Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tony Wolters
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 6/9/1992
(34 years, 4 months, 6 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 407 |
| PA | 1266 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .321 |
| SLG | .314 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 56 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 5, Ovr: 87 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Rancho Buena Vista HS |
Service Time
5.033MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Wolters announced his retirement from baseball via his personal Instagram page Sunday. (1/21/2024)
RG
2/22/20
RG
3/4/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 407 |
| PA | 1266 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .321 |
| SLG | .314 |
| wOBA | .279 |
| wRC+ | 56 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 5, Ovr: 87 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Rancho Buena Vista HS |
Service Time
5.033MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Wolters announced his retirement from baseball via his personal Instagram page Sunday. (1/21/2024)
RG
2/22/20
RG
3/4/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .000 | .286 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .251 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 19 | 69 | 313 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 19 | 9.6% | 15.7% | .071 | .353 | .292 | .385 | .363 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 125 | 537 | 8 | 66 | 58 | 5 | 6.7% | 19.4% | .144 | .316 | .262 | .321 | .406 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 80 | 340 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 12.1% | 17.1% | .076 | .333 | .277 | .369 | .353 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 21 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .213 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 22 | 94 | 387 | 1 | 36 | 34 | 3 | 9.0% | 19.1% | .065 | .309 | .249 | .319 | .314 | .293 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | 16.7% | .111 | .571 | .444 | .583 | .556 | .511 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 65 | 271 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 7.7% | 23.2% | .071 | .273 | .209 | .290 | .280 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 24 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.5% | 16.2% | .281 | .480 | .406 | .486 | .688 | .493 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 24 | 71 | 230 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.0% | .137 | .336 | .259 | .327 | .395 | .312 | .265 | 77 | 0.8 | -5.8 | 16.1 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 25 | 14 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.9% | .241 | .324 | .259 | .310 | .500 | .346 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 25 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .143 | .464 | .400 | .523 | .543 | .470 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 25 | 83 | 266 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 12.4% | 20.7% | .044 | .316 | .240 | .341 | .284 | .274 | .259 | 50 | 0.0 | -17.2 | 7.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 26 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.3% | 12.8% | .029 | .333 | .294 | .359 | .324 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 26 | 74 | 216 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 2 | 12.0% | 15.3% | .115 | .189 | .170 | .292 | .286 | .261 | .273 | 46 | 1.0 | -13.2 | 15.0 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .586 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 27 | 13 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .179 | .240 | .250 | .300 | .429 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 27 | 121 | 411 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .067 | .314 | .262 | .337 | .329 | .290 | .286 | 63 | -1.0 | -21.0 | 5.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% | 8.3% | .130 | .100 | .130 | .167 | .261 | .187 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28 | 42 | 109 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5.5% | 27.5% | .040 | .329 | .230 | .280 | .270 | .249 | .294 | 37 | 0.0 | -8.8 | -1.6 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 38 | 138 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13.0% | 23.9% | .139 | .333 | .261 | .380 | .400 | .354 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 26 | 107 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 7.5% | 18.7% | .151 | .250 | .215 | .308 | .366 | .299 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 64 | 245 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 1 | 10.6% | 21.6% | .144 | .293 | .240 | .348 | .385 | .330 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 29 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.1% | .000 | .240 | .194 | .286 | .194 | .236 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .276 | .125 | .210 | .219 | 28 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 61 | 234 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 11.1% | 24.8% | .054 | .318 | .230 | .321 | .284 | .286 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .111 | .100 | .091 | .200 | .111 | -38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 57 | 215 | 3 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 16.7% | 21.4% | .099 | .312 | .244 | .386 | .343 | .349 | .296 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 31 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .087 | .188 | .130 | .286 | .217 | .252 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 26.4% | .092 | .275 | .206 | .291 | .298 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 1266 | 7 | 131 | 123 | 6 | 10.0% | 20.1% | .079 | .296 | .235 | .321 | .314 | .279 | .273 | 56 | 0.4 | -70.0 | 42.9 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .586 | 264 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 18 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .000 | .286 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .251 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 19 | 69 | 313 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 19 | 9.6% | 15.7% | .071 | .353 | .292 | .385 | .363 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 125 | 537 | 8 | 66 | 58 | 5 | 6.7% | 19.4% | .144 | .316 | .262 | .321 | .406 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 80 | 340 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 12.1% | 17.1% | .076 | .333 | .277 | .369 | .353 | .344 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 21 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .213 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 22 | 94 | 387 | 1 | 36 | 34 | 3 | 9.0% | 19.1% | .065 | .309 | .249 | .319 | .314 | .293 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | 16.7% | .111 | .571 | .444 | .583 | .556 | .511 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 65 | 271 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 7.7% | 23.2% | .071 | .273 | .209 | .290 | .280 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 24 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.5% | 16.2% | .281 | .480 | .406 | .486 | .688 | .493 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 24 | 71 | 230 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.0% | .137 | .336 | .259 | .327 | .395 | .312 | .265 | 77 | 0.8 | -5.8 | 16.1 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 25 | 14 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.9% | .241 | .324 | .259 | .310 | .500 | .346 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 25 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .143 | .464 | .400 | .523 | .543 | .470 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 25 | 83 | 266 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 12.4% | 20.7% | .044 | .316 | .240 | .341 | .284 | .274 | .259 | 50 | 0.0 | -17.2 | 7.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 26 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.3% | 12.8% | .029 | .333 | .294 | .359 | .324 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 26 | 74 | 216 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 2 | 12.0% | 15.3% | .115 | .189 | .170 | .292 | .286 | .261 | .273 | 46 | 1.0 | -13.2 | 15.0 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .586 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 27 | 13 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 6.7% | .179 | .240 | .250 | .300 | .429 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 27 | 121 | 411 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .067 | .314 | .262 | .337 | .329 | .290 | .286 | 63 | -1.0 | -21.0 | 5.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 28 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% | 8.3% | .130 | .100 | .130 | .167 | .261 | .187 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 28 | 42 | 109 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5.5% | 27.5% | .040 | .329 | .230 | .280 | .270 | .249 | .294 | 37 | 0.0 | -8.8 | -1.6 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 38 | 138 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13.0% | 23.9% | .139 | .333 | .261 | .380 | .400 | .354 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 26 | 107 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 7.5% | 18.7% | .151 | .250 | .215 | .308 | .366 | .299 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 64 | 245 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 1 | 10.6% | 21.6% | .144 | .293 | .240 | .348 | .385 | .330 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 29 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.1% | .000 | .240 | .194 | .286 | .194 | .236 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 40.0% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .276 | .125 | .210 | .219 | 28 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 61 | 234 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 11.1% | 24.8% | .054 | .318 | .230 | .321 | .284 | .286 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .111 | .100 | .091 | .200 | .111 | -38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .007 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 57 | 215 | 3 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 16.7% | 21.4% | .099 | .312 | .244 | .386 | .343 | .349 | .296 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 31 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .087 | .188 | .130 | .286 | .217 | .252 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 26.4% | .092 | .275 | .206 | .291 | .298 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 1266 | 7 | 131 | 123 | 6 | 10.0% | 20.1% | .079 | .296 | .235 | .321 | .314 | .279 | .273 | 56 | 0.4 | -70.0 | 42.9 | 1.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .586 | 264 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .211 |
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 69 | 267 | 313 | 78 | 64 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .292 |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 125 | 485 | 537 | 127 | 81 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 58 | 36 | 0 | 104 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 9 | .262 |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 80 | 289 | 340 | 80 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | .277 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 9 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 94 | 341 | 387 | 85 | 67 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .249 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 9 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 65 | 239 | 271 | 50 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .209 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 32 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .406 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 71 | 205 | 230 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 14 | 54 | 58 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 16 | 35 | 44 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 83 | 229 | 266 | 55 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 33 | 9 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .240 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 18 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 74 | 182 | 216 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .170 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 13 | 28 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 121 | 359 | 411 | 94 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 5 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 42 | 100 | 109 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 38 | 115 | 138 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 93 | 107 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .215 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 208 | 245 | 50 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .240 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 13 | 31 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .125 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 61 | 204 | 234 | 47 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 172 | 215 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 1103 | 1266 | 259 | 195 | 48 | 9 | 7 | 131 | 123 | 127 | 18 | 254 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 4 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .211 |
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 69 | 267 | 313 | 78 | 64 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .292 |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 125 | 485 | 537 | 127 | 81 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 66 | 58 | 36 | 0 | 104 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 9 | .262 |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 80 | 289 | 340 | 80 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | .277 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 9 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 94 | 341 | 387 | 85 | 67 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .249 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 9 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 65 | 239 | 271 | 50 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .209 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 23 | 32 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .406 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 71 | 205 | 230 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 14 | 54 | 58 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 16 | 35 | 44 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 83 | 229 | 266 | 55 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 33 | 9 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .240 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 18 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 74 | 182 | 216 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .170 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 13 | 28 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 121 | 359 | 411 | 94 | 74 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 5 | 68 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 42 | 100 | 109 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 38 | 115 | 138 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 93 | 107 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .215 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 208 | 245 | 50 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .240 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 13 | 31 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .125 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 61 | 204 | 234 | 47 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 172 | 215 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 1103 | 1266 | 259 | 195 | 48 | 9 | 7 | 131 | 123 | 127 | 18 | 254 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 6 | 4 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.2 | .251 | 59 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 9.6% | 15.7% | 0.61 | .292 | .385 | .363 | .748 | .071 | 7.6 | .353 | 1.6 | 45 | 8.3 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 6.7% | 19.4% | 0.35 | .262 | .321 | .406 | .728 | .144 | 5.2 | .316 | -2.9 | 65 | 1.1 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .277 | .369 | .353 | .722 | .076 | 2.2 | .333 | -2.1 | 44 | 3.3 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .213 | 17 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .249 | .319 | .314 | .633 | .065 | 3.6 | .309 | -0.4 | 35 | -9.9 | .293 | 79 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 16.7% | 1.50 | .444 | .583 | .556 | 1.139 | .111 | 1.3 | .571 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .511 | 216 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 7.7% | 23.2% | 0.33 | .209 | .290 | .280 | .570 | .071 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.2 | 20 | -9.4 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 38 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .227 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 13.5% | 16.2% | 0.83 | .406 | .486 | .688 | 1.174 | .281 | 6.3 | .480 | 0.4 | 10 | 5.1 | .493 | 200 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.1% | 23.0% | 0.40 | .259 | .327 | .395 | .723 | .137 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 26 | -1.1 | .312 | 77 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.2% | 25.9% | 0.20 | .259 | .310 | .500 | .810 | .241 | 4.7 | .324 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.3 | .346 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .400 | .523 | .543 | 1.066 | .143 | 4.5 | .464 | -0.4 | 11 | 5.3 | .470 | 187 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 12.4% | 20.7% | 0.60 | .240 | .341 | .284 | .625 | .044 | 2.7 | .316 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 22 | -10.6 | .274 | 50 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 10.3% | 12.8% | 0.80 | .294 | .359 | .324 | .683 | .029 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.8 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 12.0% | 15.3% | 0.79 | .170 | .292 | .286 | .577 | .115 | 5.9 | .189 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 16 | -9.5 | .261 | 46 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .586 | 264 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.7% | 6.7% | 1.00 | .250 | .300 | .429 | .729 | .179 | 2.6 | .240 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .262 | .337 | .329 | .666 | .067 | 2.7 | .314 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 41 | -10.6 | .290 | 63 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.50 | .130 | .167 | .261 | .428 | .130 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .187 | 8 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 5.5% | 27.5% | 0.20 | .230 | .280 | .270 | .550 | .040 | 1.7 | .329 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.5 | .249 | 37 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 23.9% | 0.55 | .261 | .380 | .400 | .780 | .139 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.4 | 20 | 2.7 | .354 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 7.5% | 18.7% | 0.40 | .215 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .151 | 3.9 | .250 | -0.6 | 11 | -4.8 | .299 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 21.6% | 0.49 | .240 | .348 | .385 | .733 | .144 | 3.1 | .293 | -1.0 | 31 | -2.1 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11.4% | 17.1% | 0.67 | .194 | .286 | .194 | .479 | .000 | 1.4 | .240 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .236 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.42 | .125 | .276 | .125 | .401 | .000 | 3.0 | .250 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.6 | .210 | 28 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11.1% | 24.8% | 0.45 | .230 | .321 | .284 | .605 | .054 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.3 | 20 | -14.0 | .286 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .200 | .291 | .100 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.2 | .111 | -38 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.78 | .244 | .386 | .343 | .729 | .099 | 1.6 | .312 | -0.9 | 29 | -1.2 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .130 | .286 | .217 | .503 | .087 | 0.4 | .188 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .252 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 26.4% | 0.36 | .206 | .291 | .298 | .589 | .092 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 20.1% | 0.50 | .235 | .321 | .314 | .635 | .079 | 4.0 | .296 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -1.3 | 112 | -41.9 | .279 | 56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .586 | 264 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .211 | .286 | .211 | .496 | .000 | 6.0 | .286 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.2 | .251 | 59 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 9.6% | 15.7% | 0.61 | .292 | .385 | .363 | .748 | .071 | 7.6 | .353 | 1.6 | 45 | 8.3 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 6.7% | 19.4% | 0.35 | .262 | .321 | .406 | .728 | .144 | 5.2 | .316 | -2.9 | 65 | 1.1 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .277 | .369 | .353 | .722 | .076 | 2.2 | .333 | -2.1 | 44 | 3.3 | .344 | 109 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .213 | 17 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 9.0% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .249 | .319 | .314 | .633 | .065 | 3.6 | .309 | -0.4 | 35 | -9.9 | .293 | 79 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 16.7% | 1.50 | .444 | .583 | .556 | 1.139 | .111 | 1.3 | .571 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .511 | 216 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 7.7% | 23.2% | 0.33 | .209 | .290 | .280 | .570 | .071 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.2 | 20 | -9.4 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .237 | 38 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .227 | 16 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 13.5% | 16.2% | 0.83 | .406 | .486 | .688 | 1.174 | .281 | 6.3 | .480 | 0.4 | 10 | 5.1 | .493 | 200 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.1% | 23.0% | 0.40 | .259 | .327 | .395 | .723 | .137 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 26 | -1.1 | .312 | 77 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.2% | 25.9% | 0.20 | .259 | .310 | .500 | .810 | .241 | 4.7 | .324 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.3 | .346 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .400 | .523 | .543 | 1.066 | .143 | 4.5 | .464 | -0.4 | 11 | 5.3 | .470 | 187 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 12.4% | 20.7% | 0.60 | .240 | .341 | .284 | .625 | .044 | 2.7 | .316 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 22 | -10.6 | .274 | 50 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 10.3% | 12.8% | 0.80 | .294 | .359 | .324 | .683 | .029 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.8 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 12.0% | 15.3% | 0.79 | .170 | .292 | .286 | .577 | .115 | 5.9 | .189 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 16 | -9.5 | .261 | 46 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .586 | 264 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.7% | 6.7% | 1.00 | .250 | .300 | .429 | .729 | .179 | 2.6 | .240 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.6 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .262 | .337 | .329 | .666 | .067 | 2.7 | .314 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 41 | -10.6 | .290 | 63 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.50 | .130 | .167 | .261 | .428 | .130 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .187 | 8 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 5.5% | 27.5% | 0.20 | .230 | .280 | .270 | .550 | .040 | 1.7 | .329 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.5 | .249 | 37 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 23.9% | 0.55 | .261 | .380 | .400 | .780 | .139 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.4 | 20 | 2.7 | .354 | 111 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 7.5% | 18.7% | 0.40 | .215 | .308 | .366 | .674 | .151 | 3.9 | .250 | -0.6 | 11 | -4.8 | .299 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 21.6% | 0.49 | .240 | .348 | .385 | .733 | .144 | 3.1 | .293 | -1.0 | 31 | -2.1 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11.4% | 17.1% | 0.67 | .194 | .286 | .194 | .479 | .000 | 1.4 | .240 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .236 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.42 | .125 | .276 | .125 | .401 | .000 | 3.0 | .250 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.6 | .210 | 28 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11.1% | 24.8% | 0.45 | .230 | .321 | .284 | .605 | .054 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.3 | 20 | -14.0 | .286 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .200 | .291 | .100 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.2 | .111 | -38 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.78 | .244 | .386 | .343 | .729 | .099 | 1.6 | .312 | -0.9 | 29 | -1.2 | .349 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .130 | .286 | .217 | .503 | .087 | 0.4 | .188 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.0 | .252 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 26.4% | 0.36 | .206 | .291 | .298 | .589 | .092 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 20.1% | 0.50 | .235 | .321 | .314 | .635 | .079 | 4.0 | .296 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -1.3 | 112 | -41.9 | .279 | 56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .586 | 264 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 156 | 85.6 | 104.8 | 8.7 | 4 | 2.6% | 30 | 19.2% | .259 | .216 | .395 | .304 | .312 | .265 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 176 | 83.8 | 106.2 | 5.8 | 1 | 0.6% | 33 | 18.8% | .240 | .213 | .284 | .271 | .274 | .259 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 151 | 85.0 | 103.4 | 4.9 | 5 | 3.3% | 33 | 21.9% | .170 | .196 | .286 | .269 | .261 | .273 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 299 | 85.3 | 103.4 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 59 | 19.7% | .262 | .248 | .329 | .320 | .290 | .286 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 72 | 84.1 | 102.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 20.8% | .230 | .265 | .270 | .346 | .249 | .294 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 82.5 | 100.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 15.4% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .144 | .210 | .219 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 87.1 | 87.1 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .005 | .000 | .011 | .000 | .007 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 128 | 82.6 | 102.5 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 18.8% | .244 | .206 | .343 | .260 | .349 | .296 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 868 | 84.9 | 106.2 | 7.9 | 10 | 1.2% | 172 | 19.8% | .235 | .224 | .314 | .296 | .279 | .273 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 156 | 85.6 | 104.8 | 8.7 | 4 | 2.6% | 30 | 19.2% | .259 | .216 | .395 | .304 | .312 | .265 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 176 | 83.8 | 106.2 | 5.8 | 1 | 0.6% | 33 | 18.8% | .240 | .213 | .284 | .271 | .274 | .259 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 151 | 85.0 | 103.4 | 4.9 | 5 | 3.3% | 33 | 21.9% | .170 | .196 | .286 | .269 | .261 | .273 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 299 | 85.3 | 103.4 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 59 | 19.7% | .262 | .248 | .329 | .320 | .290 | .286 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 72 | 84.1 | 102.4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 20.8% | .230 | .265 | .270 | .346 | .249 | .294 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 13 | 82.5 | 100.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 15.4% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .144 | .210 | .219 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 87.1 | 87.1 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .005 | .000 | .011 | .000 | .007 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 128 | 82.6 | 102.5 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 18.8% | .244 | .206 | .343 | .260 | .349 | .296 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 868 | 84.9 | 106.2 | 7.9 | 10 | 1.2% | 172 | 19.8% | .235 | .224 | .314 | .296 | .279 | .273 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 1.68 | 20.3% | 50.0% | 29.7% | 19.0% | 1.6% | 38.4% | 24.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.8% | 15.9% | 5.8% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1.54 | 19.0% | 49.1% | 31.9% | 18.1% | 4.2% | 38.2% | 27.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.19 | 19.2% | 44.0% | 36.8% | 15.3% | 1.0% | 42.3% | 21.7% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0.99 | 24.9% | 37.3% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 3.0% | 50.3% | 24.0% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.64 | 23.4% | 47.6% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 10.1% | 27.3% | 39.7% | 32.1% | 28.2% | 16.7% | 62.2% | 21.2% | ||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2.29 | 21.5% | 54.7% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 15.9% | 63.1% | 21.0% | ||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.86 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.07 | 15.4% | 57.0% | 27.5% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 33.8% | 30.5% | 17.9% | 60.9% | 21.2% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.54 | 26.8% | 44.4% | 28.8% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 53.5% | 30.4% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.56 | 39.7% | 36.8% | 23.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.9% | 26.4% | 12.5% | 56.9% | 30.6% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.28 | 19.5% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 54.2% | 20.5% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 25.7% | 41.9% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.28 | 22.4% | 43.6% | 34.0% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 47.8% | 21.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 84.6% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.54 | 26.6% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 8.1% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 24.1% | 48.7% | 27.2% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 16.1% | 59.1% | 24.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 1.68 | 20.3% | 50.0% | 29.7% | 19.0% | 1.6% | 38.4% | 24.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.8% | 15.9% | 5.8% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1.54 | 19.0% | 49.1% | 31.9% | 18.1% | 4.2% | 38.2% | 27.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.19 | 19.2% | 44.0% | 36.8% | 15.3% | 1.0% | 42.3% | 21.7% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 0.99 | 24.9% | 37.3% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 3.0% | 50.3% | 24.0% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 1.40 | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.64 | 23.4% | 47.6% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 10.1% | 27.3% | 39.7% | 32.1% | 28.2% | 16.7% | 62.2% | 21.2% | ||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2.29 | 21.5% | 54.7% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 15.9% | 63.1% | 21.0% | ||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2.86 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.07 | 15.4% | 57.0% | 27.5% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 35.8% | 33.8% | 30.5% | 17.9% | 60.9% | 21.2% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1.57 | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.54 | 26.8% | 44.4% | 28.8% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 37.1% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 53.5% | 30.4% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.56 | 39.7% | 36.8% | 23.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.9% | 26.4% | 12.5% | 56.9% | 30.6% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.28 | 19.5% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 54.2% | 20.5% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 1.29 | 25.7% | 41.9% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 21.6% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.28 | 22.4% | 43.6% | 34.0% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 47.8% | 21.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 84.6% | 0.0% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.54 | 26.6% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 8.1% | 39.1% | 23.4% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 24.1% | 48.7% | 27.2% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 16.1% | 59.1% | 24.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 106 | 63 | 43 | 12 | 152 | 372 | 524 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 176 | 138 | 61 | 22 | 484 | 1025 | 1509 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 111 | 72 | 43 | 13 | 362 | 608 | 970 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 117 | 98 | 51 | 15 | 599 | 887 | 1486 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 66 | 67 | 44 | 19 | 384 | 648 | 1032 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 66 | 115 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 69 | 42 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 318 | 558 | 876 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 87 | 142 | 229 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 65 | 82 | 147 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 94 | 41 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 641 | 1035 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 57 | 86 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 85 | 41 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 322 | 486 | 808 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 131 | 85 | 79 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 573 | 973 | 1546 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 47 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 16 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 141 | 271 | 412 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 37 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 244 | 325 | 569 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 159 | 245 | 404 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 53 | 35 | 7 | 403 | 570 | 973 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 125 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 78 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 351 | 567 | 918 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 37 | 34 | 14 | 373 | 493 | 866 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 410 | 229 | 203 | 14 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 1803 | 3014 | 4817 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 106 | 63 | 43 | 12 | 152 | 372 | 524 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 176 | 138 | 61 | 22 | 484 | 1025 | 1509 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 111 | 72 | 43 | 13 | 362 | 608 | 970 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 117 | 98 | 51 | 15 | 599 | 887 | 1486 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 66 | 67 | 44 | 19 | 384 | 648 | 1032 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 66 | 115 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 69 | 42 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 318 | 558 | 876 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 87 | 142 | 229 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 65 | 82 | 147 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 94 | 41 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 394 | 641 | 1035 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 57 | 86 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 85 | 41 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 322 | 486 | 808 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 11 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 131 | 85 | 79 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 573 | 973 | 1546 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 47 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 25 | 16 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 141 | 271 | 412 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 37 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 244 | 325 | 569 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 159 | 245 | 404 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 53 | 35 | 7 | 403 | 570 | 973 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 125 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 78 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 351 | 567 | 918 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 37 | 34 | 14 | 373 | 493 | 866 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 410 | 229 | 203 | 14 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 1803 | 3014 | 4817 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.36 | -3.49 | 3.85 | 7.09 | 0.40 | 0.94 | 1.83 | 8 | -0.27 | 0.66 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -1.02 | -3.90 | 2.88 | -11.93 | -1.08 | 0.80 | 1.10 | 9 | -1.14 | -0.13 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.22 | -3.16 | 3.38 | -2.06 | -0.24 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 6 | -0.70 | 0.96 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.33 | -0.05 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 2.23 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.28 | -7.37 | 7.09 | -8.07 | -0.73 | 1.03 | 1.90 | 9 | -0.58 | 0.30 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.66 | -1.90 | 1.24 | -4.37 | -0.41 | 0.90 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.82 | 0.10 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.51 | -0.82 | 0.32 | -4.47 | -0.44 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.35 | -0.09 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.11 | -0.11 | 1.06 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.09 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.97 | -20.73 | 18.76 | -24.93 | -2.61 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 40 | -3.95 | 1.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | -0.05 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 2.23 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.36 | -3.49 | 3.85 | 7.09 | 0.40 | 0.94 | 1.83 | 8 | -0.27 | 0.66 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -1.02 | -3.90 | 2.88 | -11.93 | -1.08 | 0.80 | 1.10 | 9 | -1.14 | -0.13 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.22 | -3.16 | 3.38 | -2.06 | -0.24 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 6 | -0.70 | 0.96 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.33 | -0.05 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 2.23 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.28 | -7.37 | 7.09 | -8.07 | -0.73 | 1.03 | 1.90 | 9 | -0.58 | 0.30 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -0.66 | -1.90 | 1.24 | -4.37 | -0.41 | 0.90 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.82 | 0.10 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.51 | -0.82 | 0.32 | -4.47 | -0.44 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.35 | -0.09 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.11 | -0.11 | 1.06 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.09 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.97 | -20.73 | 18.76 | -24.93 | -2.61 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 40 | -3.95 | 1.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | -0.05 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 0.10 | 2.23 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 37.3% | 92.5 | 6.8% | 88.2 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 18.0% | 90.9 | 13.6% | 83.7 | 9.8% | 77.2 | 1.4% | 78.8 | 11.4% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 34.1% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 90.1 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 24.1% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 76.8 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 44.5% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 84.5 | 20.1% | 92.8 | 10.6% | 83.8 | 7.3% | 77.5 | 0.7% | 79.2 | 10.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 36.4% | 93.2 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 3.7% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 84.4 | 10.7% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 42.5% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 3.2% | 84.4 | 11.2% | 92.5 | 13.8% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 80.1 | 2.9% | 80.7 | 11.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 52.0% | 94.1 | 8.0% | 85.5 | 0.8% | 86.7 | 6.4% | 94.1 | 16.0% | 84.5 | 8.0% | 79.9 | 8.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26.7% | 95.2 | 13.3% | 94.0 | 53.3% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.6% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 17.3% | 82.7 | 7.0% | 77.5 | 14.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.3% | 93.0 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.3% | 85.0 | 17.8% | 92.1 | 14.2% | 84.2 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 2.3% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 75.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 37.3% | 92.5 | 6.8% | 88.2 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 18.0% | 90.9 | 13.6% | 83.7 | 9.8% | 77.2 | 1.4% | 78.8 | 11.4% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 75.7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 34.1% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 90.1 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 24.1% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 84.2 | 6.2% | 76.8 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 8.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 44.5% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 84.5 | 20.1% | 92.8 | 10.6% | 83.8 | 7.3% | 77.5 | 0.7% | 79.2 | 10.2% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 36.4% | 93.2 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 3.7% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 84.4 | 10.7% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 42.5% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 3.2% | 84.4 | 11.2% | 92.5 | 13.8% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 80.1 | 2.9% | 80.7 | 11.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 52.0% | 94.1 | 8.0% | 85.5 | 0.8% | 86.7 | 6.4% | 94.1 | 16.0% | 84.5 | 8.0% | 79.9 | 8.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26.7% | 95.2 | 13.3% | 94.0 | 53.3% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.6% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 88.1 | 1.0% | 83.2 | 18.5% | 92.5 | 17.3% | 82.7 | 7.0% | 77.5 | 14.2% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.3% | 93.0 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 2.3% | 85.0 | 17.8% | 92.1 | 14.2% | 84.2 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 2.3% | 80.5 | 9.8% | 84.7 | 0.1% | 75.7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 5.6 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -3.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 1.72 | 0.38 | -15.83 | 0.00 | -3.21 | 0.32 | 0.76 | -0.86 | 2.87 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -8.4 | -3.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | -1.54 | 2.25 | -5.34 | -3.37 | -2.07 | 0.75 | 2.29 | 1.56 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | 1.7 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -2.6 | -0.16 | 4.99 | -5.39 | -2.80 | -1.66 | -0.88 | 1.91 | -3.11 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -8.5 | -4.4 | -2.3 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.95 | -0.48 | 0.61 | -3.65 | -1.80 | -1.38 | -2.36 | -0.36 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -2.2 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -1.9 | 0.58 | -2.69 | -3.18 | 1.52 | -3.94 | -4.47 | -7.79 | -3.90 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.86 | 4.29 | -23.78 | -19.05 | -4.67 | 2.68 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -8.31 | -11.25 | -6.06 | 2.73 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | 2.5 | -2.9 | -22.5 | -16.3 | -3.0 | -0.7 | -5.0 | 0.2 | 0.27 | 0.81 | -2.63 | -2.62 | -2.40 | -0.73 | -0.64 | -1.06 | 2.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 5.6 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -3.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 1.72 | 0.38 | -15.83 | 0.00 | -3.21 | 0.32 | 0.76 | -0.86 | 2.87 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -8.4 | -3.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | -1.54 | 2.25 | -5.34 | -3.37 | -2.07 | 0.75 | 2.29 | 1.56 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.6 | 1.7 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -2.6 | -0.16 | 4.99 | -5.39 | -2.80 | -1.66 | -0.88 | 1.91 | -3.11 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -8.5 | -4.4 | -2.3 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.95 | -0.48 | 0.61 | -3.65 | -1.80 | -1.38 | -2.36 | -0.36 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -2.2 | -1.2 | -0.9 | -1.9 | 0.58 | -2.69 | -3.18 | 1.52 | -3.94 | -4.47 | -7.79 | -3.90 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.86 | 4.29 | -23.78 | -19.05 | -4.67 | 2.68 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -8.31 | -11.25 | -6.06 | 2.73 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | 2.5 | -2.9 | -22.5 | -16.3 | -3.0 | -0.7 | -5.0 | 0.2 | 0.27 | 0.81 | -2.63 | -2.62 | -2.40 | -0.73 | -0.64 | -1.06 | 2.87 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 68.4% | 53.8% | 23.8% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 63.9% | 66.6% | 14.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 53.8% | 71.6% | 34.3% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 46.9% | 74.5% | 33.8% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 45.8% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 83.0% | 42.6% | 6.8% | 19.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 45.2% | 76.6% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 46.2% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 45.2% | 73.1% | 29.7% | 12.2% | 8.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 27.9% | 62.8% | 45.8% | 64.1% | 83.9% | 78.1% | 51.5% | 57.8% | 9.9% | 17.4% | 27.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 42.8% | 66.3% | 39.7% | 14.4% | 19.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 40.8% | 75.0% | 31.8% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.1% | 61.2% | 43.3% | 64.3% | 86.3% | 80.8% | 53.0% | 55.3% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 86.0% | 20.5% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23.2% | 65.4% | 43.2% | 72.4% | 88.4% | 83.9% | 47.5% | 60.6% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 22.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 55.4% | 80.6% | 23.3% | 10.8% | 12.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 26.9% | 62.8% | 44.4% | 62.4% | 91.8% | 82.7% | 48.7% | 60.8% | 7.8% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.9% | 91.4% | 37.5% | 4.1% | 16.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 58.9% | 43.4% | 48.2% | 86.2% | 74.3% | 50.7% | 51.4% | 11.4% | 22.3% | 33.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 36.9% | 78.1% | 41.3% | 8.1% | 20.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 42.6% | 77.3% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 39.3% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 8.7% | 19.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 40.8% | 79.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 27.3% | 42.4% | 34.4% | 55.6% | 76.0% | 67.4% | 47.2% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 24.0% | 35.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 39.9% | 79.2% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 21.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 56.5% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 23.1% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 57.3% | 79.9% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 43.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 44.8% | 63.8% | 46.4% | 16.2% | 15.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 62.1% | 43.9% | 63.1% | 87.7% | 80.6% | 50.1% | 57.9% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | 23.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CLE | R | 68.4% | 53.8% | 23.8% | 31.6% | 7.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 63.9% | 66.6% | 14.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 53.8% | 71.6% | 34.3% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 46.9% | 74.5% | 33.8% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 45.8% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 83.0% | 42.6% | 6.8% | 19.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 45.2% | 76.6% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 46.2% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 45.2% | 73.1% | 29.7% | 12.2% | 8.7% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 27.9% | 62.8% | 45.8% | 64.1% | 83.9% | 78.1% | 51.5% | 57.8% | 9.9% | 17.4% | 27.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 42.8% | 66.3% | 39.7% | 14.4% | 19.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 40.8% | 75.0% | 31.8% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.1% | 61.2% | 43.3% | 64.3% | 86.3% | 80.8% | 53.0% | 55.3% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 86.0% | 20.5% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 23.2% | 65.4% | 43.2% | 72.4% | 88.4% | 83.9% | 47.5% | 60.6% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 22.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 55.4% | 80.6% | 23.3% | 10.8% | 12.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 26.9% | 62.8% | 44.4% | 62.4% | 91.8% | 82.7% | 48.7% | 60.8% | 7.8% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.9% | 91.4% | 37.5% | 4.1% | 16.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 27.6% | 58.9% | 43.4% | 48.2% | 86.2% | 74.3% | 50.7% | 51.4% | 11.4% | 22.3% | 33.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 36.9% | 78.1% | 41.3% | 8.1% | 20.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 42.6% | 77.3% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 39.3% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 8.7% | 19.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 40.8% | 79.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 27.3% | 42.4% | 34.4% | 55.6% | 76.0% | 67.4% | 47.2% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 24.0% | 35.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 39.9% | 79.2% | 46.6% | 8.3% | 21.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 56.5% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 40.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.8% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 23.1% | 60.0% | 39.7% | 57.3% | 79.9% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 43.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 44.8% | 63.8% | 46.4% | 16.2% | 15.2% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 62.1% | 43.9% | 63.1% | 87.7% | 80.6% | 50.1% | 57.9% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | 23.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 66.4% | 88.2% | 26.5% | 53.1% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 20.3% | 44.7% | 21.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 69.3% | 92.4% | 29.4% | 46.0% | 72.6% | 42.3% | 16.6% | 60.0% | 20.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 71.9% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 83.0% | 42.7% | 15.3% | 58.6% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 71.2% | 94.3% | 26.9% | 47.2% | 81.8% | 42.1% | 23.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 66.9% | 93.7% | 28.6% | 41.8% | 67.6% | 43.0% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 59.3% | 87.5% | 21.6% | 30.9% | 52.9% | 44.0% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 27.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 69.5% | 87.6% | 22.7% | 44.3% | 71.0% | 40.4% | 23.8% | 39.2% | 24.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 91.9% | 27.1% | 47.7% | 77.7% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 48.8% | 22.2% | 2.6% | 30.0% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 66.4% | 88.2% | 26.5% | 53.1% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 20.3% | 44.7% | 21.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 69.3% | 92.4% | 29.4% | 46.0% | 72.6% | 42.3% | 16.6% | 60.0% | 20.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 71.9% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 83.0% | 42.7% | 15.3% | 58.6% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 71.2% | 94.3% | 26.9% | 47.2% | 81.8% | 42.1% | 23.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 66.9% | 93.7% | 28.6% | 41.8% | 67.6% | 43.0% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 59.3% | 87.5% | 21.6% | 30.9% | 52.9% | 44.0% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 27.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 60.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 69.5% | 87.6% | 22.7% | 44.3% | 71.0% | 40.4% | 23.8% | 39.2% | 24.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 91.9% | 27.1% | 47.7% | 77.7% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 48.8% | 22.2% | 2.6% | 30.0% | 7.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | C | 58 | 57 | 501.1 | 388 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | C | 66 | 66 | 584.1 | 439 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | C | 56 | 56 | 520.1 | 431 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 38 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 59 | 58 | 501.1 | 451 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 28 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 109.2 | 94 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 77 | 66 | 586.1 | 528 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 28 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 64 | 56 | 489.0 | 488 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 26 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 112 | 102 | 904.1 | 773 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 23 | 4 | 41 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 39 | 35 | 283.2 | 230 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 190 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | C | 30 | 29 | 247.0 | 256 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 8 | 5 | 54.1 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | C | 60 | 59 | 497.0 | 566 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | C | 51 | 48 | 427.2 | 485 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 360 | 323 | 2827.0 | 2540 | 207 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 148 | 65 | 24 | 143 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 63 | 61 | 530.0 | 121 | 179 | 16 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 28 | 0 | 40.2 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | SS | 66 | 65 | 567.2 | 107 | 183 | 21 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | SS | 61 | 61 | 503.1 | 92 | 178 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | SS | 8 | 7 | 62.0 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | C | 58 | 57 | 501.1 | 388 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | C | 66 | 66 | 584.1 | 439 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | C | 56 | 56 | 520.1 | 431 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 38 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 59 | 58 | 501.1 | 451 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 28 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 109.2 | 94 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 77 | 66 | 586.1 | 528 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 28 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 64 | 56 | 489.0 | 488 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 26 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 112 | 102 | 904.1 | 773 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 23 | 4 | 41 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 39 | 35 | 283.2 | 230 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 190 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | C | 30 | 29 | 247.0 | 256 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 8 | 5 | 54.1 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | C | 60 | 59 | 497.0 | 566 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | C | 51 | 48 | 427.2 | 485 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 360 | 323 | 2827.0 | 2540 | 207 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 148 | 65 | 24 | 143 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 63 | 61 | 530.0 | 121 | 179 | 16 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 28 | 0 | 40.2 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | SS | 66 | 65 | 567.2 | 107 | 183 | 21 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | SS | 61 | 61 | 503.1 | 92 | 178 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | SS | 8 | 7 | 62.0 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 12.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | -2 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9.6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | -6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -8.2 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 283.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.7 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 11.7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 56.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -75.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -75.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 12.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | -2 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9.6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | -6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -8.2 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 283.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.7 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 11.7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 56.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -75.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -75.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (7) | 30.8% (13) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | 0.0% (0) | 6.3% (16) | 61.1% (18) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 0.0% (7) | 44.4% (9) | 14.3% (14) | 33.3% (9) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (11) | 42.4% (33) | 87.5% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (22) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 0.0% (24) | 11.6% (43) | 39.7% (78) | 60.9% (23) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (55) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (7) | 30.8% (13) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | 0.0% (0) | 6.3% (16) | 61.1% (18) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 0.0% (7) | 44.4% (9) | 14.3% (14) | 33.3% (9) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (11) | 42.4% (33) | 87.5% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (22) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 0.0% (24) | 11.6% (43) | 39.7% (78) | 60.9% (23) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (55) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 516.2 | 7 | 64 | 57 | 60 | 69 | 64 | 62 | 73 | 64 | 3 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 595.1 | 7 | 51 | 38 | 37 | 59 | 60 | 47 | 60 | 50 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 498.0 | 5 | 56 | 51 | 35 | 61 | 49 | 37 | 49 | 48 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1610.0 | 19 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 63 | 58 | 49 | 61 | 54 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 516.2 | 7 | 64 | 57 | 60 | 69 | 64 | 62 | 73 | 64 | 3 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 595.1 | 7 | 51 | 38 | 37 | 59 | 60 | 47 | 60 | 50 | 1 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 498.0 | 5 | 56 | 51 | 35 | 61 | 49 | 37 | 49 | 48 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1610.0 | 19 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 63 | 58 | 49 | 61 | 54 | 4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | 3 | 2 | -9 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 283.2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 54.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | C | 501.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | C | 586.1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | C | 489.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | C | 904.1 | 3 | 2 | -9 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | C | 283.2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | C | 54.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2827.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 40.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -6.6 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 4.3 | -5.8 | 16.1 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 17.7 | 1.8 | $14.5 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -17.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | -17.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 8.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -14.2 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 4.2 | -13.2 | 15.0 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.0 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -20.0 | -1.0 | -2.6 | 7.8 | -21.0 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 12.9 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -8.7 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 2.4 | -8.8 | -1.6 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -70.4 | 0.4 | 18.7 | 24.2 | -70.0 | 42.9 | 2.2 | 39.2 | 14.2 | 1.5 | $12.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -6.6 | 0.8 | 11.8 | 4.3 | -5.8 | 16.1 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 17.7 | 1.8 | $14.5 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -17.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | -17.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 8.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -14.2 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 4.2 | -13.2 | 15.0 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.0 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -20.0 | -1.0 | -2.6 | 7.8 | -21.0 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 12.9 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -8.7 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 2.4 | -8.8 | -1.6 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$4.9 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -2.7 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -70.4 | 0.4 | 18.7 | 24.2 | -70.0 | 42.9 | 2.2 | 39.2 | 14.2 | 1.5 | $12.1 |

