Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Greg Garcia
Philadelphia Phillies (ST)2B/3B
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 8/8/1989
(37 years, 2 months, 8 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 578 |
| PA | 1303 |
| HR | 14 |
| AVG | .245 |
| OBP | .354 |
| SLG | .339 |
| wOBA | .311 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 3.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 24, Ovr: 229 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Hawaii |
Service Time
5.083MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Garcia told AJ Cassavell of MLB.com on Sunday that he chose not to pursue any opportunities in baseball in free agency this winter, likely suggesting that he's opted to move on from the sport. (6/26/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 578 |
| PA | 1303 |
| HR | 14 |
| AVG | .245 |
| OBP | .354 |
| SLG | .339 |
| wOBA | .311 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 3.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 24, Ovr: 229 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Hawaii |
Service Time
5.083MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Garcia told AJ Cassavell of MLB.com on Sunday that he chose not to pursue any opportunities in baseball in free agency this winter, likely suggesting that he's opted to move on from the sport. (6/26/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 20 | 58 | 254 | 4 | 49 | 24 | 7 | 7.1% | 14.2% | .132 | .326 | .286 | .363 | .418 | .356 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 21 | 46 | 174 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.8% | .080 | .323 | .273 | .360 | .353 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 21 | 59 | 257 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 12.1% | 16.3% | .129 | .353 | .290 | .400 | .419 | .379 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 105 | 431 | 2 | 56 | 26 | 8 | 11.1% | 15.3% | .108 | .340 | .283 | .384 | .392 | .362 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 22 | 124 | 504 | 10 | 81 | 51 | 10 | 15.9% | 16.5% | .136 | .334 | .284 | .408 | .420 | .379 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 23 | 116 | 424 | 3 | 50 | 35 | 14 | 11.6% | 16.5% | .113 | .331 | .271 | .377 | .384 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 23 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .036 | .250 | .214 | .313 | .250 | .270 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .133 | .417 | .333 | .353 | .467 | .360 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 24 | 106 | 441 | 8 | 60 | 40 | 7 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .110 | .342 | .272 | .358 | .382 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 458 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 8 | 9.2% | 21.6% | .111 | .345 | .275 | .358 | .385 | .337 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 24 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.8% | .000 | .417 | .294 | .429 | .294 | .354 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .071 | .250 | .143 | .333 | .214 | .279 | 76 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 25 | 94 | 389 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 16 | 12.3% | 14.1% | .070 | .351 | .294 | .391 | .364 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .358 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 49 | 87 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 13.8% | .147 | .262 | .240 | .337 | .387 | .318 | .326 | 102 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 26 | 30 | 120 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 9.2% | 16.7% | .058 | .333 | .269 | .350 | .327 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 26 | 21 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.9% | 14.5% | .000 | .342 | .283 | .389 | .283 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26 | 99 | 257 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 14.8% | 19.5% | .093 | .346 | .276 | .393 | .369 | .338 | .335 | 111 | 0.1 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 27 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5.2% | 17.2% | .176 | .341 | .294 | .339 | .471 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27 | 133 | 290 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 12.8% | 22.1% | .079 | .335 | .253 | .365 | .332 | .317 | .318 | 95 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 28 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19.3% | 17.5% | .133 | .265 | .222 | .386 | .356 | .342 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 28 | 114 | 208 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 9.6% | 17.8% | .083 | .259 | .221 | .309 | .304 | .276 | .288 | 73 | 0.4 | -6.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 29 | 23 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9% | 14.9% | .027 | .323 | .270 | .404 | .297 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 134 | 372 | 4 | 52 | 31 | 0 | 14.2% | 22.3% | .106 | .323 | .248 | .364 | .354 | .319 | .294 | 98 | -1.1 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 30 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 18.5% | .217 | .412 | .348 | .444 | .565 | .438 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .050 | .279 | .200 | .279 | .250 | .243 | .236 | 52 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 31 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .000 | .190 | .143 | .226 | .143 | .186 | -1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1303 | 14 | 142 | 99 | 7 | 12.7% | 20.7% | .093 | .311 | .245 | .354 | .339 | .311 | .306 | 94 | 1.4 | -8.9 | -2.2 | 3.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 20 | 58 | 254 | 4 | 49 | 24 | 7 | 7.1% | 14.2% | .132 | .326 | .286 | .363 | .418 | .356 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 21 | 46 | 174 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.8% | .080 | .323 | .273 | .360 | .353 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 21 | 59 | 257 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 12.1% | 16.3% | .129 | .353 | .290 | .400 | .419 | .379 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 105 | 431 | 2 | 56 | 26 | 8 | 11.1% | 15.3% | .108 | .340 | .283 | .384 | .392 | .362 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 22 | 124 | 504 | 10 | 81 | 51 | 10 | 15.9% | 16.5% | .136 | .334 | .284 | .408 | .420 | .379 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 23 | 116 | 424 | 3 | 50 | 35 | 14 | 11.6% | 16.5% | .113 | .331 | .271 | .377 | .384 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 23 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.4% | 12.5% | .036 | .250 | .214 | .313 | .250 | .270 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .133 | .417 | .333 | .353 | .467 | .360 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 24 | 106 | 441 | 8 | 60 | 40 | 7 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .110 | .342 | .272 | .358 | .382 | .337 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 458 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 8 | 9.2% | 21.6% | .111 | .345 | .275 | .358 | .385 | .337 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 24 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.8% | .000 | .417 | .294 | .429 | .294 | .354 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 24 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .071 | .250 | .143 | .333 | .214 | .279 | 76 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 25 | 94 | 389 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 16 | 12.3% | 14.1% | .070 | .351 | .294 | .391 | .364 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .358 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 49 | 87 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 13.8% | .147 | .262 | .240 | .337 | .387 | .318 | .326 | 102 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 26 | 30 | 120 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 9.2% | 16.7% | .058 | .333 | .269 | .350 | .327 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 26 | 21 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.9% | 14.5% | .000 | .342 | .283 | .389 | .283 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26 | 99 | 257 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 14.8% | 19.5% | .093 | .346 | .276 | .393 | .369 | .338 | .335 | 111 | 0.1 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 27 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5.2% | 17.2% | .176 | .341 | .294 | .339 | .471 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 27 | 133 | 290 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 12.8% | 22.1% | .079 | .335 | .253 | .365 | .332 | .317 | .318 | 95 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 28 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19.3% | 17.5% | .133 | .265 | .222 | .386 | .356 | .342 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 28 | 114 | 208 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 9.6% | 17.8% | .083 | .259 | .221 | .309 | .304 | .276 | .288 | 73 | 0.4 | -6.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 29 | 23 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9% | 14.9% | .027 | .323 | .270 | .404 | .297 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 134 | 372 | 4 | 52 | 31 | 0 | 14.2% | 22.3% | .106 | .323 | .248 | .364 | .354 | .319 | .294 | 98 | -1.1 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 30 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 18.5% | .217 | .412 | .348 | .444 | .565 | .438 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .050 | .279 | .200 | .279 | .250 | .243 | .236 | 52 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 31 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5% | 22.6% | .000 | .190 | .143 | .226 | .143 | .186 | -1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1303 | 14 | 142 | 99 | 7 | 12.7% | 20.7% | .093 | .311 | .245 | .354 | .339 | .311 | .306 | 94 | 1.4 | -8.9 | -2.2 | 3.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 58 | 220 | 254 | 63 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .286 |
| 2011 | STL | A | 46 | 150 | 174 | 41 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .273 |
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 59 | 210 | 257 | 61 | 43 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .290 |
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 105 | 360 | 431 | 102 | 73 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 26 | 48 | 1 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .283 |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 124 | 412 | 504 | 117 | 84 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 51 | 80 | 4 | 83 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | .284 |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 116 | 354 | 424 | 96 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 35 | 49 | 1 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 2 | .271 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 19 | 28 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 106 | 382 | 441 | 104 | 81 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 40 | 41 | 2 | 95 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | .272 |
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 110 | 397 | 458 | 109 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 42 | 2 | 99 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .275 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 16 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 14 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 94 | 330 | 389 | 97 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 48 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | .294 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 49 | 75 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 30 | 104 | 120 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .269 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 21 | 46 | 55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 99 | 214 | 257 | 59 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 38 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .276 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 23 | 51 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 133 | 241 | 290 | 61 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 37 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 22 | 45 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 114 | 181 | 208 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .221 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 23 | 37 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 134 | 311 | 372 | 77 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 31 | 53 | 1 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .248 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 35 | 60 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 15 | 28 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1096 | 1303 | 269 | 201 | 48 | 6 | 14 | 142 | 99 | 166 | 7 | 270 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 5 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 58 | 220 | 254 | 63 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | .286 |
| 2011 | STL | A | 46 | 150 | 174 | 41 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .273 |
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 59 | 210 | 257 | 61 | 43 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .290 |
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 105 | 360 | 431 | 102 | 73 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 26 | 48 | 1 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .283 |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 124 | 412 | 504 | 117 | 84 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 51 | 80 | 4 | 83 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | .284 |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 116 | 354 | 424 | 96 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 35 | 49 | 1 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 2 | .271 |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 19 | 28 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 106 | 382 | 441 | 104 | 81 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 40 | 41 | 2 | 95 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | .272 |
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 110 | 397 | 458 | 109 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 42 | 2 | 99 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | .275 |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 16 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 14 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 94 | 330 | 389 | 97 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 48 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | .294 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 49 | 75 | 87 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 30 | 104 | 120 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .269 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 21 | 46 | 55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 99 | 214 | 257 | 59 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 38 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .276 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 23 | 51 | 58 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 133 | 241 | 290 | 61 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 37 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 22 | 45 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .222 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 114 | 181 | 208 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .221 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 23 | 37 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 134 | 311 | 372 | 77 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 52 | 31 | 53 | 1 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .248 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 35 | 60 | 71 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 15 | 28 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1096 | 1303 | 269 | 201 | 48 | 6 | 14 | 142 | 99 | 166 | 7 | 270 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 5 | .245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 7.1% | 14.2% | 0.50 | .286 | .363 | .418 | .781 | .132 | 5.6 | .326 | -0.5 | 38 | 7.3 | .356 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 9.8% | 13.8% | 0.71 | .273 | .360 | .353 | .714 | .080 | 4.8 | .323 | -0.1 | 22 | 2.1 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 12.1% | 16.3% | 0.74 | .290 | .400 | .419 | .819 | .129 | 5.8 | .353 | -0.9 | 40 | 10.1 | .379 | 139 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 11.1% | 15.3% | 0.73 | .283 | .384 | .392 | .776 | .108 | 5.8 | .340 | -1.0 | 63 | 12.2 | .362 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 15.9% | 16.5% | 0.96 | .284 | .408 | .420 | .828 | .136 | 5.1 | .334 | -0.4 | 81 | 21.9 | .379 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 11.6% | 16.5% | 0.70 | .271 | .377 | .384 | .761 | .113 | 6.4 | .331 | 1.7 | 58 | 4.5 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .214 | .313 | .250 | .563 | .036 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .270 | 65 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .333 | .353 | .467 | .820 | .133 | 5.7 | .417 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .360 | 124 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 9.3% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .272 | .358 | .382 | .740 | .110 | 5.1 | .342 | -0.9 | 56 | -2.1 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 9.2% | 21.6% | 0.42 | .275 | .358 | .385 | .743 | .111 | 4.9 | .345 | -0.7 | 58 | -1.6 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.60 | .294 | .429 | .294 | .723 | .000 | 4.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.4 | .354 | 124 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .143 | .333 | .214 | .548 | .071 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .279 | 76 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 12.3% | 14.1% | 0.87 | .294 | .391 | .364 | .754 | .070 | 5.6 | .351 | 1.6 | 53 | 4.9 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .785 | .077 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .358 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 11.5% | 13.8% | 0.83 | .240 | .337 | .387 | .724 | .147 | 0.7 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.3 | .318 | 102 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 9.2% | 16.7% | 0.55 | .269 | .350 | .327 | .677 | .058 | 4.6 | .333 | -0.5 | 13 | -2.2 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10.9% | 14.5% | 0.75 | .283 | .389 | .283 | .671 | .000 | 1.2 | .342 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.1 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 14.8% | 19.5% | 0.76 | .276 | .393 | .369 | .762 | .093 | 2.2 | .346 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 4.3 | .338 | 111 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 5.2% | 17.2% | 0.30 | .294 | .339 | .471 | .810 | .176 | 6.3 | .341 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.7 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 12.8% | 22.1% | 0.58 | .253 | .365 | .332 | .697 | .079 | 3.9 | .335 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 34 | -1.1 | .317 | 95 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 19.3% | 17.5% | 1.10 | .222 | .386 | .356 | .742 | .133 | 1.8 | .265 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.5 | .342 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 9.6% | 17.8% | 0.54 | .221 | .309 | .304 | .613 | .083 | 2.8 | .259 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 18 | -6.6 | .276 | 73 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 14.9% | 14.9% | 1.00 | .270 | .404 | .297 | .702 | .027 | 4.8 | .323 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.1 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 14.2% | 22.3% | 0.64 | .248 | .364 | .354 | .718 | .106 | 4.2 | .323 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 46 | -0.4 | .319 | 98 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 18.5% | 0.60 | .348 | .444 | .565 | 1.010 | .217 | 2.6 | .412 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.5 | .438 | 166 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .200 | .279 | .250 | .529 | .050 | 3.9 | .279 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -4.6 | .243 | 52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .143 | .226 | .143 | .369 | .000 | 2.6 | .190 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .186 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.7% | 20.7% | 0.61 | .245 | .354 | .339 | .693 | .093 | 3.4 | .311 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | -1.6 | 149 | -8.5 | .311 | 94 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 7.1% | 14.2% | 0.50 | .286 | .363 | .418 | .781 | .132 | 5.6 | .326 | -0.5 | 38 | 7.3 | .356 | 120 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 9.8% | 13.8% | 0.71 | .273 | .360 | .353 | .714 | .080 | 4.8 | .323 | -0.1 | 22 | 2.1 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 12.1% | 16.3% | 0.74 | .290 | .400 | .419 | .819 | .129 | 5.8 | .353 | -0.9 | 40 | 10.1 | .379 | 139 | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 11.1% | 15.3% | 0.73 | .283 | .384 | .392 | .776 | .108 | 5.8 | .340 | -1.0 | 63 | 12.2 | .362 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 15.9% | 16.5% | 0.96 | .284 | .408 | .420 | .828 | .136 | 5.1 | .334 | -0.4 | 81 | 21.9 | .379 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 11.6% | 16.5% | 0.70 | .271 | .377 | .384 | .761 | .113 | 6.4 | .331 | 1.7 | 58 | 4.5 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 9.4% | 12.5% | 0.75 | .214 | .313 | .250 | .563 | .036 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .270 | 65 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .333 | .353 | .467 | .820 | .133 | 5.7 | .417 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .360 | 124 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 9.3% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .272 | .358 | .382 | .740 | .110 | 5.1 | .342 | -0.9 | 56 | -2.1 | .337 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 9.2% | 21.6% | 0.42 | .275 | .358 | .385 | .743 | .111 | 4.9 | .345 | -0.7 | 58 | -1.6 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 14.3% | 23.8% | 0.60 | .294 | .429 | .294 | .723 | .000 | 4.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.4 | .354 | 124 | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .143 | .333 | .214 | .548 | .071 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .279 | 76 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 12.3% | 14.1% | 0.87 | .294 | .391 | .364 | .754 | .070 | 5.6 | .351 | 1.6 | 53 | 4.9 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .785 | .077 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .358 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 11.5% | 13.8% | 0.83 | .240 | .337 | .387 | .724 | .147 | 0.7 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.3 | .318 | 102 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 9.2% | 16.7% | 0.55 | .269 | .350 | .327 | .677 | .058 | 4.6 | .333 | -0.5 | 13 | -2.2 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 10.9% | 14.5% | 0.75 | .283 | .389 | .283 | .671 | .000 | 1.2 | .342 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.1 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 14.8% | 19.5% | 0.76 | .276 | .393 | .369 | .762 | .093 | 2.2 | .346 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 4.3 | .338 | 111 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 5.2% | 17.2% | 0.30 | .294 | .339 | .471 | .810 | .176 | 6.3 | .341 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.7 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 12.8% | 22.1% | 0.58 | .253 | .365 | .332 | .697 | .079 | 3.9 | .335 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 34 | -1.1 | .317 | 95 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 19.3% | 17.5% | 1.10 | .222 | .386 | .356 | .742 | .133 | 1.8 | .265 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.5 | .342 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 9.6% | 17.8% | 0.54 | .221 | .309 | .304 | .613 | .083 | 2.8 | .259 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 18 | -6.6 | .276 | 73 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 14.9% | 14.9% | 1.00 | .270 | .404 | .297 | .702 | .027 | 4.8 | .323 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.1 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 14.2% | 22.3% | 0.64 | .248 | .364 | .354 | .718 | .106 | 4.2 | .323 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 46 | -0.4 | .319 | 98 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 18.5% | 0.60 | .348 | .444 | .565 | 1.010 | .217 | 2.6 | .412 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.5 | .438 | 166 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .200 | .279 | .250 | .529 | .050 | 3.9 | .279 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4 | -4.6 | .243 | 52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 6.5% | 22.6% | 0.29 | .143 | .226 | .143 | .369 | .000 | 2.6 | .190 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .186 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.7% | 20.7% | 0.61 | .245 | .354 | .339 | .693 | .093 | 3.4 | .311 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | -1.6 | 149 | -8.5 | .311 | 94 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 64 | 84.6 | 106.3 | 7.8 | 2 | 3.1% | 15 | 23.4% | .240 | .255 | .387 | .372 | .318 | .326 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 165 | 85.5 | 105.9 | 6.7 | 5 | 3.0% | 39 | 23.6% | .276 | .263 | .369 | .363 | .338 | .335 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 183 | 84.3 | 104.9 | 9.3 | 1 | 0.5% | 45 | 24.6% | .253 | .252 | .332 | .330 | .317 | .318 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 147 | 84.3 | 105.8 | 11.8 | 4 | 2.7% | 37 | 25.2% | .221 | .219 | .304 | .319 | .276 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 231 | 85.8 | 108.3 | 4.2 | 6 | 2.6% | 62 | 26.8% | .248 | .217 | .354 | .301 | .319 | .294 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 83.4 | 102.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 10.9% | .200 | .191 | .250 | .225 | .243 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 84.9 | 108.3 | 7.8 | 18 | 2.2% | 203 | 24.3% | .245 | .235 | .339 | .323 | .311 | .306 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 64 | 84.6 | 106.3 | 7.8 | 2 | 3.1% | 15 | 23.4% | .240 | .255 | .387 | .372 | .318 | .326 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 165 | 85.5 | 105.9 | 6.7 | 5 | 3.0% | 39 | 23.6% | .276 | .263 | .369 | .363 | .338 | .335 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 183 | 84.3 | 104.9 | 9.3 | 1 | 0.5% | 45 | 24.6% | .253 | .252 | .332 | .330 | .317 | .318 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 147 | 84.3 | 105.8 | 11.8 | 4 | 2.7% | 37 | 25.2% | .221 | .219 | .304 | .319 | .276 | .288 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 231 | 85.8 | 108.3 | 4.2 | 6 | 2.6% | 62 | 26.8% | .248 | .217 | .354 | .301 | .319 | .294 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 83.4 | 102.4 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 10.9% | .200 | .191 | .250 | .225 | .243 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 836 | 84.9 | 108.3 | 7.8 | 18 | 2.2% | 203 | 24.3% | .245 | .235 | .339 | .323 | .311 | .306 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 1.44 | 16.1% | 49.4% | 34.4% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 39.7% | 22.8% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 1.18 | 12.1% | 47.6% | 40.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 1.19 | 15.3% | 46.0% | 38.7% | 11.1% | 3.2% | 48.0% | 23.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 1.19 | 13.9% | 46.7% | 39.4% | 12.4% | 1.8% | 46.4% | 25.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.89 | 18.4% | 53.4% | 28.2% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 42.0% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 3.2% | 36.5% | 25.3% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 2.08 | 20.5% | 53.7% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 36.5% | 31.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 2.12 | 20.7% | 53.9% | 25.4% | 14.7% | 10.7% | 36.1% | 31.1% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 1.28 | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2.27 | 18.3% | 56.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | ||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1.70 | 13.1% | 54.8% | 32.1% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.08 | 25.5% | 50.3% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 30.9% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.6% | ||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 47.6% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.21 | 30.3% | 48.0% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 38.8% | 31.7% | 19.7% | 63.4% | 16.9% | ||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.42 | 21.6% | 46.0% | 32.4% | 11.1% | 6.7% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 19.0% | 53.1% | 27.9% | ||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 3.17 | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2.38 | 21.8% | 55.1% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 38.1% | 34.6% | 20.3% | 47.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.83 | 17.1% | 53.7% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | ||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2.17 | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.07 | 23.6% | 51.5% | 24.9% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 29.5% | 38.4% | 32.1% | 18.7% | 55.8% | 25.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 1.44 | 16.1% | 49.4% | 34.4% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 39.7% | 22.8% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 1.18 | 12.1% | 47.6% | 40.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 1.19 | 15.3% | 46.0% | 38.7% | 11.1% | 3.2% | 48.0% | 23.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 1.19 | 13.9% | 46.7% | 39.4% | 12.4% | 1.8% | 46.4% | 25.2% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.89 | 18.4% | 53.4% | 28.2% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 42.0% | 24.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 1.48 | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 3.2% | 36.5% | 25.3% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 2.08 | 20.5% | 53.7% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 36.5% | 31.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 2.12 | 20.7% | 53.9% | 25.4% | 14.7% | 10.7% | 36.1% | 31.1% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 1.28 | 20.5% | 44.7% | 34.8% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2.27 | 18.3% | 56.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | ||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 1.70 | 13.1% | 54.8% | 32.1% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2.08 | 25.5% | 50.3% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 30.9% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.6% | ||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 47.6% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.21 | 30.3% | 48.0% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 38.8% | 31.7% | 19.7% | 63.4% | 16.9% | ||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 25.7% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.42 | 21.6% | 46.0% | 32.4% | 11.1% | 6.7% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 19.0% | 53.1% | 27.9% | ||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 3.17 | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2.38 | 21.8% | 55.1% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 38.1% | 34.6% | 20.3% | 47.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.83 | 17.1% | 53.7% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 69.6% | 17.4% | ||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2.17 | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.07 | 23.6% | 51.5% | 24.9% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 29.5% | 38.4% | 32.1% | 18.7% | 55.8% | 25.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 89 | 62 | 29 | 10 | 102 | 301 | 403 | |||
| 2011 | STL | A | 59 | 50 | 15 | 7 | 80 | 207 | 287 | |||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 75 | 63 | 25 | 7 | 150 | 308 | 458 | |||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 134 | 113 | 40 | 14 | 230 | 515 | 745 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 174 | 92 | 60 | 5 | 812 | 1147 | 1959 | |||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 138 | 93 | 48 | 17 | 626 | 925 | 1551 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 152 | 73 | 58 | 11 | 622 | 1024 | 1646 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 159 | 75 | 61 | 11 | 643 | 1064 | 1707 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 |
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 122 | 95 | 56 | 10 | 576 | 851 | 1427 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 34 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 125 | 177 | 302 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 46 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 185 | 271 | 456 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 82 | 121 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 81 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 438 | 604 | 1042 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 15 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 74 | 91 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 84 | 38 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 491 | 719 | 1210 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 13 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 69 | 121 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 64 | 45 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 302 | 501 | 803 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 53 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 124 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 646 | 940 | 1586 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 59 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 106 | 184 | 290 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 201 | 191 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 16 | 2137 | 3166 | 5303 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 89 | 62 | 29 | 10 | 102 | 301 | 403 | |||
| 2011 | STL | A | 59 | 50 | 15 | 7 | 80 | 207 | 287 | |||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 75 | 63 | 25 | 7 | 150 | 308 | 458 | |||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 134 | 113 | 40 | 14 | 230 | 515 | 745 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 174 | 92 | 60 | 5 | 812 | 1147 | 1959 | |||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 138 | 93 | 48 | 17 | 626 | 925 | 1551 | |||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 152 | 73 | 58 | 11 | 622 | 1024 | 1646 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 159 | 75 | 61 | 11 | 643 | 1064 | 1707 | |||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 |
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 122 | 95 | 56 | 10 | 576 | 851 | 1427 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 34 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 125 | 177 | 302 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 46 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 185 | 271 | 456 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 39 | 82 | 121 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 81 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 438 | 604 | 1042 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 15 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 74 | 91 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 84 | 38 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 491 | 719 | 1210 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 13 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 69 | 121 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 64 | 45 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 302 | 501 | 803 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 53 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 124 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 646 | 940 | 1586 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 59 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 106 | 184 | 290 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 70 | 114 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 416 | 201 | 191 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 16 | 2137 | 3166 | 5303 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.18 | -0.14 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.41 | -1.56 | 1.97 | 2.69 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 1.28 | 29 | 0.61 | -0.25 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.06 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.07 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.18 | -4.07 | 4.25 | 1.13 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 27 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.10 | -4.51 | 4.42 | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.93 | 1.18 | 61 | 0.00 | -0.10 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -0.91 | -3.99 | 3.08 | -8.90 | -1.00 | 1.10 | 1.18 | 57 | -0.79 | -0.03 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.01 | -5.88 | 6.89 | 3.48 | 0.21 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 46 | 0.29 | 0.73 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.10 | -1.09 | 1.19 | 2.43 | 0.27 | 1.03 | 1.46 | 11 | -0.01 | 0.11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | -21.23 | 22.11 | 0.78 | -0.09 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 238 | 0.31 | 0.56 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.06 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.07 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.18 | -0.14 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.88 | 1.42 | 7 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.41 | -1.56 | 1.97 | 2.69 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 1.28 | 29 | 0.61 | -0.25 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.06 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.07 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.18 | -4.07 | 4.25 | 1.13 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 27 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.10 | -4.51 | 4.42 | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.93 | 1.18 | 61 | 0.00 | -0.10 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -0.91 | -3.99 | 3.08 | -8.90 | -1.00 | 1.10 | 1.18 | 57 | -0.79 | -0.03 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.01 | -5.88 | 6.89 | 3.48 | 0.21 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 46 | 0.29 | 0.73 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.10 | -1.09 | 1.19 | 2.43 | 0.27 | 1.03 | 1.46 | 11 | -0.01 | 0.11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | -21.23 | 22.11 | 0.78 | -0.09 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 238 | 0.31 | 0.56 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.52 | -0.06 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.07 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 42.9% | 91.6 | 7.1% | 86.9 | 27.1% | 92.8 | 7.1% | 83.6 | 7.1% | 76.3 | 8.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 33.6% | 92.3 | 2.4% | 88.2 | 2.8% | 84.5 | 27.6% | 91.3 | 10.5% | 82.0 | 8.0% | 76.2 | 2.4% | 77.2 | 12.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 38.8% | 93.1 | 3.8% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 86.5 | 25.0% | 91.9 | 12.6% | 84.7 | 8.7% | 77.2 | 1.6% | 81.1 | 9.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 37.0% | 93.6 | 5.7% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 21.6% | 92.6 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 3.2% | 80.9 | 8.8% | 84.6 | 0.7% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 45.1% | 93.0 | 4.1% | 89.4 | 2.5% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 92.7 | 13.2% | 83.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 2.7% | 79.8 | 8.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 42.6% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 84.5 | 14.8% | 92.6 | 12.2% | 84.8 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 2.6% | 81.2 | 11.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 42.3% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 92.0 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 13.0% | 93.8 | 10.6% | 84.3 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 2.7% | 79.9 | 16.7% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 85.0 | 19.7% | 92.4 | 12.9% | 84.4 | 6.8% | 78.1 | 2.5% | 80.6 | 10.3% | 84.7 | 0.2% | 77.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 42.9% | 91.6 | 7.1% | 86.9 | 27.1% | 92.8 | 7.1% | 83.6 | 7.1% | 76.3 | 8.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 33.6% | 92.3 | 2.4% | 88.2 | 2.8% | 84.5 | 27.6% | 91.3 | 10.5% | 82.0 | 8.0% | 76.2 | 2.4% | 77.2 | 12.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 38.8% | 93.1 | 3.8% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 86.5 | 25.0% | 91.9 | 12.6% | 84.7 | 8.7% | 77.2 | 1.6% | 81.1 | 9.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 37.0% | 93.6 | 5.7% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 85.2 | 21.6% | 92.6 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 3.2% | 80.9 | 8.8% | 84.6 | 0.7% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 45.1% | 93.0 | 4.1% | 89.4 | 2.5% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 92.7 | 13.2% | 83.9 | 5.7% | 77.5 | 2.7% | 79.8 | 8.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 42.6% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 84.5 | 14.8% | 92.6 | 12.2% | 84.8 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 2.6% | 81.2 | 11.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 42.3% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 92.0 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 13.0% | 93.8 | 10.6% | 84.3 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 2.7% | 79.9 | 16.7% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.5% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 85.0 | 19.7% | 92.4 | 12.9% | 84.4 | 6.8% | 78.1 | 2.5% | 80.6 | 10.3% | 84.7 | 0.2% | 77.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.00 | -10.19 | -2.75 | -5.43 | 0.40 | -1.78 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.58 | -1.66 | -10.13 | 2.33 | 2.02 | -6.38 | -7.03 | -0.73 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 4.7 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.18 | -2.73 | -16.99 | 0.37 | -3.32 | -0.38 | 6.56 | 2.78 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -5.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | -0.1 | -0.31 | -0.87 | -2.10 | 0.44 | -2.89 | -1.16 | -0.10 | 4.01 | -0.84 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -4.5 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.11 | -0.93 | 2.95 | -3.03 | -0.59 | -4.23 | -1.32 | 1.18 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 4.8 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -1.8 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -2.0 | 0.71 | 1.70 | -4.02 | -0.76 | -0.53 | 0.51 | 1.22 | -1.11 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -1.44 | -2.94 | -0.40 | -2.68 | -5.40 | 0.96 | -5.74 | 1.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | -1.4 | -3.0 | -3.9 | -12.6 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 6.0 | -0.1 | 0.30 | -0.52 | -2.86 | -0.37 | -1.85 | -1.09 | 0.21 | 1.11 | -0.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.00 | -10.19 | -2.75 | -5.43 | 0.40 | -1.78 | |||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.58 | -1.66 | -10.13 | 2.33 | 2.02 | -6.38 | -7.03 | -0.73 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 4.7 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.18 | -2.73 | -16.99 | 0.37 | -3.32 | -0.38 | 6.56 | 2.78 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -5.3 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | -0.1 | -0.31 | -0.87 | -2.10 | 0.44 | -2.89 | -1.16 | -0.10 | 4.01 | -0.84 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -4.5 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.11 | -0.93 | 2.95 | -3.03 | -0.59 | -4.23 | -1.32 | 1.18 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 4.8 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -1.8 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -2.0 | 0.71 | 1.70 | -4.02 | -0.76 | -0.53 | 0.51 | 1.22 | -1.11 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -1.44 | -2.94 | -0.40 | -2.68 | -5.40 | 0.96 | -5.74 | 1.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | -1.4 | -3.0 | -3.9 | -12.6 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 6.0 | -0.1 | 0.30 | -0.52 | -2.86 | -0.37 | -1.85 | -1.09 | 0.21 | 1.11 | -0.84 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 67.0% | 69.6% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 7.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 61.0% | 74.9% | 16.1% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 57.9% | 66.4% | 17.1% | 19.4% | 9.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 59.1% | 69.8% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 10.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 41.6% | 81.8% | 46.2% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 42.4% | 82.2% | 41.3% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 60.4% | 84.4% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 44.3% | 88.9% | 29.4% | 4.9% | 19.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 42.7% | 78.7% | 49.0% | 9.1% | 18.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 42.8% | 79.0% | 48.3% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 51.2% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 14.6% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 15.8% | 65.6% | 38.6% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 70.4% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 32.9% | 19.4 | |||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 42.4% | 84.6% | 41.6% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 69.0% | 55.0% | 26.7% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 19.3% | 58.2% | 38.5% | 67.9% | 91.5% | 85.5% | 49.3% | 56.3% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 25.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 41.2% | 89.9% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 17.5% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 61.2% | 62.2% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 6.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 18.2% | 62.4% | 39.0% | 59.6% | 94.0% | 85.5% | 47.0% | 56.0% | 5.5% | 19.2% | 24.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 70.3% | 68.8% | 15.5% | 22.0% | 11.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 13.7% | 62.8% | 39.1% | 55.0% | 86.7% | 81.3% | 51.6% | 56.9% | 7.4% | 19.5% | 26.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 50.4% | 59.0% | 19.3% | 20.7% | 6.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 18.9% | 61.2% | 41.6% | 65.7% | 90.1% | 85.0% | 53.7% | 60.6% | 6.2% | 20.4% | 26.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 44.4% | 85.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 16.4% | 51.3% | 33.8% | 64.6% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 57.0% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 44.1% | 76.9% | 18.5% | 10.2% | 25.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18.1% | 54.2% | 37.2% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 6.2% | 25.5% | 31.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 34.2% | 82.1% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 25.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.8% | 58.3% | 37.7% | 61.9% | 90.7% | 84.3% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 5.9% | 21.6% | 27.5% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | STL | R | 67.0% | 69.6% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 7.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 61.0% | 74.9% | 16.1% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 57.9% | 66.4% | 17.1% | 19.4% | 9.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MiLB | 59.1% | 69.8% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 10.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 41.6% | 81.8% | 46.2% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 42.4% | 82.2% | 41.3% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 60.4% | 84.4% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 44.3% | 88.9% | 29.4% | 4.9% | 19.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 42.7% | 78.7% | 49.0% | 9.1% | 18.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MiLB | 42.8% | 79.0% | 48.3% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 51.2% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 14.6% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 15.8% | 65.6% | 38.6% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 70.4% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 32.9% | 19.4 | |||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 42.4% | 84.6% | 41.6% | 6.5% | 16.8% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 69.0% | 55.0% | 26.7% | 31.0% | 3.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 19.3% | 58.2% | 38.5% | 67.9% | 91.5% | 85.5% | 49.3% | 56.3% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 25.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 41.2% | 89.9% | 43.3% | 4.2% | 17.5% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 61.2% | 62.2% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 6.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 18.2% | 62.4% | 39.0% | 59.6% | 94.0% | 85.5% | 47.0% | 56.0% | 5.5% | 19.2% | 24.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 70.3% | 68.8% | 15.5% | 22.0% | 11.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 13.7% | 62.8% | 39.1% | 55.0% | 86.7% | 81.3% | 51.6% | 56.9% | 7.4% | 19.5% | 26.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 50.4% | 59.0% | 19.3% | 20.7% | 6.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 18.9% | 61.2% | 41.6% | 65.7% | 90.1% | 85.0% | 53.7% | 60.6% | 6.2% | 20.4% | 26.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 44.4% | 85.0% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 16.4% | 51.3% | 33.8% | 64.6% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 57.0% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 44.1% | 76.9% | 18.5% | 10.2% | 25.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18.1% | 54.2% | 37.2% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 83.5% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 6.2% | 25.5% | 31.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 34.2% | 82.1% | 41.9% | 6.1% | 25.4% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.8% | 58.3% | 37.7% | 61.9% | 90.7% | 84.3% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 5.9% | 21.6% | 27.5% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 84.2% | 75.0% | 27.1% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 63.5% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 43.2% | 80.7% | 46.2% | 7.0% | 75.0% | 19.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 68.4% | 96.7% | 25.9% | 41.9% | 85.6% | 42.1% | 14.6% | 30.6% | 24.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 72.5% | 90.8% | 28.7% | 39.6% | 72.9% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 70.5% | 95.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 11.4% | 47.4% | 20.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 62.9% | 95.9% | 27.0% | 32.2% | 82.8% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 45.9% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 61.3% | 89.8% | 27.3% | 39.7% | 82.7% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.6% | 94.0% | 27.5% | 38.2% | 80.3% | 43.6% | 10.9% | 42.3% | 21.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 84.2% | 75.0% | 27.1% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 63.5% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 43.2% | 80.7% | 46.2% | 7.0% | 75.0% | 19.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 68.4% | 96.7% | 25.9% | 41.9% | 85.6% | 42.1% | 14.6% | 30.6% | 24.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 72.5% | 90.8% | 28.7% | 39.6% | 72.9% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 70.5% | 95.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 11.4% | 47.4% | 20.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 62.9% | 95.9% | 27.0% | 32.2% | 82.8% | 44.4% | 10.9% | 45.9% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 61.3% | 89.8% | 27.3% | 39.7% | 82.7% | 44.7% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.6% | 94.0% | 27.5% | 38.2% | 80.3% | 43.6% | 10.9% | 42.3% | 21.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 2B | 47 | 38 | 345.0 | 91 | 103 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 2B | 29 | 27 | 226.0 | 38 | 70 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 2B | 38 | 36 | 310.1 | 49 | 95 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 166.1 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 2B | 90 | 87 | 755.2 | 209 | 241 | 7 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 2B | 19 | 17 | 148.1 | 47 | 45 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 10 | 6 | 59.0 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 26 | 15 | 150.2 | 31 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 34 | 21 | 217.2 | 60 | 73 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 31 | 16 | 173.2 | 29 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 74 | 57 | 517.1 | 98 | 131 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 59.0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 190 | 123 | 1201.1 | 248 | 341 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 27 | 47 | 7 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 3B | 13 | 8 | 77.0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 31 | 11 | 127.0 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 41 | 23 | 240.1 | 14 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 15 | 5 | 61.1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 10 | 2 | 37.1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 114 | 54 | 578.0 | 36 | 115 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | SS | 16 | 15 | 125.0 | 30 | 50 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | SS | 18 | 15 | 113.2 | 25 | 34 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | SS | 8 | 5 | 55.0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | SS | 119 | 117 | 1058.0 | 143 | 425 | 20 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | SS | 73 | 70 | 603.1 | 113 | 168 | 11 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | SS | 13 | 12 | 103.1 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | SS | 69 | 68 | 594.1 | 92 | 203 | 14 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 7 | 65.0 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | SS | 24 | 21 | 187.0 | 29 | 60 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 30 | 24 | 226.1 | 19 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 8 | 79.0 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 17 | 13 | 114.0 | 16 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 9 | 4 | 41.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 81 | 56 | 526.1 | 61 | 170 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 25 | 17 | 3 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | 2B | 47 | 38 | 345.0 | 91 | 103 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | 2B | 29 | 27 | 226.0 | 38 | 70 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | 2B | 38 | 36 | 310.1 | 49 | 95 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 2B | 21 | 21 | 166.1 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 2B | 90 | 87 | 755.2 | 209 | 241 | 7 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 2B | 19 | 17 | 148.1 | 47 | 45 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 10 | 6 | 59.0 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 26 | 15 | 150.2 | 31 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 34 | 21 | 217.2 | 60 | 73 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 31 | 16 | 173.2 | 29 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 74 | 57 | 517.1 | 98 | 131 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 11 | 6 | 59.0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 190 | 123 | 1201.1 | 248 | 341 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 27 | 47 | 7 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 3B | 13 | 8 | 77.0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 31 | 11 | 127.0 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 41 | 23 | 240.1 | 14 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 15 | 5 | 61.1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 10 | 2 | 37.1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 114 | 54 | 578.0 | 36 | 115 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | R | SS | 16 | 15 | 125.0 | 30 | 50 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | SS | 18 | 15 | 113.2 | 25 | 34 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | SS | 8 | 5 | 55.0 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | SS | 119 | 117 | 1058.0 | 143 | 425 | 20 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | SS | 73 | 70 | 603.1 | 113 | 168 | 11 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AAA | SS | 13 | 12 | 103.1 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | SS | 69 | 68 | 594.1 | 92 | 203 | 14 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 7 | 65.0 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | SS | 24 | 21 | 187.0 | 29 | 60 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 30 | 24 | 226.1 | 19 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 8 | 79.0 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 17 | 13 | 114.0 | 16 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 9 | 4 | 41.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 81 | 56 | 526.1 | 61 | 170 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 25 | 17 | 3 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -22.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -9.2 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -3.5 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -8 | -1.0 | 3.1 | -1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -32.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -2.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -19.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -1.5 | 0.7 | 3.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 5.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 3.1 | -2.7 | 1.6 | 3.4 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -13.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -22.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -9.2 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -3.5 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -8 | -1.0 | 3.1 | -1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -32.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -2.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -19.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -1.5 | 0.7 | 3.8 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 5.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 3.1 | -2.7 | 1.6 | 3.4 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 96.3% (54) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 98.1% (52) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (8) | 28.6% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 98.1% (154) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (17) | 11.8% (17) | 55.6% (9) | 56.5% (23) | 97.5% (353) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 91.3% (23) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (22) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (15) | 95.9% (122) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 92.3% (78) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 89.5% (38) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (9) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 81.8% (11) | 93.0% (172) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 96.3% (54) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 98.1% (52) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (8) | 28.6% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 98.1% (154) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (17) | 11.8% (17) | 55.6% (9) | 56.5% (23) | 97.5% (353) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 91.3% (23) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (22) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (15) | 95.9% (122) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 92.3% (78) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 89.5% (38) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (9) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 81.8% (11) | 93.0% (172) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 132.0 | 19 | 47 | 60 | 61 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 49 | 0 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 504.0 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 55 | 44 | 46 | 35 | 42 | 46 | -4 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 537.0 | 7 | 51 | 55 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 34 | 53 | 48 | -1 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 350.0 | 7 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 47 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1523.0 | 52 | 50 | 54 | 53 | 47 | 44 | 37 | 46 | 47 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 132.0 | 19 | 47 | 60 | 61 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 49 | 0 |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 504.0 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 55 | 44 | 46 | 35 | 42 | 46 | -4 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 537.0 | 7 | 51 | 55 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 34 | 53 | 48 | -1 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 350.0 | 7 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 47 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1523.0 | 52 | 50 | 54 | 53 | 47 | 44 | 37 | 46 | 47 | -6 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 2B | 150.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2B | 217.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 2B | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 517.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 59.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1201.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3B | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 3B | 240.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3B | 61.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 578.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | SS | 226.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | SS | 114.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 526.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3.6 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.9 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -1.7 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -6.8 | 0.4 | -2.8 | 1.0 | -6.4 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 6.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -4.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | 1.4 | -6.9 | 4.7 | -8.9 | -2.2 | 2.2 | 40.0 | 31.1 | 3.1 | $24.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 3.6 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.9 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -1.7 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -6.8 | 0.4 | -2.8 | 1.0 | -6.4 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 6.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -4.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | 1.4 | -6.9 | 4.7 | -8.9 | -2.2 | 2.2 | 40.0 | 31.1 | 3.1 | $24.9 |

