Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Tommy Kahnle
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 8/7/1989
(37 years, 2 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 46 | 8 | 464 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 9.0 | 445.2 |
| K% | 20.0% | 11.6% | 27.0% |
| BB% | 11.1% | 14.0% | 11.2% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 48.4% | |
| ERA | 4.44 | 8.00 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 6.88 | 3.84 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:63%
FA:30%
SL:7%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 30, Ovr: 175 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Lynn University |
| Contract | 1 yr, $240.6k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $241k |
| Notes | $1.5M, prorated |
Service Time
10.131MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox released Kahnle on Tuesday, Chris Cotillo of MassLive.com reports. (8/4/2026)
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 46 | 8 | 464 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 9.0 | 445.2 |
| K% | 20.0% | 11.6% | 27.0% |
| BB% | 11.1% | 14.0% | 11.2% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 48.4% | |
| ERA | 4.44 | 8.00 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 6.88 | 3.84 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:63%
FA:30%
SL:7%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 30, Ovr: 175 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Lynn University |
| Contract | 1 yr, $240.6k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $241k |
| Notes | $1.5M, prorated |
Service Time
10.131MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Red Sox released Kahnle on Tuesday, Chris Cotillo of MassLive.com reports. (8/4/2026)
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .115 | 90.9% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 1.85 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 81.0 | 12.44 | 5.44 | 0.11 | .340 | 58.7% | 46.9% | 1.5% | 4.22 | 2.77 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 55.0 | 11.78 | 3.93 | 0.49 | .223 | 77.2% | 31.4% | 4.7% | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.68 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .228 | 78.1% | 34.1% | 4.7% | 2.37 | 2.84 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 60.0 | 11.10 | 6.75 | 0.60 | .254 | 81.4% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 2.85 | 3.97 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.38 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .194 | 88.9% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 2.95 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.26 | 4.06 | 0.92 | .240 | 60.1% | 47.1% | 10.4% | 95.4 | 4.19 | 4.02 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.33 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .235 | 64.7% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 4.67 | 4.41 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.89 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 7.56 | 0.81 | .329 | 67.5% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 96.4 | 4.86 | 4.07 | 4.48 | 4.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 70.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .150 | 31.3% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 7.00 | 5.07 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 6.59 | 0.66 | .264 | 86.4% | 48.6% | 9.5% | 97.2 | 2.63 | 3.58 | 4.46 | 4.79 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .333 | 56.6% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 5.87 | 4.70 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 62.2 | 13.79 | 2.44 | 0.57 | .358 | 78.3% | 40.7% | 7.5% | 98.0 | 2.59 | 2.48 | 1.83 | 2.51 | 2.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 36.0 | 15.00 | 1.75 | 0.75 | .352 | 74.7% | 41.1% | 12.0% | 98.2 | 2.50 | 2.33 | 1.49 | 1.64 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 3.38 | 0.34 | .364 | 81.5% | 40.3% | 3.6% | 97.7 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 2.30 | 3.68 | 0.7 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .192 | 75.8% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 2.38 | 3.07 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 7.97 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 13.50 | 4.01 | 0.73 | .375 | 65.2% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 4.01 | 2.85 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 13.16 | 3.71 | 1.01 | .377 | 68.0% | 41.3% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 3.23 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .176 | 83.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 3.45 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.16 | .339 | 47.3% | 35.5% | 12.0% | 95.3 | 6.56 | 4.93 | 4.19 | 4.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .350 | 65.8% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 3.23 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 61.1 | 12.91 | 2.93 | 1.32 | .279 | 73.5% | 50.4% | 23.1% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 3.10 | 3.33 | 2.69 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .150 | 89.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 2.25 | 3.96 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 97.6 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.97 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .240 | 85.4% | 48.1% | 16.7% | 3.72 | 5.41 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 2.03 | 1.35 | .297 | 83.3% | 48.7% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 4.46 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 2.13 | 1.42 | .125 | 85.4% | 68.0% | 28.6% | 95.6 | 2.84 | 2.37 | 4.38 | 3.14 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 0.61 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.12 | 1.80 | 2.41 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.28 | 8.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | 2.07 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.01 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 4.20 | 1.11 | .228 | 82.1% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 95.4 | 2.66 | 2.90 | 3.97 | 3.79 | 0.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.56 | 0.56 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.96 | -1.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | -0.95 | -0.95 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.70 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .234 | 79.5% | 58.6% | 16.7% | 94.0 | 2.11 | 3.29 | 4.01 | 3.55 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .240 | 76.9% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.97 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.95 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.14 | 4.43 | 1.14 | .243 | 71.0% | 47.6% | 12.3% | 93.7 | 4.43 | 4.52 | 4.72 | 4.66 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.28 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 8.15 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.85 | 4.35 | 1.08 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.44 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.07 | 4.23 | 1.04 | .307 | 71.8% | 47.2% | 4.41 | 4.37 | 4.36 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 48.3 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.90 | 4.23 | 1.11 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.20 | 4.08 | 1.21 | .282 | 70.2% | 4.64 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.23 | 4.30 | 1.20 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.59 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.10 | 4.16 | 1.01 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.30 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .262 | 87.8% | 48.4% | 5.9% | 1.42 | 3.48 | 3.41 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .333 | 65.8% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 93.6 | 8.00 | 6.49 | 6.88 | 6.00 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 19 | 17 | 464 | 0 | 445.2 | 10.24 | 4.24 | 1.01 | .273 | 71.7% | 48.4% | 13.4% | 96.2 | 3.70 | 3.47 | 3.84 | 3.71 | 3.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 4.18 | 0.56 | .247 | 69.1% | 41.4% | 5.3% | 3.06 | 3.54 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .115 | 90.9% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 1.85 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 81.0 | 12.44 | 5.44 | 0.11 | .340 | 58.7% | 46.9% | 1.5% | 4.22 | 2.77 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 55.0 | 11.78 | 3.93 | 0.49 | .223 | 77.2% | 31.4% | 4.7% | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 57.0 | 11.68 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .228 | 78.1% | 34.1% | 4.7% | 2.37 | 2.84 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 60.0 | 11.10 | 6.75 | 0.60 | .254 | 81.4% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 2.85 | 3.97 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.38 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .194 | 88.9% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 2.95 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.26 | 4.06 | 0.92 | .240 | 60.1% | 47.1% | 10.4% | 95.4 | 4.19 | 4.02 | 3.90 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 9.33 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .235 | 64.7% | 37.1% | 9.4% | 4.67 | 4.41 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.89 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 7.56 | 0.81 | .329 | 67.5% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 96.4 | 4.86 | 4.07 | 4.48 | 4.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 70.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .150 | 31.3% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 7.00 | 5.07 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 6.59 | 0.66 | .264 | 86.4% | 48.6% | 9.5% | 97.2 | 2.63 | 3.58 | 4.46 | 4.79 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .333 | 56.6% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 5.87 | 4.70 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 62.2 | 13.79 | 2.44 | 0.57 | .358 | 78.3% | 40.7% | 7.5% | 98.0 | 2.59 | 2.48 | 1.83 | 2.51 | 2.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 36.0 | 15.00 | 1.75 | 0.75 | .352 | 74.7% | 41.1% | 12.0% | 98.2 | 2.50 | 2.33 | 1.49 | 1.64 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.15 | 3.38 | 0.34 | .364 | 81.5% | 40.3% | 3.6% | 97.7 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 2.30 | 3.68 | 0.7 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .192 | 75.8% | 40.7% | 8.3% | 2.38 | 3.07 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 7.97 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 13.50 | 4.01 | 0.73 | .375 | 65.2% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 4.01 | 2.85 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 26.2 | 13.16 | 3.71 | 1.01 | .377 | 68.0% | 41.3% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 3.23 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .176 | 83.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 3.45 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.16 | .339 | 47.3% | 35.5% | 12.0% | 95.3 | 6.56 | 4.93 | 4.19 | 4.29 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .350 | 65.8% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 3.23 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 61.1 | 12.91 | 2.93 | 1.32 | .279 | 73.5% | 50.4% | 23.1% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 3.10 | 3.33 | 2.69 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .150 | 89.3% | 28.6% | 10.0% | 2.25 | 3.96 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.79 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 97.6 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.97 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .240 | 85.4% | 48.1% | 16.7% | 3.72 | 5.41 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 2.03 | 1.35 | .297 | 83.3% | 48.7% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 4.46 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 2.13 | 1.42 | .125 | 85.4% | 68.0% | 28.6% | 95.6 | 2.84 | 2.37 | 4.38 | 3.14 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 0.61 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.12 | 1.80 | 2.41 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.28 | 8.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | 2.07 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.83 | 3.01 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 40.2 | 10.62 | 4.20 | 1.11 | .228 | 82.1% | 49.0% | 14.3% | 95.4 | 2.66 | 2.90 | 3.97 | 3.79 | 0.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.56 | 0.56 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.96 | -1.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | -0.95 | -0.95 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.70 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .234 | 79.5% | 58.6% | 16.7% | 94.0 | 2.11 | 3.29 | 4.01 | 3.55 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .240 | 76.9% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.97 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.95 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 63.0 | 7.14 | 4.43 | 1.14 | .243 | 71.0% | 47.6% | 12.3% | 93.7 | 4.43 | 4.52 | 4.72 | 4.66 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.28 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 8.15 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.85 | 4.35 | 1.08 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.44 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.07 | 4.23 | 1.04 | .307 | 71.8% | 47.2% | 4.41 | 4.37 | 4.36 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 48.3 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.12 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.90 | 4.23 | 1.11 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.20 | 4.08 | 1.21 | .282 | 70.2% | 4.64 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 40.0 | 7.23 | 4.30 | 1.20 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.59 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.10 | 4.16 | 1.01 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.30 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .262 | 87.8% | 48.4% | 5.9% | 1.42 | 3.48 | 3.41 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | .333 | 65.8% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 93.6 | 8.00 | 6.49 | 6.88 | 6.00 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 19 | 17 | 464 | 0 | 445.2 | 10.24 | 4.24 | 1.01 | .273 | 71.7% | 48.4% | 13.4% | 96.2 | 3.70 | 3.47 | 3.84 | 3.71 | 3.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.63 | 4.18 | 0.56 | .247 | 69.1% | 41.4% | 5.3% | 3.06 | 3.54 | 4.76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 3 | 5 | 4.22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 81.0 | 363 | 69 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.45 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 55.0 | 222 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 57.0 | 230 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.85 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 60.0 | 257 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 68.2 | 285 | 51 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 63 |
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27.0 | 112 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 33.1 | 155 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27.0 | 109 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 27.1 | 119 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.59 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 62.2 | 256 | 53 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 96 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.50 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 141 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 26.2 | 115 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24.2 | 107 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26.2 | 115 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.56 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 107 | 23 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.67 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 61.1 | 248 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 88 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 56 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 40.2 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.11 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 42.2 | 179 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.43 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 63.0 | 267 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 200 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 203 | 46 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48.3 | 208 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 198 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.39 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 40.0 | 176 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 177 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.59 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 176 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 201 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 19 | 3.70 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 114 | 23 | 445.2 | 1876 | 349 | 212 | 183 | 50 | 210 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 507 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.06 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 3 | 5 | 4.22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 81.0 | 363 | 69 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.45 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 55.0 | 222 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 57.0 | 230 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.85 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 60.0 | 257 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 68.2 | 285 | 51 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 63 |
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27.0 | 112 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 33.1 | 155 | 31 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27.0 | 109 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 27.1 | 119 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2.59 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 62.2 | 256 | 53 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 96 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.50 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 141 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 26.2 | 115 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24.2 | 107 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26.2 | 115 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.56 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 107 | 23 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.67 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 61.1 | 248 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 88 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 56 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 40.2 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.11 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 42.2 | 179 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.43 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 63.0 | 267 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 200 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.41 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 203 | 46 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48.3 | 208 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 198 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.39 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 40.0 | 176 | 38 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 177 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.59 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 176 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 201 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 19 | 3.70 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 114 | 23 | 445.2 | 1876 | 349 | 212 | 183 | 50 | 210 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 507 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.06 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 14.06 | 2.81 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 8.5% | 33.9% | .059 | 0.50 | .115 | 90.9% | 15 | 47 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 12.44 | 5.44 | 2.29 | 0.11 | 30.9% | 13.5% | 17.4% | .220 | 1.46 | .340 | 58.7% | 109 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 11.78 | 3.93 | 3.00 | 0.49 | 32.4% | 10.8% | 21.6% | .153 | 0.98 | .223 | 77.2% | 64 | 77 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 11.68 | 3.79 | 3.08 | 0.47 | 32.2% | 10.4% | 21.7% | .157 | 0.98 | .228 | 78.1% | 61 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 11.10 | 6.75 | 1.64 | 0.60 | 28.8% | 17.5% | 11.3% | .179 | 1.38 | .254 | 81.4% | 73 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 6.94 | 1.54 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 4.7% | 16.3% | .150 | 0.69 | .194 | 88.9% | 18 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 8.26 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 10.9% | 11.2% | .202 | 1.19 | .240 | 60.1% | 97 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 9.33 | 4.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .192 | 1.15 | .235 | 64.7% | 95 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 49 | 66 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 10.53 | 7.56 | 1.39 | 0.81 | 25.2% | 18.1% | 7.1% | .244 | 1.77 | .329 | 67.5% | 108 | 108 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | .177 | 1.07 | .283 | 70.0% | 75 | 50 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 15.4% | 12.8% | .125 | 1.11 | .150 | 31.3% | 141 | 100 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 8.23 | 6.59 | 1.25 | 0.66 | 21.0% | 16.8% | 4.2% | .212 | 1.50 | .264 | 86.4% | 64 | 105 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .281 | 1.57 | .333 | 56.6% | 122 | 95 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.79 | 2.44 | 5.65 | 0.57 | 37.5% | 6.6% | 30.9% | .224 | 1.12 | .358 | 78.3% | 60 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 15.00 | 1.75 | 8.57 | 0.75 | 42.6% | 5.0% | 37.6% | .209 | 0.97 | .352 | 74.7% | 58 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 12.15 | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.34 | 31.3% | 8.7% | 22.6% | .243 | 1.31 | .364 | 81.5% | 62 | 51 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 25.6% | 5.1% | 20.5% | .162 | 0.71 | .192 | 75.8% | 55 | 68 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .375 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 127 | 227 | 7.97 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 13.50 | 4.01 | 3.36 | 0.73 | 34.6% | 10.3% | 24.3% | .242 | 1.38 | .375 | 65.2% | 102 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 13.16 | 3.71 | 3.55 | 1.01 | 33.9% | 9.6% | 24.3% | .252 | 1.39 | .377 | 68.0% | 104 | 85 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .136 | 0.95 | .176 | 83.3% | 31 | 74 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .250 | 1.63 | .339 | 47.3% | 154 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.25 | 1.13 | 10.00 | 1.13 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .258 | 1.13 | .350 | 65.8% | 72 | 66 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 12.91 | 2.93 | 4.40 | 1.32 | 35.5% | 8.1% | 27.4% | .199 | 1.06 | .279 | 73.5% | 80 | 72 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .138 | 0.88 | .150 | 89.3% | 49 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 1.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.36 | .417 | 80.0% | 47 | 38 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 1.86 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.14 | .240 | 85.4% | 73 | 104 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.03 | 4.67 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 5.4% | 19.6% | .245 | 1.20 | .297 | 83.3% | 66 | 86 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 9.95 | 2.13 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 23.9% | .125 | 0.63 | .125 | 85.4% | 72 | 108 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 0.0% | 341 | 16 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 219 | 174 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .125 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 44 | 66 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 10.62 | 4.20 | 2.53 | 1.11 | 29.1% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .179 | 1.11 | .228 | 82.1% | 63 | 91 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.56 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 24.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 88.9% | 0.0% | 88.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -51 | -1.96 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 19.80 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 73.3% | 0.0% | 73.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -25 | -0.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.70 | 4.01 | 2.42 | 1.05 | 25.7% | 10.6% | 15.1% | .190 | 1.15 | .234 | 79.5% | 52 | 96 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .240 | 76.9% | 52 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .333 | 75.0% | 78 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.14 | 4.43 | 1.61 | 1.14 | 18.7% | 11.6% | 7.1% | .217 | 1.30 | .243 | 71.0% | 107 | 112 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 93 | 126 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 172 | 165 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.85 | 4.35 | 1.81 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 4.23 | 1.91 | 1.04 | 20.3% | 10.6% | 9.7% | .257 | 1.47 | .307 | 71.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.90 | 4.23 | 1.87 | 1.11 | 20.1% | 10.8% | 9.4% | .243 | 1.40 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.08 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 18.3% | 10.3% | 7.9% | .248 | 1.42 | .282 | 70.2% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.30 | 1.68 | 1.20 | 18.4% | 11.0% | 7.5% | .244 | 1.42 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.10 | 4.16 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.0% | .248 | 1.42 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 9.59 | 4.26 | 2.25 | 0.36 | 25.5% | 11.3% | 14.2% | .194 | 1.18 | .262 | 87.8% | 29 | 71 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.83 | 2.00 | 11.6% | 14.0% | -2.3% | .324 | 2.00 | .333 | 65.8% | 188 | 166 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.24 | 4.24 | 2.41 | 1.01 | 27.0% | 11.2% | 15.8% | .211 | 1.25 | .273 | 71.7% | 86 | 90 | 3.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.07 | 0.56 | 23.1% | 11.2% | 11.9% | .195 | 1.18 | .247 | 69.1% | 73 | 81 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 14.06 | 2.81 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 8.5% | 33.9% | .059 | 0.50 | .115 | 90.9% | 15 | 47 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 12.44 | 5.44 | 2.29 | 0.11 | 30.9% | 13.5% | 17.4% | .220 | 1.46 | .340 | 58.7% | 109 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 11.78 | 3.93 | 3.00 | 0.49 | 32.4% | 10.8% | 21.6% | .153 | 0.98 | .223 | 77.2% | 64 | 77 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 11.68 | 3.79 | 3.08 | 0.47 | 32.2% | 10.4% | 21.7% | .157 | 0.98 | .228 | 78.1% | 61 | 76 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 11.10 | 6.75 | 1.64 | 0.60 | 28.8% | 17.5% | 11.3% | .179 | 1.38 | .254 | 81.4% | 73 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 6.94 | 1.54 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 20.9% | 4.7% | 16.3% | .150 | 0.69 | .194 | 88.9% | 18 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 8.26 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 0.92 | 22.1% | 10.9% | 11.2% | .202 | 1.19 | .240 | 60.1% | 97 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 9.33 | 4.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .192 | 1.15 | .235 | 64.7% | 95 | 96 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.38 | .333 | 83.3% | 49 | 66 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 10.53 | 7.56 | 1.39 | 0.81 | 25.2% | 18.1% | 7.1% | .244 | 1.77 | .329 | 67.5% | 108 | 108 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | .177 | 1.07 | .283 | 70.0% | 75 | 50 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 15.4% | 12.8% | .125 | 1.11 | .150 | 31.3% | 141 | 100 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 8.23 | 6.59 | 1.25 | 0.66 | 21.0% | 16.8% | 4.2% | .212 | 1.50 | .264 | 86.4% | 64 | 105 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .281 | 1.57 | .333 | 56.6% | 122 | 95 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.79 | 2.44 | 5.65 | 0.57 | 37.5% | 6.6% | 30.9% | .224 | 1.12 | .358 | 78.3% | 60 | 41 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 15.00 | 1.75 | 8.57 | 0.75 | 42.6% | 5.0% | 37.6% | .209 | 0.97 | .352 | 74.7% | 58 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 12.15 | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.34 | 31.3% | 8.7% | 22.6% | .243 | 1.31 | .364 | 81.5% | 62 | 51 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 25.6% | 5.1% | 20.5% | .162 | 0.71 | .192 | 75.8% | 55 | 68 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .375 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 127 | 227 | 7.97 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 13.50 | 4.01 | 3.36 | 0.73 | 34.6% | 10.3% | 24.3% | .242 | 1.38 | .375 | 65.2% | 102 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 13.16 | 3.71 | 3.55 | 1.01 | 33.9% | 9.6% | 24.3% | .252 | 1.39 | .377 | 68.0% | 104 | 85 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .136 | 0.95 | .176 | 83.3% | 31 | 74 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.16 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | .250 | 1.63 | .339 | 47.3% | 154 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.25 | 1.13 | 10.00 | 1.13 | 31.3% | 3.1% | 28.1% | .258 | 1.13 | .350 | 65.8% | 72 | 66 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 12.91 | 2.93 | 4.40 | 1.32 | 35.5% | 8.1% | 27.4% | .199 | 1.06 | .279 | 73.5% | 80 | 72 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .138 | 0.88 | .150 | 89.3% | 49 | 85 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 1.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .313 | 1.36 | .417 | 80.0% | 47 | 38 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 1.86 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .216 | 1.14 | .240 | 85.4% | 73 | 104 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.03 | 4.67 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 5.4% | 19.6% | .245 | 1.20 | .297 | 83.3% | 66 | 86 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 9.95 | 2.13 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 30.4% | 6.5% | 23.9% | .125 | 0.63 | .125 | 85.4% | 72 | 108 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .500 | 0.0% | 341 | 16 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 219 | 174 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | .125 | 1.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 44 | 66 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 10.62 | 4.20 | 2.53 | 1.11 | 29.1% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .179 | 1.11 | .228 | 82.1% | 63 | 91 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.56 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 24.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 88.9% | 0.0% | 88.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -51 | -1.96 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 19.80 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 73.3% | 0.0% | 73.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -25 | -0.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.70 | 4.01 | 2.42 | 1.05 | 25.7% | 10.6% | 15.1% | .190 | 1.15 | .234 | 79.5% | 52 | 96 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .240 | 76.9% | 52 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.71 | 5.79 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .333 | 75.0% | 78 | 80 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.14 | 4.43 | 1.61 | 1.14 | 18.7% | 11.6% | 7.1% | .217 | 1.30 | .243 | 71.0% | 107 | 112 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .417 | 3.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 93 | 126 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 172 | 165 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.85 | 4.35 | 1.81 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 8.9% | .252 | 1.45 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.07 | 4.23 | 1.91 | 1.04 | 20.3% | 10.6% | 9.7% | .257 | 1.47 | .307 | 71.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | 19.7% | 11.5% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.90 | 4.23 | 1.87 | 1.11 | 20.1% | 10.8% | 9.4% | .243 | 1.40 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.08 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 18.3% | 10.3% | 7.9% | .248 | 1.42 | .282 | 70.2% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.23 | 4.30 | 1.68 | 1.20 | 18.4% | 11.0% | 7.5% | .244 | 1.42 | .277 | 70.8% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.10 | 4.16 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 20.6% | 10.6% | 10.0% | .248 | 1.42 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 9.59 | 4.26 | 2.25 | 0.36 | 25.5% | 11.3% | 14.2% | .194 | 1.18 | .262 | 87.8% | 29 | 71 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.83 | 2.00 | 11.6% | 14.0% | -2.3% | .324 | 2.00 | .333 | 65.8% | 188 | 166 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.24 | 4.24 | 2.41 | 1.01 | 27.0% | 11.2% | 15.8% | .211 | 1.25 | .273 | 71.7% | 86 | 90 | 3.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.63 | 4.18 | 2.07 | 0.56 | 23.1% | 11.2% | 11.9% | .195 | 1.18 | .247 | 69.1% | 73 | 81 | 3.54 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 88 | 89.0 | 106.6 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.4% | 32 | 36.4% | 4.86 | 4.07 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 74 | 85.4 | 115.0 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.7% | 18 | 24.3% | 2.63 | 3.58 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 88.7 | 113.5 | 15.3 | 5 | 3.5% | 50 | 35.5% | 2.59 | 2.48 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 74 | 90.5 | 113.5 | 13.9 | 4 | 5.4% | 28 | 37.8% | 2.50 | 2.33 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 67 | 86.7 | 107.4 | 16.9 | 1 | 1.5% | 22 | 32.8% | 2.70 | 2.67 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 62 | 87.5 | 111.2 | 14.2 | 7 | 11.3% | 17 | 27.4% | 6.56 | 4.93 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 138 | 88.1 | 113.2 | 6.2 | 8 | 5.8% | 49 | 35.5% | 3.67 | 3.10 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 101.1 | 105.4 | -10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 82.3 | 107.0 | -5.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 8 | 30.8% | 2.84 | 2.37 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 92.5 | 104.5 | -1.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 97 | 86.8 | 113.0 | 8.2 | 4 | 4.1% | 22 | 22.7% | 2.66 | 2.90 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 112 | 86.2 | 110.4 | 3.7 | 7 | 6.3% | 36 | 32.1% | 2.11 | 3.29 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 185 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 11.5 | 17 | 9.2% | 69 | 37.3% | 4.43 | 4.52 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 6 | 87.4 | 101.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 89.0 | 107.8 | 8.9 | 3 | 4.5% | 28 | 42.4% | 1.42 | 3.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 93.1 | 113.6 | 17.0 | 5 | 15.6% | 18 | 56.3% | 8.00 | 6.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 957 | 87.7 | 115.0 | 9.0 | 60 | 6.3% | 321 | 33.5% | 3.70 | 3.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 88 | 89.0 | 106.6 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.4% | 32 | 36.4% | 4.86 | 4.07 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 74 | 85.4 | 115.0 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.7% | 18 | 24.3% | 2.63 | 3.58 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 88.7 | 113.5 | 15.3 | 5 | 3.5% | 50 | 35.5% | 2.59 | 2.48 | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 74 | 90.5 | 113.5 | 13.9 | 4 | 5.4% | 28 | 37.8% | 2.50 | 2.33 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 67 | 86.7 | 107.4 | 16.9 | 1 | 1.5% | 22 | 32.8% | 2.70 | 2.67 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 62 | 87.5 | 111.2 | 14.2 | 7 | 11.3% | 17 | 27.4% | 6.56 | 4.93 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 138 | 88.1 | 113.2 | 6.2 | 8 | 5.8% | 49 | 35.5% | 3.67 | 3.10 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 101.1 | 105.4 | -10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 82.3 | 107.0 | -5.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 8 | 30.8% | 2.84 | 2.37 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 92.5 | 104.5 | -1.0 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 97 | 86.8 | 113.0 | 8.2 | 4 | 4.1% | 22 | 22.7% | 2.66 | 2.90 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 112 | 86.2 | 110.4 | 3.7 | 7 | 6.3% | 36 | 32.1% | 2.11 | 3.29 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 185 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 11.5 | 17 | 9.2% | 69 | 37.3% | 4.43 | 4.52 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 6 | 87.4 | 101.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 89.0 | 107.8 | 8.9 | 3 | 4.5% | 28 | 42.4% | 1.42 | 3.48 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 93.1 | 113.6 | 17.0 | 5 | 15.6% | 18 | 56.3% | 8.00 | 6.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 957 | 87.7 | 115.0 | 9.0 | 60 | 6.3% | 321 | 33.5% | 3.70 | 3.47 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 311 | 71.8 | 22.2% | 7.7 | 27.2% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 7.7% | 33 | 16 | -2 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 407 | 71.8 | 23.8% | 7.5 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 78 | 72.7 | 34.6% | 7.3 | 36.5% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 64.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 968 | 71.9 | 24.3% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 23.3% | 13.8% | 9.8% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 311 | 71.8 | 22.2% | 7.7 | 27.2% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 7.7% | 33 | 16 | -2 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 407 | 71.8 | 23.8% | 7.5 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 78 | 72.7 | 34.6% | 7.3 | 36.5% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 15.4% | 32 | 12 | 1 | 64.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 968 | 71.9 | 24.3% | 7.6 | 32.8% | 23.3% | 13.8% | 9.8% | 33 | 14 | 0 | 56.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 48.3 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 41 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 43.7 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 35 | 7.21 | 4.94 | 1.46 | 1.24 | .259 | 1.53 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.74 | 5.10 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 40.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 6.98 | 5.63 | 1.24 | 1.35 | .264 | 1.68 | .295 | 70.0% | 5.40 | 5.56 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 48.3 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 41 | 7.64 | 4.47 | 1.71 | 1.12 | .247 | 1.43 | .289 | 71.0% | 4.47 | 4.67 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 43.7 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 35 | 7.21 | 4.94 | 1.46 | 1.24 | .259 | 1.53 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.74 | 5.10 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 40.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 6.98 | 5.63 | 1.24 | 1.35 | .264 | 1.68 | .295 | 70.0% | 5.40 | 5.56 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 0.64 | 8.0% | 36.0% | 56.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 64 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.34 | 18.2% | 46.9% | 34.9% | 23.9% | 1.5% | 35.8% | 24.9% | 39.3% | 83 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 0.58 | 14.4% | 31.4% | 54.2% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 37.4% | 79 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 31 | 1.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 0.66 | 13.8% | 34.1% | 52.0% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 32.6% | 27.9% | 39.5% | 77 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 0.95 | 12.0% | 42.9% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 19.9% | 39.0% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 135 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 51.6% | 92 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 1.31 | 17.1% | 47.1% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 49.5% | 31.1% | 3.64 | 106 | 3.90 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 17.1% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 38.6% | 98 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.56 | 23.8% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 75.0% | 55.7% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 64.8% | 21.6% | 4.48 | 106 | 4.11 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1.45 | 18.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 21.7% | 46.7% | 75 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.71 | 23.0% | 48.6% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 14.9% | 64.9% | 20.3% | 5.06 | 113 | 4.79 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 29.8% | 34.8% | 17.7% | 51.1% | 31.2% | 2.25 | 57 | 2.51 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.20 | 24.7% | 41.1% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 31.1% | 33.8% | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 1.65 | 37 | 1.64 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.96 | 17.9% | 40.3% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 28.4% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 56.7% | 23.9% | 3.07 | 84 | 3.68 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 3.30 | 87 | 3.81 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 70 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 22.8% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.1% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 32.8% | 73 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 102 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 0.88 | 24.2% | 35.5% | 40.3% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 3.99 | 101 | 4.29 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2.25 | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | 51 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 31.9% | 24.6% | 18.8% | 47.1% | 34.1% | 2.79 | 59 | 2.69 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 105 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 85 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 2.53 | 4 | 0.19 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 68 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 28.2% | 89 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | -7 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.43 | 4.0% | 68.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 2.31 | 79 | 3.14 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 71 | 2.83 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 8.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 59 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 85 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.34 | 14.6% | 49.0% | 36.5% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 2.1% | 100.0% | 51.5% | 34.0% | 14.4% | 16.5% | 57.7% | 25.8% | 3.67 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14 | 0.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -50 | -1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -24 | -0.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2.17 | 14.4% | 58.6% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 49.1% | 35.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 61.6% | 25.9% | 3.46 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 5.63 | 136 | 5.54 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.35 | 17.3% | 47.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.5% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 52.4% | 29.2% | 4.60 | 112 | 4.66 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 5.66 | 191 | 7.92 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.82 | 25.0% | 48.4% | 26.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 19.7% | 85 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 5.93 | 145 | 6.00 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 18.8% | 48.4% | 32.8% | 7.3% | 13.4% | 8.6% | 61.5% | 44.3% | 32.4% | 23.3% | 17.3% | 53.5% | 29.2% | 3.60 | 90 | 3.71 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 14.9% | 41.4% | 43.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 12.6% | 55.2% | 32.2% | 4.27 | 111 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 0.64 | 8.0% | 36.0% | 56.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 64 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.34 | 18.2% | 46.9% | 34.9% | 23.9% | 1.5% | 35.8% | 24.9% | 39.3% | 83 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 0.58 | 14.4% | 31.4% | 54.2% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 37.4% | 79 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 31 | 1.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 0.66 | 13.8% | 34.1% | 52.0% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 32.6% | 27.9% | 39.5% | 77 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 0.95 | 12.0% | 42.9% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 19.9% | 39.0% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 135 | 6.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 51.6% | 92 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 1.31 | 17.1% | 47.1% | 35.8% | 4.5% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 33.3% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 49.5% | 31.1% | 3.64 | 106 | 3.90 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 0.81 | 17.1% | 37.1% | 45.7% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 38.6% | 98 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 73 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.56 | 23.8% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 75.0% | 55.7% | 23.9% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 64.8% | 21.6% | 4.48 | 106 | 4.11 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1.45 | 18.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 21.7% | 46.7% | 75 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 90 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 1.71 | 23.0% | 48.6% | 28.4% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 14.9% | 64.9% | 20.3% | 5.06 | 113 | 4.79 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 91 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 29.8% | 34.8% | 17.7% | 51.1% | 31.2% | 2.25 | 57 | 2.51 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.20 | 24.7% | 41.1% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 31.1% | 33.8% | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 1.65 | 37 | 1.64 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.96 | 17.9% | 40.3% | 41.8% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 28.4% | 35.8% | 19.4% | 56.7% | 23.9% | 3.07 | 84 | 3.68 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 14.8% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 3.30 | 87 | 3.81 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 70 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 22.8% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.1% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.3% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 32.8% | 73 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 102 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 0.88 | 24.2% | 35.5% | 40.3% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 32.3% | 29.0% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 3.99 | 101 | 4.29 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2.25 | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | 51 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 31.9% | 24.6% | 18.8% | 47.1% | 34.1% | 2.79 | 59 | 2.69 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 105 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 85 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 2.53 | 4 | 0.19 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 68 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 28.2% | 89 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | -7 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.43 | 4.0% | 68.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 2.31 | 79 | 3.14 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 71 | 2.83 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 8.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 59 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 85 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.34 | 14.6% | 49.0% | 36.5% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 2.1% | 100.0% | 51.5% | 34.0% | 14.4% | 16.5% | 57.7% | 25.8% | 3.67 | 89 | 3.79 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14 | 0.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -50 | -1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -24 | -0.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2.17 | 14.4% | 58.6% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 49.1% | 35.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 61.6% | 25.9% | 3.46 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 5.63 | 136 | 5.54 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.35 | 17.3% | 47.6% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 26.5% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 52.4% | 29.2% | 4.60 | 112 | 4.66 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 5.66 | 191 | 7.92 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.2% | 32.4% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 1.82 | 25.0% | 48.4% | 26.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 19.7% | 85 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 37.5% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 46.9% | 5.93 | 145 | 6.00 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 18.8% | 48.4% | 32.8% | 7.3% | 13.4% | 8.6% | 61.5% | 44.3% | 32.4% | 23.3% | 17.3% | 53.5% | 29.2% | 3.60 | 90 | 3.71 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 14.9% | 41.4% | 43.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 12.6% | 55.2% | 32.2% | 4.27 | 111 | 4.76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 9 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 101 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 90 | 67 | 35 | 16 | 212 | 539 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 64 | 17 | 14 | 118 | 350 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 42 | 64 | 17 | 14 | 127 | 371 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 57 | 60 | 16 | 13 | 429 | 642 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 88 | 67 | 32 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 422 | 677 | 1099 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 26 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 166 | 253 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 46 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 270 | 384 | 654 | 89.0 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.4% | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 172 | 281 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 76 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 36 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 197 | 302 | 499 | 85.4 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.7% | |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 333 | 684 | 1017 | 88.7 | 15.3 | 5 | 3.5% | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 171 | 386 | 557 | 90.5 | 13.9 | 4 | 5.4% | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 162 | 298 | 460 | 86.7 | 16.9 | 1 | 1.5% | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 152 | 271 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 161 | 291 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 186 | 299 | 485 | 87.5 | 14.2 | 7 | 11.3% | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 60 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 69 | 39 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 357 | 669 | 1026 | 88.1 | 6.2 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 76 | 113 | |||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 101.1 | -10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 82 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 120 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 56 | 118 | 174 | 82.3 | -5.2 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 77.6 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 92.5 | -1.0 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 85.1 | 12.6 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 47 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 255 | 433 | 688 | 86.8 | 8.2 | 4 | 4.1% | |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 75.0 | -18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 75.0 | -18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 65 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 279 | 471 | 750 | 86.2 | 3.7 | 7 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 89 | 143 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 88 | 65 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 405 | 632 | 1037 | 88.3 | 11.5 | 17 | 9.2% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 87.4 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 44 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 64 | 30 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 173 | 258 | 431 | 89.0 | 8.9 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 110 | 168 | 93.1 | 17.0 | 5 | 15.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 549 | 372 | 213 | 27 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 197 | 2823 | 4794 | 7617 | 87.7 | 9.0 | 60 | 6.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36 | 38 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 172 | 311 | 483 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 9 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 101 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 90 | 67 | 35 | 16 | 212 | 539 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 64 | 17 | 14 | 118 | 350 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 42 | 64 | 17 | 14 | 127 | 371 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 57 | 60 | 16 | 13 | 429 | 642 | 1071 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 88 | 67 | 32 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 422 | 677 | 1099 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 26 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 166 | 253 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 46 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 270 | 384 | 654 | 89.0 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.4% | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 172 | 281 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 76 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 36 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 197 | 302 | 499 | 85.4 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.7% | |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 333 | 684 | 1017 | 88.7 | 15.3 | 5 | 3.5% | |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 171 | 386 | 557 | 90.5 | 13.9 | 4 | 5.4% | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 162 | 298 | 460 | 86.7 | 16.9 | 1 | 1.5% | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 11 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 152 | 271 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 161 | 291 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 186 | 299 | 485 | 87.5 | 14.2 | 7 | 11.3% | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 60 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 69 | 39 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 357 | 669 | 1026 | 88.1 | 6.2 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 76 | 113 | |||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 101.1 | -10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 82 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 120 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 56 | 118 | 174 | 82.3 | -5.2 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 77.6 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 92.5 | -1.0 | 1 | 25.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 85.1 | 12.6 | 1 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 47 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 255 | 433 | 688 | 86.8 | 8.2 | 4 | 4.1% | |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 75.0 | -18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 75.0 | -18.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 65 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 279 | 471 | 750 | 86.2 | 3.7 | 7 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 89 | 143 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 88 | 65 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 405 | 632 | 1037 | 88.3 | 11.5 | 17 | 9.2% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 87.4 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 44 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 35 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 64 | 30 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 173 | 258 | 431 | 89.0 | 8.9 | 3 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 110 | 168 | 93.1 | 17.0 | 5 | 15.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 549 | 372 | 213 | 27 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 197 | 2823 | 4794 | 7617 | 87.7 | 9.0 | 60 | 6.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36 | 38 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 172 | 311 | 483 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.39 | -4.41 | 4.02 | 1.40 | 0.20 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 47 | 0.06 | -0.57 | 13 | 10 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -0.35 | -3.15 | 2.80 | -1.93 | -0.26 | 1.09 | 0.81 | 1.08 | 1.24 | 28 | -0.25 | -0.07 | 8 | 6 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.69 | -2.12 | 1.43 | 2.79 | 0.30 | 0.94 | 0.60 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 17 | -0.17 | -0.56 | 2 | 4 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -5.91 | 5.48 | 11.76 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 0.99 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 52 | 0.97 | -1.32 | 18 | 10 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -0.34 | -3.81 | 3.47 | 7.84 | 0.77 | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 27 | 0.45 | -0.69 | 11 | 7 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -2.10 | 2.01 | 3.92 | 0.41 | 1.09 | 0.69 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 25 | 0.53 | -0.61 | 7 | 3 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.30 | -0.33 | 0.63 | 4.29 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -1.57 | 1.54 | -9.11 | -0.88 | 0.83 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 0.45 | 17 | -0.22 | 0.18 | 3 | 4 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.71 | -3.95 | 5.66 | 9.56 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 67 | 1.13 | 0.48 | 28 | 9 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.15 | -0.43 | 0.58 | 1.99 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 8 | 0.22 | -0.07 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.15 | -0.33 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.05 | 4.20 | 2.51 | 2.51 | 3.62 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.56 | -0.57 | 1.13 | 2.31 | 0.26 | 1.07 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.01 | 11 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.22 | -0.26 | 0.04 | -1.05 | -0.12 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 3.80 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.61 | -3.04 | 3.65 | 5.08 | 0.52 | 1.15 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 33 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 17 | 7 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.16 | -3.32 | 3.48 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.34 | 42 | 0.15 | -0.01 | 12 | 8 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.02 | -0.95 | 0.97 | 2.32 | 0.24 | 1.55 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 2.24 | 8 | 0.12 | -0.11 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.56 | -5.69 | 7.25 | 2.33 | 0.23 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 1.34 | 50 | 0.74 | 0.38 | 25 | 9 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.37 | -0.51 | 0.14 | -3.01 | -0.33 | 1.77 | 1.33 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 3 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.07 | -0.22 | 0.15 | -3.33 | -0.35 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 4 | -0.24 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.79 | -34.27 | 37.07 | 22.63 | 2.33 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 1.13 | 369 | 2.79 | -0.18 | 131 | 69 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -2.47 | 2.36 | 4.54 | 0.42 | 1.14 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 24 | 0.45 | -0.55 | 9 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.39 | -4.41 | 4.02 | 1.40 | 0.20 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 47 | 0.06 | -0.57 | 13 | 10 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -0.35 | -3.15 | 2.80 | -1.93 | -0.26 | 1.09 | 0.81 | 1.08 | 1.24 | 28 | -0.25 | -0.07 | 8 | 6 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | -0.69 | -2.12 | 1.43 | 2.79 | 0.30 | 0.94 | 0.60 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 17 | -0.17 | -0.56 | 2 | 4 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -5.91 | 5.48 | 11.76 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 0.99 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 52 | 0.97 | -1.32 | 18 | 10 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -0.34 | -3.81 | 3.47 | 7.84 | 0.77 | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 27 | 0.45 | -0.69 | 11 | 7 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -2.10 | 2.01 | 3.92 | 0.41 | 1.09 | 0.69 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 25 | 0.53 | -0.61 | 7 | 3 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.30 | -0.33 | 0.63 | 4.29 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.03 | -1.57 | 1.54 | -9.11 | -0.88 | 0.83 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 0.45 | 17 | -0.22 | 0.18 | 3 | 4 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.71 | -3.95 | 5.66 | 9.56 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 67 | 1.13 | 0.48 | 28 | 9 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.15 | -0.43 | 0.58 | 1.99 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 8 | 0.22 | -0.07 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.15 | -0.33 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.05 | 4.20 | 2.51 | 2.51 | 3.62 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.56 | -0.57 | 1.13 | 2.31 | 0.26 | 1.07 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.01 | 11 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.22 | -0.26 | 0.04 | -1.05 | -0.12 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 3.80 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.61 | -3.04 | 3.65 | 5.08 | 0.52 | 1.15 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 33 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 17 | 7 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.16 | -3.32 | 3.48 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.34 | 42 | 0.15 | -0.01 | 12 | 8 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.02 | -0.95 | 0.97 | 2.32 | 0.24 | 1.55 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 2.24 | 8 | 0.12 | -0.11 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.56 | -5.69 | 7.25 | 2.33 | 0.23 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 1.34 | 50 | 0.74 | 0.38 | 25 | 9 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.37 | -0.51 | 0.14 | -3.01 | -0.33 | 1.77 | 1.33 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 3 | -0.18 | -0.02 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.07 | -0.22 | 0.15 | -3.33 | -0.35 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 4 | -0.24 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.79 | -34.27 | 37.07 | 22.63 | 2.33 | 1.07 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 1.13 | 369 | 2.79 | -0.18 | 131 | 69 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -2.47 | 2.36 | 4.54 | 0.42 | 1.14 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 24 | 0.45 | -0.55 | 9 | 6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 62.1% | 94.5 | 5.1% | 94.6 | 2.8% | 94.4 | 12.0% | 84.3 | 18.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 50.6% | 95.8 | 0.3% | 94.3 | 5.8% | 95.9 | 3.2% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 81.7 | 39.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 61.5% | 96.5 | 1.2% | 95.5 | 10.9% | 96.4 | 10.2% | 84.1 | 16.2% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.4% | 97.8 | 0.1% | 97.9 | 3.1% | 97.3 | 11.6% | 86.4 | 21.8% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 69.2% | 97.9 | 0.2% | 97.9 | 3.4% | 97.3 | 8.1% | 87.2 | 19.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 56.4% | 97.6 | 2.6% | 97.2 | 15.9% | 85.9 | 25.1% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 4.7% | 83.5 | 0.6% | 78.6 | 40.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 44.2% | 96.4 | 3.9% | 83.4 | 51.9% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 35.0% | 97.4 | 5.0% | 89.0 | 60.0% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23.0% | 95.7 | 0.6% | 87.1 | 76.4% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 37.5% | 95.3 | 25.0% | 95.9 | 8.3% | 84.7 | 29.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 21.1% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 95.3 | 63.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27.4% | 95.1 | 19.4% | 95.6 | 3.2% | 84.7 | 50.0% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 16.6% | 95.3 | 5.3% | 94.3 | 2.3% | 85.0 | 75.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 11.1% | 94.4 | 25.9% | 94.8 | 14.8% | 87.3 | 48.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 11.1% | 94.4 | 25.9% | 94.8 | 14.8% | 87.3 | 48.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 19.3% | 94.2 | 2.0% | 93.1 | 5.6% | 86.3 | 73.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 14.0% | 93.5 | 0.4% | 86.4 | 85.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 32.5% | 94.1 | 12.5% | 86.2 | 55.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 33.4% | 92.9 | 6.3% | 83.7 | 60.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30.4% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 84.7 | 63.1% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.8% | 95.8 | 0.9% | 94.7 | 2.7% | 95.5 | 6.0% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 48.6% | 88.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 62.1% | 94.5 | 5.1% | 94.6 | 2.8% | 94.4 | 12.0% | 84.3 | 18.0% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 50.6% | 95.8 | 0.3% | 94.3 | 5.8% | 95.9 | 3.2% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 81.7 | 39.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 61.5% | 96.5 | 1.2% | 95.5 | 10.9% | 96.4 | 10.2% | 84.1 | 16.2% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.4% | 97.8 | 0.1% | 97.9 | 3.1% | 97.3 | 11.6% | 86.4 | 21.8% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 69.2% | 97.9 | 0.2% | 97.9 | 3.4% | 97.3 | 8.1% | 87.2 | 19.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 56.4% | 97.6 | 2.6% | 97.2 | 15.9% | 85.9 | 25.1% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 4.7% | 83.5 | 0.6% | 78.6 | 40.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 44.2% | 96.4 | 3.9% | 83.4 | 51.9% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 35.0% | 97.4 | 5.0% | 89.0 | 60.0% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23.0% | 95.7 | 0.6% | 87.1 | 76.4% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 37.5% | 95.3 | 25.0% | 95.9 | 8.3% | 84.7 | 29.2% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 21.1% | 95.0 | 15.8% | 95.3 | 63.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27.4% | 95.1 | 19.4% | 95.6 | 3.2% | 84.7 | 50.0% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 16.6% | 95.3 | 5.3% | 94.3 | 2.3% | 85.0 | 75.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 11.1% | 94.4 | 25.9% | 94.8 | 14.8% | 87.3 | 48.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 11.1% | 94.4 | 25.9% | 94.8 | 14.8% | 87.3 | 48.1% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 19.3% | 94.2 | 2.0% | 93.1 | 5.6% | 86.3 | 73.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 14.0% | 93.5 | 0.4% | 86.4 | 85.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 32.5% | 94.1 | 12.5% | 86.2 | 55.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 33.4% | 92.9 | 6.3% | 83.7 | 60.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30.4% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 84.7 | 63.1% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.8% | 95.8 | 0.9% | 94.7 | 2.7% | 95.5 | 6.0% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 48.6% | 88.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.90 | -0.17 | -0.23 | -0.39 | 0.09 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.82 | 11.23 | 3.26 | -4.89 | -2.40 | -0.97 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 2.6 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.86 | 2.94 | -2.71 | 0.47 | 2.71 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 1.41 | -3.02 | -1.50 | 0.67 | 1.76 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 6.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.72 | -3.02 | -2.79 | -0.02 | 3.30 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.95 | 0.55 | 1.10 | 0.33 | |||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -6.7 | 0.7 | -1.3 | 4.6 | -2.51 | 2.91 | -44.87 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -2.4 | -1.0 | 13.1 | -0.52 | -2.46 | 2.45 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -11.28 | 20.44 | 1.84 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | -7.24 | 3.95 | 4.45 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 5.5 | 0.58 | 4.50 | -1.84 | 1.06 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -3.5 | -2.5 | 0.4 | 10.4 | -2.43 | -16.86 | 0.98 | 1.90 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -2.2 | -0.2 | 6.4 | -1.51 | -4.16 | 0.72 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -7.75 | 1.93 | 0.83 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.7 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 1.91 | -7.52 | 1.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | -4.2 | 1.39 | -5.55 | -3.95 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 45.6 | -0.06 | 0.43 | -0.82 | -0.26 | -34.25 | 1.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.90 | -0.17 | -0.23 | -0.39 | 0.09 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.82 | 11.23 | 3.26 | -4.89 | -2.40 | -0.97 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 2.6 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.86 | 2.94 | -2.71 | 0.47 | 2.71 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 1.41 | -3.02 | -1.50 | 0.67 | 1.76 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 6.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1.72 | -3.02 | -2.79 | -0.02 | 3.30 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.95 | 0.55 | 1.10 | 0.33 | |||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -6.7 | 0.7 | -1.3 | 4.6 | -2.51 | 2.91 | -44.87 | 2.33 | |||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -2.4 | -1.0 | 13.1 | -0.52 | -2.46 | 2.45 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -11.28 | 20.44 | 1.84 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | -7.24 | 3.95 | 4.45 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 5.5 | 0.58 | 4.50 | -1.84 | 1.06 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -3.5 | -2.5 | 0.4 | 10.4 | -2.43 | -16.86 | 0.98 | 1.90 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -2.2 | -0.2 | 6.4 | -1.51 | -4.16 | 0.72 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -7.75 | 1.93 | 0.83 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2.7 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 1.91 | -7.52 | 1.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | -4.2 | 1.39 | -5.55 | -3.95 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -1.2 | -1.4 | 45.6 | -0.06 | 0.43 | -0.82 | -0.26 | -34.25 | 1.24 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 74.0% | 27.7% | 40.7% | 53.5% | 5.5% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 65.2% | 45.1% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 6.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 63.2% | 45.9% | 31.1% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 62.4% | 46.6% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 60.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 62.4% | 65.1% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 12.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 25.0% | 68.8% | 46.6% | 56.8% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 49.8% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 47.3% | 65.7% | 44.6% | 16.2% | 12.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 64.9% | 55.6% | 16.5% | 17.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 22.9% | 62.9% | 42.3% | 49.3% | 75.6% | 68.3% | 48.4% | 51.0% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.1% | 26.9 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 46.4% | 72.4% | 46.8% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 57.8% | 58.2% | 38.5% | 24.1% | 7.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 24.7% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 76.6% | 52.7% | 53.8% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 25.9 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 55.2% | 70.3% | 25.7% | 16.4% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 72.1% | 53.4% | 59.6% | 73.2% | 69.1% | 52.0% | 62.1% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 25.6 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 35.3% | 70.6% | 54.6% | 60.7% | 73.8% | 70.0% | 54.6% | 63.8% | 16.7% | 14.5% | 31.2% | 25.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 30.6% | 74.1% | 51.9% | 58.3% | 72.3% | 68.1% | 48.8% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 29.8% | 25.5 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 58.6% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 44.2% | 65.8% | 50.5% | 15.1% | 19.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.1% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 15.0% | 18.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 71.1% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25.9% | 63.9% | 43.6% | 61.2% | 69.7% | 67.0% | 46.7% | 57.0% | 14.4% | 17.7% | 32.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 73.6% | 49.1% | 34.4% | 37.5% | 9.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 72.0% | 51.3% | 47.7% | 73.7% | 65.0% | 47.4% | 62.1% | 17.9% | 13.7% | 31.7% | 25.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 56.8% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 69.2% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 28.2 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 60.8% | 61.3% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 46.9% | 68.9% | 32.5% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 50.8% | 66.3% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 77.8% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 30.9% | 74.2% | 54.0% | 60.0% | 71.0% | 68.1% | 53.4% | 71.7% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 14.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 23.5% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 36.4% | 75.0% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 65.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27.8% | 69.2% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 72.2% | 65.6% | 41.9% | 47.4% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 29.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 29.2% | 64.1% | 45.1% | 48.6% | 76.0% | 66.3% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 32.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 42.9% | 53.8% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 65.7% | 21.7% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 65.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 42.9% | 53.8% | 58.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 36.1% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 17.7% | 54.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31.2% | 69.1% | 47.7% | 44.7% | 77.4% | 65.4% | 43.6% | 53.6% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 42.7% | 71.4% | 54.5% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.5% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 57.6% | 87.4% | 78.2% | 47.3% | 56.2% | 9.4% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 40.0% | 65.0% | 52.5% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.4% | 64.1% | 43.4% | 54.9% | 83.6% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 39.6% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 74.4% | 51.2% | 72.7% | 89.1% | 84.9% | 51.2% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 54.1% | 77.9% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 56.6% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | 23.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 74.0% | 27.7% | 40.7% | 53.5% | 5.5% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 65.2% | 45.1% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 6.5% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 63.2% | 45.9% | 31.1% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 62.4% | 46.6% | 30.9% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 43.8% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 60.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 62.4% | 65.1% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 12.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 25.0% | 68.8% | 46.6% | 56.8% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 49.8% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 26.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 47.3% | 65.7% | 44.6% | 16.2% | 12.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 64.9% | 55.6% | 16.5% | 17.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 22.9% | 62.9% | 42.3% | 49.3% | 75.6% | 68.3% | 48.4% | 51.0% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.1% | 26.9 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 46.4% | 72.4% | 46.8% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 57.8% | 58.2% | 38.5% | 24.1% | 7.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 24.7% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 63.2% | 81.0% | 76.6% | 52.7% | 53.8% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.1% | 25.9 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 55.2% | 70.3% | 25.7% | 16.4% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 72.1% | 53.4% | 59.6% | 73.2% | 69.1% | 52.0% | 62.1% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 25.6 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 35.3% | 70.6% | 54.6% | 60.7% | 73.8% | 70.0% | 54.6% | 63.8% | 16.7% | 14.5% | 31.2% | 25.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 30.6% | 74.1% | 51.9% | 58.3% | 72.3% | 68.1% | 48.8% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 29.8% | 25.5 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 58.6% | 76.5% | 37.5% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 44.2% | 65.8% | 50.5% | 15.1% | 19.4% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.1% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 15.0% | 18.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 71.1% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25.9% | 63.9% | 43.6% | 61.2% | 69.7% | 67.0% | 46.7% | 57.0% | 14.4% | 17.7% | 32.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 73.6% | 49.1% | 34.4% | 37.5% | 9.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 72.0% | 51.3% | 47.7% | 73.7% | 65.0% | 47.4% | 62.1% | 17.9% | 13.7% | 31.7% | 25.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 56.8% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 69.2% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 28.2 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 60.8% | 61.3% | 62.5% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 46.9% | 68.9% | 32.5% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 50.8% | 66.3% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 77.8% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 30.9% | 74.2% | 54.0% | 60.0% | 71.0% | 68.1% | 53.4% | 71.7% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 14.3% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 23.5% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 36.4% | 75.0% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 65.0% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 27.8% | 69.2% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 72.2% | 65.6% | 41.9% | 47.4% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 29.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 29.2% | 64.1% | 45.1% | 48.6% | 76.0% | 66.3% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 32.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 42.9% | 53.8% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 65.7% | 21.7% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 65.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 42.9% | 53.8% | 58.1% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 36.1% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 17.7% | 54.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 31.2% | 69.1% | 47.7% | 44.7% | 77.4% | 65.4% | 43.6% | 53.6% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 42.7% | 71.4% | 54.5% | 12.2% | 20.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.5% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 57.6% | 87.4% | 78.2% | 47.3% | 56.2% | 9.4% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 40.0% | 65.0% | 52.5% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 28.4% | 64.1% | 43.4% | 54.9% | 83.6% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 39.6% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 74.4% | 51.2% | 72.7% | 89.1% | 84.9% | 51.2% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 54.1% | 77.9% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 56.6% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | 23.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 88.1% | 26.6% | 52.5% | 73.6% | 42.1% | 18.4% | 34.8% | 22.9% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 68.8% | 79.5% | 26.8% | 45.9% | 65.9% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 23.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 71.7% | 84.4% | 31.1% | 51.5% | 72.3% | 40.2% | 18.8% | 63.2% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.1% | 78.2% | 28.8% | 59.3% | 64.8% | 43.9% | 23.7% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 77.1% | 78.6% | 30.6% | 58.5% | 64.1% | 44.7% | 26.0% | 59.3% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 77.0% | 77.7% | 26.6% | 60.4% | 65.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 71.7% | 74.4% | 24.7% | 47.4% | 59.0% | 43.4% | 20.5% | 79.2% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 75.7% | 78.1% | 27.7% | 58.1% | 60.6% | 39.6% | 28.9% | 39.4% | 24.0% | 4.4% | 75.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 71.4% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 76.3% | 77.8% | 33.9% | 64.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 90.9% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 23.7% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 86.7% | 84.6% | 24.2% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 72.6% | 77.4% | 21.3% | 50.8% | 67.3% | 44.8% | 27.7% | 39.1% | 24.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.1% | 82.0% | 22.3% | 56.9% | 63.2% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 37.3% | 25.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 67.2% | 93.0% | 24.7% | 51.5% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 71.6% | 92.1% | 20.4% | 51.9% | 70.1% | 43.4% | 24.1% | 38.5% | 25.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.2% | 97.0% | 28.0% | 63.2% | 81.4% | 40.5% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 82.3% | 26.3% | 53.7% | 67.3% | 42.3% | 22.3% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 3.6% | 22.7% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 75.3% | 88.1% | 26.6% | 52.5% | 73.6% | 42.1% | 18.4% | 34.8% | 22.9% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 68.8% | 79.5% | 26.8% | 45.9% | 65.9% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 23.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 71.7% | 84.4% | 31.1% | 51.5% | 72.3% | 40.2% | 18.8% | 63.2% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.1% | 78.2% | 28.8% | 59.3% | 64.8% | 43.9% | 23.7% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 77.1% | 78.6% | 30.6% | 58.5% | 64.1% | 44.7% | 26.0% | 59.3% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 77.0% | 77.7% | 26.6% | 60.4% | 65.5% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 71.7% | 74.4% | 24.7% | 47.4% | 59.0% | 43.4% | 20.5% | 79.2% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 75.7% | 78.1% | 27.7% | 58.1% | 60.6% | 39.6% | 28.9% | 39.4% | 24.0% | 4.4% | 75.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 71.4% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 76.3% | 77.8% | 33.9% | 64.4% | 65.8% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 90.9% | 90.0% | 28.9% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 23.7% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 86.7% | 84.6% | 24.2% | 43.5% | 40.0% | 37.1% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 72.6% | 77.4% | 21.3% | 50.8% | 67.3% | 44.8% | 27.7% | 39.1% | 24.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.1% | 82.0% | 22.3% | 56.9% | 63.2% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 37.3% | 25.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 67.2% | 93.0% | 24.7% | 51.5% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 71.6% | 92.1% | 20.4% | 51.9% | 70.1% | 43.4% | 24.1% | 38.5% | 25.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.2% | 97.0% | 28.0% | 63.2% | 81.4% | 40.5% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 82.3% | 26.3% | 53.7% | 67.3% | 42.3% | 22.3% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 3.6% | 22.7% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 68 | 60 | 73 | 66 | 77 | -1.39 | 2.36 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 47 | 23 | 56 | 48 | 58 | 46 | 0.25 | 4.34 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 47 | 49 | 35 | 56 | 43 | 58 | 43 | 0.54 | 5.14 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 41 | 40 | 34 | 55 | 39 | 56 | 37 | 0.83 | 5.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 40 | 39 | 48 | 42 | 54 | 45 | 0.61 | 5.07 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 40 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 0.35 | 4.70 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 46 | 36 | 53 | 43 | 56 | 43 | 0.60 | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 68 | 60 | 73 | 66 | 77 | -1.39 | 2.36 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 47 | 23 | 56 | 48 | 58 | 46 | 0.25 | 4.34 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 47 | 49 | 35 | 56 | 43 | 58 | 43 | 0.54 | 5.14 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 41 | 40 | 34 | 55 | 39 | 56 | 37 | 0.83 | 5.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 40 | 39 | 48 | 42 | 54 | 45 | 0.61 | 5.07 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 40 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 52 | 0.35 | 4.70 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 46 | 36 | 53 | 43 | 56 | 43 | 0.60 | 5.07 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | P | 40 | 0 | 81.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 55.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 68.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 27.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 36.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 26.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 61.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 3 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 40.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464 | 0 | 445.2 | 43 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | .947 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | P | 40 | 0 | 81.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 55.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 68.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 0 | 27.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 36.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 26.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 61.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | P | 5 | 3 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 40.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 464 | 0 | 445.2 | 43 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | .947 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 68.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 61.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 40.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 445.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -4 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 68.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 61.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 40.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 445.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -4 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 61.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 445.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 77.8% (9) | 92.9% (14) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 68.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 61.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 445.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 77.8% (9) | 92.9% (14) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.5 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 21.1 | 2.1 | $17.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.2 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 7.3 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 11.7 | 1.1 | $9.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6 | 1.8 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 34.9 | 3.5 | $27.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.5 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 21.1 | 2.1 | $17.1 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.2 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 7.3 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 11.7 | 1.1 | $9.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6 | 1.8 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 34.9 | 3.5 | $27.9 |

