Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Damien Magnifico
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 5/24/1991
(35 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 3.1 |
| K% | 5.6% |
| BB% | 27.8% |
| GB% | 63.6% |
| ERA | 5.40 |
| FIP | 7.95 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 185 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 3.1 |
| K% | 5.6% |
| BB% | 27.8% |
| GB% | 63.6% |
| ERA | 5.40 |
| FIP | 7.95 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 185 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Oklahoma |
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 21.2 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.83 | .328 | 57.2% | 61.4% | 13.3% | 5.82 | 5.41 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 54.0 | 7.67 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .303 | 73.2% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 3.83 | 4.10 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 26.2 | 5.74 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .349 | 63.0% | 45.3% | 6.3% | 6.08 | 5.19 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 80.2 | 7.03 | 4.57 | 0.67 | .320 | 69.1% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 4.57 | 4.46 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 5.68 | 3.22 | 0.82 | .268 | 67.8% | 51.8% | 9.1% | 3.74 | 4.49 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 53.2 | 6.37 | 3.69 | 0.50 | .242 | 90.3% | 60.5% | 8.1% | 1.17 | 3.90 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 52 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.85 | 4.79 | 0.29 | .314 | 66.9% | 61.8% | 4.7% | 4.06 | 3.82 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.07 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 6.00 | 3.68 | 7.15 | 9.37 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.50 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 9.95 | 3.18 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.91 | 6.29 | 0.52 | .381 | 60.1% | 50.9% | 7.7% | 6.82 | 4.59 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.79 | 6.41 | 0.34 | .391 | 61.9% | 51.2% | 4.9% | 6.24 | 4.00 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.01 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 0.00 | 10.89 | 15.16 | 15.16 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 70.2 | 8.15 | 5.60 | 0.13 | .303 | 71.2% | 54.7% | 1.9% | 3.57 | 3.57 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 12.27 | 2.45 | .083 | 75.8% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 12.06 | 10.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 12.10 | 3.89 | 0.22 | .407 | 78.6% | 42.5% | 2.8% | 2.81 | 2.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .371 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.15 | 4.06 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.55 | 4.58 | 0.17 | .399 | 71.3% | 41.8% | 2.1% | 3.74 | 2.73 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .438 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.09 | 5.39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 5.40 | 4.48 | 7.95 | 9.95 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 21.2 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.83 | .328 | 57.2% | 61.4% | 13.3% | 5.82 | 5.41 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 54.0 | 7.67 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .303 | 73.2% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 3.83 | 4.10 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 26.2 | 5.74 | 5.74 | 0.68 | .349 | 63.0% | 45.3% | 6.3% | 6.08 | 5.19 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 80.2 | 7.03 | 4.57 | 0.67 | .320 | 69.1% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 4.57 | 4.46 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 5.68 | 3.22 | 0.82 | .268 | 67.8% | 51.8% | 9.1% | 3.74 | 4.49 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 53.2 | 6.37 | 3.69 | 0.50 | .242 | 90.3% | 60.5% | 8.1% | 1.17 | 3.90 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 52 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.85 | 4.79 | 0.29 | .314 | 66.9% | 61.8% | 4.7% | 4.06 | 3.82 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.07 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 6.00 | 3.68 | 7.15 | 9.37 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.50 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 9.95 | 3.18 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 8.91 | 6.29 | 0.52 | .381 | 60.1% | 50.9% | 7.7% | 6.82 | 4.59 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.79 | 6.41 | 0.34 | .391 | 61.9% | 51.2% | 4.9% | 6.24 | 4.00 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.01 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 0.00 | 10.89 | 15.16 | 15.16 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 70.2 | 8.15 | 5.60 | 0.13 | .303 | 71.2% | 54.7% | 1.9% | 3.57 | 3.57 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 12.27 | 2.45 | .083 | 75.8% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 12.06 | 10.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 12.10 | 3.89 | 0.22 | .407 | 78.6% | 42.5% | 2.8% | 2.81 | 2.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 7.15 | 0.00 | .371 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.15 | 4.06 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.55 | 4.58 | 0.17 | .399 | 71.3% | 41.8% | 2.1% | 3.74 | 2.73 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .438 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.09 | 5.39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.70 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 5.40 | 4.48 | 7.95 | 9.95 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 5.82 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 100 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |
| 2013 | MIL | A | 5 | 1 | 3.83 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 232 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 125 | 32 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.57 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 357 | 83 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.74 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 503 | 110 | 61 | 50 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.17 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 53.2 | 221 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.06 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 62.0 | 272 | 57 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.95 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 2 | 6.82 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 34.1 | 165 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 6.24 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 53.1 | 259 | 65 | 41 | 37 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.57 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 70.2 | 304 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 45 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 56 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 53.0 | 241 | 58 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 0 | 3 | 5.82 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 100 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |
| 2013 | MIL | A | 5 | 1 | 3.83 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 232 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 125 | 32 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.57 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 357 | 83 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 6 | 3.74 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 503 | 110 | 61 | 50 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.17 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 53.2 | 221 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.06 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 62.0 | 272 | 57 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.95 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 2 | 6.82 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 34.1 | 165 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 6.24 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 53.1 | 259 | 65 | 41 | 37 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.57 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 70.2 | 304 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41.2 | 185 | 45 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 56 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 53.0 | 241 | 58 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .247 | 1.66 | .328 | 57.2% | 116 | 108 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 7.67 | 4.00 | 1.92 | 0.67 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .249 | 1.39 | .303 | 73.2% | 100 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 5.74 | 5.74 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .305 | 1.84 | .349 | 63.0% | 174 | 143 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 7.03 | 4.57 | 1.54 | 0.67 | 17.6% | 11.5% | 6.2% | .268 | 1.54 | .320 | 69.1% | 124 | 118 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 5.68 | 3.22 | 1.77 | 0.82 | 15.1% | 8.5% | 6.6% | .241 | 1.27 | .268 | 67.8% | 103 | 121 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 6.37 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 0.50 | 17.2% | 10.0% | 7.2% | .207 | 1.17 | .242 | 90.3% | 32 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.85 | 4.79 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.45 | .314 | 66.9% | 75 | 82 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .182 | 1.67 | .182 | 66.7% | 142 | 170 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 13.50 | 7.15 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 17.3% | 15.4% | .209 | 1.59 | .346 | 77.8% | 85 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .419 | 2.53 | .500 | 50.0% | 263 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.25 | .250 | 66.7% | 0 | 106 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 8.91 | 6.29 | 1.42 | 0.52 | 20.6% | 14.5% | 6.1% | .298 | 1.92 | .381 | 60.1% | 139 | 96 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.79 | 6.41 | 1.53 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 14.7% | 7.7% | .294 | 1.93 | .391 | 61.9% | 139 | 89 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .214 | 1.50 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.00 | 54.01 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | -33.3% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 346 | 15.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 8.15 | 5.60 | 1.45 | 0.13 | 21.1% | 14.5% | 6.6% | .231 | 1.47 | .303 | 71.2% | 99 | 98 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 0.0% | 26.3% | -26.3% | .154 | 1.91 | .083 | 75.8% | 153 | 253 | 12.06 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 12.10 | 3.89 | 3.11 | 0.22 | 30.3% | 9.7% | 20.5% | .273 | 1.51 | .407 | 78.6% | 75 | 64 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 9.53 | 7.15 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 16.1% | 5.4% | .277 | 1.94 | .371 | 50.0% | 122 | 73 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.55 | 4.58 | 2.52 | 0.17 | 28.2% | 11.2% | 17.0% | .274 | 1.60 | .399 | 71.3% | 85 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .350 | 2.25 | .438 | 66.7% | 160 | 71 | 3.09 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.70 | 13.50 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 27.8% | -22.2% | .167 | 2.10 | .182 | 75.0% | 128 | 187 | 7.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .247 | 1.66 | .328 | 57.2% | 116 | 108 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 7.67 | 4.00 | 1.92 | 0.67 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .249 | 1.39 | .303 | 73.2% | 100 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 5.74 | 5.74 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .305 | 1.84 | .349 | 63.0% | 174 | 143 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 7.03 | 4.57 | 1.54 | 0.67 | 17.6% | 11.5% | 6.2% | .268 | 1.54 | .320 | 69.1% | 124 | 118 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 5.68 | 3.22 | 1.77 | 0.82 | 15.1% | 8.5% | 6.6% | .241 | 1.27 | .268 | 67.8% | 103 | 121 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 6.37 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 0.50 | 17.2% | 10.0% | 7.2% | .207 | 1.17 | .242 | 90.3% | 32 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 8.85 | 4.79 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.45 | .314 | 66.9% | 75 | 82 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .182 | 1.67 | .182 | 66.7% | 142 | 170 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 13.50 | 7.15 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 17.3% | 15.4% | .209 | 1.59 | .346 | 77.8% | 85 | 69 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .419 | 2.53 | .500 | 50.0% | 263 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 2.25 | .250 | 66.7% | 0 | 106 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 8.91 | 6.29 | 1.42 | 0.52 | 20.6% | 14.5% | 6.1% | .298 | 1.92 | .381 | 60.1% | 139 | 96 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.79 | 6.41 | 1.53 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 14.7% | 7.7% | .294 | 1.93 | .391 | 61.9% | 139 | 89 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .214 | 1.50 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 115 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.00 | 54.01 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | -33.3% | .000 | 6.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 346 | 15.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 8.15 | 5.60 | 1.45 | 0.13 | 21.1% | 14.5% | 6.6% | .231 | 1.47 | .303 | 71.2% | 99 | 98 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 0.0% | 26.3% | -26.3% | .154 | 1.91 | .083 | 75.8% | 153 | 253 | 12.06 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 12.10 | 3.89 | 3.11 | 0.22 | 30.3% | 9.7% | 20.5% | .273 | 1.51 | .407 | 78.6% | 75 | 64 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 9.53 | 7.15 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 16.1% | 5.4% | .277 | 1.94 | .371 | 50.0% | 122 | 73 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.55 | 4.58 | 2.52 | 0.17 | 28.2% | 11.2% | 17.0% | .274 | 1.60 | .399 | 71.3% | 85 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .350 | 2.25 | .438 | 66.7% | 160 | 71 | 3.09 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.70 | 13.50 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 27.8% | -22.2% | .167 | 2.10 | .182 | 75.0% | 128 | 187 | 7.95 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 2.33 | 12.3% | 61.4% | 26.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 44.1% | 23.7% | 32.2% | 98 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 2.15 | 19.7% | 54.8% | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 36.9% | 97 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 1.22 | 17.4% | 45.3% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 28.4% | 27.3% | 136 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 1.74 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.6% | 18.1% | 8.3% | 41.1% | 25.4% | 33.5% | 110 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 1.59 | 15.6% | 51.8% | 32.6% | 17.4% | 9.1% | 43.5% | 25.9% | 30.6% | 107 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 2.49 | 15.1% | 60.5% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 39.4% | 17.5% | 43.1% | 98 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2.44 | 12.9% | 61.8% | 25.3% | 11.6% | 4.7% | 46.6% | 21.0% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 107 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.75 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 8.29 | 225 | 9.37 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2.29 | 11.5% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 86 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1.57 | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 114 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 132 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.08 | 24.5% | 50.9% | 24.5% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 34.3% | 25.9% | 39.8% | 103 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 23.1% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 101 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 134 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.14 | 346 | 15.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.96 | 17.4% | 54.7% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 41.3% | 23.5% | 35.2% | 110 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 220 | 10.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.25 | 23.6% | 42.5% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 37.6% | 23.9% | 38.5% | 79 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.27 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 111 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.8% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 36.8% | 86 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.80 | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 118 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 9.25 | 238 | 9.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 2.33 | 12.3% | 61.4% | 26.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 44.1% | 23.7% | 32.2% | 98 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 2.15 | 19.7% | 54.8% | 25.5% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 36.9% | 97 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 1.22 | 17.4% | 45.3% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 28.4% | 27.3% | 136 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 1.74 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.6% | 18.1% | 8.3% | 41.1% | 25.4% | 33.5% | 110 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 1.59 | 15.6% | 51.8% | 32.6% | 17.4% | 9.1% | 43.5% | 25.9% | 30.6% | 107 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 2.49 | 15.1% | 60.5% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 39.4% | 17.5% | 43.1% | 98 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 2.44 | 12.9% | 61.8% | 25.3% | 11.6% | 4.7% | 46.6% | 21.0% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 107 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.75 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 8.29 | 225 | 9.37 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 2.29 | 11.5% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 86 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 1.57 | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 46.2% | 114 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 132 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2.08 | 24.5% | 50.9% | 24.5% | 34.6% | 7.7% | 34.3% | 25.9% | 39.8% | 103 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 23.1% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 101 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 134 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.14 | 346 | 15.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.96 | 17.4% | 54.7% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 41.3% | 23.5% | 35.2% | 110 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 220 | 10.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.25 | 23.6% | 42.5% | 34.0% | 19.4% | 2.8% | 37.6% | 23.9% | 38.5% | 79 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.27 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 111 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.8% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 36.8% | 86 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.80 | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 118 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 9.25 | 238 | 9.95 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 35 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 137 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 86 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 254 | 446 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 39 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 83 | 150 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 125 | 72 | 46 | 13 | 337 | 596 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 192 | 121 | 58 | 21 | 234 | 646 | 880 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 92 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 289 | 464 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 43 | 22 | 5 | 400 | 572 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 79.1 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 127 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 79 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 54 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 237 | 374 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 41 | 37 | 11 | 374 | 602 | 976 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 104 | 53 | 33 | 8 | 455 | 729 | 1184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 45 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 253 | 520 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 14 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 135 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 59 | 47 | 35 | 10 | 343 | 655 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 74 | 79.1 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 35 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 137 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 86 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 254 | 446 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 39 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 83 | 150 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 125 | 72 | 46 | 13 | 337 | 596 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 192 | 121 | 58 | 21 | 234 | 646 | 880 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 92 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 289 | 464 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 43 | 22 | 5 | 400 | 572 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 79.1 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 127 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 44 | 79 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 54 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 237 | 374 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 41 | 37 | 11 | 374 | 602 | 976 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 104 | 53 | 33 | 8 | 455 | 729 | 1184 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 45 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 253 | 520 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 14 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 135 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 59 | 47 | 35 | 10 | 343 | 655 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 74 | 79.1 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 54.5% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 14.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 49.9% | 68.2% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 60.9% | 71.1% | 20.8% | 17.6% | 3.4% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 52.6% | 69.0% | 29.1% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 65.8% | 66.8% | 16.3% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 46.3% | 78.2% | 41.6% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 45.7% | 74.3% | 38.2% | 11.7% | 12.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 73.3% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 11.1% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 26.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 48.8% | 61.4% | 46.2% | 18.8% | 12.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 50.4% | 82.3% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 13.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 51.4% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 48.3% | 72.5% | 43.6% | 13.3% | 12.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 35.8% | 73.7% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 11.3% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 21.4% | 66.7% | 35.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 45.9% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 36.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 52.7% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 14.5% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 45.8% | 77.7% | 44.6% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 51.1% | 73.5% | 50.6% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 56.9% | 79.3% | 36.4% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.0% | 66.7% | 31.1% | 71.4% | 93.8% | 87.0% | 32.4% | 38.9% | 4.1% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 25.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | 54.5% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 14.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | 49.9% | 68.2% | 33.6% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | 60.9% | 71.1% | 20.8% | 17.6% | 3.4% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MiLB | 52.6% | 69.0% | 29.1% | 16.3% | 11.3% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | 65.8% | 66.8% | 16.3% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | 46.3% | 78.2% | 41.6% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 45.7% | 74.3% | 38.2% | 11.7% | 12.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 73.3% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 11.1% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 26.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 48.8% | 61.4% | 46.2% | 18.8% | 12.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | 50.4% | 82.3% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 13.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | 51.4% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 48.3% | 72.5% | 43.6% | 13.3% | 12.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 71.4% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | ST | 35.8% | 73.7% | 26.3% | 9.4% | 11.3% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 21.4% | 66.7% | 35.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 45.9% | 76.2% | 48.7% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 36.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 52.7% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 14.5% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 45.8% | 77.7% | 44.6% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 51.1% | 73.5% | 50.6% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 56.9% | 79.3% | 36.4% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.0% | 66.7% | 31.1% | 71.4% | 93.8% | 87.0% | 32.4% | 38.9% | 4.1% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 25.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 34.6% | 88.9% | 48.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 16.2% | 38.7% | 91.7% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 16.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 34.6% | 88.9% | 48.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 16.2% | 38.7% | 91.7% | 41.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 16.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | P | 9 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | P | 11 | 8 | 54.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 26.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 53.2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 52 | 0 | 62.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 42 | 4 | 70.2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIL | R | P | 9 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A | P | 11 | 8 | 54.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 26.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 120.1 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 53.2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | P | 52 | 0 | 62.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 42 | 4 | 70.2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 41 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

