Batting
- RosterResource
Nicky Delmonico
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 7/12/1992
(34 years, 3 months, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| PA | 574 |
| HR | 18 |
| AVG | .224 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .384 |
| wOBA | .304 |
| wRC+ | 91 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 185 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Farragut (TN) HS |
Service Time
1.134MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The White Sox announced Wednesday that Delmonico will serve as the hitting coach for High-A Winston-Salem in 2022, signaling the end of his playing career, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (2/2/2022)
RG
5/10/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| PA | 574 |
| HR | 18 |
| AVG | .224 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .384 |
| wOBA | .304 |
| wRC+ | 91 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 185 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Farragut (TN) HS |
Service Time
1.134MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The White Sox announced Wednesday that Delmonico will serve as the hitting coach for High-A Winston-Salem in 2022, signaling the end of his playing career, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (2/2/2022)
RG
5/10/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 95 | 393 | 11 | 49 | 54 | 8 | 12.0% | 18.6% | .163 | .286 | .249 | .351 | .411 | .354 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 13.8% | 24.1% | .083 | .275 | .194 | .333 | .278 | .303 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 61 | 263 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 13.7% | 22.4% | .226 | .273 | .243 | .350 | .469 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 82 | 350 | 13 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 13.7% | 22.9% | .191 | .273 | .232 | .346 | .423 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .722 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 37 | 150 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 4.7% | 22.7% | .142 | .317 | .262 | .300 | .404 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 22 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 18.2% | .300 | .438 | .400 | .409 | .700 | .479 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 22 | 62 | 253 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 9.9% | 20.6% | .148 | .292 | .238 | .313 | .386 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 275 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .160 | .305 | .251 | .321 | .412 | .338 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 23 | 38 | 159 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 8.2% | 20.8% | .338 | .384 | .338 | .397 | .676 | .480 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 72 | 295 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 9.8% | 25.1% | .142 | .311 | .246 | .320 | .388 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 110 | 454 | 17 | 57 | 61 | 3 | 9.3% | 23.6% | .211 | .337 | .279 | .347 | .490 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 99 | 429 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 4 | 10.7% | 17.0% | .159 | .296 | .262 | .347 | .421 | .344 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 24 | 32 | 72 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9.7% | 11.1% | .328 | .235 | .266 | .347 | .594 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 43 | 166 | 9 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 13.9% | 18.7% | .220 | .277 | .262 | .373 | .482 | .369 | .330 | 133 | 0.3 | 7.2 | -5.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .217 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .483 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 17.5% | .114 | .393 | .314 | .400 | .429 | .376 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3.4% | 19.0% | .111 | .311 | .259 | .276 | .370 | .274 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 88 | 318 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.2% | .158 | .269 | .215 | .296 | .373 | .292 | .286 | 84 | -0.5 | -6.7 | -4.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 17 | 76 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 13.2% | 15.8% | .254 | .300 | .286 | .382 | .540 | .383 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 26 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.0% | 16.0% | .087 | .316 | .261 | .320 | .348 | .298 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 21 | 68 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.9% | 36.8% | .079 | .324 | .206 | .265 | .286 | .243 | .260 | 47 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -4.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 27 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 25.6% | .250 | .292 | .250 | .308 | .500 | .345 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .167 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .184 | .202 | 8 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 19 | 77 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11.7% | 29.9% | .162 | .302 | .221 | .312 | .382 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 28 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.7% | .133 | .318 | .233 | .314 | .367 | .301 | 78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 574 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 3 | 9.8% | 24.0% | .159 | .272 | .224 | .312 | .384 | .304 | .292 | 91 | 0.0 | -6.4 | -14.8 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 19 | 95 | 393 | 11 | 49 | 54 | 8 | 12.0% | 18.6% | .163 | .286 | .249 | .351 | .411 | .354 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .180 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 13.8% | 24.1% | .083 | .275 | .194 | .333 | .278 | .303 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 61 | 263 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 13.7% | 22.4% | .226 | .273 | .243 | .350 | .469 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 82 | 350 | 13 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 13.7% | 22.9% | .191 | .273 | .232 | .346 | .423 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .722 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 37 | 150 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 4.7% | 22.7% | .142 | .317 | .262 | .300 | .404 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 22 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 18.2% | .300 | .438 | .400 | .409 | .700 | .479 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 22 | 62 | 253 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 9.9% | 20.6% | .148 | .292 | .238 | .313 | .386 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 275 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .160 | .305 | .251 | .321 | .412 | .338 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 23 | 38 | 159 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 8.2% | 20.8% | .338 | .384 | .338 | .397 | .676 | .480 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 72 | 295 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 9.8% | 25.1% | .142 | .311 | .246 | .320 | .388 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 110 | 454 | 17 | 57 | 61 | 3 | 9.3% | 23.6% | .211 | .337 | .279 | .347 | .490 | .377 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 99 | 429 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 4 | 10.7% | 17.0% | .159 | .296 | .262 | .347 | .421 | .344 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 24 | 32 | 72 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9.7% | 11.1% | .328 | .235 | .266 | .347 | .594 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 43 | 166 | 9 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 13.9% | 18.7% | .220 | .277 | .262 | .373 | .482 | .369 | .330 | 133 | 0.3 | 7.2 | -5.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .217 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .483 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 17.5% | .114 | .393 | .314 | .400 | .429 | .376 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3.4% | 19.0% | .111 | .311 | .259 | .276 | .370 | .274 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 88 | 318 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.2% | .158 | .269 | .215 | .296 | .373 | .292 | .286 | 84 | -0.5 | -6.7 | -4.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 17 | 76 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 13.2% | 15.8% | .254 | .300 | .286 | .382 | .540 | .383 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 26 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.0% | 16.0% | .087 | .316 | .261 | .320 | .348 | .298 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 21 | 68 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.9% | 36.8% | .079 | .324 | .206 | .265 | .286 | .243 | .260 | 47 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -4.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 27 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 25.6% | .250 | .292 | .250 | .308 | .500 | .345 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .167 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .184 | .202 | 8 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 19 | 77 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 11.7% | 29.9% | .162 | .302 | .221 | .312 | .382 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 28 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.7% | .133 | .318 | .233 | .314 | .367 | .301 | 78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 574 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 3 | 9.8% | 24.0% | .159 | .272 | .224 | .312 | .384 | .304 | .292 | 91 | 0.0 | -6.4 | -14.8 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 95 | 338 | 393 | 84 | 51 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .249 |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 72 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .194 |
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 61 | 226 | 263 | 55 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .243 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 298 | 350 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 41 | 39 | 48 | 2 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .232 |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 37 | 141 | 150 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .262 |
| 2015 | CHW | A | 5 | 20 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 62 | 223 | 253 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .238 |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 67 | 243 | 275 | 61 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 38 | 142 | 159 | 48 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .338 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 72 | 260 | 295 | 64 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 110 | 402 | 454 | 112 | 63 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 61 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .279 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 99 | 378 | 429 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 46 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 32 | 64 | 72 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 43 | 141 | 166 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 5 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 20 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 10 | 35 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 18 | 54 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 88 | 284 | 318 | 61 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .215 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 63 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 12 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .261 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 21 | 63 | 68 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 16 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 19 | 68 | 77 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 21 | 30 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 508 | 574 | 114 | 74 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 1 | 138 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | .224 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 95 | 338 | 393 | 84 | 51 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 0 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | .249 |
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 72 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .194 |
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 61 | 226 | 263 | 55 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .243 |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 298 | 350 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 41 | 39 | 48 | 2 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .232 |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 37 | 141 | 150 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .262 |
| 2015 | CHW | A | 5 | 20 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 62 | 223 | 253 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .238 |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 67 | 243 | 275 | 61 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 38 | 142 | 159 | 48 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .338 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 72 | 260 | 295 | 64 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 110 | 402 | 454 | 112 | 63 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 61 | 42 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .279 |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 99 | 378 | 429 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 46 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 32 | 64 | 72 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .266 |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 43 | 141 | 166 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .262 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 5 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 20 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 10 | 35 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 18 | 54 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 88 | 284 | 318 | 61 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .215 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 63 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 12 | 23 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .261 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 21 | 63 | 68 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 16 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 19 | 68 | 77 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 21 | 30 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 508 | 574 | 114 | 74 | 17 | 5 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 1 | 138 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | .224 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 12.0% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .249 | .351 | .411 | .762 | .163 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.7 | 56 | 6.7 | .354 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | -7 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 13.8% | 24.1% | 0.57 | .194 | .333 | .278 | .611 | .083 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.4 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 13.7% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .243 | .350 | .469 | .819 | .226 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.5 | 40 | 8.3 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 13.7% | 22.9% | 0.60 | .232 | .346 | .423 | .769 | .191 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.4 | 48 | 6.9 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .722 | 342 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 4.7% | 22.7% | 0.21 | .262 | .300 | .404 | .704 | .142 | 2.1 | .317 | -0.4 | 17 | -0.1 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.25 | .400 | .409 | .700 | 1.109 | .300 | 4.4 | .438 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .479 | 201 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 9.9% | 20.6% | 0.48 | .238 | .313 | .386 | .699 | .148 | 2.9 | .292 | -0.1 | 28 | -0.6 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.46 | .251 | .321 | .412 | .733 | .160 | 3.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 33 | 2.0 | .338 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 8.2% | 20.8% | 0.39 | .338 | .397 | .676 | 1.073 | .338 | 5.2 | .384 | 0.1 | 36 | 18.7 | .480 | 205 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 9.8% | 25.1% | 0.39 | .246 | .320 | .388 | .708 | .142 | 3.0 | .311 | 0.2 | 33 | 1.1 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 9.3% | 23.6% | 0.39 | .279 | .347 | .490 | .837 | .211 | 4.0 | .337 | 0.3 | 69 | 19.9 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 10.7% | 17.0% | 0.63 | .262 | .347 | .421 | .768 | .159 | 4.3 | .296 | -0.1 | 56 | 7.1 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 9.7% | 11.1% | 0.88 | .266 | .347 | .594 | .941 | .328 | 4.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.7 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 13.9% | 18.7% | 0.74 | .262 | .373 | .482 | .856 | .220 | 3.7 | .277 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27 | 6.7 | .369 | 133 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .217 | 32 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.1 | .483 | 204 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 12.5% | 17.5% | 0.71 | .314 | .400 | .429 | .829 | .114 | 1.1 | .393 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .376 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 3.4% | 19.0% | 0.18 | .259 | .276 | .370 | .646 | .111 | 0.7 | .311 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .274 | 61 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 8.5% | 25.2% | 0.34 | .215 | .296 | .373 | .669 | .158 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 31 | -5.8 | .292 | 84 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 13.2% | 15.8% | 0.83 | .286 | .382 | .540 | .921 | .254 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.2 | 13 | 2.9 | .383 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8.0% | 16.0% | 0.50 | .261 | .320 | .348 | .668 | .087 | 4.8 | .316 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.8 | .298 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 5.9% | 36.8% | 0.16 | .206 | .265 | .286 | .550 | .079 | 2.3 | .324 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 4 | -4.5 | .243 | 47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .250 | .308 | .500 | .808 | .250 | 0.8 | .292 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .345 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .184 | 8 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 11.7% | 29.9% | 0.39 | .221 | .312 | .382 | .694 | .162 | 0.9 | .302 | -0.1 | 9 | -1.2 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 11.4% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .233 | .314 | .367 | .681 | .133 | 1.2 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.9 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.8% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .224 | .312 | .384 | .696 | .159 | 4.0 | .272 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 63 | -6.2 | .304 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 12.0% | 18.6% | 0.64 | .249 | .351 | .411 | .762 | .163 | 4.1 | .286 | 0.7 | 56 | 6.7 | .354 | 117 | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .180 | -7 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 13.8% | 24.1% | 0.57 | .194 | .333 | .278 | .611 | .083 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.4 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 13.7% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .243 | .350 | .469 | .819 | .226 | 3.5 | .273 | 0.5 | 40 | 8.3 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 13.7% | 22.9% | 0.60 | .232 | .346 | .423 | .769 | .191 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.4 | 48 | 6.9 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .722 | 342 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 4.7% | 22.7% | 0.21 | .262 | .300 | .404 | .704 | .142 | 2.1 | .317 | -0.4 | 17 | -0.1 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.25 | .400 | .409 | .700 | 1.109 | .300 | 4.4 | .438 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .479 | 201 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 9.9% | 20.6% | 0.48 | .238 | .313 | .386 | .699 | .148 | 2.9 | .292 | -0.1 | 28 | -0.6 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.46 | .251 | .321 | .412 | .733 | .160 | 3.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 33 | 2.0 | .338 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 8.2% | 20.8% | 0.39 | .338 | .397 | .676 | 1.073 | .338 | 5.2 | .384 | 0.1 | 36 | 18.7 | .480 | 205 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 9.8% | 25.1% | 0.39 | .246 | .320 | .388 | .708 | .142 | 3.0 | .311 | 0.2 | 33 | 1.1 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 9.3% | 23.6% | 0.39 | .279 | .347 | .490 | .837 | .211 | 4.0 | .337 | 0.3 | 69 | 19.9 | .377 | 133 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 10.7% | 17.0% | 0.63 | .262 | .347 | .421 | .768 | .159 | 4.3 | .296 | -0.1 | 56 | 7.1 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 9.7% | 11.1% | 0.88 | .266 | .347 | .594 | .941 | .328 | 4.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 13 | 3.7 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 13.9% | 18.7% | 0.74 | .262 | .373 | .482 | .856 | .220 | 3.7 | .277 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 27 | 6.7 | .369 | 133 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .217 | 32 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 1.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.1 | .483 | 204 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 12.5% | 17.5% | 0.71 | .314 | .400 | .429 | .829 | .114 | 1.1 | .393 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.8 | .376 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 3.4% | 19.0% | 0.18 | .259 | .276 | .370 | .646 | .111 | 0.7 | .311 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .274 | 61 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 8.5% | 25.2% | 0.34 | .215 | .296 | .373 | .669 | .158 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 31 | -5.8 | .292 | 84 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 13.2% | 15.8% | 0.83 | .286 | .382 | .540 | .921 | .254 | 4.4 | .300 | 0.2 | 13 | 2.9 | .383 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8.0% | 16.0% | 0.50 | .261 | .320 | .348 | .668 | .087 | 4.8 | .316 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.8 | .298 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 5.9% | 36.8% | 0.16 | .206 | .265 | .286 | .550 | .079 | 2.3 | .324 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 4 | -4.5 | .243 | 47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .250 | .308 | .500 | .808 | .250 | 0.8 | .292 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .345 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .184 | 8 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 11.7% | 29.9% | 0.39 | .221 | .312 | .382 | .694 | .162 | 0.9 | .302 | -0.1 | 9 | -1.2 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 11.4% | 25.7% | 0.44 | .233 | .314 | .367 | .681 | .133 | 1.2 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.9 | .301 | 78 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.8% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .224 | .312 | .384 | .696 | .159 | 4.0 | .272 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 63 | -6.2 | .304 | 91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 83.6 | 108.4 | 12.3 | 6 | 5.5% | 29 | 26.4% | .262 | .234 | .482 | .390 | .369 | .330 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 205 | 86.8 | 109.3 | 14.6 | 12 | 5.9% | 71 | 34.6% | .215 | .216 | .373 | .348 | .292 | .286 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 87.0 | 110.2 | 15.9 | 3 | 7.9% | 13 | 34.2% | .206 | .211 | .286 | .325 | .243 | .260 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 76.7 | 107.6 | 15.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 1 | 5.6% | .150 | .152 | .150 | .201 | .184 | .202 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 371 | 85.4 | 110.2 | 14.1 | 22 | 5.9% | 114 | 30.7% | .224 | .218 | .384 | .351 | .304 | .292 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 110 | 83.6 | 108.4 | 12.3 | 6 | 5.5% | 29 | 26.4% | .262 | .234 | .482 | .390 | .369 | .330 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 205 | 86.8 | 109.3 | 14.6 | 12 | 5.9% | 71 | 34.6% | .215 | .216 | .373 | .348 | .292 | .286 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 87.0 | 110.2 | 15.9 | 3 | 7.9% | 13 | 34.2% | .206 | .211 | .286 | .325 | .243 | .260 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 76.7 | 107.6 | 15.3 | 1 | 5.6% | 1 | 5.6% | .150 | .152 | .150 | .201 | .184 | .202 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 371 | 85.4 | 110.2 | 14.1 | 22 | 5.9% | 114 | 30.7% | .224 | .218 | .384 | .351 | .304 | .292 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.2% | 35.4% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 50.8% | 18.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1.16 | 16.0% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.6% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 16.3% | 55.1% | 18.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0.93 | 16.0% | 40.6% | 43.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 46.3% | 24.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 0.61 | 22.5% | 29.5% | 48.0% | 24.1% | 3.6% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.3% | 29.8% | 48.9% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.19 | 26.2% | 40.2% | 33.6% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 37.5% | 34.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0.77 | 21.8% | 34.0% | 44.1% | 24.1% | 8.4% | 48.4% | 26.8% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 0.90 | 23.4% | 36.3% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 29.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1.74 | 19.9% | 50.8% | 29.3% | 19.5% | 13.8% | 45.1% | 24.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.29 | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.08 | 22.4% | 40.2% | 37.4% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 16.3% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 27.3% | 43.6% | 29.1% | ||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1.04 | 17.6% | 42.0% | 40.5% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 30.7% | 28.8% | 18.0% | 52.2% | 29.8% | ||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.41 | 21.2% | 46.2% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 26.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 72.2% | 5.6% | ||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.0% | 42.4% | 38.6% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 33.7% | 26.1% | 22.1% | 49.9% | 28.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.2% | 35.4% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 50.8% | 18.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 0.94 | 23.3% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1.16 | 16.0% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.6% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 16.3% | 55.1% | 18.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 0.93 | 16.0% | 40.6% | 43.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 46.3% | 24.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 0.61 | 22.5% | 29.5% | 48.0% | 24.1% | 3.6% | 43.4% | 28.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.3% | 29.8% | 48.9% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 45.3% | 27.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.19 | 26.2% | 40.2% | 33.6% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 37.5% | 34.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0.77 | 21.8% | 34.0% | 44.1% | 24.1% | 8.4% | 48.4% | 26.8% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 0.90 | 23.4% | 36.3% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 29.8% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1.74 | 19.9% | 50.8% | 29.3% | 19.5% | 13.8% | 45.1% | 24.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.29 | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 23.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.08 | 22.4% | 40.2% | 37.4% | 10.0% | 22.5% | 16.3% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 27.3% | 43.6% | 29.1% | ||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 22.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1.04 | 17.6% | 42.0% | 40.5% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 30.7% | 28.8% | 18.0% | 52.2% | 29.8% | ||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.41 | 21.2% | 46.2% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 44.7% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 26.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 72.2% | 5.6% | ||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.0% | 42.4% | 38.6% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 33.7% | 26.1% | 22.1% | 49.9% | 28.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 115 | 92 | 53 | 23 | 256 | 521 | 777 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 109 | 163 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 73 | 63 | 26 | 11 | 347 | 511 | 858 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 80 | 36 | 15 | 401 | 620 | 1021 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 43 | 46 | 17 | 12 | 40 | 214 | 254 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 51 | 83 | 39 | 20 | 390 | 604 | 994 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 56 | 92 | 40 | 22 | 411 | 642 | 1053 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 43 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 215 | 374 | 589 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 64 | 83 | 41 | 20 | 449 | 734 | 1183 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 107 | 119 | 69 | 33 | 664 | 1108 | 1772 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 151 | 87 | 59 | 17 | 584 | 961 | 1545 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 27 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 97 | 143 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 43 | 40 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 283 | 396 | 679 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 97 | 168 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 15 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 87 | 105 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 86 | 83 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 439 | 809 | 1248 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 131 | 171 | 302 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 17 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 182 | 294 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 62 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 64 | 96 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 17 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 138 | 191 | 329 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 52 | 72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 142 | 70 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 866 | 1451 | 2317 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 115 | 92 | 53 | 23 | 256 | 521 | 777 | |||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 109 | 163 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 73 | 63 | 26 | 11 | 347 | 511 | 858 | |||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 80 | 36 | 15 | 401 | 620 | 1021 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 43 | 46 | 17 | 12 | 40 | 214 | 254 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 51 | 83 | 39 | 20 | 390 | 604 | 994 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 56 | 92 | 40 | 22 | 411 | 642 | 1053 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 43 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 215 | 374 | 589 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 64 | 83 | 41 | 20 | 449 | 734 | 1183 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 107 | 119 | 69 | 33 | 664 | 1108 | 1772 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 151 | 87 | 59 | 17 | 584 | 961 | 1545 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 27 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 97 | 143 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 43 | 40 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 283 | 396 | 679 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 97 | 168 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 15 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 87 | 105 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 86 | 83 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 439 | 809 | 1248 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 131 | 171 | 302 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 17 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 182 | 294 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 62 | 81 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 64 | 96 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 17 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 138 | 191 | 329 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 52 | 72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 142 | 70 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 866 | 1451 | 2317 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.31 | -2.66 | 3.96 | 12.23 | 1.21 | 0.99 | 0.36 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.32 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -1.08 | -5.94 | 4.86 | -8.40 | -0.87 | 1.02 | 2.04 | 9 | -0.96 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.01 | -1.26 | 1.25 | -1.98 | -0.18 | 1.05 | 2.14 | 4 | -0.43 | 0.42 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.22 | -0.55 | 0.33 | -1.93 | -0.20 | 1.09 | 0 | -0.31 | 0.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -10.41 | 10.39 | -0.07 | -0.04 | 1.02 | 1.75 | 16 | -0.71 | 0.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1.31 | -2.66 | 3.96 | 12.23 | 1.21 | 0.99 | 0.36 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.32 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -1.08 | -5.94 | 4.86 | -8.40 | -0.87 | 1.02 | 2.04 | 9 | -0.96 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.01 | -1.26 | 1.25 | -1.98 | -0.18 | 1.05 | 2.14 | 4 | -0.43 | 0.42 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.22 | -0.55 | 0.33 | -1.93 | -0.20 | 1.09 | 0 | -0.31 | 0.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -10.41 | 10.39 | -0.07 | -0.04 | 1.02 | 1.75 | 16 | -0.71 | 0.70 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 32.5% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 2.7% | 82.7 | 23.9% | 92.0 | 12.7% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 78.6 | 5.6% | 80.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 39.1% | 92.9 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 17.8% | 91.9 | 13.9% | 84.1 | 8.6% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 14.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 37.1% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 91.8 | 11.2% | 93.0 | 15.6% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.9 | 4.4% | 80.4 | 17.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 85.0 | 14.6% | 91.3 | 9.4% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 78.7 | 17.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 18.6% | 92.0 | 13.6% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 3.2% | 80.6 | 13.4% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 32.5% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 2.7% | 82.7 | 23.9% | 92.0 | 12.7% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 78.6 | 5.6% | 80.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 39.1% | 92.9 | 3.0% | 88.3 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 17.8% | 91.9 | 13.9% | 84.1 | 8.6% | 78.9 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 14.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 37.1% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 91.8 | 11.2% | 93.0 | 15.6% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.9 | 4.4% | 80.4 | 17.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 92.9 | 8.3% | 88.3 | 10.4% | 85.0 | 14.6% | 91.3 | 9.4% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 78.7 | 17.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 88.8 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 18.6% | 92.0 | 13.6% | 84.1 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 3.2% | 80.6 | 13.4% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -1.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.71 | 1.33 | 7.75 | 0.40 | 4.38 | 6.57 | -1.52 | -2.89 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -1.4 | -5.2 | 0.40 | 2.08 | 7.85 | -1.14 | -0.04 | -2.87 | -6.25 | -2.93 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -0.21 | -1.96 | 2.64 | -2.35 | -1.78 | -1.79 | -5.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.8 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -8.73 | -1.80 | -5.14 | 3.13 | 7.52 | -12.67 | -2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 3.3 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -10.3 | -0.31 | 0.76 | 4.92 | -0.14 | 1.04 | -0.21 | -3.04 | -3.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | -1.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.71 | 1.33 | 7.75 | 0.40 | 4.38 | 6.57 | -1.52 | -2.89 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -1.4 | -5.2 | 0.40 | 2.08 | 7.85 | -1.14 | -0.04 | -2.87 | -6.25 | -2.93 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -0.21 | -1.96 | 2.64 | -2.35 | -1.78 | -1.79 | -5.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.8 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -8.73 | -1.80 | -5.14 | 3.13 | 7.52 | -12.67 | -2.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 3.3 | -0.4 | -2.2 | -10.3 | -0.31 | 0.76 | 4.92 | -0.14 | 1.04 | -0.21 | -3.04 | -3.31 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 57.9% | 63.1% | 20.6% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 54.6% | 51.7% | 23.0% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 44.2% | 66.8% | 35.0% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 63.9% | 32.0% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 74.0% | 57.4% | 23.3% | 31.5% | 10.2% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 55.9% | 63.6% | 31.8% | 20.3% | 8.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 79.3% | 42.7% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 46.8% | 78.3% | 41.8% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 74.7% | 45.9% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 48.6% | 75.3% | 43.1% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 47.9% | 75.1% | 44.1% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 48.3% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 60.8% | 70.1% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 7.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 19.1% | 74.3% | 46.1% | 60.6% | 82.5% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 54.2% | 10.0% | 12.4% | 22.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 47.2% | 82.4% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 39.6% | 76.3% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 42.9% | 79.2% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 14.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 72.4% | 72.4% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 10.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 29.5% | 72.5% | 50.8% | 48.4% | 83.3% | 73.0% | 49.5% | 61.6% | 13.5% | 13.7% | 27.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 73.4% | 32.9% | 11.3% | 14.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 74.4% | 69.0% | 16.0% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 70.3% | 45.9% | 42.2% | 72.2% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 54.4% | 17.3% | 15.3% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 70.4% | 61.4% | 30.8% | 27.2% | 6.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 32.7% | 74.5% | 53.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 92.2% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 4.2% | 13.5% | 17.7% | 26.7 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 38.6% | 71.7% | 44.2% | 10.9% | 19.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 52.8% | 65.8% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 19.4% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 72.9% | 48.9% | 51.4% | 82.5% | 73.9% | 48.6% | 58.2% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 57.9% | 63.1% | 20.6% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | ST | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 54.6% | 51.7% | 23.0% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 44.2% | 66.8% | 35.0% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 63.9% | 32.0% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 74.0% | 57.4% | 23.3% | 31.5% | 10.2% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 55.9% | 63.6% | 31.8% | 20.3% | 8.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 79.3% | 42.7% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 46.8% | 78.3% | 41.8% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 74.7% | 45.9% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 48.6% | 75.3% | 43.1% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 47.9% | 75.1% | 44.1% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 48.3% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 60.8% | 70.1% | 22.2% | 18.2% | 7.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 19.1% | 74.3% | 46.1% | 60.6% | 82.5% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 54.2% | 10.0% | 12.4% | 22.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 47.2% | 82.4% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 39.6% | 76.3% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 42.9% | 79.2% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 14.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 72.4% | 72.4% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 10.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 29.5% | 72.5% | 50.8% | 48.4% | 83.3% | 73.0% | 49.5% | 61.6% | 13.5% | 13.7% | 27.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 73.4% | 32.9% | 11.3% | 14.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 74.4% | 69.0% | 16.0% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 70.3% | 45.9% | 42.2% | 72.2% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 54.4% | 17.3% | 15.3% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 70.4% | 61.4% | 30.8% | 27.2% | 6.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 32.7% | 74.5% | 53.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 92.2% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 4.2% | 13.5% | 17.7% | 26.7 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 38.6% | 71.7% | 44.2% | 10.9% | 19.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 52.8% | 65.8% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 19.4% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 72.9% | 48.9% | 51.4% | 82.5% | 73.9% | 48.6% | 58.2% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 78.4% | 85.2% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 74.0% | 40.9% | 9.8% | 53.3% | 22.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 79.0% | 88.9% | 25.6% | 58.8% | 69.6% | 42.5% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 72.6% | 83.0% | 24.8% | 52.7% | 54.4% | 43.9% | 21.0% | 23.1% | 21.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 61.5% | 91.7% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.4% | 87.7% | 26.3% | 56.4% | 69.8% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 35.4% | 23.2% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 78.4% | 85.2% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 74.0% | 40.9% | 9.8% | 53.3% | 22.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 79.0% | 88.9% | 25.6% | 58.8% | 69.6% | 42.5% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 72.6% | 83.0% | 24.8% | 52.7% | 54.4% | 43.9% | 21.0% | 23.1% | 21.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 29.2% | 61.5% | 91.7% | 40.6% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.4% | 87.7% | 26.3% | 56.4% | 69.8% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 35.4% | 23.2% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1B | 57 | 56 | 472.0 | 453 | 32 | 11 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 256.0 | 254 | 22 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 127.2 | 146 | 9 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 155.0 | 131 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 9 | 81.0 | 75 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 2B | 31 | 31 | 248.2 | 51 | 91 | 11 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 119.2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 356.2 | 16 | 75 | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 34 | 34 | 293.0 | 14 | 78 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 3B | 59 | 59 | 506.1 | 34 | 125 | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 39 | 38 | 344.2 | 36 | 84 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 73 | 70 | 613.1 | 40 | 116 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 93.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 27 | 25 | 221.1 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 76 | 68 | 579.1 | 121 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 142.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 127 | 112 | 965.1 | 221 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | RF | 17 | 16 | 137.2 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 27 | 25 | 221.1 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 76 | 68 | 579.1 | 121 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 21 | 17 | 142.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 131 | 116 | 988.2 | 226 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BAL | A | 1B | 57 | 56 | 472.0 | 453 | 32 | 11 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 256.0 | 254 | 22 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 127.2 | 146 | 9 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 7 | 6 | 52.0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 155.0 | 131 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 9 | 81.0 | 75 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | 2B | 31 | 31 | 248.2 | 51 | 91 | 11 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 119.2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 356.2 | 16 | 75 | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 3B | 34 | 34 | 293.0 | 14 | 78 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 3B | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 3B | 59 | 59 | 506.1 | 34 | 125 | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 39 | 38 | 344.2 | 36 | 84 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 73 | 70 | 613.1 | 40 | 116 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | LF | 13 | 12 | 93.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 27 | 25 | 221.1 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 76 | 68 | 579.1 | 121 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 21 | 17 | 142.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 127 | 112 | 965.1 | 221 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | RF | 17 | 16 | 137.2 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 27 | 25 | 221.1 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 76 | 68 | 579.1 | 121 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 21 | 17 | 142.0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 7 | 6 | 46.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 131 | 116 | 988.2 | 226 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -82.0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -20.4 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -14.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -61.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | 0.7 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -2.0 | -2.6 | -5 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -14.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -21.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | 0.8 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -2.4 | -5 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -82.0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.0 | -20.4 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -14.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -61.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | 0.7 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -2.0 | -2.6 | -5 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | 4.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -14.3 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -21.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | 0.8 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -2.4 | -5 | -8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 81.8% (11) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 88.2% (17) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.1% (112) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (30) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (6) | 37.5% (8) | 87.5% (16) | 97.5% (203) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.1% (112) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (30) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (6) | 37.5% (8) | 87.5% (16) | 97.5% (203) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 81.8% (11) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 60.0% (5) | 88.2% (17) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.1% (112) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (30) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (6) | 37.5% (8) | 87.5% (16) | 97.5% (203) |
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (7) | 99.1% (112) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (30) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | 0.0% (51) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (6) | 37.5% (8) | 87.5% (16) | 97.5% (203) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 249.1 | 3 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 30 | 32 | 43 | 37 | 37 | -1 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 631.1 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 32 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 880.2 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 35 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 27 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 249.1 | 3 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 30 | 32 | 43 | 37 | 37 | -1 |
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 631.1 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 32 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 880.2 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 35 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 27 | -5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | -4 | -4 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | -4 | -4 | 0 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 52.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 81.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | LF | 221.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | LF | 579.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | LF | 142.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 965.1 | -4 | -4 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | OF | 221.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | OF | 579.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | OF | 142.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 988.2 | -4 | -4 | 0 | -8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 6.9 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -2.6 | 7.2 | -5.2 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -6.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -6.7 | -4.5 | 1.3 | 9.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | 0.2 | -4.0 | -0.7 | -4.4 | -4.7 | 0.3 | 2.1 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.4 | 0.0 | -7.6 | -7.3 | -6.4 | -14.8 | 2.3 | 17.5 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | MLB | 6.9 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -2.6 | 7.2 | -5.2 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MLB | -6.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.7 | -6.7 | -4.5 | 1.3 | 9.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | 0.2 | -4.0 | -0.7 | -4.4 | -4.7 | 0.3 | 2.1 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.4 | 0.0 | -7.6 | -7.3 | -6.4 | -14.8 | 2.3 | 17.5 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 |

