Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chasen Bradford
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 229
DOB: 8/5/1989
(37 years, 2 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 86 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 104.0 |
| K% | 17.2% |
| BB% | 7.0% |
| GB% | 50.3% |
| ERA | 3.89 |
| FIP | 5.00 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 35, Pick: 11, Ovr: 1062 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Central Florida |
Service Time
2.084MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Bradford signed a minor-league contract with the Braves on Tuesday, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (3/16/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 86 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 104.0 |
| K% | 17.2% |
| BB% | 7.0% |
| GB% | 50.3% |
| ERA | 3.89 |
| FIP | 5.00 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 35, Pick: 11, Ovr: 1062 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Central Florida |
Service Time
2.084MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Bradford signed a minor-league contract with the Braves on Tuesday, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. (3/16/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.99 | 1.89 | 0.54 | .359 | 73.5% | 57.0% | 6.7% | 3.51 | 3.24 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 51.0 | 7.24 | 2.47 | 0.53 | .265 | 68.2% | 61.4% | 8.8% | 2.47 | 3.56 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.86 | 1.85 | 0.62 | .323 | 72.3% | 55.0% | 6.7% | 3.71 | 2.78 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 6.39 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .240 | 82.0% | 50.7% | 4.2% | 0.71 | 3.36 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 2.22 | 0.52 | .293 | 75.6% | 53.5% | 5.8% | 2.61 | 3.00 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .317 | 75.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.15 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 0.78 | 1.17 | .338 | 74.6% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 3.52 | 3.87 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 72.2 | 8.17 | 1.24 | 0.74 | .330 | 74.8% | 56.3% | 11.3% | 2.97 | 3.24 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 6.50 | 1.98 | 0.42 | .377 | 69.1% | 52.3% | 6.5% | 4.10 | 3.62 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .379 | 70.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.51 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 7.40 | 1.78 | 0.69 | .361 | 64.8% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 4.80 | 3.71 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .478 | 36.4% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 2.35 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 7.07 | 1.77 | 0.76 | .361 | 68.3% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 4.04 | 3.83 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .313 | 66.7% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 2.62 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.22 | 3.48 | 0.80 | .270 | 67.0% | 55.9% | 10.0% | 91.4 | 3.74 | 3.70 | 3.87 | 4.30 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.55 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .344 | 57.4% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 4.92 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 6.37 | 2.35 | 1.51 | .279 | 83.1% | 46.6% | 14.3% | 91.0 | 3.69 | 5.37 | 4.99 | 4.75 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 5.06 | 3.38 | .167 | 64.5% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 10.17 | 9.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.68 | 7.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 2.16 | 3.24 | .229 | 95.2% | 51.9% | 31.6% | 90.9 | 4.86 | 5.20 | 7.29 | 4.88 | -0.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 2.05 | 1.20 | .298 | 79.7% | 53.8% | 17.1% | 3.42 | 4.12 | 3.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 104.0 | 6.58 | 2.68 | 1.56 | .268 | 78.9% | 50.3% | 16.1% | 91.1 | 3.89 | 4.76 | 5.00 | 4.62 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.99 | 1.89 | 0.54 | .359 | 73.5% | 57.0% | 6.7% | 3.51 | 3.24 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 51.0 | 7.24 | 2.47 | 0.53 | .265 | 68.2% | 61.4% | 8.8% | 2.47 | 3.56 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.86 | 1.85 | 0.62 | .323 | 72.3% | 55.0% | 6.7% | 3.71 | 2.78 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 6.39 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .240 | 82.0% | 50.7% | 4.2% | 0.71 | 3.36 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 2.22 | 0.52 | .293 | 75.6% | 53.5% | 5.8% | 2.61 | 3.00 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.44 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .317 | 75.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 2.15 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 0.78 | 1.17 | .338 | 74.6% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 3.52 | 3.87 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 72.2 | 8.17 | 1.24 | 0.74 | .330 | 74.8% | 56.3% | 11.3% | 2.97 | 3.24 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 6.50 | 1.98 | 0.42 | .377 | 69.1% | 52.3% | 6.5% | 4.10 | 3.62 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .379 | 70.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.51 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 7.40 | 1.78 | 0.69 | .361 | 64.8% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 4.80 | 3.71 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .478 | 36.4% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 2.35 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 7.07 | 1.77 | 0.76 | .361 | 68.3% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 4.04 | 3.83 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .313 | 66.7% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 2.62 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.22 | 3.48 | 0.80 | .270 | 67.0% | 55.9% | 10.0% | 91.4 | 3.74 | 3.70 | 3.87 | 4.30 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.55 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .344 | 57.4% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 4.92 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 6.37 | 2.35 | 1.51 | .279 | 83.1% | 46.6% | 14.3% | 91.0 | 3.69 | 5.37 | 4.99 | 4.75 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 5.06 | 3.38 | .167 | 64.5% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 10.17 | 9.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.68 | 7.51 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 2.16 | 3.24 | .229 | 95.2% | 51.9% | 31.6% | 90.9 | 4.86 | 5.20 | 7.29 | 4.88 | -0.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.69 | 2.05 | 1.20 | .298 | 79.7% | 53.8% | 17.1% | 3.42 | 4.12 | 3.77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 104.0 | 6.58 | 2.68 | 1.56 | .268 | 78.9% | 50.3% | 16.1% | 91.1 | 3.89 | 4.76 | 5.00 | 4.62 | -0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 33.1 | 141 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 4 | 5 | 2.47 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 51.0 | 209 | 43 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.71 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 43.2 | 185 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 3 | 1 | 0.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.61 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 69.0 | 287 | 64 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.03 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 113 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 46.0 | 193 | 54 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.97 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 72.2 | 306 | 80 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4.10 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 63.2 | 287 | 86 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.80 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 65.2 | 292 | 84 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 35.2 | 160 | 47 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.74 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 143 | 30 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 0 | 3.69 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53.2 | 231 | 55 | 23 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 3.42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 52.2 | 216 | 52 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 0 | 3.89 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 104.0 | 443 | 102 | 49 | 45 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 33.1 | 141 | 35 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 4 | 5 | 2.47 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 51.0 | 209 | 43 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.71 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 43.2 | 185 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 3 | 1 | 0.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.61 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 69.0 | 287 | 64 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.03 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 113 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 46.0 | 193 | 54 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.97 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 72.2 | 306 | 80 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 4 | 4.10 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 63.2 | 287 | 86 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.80 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 65.2 | 292 | 84 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 35.2 | 160 | 47 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.74 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 143 | 30 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 5 | 0 | 3.69 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53.2 | 231 | 55 | 23 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 3.42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 52.2 | 216 | 52 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 0 | 3.89 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 104.0 | 443 | 102 | 49 | 45 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 76 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 9.99 | 1.89 | 5.29 | 0.54 | 26.2% | 5.0% | 21.3% | .267 | 1.26 | .359 | 73.5% | 80 | 74 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 7.24 | 2.47 | 2.93 | 0.53 | 19.6% | 6.7% | 12.9% | .221 | 1.12 | .265 | 68.2% | 64 | 90 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 8.86 | 1.85 | 4.78 | 0.62 | 23.2% | 4.9% | 18.4% | .256 | 1.24 | .323 | 72.3% | 96 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 6.39 | 2.84 | 2.25 | 0.36 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.8% | .202 | 1.07 | .240 | 82.0% | 18 | 84 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.22 | 3.59 | 0.52 | 21.3% | 5.9% | 15.3% | .237 | 1.17 | .293 | 75.6% | 67 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 8.44 | 2.03 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 5.3% | 16.8% | .243 | 1.20 | .317 | 75.0% | 52 | 54 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 8.02 | 0.78 | 10.25 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 2.1% | 19.2% | .286 | 1.26 | .338 | 74.6% | 72 | 81 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.24 | 6.60 | 0.74 | 21.6% | 3.3% | 18.3% | .270 | 1.24 | .330 | 74.8% | 64 | 71 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 6.50 | 1.98 | 3.29 | 0.42 | 16.0% | 4.9% | 11.1% | .320 | 1.57 | .377 | 69.1% | 88 | 80 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 5.19 | 6.23 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.0% | -2.5% | .324 | 1.96 | .379 | 70.6% | 88 | 99 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 7.40 | 1.78 | 4.15 | 0.69 | 18.5% | 4.5% | 14.0% | .302 | 1.48 | .361 | 64.8% | 101 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | .423 | 2.54 | .478 | 36.4% | 202 | 46 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 7.07 | 1.77 | 4.00 | 0.76 | 17.5% | 4.4% | 13.1% | .307 | 1.51 | .361 | 68.3% | 80 | 79 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.24 | .313 | 66.7% | 72 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 7.22 | 3.48 | 2.08 | 0.80 | 18.9% | 9.1% | 9.8% | .231 | 1.28 | .270 | 67.0% | 92 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | .302 | 1.41 | .344 | 57.4% | 141 | 104 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 6.37 | 2.35 | 2.71 | 1.51 | 16.5% | 6.1% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.29 | .279 | 83.1% | 90 | 119 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 3.38 | 5.06 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 11.5% | -3.8% | .227 | 1.50 | .167 | 64.5% | 132 | 190 | 10.17 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .240 | 1.26 | .273 | 60.0% | 85 | 95 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 5.94 | 2.16 | 2.75 | 3.24 | 15.9% | 5.8% | 10.1% | .262 | 1.26 | .229 | 95.2% | 110 | 163 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 7.69 | 2.05 | 3.75 | 1.20 | 20.8% | 5.6% | 15.3% | .256 | 1.22 | .298 | 79.7% | 76 | 94 | 4.12 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.58 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.56 | 17.2% | 7.0% | 10.2% | .251 | 1.28 | .268 | 78.9% | 94 | 117 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 9.99 | 1.89 | 5.29 | 0.54 | 26.2% | 5.0% | 21.3% | .267 | 1.26 | .359 | 73.5% | 80 | 74 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 7.24 | 2.47 | 2.93 | 0.53 | 19.6% | 6.7% | 12.9% | .221 | 1.12 | .265 | 68.2% | 64 | 90 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 8.86 | 1.85 | 4.78 | 0.62 | 23.2% | 4.9% | 18.4% | .256 | 1.24 | .323 | 72.3% | 96 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 6.39 | 2.84 | 2.25 | 0.36 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.8% | .202 | 1.07 | .240 | 82.0% | 18 | 84 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.22 | 3.59 | 0.52 | 21.3% | 5.9% | 15.3% | .237 | 1.17 | .293 | 75.6% | 67 | 77 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 8.44 | 2.03 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 5.3% | 16.8% | .243 | 1.20 | .317 | 75.0% | 52 | 54 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 8.02 | 0.78 | 10.25 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 2.1% | 19.2% | .286 | 1.26 | .338 | 74.6% | 72 | 81 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.24 | 6.60 | 0.74 | 21.6% | 3.3% | 18.3% | .270 | 1.24 | .330 | 74.8% | 64 | 71 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 6.50 | 1.98 | 3.29 | 0.42 | 16.0% | 4.9% | 11.1% | .320 | 1.57 | .377 | 69.1% | 88 | 80 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 5.19 | 6.23 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.0% | -2.5% | .324 | 1.96 | .379 | 70.6% | 88 | 99 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 7.40 | 1.78 | 4.15 | 0.69 | 18.5% | 4.5% | 14.0% | .302 | 1.48 | .361 | 64.8% | 101 | 81 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | .423 | 2.54 | .478 | 36.4% | 202 | 46 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 7.07 | 1.77 | 4.00 | 0.76 | 17.5% | 4.4% | 13.1% | .307 | 1.51 | .361 | 68.3% | 80 | 79 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.24 | .313 | 66.7% | 72 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 7.22 | 3.48 | 2.08 | 0.80 | 18.9% | 9.1% | 9.8% | .231 | 1.28 | .270 | 67.0% | 92 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | .302 | 1.41 | .344 | 57.4% | 141 | 104 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 6.37 | 2.35 | 2.71 | 1.51 | 16.5% | 6.1% | 10.4% | .259 | 1.29 | .279 | 83.1% | 90 | 119 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 3.38 | 5.06 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 7.7% | 11.5% | -3.8% | .227 | 1.50 | .167 | 64.5% | 132 | 190 | 10.17 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 4.26 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .240 | 1.26 | .273 | 60.0% | 85 | 95 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 5.94 | 2.16 | 2.75 | 3.24 | 15.9% | 5.8% | 10.1% | .262 | 1.26 | .229 | 95.2% | 110 | 163 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 7.69 | 2.05 | 3.75 | 1.20 | 20.8% | 5.6% | 15.3% | .256 | 1.22 | .298 | 79.7% | 76 | 94 | 4.12 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.58 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 1.56 | 17.2% | 7.0% | 10.2% | .251 | 1.28 | .268 | 78.9% | 94 | 117 | 5.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 1.77 | 10.8% | 57.0% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.2% | 22.3% | 24.5% | 78 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 2.62 | 15.2% | 61.4% | 23.4% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 51.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 81 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 1.60 | 10.7% | 55.0% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 37.6% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.50 | 15.5% | 50.7% | 33.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 94 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.57 | 12.4% | 53.5% | 34.2% | 20.3% | 5.8% | 43.5% | 19.8% | 36.7% | 79 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 3.71 | 17.5% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 66 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.90 | 21.5% | 51.4% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 71 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 2.38 | 20.1% | 56.3% | 23.7% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 33.5% | 69 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 2.48 | 26.6% | 52.3% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 28.6% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 126 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.85 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 44.6% | 26.6% | 28.8% | 84 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 5.50 | 31.6% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 64 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2.23 | 19.8% | 55.4% | 24.8% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 35.5% | 82 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.17 | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 77 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 46.6% | 33.0% | 4.17 | 99 | 4.30 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 81 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 20.6% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 49.4% | 33.9% | 4.21 | 112 | 4.75 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 168 | 9.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 13.0% | 51.9% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 4.55 | 107 | 4.88 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2.05 | 19.9% | 53.8% | 26.3% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 46.2% | 20.3% | 33.5% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 15.8% | 50.3% | 33.9% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 29.0% | 23.6% | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.5% | 4.25 | 107 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 1.77 | 10.8% | 57.0% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 53.2% | 22.3% | 24.5% | 78 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 2.62 | 15.2% | 61.4% | 23.4% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 51.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 81 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 1.60 | 10.7% | 55.0% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 46.6% | 15.8% | 37.6% | 70 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 1.50 | 15.5% | 50.7% | 33.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 94 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.57 | 12.4% | 53.5% | 34.2% | 20.3% | 5.8% | 43.5% | 19.8% | 36.7% | 79 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 3.71 | 17.5% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 66 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.90 | 21.5% | 51.4% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 40.5% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 71 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 2.38 | 20.1% | 56.3% | 23.7% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 33.5% | 69 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 2.48 | 26.6% | 52.3% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 28.6% | 87 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 126 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.85 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 44.6% | 26.6% | 28.8% | 84 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 5.50 | 31.6% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 64 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2.23 | 19.8% | 55.4% | 24.8% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 35.5% | 82 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.17 | 19.4% | 61.3% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 77 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.90 | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 39.8% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 46.6% | 33.0% | 4.17 | 99 | 4.30 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 81 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 20.6% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 49.4% | 33.9% | 4.21 | 112 | 4.75 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 168 | 9.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.60 | 23.8% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 153 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 13.0% | 51.9% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 4.55 | 107 | 4.88 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 2.05 | 19.9% | 53.8% | 26.3% | 19.5% | 17.1% | 46.2% | 20.3% | 33.5% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 15.8% | 50.3% | 33.9% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 29.0% | 23.6% | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.5% | 4.25 | 107 | 4.62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 53 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 38 | 209 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 89 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 83 | 295 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 72 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 57 | 277 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 36 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 106 | 227 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 108 | 69 | 25 | 14 | 163 | 504 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 52 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 133 | 277 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 74 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 197 | 470 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 126 | 53 | 45 | 10 | 330 | 747 | 1077 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 114 | 46 | 58 | 8 | 327 | 624 | 951 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 102 | 55 | 55 | 12 | 335 | 692 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 30 | 24 | 8 | 202 | 374 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 171 | 336 | 507 | 86.6 | 6.5 | 6 | 5.8% | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 65 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 81 | 63 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 292 | 568 | 860 | 89.6 | 10.1 | 16 | 9.2% | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 162 | 248 | 89.0 | 9.0 | 5 | 9.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 84 | 41 | 31 | 8 | 222 | 499 | 721 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 112 | 52 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 549 | 1066 | 1615 | 88.6 | 8.8 | 27 | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 53 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 38 | 209 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 89 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 83 | 295 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 72 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 57 | 277 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 36 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 106 | 227 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 108 | 69 | 25 | 14 | 163 | 504 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 52 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 133 | 277 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 74 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 197 | 470 | 667 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 126 | 53 | 45 | 10 | 330 | 747 | 1077 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 114 | 46 | 58 | 8 | 327 | 624 | 951 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 102 | 55 | 55 | 12 | 335 | 692 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 30 | 24 | 8 | 202 | 374 | 576 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 171 | 336 | 507 | 86.6 | 6.5 | 6 | 5.8% | |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 65 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 65 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 81 | 63 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 292 | 568 | 860 | 89.6 | 10.1 | 16 | 9.2% | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 162 | 248 | 89.0 | 9.0 | 5 | 9.3% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 84 | 41 | 31 | 8 | 222 | 499 | 721 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 112 | 52 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 549 | 1066 | 1615 | 88.6 | 8.8 | 27 | 8.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 0.83 | -0.70 | 1.54 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 21 | 0.52 | 1.06 | 10 | 0 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.22 | -2.21 | 2.42 | 1.84 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 31 | -0.42 | 0.80 | 6 | 5 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.29 | -0.60 | 0.89 | 2.49 | 0.25 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 0.32 | 6 | -0.19 | 0.62 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | -3.51 | 4.85 | 4.16 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 58 | -0.09 | 2.44 | 19 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 0.83 | -0.70 | 1.54 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 21 | 0.52 | 1.06 | 10 | 0 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 0.22 | -2.21 | 2.42 | 1.84 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 31 | -0.42 | 0.80 | 6 | 5 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.29 | -0.60 | 0.89 | 2.49 | 0.25 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 0.32 | 6 | -0.19 | 0.62 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | -3.51 | 4.85 | 4.16 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 58 | -0.09 | 2.44 | 19 | 6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 23.5% | 91.1 | 47.0% | 90.4 | 25.7% | 83.9 | 3.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28.4% | 91.1 | 26.6% | 90.4 | 41.1% | 84.7 | 3.8% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 34.7% | 90.6 | 17.3% | 89.9 | 36.3% | 84.7 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 91.0 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 35.5% | 84.5 | 5.0% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 23.5% | 91.1 | 47.0% | 90.4 | 25.7% | 83.9 | 3.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28.4% | 91.1 | 26.6% | 90.4 | 41.1% | 84.7 | 3.8% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 34.7% | 90.6 | 17.3% | 89.9 | 36.3% | 84.7 | 11.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 91.0 | 31.6% | 90.4 | 35.5% | 84.5 | 5.0% | 84.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 78.1% | 49.2% | 27.0% | 39.7% | 6.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 73.3% | 60.6% | 23.0% | 28.8% | 4.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 74.3% | 64.9% | 24.9% | 26.0% | 7.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 50.5% | 76.2% | 45.1% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 62.4% | 69.5% | 32.1% | 19.0% | 11.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 76.6% | 51.3% | 11.7% | 17.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 53.4% | 77.5% | 51.3% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 52.1% | 77.2% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 51.5% | 77.1% | 44.3% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 64.7% | 65.9% | 12.5% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 53.0% | 76.8% | 52.4% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 61.8% | 79.4% | 30.8% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 50.3% | 80.3% | 40.0% | 9.9% | 14.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 75.4% | 65.3% | 19.0% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 73.0% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 83.0% | 76.6% | 54.2% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 26.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 59.6% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 69.6% | 72.7% | 22.2% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30.0% | 78.0% | 53.1% | 67.7% | 83.6% | 78.9% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 11.2% | 12.8% | 24.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 50.0% | 87.2% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 57.4% | 88.9% | 10.3% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 74.0% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 89.0% | 81.0% | 49.6% | 59.4% | 9.3% | 14.5% | 23.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 54.2% | 77.5% | 46.3% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 75.7% | 52.5% | 63.5% | 84.2% | 78.5% | 50.3% | 62.8% | 11.2% | 13.4% | 24.6% | 24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | 78.1% | 49.2% | 27.0% | 39.7% | 6.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 73.3% | 60.6% | 23.0% | 28.8% | 4.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 74.3% | 64.9% | 24.9% | 26.0% | 7.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 50.5% | 76.2% | 45.1% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 62.4% | 69.5% | 32.1% | 19.0% | 11.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 76.6% | 51.3% | 11.7% | 17.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 53.4% | 77.5% | 51.3% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 52.1% | 77.2% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | 51.5% | 77.1% | 44.3% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 64.7% | 65.9% | 12.5% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 53.0% | 76.8% | 52.4% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 61.8% | 79.4% | 30.8% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 50.3% | 80.3% | 40.0% | 9.9% | 14.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 75.4% | 65.3% | 19.0% | 26.2% | 10.8% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 73.0% | 52.4% | 56.9% | 83.0% | 76.6% | 54.2% | 65.0% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 26.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 59.6% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 69.6% | 72.7% | 22.2% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30.0% | 78.0% | 53.1% | 67.7% | 83.6% | 78.9% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 11.2% | 12.8% | 24.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 50.0% | 87.2% | 38.5% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 57.4% | 88.9% | 10.3% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 74.0% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 89.0% | 81.0% | 49.6% | 59.4% | 9.3% | 14.5% | 23.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 54.2% | 77.5% | 46.3% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 75.7% | 52.5% | 63.5% | 84.2% | 78.5% | 50.3% | 62.8% | 11.2% | 13.4% | 24.6% | 24.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 77.9% | 88.7% | 26.9% | 59.2% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 56.5% | 20.2% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 83.2% | 87.4% | 27.7% | 59.7% | 74.3% | 41.0% | 21.5% | 67.4% | 23.3% | 7.4% | 40.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.5% | 52.1% | 84.0% | 38.7% | 28.8% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 88.2% | 28.0% | 58.4% | 74.2% | 41.9% | 22.9% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 5.4% | 42.9% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 77.9% | 88.7% | 26.9% | 59.2% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 56.5% | 20.2% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 83.2% | 87.4% | 27.7% | 59.7% | 74.3% | 41.0% | 21.5% | 67.4% | 23.3% | 7.4% | 40.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 31.5% | 52.1% | 84.0% | 38.7% | 28.8% | 40.0% | 21.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 88.2% | 28.0% | 58.4% | 74.2% | 41.9% | 22.9% | 59.3% | 22.0% | 5.4% | 42.9% | 8.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 37 | 0 | 51.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 43.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 52.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 86 | 0 | 104.0 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .900 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 37 | 0 | 51.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 43.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 35.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 53.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 52.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 86 | 0 | 104.0 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .900 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 104.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 104.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

