Batting
- RosterResource
Christian Villanueva
3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 210
DOB: 6/19/1991
(35 years, 3 months, 25 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 122 |
| PA | 416 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .245 |
| OBP | .303 |
| SLG | .475 |
| wOBA | .332 |
| wRC+ | 110 |
| WAR | 2.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.014MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Villanueva signed with the Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters on Thursday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (12/5/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 122 |
| PA | 416 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .245 |
| OBP | .303 |
| SLG | .475 |
| wOBA | .332 |
| wRC+ | 110 |
| WAR | 2.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.014MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Villanueva signed with the Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters on Thursday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (12/5/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.2% | 15.2% | .042 | .250 | .208 | .375 | .250 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 19 | 51 | 210 | 2 | 30 | 35 | 6 | 6.2% | 20.0% | .117 | .388 | .314 | .365 | .431 | .369 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 126 | 529 | 17 | 78 | 84 | 32 | 7.0% | 16.3% | .186 | .300 | .278 | .338 | .465 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 100 | 425 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 9 | 5.6% | 19.5% | .136 | .338 | .285 | .356 | .421 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 25 | 95 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 10.5% | 25.3% | .202 | .304 | .250 | .337 | .452 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 125 | 520 | 14 | 59 | 68 | 14 | 6.5% | 20.6% | .148 | .332 | .279 | .353 | .427 | .353 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 22 | 133 | 542 | 19 | 60 | 72 | 5 | 6.3% | 21.6% | .208 | .303 | .261 | .317 | .469 | .356 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 22 | 15 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .300 | .100 | .167 | .188 | .467 | .259 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 23 | 62 | 259 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 0 | 7.3% | 16.2% | .137 | .284 | .248 | .310 | .385 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 64 | 248 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 8.5% | 25.8% | .161 | .266 | .211 | .283 | .372 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 507 | 10 | 53 | 58 | 2 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .149 | .276 | .230 | .297 | .379 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 23 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .034 | .250 | .207 | .303 | .241 | .264 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .250 | .176 | .208 | .321 | .458 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 123 | 508 | 18 | 56 | 88 | 2 | 6.9% | 15.7% | .178 | .273 | .259 | .313 | .437 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 129 | 536 | 20 | 61 | 95 | 2 | 7.3% | 15.9% | .182 | .269 | .257 | .314 | .438 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 109 | 454 | 20 | 69 | 86 | 4 | 9.5% | 18.3% | .231 | .326 | .296 | .369 | .528 | .385 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 12 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3% | .406 | .389 | .344 | .344 | .750 | .450 | .259 | 183 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 27 | 22 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 9.7% | 30.6% | .264 | .258 | .226 | .323 | .491 | .342 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 110 | 384 | 20 | 42 | 46 | 3 | 6.0% | 27.1% | .214 | .276 | .236 | .299 | .450 | .323 | .302 | 104 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 73 | 235 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 10.6% | 22.1% | .163 | .259 | .223 | .325 | .386 | .324 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 29 | 54 | 196 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 11.2% | 19.9% | .089 | .260 | .220 | .321 | .310 | .298 | 85 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 416 | 24 | 47 | 53 | 3 | 5.5% | 27.4% | .230 | .285 | .245 | .303 | .475 | .332 | .298 | 110 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.2% | 15.2% | .042 | .250 | .208 | .375 | .250 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 19 | 51 | 210 | 2 | 30 | 35 | 6 | 6.2% | 20.0% | .117 | .388 | .314 | .365 | .431 | .369 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 126 | 529 | 17 | 78 | 84 | 32 | 7.0% | 16.3% | .186 | .300 | .278 | .338 | .465 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 100 | 425 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 9 | 5.6% | 19.5% | .136 | .338 | .285 | .356 | .421 | .351 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 25 | 95 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 10.5% | 25.3% | .202 | .304 | .250 | .337 | .452 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 125 | 520 | 14 | 59 | 68 | 14 | 6.5% | 20.6% | .148 | .332 | .279 | .353 | .427 | .353 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 22 | 133 | 542 | 19 | 60 | 72 | 5 | 6.3% | 21.6% | .208 | .303 | .261 | .317 | .469 | .356 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 22 | 15 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .300 | .100 | .167 | .188 | .467 | .259 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 23 | 62 | 259 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 0 | 7.3% | 16.2% | .137 | .284 | .248 | .310 | .385 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 64 | 248 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 8.5% | 25.8% | .161 | .266 | .211 | .283 | .372 | .289 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 507 | 10 | 53 | 58 | 2 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .149 | .276 | .230 | .297 | .379 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 23 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .034 | .250 | .207 | .303 | .241 | .264 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 24 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14.3% | 17.9% | .250 | .176 | .208 | .321 | .458 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 123 | 508 | 18 | 56 | 88 | 2 | 6.9% | 15.7% | .178 | .273 | .259 | .313 | .437 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 129 | 536 | 20 | 61 | 95 | 2 | 7.3% | 15.9% | .182 | .269 | .257 | .314 | .438 | .332 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 109 | 454 | 20 | 69 | 86 | 4 | 9.5% | 18.3% | .231 | .326 | .296 | .369 | .528 | .385 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 12 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3% | .406 | .389 | .344 | .344 | .750 | .450 | .259 | 183 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 27 | 22 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 9.7% | 30.6% | .264 | .258 | .226 | .323 | .491 | .342 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 110 | 384 | 20 | 42 | 46 | 3 | 6.0% | 27.1% | .214 | .276 | .236 | .299 | .450 | .323 | .302 | 104 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 28 | 73 | 235 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 10.6% | 22.1% | .163 | .259 | .223 | .325 | .386 | .324 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 29 | 54 | 196 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 11.2% | 19.9% | .089 | .260 | .220 | .321 | .310 | .298 | 85 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 416 | 24 | 47 | 53 | 3 | 5.5% | 27.4% | .230 | .285 | .245 | .303 | .475 | .332 | .298 | 110 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 24 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2010 | TEX | R | 51 | 188 | 210 | 59 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .314 |
| 2011 | TEX | A | 126 | 467 | 529 | 130 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 84 | 37 | 1 | 86 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 6 | .278 |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 100 | 375 | 425 | 107 | 77 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 24 | 3 | 83 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9 | .285 |
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 84 | 95 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 459 | 520 | 128 | 89 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 68 | 34 | 3 | 107 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 11 | .279 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 133 | 490 | 542 | 128 | 66 | 41 | 2 | 19 | 60 | 72 | 34 | 1 | 117 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | .261 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 15 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 62 | 234 | 259 | 58 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 223 | 248 | 47 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 457 | 507 | 105 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 58 | 40 | 4 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .230 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 6 | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 123 | 455 | 508 | 118 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 88 | 35 | 1 | 80 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | .259 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 129 | 479 | 536 | 123 | 78 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 61 | 95 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .257 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 109 | 398 | 454 | 118 | 68 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 69 | 86 | 43 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .296 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 32 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .344 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 22 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 110 | 351 | 384 | 83 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 104 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .236 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 73 | 202 | 235 | 45 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .223 |
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 54 | 168 | 196 | 37 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 383 | 416 | 94 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 53 | 23 | 0 | 114 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .245 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 24 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2010 | TEX | R | 51 | 188 | 210 | 59 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .314 |
| 2011 | TEX | A | 126 | 467 | 529 | 130 | 80 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 84 | 37 | 1 | 86 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 6 | .278 |
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 100 | 375 | 425 | 107 | 77 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 24 | 3 | 83 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9 | .285 |
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 84 | 95 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 459 | 520 | 128 | 89 | 24 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 68 | 34 | 3 | 107 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 11 | .279 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 133 | 490 | 542 | 128 | 66 | 41 | 2 | 19 | 60 | 72 | 34 | 1 | 117 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | .261 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 15 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 62 | 234 | 259 | 58 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 223 | 248 | 47 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 457 | 507 | 105 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 53 | 58 | 40 | 4 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .230 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 6 | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 123 | 455 | 508 | 118 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 88 | 35 | 1 | 80 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | .259 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 129 | 479 | 536 | 123 | 78 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 61 | 95 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .257 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 109 | 398 | 454 | 118 | 68 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 69 | 86 | 43 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | .296 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 32 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .344 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 22 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 110 | 351 | 384 | 83 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 104 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .236 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 73 | 202 | 235 | 45 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .223 |
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 54 | 168 | 196 | 37 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .220 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 383 | 416 | 94 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 53 | 23 | 0 | 114 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .245 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18.2% | 15.2% | 1.20 | .208 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .042 | 3.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.0 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 6.2% | 20.0% | 0.31 | .314 | .365 | .431 | .796 | .117 | 5.6 | .388 | 0.1 | 35 | 7.2 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 7.0% | 16.3% | 0.43 | .278 | .338 | .465 | .803 | .186 | 7.1 | .300 | 3.6 | 77 | 10.9 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 19.5% | 0.29 | .285 | .356 | .421 | .777 | .136 | 3.6 | .338 | -2.1 | 59 | 8.4 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 10.5% | 25.3% | 0.42 | .250 | .337 | .452 | .789 | .202 | 5.1 | .304 | 0.1 | 14 | 2.7 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 6.5% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .279 | .353 | .427 | .780 | .148 | 4.1 | .332 | -1.9 | 73 | 11.2 | .353 | 118 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 6.3% | 21.6% | 0.29 | .261 | .317 | .469 | .787 | .208 | 3.3 | .303 | -2.0 | 73 | 15.2 | .356 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .167 | .188 | .467 | .654 | .300 | 0.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.3 | .259 | 47 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 7.3% | 16.2% | 0.45 | .248 | .310 | .385 | .695 | .137 | 2.2 | .284 | -0.4 | 27 | -2.2 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 8.5% | 25.8% | 0.33 | .211 | .283 | .372 | .656 | .161 | 2.7 | .266 | -0.1 | 21 | -11.3 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .230 | .297 | .379 | .676 | .149 | 2.4 | .276 | -0.5 | 49 | -13.5 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .207 | .303 | .241 | .544 | .034 | 2.0 | .250 | -0.5 | 2 | -1.8 | .264 | 59 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .208 | .321 | .458 | .780 | .250 | 2.2 | .176 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 6.9% | 15.7% | 0.44 | .259 | .313 | .437 | .751 | .178 | 2.7 | .273 | -1.1 | 61 | -2.5 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 7.3% | 15.9% | 0.46 | .257 | .314 | .438 | .752 | .182 | 2.7 | .269 | -1.2 | 64 | -1.8 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9.5% | 18.3% | 0.52 | .296 | .369 | .528 | .896 | .231 | 4.2 | .326 | -0.3 | 77 | 17.6 | .385 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.00 | .344 | .344 | .750 | 1.094 | .406 | 0.4 | .389 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.5 | .450 | 183 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 9.7% | 30.6% | 0.32 | .226 | .323 | .491 | .813 | .264 | 3.5 | .258 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.5 | .342 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 6.0% | 27.1% | 0.22 | .236 | .299 | .450 | .750 | .214 | 3.0 | .276 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47 | 2.5 | .323 | 104 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 10.6% | 22.1% | 0.48 | .223 | .325 | .386 | .711 | .163 | 3.0 | .259 | 0.3 | 27 | 0.5 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 11.2% | 19.9% | 0.56 | .220 | .321 | .310 | .631 | .089 | 1.0 | .260 | -0.7 | 18 | -3.6 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 27.4% | 0.20 | .245 | .303 | .475 | .778 | .230 | 2.9 | .285 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 55 | 6.0 | .332 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18.2% | 15.2% | 1.20 | .208 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .042 | 3.8 | .250 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.0 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 6.2% | 20.0% | 0.31 | .314 | .365 | .431 | .796 | .117 | 5.6 | .388 | 0.1 | 35 | 7.2 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 7.0% | 16.3% | 0.43 | .278 | .338 | .465 | .803 | .186 | 7.1 | .300 | 3.6 | 77 | 10.9 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 19.5% | 0.29 | .285 | .356 | .421 | .777 | .136 | 3.6 | .338 | -2.1 | 59 | 8.4 | .351 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 10.5% | 25.3% | 0.42 | .250 | .337 | .452 | .789 | .202 | 5.1 | .304 | 0.1 | 14 | 2.7 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 6.5% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .279 | .353 | .427 | .780 | .148 | 4.1 | .332 | -1.9 | 73 | 11.2 | .353 | 118 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 6.3% | 21.6% | 0.29 | .261 | .317 | .469 | .787 | .208 | 3.3 | .303 | -2.0 | 73 | 15.2 | .356 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .167 | .188 | .467 | .654 | .300 | 0.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.3 | .259 | 47 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 7.3% | 16.2% | 0.45 | .248 | .310 | .385 | .695 | .137 | 2.2 | .284 | -0.4 | 27 | -2.2 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 8.5% | 25.8% | 0.33 | .211 | .283 | .372 | .656 | .161 | 2.7 | .266 | -0.1 | 21 | -11.3 | .289 | 68 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .230 | .297 | .379 | .676 | .149 | 2.4 | .276 | -0.5 | 49 | -13.5 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .207 | .303 | .241 | .544 | .034 | 2.0 | .250 | -0.5 | 2 | -1.8 | .264 | 59 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | .208 | .321 | .458 | .780 | .250 | 2.2 | .176 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 6.9% | 15.7% | 0.44 | .259 | .313 | .437 | .751 | .178 | 2.7 | .273 | -1.1 | 61 | -2.5 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 7.3% | 15.9% | 0.46 | .257 | .314 | .438 | .752 | .182 | 2.7 | .269 | -1.2 | 64 | -1.8 | .332 | 99 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9.5% | 18.3% | 0.52 | .296 | .369 | .528 | .896 | .231 | 4.2 | .326 | -0.3 | 77 | 17.6 | .385 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.00 | .344 | .344 | .750 | 1.094 | .406 | 0.4 | .389 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.5 | .450 | 183 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 9.7% | 30.6% | 0.32 | .226 | .323 | .491 | .813 | .264 | 3.5 | .258 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.5 | .342 | 98 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 6.0% | 27.1% | 0.22 | .236 | .299 | .450 | .750 | .214 | 3.0 | .276 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47 | 2.5 | .323 | 104 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 10.6% | 22.1% | 0.48 | .223 | .325 | .386 | .711 | .163 | 3.0 | .259 | 0.3 | 27 | 0.5 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 11.2% | 19.9% | 0.56 | .220 | .321 | .310 | .631 | .089 | 1.0 | .260 | -0.7 | 18 | -3.6 | .298 | 85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.5% | 27.4% | 0.20 | .245 | .303 | .475 | .778 | .230 | 2.9 | .285 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 55 | 6.0 | .332 | 110 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 29.5% | 3.3% | 53.0% | 20.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 26.3% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.71 | 14.4% | 35.4% | 50.2% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 50.5% | 24.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 0.71 | 18.6% | 33.9% | 47.5% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 18.3% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.71 | 15.1% | 35.1% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 8.0% | 53.2% | 23.5% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.70 | 18.1% | 33.6% | 48.3% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 53.1% | 23.3% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 26.1% | 4.5% | 45.9% | 27.3% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.2% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.4% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.87 | 17.7% | 38.3% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 6.5% | 49.7% | 23.2% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.0% | 44.0% | 27.1% | 10.8% | 52.1% | 25.5% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.80 | 20.8% | 35.2% | 44.1% | 28.2% | 11.5% | 52.8% | 25.3% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0.67 | 19.5% | 32.4% | 48.1% | 26.8% | 13.1% | 54.3% | 23.3% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | ||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.47 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.68 | 20.6% | 32.3% | 47.2% | 16.2% | 17.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | 23.4% | 44.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 0.51 | 18.7% | 27.3% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 9.9% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 23.7% | 27.6% | 53.3% | 19.1% | ||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 0.65 | 14.5% | 33.6% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 53.4% | 23.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 16.0% | 19.2% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 32.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 29.5% | 3.3% | 53.0% | 20.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 0.73 | 16.1% | 35.5% | 48.4% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 26.3% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 0.71 | 14.4% | 35.4% | 50.2% | 24.7% | 6.8% | 50.5% | 24.6% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 0.71 | 18.6% | 33.9% | 47.5% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 18.3% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.71 | 15.1% | 35.1% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 8.0% | 53.2% | 23.5% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 0.70 | 18.1% | 33.6% | 48.3% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 53.1% | 23.3% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 26.1% | 4.5% | 45.9% | 27.3% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.2% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.4% | 18.1% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.87 | 17.7% | 38.3% | 44.0% | 30.5% | 6.5% | 49.7% | 23.2% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.0% | 44.0% | 27.1% | 10.8% | 52.1% | 25.5% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.80 | 20.8% | 35.2% | 44.1% | 28.2% | 11.5% | 52.8% | 25.3% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0.67 | 19.5% | 32.4% | 48.1% | 26.8% | 13.1% | 54.3% | 23.3% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | ||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.47 | 24.2% | 24.2% | 51.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 62.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.68 | 20.6% | 32.3% | 47.2% | 16.2% | 17.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | 23.4% | 44.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 0.51 | 18.7% | 27.3% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 9.9% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 23.7% | 27.6% | 53.3% | 19.1% | ||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 0.65 | 14.5% | 33.6% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 53.4% | 23.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 16.0% | 19.2% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 24.8% | 43.0% | 32.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 50 | 61 | 30 | 18 | 68 | 278 | 346 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 137 | 187 | 62 | 52 | 209 | 666 | 875 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 103 | 146 | 42 | 36 | 164 | 594 | 758 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 48 | 136 | 184 | |||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 174 | 53 | 48 | 212 | 730 | 942 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 126 | 181 | 68 | 43 | 593 | 1247 | 1840 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 59 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 72 | 88 | 32 | 23 | 343 | 616 | 959 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 62 | 66 | 30 | 24 | 321 | 576 | 897 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 134 | 154 | 62 | 47 | 664 | 1192 | 1856 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 66 | 117 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 132 | 166 | 79 | 45 | 664 | 1165 | 1829 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 139 | 174 | 82 | 49 | 715 | 1231 | 1946 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 103 | 153 | 62 | 41 | 648 | 1146 | 1794 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 80 | 118 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 8 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 104 | 143 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 80 | 117 | 51 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 1038 | 1576 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 41 | 81 | 28 | 15 | 360 | 568 | 928 | |||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 44 | 68 | 19 | 16 | 327 | 483 | 810 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 125 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 576 | 1118 | 1694 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 50 | 61 | 30 | 18 | 68 | 278 | 346 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 137 | 187 | 62 | 52 | 209 | 666 | 875 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 103 | 146 | 42 | 36 | 164 | 594 | 758 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 48 | 136 | 184 | |||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 123 | 174 | 53 | 48 | 212 | 730 | 942 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 126 | 181 | 68 | 43 | 593 | 1247 | 1840 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 59 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 72 | 88 | 32 | 23 | 343 | 616 | 959 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 62 | 66 | 30 | 24 | 321 | 576 | 897 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 134 | 154 | 62 | 47 | 664 | 1192 | 1856 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 66 | 117 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 132 | 166 | 79 | 45 | 664 | 1165 | 1829 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 139 | 174 | 82 | 49 | 715 | 1231 | 1946 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 103 | 153 | 62 | 41 | 648 | 1146 | 1794 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 80 | 118 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 8 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 104 | 143 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 80 | 117 | 51 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 538 | 1038 | 1576 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 41 | 81 | 28 | 15 | 360 | 568 | 928 | |||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 44 | 68 | 19 | 16 | 327 | 483 | 810 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 91 | 125 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 576 | 1118 | 1694 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 22.0% | 93.1 | 16.1% | 81.9 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 3.4% | 84.0 | 11.0% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 31.8% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 1.3% | 85.1 | 19.1% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.2 | 8.7% | 77.0 | 5.7% | 81.5 | 7.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 92.9 | 8.4% | 89.6 | 1.2% | 85.1 | 19.3% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 77.0 | 5.5% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 83.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 22.0% | 93.1 | 16.1% | 81.9 | 5.9% | 75.9 | 3.4% | 84.0 | 11.0% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 31.8% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 1.3% | 85.1 | 19.1% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.2 | 8.7% | 77.0 | 5.7% | 81.5 | 7.6% | 83.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 92.9 | 8.4% | 89.6 | 1.2% | 85.1 | 19.3% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 77.0 | 5.5% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 83.2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4.3 | -1.16 | -2.81 | -0.39 | 6.51 | 5.36 | -3.95 | 32.78 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 0.17 | -0.50 | 2.67 | 0.68 | -1.05 | -0.66 | -2.01 | 3.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 7.8 | 0.07 | -0.68 | 2.67 | 0.59 | -0.54 | -0.35 | -2.10 | 6.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4.3 | -1.16 | -2.81 | -0.39 | 6.51 | 5.36 | -3.95 | 32.78 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 0.17 | -0.50 | 2.67 | 0.68 | -1.05 | -0.66 | -2.01 | 3.08 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 7.8 | 0.07 | -0.68 | 2.67 | 0.59 | -0.54 | -0.35 | -2.10 | 6.10 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 56.1% | 56.3% | 15.2% | 24.6% | 1.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 67.6% | 65.4% | 19.5% | 23.4% | 12.7% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 69.3% | 66.5% | 16.4% | 23.2% | 6.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 67.2% | 62.9% | 22.6% | 24.9% | 10.9% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 64.7% | 58.0% | 24.2% | 27.2% | 9.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 66.7% | 61.9% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 10.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 58.9% | 74.1% | 44.5% | 15.3% | 8.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 79.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 6.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 51.8% | 80.1% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 12.2% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 53.1% | 65.1% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 52.4% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 41.9% | 83.7% | 28.6% | 6.8% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 52.2% | 80.1% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 10.9% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 51.5% | 80.3% | 44.4% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 80.8% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 51.8% | 74.7% | 51.3% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 70.0% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 23.1% | 81.8% | 55.9% | 41.7% | 81.5% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 56.3% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 60.8% | 63.2% | 32.3% | 22.4% | 11.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 34.0% | 75.1% | 54.1% | 55.0% | 80.2% | 72.1% | 48.9% | 59.6% | 14.9% | 11.7% | 26.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 57.4% | 15.3% | 10.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 53.6% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 75.7% | 54.2% | 54.4% | 80.3% | 72.3% | 49.4% | 59.4% | 14.9% | 11.7% | 26.6% | 20.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 56.1% | 56.3% | 15.2% | 24.6% | 1.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 67.6% | 65.4% | 19.5% | 23.4% | 12.7% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 69.3% | 66.5% | 16.4% | 23.2% | 6.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 67.2% | 62.9% | 22.6% | 24.9% | 10.9% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 64.7% | 58.0% | 24.2% | 27.2% | 9.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 66.7% | 61.9% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 10.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 58.9% | 74.1% | 44.5% | 15.3% | 8.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 79.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 6.8% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 51.8% | 80.1% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 12.2% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 53.1% | 65.1% | 47.2% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 52.4% | 72.8% | 48.9% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 19.2% | 10.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 41.9% | 83.7% | 28.6% | 6.8% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 52.2% | 80.1% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 10.9% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 51.5% | 80.3% | 44.4% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 80.8% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 51.8% | 74.7% | 51.3% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 70.0% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 23.1% | 81.8% | 55.9% | 41.7% | 81.5% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 56.3% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 60.8% | 63.2% | 32.3% | 22.4% | 11.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 34.0% | 75.1% | 54.1% | 55.0% | 80.2% | 72.1% | 48.9% | 59.6% | 14.9% | 11.7% | 26.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 57.4% | 15.3% | 10.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 53.6% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 75.7% | 54.2% | 54.4% | 80.3% | 72.3% | 49.4% | 59.4% | 14.9% | 11.7% | 26.6% | 20.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 100.0% | 80.0% | 29.7% | 54.2% | 76.9% | 40.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 81.1% | 85.3% | 27.3% | 60.5% | 70.2% | 40.9% | 30.4% | 40.6% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.6% | 84.8% | 27.5% | 60.0% | 70.7% | 40.8% | 29.9% | 39.6% | 21.8% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 100.0% | 80.0% | 29.7% | 54.2% | 76.9% | 40.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 81.1% | 85.3% | 27.3% | 60.5% | 70.2% | 40.9% | 30.4% | 40.6% | 22.0% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.6% | 84.8% | 27.5% | 60.0% | 70.7% | 40.8% | 29.9% | 39.6% | 21.8% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 9.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 35 | 35 | 309.0 | 318 | 27 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 43 | 40 | 357.2 | 352 | 24 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1B | 8 | 0 | 14.3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3B | 50 | 47 | 416.2 | 31 | 91 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 3B | 122 | 122 | 1051.2 | 75 | 251 | 20 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 90 | 90 | 798.1 | 64 | 165 | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 189.0 | 10 | 59 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 3B | 124 | 124 | 1071.2 | 78 | 240 | 24 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 3B | 61 | 60 | 501.0 | 31 | 125 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 63 | 61 | 534.0 | 41 | 128 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 85 | 85 | 712.2 | 65 | 165 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 59 | 54 | 475.1 | 36 | 84 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 96 | 90 | 751.1 | 49 | 167 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 3B | 69 | 56 | 459.0 | 31 | 96 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 3B | 51 | 51 | 403.7 | 30 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 105 | 97 | 813.1 | 53 | 178 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 35 | 35 | 309.0 | 318 | 27 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 43 | 40 | 357.2 | 352 | 24 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1B | 8 | 0 | 14.3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 4 | 4 | 36.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 18.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 2B | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 3B | 50 | 47 | 416.2 | 31 | 91 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 3B | 122 | 122 | 1051.2 | 75 | 251 | 20 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 90 | 90 | 798.1 | 64 | 165 | 15 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 189.0 | 10 | 59 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 3B | 124 | 124 | 1071.2 | 78 | 240 | 24 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 3B | 61 | 60 | 501.0 | 31 | 125 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 63 | 61 | 534.0 | 41 | 128 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 50.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 85 | 85 | 712.2 | 65 | 165 | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 59 | 54 | 475.1 | 36 | 84 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 96 | 90 | 751.1 | 49 | 167 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 3B | 69 | 56 | 459.0 | 31 | 96 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 3B | 51 | 51 | 403.7 | 30 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 105 | 97 | 813.1 | 53 | 178 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | SS | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 62.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 751.1 | -1 | -2 | 4 | 3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -2.5 | -4.6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 813.1 | -1 | -3 | 5 | 3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.4 | -4.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -71.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 62.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 751.1 | -1 | -2 | 4 | 3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -2.5 | -4.6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 813.1 | -1 | -3 | 5 | 3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.4 | -4.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 62.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 751.1 | 0.0% (8) | 7.7% (13) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (16) | 73.7% (19) | 95.8% (165) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 813.1 | 0.0% (8) | 6.7% (15) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (16) | 75.0% (20) | 96.0% (177) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2017 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 62.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 751.1 | 0.0% (8) | 7.7% (13) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (16) | 73.7% (19) | 95.8% (165) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 813.1 | 0.0% (8) | 6.7% (15) | 33.3% (12) | 50.0% (16) | 75.0% (20) | 96.0% (177) |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 792.0 | 7 | 42 | 48 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 55 | 37 | 42 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 792.0 | 7 | 42 | 48 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 55 | 37 | 42 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 792.0 | 7 | 42 | 48 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 55 | 37 | 42 | -3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 792.0 | 7 | 42 | 48 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 55 | 37 | 42 | -3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

