Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jon Berti
Free Agent3B
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 190
DOB: 1/22/1990
(36 years, 8 months, 22 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHC | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 53 | 31 | 514 |
| PA | 107 | 133 | 1731 |
| HR | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| AVG | .210 | .249 | .256 |
| OBP | .262 | .313 | .333 |
| SLG | .230 | .343 | .357 |
| wOBA | .226 | .291 | .306 |
| wRC+ | 42 | 85 | 92 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 0.4 | 6.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
3B:28
2B:13
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 18, Pick: 18, Ovr: 559 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Bowling Green State |
Service Time
6.145MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Berti has announced his retirement from professional baseball, Daniel Alvarez-Montes of ElExtraBase.com reports. (8/20/2026)
RG
7/31/23
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHC | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 53 | 31 | 514 |
| PA | 107 | 133 | 1731 |
| HR | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| AVG | .210 | .249 | .256 |
| OBP | .262 | .313 | .333 |
| SLG | .230 | .343 | .357 |
| wOBA | .226 | .291 | .306 |
| wRC+ | 42 | 85 | 92 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 0.4 | 6.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
3B:28
2B:13
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 18, Pick: 18, Ovr: 559 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Bowling Green State |
Service Time
6.145MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Berti has announced his retirement from professional baseball, Daniel Alvarez-Montes of ElExtraBase.com reports. (8/20/2026)
RG
7/31/23
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 21 | 60 | 249 | 1 | 37 | 21 | 23 | 8.8% | 17.7% | .085 | .361 | .291 | .387 | .376 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 22 | 60 | 267 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 26 | 12.7% | 15.4% | .080 | .335 | .281 | .391 | .362 | .358 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 50 | 206 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 12.6% | 23.8% | .098 | .258 | .190 | .301 | .287 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 473 | 2 | 63 | 40 | 34 | 12.7% | 19.0% | .088 | .303 | .241 | .352 | .329 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 128 | 576 | 3 | 85 | 44 | 56 | 9.9% | 15.6% | .073 | .298 | .250 | .338 | .323 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 24 | 136 | 594 | 7 | 69 | 50 | 40 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .104 | .305 | .270 | .323 | .373 | .317 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 25 | 63 | 297 | 1 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 8.8% | 12.8% | .074 | .300 | .262 | .345 | .336 | .320 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 40 | 166 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 8.4% | 15.1% | .074 | .262 | .228 | .307 | .302 | .291 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 463 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 23 | 8.6% | 13.6% | .074 | .287 | .249 | .331 | .323 | .310 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 25 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .455 | .306 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 26 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4.8% | 4.8% | .150 | .389 | .400 | .429 | .550 | .463 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 26 | 73 | 319 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 29 | 11.3% | 17.6% | .110 | .312 | .254 | .358 | .364 | .336 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | 13.6% | .200 | .125 | .150 | .227 | .350 | .264 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 86 | 362 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 36 | 10.8% | 16.6% | .119 | .305 | .256 | .355 | .375 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 26 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .317 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .215 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 62 | 237 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 8.4% | 22.4% | .116 | .256 | .205 | .271 | .321 | .269 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 65 | 249 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 24 | 8.4% | 22.9% | .111 | .257 | .204 | .270 | .314 | .267 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 27 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 11.4% | 15.9% | .077 | .375 | .308 | .386 | .385 | .349 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 28 | 72 | 316 | 8 | 55 | 42 | 21 | 9.2% | 14.6% | .184 | .354 | .314 | .399 | .498 | .403 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 25 | 73 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12.3% | 17.8% | .017 | .271 | .217 | .333 | .233 | .277 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 397 | 8 | 66 | 46 | 29 | 9.6% | 15.6% | .151 | .341 | .296 | .384 | .446 | .377 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | .125 | .200 | .200 | .600 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .364 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .306 | .352 | 91 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 22 | 79 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 19.0% | 13.9% | .210 | .292 | .290 | .430 | .500 | .403 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 29 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 12.1% | 24.2% | .143 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .393 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 73 | 287 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 17 | 8.4% | 25.4% | .133 | .360 | .273 | .348 | .406 | .326 | .316 | 104 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 30 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.8% | 33.3% | .088 | .227 | .147 | .171 | .235 | .178 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 39 | 149 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 15.4% | 24.8% | .092 | .354 | .258 | .388 | .350 | .337 | .323 | 113 | 1.5 | 3.9 | -1.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .262 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 31 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25.7% | 22.9% | .167 | .556 | .417 | .543 | .583 | .480 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 85 | 271 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 11.8% | 22.5% | .103 | .265 | .210 | .311 | .313 | .282 | .302 | 74 | 1.5 | -7.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 32 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .274 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17.6% | 41.2% | .000 | .143 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .182 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .050 | .167 | .100 | .217 | .150 | .192 | .274 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 32 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.6% | 22.7% | .211 | .308 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .358 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 102 | 404 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 41 | 10.4% | 22.0% | .098 | .308 | .240 | .324 | .338 | .298 | .311 | 88 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 33 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 26.7% | 24.4% | .094 | .350 | .250 | .467 | .344 | .395 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 133 | 424 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 16 | 6.8% | 18.2% | .111 | .349 | .294 | .344 | .405 | .325 | .324 | 102 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14.7% | 32.4% | .107 | .250 | .179 | .324 | .286 | .299 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 34 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .235 | .533 | .529 | .550 | .765 | .556 | .385 | 237 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 13.0% | 24.1% | .156 | .387 | .311 | .407 | .467 | .394 | .385 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 34 | 14 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .143 | .318 | .229 | .325 | .371 | .317 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 25 | 74 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8.1% | 18.9% | .045 | .333 | .273 | .342 | .318 | .300 | .308 | 95 | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .204 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 35 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .038 | .348 | .308 | .406 | .346 | .353 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 35 | 53 | 107 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 4.7% | 20.6% | .020 | .269 | .210 | .262 | .230 | .226 | .280 | 42 | 0.6 | -6.6 | -1.1 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 7.7% | 21.4% | .094 | .309 | .249 | .313 | .343 | .291 | 85 | 0.6 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 26 | 102 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7.1% | 20.2% | .101 | .309 | .254 | .313 | .355 | .295 | 87 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 292 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 8.2% | 22.6% | .088 | .309 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .288 | 85 | 1.5 | -3.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 8.2% | 22.6% | .088 | .309 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .288 | 83 | 0.7 | -2.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 7.4% | 21.2% | .086 | .296 | .239 | .300 | .324 | .278 | 76 | 0.6 | -3.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 6.8% | 22.1% | .080 | .306 | .240 | .297 | .320 | .275 | 74 | 0.4 | -3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 6.8% | 22.2% | .078 | .308 | .241 | .298 | .319 | .275 | 74 | 0.4 | -3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 7.9% | 21.8% | .093 | .283 | .229 | .295 | .322 | .276 | 74 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 514 | 1731 | 24 | 232 | 128 | 108 | 9.3% | 21.8% | .101 | .323 | .256 | .333 | .357 | .306 | .313 | 92 | 20.8 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 6.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7% | 28.2% | .030 | .273 | .182 | .308 | .212 | .254 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 21 | 60 | 249 | 1 | 37 | 21 | 23 | 8.8% | 17.7% | .085 | .361 | .291 | .387 | .376 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 22 | 60 | 267 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 26 | 12.7% | 15.4% | .080 | .335 | .281 | .391 | .362 | .358 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 50 | 206 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 12.6% | 23.8% | .098 | .258 | .190 | .301 | .287 | .283 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 473 | 2 | 63 | 40 | 34 | 12.7% | 19.0% | .088 | .303 | .241 | .352 | .329 | .325 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 128 | 576 | 3 | 85 | 44 | 56 | 9.9% | 15.6% | .073 | .298 | .250 | .338 | .323 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 24 | 136 | 594 | 7 | 69 | 50 | 40 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .104 | .305 | .270 | .323 | .373 | .317 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 25 | 63 | 297 | 1 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 8.8% | 12.8% | .074 | .300 | .262 | .345 | .336 | .320 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 40 | 166 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 8.4% | 15.1% | .074 | .262 | .228 | .307 | .302 | .291 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 463 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 23 | 8.6% | 13.6% | .074 | .287 | .249 | .331 | .323 | .310 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 25 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .455 | .306 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 26 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4.8% | 4.8% | .150 | .389 | .400 | .429 | .550 | .463 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 26 | 73 | 319 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 29 | 11.3% | 17.6% | .110 | .312 | .254 | .358 | .364 | .336 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | 13.6% | .200 | .125 | .150 | .227 | .350 | .264 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 86 | 362 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 36 | 10.8% | 16.6% | .119 | .305 | .256 | .355 | .375 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 26 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .317 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .215 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 62 | 237 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 8.4% | 22.4% | .116 | .256 | .205 | .271 | .321 | .269 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 65 | 249 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 24 | 8.4% | 22.9% | .111 | .257 | .204 | .270 | .314 | .267 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 27 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 11.4% | 15.9% | .077 | .375 | .308 | .386 | .385 | .349 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 28 | 72 | 316 | 8 | 55 | 42 | 21 | 9.2% | 14.6% | .184 | .354 | .314 | .399 | .498 | .403 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 25 | 73 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12.3% | 17.8% | .017 | .271 | .217 | .333 | .233 | .277 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 397 | 8 | 66 | 46 | 29 | 9.6% | 15.6% | .151 | .341 | .296 | .384 | .446 | .377 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .400 | .125 | .200 | .200 | .600 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .364 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .306 | .352 | 91 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 22 | 79 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 19.0% | 13.9% | .210 | .292 | .290 | .430 | .500 | .403 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 29 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 12.1% | 24.2% | .143 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .393 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 73 | 287 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 17 | 8.4% | 25.4% | .133 | .360 | .273 | .348 | .406 | .326 | .316 | 104 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 30 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.8% | 33.3% | .088 | .227 | .147 | .171 | .235 | .178 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 39 | 149 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 15.4% | 24.8% | .092 | .354 | .258 | .388 | .350 | .337 | .323 | 113 | 1.5 | 3.9 | -1.8 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .262 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 31 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25.7% | 22.9% | .167 | .556 | .417 | .543 | .583 | .480 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 85 | 271 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 11.8% | 22.5% | .103 | .265 | .210 | .311 | .313 | .282 | .302 | 74 | 1.5 | -7.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 32 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .222 | .274 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17.6% | 41.2% | .000 | .143 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .182 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .050 | .167 | .100 | .217 | .150 | .192 | .274 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 32 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.6% | 22.7% | .211 | .308 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .358 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 102 | 404 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 41 | 10.4% | 22.0% | .098 | .308 | .240 | .324 | .338 | .298 | .311 | 88 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 33 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 26.7% | 24.4% | .094 | .350 | .250 | .467 | .344 | .395 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 133 | 424 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 16 | 6.8% | 18.2% | .111 | .349 | .294 | .344 | .405 | .325 | .324 | 102 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 34 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14.7% | 32.4% | .107 | .250 | .179 | .324 | .286 | .299 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 34 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .235 | .533 | .529 | .550 | .765 | .556 | .385 | 237 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 34 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 13.0% | 24.1% | .156 | .387 | .311 | .407 | .467 | .394 | .385 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 34 | 14 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .143 | .318 | .229 | .325 | .371 | .317 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 25 | 74 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8.1% | 18.9% | .045 | .333 | .273 | .342 | .318 | .300 | .308 | 95 | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .204 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 35 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .038 | .348 | .308 | .406 | .346 | .353 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 35 | 53 | 107 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 4.7% | 20.6% | .020 | .269 | .210 | .262 | .230 | .226 | .280 | 42 | 0.6 | -6.6 | -1.1 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 7.7% | 21.4% | .094 | .309 | .249 | .313 | .343 | .291 | 85 | 0.6 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 26 | 102 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7.1% | 20.2% | .101 | .309 | .254 | .313 | .355 | .295 | 87 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 292 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 8.2% | 22.6% | .088 | .309 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .288 | 85 | 1.5 | -3.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 8.2% | 22.6% | .088 | .309 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .288 | 83 | 0.7 | -2.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 7.4% | 21.2% | .086 | .296 | .239 | .300 | .324 | .278 | 76 | 0.6 | -3.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 6.8% | 22.1% | .080 | .306 | .240 | .297 | .320 | .275 | 74 | 0.4 | -3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 36 | 39 | 135 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 6.8% | 22.2% | .078 | .308 | .241 | .298 | .319 | .275 | 74 | 0.4 | -3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 31 | 133 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 7.9% | 21.8% | .093 | .283 | .229 | .295 | .322 | .276 | 74 | 0.6 | -3.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 514 | 1731 | 24 | 232 | 128 | 108 | 9.3% | 21.8% | .101 | .323 | .256 | .333 | .357 | .306 | .313 | 92 | 20.8 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 6.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7% | 28.2% | .030 | .273 | .182 | .308 | .212 | .254 | 59 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 60 | 213 | 249 | 62 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 5 | .291 |
| 2012 | TOR | A | 60 | 224 | 267 | 63 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 8 | .281 |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 50 | 174 | 206 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .190 |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 398 | 473 | 96 | 72 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 90 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 11 | .241 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 128 | 505 | 576 | 126 | 100 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 44 | 57 | 1 | 90 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 19 | .250 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 136 | 541 | 594 | 146 | 111 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 69 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 15 | .270 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 63 | 256 | 297 | 67 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .262 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 40 | 149 | 166 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .228 |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 103 | 405 | 463 | 101 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 63 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 7 | .249 |
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 5 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | TOR | R | 6 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 73 | 272 | 319 | 69 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 36 | 1 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 9 | .254 |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .150 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 86 | 312 | 362 | 80 | 58 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 60 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 9 | .256 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 15 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 62 | 215 | 237 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 4 | .205 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 65 | 226 | 249 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 4 | .204 |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 22 | 39 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .308 |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 72 | 277 | 316 | 87 | 59 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 9 | .314 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 60 | 73 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .217 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 345 | 397 | 102 | 73 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 62 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 10 | .296 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 11 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 62 | 79 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 256 | 287 | 70 | 49 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | .273 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 15 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .147 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 39 | 120 | 149 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .258 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 18 | 24 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .417 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 85 | 233 | 271 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 358 | 404 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 5 | .240 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 16 | 32 | 45 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 133 | 388 | 424 | 114 | 88 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 29 | 2 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | .294 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 10 | 28 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 17 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .529 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 14 | 45 | 54 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .311 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 35 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .229 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 66 | 74 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13 | 26 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 100 | 107 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .210 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 133 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .249 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 262 | 292 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 4 | .244 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 119 | 133 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 133 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 514 | 1536 | 1731 | 393 | 295 | 65 | 9 | 24 | 232 | 128 | 161 | 2 | 377 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 108 | 24 | .256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 33 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .182 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 60 | 213 | 249 | 62 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 5 | .291 |
| 2012 | TOR | A | 60 | 224 | 267 | 63 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 8 | .281 |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 50 | 174 | 206 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .190 |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 398 | 473 | 96 | 72 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 90 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 11 | .241 |
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 128 | 505 | 576 | 126 | 100 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 44 | 57 | 1 | 90 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 19 | .250 |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 136 | 541 | 594 | 146 | 111 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 69 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 15 | .270 |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 63 | 256 | 297 | 67 | 52 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .262 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 40 | 149 | 166 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .228 |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 103 | 405 | 463 | 101 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 63 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 7 | .249 |
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 5 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | TOR | R | 6 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 73 | 272 | 319 | 69 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 26 | 36 | 1 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 9 | .254 |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .150 |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 86 | 312 | 362 | 80 | 58 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 60 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 9 | .256 |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 15 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 62 | 215 | 237 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 4 | .205 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 65 | 226 | 249 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 4 | .204 |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 22 | 39 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .308 |
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 72 | 277 | 316 | 87 | 59 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 9 | .314 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 60 | 73 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | .217 |
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 345 | 397 | 102 | 73 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 62 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 10 | .296 |
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 11 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 62 | 79 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .290 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 256 | 287 | 70 | 49 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | .273 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 15 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .147 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 39 | 120 | 149 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .258 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 18 | 24 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .417 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 85 | 233 | 271 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .263 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 358 | 404 | 86 | 62 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 5 | .240 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 16 | 32 | 45 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 133 | 388 | 424 | 114 | 88 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 33 | 29 | 2 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | .294 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 10 | 28 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 17 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .529 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 14 | 45 | 54 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .311 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 35 | 40 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .229 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 66 | 74 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13 | 26 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 53 | 100 | 107 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .210 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 133 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .249 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 262 | 292 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 4 | .244 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 119 | 133 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 39 | 123 | 135 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .241 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 120 | 133 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 514 | 1536 | 1731 | 393 | 295 | 65 | 9 | 24 | 232 | 128 | 161 | 2 | 377 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 108 | 24 | .256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 33 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .182 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 8.8% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .291 | .387 | .376 | .763 | .085 | 8.7 | .361 | 2.1 | 37 | 6.6 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 12.7% | 15.4% | 0.83 | .281 | .391 | .362 | .753 | .080 | 7.0 | .335 | 1.7 | 39 | 6.9 | .358 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 12.6% | 23.8% | 0.53 | .190 | .301 | .287 | .588 | .098 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.3 | 17 | -6.5 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 12.7% | 19.0% | 0.67 | .241 | .352 | .329 | .681 | .088 | 8.0 | .303 | 1.9 | 57 | 0.4 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 9.9% | 15.6% | 0.63 | .250 | .338 | .323 | .661 | .073 | 7.8 | .298 | 3.4 | 61 | -3.8 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .270 | .323 | .373 | .696 | .104 | 7.0 | .305 | 1.6 | 65 | -4.2 | .317 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8.8% | 12.8% | 0.68 | .262 | .345 | .336 | .681 | .074 | 6.7 | .300 | 2.2 | 33 | 0.5 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 8.4% | 15.1% | 0.56 | .228 | .307 | .302 | .609 | .074 | 5.5 | .262 | -0.5 | 14 | -3.5 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.6% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .249 | .331 | .323 | .655 | .074 | 6.4 | .287 | 1.7 | 47 | -3.0 | .310 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .455 | .727 | .182 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .306 | 88 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 4.8% | 4.8% | 1.00 | .400 | .429 | .550 | .979 | .150 | 5.2 | .389 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .463 | 191 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 11.3% | 17.6% | 0.64 | .254 | .358 | .364 | .722 | .110 | 8.0 | .312 | 2.2 | 39 | 2.2 | .336 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | .150 | .227 | .350 | .577 | .200 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.9 | .264 | 63 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 10.8% | 16.6% | 0.65 | .256 | .355 | .375 | .730 | .119 | 8.3 | .305 | 3.6 | 45 | 3.5 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 7.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.3 | .317 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 7.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.9 | .215 | 23 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 8.4% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .205 | .271 | .321 | .592 | .116 | 8.8 | .256 | 2.9 | 17 | -10.0 | .269 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 8.4% | 22.9% | 0.37 | .204 | .270 | .314 | .584 | .111 | 8.9 | .257 | 3.1 | 17 | -10.9 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 11.4% | 15.9% | 0.71 | .308 | .386 | .385 | .771 | .077 | 4.9 | .375 | -0.5 | 6 | 0.6 | .349 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 9.2% | 14.6% | 0.63 | .314 | .399 | .498 | .897 | .184 | 8.0 | .354 | 0.4 | 57 | 19.5 | .403 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 12.3% | 17.8% | 0.69 | .217 | .333 | .233 | .567 | .017 | 6.8 | .271 | 1.2 | 6 | -2.4 | .277 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .226 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 9.6% | 15.6% | 0.61 | .296 | .384 | .446 | .830 | .151 | 8.3 | .341 | 1.6 | 63 | 16.5 | .377 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .600 | .800 | .400 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .733 | .200 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 19.0% | 13.9% | 1.36 | .290 | .430 | .500 | .930 | .210 | 5.5 | .292 | 1.0 | 16 | 3.8 | .403 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.1% | 24.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .393 | .726 | .143 | 9.7 | .333 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.5 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.4% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .273 | .348 | .406 | .755 | .133 | 7.1 | .360 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 38 | 1.6 | .326 | 104 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2.8% | 33.3% | 0.08 | .147 | .171 | .235 | .407 | .088 | 7.9 | .227 | 0.2 | 0 | -4.5 | .178 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 15.4% | 24.8% | 0.62 | .258 | .388 | .350 | .738 | .092 | 5.2 | .354 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 21 | 2.2 | .337 | 113 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .510 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.0 | .262 | 63 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25.7% | 22.9% | 1.13 | .417 | .543 | .583 | 1.126 | .167 | 7.7 | .556 | 0.3 | 9 | 4.4 | .480 | 202 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 11.8% | 22.5% | 0.52 | .210 | .311 | .313 | .624 | .103 | 5.5 | .265 | 3.6 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 26 | -7.2 | .282 | 74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .222 | 35 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 17.6% | 41.2% | 0.43 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .307 | .000 | 6.8 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.2 | .182 | 6 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .100 | .217 | .150 | .367 | .050 | 6.1 | .167 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.7 | .192 | 14 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 13.6% | 22.7% | 0.60 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .837 | .211 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .358 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 10.4% | 22.0% | 0.47 | .240 | .324 | .338 | .662 | .098 | 7.7 | .308 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 42 | -3.7 | .298 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26.7% | 24.4% | 1.09 | .250 | .467 | .344 | .810 | .094 | 4.6 | .350 | -0.3 | 8 | 2.3 | .395 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .294 | .344 | .405 | .748 | .111 | 5.6 | .349 | 2.1 | -1.3 | 2.2 | -0.2 | 54 | 2.4 | .325 | 102 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 14.7% | 32.4% | 0.45 | .179 | .324 | .286 | .609 | .107 | 5.9 | .250 | 0.1 | 3 | -0.5 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .529 | .550 | .765 | 1.315 | .235 | 2.6 | .533 | -0.1 | 6 | 3.7 | .556 | 237 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13.0% | 24.1% | 0.54 | .311 | .407 | .467 | .874 | .156 | 5.2 | .387 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.2 | .394 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .229 | .325 | .371 | .696 | .143 | 3.2 | .318 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.5 | .317 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .273 | .342 | .318 | .661 | .045 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 8 | -0.6 | .300 | 95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .204 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .308 | .406 | .346 | .752 | .038 | 2.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .353 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 4.7% | 20.6% | 0.23 | .210 | .262 | .230 | .492 | .020 | 6.5 | .269 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 5 | -7.6 | .226 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .249 | .313 | .343 | .656 | .094 | 5.9 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13 | -2.3 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .254 | .313 | .355 | .667 | .101 | 5.7 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 11 | -1.5 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | 6.2 | .309 | 1.5 | 29 | -5.9 | .288 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | 6.2 | .309 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 13 | -2.7 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .300 | .324 | .624 | .086 | 5.9 | .296 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 12 | -3.8 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 22.1% | 0.31 | .240 | .297 | .320 | .618 | .080 | 6.2 | .306 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .241 | .298 | .319 | .617 | .078 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 21.8% | 0.36 | .229 | .295 | .322 | .617 | .093 | 5.7 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.0 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 21.8% | 0.43 | .256 | .333 | .357 | .690 | .101 | 6.6 | .323 | 13.4 | -0.8 | 11.4 | 9.3 | 195 | -13.1 | .306 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 28.2% | 0.27 | .182 | .308 | .212 | .520 | .030 | 4.1 | .273 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.0 | .254 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 8.8% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .291 | .387 | .376 | .763 | .085 | 8.7 | .361 | 2.1 | 37 | 6.6 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 12.7% | 15.4% | 0.83 | .281 | .391 | .362 | .753 | .080 | 7.0 | .335 | 1.7 | 39 | 6.9 | .358 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 12.6% | 23.8% | 0.53 | .190 | .301 | .287 | .588 | .098 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.3 | 17 | -6.5 | .283 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 12.7% | 19.0% | 0.67 | .241 | .352 | .329 | .681 | .088 | 8.0 | .303 | 1.9 | 57 | 0.4 | .325 | 96 | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 9.9% | 15.6% | 0.63 | .250 | .338 | .323 | .661 | .073 | 7.8 | .298 | 3.4 | 61 | -3.8 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .270 | .323 | .373 | .696 | .104 | 7.0 | .305 | 1.6 | 65 | -4.2 | .317 | 88 | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 8.8% | 12.8% | 0.68 | .262 | .345 | .336 | .681 | .074 | 6.7 | .300 | 2.2 | 33 | 0.5 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 8.4% | 15.1% | 0.56 | .228 | .307 | .302 | .609 | .074 | 5.5 | .262 | -0.5 | 14 | -3.5 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 8.6% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .249 | .331 | .323 | .655 | .074 | 6.4 | .287 | 1.7 | 47 | -3.0 | .310 | 90 | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .455 | .727 | .182 | 5.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .306 | 88 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 4.8% | 4.8% | 1.00 | .400 | .429 | .550 | .979 | .150 | 5.2 | .389 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.2 | .463 | 191 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 11.3% | 17.6% | 0.64 | .254 | .358 | .364 | .722 | .110 | 8.0 | .312 | 2.2 | 39 | 2.2 | .336 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | .150 | .227 | .350 | .577 | .200 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.9 | .264 | 63 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 10.8% | 16.6% | 0.65 | .256 | .355 | .375 | .730 | .119 | 8.3 | .305 | 3.6 | 45 | 3.5 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 7.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.3 | .317 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 7.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.9 | .215 | 23 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 8.4% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .205 | .271 | .321 | .592 | .116 | 8.8 | .256 | 2.9 | 17 | -10.0 | .269 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 8.4% | 22.9% | 0.37 | .204 | .270 | .314 | .584 | .111 | 8.9 | .257 | 3.1 | 17 | -10.9 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 11.4% | 15.9% | 0.71 | .308 | .386 | .385 | .771 | .077 | 4.9 | .375 | -0.5 | 6 | 0.6 | .349 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 9.2% | 14.6% | 0.63 | .314 | .399 | .498 | .897 | .184 | 8.0 | .354 | 0.4 | 57 | 19.5 | .403 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 12.3% | 17.8% | 0.69 | .217 | .333 | .233 | .567 | .017 | 6.8 | .271 | 1.2 | 6 | -2.4 | .277 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .226 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 9.6% | 15.6% | 0.61 | .296 | .384 | .446 | .830 | .151 | 8.3 | .341 | 1.6 | 63 | 16.5 | .377 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .600 | .800 | .400 | 5.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .733 | .200 | 10.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.1 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 19.0% | 13.9% | 1.36 | .290 | .430 | .500 | .930 | .210 | 5.5 | .292 | 1.0 | 16 | 3.8 | .403 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.1% | 24.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .393 | .726 | .143 | 9.7 | .333 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.5 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.4% | 25.4% | 0.33 | .273 | .348 | .406 | .755 | .133 | 7.1 | .360 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 38 | 1.6 | .326 | 104 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2.8% | 33.3% | 0.08 | .147 | .171 | .235 | .407 | .088 | 7.9 | .227 | 0.2 | 0 | -4.5 | .178 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 15.4% | 24.8% | 0.62 | .258 | .388 | .350 | .738 | .092 | 5.2 | .354 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 21 | 2.2 | .337 | 113 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .510 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.0 | .262 | 63 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25.7% | 22.9% | 1.13 | .417 | .543 | .583 | 1.126 | .167 | 7.7 | .556 | 0.3 | 9 | 4.4 | .480 | 202 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 11.8% | 22.5% | 0.52 | .210 | .311 | .313 | .624 | .103 | 5.5 | .265 | 3.6 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -0.3 | 26 | -7.2 | .282 | 74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .222 | 35 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 17.6% | 41.2% | 0.43 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .307 | .000 | 6.8 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.2 | .182 | 6 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .100 | .217 | .150 | .367 | .050 | 6.1 | .167 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.7 | .192 | 14 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 13.6% | 22.7% | 0.60 | .263 | .364 | .474 | .837 | .211 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .358 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 10.4% | 22.0% | 0.47 | .240 | .324 | .338 | .662 | .098 | 7.7 | .308 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 42 | -3.7 | .298 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26.7% | 24.4% | 1.09 | .250 | .467 | .344 | .810 | .094 | 4.6 | .350 | -0.3 | 8 | 2.3 | .395 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 6.8% | 18.2% | 0.38 | .294 | .344 | .405 | .748 | .111 | 5.6 | .349 | 2.1 | -1.3 | 2.2 | -0.2 | 54 | 2.4 | .325 | 102 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 14.7% | 32.4% | 0.45 | .179 | .324 | .286 | .609 | .107 | 5.9 | .250 | 0.1 | 3 | -0.5 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .529 | .550 | .765 | 1.315 | .235 | 2.6 | .533 | -0.1 | 6 | 3.7 | .556 | 237 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13.0% | 24.1% | 0.54 | .311 | .407 | .467 | .874 | .156 | 5.2 | .387 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.2 | .394 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .229 | .325 | .371 | .696 | .143 | 3.2 | .318 | -0.3 | 5 | -0.5 | .317 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .273 | .342 | .318 | .661 | .045 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 8 | -0.6 | .300 | 95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .204 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .308 | .406 | .346 | .752 | .038 | 2.4 | .348 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.4 | .353 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 4.7% | 20.6% | 0.23 | .210 | .262 | .230 | .492 | .020 | 6.5 | .269 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 5 | -7.6 | .226 | 42 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .249 | .313 | .343 | .656 | .094 | 5.9 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13 | -2.3 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.2% | 0.35 | .254 | .313 | .355 | .667 | .101 | 5.7 | .309 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 11 | -1.5 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | 6.2 | .309 | 1.5 | 29 | -5.9 | .288 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | 6.2 | .309 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 13 | -2.7 | .288 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.4% | 21.2% | 0.35 | .239 | .300 | .324 | .624 | .086 | 5.9 | .296 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 12 | -3.8 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.8% | 22.1% | 0.31 | .240 | .297 | .320 | .618 | .080 | 6.2 | .306 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.8% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .241 | .298 | .319 | .617 | .078 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 21.8% | 0.36 | .229 | .295 | .322 | .617 | .093 | 5.7 | .283 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.0 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 21.8% | 0.43 | .256 | .333 | .357 | .690 | .101 | 6.6 | .323 | 13.4 | -0.8 | 11.4 | 9.3 | 195 | -13.1 | .306 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 28.2% | 0.27 | .182 | .308 | .212 | .520 | .030 | 4.1 | .273 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.0 | .254 | 59 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 95.1 | 109.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 9.1% | 7 | 63.6% | .267 | .315 | .467 | .516 | .306 | .352 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 184 | 86.9 | 111.9 | 5.2 | 7 | 3.8% | 70 | 38.0% | .273 | .258 | .406 | .378 | .326 | .316 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 86.6 | 109.9 | 7.1 | 3 | 3.5% | 29 | 33.7% | .258 | .241 | .350 | .316 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 175 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 2.3% | 67 | 38.3% | .210 | .231 | .313 | .324 | .282 | .302 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 270 | 88.0 | 109.1 | 4.7 | 16 | 5.9% | 100 | 37.0% | .240 | .238 | .338 | .370 | .298 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 316 | 85.4 | 110.7 | 2.3 | 15 | 4.7% | 99 | 31.3% | .294 | .278 | .405 | .411 | .325 | .324 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 16 | 81.0 | 106.4 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .529 | .365 | .765 | .478 | .556 | .385 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 84.2 | 110.7 | 11.0 | 1 | 1.9% | 16 | 30.2% | .273 | .274 | .318 | .337 | .300 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 78 | 87.5 | 112.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2.6% | 29 | 37.2% | .210 | .253 | .230 | .323 | .226 | .280 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1173 | 86.8 | 112.1 | 3.9 | 49 | 4.2% | 417 | 35.5% | .256 | .254 | .357 | .367 | .306 | .313 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 95.1 | 109.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 9.1% | 7 | 63.6% | .267 | .315 | .467 | .516 | .306 | .352 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 184 | 86.9 | 111.9 | 5.2 | 7 | 3.8% | 70 | 38.0% | .273 | .258 | .406 | .378 | .326 | .316 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 86.6 | 109.9 | 7.1 | 3 | 3.5% | 29 | 33.7% | .258 | .241 | .350 | .316 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 175 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 2.3% | 67 | 38.3% | .210 | .231 | .313 | .324 | .282 | .302 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 270 | 88.0 | 109.1 | 4.7 | 16 | 5.9% | 100 | 37.0% | .240 | .238 | .338 | .370 | .298 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 316 | 85.4 | 110.7 | 2.3 | 15 | 4.7% | 99 | 31.3% | .294 | .278 | .405 | .411 | .325 | .324 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 16 | 81.0 | 106.4 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .529 | .365 | .765 | .478 | .556 | .385 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 84.2 | 110.7 | 11.0 | 1 | 1.9% | 16 | 30.2% | .273 | .274 | .318 | .337 | .300 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 78 | 87.5 | 112.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2.6% | 29 | 37.2% | .210 | .253 | .230 | .323 | .226 | .280 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1173 | 86.8 | 112.1 | 3.9 | 49 | 4.2% | 417 | 35.5% | .256 | .254 | .357 | .367 | .306 | .313 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 262 | 292 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | .309 | 1.5 | .288 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 93 | 264 | 294 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | 69 | 16 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .242 | .311 | .330 | .640 | .087 | .311 | 1.1 | .278 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 91 | 257 | 286 | 59 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 70 | 14 | 4 | 8.0% | 24.5% | 0.33 | .230 | .298 | .304 | .602 | .074 | .301 | 0.7 | .264 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 93 | 262 | 292 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .244 | .313 | .332 | .645 | .088 | .309 | 1.5 | .288 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 93 | 264 | 294 | 64 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | 69 | 16 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .242 | .311 | .330 | .640 | .087 | .311 | 1.1 | .278 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 91 | 257 | 286 | 59 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 70 | 14 | 4 | 8.0% | 24.5% | 0.33 | .230 | .298 | .304 | .602 | .074 | .301 | 0.7 | .264 | 0.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2.27 | 12.2% | 61.0% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 2.3% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 2.26 | 11.0% | 61.6% | 27.3% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 43.2% | 19.5% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2.62 | 16.7% | 60.3% | 23.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 19.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 2.39 | 13.4% | 61.1% | 25.5% | 18.4% | 2.6% | 44.1% | 19.5% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 1.47 | 11.2% | 52.8% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 45.3% | 23.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1.64 | 11.8% | 54.8% | 33.4% | 34.7% | 4.7% | 48.8% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2.30 | 14.4% | 59.7% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 1.8% | 50.7% | 19.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3.43 | 16.4% | 64.8% | 18.9% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 47.6% | 20.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 2.63 | 15.1% | 61.5% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 3.8% | 49.6% | 19.8% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1.88 | 18.9% | 52.9% | 28.2% | 32.8% | 3.4% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.77 | 19.5% | 51.5% | 29.0% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 3.13 | 20.0% | 60.6% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 39.4% | 22.4% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 3.26 | 20.5% | 60.8% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 39.5% | 22.1% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 1.83 | 18.1% | 52.9% | 29.0% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3.33 | 17.0% | 63.8% | 19.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.04 | 18.7% | 54.6% | 26.7% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.10 | 15.4% | 44.2% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.38 | 5.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 2.55 | 26.2% | 53.0% | 20.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 44.0% | 36.4% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 20.5% | 53.0% | 26.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 18.6% | 58.1% | 23.3% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.76 | 20.1% | 58.6% | 21.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 34.3% | 33.7% | 13.7% | 61.1% | 25.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.74 | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.4% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 19.3% | 54.4% | 26.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2.06 | 20.1% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 4.9% | 8.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 36.1% | 36.7% | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.63 | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 56.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 52.8% | 24.5% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 52.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3.83 | 25.6% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 61.5% | 25.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.15 | 21.1% | 53.8% | 25.1% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 30.9% | 37.1% | 32.0% | 19.1% | 52.7% | 28.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2.27 | 12.2% | 61.0% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 2.3% | 39.7% | 24.7% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 2.26 | 11.0% | 61.6% | 27.3% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 43.2% | 19.5% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2.62 | 16.7% | 60.3% | 23.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 19.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 2.39 | 13.4% | 61.1% | 25.5% | 18.4% | 2.6% | 44.1% | 19.5% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 1.47 | 11.2% | 52.8% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 2.0% | 45.3% | 23.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1.64 | 11.8% | 54.8% | 33.4% | 34.7% | 4.7% | 48.8% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2.30 | 14.4% | 59.7% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 1.8% | 50.7% | 19.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3.43 | 16.4% | 64.8% | 18.9% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 47.6% | 20.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 2.63 | 15.1% | 61.5% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 3.8% | 49.6% | 19.8% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1.88 | 18.9% | 52.9% | 28.2% | 32.8% | 3.4% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.77 | 19.5% | 51.5% | 29.0% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 3.13 | 20.0% | 60.6% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 39.4% | 22.4% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 3.26 | 20.5% | 60.8% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 39.5% | 22.1% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 1.83 | 18.1% | 52.9% | 29.0% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3.33 | 17.0% | 63.8% | 19.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 2.04 | 18.7% | 54.6% | 26.7% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.10 | 15.4% | 44.2% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.38 | 5.0% | 55.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 2.55 | 26.2% | 53.0% | 20.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 44.0% | 36.4% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 20.5% | 53.0% | 26.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 36.0% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 18.6% | 58.1% | 23.3% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.76 | 20.1% | 58.6% | 21.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 34.3% | 33.7% | 13.7% | 61.1% | 25.1% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.74 | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.4% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 19.3% | 54.4% | 26.3% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2.06 | 20.1% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 4.9% | 8.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 36.1% | 36.7% | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 1.63 | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 56.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 52.8% | 24.5% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.33 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 3.50 | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 52.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3.83 | 25.6% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 61.5% | 25.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.15 | 21.1% | 53.8% | 25.1% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 30.9% | 37.1% | 32.0% | 19.1% | 52.7% | 28.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 100 | 44 | 20 | 8 | 111 | 310 | 421 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 106 | 47 | 19 | 8 | 157 | 321 | 478 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 76 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 127 | 291 | 418 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 182 | 76 | 40 | 14 | 284 | 612 | 896 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 216 | 147 | 46 | 42 | 293 | 716 | 1009 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 246 | 150 | 53 | 52 | 760 | 1293 | 2053 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 129 | 56 | 31 | 14 | 457 | 675 | 1132 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 79 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 235 | 409 | 644 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 208 | 79 | 51 | 19 | 692 | 1084 | 1776 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 109 | 58 | 39 | 19 | 533 | 761 | 1294 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 52 | 83 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 124 | 70 | 47 | 20 | 574 | 835 | 1409 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 97 | 31 | 32 | 4 | 365 | 591 | 956 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 386 | 626 | 1012 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 117 | 64 | 40 | 7 | 492 | 717 | 1209 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 106 | 152 | 258 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 149 | 73 | 51 | 8 | 608 | 896 | 1504 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 137 | 173 | 310 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 62 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 38 | 48 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 430 | 741 | 1171 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 86 | 113 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 242 | 343 | 585 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 74 | 133 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 451 | 687 | 1138 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 43 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 58 | 92 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 143 | 82 | 45 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 982 | 1570 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 86 | 158 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 169 | 82 | 63 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 576 | 1013 | 1589 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 46 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 100 | 128 | 228 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 90 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 168 | 271 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 72 | 117 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 46 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 248 | 391 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 627 | 292 | 246 | 19 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 2547 | 4216 | 6763 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 138 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 100 | 44 | 20 | 8 | 111 | 310 | 421 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 106 | 47 | 19 | 8 | 157 | 321 | 478 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 76 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 127 | 291 | 418 | |||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 182 | 76 | 40 | 14 | 284 | 612 | 896 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 216 | 147 | 46 | 42 | 293 | 716 | 1009 | |||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 246 | 150 | 53 | 52 | 760 | 1293 | 2053 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 129 | 56 | 31 | 14 | 457 | 675 | 1132 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 79 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 235 | 409 | 644 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 208 | 79 | 51 | 19 | 692 | 1084 | 1776 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 109 | 58 | 39 | 19 | 533 | 761 | 1294 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 52 | 83 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 124 | 70 | 47 | 20 | 574 | 835 | 1409 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 97 | 31 | 32 | 4 | 365 | 591 | 956 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 386 | 626 | 1012 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 117 | 64 | 40 | 7 | 492 | 717 | 1209 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 106 | 152 | 258 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 149 | 73 | 51 | 8 | 608 | 896 | 1504 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 137 | 173 | 310 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 62 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 38 | 48 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 430 | 741 | 1171 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 86 | 113 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 242 | 343 | 585 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 74 | 133 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 451 | 687 | 1138 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 43 | 72 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 58 | 92 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 143 | 82 | 45 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 588 | 982 | 1570 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 86 | 158 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 169 | 82 | 63 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 576 | 1013 | 1589 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 46 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 100 | 128 | 228 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 90 | 141 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 168 | 271 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 72 | 117 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 46 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 248 | 391 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 627 | 292 | 246 | 19 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 2547 | 4216 | 6763 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 138 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.05 | -0.28 | 0.33 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.35 | -5.05 | 5.40 | 5.41 | 0.66 | 1.01 | 1.85 | 6 | 0.56 | -0.22 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.57 | -2.21 | 2.78 | 5.63 | 0.54 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.08 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.01 | -0.31 | 0.31 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.50 | -5.48 | 4.98 | -2.47 | -0.22 | 1.12 | 2.01 | 16 | -0.39 | -0.06 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.14 | -7.28 | 8.42 | 3.10 | 0.35 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.84 | -7.79 | 6.95 | -6.98 | -0.59 | 1.02 | 0.84 | 20 | -0.11 | -0.71 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.08 | -0.16 | 0.09 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.98 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.08 | 0.74 | 3.63 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.26 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.27 | -0.34 | 0.06 | -2.29 | -0.24 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.14 | -0.12 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.68 | -1.97 | 1.29 | -9.76 | -1.03 | 0.89 | 0.49 | 10 | -0.74 | -0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -31.04 | 31.06 | -3.30 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 1.32 | 59 | 0.34 | -0.32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.35 | -0.81 | 0.46 | -2.24 | -0.24 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.20 | -0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.05 | -0.28 | 0.33 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.35 | -5.05 | 5.40 | 5.41 | 0.66 | 1.01 | 1.85 | 6 | 0.56 | -0.22 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.57 | -2.21 | 2.78 | 5.63 | 0.54 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.08 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.01 | -0.31 | 0.31 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.50 | -5.48 | 4.98 | -2.47 | -0.22 | 1.12 | 2.01 | 16 | -0.39 | -0.06 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.14 | -7.28 | 8.42 | 3.10 | 0.35 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.66 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.84 | -7.79 | 6.95 | -6.98 | -0.59 | 1.02 | 0.84 | 20 | -0.11 | -0.71 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.08 | -0.16 | 0.09 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.05 | -0.03 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.07 | -0.98 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.08 | 0.74 | 3.63 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.26 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.27 | -0.34 | 0.06 | -2.29 | -0.24 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.14 | -0.12 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.68 | -1.97 | 1.29 | -9.76 | -1.03 | 0.89 | 0.49 | 10 | -0.74 | -0.02 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -31.04 | 31.06 | -3.30 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 1.32 | 59 | 0.34 | -0.32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.35 | -0.81 | 0.46 | -2.24 | -0.24 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.20 | -0.17 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 47.9% | 92.9 | 2.1% | 85.6 | 14.6% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 85.8 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 8.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 31.5% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 88.2 | 1.9% | 84.5 | 23.9% | 92.6 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 9.0% | 78.6 | 3.3% | 81.4 | 6.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 41.5% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 86.5 | 1.9% | 85.6 | 14.2% | 92.2 | 17.1% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 77.3 | 2.2% | 81.5 | 6.2% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 39.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 19.9% | 93.1 | 18.5% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 78.0 | 1.8% | 79.5 | 5.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 88.5 | 5.0% | 89.9 | 25.0% | 76.9 | 20.0% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 88.5 | 5.0% | 89.9 | 25.0% | 76.9 | 20.0% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32.6% | 94.1 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 1.0% | 88.8 | 23.9% | 92.6 | 20.7% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 79.3 | 0.8% | 82.6 | 5.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 32.4% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 89.5 | 1.3% | 87.3 | 22.4% | 93.3 | 22.5% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 80.5 | 7.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 23.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 26.7% | 80.3 | 5.8% | 76.2 | 22.1% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 23.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 26.7% | 80.3 | 5.8% | 76.2 | 22.1% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 50.2% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 86.1 | 1.5% | 90.8 | 12.2% | 92.7 | 18.5% | 84.6 | 3.7% | 76.4 | 7.7% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 37.3% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 90.6 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 21.0% | 93.6 | 17.1% | 84.3 | 5.6% | 77.4 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 5.1% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.6 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 86.6 | 21.3% | 92.9 | 19.5% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 47.9% | 92.9 | 2.1% | 85.6 | 14.6% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 85.8 | 10.4% | 82.1 | 8.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 31.5% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 88.2 | 1.9% | 84.5 | 23.9% | 92.6 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 9.0% | 78.6 | 3.3% | 81.4 | 6.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 41.5% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 86.5 | 1.9% | 85.6 | 14.2% | 92.2 | 17.1% | 84.6 | 9.1% | 77.3 | 2.2% | 81.5 | 6.2% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 39.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 19.9% | 93.1 | 18.5% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 78.0 | 1.8% | 79.5 | 5.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 88.5 | 5.0% | 89.9 | 25.0% | 76.9 | 20.0% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 88.5 | 5.0% | 89.9 | 25.0% | 76.9 | 20.0% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32.6% | 94.1 | 9.2% | 88.5 | 1.0% | 88.8 | 23.9% | 92.6 | 20.7% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 79.3 | 0.8% | 82.6 | 5.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 32.4% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 89.5 | 1.3% | 87.3 | 22.4% | 93.3 | 22.5% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 79.7 | 1.0% | 80.5 | 7.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 23.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 26.7% | 80.3 | 5.8% | 76.2 | 22.1% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 23.3% | 91.8 | 9.3% | 89.8 | 10.5% | 93.4 | 26.7% | 80.3 | 5.8% | 76.2 | 22.1% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 50.2% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 86.1 | 1.5% | 90.8 | 12.2% | 92.7 | 18.5% | 84.6 | 3.7% | 76.4 | 7.7% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 37.3% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 90.6 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 21.0% | 93.6 | 17.1% | 84.3 | 5.6% | 77.4 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 5.1% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.6 | 7.6% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 86.6 | 21.3% | 92.9 | 19.5% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 84.6 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.91 | 10.10 | 7.92 | -12.14 | -5.18 | 0.63 | |||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | -0.8 | 2.9 | -1.58 | 1.49 | 1.89 | 0.32 | 0.78 | 2.12 | -1.94 | 3.80 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 5.7 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 2.33 | 1.26 | -4.93 | -2.73 | 0.30 | 0.44 | -2.48 | -0.05 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -3.8 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -3.9 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.8 | -0.85 | -0.55 | 29.31 | -1.74 | -1.10 | 0.03 | 10.06 | -2.86 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 3.14 | -1.17 | -0.69 | 0.29 | 5.55 | 0.44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 1.4 | -2.0 | 6.1 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -0.06 | 1.21 | -9.67 | 1.71 | -1.04 | 0.38 | 5.61 | -1.43 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.92 | 5.88 | -2.63 | 1.82 | -1.97 | 0.24 | 1.05 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -1.71 | -0.61 | -2.77 | -3.76 | -0.14 | 0.86 | 0.91 | -12.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | 5.0 | -1.0 | -5.5 | -8.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | -2.4 | -0.21 | 0.97 | -1.12 | -0.38 | -0.64 | 0.67 | 2.39 | -0.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.91 | 10.10 | 7.92 | -12.14 | -5.18 | 0.63 | |||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | -0.8 | 2.9 | -1.58 | 1.49 | 1.89 | 0.32 | 0.78 | 2.12 | -1.94 | 3.80 | |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 5.7 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 2.33 | 1.26 | -4.93 | -2.73 | 0.30 | 0.44 | -2.48 | -0.05 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -3.8 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -3.9 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.8 | -0.85 | -0.55 | 29.31 | -1.74 | -1.10 | 0.03 | 10.06 | -2.86 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 3.14 | -1.17 | -0.69 | 0.29 | 5.55 | 0.44 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 1.4 | -2.0 | 6.1 | -3.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -0.06 | 1.21 | -9.67 | 1.71 | -1.04 | 0.38 | 5.61 | -1.43 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.92 | 5.88 | -2.63 | 1.82 | -1.97 | 0.24 | 1.05 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -2.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -1.71 | -0.61 | -2.77 | -3.76 | -0.14 | 0.86 | 0.91 | -12.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | 5.0 | -1.0 | -5.5 | -8.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | -2.4 | -0.21 | 0.97 | -1.12 | -0.38 | -0.64 | 0.67 | 2.39 | -0.57 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 61.8% | 65.8% | 19.3% | 21.1% | 11.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 70.7% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 55.3% | 62.3% | 25.2% | 20.8% | 14.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 56.3% | 66.9% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 12.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 64.5% | 67.6% | 17.5% | 20.9% | 6.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 43.3% | 84.1% | 42.4% | 6.9% | 18.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 36.7% | 87.5% | 46.5% | 4.6% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 41.1% | 85.7% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 22.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 38.3% | 86.8% | 49.5% | 5.1% | 22.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 73.3% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 68.8% | 86.4% | 4.8% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 37.1% | 84.0% | 45.5% | 6.0% | 21.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 41.0% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 21.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 38.0% | 84.0% | 43.4% | 6.1% | 21.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 58.6% | 52.9% | 26.7% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 48.2% | 70.4% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 43.2% | 79.4% | 47.3% | 8.9% | 18.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.9% | 47.8% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 56.8% | 78.6% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 43.1% | 83.5% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 16.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 40.7% | 80.0% | 43.8% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 59.5% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 16.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 76.9% | 90.0% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 38.9% | 63.3% | 54.2% | 42.9% | 94.7% | 80.8% | 62.5% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 79.2% | 43.0% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 64.5% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 21.8% | 59.9% | 41.6% | 59.3% | 83.2% | 77.2% | 51.9% | 62.0% | 9.5% | 21.7% | 31.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 54.9% | 66.1% | 55.6% | 18.6% | 21.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 17.4% | 53.9% | 34.9% | 60.4% | 90.7% | 82.8% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 6.0% | 23.6% | 29.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 34.6% | 73.9% | 45.7% | 9.0% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 22.2% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 59.8% | 87.8% | 80.4% | 49.6% | 59.4% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 41.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 43.1% | 67.7% | 47.1% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 62.5% | 44.6% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 73.2% | 40.0% | 56.5% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 42.4% | 75.0% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 21.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 22.5% | 65.3% | 44.4% | 54.7% | 85.9% | 78.2% | 51.2% | 61.9% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 36.7% | 67.2% | 35.6% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 21.2% | 65.5% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 89.6% | 82.4% | 54.6% | 60.8% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 37.3% | 66.0% | 55.9% | 12.7% | 20.4% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 7.0% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 7.0% | 48.8% | 33.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 53.7% | 7.9% | 22.4% | 30.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 45.4% | 64.1% | 52.5% | 16.3% | 18.4% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 17.5% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 81.0% | 85.9% | 85.0% | 55.7% | 64.9% | 6.3% | 20.3% | 26.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 38.5% | 86.7% | 56.3% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 24.6% | 66.5% | 47.3% | 61.4% | 82.3% | 77.3% | 54.2% | 60.7% | 10.7% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 62.9% | 43.1% | 58.1% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 52.0% | 61.4% | 8.6% | 19.2% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 61.8% | 65.8% | 19.3% | 21.1% | 11.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 57.1% | 70.7% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 55.3% | 62.3% | 25.2% | 20.8% | 14.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 56.3% | 66.9% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 12.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 64.5% | 67.6% | 17.5% | 20.9% | 6.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 43.3% | 84.1% | 42.4% | 6.9% | 18.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 36.7% | 87.5% | 46.5% | 4.6% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 41.1% | 85.7% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 22.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 38.3% | 86.8% | 49.5% | 5.1% | 22.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | ST | 73.3% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 68.8% | 86.4% | 4.8% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 37.1% | 84.0% | 45.5% | 6.0% | 21.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 41.0% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 21.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 38.0% | 84.0% | 43.4% | 6.1% | 21.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 58.6% | 52.9% | 26.7% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 48.2% | 70.4% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 43.2% | 79.4% | 47.3% | 8.9% | 18.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.9% | 47.8% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 56.8% | 78.6% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 43.1% | 83.5% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 16.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 40.7% | 80.0% | 43.8% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 59.5% | 72.7% | 87.5% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 43.1% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 16.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | ST | 76.9% | 90.0% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 38.9% | 63.3% | 54.2% | 42.9% | 94.7% | 80.8% | 62.5% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 79.2% | 43.0% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 64.5% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 30.6% | 9.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 21.8% | 59.9% | 41.6% | 59.3% | 83.2% | 77.2% | 51.9% | 62.0% | 9.5% | 21.7% | 31.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 54.9% | 66.1% | 55.6% | 18.6% | 21.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 17.4% | 53.9% | 34.9% | 60.4% | 90.7% | 82.8% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 6.0% | 23.6% | 29.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 34.6% | 73.9% | 45.7% | 9.0% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 22.2% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 59.8% | 87.8% | 80.4% | 49.6% | 59.4% | 8.3% | 18.1% | 26.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 41.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 43.1% | 67.7% | 47.1% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 41.7% | 62.5% | 44.6% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 73.2% | 40.0% | 56.5% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 42.4% | 75.0% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 21.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 22.5% | 65.3% | 44.4% | 54.7% | 85.9% | 78.2% | 51.2% | 61.9% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 36.7% | 67.2% | 35.6% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 21.2% | 65.5% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 89.6% | 82.4% | 54.6% | 60.8% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 37.3% | 66.0% | 55.9% | 12.7% | 20.4% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 7.0% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 7.0% | 48.8% | 33.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 53.7% | 7.9% | 22.4% | 30.3% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 45.4% | 64.1% | 52.5% | 16.3% | 18.4% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 17.5% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 81.0% | 85.9% | 85.0% | 55.7% | 64.9% | 6.3% | 20.3% | 26.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 38.5% | 86.7% | 56.3% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 24.6% | 66.5% | 47.3% | 61.4% | 82.3% | 77.3% | 54.2% | 60.7% | 10.7% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 62.9% | 43.1% | 58.1% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 52.0% | 61.4% | 8.6% | 19.2% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 39.6% | 44.4% | 87.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 63.4% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 44.6% | 70.9% | 44.1% | 16.0% | 55.3% | 20.3% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 60.6% | 91.8% | 27.4% | 35.4% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 8.7% | 77.8% | 17.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 72.2% | 90.1% | 27.2% | 44.3% | 78.6% | 42.6% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 72.1% | 90.9% | 29.2% | 47.2% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 14.2% | 34.0% | 21.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 70.8% | 90.7% | 30.6% | 47.9% | 81.3% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 25.7% | 100.0% | 40.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 25.7% | 100.0% | 40.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.4% | 89.7% | 29.2% | 41.2% | 81.6% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 66.7% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 77.7% | 87.2% | 30.9% | 45.7% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 18.9% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 90.3% | 29.1% | 45.0% | 76.1% | 43.2% | 14.6% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 78.9% | 93.3% | 39.6% | 44.4% | 87.5% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 63.4% | 89.7% | 28.7% | 44.6% | 70.9% | 44.1% | 16.0% | 55.3% | 20.3% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 60.6% | 91.8% | 27.4% | 35.4% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 8.7% | 77.8% | 17.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 72.2% | 90.1% | 27.2% | 44.3% | 78.6% | 42.6% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 72.1% | 90.9% | 29.2% | 47.2% | 72.4% | 42.5% | 14.2% | 34.0% | 21.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 70.8% | 90.7% | 30.6% | 47.9% | 81.3% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 25.7% | 100.0% | 40.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 25.7% | 100.0% | 40.7% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.4% | 89.7% | 29.2% | 41.2% | 81.6% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 66.7% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 77.7% | 87.2% | 30.9% | 45.7% | 71.6% | 41.4% | 18.9% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 8.8% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.8% | 90.3% | 29.1% | 45.0% | 76.1% | 43.2% | 14.6% | 42.9% | 20.6% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 7.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2B | 58 | 57 | 488.0 | 101 | 203 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 2B | 58 | 57 | 500.2 | 87 | 181 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 48 | 48 | 407.0 | 79 | 141 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 116 | 115 | 1004.1 | 181 | 340 | 12 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 2B | 84 | 82 | 732.1 | 150 | 272 | 14 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2B | 35 | 35 | 314.1 | 53 | 94 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 150.1 | 40 | 51 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 239.0 | 47 | 76 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 47 | 44 | 394.0 | 77 | 153 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 161.1 | 22 | 54 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21 | 17 | 146.2 | 33 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 27 | 17 | 181.1 | 32 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 47 | 37 | 341.0 | 67 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 10 | 89.0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 13 | 4 | 50.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 129 | 90 | 854.0 | 158 | 227 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 27 | 34 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 178.1 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 3B | 27 | 26 | 226.2 | 21 | 44 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 20 | 15 | 133.2 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 46 | 41 | 336.0 | 22 | 79 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 37 | 34 | 287.2 | 14 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 41 | 27 | 271.0 | 23 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 48.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 18 | 17 | 154.0 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28 | 22 | 194.0 | 16 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 195 | 158 | 1398.1 | 88 | 313 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 3 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 33.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32 | 26 | 241.2 | 43 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 10 | 5 | 54.1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 64 | 52 | 443.0 | 60 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 11 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 110 | 86 | 764.0 | 112 | 221 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 28 | 21 | 3 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | LF | 30 | 29 | 253.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 42.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | LF | 18 | 17 | 154.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 11 | 7 | 64.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 32.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 29.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 16 | 14 | 112.1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 18 | 11 | 107.0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 49 | 33 | 282.0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 77.2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 21 | 15 | 146.2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 60.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 37 | 23 | 230.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11 | 7 | 66.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 29 | 19 | 183.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 16 | 14 | 117.1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 12 | 4 | 44.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 19 | 15 | 124.1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 19 | 11 | 108.0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97 | 63 | 579.0 | 135 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2B | 58 | 57 | 488.0 | 101 | 203 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | 2B | 58 | 57 | 500.2 | 87 | 181 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 48 | 48 | 407.0 | 79 | 141 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 116 | 115 | 1004.1 | 181 | 340 | 12 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 2B | 84 | 82 | 732.1 | 150 | 272 | 14 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 2B | 35 | 35 | 314.1 | 53 | 94 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 150.1 | 40 | 51 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 2B | 28 | 27 | 239.0 | 47 | 76 | 3 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 47 | 44 | 394.0 | 77 | 153 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 161.1 | 22 | 54 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 21 | 17 | 146.2 | 33 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 27 | 17 | 181.1 | 32 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 47 | 37 | 341.0 | 67 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 10 | 89.0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 13 | 4 | 50.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 129 | 90 | 854.0 | 158 | 227 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 62 | 27 | 34 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 178.1 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | 3B | 27 | 26 | 226.2 | 21 | 44 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 20 | 15 | 133.2 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 46 | 41 | 336.0 | 22 | 79 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .927 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 37 | 34 | 287.2 | 14 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 41 | 27 | 271.0 | 23 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 48.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 18 | 17 | 154.0 | 6 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 28 | 22 | 194.0 | 16 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 195 | 158 | 1398.1 | 88 | 313 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 3 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 33.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 32 | 26 | 241.2 | 43 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 10 | 5 | 54.1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 64 | 52 | 443.0 | 60 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 11 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 110 | 86 | 764.0 | 112 | 221 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 28 | 21 | 3 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | LF | 30 | 29 | 253.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 42.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | LF | 18 | 17 | 154.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | LF | 11 | 7 | 64.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 32.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 7 | 4 | 29.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 16 | 14 | 112.1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 18 | 11 | 107.0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 49 | 33 | 282.0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 77.2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 21 | 15 | 146.2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 9 | 7 | 60.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 37 | 23 | 230.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11 | 7 | 66.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | A+ | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 29 | 19 | 183.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 16 | 14 | 117.1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 12 | 4 | 44.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 19 | 15 | 124.1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 19 | 11 | 108.0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97 | 63 | 579.0 | 135 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 181.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -4.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 341.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -4.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.5 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -10.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -42.1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 336.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -3.0 | -2.2 | -7.6 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 287.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 271.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 15.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 154.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 194.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | -2.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 443.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -0.8 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -14.9 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 24.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -59.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -8.9 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -20.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 66.1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -19.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -4.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 117.1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 1.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 124.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 108.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -3.1 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 181.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -4.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 341.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -4.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.5 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -10.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -42.1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 336.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -3.0 | -2.2 | -7.6 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 287.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 271.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 15.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 154.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 194.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | -2.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 443.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -0.8 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -14.9 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 60.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 24.7 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -59.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -8.9 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -20.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 66.1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -19.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -4.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 117.1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 1.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 124.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 108.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -12.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -3.1 | -4 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (29) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (29) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (67) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (67) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 97.4% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 97.7% (44) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 97.7% (44) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (29) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (29) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (67) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 97.0% (67) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 97.4% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 97.7% (44) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 97.7% (44) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 146.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 181.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 341.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 336.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 287.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 271.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 154.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 194.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 443.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 60.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 117.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 124.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 146.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 181.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 341.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 854.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 133.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 336.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 287.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 271.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3B | 154.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 194.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1398.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 241.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | SS | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | SS | 54.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | SS | 443.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 764.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | LF | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | LF | 112.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 282.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 146.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | CF | 60.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 230.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | RF | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 66.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 183.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 117.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | OF | 124.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | OF | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 579.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.5 | 5.2 | -1.5 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.4 | 1.5 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -9.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -7.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -5.4 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 20.6 | 2.2 | $17.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 22.0 | 2.2 | $17.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -7.3 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.4 | 20.8 | -1.6 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 53.5 | 64.8 | 6.5 | $52.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.5 | 5.2 | -1.5 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.4 | 1.5 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -9.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -7.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -5.4 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 20.6 | 2.2 | $17.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 22.0 | 2.2 | $17.6 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -7.3 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -6.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.4 | 20.8 | -1.6 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 53.5 | 64.8 | 6.5 | $52.1 |

