Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wei-Yin Chen
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'0" / 200
DOB: 7/21/1985
(41 years, 2 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 219 |
| GS | 170 |
| IP | 1064.2 |
| K% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 6.0% |
| GB% | 38.4% |
| ERA | 4.18 |
| FIP | 4.27 |
| WAR | 11.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
8.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Chen has signed a contract with the independent league Long Island Ducks. (4/2/2024)
RG
4/22/17
RG
11/22/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 219 |
| GS | 170 |
| IP | 1064.2 |
| K% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 6.0% |
| GB% | 38.4% |
| ERA | 4.18 |
| FIP | 4.27 |
| WAR | 11.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
8.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Chen has signed a contract with the independent league Long Island Ducks. (4/2/2024)
RG
4/22/17
RG
11/22/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 4.05 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .231 | 63.2% | 29.4% | 11.4% | 3.60 | 5.81 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 192.2 | 7.19 | 2.66 | 1.35 | .274 | 72.8% | 37.1% | 11.7% | 91.8 | 4.02 | 4.42 | 4.34 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .320 | 77.8% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.62 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .265 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.49 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 4.70 | 3.52 | .308 | 59.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.22 | 9.19 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 6.83 | 2.56 | 1.12 | .305 | 76.0% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 92.5 | 4.07 | 4.04 | 4.14 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 1.42 | 2.13 | .400 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 13.6% | 6.39 | 5.54 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 6.59 | 1.70 | 1.11 | .296 | 77.5% | 41.0% | 10.5% | 92.7 | 3.54 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .400 | 65.6% | 40.6% | 20.0% | 7.00 | 4.80 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.92 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 4.91 | 0.49 | 0.49 | .290 | 76.5% | 48.4% | 4.2% | 2.45 | 3.53 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 191.1 | 7.20 | 1.93 | 1.32 | .290 | 80.5% | 40.5% | 12.3% | 92.5 | 3.34 | 3.80 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 2.8 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .346 | 69.8% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 6.00 | 5.57 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 123.1 | 7.30 | 1.75 | 1.61 | .302 | 70.7% | 40.5% | 14.9% | 91.5 | 4.96 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.04 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .353 | 100.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.69 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .245 | 100.0% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 3.32 | 6.76 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 6.82 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .234 | 68.2% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 91.4 | 3.82 | 3.27 | 3.73 | 4.76 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .278 | 83.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.1 | 7.49 | 3.17 | 1.28 | .284 | 68.2% | 37.0% | 10.9% | 91.2 | 4.79 | 3.47 | 4.43 | 4.73 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 4.41 | 1.65 | 1.65 | .367 | 50.4% | 36.5% | 13.6% | 9.37 | 6.05 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 68.1 | 8.30 | 2.37 | 1.98 | .350 | 62.9% | 36.5% | 17.9% | 91.5 | 6.59 | 5.64 | 5.23 | 4.83 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .357 | 80.6% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 13.19 | 8.71 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 51 | 0 | 219 | 170 | 1064.2 | 7.15 | 2.28 | 1.32 | .293 | 73.6% | 38.4% | 11.9% | 92.0 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 4.27 | 4.23 | 11.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .364 | 70.8% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 4.70 | 3.90 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 4.05 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .231 | 63.2% | 29.4% | 11.4% | 3.60 | 5.81 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 192.2 | 7.19 | 2.66 | 1.35 | .274 | 72.8% | 37.1% | 11.7% | 91.8 | 4.02 | 4.42 | 4.34 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .320 | 77.8% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.62 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .265 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.49 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 4.70 | 3.52 | .308 | 59.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.22 | 9.19 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 6.83 | 2.56 | 1.12 | .305 | 76.0% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 92.5 | 4.07 | 4.04 | 4.14 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 1.42 | 2.13 | .400 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 13.6% | 6.39 | 5.54 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 6.59 | 1.70 | 1.11 | .296 | 77.5% | 41.0% | 10.5% | 92.7 | 3.54 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .400 | 65.6% | 40.6% | 20.0% | 7.00 | 4.80 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.92 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.1 | 4.91 | 0.49 | 0.49 | .290 | 76.5% | 48.4% | 4.2% | 2.45 | 3.53 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 191.1 | 7.20 | 1.93 | 1.32 | .290 | 80.5% | 40.5% | 12.3% | 92.5 | 3.34 | 3.80 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 2.8 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .346 | 69.8% | 38.5% | 7.1% | 6.00 | 5.57 | 7.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 123.1 | 7.30 | 1.75 | 1.61 | .302 | 70.7% | 40.5% | 14.9% | 91.5 | 4.96 | 5.14 | 4.50 | 4.18 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.04 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .353 | 100.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.69 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .245 | 100.0% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 3.32 | 6.76 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 6.82 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .234 | 68.2% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 91.4 | 3.82 | 3.27 | 3.73 | 4.76 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .278 | 83.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.1 | 7.49 | 3.17 | 1.28 | .284 | 68.2% | 37.0% | 10.9% | 91.2 | 4.79 | 3.47 | 4.43 | 4.73 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 4.41 | 1.65 | 1.65 | .367 | 50.4% | 36.5% | 13.6% | 9.37 | 6.05 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 68.1 | 8.30 | 2.37 | 1.98 | .350 | 62.9% | 36.5% | 17.9% | 91.5 | 6.59 | 5.64 | 5.23 | 4.83 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .357 | 80.6% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 10.80 | 13.19 | 8.71 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 51 | 0 | 219 | 170 | 1064.2 | 7.15 | 2.28 | 1.32 | .293 | 73.6% | 38.4% | 11.9% | 92.0 | 4.18 | 4.18 | 4.27 | 4.23 | 11.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .364 | 70.8% | 42.1% | 11.1% | 4.70 | 3.90 | 3.78 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 82 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.02 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.2 | 818 | 186 | 97 | 86 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 154 |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.07 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 572 | 142 | 62 | 62 | 17 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 104 |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 6 | 3.54 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 772 | 193 | 77 | 73 | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3.34 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.1 | 792 | 192 | 78 | 71 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 153 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.96 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 520 | 134 | 69 | 68 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 76 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.79 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 572 | 131 | 75 | 71 | 19 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 111 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.37 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 76 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.59 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 68.1 | 307 | 87 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 51 | 4.18 | 219 | 170 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1064.2 | 4485 | 1090 | 526 | 495 | 156 | 270 | 12 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 846 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 82 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 12 | 11 | 4.02 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.2 | 818 | 186 | 97 | 86 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 154 |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.07 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 572 | 142 | 62 | 62 | 17 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 104 |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 6 | 3.54 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 772 | 193 | 77 | 73 | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3.34 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.1 | 792 | 192 | 78 | 71 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 153 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.96 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 520 | 134 | 69 | 68 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 3 | 3.32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 76 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.82 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.79 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 572 | 131 | 75 | 71 | 19 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 111 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.37 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 76 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.59 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 68.1 | 307 | 87 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 51 | 4.18 | 219 | 170 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1064.2 | 4485 | 1090 | 526 | 495 | 156 | 270 | 12 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 846 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 4.05 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 6.1% | .244 | 1.15 | .231 | 63.2% | 77 | 121 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 7.19 | 2.66 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 7.0% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.26 | .274 | 72.8% | 96 | 103 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 4.26 | 1.42 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 3.4% | 6.9% | .286 | 1.42 | .320 | 77.8% | 34 | 61 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .214 | 0.92 | .265 | 63.6% | 74 | 61 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 7.04 | 4.70 | 1.50 | 3.52 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .314 | 1.96 | .308 | 59.3% | 166 | 175 | 9.19 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 6.83 | 2.56 | 2.67 | 1.12 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .267 | 1.32 | .305 | 76.0% | 99 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 7.82 | 1.42 | 5.50 | 2.13 | 19.6% | 3.6% | 16.1% | .352 | 1.66 | .400 | 71.4% | 141 | 116 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 6.59 | 1.70 | 3.89 | 1.11 | 17.6% | 4.5% | 13.1% | .263 | 1.23 | .296 | 77.5% | 91 | 100 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .359 | 1.67 | .400 | 65.6% | 179 | 123 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 4.91 | 0.49 | 10.00 | 0.49 | 13.3% | 1.3% | 12.0% | .260 | 1.09 | .290 | 76.5% | 56 | 76 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 7.20 | 1.93 | 3.73 | 1.32 | 19.3% | 5.2% | 14.1% | .257 | 1.22 | .290 | 80.5% | 82 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | .357 | 1.67 | .346 | 69.8% | 135 | 118 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 7.30 | 1.75 | 4.17 | 1.61 | 19.2% | 4.6% | 14.6% | .272 | 1.28 | .302 | 70.7% | 126 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .300 | 1.50 | .353 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 6.63 | 1.42 | 4.67 | 2.84 | 18.4% | 3.9% | 14.5% | .260 | 1.16 | .245 | 100.0% | 76 | 152 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 6.82 | 2.45 | 2.78 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 12.1% | .205 | 1.03 | .234 | 68.2% | 92 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 12.91 | 1.17 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 3.3% | 33.3% | .172 | 0.78 | .278 | 83.3% | 33 | 28 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.49 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 1.28 | 19.4% | 8.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.34 | .284 | 68.2% | 126 | 113 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4.41 | 1.65 | 2.67 | 1.65 | 10.5% | 3.9% | 6.6% | .352 | 1.71 | .367 | 50.4% | 211 | 131 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.30 | 2.37 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 20.5% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .306 | 1.54 | .350 | 62.9% | 157 | 122 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .438 | 2.70 | .357 | 80.6% | 237 | 290 | 13.19 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.15 | 2.28 | 3.13 | 1.32 | 18.9% | 6.0% | 12.8% | .260 | 1.28 | .293 | 73.6% | 104 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.87 | 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.17 | 14.5% | 2.9% | 11.6% | .328 | 1.57 | .364 | 70.8% | 119 | 97 | 3.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 4.05 | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 11.0% | 4.9% | 6.1% | .244 | 1.15 | .231 | 63.2% | 77 | 121 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 7.19 | 2.66 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 18.8% | 7.0% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.26 | .274 | 72.8% | 96 | 103 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 4.26 | 1.42 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 3.4% | 6.9% | .286 | 1.42 | .320 | 77.8% | 34 | 61 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .214 | 0.92 | .265 | 63.6% | 74 | 61 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 7.04 | 4.70 | 1.50 | 3.52 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .314 | 1.96 | .308 | 59.3% | 166 | 175 | 9.19 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 6.83 | 2.56 | 2.67 | 1.12 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .267 | 1.32 | .305 | 76.0% | 99 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 7.82 | 1.42 | 5.50 | 2.13 | 19.6% | 3.6% | 16.1% | .352 | 1.66 | .400 | 71.4% | 141 | 116 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 6.59 | 1.70 | 3.89 | 1.11 | 17.6% | 4.5% | 13.1% | .263 | 1.23 | .296 | 77.5% | 91 | 100 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .359 | 1.67 | .400 | 65.6% | 179 | 123 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 4.91 | 0.49 | 10.00 | 0.49 | 13.3% | 1.3% | 12.0% | .260 | 1.09 | .290 | 76.5% | 56 | 76 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 7.20 | 1.93 | 3.73 | 1.32 | 19.3% | 5.2% | 14.1% | .257 | 1.22 | .290 | 80.5% | 82 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | .357 | 1.67 | .346 | 69.8% | 135 | 118 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 7.30 | 1.75 | 4.17 | 1.61 | 19.2% | 4.6% | 14.6% | .272 | 1.28 | .302 | 70.7% | 126 | 112 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .300 | 1.50 | .353 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 6.63 | 1.42 | 4.67 | 2.84 | 18.4% | 3.9% | 14.5% | .260 | 1.16 | .245 | 100.0% | 76 | 152 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 6.82 | 2.45 | 2.78 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 12.1% | .205 | 1.03 | .234 | 68.2% | 92 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 12.91 | 1.17 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 3.3% | 33.3% | .172 | 0.78 | .278 | 83.3% | 33 | 28 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.49 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 1.28 | 19.4% | 8.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.34 | .284 | 68.2% | 126 | 113 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4.41 | 1.65 | 2.67 | 1.65 | 10.5% | 3.9% | 6.6% | .352 | 1.71 | .367 | 50.4% | 211 | 131 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.30 | 2.37 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 20.5% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .306 | 1.54 | .350 | 62.9% | 157 | 122 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .438 | 2.70 | .357 | 80.6% | 237 | 290 | 13.19 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.15 | 2.28 | 3.13 | 1.32 | 18.9% | 6.0% | 12.8% | .260 | 1.28 | .293 | 73.6% | 104 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.87 | 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.17 | 14.5% | 2.9% | 11.6% | .328 | 1.57 | .364 | 70.8% | 119 | 97 | 3.90 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 593 | 87.2 | 113.4 | 15.1 | 35 | 5.9% | 189 | 31.9% | 3.34 | 3.80 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 393 | 89.6 | 113.7 | 13.2 | 33 | 8.4% | 145 | 36.9% | 4.96 | 5.14 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 86.7 | 107.1 | 17.4 | 3 | 3.1% | 28 | 28.9% | 3.82 | 3.27 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 413 | 87.6 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 22 | 5.3% | 129 | 31.2% | 4.79 | 3.47 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 221 | 89.4 | 111.9 | 14.0 | 19 | 8.6% | 90 | 40.7% | 6.59 | 5.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1717 | 88.1 | 113.7 | 15.2 | 112 | 6.5% | 581 | 33.8% | 4.18 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 593 | 87.2 | 113.4 | 15.1 | 35 | 5.9% | 189 | 31.9% | 3.34 | 3.80 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 393 | 89.6 | 113.7 | 13.2 | 33 | 8.4% | 145 | 36.9% | 4.96 | 5.14 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 97 | 86.7 | 107.1 | 17.4 | 3 | 3.1% | 28 | 28.9% | 3.82 | 3.27 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 413 | 87.6 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 22 | 5.3% | 129 | 31.2% | 4.79 | 3.47 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 221 | 89.4 | 111.9 | 14.0 | 19 | 8.6% | 90 | 40.7% | 6.59 | 5.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1717 | 88.1 | 113.7 | 15.2 | 112 | 6.5% | 581 | 33.8% | 4.18 | 4.18 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.57 | 19.1% | 29.4% | 51.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 31.4% | 119 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.88 | 20.8% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 6.0% | 26.7% | 38.7% | 35.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 56.3% | 28.4% | 4.22 | 105 | 4.34 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 4.32 | 108 | 4.48 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.31 | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | 88 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.84 | 24.6% | 34.4% | 41.1% | 11.6% | 9.9% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 34.7% | 33.5% | 31.9% | 14.3% | 53.4% | 32.3% | 4.16 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.82 | 7.0% | 41.9% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 30.2% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.09 | 21.5% | 41.0% | 37.5% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 25.4% | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.85 | 99 | 3.75 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.30 | 28.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 3.21 | 87 | 3.28 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 86 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 12.9% | 48.4% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 39.7% | 31.7% | 28.6% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.03 | 20.1% | 40.5% | 39.4% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 7.3% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 30.9% | 26.8% | 21.9% | 49.7% | 28.3% | 3.97 | 99 | 4.01 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 148 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 1.06 | 21.4% | 40.5% | 38.1% | 6.8% | 14.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 15.8% | 49.1% | 35.1% | 4.14 | 101 | 4.18 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 52 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 106 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 108 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.83 | 19.4% | 36.6% | 44.1% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 33.0% | 36.1% | 30.9% | 24.7% | 45.4% | 29.9% | 4.61 | 110 | 4.76 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.86 | 19.9% | 37.0% | 43.2% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 39.8% | 33.0% | 27.2% | 17.0% | 50.7% | 32.3% | 4.63 | 117 | 4.73 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.05 | 28.6% | 36.5% | 34.9% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 41.3% | 30.2% | 28.6% | 124 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.95 | 25.1% | 36.5% | 38.4% | 6.0% | 17.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 36.2% | 26.7% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 44.3% | 4.25 | 109 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 190 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 21.5% | 38.4% | 40.1% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 5.7% | 27.1% | 39.2% | 33.6% | 27.2% | 17.3% | 51.2% | 31.5% | 4.16 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 45.6% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 3.67 | 96 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.57 | 19.1% | 29.4% | 51.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 47.1% | 21.4% | 31.4% | 119 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.88 | 20.8% | 37.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 6.0% | 26.7% | 38.7% | 35.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 56.3% | 28.4% | 4.22 | 105 | 4.34 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 4.32 | 108 | 4.48 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.31 | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 14.7% | 26.5% | 88 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.84 | 24.6% | 34.4% | 41.1% | 11.6% | 9.9% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 34.7% | 33.5% | 31.9% | 14.3% | 53.4% | 32.3% | 4.16 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.82 | 7.0% | 41.9% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 53.5% | 16.3% | 30.2% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.09 | 21.5% | 41.0% | 37.5% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 41.6% | 32.9% | 25.4% | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.85 | 99 | 3.75 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.30 | 28.1% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 3.21 | 87 | 3.28 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 86 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 12.9% | 48.4% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 39.7% | 31.7% | 28.6% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.03 | 20.1% | 40.5% | 39.4% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 7.3% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 30.9% | 26.8% | 21.9% | 49.7% | 28.3% | 3.97 | 99 | 4.01 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 33.3% | 148 | 7.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 1.06 | 21.4% | 40.5% | 38.1% | 6.8% | 14.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 15.8% | 49.1% | 35.1% | 4.14 | 101 | 4.18 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 52 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 106 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 108 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.83 | 19.4% | 36.6% | 44.1% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 33.0% | 36.1% | 30.9% | 24.7% | 45.4% | 29.9% | 4.61 | 110 | 4.76 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50 | 1.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.86 | 19.9% | 37.0% | 43.2% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 39.8% | 33.0% | 27.2% | 17.0% | 50.7% | 32.3% | 4.63 | 117 | 4.73 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.05 | 28.6% | 36.5% | 34.9% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 41.3% | 30.2% | 28.6% | 124 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.95 | 25.1% | 36.5% | 38.4% | 6.0% | 17.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 36.2% | 26.7% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 44.3% | 4.25 | 109 | 4.83 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.50 | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 190 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 21.5% | 38.4% | 40.1% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 5.7% | 27.1% | 39.2% | 33.6% | 27.2% | 17.3% | 51.2% | 31.5% | 4.16 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 45.6% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 3.67 | 96 | 3.78 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 20 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 25 | 104 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 218 | 247 | 122 | 25 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 98 | 1058 | 2079 | 3137 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 77 | 112 | |||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 17 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 111 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 144 | 172 | 103 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 63 | 748 | 1444 | 2192 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 18 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 78 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 240 | 220 | 126 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 117 | 998 | 1979 | 2977 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 91 | 137 | |||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 30 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 93 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 234 | 228 | 116 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 102 | 966 | 2044 | 3010 | 87.2 | 15.1 | 35 | 5.9% | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 157 | 148 | 83 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 644 | 1274 | 1918 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 33 | 8.4% | |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 21 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 105 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 34 | 41 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 168 | 325 | 493 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 3 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 102 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 149 | 174 | 80 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 63 | 795 | 1429 | 2224 | 87.6 | 17.4 | 22 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 92 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 80 | 84 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 380 | 771 | 1151 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 19 | 8.6% | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1256 | 1314 | 703 | 144 | 72 | 70 | 19 | 563 | 5757 | 11345 | 17102 | 88.1 | 15.2 | 112 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 24 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 81 | 168 | 249 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 20 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 25 | 104 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 218 | 247 | 122 | 25 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 98 | 1058 | 2079 | 3137 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 77 | 112 | |||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 17 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 111 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 144 | 172 | 103 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 63 | 748 | 1444 | 2192 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 18 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 78 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 240 | 220 | 126 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 117 | 998 | 1979 | 2977 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 91 | 137 | |||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 30 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 93 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 234 | 228 | 116 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 102 | 966 | 2044 | 3010 | 87.2 | 15.1 | 35 | 5.9% | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 157 | 148 | 83 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 644 | 1274 | 1918 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 33 | 8.4% | |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 21 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 105 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 34 | 41 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 168 | 325 | 493 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 3 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 102 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 149 | 174 | 80 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 63 | 795 | 1429 | 2224 | 87.6 | 17.4 | 22 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 92 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 80 | 84 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 380 | 771 | 1151 | 89.4 | 14.0 | 19 | 8.6% | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1256 | 1314 | 703 | 144 | 72 | 70 | 19 | 563 | 5757 | 11345 | 17102 | 88.1 | 15.2 | 112 | 6.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 24 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 81 | 168 | 249 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | -0.10 | -13.48 | 13.38 | -2.43 | -0.26 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 32 | -0.34 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.60 | 0.73 | 1.06 | 0.11 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 2.30 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.25 | -10.73 | 10.97 | 7.21 | 0.74 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 23 | 0.43 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.78 | -11.98 | 12.75 | 8.50 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 31 | 0.29 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.36 | -0.97 | 0.61 | -2.60 | -0.27 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 1.70 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.12 | -13.07 | 14.19 | 12.13 | 1.28 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 31 | -0.70 | 1.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.94 | -9.47 | 8.52 | -4.92 | -0.52 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 22 | -1.07 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.18 | -1.98 | 1.80 | 2.26 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 8 | 0.59 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.99 | -10.23 | 9.24 | -15.50 | -1.43 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 26 | -0.89 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.31 | -3.03 | 1.71 | -21.09 | -2.13 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 31 | -1.18 | -2.27 | 1 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -73.95 | 72.56 | -13.85 | -1.15 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 1.07 | 204 | -2.87 | 1.35 | 1 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -1.57 | 1.34 | -1.54 | -0.16 | 1.20 | 0.87 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.07 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | -0.10 | -13.48 | 13.38 | -2.43 | -0.26 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 32 | -0.34 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.60 | 0.73 | 1.06 | 0.11 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 2.30 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.25 | -10.73 | 10.97 | 7.21 | 0.74 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 23 | 0.43 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.78 | -11.98 | 12.75 | 8.50 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 31 | 0.29 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -0.36 | -0.97 | 0.61 | -2.60 | -0.27 | 1.10 | 0.87 | 1.70 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.12 | -13.07 | 14.19 | 12.13 | 1.28 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 31 | -0.70 | 1.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | -0.94 | -9.47 | 8.52 | -4.92 | -0.52 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 22 | -1.07 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.18 | -1.98 | 1.80 | 2.26 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 8 | 0.59 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.99 | -10.23 | 9.24 | -15.50 | -1.43 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 26 | -0.89 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.31 | -3.03 | 1.71 | -21.09 | -2.13 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 31 | -1.18 | -2.27 | 1 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -73.95 | 72.56 | -13.85 | -1.15 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 1.07 | 204 | -2.87 | 1.35 | 1 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -1.57 | 1.34 | -1.54 | -0.16 | 1.20 | 0.87 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.07 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 57.2% | 90.9 | 8.0% | 90.6 | 15.0% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 71.2 | 13.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 52.8% | 91.5 | 15.4% | 90.9 | 12.0% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 72.7 | 12.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 45.1% | 91.9 | 20.7% | 91.4 | 15.7% | 82.3 | 6.8% | 73.7 | 11.7% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 43.5% | 91.6 | 20.7% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 83.2 | 8.5% | 73.4 | 10.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 44.4% | 90.7 | 16.6% | 90.2 | 16.5% | 84.3 | 11.2% | 74.8 | 11.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 54.3% | 91.0 | 10.8% | 90.0 | 8.7% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 73.9 | 13.2% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 53.0% | 91.1 | 3.0% | 90.6 | 22.1% | 84.9 | 10.3% | 73.3 | 11.6% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 48.1% | 91.4 | 3.0% | 89.7 | 22.7% | 85.8 | 22.4% | 74.1 | 3.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.5% | 91.3 | 13.4% | 90.8 | 16.5% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 73.4 | 11.3% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 57.2% | 90.9 | 8.0% | 90.6 | 15.0% | 80.3 | 6.0% | 71.2 | 13.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 52.8% | 91.5 | 15.4% | 90.9 | 12.0% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 72.7 | 12.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 45.1% | 91.9 | 20.7% | 91.4 | 15.7% | 82.3 | 6.8% | 73.7 | 11.7% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 43.5% | 91.6 | 20.7% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 83.2 | 8.5% | 73.4 | 10.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 44.4% | 90.7 | 16.6% | 90.2 | 16.5% | 84.3 | 11.2% | 74.8 | 11.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 54.3% | 91.0 | 10.8% | 90.0 | 8.7% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 73.9 | 13.2% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 53.0% | 91.1 | 3.0% | 90.6 | 22.1% | 84.9 | 10.3% | 73.3 | 11.6% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 48.1% | 91.4 | 3.0% | 89.7 | 22.7% | 85.8 | 22.4% | 74.1 | 3.8% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.5% | 91.3 | 13.4% | 90.8 | 16.5% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 73.4 | 11.3% | 83.4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 2.8 | -0.3 | -6.8 | -3.4 | 7.3 | 0.15 | -0.12 | -1.46 | -1.78 | 1.69 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -3.5 | -2.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -0.30 | -0.86 | 0.74 | 1.19 | 0.29 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | -2.9 | -6.0 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.67 | -1.43 | -1.73 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 9.4 | -8.8 | 3.0 | -2.6 | -5.9 | 0.72 | -1.41 | 0.59 | -1.03 | -1.93 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 3.9 | -11.4 | -3.4 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 0.46 | -3.56 | -1.09 | 0.88 | 2.64 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 2.7 | 0.98 | 1.04 | 1.95 | -0.62 | 4.16 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4.4 | -3.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 0.38 | -5.36 | 0.53 | 0.33 | -2.00 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -7.1 | -2.5 | -5.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | -1.29 | -7.25 | -2.24 | 0.98 | 0.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.6 | -27.6 | -4.6 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.18 | -1.21 | -0.16 | -0.13 | -0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 2.8 | -0.3 | -6.8 | -3.4 | 7.3 | 0.15 | -0.12 | -1.46 | -1.78 | 1.69 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -3.5 | -2.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -0.30 | -0.86 | 0.74 | 1.19 | 0.29 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | -2.9 | -6.0 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.67 | -1.43 | -1.73 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 9.4 | -8.8 | 3.0 | -2.6 | -5.9 | 0.72 | -1.41 | 0.59 | -1.03 | -1.93 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 3.9 | -11.4 | -3.4 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 0.46 | -3.56 | -1.09 | 0.88 | 2.64 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 2.7 | 0.98 | 1.04 | 1.95 | -0.62 | 4.16 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4.4 | -3.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | -5.1 | 0.38 | -5.36 | 0.53 | 0.33 | -2.00 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -7.1 | -2.5 | -5.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | -1.29 | -7.25 | -2.24 | 0.98 | 0.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.6 | -27.6 | -4.6 | -2.1 | -0.3 | 0.18 | -1.21 | -0.16 | -0.13 | -0.01 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 75.2% | 71.1% | 13.4% | 21.7% | 5.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 28.5% | 66.8% | 49.0% | 71.9% | 84.7% | 81.3% | 53.5% | 59.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 50.6% | 82.4% | 52.3% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 51.4% | 76.3% | 17.5% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 26.2% | 67.1% | 48.1% | 72.3% | 86.8% | 83.2% | 53.6% | 58.9% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 65.6% | 79.7% | 23.2% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 27.9% | 66.9% | 49.0% | 67.5% | 88.8% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 61.3% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 54.3% | 94.7% | 40.0% | 2.9% | 17.1% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 80.4% | 76.8% | 12.0% | 18.6% | 10.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 69.3% | 50.9% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 83.1% | 52.2% | 68.4% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 69.4% | 94.1% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 28.9% | 66.5% | 48.7% | 66.4% | 87.1% | 81.3% | 52.7% | 63.8% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 45.6% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 51.6% | 72.7% | 42.9% | 14.1% | 17.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 81.0% | 65.7% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 2.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 68.2% | 49.2% | 74.2% | 85.2% | 82.2% | 52.4% | 62.9% | 8.7% | 16.8% | 25.6% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 56.4% | 66.7% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 19.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 24.7% | 66.8% | 45.0% | 69.1% | 86.0% | 81.2% | 48.1% | 63.1% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 77.9% | 73.9% | 13.2% | 20.4% | 3.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 27.7% | 70.8% | 50.4% | 59.6% | 88.6% | 81.0% | 52.6% | 59.3% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 67.6% | 48.8% | 69.6% | 86.9% | 82.2% | 52.5% | 62.4% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 75.2% | 71.1% | 13.4% | 21.7% | 5.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 28.5% | 66.8% | 49.0% | 71.9% | 84.7% | 81.3% | 53.5% | 59.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 50.6% | 82.4% | 52.3% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 51.4% | 76.3% | 17.5% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 26.2% | 67.1% | 48.1% | 72.3% | 86.8% | 83.2% | 53.6% | 58.9% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 65.6% | 79.7% | 23.2% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 27.9% | 66.9% | 49.0% | 67.5% | 88.8% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 61.3% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | 54.3% | 94.7% | 40.0% | 2.9% | 17.1% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 80.4% | 76.8% | 12.0% | 18.6% | 10.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 30.8% | 69.3% | 50.9% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 83.1% | 52.2% | 68.4% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 69.4% | 94.1% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 28.9% | 66.5% | 48.7% | 66.4% | 87.1% | 81.3% | 52.7% | 63.8% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 45.6% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 51.6% | 72.7% | 42.9% | 14.1% | 17.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 81.0% | 65.7% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 2.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 68.2% | 49.2% | 74.2% | 85.2% | 82.2% | 52.4% | 62.9% | 8.7% | 16.8% | 25.6% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 56.4% | 66.7% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 19.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 24.7% | 66.8% | 45.0% | 69.1% | 86.0% | 81.2% | 48.1% | 63.1% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 77.9% | 73.9% | 13.2% | 20.4% | 3.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 27.7% | 70.8% | 50.4% | 59.6% | 88.6% | 81.0% | 52.6% | 59.3% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 67.6% | 48.8% | 69.6% | 86.9% | 82.2% | 52.5% | 62.4% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 86.0% | 29.1% | 51.8% | 79.8% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 67.6% | 19.8% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 74.2% | 87.0% | 29.1% | 50.5% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 19.1% | 67.1% | 20.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.2% | 90.7% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 83.2% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 22.2% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 75.9% | 89.8% | 28.8% | 54.2% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 69.0% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 75.2% | 88.3% | 28.4% | 51.4% | 80.7% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 59.7% | 21.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 73.9% | 85.3% | 28.0% | 54.9% | 82.9% | 43.3% | 21.8% | 63.6% | 20.5% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 86.7% | 24.6% | 48.5% | 81.1% | 45.1% | 17.0% | 60.7% | 22.5% | 6.4% | 36.4% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 77.4% | 90.1% | 29.5% | 53.6% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 48.9% | 19.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 88.2% | 28.3% | 52.0% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 62.4% | 20.6% | 5.0% | 17.9% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 86.0% | 29.1% | 51.8% | 79.8% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 67.6% | 19.8% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 74.2% | 87.0% | 29.1% | 50.5% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 19.1% | 67.1% | 20.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.2% | 90.7% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 83.2% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 22.2% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 75.9% | 89.8% | 28.8% | 54.2% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 69.0% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 75.2% | 88.3% | 28.4% | 51.4% | 80.7% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 59.7% | 21.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 73.9% | 85.3% | 28.0% | 54.9% | 82.9% | 43.3% | 21.8% | 63.6% | 20.5% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 86.7% | 24.6% | 48.5% | 81.1% | 45.1% | 17.0% | 60.7% | 22.5% | 6.4% | 36.4% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 77.4% | 90.1% | 29.5% | 53.6% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 48.9% | 19.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 88.2% | 28.3% | 52.0% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 20.4% | 62.4% | 20.6% | 5.0% | 17.9% | 6.6% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 192.2 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 191.1 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 123.1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 133.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 68.1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 219 | 170 | 1064.2 | 46 | 134 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 31 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 192.2 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 137.0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 185.2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 191.1 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 123.1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 133.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 45 | 0 | 68.1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 219 | 170 | 1064.2 | 46 | 134 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 31 | .984 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 192.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 185.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 191.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 123.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 133.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1064.2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 14 | 16 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 192.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 185.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 191.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 123.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 133.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1064.2 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 14 | 16 | -0.4 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 192.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 185.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (4) | 93.8% (16) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 123.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 133.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1064.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (8) | 66.7% (6) | 73.3% (15) | 96.6% (29) | 97.8% (90) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | P | 192.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 185.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (4) | 93.8% (16) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 123.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 133.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1064.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (8) | 66.7% (6) | 73.3% (15) | 96.6% (29) | 97.8% (90) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 21.9 | 2.2 | $14.6 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 18.6 | 2.0 | $14.8 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 21.4 | 2.3 | $17.8 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 3.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 26.2 | 2.8 | $22.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 10.7 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.4 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 108.8 | 11.5 | $86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 21.9 | 2.2 | $14.6 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 18.6 | 2.0 | $14.8 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 21.4 | 2.3 | $17.8 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 3.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 26.2 | 2.8 | $22.2 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 10.7 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.4 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 108.8 | 11.5 | $86.4 |

