Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Reed
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 235
DOB: 5/20/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 5.6% |
| BB% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Stanford |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 5.6% |
| BB% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Stanford |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .421 | 63.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 7.71 | 5.38 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.0 | 9.77 | 3.60 | 0.26 | .279 | 72.5% | 59.3% | 4.5% | 3.09 | 3.30 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 35.1 | 7.39 | 5.09 | 0.51 | .290 | 69.0% | 59.2% | 8.7% | 4.84 | 4.28 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 70.1 | 8.57 | 4.35 | 0.38 | .285 | 70.5% | 59.2% | 6.7% | 3.97 | 3.79 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 137.2 | 6.93 | 4.12 | 0.59 | .295 | 72.1% | 60.8% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 3.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .316 | 60.6% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 5.40 | 4.01 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 7.62 | 3.61 | 0.66 | .267 | 65.4% | 51.1% | 8.3% | 3.22 | 3.80 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 4.64 | 2.11 | .416 | 51.2% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 10.97 | 6.89 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 158.1 | 7.62 | 3.75 | 0.85 | .291 | 62.4% | 50.2% | 10.3% | 4.26 | 4.22 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.72 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.08 | 6.85 | 0.76 | .274 | 51.1% | 40.8% | 8.7% | 7.23 | 5.32 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 5.66 | 1.31 | .288 | 82.7% | 28.8% | 14.3% | 3.92 | 5.29 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .324 | 73.3% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 3.78 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 55.1 | 7.16 | 5.69 | 0.81 | .289 | 66.3% | 36.5% | 8.5% | 5.20 | 5.01 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 4.50 | 5.87 | 3.38 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 3.07 | 0.00 | .267 | 73.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.07 | 3.25 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 66.2 | 7.29 | 3.65 | 1.22 | .242 | 75.3% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 3.78 | 5.34 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 81.1 | 7.19 | 3.54 | 1.00 | .247 | 74.9% | 47.9% | 10.7% | 3.65 | 4.96 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .389 | 87.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.87 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .346 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.73 | 3.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 4.50 | 5.87 | 3.38 | 4.86 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .421 | 63.5% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 7.71 | 5.38 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 35.0 | 9.77 | 3.60 | 0.26 | .279 | 72.5% | 59.3% | 4.5% | 3.09 | 3.30 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 35.1 | 7.39 | 5.09 | 0.51 | .290 | 69.0% | 59.2% | 8.7% | 4.84 | 4.28 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 70.1 | 8.57 | 4.35 | 0.38 | .285 | 70.5% | 59.2% | 6.7% | 3.97 | 3.79 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 137.2 | 6.93 | 4.12 | 0.59 | .295 | 72.1% | 60.8% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 3.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .316 | 60.6% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 5.40 | 4.01 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 7.62 | 3.61 | 0.66 | .267 | 65.4% | 51.1% | 8.3% | 3.22 | 3.80 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 4.64 | 2.11 | .416 | 51.2% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 10.97 | 6.89 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 158.1 | 7.62 | 3.75 | 0.85 | .291 | 62.4% | 50.2% | 10.3% | 4.26 | 4.22 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 3.72 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 6.08 | 6.85 | 0.76 | .274 | 51.1% | 40.8% | 8.7% | 7.23 | 5.32 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 5.66 | 1.31 | .288 | 82.7% | 28.8% | 14.3% | 3.92 | 5.29 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .324 | 73.3% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 3.78 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 55.1 | 7.16 | 5.69 | 0.81 | .289 | 66.3% | 36.5% | 8.5% | 5.20 | 5.01 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.59 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 4.50 | 5.87 | 3.38 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 3.07 | 0.00 | .267 | 73.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 3.07 | 3.25 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 66.2 | 7.29 | 3.65 | 1.22 | .242 | 75.3% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 3.78 | 5.34 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 81.1 | 7.19 | 3.54 | 1.00 | .247 | 74.9% | 47.9% | 10.7% | 3.65 | 4.96 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .389 | 87.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.87 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .346 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.73 | 3.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .375 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 4.50 | 5.87 | 3.38 | 4.86 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.09 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 140 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 155 | 31 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 8 | 3.97 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 70.1 | 295 | 56 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 4 | 11 | 3.86 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 137.2 | 587 | 128 | 64 | 59 | 9 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 4 | 8 | 3.22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 578 | 114 | 70 | 49 | 10 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.97 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 113 | 37 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 4.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.1 | 691 | 151 | 98 | 75 | 15 | 66 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 7.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 109 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 92 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.20 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55.1 | 244 | 51 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.78 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 282 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 345 | 66 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.09 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 140 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.84 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 155 | 31 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 8 | 3.97 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 70.1 | 295 | 56 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 4 | 11 | 3.86 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 137.2 | 587 | 128 | 64 | 59 | 9 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 4 | 8 | 3.22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 578 | 114 | 70 | 49 | 10 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 116 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.97 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 113 | 37 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 4.26 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.1 | 691 | 151 | 98 | 75 | 15 | 66 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 7.23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 109 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 92 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.20 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55.1 | 244 | 51 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.78 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 282 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.65 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.1 | 345 | 66 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .310 | 1.86 | .421 | 63.5% | 163 | 112 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 9.77 | 3.60 | 2.71 | 0.26 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.11 | .279 | 72.5% | 67 | 71 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 7.39 | 5.09 | 1.45 | 0.51 | 18.7% | 12.9% | 5.8% | .237 | 1.44 | .290 | 69.0% | 121 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.35 | 1.97 | 0.38 | 22.7% | 11.5% | 11.2% | .219 | 1.28 | .285 | 70.5% | 94 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 6.93 | 4.12 | 1.68 | 0.59 | 18.1% | 10.7% | 7.3% | .247 | 1.39 | .295 | 72.1% | 105 | 106 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9.45 | 1.35 | 7.00 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .259 | 1.20 | .316 | 60.6% | 113 | 83 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 7.62 | 3.61 | 2.11 | 0.66 | 20.1% | 9.5% | 10.6% | .221 | 1.23 | .267 | 65.4% | 81 | 99 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.59 | 4.64 | 1.64 | 2.11 | 15.9% | 9.7% | 6.2% | .370 | 2.25 | .416 | 51.2% | 204 | 140 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.75 | 2.03 | 0.85 | 19.4% | 9.6% | 9.8% | .245 | 1.37 | .291 | 62.4% | 97 | 105 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 414 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 6.08 | 6.85 | 0.89 | 0.76 | 14.7% | 16.5% | -1.8% | .242 | 1.69 | .274 | 51.1% | 182 | 129 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 10.02 | 5.66 | 1.77 | 1.31 | 25.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | .231 | 1.50 | .288 | 82.7% | 100 | 125 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 4.09 | 3.27 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 9.3% | 2.3% | .282 | 1.36 | .324 | 73.3% | 74 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.16 | 5.69 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 18.0% | 14.3% | 3.7% | .245 | 1.55 | .289 | 66.3% | 130 | 119 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | 0.67 | .182 | 50.0% | 70 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 1.75 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 90 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 6.75 | 3.07 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.9% | 9.5% | .214 | 1.16 | .267 | 73.7% | 86 | 89 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 7.29 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 9.6% | 9.6% | .217 | 1.22 | .242 | 75.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.19 | 3.54 | 2.03 | 1.00 | 18.8% | 9.3% | 9.6% | .216 | 1.20 | .247 | 74.9% | 93 | 117 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .333 | 1.60 | .389 | 87.5% | 47 | 72 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 5.14 | 1.29 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 3.2% | 9.7% | .300 | 1.43 | .346 | 80.0% | 33 | 69 | 2.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 1.75 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 90 | 3.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .310 | 1.86 | .421 | 63.5% | 163 | 112 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 9.77 | 3.60 | 2.71 | 0.26 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .200 | 1.11 | .279 | 72.5% | 67 | 71 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 7.39 | 5.09 | 1.45 | 0.51 | 18.7% | 12.9% | 5.8% | .237 | 1.44 | .290 | 69.0% | 121 | 112 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.35 | 1.97 | 0.38 | 22.7% | 11.5% | 11.2% | .219 | 1.28 | .285 | 70.5% | 94 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 6.93 | 4.12 | 1.68 | 0.59 | 18.1% | 10.7% | 7.3% | .247 | 1.39 | .295 | 72.1% | 105 | 106 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9.45 | 1.35 | 7.00 | 1.35 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .259 | 1.20 | .316 | 60.6% | 113 | 83 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 7.62 | 3.61 | 2.11 | 0.66 | 20.1% | 9.5% | 10.6% | .221 | 1.23 | .267 | 65.4% | 81 | 99 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.59 | 4.64 | 1.64 | 2.11 | 15.9% | 9.7% | 6.2% | .370 | 2.25 | .416 | 51.2% | 204 | 140 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.75 | 2.03 | 0.85 | 19.4% | 9.6% | 9.8% | .245 | 1.37 | .291 | 62.4% | 97 | 105 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.50 | .500 | 20.0% | 414 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 6.08 | 6.85 | 0.89 | 0.76 | 14.7% | 16.5% | -1.8% | .242 | 1.69 | .274 | 51.1% | 182 | 129 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 10.02 | 5.66 | 1.77 | 1.31 | 25.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | .231 | 1.50 | .288 | 82.7% | 100 | 125 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 4.09 | 3.27 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 9.3% | 2.3% | .282 | 1.36 | .324 | 73.3% | 74 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7.16 | 5.69 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 18.0% | 14.3% | 3.7% | .245 | 1.55 | .289 | 66.3% | 130 | 119 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | 0.67 | .182 | 50.0% | 70 | 84 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 1.75 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 90 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 6.75 | 3.07 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.9% | 9.5% | .214 | 1.16 | .267 | 73.7% | 86 | 89 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 7.29 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 1.22 | 19.1% | 9.6% | 9.6% | .217 | 1.22 | .242 | 75.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.19 | 3.54 | 2.03 | 1.00 | 18.8% | 9.3% | 9.6% | .216 | 1.20 | .247 | 74.9% | 93 | 117 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .333 | 1.60 | .389 | 87.5% | 47 | 72 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 5.14 | 1.29 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 3.2% | 9.7% | .300 | 1.43 | .346 | 80.0% | 33 | 69 | 2.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 1.75 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 90 | 3.38 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 92 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 2.32 | 15.1% | 59.3% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 37.2% | 24.4% | 38.4% | 78 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2.52 | 17.3% | 59.2% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.4% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 2.42 | 16.3% | 59.2% | 24.5% | 8.9% | 6.7% | 39.9% | 25.5% | 34.6% | 92 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 2.69 | 16.6% | 60.8% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 99 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.90 | 5.0% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 84 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1.60 | 16.9% | 51.1% | 32.0% | 16.5% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 22.6% | 31.9% | 95 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.44 | 21.8% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 116 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 1.57 | 17.8% | 50.2% | 32.0% | 16.4% | 10.3% | 45.5% | 24.0% | 30.5% | 97 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 122 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.26 | 26.8% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 133 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0.71 | 30.8% | 28.8% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 21.8% | 104 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 23.5% | 32.4% | 121 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.6% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 8.5% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 24.8% | 120 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 130 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.25 | 125 | 4.86 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2.55 | 11.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 106 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.15 | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 48.5% | 24.0% | 27.6% | 110 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.2% | 47.9% | 35.9% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 49.4% | 24.1% | 26.6% | 109 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 2.67 | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 95 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 104 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 98 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.25 | 125 | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 92 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 2.32 | 15.1% | 59.3% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 37.2% | 24.4% | 38.4% | 78 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2.52 | 17.3% | 59.2% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 42.2% | 26.5% | 31.4% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 2.42 | 16.3% | 59.2% | 24.5% | 8.9% | 6.7% | 39.9% | 25.5% | 34.6% | 92 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 2.69 | 16.6% | 60.8% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 99 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.90 | 5.0% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | 84 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 1.60 | 16.9% | 51.1% | 32.0% | 16.5% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 22.6% | 31.9% | 95 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.44 | 21.8% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 30.9% | 23.5% | 116 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 1.57 | 17.8% | 50.2% | 32.0% | 16.4% | 10.3% | 45.5% | 24.0% | 30.5% | 97 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 122 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.26 | 26.8% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 133 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0.71 | 30.8% | 28.8% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 21.8% | 104 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 23.5% | 32.4% | 121 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 25.6% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 8.5% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 24.8% | 120 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 130 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.25 | 125 | 4.86 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2.55 | 11.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 106 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.15 | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 48.5% | 24.0% | 27.6% | 110 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.33 | 16.2% | 47.9% | 35.9% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 49.4% | 24.1% | 26.6% | 109 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 2.67 | 38.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 95 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 104 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 98 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 5.25 | 125 | 4.86 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 51 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 88 | 239 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 58 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 222 | 318 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 109 | 45 | 30 | 4 | 310 | 557 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 242 | 90 | 66 | 21 | 815 | 1250 | 2065 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 193 | 121 | 64 | 20 | 792 | 1337 | 2129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 161 | 243 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 229 | 146 | 81 | 24 | 953 | 1580 | 2533 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 29 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 172 | 235 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 152 | 197 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 100 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 59 | 40 | 21 | 386 | 532 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 88.8 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 28 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 73 | 33 | 12 | 427 | 674 | 1101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 112 | 84 | 38 | 17 | 515 | 808 | 1323 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 88.8 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 51 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 88 | 239 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 58 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 222 | 318 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 109 | 45 | 30 | 4 | 310 | 557 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 242 | 90 | 66 | 21 | 815 | 1250 | 2065 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 193 | 121 | 64 | 20 | 792 | 1337 | 2129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 161 | 243 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 229 | 146 | 81 | 24 | 953 | 1580 | 2533 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 29 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 172 | 235 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 152 | 197 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 100 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 59 | 40 | 21 | 386 | 532 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 88.8 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 28 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 73 | 33 | 12 | 427 | 674 | 1101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 112 | 84 | 38 | 17 | 515 | 808 | 1323 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 60 | 90 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 88.8 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 59.2% | 47.6% | 29.4% | 31.0% | 11.3% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 61.8% | 52.0% | 33.6% | 29.7% | 11.3% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 41.9% | 76.5% | 36.1% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 65.0% | 34.9% | 17.3% | 14.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 54.5% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 45.5% | 75.0% | 38.7% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 73.5% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 47.0% | 74.1% | 43.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 44.6% | 80.6% | 43.4% | 8.7% | 15.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 46.6% | 75.1% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 42.3% | 76.2% | 41.3% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 68.1% | 46.7% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 50.6% | 74.4% | 37.2% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 73.0% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 91.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 94.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 2.0% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 47.3% | 70.5% | 38.1% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 45.3% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.8% | 46.4% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 55.6% | 74.3% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 51.9% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 54.4% | 75.5% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 94.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 2.0% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | 59.2% | 47.6% | 29.4% | 31.0% | 11.3% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 61.8% | 52.0% | 33.6% | 29.7% | 11.3% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 41.9% | 76.5% | 36.1% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 49.4% | 65.0% | 34.9% | 17.3% | 14.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | ST | 54.5% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | 45.5% | 75.0% | 38.7% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 73.5% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 32.7% | 14.3% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | 47.0% | 74.1% | 43.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 44.6% | 80.6% | 43.4% | 8.7% | 15.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 46.6% | 75.1% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 42.3% | 76.2% | 41.3% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 38.7% | 68.1% | 46.7% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 50.6% | 74.4% | 37.2% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 73.0% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 91.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 94.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 2.0% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 47.3% | 70.5% | 38.1% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 45.3% | 75.8% | 48.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.8% | 46.4% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 55.6% | 74.3% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 51.9% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 54.4% | 75.5% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.9% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 94.1% | 94.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 2.0% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 35.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 25 | 137.2 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 20 | 9 | 66.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 35.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 35.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | AA | P | 29 | 25 | 137.2 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 20 | 9 | 66.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

