Batting
- RosterResource

Jorge Alfaro
Kansas City Royals (AAA)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 243
DOB: 6/11/1993
(33 years, 4 months, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 510 |
| PA | 39 | 1749 |
| HR | 0 | 48 |
| AVG | .256 | .253 |
| OBP | .256 | .301 |
| SLG | .308 | .391 |
| wOBA | .245 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 52 | 86 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 3.6 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:14
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Royals signed Alfaro to a minor-league contract Monday, Aram Leighton of JustBaseball.com reports. (1/5/2026)
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
7/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 14 | 510 |
| PA | 39 | 1749 |
| HR | 0 | 48 |
| AVG | .256 | .253 |
| OBP | .256 | .301 |
| SLG | .308 | .391 |
| wOBA | .245 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 52 | 86 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 3.6 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:14
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Royals signed Alfaro to a minor-league contract Monday, Aram Leighton of JustBaseball.com reports. (1/5/2026)
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
RG
7/1/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 17 | 48 | 187 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 2.7% | 25.7% | .070 | .298 | .221 | .278 | .291 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 18 | 45 | 171 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 2.3% | 31.6% | .181 | .420 | .300 | .345 | .481 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 19 | 74 | 300 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 5.3% | 28.0% | .169 | .355 | .261 | .320 | .430 | .340 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 20 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .381 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .810 | .569 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 20 | 104 | 420 | 16 | 63 | 53 | 16 | 6.7% | 26.4% | .194 | .324 | .258 | .338 | .452 | .364 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .333 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 113 | 459 | 18 | 72 | 61 | 18 | 7.0% | 26.6% | .198 | .333 | .265 | .346 | .463 | .373 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 100 | 437 | 13 | 63 | 73 | 6 | 5.3% | 22.9% | .178 | .315 | .261 | .318 | .440 | .343 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 21 | 99 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 6.1% | 23.2% | .182 | .311 | .261 | .343 | .443 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 121 | 536 | 17 | 75 | 87 | 6 | 5.4% | 22.9% | .179 | .314 | .261 | .323 | .440 | .346 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .750 | .656 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 22 | 49 | 207 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 4.3% | 29.5% | .179 | .347 | .253 | .314 | .432 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 52 | 213 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 4.2% | 28.6% | .180 | .352 | .258 | .324 | .438 | .347 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | .385 | .313 | .313 | .500 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 23 | 97 | 435 | 15 | 68 | 67 | 3 | 5.1% | 24.1% | .173 | .347 | .285 | .325 | .458 | .350 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .000 | .385 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .263 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 47.1% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .110 | .088 | -43 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 84 | 350 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 1 | 4.6% | 32.3% | .117 | .345 | .241 | .291 | .358 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .310 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 29 | 114 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .196 | .420 | .318 | .360 | .514 | .369 | .333 | 126 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 25 | 17 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.5% | 21.7% | .225 | .321 | .275 | .370 | .500 | .374 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 108 | 377 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 4.8% | 36.6% | .145 | .406 | .262 | .324 | .407 | .314 | .299 | 95 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 17.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .267 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 130 | 465 | 18 | 44 | 57 | 4 | 4.7% | 33.1% | .162 | .364 | .262 | .312 | .425 | .312 | .324 | 95 | -2.8 | -6.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 27 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 31 | 100 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 4.0% | 36.0% | .118 | .333 | .226 | .280 | .344 | .271 | .283 | 69 | 0.0 | -4.0 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .375 | .154 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 28 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .030 | .444 | .242 | .306 | .273 | .269 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 92 | 311 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 3.5% | 31.8% | .098 | .354 | .244 | .283 | .342 | .274 | .293 | 68 | 0.3 | -12.2 | 3.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .467 | .250 | .267 | .313 | .733 | .412 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 29 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .583 | .600 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | .576 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 82 | 274 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 1 | 4.0% | 35.8% | .137 | .364 | .246 | .285 | .383 | .291 | .298 | 90 | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 43 | 191 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 4.7% | 22.5% | .200 | .391 | .320 | .366 | .520 | .386 | .313 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .214 | .500 | .357 | .357 | .571 | .398 | .329 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 18 | 73 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.8% | 23.3% | .062 | .265 | .200 | .274 | .262 | .255 | .343 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 64 | 278 | 7 | 27 | 39 | 5 | 5.0% | 23.4% | .165 | .362 | .291 | .342 | .457 | .352 | .322 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 30 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .391 | .600 | .478 | .520 | .870 | .584 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 18 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 28.8% | .146 | .188 | .146 | .212 | .292 | .223 | .266 | 25 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -0.9 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .226 | .222 | .161 | .188 | .387 | .241 | .230 | 33 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .000 | .143 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .194 | .325 | 11 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 31 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 48.3% | .071 | .429 | .214 | .241 | .286 | .237 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 82 | 326 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 12 | 3.4% | 36.5% | .186 | .345 | .244 | .285 | .430 | .315 | .302 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 32 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.5% | 29.0% | .231 | .375 | .269 | .387 | .500 | .394 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 32 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.9% | .051 | .400 | .256 | .256 | .308 | .245 | .247 | 52 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.1% | .127 | .313 | .223 | .261 | .349 | .266 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 86 | 324 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 2.8% | 37.3% | .140 | .352 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .279 | 74 | 0.8 | -9.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.8% | 34.3% | .116 | .315 | .219 | .258 | .335 | .260 | 63 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.9% | 33.9% | .119 | .316 | .220 | .261 | .340 | .263 | 63 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.1% | .121 | .315 | .219 | .260 | .340 | .262 | 62 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 31.5% | .145 | .310 | .230 | .264 | .374 | .276 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 33 | 56 | 233 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 1 | 5.2% | 42.9% | .248 | .323 | .219 | .283 | .467 | .322 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 28.0% | .217 | .333 | .261 | .320 | .478 | .351 | .334 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 33 | 62 | 258 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 1 | 5.0% | 41.5% | .245 | .325 | .223 | .287 | .468 | .325 | .334 | 85 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1749 | 48 | 155 | 201 | 19 | 4.1% | 34.0% | .138 | .367 | .253 | .301 | .391 | .298 | .302 | 86 | -4.7 | -36.1 | 14.7 | 3.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 17 | 48 | 187 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 2.7% | 25.7% | .070 | .298 | .221 | .278 | .291 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 18 | 45 | 171 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 2.3% | 31.6% | .181 | .420 | .300 | .345 | .481 | .378 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 19 | 74 | 300 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 5.3% | 28.0% | .169 | .355 | .261 | .320 | .430 | .340 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 20 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .381 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .810 | .569 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 20 | 104 | 420 | 16 | 63 | 53 | 16 | 6.7% | 26.4% | .194 | .324 | .258 | .338 | .452 | .364 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .333 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 113 | 459 | 18 | 72 | 61 | 18 | 7.0% | 26.6% | .198 | .333 | .265 | .346 | .463 | .373 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 100 | 437 | 13 | 63 | 73 | 6 | 5.3% | 22.9% | .178 | .315 | .261 | .318 | .440 | .343 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 21 | 99 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 6.1% | 23.2% | .182 | .311 | .261 | .343 | .443 | .359 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 121 | 536 | 17 | 75 | 87 | 6 | 5.4% | 22.9% | .179 | .314 | .261 | .323 | .440 | .346 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .750 | .656 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 22 | 49 | 207 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 4.3% | 29.5% | .179 | .347 | .253 | .314 | .432 | .338 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 52 | 213 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 4.2% | 28.6% | .180 | .352 | .258 | .324 | .438 | .347 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | .385 | .313 | .313 | .500 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 23 | 97 | 435 | 15 | 68 | 67 | 3 | 5.1% | 24.1% | .173 | .347 | .285 | .325 | .458 | .350 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | .000 | .385 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .263 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 47.1% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .110 | .088 | -43 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 84 | 350 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 1 | 4.6% | 32.3% | .117 | .345 | .241 | .291 | .358 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .310 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 29 | 114 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2.6% | 28.9% | .196 | .420 | .318 | .360 | .514 | .369 | .333 | 126 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 25 | 17 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.5% | 21.7% | .225 | .321 | .275 | .370 | .500 | .374 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 108 | 377 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 4.8% | 36.6% | .145 | .406 | .262 | .324 | .407 | .314 | .299 | 95 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 17.6 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .267 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 130 | 465 | 18 | 44 | 57 | 4 | 4.7% | 33.1% | .162 | .364 | .262 | .312 | .425 | .312 | .324 | 95 | -2.8 | -6.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 27 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 31 | 100 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 4.0% | 36.0% | .118 | .333 | .226 | .280 | .344 | .271 | .283 | 69 | 0.0 | -4.0 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .375 | .154 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .363 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 28 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .030 | .444 | .242 | .306 | .273 | .269 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 92 | 311 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 3.5% | 31.8% | .098 | .354 | .244 | .283 | .342 | .274 | .293 | 68 | 0.3 | -12.2 | 3.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .467 | .250 | .267 | .313 | .733 | .412 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 29 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .583 | .600 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | .576 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 82 | 274 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 1 | 4.0% | 35.8% | .137 | .364 | .246 | .285 | .383 | .291 | .298 | 90 | -0.7 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 43 | 191 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 4.7% | 22.5% | .200 | .391 | .320 | .366 | .520 | .386 | .313 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .214 | .500 | .357 | .357 | .571 | .398 | .329 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 18 | 73 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.8% | 23.3% | .062 | .265 | .200 | .274 | .262 | .255 | .343 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 64 | 278 | 7 | 27 | 39 | 5 | 5.0% | 23.4% | .165 | .362 | .291 | .342 | .457 | .352 | .322 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 30 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .391 | .600 | .478 | .520 | .870 | .584 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 18 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 28.8% | .146 | .188 | .146 | .212 | .292 | .223 | .266 | 25 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -0.9 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 30 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .226 | .222 | .161 | .188 | .387 | .241 | .230 | 33 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 15.0% | .000 | .143 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .194 | .325 | 11 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 31 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 48.3% | .071 | .429 | .214 | .241 | .286 | .237 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 32 | 82 | 326 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 12 | 3.4% | 36.5% | .186 | .345 | .244 | .285 | .430 | .315 | .302 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 32 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.5% | 29.0% | .231 | .375 | .269 | .387 | .500 | .394 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 32 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 35.9% | .051 | .400 | .256 | .256 | .308 | .245 | .247 | 52 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.1% | .127 | .313 | .223 | .261 | .349 | .266 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 86 | 324 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 2.8% | 37.3% | .140 | .352 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .279 | 74 | 0.8 | -9.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.8% | 34.3% | .116 | .315 | .219 | .258 | .335 | .260 | 63 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.9% | 33.9% | .119 | .316 | .220 | .261 | .340 | .263 | 63 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.1% | .121 | .315 | .219 | .260 | .340 | .262 | 62 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 31.5% | .145 | .310 | .230 | .264 | .374 | .276 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 33 | 56 | 233 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 1 | 5.2% | 42.9% | .248 | .323 | .219 | .283 | .467 | .322 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 28.0% | .217 | .333 | .261 | .320 | .478 | .351 | .334 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 33 | 62 | 258 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 1 | 5.0% | 41.5% | .245 | .325 | .223 | .287 | .468 | .325 | .334 | 85 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1749 | 48 | 155 | 201 | 19 | 4.1% | 34.0% | .138 | .367 | .253 | .301 | .391 | .298 | .302 | 86 | -4.7 | -36.1 | 14.7 | 3.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 48 | 172 | 187 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | .221 |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 45 | 160 | 171 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 74 | 272 | 300 | 71 | 40 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .261 |
| 2013 | TEX | R | 6 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .429 |
| 2013 | TEX | A | 104 | 372 | 420 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 111 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 3 | .258 |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 113 | 404 | 459 | 107 | 64 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 72 | 61 | 32 | 0 | 122 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | .265 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 100 | 398 | 437 | 104 | 64 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 63 | 73 | 23 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | .261 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 88 | 99 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 121 | 486 | 536 | 127 | 79 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 75 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 123 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | .261 |
| 2015 | PHI | R | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 49 | 190 | 207 | 48 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 194 | 213 | 50 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .258 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 12 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 97 | 404 | 435 | 115 | 77 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 68 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 105 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .285 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 6 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 84 | 324 | 350 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 107 | 114 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 17 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 108 | 344 | 377 | 90 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 138 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .262 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 130 | 431 | 465 | 113 | 80 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 154 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | .262 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 93 | 100 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 15 | 33 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 92 | 295 | 311 | 72 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 82 | 256 | 274 | 63 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 43 | 175 | 191 | 56 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .320 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .357 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 65 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 254 | 278 | 74 | 48 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .291 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .478 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 48 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 10 | 31 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 15 | 28 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 82 | 307 | 326 | 75 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 119 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | .244 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 26 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 86 | 307 | 324 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 56 | 210 | 233 | 46 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 100 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .219 |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 62 | 233 | 258 | 52 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 107 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .223 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1629 | 1749 | 412 | 287 | 73 | 4 | 48 | 155 | 201 | 72 | 10 | 595 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 5 | .253 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 48 | 172 | 187 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | .221 |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 45 | 160 | 171 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 74 | 272 | 300 | 71 | 40 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .261 |
| 2013 | TEX | R | 6 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .429 |
| 2013 | TEX | A | 104 | 372 | 420 | 96 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 111 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 3 | .258 |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 113 | 404 | 459 | 107 | 64 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 72 | 61 | 32 | 0 | 122 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | .265 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 100 | 398 | 437 | 104 | 64 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 63 | 73 | 23 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | .261 |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 21 | 88 | 99 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 121 | 486 | 536 | 127 | 79 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 75 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 123 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | .261 |
| 2015 | PHI | R | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 49 | 190 | 207 | 48 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 194 | 213 | 50 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .258 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 12 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 97 | 404 | 435 | 115 | 77 | 21 | 2 | 15 | 68 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 105 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .285 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 6 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 84 | 324 | 350 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 16 | 1 | 113 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 29 | 107 | 114 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 17 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 108 | 344 | 377 | 90 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 18 | 6 | 138 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .262 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 130 | 431 | 465 | 113 | 80 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 57 | 22 | 1 | 154 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | .262 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 93 | 100 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .226 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 5 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 15 | 33 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 92 | 295 | 311 | 72 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 82 | 256 | 274 | 63 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 43 | 175 | 191 | 56 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .320 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .357 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 65 | 73 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 254 | 278 | 74 | 48 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .291 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .478 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 48 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 10 | 31 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 15 | 28 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 82 | 307 | 326 | 75 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 119 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | .244 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 26 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 14 | 39 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 86 | 307 | 324 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 56 | 210 | 233 | 46 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 100 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .219 |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 62 | 233 | 258 | 52 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 107 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .223 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1629 | 1749 | 412 | 287 | 73 | 4 | 48 | 155 | 201 | 72 | 10 | 595 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 5 | .253 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2.7% | 25.7% | 0.10 | .221 | .278 | .291 | .569 | .070 | 5.3 | .298 | -1.4 | 16 | -6.2 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 2.3% | 31.6% | 0.07 | .300 | .345 | .481 | .826 | .181 | 3.9 | .420 | 0.1 | 27 | 6.1 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 5.3% | 28.0% | 0.19 | .261 | .320 | .430 | .750 | .169 | 7.2 | .355 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.8 | .340 | 99 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .429 | .500 | .810 | 1.310 | .381 | 5.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 8 | 4.8 | .569 | 240 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 6.7% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .258 | .338 | .452 | .790 | .194 | 6.3 | .324 | 1.6 | 62 | 13.6 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 7.0% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .265 | .346 | .463 | .809 | .198 | 6.2 | .333 | 2.0 | 71 | 17.6 | .373 | 128 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .224 | 17 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 5.3% | 22.9% | 0.23 | .261 | .318 | .440 | .758 | .178 | 5.9 | .315 | -1.2 | 58 | 6.0 | .343 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 6.1% | 23.2% | 0.26 | .261 | .343 | .443 | .787 | .182 | 1.5 | .311 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.8 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 5.4% | 22.9% | 0.24 | .261 | .323 | .440 | .763 | .179 | 5.4 | .314 | -1.3 | 72 | 8.8 | .346 | 114 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | .750 | 1.417 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .656 | 311 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 4.3% | 29.5% | 0.15 | .253 | .314 | .432 | .746 | .179 | 5.3 | .347 | -0.1 | 26 | 1.8 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.15 | .258 | .324 | .438 | .762 | .180 | 4.9 | .352 | -0.1 | 28 | 3.2 | .347 | 108 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .313 | .313 | .500 | .813 | .188 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 5.1% | 24.1% | 0.21 | .285 | .325 | .458 | .783 | .173 | 4.5 | .347 | -0.1 | 58 | 7.7 | .350 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .588 | .000 | 2.0 | .385 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .263 | 48 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5.9% | 47.1% | 0.13 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .110 | -43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 4.6% | 32.3% | 0.14 | .241 | .291 | .358 | .649 | .117 | 3.4 | .345 | -0.3 | 31 | -8.4 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .310 | 78 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .318 | .360 | .514 | .874 | .196 | 0.9 | .420 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.1 | 19 | 4.7 | .369 | 126 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .275 | .370 | .500 | .870 | .225 | 0.6 | .321 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .374 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 4.8% | 36.6% | 0.13 | .262 | .324 | .407 | .731 | .145 | 4.2 | .406 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44 | -0.4 | .314 | 95 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .267 | 67 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 4.7% | 33.1% | 0.14 | .262 | .312 | .425 | .736 | .162 | 2.6 | .364 | -3.4 | -1.1 | -1.6 | -1.2 | 55 | -3.2 | .312 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 4.0% | 36.0% | 0.11 | .226 | .280 | .344 | .624 | .118 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 8 | -4.1 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .875 | .375 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .242 | .306 | .273 | .578 | .030 | 5.2 | .444 | 0.4 | 3 | -2.0 | .269 | 66 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3.5% | 31.8% | 0.11 | .244 | .283 | .342 | .625 | .098 | 4.7 | .354 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 27 | -10.5 | .274 | 68 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .267 | .313 | .733 | 1.046 | .467 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .412 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | 1.462 | .583 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 9 | 5.7 | .576 | 253 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 4.0% | 35.8% | 0.11 | .246 | .285 | .383 | .667 | .137 | 2.4 | .364 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 27 | -4.1 | .291 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 4.7% | 22.5% | 0.21 | .320 | .366 | .520 | .886 | .200 | 6.1 | .391 | 0.5 | 32 | 5.2 | .386 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .571 | .929 | .214 | 5.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.4 | .398 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 6.8% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .200 | .274 | .262 | .536 | .062 | 0.6 | .265 | -0.1 | 4 | -6.6 | .255 | 41 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.4% | 0.22 | .291 | .342 | .457 | .798 | .165 | 5.3 | .362 | 0.6 | 38 | -1.0 | .352 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .478 | .520 | .870 | 1.390 | .391 | 0.1 | .600 | -0.1 | 9 | 5.3 | .584 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.8% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .146 | .212 | .292 | .503 | .146 | 0.3 | .188 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.1 | .223 | 25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .161 | .188 | .387 | .575 | .226 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .241 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .194 | 11 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 48.3% | 0.00 | .214 | .241 | .286 | .527 | .071 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.3 | .237 | 35 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3.4% | 36.5% | 0.09 | .244 | .285 | .430 | .715 | .186 | 7.0 | .345 | 1.8 | 36 | -6.5 | .315 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6.5% | 29.0% | 0.22 | .269 | .387 | .500 | .887 | .231 | 1.9 | .375 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.4 | .394 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 35.9% | 0.00 | .256 | .256 | .308 | .564 | .051 | 4.6 | .400 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.1 | .245 | 52 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.7% | 33.1% | 0.11 | .223 | .261 | .349 | .610 | .127 | 4.5 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2.8% | 37.3% | 0.07 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .643 | .140 | 5.3 | .352 | 0.8 | 29 | -9.0 | .279 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3.8% | 34.3% | 0.11 | .219 | .258 | .335 | .593 | .116 | 4.7 | .315 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .260 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.9% | 33.9% | 0.11 | .220 | .261 | .340 | .601 | .119 | 4.1 | .316 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .263 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.8% | 34.1% | 0.11 | .219 | .260 | .340 | .599 | .121 | 4.1 | .315 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .262 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.2% | 31.5% | 0.10 | .230 | .264 | .374 | .638 | .145 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 5.2% | 42.9% | 0.12 | .219 | .283 | .467 | .750 | .248 | 4.2 | .323 | -1.2 | 28 | -5.2 | .322 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4.0% | 28.0% | 0.14 | .261 | .320 | .478 | .798 | .217 | 0.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .351 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 5.0% | 41.5% | 0.12 | .223 | .287 | .468 | .755 | .245 | 4.0 | .325 | -1.2 | 31 | -5.0 | .325 | 85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1% | 34.0% | 0.12 | .253 | .301 | .391 | .692 | .138 | 3.7 | .367 | -6.8 | -0.9 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 184 | -26.8 | .298 | 86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2.7% | 25.7% | 0.10 | .221 | .278 | .291 | .569 | .070 | 5.3 | .298 | -1.4 | 16 | -6.2 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 2.3% | 31.6% | 0.07 | .300 | .345 | .481 | .826 | .181 | 3.9 | .420 | 0.1 | 27 | 6.1 | .378 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 5.3% | 28.0% | 0.19 | .261 | .320 | .430 | .750 | .169 | 7.2 | .355 | -0.2 | 39 | 1.8 | .340 | 99 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .429 | .500 | .810 | 1.310 | .381 | 5.9 | .500 | 0.4 | 8 | 4.8 | .569 | 240 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 6.7% | 26.4% | 0.25 | .258 | .338 | .452 | .790 | .194 | 6.3 | .324 | 1.6 | 62 | 13.6 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .182 | .308 | .182 | .490 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 7.0% | 26.6% | 0.26 | .265 | .346 | .463 | .809 | .198 | 6.2 | .333 | 2.0 | 71 | 17.6 | .373 | 128 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .224 | 17 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 5.3% | 22.9% | 0.23 | .261 | .318 | .440 | .758 | .178 | 5.9 | .315 | -1.2 | 58 | 6.0 | .343 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 6.1% | 23.2% | 0.26 | .261 | .343 | .443 | .787 | .182 | 1.5 | .311 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.8 | .359 | 121 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 5.4% | 22.9% | 0.24 | .261 | .323 | .440 | .763 | .179 | 5.4 | .314 | -1.3 | 72 | 8.8 | .346 | 114 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | .750 | 1.417 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .656 | 311 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 4.3% | 29.5% | 0.15 | .253 | .314 | .432 | .746 | .179 | 5.3 | .347 | -0.1 | 26 | 1.8 | .338 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.15 | .258 | .324 | .438 | .762 | .180 | 4.9 | .352 | -0.1 | 28 | 3.2 | .347 | 108 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.00 | .313 | .313 | .500 | .813 | .188 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 5.1% | 24.1% | 0.21 | .285 | .325 | .458 | .783 | .173 | 4.5 | .347 | -0.1 | 58 | 7.7 | .350 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .294 | .588 | .000 | 2.0 | .385 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .263 | 48 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5.9% | 47.1% | 0.13 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .110 | -43 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 4.6% | 32.3% | 0.14 | .241 | .291 | .358 | .649 | .117 | 3.4 | .345 | -0.3 | 31 | -8.4 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .310 | 78 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 2.6% | 28.9% | 0.09 | .318 | .360 | .514 | .874 | .196 | 0.9 | .420 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.1 | 19 | 4.7 | .369 | 126 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .275 | .370 | .500 | .870 | .225 | 0.6 | .321 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .374 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 4.8% | 36.6% | 0.13 | .262 | .324 | .407 | .731 | .145 | 4.2 | .406 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44 | -0.4 | .314 | 95 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .267 | 67 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 4.7% | 33.1% | 0.14 | .262 | .312 | .425 | .736 | .162 | 2.6 | .364 | -3.4 | -1.1 | -1.6 | -1.2 | 55 | -3.2 | .312 | 95 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 4.0% | 36.0% | 0.11 | .226 | .280 | .344 | .624 | .118 | 5.0 | .333 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 8 | -4.1 | .271 | 69 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .875 | .375 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .363 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .242 | .306 | .273 | .578 | .030 | 5.2 | .444 | 0.4 | 3 | -2.0 | .269 | 66 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3.5% | 31.8% | 0.11 | .244 | .283 | .342 | .625 | .098 | 4.7 | .354 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.9 | 27 | -10.5 | .274 | 68 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .267 | .313 | .733 | 1.046 | .467 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .412 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .417 | .462 | 1.000 | 1.462 | .583 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 9 | 5.7 | .576 | 253 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 4.0% | 35.8% | 0.11 | .246 | .285 | .383 | .667 | .137 | 2.4 | .364 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 27 | -4.1 | .291 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 4.7% | 22.5% | 0.21 | .320 | .366 | .520 | .886 | .200 | 6.1 | .391 | 0.5 | 32 | 5.2 | .386 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .571 | .929 | .214 | 5.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.4 | .398 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 6.8% | 23.3% | 0.29 | .200 | .274 | .262 | .536 | .062 | 0.6 | .265 | -0.1 | 4 | -6.6 | .255 | 41 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.4% | 0.22 | .291 | .342 | .457 | .798 | .165 | 5.3 | .362 | 0.6 | 38 | -1.0 | .352 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .478 | .520 | .870 | 1.390 | .391 | 0.1 | .600 | -0.1 | 9 | 5.3 | .584 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.8% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .146 | .212 | .292 | .503 | .146 | 0.3 | .188 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.1 | .223 | 25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .161 | .188 | .387 | .575 | .226 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .241 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.67 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .194 | 11 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 48.3% | 0.00 | .214 | .241 | .286 | .527 | .071 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.3 | .237 | 35 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3.4% | 36.5% | 0.09 | .244 | .285 | .430 | .715 | .186 | 7.0 | .345 | 1.8 | 36 | -6.5 | .315 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6.5% | 29.0% | 0.22 | .269 | .387 | .500 | .887 | .231 | 1.9 | .375 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.4 | .394 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 35.9% | 0.00 | .256 | .256 | .308 | .564 | .051 | 4.6 | .400 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | -2.1 | .245 | 52 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.7% | 33.1% | 0.11 | .223 | .261 | .349 | .610 | .127 | 4.5 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2.8% | 37.3% | 0.07 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .643 | .140 | 5.3 | .352 | 0.8 | 29 | -9.0 | .279 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3.8% | 34.3% | 0.11 | .219 | .258 | .335 | .593 | .116 | 4.7 | .315 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .260 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.9% | 33.9% | 0.11 | .220 | .261 | .340 | .601 | .119 | 4.1 | .316 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .263 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.8% | 34.1% | 0.11 | .219 | .260 | .340 | .599 | .121 | 4.1 | .315 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .262 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.2% | 31.5% | 0.10 | .230 | .264 | .374 | .638 | .145 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 5.2% | 42.9% | 0.12 | .219 | .283 | .467 | .750 | .248 | 4.2 | .323 | -1.2 | 28 | -5.2 | .322 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4.0% | 28.0% | 0.14 | .261 | .320 | .478 | .798 | .217 | 0.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .351 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 5.0% | 41.5% | 0.12 | .223 | .287 | .468 | .755 | .245 | 4.0 | .325 | -1.2 | 31 | -5.0 | .325 | 85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1% | 34.0% | 0.12 | .253 | .301 | .391 | .692 | .138 | 3.7 | .367 | -6.8 | -0.9 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 184 | -26.8 | .298 | 86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 75.2 | 104.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | .125 | .096 | .125 | .104 | .110 | .088 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 74 | 88.1 | 114.5 | 8.2 | 7 | 9.5% | 27 | 36.5% | .318 | .266 | .514 | .476 | .369 | .333 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 207 | 91.7 | 116.6 | 8.3 | 22 | 10.6% | 91 | 44.0% | .262 | .229 | .407 | .402 | .314 | .299 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 279 | 90.8 | 114.7 | 4.7 | 32 | 11.5% | 125 | 44.8% | .262 | .251 | .425 | .460 | .312 | .324 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 89.2 | 109.8 | 2.8 | 4 | 7.0% | 28 | 49.1% | .226 | .220 | .344 | .379 | .271 | .283 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 196 | 90.9 | 115.7 | 1.8 | 16 | 8.2% | 96 | 49.0% | .244 | .242 | .342 | .385 | .274 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 161 | 89.4 | 115.2 | 7.9 | 18 | 11.2% | 62 | 38.5% | .246 | .236 | .383 | .411 | .291 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 134 | 90.8 | 116.4 | 5.9 | 9 | 6.7% | 61 | 45.5% | .320 | .252 | .520 | .416 | .386 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9 | 82.8 | 101.3 | 15.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | .357 | .307 | .571 | .455 | .398 | .329 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 93.4 | 110.7 | 11.7 | 7 | 14.3% | 27 | 55.1% | .200 | .254 | .262 | .433 | .255 | .343 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 88.9 | 108.6 | -6.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 12 | 36.4% | .146 | .203 | .292 | .333 | .223 | .266 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 19 | 90.3 | 108.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 10.5% | 7 | 36.8% | .161 | .173 | .387 | .337 | .241 | .230 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 87.0 | 106.9 | -16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .118 | .259 | .118 | .326 | .194 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 189 | 89.5 | 113.2 | 11.1 | 26 | 13.8% | 83 | 43.9% | .244 | .221 | .430 | .429 | .315 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 86.8 | 113.3 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .256 | .241 | .308 | .330 | .245 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 87.3 | 110.9 | 2.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | .261 | .240 | .478 | .472 | .351 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1040 | 90.2 | 116.6 | 5.3 | 103 | 9.9% | 453 | 43.6% | .253 | .238 | .391 | .413 | .298 | .302 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 75.2 | 104.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | .125 | .096 | .125 | .104 | .110 | .088 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 74 | 88.1 | 114.5 | 8.2 | 7 | 9.5% | 27 | 36.5% | .318 | .266 | .514 | .476 | .369 | .333 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 207 | 91.7 | 116.6 | 8.3 | 22 | 10.6% | 91 | 44.0% | .262 | .229 | .407 | .402 | .314 | .299 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 279 | 90.8 | 114.7 | 4.7 | 32 | 11.5% | 125 | 44.8% | .262 | .251 | .425 | .460 | .312 | .324 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 89.2 | 109.8 | 2.8 | 4 | 7.0% | 28 | 49.1% | .226 | .220 | .344 | .379 | .271 | .283 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 196 | 90.9 | 115.7 | 1.8 | 16 | 8.2% | 96 | 49.0% | .244 | .242 | .342 | .385 | .274 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 161 | 89.4 | 115.2 | 7.9 | 18 | 11.2% | 62 | 38.5% | .246 | .236 | .383 | .411 | .291 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 134 | 90.8 | 116.4 | 5.9 | 9 | 6.7% | 61 | 45.5% | .320 | .252 | .520 | .416 | .386 | .313 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 9 | 82.8 | 101.3 | 15.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 2 | 22.2% | .357 | .307 | .571 | .455 | .398 | .329 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 93.4 | 110.7 | 11.7 | 7 | 14.3% | 27 | 55.1% | .200 | .254 | .262 | .433 | .255 | .343 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 88.9 | 108.6 | -6.1 | 2 | 6.1% | 12 | 36.4% | .146 | .203 | .292 | .333 | .223 | .266 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 19 | 90.3 | 108.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 10.5% | 7 | 36.8% | .161 | .173 | .387 | .337 | .241 | .230 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 87.0 | 106.9 | -16.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .118 | .259 | .118 | .326 | .194 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 189 | 89.5 | 113.2 | 11.1 | 26 | 13.8% | 83 | 43.9% | .244 | .221 | .430 | .429 | .315 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 86.8 | 113.3 | 12.4 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .256 | .241 | .308 | .330 | .245 | .247 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 87.3 | 110.9 | 2.8 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | .261 | .240 | .478 | .472 | .351 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1040 | 90.2 | 116.6 | 5.3 | 103 | 9.9% | 453 | 43.6% | .253 | .238 | .391 | .413 | .298 | .302 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 86 | 307 | 324 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 121 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 37.3% | 0.07 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .643 | .140 | .352 | 0.8 | .279 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 79 | 279 | 295 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 112 | 5 | 0 | 3.1% | 38.0% | 0.08 | .229 | .264 | .366 | .630 | .136 | .348 | 0.7 | .266 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 72 | 254 | 269 | 56 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 8 | 105 | 4 | 0 | 3.0% | 39.0% | 0.08 | .220 | .257 | .343 | .599 | .122 | .345 | 0.5 | .255 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 86 | 307 | 324 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 37 | 9 | 121 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 37.3% | 0.07 | .235 | .269 | .375 | .643 | .140 | .352 | 0.8 | .279 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 79 | 279 | 295 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 112 | 5 | 0 | 3.1% | 38.0% | 0.08 | .229 | .264 | .366 | .630 | .136 | .348 | 0.7 | .266 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 72 | 254 | 269 | 56 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 8 | 105 | 4 | 0 | 3.0% | 39.0% | 0.08 | .220 | .257 | .343 | .599 | .122 | .345 | 0.5 | .255 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 1.88 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.94 | 12.5% | 57.7% | 29.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.87 | 20.3% | 51.9% | 27.8% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 1.25 | 15.2% | 47.1% | 37.7% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 48.9% | 23.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.25 | 15.8% | 46.8% | 37.4% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 49.7% | 23.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.42 | 18.8% | 47.7% | 33.6% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 52.1% | 22.8% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.45 | 18.5% | 48.2% | 33.3% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.30 | 21.7% | 44.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 46.5% | 22.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 21.3% | 10.6% | 46.6% | 22.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1.64 | 21.4% | 48.8% | 29.8% | 13.6% | 17.0% | 42.0% | 26.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 1.98 | 20.8% | 52.7% | 26.6% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 43.9% | 21.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.70 | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 40.5% | 28.4% | 21.6% | 54.1% | 24.3% | ||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.22 | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 1.65 | 23.2% | 47.8% | 29.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 40.1% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 37.7% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 2.07 | 21.9% | 52.7% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 36.9% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 38.4% | 43.7% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.65 | 21.1% | 49.1% | 29.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 22.8% | 35.1% | 42.1% | 17.5% | 36.8% | 45.6% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.55 | 20.4% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 41.3% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 47.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.60 | 24.2% | 46.6% | 29.2% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 15.5% | 53.4% | 31.1% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2.13 | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.06 | 31.3% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.70 | 28.6% | 45.0% | 26.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 44.8% | 16.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11.00 | 14.3% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.45 | 23.2% | 45.4% | 31.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1.27 | 22.9% | 43.1% | 33.9% | 13.5% | 37.8% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.4% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.93 | 21.4% | 51.7% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 17.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 17.3% | 45.8% | 36.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 1.88 | 15.5% | 55.2% | 29.3% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.94 | 12.5% | 57.7% | 29.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 42.5% | 25.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.87 | 20.3% | 51.9% | 27.8% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 1.25 | 15.2% | 47.1% | 37.7% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 48.9% | 23.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.25 | 15.8% | 46.8% | 37.4% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 49.7% | 23.4% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1.42 | 18.8% | 47.7% | 33.6% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 52.1% | 22.8% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 1.45 | 18.5% | 48.2% | 33.3% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 52.4% | 22.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.30 | 21.7% | 44.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 46.5% | 22.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 21.3% | 10.6% | 46.6% | 22.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1.64 | 21.4% | 48.8% | 29.8% | 13.6% | 17.0% | 42.0% | 26.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 1.98 | 20.8% | 52.7% | 26.6% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 43.9% | 21.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.70 | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 40.5% | 28.4% | 21.6% | 54.1% | 24.3% | ||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.22 | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 1.65 | 23.2% | 47.8% | 29.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 40.1% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 37.7% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 2.07 | 21.9% | 52.7% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 36.9% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 38.4% | 43.7% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.65 | 21.1% | 49.1% | 29.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 22.8% | 35.1% | 42.1% | 17.5% | 36.8% | 45.6% | ||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.55 | 20.4% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 41.3% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 47.4% | 36.2% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.60 | 24.2% | 46.6% | 29.2% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 27.3% | 15.5% | 53.4% | 31.1% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 2.13 | 26.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.06 | 31.3% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.70 | 28.6% | 45.0% | 26.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 44.8% | 16.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.67 | 15.2% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11.00 | 14.3% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.45 | 23.2% | 45.4% | 31.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1.27 | 22.9% | 43.1% | 33.9% | 13.5% | 37.8% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 1.44 | 23.4% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.93 | 21.4% | 51.7% | 26.8% | 3.6% | 17.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 17.3% | 45.8% | 36.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 64 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 43 | 270 | 313 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 60 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 39 | 276 | 315 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 97 | 52 | 38 | 5 | 87 | 458 | 545 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 121 | 97 | 39 | 12 | 226 | 683 | 909 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 130 | 104 | 44 | 12 | 247 | 742 | 989 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 142 | 100 | 56 | 16 | 182 | 683 | 865 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 33 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 109 | 248 | 357 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 175 | 121 | 67 | 18 | 291 | 931 | 1222 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 57 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 208 | 538 | 746 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 47 | 29 | 10 | 211 | 542 | 753 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 52 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 144 | 88 | 63 | 12 | 462 | 1012 | 1474 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 65 |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 109 | 55 | 43 | 7 | 412 | 938 | 1350 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 39 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 286 | 391 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 99 | 60 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 968 | 1334 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 147 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 1203 | 1723 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 234 | 342 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 44 | 40 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 334 | 771 | 1105 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 53 | 62 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 47 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 728 | 1008 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 31 | 35 | 5 | 176 | 452 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 17 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 90 | 168 | 258 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 85 | 50 | 54 | 7 | 276 | 652 | 928 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 123 | 175 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 80 | 107 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 70 | 86 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 84 | 58 | 43 | 9 | 334 | 856 | 1190 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 82 | 115 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 106 | 136 |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 47 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 279 | 584 | 863 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 63 | 86 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 302 | 647 | 949 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 538 | 279 | 223 | 10 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1819 | 4460 | 6279 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 64 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 43 | 270 | 313 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 60 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 39 | 276 | 315 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 97 | 52 | 38 | 5 | 87 | 458 | 545 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 121 | 97 | 39 | 12 | 226 | 683 | 909 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 130 | 104 | 44 | 12 | 247 | 742 | 989 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 142 | 100 | 56 | 16 | 182 | 683 | 865 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 33 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 109 | 248 | 357 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 175 | 121 | 67 | 18 | 291 | 931 | 1222 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 57 | 44 | 28 | 10 | 208 | 538 | 746 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 47 | 29 | 10 | 211 | 542 | 753 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 52 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 144 | 88 | 63 | 12 | 462 | 1012 | 1474 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 65 |
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 109 | 55 | 43 | 7 | 412 | 938 | 1350 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 39 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 286 | 391 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 99 | 60 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 968 | 1334 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 147 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 1203 | 1723 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 234 | 342 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 44 | 40 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 334 | 771 | 1105 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 41 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 53 | 62 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 47 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 728 | 1008 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 31 | 35 | 5 | 176 | 452 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 17 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 90 | 168 | 258 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 85 | 50 | 54 | 7 | 276 | 652 | 928 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 123 | 175 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 80 | 107 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 70 | 86 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 84 | 58 | 43 | 9 | 334 | 856 | 1190 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 82 | 115 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 106 | 136 |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 47 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 279 | 584 | 863 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 63 | 86 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 302 | 647 | 949 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 538 | 279 | 223 | 10 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1819 | 4460 | 6279 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.39 | -0.41 | 0.03 | -2.91 | -0.30 | 0.86 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.28 | -0.17 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 0.32 | -1.69 | 2.01 | 5.16 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.42 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.11 | -6.55 | 6.44 | 1.66 | 0.21 | 0.98 | 2.18 | 5 | 0.09 | -0.20 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.61 | -9.04 | 7.43 | -8.37 | -0.80 | 1.04 | 1.81 | 14 | -1.00 | -0.55 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.51 | -2.15 | 1.64 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.12 | 1.37 | 1 | -0.30 | -0.16 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.10 | -6.00 | 6.10 | -6.96 | -0.72 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 13 | -0.96 | 1.05 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.37 | -4.86 | 5.23 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 1.02 | 2.01 | 10 | -0.51 | 0.87 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.22 | -0.84 | 0.61 | -6.79 | -0.67 | 0.81 | 0.67 | 3 | -0.49 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.53 | 0.51 | -3.03 | -0.29 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 3 | -0.23 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.20 | -0.31 | 0.10 | -3.76 | -0.37 | 0.72 | 0 | -0.26 | -0.03 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.58 | 0.55 | -0.37 | -0.03 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.09 | -32.13 | 30.04 | -18.48 | -1.77 | 1.02 | 1.75 | 48 | -3.18 | 1.13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.39 | -0.41 | 0.03 | -2.91 | -0.30 | 0.86 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.28 | -0.17 |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 0.32 | -1.69 | 2.01 | 5.16 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.42 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -0.11 | -6.55 | 6.44 | 1.66 | 0.21 | 0.98 | 2.18 | 5 | 0.09 | -0.20 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.61 | -9.04 | 7.43 | -8.37 | -0.80 | 1.04 | 1.81 | 14 | -1.00 | -0.55 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.51 | -2.15 | 1.64 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1.12 | 1.37 | 1 | -0.30 | -0.16 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.10 | -6.00 | 6.10 | -6.96 | -0.72 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 13 | -0.96 | 1.05 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.37 | -4.86 | 5.23 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 1.02 | 2.01 | 10 | -0.51 | 0.87 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.22 | -0.84 | 0.61 | -6.79 | -0.67 | 0.81 | 0.67 | 3 | -0.49 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.53 | 0.51 | -3.03 | -0.29 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 3 | -0.23 | 0.21 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.20 | -0.31 | 0.10 | -3.76 | -0.37 | 0.72 | 0 | -0.26 | -0.03 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -0.03 | -0.58 | 0.55 | -0.37 | -0.03 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.09 | -32.13 | 30.04 | -18.48 | -1.77 | 1.02 | 1.75 | 48 | -3.18 | 1.13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 32.8% | 94.0 | 36.1% | 93.6 | 23.0% | 86.2 | 6.6% | 81.3 | 1.6% | 87.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 40.4% | 93.6 | 4.1% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 82.7 | 10.5% | 91.8 | 20.7% | 85.3 | 12.0% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 78.9 | 7.2% | 85.1 | 2.6% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.2% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 17.7% | 92.6 | 21.9% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 8.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 32.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 88.1 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 18.2% | 92.6 | 22.5% | 85.7 | 8.2% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 82.0 | 7.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 37.4% | 93.5 | 12.0% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 12.6% | 92.0 | 21.3% | 85.2 | 6.1% | 79.4 | 1.2% | 80.9 | 8.8% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 93.5 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 0.6% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 24.7% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 6.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 30.4% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 16.4% | 93.2 | 23.3% | 84.5 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 81.9 | 11.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 33.4% | 93.0 | 6.1% | 87.2 | 1.4% | 85.7 | 16.1% | 93.1 | 24.8% | 82.0 | 7.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 82.5 | 10.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.3% | 93.7 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 9.5% | 92.1 | 40.5% | 83.7 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 16.7% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 34.9% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 86.7 | 8.9% | 92.1 | 23.6% | 83.0 | 11.6% | 79.7 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 12.4% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.0% | 92.8 | 6.6% | 87.1 | 1.0% | 85.7 | 13.8% | 92.9 | 25.2% | 82.4 | 8.8% | 79.4 | 0.5% | 83.2 | 11.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.0% | 93.7 | 1.7% | 88.2 | 2.9% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 92.6 | 26.3% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 74.8 | 7.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 41.1% | 92.9 | 2.8% | 88.2 | 4.7% | 84.2 | 14.0% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 4.7% | 78.5 | 10.3% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 48.5% | 94.7 | 4.4% | 94.3 | 32.4% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 1.5% | 74.8 | 2.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 36.1% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 88.4 | 2.1% | 82.9 | 14.7% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 44.1% | 96.3 | 3.7% | 86.7 | 1.5% | 86.2 | 11.0% | 93.8 | 28.7% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 83.9 | 5.1% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29.1% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 86.9 | 4.7% | 82.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 27.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 8.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 29.1% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 86.9 | 4.7% | 82.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 27.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 8.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.7 | 6.4% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 17.3% | 92.8 | 23.0% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 84.2 | 0.2% | 78.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 32.8% | 94.0 | 36.1% | 93.6 | 23.0% | 86.2 | 6.6% | 81.3 | 1.6% | 87.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 40.4% | 93.6 | 4.1% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 82.7 | 10.5% | 91.8 | 20.7% | 85.3 | 12.0% | 77.4 | 2.0% | 78.9 | 7.2% | 85.1 | 2.6% | 78.1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.2% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 84.9 | 17.7% | 92.6 | 21.9% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 8.8% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 32.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 88.1 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 18.2% | 92.6 | 22.5% | 85.7 | 8.2% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 82.0 | 7.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 37.4% | 93.5 | 12.0% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 12.6% | 92.0 | 21.3% | 85.2 | 6.1% | 79.4 | 1.2% | 80.9 | 8.8% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 29.1% | 93.5 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 0.6% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 24.7% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 78.4 | 2.8% | 79.7 | 6.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 30.4% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 16.4% | 93.2 | 23.3% | 84.5 | 8.0% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 81.9 | 11.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 33.4% | 93.0 | 6.1% | 87.2 | 1.4% | 85.7 | 16.1% | 93.1 | 24.8% | 82.0 | 7.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 82.5 | 10.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 14.3% | 93.7 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 9.5% | 92.1 | 40.5% | 83.7 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 16.7% | 82.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 34.9% | 92.3 | 7.8% | 86.7 | 8.9% | 92.1 | 23.6% | 83.0 | 11.6% | 79.7 | 0.4% | 86.1 | 12.4% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.0% | 92.8 | 6.6% | 87.1 | 1.0% | 85.7 | 13.8% | 92.9 | 25.2% | 82.4 | 8.8% | 79.4 | 0.5% | 83.2 | 11.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.0% | 93.7 | 1.7% | 88.2 | 2.9% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 92.6 | 26.3% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.6% | 74.8 | 7.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 41.1% | 92.9 | 2.8% | 88.2 | 4.7% | 84.2 | 14.0% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 4.7% | 78.5 | 10.3% | 83.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 48.5% | 94.7 | 4.4% | 94.3 | 32.4% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 1.5% | 74.8 | 2.9% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 36.1% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 88.4 | 2.1% | 82.9 | 14.7% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.3% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 44.1% | 96.3 | 3.7% | 86.7 | 1.5% | 86.2 | 11.0% | 93.8 | 28.7% | 84.9 | 5.9% | 83.9 | 5.1% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29.1% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 86.9 | 4.7% | 82.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 27.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 8.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 29.1% | 92.8 | 9.3% | 86.9 | 4.7% | 82.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 27.9% | 83.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 8.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.7 | 6.4% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 17.3% | 92.8 | 23.0% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 8.0% | 84.2 | 0.2% | 78.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -6.30 | -1.54 | -5.89 | -3.12 | -17.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.76 | 6.98 | -0.65 | -2.52 | -0.87 | 3.33 | 10.81 | 3.61 | 7.77 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3.6 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 2.3 | -6.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.78 | -1.28 | -3.59 | 0.99 | -2.30 | 0.38 | 4.19 | 2.12 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.3 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -5.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.11 | 0.03 | -10.12 | -1.03 | -1.35 | -1.08 | -0.58 | -0.14 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -2.9 | -3.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -2.24 | -9.49 | -8.77 | 0.05 | 2.96 | -1.84 | 4.29 | -2.68 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -3.3 | -4.1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -1.51 | -0.10 | 5.29 | -1.42 | -1.52 | 0.43 | -1.83 | 1.46 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.5 | -1.6 | -1.7 | -2.1 | 2.8 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.17 | -2.58 | -11.18 | -1.28 | 1.19 | -4.03 | -2.84 | 0.09 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -2.96 | -28.33 | -4.85 | -3.58 | -3.18 | -5.47 | 35.19 | 5.17 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -3.41 | -28.33 | -4.85 | -2.38 | -2.44 | -0.49 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.36 | -9.56 | -3.99 | -10.45 | 35.19 | 4.24 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.90 | -8.49 | -14.21 | 0.25 | -0.83 | 1.52 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.33 | 4.21 | 3.80 | -2.34 | -4.90 | 20.50 | 8.63 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.33 | 4.21 | 3.80 | -2.34 | -4.90 | 20.50 | 8.63 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -6.5 | -4.9 | -8.3 | -14.4 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | -0.09 | -1.64 | -6.84 | -0.76 | -1.00 | -0.65 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 7.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -6.30 | -1.54 | -5.89 | -3.12 | -17.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.76 | 6.98 | -0.65 | -2.52 | -0.87 | 3.33 | 10.81 | 3.61 | 7.77 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3.6 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 2.3 | -6.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.78 | -1.28 | -3.59 | 0.99 | -2.30 | 0.38 | 4.19 | 2.12 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.3 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -5.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.11 | 0.03 | -10.12 | -1.03 | -1.35 | -1.08 | -0.58 | -0.14 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -2.9 | -3.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -2.24 | -9.49 | -8.77 | 0.05 | 2.96 | -1.84 | 4.29 | -2.68 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -3.3 | -4.1 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -1.51 | -0.10 | 5.29 | -1.42 | -1.52 | 0.43 | -1.83 | 1.46 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.5 | -1.6 | -1.7 | -2.1 | 2.8 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.17 | -2.58 | -11.18 | -1.28 | 1.19 | -4.03 | -2.84 | 0.09 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -2.96 | -28.33 | -4.85 | -3.58 | -3.18 | -5.47 | 35.19 | 5.17 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -3.41 | -28.33 | -4.85 | -2.38 | -2.44 | -0.49 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -2.36 | -9.56 | -3.99 | -10.45 | 35.19 | 4.24 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.90 | -8.49 | -14.21 | 0.25 | -0.83 | 1.52 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.33 | 4.21 | 3.80 | -2.34 | -4.90 | 20.50 | 8.63 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.33 | 4.21 | 3.80 | -2.34 | -4.90 | 20.50 | 8.63 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -6.5 | -4.9 | -8.3 | -14.4 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | -0.09 | -1.64 | -6.84 | -0.76 | -1.00 | -0.65 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 7.77 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 78.0% | 51.2% | 23.5% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 78.4% | 43.3% | 32.2% | 44.4% | 9.2% | 53.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 80.9% | 46.7% | 29.7% | 43.1% | 3.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 66.0% | 48.5% | 26.9% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 65.1% | 53.2% | 32.1% | 30.5% | 10.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 60.0% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 65.0% | 52.4% | 32.0% | 30.9% | 10.0% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 71.3% | 59.5% | 29.3% | 28.9% | 7.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 59.9% | 71.0% | 51.5% | 17.4% | 9.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 68.0% | 62.5% | 33.4% | 25.5% | 8.2% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 59.5% | 64.9% | 55.1% | 20.9% | 12.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 59.5% | 65.2% | 53.5% | 20.7% | 12.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 80.8% | 71.4% | 56.3% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 56.6% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 16.1% | 12.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 96.0% | 54.2% | 23.5% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 35.0% | 61.9% | 44.3% | 42.9% | 53.8% | 48.1% | 34.4% | 70.6% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 43.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 53.9% | 70.2% | 51.4% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 70.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 42.2% | 82.3% | 61.9% | 39.3% | 78.5% | 64.9% | 49.1% | 64.0% | 21.7% | 11.3% | 33.0% | 26.8 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 60.9% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 22.8% | 8.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 43.7% | 78.2% | 61.1% | 39.8% | 72.1% | 60.6% | 50.3% | 66.8% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 35.3% | 27.3 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 48.1% | 79.6% | 61.2% | 50.7% | 75.6% | 64.1% | 41.5% | 63.2% | 22.1% | 8.6% | 30.7% | 28.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 44.6% | 80.5% | 60.2% | 39.5% | 73.3% | 59.2% | 43.6% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 27.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 62.9% | 84.1% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 52.5% | 48.4% | 52.8% | 27.0% | 15.6% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 43.1% | 78.9% | 59.0% | 51.1% | 80.1% | 68.3% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 18.7% | 10.7% | 29.4% | 28.9 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 31.3% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 69.4% | 55.8% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 16.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 46.0% | 80.8% | 62.6% | 48.1% | 75.5% | 65.0% | 47.6% | 69.7% | 21.7% | 9.7% | 31.4% | 27.6 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 53.8% | 80.8% | 64.3% | 52.9% | 84.8% | 68.6% | 39.0% | 49.2% | 20.2% | 7.6% | 27.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 57.7% | 56.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 42.2% | 82.0% | 59.3% | 46.8% | 78.0% | 65.4% | 43.0% | 39.7% | 20.5% | 5.8% | 26.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 50.9% | 80.1% | 62.6% | 52.3% | 82.9% | 68.0% | 40.1% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 27.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 58.3% | 73.8% | 40.0% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.9% | 79.7% | 61.7% | 40.0% | 92.1% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 59.6% | 17.7% | 8.6% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 55.7% | 76.1% | 64.5% | 44.1% | 88.6% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 65.6% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 30.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 31.4% | 84.8% | 57.4% | 27.3% | 96.4% | 76.9% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 5.9% | 19.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 64.0% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 29.1% | 17.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 49.2% | 78.7% | 62.9% | 45.7% | 71.4% | 60.6% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 24.8% | 9.1% | 33.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 61.7% | 59.2% | 67.7% | 25.2% | 9.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 53.2% | 83.8% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 67.4% | 54.4% | 76.9% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 30.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 60.1% | 54.5% | 54.9% | 27.3% | 7.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 50.0% | 88.1% | 68.6% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 74.6% | 48.8% | 76.0% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 22.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 50.0% | 88.1% | 60.9% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 56.6% | 48.8% | 57.0% | 26.4% | 7.3% | 33.7% | 21.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.4% | 79.6% | 61.0% | 46.7% | 75.9% | 64.2% | 45.8% | 64.8% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 31.8% | 27.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | 78.0% | 51.2% | 23.5% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 78.4% | 43.3% | 32.2% | 44.4% | 9.2% | 53.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 80.9% | 46.7% | 29.7% | 43.1% | 3.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | 66.0% | 48.5% | 26.9% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 65.1% | 53.2% | 32.1% | 30.5% | 10.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 60.0% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 65.0% | 52.4% | 32.0% | 30.9% | 10.0% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 71.3% | 59.5% | 29.3% | 28.9% | 7.6% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 59.9% | 71.0% | 51.5% | 17.4% | 9.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MiLB | 68.0% | 62.5% | 33.4% | 25.5% | 8.2% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | 57.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 59.5% | 64.9% | 55.1% | 20.9% | 12.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 59.5% | 65.2% | 53.5% | 20.7% | 12.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 80.8% | 71.4% | 56.3% | 23.1% | 5.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 56.6% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 16.1% | 12.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 96.0% | 54.2% | 23.5% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 35.0% | 61.9% | 44.3% | 42.9% | 53.8% | 48.1% | 34.4% | 70.6% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 43.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | 53.9% | 70.2% | 51.4% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 70.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 42.2% | 82.3% | 61.9% | 39.3% | 78.5% | 64.9% | 49.1% | 64.0% | 21.7% | 11.3% | 33.0% | 26.8 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 60.9% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 22.8% | 8.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 43.7% | 78.2% | 61.1% | 39.8% | 72.1% | 60.6% | 50.3% | 66.8% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 35.3% | 27.3 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 48.1% | 79.6% | 61.2% | 50.7% | 75.6% | 64.1% | 41.5% | 63.2% | 22.1% | 8.6% | 30.7% | 28.1 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 44.6% | 80.5% | 60.2% | 39.5% | 73.3% | 59.2% | 43.6% | 59.0% | 24.6% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 27.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 62.9% | 84.1% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 52.5% | 48.4% | 52.8% | 27.0% | 15.6% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 43.1% | 78.9% | 59.0% | 51.1% | 80.1% | 68.3% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 18.7% | 10.7% | 29.4% | 28.9 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 31.3% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 69.4% | 55.8% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 16.1% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 46.0% | 80.8% | 62.6% | 48.1% | 75.5% | 65.0% | 47.6% | 69.7% | 21.7% | 9.7% | 31.4% | 27.6 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 53.8% | 80.8% | 64.3% | 52.9% | 84.8% | 68.6% | 39.0% | 49.2% | 20.2% | 7.6% | 27.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 57.7% | 56.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 38.1% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 42.2% | 82.0% | 59.3% | 46.8% | 78.0% | 65.4% | 43.0% | 39.7% | 20.5% | 5.8% | 26.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 50.9% | 80.1% | 62.6% | 52.3% | 82.9% | 68.0% | 40.1% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 27.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 58.3% | 73.8% | 40.0% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.9% | 79.7% | 61.7% | 40.0% | 92.1% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 59.6% | 17.7% | 8.6% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 55.7% | 76.1% | 64.5% | 44.1% | 88.6% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 65.6% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 30.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 31.4% | 84.8% | 57.4% | 27.3% | 96.4% | 76.9% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 5.9% | 19.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 64.0% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 29.1% | 17.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 49.2% | 78.7% | 62.9% | 45.7% | 71.4% | 60.6% | 46.2% | 58.0% | 24.8% | 9.1% | 33.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 61.7% | 59.2% | 67.7% | 25.2% | 9.6% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 53.2% | 83.8% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 75.8% | 67.4% | 54.4% | 76.9% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 30.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 60.1% | 54.5% | 54.9% | 27.3% | 7.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 50.0% | 88.1% | 68.6% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 74.6% | 48.8% | 76.0% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 22.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 50.0% | 88.1% | 60.9% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 56.6% | 48.8% | 57.0% | 26.4% | 7.3% | 33.7% | 21.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.4% | 79.6% | 61.0% | 46.7% | 75.9% | 64.2% | 45.8% | 64.8% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 31.8% | 27.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 22.2% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 65.4% | 52.9% | 42.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 21.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.3% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 83.0% | 88.0% | 25.6% | 69.0% | 62.7% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 23.3% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 82.6% | 77.6% | 28.0% | 66.2% | 57.6% | 41.2% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 22.2% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 85.1% | 78.9% | 20.7% | 70.2% | 69.4% | 40.5% | 47.4% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 85.0% | 79.4% | 23.4% | 68.8% | 56.7% | 41.2% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 81.1% | 83.8% | 23.5% | 68.9% | 71.5% | 41.1% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 24.1% | 18.5% | 8.7% | 11.3% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 82.9% | 79.4% | 23.8% | 72.0% | 67.1% | 43.9% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 22.1% | 15.7% | 12.5% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 84.1% | 86.5% | 21.0% | 71.8% | 76.6% | 35.0% | 58.6% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 30.5% | 17.2% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 40.0% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 81.3% | 76.9% | 38.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 86.3% | 84.1% | 19.8% | 72.0% | 63.6% | 41.5% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82.4% | 86.2% | 20.8% | 72.3% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 52.1% | 27.2% | 24.3% | 14.7% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84.6% | 97.0% | 22.3% | 71.4% | 78.0% | 40.0% | 44.7% | 23.8% | 26.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 83.3% | 95.0% | 22.4% | 70.5% | 71.0% | 41.1% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 86.7% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 73.1% | 89.5% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 84.7% | 72.5% | 23.1% | 70.9% | 64.8% | 40.1% | 49.8% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 17.3% | 9.1% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 86.7% | 82.1% | 33.1% | 77.6% | 64.4% | 42.6% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 96.0% | 83.3% | 29.1% | 78.4% | 72.4% | 43.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 96.0% | 83.3% | 29.1% | 78.4% | 72.4% | 43.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.9% | 80.6% | 24.0% | 69.4% | 65.8% | 41.6% | 43.7% | 37.1% | 24.3% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 22.2% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 65.4% | 52.9% | 42.6% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 21.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.3% | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 83.0% | 88.0% | 25.6% | 69.0% | 62.7% | 43.7% | 37.4% | 26.5% | 23.3% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 82.6% | 77.6% | 28.0% | 66.2% | 57.6% | 41.2% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 22.2% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 85.1% | 78.9% | 20.7% | 70.2% | 69.4% | 40.5% | 47.4% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 9.1% | 10.9% | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 85.0% | 79.4% | 23.4% | 68.8% | 56.7% | 41.2% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 81.1% | 83.8% | 23.5% | 68.9% | 71.5% | 41.1% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 24.1% | 18.5% | 8.7% | 11.3% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 82.9% | 79.4% | 23.8% | 72.0% | 67.1% | 43.9% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 22.1% | 15.7% | 12.5% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 84.1% | 86.5% | 21.0% | 71.8% | 76.6% | 35.0% | 58.6% | 51.9% | 28.8% | 30.5% | 17.2% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 40.0% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 81.3% | 76.9% | 38.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 86.3% | 84.1% | 19.8% | 72.0% | 63.6% | 41.5% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82.4% | 86.2% | 20.8% | 72.3% | 72.6% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 52.1% | 27.2% | 24.3% | 14.7% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 84.6% | 97.0% | 22.3% | 71.4% | 78.0% | 40.0% | 44.7% | 23.8% | 26.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | 83.3% | 95.0% | 22.4% | 70.5% | 71.0% | 41.1% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 86.7% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 73.1% | 89.5% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 84.7% | 72.5% | 23.1% | 70.9% | 64.8% | 40.1% | 49.8% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 17.3% | 9.1% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | 86.7% | 82.1% | 33.1% | 77.6% | 64.4% | 42.6% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 96.0% | 83.3% | 29.1% | 78.4% | 72.4% | 43.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 96.0% | 83.3% | 29.1% | 78.4% | 72.4% | 43.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.9% | 80.6% | 24.0% | 69.4% | 65.8% | 41.6% | 43.7% | 37.1% | 24.3% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 10.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | C | 26 | 26 | 201.0 | 192 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | C | 36 | 34 | 301.0 | 298 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | C | 29 | 29 | 243.2 | 209 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | C | 82 | 81 | 676.0 | 618 | 80 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 27 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | C | 75 | 75 | 662.1 | 527 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 53 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | C | 15 | 15 | 135.0 | 139 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | C | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | C | 36 | 36 | 318.1 | 281 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | C | 95 | 95 | 847.2 | 736 | 71 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | C | 77 | 76 | 660.2 | 590 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 28 | 28 | 243.1 | 220 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 104 | 98 | 869.0 | 888 | 59 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 21 | 10 | 49 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 118 | 112 | 973.0 | 930 | 55 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 45 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 29 | 26 | 217.1 | 182 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 6 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 61 | 57 | 476.0 | 467 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 25 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 65 | 59 | 530.2 | 544 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 26 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | C | 27 | 27 | 225.1 | 218 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 91 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 8 | 5 | 49.0 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .962 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .957 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | C | 58 | 56 | 477.2 | 490 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 14 | 9 | 91.2 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 431 | 398 | 3481.0 | 3389 | 188 | 32 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 166 | 62 | 51 | 178 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1B | 17 | 17 | 143.2 | 119 | 10 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 1B | 17 | 16 | 136.1 | 123 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 236.2 | 200 | 8 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 3 | 27.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 22 | 18 | 144.2 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TEX | R | C | 26 | 26 | 201.0 | 192 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | C | 36 | 34 | 301.0 | 298 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | C | 29 | 29 | 243.2 | 209 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | C | 82 | 81 | 676.0 | 618 | 80 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 27 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | C | 75 | 75 | 662.1 | 527 | 65 | 13 | 5 | 53 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | C | 15 | 15 | 135.0 | 139 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | C | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | C | 36 | 36 | 318.1 | 281 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | C | 95 | 95 | 847.2 | 736 | 71 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | C | 77 | 76 | 660.2 | 590 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 28 | 28 | 243.1 | 220 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 104 | 98 | 869.0 | 888 | 59 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 21 | 10 | 49 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 118 | 112 | 973.0 | 930 | 55 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 45 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 29 | 26 | 217.1 | 182 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 6 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 61 | 57 | 476.0 | 467 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 25 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 65 | 59 | 530.2 | 544 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 26 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | C | 27 | 27 | 225.1 | 218 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | C | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 91 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 8 | 5 | 49.0 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .962 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .957 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | C | 58 | 56 | 477.2 | 490 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 14 | 9 | 91.2 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | C | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 431 | 398 | 3481.0 | 3389 | 188 | 32 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 166 | 62 | 51 | 178 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1B | 17 | 17 | 143.2 | 119 | 10 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | 1B | 17 | 16 | 136.1 | 123 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 236.2 | 200 | 8 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 6 | 3 | 27.1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 21 | 18 | 141.2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .913 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 22 | 18 | 144.2 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -4.5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -6 | 4 | 11.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 2 | -6 | 2 | -3 | -1 | -2.7 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 217.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -3.6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 476.0 | 4 | -1 | 2 | -6 | -2 | 2.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 530.2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -3.7 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 91.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 2 | -6 | 3 | -21 | -19 | -2.1 | -18 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -18.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -19.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -19.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 144.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.5 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -5.5 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -4.5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -6 | 4 | 11.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 2 | -6 | 2 | -3 | -1 | -2.7 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 217.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -3.6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 476.0 | 4 | -1 | 2 | -6 | -2 | 2.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 530.2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -3.7 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 91.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 2 | -6 | 3 | -21 | -19 | -2.1 | -18 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -18.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -19.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -19.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -91.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 141.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 144.2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.5 | -1.4 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -5.5 | -1 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (30) | 36.4% (33) | 61.5% (13) | 80.0% (5) | 92.3% (26) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 0.0% (4) | 10.5% (19) | 33.3% (15) | 33.3% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 95.2% (42) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 0.0% (12) | 14.8% (54) | 35.7% (56) | 61.1% (18) | 80.0% (10) | 94.4% (72) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (30) | 36.4% (33) | 61.5% (13) | 80.0% (5) | 92.3% (26) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 0.0% (4) | 10.5% (19) | 33.3% (15) | 33.3% (3) | 75.0% (4) | 95.2% (42) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 0.0% (12) | 14.8% (54) | 35.7% (56) | 61.1% (18) | 80.0% (10) | 94.4% (72) |
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 252.2 | 7 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 29 | 36 | 73 | 60 | 48 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 870.0 | 6 | 39 | 56 | 54 | 39 | 69 | 81 | 71 | 58 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1122.2 | 13 | 39 | 55 | 52 | 37 | 62 | 79 | 69 | 56 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 252.2 | 7 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 29 | 36 | 73 | 60 | 48 | 0 |
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 870.0 | 6 | 39 | 56 | 54 | 39 | 69 | 81 | 71 | 58 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1122.2 | 13 | 39 | 55 | 52 | 37 | 62 | 79 | 69 | 56 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 4 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 217.1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 476.0 | 2 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 530.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 91.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 7 | -16 | -9 | 0 | -18 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 144.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | C | 243.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | C | 869.0 | 4 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | C | 973.0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | C | 217.1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 476.0 | 2 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 530.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | C | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | C | 91.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3481.0 | 7 | -16 | -9 | 0 | -18 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 141.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 144.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 3.9 | -2.0 | -4.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -2.3 | 0.6 | 10.2 | 7.5 | -1.6 | 17.6 | 0.3 | 11.3 | 27.5 | 2.8 | $22.7 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -3.3 | -2.8 | -5.1 | 8.2 | -6.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 14.6 | 11.8 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -4.0 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 1.7 | -4.0 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 3.3 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -12.5 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 3.2 | -12.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -3.2 | -0.7 | -5.2 | 3.4 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -4.9 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -2.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.8 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -31.4 | -4.7 | -12.0 | 26.7 | -36.1 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 53.9 | 35.1 | 3.6 | $28.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MLB | 3.9 | -2.0 | -4.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MLB | -2.3 | 0.6 | 10.2 | 7.5 | -1.6 | 17.6 | 0.3 | 11.3 | 27.5 | 2.8 | $22.7 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -3.3 | -2.8 | -5.1 | 8.2 | -6.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 14.6 | 11.8 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -4.0 | 0.0 | -4.1 | 1.7 | -4.0 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 3.3 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -12.5 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 3.2 | -12.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -3.2 | -0.7 | -5.2 | 3.4 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.8 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -4.9 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -2.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.8 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -31.4 | -4.7 | -12.0 | 26.7 | -36.1 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 53.9 | 35.1 | 3.6 | $28.6 |

