Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Louis Head
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 4/23/1990
(36 years, 5 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 63.2 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.10 |
| FIP | 4.06 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 18, Pick: 15, Ovr: 563 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Texas State |
Service Time
1.016MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Head was released by the Phillies on Tuesday, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (5/30/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 55 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 63.2 |
| K% | 21.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 30.0% |
| ERA | 4.10 |
| FIP | 4.06 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 18, Pick: 15, Ovr: 563 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Texas State |
Service Time
1.016MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Head was released by the Phillies on Tuesday, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (5/30/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 0.68 | 0.00 | .278 | 63.6% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 1.31 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 1.89 | 1.62 | .299 | 66.5% | 48.1% | 18.8% | 3.78 | 4.73 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 1.54 | 1.16 | .294 | 65.8% | 51.8% | 14.6% | 3.28 | 3.75 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 6.98 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .300 | 62.2% | 47.0% | 0.0% | 1.82 | 2.80 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.80 | 0.72 | 0.96 | .319 | 76.4% | 47.9% | 12.1% | 3.11 | 2.87 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.40 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.61 | 1.96 | 0.52 | .314 | 70.4% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 2.48 | 2.88 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 15.05 | 3.10 | 0.00 | .263 | 73.7% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 1.50 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 3.96 | 0.74 | .320 | 79.5% | 44.3% | 8.8% | 2.97 | 3.69 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 56.2 | 11.59 | 3.65 | 0.48 | .304 | 77.8% | 47.0% | 6.8% | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 4.92 | 0.30 | .319 | 71.6% | 49.1% | 4.3% | 4.03 | 3.43 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.11 | 2.39 | 0.40 | .283 | 73.4% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 2.66 | 2.97 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 61.1 | 9.54 | 4.11 | 0.29 | .304 | 75.1% | 44.3% | 3.8% | 3.23 | 3.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 1.03 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .500 | 46.2% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 12.64 | 5.76 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 4.26 | .348 | 58.8% | 42.3% | 30.0% | 9.95 | 8.82 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .522 | 54.8% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 9.82 | 5.08 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .364 | 71.4% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.08 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .514 | 66.1% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 8.25 | 5.38 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 3.58 | 1.10 | .455 | 66.2% | 46.2% | 13.8% | 6.34 | 4.44 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .455 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.98 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.59 | 13.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .281 | 85.6% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 1.50 | 3.25 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 35.0 | 8.23 | 2.31 | 0.51 | .216 | 76.2% | 31.1% | 3.8% | 94.0 | 2.31 | 2.97 | 3.11 | 5.04 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 9.98 | 0.59 | .313 | 62.9% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 7.04 | 5.59 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 9.37 | 0.55 | .303 | 62.9% | 35.3% | 7.1% | 6.61 | 5.24 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 77.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.66 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .318 | 69.0% | 28.9% | 9.5% | 93.6 | 6.28 | 4.72 | 5.21 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.75 | 4.18 | 1.52 | .319 | 62.1% | 26.4% | 11.1% | 93.4 | 7.23 | 4.78 | 5.27 | 5.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .316 | 90.9% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.80 | 4.48 | 4.91 | 6.69 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 11.57 | 3.09 | .240 | 56.7% | 51.7% | 36.4% | 10.80 | 8.97 | 9.49 | 6.84 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .450 | 70.4% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 11.12 | 10.87 | 9.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.72 | 4.22 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.1% | 34.5% | 4.91 | 4.99 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 63.2 | 8.20 | 3.39 | 0.85 | .267 | 71.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 93.8 | 4.10 | 3.78 | 4.06 | 5.28 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 0.68 | 0.00 | .278 | 63.6% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 1.31 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 1.89 | 1.62 | .299 | 66.5% | 48.1% | 18.8% | 3.78 | 4.73 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 46.2 | 8.29 | 1.54 | 1.16 | .294 | 65.8% | 51.8% | 14.6% | 3.28 | 3.75 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 6.98 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .300 | 62.2% | 47.0% | 0.0% | 1.82 | 2.80 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.80 | 0.72 | 0.96 | .319 | 76.4% | 47.9% | 12.1% | 3.11 | 2.87 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.40 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 69.0 | 8.61 | 1.96 | 0.52 | .314 | 70.4% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 2.48 | 2.88 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 15.05 | 3.10 | 0.00 | .263 | 73.7% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 1.50 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 36.1 | 9.66 | 3.96 | 0.74 | .320 | 79.5% | 44.3% | 8.8% | 2.97 | 3.69 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 56.2 | 11.59 | 3.65 | 0.48 | .304 | 77.8% | 47.0% | 6.8% | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 8.80 | 4.92 | 0.30 | .319 | 71.6% | 49.1% | 4.3% | 4.03 | 3.43 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 8.11 | 2.39 | 0.40 | .283 | 73.4% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 2.66 | 2.97 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 61.1 | 9.54 | 4.11 | 0.29 | .304 | 75.1% | 44.3% | 3.8% | 3.23 | 3.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 1.03 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .500 | 46.2% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 12.64 | 5.76 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 4.26 | .348 | 58.8% | 42.3% | 30.0% | 9.95 | 8.82 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .522 | 54.8% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 9.82 | 5.08 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .364 | 71.4% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.08 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 1.50 | .514 | 66.1% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 8.25 | 5.38 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 3.58 | 1.10 | .455 | 66.2% | 46.2% | 13.8% | 6.34 | 4.44 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .455 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.98 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.59 | 13.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .281 | 85.6% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 1.50 | 3.25 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 35.0 | 8.23 | 2.31 | 0.51 | .216 | 76.2% | 31.1% | 3.8% | 94.0 | 2.31 | 2.97 | 3.11 | 5.04 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 11.15 | 9.98 | 0.59 | .313 | 62.9% | 36.4% | 7.7% | 7.04 | 5.59 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 9.37 | 0.55 | .303 | 62.9% | 35.3% | 7.1% | 6.61 | 5.24 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 77.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.66 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .318 | 69.0% | 28.9% | 9.5% | 93.6 | 6.28 | 4.72 | 5.21 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.75 | 4.18 | 1.52 | .319 | 62.1% | 26.4% | 11.1% | 93.4 | 7.23 | 4.78 | 5.27 | 5.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .316 | 90.9% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 94.1 | 1.80 | 4.48 | 4.91 | 6.69 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 11.57 | 3.09 | .240 | 56.7% | 51.7% | 36.4% | 10.80 | 8.97 | 9.49 | 6.84 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .450 | 70.4% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 11.12 | 10.87 | 9.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.72 | 4.22 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.1% | 34.5% | 4.91 | 4.99 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 63.2 | 8.20 | 3.39 | 0.85 | .267 | 71.8% | 30.0% | 6.3% | 93.8 | 4.10 | 3.78 | 4.06 | 5.28 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.03 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 52 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2 | 0 | 3.78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 149 | 38 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46.2 | 201 | 48 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0 | 2 | 1.82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 123 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.2 | 140 | 33 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.48 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 69.0 | 271 | 62 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2.21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 81 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.97 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36.1 | 159 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.70 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 56.2 | 240 | 45 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.03 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 60.1 | 258 | 54 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 67.2 | 270 | 56 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.23 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 61.1 | 255 | 50 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 12.64 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 86 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 58 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.34 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 148 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 115 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 134 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.04 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 71 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 74 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 138 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 111 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 58 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.10 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63.2 | 272 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 0 | 2 | 2.03 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 52 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2 | 0 | 3.78 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 149 | 38 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46.2 | 201 | 48 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 0 | 2 | 1.82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 123 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37.2 | 140 | 33 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.48 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 69.0 | 271 | 62 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2.21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 81 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.97 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36.1 | 159 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.70 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 56.2 | 240 | 45 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.03 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 60.1 | 258 | 54 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 67.2 | 270 | 56 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.23 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 61.1 | 255 | 50 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 12.64 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 86 | 28 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 58 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.34 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 148 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 115 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 134 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.04 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15.1 | 71 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 74 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 138 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 111 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 58 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.10 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63.2 | 272 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 58 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 10.13 | 0.68 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 1.9% | 26.9% | .196 | 0.83 | .278 | 63.6% | 57 | 36 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 7.56 | 1.89 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 18.8% | 4.7% | 14.1% | .270 | 1.35 | .299 | 66.5% | 97 | 119 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 8.29 | 1.54 | 5.38 | 1.16 | 21.4% | 4.0% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.20 | .294 | 65.8% | 85 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6.98 | 3.03 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.25 | .300 | 62.2% | 47 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 9.80 | 0.72 | 13.67 | 0.96 | 29.3% | 2.1% | 27.1% | .243 | 0.96 | .319 | 76.4% | 79 | 73 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 8.61 | 1.96 | 4.40 | 0.52 | 24.4% | 5.5% | 18.8% | .243 | 1.12 | .314 | 70.4% | 63 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 15.05 | 3.10 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 42.0% | 8.6% | 33.3% | .139 | 0.84 | .263 | 73.7% | 57 | 39 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 9.66 | 3.96 | 2.44 | 0.74 | 24.5% | 10.1% | 14.5% | .246 | 1.40 | .320 | 79.5% | 75 | 94 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 11.59 | 3.65 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 30.4% | 9.6% | 20.8% | .210 | 1.20 | .304 | 77.8% | 69 | 74 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 8.80 | 4.92 | 1.79 | 0.30 | 22.9% | 12.8% | 10.1% | .241 | 1.44 | .319 | 71.6% | 112 | 96 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 8.11 | 2.39 | 3.39 | 0.40 | 22.6% | 6.7% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.09 | .283 | 73.4% | 70 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 9.54 | 4.11 | 2.32 | 0.29 | 25.5% | 11.0% | 14.5% | .222 | 1.27 | .304 | 75.1% | 79 | 74 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 137 | 22 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 11.49 | 5.74 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .384 | 2.43 | .500 | 46.2% | 318 | 142 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4.26 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.26 | 10.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | .379 | 1.74 | .348 | 58.8% | 204 | 185 | 8.82 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .406 | 2.18 | .522 | 54.8% | 239 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 13.50 | 2.53 | 5.33 | 0.84 | 36.4% | 6.8% | 29.5% | .231 | 1.13 | .364 | 71.4% | 83 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 10.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 12.1% | 12.1% | .392 | 2.25 | .514 | 66.1% | 153 | 100 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 11.02 | 3.58 | 3.08 | 1.10 | 27.0% | 8.8% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.74 | .455 | 66.2% | 137 | 94 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .455 | 66.7% | 94 | 41 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 197 | 211 | 9.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 11.62 | 3.14 | 3.70 | 0.63 | 32.2% | 8.7% | 23.5% | .194 | 1.05 | .281 | 85.6% | 47 | 64 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .136 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 31 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.23 | 2.31 | 3.56 | 0.51 | 23.9% | 6.7% | 17.2% | .172 | 0.86 | .216 | 76.2% | 56 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 11.15 | 9.98 | 1.12 | 0.59 | 26.8% | 23.9% | 2.8% | .212 | 1.83 | .313 | 62.9% | 157 | 124 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.57 | 9.37 | 1.24 | 0.55 | 28.4% | 23.0% | 5.4% | .200 | 1.71 | .303 | 62.9% | 148 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .300 | 1.80 | .462 | 77.8% | 77 | 57 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 18.8% | 10.9% | 8.0% | .271 | 1.64 | .318 | 69.0% | 152 | 130 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.75 | 4.18 | 2.09 | 1.52 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.8% | .271 | 1.56 | .319 | 62.1% | 175 | 131 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 14.8% | -3.7% | .273 | 2.00 | .316 | 90.9% | 47 | 125 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 11.57 | 0.93 | 3.09 | 24.1% | 25.9% | -1.7% | .233 | 2.14 | .240 | 56.7% | 210 | 184 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 3.18 | 4.76 | 0.67 | 3.18 | 6.7% | 10.0% | -3.3% | .458 | 2.47 | .450 | 70.4% | 227 | 222 | 10.87 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.72 | 4.22 | 1.83 | 1.40 | 19.3% | 10.5% | 8.7% | .255 | 1.47 | .291 | 71.1% | 4.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.20 | 3.39 | 2.42 | 0.85 | 21.3% | 8.8% | 12.5% | .221 | 1.21 | .267 | 71.8% | 99 | 100 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 10.13 | 0.68 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 1.9% | 26.9% | .196 | 0.83 | .278 | 63.6% | 57 | 36 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 7.56 | 1.89 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 18.8% | 4.7% | 14.1% | .270 | 1.35 | .299 | 66.5% | 97 | 119 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 8.29 | 1.54 | 5.38 | 1.16 | 21.4% | 4.0% | 17.4% | .250 | 1.20 | .294 | 65.8% | 85 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6.98 | 3.03 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.25 | .300 | 62.2% | 47 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 9.80 | 0.72 | 13.67 | 0.96 | 29.3% | 2.1% | 27.1% | .243 | 0.96 | .319 | 76.4% | 79 | 73 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 107 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 8.61 | 1.96 | 4.40 | 0.52 | 24.4% | 5.5% | 18.8% | .243 | 1.12 | .314 | 70.4% | 63 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 15.05 | 3.10 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 42.0% | 8.6% | 33.3% | .139 | 0.84 | .263 | 73.7% | 57 | 39 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 9.66 | 3.96 | 2.44 | 0.74 | 24.5% | 10.1% | 14.5% | .246 | 1.40 | .320 | 79.5% | 75 | 94 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 11.59 | 3.65 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 30.4% | 9.6% | 20.8% | .210 | 1.20 | .304 | 77.8% | 69 | 74 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 8.80 | 4.92 | 1.79 | 0.30 | 22.9% | 12.8% | 10.1% | .241 | 1.44 | .319 | 71.6% | 112 | 96 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 8.11 | 2.39 | 3.39 | 0.40 | 22.6% | 6.7% | 15.9% | .223 | 1.09 | .283 | 73.4% | 70 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 9.54 | 4.11 | 2.32 | 0.29 | 25.5% | 11.0% | 14.5% | .222 | 1.27 | .304 | 75.1% | 79 | 74 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 137 | 22 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 11.49 | 5.74 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .384 | 2.43 | .500 | 46.2% | 318 | 142 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4.26 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.26 | 10.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | .379 | 1.74 | .348 | 58.8% | 204 | 185 | 8.82 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .406 | 2.18 | .522 | 54.8% | 239 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 87 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 13.50 | 2.53 | 5.33 | 0.84 | 36.4% | 6.8% | 29.5% | .231 | 1.13 | .364 | 71.4% | 83 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 10.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 12.1% | 12.1% | .392 | 2.25 | .514 | 66.1% | 153 | 100 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 11.02 | 3.58 | 3.08 | 1.10 | 27.0% | 8.8% | 18.2% | .333 | 1.74 | .455 | 66.2% | 137 | 94 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .455 | 66.7% | 94 | 41 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 197 | 211 | 9.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 11.62 | 3.14 | 3.70 | 0.63 | 32.2% | 8.7% | 23.5% | .194 | 1.05 | .281 | 85.6% | 47 | 64 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .136 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 31 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.23 | 2.31 | 3.56 | 0.51 | 23.9% | 6.7% | 17.2% | .172 | 0.86 | .216 | 76.2% | 56 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 11.15 | 9.98 | 1.12 | 0.59 | 26.8% | 23.9% | 2.8% | .212 | 1.83 | .313 | 62.9% | 157 | 124 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 11.57 | 9.37 | 1.24 | 0.55 | 28.4% | 23.0% | 5.4% | .200 | 1.71 | .303 | 62.9% | 148 | 116 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .300 | 1.80 | .462 | 77.8% | 77 | 57 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.16 | 4.71 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 18.8% | 10.9% | 8.0% | .271 | 1.64 | .318 | 69.0% | 152 | 130 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 8.75 | 4.18 | 2.09 | 1.52 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.8% | .271 | 1.56 | .319 | 62.1% | 175 | 131 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 5.40 | 7.20 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 14.8% | -3.7% | .273 | 2.00 | .316 | 90.9% | 47 | 125 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 11.57 | 0.93 | 3.09 | 24.1% | 25.9% | -1.7% | .233 | 2.14 | .240 | 56.7% | 210 | 184 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 3.18 | 4.76 | 0.67 | 3.18 | 6.7% | 10.0% | -3.3% | .458 | 2.47 | .450 | 70.4% | 227 | 222 | 10.87 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.72 | 4.22 | 1.83 | 1.40 | 19.3% | 10.5% | 8.7% | .255 | 1.47 | .291 | 71.1% | 4.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.20 | 3.39 | 2.42 | 0.85 | 21.3% | 8.8% | 12.5% | .221 | 1.21 | .267 | 71.8% | 99 | 100 | 4.06 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 90 | 87.5 | 116.7 | 24.6 | 9 | 10.0% | 25 | 27.8% | 2.31 | 2.97 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 92 | 91.0 | 113.8 | 18.2 | 5 | 5.4% | 39 | 42.4% | 6.28 | 4.72 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 90.6 | 113.8 | 18.7 | 5 | 6.8% | 31 | 42.5% | 7.23 | 4.78 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 92.8 | 106.6 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | 1.80 | 4.48 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 91.9 | 114.0 | 10.0 | 4 | 13.8% | 15 | 51.7% | 10.80 | 8.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 89.2 | 116.7 | 21.4 | 14 | 7.7% | 64 | 35.2% | 4.10 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 90 | 87.5 | 116.7 | 24.6 | 9 | 10.0% | 25 | 27.8% | 2.31 | 2.97 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 92 | 91.0 | 113.8 | 18.2 | 5 | 5.4% | 39 | 42.4% | 6.28 | 4.72 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 90.6 | 113.8 | 18.7 | 5 | 6.8% | 31 | 42.5% | 7.23 | 4.78 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 92.8 | 106.6 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | 1.80 | 4.48 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 91.9 | 114.0 | 10.0 | 4 | 13.8% | 15 | 51.7% | 10.80 | 8.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 89.2 | 116.7 | 21.4 | 14 | 7.7% | 64 | 35.2% | 4.10 | 3.78 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 48 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 47.3% | 21.4% | 31.3% | 83 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.1% | 51.8% | 29.1% | 19.5% | 14.6% | 45.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 73 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.30 | 16.9% | 47.0% | 36.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 19.1% | 41.6% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1.36 | 17.0% | 47.9% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 41.5% | 28.7% | 29.8% | 56 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.1% | 47.5% | 35.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 34.8% | 74 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.26 | 20.6% | 44.3% | 35.1% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 88 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 19.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 39.0% | 24.3% | 36.8% | 73 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.74 | 22.7% | 49.1% | 28.2% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 34.5% | 24.8% | 40.6% | 98 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.3% | 5.3% | 37.9% | 27.4% | 34.7% | 82 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 17.3% | 3.8% | 35.0% | 28.1% | 36.9% | 94 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 28.3% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 35.8% | 24.5% | 39.6% | 121 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 114 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 117 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 72 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 90 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.45 | 22.0% | 46.2% | 31.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 46.7% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 59 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 290 | 13.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 13.8% | 49.2% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 65 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.53 | 10.0% | 31.1% | 58.9% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 38.9% | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.8% | 4.03 | 118 | 5.04 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 132 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 125 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 122 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 30.8% | 20.9% | 13.2% | 48.4% | 38.5% | 4.64 | 139 | 5.56 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.53 | 23.6% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 20.5% | 11.0% | 45.2% | 43.8% | 4.35 | 133 | 5.32 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 171 | 6.69 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 132 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.36 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 203 | 9.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.5% | 45.0% | 5.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 17.2% | 30.0% | 52.8% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 28.2% | 29.8% | 16.0% | 50.8% | 33.1% | 4.32 | 127 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 48 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 47.3% | 21.4% | 31.3% | 83 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.1% | 51.8% | 29.1% | 19.5% | 14.6% | 45.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 73 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.30 | 16.9% | 47.0% | 36.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 19.1% | 41.6% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 1.36 | 17.0% | 47.9% | 35.1% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 41.5% | 28.7% | 29.8% | 56 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.1% | 47.5% | 35.4% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 34.8% | 74 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.90 | 17.1% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 48 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 1.26 | 20.6% | 44.3% | 35.1% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 88 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 19.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 39.0% | 24.3% | 36.8% | 73 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.74 | 22.7% | 49.1% | 28.2% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 34.5% | 24.8% | 40.6% | 98 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.3% | 5.3% | 37.9% | 27.4% | 34.7% | 82 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.35 | 22.8% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 17.3% | 3.8% | 35.0% | 28.1% | 36.9% | 94 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 28.3% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 35.8% | 24.5% | 39.6% | 121 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 114 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 117 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 72 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.80 | 24.3% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 90 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.45 | 22.0% | 46.2% | 31.9% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 46.7% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 59 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 290 | 13.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 13.8% | 49.2% | 36.9% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 37.9% | 25.8% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 65 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.53 | 10.0% | 31.1% | 58.9% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 25.6% | 38.9% | 18.9% | 53.3% | 27.8% | 4.03 | 118 | 5.04 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | 132 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 125 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 122 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.62 | 24.4% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 30.8% | 20.9% | 13.2% | 48.4% | 38.5% | 4.64 | 139 | 5.56 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.53 | 23.6% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 20.5% | 11.0% | 45.2% | 43.8% | 4.35 | 133 | 5.32 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 6.03 | 171 | 6.69 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 48.3% | 17.2% | 34.5% | 132 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.36 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 203 | 9.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.5% | 45.0% | 5.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 17.2% | 30.0% | 52.8% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 28.2% | 29.8% | 16.0% | 50.8% | 33.1% | 4.32 | 127 | 5.28 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 81 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 52 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 43 | 200 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 48 | 281 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 39 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 49 | 165 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 45 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 91 | 289 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 64 | 31 | 14 | 151 | 474 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 19 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 86 | 190 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 43 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 213 | 369 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 62 | 44 | 26 | 11 | 299 | 559 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 80 | 46 | 37 | 8 | 410 | 620 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 92 | 57 | 35 | 11 | 354 | 657 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 70 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 396 | 639 | 1035 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 128 | 205 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 11 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 120 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 154 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 42 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 164 | 339 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 164 | 306 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 196 | 350 | 546 | 87.5 | 24.6 | 9 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 12 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 129 | 180 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 129 | 187 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 213 | 333 | 546 | 91.0 | 18.2 | 5 | 5.4% | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 36 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 173 | 274 | 447 | 90.6 | 18.7 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 92.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 115 | 129 | 244 | 91.9 | 10.0 | 4 | 13.8% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 95 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 409 | 683 | 1092 | 89.2 | 21.4 | 14 | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 81 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 52 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 43 | 200 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 73 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 48 | 281 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 39 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 49 | 165 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 45 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 91 | 289 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 64 | 31 | 14 | 151 | 474 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 19 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 86 | 190 | 276 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 43 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 213 | 369 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 62 | 44 | 26 | 11 | 299 | 559 | 858 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 80 | 46 | 37 | 8 | 410 | 620 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 92 | 57 | 35 | 11 | 354 | 657 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 70 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 396 | 639 | 1035 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 19 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 128 | 205 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 11 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 120 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 79 | 154 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 42 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 164 | 339 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 164 | 306 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 196 | 350 | 546 | 87.5 | 24.6 | 9 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 12 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 129 | 180 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 129 | 187 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 213 | 333 | 546 | 91.0 | 18.2 | 5 | 5.4% | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 36 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 173 | 274 | 447 | 90.6 | 18.7 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 92.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 115 | 129 | 244 | 91.9 | 10.0 | 4 | 13.8% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 95 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 409 | 683 | 1092 | 89.2 | 21.4 | 14 | 7.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.53 | -0.70 | 1.23 | 8.99 | 0.90 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.63 | 15 | 0.94 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -1.48 | 1.05 | -10.34 | -1.05 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 19 | -0.36 | -0.52 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -1.29 | 0.92 | -9.04 | -0.92 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.32 | -0.40 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.18 | 0.13 | -1.30 | -0.14 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.64 | 3 | -0.04 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.11 | -2.18 | 2.29 | -1.35 | -0.15 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 34 | 0.58 | -0.34 | 6 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.53 | -0.70 | 1.23 | 8.99 | 0.90 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.63 | 15 | 0.94 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -1.48 | 1.05 | -10.34 | -1.05 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 19 | -0.36 | -0.52 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -1.29 | 0.92 | -9.04 | -0.92 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 16 | -0.32 | -0.40 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.18 | 0.13 | -1.30 | -0.14 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.64 | 3 | -0.04 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.11 | -2.18 | 2.29 | -1.35 | -0.15 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 34 | 0.58 | -0.34 | 6 | 5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 52.4% | 93.7 | 47.1% | 82.3 | 0.5% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40.1% | 93.6 | 55.5% | 82.5 | 4.4% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 93.5 | 57.5% | 82.2 | 4.3% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 48.5% | 93.9 | 46.5% | 84.3 | 5.1% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 45.1% | 92.5 | 50.4% | 82.4 | 4.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 93.6 | 51.3% | 82.4 | 2.5% | 88.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 52.4% | 93.7 | 47.1% | 82.3 | 0.5% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40.1% | 93.6 | 55.5% | 82.5 | 4.4% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 93.5 | 57.5% | 82.2 | 4.3% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 48.5% | 93.9 | 46.5% | 84.3 | 5.1% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 45.1% | 92.5 | 50.4% | 82.4 | 4.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 93.6 | 51.3% | 82.4 | 2.5% | 88.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 81.4% | 51.4% | 28.8% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 74.5% | 63.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 7.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 76.3% | 60.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 9.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 70.1% | 63.3% | 20.3% | 25.7% | 7.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 62.4% | 62.0% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 13.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 48.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 64.3% | 62.4% | 32.1% | 24.2% | 11.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 50.7% | 48.6% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 17.8% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 73.6% | 42.8% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 47.2% | 64.9% | 45.4% | 16.6% | 17.7% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 45.1% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 11.3% | 14.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 47.8% | 72.0% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 45.2% | 72.4% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 51.1% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 45.3% | 72.2% | 43.0% | 12.6% | 16.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 71.1% | 81.3% | 10.3% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 64.1% | 58.5% | 28.6% | 26.6% | 14.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 68.8% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 42.1% | 78.8% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 42.5% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 8.6% | 23.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 45.9% | 75.3% | 46.6% | 11.3% | 21.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 47.4% | 66.4% | 51.3% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 61.9% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 27.1% | 75.5% | 50.9% | 52.0% | 83.7% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 25.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 85.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40.1% | 73.4% | 54.9% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41.1% | 70.8% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 39.7% | 80.6% | 52.2% | 7.7% | 29.5% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 70.6% | 46.9% | 57.7% | 88.2% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 53.6% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 23.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26.1% | 70.8% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 88.5% | 79.5% | 46.8% | 56.8% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.9% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 56.3% | 86.7% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 40.7% | 10.1% | 13.1% | 23.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 18.4% | 60.8% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 79.7% | 69.8% | 39.8% | 39.7% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 28.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 40.2% | 87.9% | 30.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 54.9% | 85.8% | 77.0% | 47.7% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.7% | 24.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 81.4% | 51.4% | 28.8% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 74.5% | 63.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 7.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 76.3% | 60.2% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 9.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 70.1% | 63.3% | 20.3% | 25.7% | 7.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 62.4% | 62.0% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 13.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 48.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 64.3% | 62.4% | 32.1% | 24.2% | 11.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 50.7% | 48.6% | 50.6% | 26.1% | 17.8% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | 45.5% | 73.6% | 42.8% | 12.0% | 17.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MiLB | 47.2% | 64.9% | 45.4% | 16.6% | 17.7% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 45.1% | 75.1% | 46.9% | 11.3% | 14.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 47.8% | 72.0% | 49.3% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 45.2% | 72.4% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 51.1% | 60.9% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 45.3% | 72.2% | 43.0% | 12.6% | 16.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 71.1% | 81.3% | 10.3% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 64.1% | 58.5% | 28.6% | 26.6% | 14.1% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 68.8% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 42.1% | 78.8% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 42.5% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 8.6% | 23.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 45.9% | 75.3% | 46.6% | 11.3% | 21.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 36.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 47.4% | 66.4% | 51.3% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 61.9% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 50.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 27.1% | 75.5% | 50.9% | 52.0% | 83.7% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 25.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 85.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 40.1% | 73.4% | 54.9% | 10.7% | 18.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41.1% | 70.8% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 39.7% | 80.6% | 52.2% | 7.7% | 29.5% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.5% | 70.6% | 46.9% | 57.7% | 88.2% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 53.6% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 23.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26.1% | 70.8% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 88.5% | 79.5% | 46.8% | 56.8% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 23.9% | 25.2 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 56.3% | 86.7% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 40.7% | 10.1% | 13.1% | 23.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 18.4% | 60.8% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 79.7% | 69.8% | 39.8% | 39.7% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 28.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 40.2% | 87.9% | 30.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 54.9% | 85.8% | 77.0% | 47.7% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.7% | 24.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 81.8% | 87.6% | 27.1% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 21.1% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.4% | 87.5% | 25.3% | 54.8% | 83.3% | 40.1% | 21.1% | 39.3% | 24.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 73.7% | 87.4% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 84.8% | 38.9% | 19.0% | 35.0% | 23.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 85.0% | 88.2% | 20.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 66.7% | 87.5% | 19.7% | 41.6% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 60.0% | 29.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.7% | 87.6% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 79.4% | 41.0% | 21.1% | 31.5% | 23.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 81.8% | 87.6% | 27.1% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 41.9% | 21.1% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.4% | 87.5% | 25.3% | 54.8% | 83.3% | 40.1% | 21.1% | 39.3% | 24.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 73.7% | 87.4% | 26.4% | 56.9% | 84.8% | 38.9% | 19.0% | 35.0% | 23.5% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 85.0% | 88.2% | 20.2% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 66.7% | 87.5% | 19.7% | 41.6% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 13.9% | 60.0% | 29.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.7% | 87.6% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 79.4% | 41.0% | 21.1% | 31.5% | 23.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | P | 15 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 37.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 36.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 61.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 2 | 35.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55 | 2 | 63.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | P | 15 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 37.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 36.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 67.2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 61.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 2 | 35.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 55 | 2 | 63.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

