Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cody Allen
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 11/20/1988
(37 years, 10 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 481 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 463.2 |
| K% | 30.5% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 33.9% |
| ERA | 3.14 |
| FIP | 3.43 |
| WAR | 6.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 23, Pick: 7, Ovr: 698 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | St. Petersburg College |
Service Time
6.159MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Allen announced his retirement from professional baseball Wednesday, Jon Heyman of MLB Network reports. (2/17/2021)
RG
5/28/15
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 481 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 463.2 |
| K% | 30.5% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 33.9% |
| ERA | 3.14 |
| FIP | 3.43 |
| WAR | 6.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 23, Pick: 7, Ovr: 698 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | St. Petersburg College |
Service Time
6.159MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Allen announced his retirement from professional baseball Wednesday, Jon Heyman of MLB Network reports. (2/17/2021)
RG
5/28/15
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 33.2 | 11.23 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .256 | 75.9% | 40.5% | 2.9% | 2.14 | 2.32 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 14.82 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .303 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.23 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | -0.59 | 0.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.35 | 2.30 | 0.16 | .279 | 81.0% | 38.5% | 2.0% | 1.65 | 1.78 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.61 | -0.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .071 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 1.17 | 2.29 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.95 | 2.56 | 0.85 | .244 | 85.8% | 38.2% | 8.1% | 2.27 | 3.04 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.01 | 1.87 | 0.83 | .216 | 88.0% | 37.5% | 8.9% | 1.87 | 2.57 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.91 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 4.66 | 0.62 | .329 | 77.7% | 38.6% | 6.5% | 95.4 | 3.72 | 3.68 | 4.35 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 2.16 | .333 | 61.0% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 6.48 | 5.15 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.26 | 3.33 | 0.90 | .307 | 84.6% | 30.2% | 8.6% | 96.0 | 2.43 | 2.99 | 3.27 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.95 | -2.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.86 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 69.2 | 11.76 | 3.36 | 0.90 | .266 | 82.8% | 36.3% | 9.2% | 96.2 | 2.07 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .217 | 71.4% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.87 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 70 | 0 | 69.1 | 12.85 | 3.25 | 0.26 | .342 | 71.1% | 32.9% | 3.1% | 95.8 | 2.99 | 2.77 | 1.82 | 2.83 | 2.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .345 | 51.5% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 7.00 | 4.51 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 67 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.51 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .232 | 79.2% | 45.6% | 15.1% | 94.9 | 2.51 | 3.51 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 1.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 15.80 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .320 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .208 | 72.9% | 21.7% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 5.04 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 69 | 0 | 67.1 | 12.30 | 2.81 | 1.20 | .304 | 83.1% | 33.5% | 11.8% | 94.4 | 2.94 | 3.07 | 3.19 | 3.46 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .357 | 75.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 1.85 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .077 | 100.0% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 1.13 | 3.36 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 67.0 | 10.75 | 4.43 | 1.48 | .292 | 75.4% | 30.0% | 12.8% | 93.7 | 4.70 | 4.00 | 4.56 | 4.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 31.16 | 11.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .286 | 66.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 5.37 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .290 | 73.5% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 2.25 | 4.02 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .357 | 65.8% | 36.7% | 15.4% | 7.20 | 5.73 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 7.83 | 3.52 | .259 | 89.2% | 19.7% | 20.9% | 92.4 | 6.26 | 8.83 | 8.39 | 7.02 | -0.6 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .273 | 21.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 6.34 | 4.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 31 | 153 | 481 | 0 | 463.2 | 11.51 | 3.75 | 1.07 | .293 | 79.6% | 33.9% | 10.8% | 95.1 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 6.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 15.49 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .372 | 76.3% | 31.1% | 11.8% | 3.10 | 2.61 | 2.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 33.2 | 11.23 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .256 | 75.9% | 40.5% | 2.9% | 2.14 | 2.32 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 14.82 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .303 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.23 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | -0.59 | 0.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.35 | 2.30 | 0.16 | .279 | 81.0% | 38.5% | 2.0% | 1.65 | 1.78 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.61 | -0.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 11.74 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .071 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 1.17 | 2.29 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.95 | 2.56 | 0.85 | .244 | 85.8% | 38.2% | 8.1% | 2.27 | 3.04 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 43.1 | 11.01 | 1.87 | 0.83 | .216 | 88.0% | 37.5% | 8.9% | 1.87 | 2.57 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.91 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 4.66 | 0.62 | .329 | 77.7% | 38.6% | 6.5% | 95.4 | 3.72 | 3.68 | 4.35 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 2.16 | .333 | 61.0% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 6.48 | 5.15 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.26 | 3.33 | 0.90 | .307 | 84.6% | 30.2% | 8.6% | 96.0 | 2.43 | 2.99 | 3.27 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.95 | -2.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.86 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 69.2 | 11.76 | 3.36 | 0.90 | .266 | 82.8% | 36.3% | 9.2% | 96.2 | 2.07 | 2.99 | 3.03 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .217 | 71.4% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 3.87 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 70 | 0 | 69.1 | 12.85 | 3.25 | 0.26 | .342 | 71.1% | 32.9% | 3.1% | 95.8 | 2.99 | 2.77 | 1.82 | 2.83 | 2.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .345 | 51.5% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 7.00 | 4.51 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 67 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.51 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .232 | 79.2% | 45.6% | 15.1% | 94.9 | 2.51 | 3.51 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 1.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 15.80 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .320 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .208 | 72.9% | 21.7% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 5.04 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 69 | 0 | 67.1 | 12.30 | 2.81 | 1.20 | .304 | 83.1% | 33.5% | 11.8% | 94.4 | 2.94 | 3.07 | 3.19 | 3.46 | 1.4 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .357 | 75.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 1.85 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .077 | 100.0% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 1.13 | 3.36 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 67.0 | 10.75 | 4.43 | 1.48 | .292 | 75.4% | 30.0% | 12.8% | 93.7 | 4.70 | 4.00 | 4.56 | 4.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.00 | 31.16 | 11.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.13 | .286 | 66.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.38 | 5.37 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .290 | 73.5% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 2.25 | 4.02 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .357 | 65.8% | 36.7% | 15.4% | 7.20 | 5.73 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 7.83 | 3.52 | .259 | 89.2% | 19.7% | 20.9% | 92.4 | 6.26 | 8.83 | 8.39 | 7.02 | -0.6 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .273 | 21.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 11.25 | 6.34 | 4.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 31 | 153 | 481 | 0 | 463.2 | 11.51 | 3.75 | 1.07 | .293 | 79.6% | 33.9% | 10.8% | 95.1 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 6.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 15.49 | 4.43 | 0.89 | .372 | 76.3% | 31.1% | 11.8% | 3.10 | 2.61 | 2.75 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33.2 | 133 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.2 | 215 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 31.2 | 125 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.87 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 43.1 | 163 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | 126 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 2.43 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 70.1 | 301 | 62 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 88 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.07 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 69.2 | 279 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 91 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2.99 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 69.1 | 286 | 56 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 99 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 43 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2.51 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 68.0 | 264 | 41 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 7 | 2.94 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 67.1 | 282 | 57 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.70 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 67.0 | 289 | 58 | 35 | 35 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 80 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 116 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 31 | 3.14 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 32 | 23 | 463.2 | 1943 | 375 | 179 | 162 | 55 | 193 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 593 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 91 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33.2 | 133 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.2 | 215 | 35 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 75 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 31.2 | 125 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.87 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 43.1 | 163 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.72 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | 126 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 2.43 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 70.1 | 301 | 62 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 88 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.07 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 69.2 | 279 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 91 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2.99 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 69.1 | 286 | 56 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 99 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 43 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 5 | 2.51 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 68.0 | 264 | 41 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 7 | 2.94 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 67.1 | 282 | 57 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.70 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 67.0 | 289 | 58 | 35 | 35 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 80 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 116 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 31 | 3.14 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 32 | 23 | 463.2 | 1943 | 375 | 179 | 162 | 55 | 193 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 593 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 91 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 11.23 | 2.41 | 4.67 | 0.27 | 31.6% | 6.8% | 24.8% | .174 | 0.89 | .256 | 75.9% | 57 | 61 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 14.82 | 2.65 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 7.6% | 34.8% | .164 | 0.88 | .303 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 446 | -15 | -0.59 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 12.35 | 2.30 | 5.36 | 0.16 | 34.9% | 6.5% | 28.4% | .177 | 0.90 | .279 | 81.0% | 43 | 47 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | .077 | 0.25 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.61 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 11.74 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .080 | 0.26 | .071 | 100.0% | 30 | 59 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 9.95 | 2.56 | 3.89 | 0.85 | 28.0% | 7.2% | 20.8% | .190 | 0.98 | .244 | 85.8% | 53 | 72 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 11.01 | 1.87 | 5.89 | 0.83 | 32.5% | 5.5% | 27.0% | .162 | 0.78 | .216 | 88.0% | 44 | 62 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 1.80 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8.38 | 4.66 | 1.80 | 0.62 | 21.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | .261 | 1.52 | .329 | 77.7% | 94 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 2.16 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .273 | 1.32 | .333 | 61.0% | 133 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 11.26 | 3.33 | 3.38 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 8.6% | 20.6% | .226 | 1.25 | .307 | 84.6% | 61 | 76 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0 | -73 | -2.95 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.57 | .389 | 81.8% | 57 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 11.76 | 3.36 | 3.50 | 0.90 | 32.6% | 9.3% | 23.3% | .190 | 1.06 | .266 | 82.8% | 53 | 79 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.57 | 2.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .217 | 71.4% | 29 | 89 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 12.85 | 3.25 | 3.96 | 0.26 | 34.6% | 8.7% | 25.9% | .216 | 1.17 | .342 | 71.1% | 73 | 45 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 20.9% | 9.3% | 11.6% | .282 | 1.67 | .345 | 51.5% | 138 | 92 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11.51 | 3.57 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 33.0% | 10.2% | 22.7% | .173 | 1.00 | .232 | 79.2% | 57 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15.80 | 3.29 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 9.1% | 34.5% | .163 | 0.95 | .320 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .182 | 1.15 | .208 | 72.9% | 85 | 106 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 12.30 | 2.81 | 4.38 | 1.20 | 32.6% | 7.4% | 25.2% | .220 | 1.16 | .304 | 83.1% | 65 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.50 | .357 | 75.0% | 37 | 42 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 41.4% | 10.3% | 31.0% | .077 | 0.63 | .077 | 100.0% | 23 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 10.75 | 4.43 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 27.7% | 11.4% | 16.3% | .230 | 1.36 | .292 | 75.4% | 107 | 108 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .571 | 6.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 731 | 31.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | 0.75 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .241 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.0% | 69 | 111 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8.25 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 0.75 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .233 | 1.25 | .290 | 73.5% | 46 | 86 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .357 | 65.8% | 148 | 118 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 11.35 | 7.83 | 1.45 | 3.52 | 25.0% | 17.2% | 7.8% | .250 | 1.91 | .259 | 89.2% | 135 | 179 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.25 | .273 | 21.7% | 247 | 143 | 6.34 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.51 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 1.07 | 30.5% | 9.9% | 20.6% | .216 | 1.23 | .293 | 79.6% | 74 | 82 | 3.43 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.49 | 4.43 | 3.50 | 0.89 | 38.5% | 11.0% | 27.5% | .225 | 1.38 | .372 | 76.3% | 70 | 60 | 2.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 11.23 | 2.41 | 4.67 | 0.27 | 31.6% | 6.8% | 24.8% | .174 | 0.89 | .256 | 75.9% | 57 | 61 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 14.82 | 2.65 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 7.6% | 34.8% | .164 | 0.88 | .303 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 446 | -15 | -0.59 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 12.35 | 2.30 | 5.36 | 0.16 | 34.9% | 6.5% | 28.4% | .177 | 0.90 | .279 | 81.0% | 43 | 47 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | .077 | 0.25 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.61 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 11.74 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .080 | 0.26 | .071 | 100.0% | 30 | 59 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 9.95 | 2.56 | 3.89 | 0.85 | 28.0% | 7.2% | 20.8% | .190 | 0.98 | .244 | 85.8% | 53 | 72 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 11.01 | 1.87 | 5.89 | 0.83 | 32.5% | 5.5% | 27.0% | .162 | 0.78 | .216 | 88.0% | 44 | 62 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 1.80 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8.38 | 4.66 | 1.80 | 0.62 | 21.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | .261 | 1.52 | .329 | 77.7% | 94 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 2.16 | 28.6% | 5.7% | 22.9% | .273 | 1.32 | .333 | 61.0% | 133 | 107 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 11.26 | 3.33 | 3.38 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 8.6% | 20.6% | .226 | 1.25 | .307 | 84.6% | 61 | 76 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0 | -73 | -2.95 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 16.1% | .259 | 1.57 | .389 | 81.8% | 57 | 65 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 11.76 | 3.36 | 3.50 | 0.90 | 32.6% | 9.3% | 23.3% | .190 | 1.06 | .266 | 82.8% | 53 | 79 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.57 | 2.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .217 | 71.4% | 29 | 89 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 12.85 | 3.25 | 3.96 | 0.26 | 34.6% | 8.7% | 25.9% | .216 | 1.17 | .342 | 71.1% | 73 | 45 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 20.9% | 9.3% | 11.6% | .282 | 1.67 | .345 | 51.5% | 138 | 92 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11.51 | 3.57 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 33.0% | 10.2% | 22.7% | .173 | 1.00 | .232 | 79.2% | 57 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15.80 | 3.29 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 9.1% | 34.5% | .163 | 0.95 | .320 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .182 | 1.15 | .208 | 72.9% | 85 | 106 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 12.30 | 2.81 | 4.38 | 1.20 | 32.6% | 7.4% | 25.2% | .220 | 1.16 | .304 | 83.1% | 65 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 5.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.50 | .357 | 75.0% | 37 | 42 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 41.4% | 10.3% | 31.0% | .077 | 0.63 | .077 | 100.0% | 23 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 10.75 | 4.43 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 27.7% | 11.4% | 16.3% | .230 | 1.36 | .292 | 75.4% | 107 | 108 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .571 | 6.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 731 | 31.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | 0.75 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .241 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.0% | 69 | 111 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 8.25 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 0.75 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 12.5% | .233 | 1.25 | .290 | 73.5% | 46 | 86 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.80 | .357 | 65.8% | 148 | 118 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 11.35 | 7.83 | 1.45 | 3.52 | 25.0% | 17.2% | 7.8% | .250 | 1.91 | .259 | 89.2% | 135 | 179 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.25 | .273 | 21.7% | 247 | 143 | 6.34 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.51 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 1.07 | 30.5% | 9.9% | 20.6% | .216 | 1.23 | .293 | 79.6% | 74 | 82 | 3.43 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15.49 | 4.43 | 3.50 | 0.89 | 38.5% | 11.0% | 27.5% | .225 | 1.38 | .372 | 76.3% | 70 | 60 | 2.61 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 160 | 88.2 | 112.9 | 16.6 | 7 | 4.4% | 52 | 32.5% | 2.99 | 2.77 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 150 | 91.1 | 111.4 | 12.5 | 14 | 9.3% | 61 | 40.7% | 2.51 | 3.51 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 86.3 | 113.0 | 19.4 | 12 | 7.2% | 49 | 29.3% | 2.94 | 3.07 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 172 | 90.1 | 115.9 | 20.9 | 15 | 8.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 4.70 | 4.00 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 67 | 94.3 | 110.2 | 24.9 | 10 | 14.9% | 36 | 53.7% | 6.26 | 8.83 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 716 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 18.2 | 58 | 8.1% | 258 | 36.0% | 3.14 | 3.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 160 | 88.2 | 112.9 | 16.6 | 7 | 4.4% | 52 | 32.5% | 2.99 | 2.77 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 150 | 91.1 | 111.4 | 12.5 | 14 | 9.3% | 61 | 40.7% | 2.51 | 3.51 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 86.3 | 113.0 | 19.4 | 12 | 7.2% | 49 | 29.3% | 2.94 | 3.07 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 172 | 90.1 | 115.9 | 20.9 | 15 | 8.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 4.70 | 4.00 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 67 | 94.3 | 110.2 | 24.9 | 10 | 14.9% | 36 | 53.7% | 6.26 | 8.83 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 716 | 89.4 | 115.9 | 18.2 | 58 | 8.1% | 258 | 36.0% | 3.14 | 3.67 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 69 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 1.09 | 28.1% | 37.5% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10 | 0.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 2.0% | 36.9% | 27.9% | 35.2% | 59 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | -4 | -0.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35 | 1.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 0.78 | 13.2% | 38.2% | 48.7% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 35.4% | 25.3% | 39.2% | 78 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.5% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 38.4% | 25.3% | 36.4% | 63 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 113 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 24.1% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 34.5% | 29.8% | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 4.11 | 105 | 4.35 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.67 | 24.6% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 38.7% | 30.1% | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 2.74 | 83 | 3.27 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -0.97 | -73 | -2.95 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 0.75 | 15.3% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 1.8% | 25.0% | 24.8% | 36.6% | 38.5% | 16.8% | 57.1% | 26.1% | 2.41 | 80 | 3.03 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 9.1% | 22.7% | 68.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 150 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.80 | 25.9% | 32.9% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 38.8% | 36.9% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 2.36 | 70 | 2.83 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 112 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.26 | 18.4% | 45.6% | 36.1% | 3.8% | 15.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 51.3% | 35.3% | 2.90 | 72 | 3.08 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 1.84 | 45 | 1.93 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.42 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 123 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | 20.1% | 33.5% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 28.1% | 40.7% | 31.1% | 22.2% | 49.7% | 28.1% | 2.84 | 79 | 3.46 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.60 | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 3.45 | 80 | 3.51 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.59 | 19.4% | 30.0% | 50.6% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 27.9% | 14.0% | 47.7% | 38.4% | 3.77 | 107 | 4.55 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 7.07 | 276 | 11.77 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 123 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 112 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.30 | 15.2% | 19.7% | 65.2% | 11.6% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 43.9% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 5.63 | 153 | 7.02 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 108 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 20.6% | 33.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 38.0% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.61 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 37.8% | 44.4% | 2.54 | 63 | 2.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 35.9% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 69 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 1.09 | 28.1% | 37.5% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 70 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10 | 0.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 17.6% | 2.0% | 36.9% | 27.9% | 35.2% | 59 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | -4 | -0.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 0.67 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35 | 1.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 0.78 | 13.2% | 38.2% | 48.7% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 35.4% | 25.3% | 39.2% | 78 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.5% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 38.4% | 25.3% | 36.4% | 63 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 113 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 24.1% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 34.5% | 29.8% | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 4.11 | 105 | 4.35 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.67 | 24.6% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 38.7% | 30.1% | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 2.74 | 83 | 3.27 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -0.97 | -73 | -2.95 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 0.75 | 15.3% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 1.8% | 25.0% | 24.8% | 36.6% | 38.5% | 16.8% | 57.1% | 26.1% | 2.41 | 80 | 3.03 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 9.1% | 22.7% | 68.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 150 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 0.80 | 25.9% | 32.9% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 38.8% | 36.9% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 2.36 | 70 | 2.83 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.54 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 112 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.26 | 18.4% | 45.6% | 36.1% | 3.8% | 15.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 26.0% | 13.3% | 51.3% | 35.3% | 2.90 | 72 | 3.08 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 52.0% | 1.84 | 45 | 1.93 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.42 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 123 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | 20.1% | 33.5% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 28.1% | 40.7% | 31.1% | 22.2% | 49.7% | 28.1% | 2.84 | 79 | 3.46 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.60 | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 3.45 | 80 | 3.51 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.59 | 19.4% | 30.0% | 50.6% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 27.9% | 14.0% | 47.7% | 38.4% | 3.77 | 107 | 4.55 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 7.07 | 276 | 11.77 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 123 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.85 | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 112 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.30 | 15.2% | 19.7% | 65.2% | 11.6% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 43.9% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 5.63 | 153 | 7.02 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 108 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 20.6% | 33.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 31.8% | 30.6% | 38.0% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.61 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 37.8% | 44.4% | 2.54 | 63 | 2.75 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 30 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 206 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 117 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 63 | 349 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 174 | 318 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 36 | 45 | 15 | 10 | 217 | 413 | 630 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 210 | 329 | 539 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 81 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 461 | 743 | 1204 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 76 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 408 | 731 | 1139 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 5 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 65 | 41 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 405 | 734 | 1139 | 88.2 | 16.6 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 71 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 53 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 412 | 721 | 1133 | 91.1 | 12.5 | 14 | 9.3% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 94 | 155 | 249 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 55 | 76 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 429 | 736 | 1165 | 86.3 | 19.4 | 12 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 53 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 86 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 448 | 734 | 1182 | 90.1 | 20.9 | 15 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 94 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 75 | 131 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 11 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 208 | 283 | 491 | 94.3 | 24.9 | 10 | 14.9% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 381 | 511 | 232 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 7 | 128 | 2981 | 5011 | 7992 | 89.4 | 18.2 | 58 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 256 | 401 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 30 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 206 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 12 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 117 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 51 | 21 | 9 | 63 | 349 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 174 | 318 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 36 | 45 | 15 | 10 | 217 | 413 | 630 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 210 | 329 | 539 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 56 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 81 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 461 | 743 | 1204 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 76 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 408 | 731 | 1139 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 5 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 65 | 41 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 405 | 734 | 1139 | 88.2 | 16.6 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 71 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 53 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 412 | 721 | 1133 | 91.1 | 12.5 | 14 | 9.3% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 94 | 155 | 249 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 55 | 76 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 429 | 736 | 1165 | 86.3 | 19.4 | 12 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 53 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 86 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 448 | 734 | 1182 | 90.1 | 20.9 | 15 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 94 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 75 | 131 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 11 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 43 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 208 | 283 | 491 | 94.3 | 24.9 | 10 | 14.9% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 381 | 511 | 232 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 7 | 128 | 2981 | 5011 | 7992 | 89.4 | 18.2 | 58 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 256 | 401 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -0.30 | -1.34 | 1.04 | 1.41 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.87 | 18 | -0.41 | -0.16 | 4 | 3 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.30 | -5.32 | 5.62 | 2.98 | 0.35 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 65 | -0.12 | 0.41 | 19 | 17 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2.85 | -7.26 | 10.11 | 13.11 | 1.38 | 2.01 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.74 | 32 | 1.55 | -0.13 | 40 | 9 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.85 | -7.54 | 9.39 | 9.52 | 0.95 | 1.77 | 1.54 | 1.49 | 0.83 | 12 | 1.08 | -0.04 | 33 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.48 | -6.20 | 8.67 | 12.68 | 1.28 | 1.74 | 1.57 | 1.54 | 2.07 | 12 | 1.59 | -0.16 | 29 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.21 | -0.92 | 2.13 | 6.06 | 0.64 | 2.05 | 1.52 | 1.44 | 1.82 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 6 | 0 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.87 | -8.44 | 10.30 | 9.98 | 0.97 | 1.99 | 1.65 | 1.63 | 1.85 | 14 | 1.23 | -0.29 | 30 | 9 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.50 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.01 | -7.88 | 9.89 | 2.72 | 0.31 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 25 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 32 | 10 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.10 | -0.17 | 0.07 | -2.55 | -0.26 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.52 | 2 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -2.12 | 1.52 | -6.87 | -0.68 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 12 | -0.92 | 0.07 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.46 | -46.08 | 56.55 | 45.52 | 4.73 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.39 | 190 | 4.56 | 2.06 | 189 | 64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | -1.59 | 2.91 | 4.29 | 0.46 | 1.63 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 0.93 | 8 | 0.09 | 0.72 | 7 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | -0.30 | -1.34 | 1.04 | 1.41 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.87 | 18 | -0.41 | -0.16 | 4 | 3 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.30 | -5.32 | 5.62 | 2.98 | 0.35 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 65 | -0.12 | 0.41 | 19 | 17 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2.85 | -7.26 | 10.11 | 13.11 | 1.38 | 2.01 | 1.68 | 1.78 | 1.74 | 32 | 1.55 | -0.13 | 40 | 9 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.85 | -7.54 | 9.39 | 9.52 | 0.95 | 1.77 | 1.54 | 1.49 | 0.83 | 12 | 1.08 | -0.04 | 33 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.48 | -6.20 | 8.67 | 12.68 | 1.28 | 1.74 | 1.57 | 1.54 | 2.07 | 12 | 1.59 | -0.16 | 29 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.21 | -0.92 | 2.13 | 6.06 | 0.64 | 2.05 | 1.52 | 1.44 | 1.82 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 6 | 0 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.87 | -8.44 | 10.30 | 9.98 | 0.97 | 1.99 | 1.65 | 1.63 | 1.85 | 14 | 1.23 | -0.29 | 30 | 9 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.50 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.08 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2.01 | -7.88 | 9.89 | 2.72 | 0.31 | 1.81 | 1.60 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 25 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 32 | 10 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.10 | -0.17 | 0.07 | -2.55 | -0.26 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.52 | 2 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -2.12 | 1.52 | -6.87 | -0.68 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 12 | -0.92 | 0.07 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.46 | -46.08 | 56.55 | 45.52 | 4.73 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.39 | 190 | 4.56 | 2.06 | 189 | 64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | -1.59 | 2.91 | 4.29 | 0.46 | 1.63 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 0.93 | 8 | 0.09 | 0.72 | 7 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 94.8 | 0.6% | 90.6 | 23.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 72.0% | 95.4 | 28.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 62.3% | 95.3 | 37.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 60.2% | 94.9 | 0.9% | 94.6 | 2.2% | 90.0 | 35.9% | 85.7 | 0.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 63.4% | 94.2 | 36.6% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 55.4% | 94.3 | 44.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 60.3% | 93.6 | 39.7% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 53.8% | 92.2 | 46.2% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.7% | 94.5 | 0.1% | 94.6 | 0.4% | 90.1 | 36.7% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 87.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 94.8 | 0.6% | 90.6 | 23.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 72.0% | 95.4 | 28.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 62.3% | 95.3 | 37.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 60.2% | 94.9 | 0.9% | 94.6 | 2.2% | 90.0 | 35.9% | 85.7 | 0.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 63.4% | 94.2 | 36.6% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 55.4% | 94.3 | 44.6% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 60.3% | 93.6 | 39.7% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 53.8% | 92.2 | 46.2% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.7% | 94.5 | 0.1% | 94.6 | 0.4% | 90.1 | 36.7% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 87.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 2.7 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.67 | 0.06 | -1.58 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1 | 3.5 | 0.01 | 1.06 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2.6 | 9.5 | 0.37 | 2.26 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 0.1 | 0.35 | 1.98 | 6.22 | 2.00 | 1.59 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 10.1 | 7.2 | 1.41 | 1.75 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.4 | 7.8 | 0.38 | 1.50 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.0 | -1.4 | 0.44 | -0.32 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -8.7 | -1.6 | -3.28 | -0.68 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 31.2 | 0.1 | 0.30 | 1.98 | 5.56 | 1.08 | 1.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 2.7 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.67 | 0.06 | -1.58 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1 | 3.5 | 0.01 | 1.06 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2.6 | 9.5 | 0.37 | 2.26 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 0.1 | 0.35 | 1.98 | 6.22 | 2.00 | 1.59 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 10.1 | 7.2 | 1.41 | 1.75 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.4 | 7.8 | 0.38 | 1.50 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.0 | -1.4 | 0.44 | -0.32 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -8.7 | -1.6 | -3.28 | -0.68 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 31.2 | 0.1 | 0.30 | 1.98 | 5.56 | 1.08 | 1.59 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 73.7% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 41.3% | 9.7% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 79.9% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 50.4% | 4.3% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 100.0% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 77.4% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 45.4% | 7.3% | 52.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 44.6% | 56.0% | 61.5% | 19.6% | 21.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 41.5% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 46.7% | 71.7% | 50.4% | 13.2% | 17.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.9% | 50.3% | 13.8% | 19.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 68.6% | 46.1% | 68.3% | 84.0% | 80.2% | 50.9% | 54.0% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 70.0% | 49.0% | 34.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 60.9% | 44.6% | 58.1% | 82.9% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 55.5% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 24.2 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 56.9% | 48.6% | 22.6% | 29.2% | 12.3% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 32.5% | 62.6% | 47.3% | 42.2% | 83.8% | 69.2% | 49.2% | 62.7% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 86.1% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 10.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 31.5% | 57.3% | 44.4% | 44.7% | 84.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 59.8% | 13.3% | 19.8% | 33.1% | 26.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 65.3% | 62.9% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 64.4% | 47.0% | 47.7% | 81.3% | 70.1% | 48.7% | 55.3% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 51.0% | 68.6% | 31.6% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 31.3% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 45.3% | 81.6% | 67.9% | 44.6% | 58.9% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 25.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 41.1% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 52.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 27.3% | 66.4% | 45.2% | 53.0% | 80.5% | 71.5% | 45.7% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 39.6% | 76.2% | 64.3% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 47.1% | 81.9% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.1% | 80.6% | 54.2% | 8.7% | 18.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 51.3% | 68.9% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 15.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 25.5% | 59.9% | 39.3% | 58.7% | 86.4% | 75.6% | 40.1% | 52.6% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.7% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 64.7% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 62.9% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 71.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.2% | 25.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | 73.7% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 41.3% | 9.7% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | 79.9% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 50.4% | 4.3% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | 100.0% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MiLB | 77.4% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 45.4% | 7.3% | 52.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | 44.6% | 56.0% | 61.5% | 19.6% | 21.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | 41.5% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 13.4% | 29.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | 46.7% | 71.7% | 50.4% | 13.2% | 17.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.9% | 50.3% | 13.8% | 19.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 68.6% | 46.1% | 68.3% | 84.0% | 80.2% | 50.9% | 54.0% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 70.0% | 49.0% | 34.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 60.9% | 44.6% | 58.1% | 82.9% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 55.5% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 24.2 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 56.9% | 48.6% | 22.6% | 29.2% | 12.3% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 32.5% | 62.6% | 47.3% | 42.2% | 83.8% | 69.2% | 49.2% | 62.7% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 86.1% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 10.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 31.5% | 57.3% | 44.4% | 44.7% | 84.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 59.8% | 13.3% | 19.8% | 33.1% | 26.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 65.3% | 62.9% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 64.4% | 47.0% | 47.7% | 81.3% | 70.1% | 48.7% | 55.3% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 51.0% | 68.6% | 31.6% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 31.3% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 45.3% | 81.6% | 67.9% | 44.6% | 58.9% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 25.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 41.1% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 52.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 27.3% | 66.4% | 45.2% | 53.0% | 80.5% | 71.5% | 45.7% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 39.6% | 76.2% | 64.3% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 47.1% | 81.9% | 50.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.1% | 80.6% | 54.2% | 8.7% | 18.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 51.3% | 68.9% | 31.3% | 16.0% | 15.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 25.5% | 59.9% | 39.3% | 58.7% | 86.4% | 75.6% | 40.1% | 52.6% | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.7% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 64.7% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 62.9% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 71.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.2% | 25.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 74.1% | 85.0% | 25.1% | 53.8% | 81.4% | 44.6% | 12.7% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 70.0% | 86.7% | 24.6% | 47.6% | 73.7% | 43.4% | 27.3% | 46.4% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 70.0% | 86.6% | 25.6% | 48.7% | 73.0% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 29.4% | 23.6% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 63.2% | 86.7% | 27.3% | 47.1% | 74.3% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 35.6% | 22.5% | 20.2% | 4.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 70.6% | 84.3% | 28.1% | 48.0% | 71.0% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 67.2% | 87.6% | 24.7% | 55.1% | 70.2% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 4.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 79.8% | 24.9% | 51.3% | 78.3% | 41.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 12.0% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 64.8% | 94.3% | 22.0% | 48.7% | 78.0% | 38.1% | 17.4% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.7% | 85.7% | 25.6% | 49.8% | 74.3% | 40.9% | 25.3% | 36.2% | 23.0% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 74.1% | 85.0% | 25.1% | 53.8% | 81.4% | 44.6% | 12.7% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 66.7% | 6.9% | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 70.0% | 86.7% | 24.6% | 47.6% | 73.7% | 43.4% | 27.3% | 46.4% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 70.0% | 86.6% | 25.6% | 48.7% | 73.0% | 42.1% | 32.2% | 29.4% | 23.6% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 63.2% | 86.7% | 27.3% | 47.1% | 74.3% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 35.6% | 22.5% | 20.2% | 4.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 70.6% | 84.3% | 28.1% | 48.0% | 71.0% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 67.2% | 87.6% | 24.7% | 55.1% | 70.2% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 25.8% | 18.5% | 4.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 79.8% | 24.9% | 51.3% | 78.3% | 41.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 12.0% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 64.8% | 94.3% | 22.0% | 48.7% | 78.0% | 38.1% | 17.4% | 42.9% | 24.6% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.7% | 85.7% | 25.6% | 49.8% | 74.3% | 40.9% | 25.3% | 36.2% | 23.0% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 10.6% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | P | 14 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 77 | 0 | 70.1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .625 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 69.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 68.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 67.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 67.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 481 | 0 | 463.2 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | .939 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | A- | P | 14 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A | P | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 77 | 0 | 70.1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .625 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 69.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 68.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 67.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 67.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 481 | 0 | 463.2 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | .939 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 463.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 463.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 62.5% (8) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 463.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 91.2% (34) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 62.5% (8) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | P | 69.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 463.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 91.2% (34) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $1.7 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 10.0 | 1.1 | $7.9 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 10.6 | 1.2 | $8.9 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.4 | 24.6 | 2.6 | $21.1 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 14.1 | 1.4 | $11.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -6.7 | -0.6 | -$5.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 63.9 | 6.8 | $53.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $1.7 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 10.0 | 1.1 | $7.9 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 10.6 | 1.2 | $8.9 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.4 | 24.6 | 2.6 | $21.1 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 14.1 | 1.4 | $11.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -6.7 | -0.6 | -$5.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 63.9 | 6.8 | $53.1 |

