Batting
- RosterResource

Curt Casali
Free Agent (ST)C
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 11/9/1988
(37 years, 11 months, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 543 |
| PA | 125 | 1579 |
| HR | 1 | 48 |
| AVG | .194 | .218 |
| OBP | .293 | .312 |
| SLG | .250 | .369 |
| wOBA | .254 | .300 |
| wRC+ | 63 | 87 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 3.6 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
C:41
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 10, Pick: 16, Ovr: 317 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
8.117MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 543 |
| PA | 125 | 1579 |
| HR | 1 | 48 |
| AVG | .194 | .218 |
| OBP | .293 | .312 |
| SLG | .250 | .369 |
| wOBA | .254 | .300 |
| wRC+ | 63 | 87 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 3.6 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
C:41
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 10, Pick: 16, Ovr: 317 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
8.117MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 22 | 10 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.6% | 11.4% | .139 | .300 | .278 | .409 | .417 | .400 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 22 | 25 | 92 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 14.1% | 9.8% | .173 | .231 | .227 | .344 | .400 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 14.0% | 10.3% | .162 | .253 | .243 | .366 | .405 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 23 | 48 | 206 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 13.1% | 8.7% | .212 | .283 | .288 | .402 | .500 | .408 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 23 | 46 | 179 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 6.1% | 15.6% | .100 | .298 | .250 | .322 | .350 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 94 | 385 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 2 | 9.9% | 11.9% | .158 | .290 | .270 | .365 | .427 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 46 | 184 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 9.8% | 16.8% | .139 | .302 | .267 | .342 | .406 | .349 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 24 | 35 | 145 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 14.5% | 12.4% | .217 | .418 | .383 | .483 | .600 | .486 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 329 | 10 | 40 | 53 | 1 | 11.9% | 14.9% | .172 | .352 | .316 | .404 | .488 | .409 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .218 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 25 | 22 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 24.0% | 16.7% | .114 | .396 | .314 | .500 | .429 | .440 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 46 | 183 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 12.0% | 27.3% | .122 | .324 | .237 | .335 | .359 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 70 | 286 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 15.7% | 24.1% | .116 | .340 | .253 | .382 | .369 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 25 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .571 | .474 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 30 | 84 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.5% | 27.4% | .042 | .245 | .167 | .268 | .208 | .230 | 45 | -0.3 | -5.4 | 2.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 32 | 132 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12.9% | 22.0% | .143 | .241 | .205 | .326 | .348 | .322 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 26 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.1% | 36.4% | .103 | .294 | .207 | .250 | .310 | .247 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 38 | 113 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.1% | .356 | .241 | .238 | .304 | .594 | .377 | .308 | 143 | -0.5 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 18.5% | 14.8% | .111 | .280 | .254 | .407 | .365 | .364 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 27 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.8% | 44.8% | .083 | .545 | .250 | .379 | .333 | .333 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 84 | 256 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 9.8% | 32.0% | .150 | .250 | .186 | .273 | .336 | .268 | .272 | 67 | -2.6 | -12.9 | 10.1 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 85 | 343 | 5 | 36 | 48 | 0 | 10.8% | 19.0% | .083 | .320 | .263 | .351 | .347 | .321 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 28 | 15 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 8.1% | .129 | .179 | .194 | .297 | .323 | .279 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .462 | .667 | .447 | .329 | 189 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 28 | 104 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 6.7% | 18.3% | .179 | .301 | .274 | .327 | .453 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 29 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.8% | .056 | .267 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .242 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 29 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .092 | -61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 52 | 156 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .157 | .352 | .293 | .355 | .450 | .347 | .313 | 115 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | .200 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .295 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 30 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 84 | 236 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.0% | .159 | .308 | .251 | .331 | .411 | .316 | .309 | 88 | -0.4 | -4.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 31 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0% | 32.0% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .280 | .100 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 31 | 93 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 15.1% | 31.2% | .276 | .268 | .224 | .366 | .500 | .372 | .308 | 127 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 32 | 13 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17.6% | 14.7% | .222 | .238 | .222 | .382 | .444 | .369 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 77 | 231 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 11.3% | 28.6% | .140 | .287 | .210 | .313 | .350 | .289 | .280 | 82 | -1.3 | -6.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .077 | .400 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .407 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 41.7% | .050 | .400 | .200 | .333 | .250 | .289 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 33 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | .462 | .375 | .444 | .625 | .445 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 57 | 176 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 13.6% | 28.4% | .128 | .263 | .203 | .318 | .331 | .295 | .288 | 93 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 41 | 126 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 11.9% | 28.6% | .139 | .300 | .231 | .325 | .370 | .310 | .293 | 101 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 33 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18.0% | 28.0% | .100 | .160 | .125 | .300 | .225 | .258 | .278 | 71 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.2% | .043 | .375 | .261 | .292 | .304 | .276 | .232 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 34 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 14.3% | .167 | .320 | .300 | .371 | .467 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 40 | 96 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11.5% | 24.0% | .025 | .246 | .175 | .290 | .200 | .239 | .283 | 40 | -0.4 | -7.4 | 1.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 23 | 88 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 17.0% | 18.2% | .188 | .442 | .362 | .489 | .551 | .463 | .358 | 171 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 35 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .059 | .067 | .059 | .158 | .118 | .142 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 41 | 125 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.6% | .056 | .235 | .194 | .293 | .250 | .254 | .274 | 63 | -0.2 | -5.8 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 36 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .051 | -76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.4% | .109 | .274 | .218 | .304 | .327 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 543 | 1579 | 48 | 157 | 162 | 2 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .151 | .277 | .218 | .312 | .369 | .300 | .291 | 87 | -9.2 | -34.6 | 17.5 | 3.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 22 | 10 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.6% | 11.4% | .139 | .300 | .278 | .409 | .417 | .400 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 22 | 25 | 92 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 14.1% | 9.8% | .173 | .231 | .227 | .344 | .400 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 14.0% | 10.3% | .162 | .253 | .243 | .366 | .405 | .364 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 23 | 48 | 206 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 13.1% | 8.7% | .212 | .283 | .288 | .402 | .500 | .408 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 23 | 46 | 179 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 6.1% | 15.6% | .100 | .298 | .250 | .322 | .350 | .314 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 94 | 385 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 2 | 9.9% | 11.9% | .158 | .290 | .270 | .365 | .427 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .269 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 46 | 184 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 9.8% | 16.8% | .139 | .302 | .267 | .342 | .406 | .349 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 24 | 35 | 145 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 14.5% | 12.4% | .217 | .418 | .383 | .483 | .600 | .486 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 329 | 10 | 40 | 53 | 1 | 11.9% | 14.9% | .172 | .352 | .316 | .404 | .488 | .409 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .218 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 25 | 22 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 24.0% | 16.7% | .114 | .396 | .314 | .500 | .429 | .440 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 46 | 183 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 12.0% | 27.3% | .122 | .324 | .237 | .335 | .359 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 70 | 286 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 15.7% | 24.1% | .116 | .340 | .253 | .382 | .369 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 25 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .571 | .474 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 30 | 84 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.5% | 27.4% | .042 | .245 | .167 | .268 | .208 | .230 | 45 | -0.3 | -5.4 | 2.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 32 | 132 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12.9% | 22.0% | .143 | .241 | .205 | .326 | .348 | .322 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 26 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.1% | 36.4% | .103 | .294 | .207 | .250 | .310 | .247 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 38 | 113 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.1% | .356 | .241 | .238 | .304 | .594 | .377 | .308 | 143 | -0.5 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 18.5% | 14.8% | .111 | .280 | .254 | .407 | .365 | .364 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 27 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.8% | 44.8% | .083 | .545 | .250 | .379 | .333 | .333 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 84 | 256 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 9.8% | 32.0% | .150 | .250 | .186 | .273 | .336 | .268 | .272 | 67 | -2.6 | -12.9 | 10.1 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 85 | 343 | 5 | 36 | 48 | 0 | 10.8% | 19.0% | .083 | .320 | .263 | .351 | .347 | .321 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 28 | 15 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 8.1% | .129 | .179 | .194 | .297 | .323 | .279 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .462 | .667 | .447 | .329 | 189 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 28 | 104 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 6.7% | 18.3% | .179 | .301 | .274 | .327 | .453 | .346 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 29 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 15.8% | .056 | .267 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .242 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 29 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .092 | -61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 52 | 156 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .157 | .352 | .293 | .355 | .450 | .347 | .313 | 115 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | .200 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .295 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 30 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .308 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 84 | 236 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.0% | .159 | .308 | .251 | .331 | .411 | .316 | .309 | 88 | -0.4 | -4.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 31 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0% | 32.0% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .280 | .100 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 31 | 93 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 15.1% | 31.2% | .276 | .268 | .224 | .366 | .500 | .372 | .308 | 127 | -1.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 32 | 13 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17.6% | 14.7% | .222 | .238 | .222 | .382 | .444 | .369 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 77 | 231 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 11.3% | 28.6% | .140 | .287 | .210 | .313 | .350 | .289 | .280 | 82 | -1.3 | -6.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .077 | .400 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .407 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 41.7% | .050 | .400 | .200 | .333 | .250 | .289 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 33 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | .462 | .375 | .444 | .625 | .445 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 57 | 176 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 13.6% | 28.4% | .128 | .263 | .203 | .318 | .331 | .295 | .288 | 93 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33 | 41 | 126 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 11.9% | 28.6% | .139 | .300 | .231 | .325 | .370 | .310 | .293 | 101 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 33 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18.0% | 28.0% | .100 | .160 | .125 | .300 | .225 | .258 | .278 | 71 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 34 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.2% | .043 | .375 | .261 | .292 | .304 | .276 | .232 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 34 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 14.3% | .167 | .320 | .300 | .371 | .467 | .366 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 40 | 96 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11.5% | 24.0% | .025 | .246 | .175 | .290 | .200 | .239 | .283 | 40 | -0.4 | -7.4 | 1.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 23 | 88 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 17.0% | 18.2% | .188 | .442 | .362 | .489 | .551 | .463 | .358 | 171 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 35 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .059 | .067 | .059 | .158 | .118 | .142 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 41 | 125 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 10.4% | 17.6% | .056 | .235 | .194 | .293 | .250 | .254 | .274 | 63 | -0.2 | -5.8 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 36 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .051 | -76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.8% | 23.4% | .109 | .274 | .218 | .304 | .327 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 543 | 1579 | 48 | 157 | 162 | 2 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .151 | .277 | .218 | .312 | .369 | .300 | .291 | 87 | -9.2 | -34.6 | 17.5 | 3.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 10 | 36 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2011 | DET | A | 25 | 75 | 92 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 35 | 111 | 136 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2012 | DET | A | 48 | 170 | 206 | 49 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .288 |
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 46 | 160 | 179 | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 94 | 330 | 385 | 89 | 55 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .270 |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 46 | 165 | 184 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 35 | 120 | 145 | 46 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .383 |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 81 | 285 | 329 | 90 | 62 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 40 | 53 | 39 | 1 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2013 | DET | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 70 | 96 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 46 | 156 | 183 | 37 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 70 | 233 | 286 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 7 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 72 | 84 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 112 | 132 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 14 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 101 | 113 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 63 | 81 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 11 | 24 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 84 | 226 | 256 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .186 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 85 | 300 | 343 | 79 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 48 | 37 | 2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 15 | 31 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 95 | 104 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 52 | 140 | 156 | 41 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .293 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 84 | 207 | 236 | 52 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 10 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 76 | 93 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .224 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 13 | 27 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 77 | 200 | 231 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 5 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 148 | 176 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 41 | 108 | 126 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 40 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 23 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 13 | 30 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 80 | 96 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 69 | 88 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .362 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .059 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 41 | 108 | 125 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 8 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 543 | 1367 | 1579 | 298 | 188 | 61 | 1 | 48 | 157 | 162 | 169 | 7 | 423 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 2 | .218 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 10 | 36 | 44 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2011 | DET | A | 25 | 75 | 92 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 35 | 111 | 136 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2012 | DET | A | 48 | 170 | 206 | 49 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .288 |
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 46 | 160 | 179 | 40 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 94 | 330 | 385 | 89 | 55 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | .270 |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 46 | 165 | 184 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 35 | 120 | 145 | 46 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .383 |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 81 | 285 | 329 | 90 | 62 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 40 | 53 | 39 | 1 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2013 | DET | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 70 | 96 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 46 | 156 | 183 | 37 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 70 | 233 | 286 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 7 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 72 | 84 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 112 | 132 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .205 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 14 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 101 | 113 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 63 | 81 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 11 | 24 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 84 | 226 | 256 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .186 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 85 | 300 | 343 | 79 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 48 | 37 | 2 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 15 | 31 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 95 | 104 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 52 | 140 | 156 | 41 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .293 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 84 | 207 | 236 | 52 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 10 | 20 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 76 | 93 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .224 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 13 | 27 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 77 | 200 | 231 | 42 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 5 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 20 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 148 | 176 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 41 | 108 | 126 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 40 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 23 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 13 | 30 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 80 | 96 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 69 | 88 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .362 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .059 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 41 | 108 | 125 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 8 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 543 | 1367 | 1579 | 298 | 188 | 61 | 1 | 48 | 157 | 162 | 169 | 7 | 423 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 2 | .218 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 13.6% | 11.4% | 1.20 | .278 | .409 | .417 | .826 | .139 | 2.0 | .300 | -0.1 | 8 | 2.4 | .400 | 153 | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 14.1% | 9.8% | 1.44 | .227 | .344 | .400 | .744 | .173 | 1.3 | .231 | 0.0 | 12 | 1.7 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 14.0% | 10.3% | 1.36 | .243 | .366 | .405 | .771 | .162 | 1.6 | .253 | -0.1 | 20 | 4.1 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 13.1% | 8.7% | 1.50 | .288 | .402 | .500 | .902 | .212 | 2.6 | .283 | -0.1 | 38 | 13.5 | .408 | 156 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 6.1% | 15.6% | 0.39 | .250 | .322 | .350 | .672 | .100 | 1.6 | .298 | -0.1 | 19 | -1.4 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 9.9% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .270 | .365 | .427 | .792 | .158 | 2.4 | .290 | -0.2 | 58 | 12.1 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .269 | 55 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 9.8% | 16.8% | 0.58 | .267 | .342 | .406 | .748 | .139 | 3.0 | .302 | 0.1 | 24 | 3.4 | .349 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 14.5% | 12.4% | 1.17 | .383 | .483 | .600 | 1.083 | .217 | 1.5 | .418 | -0.2 | 33 | 17.9 | .486 | 211 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 11.9% | 14.9% | 0.80 | .316 | .404 | .488 | .892 | .172 | 2.8 | .352 | -0.1 | 57 | 21.3 | .409 | 159 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .218 | 16 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 24.0% | 16.7% | 1.44 | .314 | .500 | .429 | .929 | .114 | 0.4 | .396 | 0.0 | 19 | 8.4 | .440 | 172 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 12.0% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .237 | .335 | .359 | .694 | .122 | 0.4 | .324 | -0.1 | 20 | -1.0 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 15.7% | 24.1% | 0.65 | .253 | .382 | .369 | .752 | .116 | 0.4 | .340 | -0.1 | 39 | 5.7 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .571 | 1.071 | .143 | 0.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .474 | 195 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 9.5% | 27.4% | 0.35 | .167 | .268 | .208 | .477 | .042 | 2.6 | .245 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.2 | .230 | 45 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 12.9% | 22.0% | 0.59 | .205 | .326 | .348 | .674 | .143 | 3.0 | .241 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.2 | .322 | 96 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 6.1% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .207 | .250 | .310 | .560 | .103 | 2.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.2 | .247 | 46 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 7.1% | 30.1% | 0.24 | .238 | .304 | .594 | .898 | .356 | 0.4 | .241 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 18 | 5.7 | .377 | 143 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 18.5% | 14.8% | 1.25 | .254 | .407 | .365 | .772 | .111 | 0.2 | .280 | -0.1 | 12 | 2.9 | .364 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13.8% | 44.8% | 0.31 | .250 | .379 | .333 | .713 | .083 | 1.4 | .545 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .333 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 9.8% | 32.0% | 0.30 | .186 | .273 | .336 | .609 | .150 | 1.1 | .250 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 20 | -10.5 | .268 | 67 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 10.8% | 19.0% | 0.57 | .263 | .351 | .347 | .698 | .083 | 1.3 | .320 | -0.1 | 38 | -0.6 | .321 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13.5% | 8.1% | 1.67 | .194 | .297 | .323 | .620 | .129 | 0.1 | .179 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.7 | .279 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .333 | .462 | .667 | 1.128 | .333 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .447 | 189 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 6.7% | 18.3% | 0.37 | .274 | .327 | .453 | .780 | .179 | 1.5 | .301 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.2 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5.3% | 15.8% | 0.33 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .541 | .056 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 38 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .092 | -61 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .293 | .355 | .450 | .805 | .157 | 1.6 | .352 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 22 | 4.1 | .347 | 115 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .695 | .214 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .295 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 10.6% | 25.0% | 0.42 | .251 | .331 | .411 | .741 | .159 | 1.0 | .308 | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 29 | -0.9 | .316 | 88 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 16.0% | 32.0% | 0.50 | .100 | .280 | .100 | .380 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 15.1% | 31.2% | 0.48 | .224 | .366 | .500 | .866 | .276 | 3.4 | .268 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 16 | 4.1 | .372 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 14.7% | 1.20 | .222 | .382 | .444 | .827 | .222 | 2.6 | .238 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.1 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 11.3% | 28.6% | 0.39 | .210 | .313 | .350 | .663 | .140 | 2.0 | .287 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 23 | -4.8 | .289 | 82 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .855 | .077 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .407 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 41.7% | 0.30 | .200 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .050 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .289 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .375 | .444 | .625 | 1.069 | .250 | 5.1 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .445 | 169 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.6% | 28.4% | 0.48 | .203 | .318 | .331 | .649 | .128 | 1.4 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 18 | -2.0 | .295 | 93 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.9% | 28.6% | 0.42 | .231 | .325 | .370 | .696 | .139 | 1.1 | .300 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 0.0 | .310 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18.0% | 28.0% | 0.64 | .125 | .300 | .225 | .525 | .100 | 2.4 | .160 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.1 | .258 | 71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.00 | .261 | .292 | .304 | .596 | .043 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.7 | .276 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.4% | 14.3% | 0.80 | .300 | .371 | .467 | .838 | .167 | 2.1 | .320 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.9 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 11.5% | 24.0% | 0.48 | .175 | .290 | .200 | .490 | .025 | 1.5 | .246 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 5 | -6.4 | .239 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 17.0% | 18.2% | 0.94 | .362 | .489 | .551 | 1.039 | .188 | 1.3 | .442 | -0.3 | 21 | 9.1 | .463 | 171 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .059 | .158 | .118 | .276 | .059 | 0.1 | .067 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.0 | .142 | -22 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .194 | .293 | .250 | .543 | .056 | 1.6 | .235 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 9 | -5.7 | .254 | 63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.7 | .051 | -76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.4% | 0.42 | .218 | .304 | .327 | .632 | .109 | 4.0 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .218 | .312 | .369 | .682 | .151 | 1.8 | .277 | -5.1 | 1.9 | -6.8 | -1.8 | 167 | -20.2 | .300 | 87 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 13.6% | 11.4% | 1.20 | .278 | .409 | .417 | .826 | .139 | 2.0 | .300 | -0.1 | 8 | 2.4 | .400 | 153 | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 14.1% | 9.8% | 1.44 | .227 | .344 | .400 | .744 | .173 | 1.3 | .231 | 0.0 | 12 | 1.7 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 14.0% | 10.3% | 1.36 | .243 | .366 | .405 | .771 | .162 | 1.6 | .253 | -0.1 | 20 | 4.1 | .364 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 13.1% | 8.7% | 1.50 | .288 | .402 | .500 | .902 | .212 | 2.6 | .283 | -0.1 | 38 | 13.5 | .408 | 156 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 6.1% | 15.6% | 0.39 | .250 | .322 | .350 | .672 | .100 | 1.6 | .298 | -0.1 | 19 | -1.4 | .314 | 95 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 9.9% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .270 | .365 | .427 | .792 | .158 | 2.4 | .290 | -0.2 | 58 | 12.1 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .269 | 55 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 9.8% | 16.8% | 0.58 | .267 | .342 | .406 | .748 | .139 | 3.0 | .302 | 0.1 | 24 | 3.4 | .349 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 14.5% | 12.4% | 1.17 | .383 | .483 | .600 | 1.083 | .217 | 1.5 | .418 | -0.2 | 33 | 17.9 | .486 | 211 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 11.9% | 14.9% | 0.80 | .316 | .404 | .488 | .892 | .172 | 2.8 | .352 | -0.1 | 57 | 21.3 | .409 | 159 | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .218 | 16 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 24.0% | 16.7% | 1.44 | .314 | .500 | .429 | .929 | .114 | 0.4 | .396 | 0.0 | 19 | 8.4 | .440 | 172 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 12.0% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .237 | .335 | .359 | .694 | .122 | 0.4 | .324 | -0.1 | 20 | -1.0 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 15.7% | 24.1% | 0.65 | .253 | .382 | .369 | .752 | .116 | 0.4 | .340 | -0.1 | 39 | 5.7 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .571 | 1.071 | .143 | 0.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .474 | 195 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 9.5% | 27.4% | 0.35 | .167 | .268 | .208 | .477 | .042 | 2.6 | .245 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.2 | .230 | 45 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 12.9% | 22.0% | 0.59 | .205 | .326 | .348 | .674 | .143 | 3.0 | .241 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.2 | .322 | 96 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 6.1% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .207 | .250 | .310 | .560 | .103 | 2.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.2 | .247 | 46 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 7.1% | 30.1% | 0.24 | .238 | .304 | .594 | .898 | .356 | 0.4 | .241 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 18 | 5.7 | .377 | 143 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 18.5% | 14.8% | 1.25 | .254 | .407 | .365 | .772 | .111 | 0.2 | .280 | -0.1 | 12 | 2.9 | .364 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13.8% | 44.8% | 0.31 | .250 | .379 | .333 | .713 | .083 | 1.4 | .545 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .333 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 9.8% | 32.0% | 0.30 | .186 | .273 | .336 | .609 | .150 | 1.1 | .250 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 20 | -10.5 | .268 | 67 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 10.8% | 19.0% | 0.57 | .263 | .351 | .347 | .698 | .083 | 1.3 | .320 | -0.1 | 38 | -0.6 | .321 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13.5% | 8.1% | 1.67 | .194 | .297 | .323 | .620 | .129 | 0.1 | .179 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.7 | .279 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .333 | .462 | .667 | 1.128 | .333 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .447 | 189 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 6.7% | 18.3% | 0.37 | .274 | .327 | .453 | .780 | .179 | 1.5 | .301 | 0.0 | 14 | 2.2 | .346 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5.3% | 15.8% | 0.33 | .222 | .263 | .278 | .541 | .056 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .242 | 38 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .092 | -61 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .293 | .355 | .450 | .805 | .157 | 1.6 | .352 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 22 | 4.1 | .347 | 115 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .214 | .267 | .429 | .695 | .214 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .295 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .235 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .059 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 10.6% | 25.0% | 0.42 | .251 | .331 | .411 | .741 | .159 | 1.0 | .308 | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 29 | -0.9 | .316 | 88 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 16.0% | 32.0% | 0.50 | .100 | .280 | .100 | .380 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 15.1% | 31.2% | 0.48 | .224 | .366 | .500 | .866 | .276 | 3.4 | .268 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 16 | 4.1 | .372 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 14.7% | 1.20 | .222 | .382 | .444 | .827 | .222 | 2.6 | .238 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.1 | .369 | 122 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 11.3% | 28.6% | 0.39 | .210 | .313 | .350 | .663 | .140 | 2.0 | .287 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 23 | -4.8 | .289 | 82 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .855 | .077 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .407 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 41.7% | 0.30 | .200 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .050 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .289 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .375 | .444 | .625 | 1.069 | .250 | 5.1 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .445 | 169 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.6% | 28.4% | 0.48 | .203 | .318 | .331 | .649 | .128 | 1.4 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 18 | -2.0 | .295 | 93 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.9% | 28.6% | 0.42 | .231 | .325 | .370 | .696 | .139 | 1.1 | .300 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | 0.0 | .310 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18.0% | 28.0% | 0.64 | .125 | .300 | .225 | .525 | .100 | 2.4 | .160 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 4 | -2.1 | .258 | 71 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.00 | .261 | .292 | .304 | .596 | .043 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.7 | .276 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.4% | 14.3% | 0.80 | .300 | .371 | .467 | .838 | .167 | 2.1 | .320 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.9 | .366 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 11.5% | 24.0% | 0.48 | .175 | .290 | .200 | .490 | .025 | 1.5 | .246 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 5 | -6.4 | .239 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 17.0% | 18.2% | 0.94 | .362 | .489 | .551 | 1.039 | .188 | 1.3 | .442 | -0.3 | 21 | 9.1 | .463 | 171 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .059 | .158 | .118 | .276 | .059 | 0.1 | .067 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.0 | .142 | -22 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .194 | .293 | .250 | .543 | .056 | 1.6 | .235 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 9 | -5.7 | .254 | 63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.7 | .051 | -76 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 23.4% | 0.42 | .218 | .304 | .327 | .632 | .109 | 4.0 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .218 | .312 | .369 | .682 | .151 | 1.8 | .277 | -5.1 | 1.9 | -6.8 | -1.8 | 167 | -20.2 | .300 | 87 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 69 | 91.1 | 107.3 | 16.3 | 6 | 8.7% | 30 | 43.5% | .238 | .215 | .594 | .421 | .377 | .308 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 147 | 86.1 | 106.9 | 20.4 | 9 | 6.1% | 46 | 31.3% | .186 | .197 | .336 | .331 | .268 | .272 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 83.0 | 99.9 | 21.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .333 | .136 | .667 | .333 | .447 | .329 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 110 | 86.9 | 106.6 | 14.4 | 5 | 4.5% | 34 | 30.9% | .293 | .265 | .450 | .382 | .347 | .313 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 151 | 87.2 | 104.1 | 18.5 | 9 | 6.0% | 45 | 29.8% | .251 | .236 | .411 | .394 | .316 | .309 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 88.6 | 104.7 | 22.1 | 3 | 6.4% | 20 | 42.6% | .224 | .185 | .500 | .341 | .372 | .308 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 86.4 | 105.2 | 23.3 | 8 | 5.9% | 42 | 31.1% | .210 | .197 | .350 | .336 | .289 | .280 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 100 | 87.1 | 106.6 | 25.4 | 6 | 6.0% | 39 | 39.0% | .203 | .187 | .331 | .330 | .295 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74 | 87.1 | 106.6 | 21.6 | 4 | 5.4% | 30 | 40.5% | .231 | .204 | .370 | .352 | .310 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 87.1 | 103.6 | 36.6 | 2 | 7.7% | 9 | 34.6% | .125 | .139 | .225 | .269 | .258 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 84.4 | 103.5 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .261 | .197 | .304 | .300 | .276 | .232 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 60 | 85.1 | 102.1 | 21.0 | 1 | 1.7% | 16 | 26.7% | .175 | .206 | .200 | .296 | .239 | .283 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 54 | 89.7 | 104.5 | 13.8 | 4 | 7.4% | 21 | 38.9% | .362 | .232 | .551 | .407 | .463 | .358 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 88 | 83.0 | 104.5 | 20.0 | 1 | 1.1% | 15 | 17.0% | .194 | .208 | .250 | .288 | .254 | .274 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 914 | 86.7 | 107.3 | 20.2 | 49 | 5.4% | 289 | 31.6% | .218 | .211 | .369 | .349 | .300 | .291 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 69 | 91.1 | 107.3 | 16.3 | 6 | 8.7% | 30 | 43.5% | .238 | .215 | .594 | .421 | .377 | .308 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 147 | 86.1 | 106.9 | 20.4 | 9 | 6.1% | 46 | 31.3% | .186 | .197 | .336 | .331 | .268 | .272 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 83.0 | 99.9 | 21.6 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 28.6% | .333 | .136 | .667 | .333 | .447 | .329 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 110 | 86.9 | 106.6 | 14.4 | 5 | 4.5% | 34 | 30.9% | .293 | .265 | .450 | .382 | .347 | .313 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 151 | 87.2 | 104.1 | 18.5 | 9 | 6.0% | 45 | 29.8% | .251 | .236 | .411 | .394 | .316 | .309 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 88.6 | 104.7 | 22.1 | 3 | 6.4% | 20 | 42.6% | .224 | .185 | .500 | .341 | .372 | .308 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 135 | 86.4 | 105.2 | 23.3 | 8 | 5.9% | 42 | 31.1% | .210 | .197 | .350 | .336 | .289 | .280 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 100 | 87.1 | 106.6 | 25.4 | 6 | 6.0% | 39 | 39.0% | .203 | .187 | .331 | .330 | .295 | .288 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74 | 87.1 | 106.6 | 21.6 | 4 | 5.4% | 30 | 40.5% | .231 | .204 | .370 | .352 | .310 | .293 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 87.1 | 103.6 | 36.6 | 2 | 7.7% | 9 | 34.6% | .125 | .139 | .225 | .269 | .258 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 84.4 | 103.5 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .261 | .197 | .304 | .300 | .276 | .232 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 60 | 85.1 | 102.1 | 21.0 | 1 | 1.7% | 16 | 26.7% | .175 | .206 | .200 | .296 | .239 | .283 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 54 | 89.7 | 104.5 | 13.8 | 4 | 7.4% | 21 | 38.9% | .362 | .232 | .551 | .407 | .463 | .358 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 88 | 83.0 | 104.5 | 20.0 | 1 | 1.1% | 15 | 17.0% | .194 | .208 | .250 | .288 | .254 | .274 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 914 | 86.7 | 107.3 | 20.2 | 49 | 5.4% | 289 | 31.6% | .218 | .211 | .369 | .349 | .300 | .291 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 54.4% | 17.6% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.9% | 51.6% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 55.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 1.06 | 10.2% | 46.3% | 43.5% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 51.6% | 26.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 16.2% | 39.2% | 44.6% | 19.0% | 1.7% | 51.5% | 20.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 0.98 | 13.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 16.4% | 7.4% | 51.6% | 23.5% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.43 | 14.3% | 50.4% | 35.3% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 53.0% | 22.4% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.74 | 27.0% | 31.0% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 49.5% | 30.1% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.10 | 19.7% | 42.1% | 38.2% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 51.5% | 25.7% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.14 | 13.5% | 46.2% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 57.4% | 27.8% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 55.0% | 21.1% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.01 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | 55.1% | 23.4% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.31 | 22.9% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 0.93 | 25.6% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.94 | 11.8% | 42.6% | 45.6% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 10.1% | 58.0% | 31.9% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0.52 | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0.84 | 19.4% | 36.8% | 43.8% | 17.5% | 12.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 27.2% | 21.8% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 32.7% | ||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.19 | 26.6% | 39.9% | 33.5% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 56.8% | 21.2% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | ||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.61 | 22.1% | 48.1% | 29.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.05 | 27.8% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 37.3% | 17.3% | 20.9% | 46.4% | 32.7% | ||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.69 | 28.5% | 29.1% | 42.4% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 29.1% | 28.5% | 16.6% | 45.7% | 37.7% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.50 | 23.4% | 25.5% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 48.9% | 44.7% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 32.6% | 15.6% | 20.7% | 43.0% | 36.3% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.57 | 23.0% | 28.0% | 49.0% | 12.2% | 10.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 55.0% | 23.0% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.71 | 28.4% | 29.7% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 20.3% | 58.1% | 21.6% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 7.7% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | ||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.25 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 48.3% | 28.3% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.90 | 25.9% | 35.2% | 38.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 44.4% | 35.2% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.6% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 35.2% | 20.5% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 18.2% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 22.0% | 34.4% | 43.6% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 49.9% | 31.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 54.4% | 17.6% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 1.69 | 17.9% | 51.6% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 55.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 1.06 | 10.2% | 46.3% | 43.5% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 51.6% | 26.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 0.88 | 16.2% | 39.2% | 44.6% | 19.0% | 1.7% | 51.5% | 20.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 0.98 | 13.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 16.4% | 7.4% | 51.6% | 23.5% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.43 | 14.3% | 50.4% | 35.3% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 53.0% | 22.4% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.74 | 27.0% | 31.0% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 49.5% | 30.1% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.10 | 19.7% | 42.1% | 38.2% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 51.5% | 25.7% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.14 | 13.5% | 46.2% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 57.4% | 27.8% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 55.0% | 21.1% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 1.01 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | 55.1% | 23.4% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.31 | 22.9% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 0.93 | 25.6% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.94 | 11.8% | 42.6% | 45.6% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 10.1% | 58.0% | 31.9% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 0.52 | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.5% | 34.6% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0.84 | 19.4% | 36.8% | 43.8% | 17.5% | 12.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 27.2% | 21.8% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 32.7% | ||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.19 | 26.6% | 39.9% | 33.5% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 56.8% | 21.2% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | ||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 1.61 | 22.1% | 48.1% | 29.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 45.5% | 26.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.05 | 27.8% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 37.3% | 17.3% | 20.9% | 46.4% | 32.7% | ||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 0.69 | 28.5% | 29.1% | 42.4% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 29.1% | 28.5% | 16.6% | 45.7% | 37.7% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.50 | 23.4% | 25.5% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 48.9% | 44.7% | ||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 32.6% | 15.6% | 20.7% | 43.0% | 36.3% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.57 | 23.0% | 28.0% | 49.0% | 12.2% | 10.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 55.0% | 23.0% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.71 | 28.4% | 29.7% | 41.9% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 20.3% | 58.1% | 21.6% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.33 | 7.7% | 23.1% | 69.2% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | ||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.25 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 48.3% | 28.3% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.90 | 25.9% | 35.2% | 38.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 44.4% | 35.2% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 18.8% | 37.6% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 35.2% | 20.5% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 18.2% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 22.0% | 34.4% | 43.6% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 49.9% | 31.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |||
| 2011 | DET | A | 33 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 60 | 99 | 159 | |||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 91 | 147 | 238 | |||
| 2012 | DET | A | 68 | 64 | 15 | 9 | 140 | 225 | 365 | |||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 51 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 61 | 225 | 286 | |||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 119 | 122 | 36 | 20 | 201 | 450 | 651 | |||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 67 | 47 | 19 | 9 | 108 | 249 | 357 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 31 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 233 | 314 | 547 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 98 | 89 | 46 | 16 | 341 | 563 | 904 | |||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 24 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 44 | 42 | 22 | 6 | 281 | 443 | 724 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 67 | 29 | 8 | 437 | 625 | 1062 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 21 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 217 | 345 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 222 | 316 | 538 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 67 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 269 | 441 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 143 | 177 | 320 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 53 | 63 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 412 | 654 | 1066 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 93 | 78 | 62 | 21 | 551 | 780 | 1331 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 40 | 60 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 54 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 155 | 249 | 404 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 210 | 351 | 561 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 58 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 64 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 580 | 962 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 244 | 413 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 43 | 73 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 42 | 63 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 349 | 556 | 905 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 65 | 103 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 49 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 474 | 783 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 346 | 566 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 128 | 217 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 144 | 228 | 372 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 150 | 180 | 330 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 37 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 188 | 289 | 477 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 326 | 413 | 209 | 51 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 2490 | 3889 | 6379 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |||
| 2011 | DET | A | 33 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 60 | 99 | 159 | |||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 91 | 147 | 238 | |||
| 2012 | DET | A | 68 | 64 | 15 | 9 | 140 | 225 | 365 | |||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 51 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 61 | 225 | 286 | |||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 119 | 122 | 36 | 20 | 201 | 450 | 651 | |||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 67 | 47 | 19 | 9 | 108 | 249 | 357 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 31 | 42 | 27 | 7 | 233 | 314 | 547 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 98 | 89 | 46 | 16 | 341 | 563 | 904 | |||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 24 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 168 | 324 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 44 | 42 | 22 | 6 | 281 | 443 | 724 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 67 | 29 | 8 | 437 | 625 | 1062 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 21 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 217 | 345 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 222 | 316 | 538 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 67 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 269 | 441 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 143 | 177 | 320 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 53 | 63 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 412 | 654 | 1066 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 93 | 78 | 62 | 21 | 551 | 780 | 1331 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 40 | 60 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 54 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 155 | 249 | 404 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 210 | 351 | 561 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 58 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 64 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 580 | 962 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 244 | 413 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 43 | 73 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 42 | 63 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 349 | 556 | 905 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 65 | 103 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 49 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 474 | 783 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 346 | 566 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 6 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 128 | 217 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 144 | 228 | 372 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 19 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 150 | 180 | 330 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 37 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 188 | 289 | 477 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 326 | 413 | 209 | 51 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 2490 | 3889 | 6379 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -0.29 | -1.24 | 0.95 | -3.45 | -0.37 | 0.89 | 0.21 | 1 | -0.58 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.23 | -2.33 | 2.10 | 3.51 | 0.41 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | 0.59 | -0.79 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -1.19 | -4.50 | 3.31 | -10.27 | -1.03 | 0.94 | 0.92 | 4 | -0.89 | -0.38 |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.27 | -0.06 | 0.32 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 0.02 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.25 | -2.83 | 3.08 | -0.82 | -0.10 | 1.10 | 2.23 | 8 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.30 | -4.14 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 0.42 | 1.01 | 1.86 | 18 | 0.00 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.09 | -1.46 | 1.55 | 2.23 | 0.20 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 5 | 0.15 | -0.06 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.68 | -3.87 | 3.19 | -1.70 | -0.12 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 15 | -0.41 | -0.36 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.05 | -2.93 | 2.88 | -4.01 | -0.46 | 1.00 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.44 | 0.39 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.31 | -1.89 | 2.19 | -0.53 | -0.08 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.55 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.69 | -3.48 | -0.37 | 1.05 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.13 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -1.24 | 1.00 | -6.08 | -0.58 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.72 | 0.41 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.81 | -2.17 | 1.35 | -5.94 | -0.61 | 0.87 | 0 | -0.68 | -0.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.20 | -26.77 | 23.58 | -20.62 | -2.06 | 0.96 | 1.51 | 57 | -2.75 | -0.58 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -0.29 | -1.24 | 0.95 | -3.45 | -0.37 | 0.89 | 0.21 | 1 | -0.58 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.23 | -2.33 | 2.10 | 3.51 | 0.41 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | 0.59 | -0.79 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -1.19 | -4.50 | 3.31 | -10.27 | -1.03 | 0.94 | 0.92 | 4 | -0.89 | -0.38 |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 0.27 | -0.06 | 0.32 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 0.02 | 3 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.25 | -2.83 | 3.08 | -0.82 | -0.10 | 1.10 | 2.23 | 8 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.30 | -4.14 | 3.85 | 4.08 | 0.42 | 1.01 | 1.86 | 18 | 0.00 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 0.09 | -1.46 | 1.55 | 2.23 | 0.20 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 5 | 0.15 | -0.06 |
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.05 | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.68 | -3.87 | 3.19 | -1.70 | -0.12 | 0.88 | 1.41 | 15 | -0.41 | -0.36 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.05 | -2.93 | 2.88 | -4.01 | -0.46 | 1.00 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.44 | 0.39 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.31 | -1.89 | 2.19 | -0.53 | -0.08 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.55 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.69 | -3.48 | -0.37 | 1.05 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.13 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -1.24 | 1.00 | -6.08 | -0.58 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.72 | 0.41 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.81 | -2.17 | 1.35 | -5.94 | -0.61 | 0.87 | 0 | -0.68 | -0.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.20 | -26.77 | 23.58 | -20.62 | -2.06 | 0.96 | 1.51 | 57 | -2.75 | -0.58 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.48 | -0.05 | 0.60 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 38.7% | 91.8 | 5.5% | 88.9 | 0.9% | 80.1 | 18.0% | 90.4 | 19.2% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 0.6% | 78.1 | 9.3% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29.9% | 92.6 | 3.9% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 80.0 | 18.4% | 91.8 | 24.3% | 84.5 | 8.8% | 77.9 | 2.9% | 82.2 | 8.4% | 83.3 | 2.3% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 32.8% | 92.8 | 6.9% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 91.3 | 14.9% | 83.5 | 9.8% | 77.9 | 3.4% | 80.1 | 10.2% | 83.8 | 0.9% | 74.4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 48.1% | 94.6 | 3.7% | 84.5 | 16.7% | 92.5 | 11.1% | 82.8 | 3.7% | 78.9 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 93.1 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 0.7% | 88.2 | 17.2% | 92.4 | 17.4% | 84.5 | 10.9% | 77.3 | 2.2% | 79.9 | 9.5% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 93.1 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 18.4% | 85.0 | 10.5% | 77.6 | 4.2% | 79.7 | 10.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 33.4% | 92.6 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 18.9% | 92.3 | 21.8% | 83.2 | 10.4% | 76.7 | 3.9% | 80.6 | 6.8% | 81.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 31.8% | 93.7 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 87.4 | 16.9% | 93.7 | 25.6% | 84.6 | 10.2% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 83.1 | 7.9% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 90.7 | 0.6% | 86.0 | 18.5% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 84.6 | 7.1% | 78.6 | 1.3% | 82.4 | 9.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 93.6 | 6.8% | 91.3 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 18.9% | 93.0 | 26.7% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 9.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 37.8% | 93.6 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 16.1% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 79.0 | 11.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 20.0% | 94.3 | 17.3% | 88.5 | 34.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 82.6 | 6.7% | 78.8 | 13.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 36.1% | 92.7 | 5.7% | 87.3 | 18.3% | 93.2 | 26.7% | 84.2 | 7.0% | 74.6 | 1.1% | 84.0 | 4.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32.7% | 91.7 | 7.6% | 87.1 | 2.1% | 83.1 | 13.0% | 91.3 | 29.1% | 83.8 | 5.5% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 8.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28.8% | 93.8 | 6.5% | 87.5 | 1.9% | 83.0 | 19.3% | 93.2 | 30.3% | 83.6 | 3.8% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.9 | 17.9% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 8.9% | 83.8 | 0.3% | 75.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 38.7% | 91.8 | 5.5% | 88.9 | 0.9% | 80.1 | 18.0% | 90.4 | 19.2% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 0.6% | 78.1 | 9.3% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 29.9% | 92.6 | 3.9% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 80.0 | 18.4% | 91.8 | 24.3% | 84.5 | 8.8% | 77.9 | 2.9% | 82.2 | 8.4% | 83.3 | 2.3% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 32.8% | 92.8 | 6.9% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 83.6 | 18.3% | 91.3 | 14.9% | 83.5 | 9.8% | 77.9 | 3.4% | 80.1 | 10.2% | 83.8 | 0.9% | 74.4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 48.1% | 94.6 | 3.7% | 84.5 | 16.7% | 92.5 | 11.1% | 82.8 | 3.7% | 78.9 | 16.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 34.4% | 93.1 | 7.7% | 89.4 | 0.7% | 88.2 | 17.2% | 92.4 | 17.4% | 84.5 | 10.9% | 77.3 | 2.2% | 79.9 | 9.5% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 30.4% | 93.1 | 8.5% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 18.4% | 85.0 | 10.5% | 77.6 | 4.2% | 79.7 | 10.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 33.4% | 92.6 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 0.2% | 82.3 | 18.9% | 92.3 | 21.8% | 83.2 | 10.4% | 76.7 | 3.9% | 80.6 | 6.8% | 81.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 31.8% | 93.7 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 87.4 | 16.9% | 93.7 | 25.6% | 84.6 | 10.2% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 83.1 | 7.9% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.6% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 90.7 | 0.6% | 86.0 | 18.5% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 84.6 | 7.1% | 78.6 | 1.3% | 82.4 | 9.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 93.6 | 6.8% | 91.3 | 0.9% | 86.0 | 18.9% | 93.0 | 26.7% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 78.4 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 9.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 37.8% | 93.6 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 16.1% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 79.0 | 11.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 20.0% | 94.3 | 17.3% | 88.5 | 34.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 82.6 | 6.7% | 78.8 | 13.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 36.1% | 92.7 | 5.7% | 87.3 | 18.3% | 93.2 | 26.7% | 84.2 | 7.0% | 74.6 | 1.1% | 84.0 | 4.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32.7% | 91.7 | 7.6% | 87.1 | 2.1% | 83.1 | 13.0% | 91.3 | 29.1% | 83.8 | 5.5% | 78.9 | 1.2% | 83.6 | 8.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28.8% | 93.8 | 6.5% | 87.5 | 1.9% | 83.0 | 19.3% | 93.2 | 30.3% | 83.6 | 3.8% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 83.4 | 7.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 83.9 | 17.9% | 92.4 | 21.4% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 8.9% | 83.8 | 0.3% | 75.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.2 | -2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.66 | 1.14 | -6.61 | -3.62 | -4.40 | 2.30 | 3.03 | -3.62 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2.7 | 2.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.04 | 15.88 | -11.16 | -0.16 | 1.39 | -1.61 | -3.38 | 1.88 | -4.07 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -7.6 | -2.8 | -0.3 | 6.3 | -4.1 | -1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.17 | -3.89 | -1.27 | 3.24 | -2.61 | -1.55 | 1.72 | -0.03 | 3.06 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.68 | -11.17 | -3.11 | -6.06 | 3.97 | 1.70 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | -3.5 | 0.74 | 1.50 | 20.78 | 2.18 | -1.50 | 1.44 | 4.10 | -6.68 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.48 | 1.03 | -7.74 | 0.59 | 0.49 | -2.69 | -0.17 | -0.29 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 1.31 | 4.93 | 2.07 | 2.53 | -0.50 | -0.27 | -1.09 | -4.72 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -4.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -1.62 | -4.22 | 4.05 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.13 | -2.49 | 0.58 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.4 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.47 | 1.62 | 3.79 | 1.18 | -2.42 | 3.98 | -0.92 | 0.29 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -2.4 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.90 | 2.56 | 3.79 | 0.28 | -1.62 | 5.18 | -0.92 | 2.78 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 0.39 | -0.35 | 3.67 | -5.82 | 1.69 | -4.77 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -2.25 | 4.07 | -0.54 | -2.60 | 0.15 | 2.78 | -9.90 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -2.9 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.46 | -1.83 | -3.65 | -2.96 | -2.03 | -3.70 | -2.91 | 3.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.1 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 7.9 | -16.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -0.35 | 0.35 | -1.74 | 0.70 | -1.20 | -0.31 | -0.10 | -0.96 | -0.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.2 | -2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.66 | 1.14 | -6.61 | -3.62 | -4.40 | 2.30 | 3.03 | -3.62 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2.7 | 2.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 2.04 | 15.88 | -11.16 | -0.16 | 1.39 | -1.61 | -3.38 | 1.88 | -4.07 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -7.6 | -2.8 | -0.3 | 6.3 | -4.1 | -1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.17 | -3.89 | -1.27 | 3.24 | -2.61 | -1.55 | 1.72 | -0.03 | 3.06 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.68 | -11.17 | -3.11 | -6.06 | 3.97 | 1.70 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | -3.5 | 0.74 | 1.50 | 20.78 | 2.18 | -1.50 | 1.44 | 4.10 | -6.68 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.48 | 1.03 | -7.74 | 0.59 | 0.49 | -2.69 | -0.17 | -0.29 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 1.31 | 4.93 | 2.07 | 2.53 | -0.50 | -0.27 | -1.09 | -4.72 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -4.7 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -1.62 | -4.22 | 4.05 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.13 | -2.49 | 0.58 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.4 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.47 | 1.62 | 3.79 | 1.18 | -2.42 | 3.98 | -0.92 | 0.29 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -2.4 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.90 | 2.56 | 3.79 | 0.28 | -1.62 | 5.18 | -0.92 | 2.78 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 0.39 | -0.35 | 3.67 | -5.82 | 1.69 | -4.77 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.4 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -2.25 | 4.07 | -0.54 | -2.60 | 0.15 | 2.78 | -9.90 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -2.9 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.46 | -1.83 | -3.65 | -2.96 | -2.03 | -3.70 | -2.91 | 3.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.1 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 7.9 | -16.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -0.35 | 0.35 | -1.74 | 0.70 | -1.20 | -0.31 | -0.10 | -0.96 | -0.51 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 55.7% | 70.5% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 5.1% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 61.0% | 71.1% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 1.3% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 59.2% | 70.9% | 11.0% | 17.2% | 2.5% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 56.7% | 78.7% | 10.7% | 12.1% | 4.9% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 66.8% | 73.8% | 17.9% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 61.1% | 76.4% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 8.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 60.2% | 69.8% | 19.6% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 41.7% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 6.9% | 15.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 49.0% | 76.7% | 31.9% | 11.4% | 13.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 68.8% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 100.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 39.5% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 42.1% | 77.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 42.1% | 75.4% | 42.7% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 46.2% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 21.9% | 62.4% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 81.4% | 77.6% | 54.9% | 69.0% | 9.9% | 18.6% | 28.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 42.8% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 67.2% | 46.7% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 14.9% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 19.4% | 71.1% | 45.8% | 35.7% | 78.1% | 69.3% | 51.0% | 56.6% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 42.5% | 81.6% | 42.0% | 7.8% | 12.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 65.7% | 25.0% | 44.8% | 49.3% | 9.0% | 58.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 24.4% | 63.5% | 44.4% | 47.6% | 78.6% | 70.3% | 51.3% | 60.5% | 13.1% | 17.0% | 30.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 42.5% | 80.4% | 42.0% | 8.3% | 16.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 85.3% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 16.1% | 47.8% | 29.6% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 49.3% | 79.9% | 47.1% | 9.9% | 12.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 54.1% | 80.0% | 26.3% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 68.4% | 46.1% | 51.6% | 85.1% | 77.0% | 51.1% | 60.9% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 48.3% | 82.1% | 40.0% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 69.2% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 20.8% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 54.0% | 86.0% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 52.8% | 36.0% | 23.6% | 11.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 18.7% | 62.9% | 39.5% | 51.2% | 78.7% | 71.8% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 11.1% | 19.1% | 30.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 43.8% | 84.4% | 20.6% | 6.8% | 15.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 20.1% | 72.6% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 79.1% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 63.2% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 42.9% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 52.4% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 58.8% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 57.5% | 79.4% | 74.2% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 24.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 22.0% | 72.0% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 78.3% | 73.8% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 25.1% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24.5% | 69.2% | 46.5% | 55.6% | 82.4% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 60.0% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 24.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 37.1% | 70.0% | 54.7% | 38.5% | 96.4% | 78.0% | 53.3% | 54.2% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 49.3% | 83.8% | 14.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 22.3% | 69.0% | 45.8% | 56.1% | 83.7% | 77.1% | 50.4% | 60.4% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 14.8% | 60.2% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 83.5% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 51.0% | 76.9% | 31.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 17.3% | 65.3% | 42.6% | 66.7% | 87.2% | 83.3% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 7.1% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 54.4% | 64.5% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 15.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3% | 67.4% | 44.5% | 52.6% | 81.5% | 74.6% | 50.3% | 61.1% | 11.2% | 16.3% | 27.5% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | 55.7% | 70.5% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 5.1% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | 61.0% | 71.1% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 1.3% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | MiLB | 59.2% | 70.9% | 11.0% | 17.2% | 2.5% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | 56.7% | 78.7% | 10.7% | 12.1% | 4.9% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | 66.8% | 73.8% | 17.9% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 61.1% | 76.4% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 8.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 60.2% | 69.8% | 19.6% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 41.7% | 83.3% | 47.6% | 6.9% | 15.7% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 49.0% | 76.7% | 31.9% | 11.4% | 13.3% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | DET | ST | 68.8% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 100.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 39.5% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 42.1% | 77.7% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MiLB | 42.1% | 75.4% | 42.7% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 46.2% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 21.9% | 62.4% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 81.4% | 77.6% | 54.9% | 69.0% | 9.9% | 18.6% | 28.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 42.8% | 76.1% | 43.9% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 67.2% | 46.7% | 30.3% | 35.8% | 14.9% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 19.4% | 71.1% | 45.8% | 35.7% | 78.1% | 69.3% | 51.0% | 56.6% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 42.5% | 81.6% | 42.0% | 7.8% | 12.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 65.7% | 25.0% | 44.8% | 49.3% | 9.0% | 58.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 24.4% | 63.5% | 44.4% | 47.6% | 78.6% | 70.3% | 51.3% | 60.5% | 13.1% | 17.0% | 30.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 42.5% | 80.4% | 42.0% | 8.3% | 16.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 85.3% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 16.1% | 47.8% | 29.6% | 60.0% | 72.7% | 68.8% | 42.6% | 46.2% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 49.3% | 79.9% | 47.1% | 9.9% | 12.4% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 54.1% | 80.0% | 26.3% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 68.4% | 46.1% | 51.6% | 85.1% | 77.0% | 51.1% | 60.9% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.6% | 22.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 48.3% | 82.1% | 40.0% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 69.2% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 20.8% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 54.0% | 86.0% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 52.8% | 36.0% | 23.6% | 11.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 18.7% | 62.9% | 39.5% | 51.2% | 78.7% | 71.8% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 11.1% | 19.1% | 30.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 43.8% | 84.4% | 20.6% | 6.8% | 15.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 20.1% | 72.6% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 79.1% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 63.2% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 42.9% | 76.7% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 63.6% | 52.4% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 58.8% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.7% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 57.5% | 79.4% | 74.2% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 24.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 22.0% | 72.0% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 78.3% | 73.8% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 25.1% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 24.5% | 69.2% | 46.5% | 55.6% | 82.4% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 60.0% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 24.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 37.1% | 70.0% | 54.7% | 38.5% | 96.4% | 78.0% | 53.3% | 54.2% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 49.3% | 83.8% | 14.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 22.3% | 69.0% | 45.8% | 56.1% | 83.7% | 77.1% | 50.4% | 60.4% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 14.8% | 60.2% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 83.5% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 27.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 51.0% | 76.9% | 31.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 17.3% | 65.3% | 42.6% | 66.7% | 87.2% | 83.3% | 52.7% | 67.2% | 7.1% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 54.4% | 64.5% | 60.0% | 19.3% | 15.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.3% | 67.4% | 44.5% | 52.6% | 81.5% | 74.6% | 50.3% | 61.1% | 11.2% | 16.3% | 27.5% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 67.0% | 84.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 72.5% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 83.5% | 86.1% | 27.4% | 43.4% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 15.7% | 28.6% | 20.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 75.1% | 80.8% | 26.8% | 45.4% | 66.4% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 37.1% | 19.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 58.3% | 71.4% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 66.7% | 35.2% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 73.1% | 87.7% | 29.9% | 49.1% | 74.1% | 40.9% | 18.8% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 75.4% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 77.1% | 42.8% | 16.6% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 72.2% | 83.3% | 26.2% | 41.5% | 67.6% | 39.7% | 15.2% | 37.5% | 25.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 81.2% | 83.4% | 27.0% | 49.9% | 67.2% | 43.8% | 10.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.2% | 83.1% | 27.8% | 52.1% | 69.3% | 43.8% | 13.5% | 47.6% | 20.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 77.1% | 83.1% | 27.6% | 54.4% | 69.8% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 77.4% | 83.3% | 28.6% | 46.5% | 68.1% | 46.5% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 49.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 76.4% | 88.9% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 76.7% | 41.5% | 17.3% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 65.9% | 88.3% | 27.6% | 40.3% | 67.3% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 21.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 73.6% | 91.3% | 26.3% | 46.3% | 81.0% | 45.4% | 8.9% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 85.0% | 27.3% | 47.1% | 70.6% | 43.2% | 14.9% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 67.0% | 84.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 72.5% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 83.5% | 86.1% | 27.4% | 43.4% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 15.7% | 28.6% | 20.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 75.1% | 80.8% | 26.8% | 45.4% | 66.4% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 37.1% | 19.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 58.3% | 71.4% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 66.7% | 35.2% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 73.1% | 87.7% | 29.9% | 49.1% | 74.1% | 40.9% | 18.8% | 36.4% | 21.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 75.4% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 77.1% | 42.8% | 16.6% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 72.2% | 83.3% | 26.2% | 41.5% | 67.6% | 39.7% | 15.2% | 37.5% | 25.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 81.2% | 83.4% | 27.0% | 49.9% | 67.2% | 43.8% | 10.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.2% | 83.1% | 27.8% | 52.1% | 69.3% | 43.8% | 13.5% | 47.6% | 20.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 77.1% | 83.1% | 27.6% | 54.4% | 69.8% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 20.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 77.4% | 83.3% | 28.6% | 46.5% | 68.1% | 46.5% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 49.3% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 76.4% | 88.9% | 28.6% | 47.4% | 76.7% | 41.5% | 17.3% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 65.9% | 88.3% | 27.6% | 40.3% | 67.3% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 21.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 73.6% | 91.3% | 26.3% | 46.3% | 81.0% | 45.4% | 8.9% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 85.0% | 27.3% | 47.1% | 70.6% | 43.2% | 14.9% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | C | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | C | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 175 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | C | 46 | 46 | 413.0 | 358 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | C | 41 | 41 | 342.1 | 293 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | C | 37 | 37 | 324.0 | 274 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | C | 25 | 25 | 217.1 | 169 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | C | 15 | 15 | 124.1 | 120 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | C | 41 | 41 | 358.1 | 326 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 29 | 22 | 207.1 | 212 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 215.2 | 165 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 37 | 32 | 275.1 | 241 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 19 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | C | 13 | 12 | 111.0 | 102 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 76 | 62 | 560.1 | 538 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 27 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | C | 53 | 53 | 473.2 | 518 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 28.0 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | C | 26 | 25 | 214.2 | 238 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 38 | 32 | 297.0 | 264 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 21 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 67 | 57 | 504.1 | 572 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 14 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 29 | 25 | 212.2 | 258 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 64 | 55 | 509.1 | 502 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 23 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 54 | 49 | 421.0 | 399 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 39 | 34 | 301.0 | 265 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 134 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 38 | 27 | 236.0 | 235 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | C | 16 | 15 | 135.1 | 172 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 345 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 17 | .981 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 481 | 401 | 3572.1 | 3608 | 198 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 219 | 68 | 22 | 170 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 31.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 18 | 3 | 49.0 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | DH | 32 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | DET | A- | C | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A | C | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 175 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | C | 46 | 46 | 413.0 | 358 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | C | 41 | 41 | 342.1 | 293 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | C | 37 | 37 | 324.0 | 274 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | C | 25 | 25 | 217.1 | 169 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | C | 15 | 15 | 124.1 | 120 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | C | 41 | 41 | 358.1 | 326 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 29 | 22 | 207.1 | 212 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 215.2 | 165 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 37 | 32 | 275.1 | 241 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 19 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | C | 13 | 12 | 111.0 | 102 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 76 | 62 | 560.1 | 538 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 27 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | C | 53 | 53 | 473.2 | 518 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 28.0 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | C | 26 | 25 | 214.2 | 238 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 38 | 32 | 297.0 | 264 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 21 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 67 | 57 | 504.1 | 572 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 14 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 29 | 25 | 212.2 | 258 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 64 | 55 | 509.1 | 502 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 23 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 54 | 49 | 421.0 | 399 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 39 | 34 | 301.0 | 265 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 134 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 38 | 27 | 236.0 | 235 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | C | 16 | 15 | 135.1 | 172 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 345 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 17 | .981 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 481 | 401 | 3572.1 | 3608 | 198 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 219 | 68 | 22 | 170 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6 | 3 | 31.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 18 | 3 | 49.0 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | DH | 32 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 275.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -4.1 | -8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 212.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 509.1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 421.0 | -3 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 301.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 120.0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 236.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 321.0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1.8 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | 0 | 16 | -5 | 2 | 17 | -1.9 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 275.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -4.1 | -8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 212.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 509.1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 421.0 | -3 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 2 | -2.9 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 301.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 120.0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 236.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 321.0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1.8 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | 0 | 16 | -5 | 2 | 17 | -1.9 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 275.1 | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (10) | 30.0% (10) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 0.0% (3) | 10.0% (10) | 40.0% (15) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | 0.0% (7) | 12.5% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (12) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | 0.0% (20) | 8.0% (50) | 29.1% (55) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 97.9% (48) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 275.1 | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (10) | 30.0% (10) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 0.0% (3) | 10.0% (10) | 40.0% (15) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | 0.0% (7) | 12.5% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (12) | 17.6% (17) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | 0.0% (20) | 8.0% (50) | 29.1% (55) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 97.9% (48) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 207.1 | 15 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 34 | 38 | -1 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 275.1 | 7 | 45 | 38 | 33 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 42 | -1 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 560.1 | 9 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 47 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 33 | -4 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 328.1 | 2 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 58 | 44 | 51 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1371.1 | 33 | 39 | 33 | 32 | 46 | 45 | 40 | 38 | 39 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 207.1 | 15 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 34 | 38 | -1 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 275.1 | 7 | 45 | 38 | 33 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 42 | -1 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 560.1 | 9 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 47 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 33 | -4 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 328.1 | 2 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 58 | 44 | 51 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1371.1 | 33 | 39 | 33 | 32 | 46 | 45 | 40 | 38 | 39 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | -1 | -2 | -5 | 0 | -8 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 212.2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 509.1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 421.0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 301.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 236.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 321.0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | -4 | -4 | -3 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | C | 560.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | C | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | C | 297.0 | -1 | -2 | -5 | 0 | -8 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | C | 504.1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | C | 212.2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 509.1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 421.0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | C | 301.0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | C | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | C | 236.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | C | 321.0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3572.1 | -4 | -4 | -3 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 49.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 0.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -5.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -5.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 5.7 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -10.3 | -2.6 | 6.1 | 4.0 | -12.9 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2.8 | -2.1 | -7.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | -4.2 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 7.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 3.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -5.2 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 4.3 | -6.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 3.5 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -7.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -7.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -5.5 | -0.2 | -5.1 | 2.8 | -5.8 | -2.3 | 0.4 | 3.8 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.4 | -9.2 | -11.4 | 28.9 | -34.6 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 48.1 | 35.8 | 3.6 | $29.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -5.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | -5.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 5.7 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -10.3 | -2.6 | 6.1 | 4.0 | -12.9 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.8 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2.8 | -2.1 | -7.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | -4.8 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | -4.2 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 7.4 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CIN | MLB | 3.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -5.2 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 4.3 | -6.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.5 | -0.4 | -3.1 | 3.5 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -7.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -7.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -5.5 | -0.2 | -5.1 | 2.8 | -5.8 | -2.3 | 0.4 | 3.8 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -25.4 | -9.2 | -11.4 | 28.9 | -34.6 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 48.1 | 35.8 | 3.6 | $29.0 |

