Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Gary Sánchez
Milwaukee BrewersC
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 251
DOB: 12/2/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 12 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 87 | 947 |
| PA | 150 | 275 | 3588 |
| HR | 7 | 12 | 201 |
| AVG | .215 | .209 | .223 |
| OBP | .294 | .349 | .312 |
| SLG | .409 | .422 | .458 |
| wOBA | .306 | .342 | .329 |
| wRC+ | 96 | 117 | 109 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.8 | 15.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:43
DH:23
1B:8
News
Rotowire: Sanchez went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run in Sunday's 6-4 win over the Cardinals. (9/27/2026)
RG
7/17/26
FG
6/12/26
RG
4/16/26
FG
6/24/25
FG
12/9/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 87 | 947 |
| PA | 150 | 275 | 3588 |
| HR | 7 | 12 | 201 |
| AVG | .215 | .209 | .223 |
| OBP | .294 | .349 | .312 |
| SLG | .409 | .422 | .458 |
| wOBA | .306 | .342 | .329 |
| wRC+ | 96 | 117 | 109 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.8 | 15.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:43
DH:23
1B:8
News
Rotowire: Sanchez went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run in Sunday's 6-4 win over the Cardinals. (9/27/2026)
RG
7/17/26
FG
6/12/26
RG
4/16/26
FG
6/24/25
FG
12/9/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 17 | 31 | 136 | 6 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 8.1% | 20.6% | .244 | .414 | .353 | .419 | .597 | .461 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 17 | 16 | 60 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5.0% | 26.7% | .148 | .351 | .278 | .333 | .426 | .352 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 196 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 2 | 7.1% | 22.4% | .214 | .395 | .329 | .393 | .543 | .428 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 18 | 82 | 343 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 10.5% | 27.1% | .229 | .308 | .256 | .335 | .485 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 19 | 68 | 289 | 13 | 44 | 56 | 11 | 7.6% | 22.5% | .221 | .348 | .297 | .353 | .517 | .390 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 48 | 185 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 4 | 5.4% | 22.2% | .157 | .341 | .279 | .330 | .436 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 116 | 474 | 18 | 65 | 85 | 15 | 6.8% | 22.4% | .195 | .345 | .290 | .344 | .485 | .375 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .375 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 94 | 399 | 13 | 38 | 61 | 3 | 7.0% | 17.8% | .166 | .280 | .254 | .313 | .420 | .336 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 20 | 23 | 110 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 11.8% | 14.5% | .130 | .280 | .250 | .364 | .380 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 117 | 509 | 15 | 50 | 71 | 3 | 8.1% | 17.1% | .159 | .280 | .253 | .324 | .412 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 21 | 110 | 477 | 13 | 48 | 65 | 1 | 9.0% | 19.1% | .135 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .406 | .338 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 21 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .545 | .333 | .364 | .364 | .909 | .530 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 22 | 58 | 254 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 6 | 7.1% | 19.7% | .215 | .285 | .262 | .319 | .476 | .358 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 35 | 146 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 7.5% | 19.2% | .205 | .330 | .295 | .349 | .500 | .385 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 400 | 18 | 50 | 62 | 7 | 7.2% | 19.5% | .211 | .301 | .274 | .330 | .485 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .100 | .444 | .200 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .004 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 71 | 313 | 10 | 39 | 50 | 7 | 6.7% | 14.4% | .187 | .302 | .282 | .339 | .468 | .361 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 23 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8% | 7.4% | .045 | .100 | .091 | .259 | .136 | .213 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 53 | 229 | 20 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 10.5% | 24.9% | .358 | .317 | .299 | .376 | .657 | .425 | .392 | 170 | -1.8 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .385 | .444 | .385 | .385 | .769 | .499 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 24 | 19 | 56 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.1% | .392 | .378 | .373 | .429 | .765 | .492 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 122 | 525 | 33 | 79 | 90 | 2 | 7.6% | 22.9% | .253 | .304 | .278 | .345 | .531 | .368 | .385 | 131 | -3.3 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 13 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.8% | 34.5% | .208 | .250 | .208 | .218 | .415 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .188 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .429 | .071 | .179 | .179 | .607 | .335 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 31.3% | .387 | .059 | .161 | .188 | .548 | .317 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 25 | 16 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 8.2% | 12.2% | .311 | .229 | .267 | .327 | .578 | .374 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 89 | 374 | 18 | 51 | 53 | 1 | 12.3% | 25.1% | .220 | .197 | .186 | .291 | .406 | .304 | .342 | 90 | -0.6 | -5.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .389 | .083 | .167 | .200 | .556 | .300 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 25.0% | .158 | .250 | .211 | .225 | .368 | .247 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 106 | 446 | 34 | 62 | 77 | 0 | 9.0% | 28.0% | .293 | .244 | .232 | .316 | .525 | .346 | .373 | 116 | -3.2 | 6.2 | -1.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .097 | .214 | .129 | .250 | .226 | .223 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 27 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .130 | .071 | .087 | .154 | .217 | .166 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 49 | 178 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 10.1% | 36.0% | .218 | .159 | .147 | .253 | .365 | .271 | .314 | 69 | -0.6 | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .111 | .500 | .220 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 28 | 18 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 41.7% | .200 | .273 | .200 | .250 | .400 | .280 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 117 | 440 | 23 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 11.8% | 27.5% | .219 | .230 | .204 | .307 | .423 | .314 | .334 | 101 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -1.5 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 29 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .100 | .238 | .167 | .219 | .267 | .214 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 128 | 471 | 16 | 42 | 61 | 2 | 8.5% | 28.9% | .172 | .257 | .205 | .282 | .377 | .290 | .321 | 88 | -1.2 | -7.5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 8 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24.3% | 27.0% | .192 | .467 | .308 | .514 | .500 | .468 | .398 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 15.9% | 27.5% | .018 | .243 | .164 | .319 | .182 | .270 | .283 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 24 | 106 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 18.9% | 27.4% | .074 | .308 | .210 | .387 | .284 | .339 | .323 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 75 | 267 | 19 | 33 | 47 | 0 | 7.9% | 25.1% | .275 | .212 | .217 | .288 | .492 | .329 | .342 | 110 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .143 | .167 | .126 | .172 | -27 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 72 | 260 | 19 | 33 | 46 | 0 | 8.1% | 24.6% | .282 | .211 | .218 | .292 | .500 | .335 | .347 | 113 | -0.8 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .302 | .488 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 31 | 11 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.3% | 34.9% | .214 | .360 | .262 | .279 | .476 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 89 | 280 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 9.6% | 27.1% | .171 | .267 | .220 | .307 | .392 | .307 | .315 | 97 | -1.3 | -2.3 | -3.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .305 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 15 | 57 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 8.8% | 19.3% | .388 | .375 | .367 | .456 | .755 | .515 | .383 | 216 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.3% | 34.9% | .111 | .200 | .139 | .279 | .250 | .257 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 30 | 101 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 4.0% | 26.7% | .187 | .267 | .231 | .297 | .418 | .311 | .315 | 101 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 33 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .156 | .294 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .332 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.1% | .194 | .256 | .215 | .294 | .409 | .306 | 96 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 153 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.5% | .191 | .260 | .218 | .295 | .409 | .307 | 96 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 79 | 276 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | .196 | .252 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .306 | 96 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | .196 | .252 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .306 | 96 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.0% | .183 | .257 | .217 | .295 | .399 | .303 | 94 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.6% | .195 | .247 | .212 | .287 | .407 | .302 | 93 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.8% | .184 | .252 | .212 | .287 | .397 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.7% | .184 | .267 | .224 | .304 | .407 | .310 | 99 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 87 | 275 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 16.7% | 21.5% | .213 | .226 | .209 | .349 | .422 | .342 | .336 | 117 | -1.8 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .698 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 16 | 67 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 11.6% | 25.1% | .194 | .246 | .214 | .317 | .408 | .320 | 102 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 3588 | 201 | 454 | 547 | 6 | 10.0% | 26.4% | .235 | .248 | .223 | .312 | .458 | .329 | .347 | 109 | -17.8 | 21.5 | 10.1 | 15.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34 | 129 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 5.4% | 35.7% | .212 | .206 | .178 | .225 | .390 | .257 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 17 | 31 | 136 | 6 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 8.1% | 20.6% | .244 | .414 | .353 | .419 | .597 | .461 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 17 | 16 | 60 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5.0% | 26.7% | .148 | .351 | .278 | .333 | .426 | .352 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 196 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 2 | 7.1% | 22.4% | .214 | .395 | .329 | .393 | .543 | .428 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 18 | 82 | 343 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 10.5% | 27.1% | .229 | .308 | .256 | .335 | .485 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 19 | 68 | 289 | 13 | 44 | 56 | 11 | 7.6% | 22.5% | .221 | .348 | .297 | .353 | .517 | .390 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 48 | 185 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 4 | 5.4% | 22.2% | .157 | .341 | .279 | .330 | .436 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 116 | 474 | 18 | 65 | 85 | 15 | 6.8% | 22.4% | .195 | .345 | .290 | .344 | .485 | .375 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .375 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 94 | 399 | 13 | 38 | 61 | 3 | 7.0% | 17.8% | .166 | .280 | .254 | .313 | .420 | .336 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 20 | 23 | 110 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 11.8% | 14.5% | .130 | .280 | .250 | .364 | .380 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 117 | 509 | 15 | 50 | 71 | 3 | 8.1% | 17.1% | .159 | .280 | .253 | .324 | .412 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .179 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 21 | 110 | 477 | 13 | 48 | 65 | 1 | 9.0% | 19.1% | .135 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .406 | .338 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 21 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .545 | .333 | .364 | .364 | .909 | .530 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 22 | 58 | 254 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 6 | 7.1% | 19.7% | .215 | .285 | .262 | .319 | .476 | .358 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 35 | 146 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 7.5% | 19.2% | .205 | .330 | .295 | .349 | .500 | .385 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 400 | 18 | 50 | 62 | 7 | 7.2% | 19.5% | .211 | .301 | .274 | .330 | .485 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 22 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .100 | .444 | .200 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .004 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 71 | 313 | 10 | 39 | 50 | 7 | 6.7% | 14.4% | .187 | .302 | .282 | .339 | .468 | .361 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 23 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8% | 7.4% | .045 | .100 | .091 | .259 | .136 | .213 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 53 | 229 | 20 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 10.5% | 24.9% | .358 | .317 | .299 | .376 | .657 | .425 | .392 | 170 | -1.8 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .385 | .444 | .385 | .385 | .769 | .499 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 24 | 19 | 56 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 8.9% | 16.1% | .392 | .378 | .373 | .429 | .765 | .492 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 122 | 525 | 33 | 79 | 90 | 2 | 7.6% | 22.9% | .253 | .304 | .278 | .345 | .531 | .368 | .385 | 131 | -3.3 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 13 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1.8% | 34.5% | .208 | .250 | .208 | .218 | .415 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .188 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .429 | .071 | .179 | .179 | .607 | .335 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 31.3% | .387 | .059 | .161 | .188 | .548 | .317 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 25 | 16 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 8.2% | 12.2% | .311 | .229 | .267 | .327 | .578 | .374 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 89 | 374 | 18 | 51 | 53 | 1 | 12.3% | 25.1% | .220 | .197 | .186 | .291 | .406 | .304 | .342 | 90 | -0.6 | -5.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.0% | .389 | .083 | .167 | .200 | .556 | .300 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.5% | 25.0% | .158 | .250 | .211 | .225 | .368 | .247 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 106 | 446 | 34 | 62 | 77 | 0 | 9.0% | 28.0% | .293 | .244 | .232 | .316 | .525 | .346 | .373 | 116 | -3.2 | 6.2 | -1.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .097 | .214 | .129 | .250 | .226 | .223 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 27 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .130 | .071 | .087 | .154 | .217 | .166 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 49 | 178 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 10.1% | 36.0% | .218 | .159 | .147 | .253 | .365 | .271 | .314 | 69 | -0.6 | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .111 | .500 | .220 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 28 | 18 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 41.7% | .200 | .273 | .200 | .250 | .400 | .280 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 117 | 440 | 23 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 11.8% | 27.5% | .219 | .230 | .204 | .307 | .423 | .314 | .334 | 101 | -2.7 | -2.2 | -1.5 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 29 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .100 | .238 | .167 | .219 | .267 | .214 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 128 | 471 | 16 | 42 | 61 | 2 | 8.5% | 28.9% | .172 | .257 | .205 | .282 | .377 | .290 | .321 | 88 | -1.2 | -7.5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 8 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24.3% | 27.0% | .192 | .467 | .308 | .514 | .500 | .468 | .398 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 15.9% | 27.5% | .018 | .243 | .164 | .319 | .182 | .270 | .283 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 24 | 106 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 18.9% | 27.4% | .074 | .308 | .210 | .387 | .284 | .339 | .323 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 75 | 267 | 19 | 33 | 47 | 0 | 7.9% | 25.1% | .275 | .212 | .217 | .288 | .492 | .329 | .342 | 110 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .143 | .167 | .126 | .172 | -27 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 72 | 260 | 19 | 33 | 46 | 0 | 8.1% | 24.6% | .282 | .211 | .218 | .292 | .500 | .335 | .347 | 113 | -0.8 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .302 | .488 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 31 | 11 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.3% | 34.9% | .214 | .360 | .262 | .279 | .476 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 89 | 280 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 9.6% | 27.1% | .171 | .267 | .220 | .307 | .392 | .307 | .315 | 97 | -1.3 | -2.3 | -3.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .305 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 15 | 57 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 8.8% | 19.3% | .388 | .375 | .367 | .456 | .755 | .515 | .383 | 216 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.3% | 34.9% | .111 | .200 | .139 | .279 | .250 | .257 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 30 | 101 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 4.0% | 26.7% | .187 | .267 | .231 | .297 | .418 | .311 | .315 | 101 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 33 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .156 | .294 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .332 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.1% | .194 | .256 | .215 | .294 | .409 | .306 | 96 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 153 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.5% | .191 | .260 | .218 | .295 | .409 | .307 | 96 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 79 | 276 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | .196 | .252 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .306 | 96 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | .196 | .252 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .306 | 96 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.0% | .183 | .257 | .217 | .295 | .399 | .303 | 94 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 8.0% | 27.6% | .195 | .247 | .212 | .287 | .407 | .302 | 93 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 46 | 174 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.8% | .184 | .252 | .212 | .287 | .397 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 37 | 150 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.7% | .184 | .267 | .224 | .304 | .407 | .310 | 99 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 87 | 275 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 16.7% | 21.5% | .213 | .226 | .209 | .349 | .422 | .342 | .336 | 117 | -1.8 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .698 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 16 | 67 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 11.6% | 25.1% | .194 | .246 | .214 | .317 | .408 | .320 | 102 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 3588 | 201 | 454 | 547 | 6 | 10.0% | 26.4% | .235 | .248 | .223 | .312 | .458 | .329 | .347 | 109 | -17.8 | 21.5 | 10.1 | 15.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34 | 129 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 5.4% | 35.7% | .212 | .206 | .178 | .225 | .390 | .257 | 57 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 31 | 119 | 136 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 16 | 54 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 47 | 173 | 196 | 57 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .329 |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 82 | 301 | 343 | 77 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .256 |
| 2012 | NYY | A | 68 | 263 | 289 | 78 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 56 | 22 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 4 | .297 |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 48 | 172 | 185 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 435 | 474 | 126 | 78 | 29 | 1 | 18 | 65 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 4 | .290 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 94 | 362 | 399 | 92 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 61 | 28 | 1 | 71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 23 | 92 | 110 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 117 | 454 | 509 | 115 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 87 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .253 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 110 | 429 | 477 | 116 | 84 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 48 | 65 | 43 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 58 | 233 | 254 | 61 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .262 |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 35 | 132 | 146 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .295 |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 93 | 365 | 400 | 100 | 59 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 62 | 29 | 1 | 78 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .274 |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 71 | 284 | 313 | 80 | 48 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 50 | 21 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .282 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 14 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 201 | 229 | 60 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .299 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 51 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .373 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 122 | 471 | 525 | 131 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 90 | 40 | 1 | 120 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 53 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 16 | 45 | 49 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 89 | 323 | 374 | 60 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 53 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 13 | 38 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 106 | 396 | 446 | 92 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 62 | 77 | 40 | 3 | 125 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .232 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 156 | 178 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .147 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 18 | 45 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 117 | 383 | 440 | 78 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 3 | 121 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 128 | 419 | 471 | 86 | 46 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 61 | 40 | 0 | 136 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 26 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 55 | 69 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .164 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 106 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 240 | 267 | 52 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 72 | 234 | 260 | 51 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 46 | 21 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 11 | 42 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 89 | 245 | 280 | 54 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15 | 49 | 57 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 15 | 36 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 91 | 101 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16 | 45 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 153 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 79 | 245 | 276 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 87 | 225 | 275 | 47 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 46 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 58 | 67 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 3152 | 3588 | 704 | 369 | 130 | 4 | 201 | 454 | 547 | 358 | 10 | 947 | 57 | 21 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 2 | .223 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34 | 118 | 129 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 31 | 119 | 136 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .353 |
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 16 | 54 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 47 | 173 | 196 | 57 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .329 |
| 2011 | NYY | A | 82 | 301 | 343 | 77 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .256 |
| 2012 | NYY | A | 68 | 263 | 289 | 78 | 46 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 56 | 22 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 4 | .297 |
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 48 | 172 | 185 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 435 | 474 | 126 | 78 | 29 | 1 | 18 | 65 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 4 | .290 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 94 | 362 | 399 | 92 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 61 | 28 | 1 | 71 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 23 | 92 | 110 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 117 | 454 | 509 | 115 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 87 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .253 |
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 110 | 429 | 477 | 116 | 84 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 48 | 65 | 43 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | .270 |
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 58 | 233 | 254 | 61 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .262 |
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 35 | 132 | 146 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .295 |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 93 | 365 | 400 | 100 | 59 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 62 | 29 | 1 | 78 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .274 |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 71 | 284 | 313 | 80 | 48 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 50 | 21 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .282 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 14 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 201 | 229 | 60 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .299 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 51 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .373 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 122 | 471 | 525 | 131 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 90 | 40 | 1 | 120 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 53 | 55 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 16 | 45 | 49 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 89 | 323 | 374 | 60 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 53 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .186 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 13 | 38 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 106 | 396 | 446 | 92 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 62 | 77 | 40 | 3 | 125 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .232 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 156 | 178 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .147 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 18 | 45 | 48 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 117 | 383 | 440 | 78 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 3 | 121 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 128 | 419 | 471 | 86 | 46 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 61 | 40 | 0 | 136 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 26 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 55 | 69 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .164 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 106 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 240 | 267 | 52 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 72 | 234 | 260 | 51 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 46 | 21 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 11 | 42 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 89 | 245 | 280 | 54 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15 | 49 | 57 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 15 | 36 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .139 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 91 | 101 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16 | 45 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 153 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 79 | 245 | 276 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 155 | 174 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 133 | 150 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 87 | 225 | 275 | 47 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 46 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 58 | 67 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 947 | 3152 | 3588 | 704 | 369 | 130 | 4 | 201 | 454 | 547 | 358 | 10 | 947 | 57 | 21 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 2 | .223 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 34 | 118 | 129 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 8.1% | 20.6% | 0.39 | .353 | .419 | .597 | 1.016 | .244 | 3.1 | .414 | -0.3 | 30 | 14.2 | .461 | 190 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 5.0% | 26.7% | 0.19 | .278 | .333 | .426 | .759 | .148 | 3.5 | .351 | -0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .352 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 7.1% | 22.4% | 0.32 | .329 | .393 | .543 | .936 | .214 | 3.2 | .395 | -0.6 | 39 | 15.4 | .428 | 168 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 27.1% | 0.39 | .256 | .335 | .485 | .820 | .229 | 3.6 | .308 | -0.1 | 52 | 9.3 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 7.6% | 22.5% | 0.34 | .297 | .353 | .517 | .870 | .221 | 4.7 | .348 | 0.2 | 49 | 13.1 | .390 | 142 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 5.4% | 22.2% | 0.24 | .279 | .330 | .436 | .766 | .157 | 5.4 | .341 | 0.7 | 25 | 3.8 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 6.8% | 22.4% | 0.30 | .290 | .344 | .485 | .829 | .195 | 5.0 | .345 | 0.9 | 74 | 16.9 | .375 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .300 | 84 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 7.0% | 17.8% | 0.39 | .254 | .313 | .420 | .733 | .166 | 2.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 48 | 3.5 | .336 | 107 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 11.8% | 14.5% | 0.81 | .250 | .364 | .380 | .744 | .130 | 1.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 15 | 1.7 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.1% | 0.47 | .253 | .324 | .412 | .736 | .159 | 2.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 63 | 5.2 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .179 | 4 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .270 | .338 | .406 | .743 | .135 | 1.6 | .314 | -0.4 | 60 | 4.4 | .338 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .909 | 1.273 | .545 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .530 | 237 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 7.1% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .262 | .319 | .476 | .795 | .215 | 4.6 | .285 | 1.2 | 35 | 7.6 | .358 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 7.5% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .295 | .349 | .500 | .849 | .205 | 2.0 | .330 | -0.7 | 22 | 7.0 | .385 | 146 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .485 | .815 | .211 | 3.6 | .301 | 0.5 | 58 | 14.6 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .444 | .544 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .200 | 21 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 6.7% | 14.4% | 0.47 | .282 | .339 | .468 | .807 | .187 | 5.0 | .302 | 0.9 | 44 | 10.4 | .361 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.00 | .091 | .259 | .136 | .396 | .045 | 0.6 | .100 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.0 | .213 | 22 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 10.5% | 24.9% | 0.42 | .299 | .376 | .657 | 1.032 | .358 | 2.2 | .317 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 47 | 20.2 | .425 | 170 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .385 | .385 | .769 | 1.154 | .385 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .499 | 220 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8.9% | 16.1% | 0.56 | .373 | .429 | .765 | 1.193 | .392 | 4.5 | .378 | 0.2 | 15 | 7.7 | .492 | 201 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 7.6% | 22.9% | 0.33 | .278 | .345 | .531 | .876 | .253 | 2.6 | .304 | -2.2 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 85 | 20.7 | .368 | 131 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.8% | 34.5% | 0.05 | .208 | .218 | .415 | .633 | .208 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.8 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .188 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .607 | .786 | .429 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .335 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 3.1% | 31.3% | 0.10 | .161 | .188 | .548 | .736 | .387 | 2.6 | .059 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .317 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8.2% | 12.2% | 0.67 | .267 | .327 | .578 | .904 | .311 | 1.6 | .229 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.8 | .374 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 12.3% | 25.1% | 0.49 | .186 | .291 | .406 | .697 | .220 | 2.8 | .197 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 40 | -3.3 | .304 | 90 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .167 | .200 | .556 | .756 | .389 | 2.6 | .083 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .300 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .269 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .180 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2.5% | 25.0% | 0.10 | .211 | .225 | .368 | .593 | .158 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .247 | 49 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.0% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .232 | .316 | .525 | .841 | .293 | 2.3 | .244 | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 66 | 10.0 | .346 | 116 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .129 | .250 | .226 | .476 | .097 | 0.4 | .214 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .223 | 33 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .087 | .154 | .217 | .371 | .130 | 1.6 | .071 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .166 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 10.1% | 36.0% | 0.28 | .147 | .253 | .365 | .618 | .218 | 1.3 | .159 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 15 | -7.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .125 | .111 | .500 | .611 | .375 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .220 | 34 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 4.2% | 41.7% | 0.10 | .200 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .200 | 0.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.2 | .280 | 65 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11.8% | 27.5% | 0.43 | .204 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .219 | 2.1 | .230 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -2.4 | -0.3 | 53 | 0.0 | .314 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .167 | .219 | .267 | .485 | .100 | 2.2 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .214 | 29 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8.5% | 28.9% | 0.29 | .205 | .282 | .377 | .659 | .172 | 2.3 | .257 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 47 | -7.3 | .290 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.3% | 27.0% | 0.90 | .308 | .514 | .500 | 1.014 | .192 | 0.3 | .467 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.7 | .468 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 15.9% | 27.5% | 0.58 | .164 | .319 | .182 | .501 | .018 | 3.8 | .243 | 0.1 | 4 | -6.4 | .270 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.9% | 27.4% | 0.69 | .210 | .387 | .284 | .671 | .074 | 2.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 13 | -2.6 | .339 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.9% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .217 | .288 | .492 | .780 | .275 | 1.1 | .212 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 2.5 | .329 | 110 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .167 | .143 | .167 | .310 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .126 | -27 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.1% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .218 | .292 | .500 | .792 | .282 | 1.2 | .211 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 3.6 | .335 | 113 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .302 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.3% | 34.9% | 0.07 | .262 | .279 | .476 | .755 | .214 | 1.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .220 | .307 | .392 | .699 | .171 | 2.2 | .267 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 32 | -0.7 | .307 | 97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .305 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.8% | 19.3% | 0.45 | .367 | .456 | .755 | 1.211 | .388 | 1.4 | .375 | -0.2 | 16 | 8.4 | .515 | 216 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 16.3% | 34.9% | 0.47 | .139 | .279 | .250 | .529 | .111 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.1 | .257 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 4.0% | 26.7% | 0.15 | .231 | .297 | .418 | .715 | .187 | 2.0 | .267 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 12 | -0.2 | .311 | 101 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .749 | .156 | 1.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .332 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.1% | 0.29 | .215 | .294 | .409 | .703 | .194 | 2.2 | .256 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.8 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.5% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .409 | .704 | .191 | 3.1 | .260 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.8 | .307 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | 1.2 | .252 | -0.4 | 31 | -1.6 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | 1.2 | .252 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.9 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .217 | .295 | .399 | .694 | .183 | 2.3 | .257 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.4 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .287 | .407 | .694 | .195 | 1.9 | .247 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.6 | .302 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .212 | .287 | .397 | .684 | .184 | 1.5 | .252 | -0.2 | 18 | -2.1 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.7% | 0.32 | .224 | .304 | .407 | .711 | .184 | 2.4 | .267 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.4 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16.7% | 21.5% | 0.78 | .209 | .349 | .422 | .771 | .213 | 2.4 | .226 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 38 | 5.7 | .342 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .698 | 356 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.6% | 25.1% | 0.46 | .214 | .317 | .408 | .725 | .194 | 2.2 | .246 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 8 | 0.2 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 26.4% | 0.38 | .223 | .312 | .458 | .770 | .235 | 2.2 | .248 | -11.0 | -1.0 | -15.1 | -2.8 | 470 | 39.7 | .329 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 35.7% | 0.15 | .178 | .225 | .390 | .615 | .212 | 0.7 | .206 | -0.1 | 9 | -6.8 | .257 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 8.1% | 20.6% | 0.39 | .353 | .419 | .597 | 1.016 | .244 | 3.1 | .414 | -0.3 | 30 | 14.2 | .461 | 190 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 5.0% | 26.7% | 0.19 | .278 | .333 | .426 | .759 | .148 | 3.5 | .351 | -0.2 | 8 | 1.2 | .352 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 7.1% | 22.4% | 0.32 | .329 | .393 | .543 | .936 | .214 | 3.2 | .395 | -0.6 | 39 | 15.4 | .428 | 168 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 10.5% | 27.1% | 0.39 | .256 | .335 | .485 | .820 | .229 | 3.6 | .308 | -0.1 | 52 | 9.3 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 7.6% | 22.5% | 0.34 | .297 | .353 | .517 | .870 | .221 | 4.7 | .348 | 0.2 | 49 | 13.1 | .390 | 142 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 5.4% | 22.2% | 0.24 | .279 | .330 | .436 | .766 | .157 | 5.4 | .341 | 0.7 | 25 | 3.8 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 6.8% | 22.4% | 0.30 | .290 | .344 | .485 | .829 | .195 | 5.0 | .345 | 0.9 | 74 | 16.9 | .375 | 133 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .300 | 84 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 7.0% | 17.8% | 0.39 | .254 | .313 | .420 | .733 | .166 | 2.5 | .280 | 0.0 | 48 | 3.5 | .336 | 107 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 11.8% | 14.5% | 0.81 | .250 | .364 | .380 | .744 | .130 | 1.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 15 | 1.7 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 8.1% | 17.1% | 0.47 | .253 | .324 | .412 | .736 | .159 | 2.4 | .280 | 0.0 | 63 | 5.2 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .179 | 4 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .270 | .338 | .406 | .743 | .135 | 1.6 | .314 | -0.4 | 60 | 4.4 | .338 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .909 | 1.273 | .545 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .530 | 237 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 7.1% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .262 | .319 | .476 | .795 | .215 | 4.6 | .285 | 1.2 | 35 | 7.6 | .358 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 7.5% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .295 | .349 | .500 | .849 | .205 | 2.0 | .330 | -0.7 | 22 | 7.0 | .385 | 146 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 7.2% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .274 | .330 | .485 | .815 | .211 | 3.6 | .301 | 0.5 | 58 | 14.6 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .111 | .100 | .444 | .544 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .200 | 21 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 6.7% | 14.4% | 0.47 | .282 | .339 | .468 | .807 | .187 | 5.0 | .302 | 0.9 | 44 | 10.4 | .361 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 14.8% | 7.4% | 2.00 | .091 | .259 | .136 | .396 | .045 | 0.6 | .100 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.0 | .213 | 22 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 10.5% | 24.9% | 0.42 | .299 | .376 | .657 | 1.032 | .358 | 2.2 | .317 | -1.7 | 0.5 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 47 | 20.2 | .425 | 170 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .385 | .385 | .769 | 1.154 | .385 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .499 | 220 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8.9% | 16.1% | 0.56 | .373 | .429 | .765 | 1.193 | .392 | 4.5 | .378 | 0.2 | 15 | 7.7 | .492 | 201 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 7.6% | 22.9% | 0.33 | .278 | .345 | .531 | .876 | .253 | 2.6 | .304 | -2.2 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 85 | 20.7 | .368 | 131 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.8% | 34.5% | 0.05 | .208 | .218 | .415 | .633 | .208 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.8 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .188 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .607 | .786 | .429 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .335 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 3.1% | 31.3% | 0.10 | .161 | .188 | .548 | .736 | .387 | 2.6 | .059 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .317 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8.2% | 12.2% | 0.67 | .267 | .327 | .578 | .904 | .311 | 1.6 | .229 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.8 | .374 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 12.3% | 25.1% | 0.49 | .186 | .291 | .406 | .697 | .220 | 2.8 | .197 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 40 | -3.3 | .304 | 90 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.20 | .167 | .200 | .556 | .756 | .389 | 2.6 | .083 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .300 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .269 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .180 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 2.5% | 25.0% | 0.10 | .211 | .225 | .368 | .593 | .158 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .247 | 49 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.0% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .232 | .316 | .525 | .841 | .293 | 2.3 | .244 | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 66 | 10.0 | .346 | 116 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .129 | .250 | .226 | .476 | .097 | 0.4 | .214 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .223 | 33 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .087 | .154 | .217 | .371 | .130 | 1.6 | .071 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .166 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 10.1% | 36.0% | 0.28 | .147 | .253 | .365 | .618 | .218 | 1.3 | .159 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 15 | -7.4 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .125 | .111 | .500 | .611 | .375 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .220 | 34 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 4.2% | 41.7% | 0.10 | .200 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .200 | 0.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.2 | .280 | 65 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11.8% | 27.5% | 0.43 | .204 | .307 | .423 | .730 | .219 | 2.1 | .230 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -2.4 | -0.3 | 53 | 0.0 | .314 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .167 | .219 | .267 | .485 | .100 | 2.2 | .238 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .214 | 29 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 8.5% | 28.9% | 0.29 | .205 | .282 | .377 | .659 | .172 | 2.3 | .257 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 47 | -7.3 | .290 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.3% | 27.0% | 0.90 | .308 | .514 | .500 | 1.014 | .192 | 0.3 | .467 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.7 | .468 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 15.9% | 27.5% | 0.58 | .164 | .319 | .182 | .501 | .018 | 3.8 | .243 | 0.1 | 4 | -6.4 | .270 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 18.9% | 27.4% | 0.69 | .210 | .387 | .284 | .671 | .074 | 2.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 13 | -2.6 | .339 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.9% | 25.1% | 0.31 | .217 | .288 | .492 | .780 | .275 | 1.1 | .212 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 2.5 | .329 | 110 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .167 | .143 | .167 | .310 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .126 | -27 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.1% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .218 | .292 | .500 | .792 | .282 | 1.2 | .211 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 35 | 3.6 | .335 | 113 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .302 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.3% | 34.9% | 0.07 | .262 | .279 | .476 | .755 | .214 | 1.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 9.6% | 27.1% | 0.36 | .220 | .307 | .392 | .699 | .171 | 2.2 | .267 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 32 | -0.7 | .307 | 97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .305 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.8% | 19.3% | 0.45 | .367 | .456 | .755 | 1.211 | .388 | 1.4 | .375 | -0.2 | 16 | 8.4 | .515 | 216 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 16.3% | 34.9% | 0.47 | .139 | .279 | .250 | .529 | .111 | 1.8 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -3.1 | .257 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 4.0% | 26.7% | 0.15 | .231 | .297 | .418 | .715 | .187 | 2.0 | .267 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 12 | -0.2 | .311 | 101 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .267 | .327 | .422 | .749 | .156 | 1.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.3 | .332 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.1% | 0.29 | .215 | .294 | .409 | .703 | .194 | 2.2 | .256 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.8 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.5% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .409 | .704 | .191 | 3.1 | .260 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.8 | .307 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | 1.2 | .252 | -0.4 | 31 | -1.6 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | 1.2 | .252 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.9 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .217 | .295 | .399 | .694 | .183 | 2.3 | .257 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.4 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.0% | 27.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .287 | .407 | .694 | .195 | 1.9 | .247 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.6 | .302 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .212 | .287 | .397 | .684 | .184 | 1.5 | .252 | -0.2 | 18 | -2.1 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.7% | 0.32 | .224 | .304 | .407 | .711 | .184 | 2.4 | .267 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17 | -0.4 | .310 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16.7% | 21.5% | 0.78 | .209 | .349 | .422 | .771 | .213 | 2.4 | .226 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 38 | 5.7 | .342 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .698 | 356 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.6% | 25.1% | 0.46 | .214 | .317 | .408 | .725 | .194 | 2.2 | .246 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 8 | 0.2 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 26.4% | 0.38 | .223 | .312 | .458 | .770 | .235 | 2.2 | .248 | -11.0 | -1.0 | -15.1 | -2.8 | 470 | 39.7 | .329 | 109 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.4% | 35.7% | 0.15 | .178 | .225 | .390 | .615 | .212 | 0.7 | .206 | -0.1 | 9 | -6.8 | .257 | 57 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .004 | .000 | .007 | .000 | .004 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 146 | 92.7 | 113.1 | 7.9 | 23 | 15.8% | 71 | 48.6% | .299 | .272 | .657 | .567 | .425 | .392 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 355 | 90.8 | 115.7 | 13.1 | 42 | 11.8% | 153 | 43.1% | .278 | .288 | .531 | .552 | .368 | .385 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 231 | 90.3 | 121.1 | 14.2 | 32 | 13.9% | 96 | 41.6% | .186 | .221 | .406 | .468 | .304 | .342 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 272 | 91.0 | 118.3 | 19.2 | 52 | 19.1% | 114 | 41.9% | .232 | .251 | .525 | .564 | .346 | .373 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 92 | 91.8 | 117.5 | 19.1 | 16 | 17.4% | 46 | 50.0% | .147 | .193 | .365 | .430 | .271 | .314 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 262 | 89.5 | 113.4 | 20.5 | 36 | 13.7% | 110 | 42.0% | .204 | .222 | .423 | .453 | .314 | .334 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 288 | 90.5 | 115.1 | 14.0 | 39 | 13.5% | 142 | 49.3% | .205 | .216 | .377 | .448 | .290 | .321 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 86.3 | 100.2 | 27.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | .308 | .240 | .500 | .395 | .468 | .398 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 84.8 | 115.2 | 19.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 12 | 32.4% | .164 | .157 | .182 | .229 | .270 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 175 | 90.1 | 115.1 | 16.6 | 27 | 15.4% | 78 | 44.6% | .217 | .227 | .492 | .504 | .329 | .342 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4 | 80.2 | 90.8 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .184 | .167 | .220 | .126 | .172 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 171 | 90.3 | 115.1 | 16.4 | 27 | 15.8% | 78 | 45.6% | .218 | .229 | .500 | .511 | .335 | .347 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 88.6 | 105.3 | 13.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .167 | .294 | .167 | .697 | .302 | .488 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 172 | 90.0 | 114.4 | 16.3 | 18 | 10.5% | 76 | 44.2% | .220 | .218 | .392 | .415 | .307 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 38 | 91.4 | 109.7 | 14.6 | 6 | 15.8% | 17 | 44.7% | .367 | .253 | .755 | .543 | .515 | .383 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 65 | 93.3 | 111.7 | 18.4 | 7 | 10.8% | 37 | 56.9% | .231 | .240 | .418 | .421 | .311 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36 | 87.5 | 112.6 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 36.1% | .267 | .422 | .332 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 167 | 87.9 | 112.3 | 14.3 | 14 | 8.4% | 59 | 35.3% | .209 | .220 | .422 | .397 | .342 | .336 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2226 | 90.5 | 121.1 | 15.6 | 306 | 13.7% | 983 | 44.2% | .223 | .237 | .458 | .484 | .329 | .347 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .004 | .000 | .007 | .000 | .004 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 146 | 92.7 | 113.1 | 7.9 | 23 | 15.8% | 71 | 48.6% | .299 | .272 | .657 | .567 | .425 | .392 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 355 | 90.8 | 115.7 | 13.1 | 42 | 11.8% | 153 | 43.1% | .278 | .288 | .531 | .552 | .368 | .385 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 231 | 90.3 | 121.1 | 14.2 | 32 | 13.9% | 96 | 41.6% | .186 | .221 | .406 | .468 | .304 | .342 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 272 | 91.0 | 118.3 | 19.2 | 52 | 19.1% | 114 | 41.9% | .232 | .251 | .525 | .564 | .346 | .373 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 92 | 91.8 | 117.5 | 19.1 | 16 | 17.4% | 46 | 50.0% | .147 | .193 | .365 | .430 | .271 | .314 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 262 | 89.5 | 113.4 | 20.5 | 36 | 13.7% | 110 | 42.0% | .204 | .222 | .423 | .453 | .314 | .334 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 288 | 90.5 | 115.1 | 14.0 | 39 | 13.5% | 142 | 49.3% | .205 | .216 | .377 | .448 | .290 | .321 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 86.3 | 100.2 | 27.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 43.8% | .308 | .240 | .500 | .395 | .468 | .398 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 84.8 | 115.2 | 19.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 12 | 32.4% | .164 | .157 | .182 | .229 | .270 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 175 | 90.1 | 115.1 | 16.6 | 27 | 15.4% | 78 | 44.6% | .217 | .227 | .492 | .504 | .329 | .342 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4 | 80.2 | 90.8 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .167 | .184 | .167 | .220 | .126 | .172 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 171 | 90.3 | 115.1 | 16.4 | 27 | 15.8% | 78 | 45.6% | .218 | .229 | .500 | .511 | .335 | .347 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 88.6 | 105.3 | 13.8 | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .167 | .294 | .167 | .697 | .302 | .488 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 172 | 90.0 | 114.4 | 16.3 | 18 | 10.5% | 76 | 44.2% | .220 | .218 | .392 | .415 | .307 | .315 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 38 | 91.4 | 109.7 | 14.6 | 6 | 15.8% | 17 | 44.7% | .367 | .253 | .755 | .543 | .515 | .383 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 65 | 93.3 | 111.7 | 18.4 | 7 | 10.8% | 37 | 56.9% | .231 | .240 | .418 | .421 | .311 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36 | 87.5 | 112.6 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 36.1% | .267 | .422 | .332 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 167 | 87.9 | 112.3 | 14.3 | 14 | 8.4% | 59 | 35.3% | .209 | .220 | .422 | .397 | .342 | .336 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2226 | 90.5 | 121.1 | 15.6 | 306 | 13.7% | 983 | 44.2% | .223 | .237 | .458 | .484 | .329 | .347 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 402 | 73.1 | 31.8% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 25.4% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 30 | 12 | -7 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 145 | 73.1 | 33.8% | 7.6 | 36.1% | 26.9% | 21.3% | 15.9% | 29 | 13 | -8 | 62.1% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 355 | 71.4 | 22.3% | 7.2 | 36.4% | 26.5% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30 | 11 | -4 | 61.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1087 | 72.6 | 29.4% | 7.4 | 35.3% | 25.9% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30 | 12 | -6 | 61.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 402 | 73.1 | 31.8% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 25.4% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 30 | 12 | -7 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 145 | 73.1 | 33.8% | 7.6 | 36.1% | 26.9% | 21.3% | 15.9% | 29 | 13 | -8 | 62.1% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 355 | 71.4 | 22.3% | 7.2 | 36.4% | 26.5% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30 | 11 | -4 | 61.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1087 | 72.6 | 29.4% | 7.4 | 35.3% | 25.9% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30 | 12 | -6 | 61.5% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 79 | 245 | 276 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 23 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | .252 | -0.4 | .306 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 74 | 231 | 261 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 36 | 22 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .203 | .287 | .381 | .668 | .177 | .247 | -0.3 | .286 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 73 | 226 | 255 | 45 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 33 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .199 | .282 | .367 | .650 | .168 | .248 | -0.3 | .278 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 79 | 245 | 276 | 52 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 41 | 23 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .212 | .293 | .408 | .702 | .196 | .252 | -0.4 | .306 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 74 | 231 | 261 | 47 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 36 | 22 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .203 | .287 | .381 | .668 | .177 | .247 | -0.3 | .286 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 73 | 226 | 255 | 45 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 33 | 21 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 30.2% | 0.27 | .199 | .282 | .367 | .650 | .168 | .248 | -0.3 | .278 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.9% | 36.7% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 47.4% | 16.8% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.34 | 13.4% | 49.6% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.15 | 14.3% | 45.8% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 21.0% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.1% | 37.4% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 15.6% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 1.09 | 18.0% | 42.7% | 39.3% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 44.4% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.98 | 10.2% | 44.4% | 45.4% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 20.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 0.78 | 13.2% | 38.2% | 48.7% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 10.8% | 43.1% | 46.1% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 51.1% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 1.35 | 17.0% | 47.7% | 35.3% | 20.7% | 11.2% | 46.8% | 26.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.9% | 39.7% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 50.5% | 23.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1.08 | 21.0% | 41.0% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 53.8% | 32.1% | 14.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.5% | 38.4% | 39.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 51.7% | 26.6% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.02 | 18.6% | 41.1% | 40.3% | 27.4% | 10.5% | 55.8% | 21.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 1.44 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.2% | 14.0% | 40.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 30.8% | 15.1% | 18.5% | 39.7% | 41.8% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.29 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.92 | 37.5% | 30.0% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.3% | 36.6% | 10.8% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 33.2% | 15.2% | 18.6% | 44.5% | 36.9% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.36 | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.42 | 10.5% | 26.3% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.69 | 27.0% | 29.7% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 30.7% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 45.0% | 35.5% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 20.3% | 32.1% | 47.6% | 15.5% | 26.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 49.8% | 29.5% | 20.7% | 19.9% | 38.0% | 42.1% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 57.6% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 43.5% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.79 | 17.6% | 36.3% | 46.2% | 12.4% | 19.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 18.3% | 15.3% | 53.8% | 30.9% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 10.8% | 13.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 18.8% | 39.9% | 41.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 26.4% | 32.1% | 41.5% | 45.5% | 4.5% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.84 | 13.7% | 39.4% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 23.2% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.6% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 41.7% | 40.6% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.85 | 13.5% | 39.8% | 46.8% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 18.1% | 40.4% | 41.5% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.97 | 18.6% | 40.1% | 41.3% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 51.7% | 33.1% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 60.5% | 28.9% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 15.4% | 41.5% | 43.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 47.7% | 38.5% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.45 | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.07 | 15.6% | 43.7% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 31.7% | 19.8% | 20.4% | 46.1% | 33.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 13.5% | 21.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 31.3% | 17.6% | 18.0% | 44.4% | 37.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 34.7% | 16.0% | 18.7% | 45.3% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.9% | 36.7% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 47.4% | 16.8% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 1.36 | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.34 | 13.4% | 49.6% | 37.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 1.15 | 14.3% | 45.8% | 39.9% | 12.3% | 21.0% | 45.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 1.15 | 19.5% | 43.1% | 37.4% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 1.00 | 15.6% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 1.09 | 18.0% | 42.7% | 39.3% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 44.4% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.98 | 10.2% | 44.4% | 45.4% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 20.7% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 0.78 | 13.2% | 38.2% | 48.7% | 24.3% | 5.4% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 10.8% | 43.1% | 46.1% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 51.1% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 1.35 | 17.0% | 47.7% | 35.3% | 20.7% | 11.2% | 46.8% | 26.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 0.93 | 23.5% | 36.9% | 39.7% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 50.5% | 23.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 1.08 | 21.0% | 41.0% | 38.1% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 53.8% | 32.1% | 14.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.5% | 38.4% | 39.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 51.7% | 26.6% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.02 | 18.6% | 41.1% | 40.3% | 27.4% | 10.5% | 55.8% | 21.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 1.44 | 16.4% | 49.3% | 34.2% | 14.0% | 40.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 30.8% | 15.1% | 18.5% | 39.7% | 41.8% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.29 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0.92 | 37.5% | 30.0% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.3% | 36.6% | 10.8% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 33.2% | 15.2% | 18.6% | 44.5% | 36.9% | ||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.36 | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.42 | 10.5% | 26.3% | 63.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.69 | 27.0% | 29.7% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 30.7% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 45.0% | 35.5% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 20.3% | 32.1% | 47.6% | 15.5% | 26.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 49.8% | 29.5% | 20.7% | 19.9% | 38.0% | 42.1% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 57.6% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 43.5% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.79 | 17.6% | 36.3% | 46.2% | 12.4% | 19.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 27.9% | 18.3% | 15.3% | 53.8% | 30.9% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 10.8% | 13.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 18.8% | 39.9% | 41.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 26.4% | 32.1% | 41.5% | 45.5% | 4.5% | 43.4% | 22.6% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.84 | 13.7% | 39.4% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 23.2% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.6% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 41.7% | 40.6% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.85 | 13.5% | 39.8% | 46.8% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 18.1% | 40.4% | 41.5% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.64 | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.97 | 18.6% | 40.1% | 41.3% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 40.7% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 51.7% | 33.1% | ||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 18.9% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 60.5% | 28.9% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 15.4% | 41.5% | 43.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 47.7% | 38.5% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.45 | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.07 | 15.6% | 43.7% | 40.7% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 31.7% | 19.8% | 20.4% | 46.1% | 33.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 17.2% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 13.5% | 21.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 31.3% | 17.6% | 18.0% | 44.4% | 37.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 34.7% | 16.0% | 18.7% | 45.3% | 36.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 44 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 60 | 184 | 244 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 89 | 109 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 47 | 17 | 7 | 80 | 273 | 353 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 93 | 81 | 29 | 10 | 182 | 510 | 692 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 84 | 73 | 38 | 12 | 283 | 571 | 854 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 54 | 54 | 20 | 5 | 72 | 268 | 340 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 138 | 127 | 58 | 17 | 355 | 839 | 1194 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 130 | 133 | 30 | 26 | 170 | 545 | 715 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 29 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 164 | 254 | 418 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 159 | 170 | 40 | 35 | 334 | 799 | 1133 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 157 | 116 | 56 | 24 | 686 | 1159 | 1845 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 66 | 71 | 42 | 12 | 329 | 637 | 966 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 43 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 219 | 368 | 587 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 109 | 111 | 64 | 19 | 548 | 1005 | 1553 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 97 | 95 | 44 | 26 | 451 | 736 | 1187 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 72 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 350 | 591 | 941 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 75 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 150 | 130 | 75 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 1299 | 2031 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 137 | 200 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 82 | 118 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 11 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 32 | 69 | 101 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 99 | 99 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 582 | 949 | 1531 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 82 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 72 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 87 | 129 | 55 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 702 | 1177 | 1879 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 114 | 174 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 485 | 774 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 34 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 132 | 205 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 95 | 121 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 691 | 1154 | 1845 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 75 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 126 | 120 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 678 | 1203 | 1881 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 85 | 90 | 175 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 15 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 129 | 173 | 302 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 214 | 263 | 477 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 82 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 399 | 696 | 1095 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 68 | 80 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 391 | 677 | 1068 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 100 | 134 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 69 | 71 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 731 | 1158 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 140 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 101 | 170 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 268 | 415 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 10 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 72 | 116 | 188 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 73 | 68 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 475 | 672 | 1147 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 902 | 941 | 382 | 127 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5474 | 9231 | 14705 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 350 | 525 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 44 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 60 | 184 | 244 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 89 | 109 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 47 | 17 | 7 | 80 | 273 | 353 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 93 | 81 | 29 | 10 | 182 | 510 | 692 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 84 | 73 | 38 | 12 | 283 | 571 | 854 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 54 | 54 | 20 | 5 | 72 | 268 | 340 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 138 | 127 | 58 | 17 | 355 | 839 | 1194 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 130 | 133 | 30 | 26 | 170 | 545 | 715 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 29 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 164 | 254 | 418 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 159 | 170 | 40 | 35 | 334 | 799 | 1133 | |||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 157 | 116 | 56 | 24 | 686 | 1159 | 1845 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 66 | 71 | 42 | 12 | 329 | 637 | 966 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 43 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 219 | 368 | 587 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 109 | 111 | 64 | 19 | 548 | 1005 | 1553 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 97 | 95 | 44 | 26 | 451 | 736 | 1187 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 72 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 350 | 591 | 941 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 75 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 150 | 130 | 75 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 732 | 1299 | 2031 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 137 | 200 |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 82 | 118 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 11 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 32 | 69 | 101 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 99 | 99 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 582 | 949 | 1531 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 54 | 82 |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 72 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 87 | 129 | 55 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 702 | 1177 | 1879 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 114 | 174 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 485 | 774 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 34 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 132 | 205 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 95 | 121 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 691 | 1154 | 1845 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 75 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 126 | 120 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 678 | 1203 | 1881 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 85 | 90 | 175 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 15 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 129 | 173 | 302 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 214 | 263 | 477 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 82 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 399 | 696 | 1095 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 68 | 80 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 391 | 677 | 1068 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 34 | 100 | 134 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 69 | 71 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 731 | 1158 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 140 | 222 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 101 | 170 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 268 | 415 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 10 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 72 | 116 | 188 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 73 | 68 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 475 | 672 | 1147 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 902 | 941 | 382 | 127 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5474 | 9231 | 14705 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 350 | 525 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | -3.66 | 4.52 | 14.12 | 1.49 | 0.88 | 0 | 2.65 | -1.67 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.85 | -9.14 | 10.99 | 21.59 | 2.15 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 3 | 2.17 | -0.32 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | -0.34 | -1.09 | 0.75 | -1.48 | -0.16 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.19 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -1.79 | -7.85 | 6.07 | -5.40 | -0.60 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 3 | -0.76 | -0.96 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.18 | -0.45 | 0.27 | -1.36 | -0.14 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.02 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.40 | -8.22 | 7.82 | 4.47 | 0.44 | 0.95 | 2.65 | 5 | 1.58 | -2.01 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.46 | -0.75 | 0.29 | -3.52 | -0.34 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.40 | -0.12 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.59 | -3.54 | 2.95 | -11.86 | -1.12 | 0.94 | 3.39 | 4 | -0.61 | -0.02 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.29 | 0.22 | -1.22 | -0.13 | 2.31 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.17 | -8.11 | 7.94 | -5.33 | -0.56 | 1.00 | 2.43 | 11 | 0.06 | -0.23 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.83 | -8.41 | 7.58 | -3.41 | -0.35 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 11 | -1.06 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -4.53 | 4.47 | 4.14 | 0.48 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 7 | 0.54 | -0.60 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.09 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -1.66 | -0.17 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.03 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.03 | -4.39 | 4.43 | 5.81 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 7 | 0.66 | -0.62 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.08 | -5.09 | 5.02 | -3.09 | -0.31 | 0.98 | 1.29 | 19 | -0.45 | 0.38 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.11 | 0.11 | -0.20 | -0.02 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.01 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.51 | -1.36 | 1.87 | 9.98 | 1.06 | 0.81 | 0.43 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.88 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.66 | -5.82 | 5.16 | 1.12 | 0.07 | 1.10 | 1.82 | 18 | 1.12 | -1.71 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 6.63 | 6.63 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.36 | -65.75 | 64.39 | 25.81 | 2.68 | 0.97 | 1.68 | 84 | 4.93 | -6.32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -2.71 | 1.75 | -7.71 | -0.78 | 1.09 | 3.47 | 2 | -0.82 | -0.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 0.86 | -3.66 | 4.52 | 14.12 | 1.49 | 0.88 | 0 | 2.65 | -1.67 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1.85 | -9.14 | 10.99 | 21.59 | 2.15 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 3 | 2.17 | -0.32 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | -0.34 | -1.09 | 0.75 | -1.48 | -0.16 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.19 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -1.79 | -7.85 | 6.07 | -5.40 | -0.60 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 3 | -0.76 | -0.96 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.18 | -0.45 | 0.27 | -1.36 | -0.14 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.02 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.40 | -8.22 | 7.82 | 4.47 | 0.44 | 0.95 | 2.65 | 5 | 1.58 | -2.01 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.46 | -0.75 | 0.29 | -3.52 | -0.34 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.40 | -0.12 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.59 | -3.54 | 2.95 | -11.86 | -1.12 | 0.94 | 3.39 | 4 | -0.61 | -0.02 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.29 | 0.22 | -1.22 | -0.13 | 2.31 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.17 | -8.11 | 7.94 | -5.33 | -0.56 | 1.00 | 2.43 | 11 | 0.06 | -0.23 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -0.83 | -8.41 | 7.58 | -3.41 | -0.35 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 11 | -1.06 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.06 | -4.53 | 4.47 | 4.14 | 0.48 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 7 | 0.54 | -0.60 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.09 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -1.66 | -0.17 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.12 | 0.03 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.03 | -4.39 | 4.43 | 5.81 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 7 | 0.66 | -0.62 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.08 | -5.09 | 5.02 | -3.09 | -0.31 | 0.98 | 1.29 | 19 | -0.45 | 0.38 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.11 | 0.11 | -0.20 | -0.02 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.01 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.51 | -1.36 | 1.87 | 9.98 | 1.06 | 0.81 | 0.43 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.88 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.66 | -5.82 | 5.16 | 1.12 | 0.07 | 1.10 | 1.82 | 18 | 1.12 | -1.71 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 6.63 | 6.63 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.36 | -65.75 | 64.39 | 25.81 | 2.68 | 0.97 | 1.68 | 84 | 4.93 | -6.32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.96 | -2.71 | 1.75 | -7.71 | -0.78 | 1.09 | 3.47 | 2 | -0.82 | -0.06 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 37.5% | 89.9 | 12.5% | 81.5 | 37.5% | 95.3 | 12.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 31.8% | 92.6 | 5.2% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 16.2% | 91.3 | 17.1% | 85.0 | 12.4% | 76.8 | 3.4% | 81.6 | 11.8% | 83.5 | 1.3% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 93.3 | 6.1% | 87.5 | 2.3% | 84.2 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 21.5% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.6 | 3.7% | 80.9 | 8.1% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 27.4% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 18.5% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 84.0 | 0.5% | 77.8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 86.3 | 13.6% | 92.5 | 23.3% | 85.1 | 9.8% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 80.4 | 10.0% | 83.6 | 0.7% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 31.1% | 93.3 | 9.2% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.0 | 14.9% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 85.0 | 10.1% | 79.2 | 2.5% | 81.7 | 7.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 36.9% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 1.5% | 88.1 | 14.5% | 94.0 | 20.3% | 84.9 | 6.4% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 10.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 27.3% | 93.8 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 0.8% | 88.1 | 14.7% | 93.7 | 30.6% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 8.9% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 52.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30.9% | 93.2 | 4.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 88.1 | 20.0% | 92.1 | 17.7% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 77.2 | 18.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 34.4% | 93.0 | 2.3% | 88.5 | 0.3% | 84.4 | 13.6% | 92.7 | 27.8% | 83.4 | 9.3% | 78.3 | 0.3% | 81.7 | 11.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 93.1 | 3.1% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 15.9% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 77.9 | 0.2% | 81.7 | 14.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.3% | 94.2 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 88.7 | 19.9% | 93.6 | 29.5% | 84.9 | 5.1% | 78.5 | 3.0% | 81.3 | 8.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29.6% | 96.4 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 37.0% | 84.4 | 14.8% | 78.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 24.2% | 94.2 | 8.1% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 88.9 | 20.0% | 93.6 | 29.3% | 84.9 | 5.3% | 78.5 | 2.7% | 81.8 | 8.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24.2% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 87.4 | 3.0% | 81.9 | 9.1% | 91.8 | 18.2% | 81.4 | 12.1% | 78.2 | 18.2% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 86.1 | 18.2% | 93.1 | 25.6% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 80.4 | 10.7% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 23.9% | 93.7 | 10.4% | 86.4 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 27.5% | 84.6 | 5.9% | 79.8 | 11.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 28.0% | 94.0 | 11.7% | 89.3 | 4.4% | 87.7 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 30.1% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 2.2% | 82.6 | 11.3% | 93.7 | 28.5% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 79.5 | 11.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 25.5% | 95.1 | 8.3% | 89.2 | 3.3% | 85.5 | 16.1% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 13.4% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 88.6 | 1.9% | 86.1 | 16.2% | 93.1 | 24.1% | 84.9 | 8.3% | 78.8 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 84.4 | 0.2% | 74.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 37.5% | 89.9 | 12.5% | 81.5 | 37.5% | 95.3 | 12.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 31.8% | 92.6 | 5.2% | 87.6 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 16.2% | 91.3 | 17.1% | 85.0 | 12.4% | 76.8 | 3.4% | 81.6 | 11.8% | 83.5 | 1.3% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 93.3 | 6.1% | 87.5 | 2.3% | 84.2 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 21.5% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.6 | 3.7% | 80.9 | 8.1% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 27.4% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 18.5% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 84.0 | 0.5% | 77.8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 6.5% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 86.3 | 13.6% | 92.5 | 23.3% | 85.1 | 9.8% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 80.4 | 10.0% | 83.6 | 0.7% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 31.1% | 93.3 | 9.2% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 86.0 | 14.9% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 85.0 | 10.1% | 79.2 | 2.5% | 81.7 | 7.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 36.9% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 1.5% | 88.1 | 14.5% | 94.0 | 20.3% | 84.9 | 6.4% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 10.0% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 27.3% | 93.8 | 8.1% | 88.4 | 0.8% | 88.1 | 14.7% | 93.7 | 30.6% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 8.9% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 52.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30.9% | 93.2 | 4.6% | 88.3 | 0.6% | 88.1 | 20.0% | 92.1 | 17.7% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 77.2 | 18.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 34.4% | 93.0 | 2.3% | 88.5 | 0.3% | 84.4 | 13.6% | 92.7 | 27.8% | 83.4 | 9.3% | 78.3 | 0.3% | 81.7 | 11.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.1% | 93.1 | 3.1% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 15.9% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 77.9 | 0.2% | 81.7 | 14.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.3% | 94.2 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 88.7 | 19.9% | 93.6 | 29.5% | 84.9 | 5.1% | 78.5 | 3.0% | 81.3 | 8.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29.6% | 96.4 | 3.7% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 91.9 | 37.0% | 84.4 | 14.8% | 78.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 24.2% | 94.2 | 8.1% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 88.9 | 20.0% | 93.6 | 29.3% | 84.9 | 5.3% | 78.5 | 2.7% | 81.8 | 8.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24.2% | 92.3 | 15.2% | 87.4 | 3.0% | 81.9 | 9.1% | 91.8 | 18.2% | 81.4 | 12.1% | 78.2 | 18.2% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 86.1 | 18.2% | 93.1 | 25.6% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 80.4 | 10.7% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 23.9% | 93.7 | 10.4% | 86.4 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 27.5% | 84.6 | 5.9% | 79.8 | 11.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 28.0% | 94.0 | 11.7% | 89.3 | 4.4% | 87.7 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 30.1% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 2.2% | 82.6 | 11.3% | 93.7 | 28.5% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 79.5 | 11.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 25.5% | 95.1 | 8.3% | 89.2 | 3.3% | 85.5 | 16.1% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.4 | 6.7% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 82.7 | 13.4% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 88.6 | 1.9% | 86.1 | 16.2% | 93.1 | 24.1% | 84.9 | 8.3% | 78.8 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 84.4 | 0.2% | 74.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -8.80 | 1.63 | -2.36 | -17.19 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 8.9 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.01 | -1.00 | 16.16 | 1.38 | 1.33 | 2.11 | 2.30 | 1.08 | 4.45 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 10.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | -3.0 | 5.7 | -2.2 | -2.6 | 8.5 | 1.67 | 1.47 | 2.66 | -0.81 | 1.30 | -1.28 | -3.44 | 5.18 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 4.4 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -10.1 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 1.05 | 0.80 | -6.28 | -0.32 | -2.70 | -0.33 | 1.17 | -0.42 | -3.87 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -1.6 | -3.5 | 1.2 | 9.6 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | -0.8 | -0.27 | -2.88 | 3.27 | 3.74 | 0.74 | 0.26 | 2.01 | 1.15 | -6.02 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -6.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.50 | -1.83 | 6.22 | 0.13 | -3.58 | -2.36 | -0.98 | -2.75 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -8.4 | 1.4 | -2.7 | 3.4 | -0.3 | 0.03 | 0.32 | -2.91 | -3.12 | 0.38 | -2.27 | 8.89 | -0.14 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.7 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -11.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.52 | -0.84 | -3.17 | 0.03 | -1.94 | -0.21 | 2.05 | -0.93 | -77.64 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.9 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 4.3 | 1.10 | -2.08 | -0.93 | -0.79 | 0.04 | 1.80 | -2.65 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.05 | 1.91 | -4.07 | -4.39 | -8.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2.9 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 4.3 | 1.13 | -2.08 | -1.10 | -0.73 | 0.18 | 1.80 | -1.88 | 4.53 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -2.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.8 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.89 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 2.28 | -1.39 | 1.05 | -8.44 | -1.30 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 2.14 | -0.85 | -1.07 | -3.12 | -0.37 | 0.24 | -2.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | -2.73 | 8.59 | 2.09 | -2.56 | -3.70 | 3.10 | 12.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.7 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -3.3 | 2.65 | -0.76 | -1.22 | -0.55 | -0.53 | 1.76 | -7.14 | -2.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9 | -6.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | -21.1 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 6.1 | -1.4 | 0.78 | -0.59 | 0.55 | 0.01 | -0.60 | -0.09 | 0.22 | 0.43 | -3.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -8.80 | 1.63 | -2.36 | -17.19 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 8.9 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.01 | -1.00 | 16.16 | 1.38 | 1.33 | 2.11 | 2.30 | 1.08 | 4.45 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 10.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | -3.0 | 5.7 | -2.2 | -2.6 | 8.5 | 1.67 | 1.47 | 2.66 | -0.81 | 1.30 | -1.28 | -3.44 | 5.18 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 4.4 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -10.1 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 1.05 | 0.80 | -6.28 | -0.32 | -2.70 | -0.33 | 1.17 | -0.42 | -3.87 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -1.6 | -3.5 | 1.2 | 9.6 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | -0.8 | -0.27 | -2.88 | 3.27 | 3.74 | 0.74 | 0.26 | 2.01 | 1.15 | -6.02 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -6.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.50 | -1.83 | 6.22 | 0.13 | -3.58 | -2.36 | -0.98 | -2.75 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -8.4 | 1.4 | -2.7 | 3.4 | -0.3 | 0.03 | 0.32 | -2.91 | -3.12 | 0.38 | -2.27 | 8.89 | -0.14 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2.7 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -11.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.52 | -0.84 | -3.17 | 0.03 | -1.94 | -0.21 | 2.05 | -0.93 | -77.64 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.9 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 4.3 | 1.10 | -2.08 | -0.93 | -0.79 | 0.04 | 1.80 | -2.65 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.05 | 1.91 | -4.07 | -4.39 | -8.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2.9 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 4.3 | 1.13 | -2.08 | -1.10 | -0.73 | 0.18 | 1.80 | -1.88 | 4.53 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -2.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.8 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.89 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 2.28 | -1.39 | 1.05 | -8.44 | -1.30 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 2.14 | -0.85 | -1.07 | -3.12 | -0.37 | 0.24 | -2.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | -2.73 | 8.59 | 2.09 | -2.56 | -3.70 | 3.10 | 12.25 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.7 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -3.3 | 2.65 | -0.76 | -1.22 | -0.55 | -0.53 | 1.76 | -7.14 | -2.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.9 | -6.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | -21.1 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 6.1 | -1.4 | 0.78 | -0.59 | 0.55 | 0.01 | -0.60 | -0.09 | 0.22 | 0.43 | -3.99 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 64.3% | 59.2% | 22.1% | 26.2% | 11.1% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 76.1% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 5.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 68.0% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 30.3% | 9.3% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 62.0% | 51.5% | 28.6% | 30.1% | 11.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 53.9% | 68.7% | 32.5% | 16.9% | 13.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 68.2% | 60.3% | 20.0% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 58.0% | 65.9% | 27.6% | 19.8% | 12.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 72.7% | 11.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 68.1% | 68.2% | 20.1% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 42.1% | 78.4% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 58.5% | 70.9% | 24.8% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 44.4% | 78.5% | 48.2% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 76.0% | 47.4% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 49.6% | 77.9% | 55.1% | 11.0% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 47.2% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 15.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 48.7% | 77.4% | 53.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 85.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 4.8% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 44.2% | 79.6% | 47.3% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 59.1% | 76.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 31.5% | 60.8% | 44.8% | 51.2% | 83.3% | 71.1% | 45.5% | 58.1% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 31.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 56.8% | 81.0% | 46.2% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 64.4% | 69.2% | 21.4% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 66.3% | 47.9% | 57.9% | 83.1% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 55.6% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | 25.0 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 51.7% | 73.8% | 53.6% | 13.6% | 17.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 51.2% | 75.0% | 46.9% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 58.4% | 74.6% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.2% | 62.3% | 44.0% | 54.8% | 83.5% | 72.2% | 42.8% | 55.1% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | 26.2 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 54.5% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 51.4% | 84.2% | 66.7% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 79.2% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 9.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33.2% | 58.9% | 44.0% | 55.8% | 81.7% | 70.3% | 41.9% | 55.8% | 13.1% | 18.7% | 31.8% | 25.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 71.4% | 53.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29.7% | 61.2% | 43.7% | 49.2% | 80.5% | 68.6% | 44.3% | 56.7% | 13.8% | 18.9% | 32.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 53.7% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 10.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 25.3% | 64.4% | 44.1% | 58.4% | 79.2% | 73.0% | 48.0% | 53.4% | 11.9% | 18.4% | 30.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 70.3% | 59.4% | 56.3% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 28.9% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 51.1% | 82.4% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 59.4% | 12.4% | 19.9% | 32.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 17.2% | 52.6% | 32.6% | 47.1% | 77.5% | 68.4% | 43.4% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.2% | 54.5% | 37.1% | 51.3% | 90.4% | 76.8% | 44.4% | 44.9% | 8.6% | 20.2% | 28.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21.0% | 53.8% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 85.8% | 74.0% | 44.0% | 44.3% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 57.8% | 41.8% | 52.0% | 84.4% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 55.4% | 10.8% | 21.8% | 32.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 26.6% | 58.3% | 42.0% | 53.1% | 84.1% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 55.8% | 10.8% | 21.4% | 32.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.5% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 60.0% | 51.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 53.7% | 56.9% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 20.9% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 55.1% | 40.7% | 54.4% | 81.4% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 58.6% | 11.3% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 27.7% | 60.0% | 43.7% | 64.5% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 49.5% | 50.9% | 10.8% | 19.4% | 30.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 40.0% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 24.3% | 59.8% | 42.3% | 51.0% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 50.9% | 56.4% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 32.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22.0% | 67.4% | 42.6% | 63.6% | 89.7% | 82.5% | 46.2% | 49.0% | 7.4% | 19.1% | 26.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 22.9% | 51.1% | 36.1% | 54.0% | 82.7% | 73.0% | 46.7% | 58.2% | 9.7% | 22.5% | 32.2% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 60.5% | 43.5% | 54.5% | 82.2% | 72.2% | 46.1% | 56.5% | 12.1% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 23.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYY | R | 64.3% | 59.2% | 22.1% | 26.2% | 11.1% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | 76.1% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 5.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 68.0% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 30.3% | 9.3% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 62.0% | 51.5% | 28.6% | 30.1% | 11.7% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | 53.9% | 68.7% | 32.5% | 16.9% | 13.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 68.2% | 60.3% | 20.0% | 27.1% | 10.6% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 58.0% | 65.9% | 27.6% | 19.8% | 12.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 72.7% | 11.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 68.1% | 68.2% | 20.1% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | 42.1% | 78.4% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 58.5% | 70.9% | 24.8% | 17.0% | 12.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | 44.4% | 78.5% | 48.2% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | ST | 76.0% | 47.4% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | 49.6% | 77.9% | 55.1% | 11.0% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | 47.2% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 15.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 48.7% | 77.4% | 53.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 85.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 4.8% | 61.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 44.2% | 79.6% | 47.3% | 9.0% | 17.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 59.1% | 76.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 31.5% | 60.8% | 44.8% | 51.2% | 83.3% | 71.1% | 45.5% | 58.1% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 31.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 56.8% | 81.0% | 46.2% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 64.4% | 69.2% | 21.4% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 32.6% | 66.3% | 47.9% | 57.9% | 83.1% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 55.6% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | 25.0 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 51.7% | 73.8% | 53.6% | 13.6% | 17.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 51.2% | 75.0% | 46.9% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 58.4% | 74.6% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.2% | 62.3% | 44.0% | 54.8% | 83.5% | 72.2% | 42.8% | 55.1% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | 26.2 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 54.5% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 51.4% | 84.2% | 66.7% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 79.2% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 9.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33.2% | 58.9% | 44.0% | 55.8% | 81.7% | 70.3% | 41.9% | 55.8% | 13.1% | 18.7% | 31.8% | 25.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 71.4% | 53.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29.7% | 61.2% | 43.7% | 49.2% | 80.5% | 68.6% | 44.3% | 56.7% | 13.8% | 18.9% | 32.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 53.7% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 10.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 25.3% | 64.4% | 44.1% | 58.4% | 79.2% | 73.0% | 48.0% | 53.4% | 11.9% | 18.4% | 30.4% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 70.3% | 59.4% | 56.3% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 28.9% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 51.1% | 82.4% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 59.4% | 12.4% | 19.9% | 32.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 17.2% | 52.6% | 32.6% | 47.1% | 77.5% | 68.4% | 43.4% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.2% | 54.5% | 37.1% | 51.3% | 90.4% | 76.8% | 44.4% | 44.9% | 8.6% | 20.2% | 28.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 21.0% | 53.8% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 85.8% | 74.0% | 44.0% | 44.3% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 57.8% | 41.8% | 52.0% | 84.4% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 55.4% | 10.8% | 21.8% | 32.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 26.6% | 58.3% | 42.0% | 53.1% | 84.1% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 55.8% | 10.8% | 21.4% | 32.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.5% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 60.0% | 51.5% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 53.7% | 56.9% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 20.9% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 55.1% | 40.7% | 54.4% | 81.4% | 72.2% | 48.7% | 58.6% | 11.3% | 22.5% | 33.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 27.7% | 60.0% | 43.7% | 64.5% | 80.3% | 75.3% | 49.5% | 50.9% | 10.8% | 19.4% | 30.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 40.0% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 11.2% | 19.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 24.3% | 59.8% | 42.3% | 51.0% | 86.4% | 76.4% | 50.9% | 56.4% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 32.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 22.0% | 67.4% | 42.6% | 63.6% | 89.7% | 82.5% | 46.2% | 49.0% | 7.4% | 19.1% | 26.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 22.9% | 51.1% | 36.1% | 54.0% | 82.7% | 73.0% | 46.7% | 58.2% | 9.7% | 22.5% | 32.2% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 60.5% | 43.5% | 54.5% | 82.2% | 72.2% | 46.1% | 56.5% | 12.1% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 23.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 64.5% | 84.5% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 76.8% | 43.6% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 70.3% | 83.2% | 25.6% | 54.8% | 78.1% | 39.9% | 27.9% | 46.4% | 24.8% | 12.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 64.6% | 87.2% | 22.2% | 52.1% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 39.6% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 11.0% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.1% | 82.5% | 20.4% | 53.3% | 74.2% | 42.6% | 28.1% | 45.9% | 25.2% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 11.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 68.4% | 83.1% | 24.5% | 47.5% | 69.8% | 40.6% | 28.4% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 68.9% | 79.0% | 24.4% | 52.2% | 75.4% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 47.1% | 23.2% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 62.9% | 85.8% | 27.4% | 52.4% | 69.6% | 39.8% | 21.7% | 42.1% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 11.8% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 54.3% | 68.4% | 20.0% | 43.1% | 78.6% | 37.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 62.7% | 95.2% | 22.2% | 43.9% | 72.0% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 26.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.8% | 86.9% | 21.4% | 43.6% | 74.4% | 37.5% | 20.3% | 53.8% | 26.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.0% | 89.4% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 69.8% | 41.6% | 19.0% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28.6% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 62.8% | 89.2% | 27.8% | 47.3% | 70.2% | 41.4% | 19.4% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 80.0% | 87.5% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 24.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 63.6% | 85.0% | 23.5% | 44.4% | 71.5% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 39.7% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 67.9% | 86.1% | 23.9% | 47.9% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 28.3% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 62.4% | 86.3% | 28.5% | 48.0% | 80.0% | 43.1% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 19.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 55.9% | 86.3% | 25.3% | 40.1% | 73.6% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.0% | 22.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.8% | 84.3% | 24.5% | 50.2% | 74.0% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 42.1% | 23.4% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 64.5% | 84.5% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 76.8% | 43.6% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 70.3% | 83.2% | 25.6% | 54.8% | 78.1% | 39.9% | 27.9% | 46.4% | 24.8% | 12.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 64.6% | 87.2% | 22.2% | 52.1% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 39.6% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 11.0% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.1% | 82.5% | 20.4% | 53.3% | 74.2% | 42.6% | 28.1% | 45.9% | 25.2% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 11.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 68.4% | 83.1% | 24.5% | 47.5% | 69.8% | 40.6% | 28.4% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 68.9% | 79.0% | 24.4% | 52.2% | 75.4% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 47.1% | 23.2% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 62.9% | 85.8% | 27.4% | 52.4% | 69.6% | 39.8% | 21.7% | 42.1% | 23.3% | 9.4% | 11.8% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 54.3% | 68.4% | 20.0% | 43.1% | 78.6% | 37.1% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 62.7% | 95.2% | 22.2% | 43.9% | 72.0% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 26.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 59.8% | 86.9% | 21.4% | 43.6% | 74.4% | 37.5% | 20.3% | 53.8% | 26.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.0% | 89.4% | 27.8% | 47.4% | 69.8% | 41.6% | 19.0% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28.6% | 100.0% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 62.8% | 89.2% | 27.8% | 47.3% | 70.2% | 41.4% | 19.4% | 45.2% | 20.3% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 80.0% | 87.5% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 24.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 63.6% | 85.0% | 23.5% | 44.4% | 71.5% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 39.7% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 67.9% | 86.1% | 23.9% | 47.9% | 77.8% | 42.3% | 28.3% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 62.4% | 86.3% | 28.5% | 48.0% | 80.0% | 43.1% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 19.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 55.9% | 86.3% | 25.3% | 40.1% | 73.6% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.0% | 22.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.8% | 84.3% | 24.5% | 50.2% | 74.0% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 42.1% | 23.4% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 10.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | R | C | 18 | 18 | 146.2 | 152 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | C | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 95 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | C | 60 | 60 | 514.1 | 482 | 70 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 35 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | C | 53 | 53 | 462.2 | 396 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 63 | 28 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | C | 38 | 38 | 316.0 | 265 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | C | 76 | 76 | 664.2 | 630 | 75 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 39 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | C | 20 | 20 | 183.2 | 204 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | C | 93 | 93 | 830.0 | 737 | 94 | 17 | 8 | 58 | 37 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | C | 54 | 54 | 480.0 | 411 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | C | 29 | 28 | 247.0 | 215 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | C | 64 | 64 | 562.2 | 505 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 36 | 36 | 316.0 | 304 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 15 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 104 | 99 | 881.0 | 935 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 16 | 53 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 76 | 74 | 653.0 | 731 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 45 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 90 | 86 | 742.2 | 793 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 30 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 41 | 38 | 321.2 | 347 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 19 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 110 | 100 | 879.1 | 932 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 60 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 91 | 80 | 714.0 | 678 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 27 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 79.1 | 84 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 66 | 58 | 526.2 | 574 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 22 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 63 | 56 | 508.2 | 557 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 20 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 28 | 27 | 234.2 | 205 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 7 | .977 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 56.2 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 22 | 19 | 175.1 | 176 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 16 | .978 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 43 | 38 | 339.0 | 323 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 16 | .994 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 707 | 655 | 5783.1 | 5998 | 331 | 67 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 317 | 112 | 75 | 310 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 12.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 8 | 6 | 41.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .974 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 15 | 7 | 57.2 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | R | C | 18 | 18 | 146.2 | 152 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | C | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 95 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | C | 60 | 60 | 514.1 | 482 | 70 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 35 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | C | 53 | 53 | 462.2 | 396 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 63 | 28 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | C | 38 | 38 | 316.0 | 265 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | C | 76 | 76 | 664.2 | 630 | 75 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 39 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | C | 20 | 20 | 183.2 | 204 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | C | 93 | 93 | 830.0 | 737 | 94 | 17 | 8 | 58 | 37 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | C | 54 | 54 | 480.0 | 411 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | C | 29 | 28 | 247.0 | 215 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | C | 64 | 64 | 562.2 | 505 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 36 | 36 | 316.0 | 304 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 15 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 104 | 99 | 881.0 | 935 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 16 | 53 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 76 | 74 | 653.0 | 731 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 45 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 90 | 86 | 742.2 | 793 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 30 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 41 | 38 | 321.2 | 347 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 19 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 110 | 100 | 879.1 | 932 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 60 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 91 | 80 | 714.0 | 678 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 27 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 79.1 | 84 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 66 | 58 | 526.2 | 574 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 22 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 63 | 56 | 508.2 | 557 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 20 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 28 | 27 | 234.2 | 205 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 7 | .977 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 56.2 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 22 | 19 | 175.1 | 176 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 16 | .978 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 43 | 38 | 339.0 | 323 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 16 | .994 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 707 | 655 | 5783.1 | 5998 | 331 | 67 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 317 | 112 | 75 | 310 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 12.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 8 | 6 | 41.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .974 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 15 | 7 | 57.2 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AA | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -0.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 1 | -1.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | -6 | 5 | 2.6 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | -3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -6.8 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 321.2 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -0.8 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 879.1 | -1 | -5 | -1 | -5 | -10 | -2.5 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 714.0 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 526.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 508.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 234.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 175.1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -8 | -2.6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 339.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 2 | -4 | 13 | -22 | -12 | -12.5 | -19 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -0.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 1 | -1.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | -6 | 5 | 2.6 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | -3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -6.8 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 321.2 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -0.8 | -6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 879.1 | -1 | -5 | -1 | -5 | -10 | -2.5 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 714.0 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 526.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 508.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 234.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 175.1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -8 | -2.6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 339.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 2 | -4 | 13 | -22 | -12 | -12.5 | -19 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | 0.0% (5) | 20.0% (5) | 55.6% (18) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 0.0% (2) | 16.0% (25) | 48.0% (25) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 0.0% (10) | 16.7% (12) | 42.1% (19) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 76.9% (13) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | 0.0% (4) | 12.5% (16) | 34.8% (23) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 0.0% (21) | 15.5% (58) | 44.7% (85) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (10) | 91.5% (59) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | 0.0% (5) | 20.0% (5) | 55.6% (18) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 0.0% (2) | 16.0% (25) | 48.0% (25) | 50.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 0.0% (10) | 16.7% (12) | 42.1% (19) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 76.9% (13) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | 0.0% (4) | 12.5% (16) | 34.8% (23) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 0.0% (21) | 15.5% (58) | 44.7% (85) | 62.5% (8) | 80.0% (10) | 91.5% (59) |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 316.0 | 31 | 64 | 39 | 35 | 54 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 62 | 2 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 884.0 | 21 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 71 | 84 | 68 | 47 | -1 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 653.0 | 16 | 33 | 35 | 31 | 27 | 59 | 81 | 57 | 46 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1853.0 | 68 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 68 | 83 | 65 | 49 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 316.0 | 31 | 64 | 39 | 35 | 54 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 62 | 2 |
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 884.0 | 21 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 71 | 84 | 68 | 47 | -1 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 653.0 | 16 | 33 | 35 | 31 | 27 | 59 | 81 | 57 | 46 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1853.0 | 68 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 68 | 83 | 65 | 49 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 2 | -7 | 3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | 2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 321.2 | 1 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 879.1 | -2 | -4 | -5 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 714.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 526.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 508.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 234.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 175.1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 339.0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 13 | -18 | -14 | 0 | -19 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | C | 316.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | C | 881.0 | 4 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | C | 653.0 | 2 | -7 | 3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | C | 742.2 | 2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | C | 321.2 | 1 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | C | 879.1 | -2 | -4 | -5 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | C | 714.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 526.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | C | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 508.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | C | 234.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 175.1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | C | 339.0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 5783.1 | 13 | -18 | -14 | 0 | -19 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 57.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 19.3 | -1.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 29.4 | 3.0 | $24.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 20.1 | -3.3 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 16.2 | 41.4 | 4.1 | $32.9 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -4.3 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 4.3 | -5.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.4 | -3.2 | -5.8 | 4.7 | 6.2 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 14.0 | 21.3 | 2.1 | $16.6 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -6.8 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 2.0 | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 5.8 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | -2.7 | -8.5 | 7.0 | -2.2 | -1.5 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 11.4 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -6.2 | -1.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | -7.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 14.0 | 13.2 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 16.4 | 1.6 | $13.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 4.3 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 17.6 | 1.8 | $14.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -4.3 | 0.4 | 3.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 5.6 | -1.8 | -4.6 | 0.1 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4 | -17.8 | -18.5 | 28.7 | 21.5 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 110.2 | 151.4 | 15.3 | $122.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||||
| 2016 | NYY | MLB | 19.3 | -1.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 29.4 | 3.0 | $24.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MLB | 20.1 | -3.3 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 16.2 | 41.4 | 4.1 | $32.9 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -4.3 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 4.3 | -5.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.4 | -3.2 | -5.8 | 4.7 | 6.2 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 14.0 | 21.3 | 2.1 | $16.6 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -6.8 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 2.0 | -7.4 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 5.8 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | -2.7 | -8.5 | 7.0 | -2.2 | -1.5 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 11.4 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | -6.2 | -1.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | -7.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 14.0 | 13.2 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.2 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 16.4 | 1.6 | $13.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 4.3 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 17.6 | 1.8 | $14.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -2.3 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -4.3 | 0.4 | 3.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 5.6 | -1.8 | -4.6 | 0.1 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4 | -17.8 | -18.5 | 28.7 | 21.5 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 110.2 | 151.4 | 15.3 | $122.0 |

