Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Paco Rodríguez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 220
DOB: 4/16/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 124 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 85.1 |
| K% | 27.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 47.2% |
| ERA | 2.53 |
| FIP | 2.98 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 82 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Florida |
Service Time
3.120MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez signed a minor-league deal with the Padres on Monday, Brandon Warne of ZoneCoverage.com reports. (2/18/2019)
RG
10/8/15
RG
7/28/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 124 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 85.1 |
| K% | 27.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 47.2% |
| ERA | 2.53 |
| FIP | 2.98 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 82 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Florida |
Service Time
3.120MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez signed a minor-league deal with the Padres on Monday, Brandon Warne of ZoneCoverage.com reports. (2/18/2019)
RG
10/8/15
RG
7/28/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .269 | 85.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.46 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 14.64 | 2.75 | 0.00 | .289 | 88.9% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 1.02 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .188 | 85.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 90.8 | 1.35 | 3.09 | 3.76 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .259 | 87.0% | 62.1% | 28.6% | 3.09 | 4.48 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.44 | 3.15 | 0.83 | .210 | 81.8% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 90.1 | 2.32 | 3.08 | 2.92 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 28.55 | 11.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.99 | 5.34 | 1.26 | .300 | 71.4% | 50.7% | 17.4% | 4.40 | 4.85 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .324 | 68.5% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 88.9 | 3.86 | 2.92 | 2.61 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.44 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .323 | 76.9% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.78 | 2.46 | 3.46 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .375 | 54.5% | 61.0% | 15.4% | 7.50 | 5.42 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.40 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 25.1 | 6.75 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .270 | 64.9% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.88 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 31.0 | 7.55 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 3.55 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .179 | 72.9% | 48.6% | 5.9% | 1.29 | 3.31 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 34.1 | 8.13 | 1.57 | 1.05 | .336 | 69.3% | 49.5% | 12.9% | 4.19 | 4.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 1.68 | 0.93 | .295 | 70.0% | 49.3% | 10.4% | 3.35 | 3.82 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 4.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 85.1 | 9.60 | 3.16 | 0.63 | .245 | 78.9% | 47.2% | 10.3% | 90.0 | 2.53 | 2.78 | 2.98 | 3.00 | 1.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 28.55 | 11.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 14.49 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .269 | 85.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.46 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 14.64 | 2.75 | 0.00 | .289 | 88.9% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 1.02 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .188 | 85.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 90.8 | 1.35 | 3.09 | 3.76 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .259 | 87.0% | 62.1% | 28.6% | 3.09 | 4.48 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.44 | 3.15 | 0.83 | .210 | 81.8% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 90.1 | 2.32 | 3.08 | 2.92 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 28.55 | 11.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.99 | 5.34 | 1.26 | .300 | 71.4% | 50.7% | 17.4% | 4.40 | 4.85 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.90 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .324 | 68.5% | 48.5% | 14.3% | 88.9 | 3.86 | 2.92 | 2.61 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.44 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .323 | 76.9% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.78 | 2.46 | 3.46 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .375 | 54.5% | 61.0% | 15.4% | 7.50 | 5.42 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.40 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 25.1 | 6.75 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .270 | 64.9% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.88 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 31.0 | 7.55 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 55.7% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 3.55 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .179 | 72.9% | 48.6% | 5.9% | 1.29 | 3.31 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 34.1 | 8.13 | 1.57 | 1.05 | .336 | 69.3% | 49.5% | 12.9% | 4.19 | 4.03 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 48.1 | 8.01 | 1.68 | 0.93 | .295 | 70.0% | 49.3% | 10.4% | 3.35 | 3.82 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 4.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 85.1 | 9.60 | 3.16 | 0.63 | .245 | 78.9% | 47.2% | 10.3% | 90.0 | 2.53 | 2.78 | 2.98 | 3.00 | 1.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 28.55 | 11.10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19.2 | 77 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.32 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 54.1 | 208 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.2 | 126 | 25 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1 | 2 | 7.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 58 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 110 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 148 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 48.1 | 203 | 48 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2.53 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 85.1 | 329 | 55 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 91 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19.2 | 77 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.09 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.32 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 54.1 | 208 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.2 | 126 | 25 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1 | 2 | 7.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 58 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 110 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 136 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 148 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 48.1 | 203 | 48 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2.53 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 85.1 | 329 | 55 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 91 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 14.49 | 3.95 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.9% | 29.1% | .146 | 0.95 | .269 | 85.7% | 33 | 38 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 14.64 | 2.75 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 7.8% | 33.8% | .157 | 0.86 | .289 | 88.9% | 23 | 27 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .136 | 1.05 | .188 | 85.7% | 36 | 79 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 10.03 | 2.31 | 4.33 | 1.54 | 28.9% | 6.7% | 22.2% | .214 | 1.03 | .259 | 87.0% | 65 | 93 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 10.44 | 3.15 | 3.32 | 0.83 | 30.3% | 9.1% | 21.2% | .160 | 0.90 | .210 | 81.8% | 65 | 82 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 9.00 | .750 | 87.0% | 754 | 769 | 28.55 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 10.99 | 5.34 | 2.06 | 1.26 | 27.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | .229 | 1.47 | .300 | 71.4% | 82 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 11.12 | 7.94 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 18.5% | 7.4% | .227 | 1.76 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.64 | 26.4% | 7.5% | 18.9% | .245 | 1.14 | .324 | 68.5% | 111 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .200 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.44 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 10.97 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 0.0% | 35.1% | .108 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.15 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 6.97 | 2.61 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 7.1% | 11.9% | .256 | 1.26 | .323 | 76.9% | 70 | 65 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .327 | 1.92 | .375 | 54.5% | 201 | 142 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .250 | 1.25 | .286 | 80.0% | 49 | 73 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .250 | 1.41 | .353 | 75.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 6.75 | 5.68 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 14.5% | 2.7% | .215 | 1.42 | .270 | 64.9% | 105 | 99 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.55 | 5.23 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 13.2% | 5.9% | .222 | 1.42 | .286 | 66.7% | 86 | 91 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.64 | 21.8% | 5.5% | 16.4% | .154 | 0.79 | .179 | 72.9% | 28 | 75 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 8.13 | 1.57 | 5.17 | 1.05 | 20.9% | 4.1% | 16.9% | .282 | 1.34 | .336 | 69.3% | 71 | 72 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 8.01 | 1.68 | 4.78 | 0.93 | 21.2% | 4.4% | 16.7% | .247 | 1.18 | .295 | 70.0% | 59 | 73 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.60 | 3.16 | 3.03 | 0.63 | 27.7% | 9.1% | 18.5% | .185 | 1.00 | .245 | 78.9% | 71 | 80 | 2.98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 9.00 | .750 | 87.0% | 754 | 769 | 28.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 14.49 | 3.95 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.9% | 29.1% | .146 | 0.95 | .269 | 85.7% | 33 | 38 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 14.64 | 2.75 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 7.8% | 33.8% | .157 | 0.86 | .289 | 88.9% | 23 | 27 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .136 | 1.05 | .188 | 85.7% | 36 | 79 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 10.03 | 2.31 | 4.33 | 1.54 | 28.9% | 6.7% | 22.2% | .214 | 1.03 | .259 | 87.0% | 65 | 93 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 10.44 | 3.15 | 3.32 | 0.83 | 30.3% | 9.1% | 21.2% | .160 | 0.90 | .210 | 81.8% | 65 | 82 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 9.00 | .750 | 87.0% | 754 | 769 | 28.55 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 10.99 | 5.34 | 2.06 | 1.26 | 27.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | .229 | 1.47 | .300 | 71.4% | 82 | 99 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 11.12 | 7.94 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 18.5% | 7.4% | .227 | 1.76 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.64 | 26.4% | 7.5% | 18.9% | .245 | 1.14 | .324 | 68.5% | 111 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.10 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .200 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.44 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 10.97 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 0.0% | 35.1% | .108 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.15 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 6.97 | 2.61 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 7.1% | 11.9% | .256 | 1.26 | .323 | 76.9% | 70 | 65 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .327 | 1.92 | .375 | 54.5% | 201 | 142 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .250 | 1.25 | .286 | 80.0% | 49 | 73 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .250 | 1.41 | .353 | 75.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 6.75 | 5.68 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 14.5% | 2.7% | .215 | 1.42 | .270 | 64.9% | 105 | 99 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.55 | 5.23 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 13.2% | 5.9% | .222 | 1.42 | .286 | 66.7% | 86 | 91 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 7.71 | 1.93 | 4.00 | 0.64 | 21.8% | 5.5% | 16.4% | .154 | 0.79 | .179 | 72.9% | 28 | 75 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 8.13 | 1.57 | 5.17 | 1.05 | 20.9% | 4.1% | 16.9% | .282 | 1.34 | .336 | 69.3% | 71 | 72 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 8.01 | 1.68 | 4.78 | 0.93 | 21.2% | 4.4% | 16.7% | .247 | 1.18 | .295 | 70.0% | 59 | 73 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.60 | 3.16 | 3.03 | 0.63 | 27.7% | 9.1% | 18.5% | .185 | 1.00 | .245 | 78.9% | 71 | 80 | 2.98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .667 | 9.00 | .750 | 87.0% | 754 | 769 | 28.55 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 15 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.83 | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 48 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 38 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 4.24 | 96 | 3.76 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 63 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.34 | 18.6% | 46.6% | 34.7% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 1.8% | 16.7% | 42.7% | 26.6% | 30.6% | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 2.57 | 77 | 2.92 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 7.41 | 296 | 11.10 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.61 | 17.8% | 50.7% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 27.0% | 88 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 101 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.29 | 30.3% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 2.57 | 70 | 2.61 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 47 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 2.14 | 29.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 3.50 | 89 | 3.46 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1.92 | 7.3% | 61.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 102 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 67 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.74 | 13.7% | 54.8% | 31.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 9.3% | 25.3% | 126 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 14.8% | 55.7% | 29.5% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 64.1% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 115 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1.06 | 5.4% | 48.6% | 45.9% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.74 | 22.0% | 49.5% | 28.4% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | 80 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.8% | 49.3% | 32.9% | 29.2% | 10.4% | 41.1% | 22.5% | 36.4% | 86 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.4% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 15.5% | 10.3% | 4.3% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 27.2% | 30.6% | 21.8% | 50.5% | 27.7% | 2.82 | 79 | 3.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 7.41 | 296 | 11.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 15 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.83 | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 48 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 38 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 4.24 | 96 | 3.76 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 20.7% | 63 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.34 | 18.6% | 46.6% | 34.7% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 1.8% | 16.7% | 42.7% | 26.6% | 30.6% | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 2.57 | 77 | 2.92 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 7.41 | 296 | 11.10 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.61 | 17.8% | 50.7% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 27.0% | 88 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 101 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.29 | 30.3% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 2.57 | 70 | 2.61 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 47 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 21.7% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 2.14 | 29.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 3.50 | 89 | 3.46 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 1.92 | 7.3% | 61.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 102 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 67 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.74 | 13.7% | 54.8% | 31.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 9.3% | 25.3% | 126 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 14.8% | 55.7% | 29.5% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 64.1% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 115 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1.06 | 5.4% | 48.6% | 45.9% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.74 | 22.0% | 49.5% | 28.4% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | 80 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.8% | 49.3% | 32.9% | 29.2% | 10.4% | 41.1% | 22.5% | 36.4% | 86 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.4% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 15.5% | 10.3% | 4.3% | 22.2% | 42.2% | 27.2% | 30.6% | 21.8% | 50.5% | 27.7% | 2.82 | 79 | 3.00 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 7.41 | 296 | 11.10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 11 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 146 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 77 | 189 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 105 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 73 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 300 | 540 | 840 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 195 | 303 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 44 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 89 | 146 | 235 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 78 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 112 | 175 | 82.5 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 77 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 65 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 40 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 164 | 255 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 195 | 320 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 18 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 70 | 132 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 31 | 24 | 9 | 181 | 365 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 72 | 48 | 26 | 14 | 251 | 497 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 44 | 495 | 860 | 1355 | 82.5 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 11 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 146 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 77 | 189 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 105 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 73 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 300 | 540 | 840 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 195 | 303 | 498 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 44 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 89 | 146 | 235 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 78 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 112 | 175 | 82.5 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 77 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 65 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 40 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 164 | 255 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 195 | 320 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 18 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 70 | 132 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 31 | 24 | 9 | 181 | 365 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 72 | 48 | 26 | 14 | 251 | 497 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 44 | 495 | 860 | 1355 | 82.5 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.28 | -0.21 | 0.49 | 4.16 | 0.46 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.21 | -4.42 | 5.63 | 10.62 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.68 | 1.40 | 65 | 1.12 | -0.27 | 20 | 10 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -3.87 | -0.45 | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.78 | 0.18 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -0.76 | 0.81 | 2.97 | 0.33 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 18 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.54 | -0.22 | 0.76 | 2.15 | 0.24 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 14 | 0.18 | 0.41 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | -5.62 | 7.70 | 19.90 | 2.23 | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 1.24 | 106 | 1.63 | 0.08 | 30 | 14 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -3.87 | -0.45 | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.78 | 0.18 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.28 | -0.21 | 0.49 | 4.16 | 0.46 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.21 | -4.42 | 5.63 | 10.62 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.68 | 1.40 | 65 | 1.12 | -0.27 | 20 | 10 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -3.87 | -0.45 | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.78 | 0.18 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -0.76 | 0.81 | 2.97 | 0.33 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 18 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.54 | -0.22 | 0.76 | 2.15 | 0.24 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 14 | 0.18 | 0.41 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | -5.62 | 7.70 | 19.90 | 2.23 | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 1.24 | 106 | 1.63 | 0.08 | 30 | 14 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -3.87 | -0.45 | 0.47 | 1.57 | 0.78 | 0.18 | 2 | -0.10 | -0.20 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 21.8% | 90.4 | 21.8% | 89.6 | 34.7% | 87.3 | 17.8% | 81.2 | 4.0% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 8.8% | 89.2 | 13.2% | 89.6 | 30.5% | 87.1 | 39.2% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 11.1% | 88.1 | 17.5% | 88.4 | 31.8% | 85.9 | 30.0% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 9.7% | 86.4 | 17.7% | 88.2 | 29.7% | 84.7 | 36.6% | 77.9 | 6.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 88.8 | 15.2% | 89.1 | 31.0% | 86.6 | 35.7% | 79.7 | 7.9% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 21.8% | 90.4 | 21.8% | 89.6 | 34.7% | 87.3 | 17.8% | 81.2 | 4.0% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 8.8% | 89.2 | 13.2% | 89.6 | 30.5% | 87.1 | 39.2% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 11.1% | 88.1 | 17.5% | 88.4 | 31.8% | 85.9 | 30.0% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 9.7% | 86.4 | 17.7% | 88.2 | 29.7% | 84.7 | 36.6% | 77.9 | 6.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 88.8 | 15.2% | 89.1 | 31.0% | 86.6 | 35.7% | 79.7 | 7.9% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.71 | 3.61 | -1.62 | 7.64 | 7.76 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -2.2 | 6.9 | 9.0 | 1.2 | -0.42 | -2.04 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 1.84 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -3.26 | 4.36 | -0.44 | 0.66 | 1.53 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.78 | -1.12 | 0.96 | 1.01 | -1.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 6.5 | 11.4 | 1.7 | -0.14 | -0.06 | 1.59 | 2.44 | 1.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.71 | 3.61 | -1.62 | 7.64 | 7.76 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -2.2 | 6.9 | 9.0 | 1.2 | -0.42 | -2.04 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 1.84 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -3.26 | 4.36 | -0.44 | 0.66 | 1.53 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.78 | -1.12 | 0.96 | 1.01 | -1.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 6.5 | 11.4 | 1.7 | -0.14 | -0.06 | 1.59 | 2.44 | 1.62 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 80.0% | 36.1% | 40.9% | 51.1% | 15.6% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 49.8% | 53.6% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 14.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 54.9% | 49.3% | 50.6% | 27.8% | 14.7% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 43.3% | 61.8% | 49.5% | 58.6% | 90.5% | 72.0% | 33.7% | 53.8% | 13.3% | 9.5% | 22.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 57.9% | 61.8% | 31.1% | 22.1% | 18.9% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 41.8% | 83.7% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 31.0% | 24.9 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 61.9% | 46.0% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 45.3% | 61.8% | 29.6% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 55.0% | 43.3% | 48.7% | 81.8% | 68.1% | 46.1% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 32.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 92.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 50.0% | 58.8% | 37.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 61.7% | 55.2% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 8.5% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 79.1% | 44.4% | 54.1% | 44.0% | 5.5% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 36.7% | 54.5% | 44.6% | 72.2% | 88.1% | 80.8% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 18.9% | 27.4% | 26.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 61.8% | 66.2% | 22.4% | 20.9% | 8.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 63.3% | 78.9% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47.9% | 80.4% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 19.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 44.9% | 76.1% | 51.8% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 45.4% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 46.5% | 72.3% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 50.7% | 75.5% | 54.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 74.7% | 52.7% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 62.6% | 47.4% | 48.9% | 84.3% | 69.4% | 44.0% | 53.5% | 14.2% | 15.9% | 30.1% | 25.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | 80.0% | 36.1% | 40.9% | 51.1% | 15.6% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 49.8% | 53.6% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 14.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 54.9% | 49.3% | 50.6% | 27.8% | 14.7% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 43.3% | 61.8% | 49.5% | 58.6% | 90.5% | 72.0% | 33.7% | 53.8% | 13.3% | 9.5% | 22.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 57.9% | 61.8% | 31.1% | 22.1% | 18.9% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 34.6% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 41.8% | 83.7% | 67.2% | 44.7% | 55.8% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 31.0% | 24.9 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 61.9% | 46.0% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 45.3% | 61.8% | 29.6% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 55.0% | 43.3% | 48.7% | 81.8% | 68.1% | 46.1% | 47.2% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 32.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 92.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 50.0% | 58.8% | 37.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 61.7% | 55.2% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 8.5% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 79.1% | 44.4% | 54.1% | 44.0% | 5.5% | 49.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 36.7% | 54.5% | 44.6% | 72.2% | 88.1% | 80.8% | 44.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 18.9% | 27.4% | 26.8 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 61.8% | 66.2% | 22.4% | 20.9% | 8.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 63.3% | 78.9% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 47.9% | 80.4% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 19.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 44.9% | 76.1% | 51.8% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 45.4% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 46.5% | 72.3% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 50.7% | 75.5% | 54.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 74.7% | 52.7% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.5% | 62.6% | 47.4% | 48.9% | 84.3% | 69.4% | 44.0% | 53.5% | 14.2% | 15.9% | 30.1% | 25.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 57.9% | 77.3% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 46.2% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 13.9% | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 88.1% | 24.4% | 58.3% | 67.2% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 25.5% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 57.9% | 78.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 25.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 59.4% | 84.2% | 18.3% | 50.0% | 86.0% | 49.1% | 43.2% | 62.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.3% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 55.6% | 71.9% | 40.3% | 34.2% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 12.3% | 5.6% | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 17.8% | 57.9% | 77.3% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 46.2% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 13.9% | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 88.1% | 24.4% | 58.3% | 67.2% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 25.5% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 57.9% | 78.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 25.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 59.4% | 84.2% | 18.3% | 50.0% | 86.0% | 49.1% | 43.2% | 62.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.3% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 55.6% | 71.9% | 40.3% | 34.2% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 12.3% | 5.6% | 11.1% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 54.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 3 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 21 | 1 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 124 | 0 | 85.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | A | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 54.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 19 | 3 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 21 | 1 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 124 | 0 | 85.1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 54.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 54.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

