Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cameron Rupp
Free Agent (ST)C
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 260
DOB: 9/28/1988
(38 years, 1 month, 5 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 296 |
| PA | 1127 |
| HR | 39 |
| AVG | .234 |
| OBP | .298 |
| SLG | .407 |
| wOBA | .303 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
3.089MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 296 |
| PA | 1127 |
| HR | 39 |
| AVG | .234 |
| OBP | .298 |
| SLG | .407 |
| wOBA | .303 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR | 1.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
3.089MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 21 | 55 | 223 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 11.2% | 22.9% | .161 | .268 | .218 | .318 | .378 | .329 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 22 | 99 | 368 | 4 | 33 | 44 | 1 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .102 | .368 | .272 | .346 | .373 | .333 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 104 | 390 | 10 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 10.3% | 19.5% | .157 | .319 | .270 | .348 | .427 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 24 | 41 | 161 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 8.7% | 22.4% | .210 | .273 | .245 | .329 | .455 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 53 | 194 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 5.2% | 27.8% | .154 | .350 | .269 | .309 | .423 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 355 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.4% | .178 | .315 | .258 | .318 | .437 | .341 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .330 | 109 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 59 | 219 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 9.6% | 34.7% | .134 | .230 | .165 | .256 | .299 | .260 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 25 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .154 | .400 | .346 | .393 | .500 | .395 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .067 | .275 | .183 | .234 | .250 | .221 | 36 | -1.1 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 26 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.8% | 21.6% | .152 | .400 | .303 | .378 | .455 | .367 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 81 | 299 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 8.0% | 23.7% | .141 | .281 | .233 | .301 | .374 | .291 | .303 | 81 | -1.8 | -8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 27 | 15 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 20.0% | .371 | .375 | .343 | .425 | .714 | .468 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 105 | 419 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.2% | .195 | .315 | .252 | .303 | .447 | .321 | .310 | 98 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 28 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 20.8% | .116 | .188 | .163 | .250 | .279 | .241 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 88 | 331 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 10.3% | 34.4% | .200 | .298 | .217 | .299 | .417 | .304 | .291 | 84 | -1.7 | -8.6 | -5.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 33 | 128 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 14.1% | 23.4% | .173 | .263 | .218 | .328 | .391 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 21 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14.5% | 42.1% | .141 | .200 | .141 | .263 | .281 | .257 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 32 | 130 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 10.0% | 34.6% | .265 | .365 | .274 | .346 | .540 | .377 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 86 | 334 | 15 | 35 | 44 | 0 | 12.6% | 32.0% | .202 | .290 | .223 | .320 | .425 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 29 | 19 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3% | 36.6% | .108 | .286 | .189 | .268 | .297 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 38 | 136 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 11.8% | 31.6% | .278 | .234 | .209 | .324 | .487 | .338 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 30 | 21 | 79 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7.6% | 22.8% | .113 | .327 | .254 | .329 | .366 | .312 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 59 | 215 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.4% | .215 | .276 | .226 | .326 | .441 | .329 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | .375 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .369 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 30 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0% | 25.0% | .118 | .417 | .294 | .400 | .412 | .364 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 31 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .154 | .444 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1127 | 39 | 100 | 124 | 2 | 7.7% | 28.7% | .173 | .300 | .234 | .298 | .407 | .303 | .302 | 86 | -5.3 | -24.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 21 | 55 | 223 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 11.2% | 22.9% | .161 | .268 | .218 | .318 | .378 | .329 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 22 | 99 | 368 | 4 | 33 | 44 | 1 | 8.4% | 26.1% | .102 | .368 | .272 | .346 | .373 | .333 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 104 | 390 | 10 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 10.3% | 19.5% | .157 | .319 | .270 | .348 | .427 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 24 | 41 | 161 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 8.7% | 22.4% | .210 | .273 | .245 | .329 | .455 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 53 | 194 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 5.2% | 27.8% | .154 | .350 | .269 | .309 | .423 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 355 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.4% | .178 | .315 | .258 | .318 | .437 | .341 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .330 | 109 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 59 | 219 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 9.6% | 34.7% | .134 | .230 | .165 | .256 | .299 | .260 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 25 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .154 | .400 | .346 | .393 | .500 | .395 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .067 | .275 | .183 | .234 | .250 | .221 | 36 | -1.1 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 26 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.8% | 21.6% | .152 | .400 | .303 | .378 | .455 | .367 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 81 | 299 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 8.0% | 23.7% | .141 | .281 | .233 | .301 | .374 | .291 | .303 | 81 | -1.8 | -8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 27 | 15 | 40 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 20.0% | .371 | .375 | .343 | .425 | .714 | .468 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 105 | 419 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.2% | .195 | .315 | .252 | .303 | .447 | .321 | .310 | 98 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 28 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 20.8% | .116 | .188 | .163 | .250 | .279 | .241 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 88 | 331 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 10.3% | 34.4% | .200 | .298 | .217 | .299 | .417 | .304 | .291 | 84 | -1.7 | -8.6 | -5.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 33 | 128 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 14.1% | 23.4% | .173 | .263 | .218 | .328 | .391 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 21 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14.5% | 42.1% | .141 | .200 | .141 | .263 | .281 | .257 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 32 | 130 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 10.0% | 34.6% | .265 | .365 | .274 | .346 | .540 | .377 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 86 | 334 | 15 | 35 | 44 | 0 | 12.6% | 32.0% | .202 | .290 | .223 | .320 | .425 | .330 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 29 | 19 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3% | 36.6% | .108 | .286 | .189 | .268 | .297 | .255 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 38 | 136 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 11.8% | 31.6% | .278 | .234 | .209 | .324 | .487 | .338 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 30 | 21 | 79 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7.6% | 22.8% | .113 | .327 | .254 | .329 | .366 | .312 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 59 | 215 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.4% | .215 | .276 | .226 | .326 | .441 | .329 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | .375 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .369 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 30 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0% | 25.0% | .118 | .417 | .294 | .400 | .412 | .364 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 31 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .154 | .444 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1127 | 39 | 100 | 124 | 2 | 7.7% | 28.7% | .173 | .300 | .234 | .298 | .407 | .303 | .302 | 86 | -5.3 | -24.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 55 | 193 | 223 | 42 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2011 | PHI | A | 99 | 324 | 368 | 88 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 44 | 31 | 0 | 96 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .272 |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 104 | 344 | 390 | 93 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 49 | 40 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 41 | 143 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 53 | 182 | 194 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .269 |
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 94 | 325 | 355 | 84 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 59 | 194 | 219 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .165 |
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 13 | 26 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 18 | 60 | 64 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 15 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 81 | 270 | 299 | 63 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .233 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 15 | 35 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .343 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 105 | 389 | 419 | 98 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 24 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .252 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 17 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 88 | 295 | 331 | 64 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 3 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 110 | 128 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 64 | 76 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .141 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 113 | 130 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 287 | 334 | 64 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 19 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 38 | 115 | 136 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 21 | 71 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 186 | 215 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 6 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 13 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1027 | 1127 | 240 | 142 | 57 | 2 | 39 | 100 | 124 | 87 | 8 | 323 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | .234 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 55 | 193 | 223 | 42 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2011 | PHI | A | 99 | 324 | 368 | 88 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 44 | 31 | 0 | 96 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .272 |
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 104 | 344 | 390 | 93 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 32 | 49 | 40 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 41 | 143 | 161 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 53 | 182 | 194 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .269 |
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 94 | 325 | 355 | 84 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .258 |
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 59 | 194 | 219 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .165 |
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 13 | 26 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 18 | 60 | 64 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 15 | 33 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 81 | 270 | 299 | 63 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .233 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 15 | 35 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .343 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 105 | 389 | 419 | 98 | 55 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 24 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .252 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 17 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 88 | 295 | 331 | 64 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 3 | 114 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 110 | 128 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 64 | 76 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .141 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 32 | 113 | 130 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 287 | 334 | 64 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 19 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 38 | 115 | 136 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 21 | 71 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 186 | 215 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 6 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 13 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 1027 | 1127 | 240 | 142 | 57 | 2 | 39 | 100 | 124 | 87 | 8 | 323 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | .234 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 11.2% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .218 | .318 | .378 | .697 | .161 | 1.0 | .268 | -0.1 | 27 | 0.8 | .329 | 106 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .272 | .346 | .373 | .720 | .102 | 2.8 | .368 | 0.1 | 47 | 0.7 | .333 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 10.3% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .270 | .348 | .427 | .775 | .157 | 1.1 | .319 | -0.2 | 55 | 9.8 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 8.7% | 22.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .329 | .455 | .784 | .210 | 1.0 | .273 | 0.0 | 22 | 3.1 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 5.2% | 27.8% | 0.19 | .269 | .309 | .423 | .732 | .154 | 2.0 | .350 | -0.4 | 23 | 0.7 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 6.8% | 25.4% | 0.27 | .258 | .318 | .437 | .755 | .178 | 1.7 | .315 | -0.4 | 45 | 3.8 | .341 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .742 | .077 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .330 | 109 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 9.6% | 34.7% | 0.28 | .165 | .256 | .299 | .555 | .134 | 1.2 | .230 | -0.1 | 13 | -11.9 | .260 | 51 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .346 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .154 | 1.4 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .395 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .183 | .234 | .250 | .484 | .067 | 1.2 | .275 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.4 | .221 | 36 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 10.8% | 21.6% | 0.50 | .303 | .378 | .455 | .833 | .152 | 3.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.2 | .367 | 124 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 8.0% | 23.7% | 0.34 | .233 | .301 | .374 | .675 | .141 | 1.8 | .281 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 28 | -5.4 | .291 | 81 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 12.5% | 20.0% | 0.63 | .343 | .425 | .714 | 1.139 | .371 | 1.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.7 | .468 | 181 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5.7% | 27.2% | 0.21 | .252 | .303 | .447 | .750 | .195 | 2.1 | .315 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 50 | 1.1 | .321 | 98 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 10.4% | 20.8% | 0.50 | .163 | .250 | .279 | .529 | .116 | 0.1 | .188 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.8 | .241 | 34 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 10.3% | 34.4% | 0.30 | .217 | .299 | .417 | .716 | .200 | 2.1 | .298 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 36 | -4.6 | .304 | 84 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 14.1% | 23.4% | 0.60 | .218 | .328 | .391 | .719 | .173 | 3.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 15 | -1.5 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 14.5% | 42.1% | 0.34 | .141 | .263 | .281 | .544 | .141 | 0.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.7 | .257 | 57 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 34.6% | 0.29 | .274 | .346 | .540 | .886 | .265 | 0.7 | .365 | 0.0 | 21 | 4.3 | .377 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 32.0% | 0.39 | .223 | .320 | .425 | .745 | .202 | 1.9 | .290 | -0.1 | 41 | -0.9 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 7.3% | 36.6% | 0.20 | .189 | .268 | .297 | .566 | .108 | 2.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.8 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 11.8% | 31.6% | 0.37 | .209 | .324 | .487 | .810 | .278 | 0.3 | .234 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.8 | .338 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 7.6% | 22.8% | 0.33 | .254 | .329 | .366 | .695 | .113 | 0.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.0 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.2% | 28.4% | 0.36 | .226 | .326 | .441 | .766 | .215 | 0.6 | .276 | 0.1 | 27 | -3.9 | .329 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .369 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15.0% | 25.0% | 0.60 | .294 | .400 | .412 | .812 | .118 | 0.3 | .417 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .364 | 114 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .154 | 0.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .234 | .298 | .407 | .705 | .173 | 2.0 | .300 | -4.0 | -3.7 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 119 | -13.2 | .303 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 11.2% | 22.9% | 0.49 | .218 | .318 | .378 | .697 | .161 | 1.0 | .268 | -0.1 | 27 | 0.8 | .329 | 106 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 8.4% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .272 | .346 | .373 | .720 | .102 | 2.8 | .368 | 0.1 | 47 | 0.7 | .333 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 10.3% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .270 | .348 | .427 | .775 | .157 | 1.1 | .319 | -0.2 | 55 | 9.8 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 8.7% | 22.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .329 | .455 | .784 | .210 | 1.0 | .273 | 0.0 | 22 | 3.1 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 5.2% | 27.8% | 0.19 | .269 | .309 | .423 | .732 | .154 | 2.0 | .350 | -0.4 | 23 | 0.7 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 6.8% | 25.4% | 0.27 | .258 | .318 | .437 | .755 | .178 | 1.7 | .315 | -0.4 | 45 | 3.8 | .341 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .742 | .077 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .330 | 109 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 9.6% | 34.7% | 0.28 | .165 | .256 | .299 | .555 | .134 | 1.2 | .230 | -0.1 | 13 | -11.9 | .260 | 51 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .346 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .154 | 1.4 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .395 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .183 | .234 | .250 | .484 | .067 | 1.2 | .275 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.4 | .221 | 36 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 10.8% | 21.6% | 0.50 | .303 | .378 | .455 | .833 | .152 | 3.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.2 | .367 | 124 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 8.0% | 23.7% | 0.34 | .233 | .301 | .374 | .675 | .141 | 1.8 | .281 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 28 | -5.4 | .291 | 81 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 12.5% | 20.0% | 0.63 | .343 | .425 | .714 | 1.139 | .371 | 1.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.7 | .468 | 181 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5.7% | 27.2% | 0.21 | .252 | .303 | .447 | .750 | .195 | 2.1 | .315 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 50 | 1.1 | .321 | 98 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 10.4% | 20.8% | 0.50 | .163 | .250 | .279 | .529 | .116 | 0.1 | .188 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.8 | .241 | 34 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 10.3% | 34.4% | 0.30 | .217 | .299 | .417 | .716 | .200 | 2.1 | .298 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 36 | -4.6 | .304 | 84 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 14.1% | 23.4% | 0.60 | .218 | .328 | .391 | .719 | .173 | 3.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 15 | -1.5 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 14.5% | 42.1% | 0.34 | .141 | .263 | .281 | .544 | .141 | 0.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.7 | .257 | 57 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 34.6% | 0.29 | .274 | .346 | .540 | .886 | .265 | 0.7 | .365 | 0.0 | 21 | 4.3 | .377 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 32.0% | 0.39 | .223 | .320 | .425 | .745 | .202 | 1.9 | .290 | -0.1 | 41 | -0.9 | .330 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 7.3% | 36.6% | 0.20 | .189 | .268 | .297 | .566 | .108 | 2.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.8 | .255 | 42 | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 11.8% | 31.6% | 0.37 | .209 | .324 | .487 | .810 | .278 | 0.3 | .234 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.8 | .338 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 7.6% | 22.8% | 0.33 | .254 | .329 | .366 | .695 | .113 | 0.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.0 | .312 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.2% | 28.4% | 0.36 | .226 | .326 | .441 | .766 | .215 | 0.6 | .276 | 0.1 | 27 | -3.9 | .329 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .369 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15.0% | 25.0% | 0.60 | .294 | .400 | .412 | .812 | .118 | 0.3 | .417 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .364 | 114 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .154 | 0.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 28.7% | 0.27 | .234 | .298 | .407 | .705 | .173 | 2.0 | .300 | -4.0 | -3.7 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 119 | -13.2 | .303 | 86 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 201 | 88.8 | 110.4 | 14.2 | 15 | 7.5% | 71 | 35.3% | .233 | .233 | .374 | .398 | .291 | .303 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 276 | 91.3 | 113.6 | 9.0 | 25 | 9.1% | 130 | 47.1% | .252 | .236 | .447 | .432 | .321 | .310 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 182 | 88.6 | 111.2 | 8.4 | 18 | 9.9% | 76 | 41.8% | .217 | .201 | .417 | .390 | .304 | .291 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 659 | 89.8 | 113.6 | 10.4 | 58 | 8.8% | 277 | 42.0% | .234 | .224 | .407 | .410 | .303 | .302 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 201 | 88.8 | 110.4 | 14.2 | 15 | 7.5% | 71 | 35.3% | .233 | .233 | .374 | .398 | .291 | .303 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 276 | 91.3 | 113.6 | 9.0 | 25 | 9.1% | 130 | 47.1% | .252 | .236 | .447 | .432 | .321 | .310 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 182 | 88.6 | 111.2 | 8.4 | 18 | 9.9% | 76 | 41.8% | .217 | .201 | .417 | .390 | .304 | .291 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 659 | 89.8 | 113.6 | 10.4 | 58 | 8.8% | 277 | 42.0% | .234 | .224 | .407 | .410 | .303 | .302 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.4% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 7.8% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 16.7% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 19.8% | 4.0% | 38.2% | 29.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 1.14 | 21.5% | 41.8% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 19.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 1.18 | 10.3% | 48.6% | 41.1% | 34.1% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 22.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 1.06 | 23.6% | 39.4% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.6% | 38.9% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | ||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.7% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 40.3% | 21.8% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 0.94 | 12.5% | 42.5% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 52.2% | 28.4% | ||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.40 | 17.4% | 48.2% | 34.4% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.4% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 48.9% | 34.4% | ||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 48.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.35 | 15.9% | 48.4% | 35.7% | 3.1% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 40.7% | 23.1% | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.8% | ||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.97 | 22.8% | 38.0% | 39.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 47.5% | 23.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 0.77 | 22.5% | 33.8% | 43.7% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 31.0% | 26.8% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.83 | 21.9% | 35.5% | 42.6% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.56 | 6.9% | 33.3% | 59.7% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 41.1% | 30.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.5% | 47.6% | 20.3% | 16.9% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 17.1% | 46.5% | 36.4% | 6.2% | 15.2% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 37.3% | 28.5% | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.4% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 7.8% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 16.7% | 39.0% | 44.3% | 19.8% | 4.0% | 38.2% | 29.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 1.14 | 21.5% | 41.8% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 47.8% | 19.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 1.18 | 10.3% | 48.6% | 41.1% | 34.1% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 22.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 1.06 | 23.6% | 39.4% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 26.2% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.6% | 38.9% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | ||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 0.88 | 15.5% | 39.7% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 40.3% | 21.8% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 0.94 | 12.5% | 42.5% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 34.3% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 52.2% | 28.4% | ||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.40 | 17.4% | 48.2% | 34.4% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.4% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 48.9% | 34.4% | ||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.70 | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 48.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.35 | 15.9% | 48.4% | 35.7% | 3.1% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 40.7% | 23.1% | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.8% | ||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.97 | 22.8% | 38.0% | 39.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 47.5% | 23.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 45.5% | 30.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 0.77 | 22.5% | 33.8% | 43.7% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 31.0% | 26.8% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.83 | 21.9% | 35.5% | 42.6% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.89 | 22.7% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.56 | 6.9% | 33.3% | 59.7% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 41.1% | 30.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.5% | 47.6% | 20.3% | 16.9% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 17.1% | 46.5% | 36.4% | 6.2% | 15.2% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 37.3% | 28.5% | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 56 | 64 | 22 | 12 | 121 | 304 | 425 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 89 | 101 | 38 | 20 | 149 | 528 | 677 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 109 | 96 | 56 | 12 | 195 | 524 | 719 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 52 | 44 | 11 | 15 | 229 | 360 | 589 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 50 | 47 | 30 | 7 | 276 | 451 | 727 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 41 | 22 | 505 | 811 | 1316 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 53 |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 46 | 52 | 18 | 8 | 311 | 562 | 873 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 172 | 261 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 80 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 76 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 415 | 723 | 1138 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 133 | 95 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 567 | 1016 | 1583 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 64 | 87 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 88 | 65 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 508 | 862 | 1370 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 315 | 538 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 11 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 134 | 205 | 339 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 196 | 336 | 532 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 78 | 40 | 15 | 553 | 856 | 1409 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 73 | 93 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 218 | 350 | 568 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 20 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 116 | 202 | 318 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 334 | 552 | 886 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 328 | 257 | 121 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1600 | 2805 | 4405 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 56 | 64 | 22 | 12 | 121 | 304 | 425 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 89 | 101 | 38 | 20 | 149 | 528 | 677 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 109 | 96 | 56 | 12 | 195 | 524 | 719 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 52 | 44 | 11 | 15 | 229 | 360 | 589 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 50 | 47 | 30 | 7 | 276 | 451 | 727 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 41 | 22 | 505 | 811 | 1316 | |||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 53 |
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 46 | 52 | 18 | 8 | 311 | 562 | 873 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 172 | 261 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 54 | 80 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 76 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 415 | 723 | 1138 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 133 | 95 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 567 | 1016 | 1583 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 64 | 87 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 88 | 65 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 508 | 862 | 1370 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 315 | 538 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 11 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 134 | 205 | 339 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 196 | 336 | 532 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 78 | 40 | 15 | 553 | 856 | 1409 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 73 | 93 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 218 | 350 | 568 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 20 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 116 | 202 | 318 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 59 | 21 | 12 | 334 | 552 | 886 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 328 | 257 | 121 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1600 | 2805 | 4405 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.11 | -0.12 | 0.23 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -0.38 | -1.39 | 1.00 | -4.14 | -0.47 | 1.12 | 0 | -0.57 | 0.22 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -1.31 | -5.75 | 4.44 | -9.19 | -0.99 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 1 | -0.72 | -0.59 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.19 | -6.55 | 7.75 | 8.51 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.25 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -0.35 | -6.42 | 6.07 | -5.00 | -0.52 | 1.05 | 0.10 | 1 | -0.54 | 0.21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.74 | -20.23 | 19.49 | -9.12 | -1.07 | 0.98 | 0.36 | 4 | -1.72 | 0.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.11 | -0.12 | 0.23 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -0.38 | -1.39 | 1.00 | -4.14 | -0.47 | 1.12 | 0 | -0.57 | 0.22 | |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -1.31 | -5.75 | 4.44 | -9.19 | -0.99 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 1 | -0.72 | -0.59 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.19 | -6.55 | 7.75 | 8.51 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 0.81 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.25 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -0.35 | -6.42 | 6.07 | -5.00 | -0.52 | 1.05 | 0.10 | 1 | -0.54 | 0.21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.74 | -20.23 | 19.49 | -9.12 | -1.07 | 0.98 | 0.36 | 4 | -1.72 | 0.97 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 11.3% | 91.6 | 49.1% | 93.5 | 26.4% | 83.0 | 1.9% | 74.6 | 5.7% | 80.7 | 5.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 34.5% | 92.7 | 1.5% | 86.8 | 2.3% | 84.8 | 19.5% | 91.9 | 21.5% | 83.3 | 11.9% | 80.1 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 7.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 36.8% | 92.5 | 5.2% | 87.1 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 23.3% | 91.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | 8.4% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.0 | 7.3% | 82.8 | 0.3% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 37.8% | 93.4 | 5.1% | 87.1 | 0.1% | 85.8 | 23.1% | 92.8 | 20.0% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 77.6 | 2.0% | 79.4 | 6.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 41.3% | 93.4 | 4.0% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 85.2 | 19.5% | 92.4 | 16.4% | 85.7 | 6.9% | 78.4 | 1.6% | 81.5 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 78.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 84.3 | 22.1% | 92.4 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 7.0% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 80.1 | 7.2% | 83.8 | 0.4% | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 11.3% | 91.6 | 49.1% | 93.5 | 26.4% | 83.0 | 1.9% | 74.6 | 5.7% | 80.7 | 5.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 34.5% | 92.7 | 1.5% | 86.8 | 2.3% | 84.8 | 19.5% | 91.9 | 21.5% | 83.3 | 11.9% | 80.1 | 1.1% | 78.8 | 7.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 36.8% | 92.5 | 5.2% | 87.1 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 23.3% | 91.7 | 15.6% | 84.3 | 8.4% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.0 | 7.3% | 82.8 | 0.3% | 76.7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 37.8% | 93.4 | 5.1% | 87.1 | 0.1% | 85.8 | 23.1% | 92.8 | 20.0% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 77.6 | 2.0% | 79.4 | 6.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 41.3% | 93.4 | 4.0% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 85.2 | 19.5% | 92.4 | 16.4% | 85.7 | 6.9% | 78.4 | 1.6% | 81.5 | 8.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 78.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.1% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 84.3 | 22.1% | 92.4 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 7.0% | 78.2 | 2.0% | 80.1 | 7.2% | 83.8 | 0.4% | 78.4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.40 | -1.82 | 0.48 | 9.28 | 2.65 | -1.75 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -1.78 | 5.01 | 2.21 | -4.50 | -2.97 | 0.98 | -3.06 | -10.47 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -4.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -0.02 | 0.17 | -6.11 | -0.54 | -2.75 | -0.66 | -4.99 | -1.25 | 14.88 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 2.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 7.1 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 0.35 | -2.01 | 5.35 | -1.16 | 2.23 | -2.10 | -4.07 | -0.56 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -6.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -1.21 | 1.69 | 1.31 | -0.06 | -0.10 | -0.42 | 5.51 | 1.00 | -2.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -8.6 | 0.4 | -2.4 | -1.5 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -0.36 | -0.19 | -0.29 | -0.88 | 0.05 | -0.80 | -1.68 | -0.83 | 0.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.40 | -1.82 | 0.48 | 9.28 | 2.65 | -1.75 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -1.78 | 5.01 | 2.21 | -4.50 | -2.97 | 0.98 | -3.06 | -10.47 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -4.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -0.02 | 0.17 | -6.11 | -0.54 | -2.75 | -0.66 | -4.99 | -1.25 | 14.88 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 2.1 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -4.2 | 7.1 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -0.6 | 0.35 | -2.01 | 5.35 | -1.16 | 2.23 | -2.10 | -4.07 | -0.56 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -6.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -1.21 | 1.69 | 1.31 | -0.06 | -0.10 | -0.42 | 5.51 | 1.00 | -2.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -8.6 | 0.4 | -2.4 | -1.5 | -2.6 | 0.1 | -0.36 | -0.19 | -0.29 | -0.88 | 0.05 | -0.80 | -1.68 | -0.83 | 0.84 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 60.0% | 56.9% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 11.5% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 69.1% | 50.6% | 26.9% | 34.1% | 8.9% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 63.6% | 62.8% | 21.3% | 23.6% | 9.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 46.3% | 71.8% | 42.9% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 47.7% | 70.3% | 41.8% | 14.2% | 14.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 71.0% | 42.3% | 13.7% | 14.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 16.7% | 69.0% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 54.7% | 64.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 47.8% | 70.0% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 16.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 17.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 27.0% | 71.1% | 49.8% | 47.1% | 80.2% | 71.5% | 51.7% | 59.4% | 14.2% | 16.1% | 30.3% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 58.8% | 59.6% | 18.9% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 28.0% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 58.9% | 81.7% | 75.2% | 49.6% | 61.5% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 61.5% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 6.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 67.6% | 47.9% | 57.2% | 78.6% | 72.2% | 49.5% | 60.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 59.8% | 65.4% | 20.8% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26.3% | 66.8% | 45.6% | 54.0% | 72.4% | 66.8% | 47.6% | 62.2% | 15.1% | 17.4% | 32.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 42.8% | 73.5% | 49.2% | 11.3% | 15.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 44.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 15.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 45.9% | 65.6% | 53.8% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 67.7% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 65.6% | 42.6% | 36.6% | 37.6% | 12.9% | 50.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 43.5% | 74.1% | 52.2% | 11.3% | 18.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 48.1% | 72.5% | 51.9% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 17.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 53.3% | 62.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 68.4% | 47.6% | 56.0% | 77.7% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 61.2% | 13.6% | 16.3% | 29.9% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | A- | 60.0% | 56.9% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 11.5% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | 69.1% | 50.6% | 26.9% | 34.1% | 8.9% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | 63.6% | 62.8% | 21.3% | 23.6% | 9.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | 46.3% | 71.8% | 42.9% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | 47.7% | 70.3% | 41.8% | 14.2% | 14.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 71.0% | 42.3% | 13.7% | 14.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 16.7% | 69.0% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 70.8% | 54.7% | 64.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | 47.8% | 70.0% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 16.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 17.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 27.0% | 71.1% | 49.8% | 47.1% | 80.2% | 71.5% | 51.7% | 59.4% | 14.2% | 16.1% | 30.3% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 58.8% | 59.6% | 18.9% | 23.8% | 8.8% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 28.0% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 58.9% | 81.7% | 75.2% | 49.6% | 61.5% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 61.5% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 6.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 67.6% | 47.9% | 57.2% | 78.6% | 72.2% | 49.5% | 60.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 59.8% | 65.4% | 20.8% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 26.3% | 66.8% | 45.6% | 54.0% | 72.4% | 66.8% | 47.6% | 62.2% | 15.1% | 17.4% | 32.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 42.8% | 73.5% | 49.2% | 11.3% | 15.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 44.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 15.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 45.9% | 65.6% | 53.8% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 67.7% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 65.6% | 42.6% | 36.6% | 37.6% | 12.9% | 50.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 43.5% | 74.1% | 52.2% | 11.3% | 18.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 48.1% | 72.5% | 51.9% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 12.0% | 17.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 53.3% | 62.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 68.4% | 47.6% | 56.0% | 77.7% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 61.2% | 13.6% | 16.3% | 29.9% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 37.7% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 79.2% | 84.2% | 27.6% | 49.2% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 78.5% | 86.7% | 26.5% | 53.3% | 72.7% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 43.4% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 7.5% | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 76.3% | 82.0% | 27.2% | 48.6% | 70.5% | 43.1% | 26.6% | 46.7% | 21.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 74.0% | 75.3% | 25.6% | 50.4% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 81.3% | 26.6% | 50.3% | 69.1% | 43.3% | 23.0% | 44.3% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 37.7% | 38.9% | 57.1% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 79.2% | 84.2% | 27.6% | 49.2% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 78.5% | 86.7% | 26.5% | 53.3% | 72.7% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 43.4% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 7.5% | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 76.3% | 82.0% | 27.2% | 48.6% | 70.5% | 43.1% | 26.6% | 46.7% | 21.4% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 74.0% | 75.3% | 25.6% | 50.4% | 64.9% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 43.1% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.4% | 81.3% | 26.6% | 50.3% | 69.1% | 43.3% | 23.0% | 44.3% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 8.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A- | C | 28 | 28 | 239.2 | 206 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | C | 98 | 94 | 825.2 | 716 | 96 | 15 | 9 | 92 | 45 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | C | 104 | 100 | 888.2 | 869 | 104 | 8 | 5 | 104 | 54 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 277.2 | 230 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | C | 52 | 49 | 426.2 | 345 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | C | 56 | 56 | 470.0 | 346 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | C | 18 | 18 | 158.1 | 130 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | C | 80 | 79 | 701.1 | 524 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 29 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 104 | 104 | 911.1 | 825 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 7 | 37 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 88 | 83 | 749.1 | 688 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 11 | 20 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | C | 20 | 19 | 166.2 | 150 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | C | 22 | 20 | 175.0 | 143 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | C | 30 | 29 | 255.0 | 243 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | C | 21 | 19 | 170.0 | 186 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | C | 27 | 22 | 194.0 | 176 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 293 | 287 | 2547.1 | 2192 | 167 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 136 | 62 | 26 | 95 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A- | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A- | C | 28 | 28 | 239.2 | 206 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A | C | 98 | 94 | 825.2 | 716 | 96 | 15 | 9 | 92 | 45 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | A+ | C | 104 | 100 | 888.2 | 869 | 104 | 8 | 5 | 104 | 54 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 277.2 | 230 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | C | 52 | 49 | 426.2 | 345 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | C | 56 | 56 | 470.0 | 346 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | C | 18 | 18 | 158.1 | 130 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | C | 80 | 79 | 701.1 | 524 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 29 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 104 | 104 | 911.1 | 825 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 7 | 37 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 88 | 83 | 749.1 | 688 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 11 | 20 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | C | 20 | 19 | 166.2 | 150 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | C | 22 | 20 | 175.0 | 143 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | C | 30 | 29 | 255.0 | 243 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | C | 21 | 19 | 170.0 | 186 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | C | 27 | 22 | 194.0 | 176 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 293 | 287 | 2547.1 | 2192 | 167 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 136 | 62 | 26 | 95 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A- | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | C | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0.0% (0) | 14.3% (7) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | C | 701.1 | 0.0% (7) | 10.5% (19) | 56.3% (16) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 911.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (15) | 33.3% (30) | 33.3% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 89.7% (29) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 749.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (21) | 40.0% (20) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 94.3% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2547.1 | 0.0% (21) | 4.8% (63) | 38.4% (73) | 72.7% (11) | 87.5% (16) | 93.6% (94) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | C | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0.0% (0) | 14.3% (7) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | C | 701.1 | 0.0% (7) | 10.5% (19) | 56.3% (16) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 911.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (15) | 33.3% (30) | 33.3% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 89.7% (29) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 749.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (21) | 40.0% (20) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 94.3% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2547.1 | 0.0% (21) | 4.8% (63) | 38.4% (73) | 72.7% (11) | 87.5% (16) | 93.6% (94) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 158.1 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 27 | 45 | 47 | 64 | 42 | 39 | -1 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 701.1 | 7 | 40 | 34 | 30 | 39 | 48 | 55 | 55 | 43 | -3 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 911.1 | 12 | 42 | 22 | 22 | 47 | 51 | 60 | 58 | 43 | -2 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 749.1 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 29 | 39 | 42 | 51 | 36 | 38 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2520.1 | 32 | 39 | 29 | 27 | 42 | 47 | 56 | 50 | 41 | -10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | 158.1 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 27 | 45 | 47 | 64 | 42 | 39 | -1 |
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | 701.1 | 7 | 40 | 34 | 30 | 39 | 48 | 55 | 55 | 43 | -3 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 911.1 | 12 | 42 | 22 | 22 | 47 | 51 | 60 | 58 | 43 | -2 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 749.1 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 29 | 39 | 42 | 51 | 36 | 38 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2520.1 | 32 | 39 | 29 | 27 | 42 | 47 | 56 | 50 | 41 | -10 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -4.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | 1.4 | -5.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -6.5 | -1.8 | -2.4 | 6.0 | -8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.9 | 7.8 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 12.6 | 16.8 | 1.7 | $13.8 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -6.9 | -1.7 | -11.6 | 6.4 | -8.6 | -5.2 | 1.1 | 10.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.7 | -5.3 | -18.9 | 21.8 | -24.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 33.8 | 15.3 | 1.6 | $12.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2014 | PHI | MLB | -4.6 | -1.1 | -2.0 | 1.4 | -5.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2015 | PHI | MLB | -6.5 | -1.8 | -2.4 | 6.0 | -8.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.9 | 7.8 | -1.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 12.6 | 16.8 | 1.7 | $13.8 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | -6.9 | -1.7 | -11.6 | 6.4 | -8.6 | -5.2 | 1.1 | 10.2 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.7 | -5.3 | -18.9 | 21.8 | -24.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 33.8 | 15.3 | 1.6 | $12.6 |

