Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
William Cuevas 쿠에바스
(AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 10/14/1990
(36 years, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 22.1 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 41.5% |
| ERA | 8.06 |
| FIP | 5.71 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.043MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The KT Wiz of the Korea Baseball Organization re-signed Cuevas to a one-year, $1.5 million contract, Dan Kurtz of MyKBO.net reports. (11/29/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 22.1 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 15.0% |
| GB% | 41.5% |
| ERA | 8.06 |
| FIP | 5.71 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.043MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The KT Wiz of the Korea Baseball Organization re-signed Cuevas to a one-year, $1.5 million contract, Dan Kurtz of MyKBO.net reports. (11/29/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 48.1 | 6.70 | 2.05 | 0.19 | .295 | 69.4% | 40.4% | 1.5% | 3.17 | 3.01 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.22 | 1.96 | 0.00 | .307 | 67.6% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 3.11 | 2.37 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .276 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 2.09 | 0.47 | .248 | 66.3% | 45.7% | 4.9% | 2.79 | 3.57 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 1.82 | 0.36 | .253 | 67.1% | 45.1% | 3.5% | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 77.1 | 8.38 | 1.75 | 0.47 | .258 | 90.1% | 37.2% | 4.2% | 1.40 | 2.72 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7.25 | 2.66 | 0.86 | .310 | 61.3% | 37.8% | 6.1% | 5.05 | 3.96 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 95.2 | 7.53 | 3.01 | 0.66 | .296 | 61.7% | 35.2% | 4.6% | 4.70 | 4.08 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 8.59 | 3.87 | 0.38 | .295 | 69.4% | 35.1% | 3.3% | 3.40 | 3.29 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 8.12 | 3.07 | 0.66 | .236 | 80.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 2.63 | 3.40 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 8.45 | 3.63 | 0.46 | .278 | 72.1% | 31.0% | 3.7% | 3.17 | 3.32 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 131.0 | 5.84 | 3.09 | 1.24 | .280 | 71.2% | 34.3% | 10.0% | 4.19 | 4.80 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .235 | 80.4% | 34.3% | 13.3% | 3.97 | 5.85 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 3.60 | 5.70 | 5.55 | 7.55 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 6.90 | 2.44 | 1.02 | .313 | 66.7% | 35.6% | 7.9% | 4.06 | 4.22 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 59.2 | 7.09 | 4.68 | 0.91 | .250 | 62.0% | 36.3% | 7.4% | 5.43 | 5.11 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 104.0 | 7.01 | 3.72 | 0.95 | .279 | 64.0% | 36.0% | 7.6% | 4.85 | 4.73 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 89.3 | 108.01 | 25.19 | 6.16 | 11.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 8.05 | 2.53 | 1.13 | .271 | 74.7% | 30.9% | 9.4% | 3.39 | 4.13 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 87.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.72 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 5.82 | 1.59 | .370 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 90.8 | 7.41 | 5.79 | 5.75 | 4.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 28 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 184.0 | 6.60 | 3.08 | 0.88 | .254 | 73.0% | 40.6% | 8.6% | 3.62 | 4.40 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 29 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 6.27 | 2.62 | 0.91 | .279 | 68.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 4.10 | 4.48 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 140.1 | 9.30 | 3.46 | 0.71 | .309 | 69.7% | 38.2% | 6.9% | 3.91 | 3.45 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .040 | 75.8% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 2.45 | 4.65 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 114.1 | 7.87 | 1.89 | 0.31 | .276 | 76.3% | 37.9% | 3.1% | 2.60 | 2.79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 4.09 | 2.66 | .252 | 75.3% | 29.7% | 21.7% | 6.14 | 5.57 | 7.47 | 6.31 | |||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 173.1 | 8.00 | 3.06 | 0.88 | .282 | 68.9% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 4.10 | 4.39 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 34 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 5.49 | 4.21 | 1.19 | .283 | 62.9% | 45.0% | 10.5% | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.60 | .301 | 68.2% | 39.3% | 5.79 | 5.69 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.85 | 1.21 | .391 | 65.5% | 41.5% | 13.6% | 90.9 | 8.06 | 6.19 | 5.71 | 5.60 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 48.1 | 6.70 | 2.05 | 0.19 | .295 | 69.4% | 40.4% | 1.5% | 3.17 | 3.01 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 55.0 | 6.22 | 1.96 | 0.00 | .307 | 67.6% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 3.11 | 2.37 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .276 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 2.09 | 0.47 | .248 | 66.3% | 45.7% | 4.9% | 2.79 | 3.57 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 1.82 | 0.36 | .253 | 67.1% | 45.1% | 3.5% | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 77.1 | 8.38 | 1.75 | 0.47 | .258 | 90.1% | 37.2% | 4.2% | 1.40 | 2.72 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 7.25 | 2.66 | 0.86 | .310 | 61.3% | 37.8% | 6.1% | 5.05 | 3.96 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 95.2 | 7.53 | 3.01 | 0.66 | .296 | 61.7% | 35.2% | 4.6% | 4.70 | 4.08 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 8.59 | 3.87 | 0.38 | .295 | 69.4% | 35.1% | 3.3% | 3.40 | 3.29 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 8.12 | 3.07 | 0.66 | .236 | 80.4% | 21.2% | 4.5% | 2.63 | 3.40 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 8.45 | 3.63 | 0.46 | .278 | 72.1% | 31.0% | 3.7% | 3.17 | 3.32 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 131.0 | 5.84 | 3.09 | 1.24 | .280 | 71.2% | 34.3% | 10.0% | 4.19 | 4.80 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .235 | 80.4% | 34.3% | 13.3% | 3.97 | 5.85 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 3.60 | 5.70 | 5.55 | 7.55 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 6.90 | 2.44 | 1.02 | .313 | 66.7% | 35.6% | 7.9% | 4.06 | 4.22 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 59.2 | 7.09 | 4.68 | 0.91 | .250 | 62.0% | 36.3% | 7.4% | 5.43 | 5.11 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 104.0 | 7.01 | 3.72 | 0.95 | .279 | 64.0% | 36.0% | 7.6% | 4.85 | 4.73 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 89.3 | 108.01 | 25.19 | 6.16 | 11.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 27 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 8.05 | 2.53 | 1.13 | .271 | 74.7% | 30.9% | 9.4% | 3.39 | 4.13 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 87.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.72 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 5.82 | 1.59 | .370 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 90.8 | 7.41 | 5.79 | 5.75 | 4.91 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 28 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 184.0 | 6.60 | 3.08 | 0.88 | .254 | 73.0% | 40.6% | 8.6% | 3.62 | 4.40 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 29 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 6.27 | 2.62 | 0.91 | .279 | 68.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 4.10 | 4.48 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 140.1 | 9.30 | 3.46 | 0.71 | .309 | 69.7% | 38.2% | 6.9% | 3.91 | 3.45 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .040 | 75.8% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 2.45 | 4.65 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 114.1 | 7.87 | 1.89 | 0.31 | .276 | 76.3% | 37.9% | 3.1% | 2.60 | 2.79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 4.09 | 2.66 | .252 | 75.3% | 29.7% | 21.7% | 6.14 | 5.57 | 7.47 | 6.31 | |||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 173.1 | 8.00 | 3.06 | 0.88 | .282 | 68.9% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 4.10 | 4.39 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 34 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 5.49 | 4.21 | 1.19 | .283 | 62.9% | 45.0% | 10.5% | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.60 | .301 | 68.2% | 39.3% | 5.79 | 5.69 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.85 | 1.21 | .391 | 65.5% | 41.5% | 13.6% | 90.9 | 8.06 | 6.19 | 5.71 | 5.60 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 4 | 1 | 3.17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 48.1 | 198 | 44 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | BOS | R | 2 | 4 | 3.11 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 54 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 2 | 1 | 2.79 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 158 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 201 | 40 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 8 | 2 | 1.40 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 289 | 55 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.05 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 573 | 139 | 82 | 76 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.70 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 95.2 | 415 | 92 | 57 | 50 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 410 | 84 | 43 | 36 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 165 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.17 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 575 | 113 | 55 | 48 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.19 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 131.0 | 567 | 134 | 71 | 61 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 197 | 50 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 7 | 5.43 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.2 | 254 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 4.85 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104.0 | 451 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 11 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 108.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 7 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 561 | 120 | 59 | 51 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 84 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 13 | 10 | 3.62 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 760 | 153 | 80 | 74 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 10 | 8 | 4.10 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 668 | 152 | 80 | 72 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 10 | 5 | 3.91 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 604 | 132 | 68 | 61 | 11 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 145 | |
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 12 | 0 | 2.60 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 460 | 95 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 6.14 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 195 | 42 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 7 | 12 | 4.10 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173.1 | 737 | 158 | 86 | 79 | 17 | 59 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 154 | |
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 3 | 10 | 5.40 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 445 | 104 | 69 | 59 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.06 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 113 | 28 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 4 | 1 | 3.17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 48.1 | 198 | 44 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | BOS | R | 2 | 4 | 3.11 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 54 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 2 | 1 | 2.79 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 158 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 201 | 40 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 8 | 2 | 1.40 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 289 | 55 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 8 | 9 | 5.05 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 573 | 139 | 82 | 76 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.70 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 95.2 | 415 | 92 | 57 | 50 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 410 | 84 | 43 | 36 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 165 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.17 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 575 | 113 | 55 | 48 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.19 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 131.0 | 567 | 134 | 71 | 61 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 197 | 50 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 7 | 5.43 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.2 | 254 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 11 | 4.85 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104.0 | 451 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 11 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 108.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 7 | 3.39 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 561 | 120 | 59 | 51 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 84 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 13 | 10 | 3.62 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 760 | 153 | 80 | 74 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 10 | 8 | 4.10 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 668 | 152 | 80 | 72 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 10 | 5 | 3.91 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 604 | 132 | 68 | 61 | 11 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 145 | |
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 12 | 0 | 2.60 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 460 | 95 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 6.14 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 195 | 42 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 7 | 12 | 4.10 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173.1 | 737 | 158 | 86 | 79 | 17 | 59 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 154 | |
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 3 | 10 | 5.40 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 445 | 104 | 69 | 59 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 8.06 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 113 | 28 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 6.70 | 2.05 | 3.27 | 0.19 | 18.2% | 5.6% | 12.6% | .240 | 1.14 | .295 | 69.4% | 93 | 83 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 6.22 | 1.96 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.3% | 11.4% | .252 | 1.20 | .307 | 67.6% | 101 | 72 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 10.13 | 0.84 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 2.3% | 25.6% | .195 | 0.84 | .276 | 70.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 5.82 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 0.47 | 15.8% | 5.7% | 10.1% | .216 | 1.06 | .248 | 66.3% | 72 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 6.75 | 1.82 | 3.70 | 0.36 | 18.4% | 5.0% | 13.4% | .212 | 1.01 | .253 | 67.1% | 56 | 81 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 8.38 | 1.75 | 4.80 | 0.47 | 24.9% | 5.2% | 19.7% | .201 | 0.91 | .258 | 90.1% | 40 | 77 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 7.25 | 2.66 | 2.73 | 0.86 | 19.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.32 | .310 | 61.3% | 125 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 7.53 | 3.01 | 2.50 | 0.66 | 19.3% | 7.7% | 11.6% | .246 | 1.30 | .296 | 61.7% | 117 | 105 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8.59 | 3.87 | 2.22 | 0.38 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .230 | 1.31 | .295 | 69.4% | 90 | 89 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 8.12 | 3.07 | 2.64 | 0.66 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .193 | 1.05 | .236 | 80.4% | 77 | 93 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 8.45 | 3.63 | 2.33 | 0.46 | 22.3% | 9.6% | 12.7% | .219 | 1.23 | .278 | 72.1% | 86 | 91 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 5.84 | 3.09 | 1.89 | 1.24 | 15.0% | 7.9% | 7.1% | .259 | 1.37 | .280 | 71.2% | 121 | 131 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 5.56 | 2.38 | 2.33 | 1.59 | 14.9% | 6.4% | 8.5% | .233 | 1.15 | .235 | 80.4% | 84 | 126 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .278 | 2.20 | .333 | 81.8% | 82 | 133 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 6.90 | 2.44 | 2.83 | 1.02 | 17.3% | 6.1% | 11.2% | .273 | 1.40 | .313 | 66.7% | 105 | 111 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 7.09 | 4.68 | 1.52 | 0.91 | 18.5% | 12.2% | 6.3% | .217 | 1.32 | .250 | 62.0% | 124 | 110 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.01 | 3.72 | 1.88 | 0.95 | 18.0% | 9.5% | 8.4% | .243 | 1.36 | .279 | 64.0% | 116 | 110 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .750 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 139 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 8.05 | 2.53 | 3.18 | 1.13 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.8% | .232 | 1.17 | .271 | 74.7% | 92 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .308 | 1.26 | .400 | 87.5% | 30 | 38 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 10.59 | 5.82 | 1.82 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 13.1% | 10.7% | .290 | 1.82 | .370 | 68.2% | 166 | 137 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 6.60 | 3.08 | 2.14 | 0.88 | 17.8% | 8.3% | 9.5% | .223 | 1.17 | .254 | 73.0% | 86 | 106 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 6.27 | 2.62 | 2.39 | 0.91 | 16.5% | 6.9% | 9.6% | .248 | 1.25 | .279 | 68.8% | 85 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 9.30 | 3.46 | 2.69 | 0.71 | 24.0% | 8.9% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .309 | 69.7% | 87 | 78 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 6.55 | 4.09 | 1.60 | 0.82 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .059 | 0.64 | .040 | 75.8% | 59 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 7.87 | 1.89 | 4.17 | 0.31 | 21.7% | 5.2% | 16.5% | .219 | 1.04 | .276 | 76.3% | 61 | 67 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 8.80 | 4.09 | 2.15 | 2.66 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.41 | .252 | 75.3% | 113 | 135 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 8.00 | 3.06 | 2.61 | 0.88 | 20.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | .235 | 1.25 | .282 | 68.9% | 81 | 88 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 5.49 | 4.21 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 13.5% | 10.3% | 3.1% | .264 | 1.53 | .283 | 62.9% | 122 | 126 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.38 | 1.60 | 13.5% | 9.8% | 3.7% | .286 | 1.61 | .301 | 68.2% | 5.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.67 | 6.85 | 1.41 | 1.21 | 21.2% | 15.0% | 6.2% | .308 | 2.01 | .391 | 65.5% | 181 | 136 | 5.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 6.70 | 2.05 | 3.27 | 0.19 | 18.2% | 5.6% | 12.6% | .240 | 1.14 | .295 | 69.4% | 93 | 83 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 6.22 | 1.96 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.3% | 11.4% | .252 | 1.20 | .307 | 67.6% | 101 | 72 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 10.13 | 0.84 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 2.3% | 25.6% | .195 | 0.84 | .276 | 70.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 5.82 | 2.09 | 2.78 | 0.47 | 15.8% | 5.7% | 10.1% | .216 | 1.06 | .248 | 66.3% | 72 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 6.75 | 1.82 | 3.70 | 0.36 | 18.4% | 5.0% | 13.4% | .212 | 1.01 | .253 | 67.1% | 56 | 81 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 8.38 | 1.75 | 4.80 | 0.47 | 24.9% | 5.2% | 19.7% | .201 | 0.91 | .258 | 90.1% | 40 | 77 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 7.25 | 2.66 | 2.73 | 0.86 | 19.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | .263 | 1.32 | .310 | 61.3% | 125 | 99 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 7.53 | 3.01 | 2.50 | 0.66 | 19.3% | 7.7% | 11.6% | .246 | 1.30 | .296 | 61.7% | 117 | 105 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8.59 | 3.87 | 2.22 | 0.38 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .230 | 1.31 | .295 | 69.4% | 90 | 89 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 8.12 | 3.07 | 2.64 | 0.66 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .193 | 1.05 | .236 | 80.4% | 77 | 93 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 8.45 | 3.63 | 2.33 | 0.46 | 22.3% | 9.6% | 12.7% | .219 | 1.23 | .278 | 72.1% | 86 | 91 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 5.84 | 3.09 | 1.89 | 1.24 | 15.0% | 7.9% | 7.1% | .259 | 1.37 | .280 | 71.2% | 121 | 131 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 5.56 | 2.38 | 2.33 | 1.59 | 14.9% | 6.4% | 8.5% | .233 | 1.15 | .235 | 80.4% | 84 | 126 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .278 | 2.20 | .333 | 81.8% | 82 | 133 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 6.90 | 2.44 | 2.83 | 1.02 | 17.3% | 6.1% | 11.2% | .273 | 1.40 | .313 | 66.7% | 105 | 111 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 7.09 | 4.68 | 1.52 | 0.91 | 18.5% | 12.2% | 6.3% | .217 | 1.32 | .250 | 62.0% | 124 | 110 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.01 | 3.72 | 1.88 | 0.95 | 18.0% | 9.5% | 8.4% | .243 | 1.36 | .279 | 64.0% | 116 | 110 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .750 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 139 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 8.05 | 2.53 | 3.18 | 1.13 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.8% | .232 | 1.17 | .271 | 74.7% | 92 | 107 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .308 | 1.26 | .400 | 87.5% | 30 | 38 | 1.72 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 10.59 | 5.82 | 1.82 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 13.1% | 10.7% | .290 | 1.82 | .370 | 68.2% | 166 | 137 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 6.60 | 3.08 | 2.14 | 0.88 | 17.8% | 8.3% | 9.5% | .223 | 1.17 | .254 | 73.0% | 86 | 106 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 6.27 | 2.62 | 2.39 | 0.91 | 16.5% | 6.9% | 9.6% | .248 | 1.25 | .279 | 68.8% | 85 | 95 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 9.30 | 3.46 | 2.69 | 0.71 | 24.0% | 8.9% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .309 | 69.7% | 87 | 78 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 6.55 | 4.09 | 1.60 | 0.82 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.5% | .059 | 0.64 | .040 | 75.8% | 59 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 7.87 | 1.89 | 4.17 | 0.31 | 21.7% | 5.2% | 16.5% | .219 | 1.04 | .276 | 76.3% | 61 | 67 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 8.80 | 4.09 | 2.15 | 2.66 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.41 | .252 | 75.3% | 113 | 135 | 7.47 | ||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 8.00 | 3.06 | 2.61 | 0.88 | 20.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | .235 | 1.25 | .282 | 68.9% | 81 | 88 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 5.49 | 4.21 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 13.5% | 10.3% | 3.1% | .264 | 1.53 | .283 | 62.9% | 122 | 126 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.38 | 1.60 | 13.5% | 9.8% | 3.7% | .286 | 1.61 | .301 | 68.2% | 5.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.67 | 6.85 | 1.41 | 1.21 | 21.2% | 15.0% | 6.2% | .308 | 2.01 | .391 | 65.5% | 181 | 136 | 5.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 79.8 | 106.8 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 13.3% | 3.60 | 5.70 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 3 | 96.6 | 100.1 | 18.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 108.01 | 25.19 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 49 | 86.9 | 112.3 | 10.4 | 4 | 8.2% | 17 | 34.7% | 7.41 | 5.79 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 128 | 87.0 | 110.9 | 23.1 | 11 | 8.6% | 42 | 32.8% | 6.14 | 5.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 85.8 | 112.3 | 14.0 | 5 | 7.5% | 21 | 31.3% | 8.06 | 6.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 79.8 | 106.8 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 13.3% | 3.60 | 5.70 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 3 | 96.6 | 100.1 | 18.3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% | 108.01 | 25.19 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 49 | 86.9 | 112.3 | 10.4 | 4 | 8.2% | 17 | 34.7% | 7.41 | 5.79 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 128 | 87.0 | 110.9 | 23.1 | 11 | 8.6% | 42 | 32.8% | 6.14 | 5.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 85.8 | 112.3 | 14.0 | 5 | 7.5% | 21 | 31.3% | 8.06 | 6.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.4% | 46.1% | 21.5% | 1.5% | 51.4% | 26.4% | 22.3% | 85 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.76 | 10.7% | 38.7% | 50.6% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 38.4% | 30.5% | 82 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 52 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 1.29 | 19.0% | 45.7% | 35.3% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 55.3% | 20.3% | 24.4% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 1.14 | 15.3% | 45.1% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 3.5% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 85 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 0.76 | 13.8% | 37.2% | 49.0% | 39.6% | 4.2% | 46.3% | 23.4% | 30.3% | 79 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 0.73 | 10.1% | 37.8% | 52.1% | 17.9% | 6.1% | 46.6% | 27.3% | 26.1% | 101 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 0.66 | 11.5% | 35.2% | 53.3% | 26.1% | 4.6% | 46.9% | 23.5% | 29.6% | 111 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 0.76 | 19.0% | 35.1% | 45.9% | 26.8% | 3.3% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 34.5% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 0.36 | 19.5% | 21.2% | 59.3% | 29.9% | 4.5% | 30.1% | 31.0% | 38.9% | 108 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 0.62 | 19.2% | 31.0% | 49.9% | 27.9% | 3.7% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 104 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.3% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 10.0% | 42.8% | 25.7% | 31.5% | 123 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 118 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 7.99 | 178 | 7.55 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0.83 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 7.9% | 47.0% | 28.2% | 24.8% | 113 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.77 | 16.4% | 36.3% | 47.4% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 120 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.6% | 36.0% | 45.4% | 22.9% | 7.6% | 46.7% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 117 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 3.91 | 262 | 11.49 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.67 | 23.0% | 30.9% | 46.2% | 34.8% | 9.4% | 47.6% | 19.1% | 33.2% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 4.26 | 116 | 4.91 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.6% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 8.6% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 23.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 16.9% | 101 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 15.6% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 44.3% | 33.6% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 52.1% | 23.3% | 96 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.2% | 40.7% | 13.1% | 6.9% | 38.3% | 34.3% | 27.4% | 21.6% | 59.0% | 19.4% | 83 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 116 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 0.98 | 23.2% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 11.0% | 3.1% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 59.9% | 20.7% | 79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0.63 | 23.4% | 29.7% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 111 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 0.86 | 15.5% | 39.1% | 45.4% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 38.1% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 22.4% | 55.1% | 22.4% | 98 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1.19 | 17.1% | 45.0% | 37.9% | 18.5% | 10.5% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 24.2% | 51.2% | 24.5% | 121 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 5.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 24.6% | 41.5% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 22.4% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 4.92 | 132 | 5.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.4% | 46.1% | 21.5% | 1.5% | 51.4% | 26.4% | 22.3% | 85 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.76 | 10.7% | 38.7% | 50.6% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 38.4% | 30.5% | 82 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 52 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 1.29 | 19.0% | 45.7% | 35.3% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 55.3% | 20.3% | 24.4% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 1.14 | 15.3% | 45.1% | 39.6% | 35.1% | 3.5% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 85 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 0.76 | 13.8% | 37.2% | 49.0% | 39.6% | 4.2% | 46.3% | 23.4% | 30.3% | 79 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 0.73 | 10.1% | 37.8% | 52.1% | 17.9% | 6.1% | 46.6% | 27.3% | 26.1% | 101 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 0.66 | 11.5% | 35.2% | 53.3% | 26.1% | 4.6% | 46.9% | 23.5% | 29.6% | 111 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 0.76 | 19.0% | 35.1% | 45.9% | 26.8% | 3.3% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 34.5% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 0.36 | 19.5% | 21.2% | 59.3% | 29.9% | 4.5% | 30.1% | 31.0% | 38.9% | 108 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 0.62 | 19.2% | 31.0% | 49.9% | 27.9% | 3.7% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 104 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.3% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 10.0% | 42.8% | 25.7% | 31.5% | 123 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 118 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 7.99 | 178 | 7.55 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0.83 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 7.9% | 47.0% | 28.2% | 24.8% | 113 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.77 | 16.4% | 36.3% | 47.4% | 19.8% | 7.4% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 120 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.6% | 36.0% | 45.4% | 22.9% | 7.6% | 46.7% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 117 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 3.91 | 262 | 11.49 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.67 | 23.0% | 30.9% | 46.2% | 34.8% | 9.4% | 47.6% | 19.1% | 33.2% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 4.26 | 116 | 4.91 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.6% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 8.6% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 23.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 16.9% | 101 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 1.26 | 15.6% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 44.3% | 33.6% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 52.1% | 23.3% | 96 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 0.94 | 21.1% | 38.2% | 40.7% | 13.1% | 6.9% | 38.3% | 34.3% | 27.4% | 21.6% | 59.0% | 19.4% | 83 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 116 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 0.98 | 23.2% | 37.9% | 38.8% | 11.0% | 3.1% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 59.9% | 20.7% | 79 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0.63 | 23.4% | 29.7% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 21.7% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 111 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 0.86 | 15.5% | 39.1% | 45.4% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 38.1% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 22.4% | 55.1% | 22.4% | 98 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 1.19 | 17.1% | 45.0% | 37.9% | 18.5% | 10.5% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 24.2% | 51.2% | 24.5% | 121 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 5.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 24.6% | 41.5% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 22.4% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 4.92 | 132 | 5.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 57 | 65 | 19 | 14 | 62 | 258 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 65 | 85 | 18 | 21 | 64 | 296 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 12 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 53 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 43 | 201 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 65 | 57 | 22 | 20 | 49 | 267 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 73 | 96 | 27 | 38 | 71 | 426 | 497 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 154 | 212 | 41 | 38 | 237 | 819 | 1056 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 101 | 153 | 33 | 40 | 270 | 619 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 94 | 123 | 51 | 33 | 614 | 991 | 1605 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 67 | 22 | 20 | 248 | 445 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 118 | 190 | 73 | 53 | 862 | 1436 | 2298 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 143 | 180 | 94 | 49 | 751 | 1312 | 2063 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 12 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 60 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 53 | 98 | 79.8 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 52 | 63 | 31 | 17 | 233 | 486 | 719 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 62 | 81 | 28 | 16 | 366 | 615 | 981 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 144 | 59 | 33 | 599 | 1101 | 1700 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 96.6 | 18.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 121 | 181 | 90 | 63 | 745 | 1399 | 2144 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 135 | 213 | 348 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 210 | 209 | 98 | 40 | 973 | 1923 | 2896 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 232 | 184 | 77 | 22 | 849 | 1669 | 2518 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 150 | 160 | 83 | 21 | 805 | 1485 | 2290 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 102 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 124 | 127 | 76 | 14 | 564 | 1102 | 1666 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 38 | 60 | 30 | 15 | 305 | 477 | 782 | 87.0 | 23.1 | 11 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 197 | 229 | 78 | 34 | 956 | 1900 | 2856 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 147 | 124 | 56 | 23 | 596 | 1068 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 185 | 276 | 461 | 85.8 | 14.0 | 5 | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 57 | 65 | 19 | 14 | 62 | 258 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 65 | 85 | 18 | 21 | 64 | 296 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 12 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 53 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 43 | 201 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 65 | 57 | 22 | 20 | 49 | 267 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 73 | 96 | 27 | 38 | 71 | 426 | 497 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 154 | 212 | 41 | 38 | 237 | 819 | 1056 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 101 | 153 | 33 | 40 | 270 | 619 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 94 | 123 | 51 | 33 | 614 | 991 | 1605 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 67 | 22 | 20 | 248 | 445 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 118 | 190 | 73 | 53 | 862 | 1436 | 2298 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 143 | 180 | 94 | 49 | 751 | 1312 | 2063 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 12 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 60 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 53 | 98 | 79.8 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 52 | 63 | 31 | 17 | 233 | 486 | 719 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 62 | 81 | 28 | 16 | 366 | 615 | 981 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 144 | 59 | 33 | 599 | 1101 | 1700 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 96.6 | 18.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 121 | 181 | 90 | 63 | 745 | 1399 | 2144 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 135 | 213 | 348 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 210 | 209 | 98 | 40 | 973 | 1923 | 2896 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 232 | 184 | 77 | 22 | 849 | 1669 | 2518 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 150 | 160 | 83 | 21 | 805 | 1485 | 2290 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 102 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 124 | 127 | 76 | 14 | 564 | 1102 | 1666 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 38 | 60 | 30 | 15 | 305 | 477 | 782 | 87.0 | 23.1 | 11 | 8.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 197 | 229 | 78 | 34 | 956 | 1900 | 2856 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 147 | 124 | 56 | 23 | 596 | 1068 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 185 | 276 | 461 | 85.8 | 14.0 | 5 | 7.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.40 | 0.23 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 1.22 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 1.39 | 1 | -0.17 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.25 | -1.12 | 1.37 | -4.76 | -0.45 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.68 | 1.25 | 6 | -0.52 | 0.79 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.05 | -1.57 | 1.62 | -5.64 | -0.54 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 1.26 | 8 | -0.74 | 0.79 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.40 | 0.23 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 1.22 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 1.39 | 1 | -0.17 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.25 | -1.12 | 1.37 | -4.76 | -0.45 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.68 | 1.25 | 6 | -0.52 | 0.79 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.05 | -1.57 | 1.62 | -5.64 | -0.54 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 1.26 | 8 | -0.74 | 0.79 | 2 | 2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 54.1% | 90.1 | 4.1% | 89.2 | 19.4% | 77.8 | 22.4% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 88.6 | 40.0% | 88.6 | 26.7% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 90.8 | 7.5% | 90.1 | 28.0% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 79.4 | 19.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.6% | 90.9 | 12.4% | 90.1 | 25.4% | 84.8 | 14.7% | 79.9 | 11.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 90.5 | 7.8% | 89.7 | 21.1% | 85.2 | 16.3% | 79.2 | 20.3% | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 54.1% | 90.1 | 4.1% | 89.2 | 19.4% | 77.8 | 22.4% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 88.6 | 40.0% | 88.6 | 26.7% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 90.8 | 7.5% | 90.1 | 28.0% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 79.4 | 19.9% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 33.6% | 90.9 | 12.4% | 90.1 | 25.4% | 84.8 | 14.7% | 79.9 | 11.1% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 90.5 | 7.8% | 89.7 | 21.1% | 85.2 | 16.3% | 79.2 | 20.3% | 82.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 76.9% | 59.8% | 18.2% | 30.9% | 3.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 73.9% | 66.2% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 88.9% | 45.3% | 30.2% | 48.6% | 2.8% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 73.8% | 68.9% | 17.7% | 23.0% | 8.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 77.2% | 62.7% | 20.4% | 28.8% | 7.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 76.1% | 55.8% | 26.0% | 33.6% | 9.7% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 67.0% | 65.5% | 22.9% | 23.1% | 10.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 58.7% | 66.3% | 23.4% | 19.8% | 10.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 44.6% | 74.6% | 49.0% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 48.1% | 74.2% | 49.7% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 45.6% | 74.5% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 48.0% | 79.3% | 45.3% | 9.9% | 15.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 66.3% | 67.9% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 8.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 58.5% | 38.8% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 78.9% | 41.8% | 54.2% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 51.0% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 12.1% | 16.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 45.9% | 75.8% | 51.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 76.0% | 48.8% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 14.3% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 30.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 49.4% | 76.6% | 49.2% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 30.9% | 69.0% | 46.5% | 49.2% | 84.7% | 70.8% | 41.0% | 52.4% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 60.3% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 59.0% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 57.5% | 11.7% | 18.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 65.0% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 61.9% | 11.5% | 18.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 28.0% | 70.6% | 47.8% | 58.1% | 80.5% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 48.7% | 12.7% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 65.7% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 61.1% | 8.6% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 66.5% | 44.7% | 53.8% | 85.0% | 73.2% | 41.6% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | 76.9% | 59.8% | 18.2% | 30.9% | 3.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | 73.9% | 66.2% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 88.9% | 45.3% | 30.2% | 48.6% | 2.8% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 73.8% | 68.9% | 17.7% | 23.0% | 8.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | MiLB | 77.2% | 62.7% | 20.4% | 28.8% | 7.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 76.1% | 55.8% | 26.0% | 33.6% | 9.7% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | 67.0% | 65.5% | 22.9% | 23.1% | 10.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | 58.7% | 66.3% | 23.4% | 19.8% | 10.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 44.6% | 74.6% | 49.0% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | 48.1% | 74.2% | 49.7% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 45.6% | 74.5% | 49.2% | 11.7% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | 48.0% | 79.3% | 45.3% | 9.9% | 15.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 66.3% | 67.9% | 14.9% | 21.3% | 8.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 24.6% | 58.5% | 38.8% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 78.9% | 41.8% | 54.2% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 51.0% | 76.3% | 45.7% | 12.1% | 16.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 45.9% | 75.8% | 51.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 76.0% | 48.8% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 73.7% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 14.3% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 30.0 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 49.4% | 76.6% | 49.2% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 19.2% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 30.9% | 69.0% | 46.5% | 49.2% | 84.7% | 70.8% | 41.0% | 52.4% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | KT | KBO | 60.3% | 9.4% | 18.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | 59.0% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | 57.5% | 11.7% | 18.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | 65.0% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | 61.9% | 11.5% | 18.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 28.0% | 70.6% | 47.8% | 58.1% | 80.5% | 73.5% | 46.5% | 48.7% | 12.7% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | 65.7% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | 61.1% | 8.6% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 66.5% | 44.7% | 53.8% | 85.0% | 73.2% | 41.6% | 51.3% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 24.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 90.9% | 22.4% | 55.8% | 70.8% | 43.9% | 13.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 70.1% | 88.5% | 25.1% | 59.0% | 63.3% | 38.7% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 74.7% | 87.2% | 22.8% | 55.1% | 72.4% | 40.4% | 31.5% | 53.2% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.3% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 57.4% | 65.7% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 61.9% | 23.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 90.9% | 22.4% | 55.8% | 70.8% | 43.9% | 13.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 70.1% | 88.5% | 25.1% | 59.0% | 63.3% | 38.7% | 22.5% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 74.7% | 87.2% | 22.8% | 55.1% | 72.4% | 40.4% | 31.5% | 53.2% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.3% | 89.5% | 24.6% | 57.4% | 65.7% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 61.9% | 23.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | P | 18 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | P | 14 | 6 | 55.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 11 | 2 | 38.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | P | 15 | 6 | 77.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | P | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | P | 24 | 10 | 95.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 25 | 18 | 131.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 15 | 11 | 59.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | P | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | P | 24 | 24 | 140.3 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | P | 18 | 18 | 114.3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 9 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 173.3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | P | 18 | 18 | 98.3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | R | P | 18 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | R | P | 14 | 6 | 55.0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 11 | 2 | 38.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | P | 15 | 6 | 77.1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A+ | P | 26 | 26 | 135.1 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A+ | P | 24 | 10 | 95.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AAA | P | 25 | 18 | 131.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 15 | 11 | 59.2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 44.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | KT | KBO | P | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KT | KBO | P | 24 | 24 | 140.3 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KT | KBO | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KT | KBO | P | 18 | 18 | 114.3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 9 | 44.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KT | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 173.3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KT | KBO | P | 18 | 18 | 98.3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 1 | 22.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

