Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Nick Martinez
Tampa Bay RaysP
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 8/5/1990
(36 years, 2 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 47 | 31 | 311 |
| GS | 21 | 31 | 160 |
| IP | 148.0 | 180.0 | 1120.0 |
| K% | 18.1% | 15.1% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 35.5% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 4.13 | 3.10 | 3.99 |
| FIP | 4.13 | 3.96 | 4.48 |
| WAR | 1.8 | 2.9 | 10.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:32%
CH:26%
FC:22%
FA:13%
News
Rotowire: Martinez didn't factor into the decision in Game 3 of the ALDS against the Yankees on Wednesday, allowing two runs on five hits with three strikeouts and one walk across 3.2 innings. (10/8/2026)
RG
5/19/26
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 47 | 31 | 311 |
| GS | 21 | 31 | 160 |
| IP | 148.0 | 180.0 | 1120.0 |
| K% | 18.1% | 15.1% | 16.5% |
| BB% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 35.5% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 4.13 | 3.10 | 3.99 |
| FIP | 4.13 | 3.96 | 4.48 |
| WAR | 1.8 | 2.9 | 10.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:32%
CH:26%
FC:22%
FA:13%
News
Rotowire: Martinez didn't factor into the decision in Game 3 of the ALDS against the Yankees on Wednesday, allowing two runs on five hits with three strikeouts and one walk across 3.2 innings. (10/8/2026)
RG
5/19/26
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 0.92 | 0.00 | .344 | 73.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 2.75 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 3.69 | 0.00 | .330 | 67.3% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 2.54 | 3.10 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 58.2 | 8.59 | 2.76 | 0.00 | .335 | 69.2% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.98 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 117.1 | 8.36 | 2.84 | 0.61 | .328 | 63.7% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 4.83 | 3.66 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 7.92 | 2.87 | 0.38 | .294 | 72.2% | 52.8% | 4.2% | 2.87 | 3.27 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 6.47 | 1.97 | 0.28 | .123 | 72.3% | 46.2% | 3.3% | 1.13 | 2.68 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 151.1 | 7.61 | 2.68 | 0.36 | .261 | 72.2% | 51.6% | 4.0% | 2.50 | 3.14 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .296 | 87.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.74 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.81 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 140.1 | 4.94 | 3.53 | 1.15 | .289 | 70.6% | 32.9% | 8.1% | 92.2 | 4.55 | 4.94 | 5.24 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 5.23 | 2.03 | 0.29 | .320 | 73.2% | 42.9% | 3.3% | 2.90 | 3.73 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .314 | 72.9% | 41.5% | 16.7% | 3.94 | 4.46 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 125.0 | 5.54 | 3.31 | 1.15 | .293 | 74.6% | 42.3% | 11.3% | 91.0 | 3.96 | 5.47 | 4.98 | 4.99 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .214 | 83.3% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 3.52 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 99.0 | 6.09 | 1.55 | 0.64 | .321 | 69.6% | 50.6% | 7.2% | 3.91 | 3.98 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 105.0 | 6.34 | 1.54 | 0.69 | .316 | 70.0% | 50.5% | 7.8% | 3.86 | 3.96 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .365 | 48.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 8.59 | 6.05 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 3.72 | 4.42 | 1.86 | .282 | 77.9% | 50.4% | 17.0% | 92.6 | 5.59 | 5.93 | 6.87 | 6.21 | -0.5 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37.2 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 0.72 | .212 | 85.4% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 2.15 | 4.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.60 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .406 | 51.3% | 43.1% | 12.5% | 8.66 | 4.90 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 111.1 | 5.42 | 2.26 | 2.10 | .276 | 68.0% | 41.6% | 18.6% | 92.5 | 5.66 | 5.33 | 5.80 | 5.00 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 27 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 5.07 | 2.19 | 0.91 | .298 | 75.9% | 56.2% | 11.7% | 3.47 | 3.99 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 76.0 | 7.82 | 4.74 | 0.95 | .300 | 69.6% | 39.2% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 4.29 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 140.2 | 8.83 | 2.43 | 0.38 | .279 | 88.4% | 48.2% | 5.5% | 1.60 | 2.31 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .179 | 100.0% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 5.32 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 10 | 106.1 | 8.04 | 3.47 | 1.27 | .276 | 80.8% | 47.4% | 14.4% | 93.5 | 3.47 | 3.81 | 4.43 | 4.04 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.82 | .087 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 0.82 | 2.84 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .364 | 79.5% | 42.4% | 9.1% | 1.93 | 3.31 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 9 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 3.26 | 0.98 | .290 | 77.5% | 53.8% | 14.0% | 93.5 | 3.43 | 3.99 | 3.92 | 3.79 | 1.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .235 | 69.8% | 52.9% | 16.7% | 3.12 | 4.43 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 142.1 | 7.33 | 1.14 | 0.82 | .275 | 71.5% | 36.9% | 7.4% | 92.8 | 3.10 | 3.22 | 3.21 | 3.89 | 3.3 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .231 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 3.57 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 26 | 165.2 | 6.30 | 2.28 | 1.20 | .274 | 68.5% | 38.1% | 10.6% | 92.6 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 4.33 | 4.54 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 12.14 | 12.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 35 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 3.95 | 3.29 | .429 | 46.4% | 31.1% | 23.8% | 14.49 | 8.70 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 148.0 | 6.91 | 2.49 | 1.10 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.13 | 4.13 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 144.0 | 7.09 | 2.45 | 1.30 | .296 | 71.0% | 41.0% | 4.39 | 4.36 | 4.38 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 138.7 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.91 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 152.0 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.91 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.96 | 2.41 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.40 | 4.35 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.67 | 2.34 | 1.42 | .286 | 67.7% | 4.78 | 4.61 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.33 | 2.51 | 1.45 | .294 | 66.5% | 5.10 | 4.82 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 147.0 | 7.28 | 2.53 | 1.24 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.18 | 4.29 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 5.45 | 1.30 | 1.10 | .265 | 81.6% | 35.5% | 8.8% | 92.8 | 3.10 | 3.97 | 3.96 | 4.47 | 2.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.28 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 216.0 | 6.40 | 2.02 | 1.21 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.29 | 4.20 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 65 | 9 | 311 | 160 | 1120.0 | 6.26 | 2.53 | 1.22 | .279 | 74.2% | 40.4% | 11.0% | 92.4 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 4.48 | 4.57 | 10.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.80 | 0.60 | .268 | 61.6% | 52.4% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 2.91 | 3.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 0.92 | 0.00 | .344 | 73.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.83 | 2.75 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 3.69 | 0.00 | .330 | 67.3% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 2.54 | 3.10 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 58.2 | 8.59 | 2.76 | 0.00 | .335 | 69.2% | 56.7% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.98 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 117.1 | 8.36 | 2.84 | 0.61 | .328 | 63.7% | 41.5% | 6.1% | 4.83 | 3.66 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 7.92 | 2.87 | 0.38 | .294 | 72.2% | 52.8% | 4.2% | 2.87 | 3.27 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 6.47 | 1.97 | 0.28 | .123 | 72.3% | 46.2% | 3.3% | 1.13 | 2.68 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 151.1 | 7.61 | 2.68 | 0.36 | .261 | 72.2% | 51.6% | 4.0% | 2.50 | 3.14 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 6.52 | 0.00 | .296 | 87.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.74 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.81 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 140.1 | 4.94 | 3.53 | 1.15 | .289 | 70.6% | 32.9% | 8.1% | 92.2 | 4.55 | 4.94 | 5.24 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 5.23 | 2.03 | 0.29 | .320 | 73.2% | 42.9% | 3.3% | 2.90 | 3.73 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .314 | 72.9% | 41.5% | 16.7% | 3.94 | 4.46 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 125.0 | 5.54 | 3.31 | 1.15 | .293 | 74.6% | 42.3% | 11.3% | 91.0 | 3.96 | 5.47 | 4.98 | 4.99 | 0.5 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .214 | 83.3% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 3.52 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 99.0 | 6.09 | 1.55 | 0.64 | .321 | 69.6% | 50.6% | 7.2% | 3.91 | 3.98 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 105.0 | 6.34 | 1.54 | 0.69 | .316 | 70.0% | 50.5% | 7.8% | 3.86 | 3.96 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .365 | 48.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 8.59 | 6.05 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 3.72 | 4.42 | 1.86 | .282 | 77.9% | 50.4% | 17.0% | 92.6 | 5.59 | 5.93 | 6.87 | 6.21 | -0.5 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37.2 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 0.72 | .212 | 85.4% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 2.15 | 4.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.60 | 2.55 | 1.02 | .406 | 51.3% | 43.1% | 12.5% | 8.66 | 4.90 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 111.1 | 5.42 | 2.26 | 2.10 | .276 | 68.0% | 41.6% | 18.6% | 92.5 | 5.66 | 5.33 | 5.80 | 5.00 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 27 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 168.2 | 5.07 | 2.19 | 0.91 | .298 | 75.9% | 56.2% | 11.7% | 3.47 | 3.99 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 76.0 | 7.82 | 4.74 | 0.95 | .300 | 69.6% | 39.2% | 9.3% | 4.62 | 4.29 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 140.2 | 8.83 | 2.43 | 0.38 | .279 | 88.4% | 48.2% | 5.5% | 1.60 | 2.31 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .179 | 100.0% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 5.32 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 10 | 106.1 | 8.04 | 3.47 | 1.27 | .276 | 80.8% | 47.4% | 14.4% | 93.5 | 3.47 | 3.81 | 4.43 | 4.04 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.82 | .087 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 0.82 | 2.84 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .364 | 79.5% | 42.4% | 9.1% | 1.93 | 3.31 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 9 | 110.1 | 8.65 | 3.26 | 0.98 | .290 | 77.5% | 53.8% | 14.0% | 93.5 | 3.43 | 3.99 | 3.92 | 3.79 | 1.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .235 | 69.8% | 52.9% | 16.7% | 3.12 | 4.43 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 142.1 | 7.33 | 1.14 | 0.82 | .275 | 71.5% | 36.9% | 7.4% | 92.8 | 3.10 | 3.22 | 3.21 | 3.89 | 3.3 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .231 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 3.57 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 26 | 165.2 | 6.30 | 2.28 | 1.20 | .274 | 68.5% | 38.1% | 10.6% | 92.6 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 4.33 | 4.54 | 2.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 12.14 | 12.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 35 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 3.95 | 3.29 | .429 | 46.4% | 31.1% | 23.8% | 14.49 | 8.70 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 148.0 | 6.91 | 2.49 | 1.10 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.13 | 4.13 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 144.0 | 7.09 | 2.45 | 1.30 | .296 | 71.0% | 41.0% | 4.39 | 4.36 | 4.38 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 138.7 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.91 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 152.0 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.91 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.96 | 2.41 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.40 | 4.35 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.67 | 2.34 | 1.42 | .286 | 67.7% | 4.78 | 4.61 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 141.0 | 6.33 | 2.51 | 1.45 | .294 | 66.5% | 5.10 | 4.82 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 147.0 | 7.28 | 2.53 | 1.24 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.18 | 4.29 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 5.45 | 1.30 | 1.10 | .265 | 81.6% | 35.5% | 8.8% | 92.8 | 3.10 | 3.97 | 3.96 | 4.47 | 2.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .417 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.28 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 216.0 | 6.40 | 2.02 | 1.21 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.29 | 4.20 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 65 | 9 | 311 | 160 | 1120.0 | 6.26 | 2.53 | 1.22 | .279 | 74.2% | 40.4% | 11.0% | 92.4 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 4.48 | 4.57 | 10.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.80 | 0.60 | .268 | 61.6% | 52.4% | 7.7% | 3.60 | 2.91 | 3.33 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 1 | 1.83 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.54 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 37 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.30 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 249 | 58 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 8 | 6 | 4.83 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 117.1 | 503 | 121 | 66 | 63 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 7 | 2.87 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 119.1 | 499 | 106 | 47 | 38 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 105 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 112 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 2.50 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 151.1 | 611 | 117 | 53 | 42 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 128 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 12 | 4.55 | 29 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 140.1 | 610 | 150 | 79 | 71 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 77 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.94 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3.96 | 24 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 558 | 135 | 66 | 55 | 16 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.91 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 415 | 109 | 47 | 43 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.86 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 438 | 113 | 49 | 45 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 0 | 3 | 8.59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 70 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.59 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 179 | 45 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 149 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.66 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 83 | 28 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.66 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 478 | 124 | 74 | 70 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67 |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 11 | 11 | 3.47 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 683 | 173 | 71 | 65 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 2 | 7 | 4.62 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76.0 | 344 | 76 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 9 | 4 | 1.60 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 553 | 108 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.47 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 106.1 | 448 | 96 | 44 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 95 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.43 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 110.1 | 461 | 99 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 3.10 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 142.1 | 570 | 128 | 56 | 49 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 116 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 14 | 4.45 | 40 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 165.2 | 683 | 158 | 86 | 82 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 116 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 4 | 14.49 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 74 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.13 | 47 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 148.0 | 629 | 150 | 73 | 68 | 18 | 41 | 6 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.39 | 47 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 144.0 | 618 | 150 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 114 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.89 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 138.7 | 584 | 137 | 65 | 60 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 3.89 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 152.0 | 640 | 150 | 71 | 66 | 15 | 43 | 5 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.40 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 598 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 109 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.78 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 604 | 147 | 80 | 75 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.10 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 613 | 153 | 86 | 80 | 23 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 4.18 | 47 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 627 | 144 | 75 | 68 | 20 | 41 | 7 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 6 | 3.10 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 722 | 171 | 62 | 62 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 109 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 14 | 4.29 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 216.0 | 921 | 229 | 111 | 103 | 29 | 49 | 7 | 154 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 65 | 3.99 | 311 | 160 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 7 | 1120.0 | 4709 | 1106 | 536 | 496 | 152 | 315 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 779 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 1 | 1.83 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.54 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 167 | 37 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.30 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 249 | 58 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2012 | TEX | A | 8 | 6 | 4.83 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 117.1 | 503 | 121 | 66 | 63 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 7 | 2.87 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 119.1 | 499 | 106 | 47 | 38 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 105 | |
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 112 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 2.50 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 151.1 | 611 | 117 | 53 | 42 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 128 | |
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 12 | 4.55 | 29 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 140.1 | 610 | 150 | 79 | 71 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 77 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.94 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3.96 | 24 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 558 | 135 | 66 | 55 | 16 | 46 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.91 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 415 | 109 | 47 | 43 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.86 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 438 | 113 | 49 | 45 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 0 | 3 | 8.59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 70 | 22 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.59 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 179 | 45 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 149 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.66 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 83 | 28 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.66 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 478 | 124 | 74 | 70 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67 |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 11 | 11 | 3.47 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 683 | 173 | 71 | 65 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 2 | 7 | 4.62 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 76.0 | 344 | 76 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 9 | 4 | 1.60 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.2 | 553 | 108 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.47 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 106.1 | 448 | 96 | 44 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 95 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.43 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 110.1 | 461 | 99 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 106 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 3.10 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 142.1 | 570 | 128 | 56 | 49 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 116 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 14 | 4.45 | 40 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 165.2 | 683 | 158 | 86 | 82 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 116 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 4 | 14.49 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 74 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.13 | 47 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 148.0 | 629 | 150 | 73 | 68 | 18 | 41 | 6 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.39 | 47 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 144.0 | 618 | 150 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 114 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 3.89 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 138.7 | 584 | 137 | 65 | 60 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 3.89 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 152.0 | 640 | 150 | 71 | 66 | 15 | 43 | 5 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.40 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 598 | 143 | 75 | 69 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 109 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.78 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 604 | 147 | 80 | 75 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 5.10 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 613 | 153 | 86 | 80 | 23 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 4.18 | 47 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 627 | 144 | 75 | 68 | 20 | 41 | 7 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 6 | 3.10 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 722 | 171 | 62 | 62 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 109 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 14 | 4.29 | 37 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 216.0 | 921 | 229 | 111 | 103 | 29 | 49 | 7 | 154 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 65 | 3.99 | 311 | 160 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 7 | 1120.0 | 4709 | 1106 | 536 | 496 | 152 | 315 | 6 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 779 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 8.69 | 0.92 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 2.4% | 20.7% | .263 | 1.17 | .344 | 73.9% | 38 | 58 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 8.54 | 3.69 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .248 | 1.36 | .330 | 67.3% | 63 | 76 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.76 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 7.2% | 15.3% | .253 | 1.30 | .335 | 69.2% | 54 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 8.36 | 2.84 | 2.95 | 0.61 | 21.7% | 7.4% | 14.3% | .262 | 1.35 | .328 | 63.7% | 109 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 7.92 | 2.87 | 2.76 | 0.38 | 21.0% | 7.6% | 13.4% | .233 | 1.21 | .294 | 72.2% | 72 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 6.47 | 1.97 | 3.29 | 0.28 | 20.5% | 6.3% | 14.3% | .105 | 0.56 | .123 | 72.3% | 29 | 69 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 7.61 | 2.68 | 2.84 | 0.36 | 20.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .209 | 1.07 | .261 | 72.2% | 63 | 79 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 8.38 | 6.52 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 4.5% | .222 | 1.55 | .296 | 87.5% | 48 | 99 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .200 | 0.95 | .333 | 85.7% | 26 | 40 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 4.94 | 3.53 | 1.40 | 1.15 | 12.6% | 9.0% | 3.6% | .272 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.6% | 114 | 128 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 5.23 | 2.03 | 2.57 | 0.29 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.8% | .276 | 1.26 | .320 | 73.2% | 69 | 86 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 17.4% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .277 | 1.38 | .314 | 72.9% | 84 | 100 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 5.54 | 3.31 | 1.67 | 1.15 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.45 | .293 | 74.6% | 94 | 121 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .182 | 0.83 | .214 | 83.3% | 77 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 6.09 | 1.55 | 3.94 | 0.64 | 16.1% | 4.1% | 12.0% | .278 | 1.27 | .321 | 69.6% | 92 | 90 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 6.34 | 1.54 | 4.11 | 0.69 | 16.9% | 4.1% | 12.8% | .273 | 1.25 | .316 | 70.0% | 91 | 90 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 6.14 | 1.84 | 3.33 | 1.84 | 14.3% | 4.3% | 10.0% | .338 | 1.70 | .365 | 48.2% | 168 | 123 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3.72 | 4.42 | 0.84 | 1.86 | 8.9% | 10.6% | -1.7% | .290 | 1.66 | .282 | 77.9% | 123 | 157 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 5.50 | 1.67 | 3.29 | 0.72 | 15.4% | 4.7% | 10.7% | .194 | 0.90 | .212 | 85.4% | 48 | 93 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5.60 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 13.3% | 6.0% | 7.2% | .364 | 1.87 | .406 | 51.3% | 175 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 5.42 | 2.26 | 2.39 | 2.10 | 14.0% | 5.9% | 8.2% | .277 | 1.37 | .276 | 68.0% | 118 | 127 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 5.07 | 2.19 | 2.32 | 0.91 | 13.9% | 6.0% | 7.9% | .272 | 1.27 | .298 | 75.9% | 89 | 103 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 7.82 | 4.74 | 1.65 | 0.95 | 19.2% | 11.6% | 7.6% | .252 | 1.53 | .300 | 69.6% | 121 | 114 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 8.83 | 2.43 | 3.63 | 0.38 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | .212 | 1.04 | .279 | 88.4% | 46 | 63 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 2.25 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .178 | 0.92 | .179 | 100.0% | 57 | 110 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 8.04 | 3.47 | 2.32 | 1.27 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .238 | 1.29 | .276 | 80.8% | 90 | 111 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9.00 | 0.82 | 11.00 | 0.82 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .086 | 0.36 | .087 | 100.0% | 21 | 72 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 12.21 | 2.57 | 4.75 | 0.64 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .245 | 1.21 | .364 | 79.5% | 39 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.65 | 3.26 | 2.65 | 0.98 | 23.0% | 8.7% | 14.3% | .237 | 1.26 | .290 | 77.5% | 81 | 90 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 1.04 | 32.4% | 14.7% | 17.6% | .172 | 1.15 | .235 | 69.8% | 65 | 96 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.33 | 1.14 | 6.44 | 0.82 | 20.4% | 3.2% | 17.2% | .234 | 1.03 | .275 | 71.5% | 74 | 76 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 11.25 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 31.9% | 10.6% | 21.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .231 | 75.5% | 45 | 73 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6.30 | 2.28 | 2.76 | 1.20 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.8% | .249 | 1.21 | .274 | 68.5% | 104 | 101 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 15.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 999 | 279 | 12.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.61 | 3.95 | 1.17 | 3.29 | 9.5% | 8.1% | 1.4% | .426 | 2.56 | .429 | 46.4% | 277 | 179 | 8.70 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.91 | 2.49 | 2.77 | 1.10 | 18.1% | 6.5% | 11.6% | .258 | 1.29 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 2.45 | 2.89 | 1.30 | 18.4% | 6.4% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.32 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.96 | 2.41 | 2.89 | 1.28 | 18.3% | 6.3% | 12.0% | .258 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.67 | 2.34 | 2.85 | 1.42 | 17.4% | 6.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.33 | 2.51 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 16.2% | 6.4% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.36 | .294 | 66.5% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 2.53 | 2.87 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 6.6% | 12.4% | .249 | 1.26 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.45 | 1.30 | 4.19 | 1.10 | 15.1% | 3.6% | 11.5% | .247 | 1.09 | .265 | 81.6% | 74 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.64 | .417 | 66.7% | 118 | 55 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.40 | 2.02 | 3.16 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 5.3% | 11.4% | .265 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.26 | 2.53 | 2.47 | 1.22 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.27 | .279 | 74.2% | 94 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.40 | 1.80 | 4.67 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 5.0% | 18.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .268 | 61.6% | 86 | 72 | 2.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 8.69 | 0.92 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 2.4% | 20.7% | .263 | 1.17 | .344 | 73.9% | 38 | 58 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 8.54 | 3.69 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 9.6% | 12.6% | .248 | 1.36 | .330 | 67.3% | 63 | 76 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.76 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 7.2% | 15.3% | .253 | 1.30 | .335 | 69.2% | 54 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 8.36 | 2.84 | 2.95 | 0.61 | 21.7% | 7.4% | 14.3% | .262 | 1.35 | .328 | 63.7% | 109 | 83 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 7.92 | 2.87 | 2.76 | 0.38 | 21.0% | 7.6% | 13.4% | .233 | 1.21 | .294 | 72.2% | 72 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 6.47 | 1.97 | 3.29 | 0.28 | 20.5% | 6.3% | 14.3% | .105 | 0.56 | .123 | 72.3% | 29 | 69 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 7.61 | 2.68 | 2.84 | 0.36 | 20.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .209 | 1.07 | .261 | 72.2% | 63 | 79 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 8.38 | 6.52 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 4.5% | .222 | 1.55 | .296 | 87.5% | 48 | 99 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | .200 | 0.95 | .333 | 85.7% | 26 | 40 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 4.94 | 3.53 | 1.40 | 1.15 | 12.6% | 9.0% | 3.6% | .272 | 1.46 | .289 | 70.6% | 114 | 128 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 5.23 | 2.03 | 2.57 | 0.29 | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.8% | .276 | 1.26 | .320 | 73.2% | 69 | 86 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 17.4% | 5.8% | 11.6% | .277 | 1.38 | .314 | 72.9% | 84 | 100 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 5.54 | 3.31 | 1.67 | 1.15 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.45 | .293 | 74.6% | 94 | 121 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .182 | 0.83 | .214 | 83.3% | 77 | 93 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 6.09 | 1.55 | 3.94 | 0.64 | 16.1% | 4.1% | 12.0% | .278 | 1.27 | .321 | 69.6% | 92 | 90 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 6.34 | 1.54 | 4.11 | 0.69 | 16.9% | 4.1% | 12.8% | .273 | 1.25 | .316 | 70.0% | 91 | 90 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 6.14 | 1.84 | 3.33 | 1.84 | 14.3% | 4.3% | 10.0% | .338 | 1.70 | .365 | 48.2% | 168 | 123 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 3.72 | 4.42 | 0.84 | 1.86 | 8.9% | 10.6% | -1.7% | .290 | 1.66 | .282 | 77.9% | 123 | 157 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 5.50 | 1.67 | 3.29 | 0.72 | 15.4% | 4.7% | 10.7% | .194 | 0.90 | .212 | 85.4% | 48 | 93 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5.60 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.02 | 13.3% | 6.0% | 7.2% | .364 | 1.87 | .406 | 51.3% | 175 | 103 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 5.42 | 2.26 | 2.39 | 2.10 | 14.0% | 5.9% | 8.2% | .277 | 1.37 | .276 | 68.0% | 118 | 127 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 5.07 | 2.19 | 2.32 | 0.91 | 13.9% | 6.0% | 7.9% | .272 | 1.27 | .298 | 75.9% | 89 | 103 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 7.82 | 4.74 | 1.65 | 0.95 | 19.2% | 11.6% | 7.6% | .252 | 1.53 | .300 | 69.6% | 121 | 114 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 8.83 | 2.43 | 3.63 | 0.38 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | .212 | 1.04 | .279 | 88.4% | 46 | 63 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 2.25 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .178 | 0.92 | .179 | 100.0% | 57 | 110 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 8.04 | 3.47 | 2.32 | 1.27 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .238 | 1.29 | .276 | 80.8% | 90 | 111 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9.00 | 0.82 | 11.00 | 0.82 | 29.7% | 2.7% | 27.0% | .086 | 0.36 | .087 | 100.0% | 21 | 72 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 12.21 | 2.57 | 4.75 | 0.64 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .245 | 1.21 | .364 | 79.5% | 39 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.65 | 3.26 | 2.65 | 0.98 | 23.0% | 8.7% | 14.3% | .237 | 1.26 | .290 | 77.5% | 81 | 90 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 1.04 | 32.4% | 14.7% | 17.6% | .172 | 1.15 | .235 | 69.8% | 65 | 96 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.33 | 1.14 | 6.44 | 0.82 | 20.4% | 3.2% | 17.2% | .234 | 1.03 | .275 | 71.5% | 74 | 76 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 11.25 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 31.9% | 10.6% | 21.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .231 | 75.5% | 45 | 73 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6.30 | 2.28 | 2.76 | 1.20 | 17.0% | 6.1% | 10.8% | .249 | 1.21 | .274 | 68.5% | 104 | 101 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 15.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 999 | 279 | 12.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.61 | 3.95 | 1.17 | 3.29 | 9.5% | 8.1% | 1.4% | .426 | 2.56 | .429 | 46.4% | 277 | 179 | 8.70 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.91 | 2.49 | 2.77 | 1.10 | 18.1% | 6.5% | 11.6% | .258 | 1.29 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 2.45 | 2.89 | 1.30 | 18.4% | 6.4% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.32 | .296 | 71.0% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.96 | 2.41 | 2.89 | 1.28 | 18.3% | 6.3% | 12.0% | .258 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.67 | 2.34 | 2.85 | 1.42 | 17.4% | 6.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.33 | 2.51 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 16.2% | 6.4% | 9.8% | .271 | 1.36 | .294 | 66.5% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 2.53 | 2.87 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 6.6% | 12.4% | .249 | 1.26 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.45 | 1.30 | 4.19 | 1.10 | 15.1% | 3.6% | 11.5% | .247 | 1.09 | .265 | 81.6% | 74 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.64 | .417 | 66.7% | 118 | 55 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.40 | 2.02 | 3.16 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 5.3% | 11.4% | .265 | 1.28 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.26 | 2.53 | 2.47 | 1.22 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.27 | .279 | 74.2% | 94 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.40 | 1.80 | 4.67 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 5.0% | 18.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .268 | 61.6% | 86 | 72 | 2.91 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 422 | 88.7 | 116.5 | 10.7 | 23 | 5.5% | 149 | 35.3% | 3.96 | 5.47 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 139 | 88.2 | 111.0 | 8.6 | 10 | 7.2% | 49 | 35.3% | 5.59 | 5.93 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 381 | 87.1 | 113.2 | 14.0 | 31 | 8.1% | 118 | 31.0% | 5.66 | 5.33 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 308 | 86.5 | 111.4 | 11.5 | 25 | 8.1% | 114 | 37.0% | 3.47 | 3.81 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 312 | 84.7 | 111.2 | 6.5 | 22 | 7.1% | 93 | 29.8% | 3.43 | 3.99 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 431 | 86.4 | 112.4 | 17.0 | 22 | 5.1% | 131 | 30.4% | 3.10 | 3.22 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 519 | 88.3 | 111.4 | 16.2 | 36 | 6.9% | 179 | 34.5% | 4.45 | 4.04 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 61 | 90.8 | 110.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 25 | 41.0% | 14.49 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 584 | 87.0 | 116.8 | 18.2 | 40 | 6.8% | 192 | 32.9% | 3.10 | 3.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3096 | 87.2 | 116.8 | 13.9 | 209 | 6.8% | 1025 | 33.1% | 3.99 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 422 | 88.7 | 116.5 | 10.7 | 23 | 5.5% | 149 | 35.3% | 3.96 | 5.47 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 139 | 88.2 | 111.0 | 8.6 | 10 | 7.2% | 49 | 35.3% | 5.59 | 5.93 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 381 | 87.1 | 113.2 | 14.0 | 31 | 8.1% | 118 | 31.0% | 5.66 | 5.33 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 308 | 86.5 | 111.4 | 11.5 | 25 | 8.1% | 114 | 37.0% | 3.47 | 3.81 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 312 | 84.7 | 111.2 | 6.5 | 22 | 7.1% | 93 | 29.8% | 3.43 | 3.99 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 431 | 86.4 | 112.4 | 17.0 | 22 | 5.1% | 131 | 30.4% | 3.10 | 3.22 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 519 | 88.3 | 111.4 | 16.2 | 36 | 6.9% | 179 | 34.5% | 4.45 | 4.04 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 61 | 90.8 | 110.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 25 | 41.0% | 14.49 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 584 | 87.0 | 116.8 | 18.2 | 40 | 6.8% | 192 | 32.9% | 3.10 | 3.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3096 | 87.2 | 116.8 | 13.9 | 209 | 6.8% | 1025 | 33.1% | 3.99 | 4.25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 871 | 71.4 | 21.8% | 7.4 | 31.2% | 24.6% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1074 | 71.9 | 24.2% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 27.7% | 12.2% | 10.1% | 32 | 11 | -1 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1129 | 72.3 | 27.8% | 7.3 | 33.6% | 28.6% | 14.5% | 12.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3343 | 71.8 | 24.4% | 7.4 | 33.1% | 26.9% | 12.7% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 871 | 71.4 | 21.8% | 7.4 | 31.2% | 24.6% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1074 | 71.9 | 24.2% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 27.7% | 12.2% | 10.1% | 32 | 11 | -1 | 51.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1129 | 72.3 | 27.8% | 7.3 | 33.6% | 28.6% | 14.5% | 12.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3343 | 71.8 | 24.4% | 7.4 | 33.1% | 26.9% | 12.7% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 52.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 20 | 138.7 | 137 | 65 | 60 | 14 | 39 | 104 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 17 | 120.0 | 124 | 60 | 56 | 13 | 37 | 86 | 6.45 | 2.78 | 2.32 | 0.98 | .262 | 1.34 | .297 | 70.7% | 4.20 | 4.14 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 15 | 103.7 | 113 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 36 | 71 | 6.16 | 3.12 | 1.97 | 1.13 | .268 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.1% | 4.51 | 4.55 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 20 | 138.7 | 137 | 65 | 60 | 14 | 39 | 104 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.91 | .254 | 1.27 | .291 | 71.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 17 | 120.0 | 124 | 60 | 56 | 13 | 37 | 86 | 6.45 | 2.78 | 2.32 | 0.98 | .262 | 1.34 | .297 | 70.7% | 4.20 | 4.14 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 15 | 103.7 | 113 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 36 | 71 | 6.16 | 3.12 | 1.97 | 1.13 | .268 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.1% | 4.51 | 4.55 | 0.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4.38 | 23.2% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | 64 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.66 | 13.9% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 20.5% | 39.3% | 95 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 2.16 | 17.1% | 56.7% | 26.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 21.4% | 38.7% | 84 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.11 | 20.9% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 19.8% | 6.1% | 41.0% | 26.8% | 32.2% | 91 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.48 | 11.6% | 52.8% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 4.2% | 44.1% | 26.1% | 29.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 43.9% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.43 | 12.3% | 51.6% | 36.1% | 24.7% | 4.0% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 29.5% | 89 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 133 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 51 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0.70 | 19.7% | 32.9% | 47.3% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 37.9% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 30.1% | 5.22 | 138 | 5.24 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.40 | 26.5% | 42.9% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 41.8% | 31.6% | 26.5% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1.83 | 35.8% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.25 | 24.0% | 42.3% | 33.7% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 37.0% | 23.2% | 14.9% | 55.0% | 30.1% | 4.92 | 124 | 4.99 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 68 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.66 | 18.9% | 50.6% | 30.5% | 24.7% | 7.2% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 26.7% | 95 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.5% | 30.9% | 24.3% | 7.8% | 46.3% | 27.3% | 26.4% | 94 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2.89 | 32.7% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | 91 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.49 | 15.8% | 50.4% | 33.8% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 51.1% | 33.8% | 5.84 | 147 | 6.21 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1.06 | 16.4% | 43.1% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 43.1% | 32.8% | 24.1% | 106 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 32.3% | 43.1% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 104 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | 37.0% | 24.4% | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.2% | 5.04 | 114 | 5.00 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 2.04 | 16.3% | 56.2% | 27.5% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 39.8% | 34.4% | 25.8% | 23.0% | 56.4% | 20.6% | 98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 1.03 | 22.9% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 12.8% | 9.3% | 32.3% | 35.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 52.8% | 23.8% | 115 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 10.1% | 5.5% | 31.5% | 38.7% | 29.8% | 26.9% | 53.0% | 20.2% | 76 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.92 | 23.3% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 84 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.39 | 18.6% | 47.4% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 17.5% | 55.8% | 26.6% | 4.03 | 101 | 4.04 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.91 | 12.5% | 41.7% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 2.35 | 79 | 3.14 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 79 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.91 | 18.0% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 43.1% | 36.3% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 51.4% | 25.1% | 3.91 | 87 | 3.79 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 89 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 21.6% | 36.9% | 41.4% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.2% | 26.5% | 19.8% | 57.2% | 23.0% | 3.80 | 96 | 3.89 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 84 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.94 | 21.3% | 38.1% | 40.6% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 54.7% | 29.3% | 4.59 | 109 | 4.54 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 2.76 | 289 | 12.14 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.90 | 34.4% | 31.1% | 34.4% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 37.7% | 44.3% | 18.0% | 138 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.6% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 4.4% | 33.3% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 16.6% | 53.9% | 29.5% | 4.63 | 108 | 4.47 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 3.41 | 75 | 3.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.4% | 38.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 41.0% | 35.4% | 23.6% | 17.8% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 4.57 | 111 | 4.57 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 3.03 | 83 | 3.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 4.38 | 23.2% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 23.0% | 37.7% | 64 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.66 | 13.9% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 20.5% | 39.3% | 95 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 2.16 | 17.1% | 56.7% | 26.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 21.4% | 38.7% | 84 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 1.11 | 20.9% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 19.8% | 6.1% | 41.0% | 26.8% | 32.2% | 91 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 1.48 | 11.6% | 52.8% | 35.6% | 23.3% | 4.2% | 44.1% | 26.1% | 29.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 43.9% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 1.43 | 12.3% | 51.6% | 36.1% | 24.7% | 4.0% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 29.5% | 89 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 133 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 51 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0.70 | 19.7% | 32.9% | 47.3% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 37.9% | 34.1% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 30.1% | 5.22 | 138 | 5.24 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 1.40 | 26.5% | 42.9% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 41.8% | 31.6% | 26.5% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 1.83 | 35.8% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | 86 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.25 | 24.0% | 42.3% | 33.7% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 37.0% | 23.2% | 14.9% | 55.0% | 30.1% | 4.92 | 124 | 4.99 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 68 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.66 | 18.9% | 50.6% | 30.5% | 24.7% | 7.2% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 26.7% | 95 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.5% | 30.9% | 24.3% | 7.8% | 46.3% | 27.3% | 26.4% | 94 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2.89 | 32.7% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | 91 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 1.49 | 15.8% | 50.4% | 33.8% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 51.1% | 33.8% | 5.84 | 147 | 6.21 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1.06 | 16.4% | 43.1% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 43.1% | 32.8% | 24.1% | 106 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 1.75 | 32.3% | 43.1% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 104 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 1.12 | 21.2% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | 37.0% | 24.4% | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.2% | 5.04 | 114 | 5.00 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 2.04 | 16.3% | 56.2% | 27.5% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 39.8% | 34.4% | 25.8% | 23.0% | 56.4% | 20.6% | 98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 1.03 | 22.9% | 39.2% | 37.9% | 12.8% | 9.3% | 32.3% | 35.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 52.8% | 23.8% | 115 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 1.61 | 21.8% | 48.2% | 30.0% | 10.1% | 5.5% | 31.5% | 38.7% | 29.8% | 26.9% | 53.0% | 20.2% | 76 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.92 | 23.3% | 36.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 84 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.39 | 18.6% | 47.4% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 14.4% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 17.5% | 55.8% | 26.6% | 4.03 | 101 | 4.04 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.91 | 12.5% | 41.7% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 2.35 | 79 | 3.14 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 79 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.91 | 18.0% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 43.1% | 36.3% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 51.4% | 25.1% | 3.91 | 87 | 3.79 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 89 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 21.6% | 36.9% | 41.4% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 34.2% | 26.5% | 19.8% | 57.2% | 23.0% | 3.80 | 96 | 3.89 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 84 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.94 | 21.3% | 38.1% | 40.6% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 54.7% | 29.3% | 4.59 | 109 | 4.54 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 2.76 | 289 | 12.14 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.90 | 34.4% | 31.1% | 34.4% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 37.7% | 44.3% | 18.0% | 138 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.6% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.82 | 21.3% | 35.5% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 4.4% | 33.3% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 16.6% | 53.9% | 29.5% | 4.63 | 108 | 4.47 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 3.41 | 75 | 3.11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.4% | 38.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 41.0% | 35.4% | 23.6% | 17.8% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 4.57 | 111 | 4.57 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 3.03 | 83 | 3.33 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 35 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 118 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 58 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 75 | 223 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 93 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 87 | 341 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 145 | 131 | 73 | 26 | 200 | 722 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 178 | 120 | 39 | 28 | 243 | 729 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 36 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 136 | 287 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 214 | 150 | 51 | 37 | 379 | 1016 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 9 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 111 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 155 | 223 | 93 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 969 | 1437 | 2406 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 163 | 273 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 65 | 152 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 178 | 142 | 101 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 795 | 1324 | 2119 | 88.7 | 10.7 | 23 | 5.5% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 58 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 161 | 97 | 60 | 24 | 540 | 992 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 168 | 103 | 62 | 25 | 573 | 1050 | 1623 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 84 | 146 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 70 | 47 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 257 | 392 | 649 | 88.2 | 8.6 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 50 | 47 | 19 | 10 | 199 | 382 | 581 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 28 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 106 | 196 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 140 | 80 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 668 | 1147 | 1815 | 87.1 | 14.0 | 31 | 8.1% | |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 296 | 145 | 86 | 23 | 905 | 1678 | 2690 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 89 | 86 | 52 | 11 | 543 | 857 | 1400 | |||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 175 | 109 | 79 | 11 | 805 | 1480 | 2285 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 11 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 76 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 145 | 104 | 57 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 603 | 1117 | 1720 | 86.5 | 11.5 | 25 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 99 | 149 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 94 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 164 | 86 | 55 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 621 | 1132 | 1753 | 84.7 | 6.5 | 22 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 66 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 157 | 176 | 92 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 691 | 1435 | 2126 | 86.4 | 17.0 | 22 | 5.1% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 118 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 195 | 208 | 109 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 88 | 908 | 1670 | 2578 | 88.3 | 16.2 | 36 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 19 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 90 | 172 | 262 | 90.8 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 188 | 177 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 185 | 159 | 108 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 197 | 152 | 112 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 205 | 250 | 123 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 804 | 1721 | 2525 | 87.0 | 18.2 | 40 | 6.8% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1426 | 1376 | 732 | 152 | 75 | 35 | 9 | 601 | 6316 | 11375 | 17691 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 209 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76 | 153 | 229 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 35 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 118 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 58 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 75 | 223 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 93 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 87 | 341 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 145 | 131 | 73 | 26 | 200 | 722 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 178 | 120 | 39 | 28 | 243 | 729 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 36 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 136 | 287 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 214 | 150 | 51 | 37 | 379 | 1016 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 9 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 111 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 155 | 223 | 93 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 969 | 1437 | 2406 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 163 | 273 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 22 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 65 | 152 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 178 | 142 | 101 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 795 | 1324 | 2119 | 88.7 | 10.7 | 23 | 5.5% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 58 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 161 | 97 | 60 | 24 | 540 | 992 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 168 | 103 | 62 | 25 | 573 | 1050 | 1623 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 84 | 146 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 70 | 47 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 257 | 392 | 649 | 88.2 | 8.6 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 50 | 47 | 19 | 10 | 199 | 382 | 581 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 28 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 106 | 196 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 157 | 140 | 80 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 668 | 1147 | 1815 | 87.1 | 14.0 | 31 | 8.1% | |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 296 | 145 | 86 | 23 | 905 | 1678 | 2690 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 89 | 86 | 52 | 11 | 543 | 857 | 1400 | |||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 175 | 109 | 79 | 11 | 805 | 1480 | 2285 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 11 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 76 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 145 | 104 | 57 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 603 | 1117 | 1720 | 86.5 | 11.5 | 25 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 99 | 149 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 94 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 164 | 86 | 55 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 621 | 1132 | 1753 | 84.7 | 6.5 | 22 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 66 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 157 | 176 | 92 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 691 | 1435 | 2126 | 86.4 | 17.0 | 22 | 5.1% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 53 | 118 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 195 | 208 | 109 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 88 | 908 | 1670 | 2578 | 88.3 | 16.2 | 36 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 19 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 90 | 172 | 262 | 90.8 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 188 | 177 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 185 | 159 | 108 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 197 | 152 | 112 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 205 | 250 | 123 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 804 | 1721 | 2525 | 87.0 | 18.2 | 40 | 6.8% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1426 | 1376 | 732 | 152 | 75 | 35 | 9 | 601 | 6316 | 11375 | 17691 | 87.2 | 13.9 | 209 | 6.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76 | 153 | 229 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -2.13 | -12.33 | 10.21 | -14.49 | -1.52 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 26 | -1.85 | -0.24 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.36 | -9.35 | 8.99 | -3.70 | -0.30 | 0.94 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.97 | 23 | -0.70 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -0.78 | -3.16 | 2.39 | -6.87 | -0.68 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 10 | -0.64 | -0.31 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.36 | -7.62 | 6.26 | -11.02 | -1.08 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 21 | -1.35 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.35 | -8.01 | 8.36 | 2.38 | 0.25 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 1.03 | 32 | -0.11 | 0.46 | 14 | 5 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.50 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 5.51 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 0.95 | 6 | 0.52 | 0.03 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.04 | -9.34 | 10.39 | 7.94 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.18 | 1.24 | 57 | 1.71 | -0.89 | 16 | 14 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | -8.39 | 9.50 | 16.47 | 1.66 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 38 | 2.04 | -0.75 | 12 | 4 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.46 | -11.35 | 11.81 | 4.88 | 0.47 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 38 | 0.69 | -0.18 | 6 | 4 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.24 | -0.25 | 0.01 | -4.90 | -0.50 | 1.06 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.07 | -10.36 | 13.42 | 29.30 | 2.94 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 1.36 | 30 | 2.34 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.07 | -0.27 | 0.34 | 0.78 | 0.08 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | -79.91 | 81.32 | 24.90 | 2.67 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 275 | 2.12 | -0.64 | 49 | 31 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | -0.81 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 0.17 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 8 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -2.13 | -12.33 | 10.21 | -14.49 | -1.52 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 26 | -1.85 | -0.24 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.36 | -9.35 | 8.99 | -3.70 | -0.30 | 0.94 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.97 | 23 | -0.70 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -0.78 | -3.16 | 2.39 | -6.87 | -0.68 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 10 | -0.64 | -0.31 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.36 | -7.62 | 6.26 | -11.02 | -1.08 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 21 | -1.35 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.35 | -8.01 | 8.36 | 2.38 | 0.25 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 1.03 | 32 | -0.11 | 0.46 | 14 | 5 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.50 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 5.51 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 0.95 | 6 | 0.52 | 0.03 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.04 | -9.34 | 10.39 | 7.94 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 1.09 | 1.18 | 1.24 | 57 | 1.71 | -0.89 | 16 | 14 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.11 | -8.39 | 9.50 | 16.47 | 1.66 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 38 | 2.04 | -0.75 | 12 | 4 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.46 | -11.35 | 11.81 | 4.88 | 0.47 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 38 | 0.69 | -0.18 | 6 | 4 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -0.24 | -0.25 | 0.01 | -4.90 | -0.50 | 1.06 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.07 | -10.36 | 13.42 | 29.30 | 2.94 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 1.36 | 30 | 2.34 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.07 | -0.27 | 0.34 | 0.78 | 0.08 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | -79.91 | 81.32 | 24.90 | 2.67 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 275 | 2.12 | -0.64 | 49 | 31 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.32 | -0.81 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 0.17 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 8 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 60.3% | 91.2 | 7.0% | 91.0 | 14.9% | 84.2 | 7.0% | 76.0 | 10.9% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 39.0% | 89.7 | 22.1% | 89.7 | 21.9% | 81.1 | 6.2% | 74.3 | 10.8% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 32.9% | 91.5 | 33.5% | 91.2 | 23.8% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 77.5 | 4.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 39.0% | 92.5 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 17.2% | 92.2 | 18.8% | 79.7 | 11.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 26.2% | 93.4 | 17.7% | 88.6 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 15.9% | 81.7 | 25.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 13.0% | 93.3 | 16.4% | 89.5 | 22.4% | 92.9 | 0.2% | 84.5 | 19.1% | 81.8 | 28.8% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 22.4% | 92.6 | 20.3% | 89.1 | 17.6% | 92.0 | 6.1% | 84.9 | 11.9% | 80.8 | 21.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 20.7% | 92.6 | 21.2% | 89.1 | 17.1% | 92.5 | 10.2% | 84.9 | 11.0% | 79.8 | 19.8% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16.8% | 92.3 | 20.6% | 88.8 | 22.1% | 91.9 | 9.5% | 85.3 | 4.6% | 78.9 | 26.3% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 12.6% | 92.7 | 22.0% | 89.2 | 31.7% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 85.2 | 4.1% | 80.0 | 25.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 91.8 | 13.4% | 89.1 | 19.4% | 92.0 | 8.3% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 79.8 | 18.7% | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 60.3% | 91.2 | 7.0% | 91.0 | 14.9% | 84.2 | 7.0% | 76.0 | 10.9% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 39.0% | 89.7 | 22.1% | 89.7 | 21.9% | 81.1 | 6.2% | 74.3 | 10.8% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 32.9% | 91.5 | 33.5% | 91.2 | 23.8% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 77.5 | 4.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 39.0% | 92.5 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 17.2% | 92.2 | 18.8% | 79.7 | 11.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 26.2% | 93.4 | 17.7% | 88.6 | 14.7% | 93.3 | 15.9% | 81.7 | 25.5% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 13.0% | 93.3 | 16.4% | 89.5 | 22.4% | 92.9 | 0.2% | 84.5 | 19.1% | 81.8 | 28.8% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 22.4% | 92.6 | 20.3% | 89.1 | 17.6% | 92.0 | 6.1% | 84.9 | 11.9% | 80.8 | 21.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 20.7% | 92.6 | 21.2% | 89.1 | 17.1% | 92.5 | 10.2% | 84.9 | 11.0% | 79.8 | 19.8% | 78.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16.8% | 92.3 | 20.6% | 88.8 | 22.1% | 91.9 | 9.5% | 85.3 | 4.6% | 78.9 | 26.3% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 12.6% | 92.7 | 22.0% | 89.2 | 31.7% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 85.2 | 4.1% | 80.0 | 25.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 91.8 | 13.4% | 89.1 | 19.4% | 92.0 | 8.3% | 83.5 | 10.9% | 79.8 | 18.7% | 80.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -2.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | -6.5 | -1.0 | -0.18 | -2.20 | -1.12 | -3.92 | -0.37 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | -5.3 | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.6 | -0.47 | -1.14 | -0.39 | -1.77 | 0.27 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -1.7 | -2.4 | -4.5 | -1.9 | 2.0 | -0.78 | -1.08 | -2.92 | -5.23 | 7.28 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -3.5 | 1.6 | -4.9 | -3.7 | -3.5 | -0.50 | 0.68 | -1.60 | -1.11 | -1.67 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -13.1 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 5.1 | -2.91 | 0.69 | 2.77 | 0.42 | 1.17 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -2.1 | -5.7 | 4.8 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 12.1 | -0.91 | -1.99 | 1.23 | -4.18 | 0.59 | 2.41 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.5 | 5.7 | 3.3 | -0.7 | -4.3 | 8.3 | 0.73 | 1.32 | 0.88 | -0.55 | -1.69 | 1.79 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -4.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | -0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | -0.83 | 0.43 | 0.35 | -0.29 | 0.51 | 0.02 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -4.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -9.23 | -4.49 | -3.29 | -11.89 | 1.06 | -1.29 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | 10.2 | 8.0 | -4.1 | -1.3 | 6.8 | -0.68 | 1.84 | 1.00 | -4.25 | -1.22 | 1.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.0 | 16.2 | 8.3 | -16.0 | -15.5 | 30.5 | -0.58 | 0.69 | 0.24 | -1.09 | -0.81 | 0.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | -2.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | -6.5 | -1.0 | -0.18 | -2.20 | -1.12 | -3.92 | -0.37 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -3.9 | -5.3 | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.6 | -0.47 | -1.14 | -0.39 | -1.77 | 0.27 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | -1.7 | -2.4 | -4.5 | -1.9 | 2.0 | -0.78 | -1.08 | -2.92 | -5.23 | 7.28 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -3.5 | 1.6 | -4.9 | -3.7 | -3.5 | -0.50 | 0.68 | -1.60 | -1.11 | -1.67 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -13.1 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 5.1 | -2.91 | 0.69 | 2.77 | 0.42 | 1.17 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -2.1 | -5.7 | 4.8 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 12.1 | -0.91 | -1.99 | 1.23 | -4.18 | 0.59 | 2.41 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.5 | 5.7 | 3.3 | -0.7 | -4.3 | 8.3 | 0.73 | 1.32 | 0.88 | -0.55 | -1.69 | 1.79 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | -4.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | -0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | -0.83 | 0.43 | 0.35 | -0.29 | 0.51 | 0.02 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -4.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -9.23 | -4.49 | -3.29 | -11.89 | 1.06 | -1.29 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | 10.2 | 8.0 | -4.1 | -1.3 | 6.8 | -0.68 | 1.84 | 1.00 | -4.25 | -1.22 | 1.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.0 | 16.2 | 8.3 | -16.0 | -15.5 | 30.5 | -0.58 | 0.69 | 0.24 | -1.09 | -0.81 | 0.93 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 81.5% | 57.5% | 23.2% | 34.6% | 9.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 59.7% | 62.9% | 22.2% | 22.1% | 15.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 66.4% | 60.9% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 69.8% | 57.8% | 24.9% | 29.5% | 8.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 64.1% | 60.4% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 10.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 50.6% | 79.4% | 46.4% | 10.4% | 16.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 60.0% | 65.2% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 12.5% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 44.6% | 80.7% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 62.5% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 33.9% | 19.6% | 53.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 23.5% | 63.4% | 42.1% | 71.8% | 90.0% | 84.6% | 46.6% | 52.8% | 6.4% | 17.7% | 24.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 46.8% | 82.4% | 44.8% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 54.8% | 79.0% | 49.3% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 32.6% | 60.0% | 44.6% | 74.2% | 90.1% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 42.9% | 82.1% | 34.8% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 46.0% | 82.0% | 48.7% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45.8% | 82.0% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 46.5% | 81.3% | 38.6% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 28.2% | 59.7% | 42.5% | 76.0% | 89.7% | 84.7% | 45.3% | 51.4% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 49.6% | 82.6% | 52.3% | 8.6% | 16.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 51.3% | 84.5% | 44.6% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 28.0% | 63.8% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 91.0% | 86.0% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 6.5% | 17.3% | 23.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 63.4% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 53.5% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 58.0% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 62.8% | 69.5% | 33.3% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32.3% | 63.6% | 47.2% | 57.7% | 84.8% | 75.1% | 47.6% | 65.4% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 68.8% | 49.4% | 37.3% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 62.7% | 46.7% | 55.0% | 83.8% | 72.9% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 12.7% | 17.7% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 48.5% | 70.0% | 44.1% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33.5% | 67.2% | 50.8% | 63.9% | 85.7% | 78.7% | 51.4% | 67.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 53.2% | 69.2% | 55.3% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 24.3% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 62.9% | 87.7% | 81.9% | 55.3% | 61.3% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28.6% | 68.4% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 94.6% | 89.1% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 32.0% | 67.3% | 50.6% | 67.8% | 90.7% | 83.9% | 52.7% | 65.4% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 66.6% | 88.2% | 81.2% | 49.2% | 61.6% | 8.8% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | 81.5% | 57.5% | 23.2% | 34.6% | 9.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 59.7% | 62.9% | 22.2% | 22.1% | 15.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 66.4% | 60.9% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | 69.8% | 57.8% | 24.9% | 29.5% | 8.5% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | 64.1% | 60.4% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 10.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | 50.6% | 79.4% | 46.4% | 10.4% | 16.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MiLB | 60.0% | 65.2% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 12.5% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | 44.6% | 80.7% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 62.5% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 33.9% | 19.6% | 53.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 23.5% | 63.4% | 42.1% | 71.8% | 90.0% | 84.6% | 46.6% | 52.8% | 6.4% | 17.7% | 24.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 46.8% | 82.4% | 44.8% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 54.8% | 79.0% | 49.3% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 32.6% | 60.0% | 44.6% | 74.2% | 90.1% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 60.4% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 42.9% | 82.1% | 34.8% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 46.0% | 82.0% | 48.7% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45.8% | 82.0% | 47.9% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 46.5% | 81.3% | 38.6% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 28.2% | 59.7% | 42.5% | 76.0% | 89.7% | 84.7% | 45.3% | 51.4% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 49.6% | 82.6% | 52.3% | 8.6% | 16.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 51.3% | 84.5% | 44.6% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 28.0% | 63.8% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 91.0% | 86.0% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 6.5% | 17.3% | 23.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 63.4% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | 53.5% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | 58.0% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 62.8% | 69.5% | 33.3% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32.3% | 63.6% | 47.2% | 57.7% | 84.8% | 75.1% | 47.6% | 65.4% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 68.8% | 49.4% | 37.3% | 34.8% | 15.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 62.7% | 46.7% | 55.0% | 83.8% | 72.9% | 46.2% | 63.6% | 12.7% | 17.7% | 30.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 48.5% | 70.0% | 44.1% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33.5% | 67.2% | 50.8% | 63.9% | 85.7% | 78.7% | 51.4% | 67.5% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 27.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 53.2% | 69.2% | 55.3% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 24.3% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 62.9% | 87.7% | 81.9% | 55.3% | 61.3% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28.6% | 68.4% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 94.6% | 89.1% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 32.0% | 67.3% | 50.6% | 67.8% | 90.7% | 83.9% | 52.7% | 65.4% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 64.2% | 46.7% | 66.6% | 88.2% | 81.2% | 49.2% | 61.6% | 8.8% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 69.1% | 94.3% | 24.1% | 48.9% | 83.5% | 42.8% | 16.6% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 9.0% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 61.6% | 93.2% | 22.5% | 54.6% | 83.5% | 41.5% | 29.9% | 69.2% | 25.2% | 5.7% | 46.2% | 10.8% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 59.7% | 92.8% | 21.5% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 79.4% | 26.0% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 68.0% | 91.3% | 25.4% | 52.3% | 87.8% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 64.8% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 70.7% | 85.5% | 23.8% | 51.7% | 76.4% | 43.9% | 27.0% | 54.0% | 24.3% | 13.1% | 11.1% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 67.0% | 87.6% | 24.0% | 52.4% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 30.7% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 90.6% | 27.3% | 56.9% | 77.5% | 44.8% | 25.3% | 45.5% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 69.7% | 88.6% | 30.2% | 49.8% | 81.1% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 46.5% | 18.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 76.8% | 91.6% | 26.5% | 51.7% | 85.0% | 45.9% | 28.1% | 61.3% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 21.7% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 90.5% | 25.5% | 52.3% | 81.4% | 43.9% | 23.9% | 57.0% | 22.4% | 7.7% | 21.8% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 69.1% | 94.3% | 24.1% | 48.9% | 83.5% | 42.8% | 16.6% | 58.3% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 9.0% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 61.6% | 93.2% | 22.5% | 54.6% | 83.5% | 41.5% | 29.9% | 69.2% | 25.2% | 5.7% | 46.2% | 10.8% | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 59.7% | 92.8% | 21.5% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 79.4% | 26.0% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 68.0% | 91.3% | 25.4% | 52.3% | 87.8% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 64.8% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 70.7% | 85.5% | 23.8% | 51.7% | 76.4% | 43.9% | 27.0% | 54.0% | 24.3% | 13.1% | 11.1% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 67.0% | 87.6% | 24.0% | 52.4% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 30.7% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 90.6% | 27.3% | 56.9% | 77.5% | 44.8% | 25.3% | 45.5% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 69.7% | 88.6% | 30.2% | 49.8% | 81.1% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 46.5% | 18.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 76.8% | 91.6% | 26.5% | 51.7% | 85.0% | 45.9% | 28.1% | 61.3% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 21.7% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 90.5% | 25.5% | 52.3% | 81.4% | 43.9% | 23.9% | 57.0% | 22.4% | 7.7% | 21.8% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 56 | 55 | 49 | 56 | -0.16 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 48 | 38 | 44 | 48 | 54 | 54 | 48 | 56 | -0.13 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 37 | 34 | 41 | 38 | 55 | 58 | 41 | 64 | -0.40 | 3.48 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 33 | 34 | 45 | 39 | 48 | 53 | 38 | 62 | -0.09 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 46 | 44 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 49 | 57 | 48 | 62 | -0.42 | 3.55 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 42 | 37 | 43 | 44 | 52 | 56 | 44 | 60 | -0.25 | 3.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 56 | 55 | 49 | 56 | -0.16 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 48 | 38 | 44 | 48 | 54 | 54 | 48 | 56 | -0.13 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 37 | 34 | 41 | 38 | 55 | 58 | 41 | 64 | -0.40 | 3.48 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 33 | 34 | 45 | 39 | 48 | 53 | 38 | 62 | -0.09 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 46 | 44 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 49 | 57 | 48 | 62 | -0.42 | 3.55 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 42 | 37 | 43 | 44 | 52 | 56 | 44 | 60 | -0.25 | 3.77 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 96 | 104 | 94 | 93 | 126 | 104 | 102 | 105 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 95 | 106 | 84 | 86 | 90 | 119 | 102 | 103 | 104 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 91 | 90 | 83 | 97 | 86 | 120 | 95 | 113 | 106 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 95 | 97 | 88 | 98 | 92 | 118 | 98 | 105 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 101 | 87 | 91 | 87 | 109 | 98 | 107 | 104 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 100 | 87 | 96 | 90 | 118 | 99 | 106 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 96 | 104 | 94 | 93 | 126 | 104 | 102 | 105 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 95 | 106 | 84 | 86 | 90 | 119 | 102 | 103 | 104 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 91 | 90 | 83 | 97 | 86 | 120 | 95 | 113 | 106 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 95 | 97 | 88 | 98 | 92 | 118 | 98 | 105 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 101 | 87 | 91 | 87 | 109 | 98 | 107 | 104 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 100 | 87 | 96 | 90 | 118 | 99 | 106 | 104 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | P | 9 | 7 | 39.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | P | 31 | 20 | 117.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 29 | 24 | 140.1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 24 | 21 | 125.0 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .826 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 16 | 99.0 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 7 | 6 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 23 | 18 | 111.1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | P | 25 | 25 | 161.7 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | P | 17 | 14 | 76.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 140.7 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 47 | 10 | 106.1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 63 | 9 | 110.1 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 42 | 16 | 142.1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .893 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 40 | 26 | 165.2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 311 | 160 | 1120.0 | 81 | 98 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 76 | .923 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | TEX | R | P | 6 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | P | 9 | 7 | 39.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | A | P | 31 | 20 | 117.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | A+ | P | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AA | P | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 29 | 24 | 140.1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 24 | 21 | 125.0 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .826 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 16 | 99.0 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 7 | 6 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 23 | 18 | 111.1 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | P | 25 | 25 | 161.7 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NH | NPB | P | 17 | 14 | 76.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | FSB | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 140.7 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 47 | 10 | 106.1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 63 | 9 | 110.1 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 42 | 16 | 142.1 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .893 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 40 | 26 | 165.2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 311 | 160 | 1120.0 | 81 | 98 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 76 | .923 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 140.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 125.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 111.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 110.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 142.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 165.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 180.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1120.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | -7.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 140.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 125.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 111.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 110.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 142.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 165.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 180.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1120.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | -7.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 140.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 125.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 111.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1120.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 96.0% (25) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | P | 140.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | P | 125.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | P | 111.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1120.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 96.0% (25) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -6.3 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 13.8 | 1.4 | $11.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.1 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 31.1 | 3.3 | $26.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 19.3 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 28.1 | 2.9 | $23.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 26.5 | 2.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 99.9 | 10.5 | $83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.6 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -6.3 | -0.5 | -$4.4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 13.8 | 1.4 | $11.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.1 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 31.1 | 3.3 | $26.7 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 19.3 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 28.1 | 2.9 | $23.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 26.5 | 2.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 99.9 | 10.5 | $83.9 |

