Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Chris Bassitt
Baltimore OriolesP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 220
DOB: 2/22/1989
(37 years, 7 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 20 | 252 |
| GS | 29 | 18 | 236 |
| IP | 175.0 | 102.0 | 1380.2 |
| K% | 20.8% | 16.1% | 21.6% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 43.8% | |
| ERA | 4.27 | 4.41 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 4.31 | 3.97 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 1.0 | 20.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
CU:22%
FC:20%
SL:9%
FA:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 20, Ovr: 501 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Akron |
| Contract | 1 yr, $18.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $18.50M |
Service Time
9.130MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Bassitt (9-5) picked up the win in the first game of Wednesday's doubleheader sweep of the Blue Jays, allowing two runs on seven hits and a walk over five innings. He struck out two. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 20 | 252 |
| GS | 29 | 18 | 236 |
| IP | 175.0 | 102.0 | 1380.2 |
| K% | 20.8% | 16.1% | 21.6% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 44.6% | 43.8% | |
| ERA | 4.27 | 4.41 | 3.70 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 4.31 | 3.97 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 1.0 | 20.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
CU:22%
FC:20%
SL:9%
FA:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 20, Ovr: 501 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Akron |
| Contract | 1 yr, $18.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $18.50M |
Service Time
9.130MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Bassitt (9-5) picked up the win in the first game of Wednesday's doubleheader sweep of the Blue Jays, allowing two runs on seven hits and a walk over five innings. He struck out two. (9/24/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .409 | 90.9% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 1.86 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 24.2 | 10.58 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .283 | 81.3% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 1.82 | 2.68 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.83 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 2.08 | 0.26 | .318 | 82.9% | 50.0% | 3.7% | 1.82 | 2.54 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 10 | 91.0 | 7.22 | 5.34 | 0.59 | .253 | 70.1% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 3.66 | 4.55 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 8.97 | 3.73 | 0.80 | .283 | 69.9% | 47.9% | 8.7% | 3.46 | 3.90 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.99 | 3.21 | 0.38 | .252 | 75.2% | 46.5% | 4.7% | 2.27 | 3.23 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 149.0 | 8.34 | 3.56 | 0.66 | .273 | 71.5% | 47.4% | 7.5% | 3.08 | 3.69 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .409 | 69.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.41 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 9.35 | 3.63 | 0.52 | .264 | 81.6% | 46.1% | 6.7% | 1.56 | 3.24 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 10.18 | 3.53 | 0.42 | .292 | 78.5% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 2.08 | 3.08 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.72 | 13.18 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 6.37 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .340 | 74.0% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 92.8 | 3.94 | 3.33 | 4.67 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 69.0 | 9.13 | 2.48 | 0.13 | .302 | 64.1% | 48.7% | 1.6% | 3.65 | 2.72 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .370 | 49.5% | 40.4% | 11.8% | 8.78 | 5.09 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 86.0 | 6.70 | 3.14 | 0.52 | .289 | 73.6% | 44.5% | 5.7% | 94.5 | 3.56 | 4.48 | 3.76 | 4.50 | 1.5 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 6.98 | 4.19 | 0.47 | .311 | 68.8% | 56.7% | 8.3% | 4.66 | 4.25 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 4.50 | 1.61 | .330 | 69.0% | 46.3% | 14.7% | 93.8 | 6.11 | 7.17 | 5.33 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .273 | 69.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.68 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 37.2 | 7.41 | 3.82 | 0.72 | .336 | 61.6% | 35.1% | 8.3% | 6.21 | 4.70 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 50.2 | 7.99 | 3.55 | 0.53 | .322 | 63.0% | 41.5% | 6.4% | 5.33 | 4.18 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 81.2 | 9.15 | 2.76 | 0.66 | .348 | 69.6% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 4.30 | 3.88 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 8.53 | 2.84 | .300 | 73.8% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 9.45 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 47.2 | 7.74 | 3.59 | 0.76 | .265 | 73.2% | 44.6% | 8.5% | 92.4 | 3.02 | 3.93 | 3.98 | 4.52 | 0.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .273 | 61.0% | 56.5% | 22.2% | 4.50 | 5.92 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 1.64 | 1.64 | .250 | 61.0% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 3.27 | 4.03 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 0.90 | 1.80 | .393 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 4.23 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 144.0 | 8.81 | 2.94 | 1.31 | .267 | 76.5% | 41.3% | 13.8% | 94.0 | 3.81 | 4.01 | 4.40 | 4.61 | 2.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 4.85 | 1.38 | .194 | 83.3% | 60.6% | 22.2% | 3.46 | 5.89 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 2.43 | 0.86 | .276 | 85.6% | 43.8% | 8.6% | 93.6 | 2.29 | 3.81 | 3.59 | 4.49 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 1.64 | .361 | 90.9% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 3.27 | 4.19 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .231 | 92.1% | 34.6% | 10.0% | 1.74 | 3.09 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 157.1 | 9.10 | 2.23 | 0.86 | .271 | 78.2% | 41.8% | 9.2% | 93.5 | 3.15 | 3.44 | 3.34 | 3.93 | 3.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .296 | 87.0% | 44.8% | 20.0% | 2.79 | 5.11 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 181.2 | 8.27 | 2.43 | 0.94 | .282 | 77.2% | 48.8% | 10.9% | 93.3 | 3.42 | 3.46 | 3.66 | 3.72 | 2.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.36 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .339 | 68.7% | 43.1% | 11.1% | 5.60 | 5.17 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 200.0 | 8.37 | 2.66 | 1.26 | .274 | 76.5% | 42.3% | 13.2% | 92.5 | 3.60 | 4.04 | 4.28 | 4.21 | 2.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.0 | 8.61 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .317 | 71.4% | 53.0% | 15.8% | 4.30 | 4.17 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 171.0 | 8.84 | 3.68 | 0.95 | .333 | 72.7% | 40.3% | 10.2% | 92.7 | 4.16 | 4.52 | 4.08 | 4.28 | 2.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 7.84 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .189 | 80.0% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 170.1 | 8.77 | 2.75 | 1.16 | .315 | 76.4% | 46.5% | 13.2% | 91.4 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 3.84 | 2.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.52 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .167 | 78.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 2.20 | 4.88 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 175.0 | 8.10 | 3.08 | 1.19 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.27 | 4.28 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 179.0 | 8.14 | 3.04 | 1.22 | .301 | 71.5% | 43.8% | 4.30 | 4.28 | 4.15 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 155.3 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 1.16 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 171.0 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 1.16 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 8.19 | 3.03 | 1.21 | .298 | 71.2% | 4.26 | 4.27 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.69 | 3.26 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.4% | 4.61 | 4.57 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.88 | 3.07 | 1.19 | .296 | 68.9% | 4.55 | 4.38 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 175.0 | 8.14 | 3.08 | 1.25 | .294 | 70.5% | 4.35 | 4.30 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .219 | 82.2% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 1.98 | 4.05 | 4.44 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 37 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 102.0 | 6.53 | 3.35 | 0.88 | .334 | 74.5% | 44.6% | 8.9% | 92.3 | 4.41 | 4.93 | 4.31 | 4.69 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 181.0 | 7.49 | 3.21 | 1.14 | .302 | 70.9% | 4.38 | 4.37 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 70 | 0 | 252 | 236 | 1380.2 | 8.25 | 2.91 | 1.00 | .295 | 75.8% | 43.8% | 10.7% | 93.3 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 3.97 | 4.22 | 20.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 2.28 | 0.76 | .284 | 78.5% | 44.9% | 9.5% | 3.04 | 3.24 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .409 | 90.9% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 1.86 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 24.2 | 10.58 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .283 | 81.3% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 1.82 | 2.68 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.83 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 2.08 | 0.26 | .318 | 82.9% | 50.0% | 3.7% | 1.82 | 2.54 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 10 | 91.0 | 7.22 | 5.34 | 0.59 | .253 | 70.1% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 3.66 | 4.55 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 8.97 | 3.73 | 0.80 | .283 | 69.9% | 47.9% | 8.7% | 3.46 | 3.90 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.99 | 3.21 | 0.38 | .252 | 75.2% | 46.5% | 4.7% | 2.27 | 3.23 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 149.0 | 8.34 | 3.56 | 0.66 | .273 | 71.5% | 47.4% | 7.5% | 3.08 | 3.69 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .409 | 69.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.41 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 9.35 | 3.63 | 0.52 | .264 | 81.6% | 46.1% | 6.7% | 1.56 | 3.24 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 43.1 | 10.18 | 3.53 | 0.42 | .292 | 78.5% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 2.08 | 3.08 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.72 | 13.18 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 6.37 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .340 | 74.0% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 92.8 | 3.94 | 3.33 | 4.67 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 69.0 | 9.13 | 2.48 | 0.13 | .302 | 64.1% | 48.7% | 1.6% | 3.65 | 2.72 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.1 | 6.08 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .370 | 49.5% | 40.4% | 11.8% | 8.78 | 5.09 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 86.0 | 6.70 | 3.14 | 0.52 | .289 | 73.6% | 44.5% | 5.7% | 94.5 | 3.56 | 4.48 | 3.76 | 4.50 | 1.5 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 6.98 | 4.19 | 0.47 | .311 | 68.8% | 56.7% | 8.3% | 4.66 | 4.25 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 4.50 | 1.61 | .330 | 69.0% | 46.3% | 14.7% | 93.8 | 6.11 | 7.17 | 5.33 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .273 | 69.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.77 | 2.68 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 37.2 | 7.41 | 3.82 | 0.72 | .336 | 61.6% | 35.1% | 8.3% | 6.21 | 4.70 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 50.2 | 7.99 | 3.55 | 0.53 | .322 | 63.0% | 41.5% | 6.4% | 5.33 | 4.18 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 81.2 | 9.15 | 2.76 | 0.66 | .348 | 69.6% | 43.1% | 8.3% | 4.30 | 3.88 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 8.53 | 2.84 | .300 | 73.8% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 9.45 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 47.2 | 7.74 | 3.59 | 0.76 | .265 | 73.2% | 44.6% | 8.5% | 92.4 | 3.02 | 3.93 | 3.98 | 4.52 | 0.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .273 | 61.0% | 56.5% | 22.2% | 4.50 | 5.92 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 1.64 | 1.64 | .250 | 61.0% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 3.27 | 4.03 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 0.90 | 1.80 | .393 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 4.23 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 144.0 | 8.81 | 2.94 | 1.31 | .267 | 76.5% | 41.3% | 13.8% | 94.0 | 3.81 | 4.01 | 4.40 | 4.61 | 2.1 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 4.85 | 1.38 | .194 | 83.3% | 60.6% | 22.2% | 3.46 | 5.89 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 2.43 | 0.86 | .276 | 85.6% | 43.8% | 8.6% | 93.6 | 2.29 | 3.81 | 3.59 | 4.49 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 1.64 | .361 | 90.9% | 39.5% | 16.7% | 3.27 | 4.19 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .231 | 92.1% | 34.6% | 10.0% | 1.74 | 3.09 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 157.1 | 9.10 | 2.23 | 0.86 | .271 | 78.2% | 41.8% | 9.2% | 93.5 | 3.15 | 3.44 | 3.34 | 3.93 | 3.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .296 | 87.0% | 44.8% | 20.0% | 2.79 | 5.11 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 181.2 | 8.27 | 2.43 | 0.94 | .282 | 77.2% | 48.8% | 10.9% | 93.3 | 3.42 | 3.46 | 3.66 | 3.72 | 2.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.36 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .339 | 68.7% | 43.1% | 11.1% | 5.60 | 5.17 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 200.0 | 8.37 | 2.66 | 1.26 | .274 | 76.5% | 42.3% | 13.2% | 92.5 | 3.60 | 4.04 | 4.28 | 4.21 | 2.6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.0 | 8.61 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .317 | 71.4% | 53.0% | 15.8% | 4.30 | 4.17 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 171.0 | 8.84 | 3.68 | 0.95 | .333 | 72.7% | 40.3% | 10.2% | 92.7 | 4.16 | 4.52 | 4.08 | 4.28 | 2.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 7.84 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .189 | 80.0% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 170.1 | 8.77 | 2.75 | 1.16 | .315 | 76.4% | 46.5% | 13.2% | 91.4 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 3.84 | 2.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.38 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 1.52 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .167 | 78.3% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 2.20 | 4.88 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 175.0 | 8.10 | 3.08 | 1.19 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.27 | 4.28 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 179.0 | 8.14 | 3.04 | 1.22 | .301 | 71.5% | 43.8% | 4.30 | 4.28 | 4.15 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 155.3 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 1.16 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 37 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 171.0 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 1.16 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 8.19 | 3.03 | 1.21 | .298 | 71.2% | 4.26 | 4.27 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.69 | 3.26 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.4% | 4.61 | 4.57 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.88 | 3.07 | 1.19 | .296 | 68.9% | 4.55 | 4.38 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 175.0 | 8.14 | 3.08 | 1.25 | .294 | 70.5% | 4.35 | 4.30 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .219 | 82.2% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 1.98 | 4.05 | 4.44 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 37 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 102.0 | 6.53 | 3.35 | 0.88 | .334 | 74.5% | 44.6% | 8.9% | 92.3 | 4.41 | 4.93 | 4.31 | 4.69 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 181.0 | 7.49 | 3.21 | 1.14 | .302 | 70.9% | 4.38 | 4.37 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 70 | 0 | 252 | 236 | 1380.2 | 8.25 | 2.91 | 1.00 | .295 | 75.8% | 43.8% | 10.7% | 93.3 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 3.97 | 4.22 | 20.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 2.28 | 0.76 | .284 | 78.5% | 44.9% | 9.5% | 3.04 | 3.24 | 3.70 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 98 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34.2 | 141 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 91.0 | 402 | 73 | 45 | 37 | 6 | 54 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.46 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 443 | 90 | 50 | 39 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 191 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 4 | 3.08 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.0 | 634 | 125 | 66 | 51 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.56 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 145 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.08 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 137 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 7 | 3.65 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 285 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 8.78 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 61 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 8 | 3.56 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 361 | 78 | 36 | 34 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 64 |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 133 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 2 | 6.21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37.2 | 167 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.33 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 50.2 | 218 | 50 | 30 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.30 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 352 | 86 | 42 | 39 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.02 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 204 | 40 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3.81 | 28 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 612 | 125 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 141 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.29 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 261 | 56 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 12 | 4 | 3.15 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 637 | 127 | 55 | 55 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 159 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 15 | 9 | 3.42 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 745 | 159 | 71 | 69 | 19 | 49 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 167 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 8 | 3.60 | 33 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200.0 | 826 | 176 | 88 | 80 | 28 | 59 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 186 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 93 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 14 | 4.16 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 758 | 180 | 91 | 79 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 168 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.96 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.1 | 736 | 174 | 80 | 75 | 22 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 166 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.27 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 175.0 | 758 | 175 | 90 | 83 | 23 | 60 | 11 | 158 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.30 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 179.0 | 772 | 179 | 92 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 162 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.23 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 155.3 | 674 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 139 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.23 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 171.0 | 744 | 171 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 60 | 12 | 153 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.26 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 719 | 164 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 56 | 1 | 11 | 152 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.61 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 167.0 | 722 | 163 | 92 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.55 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 167.0 | 723 | 165 | 90 | 85 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 14 | 147 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 4.35 | 37 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 175.0 | 752 | 172 | 92 | 85 | 24 | 60 | 8 | 158 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.98 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 5 | 4.41 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 460 | 120 | 53 | 50 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 74 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 12 | 4.38 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 181.0 | 787 | 185 | 95 | 88 | 23 | 65 | 13 | 151 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 70 | 3.70 | 252 | 236 | 112 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1380.2 | 5870 | 1304 | 612 | 567 | 153 | 447 | 6 | 105 | 36 | 12 | 1265 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.04 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 98 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34.2 | 141 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 91.0 | 402 | 73 | 45 | 37 | 6 | 54 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.46 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 443 | 90 | 50 | 39 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 191 | 35 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 4 | 3.08 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.0 | 634 | 125 | 66 | 51 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.56 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 145 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.08 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 184 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 137 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 7 | 3.65 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 285 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 8.78 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 61 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 8 | 3.56 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 361 | 78 | 36 | 34 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 64 |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 2 | 6.11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 133 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 2 | 6.21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37.2 | 167 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.33 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 50.2 | 218 | 50 | 30 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 5 | 4.30 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 352 | 86 | 42 | 39 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.02 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 204 | 40 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3.81 | 28 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 612 | 125 | 66 | 61 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 141 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.46 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.29 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 261 | 56 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 12 | 4 | 3.15 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 637 | 127 | 55 | 55 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 159 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 15 | 9 | 3.42 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 745 | 159 | 71 | 69 | 19 | 49 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 167 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 8 | 3.60 | 33 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200.0 | 826 | 176 | 88 | 80 | 28 | 59 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 186 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 93 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 14 | 4.16 | 31 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 758 | 180 | 91 | 79 | 18 | 70 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 168 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.96 | 32 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.1 | 736 | 174 | 80 | 75 | 22 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 166 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.27 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 175.0 | 758 | 175 | 90 | 83 | 23 | 60 | 11 | 158 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.30 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 179.0 | 772 | 179 | 92 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 162 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.23 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 155.3 | 674 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 139 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.23 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 171.0 | 744 | 171 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 60 | 12 | 153 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.26 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 719 | 164 | 86 | 79 | 23 | 56 | 1 | 11 | 152 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.61 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 167.0 | 722 | 163 | 92 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 1 | 11 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.55 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 167.0 | 723 | 165 | 90 | 85 | 22 | 57 | 1 | 14 | 147 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 4.35 | 37 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 175.0 | 752 | 172 | 92 | 85 | 24 | 60 | 8 | 158 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.98 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 5 | 4.41 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 460 | 120 | 53 | 50 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 74 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 12 | 4.38 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 181.0 | 787 | 185 | 95 | 88 | 23 | 65 | 13 | 151 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 70 | 3.70 | 252 | 236 | 112 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1380.2 | 5870 | 1304 | 612 | 567 | 153 | 447 | 6 | 105 | 36 | 12 | 1265 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.04 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 5.7% | 25.7% | .273 | 1.32 | .409 | 90.9% | 25 | 44 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 10.58 | 2.19 | 4.83 | 0.36 | 29.6% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .200 | 0.97 | .283 | 81.3% | 44 | 66 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.20 | .333 | 66.7% | 137 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 10.64 | 2.08 | 5.13 | 0.26 | 29.1% | 5.7% | 23.4% | .223 | 1.07 | .318 | 82.9% | 44 | 62 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 7.22 | 5.34 | 1.35 | 0.59 | 18.2% | 13.4% | 4.7% | .212 | 1.40 | .253 | 70.1% | 89 | 113 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 8.97 | 3.73 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 22.8% | 9.5% | 13.3% | .227 | 1.30 | .283 | 69.9% | 83 | 97 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 6.99 | 3.21 | 2.18 | 0.38 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .206 | 1.09 | .252 | 75.2% | 64 | 91 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.56 | 2.34 | 0.66 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.5% | .221 | 1.23 | .273 | 71.5% | 77 | 95 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.7% | 25.6% | .257 | 1.38 | .409 | 69.2% | 106 | 60 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 9.35 | 3.63 | 2.57 | 0.52 | 24.8% | 9.7% | 15.2% | .202 | 1.15 | .264 | 81.6% | 41 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 10.18 | 3.53 | 2.88 | 0.42 | 26.6% | 9.2% | 17.4% | .213 | 1.20 | .292 | 78.5% | 54 | 80 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 402 | 212 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6.37 | 3.94 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 9.5% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.58 | .340 | 74.0% | 102 | 86 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 9.13 | 2.48 | 3.68 | 0.13 | 24.6% | 6.7% | 17.9% | .224 | 1.13 | .302 | 64.1% | 93 | 67 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 6.08 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 14.8% | 6.6% | 8.2% | .333 | 1.73 | .370 | 49.5% | 197 | 114 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 6.70 | 3.14 | 2.13 | 0.52 | 17.7% | 8.3% | 9.4% | .242 | 1.26 | .289 | 73.6% | 90 | 94 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 6.98 | 4.19 | 1.67 | 0.47 | 17.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | .260 | 1.50 | .311 | 68.8% | 95 | 86 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 7.39 | 4.50 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 17.3% | 10.5% | 6.8% | .294 | 1.75 | .330 | 69.0% | 149 | 129 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 9.69 | 2.77 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 7.8% | 19.6% | .191 | 1.00 | .273 | 69.2% | 65 | 60 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 7.41 | 3.82 | 1.94 | 0.72 | 18.6% | 9.6% | 9.0% | .279 | 1.51 | .336 | 61.6% | 146 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 7.99 | 3.55 | 2.25 | 0.53 | 20.6% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.38 | .322 | 63.0% | 125 | 95 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 9.15 | 2.76 | 3.32 | 0.66 | 23.6% | 7.1% | 16.5% | .270 | 1.36 | .348 | 69.6% | 103 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 7.11 | 8.53 | 0.83 | 2.84 | 14.7% | 17.6% | -2.9% | .296 | 2.21 | .300 | 73.8% | 148 | 199 | 9.45 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 7.74 | 3.59 | 2.16 | 0.76 | 20.1% | 9.3% | 10.8% | .221 | 1.24 | .265 | 73.2% | 74 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 77.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -24 | -1.00 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .242 | 1.25 | .273 | 61.0% | 74 | 101 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.09 | 1.64 | 8.00 | 1.64 | 35.6% | 4.4% | 31.1% | .190 | 0.91 | .250 | 61.0% | 54 | 67 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 10.80 | 0.90 | 12.00 | 1.80 | 27.9% | 2.3% | 25.6% | .310 | 1.40 | .393 | 71.4% | 110 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 8.81 | 2.94 | 3.00 | 1.31 | 23.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .226 | 1.19 | .267 | 76.5% | 86 | 99 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 6.92 | 4.85 | 1.43 | 1.38 | 19.6% | 13.7% | 5.9% | .186 | 1.15 | .194 | 83.3% | 75 | 129 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.86 | 2.43 | 3.24 | 0.86 | 21.1% | 6.5% | 14.6% | .231 | 1.16 | .276 | 85.6% | 54 | 83 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 18.8% | 2.1% | 16.7% | .319 | 1.45 | .361 | 90.9% | 78 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 10.45 | 1.74 | 6.00 | 0.87 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .179 | 0.87 | .231 | 92.1% | 37 | 66 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.10 | 2.23 | 4.08 | 0.86 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.8% | .216 | 1.06 | .271 | 78.2% | 76 | 80 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 8.38 | 1.86 | 4.50 | 1.86 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .263 | 1.24 | .296 | 87.0% | 55 | 100 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.27 | 2.43 | 3.41 | 0.94 | 22.4% | 6.6% | 15.8% | .233 | 1.14 | .282 | 77.2% | 88 | 92 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .231 | 50.0% | 174 | 110 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.62 | 2.04 | 3.25 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 5.1% | 11.4% | .296 | 1.42 | .339 | 68.7% | 117 | 110 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 8.37 | 2.66 | 3.15 | 1.26 | 22.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | .233 | 1.18 | .274 | 76.5% | 85 | 98 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.61 | 1.57 | 5.50 | 1.17 | 23.7% | 4.3% | 19.4% | .261 | 1.17 | .317 | 71.4% | 94 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.84 | 3.68 | 2.40 | 0.95 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .268 | 1.46 | .333 | 72.7% | 104 | 99 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 7.84 | 4.35 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .141 | 0.97 | .189 | 80.0% | 36 | 72 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.77 | 2.75 | 3.19 | 1.16 | 22.6% | 7.1% | 15.5% | .259 | 1.33 | .315 | 76.4% | 97 | 95 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .107 | 0.58 | .167 | 80.0% | 25 | 35 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 5.51 | 4.41 | 1.25 | 0.55 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .153 | 1.04 | .167 | 78.3% | 43 | 93 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.08 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 20.8% | 7.9% | 12.9% | .255 | 1.34 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.14 | 3.04 | 2.68 | 1.22 | 21.0% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 12.6% | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 12.6% | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.03 | 2.71 | 1.21 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 13.4% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 71.2% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.26 | 2.36 | 1.29 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .287 | 69.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 1.19 | 20.3% | 7.9% | 12.4% | .254 | 1.33 | .296 | 68.9% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.14 | 3.08 | 2.64 | 1.25 | 21.0% | 8.0% | 13.1% | .251 | 1.32 | .294 | 70.5% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 22.6% | 7.5% | 15.1% | .178 | 0.88 | .219 | 82.2% | 42 | 95 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 6.53 | 3.35 | 1.95 | 0.88 | 16.1% | 8.3% | 7.8% | .291 | 1.55 | .334 | 74.5% | 109 | 104 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.49 | 3.21 | 2.33 | 1.14 | 19.1% | 8.2% | 10.9% | .261 | 1.38 | .302 | 70.9% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.25 | 2.91 | 2.83 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 7.6% | 13.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .295 | 75.8% | 90 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.99 | 2.28 | 3.50 | 0.76 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .233 | 1.14 | .284 | 78.5% | 75 | 77 | 3.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 11.88 | 2.16 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 5.7% | 25.7% | .273 | 1.32 | .409 | 90.9% | 25 | 44 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 10.58 | 2.19 | 4.83 | 0.36 | 29.6% | 6.1% | 23.5% | .200 | 0.97 | .283 | 81.3% | 44 | 66 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.20 | .333 | 66.7% | 137 | 100 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 10.64 | 2.08 | 5.13 | 0.26 | 29.1% | 5.7% | 23.4% | .223 | 1.07 | .318 | 82.9% | 44 | 62 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 7.22 | 5.34 | 1.35 | 0.59 | 18.2% | 13.4% | 4.7% | .212 | 1.40 | .253 | 70.1% | 89 | 113 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 8.97 | 3.73 | 2.40 | 0.80 | 22.8% | 9.5% | 13.3% | .227 | 1.30 | .283 | 69.9% | 83 | 97 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 6.99 | 3.21 | 2.18 | 0.38 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .206 | 1.09 | .252 | 75.2% | 64 | 91 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.56 | 2.34 | 0.66 | 21.8% | 9.3% | 12.5% | .221 | 1.23 | .273 | 71.5% | 77 | 95 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.7% | 25.6% | .257 | 1.38 | .409 | 69.2% | 106 | 60 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 9.35 | 3.63 | 2.57 | 0.52 | 24.8% | 9.7% | 15.2% | .202 | 1.15 | .264 | 81.6% | 41 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 10.18 | 3.53 | 2.88 | 0.42 | 26.6% | 9.2% | 17.4% | .213 | 1.20 | .292 | 78.5% | 54 | 80 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 5.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 402 | 212 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6.37 | 3.94 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 9.5% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.58 | .340 | 74.0% | 102 | 86 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 9.13 | 2.48 | 3.68 | 0.13 | 24.6% | 6.7% | 17.9% | .224 | 1.13 | .302 | 64.1% | 93 | 67 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 6.08 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 14.8% | 6.6% | 8.2% | .333 | 1.73 | .370 | 49.5% | 197 | 114 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 6.70 | 3.14 | 2.13 | 0.52 | 17.7% | 8.3% | 9.4% | .242 | 1.26 | .289 | 73.6% | 90 | 94 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 6.98 | 4.19 | 1.67 | 0.47 | 17.4% | 10.5% | 7.0% | .260 | 1.50 | .311 | 68.8% | 95 | 86 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 7.39 | 4.50 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 17.3% | 10.5% | 6.8% | .294 | 1.75 | .330 | 69.0% | 149 | 129 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 9.69 | 2.77 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 7.8% | 19.6% | .191 | 1.00 | .273 | 69.2% | 65 | 60 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 7.41 | 3.82 | 1.94 | 0.72 | 18.6% | 9.6% | 9.0% | .279 | 1.51 | .336 | 61.6% | 146 | 107 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 7.99 | 3.55 | 2.25 | 0.53 | 20.6% | 9.2% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.38 | .322 | 63.0% | 125 | 95 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 9.15 | 2.76 | 3.32 | 0.66 | 23.6% | 7.1% | 16.5% | .270 | 1.36 | .348 | 69.6% | 103 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 7.11 | 8.53 | 0.83 | 2.84 | 14.7% | 17.6% | -2.9% | .296 | 2.21 | .300 | 73.8% | 148 | 199 | 9.45 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 7.74 | 3.59 | 2.16 | 0.76 | 20.1% | 9.3% | 10.8% | .221 | 1.24 | .265 | 73.2% | 74 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 77.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -24 | -1.00 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .242 | 1.25 | .273 | 61.0% | 74 | 101 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.09 | 1.64 | 8.00 | 1.64 | 35.6% | 4.4% | 31.1% | .190 | 0.91 | .250 | 61.0% | 54 | 67 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 10.80 | 0.90 | 12.00 | 1.80 | 27.9% | 2.3% | 25.6% | .310 | 1.40 | .393 | 71.4% | 110 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 8.81 | 2.94 | 3.00 | 1.31 | 23.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .226 | 1.19 | .267 | 76.5% | 86 | 99 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 6.92 | 4.85 | 1.43 | 1.38 | 19.6% | 13.7% | 5.9% | .186 | 1.15 | .194 | 83.3% | 75 | 129 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.86 | 2.43 | 3.24 | 0.86 | 21.1% | 6.5% | 14.6% | .231 | 1.16 | .276 | 85.6% | 54 | 83 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 18.8% | 2.1% | 16.7% | .319 | 1.45 | .361 | 90.9% | 78 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 10.45 | 1.74 | 6.00 | 0.87 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .179 | 0.87 | .231 | 92.1% | 37 | 66 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.10 | 2.23 | 4.08 | 0.86 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.8% | .216 | 1.06 | .271 | 78.2% | 76 | 80 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 8.38 | 1.86 | 4.50 | 1.86 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .263 | 1.24 | .296 | 87.0% | 55 | 100 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.27 | 2.43 | 3.41 | 0.94 | 22.4% | 6.6% | 15.8% | .233 | 1.14 | .282 | 77.2% | 88 | 92 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .231 | 50.0% | 174 | 110 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 6.62 | 2.04 | 3.25 | 1.02 | 16.5% | 5.1% | 11.4% | .296 | 1.42 | .339 | 68.7% | 117 | 110 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 8.37 | 2.66 | 3.15 | 1.26 | 22.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | .233 | 1.18 | .274 | 76.5% | 85 | 98 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 8.61 | 1.57 | 5.50 | 1.17 | 23.7% | 4.3% | 19.4% | .261 | 1.17 | .317 | 71.4% | 94 | 92 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.84 | 3.68 | 2.40 | 0.95 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .268 | 1.46 | .333 | 72.7% | 104 | 99 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 7.84 | 4.35 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 12.3% | 9.9% | .141 | 0.97 | .189 | 80.0% | 36 | 72 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.77 | 2.75 | 3.19 | 1.16 | 22.6% | 7.1% | 15.5% | .259 | 1.33 | .315 | 76.4% | 97 | 95 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10.38 | 2.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .107 | 0.58 | .167 | 80.0% | 25 | 35 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 5.51 | 4.41 | 1.25 | 0.55 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .153 | 1.04 | .167 | 78.3% | 43 | 93 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.08 | 2.63 | 1.19 | 20.8% | 7.9% | 12.9% | .255 | 1.34 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.14 | 3.04 | 2.68 | 1.22 | 21.0% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 12.6% | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | 20.6% | 8.0% | 12.6% | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.03 | 2.71 | 1.21 | 21.2% | 7.8% | 13.4% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 71.2% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.26 | 2.36 | 1.29 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .287 | 69.4% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 1.19 | 20.3% | 7.9% | 12.4% | .254 | 1.33 | .296 | 68.9% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.14 | 3.08 | 2.64 | 1.25 | 21.0% | 8.0% | 13.1% | .251 | 1.32 | .294 | 70.5% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 0.66 | 22.6% | 7.5% | 15.1% | .178 | 0.88 | .219 | 82.2% | 42 | 95 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 6.53 | 3.35 | 1.95 | 0.88 | 16.1% | 8.3% | 7.8% | .291 | 1.55 | .334 | 74.5% | 109 | 104 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.49 | 3.21 | 2.33 | 1.14 | 19.1% | 8.2% | 10.9% | .261 | 1.38 | .302 | 70.9% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.25 | 2.91 | 2.83 | 1.00 | 21.6% | 7.6% | 13.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .295 | 75.8% | 90 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.99 | 2.28 | 3.50 | 0.76 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .233 | 1.14 | .284 | 78.5% | 75 | 77 | 3.24 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 258 | 87.2 | 113.0 | 11.9 | 10 | 3.9% | 72 | 27.9% | 3.56 | 4.48 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 96 | 90.0 | 109.5 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.5% | 42 | 43.8% | 6.11 | 7.17 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 140 | 85.8 | 111.0 | 11.8 | 9 | 6.4% | 46 | 32.9% | 3.02 | 3.93 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 411 | 87.8 | 111.7 | 15.0 | 20 | 4.9% | 128 | 31.1% | 3.81 | 4.01 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 187 | 88.2 | 111.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 5.9% | 70 | 37.4% | 2.29 | 3.81 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 428 | 87.6 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 28 | 6.5% | 142 | 33.2% | 3.15 | 3.44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 516 | 85.7 | 111.4 | 10.8 | 34 | 6.6% | 169 | 32.8% | 3.42 | 3.46 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 569 | 87.5 | 113.2 | 13.2 | 47 | 8.3% | 201 | 35.3% | 3.60 | 4.04 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 504 | 87.8 | 117.2 | 14.3 | 38 | 7.5% | 187 | 37.1% | 4.16 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 505 | 87.7 | 116.7 | 10.5 | 43 | 8.5% | 185 | 36.6% | 3.96 | 4.16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 49 | 85.2 | 111.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 32.7% | 2.20 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 87.4 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | 1.98 | 4.05 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 339 | 88.3 | 114.0 | 10.8 | 17 | 5.0% | 128 | 37.8% | 4.41 | 4.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3953 | 87.4 | 117.2 | 12.4 | 268 | 6.8% | 1370 | 34.7% | 3.70 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 258 | 87.2 | 113.0 | 11.9 | 10 | 3.9% | 72 | 27.9% | 3.56 | 4.48 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 96 | 90.0 | 109.5 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.5% | 42 | 43.8% | 6.11 | 7.17 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 140 | 85.8 | 111.0 | 11.8 | 9 | 6.4% | 46 | 32.9% | 3.02 | 3.93 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 411 | 87.8 | 111.7 | 15.0 | 20 | 4.9% | 128 | 31.1% | 3.81 | 4.01 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 187 | 88.2 | 111.4 | 12.5 | 11 | 5.9% | 70 | 37.4% | 2.29 | 3.81 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 428 | 87.6 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 28 | 6.5% | 142 | 33.2% | 3.15 | 3.44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 516 | 85.7 | 111.4 | 10.8 | 34 | 6.6% | 169 | 32.8% | 3.42 | 3.46 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 569 | 87.5 | 113.2 | 13.2 | 47 | 8.3% | 201 | 35.3% | 3.60 | 4.04 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 504 | 87.8 | 117.2 | 14.3 | 38 | 7.5% | 187 | 37.1% | 4.16 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 505 | 87.7 | 116.7 | 10.5 | 43 | 8.5% | 185 | 36.6% | 3.96 | 4.16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 49 | 85.2 | 111.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 32.7% | 2.20 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 87.4 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | 1.98 | 4.05 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 339 | 88.3 | 114.0 | 10.8 | 17 | 5.0% | 128 | 37.8% | 4.41 | 4.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3953 | 87.4 | 117.2 | 12.4 | 268 | 6.8% | 1370 | 34.7% | 3.70 | 4.10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1069 | 71.2 | 19.6% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 24.6% | 14.4% | 11.6% | 32 | 8 | -1 | 41.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1112 | 71.5 | 22.6% | 7.1 | 32.2% | 25.3% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 687 | 71.2 | 22.4% | 7.1 | 36.2% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 42.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3423 | 71.2 | 20.7% | 7.1 | 32.3% | 25.8% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 43.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1069 | 71.2 | 19.6% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 24.6% | 14.4% | 11.6% | 32 | 8 | -1 | 41.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1112 | 71.5 | 22.6% | 7.1 | 32.2% | 25.3% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 32 | 9 | -2 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 687 | 71.2 | 22.4% | 7.1 | 36.2% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 42.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3423 | 71.2 | 20.7% | 7.1 | 32.3% | 25.8% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 43.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 27 | 155.3 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 139 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 129.7 | 137 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 50 | 111 | 7.70 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 1.32 | .266 | 1.44 | .306 | 72.3% | 4.58 | 4.72 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 39 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 108.7 | 122 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 47 | 89 | 7.37 | 3.89 | 1.89 | 1.49 | .272 | 1.55 | .304 | 72.3% | 5.05 | 5.17 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 27 | 155.3 | 155 | 79 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 139 | 8.06 | 3.13 | 2.57 | 1.16 | .255 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.8% | 4.23 | 4.27 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 23 | 129.7 | 137 | 71 | 66 | 19 | 50 | 111 | 7.70 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 1.32 | .266 | 1.44 | .306 | 72.3% | 4.58 | 4.72 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 39 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 108.7 | 122 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 47 | 89 | 7.37 | 3.89 | 1.89 | 1.49 | .272 | 1.55 | .304 | 72.3% | 5.05 | 5.17 | 0.2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 68 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 23.0% | 34.4% | 66 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 142 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.6% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 44.9% | 19.1% | 36.0% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 1.36 | 15.9% | 48.4% | 35.7% | 18.5% | 6.5% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 26.7% | 117 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 1.31 | 15.6% | 47.9% | 36.5% | 25.2% | 8.7% | 45.6% | 22.4% | 32.0% | 90 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1.40 | 20.2% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 28.6% | 101 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.0% | 47.4% | 35.5% | 28.1% | 7.5% | 45.2% | 23.9% | 30.9% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 2.33 | 4.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 71 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 21.7% | 27.2% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 22.8% | 28.1% | 82 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 295 | 13.18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.19 | 27.1% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 4.68 | 123 | 4.67 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 1.44 | 17.5% | 48.7% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 1.6% | 51.6% | 17.7% | 30.7% | 81 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 27.1% | 33.3% | 108 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.30 | 21.3% | 44.5% | 34.3% | 14.9% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 37.6% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 54.3% | 23.6% | 4.39 | 111 | 4.50 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 2.83 | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.3% | 35.8% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 5.00 | 118 | 5.03 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 1.91 | 3.0% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 83 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 1.11 | 33.3% | 35.1% | 31.6% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 38.8% | 105 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.30 | 26.5% | 41.5% | 32.0% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 37.6% | 22.8% | 39.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 1.39 | 25.9% | 43.1% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 40.8% | 22.3% | 37.0% | 88 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 153 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.32 | 21.6% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.3% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 4.45 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -25 | -1.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1.44 | 4.3% | 56.5% | 39.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 91 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.67 | 4.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 60 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 70 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.10 | 21.0% | 41.3% | 37.6% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 5.4% | 28.6% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 17.0% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 4.47 | 101 | 4.61 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.8% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 36.4% | 24.1% | 17.1% | 49.2% | 33.7% | 4.46 | 101 | 4.49 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.25 | 28.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 13.2% | 65.8% | 21.1% | 3.88 | 88 | 3.93 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0.90 | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 80 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.3% | 6.7% | 9.2% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 16.4% | 56.1% | 27.6% | 3.86 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | 93 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.44 | 17.2% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 7.2% | 66.7% | 37.9% | 32.8% | 29.3% | 22.1% | 52.6% | 25.2% | 3.75 | 93 | 3.72 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 6.21 | 146 | 5.84 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.39 | 25.9% | 43.1% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 115 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.12 | 20.1% | 42.3% | 37.7% | 10.8% | 13.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 34.8% | 27.1% | 16.5% | 55.0% | 28.5% | 4.25 | 98 | 4.21 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.84 | 18.2% | 53.0% | 28.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 53.0% | 16.7% | 30.3% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.3% | 35.5% | 12.4% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 20.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 4.31 | 105 | 4.28 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.53 | 28.3% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.40 | 20.3% | 46.5% | 33.2% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 50.3% | 29.7% | 3.92 | 92 | 3.84 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 2.29 | 57 | 2.41 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 51.0% | 14.3% | 34.7% | 113 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 15.2% | 48.5% | 97 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.34 | 22.0% | 44.6% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 39.5% | 24.8% | 15.3% | 52.2% | 32.4% | 4.75 | 113 | 4.69 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 20.7% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 38.3% | 35.2% | 26.5% | 18.2% | 51.7% | 30.1% | 4.22 | 100 | 4.22 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 24.6% | 44.9% | 30.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 56.5% | 20.3% | 3.67 | 86 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 68 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 2.07 | 20.7% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 23.0% | 34.4% | 66 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 142 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.6% | 50.0% | 31.4% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 44.9% | 19.1% | 36.0% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 1.36 | 15.9% | 48.4% | 35.7% | 18.5% | 6.5% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 26.7% | 117 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 1.31 | 15.6% | 47.9% | 36.5% | 25.2% | 8.7% | 45.6% | 22.4% | 32.0% | 90 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1.40 | 20.2% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 28.6% | 101 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.0% | 47.4% | 35.5% | 28.1% | 7.5% | 45.2% | 23.9% | 30.9% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 2.33 | 4.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 71 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 51.1% | 21.7% | 27.2% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 1.53 | 17.3% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 22.8% | 28.1% | 82 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 295 | 13.18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.19 | 27.1% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 4.68 | 123 | 4.67 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 1.44 | 17.5% | 48.7% | 33.9% | 37.5% | 1.6% | 51.6% | 17.7% | 30.7% | 81 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 27.1% | 33.3% | 108 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.30 | 21.3% | 44.5% | 34.3% | 14.9% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 37.6% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 54.3% | 23.6% | 4.39 | 111 | 4.50 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 2.83 | 23.3% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.3% | 35.8% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 55.2% | 33.3% | 5.00 | 118 | 5.03 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 1.91 | 3.0% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 42.4% | 83 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 1.11 | 33.3% | 35.1% | 31.6% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 38.8% | 105 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.30 | 26.5% | 41.5% | 32.0% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 37.6% | 22.8% | 39.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 1.39 | 25.9% | 43.1% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 40.8% | 22.3% | 37.0% | 88 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 153 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.32 | 21.6% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.3% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 4.45 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -25 | -1.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 1.44 | 4.3% | 56.5% | 39.1% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 91 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.67 | 4.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 60 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 70 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.10 | 21.0% | 41.3% | 37.6% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 5.4% | 28.6% | 38.4% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 17.0% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 4.47 | 101 | 4.61 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 113 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.8% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 36.4% | 24.1% | 17.1% | 49.2% | 33.7% | 4.46 | 101 | 4.49 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.25 | 28.9% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 13.2% | 65.8% | 21.1% | 3.88 | 88 | 3.93 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0.90 | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 80 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.3% | 6.7% | 9.2% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 16.4% | 56.1% | 27.6% | 3.86 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.30 | 20.7% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | 93 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.44 | 17.2% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 7.2% | 66.7% | 37.9% | 32.8% | 29.3% | 22.1% | 52.6% | 25.2% | 3.75 | 93 | 3.72 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 6.21 | 146 | 5.84 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.39 | 25.9% | 43.1% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 115 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.12 | 20.1% | 42.3% | 37.7% | 10.8% | 13.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 34.8% | 27.1% | 16.5% | 55.0% | 28.5% | 4.25 | 98 | 4.21 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.84 | 18.2% | 53.0% | 28.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 53.0% | 16.7% | 30.3% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.3% | 35.5% | 12.4% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 20.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 27.0% | 17.7% | 49.2% | 33.1% | 4.31 | 105 | 4.28 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.53 | 28.3% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 32.7% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.40 | 20.3% | 46.5% | 33.2% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 50.3% | 29.7% | 3.92 | 92 | 3.84 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 2.29 | 57 | 2.41 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 51.0% | 14.3% | 34.7% | 113 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 15.2% | 48.5% | 97 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.34 | 22.0% | 44.6% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 39.5% | 24.8% | 15.3% | 52.2% | 32.4% | 4.75 | 113 | 4.69 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 20.7% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 38.3% | 35.2% | 26.5% | 18.2% | 51.7% | 30.1% | 4.22 | 100 | 4.22 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 24.6% | 44.9% | 30.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 56.5% | 20.3% | 3.67 | 86 | 3.70 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 31 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 33 | 148 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 43 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 43 | 212 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 125 | 92 | 41 | 17 | 271 | 562 | 833 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 135 | 103 | 44 | 26 | 240 | 648 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 60 | 43 | 26 | 15 | 277 | 457 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 195 | 146 | 70 | 41 | 517 | 1105 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 61 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 41 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 183 | 349 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 198 | 410 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 192 | 335 | 527 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 92 | 64 | 33 | 24 | 400 | 698 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 19 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 105 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 113 | 87 | 54 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 540 | 880 | 1420 | 87.2 | 11.9 | 10 | 3.9% | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 34 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 96 | 169 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 44 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 187 | 316 | 503 | 90.0 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.5% | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 72 | 131 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 40 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 234 | 383 | 617 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 61 | 47 | 39 | 13 | 306 | 514 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 100 | 72 | 60 | 18 | 453 | 893 | 1346 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 295 | 512 | 807 | 85.8 | 11.8 | 9 | 6.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 82 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 15 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 112 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 73 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 167 | 152 | 85 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 107 | 860 | 1570 | 2430 | 87.8 | 15.0 | 20 | 4.9% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 83 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 81 | 70 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 335 | 611 | 946 | 88.2 | 12.5 | 11 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 15 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 53 | 112 | 165 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 63 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 178 | 163 | 85 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 818 | 1563 | 2381 | 87.6 | 12.5 | 28 | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 104 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 250 | 174 | 88 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 991 | 1895 | 2886 | 85.7 | 10.8 | 34 | 6.6% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 25 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 109 | 195 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 238 | 212 | 113 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 114 | 1080 | 2072 | 3152 | 87.5 | 13.2 | 47 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 129 | 227 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 201 | 177 | 121 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 1086 | 1882 | 2968 | 87.8 | 14.3 | 38 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 139 | 201 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 234 | 167 | 102 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 1029 | 1807 | 2836 | 87.7 | 10.5 | 43 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 113 | 171 | 284 | 85.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 234 | 189 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 217 | 165 | 121 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 243 | 142 | 117 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 70 | 126 | 196 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 150 | 112 | 74 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 641 | 1092 | 1733 | 88.3 | 10.8 | 17 | 5.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1756 | 1427 | 829 | 151 | 121 | 40 | 12 | 781 | 8054 | 14535 | 22589 | 87.4 | 12.4 | 268 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 117 | 231 | 348 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 31 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 33 | 148 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 43 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 43 | 212 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 125 | 92 | 41 | 17 | 271 | 562 | 833 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 135 | 103 | 44 | 26 | 240 | 648 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 60 | 43 | 26 | 15 | 277 | 457 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 195 | 146 | 70 | 41 | 517 | 1105 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 61 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 41 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 183 | 349 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 198 | 410 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 192 | 335 | 527 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 92 | 64 | 33 | 24 | 400 | 698 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 19 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 105 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 113 | 87 | 54 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 540 | 880 | 1420 | 87.2 | 11.9 | 10 | 3.9% | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 34 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 96 | 169 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 44 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 187 | 316 | 503 | 90.0 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.5% | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 72 | 131 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 40 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 234 | 383 | 617 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 61 | 47 | 39 | 13 | 306 | 514 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 100 | 72 | 60 | 18 | 453 | 893 | 1346 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 295 | 512 | 807 | 85.8 | 11.8 | 9 | 6.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 82 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 15 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 112 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 73 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 167 | 152 | 85 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 107 | 860 | 1570 | 2430 | 87.8 | 15.0 | 20 | 4.9% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 83 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 81 | 70 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 335 | 611 | 946 | 88.2 | 12.5 | 11 | 5.9% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 15 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 53 | 112 | 165 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 63 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 178 | 163 | 85 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 818 | 1563 | 2381 | 87.6 | 12.5 | 28 | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 104 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 250 | 174 | 88 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 991 | 1895 | 2886 | 85.7 | 10.8 | 34 | 6.6% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 25 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 109 | 195 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 238 | 212 | 113 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 114 | 1080 | 2072 | 3152 | 87.5 | 13.2 | 47 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 129 | 227 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 201 | 177 | 121 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 1086 | 1882 | 2968 | 87.8 | 14.3 | 38 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 139 | 201 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 234 | 167 | 102 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 1029 | 1807 | 2836 | 87.7 | 10.5 | 43 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 113 | 171 | 284 | 85.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 234 | 189 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 217 | 165 | 121 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 243 | 142 | 117 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 70 | 126 | 196 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 150 | 112 | 74 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 74 | 641 | 1092 | 1733 | 88.3 | 10.8 | 17 | 5.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1756 | 1427 | 829 | 151 | 121 | 40 | 12 | 781 | 8054 | 14535 | 22589 | 87.4 | 12.4 | 268 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 117 | 231 | 348 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.11 | -2.24 | 2.35 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.73 | 1.53 | 5 | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.11 | -6.05 | 6.16 | 2.08 | 0.19 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 15 | 0.16 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | -0.79 | -2.85 | 2.06 | -7.23 | -0.71 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 5 | -0.59 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.57 | -2.98 | 3.55 | 4.15 | 0.41 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 11 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0.02 | -10.51 | 10.53 | 11.12 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 1.25 | 26 | 1.02 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.19 | -3.31 | 4.50 | 12.23 | 1.27 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 11 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.03 | -0.75 | 0.72 | 1.03 | 0.11 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 1.65 | 2 | 0.05 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.55 | -9.65 | 12.21 | 26.88 | 2.72 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 26 | 2.35 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.66 | -11.13 | 12.79 | 12.66 | 1.39 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 30 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -0.37 | 0.20 | -1.29 | -0.15 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.40 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.36 | -13.39 | 14.75 | 10.43 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 32 | 1.54 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.17 | -13.88 | 12.71 | -8.17 | -0.92 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 31 | -1.56 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.18 | -12.31 | 12.48 | 2.85 | 0.33 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 31 | -0.09 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -0.19 | 0.43 | 3.51 | 0.36 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 6 | 0.37 | -0.09 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.11 | -8.19 | 8.08 | -2.43 | -0.17 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 20 | -0.50 | 0.39 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.68 | -96.49 | 102.17 | 65.28 | 6.80 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 243 | 4.28 | 1.57 | 3 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -1.31 | 1.34 | 3.24 | 0.32 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 9 | 0.44 | -0.40 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.11 | -2.24 | 2.35 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.73 | 1.53 | 5 | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.11 | -6.05 | 6.16 | 2.08 | 0.19 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 15 | 0.16 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | -0.79 | -2.85 | 2.06 | -7.23 | -0.71 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 5 | -0.59 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.57 | -2.98 | 3.55 | 4.15 | 0.41 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 11 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0.02 | -10.51 | 10.53 | 11.12 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 1.25 | 26 | 1.02 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.19 | -3.31 | 4.50 | 12.23 | 1.27 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 11 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.03 | -0.75 | 0.72 | 1.03 | 0.11 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 1.65 | 2 | 0.05 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.55 | -9.65 | 12.21 | 26.88 | 2.72 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 26 | 2.35 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.66 | -11.13 | 12.79 | 12.66 | 1.39 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 30 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -0.37 | 0.20 | -1.29 | -0.15 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.40 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.36 | -13.39 | 14.75 | 10.43 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 32 | 1.54 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.17 | -13.88 | 12.71 | -8.17 | -0.92 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 31 | -1.56 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.18 | -12.31 | 12.48 | 2.85 | 0.33 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 31 | -0.09 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -0.19 | 0.43 | 3.51 | 0.36 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 6 | 0.37 | -0.09 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.11 | -8.19 | 8.08 | -2.43 | -0.17 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 20 | -0.50 | 0.39 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.68 | -96.49 | 102.17 | 65.28 | 6.80 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 243 | 4.28 | 1.57 | 3 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -1.31 | 1.34 | 3.24 | 0.32 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 9 | 0.44 | -0.40 | 2 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 92.5 | 43.3% | 91.7 | 26.2% | 83.8 | 18.2% | 72.3 | 7.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 22.7% | 93.3 | 34.2% | 93.0 | 21.5% | 85.4 | 14.4% | 71.2 | 7.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 24.1% | 93.0 | 35.2% | 92.2 | 14.1% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 71.6 | 7.8% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 13.8% | 92.4 | 25.4% | 86.5 | 43.2% | 91.8 | 13.3% | 70.9 | 4.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 23.9% | 94.0 | 13.7% | 88.3 | 41.1% | 93.2 | 0.1% | 79.2 | 12.8% | 70.3 | 8.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 16.7% | 93.3 | 22.5% | 87.8 | 38.2% | 92.6 | 3.0% | 75.1 | 9.4% | 70.0 | 10.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 19.3% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 88.8 | 35.7% | 92.7 | 10.3% | 77.0 | 6.5% | 71.7 | 10.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 13.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 89.0 | 33.5% | 92.8 | 16.2% | 78.9 | 13.9% | 71.6 | 6.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 92.4 | 15.3% | 87.8 | 3.3% | 82.6 | 39.3% | 91.9 | 13.6% | 75.6 | 12.6% | 70.7 | 6.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.5% | 92.6 | 19.7% | 89.6 | 4.3% | 84.1 | 40.7% | 92.5 | 11.8% | 77.2 | 13.7% | 71.0 | 5.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 91.5 | 16.9% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 83.6 | 41.7% | 91.6 | 8.6% | 76.3 | 16.3% | 71.3 | 2.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.1% | 90.7 | 17.7% | 88.5 | 3.9% | 84.0 | 44.2% | 91.0 | 7.4% | 72.2 | 13.4% | 70.0 | 5.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5.1% | 90.5 | 24.0% | 89.2 | 35.2% | 91.4 | 20.9% | 75.6 | 13.8% | 70.8 | 1.0% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.0% | 92.5 | 20.0% | 90.0 | 36.7% | 92.3 | 8.8% | 76.0 | 21.6% | 71.3 | 4.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 93.0 | 15.9% | 88.7 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 38.4% | 92.4 | 10.7% | 78.6 | 13.7% | 71.1 | 6.4% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 5.0% | 92.5 | 43.3% | 91.7 | 26.2% | 83.8 | 18.2% | 72.3 | 7.3% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 22.7% | 93.3 | 34.2% | 93.0 | 21.5% | 85.4 | 14.4% | 71.2 | 7.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 24.1% | 93.0 | 35.2% | 92.2 | 14.1% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 71.6 | 7.8% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 13.8% | 92.4 | 25.4% | 86.5 | 43.2% | 91.8 | 13.3% | 70.9 | 4.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 23.9% | 94.0 | 13.7% | 88.3 | 41.1% | 93.2 | 0.1% | 79.2 | 12.8% | 70.3 | 8.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 16.7% | 93.3 | 22.5% | 87.8 | 38.2% | 92.6 | 3.0% | 75.1 | 9.4% | 70.0 | 10.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 19.3% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 88.8 | 35.7% | 92.7 | 10.3% | 77.0 | 6.5% | 71.7 | 10.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 13.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 89.0 | 33.5% | 92.8 | 16.2% | 78.9 | 13.9% | 71.6 | 6.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 92.4 | 15.3% | 87.8 | 3.3% | 82.6 | 39.3% | 91.9 | 13.6% | 75.6 | 12.6% | 70.7 | 6.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.5% | 92.6 | 19.7% | 89.6 | 4.3% | 84.1 | 40.7% | 92.5 | 11.8% | 77.2 | 13.7% | 71.0 | 5.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 9.3% | 91.5 | 16.9% | 88.5 | 4.6% | 83.6 | 41.7% | 91.6 | 8.6% | 76.3 | 16.3% | 71.3 | 2.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.1% | 90.7 | 17.7% | 88.5 | 3.9% | 84.0 | 44.2% | 91.0 | 7.4% | 72.2 | 13.4% | 70.0 | 5.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5.1% | 90.5 | 24.0% | 89.2 | 35.2% | 91.4 | 20.9% | 75.6 | 13.8% | 70.8 | 1.0% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.0% | 92.5 | 20.0% | 90.0 | 36.7% | 92.3 | 8.8% | 76.0 | 21.6% | 71.3 | 4.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 93.0 | 15.9% | 88.7 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 38.4% | 92.4 | 10.7% | 78.6 | 13.7% | 71.1 | 6.4% | 84.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.14 | -0.95 | 0.11 | -0.41 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | -0.8 | 4.6 | -0.9 | 1.7 | 0.03 | -0.19 | 1.62 | -0.49 | 1.72 | |||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -3.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 2.2 | 1.21 | -2.19 | -4.39 | -2.03 | 5.58 | |||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -2.9 | 5.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.34 | -1.40 | 1.67 | 0.56 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | -7.9 | 21.4 | -1.5 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.27 | -2.39 | 2.16 | -48.47 | -1.20 | 1.08 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 1.35 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.18 | 1.36 | -1.42 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.3 | 2.0 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 1.67 | 0.77 | 1.09 | 1.04 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -2.8 | 6.4 | 16.1 | -4.6 | 5.5 | -5.5 | -0.74 | 1.29 | 1.67 | -0.99 | 1.37 | -3.12 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -11.4 | -5.4 | -3.2 | 26.0 | -3.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | -3.90 | -1.13 | -3.07 | 2.11 | -0.72 | 0.67 | 1.71 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -2.1 | 2.6 | -3.3 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -3.6 | -1.60 | 0.44 | -2.64 | -0.08 | -0.88 | -0.09 | -2.29 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.9 | -2.3 | -6.2 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 5.1 | -0.9 | -0.35 | -0.48 | -4.78 | 0.16 | -0.39 | 1.11 | -1.16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -1.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4.17 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 0.65 | -6.85 | 3.84 | 1.63 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -3.67 | 3.90 | -0.09 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 14.74 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -3.3 | -4.9 | -2.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -2.35 | -1.43 | -0.35 | 0.58 | 0.00 | -1.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.1 | -10.2 | -12.7 | 78.8 | -8.4 | 9.4 | -1.0 | -0.38 | -0.29 | -3.53 | 0.91 | -0.35 | 0.31 | -0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 1.14 | -0.95 | 0.11 | -0.41 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | -0.8 | 4.6 | -0.9 | 1.7 | 0.03 | -0.19 | 1.62 | -0.49 | 1.72 | |||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -3.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 2.2 | 1.21 | -2.19 | -4.39 | -2.03 | 5.58 | |||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -2.9 | 5.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.34 | -1.40 | 1.67 | 0.56 | -0.46 | |||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | -7.9 | 21.4 | -1.5 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.27 | -2.39 | 2.16 | -48.47 | -1.20 | 1.08 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 1.35 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.18 | 1.36 | -1.42 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.3 | 2.0 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 1.67 | 0.77 | 1.09 | 1.04 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -2.8 | 6.4 | 16.1 | -4.6 | 5.5 | -5.5 | -0.74 | 1.29 | 1.67 | -0.99 | 1.37 | -3.12 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -11.4 | -5.4 | -3.2 | 26.0 | -3.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | -3.90 | -1.13 | -3.07 | 2.11 | -0.72 | 0.67 | 1.71 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -2.1 | 2.6 | -3.3 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -3.6 | -1.60 | 0.44 | -2.64 | -0.08 | -0.88 | -0.09 | -2.29 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.9 | -2.3 | -6.2 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 5.1 | -0.9 | -0.35 | -0.48 | -4.78 | 0.16 | -0.39 | 1.11 | -1.16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -1.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4.17 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 0.65 | -6.85 | 3.84 | 1.63 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -3.67 | 3.90 | -0.09 | 4.22 | 1.35 | 14.74 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -3.3 | -4.9 | -2.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -2.35 | -1.43 | -0.35 | 0.58 | 0.00 | -1.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.1 | -10.2 | -12.7 | 78.8 | -8.4 | 9.4 | -1.0 | -0.38 | -0.29 | -3.53 | 0.91 | -0.35 | 0.31 | -0.07 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 67.2% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 32.8% | 18.8% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 74.0% | 45.5% | 27.6% | 40.3% | 7.2% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 80.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 72.5% | 48.1% | 27.7% | 37.6% | 10.2% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 58.3% | 65.0% | 23.6% | 20.4% | 9.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 63.6% | 57.2% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 9.2% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 47.4% | 81.6% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 56.3% | 66.5% | 30.8% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 67.1% | 43.1% | 30.8% | 38.2% | 13.2% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 45.9% | 82.8% | 49.0% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 48.5% | 75.9% | 45.1% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 26.3% | 61.3% | 45.2% | 79.4% | 89.0% | 86.4% | 54.0% | 60.6% | 6.1% | 18.6% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 46.2% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 58.6% | 73.0% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 9.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 24.9% | 63.4% | 45.2% | 70.5% | 84.6% | 80.9% | 52.6% | 54.8% | 8.5% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 48.3% | 82.8% | 30.2% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 27.1% | 61.3% | 43.9% | 62.3% | 88.8% | 80.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 44.3% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 10.3% | 20.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 80.8% | 46.1% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 45.9% | 79.8% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 47.5% | 78.1% | 56.3% | 10.4% | 17.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 22.9% | 1.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25.4% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 73.5% | 89.0% | 84.6% | 50.2% | 59.3% | 6.8% | 19.1% | 25.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 34.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 17.0% | 29.8% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 51.2% | 71.9% | 44.4% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 46.5% | 67.5% | 44.4% | 15.1% | 18.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 61.4% | 72.2% | 34.9% | 17.0% | 21.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 25.8% | 63.9% | 46.4% | 68.2% | 85.0% | 80.7% | 54.1% | 62.6% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 47.1% | 76.9% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 26.3% | 65.4% | 46.4% | 66.1% | 83.0% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 57.1% | 9.9% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 69.9% | 70.6% | 29.3% | 20.5% | 16.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 27.1% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 64.9% | 83.9% | 78.9% | 54.1% | 61.9% | 10.1% | 18.0% | 28.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 50.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26.1% | 64.8% | 46.3% | 67.0% | 82.5% | 78.3% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 19.2% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 48.0% | 80.8% | 49.4% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 65.4% | 47.3% | 64.3% | 85.6% | 79.8% | 52.7% | 63.6% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 47.2% | 79.8% | 40.9% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 24.4% | 65.2% | 44.8% | 67.6% | 85.2% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 62.4% | 8.7% | 18.5% | 27.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 40.3% | 79.6% | 40.7% | 8.2% | 18.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 25.1% | 66.6% | 46.6% | 64.1% | 83.7% | 78.6% | 51.8% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 23.0% | 69.6% | 45.1% | 70.6% | 92.6% | 86.7% | 47.7% | 44.1% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.0% | 65.6% | 47.4% | 63.3% | 79.4% | 74.2% | 49.0% | 49.1% | 12.2% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25.4% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 64.4% | 87.8% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 25.3% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 66.6% | 84.9% | 80.0% | 52.0% | 60.8% | 9.2% | 18.0% | 27.2% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | 67.2% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 32.8% | 18.8% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | 74.0% | 45.5% | 27.6% | 40.3% | 7.2% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 80.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 72.5% | 48.1% | 27.7% | 37.6% | 10.2% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | 58.3% | 65.0% | 23.6% | 20.4% | 9.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 63.6% | 57.2% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 9.2% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 47.4% | 81.6% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 56.3% | 66.5% | 30.8% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 67.1% | 43.1% | 30.8% | 38.2% | 13.2% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 45.9% | 82.8% | 49.0% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 48.5% | 75.9% | 45.1% | 11.7% | 18.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 26.3% | 61.3% | 45.2% | 79.4% | 89.0% | 86.4% | 54.0% | 60.6% | 6.1% | 18.6% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 46.2% | 77.7% | 43.5% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 58.6% | 73.0% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 9.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 24.9% | 63.4% | 45.2% | 70.5% | 84.6% | 80.9% | 52.6% | 54.8% | 8.5% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 48.3% | 82.8% | 30.2% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 27.1% | 61.3% | 43.9% | 62.3% | 88.8% | 80.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 44.3% | 76.7% | 51.0% | 10.3% | 20.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 80.8% | 46.1% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 45.9% | 79.8% | 47.2% | 9.3% | 16.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 47.5% | 78.1% | 56.3% | 10.4% | 17.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 57.1% | 60.0% | 20.6% | 22.9% | 1.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25.4% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 73.5% | 89.0% | 84.6% | 50.2% | 59.3% | 6.8% | 19.1% | 25.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 34.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 17.0% | 29.8% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 51.2% | 71.9% | 44.4% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 46.5% | 67.5% | 44.4% | 15.1% | 18.6% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 61.4% | 72.2% | 34.9% | 17.0% | 21.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 25.8% | 63.9% | 46.4% | 68.2% | 85.0% | 80.7% | 54.1% | 62.6% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 47.1% | 76.9% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 26.3% | 65.4% | 46.4% | 66.1% | 83.0% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 57.1% | 9.9% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 69.9% | 70.6% | 29.3% | 20.5% | 16.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 27.1% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 64.9% | 83.9% | 78.9% | 54.1% | 61.9% | 10.1% | 18.0% | 28.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 50.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26.1% | 64.8% | 46.3% | 67.0% | 82.5% | 78.3% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 19.2% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 48.0% | 80.8% | 49.4% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 65.4% | 47.3% | 64.3% | 85.6% | 79.8% | 52.7% | 63.6% | 9.4% | 18.6% | 28.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 47.2% | 79.8% | 40.9% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 24.4% | 65.2% | 44.8% | 67.6% | 85.2% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 62.4% | 8.7% | 18.5% | 27.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 40.3% | 79.6% | 40.7% | 8.2% | 18.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 25.1% | 66.6% | 46.6% | 64.1% | 83.7% | 78.6% | 51.8% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 23.0% | 69.6% | 45.1% | 70.6% | 92.6% | 86.7% | 47.7% | 44.1% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.0% | 65.6% | 47.4% | 63.3% | 79.4% | 74.2% | 49.0% | 49.1% | 12.2% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25.4% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 64.4% | 87.8% | 81.3% | 48.8% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 25.3% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 66.6% | 84.9% | 80.0% | 52.0% | 60.8% | 9.2% | 18.0% | 27.2% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 68.7% | 90.3% | 28.7% | 47.8% | 82.6% | 43.7% | 22.0% | 87.5% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 69.1% | 86.5% | 30.1% | 50.4% | 79.9% | 41.0% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 4.8% | 42.9% | 11.0% | |||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 66.9% | 87.4% | 30.6% | 44.6% | 81.3% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 70.8% | 89.4% | 29.7% | 45.3% | 83.3% | 41.0% | 21.3% | 65.7% | 20.3% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 87.1% | 29.3% | 47.0% | 78.5% | 45.1% | 23.9% | 65.7% | 18.3% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 86.9% | 30.2% | 49.2% | 73.3% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 62.8% | 20.7% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 71.8% | 87.8% | 30.2% | 49.9% | 75.8% | 43.2% | 21.0% | 51.0% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 68.4% | 84.5% | 29.3% | 51.6% | 76.6% | 44.0% | 17.1% | 54.6% | 19.6% | 2.5% | 40.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 70.9% | 89.4% | 29.6% | 50.3% | 75.3% | 42.5% | 22.7% | 59.9% | 19.9% | 4.4% | 45.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 28.2% | 48.3% | 77.2% | 42.3% | 19.6% | 61.0% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 23.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 72.1% | 88.4% | 26.2% | 52.3% | 76.4% | 44.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 80.0% | 80.0% | 25.5% | 46.0% | 72.5% | 44.4% | 32.5% | 61.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.7% | 26.9% | 51.4% | 77.2% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 60.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 88.0% | 28.8% | 49.8% | 77.1% | 43.1% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.1% | 3.6% | 32.8% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 68.7% | 90.3% | 28.7% | 47.8% | 82.6% | 43.7% | 22.0% | 87.5% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 69.1% | 86.5% | 30.1% | 50.4% | 79.9% | 41.0% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 4.8% | 42.9% | 11.0% | |||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | 66.9% | 87.4% | 30.6% | 44.6% | 81.3% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 21.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 70.8% | 89.4% | 29.7% | 45.3% | 83.3% | 41.0% | 21.3% | 65.7% | 20.3% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 87.1% | 29.3% | 47.0% | 78.5% | 45.1% | 23.9% | 65.7% | 18.3% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 86.9% | 30.2% | 49.2% | 73.3% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 62.8% | 20.7% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 71.8% | 87.8% | 30.2% | 49.9% | 75.8% | 43.2% | 21.0% | 51.0% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 68.4% | 84.5% | 29.3% | 51.6% | 76.6% | 44.0% | 17.1% | 54.6% | 19.6% | 2.5% | 40.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 70.9% | 89.4% | 29.6% | 50.3% | 75.3% | 42.5% | 22.7% | 59.9% | 19.9% | 4.4% | 45.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 28.2% | 48.3% | 77.2% | 42.3% | 19.6% | 61.0% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 23.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 72.1% | 88.4% | 26.2% | 52.3% | 76.4% | 44.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 80.0% | 80.0% | 25.5% | 46.0% | 72.5% | 44.4% | 32.5% | 61.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.7% | 26.9% | 51.4% | 77.2% | 42.3% | 21.1% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 3.4% | 60.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 88.0% | 28.8% | 49.8% | 77.1% | 43.1% | 20.7% | 58.6% | 20.1% | 3.6% | 32.8% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 51 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 56 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.26 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 38 | 51 | 48 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 58 | 49 | 61 | -0.37 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 57 | 47 | 58 | 48 | 59 | -0.35 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 51 | 51 | 44 | 55 | 0.06 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 43 | 48 | 0.13 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 41 | 45 | 37 | 43 | 54 | 50 | 41 | 51 | 42 | 51 | 0.05 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 37 | 51 | 52 | 45 | 53 | 46 | 54 | 0.04 | 4.24 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 54 | 45 | 55 | -0.08 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 51 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 56 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.26 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 38 | 51 | 48 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 58 | 49 | 61 | -0.37 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 57 | 47 | 58 | 48 | 59 | -0.35 | 3.44 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 51 | 51 | 44 | 55 | 0.06 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 50 | 43 | 48 | 0.13 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 41 | 45 | 37 | 43 | 54 | 50 | 41 | 51 | 42 | 51 | 0.05 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 40 | 37 | 51 | 52 | 45 | 53 | 46 | 54 | 0.04 | 4.24 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 54 | 45 | 55 | -0.08 | 4.06 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 103 | 108 | 91 | 127 | 120 | 95 | 104 | 103 | 106 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 100 | 106 | 91 | 126 | 136 | 84 | 104 | 104 | 106 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 104 | 99 | 99 | 116 | 117 | 85 | 104 | 103 | 105 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 99 | 96 | 84 | 110 | 102 | 84 | 98 | 99 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 91 | 103 | 90 | 89 | 107 | 100 | 79 | 98 | 97 | 94 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 100 | 96 | 83 | 111 | 107 | 74 | 99 | 100 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 85 | 95 | 90 | 114 | 113 | 75 | 98 | 101 | 98 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 101 | 94 | 85 | 114 | 110 | 83 | 100 | 101 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 103 | 108 | 91 | 127 | 120 | 95 | 104 | 103 | 106 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 100 | 106 | 91 | 126 | 136 | 84 | 104 | 104 | 106 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 104 | 99 | 99 | 116 | 117 | 85 | 104 | 103 | 105 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 99 | 96 | 84 | 110 | 102 | 84 | 98 | 99 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 91 | 103 | 90 | 89 | 107 | 100 | 79 | 98 | 97 | 94 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 100 | 96 | 83 | 111 | 107 | 74 | 99 | 100 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 85 | 95 | 90 | 114 | 113 | 75 | 98 | 101 | 98 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 101 | 94 | 85 | 114 | 110 | 83 | 100 | 101 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | P | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | P | 16 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | P | 38 | 10 | 91.0 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | P | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 47.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 69.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 18 | 13 | 86.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 17 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 14 | 81.2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 7 | 47.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 28 | 25 | 144.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 157.1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 181.2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 200.0 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 171.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 170.1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 18 | 102.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .882 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 252 | 236 | 1380.2 | 84 | 112 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 91 | .951 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHW | R | P | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A | P | 16 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A+ | P | 38 | 10 | 91.0 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | P | 18 | 18 | 101.1 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 47.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 69.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 18 | 13 | 86.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 17 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 14 | 81.2 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 7 | 47.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 28 | 25 | 144.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 157.1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 181.2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 200.0 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 171.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .966 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 170.1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 18 | 102.0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .882 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 252 | 236 | 1380.2 | 84 | 112 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 91 | .951 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 144.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 181.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 200.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 171.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 170.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 102.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1380.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -11 | -11 | 4.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 144.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 157.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 181.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 200.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 171.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 170.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 102.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1380.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -11 | -11 | 4.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 144.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1380.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) | 90.9% (22) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | P | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 144.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1380.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) | 90.9% (22) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 21.6 | 2.1 | $16.8 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.3 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $22.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 26.0 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.3 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 22.1 | 2.3 | $18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 23.3 | 2.4 | $19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.0 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.7 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 17.7 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2 | -1.1 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 199.5 | 20.6 | $164.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 6.1 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 21.6 | 2.1 | $16.8 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.3 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 26.8 | 2.8 | $22.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 26.0 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1.3 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 22.1 | 2.3 | $18.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 23.3 | 2.4 | $19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.0 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.7 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 17.7 | 1.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2 | -1.1 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 199.5 | 20.6 | $164.4 |

