Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Christian Colón
Free Agent (AAA)2B/3B
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 215
DOB: 5/14/1989
(37 years, 5 months, 4 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 161 |
| PA | 418 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .249 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 71 |
| WAR | 0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 1, Pick: 4, Ovr: 4 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
Service Time
3.006MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 161 |
| PA | 418 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .249 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 71 |
| WAR | 0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 1, Pick: 4, Ovr: 4 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
Service Time
3.006MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 60 | 271 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 4.8% | 12.2% | .102 | .307 | .278 | .326 | .380 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 22 | 127 | 568 | 8 | 69 | 61 | 17 | 8.1% | 9.0% | .086 | .271 | .257 | .325 | .342 | .303 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 23 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 14.8% | 0.0% | .136 | .364 | .364 | .481 | .500 | .463 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 23 | 73 | 315 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 12 | 9.8% | 8.6% | .103 | .305 | .289 | .364 | .392 | .346 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .235 | .353 | .412 | .429 | .647 | .439 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 363 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 13 | 10.2% | 7.7% | .112 | .312 | .301 | .376 | .413 | .360 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .503 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 131 | 577 | 12 | 72 | 58 | 15 | 7.1% | 9.9% | .105 | .288 | .273 | .335 | .379 | .325 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 24 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.6% | 10.7% | .037 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .259 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 86 | 388 | 8 | 55 | 47 | 15 | 7.7% | 7.5% | .122 | .317 | .311 | .366 | .433 | .357 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 88 | 397 | 8 | 56 | 47 | 16 | 7.8% | 7.8% | .122 | .318 | .310 | .366 | .432 | .356 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 25 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .074 | .333 | .296 | .367 | .370 | .337 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 21 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6.1% | 8.2% | .156 | .366 | .333 | .375 | .489 | .378 | 143 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .892 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 51 | 217 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 9.7% | 8.3% | .063 | .305 | .281 | .353 | .344 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 26 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12.7% | 5.5% | .109 | .326 | .304 | .418 | .413 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 43 | 119 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9.2% | 14.3% | .047 | .344 | .290 | .356 | .336 | .311 | .280 | 94 | -1.4 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .881 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 19 | 85 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7.1% | 12.9% | .104 | .308 | .273 | .333 | .377 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 27 | 23 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 13.8% | .037 | .196 | .167 | .224 | .204 | .200 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 54 | 161 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.3% | .061 | .287 | .231 | .294 | .293 | .264 | .247 | 59 | -0.5 | -8.3 | 6.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 49 | 177 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 9.0% | 14.7% | .074 | .358 | .302 | .379 | .376 | .338 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 28 | 27 | 62 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3.2% | 11.3% | .119 | .294 | .271 | .295 | .390 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .020 | .200 | .160 | .236 | .180 | .188 | .166 | 10 | -0.1 | -6.6 | 1.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.8% | .000 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .185 | .163 | 4 | -0.1 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5% | 18.4% | .030 | .192 | .152 | .243 | .182 | .189 | .168 | 13 | 0.0 | -4.2 | 1.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 14.5% | .000 | .244 | .204 | .278 | .204 | .233 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 82 | 313 | 6 | 44 | 38 | 11 | 11.5% | 9.6% | .156 | .323 | .304 | .396 | .459 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 98 | 368 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 12 | 10.9% | 10.3% | .132 | .312 | .288 | .379 | .420 | .360 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 29 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 15.4% | 10.3% | .129 | .333 | .323 | .436 | .452 | .391 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 136 | 582 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 24 | 9.8% | 10.0% | .143 | .315 | .300 | .372 | .443 | .355 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 30 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 12.5% | 10.0% | .200 | .267 | .257 | .350 | .457 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .625 | .500 | .506 | .241 | 213 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 31 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19.4% | 9.7% | .083 | .182 | .167 | .323 | .250 | .277 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.2% | 12.5% | .043 | .150 | .130 | .167 | .174 | .154 | .181 | -17 | 0.2 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 100 | 413 | 15 | 56 | 60 | 4 | 9.7% | 11.9% | .171 | .258 | .258 | .345 | .429 | .343 | 106 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 418 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .061 | .298 | .249 | .312 | .310 | .279 | .241 | 71 | -1.4 | -16.6 | 8.4 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .886 | 497 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 60 | 271 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 4.8% | 12.2% | .102 | .307 | .278 | .326 | .380 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 22 | 127 | 568 | 8 | 69 | 61 | 17 | 8.1% | 9.0% | .086 | .271 | .257 | .325 | .342 | .303 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 23 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 14.8% | 0.0% | .136 | .364 | .364 | .481 | .500 | .463 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 23 | 73 | 315 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 12 | 9.8% | 8.6% | .103 | .305 | .289 | .364 | .392 | .346 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .235 | .353 | .412 | .429 | .647 | .439 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 363 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 13 | 10.2% | 7.7% | .112 | .312 | .301 | .376 | .413 | .360 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .503 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 131 | 577 | 12 | 72 | 58 | 15 | 7.1% | 9.9% | .105 | .288 | .273 | .335 | .379 | .325 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 24 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.6% | 10.7% | .037 | .250 | .222 | .250 | .259 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 86 | 388 | 8 | 55 | 47 | 15 | 7.7% | 7.5% | .122 | .317 | .311 | .366 | .433 | .357 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 88 | 397 | 8 | 56 | 47 | 16 | 7.8% | 7.8% | .122 | .318 | .310 | .366 | .432 | .356 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 25 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .074 | .333 | .296 | .367 | .370 | .337 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 21 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6.1% | 8.2% | .156 | .366 | .333 | .375 | .489 | .378 | 143 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .892 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 51 | 217 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 8 | 9.7% | 8.3% | .063 | .305 | .281 | .353 | .344 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 26 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12.7% | 5.5% | .109 | .326 | .304 | .418 | .413 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 43 | 119 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9.2% | 14.3% | .047 | .344 | .290 | .356 | .336 | .311 | .280 | 94 | -1.4 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .881 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 19 | 85 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7.1% | 12.9% | .104 | .308 | .273 | .333 | .377 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 27 | 23 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.2% | 13.8% | .037 | .196 | .167 | .224 | .204 | .200 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 54 | 161 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 6.8% | 19.3% | .061 | .287 | .231 | .294 | .293 | .264 | .247 | 59 | -0.5 | -8.3 | 6.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 49 | 177 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 9.0% | 14.7% | .074 | .358 | .302 | .379 | .376 | .338 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 28 | 27 | 62 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3.2% | 11.3% | .119 | .294 | .271 | .295 | .390 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .020 | .200 | .160 | .236 | .180 | .188 | .166 | 10 | -0.1 | -6.6 | 1.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.8% | .000 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .185 | .163 | 4 | -0.1 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5% | 18.4% | .030 | .192 | .152 | .243 | .182 | .189 | .168 | 13 | 0.0 | -4.2 | 1.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 16 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 14.5% | .000 | .244 | .204 | .278 | .204 | .233 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 82 | 313 | 6 | 44 | 38 | 11 | 11.5% | 9.6% | .156 | .323 | .304 | .396 | .459 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 98 | 368 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 12 | 10.9% | 10.3% | .132 | .312 | .288 | .379 | .420 | .360 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 29 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 15.4% | 10.3% | .129 | .333 | .323 | .436 | .452 | .391 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 136 | 582 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 24 | 9.8% | 10.0% | .143 | .315 | .300 | .372 | .443 | .355 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 30 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 12.5% | 10.0% | .200 | .267 | .257 | .350 | .457 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .625 | .500 | .506 | .241 | 213 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 31 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19.4% | 9.7% | .083 | .182 | .167 | .323 | .250 | .277 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.2% | 12.5% | .043 | .150 | .130 | .167 | .174 | .154 | .181 | -17 | 0.2 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 100 | 413 | 15 | 56 | 60 | 4 | 9.7% | 11.9% | .171 | .258 | .258 | .345 | .429 | .343 | 106 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 418 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 7.4% | 15.6% | .061 | .298 | .249 | .312 | .310 | .279 | .241 | 71 | -1.4 | -16.6 | 8.4 | 0.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .886 | 497 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 60 | 245 | 271 | 68 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .278 |
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 127 | 491 | 568 | 126 | 102 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 69 | 61 | 46 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 7 | .257 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7 | 22 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .364 |
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 73 | 273 | 315 | 79 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | .289 |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 85 | 312 | 363 | 94 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 7 | .301 |
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 131 | 512 | 577 | 140 | 113 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 72 | 58 | 41 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 4 | .273 |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 15 | 27 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 86 | 344 | 388 | 107 | 81 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | .311 |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 88 | 352 | 397 | 109 | 82 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 56 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 4 | .310 |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 14 | 27 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 45 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 51 | 192 | 217 | 54 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .281 |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 25 | 46 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .304 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 107 | 119 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .290 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 19 | 77 | 85 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 54 | 58 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 54 | 147 | 161 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 149 | 177 | 45 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .302 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 59 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 50 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 17 | 33 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 49 | 55 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 82 | 270 | 313 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | .304 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 319 | 368 | 92 | 63 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .288 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 18 | 31 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .323 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 136 | 497 | 582 | 149 | 100 | 37 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 13 | .300 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 22 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 14 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .130 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 100 | 357 | 413 | 92 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 56 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 7 | .258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 378 | 418 | 94 | 74 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | .249 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 60 | 245 | 271 | 68 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | .278 |
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 127 | 491 | 568 | 126 | 102 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 69 | 61 | 46 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 7 | .257 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7 | 22 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .364 |
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 73 | 273 | 315 | 79 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | .289 |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 85 | 312 | 363 | 94 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 7 | .301 |
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 131 | 512 | 577 | 140 | 113 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 72 | 58 | 41 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 4 | .273 |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 15 | 27 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 86 | 344 | 388 | 107 | 81 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | .311 |
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 88 | 352 | 397 | 109 | 82 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 56 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 4 | .310 |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 14 | 27 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 45 | 49 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 51 | 192 | 217 | 54 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | .281 |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 25 | 46 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .304 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 107 | 119 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .290 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 19 | 77 | 85 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 54 | 58 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 54 | 147 | 161 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 149 | 177 | 45 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .302 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 59 | 62 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 50 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 17 | 33 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 49 | 55 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 82 | 270 | 313 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | .304 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 319 | 368 | 92 | 63 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 5 | .288 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 18 | 31 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .323 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 136 | 497 | 582 | 149 | 100 | 37 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 13 | .300 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 22 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 14 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .130 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 100 | 357 | 413 | 92 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 56 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 7 | .258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 161 | 378 | 418 | 94 | 74 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | .249 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 4.8% | 12.2% | 0.39 | .278 | .326 | .380 | .705 | .102 | 4.5 | .307 | -1.1 | 31 | -1.5 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 8.1% | 9.0% | 0.90 | .257 | .325 | .342 | .668 | .086 | 5.1 | .271 | -0.1 | 58 | -14.7 | .303 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -25 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 14.8% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .364 | .481 | .500 | .981 | .136 | 4.6 | .364 | -0.4 | 7 | 2.7 | .463 | 164 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 9.8% | 8.6% | 1.15 | .289 | .364 | .392 | .756 | .103 | 5.0 | .305 | -0.3 | 43 | 5.5 | .346 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .412 | .429 | .647 | 1.076 | .235 | 1.9 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .439 | 159 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 10.2% | 7.7% | 1.32 | .301 | .376 | .413 | .790 | .112 | 4.8 | .312 | -0.6 | 54 | 10.0 | .360 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .503 | 211 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 7.1% | 9.9% | 0.72 | .273 | .335 | .379 | .713 | .105 | 5.3 | .288 | 1.0 | 65 | -7.1 | .325 | 88 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 3.6% | 10.7% | 0.33 | .222 | .250 | .259 | .509 | .037 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 7.7% | 7.5% | 1.03 | .311 | .366 | .433 | .800 | .122 | 4.7 | .317 | 1.2 | 56 | 4.9 | .357 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 7.8% | 7.8% | 1.00 | .310 | .366 | .432 | .798 | .122 | 4.8 | .318 | 1.4 | 57 | 4.9 | .356 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .296 | .367 | .370 | .737 | .074 | 2.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .337 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 6.1% | 8.2% | 0.75 | .333 | .375 | .489 | .864 | .156 | 8.5 | .366 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 2.6 | .378 | 143 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.9 | .892 | 501 | |||||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 9.7% | 8.3% | 1.17 | .281 | .353 | .344 | .697 | .063 | 3.9 | .305 | 0.6 | 24 | -2.5 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 12.7% | 5.5% | 2.33 | .304 | .418 | .413 | .831 | .109 | 5.8 | .326 | -0.9 | 9 | 2.3 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 9.2% | 14.3% | 0.65 | .290 | .356 | .336 | .692 | .047 | 2.7 | .344 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.2 | .311 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .881 | 488 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 7.1% | 12.9% | 0.55 | .273 | .333 | .377 | .710 | .104 | 4.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 10 | -0.9 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 5.2% | 13.8% | 0.38 | .167 | .224 | .204 | .428 | .037 | 5.0 | .196 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.0 | .200 | 14 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 6.8% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .231 | .294 | .293 | .586 | .061 | 1.7 | .287 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 12 | -7.2 | .264 | 59 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.0% | 14.7% | 0.62 | .302 | .379 | .376 | .755 | .074 | 3.6 | .358 | -0.3 | 23 | -0.3 | .338 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3.2% | 11.3% | 0.29 | .271 | .295 | .390 | .685 | .119 | 4.5 | .294 | 0.4 | 6 | -1.9 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .160 | .236 | .180 | .416 | .020 | 1.4 | .200 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.4 | .188 | 10 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 5.3% | 15.8% | 0.33 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .214 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .185 | 4 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 10.5% | 18.4% | 0.57 | .152 | .243 | .182 | .425 | .030 | 1.6 | .192 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.2 | .189 | 13 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 7.3% | 14.5% | 0.50 | .204 | .278 | .204 | .482 | .000 | 3.6 | .244 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.7 | .233 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 11.5% | 9.6% | 1.20 | .304 | .396 | .459 | .855 | .156 | 5.0 | .323 | -0.2 | 52 | 11.6 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 10.3% | 1.05 | .288 | .379 | .420 | .799 | .132 | 4.6 | .312 | 0.0 | 55 | 8.0 | .360 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 10.3% | 1.50 | .323 | .436 | .452 | .888 | .129 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.0 | .391 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9.8% | 10.0% | 0.98 | .300 | .372 | .443 | .814 | .143 | 4.6 | .315 | -1.1 | 87 | 7.6 | .355 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 10.0% | 1.25 | .257 | .350 | .457 | .807 | .200 | 6.9 | .267 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.5 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .625 | .500 | 1.125 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .506 | 213 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 19.4% | 9.7% | 2.00 | .167 | .323 | .250 | .573 | .083 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.3 | .277 | 65 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.33 | .130 | .167 | .174 | .341 | .043 | 6.9 | .150 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .154 | -17 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 9.7% | 11.9% | 0.82 | .258 | .345 | .429 | .773 | .171 | 2.7 | .258 | -2.8 | 57 | 4.5 | .343 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.48 | .249 | .312 | .310 | .622 | .061 | 3.7 | .298 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 35 | -13.3 | .279 | 71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.3 | .886 | 497 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 4.8% | 12.2% | 0.39 | .278 | .326 | .380 | .705 | .102 | 4.5 | .307 | -1.1 | 31 | -1.5 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 8.1% | 9.0% | 0.90 | .257 | .325 | .342 | .668 | .086 | 5.1 | .271 | -0.1 | 58 | -14.7 | .303 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -25 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 14.8% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .364 | .481 | .500 | .981 | .136 | 4.6 | .364 | -0.4 | 7 | 2.7 | .463 | 164 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 9.8% | 8.6% | 1.15 | .289 | .364 | .392 | .756 | .103 | 5.0 | .305 | -0.3 | 43 | 5.5 | .346 | 107 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .412 | .429 | .647 | 1.076 | .235 | 1.9 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .439 | 159 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 10.2% | 7.7% | 1.32 | .301 | .376 | .413 | .790 | .112 | 4.8 | .312 | -0.6 | 54 | 10.0 | .360 | 114 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .503 | 211 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 7.1% | 9.9% | 0.72 | .273 | .335 | .379 | .713 | .105 | 5.3 | .288 | 1.0 | 65 | -7.1 | .325 | 88 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 3.6% | 10.7% | 0.33 | .222 | .250 | .259 | .509 | .037 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 7.7% | 7.5% | 1.03 | .311 | .366 | .433 | .800 | .122 | 4.7 | .317 | 1.2 | 56 | 4.9 | .357 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 7.8% | 7.8% | 1.00 | .310 | .366 | .432 | .798 | .122 | 4.8 | .318 | 1.4 | 57 | 4.9 | .356 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .296 | .367 | .370 | .737 | .074 | 2.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .337 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 6.1% | 8.2% | 0.75 | .333 | .375 | .489 | .864 | .156 | 8.5 | .366 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 2.6 | .378 | 143 | |||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.9 | .892 | 501 | |||||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 9.7% | 8.3% | 1.17 | .281 | .353 | .344 | .697 | .063 | 3.9 | .305 | 0.6 | 24 | -2.5 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 12.7% | 5.5% | 2.33 | .304 | .418 | .413 | .831 | .109 | 5.8 | .326 | -0.9 | 9 | 2.3 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 9.2% | 14.3% | 0.65 | .290 | .356 | .336 | .692 | .047 | 2.7 | .344 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.2 | .311 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .881 | 488 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 7.1% | 12.9% | 0.55 | .273 | .333 | .377 | .710 | .104 | 4.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 10 | -0.9 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 5.2% | 13.8% | 0.38 | .167 | .224 | .204 | .428 | .037 | 5.0 | .196 | 0.2 | 1 | -7.0 | .200 | 14 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 6.8% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .231 | .294 | .293 | .586 | .061 | 1.7 | .287 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 12 | -7.2 | .264 | 59 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.0% | 14.7% | 0.62 | .302 | .379 | .376 | .755 | .074 | 3.6 | .358 | -0.3 | 23 | -0.3 | .338 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3.2% | 11.3% | 0.29 | .271 | .295 | .390 | .685 | .119 | 4.5 | .294 | 0.4 | 6 | -1.9 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .160 | .236 | .180 | .416 | .020 | 1.4 | .200 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.4 | .188 | 10 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 5.3% | 15.8% | 0.33 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .214 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .185 | 4 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 10.5% | 18.4% | 0.57 | .152 | .243 | .182 | .425 | .030 | 1.6 | .192 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.2 | .189 | 13 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 7.3% | 14.5% | 0.50 | .204 | .278 | .204 | .482 | .000 | 3.6 | .244 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.7 | .233 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 11.5% | 9.6% | 1.20 | .304 | .396 | .459 | .855 | .156 | 5.0 | .323 | -0.2 | 52 | 11.6 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 10.3% | 1.05 | .288 | .379 | .420 | .799 | .132 | 4.6 | .312 | 0.0 | 55 | 8.0 | .360 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 10.3% | 1.50 | .323 | .436 | .452 | .888 | .129 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.0 | .391 | 140 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9.8% | 10.0% | 0.98 | .300 | .372 | .443 | .814 | .143 | 4.6 | .315 | -1.1 | 87 | 7.6 | .355 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 10.0% | 1.25 | .257 | .350 | .457 | .807 | .200 | 6.9 | .267 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.5 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .625 | .500 | 1.125 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .506 | 213 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 19.4% | 9.7% | 2.00 | .167 | .323 | .250 | .573 | .083 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.3 | .277 | 65 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.33 | .130 | .167 | .174 | .341 | .043 | 6.9 | .150 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .154 | -17 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 9.7% | 11.9% | 0.82 | .258 | .345 | .429 | .773 | .171 | 2.7 | .258 | -2.8 | 57 | 4.5 | .343 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 15.6% | 0.48 | .249 | .312 | .310 | .622 | .061 | 3.7 | .298 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 35 | -13.3 | .279 | 71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.3 | .886 | 497 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 84.7 | 107.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 19.8% | .290 | .242 | .336 | .294 | .311 | .280 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 117 | 85.7 | 103.7 | 6.5 | 1 | 0.9% | 31 | 26.5% | .231 | .208 | .293 | .271 | .264 | .247 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 84.3 | 102.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 21.4% | .160 | .125 | .180 | .161 | .188 | .166 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 15 | 86.3 | 102.0 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | .176 | .121 | .176 | .180 | .185 | .163 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 83.3 | 97.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 22.2% | .152 | .126 | .182 | .151 | .189 | .168 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 81.3 | 89.7 | -5.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .500 | .135 | .500 | .180 | .506 | .241 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 20 | 76.0 | 103.3 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .130 | .163 | .174 | .198 | .154 | .181 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 84.4 | 107.5 | 6.9 | 1 | 0.4% | 62 | 22.5% | .249 | .202 | .310 | .255 | .279 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 84.7 | 107.5 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 19.8% | .290 | .242 | .336 | .294 | .311 | .280 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 117 | 85.7 | 103.7 | 6.5 | 1 | 0.9% | 31 | 26.5% | .231 | .208 | .293 | .271 | .264 | .247 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 84.3 | 102.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 21.4% | .160 | .125 | .180 | .161 | .188 | .166 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 15 | 86.3 | 102.0 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 20.0% | .176 | .121 | .176 | .180 | .185 | .163 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 83.3 | 97.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 22.2% | .152 | .126 | .182 | .151 | .189 | .168 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 81.3 | 89.7 | -5.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .500 | .135 | .500 | .180 | .506 | .241 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 20 | 76.0 | 103.3 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .130 | .163 | .174 | .198 | .154 | .181 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 276 | 84.4 | 107.5 | 6.9 | 1 | 0.4% | 62 | 22.5% | .249 | .202 | .310 | .255 | .279 | .241 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 1.17 | 16.6% | 45.0% | 38.4% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 47.7% | 23.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 1.56 | 17.3% | 50.5% | 32.3% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 46.9% | 20.6% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 1.40 | 13.9% | 50.2% | 35.9% | 19.3% | 5.7% | 40.6% | 24.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.31 | 14.7% | 48.4% | 36.8% | 18.1% | 5.7% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 1.10 | 10.5% | 47.0% | 42.5% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 38.0% | 28.4% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.46 | 12.1% | 52.2% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 46.7% | 24.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.51 | 12.2% | 52.8% | 35.0% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 47.7% | 24.5% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 16.00 | 22.7% | 72.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2.50 | 28.2% | 51.3% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | ||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 1.86 | 17.3% | 53.8% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 47.5% | 19.8% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 1.85 | 14.0% | 55.8% | 30.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.54 | 26.7% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 24.2% | 60.4% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 1.52 | 19.7% | 48.5% | 31.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 1.63 | 20.0% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 23.9% | 56.4% | 19.7% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.91 | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.9% | 44.1% | 2.9% | 53.4% | 22.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 1.93 | 19.6% | 52.9% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 9.5% | ||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.43 | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 7.4% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.9% | 34.0% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 45.0% | 29.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 21.9% | 45.7% | 32.4% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.5% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 6.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 5.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.5% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 52.1% | 19.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.74 | 20.1% | 50.8% | 29.1% | 16.7% | 1.1% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 55.3% | 17.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 1.17 | 16.6% | 45.0% | 38.4% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 47.7% | 23.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 1.56 | 17.3% | 50.5% | 32.3% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 46.9% | 20.6% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 1.40 | 13.9% | 50.2% | 35.9% | 19.3% | 5.7% | 40.6% | 24.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 1.31 | 14.7% | 48.4% | 36.8% | 18.1% | 5.7% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 1.10 | 10.5% | 47.0% | 42.5% | 17.3% | 6.3% | 38.0% | 28.4% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.46 | 12.1% | 52.2% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 46.7% | 24.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 1.51 | 12.2% | 52.8% | 35.0% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 47.7% | 24.5% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 16.00 | 22.7% | 72.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2.50 | 28.2% | 51.3% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | ||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 1.86 | 17.3% | 53.8% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 47.5% | 19.8% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 1.85 | 14.0% | 55.8% | 30.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.54 | 26.7% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 24.2% | 60.4% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 1.52 | 19.7% | 48.5% | 31.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 1.63 | 20.0% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 23.9% | 56.4% | 19.7% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.91 | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.9% | 44.1% | 2.9% | 53.4% | 22.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 1.93 | 19.6% | 52.9% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 9.5% | ||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | ||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.43 | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 7.4% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2.78 | 15.0% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.26 | 23.1% | 42.9% | 34.0% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 45.0% | 29.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 21.9% | 45.7% | 32.4% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.17 | 21.0% | 42.5% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 6.2% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.78 | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 5.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.5% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 12.2% | 52.1% | 19.7% | 28.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.74 | 20.1% | 50.8% | 29.1% | 16.7% | 1.1% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 55.3% | 17.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 95 | 81 | 35 | 15 | 77 | 324 | 401 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 222 | 142 | 76 | 33 | 756 | 1205 | 1961 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 123 | 88 | 34 | 17 | 457 | 740 | 1197 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 84 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 138 | 105 | 42 | 19 | 511 | 815 | 1326 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 211 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 779 | 1250 | 2029 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 48 | 72 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 164 | 112 | 38 | 22 | 470 | 813 | 1283 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 169 | 112 | 39 | 22 | 484 | 829 | 1313 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 55 | 86 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 112 | 170 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 93 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 346 | 511 | 857 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 71 | 106 | 177 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 307 | 474 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 120 | 195 | 315 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 110 | 169 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 57 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 220 | 380 | 600 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 65 | 34 | 23 | 15 | 248 | 399 | 647 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 108 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 129 | 193 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 44 | 66 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 110 | 172 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 102 | 81 | 55 | 16 | 478 | 705 | 1183 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 90 | 61 | 19 | 540 | 815 | 1355 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 13 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 188 | 161 | 93 | 33 | 813 | 1311 | 2124 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 53 | 82 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 61 | 82 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 127 | 123 | 56 | 33 | 582 | 985 | 1567 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 90 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 540 | 1007 | 1547 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 95 | 81 | 35 | 15 | 77 | 324 | 401 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 222 | 142 | 76 | 33 | 756 | 1205 | 1961 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 123 | 88 | 34 | 17 | 457 | 740 | 1197 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 84 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 138 | 105 | 42 | 19 | 511 | 815 | 1326 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 211 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 779 | 1250 | 2029 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 48 | 72 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 164 | 112 | 38 | 22 | 470 | 813 | 1283 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 169 | 112 | 39 | 22 | 484 | 829 | 1313 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 55 | 86 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 112 | 170 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 93 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 346 | 511 | 857 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 71 | 106 | 177 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 40 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 307 | 474 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 120 | 195 | 315 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 110 | 169 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 57 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 220 | 380 | 600 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 65 | 34 | 23 | 15 | 248 | 399 | 647 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 27 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 108 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 129 | 193 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 44 | 66 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 62 | 110 | 172 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 102 | 81 | 55 | 16 | 478 | 705 | 1183 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 90 | 61 | 19 | 540 | 815 | 1355 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 13 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 188 | 161 | 93 | 33 | 813 | 1311 | 2124 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 53 | 82 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 61 | 82 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 127 | 123 | 56 | 33 | 582 | 985 | 1567 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 90 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 540 | 1007 | 1547 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.58 | -0.67 | 1.24 | 5.06 | 0.52 | 0.92 | 0.48 | 4 | 0.41 | 0.21 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.26 | -0.01 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 3.80 | 3.21 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.28 | -1.82 | 1.54 | -5.67 | -0.60 | 0.86 | 2.39 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.27 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -0.96 | -2.85 | 1.89 | -7.56 | -0.79 | 0.90 | 2.70 | 8 | -0.78 | -0.29 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.73 | -1.07 | 0.35 | -7.96 | -0.80 | 0.87 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.68 | -0.16 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -0.38 | -0.44 | 0.07 | -4.37 | -0.43 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.28 | -0.16 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.35 | -0.63 | 0.28 | -3.59 | -0.37 | 0.88 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.36 | -0.02 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 8 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.75 | -0.94 | 0.19 | -4.25 | -0.40 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.31 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.77 | -7.36 | 5.60 | -19.83 | -2.00 | 0.91 | 1.61 | 27 | -1.31 | -0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | -0.01 | 0.44 | 1.06 | 0.12 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.58 | -0.67 | 1.24 | 5.06 | 0.52 | 0.92 | 0.48 | 4 | 0.41 | 0.21 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0.26 | -0.01 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 3.80 | 3.21 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.28 | -1.82 | 1.54 | -5.67 | -0.60 | 0.86 | 2.39 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.27 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -0.96 | -2.85 | 1.89 | -7.56 | -0.79 | 0.90 | 2.70 | 8 | -0.78 | -0.29 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.73 | -1.07 | 0.35 | -7.96 | -0.80 | 0.87 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.68 | -0.16 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -0.38 | -0.44 | 0.07 | -4.37 | -0.43 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.28 | -0.16 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.35 | -0.63 | 0.28 | -3.59 | -0.37 | 0.88 | 0.39 | 2 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.36 | -0.02 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 8 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.75 | -0.94 | 0.19 | -4.25 | -0.40 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.31 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.77 | -7.36 | 5.60 | -19.83 | -2.00 | 0.91 | 1.61 | 27 | -1.31 | -0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | -0.01 | 0.44 | 1.06 | 0.12 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 37.1% | 92.2 | 10.6% | 86.8 | 4.7% | 83.3 | 23.5% | 91.6 | 14.1% | 86.1 | 3.5% | 77.7 | 6.5% | 76.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 39.5% | 91.9 | 5.5% | 88.3 | 1.9% | 85.6 | 20.5% | 92.2 | 14.8% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 76.9 | 2.7% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 82.1 | 0.2% | 76.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 33.3% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 24.5% | 92.3 | 13.2% | 83.8 | 9.7% | 78.9 | 1.5% | 80.3 | 8.7% | 84.3 | 3.0% | 76.0 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38.9% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 22.3% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 84.6 | 10.9% | 77.9 | 1.0% | 83.6 | 3.1% | 82.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 48.5% | 91.6 | 6.1% | 89.3 | 1.5% | 81.9 | 12.1% | 91.8 | 12.1% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 77.1 | 4.5% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33.9% | 93.9 | 4.7% | 89.8 | 0.8% | 87.1 | 27.6% | 92.8 | 20.5% | 83.9 | 8.7% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 83.6 | 2.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 95.8 | 5.0% | 91.2 | 25.0% | 95.1 | 30.0% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 41.5% | 92.9 | 7.3% | 86.6 | 15.9% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 84.9 | 11.0% | 75.6 | 7.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 85.3 | 22.4% | 92.3 | 14.8% | 84.8 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 82.6 | 1.2% | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 37.1% | 92.2 | 10.6% | 86.8 | 4.7% | 83.3 | 23.5% | 91.6 | 14.1% | 86.1 | 3.5% | 77.7 | 6.5% | 76.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 39.5% | 91.9 | 5.5% | 88.3 | 1.9% | 85.6 | 20.5% | 92.2 | 14.8% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 76.9 | 2.7% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 82.1 | 0.2% | 76.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 33.3% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 24.5% | 92.3 | 13.2% | 83.8 | 9.7% | 78.9 | 1.5% | 80.3 | 8.7% | 84.3 | 3.0% | 76.0 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38.9% | 92.9 | 5.2% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 22.3% | 92.6 | 17.6% | 84.6 | 10.9% | 77.9 | 1.0% | 83.6 | 3.1% | 82.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 48.5% | 91.6 | 6.1% | 89.3 | 1.5% | 81.9 | 12.1% | 91.8 | 12.1% | 86.9 | 15.2% | 77.1 | 4.5% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33.9% | 93.9 | 4.7% | 89.8 | 0.8% | 87.1 | 27.6% | 92.8 | 20.5% | 83.9 | 8.7% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 83.6 | 2.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 95.8 | 5.0% | 91.2 | 25.0% | 95.1 | 30.0% | 86.7 | 20.0% | 80.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 41.5% | 92.9 | 7.3% | 86.6 | 15.9% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 84.9 | 11.0% | 75.6 | 7.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 92.6 | 5.9% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 85.3 | 22.4% | 92.3 | 14.8% | 84.8 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 82.9 | 7.7% | 82.6 | 1.2% | 76.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.6 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.53 | 5.74 | -11.91 | 2.60 | -4.25 | 2.08 | 7.58 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | -0.61 | -1.72 | 4.79 | 2.11 | -2.71 | -0.58 | -4.33 | 2.89 | 3.49 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -2.9 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -1.4 | -1.45 | -1.55 | 17.93 | -1.80 | -0.43 | -2.63 | -4.63 | 1.76 | -7.86 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 2.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -5.72 | -6.17 | -2.77 | -10.07 | 6.46 | -1.22 | -11.83 | 0.75 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -1.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -6.08 | -8.19 | -15.04 | -13.75 | 6.74 | -2.75 | 1.57 | |||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -2.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -3.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -5.45 | -4.82 | 9.49 | -9.23 | 6.37 | 0.17 | -11.83 | -0.07 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.19 | -23.37 | 3.50 | 0.06 | 20.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.08 | -7.87 | -9.06 | -10.98 | -9.62 | 7.56 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.9 | -2.6 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 3.5 | -1.4 | -1.20 | -1.07 | 1.64 | -1.42 | -1.15 | -1.48 | -5.07 | 2.96 | -7.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.6 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.53 | 5.74 | -11.91 | 2.60 | -4.25 | 2.08 | 7.58 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | -0.61 | -1.72 | 4.79 | 2.11 | -2.71 | -0.58 | -4.33 | 2.89 | 3.49 | |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -2.9 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -1.4 | -1.45 | -1.55 | 17.93 | -1.80 | -0.43 | -2.63 | -4.63 | 1.76 | -7.86 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -4.3 | 2.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -5.72 | -6.17 | -2.77 | -10.07 | 6.46 | -1.22 | -11.83 | 0.75 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -1.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -6.08 | -8.19 | -15.04 | -13.75 | 6.74 | -2.75 | 1.57 | |||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -2.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -3.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -5.45 | -4.82 | 9.49 | -9.23 | 6.37 | 0.17 | -11.83 | -0.07 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 8.19 | -23.37 | 3.50 | 0.06 | 20.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -1.08 | -7.87 | -9.06 | -10.98 | -9.62 | 7.56 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -4.9 | -2.6 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 3.5 | -1.4 | -1.20 | -1.07 | 1.64 | -1.42 | -1.15 | -1.48 | -5.07 | 2.96 | -7.26 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 76.1% | 71.8% | 13.3% | 21.4% | 4.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 41.0% | 87.9% | 43.1% | 4.9% | 19.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 40.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 55.6% | 88.0% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 37.8% | 89.8% | 49.8% | 3.8% | 23.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 41.7% | 97.1% | 42.9% | 1.2% | 17.9% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 38.6% | 90.2% | 46.3% | 3.8% | 22.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 41.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 42.1% | 86.4% | 43.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 54.2% | 82.1% | 32.1% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 40.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.2% | 87.9% | 42.8% | 5.5% | 17.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 45.1% | 87.7% | 42.3% | 5.6% | 17.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 46.5% | 90.0% | 30.0% | 4.7% | 17.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 28.6% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 65.0% | 89.7% | 83.3% | 58.8% | 44.9% | 7.6% | 19.4% | 27.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 38.6% | 87.9% | 51.2% | 4.7% | 20.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 42.4% | 85.3% | 41.8% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 31.1% | 54.7% | 42.7% | 74.7% | 91.3% | 85.1% | 49.0% | 60.5% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 28.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 41.6% | 80.9% | 51.8% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 43.2% | 87.7% | 32.8% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 28.3% | 60.9% | 44.0% | 64.8% | 89.8% | 81.4% | 48.2% | 55.3% | 8.2% | 18.7% | 26.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.0% | 83.8% | 44.1% | 6.6% | 20.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 51.2% | 83.3% | 29.0% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.2% | 64.0% | 48.2% | 86.2% | 93.8% | 91.4% | 51.8% | 70.2% | 4.1% | 18.1% | 22.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 34.4% | 55.9% | 45.5% | 90.9% | 94.7% | 93.3% | 51.5% | 73.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | 22.7% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29.5% | 68.2% | 49.6% | 83.3% | 93.3% | 90.5% | 52.0% | 68.4% | 4.7% | 17.3% | 22.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 44.8% | 81.8% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 41.3% | 84.4% | 46.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 41.7% | 84.1% | 45.9% | 6.6% | 18.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 52.9% | 78.4% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 45.2% | 86.7% | 45.4% | 6.0% | 16.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 52.4% | 86.0% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 35.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 31.1 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 46.2% | 80.0% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 30.6% | 65.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 96.7% | 97.6% | 56.1% | 83.3% | 1.2% | 23.2% | 24.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 45.8% | 84.2% | 49.4% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 59.5% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 91.3% | 84.9% | 50.3% | 59.1% | 6.7% | 19.8% | 26.6% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 76.1% | 71.8% | 13.3% | 21.4% | 4.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 41.0% | 87.9% | 43.1% | 4.9% | 19.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 40.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 55.6% | 88.0% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 37.8% | 89.8% | 49.8% | 3.8% | 23.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 41.7% | 97.1% | 42.9% | 1.2% | 17.9% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MiLB | 38.6% | 90.2% | 46.3% | 3.8% | 22.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 41.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 42.1% | 86.4% | 43.3% | 5.7% | 18.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 54.2% | 82.1% | 32.1% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | 40.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.2% | 87.9% | 42.8% | 5.5% | 17.6% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MiLB | 45.1% | 87.7% | 42.3% | 5.6% | 17.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 46.5% | 90.0% | 30.0% | 4.7% | 17.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 28.6% | 58.0% | 45.9% | 65.0% | 89.7% | 83.3% | 58.8% | 44.9% | 7.6% | 19.4% | 27.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 38.6% | 87.9% | 51.2% | 4.7% | 20.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 42.4% | 85.3% | 41.8% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 31.1% | 54.7% | 42.7% | 74.7% | 91.3% | 85.1% | 49.0% | 60.5% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 28.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 41.6% | 80.9% | 51.8% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 43.2% | 87.7% | 32.8% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 28.3% | 60.9% | 44.0% | 64.8% | 89.8% | 81.4% | 48.2% | 55.3% | 8.2% | 18.7% | 26.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.0% | 83.8% | 44.1% | 6.6% | 20.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 51.2% | 83.3% | 29.0% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.2% | 64.0% | 48.2% | 86.2% | 93.8% | 91.4% | 51.8% | 70.2% | 4.1% | 18.1% | 22.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 34.4% | 55.9% | 45.5% | 90.9% | 94.7% | 93.3% | 51.5% | 73.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | 22.7% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29.5% | 68.2% | 49.6% | 83.3% | 93.3% | 90.5% | 52.0% | 68.4% | 4.7% | 17.3% | 22.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 44.8% | 81.8% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 18.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 41.3% | 84.4% | 46.0% | 6.4% | 18.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 41.7% | 84.1% | 45.9% | 6.6% | 18.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 52.9% | 78.4% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 45.2% | 86.7% | 45.4% | 6.0% | 16.3% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 52.4% | 86.0% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 35.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 31.1 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 46.2% | 80.0% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 30.6% | 65.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 96.7% | 97.6% | 56.1% | 83.3% | 1.2% | 23.2% | 24.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 45.8% | 84.2% | 49.4% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 59.5% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 91.3% | 84.9% | 50.3% | 59.1% | 6.7% | 19.8% | 26.6% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 57.1% | 92.9% | 28.8% | 52.6% | 82.5% | 44.7% | 20.5% | 75.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.5% | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 56.8% | 93.0% | 26.4% | 49.8% | 85.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 69.0% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 58.7% | 92.9% | 27.8% | 50.4% | 82.2% | 44.7% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 21.0% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.3% | 97.6% | 31.1% | 48.1% | 86.5% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 39.4% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.3% | 96.6% | 29.9% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 40.2% | 32.3% | 80.0% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 68.8% | 95.5% | 39.0% | 48.6% | 100.0% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.2% | 93.9% | 28.3% | 50.3% | 84.8% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 25.0% | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 57.1% | 92.9% | 28.8% | 52.6% | 82.5% | 44.7% | 20.5% | 75.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.5% | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 56.8% | 93.0% | 26.4% | 49.8% | 85.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 69.0% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 58.7% | 92.9% | 27.8% | 50.4% | 82.2% | 44.7% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 21.0% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.3% | 97.6% | 31.1% | 48.1% | 86.5% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 39.4% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.3% | 96.6% | 29.9% | 47.1% | 87.5% | 40.2% | 32.3% | 80.0% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 68.8% | 95.5% | 39.0% | 48.6% | 100.0% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.2% | 93.9% | 28.3% | 50.3% | 84.8% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 25.0% | 6.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 6 | 2 | 25.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 138.1 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 148.0 | 41 | 47 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 75 | 72 | 631.2 | 127 | 175 | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 35 | 35 | 294.1 | 66 | 94 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 11 | 7 | 70.0 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 135.2 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 14 | 8 | 90.0 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 32 | 29 | 247.0 | 45 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 32 | 43 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 10 | 8 | 71.0 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.2 | 30 | 38 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 43 | 35 | 321.2 | 79 | 103 | 5 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 57.0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 77 | 56 | 520.2 | 99 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 108.1 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 66.0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 15 | 10 | 92.2 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 135.0 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 63.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 25 | 22 | 176.2 | 11 | 43 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 105 | 103 | 887.1 | 69 | 192 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 30 | 28 | 242.1 | 25 | 59 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 38 | 28 | 238.1 | 25 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | SS | 60 | 60 | 533.2 | 74 | 173 | 17 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | SS | 99 | 99 | 855.1 | 142 | 306 | 16 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | SS | 54 | 52 | 447.1 | 66 | 148 | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | SS | 54 | 54 | 470.1 | 76 | 124 | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | SS | 35 | 35 | 310.1 | 69 | 102 | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 224.0 | 42 | 66 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 21 | 14 | 141.1 | 20 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.1 | 20 | 38 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | SS | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | SS | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 18 | 32 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | SS | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 19 | 39 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 27 | 14 | 154.1 | 21 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 73.1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | LF | 33 | 33 | 273.0 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 6 | 2 | 25.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 138.1 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 148.0 | 41 | 47 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 75 | 72 | 631.2 | 127 | 175 | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 35 | 35 | 294.1 | 66 | 94 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 11 | 7 | 70.0 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 135.2 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 14 | 8 | 90.0 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 32 | 29 | 247.0 | 45 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 32 | 43 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 10 | 8 | 71.0 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.2 | 30 | 38 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 43 | 35 | 321.2 | 79 | 103 | 5 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 57.0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 7 | 4 | 39.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 77 | 56 | 520.2 | 99 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 108.1 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 66.0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 15 | 10 | 92.2 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 135.0 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 8 | 63.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 25 | 22 | 176.2 | 11 | 43 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 105 | 103 | 887.1 | 69 | 192 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 30 | 28 | 242.1 | 25 | 59 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 38 | 28 | 238.1 | 25 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | SS | 60 | 60 | 533.2 | 74 | 173 | 17 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | SS | 99 | 99 | 855.1 | 142 | 306 | 16 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | SS | 54 | 52 | 447.1 | 66 | 148 | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | SS | 54 | 54 | 470.1 | 76 | 124 | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | SS | 35 | 35 | 310.1 | 69 | 102 | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 224.0 | 42 | 66 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 21 | 14 | 141.1 | 20 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.1 | 20 | 38 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | SS | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | SS | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 18 | 32 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | SS | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 19 | 39 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 27 | 14 | 154.1 | 21 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 73.1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | LF | 33 | 33 | 273.0 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 12.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 16.5 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 16.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 25.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -6.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -7.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 33.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 23.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 141.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 1.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 12.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 16.5 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 16.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 25.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -6.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -7.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 33.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 23.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 141.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 1.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 70.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (91) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 55.6% (9) | 99.4% (175) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 75.0% (8) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 41.7% (12) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 141.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 95.7% (46) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 96.0% (50) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 70.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 90.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (91) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 55.6% (9) | 99.4% (175) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 75.0% (8) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 41.7% (12) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | SS | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | SS | 141.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 95.7% (46) |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 96.0% (50) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 106.0 | 6 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 53 | 0 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 281.1 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 45 | -2 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 348.2 | 12 | 34 | 42 | 43 | 49 | 48 | 42 | 47 | 44 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 736.0 | 26 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 47 | 46 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 106.0 | 6 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 53 | 0 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 281.1 | 8 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 45 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 45 | -2 |
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 348.2 | 12 | 34 | 42 | 43 | 49 | 48 | 42 | 47 | 44 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 736.0 | 26 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 47 | 46 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 247.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 520.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | 3B | 92.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 238.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 154.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.8 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -7.8 | -0.5 | 5.8 | 0.5 | -8.3 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.5 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -6.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -2.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -4.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -3.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.2 | -1.4 | 6.8 | 1.5 | -16.6 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 0.7 | $5.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | -0.8 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | MLB | -7.8 | -0.5 | 5.8 | 0.5 | -8.3 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.8 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.5 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -6.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | -2.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -4.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -3.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.2 | -1.4 | 6.8 | 1.5 | -16.6 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 0.7 | $5.1 |

