06 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 7.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 2.38 | 3.59 | 0.61 | -3.03 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.5 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -73.48 | -1.44 | 0.75 | -1.25 | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -2.5 | 2.3 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -14.80 | 1.05 | -1.68 | -3.47 | |||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.57 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.23 | 7.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.70 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.4 | 19.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -1.42 | -5.23 | 1.27 | -0.17 | -3.73 | -1.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 5.48 | -1.89 | -10.72 | -5.26 | -1.87 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | 5.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.14 | 2.07 | -0.85 | 3.92 | -0.87 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 7.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.56 | -5.23 | 1.24 | -0.35 | -0.15 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 2.6 | -0.4 | 2.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 3.70 | -5.23 | 0.50 | -2.12 | -0.16 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -16.63 | 3.84 | 4.84 | -0.06 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | 7.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 2.38 | 3.59 | 0.61 | -3.03 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.5 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -73.48 | -1.44 | 0.75 | -1.25 | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -2.5 | 2.3 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -14.80 | 1.05 | -1.68 | -3.47 | |||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.57 | 6.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.23 | 7.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.70 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | -0.4 | 19.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -1.42 | -5.23 | 1.27 | -0.17 | -3.73 | -1.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 57.3% | 34.9% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 62.7% | 47.9% | 25.9% | 32.6% | 8.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 61.4% | 45.0% | 30.7% | 33.8% | 12.0% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 70.8% | 52.7% | 25.8% | 33.5% | 7.4% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 65.5% | 84.2% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 70.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 30.5% | 7.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 61.3% | 54.2% | 31.0% | 28.1% | 16.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 42.2% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 7.4% | 16.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 57.2% | 58.7% | 33.6% | 23.6% | 16.3% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 44.0% | 77.0% | 47.3% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 43.5% | 86.7% | 31.8% | 5.8% | 13.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 77.6% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 18.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 48.8% | 81.1% | 50.4% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 63.2% | 79.2% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 42.8% | 83.0% | 43.1% | 7.3% | 18.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 41.4% | 80.5% | 48.3% | 8.1% | 18.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 44.3% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 11.3% | 18.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 43.3% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 41.8% | 79.9% | 52.7% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 75.0% | 75.0% | 9.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 22.1% | 68.7% | 45.2% | 60.0% | 91.3% | 83.6% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.0% | 72.3% | 48.3% | 12.8% | 17.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 71.4% | 80.0% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 33.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 62.8% | 87.8% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 61.7% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 69.4% | 54.4% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 8.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 64.9% | 47.7% | 61.3% | 85.7% | 76.5% | 46.0% | 63.3% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 28.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 32.4% | 63.7% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 86.7% | 78.4% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 10.0% | 17.9% | 27.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 36.0% | 69.1% | 52.1% | 48.4% | 82.1% | 70.1% | 48.5% | 57.8% | 16.2% | 14.4% | 30.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 62.0% | 67.7% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31.2% | 65.8% | 46.8% | 76.7% | 88.0% | 83.9% | 45.2% | 58.3% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 77.8% | 48.7% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 68.3% | 72.1% | 15.4% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 22.8% | 62.9% | 41.6% | 73.9% | 94.6% | 88.6% | 46.8% | 62.7% | 4.7% | 21.1% | 25.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 43.3% | 75.9% | 41.9% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 25.7% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 81.3% | 93.2% | 89.0% | 41.4% | 55.7% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 22.1% | 56.3% | 37.7% | 47.6% | 77.8% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 55.3% | 12.0% | 16.6% | 28.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26.5% | 63.0% | 45.6% | 53.8% | 82.4% | 74.5% | 52.4% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 23.6% | 63.7% | 40.6% | 78.5% | 84.6% | 82.7% | 42.5% | 44.9% | 7.0% | 16.6% | 23.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 23.6% | 61.8% | 40.6% | 68.7% | 82.8% | 78.3% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 72.7% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 56.8% | 41.0% | 76.9% | 81.0% | 79.4% | 44.6% | 59.1% | 8.4% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 36.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.7% | 55.2% | 39.1% | 88.9% | 87.5% | 88.0% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 4.7% | 26.6% | 31.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 23.6% | 69.6% | 45.0% | 66.2% | 85.8% | 80.3% | 46.5% | 43.3% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 39.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 64.9% | 46.4% | 67.4% | 88.3% | 81.2% | 47.1% | 61.0% | 8.8% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 57.3% | 34.9% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | 62.7% | 47.9% | 25.9% | 32.6% | 8.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 61.4% | 45.0% | 30.7% | 33.8% | 12.0% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | 70.8% | 52.7% | 25.8% | 33.5% | 7.4% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | 65.5% | 84.2% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 70.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 30.5% | 7.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 61.3% | 54.2% | 31.0% | 28.1% | 16.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | 42.2% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 7.4% | 16.3% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 57.2% | 58.7% | 33.6% | 23.6% | 16.3% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 44.0% | 77.0% | 47.3% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 43.5% | 86.7% | 31.8% | 5.8% | 13.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 77.6% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 18.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 48.8% | 81.1% | 50.4% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 63.2% | 79.2% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 42.8% | 83.0% | 43.1% | 7.3% | 18.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | 41.4% | 80.5% | 48.3% | 8.1% | 18.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 44.3% | 74.6% | 50.0% | 11.3% | 18.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 43.3% | 76.6% | 49.4% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 41.8% | 79.9% | 52.7% | 8.4% | 19.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 75.0% | 75.0% | 9.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 22.1% | 68.7% | 45.2% | 60.0% | 91.3% | 83.6% | 49.6% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 17.8% | 25.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46.0% | 72.3% | 48.3% | 12.8% | 17.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 71.4% | 80.0% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 33.1% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 62.8% | 87.8% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 61.7% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 69.4% | 54.4% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 8.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 64.9% | 47.7% | 61.3% | 85.7% | 76.5% | 46.0% | 63.3% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 28.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 32.4% | 63.7% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 86.7% | 78.4% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 10.0% | 17.9% | 27.9% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 36.0% | 69.1% | 52.1% | 48.4% | 82.1% | 70.1% | 48.5% | 57.8% | 16.2% | 14.4% | 30.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 62.0% | 67.7% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 31.2% | 65.8% | 46.8% | 76.7% | 88.0% | 83.9% | 45.2% | 58.3% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 77.8% | 48.7% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 68.3% | 72.1% | 15.4% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 22.8% | 62.9% | 41.6% | 73.9% | 94.6% | 88.6% | 46.8% | 62.7% | 4.7% | 21.1% | 25.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 43.3% | 75.9% | 41.9% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 25.7% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 81.3% | 93.2% | 89.0% | 41.4% | 55.7% | 4.7% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 22.1% | 56.3% | 37.7% | 47.6% | 77.8% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 55.3% | 12.0% | 16.6% | 28.6% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26.5% | 63.0% | 45.6% | 53.8% | 82.4% | 74.5% | 52.4% | 57.1% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 29.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 23.6% | 63.7% | 40.6% | 78.5% | 84.6% | 82.7% | 42.5% | 44.9% | 7.0% | 16.6% | 23.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 23.6% | 61.8% | 40.6% | 68.7% | 82.8% | 78.3% | 44.6% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 72.7% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 56.8% | 41.0% | 76.9% | 81.0% | 79.4% | 44.6% | 59.1% | 8.4% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 36.4% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.7% | 55.2% | 39.1% | 88.9% | 87.5% | 88.0% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 4.7% | 26.6% | 31.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 23.6% | 69.6% | 45.0% | 66.2% | 85.8% | 80.3% | 46.5% | 43.3% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 39.6% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 64.9% | 46.4% | 67.4% | 88.3% | 81.2% | 47.1% | 61.0% | 8.8% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 71.1% | 92.6% | 28.1% | 54.7% | 79.3% | 39.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 67.1% | 89.6% | 28.4% | 57.3% | 81.1% | 42.3% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.5% | 89.3% | 22.9% | 59.5% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 22.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 64.8% | 88.3% | 23.1% | 58.5% | 79.0% | 44.2% | 21.3% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 73.0% | 92.6% | 22.2% | 63.5% | 68.1% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 68.3% | 88.4% | 25.0% | 58.9% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 16.4% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 61.1% | 97.0% | 28.4% | 53.0% | 88.6% | 34.7% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 67.1% | 93.9% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 90.5% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 78.3% | 25.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 68.3% | 78.6% | 23.4% | 36.8% | 72.0% | 38.9% | 27.7% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 27.2% | 65.9% | 66.7% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 66.7% | 86.4% | 20.6% | 54.1% | 83.0% | 40.8% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 2.9% | 100.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65.5% | 86.4% | 22.2% | 51.8% | 78.5% | 40.2% | 20.7% | 52.6% | 24.3% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 38.5% | 93.3% | 47.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 80.0% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 73.3% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 91.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 77.1% | 88.3% | 24.5% | 55.4% | 79.7% | 36.3% | 21.0% | 60.6% | 26.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.0% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 56.4% | 81.4% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 56.9% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 18.2% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 71.1% | 92.6% | 28.1% | 54.7% | 79.3% | 39.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 67.1% | 89.6% | 28.4% | 57.3% | 81.1% | 42.3% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.5% | 89.3% | 22.9% | 59.5% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 22.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 64.8% | 88.3% | 23.1% | 58.5% | 79.0% | 44.2% | 21.3% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 73.0% | 92.6% | 22.2% | 63.5% | 68.1% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 68.3% | 88.4% | 25.0% | 58.9% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 16.4% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 61.1% | 97.0% | 28.4% | 53.0% | 88.6% | 34.7% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 26.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 67.1% | 93.9% | 22.9% | 52.1% | 90.5% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 78.3% | 25.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 68.3% | 78.6% | 23.4% | 36.8% | 72.0% | 38.9% | 27.7% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 57.1% | 100.0% | 27.2% | 65.9% | 66.7% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 66.7% | 86.4% | 20.6% | 54.1% | 83.0% | 40.8% | 17.9% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 2.9% | 100.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65.5% | 86.4% | 22.2% | 51.8% | 78.5% | 40.2% | 20.7% | 52.6% | 24.3% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 38.5% | 93.3% | 47.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 80.0% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 73.3% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 37.5% | 91.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 77.1% | 88.3% | 24.5% | 55.4% | 79.7% | 36.3% | 21.0% | 60.6% | 26.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.0% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 56.4% | 81.4% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 56.9% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 18.2% | 9.9% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 65 | 42 | 43 | 62 | 56 | 53 | -0.66 | 3.46 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 54 | 39 | 0.46 | 4.95 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 61 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 52 | 34 | 0.49 | 4.71 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 63 | 56 | 60 | 54 | -0.23 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 74 | 66 | 62 | 59 | -0.86 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 61 | 53 | 60 | 53 | -0.05 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 62 | 47 | 43 | 51 | 55 | 43 | 0.07 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 65 | 42 | 43 | 62 | 56 | 53 | -0.66 | 3.46 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 54 | 39 | 0.46 | 4.95 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 61 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 52 | 34 | 0.49 | 4.71 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 63 | 56 | 60 | 54 | -0.23 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 74 | 66 | 62 | 59 | -0.86 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 61 | 53 | 60 | 53 | -0.05 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 62 | 47 | 43 | 51 | 55 | 43 | 0.07 | 4.32 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 81 | 117 | 126 | 75 | 113 | 97 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 76 | 107 | 112 | 85 | 103 | 82 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 110 | 107 | 101 | 74 | 103 | 91 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 133 | 120 | 95 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 132 | 136 | 132 | 94 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 115 | 133 | 117 | 95 | 96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 112 | 113 | 79 | 108 | 91 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 81 | 117 | 126 | 75 | 113 | 97 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 76 | 107 | 112 | 85 | 103 | 82 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 110 | 107 | 101 | 74 | 103 | 91 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 133 | 120 | 95 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 132 | 136 | 132 | 94 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 115 | 133 | 117 | 95 | 96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 112 | 113 | 79 | 108 | 91 | 96 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | P | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | P | 21 | 1 | 52.2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 63.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | P | 48 | 0 | 56.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 51 | 1 | 67.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 41.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 55.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 43.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 175 | 0 | 149.1 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .961 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | A- | P | 17 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A | P | 21 | 1 | 52.2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 44 | 0 | 63.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | P | 48 | 0 | 56.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 51 | 1 | 67.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 41.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 41 | 0 | 43.2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 31 | 1 | 44.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80 | 0 | 55.0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .950 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 43.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 175 | 0 | 149.1 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .961 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (18) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (18) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 17.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 34.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 43.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 19.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 17.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 149.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.1 |

