Batting
- RosterResource
David Dahl
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 197
DOB: 4/1/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 350 |
| PA | 62 | 1311 |
| HR | 3 | 46 |
| AVG | .207 | .268 |
| OBP | .242 | .313 |
| SLG | .397 | .460 |
| wOBA | .273 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 70 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 2.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:13
DH:3
RF:2
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Oak Mountain HS (AL) |
Service Time
5.032MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Dahl announced his retirement from professional baseball on his X account Wednesday. (12/11/2025)
RG
1/12/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 350 |
| PA | 62 | 1311 |
| HR | 3 | 46 |
| AVG | .207 | .268 |
| OBP | .242 | .313 |
| SLG | .397 | .460 |
| wOBA | .273 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 70 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 2.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:13
DH:3
RF:2
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Oak Mountain HS (AL) |
Service Time
5.032MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Dahl announced his retirement from professional baseball on his X account Wednesday. (12/11/2025)
RG
1/12/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 18 | 67 | 306 | 9 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 6.9% | 13.7% | .246 | .420 | .379 | .423 | .625 | .454 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 19 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | .344 | .275 | .310 | .425 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 20 | 90 | 422 | 10 | 69 | 41 | 18 | 5.5% | 15.4% | .191 | .348 | .309 | .347 | .500 | .380 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 20 | 29 | 125 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4.0% | 21.6% | .200 | .315 | .267 | .296 | .467 | .328 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 119 | 547 | 14 | 83 | 55 | 21 | 5.1% | 16.8% | .193 | .341 | .299 | .335 | .492 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 21 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .042 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .167 | .135 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 21 | 73 | 302 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 3.6% | 23.8% | .139 | .352 | .278 | .304 | .417 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 79 | 326 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 22 | 3.4% | 24.8% | .131 | .342 | .266 | .291 | .397 | .313 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .244 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 22 | 76 | 332 | 13 | 53 | 45 | 16 | 11.7% | 25.6% | .222 | .351 | .278 | .367 | .500 | .387 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 22 | 16 | 68 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 8.8% | 16.2% | .403 | .543 | .484 | .529 | .887 | .596 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 400 | 18 | 70 | 61 | 17 | 11.3% | 24.0% | .254 | .388 | .314 | .394 | .569 | .422 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 22 | 63 | 237 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 6.3% | 24.9% | .185 | .404 | .315 | .359 | .500 | .367 | .296 | 113 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .429 | .400 | .429 | .500 | .857 | .569 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 23 | 17 | 74 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 4.1% | 23.0% | .171 | .294 | .243 | .274 | .414 | .296 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .195 | .304 | .260 | .296 | .455 | .323 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 24 | 19 | 78 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1.3% | 24.4% | .169 | .357 | .286 | .295 | .455 | .325 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 24 | 66 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 6.1% | 22.7% | .323 | .286 | .274 | .318 | .597 | .375 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 77 | 271 | 16 | 31 | 48 | 5 | 7.0% | 25.1% | .261 | .311 | .273 | .325 | .534 | .357 | .321 | 111 | 0.1 | 3.6 | -3.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 21 | 64 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6.3% | 23.4% | .136 | .419 | .322 | .375 | .458 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25 | 100 | 413 | 15 | 67 | 61 | 4 | 6.8% | 26.6% | .222 | .386 | .302 | .353 | .524 | .364 | .341 | 111 | -0.3 | 5.9 | -1.5 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 26 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.8% | .289 | .167 | .184 | .244 | .474 | .302 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 24 | 99 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4.0% | 28.3% | .065 | .258 | .183 | .222 | .247 | .208 | .234 | 10 | 0.4 | -11.0 | -2.7 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 27 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8.0% | 12.0% | .130 | .579 | .522 | .560 | .652 | .540 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 31 | 120 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 6.7% | 14.2% | .209 | .363 | .327 | .375 | .536 | .394 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | .250 | .182 | .182 | .455 | .247 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 40 | 156 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 6.4% | 14.7% | .201 | .390 | .347 | .391 | .549 | .407 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 27 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .184 | .538 | .395 | .455 | .579 | .444 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 63 | 220 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 4.5% | 26.8% | .112 | .269 | .210 | .247 | .322 | .246 | .295 | 53 | -0.4 | -13.2 | -3.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 67 | 280 | 9 | 44 | 41 | 3 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .175 | .355 | .294 | .357 | .468 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 18 | 79 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10.1% | 27.8% | .119 | .298 | .224 | .304 | .343 | .292 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 85 | 359 | 10 | 54 | 51 | 4 | 9.5% | 23.4% | .163 | .343 | .279 | .345 | .442 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 28 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .308 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .360 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 10.5% | 9.2% | .118 | .283 | .265 | .342 | .382 | .333 | .352 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 54 | 237 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 3 | 9.7% | 18.1% | .211 | .321 | .282 | .354 | .493 | .372 | .312 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 71 | 313 | 9 | 44 | 49 | 3 | 9.9% | 16.0% | .189 | .311 | .278 | .351 | .466 | .362 | .321 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 29 | 22 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.3% | 34.4% | .169 | .432 | .288 | .311 | .458 | .333 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .223 | .368 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 76 | 295 | 14 | 36 | 40 | 5 | 9.5% | 24.1% | .217 | .341 | .285 | .353 | .502 | .372 | .303 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 30 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.1% | 23.1% | .250 | .269 | .250 | .282 | .500 | .329 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4.8% | 33.9% | .190 | .257 | .207 | .242 | .397 | .273 | .270 | 70 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 27.7% | .143 | .284 | .222 | .277 | .365 | .282 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 1311 | 46 | 175 | 169 | 17 | 6.0% | 26.5% | .192 | .335 | .268 | .313 | .460 | .326 | .310 | 92 | 1.5 | -12.0 | -11.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 18 | 67 | 306 | 9 | 62 | 57 | 12 | 6.9% | 13.7% | .246 | .420 | .379 | .423 | .625 | .454 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 19 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .150 | .344 | .275 | .310 | .425 | .335 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 20 | 90 | 422 | 10 | 69 | 41 | 18 | 5.5% | 15.4% | .191 | .348 | .309 | .347 | .500 | .380 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 20 | 29 | 125 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 4.0% | 21.6% | .200 | .315 | .267 | .296 | .467 | .328 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 119 | 547 | 14 | 83 | 55 | 21 | 5.1% | 16.8% | .193 | .341 | .299 | .335 | .492 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 21 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .042 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .167 | .135 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 21 | 73 | 302 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 3.6% | 23.8% | .139 | .352 | .278 | .304 | .417 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 79 | 326 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 22 | 3.4% | 24.8% | .131 | .342 | .266 | .291 | .397 | .313 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .244 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 22 | 76 | 332 | 13 | 53 | 45 | 16 | 11.7% | 25.6% | .222 | .351 | .278 | .367 | .500 | .387 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 22 | 16 | 68 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 8.8% | 16.2% | .403 | .543 | .484 | .529 | .887 | .596 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 92 | 400 | 18 | 70 | 61 | 17 | 11.3% | 24.0% | .254 | .388 | .314 | .394 | .569 | .422 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 22 | 63 | 237 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 5 | 6.3% | 24.9% | .185 | .404 | .315 | .359 | .500 | .367 | .296 | 113 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .429 | .400 | .429 | .500 | .857 | .569 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 23 | 17 | 74 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 4.1% | 23.0% | .171 | .294 | .243 | .274 | .414 | .296 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 4.9% | 22.0% | .195 | .304 | .260 | .296 | .455 | .323 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 24 | 19 | 78 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1.3% | 24.4% | .169 | .357 | .286 | .295 | .455 | .325 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 24 | 66 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 6.1% | 22.7% | .323 | .286 | .274 | .318 | .597 | .375 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 77 | 271 | 16 | 31 | 48 | 5 | 7.0% | 25.1% | .261 | .311 | .273 | .325 | .534 | .357 | .321 | 111 | 0.1 | 3.6 | -3.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 21 | 64 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6.3% | 23.4% | .136 | .419 | .322 | .375 | .458 | .363 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25 | 100 | 413 | 15 | 67 | 61 | 4 | 6.8% | 26.6% | .222 | .386 | .302 | .353 | .524 | .364 | .341 | 111 | -0.3 | 5.9 | -1.5 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 26 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.8% | .289 | .167 | .184 | .244 | .474 | .302 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 24 | 99 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4.0% | 28.3% | .065 | .258 | .183 | .222 | .247 | .208 | .234 | 10 | 0.4 | -11.0 | -2.7 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 27 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8.0% | 12.0% | .130 | .579 | .522 | .560 | .652 | .540 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 31 | 120 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 6.7% | 14.2% | .209 | .363 | .327 | .375 | .536 | .394 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | .250 | .182 | .182 | .455 | .247 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 40 | 156 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 6.4% | 14.7% | .201 | .390 | .347 | .391 | .549 | .407 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 27 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .184 | .538 | .395 | .455 | .579 | .444 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 63 | 220 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 4.5% | 26.8% | .112 | .269 | .210 | .247 | .322 | .246 | .295 | 53 | -0.4 | -13.2 | -3.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 67 | 280 | 9 | 44 | 41 | 3 | 9.3% | 22.1% | .175 | .355 | .294 | .357 | .468 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 18 | 79 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10.1% | 27.8% | .119 | .298 | .224 | .304 | .343 | .292 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 85 | 359 | 10 | 54 | 51 | 4 | 9.5% | 23.4% | .163 | .343 | .279 | .345 | .442 | .348 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 28 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .308 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .360 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 17 | 76 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 10.5% | 9.2% | .118 | .283 | .265 | .342 | .382 | .333 | .352 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 54 | 237 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 3 | 9.7% | 18.1% | .211 | .321 | .282 | .354 | .493 | .372 | .312 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 71 | 313 | 9 | 44 | 49 | 3 | 9.9% | 16.0% | .189 | .311 | .278 | .351 | .466 | .362 | .321 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 29 | 22 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3.3% | 34.4% | .169 | .432 | .288 | .311 | .458 | .333 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .223 | .368 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 76 | 295 | 14 | 36 | 40 | 5 | 9.5% | 24.1% | .217 | .341 | .285 | .353 | .502 | .372 | .303 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 30 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.1% | 23.1% | .250 | .269 | .250 | .282 | .500 | .329 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4.8% | 33.9% | .190 | .257 | .207 | .242 | .397 | .273 | .270 | 70 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 27.7% | .143 | .284 | .222 | .277 | .365 | .282 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 1311 | 46 | 175 | 169 | 17 | 6.0% | 26.5% | .192 | .335 | .268 | .313 | .460 | .326 | .310 | 92 | 1.5 | -12.0 | -11.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .146 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 67 | 280 | 306 | 106 | 65 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 57 | 21 | 3 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | .379 |
| 2013 | COL | A | 10 | 40 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2014 | COL | A | 90 | 392 | 422 | 121 | 72 | 33 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .309 |
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 29 | 120 | 125 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 119 | 512 | 547 | 153 | 90 | 41 | 8 | 14 | 83 | 55 | 28 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 5 | .299 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | COL | A- | 6 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2015 | COL | AA | 73 | 288 | 302 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .278 |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 79 | 312 | 326 | 83 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .266 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 76 | 288 | 332 | 80 | 44 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 45 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | .278 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 16 | 62 | 68 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .484 |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 92 | 350 | 400 | 110 | 61 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 61 | 45 | 2 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .314 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 7 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 63 | 222 | 237 | 70 | 47 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .315 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 17 | 70 | 74 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .243 |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 77 | 82 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 19 | 77 | 78 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 62 | 66 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 77 | 249 | 271 | 68 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 48 | 19 | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .273 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 21 | 59 | 64 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .322 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 100 | 374 | 413 | 113 | 65 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 67 | 61 | 28 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .302 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 12 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 24 | 93 | 99 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .183 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .522 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 110 | 120 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .327 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40 | 144 | 156 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .347 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .395 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 63 | 205 | 220 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 67 | 252 | 280 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 41 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 18 | 67 | 79 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 85 | 319 | 359 | 89 | 58 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 54 | 51 | 34 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 6 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 68 | 76 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 54 | 213 | 237 | 60 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 281 | 313 | 78 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 49 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .278 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 22 | 59 | 61 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 76 | 267 | 295 | 76 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 40 | 28 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .285 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 16 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 19 | 58 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 1210 | 1311 | 324 | 198 | 66 | 14 | 46 | 175 | 169 | 79 | 4 | 347 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 8 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 67 | 280 | 306 | 106 | 65 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 57 | 21 | 3 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | .379 |
| 2013 | COL | A | 10 | 40 | 42 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2014 | COL | A | 90 | 392 | 422 | 121 | 72 | 33 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 5 | .309 |
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 29 | 120 | 125 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 119 | 512 | 547 | 153 | 90 | 41 | 8 | 14 | 83 | 55 | 28 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 5 | .299 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | COL | A- | 6 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2015 | COL | AA | 73 | 288 | 302 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .278 |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 79 | 312 | 326 | 83 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | .266 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 76 | 288 | 332 | 80 | 44 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 45 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | .278 |
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 16 | 62 | 68 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .484 |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 92 | 350 | 400 | 110 | 61 | 27 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 61 | 45 | 2 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .314 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 7 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 63 | 222 | 237 | 70 | 47 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .315 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 17 | 70 | 74 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .243 |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 19 | 77 | 82 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .260 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 19 | 77 | 78 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 62 | 66 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .274 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 77 | 249 | 271 | 68 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 48 | 19 | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .273 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 21 | 59 | 64 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .322 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 100 | 374 | 413 | 113 | 65 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 67 | 61 | 28 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .302 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 12 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 24 | 93 | 99 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .183 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 6 | 23 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .522 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 110 | 120 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .327 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 40 | 144 | 156 | 50 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .347 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .395 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 63 | 205 | 220 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 67 | 252 | 280 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 41 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .294 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 18 | 67 | 79 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .224 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 85 | 319 | 359 | 89 | 58 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 54 | 51 | 34 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 6 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 68 | 76 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 54 | 213 | 237 | 60 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 281 | 313 | 78 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 49 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .278 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 22 | 59 | 61 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 76 | 267 | 295 | 76 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 36 | 40 | 28 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | .285 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 16 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 19 | 58 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 350 | 1210 | 1311 | 324 | 198 | 66 | 14 | 46 | 175 | 169 | 79 | 4 | 347 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 8 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 6.9% | 13.7% | 0.50 | .379 | .423 | .625 | 1.048 | .246 | 7.4 | .420 | -1.2 | 73 | 27.6 | .454 | 162 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .275 | .310 | .425 | .735 | .150 | 9.2 | .344 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.4 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 5.5% | 15.4% | 0.35 | .309 | .347 | .500 | .847 | .191 | 7.7 | .348 | 1.2 | 68 | 17.0 | .380 | 118 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 4.0% | 21.6% | 0.19 | .267 | .296 | .467 | .763 | .200 | 7.1 | .315 | 0.6 | 16 | -1.2 | .328 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 5.1% | 16.8% | 0.30 | .299 | .335 | .492 | .827 | .193 | 7.5 | .341 | 1.9 | 84 | 15.8 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .167 | .292 | .042 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .135 | -29 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 3.6% | 23.8% | 0.15 | .278 | .304 | .417 | .721 | .139 | 8.0 | .352 | 1.7 | 35 | 2.1 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3.4% | 24.8% | 0.14 | .266 | .291 | .397 | .688 | .131 | 8.0 | .342 | 1.6 | 35 | -1.4 | .313 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 47 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 11.7% | 25.6% | 0.46 | .278 | .367 | .500 | .867 | .222 | 6.6 | .351 | 1.2 | 54 | 15.5 | .387 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 8.8% | 16.2% | 0.55 | .484 | .529 | .887 | 1.417 | .403 | 5.6 | .543 | -0.7 | 23 | 14.8 | .596 | 255 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11.3% | 24.0% | 0.47 | .314 | .394 | .569 | .963 | .254 | 6.8 | .388 | 0.5 | 77 | 30.3 | .422 | 163 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.4 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.3% | 24.9% | 0.25 | .315 | .359 | .500 | .859 | .185 | 7.7 | .404 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 37 | 9.5 | .367 | 113 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .857 | 1.357 | .429 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .569 | 241 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 4.1% | 23.0% | 0.18 | .243 | .274 | .414 | .688 | .171 | 6.7 | .294 | -0.3 | 7 | -2.8 | .296 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .260 | .296 | .455 | .751 | .195 | 6.6 | .304 | -0.3 | 10 | -1.2 | .323 | 76 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -24 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.3% | 24.4% | 0.05 | .286 | .295 | .455 | .749 | .169 | 3.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.9 | .325 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 6.1% | 22.7% | 0.27 | .274 | .318 | .597 | .915 | .323 | 8.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 11 | 2.5 | .375 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.0% | 25.1% | 0.28 | .273 | .325 | .534 | .859 | .261 | 4.9 | .311 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.4 | .357 | 111 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.3% | 23.4% | 0.27 | .322 | .375 | .458 | .833 | .136 | 3.8 | .419 | -0.5 | 11 | 1.7 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.8% | 26.6% | 0.25 | .302 | .353 | .524 | .877 | .222 | 5.6 | .386 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | -1.2 | 68 | 15.7 | .364 | 111 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .184 | .244 | .474 | .718 | .289 | 3.9 | .167 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .302 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 4.0% | 28.3% | 0.14 | .183 | .222 | .247 | .470 | .065 | 6.9 | .258 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3 | -9.3 | .208 | 10 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.0% | 12.0% | 0.67 | .522 | .560 | .652 | 1.212 | .130 | 5.6 | .579 | 0.2 | 8 | 4.3 | .540 | 233 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.7% | 14.2% | 0.47 | .327 | .375 | .536 | .911 | .209 | 3.3 | .363 | -0.1 | 22 | 6.4 | .394 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .455 | .636 | .273 | 5.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .247 | 40 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.4% | 14.7% | 0.43 | .347 | .391 | .549 | .940 | .201 | 5.5 | .390 | 0.1 | 30 | 9.7 | .407 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .395 | .455 | .579 | 1.033 | .184 | 1.6 | .538 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.2 | .444 | 174 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 4.5% | 26.8% | 0.17 | .210 | .247 | .322 | .569 | .112 | 3.1 | .269 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 14 | -12.4 | .246 | 53 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .294 | .357 | .468 | .825 | .175 | 4.8 | .355 | 0.0 | 44 | 6.8 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 10.1% | 27.8% | 0.36 | .224 | .304 | .343 | .647 | .119 | 4.4 | .298 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.9 | .292 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 23.4% | 0.40 | .279 | .345 | .442 | .787 | .163 | 4.8 | .343 | 0.1 | 51 | 3.9 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .872 | .308 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .360 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.5% | 9.2% | 1.14 | .265 | .342 | .382 | .724 | .118 | 2.0 | .283 | -0.1 | 9 | -2.5 | .333 | 72 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 9.7% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .282 | .354 | .493 | .847 | .211 | 3.9 | .321 | 0.4 | 37 | 0.9 | .372 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.0% | 0.62 | .278 | .351 | .466 | .818 | .189 | 3.7 | .311 | 0.3 | 46 | -1.6 | .362 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.3% | 34.4% | 0.10 | .288 | .311 | .458 | .769 | .169 | 5.3 | .432 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.2 | .333 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .223 | 38 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 9.5% | 24.1% | 0.39 | .285 | .353 | .502 | .854 | .217 | 4.2 | .341 | -1.5 | 47 | 7.4 | .372 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.1% | 23.1% | 0.22 | .250 | .282 | .500 | .782 | .250 | 2.6 | .269 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.1 | .329 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 4.8% | 33.9% | 0.14 | .207 | .242 | .397 | .638 | .190 | 1.1 | .257 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.9 | .273 | 70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .222 | .277 | .365 | .642 | .143 | 4.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 26.5% | 0.23 | .268 | .313 | .460 | .773 | .192 | 5.6 | .335 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 169 | 10.3 | .326 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 6.9% | 13.7% | 0.50 | .379 | .423 | .625 | 1.048 | .246 | 7.4 | .420 | -1.2 | 73 | 27.6 | .454 | 162 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .275 | .310 | .425 | .735 | .150 | 9.2 | .344 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.4 | .335 | 93 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 5.5% | 15.4% | 0.35 | .309 | .347 | .500 | .847 | .191 | 7.7 | .348 | 1.2 | 68 | 17.0 | .380 | 118 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 4.0% | 21.6% | 0.19 | .267 | .296 | .467 | .763 | .200 | 7.1 | .315 | 0.6 | 16 | -1.2 | .328 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 5.1% | 16.8% | 0.30 | .299 | .335 | .492 | .827 | .193 | 7.5 | .341 | 1.9 | 84 | 15.8 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .167 | .292 | .042 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.5 | .135 | -29 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 3.6% | 23.8% | 0.15 | .278 | .304 | .417 | .721 | .139 | 8.0 | .352 | 1.7 | 35 | 2.1 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3.4% | 24.8% | 0.14 | .266 | .291 | .397 | .688 | .131 | 8.0 | .342 | 1.6 | 35 | -1.4 | .313 | 95 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 47 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 11.7% | 25.6% | 0.46 | .278 | .367 | .500 | .867 | .222 | 6.6 | .351 | 1.2 | 54 | 15.5 | .387 | 145 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 8.8% | 16.2% | 0.55 | .484 | .529 | .887 | 1.417 | .403 | 5.6 | .543 | -0.7 | 23 | 14.8 | .596 | 255 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11.3% | 24.0% | 0.47 | .314 | .394 | .569 | .963 | .254 | 6.8 | .388 | 0.5 | 77 | 30.3 | .422 | 163 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.4 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.3% | 24.9% | 0.25 | .315 | .359 | .500 | .859 | .185 | 7.7 | .404 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 37 | 9.5 | .367 | 113 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .857 | 1.357 | .429 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .569 | 241 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 4.1% | 23.0% | 0.18 | .243 | .274 | .414 | .688 | .171 | 6.7 | .294 | -0.3 | 7 | -2.8 | .296 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 4.9% | 22.0% | 0.22 | .260 | .296 | .455 | .751 | .195 | 6.6 | .304 | -0.3 | 10 | -1.2 | .323 | 76 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -24 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.3% | 24.4% | 0.05 | .286 | .295 | .455 | .749 | .169 | 3.5 | .357 | 0.2 | 9 | -0.9 | .325 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 6.1% | 22.7% | 0.27 | .274 | .318 | .597 | .915 | .323 | 8.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 11 | 2.5 | .375 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.0% | 25.1% | 0.28 | .273 | .325 | .534 | .859 | .261 | 4.9 | .311 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.4 | .357 | 111 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.3% | 23.4% | 0.27 | .322 | .375 | .458 | .833 | .136 | 3.8 | .419 | -0.5 | 11 | 1.7 | .363 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.8% | 26.6% | 0.25 | .302 | .353 | .524 | .877 | .222 | 5.6 | .386 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | -1.2 | 68 | 15.7 | .364 | 111 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .184 | .244 | .474 | .718 | .289 | 3.9 | .167 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.9 | .302 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 4.0% | 28.3% | 0.14 | .183 | .222 | .247 | .470 | .065 | 6.9 | .258 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3 | -9.3 | .208 | 10 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.0% | 12.0% | 0.67 | .522 | .560 | .652 | 1.212 | .130 | 5.6 | .579 | 0.2 | 8 | 4.3 | .540 | 233 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.7% | 14.2% | 0.47 | .327 | .375 | .536 | .911 | .209 | 3.3 | .363 | -0.1 | 22 | 6.4 | .394 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .455 | .636 | .273 | 5.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .247 | 40 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.4% | 14.7% | 0.43 | .347 | .391 | .549 | .940 | .201 | 5.5 | .390 | 0.1 | 30 | 9.7 | .407 | 150 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .395 | .455 | .579 | 1.033 | .184 | 1.6 | .538 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.2 | .444 | 174 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 4.5% | 26.8% | 0.17 | .210 | .247 | .322 | .569 | .112 | 3.1 | .269 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 14 | -12.4 | .246 | 53 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 9.3% | 22.1% | 0.42 | .294 | .357 | .468 | .825 | .175 | 4.8 | .355 | 0.0 | 44 | 6.8 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 10.1% | 27.8% | 0.36 | .224 | .304 | .343 | .647 | .119 | 4.4 | .298 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.9 | .292 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 23.4% | 0.40 | .279 | .345 | .442 | .787 | .163 | 4.8 | .343 | 0.1 | 51 | 3.9 | .348 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .872 | .308 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .360 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.5% | 9.2% | 1.14 | .265 | .342 | .382 | .724 | .118 | 2.0 | .283 | -0.1 | 9 | -2.5 | .333 | 72 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 9.7% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .282 | .354 | .493 | .847 | .211 | 3.9 | .321 | 0.4 | 37 | 0.9 | .372 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.0% | 0.62 | .278 | .351 | .466 | .818 | .189 | 3.7 | .311 | 0.3 | 46 | -1.6 | .362 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.3% | 34.4% | 0.10 | .288 | .311 | .458 | .769 | .169 | 5.3 | .432 | -0.5 | 8 | -0.2 | .333 | 94 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .223 | 38 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 9.5% | 24.1% | 0.39 | .285 | .353 | .502 | .854 | .217 | 4.2 | .341 | -1.5 | 47 | 7.4 | .372 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.1% | 23.1% | 0.22 | .250 | .282 | .500 | .782 | .250 | 2.6 | .269 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.1 | .329 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 4.8% | 33.9% | 0.14 | .207 | .242 | .397 | .638 | .190 | 1.1 | .257 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.9 | .273 | 70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .222 | .277 | .365 | .642 | .143 | 4.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .282 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 26.5% | 0.23 | .268 | .313 | .460 | .773 | .192 | 5.6 | .335 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 169 | 10.3 | .326 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -2.8 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 163 | 87.8 | 106.1 | 10.7 | 8 | 4.9% | 53 | 32.5% | .315 | .244 | .500 | .387 | .367 | .296 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 183 | 88.7 | 106.6 | 14.3 | 17 | 9.3% | 71 | 38.8% | .273 | .254 | .534 | .449 | .357 | .321 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8 | 87.8 | 102.1 | 5.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 25.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .246 | .000 | .146 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 271 | 88.7 | 107.1 | 11.1 | 28 | 10.3% | 107 | 39.5% | .302 | .266 | .524 | .483 | .364 | .341 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 66 | 85.9 | 103.6 | 17.0 | 2 | 3.0% | 15 | 22.7% | .183 | .202 | .247 | .289 | .208 | .234 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 150 | 88.1 | 108.9 | 11.6 | 10 | 6.7% | 55 | 36.7% | .210 | .243 | .322 | .397 | .246 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 61 | 88.8 | 106.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 1.6% | 27 | 44.3% | .265 | .294 | .382 | .434 | .333 | .352 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 170 | 88.6 | 108.8 | 14.0 | 10 | 5.9% | 67 | 39.4% | .282 | .229 | .493 | .408 | .372 | .312 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 94.4 | 103.8 | 13.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 | 71.4% | .111 | .240 | .444 | .661 | .223 | .368 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 196 | 89.2 | 107.3 | 16.4 | 11 | 5.6% | 71 | 36.2% | .285 | .226 | .502 | .387 | .372 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 38 | 86.8 | 105.6 | 12.1 | 3 | 7.9% | 7 | 18.4% | .207 | .203 | .397 | .389 | .273 | .270 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 878 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 12.3 | 69 | 7.9% | 313 | 35.6% | .268 | .247 | .460 | .426 | .326 | .310 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 87.8 | 102.1 | 5.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 25.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .246 | .000 | .146 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 163 | 87.8 | 106.1 | 10.7 | 8 | 4.9% | 53 | 32.5% | .315 | .244 | .500 | .387 | .367 | .296 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 183 | 88.7 | 106.6 | 14.3 | 17 | 9.3% | 71 | 38.8% | .273 | .254 | .534 | .449 | .357 | .321 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8 | 87.8 | 102.1 | 5.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 25.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .246 | .000 | .146 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 271 | 88.7 | 107.1 | 11.1 | 28 | 10.3% | 107 | 39.5% | .302 | .266 | .524 | .483 | .364 | .341 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 66 | 85.9 | 103.6 | 17.0 | 2 | 3.0% | 15 | 22.7% | .183 | .202 | .247 | .289 | .208 | .234 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 150 | 88.1 | 108.9 | 11.6 | 10 | 6.7% | 55 | 36.7% | .210 | .243 | .322 | .397 | .246 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 61 | 88.8 | 106.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 1.6% | 27 | 44.3% | .265 | .294 | .382 | .434 | .333 | .352 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 170 | 88.6 | 108.8 | 14.0 | 10 | 5.9% | 67 | 39.4% | .282 | .229 | .493 | .408 | .372 | .312 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 94.4 | 103.8 | 13.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 | 71.4% | .111 | .240 | .444 | .661 | .223 | .368 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 196 | 89.2 | 107.3 | 16.4 | 11 | 5.6% | 71 | 36.2% | .285 | .226 | .502 | .387 | .372 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 38 | 86.8 | 105.6 | 12.1 | 3 | 7.9% | 7 | 18.4% | .207 | .203 | .397 | .389 | .273 | .270 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 878 | 88.2 | 108.9 | 12.3 | 69 | 7.9% | 313 | 35.6% | .268 | .247 | .460 | .426 | .326 | .310 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 87.8 | 102.1 | 5.4 | 1 | 12.5% | 2 | 25.0% | .000 | .094 | .000 | .246 | .000 | .146 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 1.54 | 28.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 38.8% | 22.9% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 46.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 1.30 | 21.2% | 44.5% | 34.3% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 40.5% | 25.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 1.10 | 8.9% | 47.8% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 20.4% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.5% | 45.3% | 36.3% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 40.6% | 24.6% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 0.92 | 16.3% | 40.2% | 43.5% | 16.5% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 28.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 0.96 | 16.1% | 41.1% | 42.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 41.9% | 27.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.2% | 36.7% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 31.2% | 29.3% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.40 | 28.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.5% | 42.2% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 30.9% | 30.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.37 | 21.5% | 45.4% | 33.1% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 35.0% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.5% | ||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.21 | 27.6% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.19 | 17.9% | 44.6% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.69 | 25.5% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 34.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 2.9% | 23.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 15.8% | 46.4% | 37.7% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2.20 | 25.6% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.28 | 26.1% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 2.3% | 17.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 13.3% | 49.8% | 36.9% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 54.5% | 28.8% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.74 | 30.8% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 42.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 30.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 42.6% | 25.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.70 | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.51 | 20.8% | 47.7% | 31.5% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 15.3% | 52.7% | 32.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.27 | 24.5% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 14.1% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 22.7% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 41.9% | 25.4% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.79 | 13.1% | 55.7% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.14 | 25.9% | 39.4% | 34.7% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.5% | 43.7% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 11.5% | 42.4% | 22.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.28 | 25.1% | 42.1% | 32.8% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.35 | 14.8% | 22.2% | 63.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 55.3% | 36.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 22.7% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 5.3% | 15.2% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 35.9% | 25.2% | 14.5% | 50.6% | 35.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 1.54 | 28.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 38.8% | 22.9% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 1.15 | 12.5% | 46.9% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 46.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 1.30 | 21.2% | 44.5% | 34.3% | 21.8% | 9.1% | 40.5% | 25.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 1.10 | 8.9% | 47.8% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 20.4% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.5% | 45.3% | 36.3% | 20.1% | 9.4% | 40.6% | 24.6% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 0.92 | 16.3% | 40.2% | 43.5% | 16.5% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 28.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 0.96 | 16.1% | 41.1% | 42.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 41.9% | 27.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 1.15 | 21.1% | 42.2% | 36.7% | 11.0% | 17.8% | 31.2% | 29.3% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 1.40 | 28.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.5% | 42.2% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 30.9% | 30.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.37 | 21.5% | 45.4% | 33.1% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 35.0% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 52.1% | 32.5% | ||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.21 | 27.6% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 38.3% | 33.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.19 | 17.9% | 44.6% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.69 | 25.5% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 34.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 2.9% | 23.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 33.3% | 21.3% | 15.8% | 46.4% | 37.7% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 2.20 | 25.6% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1.28 | 26.1% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 2.3% | 17.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 13.3% | 49.8% | 36.9% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.4% | 40.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 54.5% | 28.8% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.74 | 30.8% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 42.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 30.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 42.6% | 25.4% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.70 | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.51 | 20.8% | 47.7% | 31.5% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 15.3% | 52.7% | 32.0% | ||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.27 | 24.5% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 20.3% | 14.1% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 22.7% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 41.9% | 25.4% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.79 | 13.1% | 55.7% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 39.3% | 24.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.14 | 25.9% | 39.4% | 34.7% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.5% | 43.7% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 11.5% | 42.4% | 22.1% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1.28 | 25.1% | 42.1% | 32.8% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 38.6% | 25.9% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.35 | 14.8% | 22.2% | 63.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 1.21 | 18.4% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 55.3% | 36.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 22.7% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 5.3% | 15.2% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 35.9% | 25.2% | 14.5% | 50.6% | 35.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 100 | 65 | 65 | 9 | 107 | 383 | 490 | |||
| 2013 | COL | A | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A | 143 | 110 | 68 | 24 | 325 | 790 | 1115 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 43 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 189 | 220 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 186 | 149 | 76 | 30 | 356 | 979 | 1335 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 43 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 84 | 91 | 34 | 15 | 350 | 745 | 1095 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 92 | 96 | 36 | 15 | 350 | 788 | 1138 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 84 | 73 | 42 | 8 | 496 | 833 | 1329 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 21 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 82 | 144 | 226 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 105 | 88 | 56 | 10 | 578 | 977 | 1555 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 74 | 54 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 306 | 609 | 915 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 21 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 79 | 186 | 265 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 93 | 201 | 294 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 25 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 74 | 185 | 259 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 50 | 141 | 191 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 72 | 69 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 665 | 992 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 52 | 124 | 176 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 111 | 87 | 70 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 561 | 1044 | 1605 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 269 | 393 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 23 | 28 | 4 | 138 | 289 | 427 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 191 | 385 | 576 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 30 | 74 | 104 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 71 | 47 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 253 | 561 | 814 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 81 | 64 | 47 | 13 | 358 | 688 | 1046 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 17 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 98 | 173 | 271 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 81 | 57 | 15 | 456 | 861 | 1317 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 34 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 99 | 173 | 272 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 67 | 59 | 44 | 7 | 330 | 597 | 927 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 78 | 52 | 10 | 429 | 770 | 1199 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 105 | 119 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 82 | 64 | 49 | 10 | 400 | 719 | 1119 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 79 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 172 | 266 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 374 | 302 | 198 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1675 | 3341 | 5016 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 100 | 65 | 65 | 9 | 107 | 383 | 490 | |||
| 2013 | COL | A | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A | 143 | 110 | 68 | 24 | 325 | 790 | 1115 | |||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 43 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 31 | 189 | 220 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 186 | 149 | 76 | 30 | 356 | 979 | 1335 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 43 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 84 | 91 | 34 | 15 | 350 | 745 | 1095 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 92 | 96 | 36 | 15 | 350 | 788 | 1138 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 84 | 73 | 42 | 8 | 496 | 833 | 1329 | |||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 21 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 82 | 144 | 226 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 105 | 88 | 56 | 10 | 578 | 977 | 1555 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 74 | 54 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 306 | 609 | 915 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 21 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 79 | 186 | 265 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 93 | 201 | 294 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 25 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 74 | 185 | 259 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 50 | 141 | 191 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 72 | 69 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 665 | 992 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 52 | 124 | 176 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 111 | 87 | 70 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 561 | 1044 | 1605 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 10 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 269 | 393 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 40 | 23 | 28 | 4 | 138 | 289 | 427 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 191 | 385 | 576 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 30 | 74 | 104 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 71 | 47 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 253 | 561 | 814 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 81 | 64 | 47 | 13 | 358 | 688 | 1046 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 17 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 98 | 173 | 271 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 98 | 81 | 57 | 15 | 456 | 861 | 1317 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 34 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 99 | 173 | 272 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 67 | 59 | 44 | 7 | 330 | 597 | 927 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 78 | 52 | 10 | 429 | 770 | 1199 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 105 | 119 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 82 | 64 | 49 | 10 | 400 | 719 | 1119 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 79 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 172 | 266 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 374 | 302 | 198 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1675 | 3341 | 5016 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.45 | -4.21 | 5.66 | 8.42 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 1.35 | 6 | 1.06 | 0.29 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.33 | -5.33 | 5.00 | 0.92 | -0.10 | 1.01 | 1.71 | 17 | 0.21 | -0.54 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.67 | -0.67 | 0.00 | -4.40 | -0.46 | 1.98 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.01 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -7.56 | 7.63 | 8.51 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 8 | 0.55 | -0.48 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.07 | -2.13 | 1.06 | -8.94 | -0.73 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.90 | -0.18 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.32 | -4.19 | 2.87 | -15.25 | -1.53 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 6 | -1.37 | -0.01 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.29 | -0.15 | 0.44 | -1.37 | -0.15 | 1.04 | 3.38 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.36 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -0.24 | -1.21 | 0.97 | -2.16 | -0.24 | 0.89 | 1.29 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -24.80 | 23.63 | -9.86 | -1.12 | 1.02 | 1.46 | 40 | -0.83 | -0.31 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.67 | -0.67 | 0.00 | -4.40 | -0.46 | 1.98 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.45 | -4.21 | 5.66 | 8.42 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 1.35 | 6 | 1.06 | 0.29 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.33 | -5.33 | 5.00 | 0.92 | -0.10 | 1.01 | 1.71 | 17 | 0.21 | -0.54 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.67 | -0.67 | 0.00 | -4.40 | -0.46 | 1.98 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.01 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -7.56 | 7.63 | 8.51 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 8 | 0.55 | -0.48 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.07 | -2.13 | 1.06 | -8.94 | -0.73 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.90 | -0.18 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.32 | -4.19 | 2.87 | -15.25 | -1.53 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 6 | -1.37 | -0.01 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.29 | -0.15 | 0.44 | -1.37 | -0.15 | 1.04 | 3.38 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.36 |
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -0.24 | -1.21 | 0.97 | -2.16 | -0.24 | 0.89 | 1.29 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -24.80 | 23.63 | -9.86 | -1.12 | 1.02 | 1.46 | 40 | -0.83 | -0.31 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.67 | -0.67 | 0.00 | -4.40 | -0.46 | 1.98 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.01 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 32.2% | 92.2 | 6.3% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 18.7% | 91.9 | 14.2% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 76.4 | 3.1% | 80.0 | 12.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.9% | 93.2 | 4.7% | 89.8 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 14.3% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 11.1% | 77.9 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 12.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 22.5% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 90.6 | 7.5% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 95.7 | 10.0% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 79.3 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 7.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 93.6 | 7.0% | 89.1 | 4.9% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.2 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 80.9 | 10.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 36.0% | 92.9 | 8.7% | 88.3 | 1.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 22.4% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 79.7 | 9.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.2% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 87.6 | 3.6% | 86.8 | 11.4% | 92.7 | 15.6% | 84.8 | 10.3% | 77.1 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 16.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 34.9% | 92.1 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 88.0 | 9.2% | 92.8 | 25.4% | 83.6 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 18.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 88.0 | 0.4% | 87.7 | 13.7% | 92.1 | 20.8% | 82.4 | 9.5% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36.9% | 92.9 | 5.3% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 87.9 | 12.7% | 92.2 | 21.9% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 13.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.0% | 95.6 | 3.2% | 88.4 | 3.2% | 86.8 | 9.7% | 94.8 | 19.4% | 87.3 | 6.5% | 82.4 | 29.0% | 86.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30.2% | 93.1 | 10.7% | 88.2 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 15.0% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 78.4 | 15.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 24.5% | 94.3 | 10.6% | 89.6 | 6.0% | 85.8 | 12.1% | 95.0 | 26.8% | 83.6 | 8.3% | 80.4 | 1.1% | 76.6 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 1.9% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.1% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.1 | 3.2% | 85.8 | 13.5% | 92.4 | 16.6% | 84.3 | 10.1% | 77.8 | 2.9% | 80.6 | 12.2% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.5% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 90.6 | 7.5% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 95.7 | 10.0% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 79.3 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 7.5% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 32.2% | 92.2 | 6.3% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 18.7% | 91.9 | 14.2% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 76.4 | 3.1% | 80.0 | 12.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.9% | 93.2 | 4.7% | 89.8 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 14.3% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 83.7 | 11.1% | 77.9 | 4.1% | 80.9 | 12.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 22.5% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 90.6 | 7.5% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 95.7 | 10.0% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 79.3 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 7.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 93.6 | 7.0% | 89.1 | 4.9% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 92.2 | 15.8% | 84.5 | 9.5% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 80.9 | 10.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 36.0% | 92.9 | 8.7% | 88.3 | 1.5% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 92.3 | 22.4% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 79.7 | 9.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.2% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 87.6 | 3.6% | 86.8 | 11.4% | 92.7 | 15.6% | 84.8 | 10.3% | 77.1 | 2.3% | 80.9 | 16.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 34.9% | 92.1 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 88.0 | 9.2% | 92.8 | 25.4% | 83.6 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 18.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 37.4% | 93.1 | 5.5% | 88.0 | 0.4% | 87.7 | 13.7% | 92.1 | 20.8% | 82.4 | 9.5% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36.9% | 92.9 | 5.3% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 87.9 | 12.7% | 92.2 | 21.9% | 82.7 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 0.2% | 80.8 | 13.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.0% | 95.6 | 3.2% | 88.4 | 3.2% | 86.8 | 9.7% | 94.8 | 19.4% | 87.3 | 6.5% | 82.4 | 29.0% | 86.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 30.2% | 93.1 | 10.7% | 88.2 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 15.0% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 78.4 | 15.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 24.5% | 94.3 | 10.6% | 89.6 | 6.0% | 85.8 | 12.1% | 95.0 | 26.8% | 83.6 | 8.3% | 80.4 | 1.1% | 76.6 | 8.7% | 87.3 | 1.9% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.1% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.1 | 3.2% | 85.8 | 13.5% | 92.4 | 16.6% | 84.3 | 10.1% | 77.8 | 2.9% | 80.6 | 12.2% | 85.2 | 0.1% | 76.3 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.5% | 94.5 | 10.0% | 90.6 | 7.5% | 85.1 | 32.5% | 95.7 | 10.0% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 79.3 | 7.5% | 81.1 | 7.5% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.2 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 1.77 | 2.21 | 3.08 | 3.06 | -3.05 | 1.02 | 1.06 | -0.68 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.10 | 3.46 | -4.48 | 1.43 | 1.88 | 0.94 | -0.60 | -1.43 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -4.02 | -12.31 | -8.14 | -6.72 | -5.56 | 3.61 | -17.24 | -1.61 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 17.5 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -0.5 | -2.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.93 | 0.07 | -3.79 | -0.26 | -1.11 | -0.01 | 1.68 | 1.85 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.05 | 3.22 | -4.11 | -4.84 | -2.71 | -5.43 | -16.48 | -1.44 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -6.1 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -1.9 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -2.08 | -1.63 | -4.53 | -0.70 | -1.52 | -2.22 | 7.05 | -0.58 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.81 | -6.42 | 143.07 | -19.06 | -10.43 | -0.14 | -8.08 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.23 | -1.14 | -2.89 | -1.54 | 0.14 | -1.98 | 2.49 | -3.08 | -5.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0 | 3.1 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -8.7 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -2.0 | -0.3 | 1.08 | 0.97 | -2.62 | 0.38 | -1.05 | -0.34 | 1.00 | -0.33 | -5.21 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -4.02 | -12.31 | -8.14 | -6.72 | -5.56 | 3.61 | -17.24 | -1.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.2 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 1.77 | 2.21 | 3.08 | 3.06 | -3.05 | 1.02 | 1.06 | -0.68 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.10 | 3.46 | -4.48 | 1.43 | 1.88 | 0.94 | -0.60 | -1.43 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -4.02 | -12.31 | -8.14 | -6.72 | -5.56 | 3.61 | -17.24 | -1.61 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 17.5 | 0.1 | -3.0 | -0.5 | -2.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.93 | 0.07 | -3.79 | -0.26 | -1.11 | -0.01 | 1.68 | 1.85 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.5 | 1.1 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.05 | 3.22 | -4.11 | -4.84 | -2.71 | -5.43 | -16.48 | -1.44 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -6.1 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -1.9 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -2.08 | -1.63 | -4.53 | -0.70 | -1.52 | -2.22 | 7.05 | -0.58 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.81 | -6.42 | 143.07 | -19.06 | -10.43 | -0.14 | -8.08 | |||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.23 | -1.14 | -2.89 | -1.54 | 0.14 | -1.98 | 2.49 | -3.08 | -5.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0 | 3.1 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -8.7 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -2.0 | -0.3 | 1.08 | 0.97 | -2.62 | 0.38 | -1.05 | -0.34 | 1.00 | -0.33 | -5.21 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -4.02 | -12.31 | -8.14 | -6.72 | -5.56 | 3.61 | -17.24 | -1.61 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 71.6% | 68.7% | 15.4% | 22.4% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 66.3% | 67.9% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 13.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 58.4% | 74.8% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 11.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 77.3% | 61.8% | 27.2% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 61.5% | 72.1% | 30.7% | 17.2% | 11.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 93.0% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 58.1% | 7.0% | 65.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 51.6% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 15.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 53.2% | 72.6% | 50.6% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 73.1% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 49.8% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 52.7% | 79.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 50.2% | 73.0% | 48.3% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 72.5% | 58.6% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 73.9% | 53.0% | 55.6% | 80.1% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 63.3% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 41.4% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 56.6% | 76.0% | 62.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 55.1% | 76.5% | 58.5% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 64.5% | 74.3% | 44.9% | 16.6% | 6.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 59.2% | 73.5% | 43.9% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 76.8% | 55.6% | 56.8% | 79.1% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 62.0% | 15.6% | 11.5% | 27.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.3% | 69.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 68.2% | 57.5% | 63.6% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 59.1% | 63.5% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 11.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.1% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 57.3% | 80.7% | 71.9% | 44.3% | 61.0% | 14.7% | 13.0% | 27.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 49.6% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 36.3% | 72.9% | 54.8% | 54.3% | 80.0% | 71.6% | 50.8% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.4% | 79.6% | 32.0% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 55.3% | 77.5% | 54.2% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 54.3% | 76.0% | 63.6% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 54.7% | 77.8% | 51.3% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 52.9% | 70.9% | 34.1% | 15.4% | 18.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.2% | 70.0% | 52.8% | 58.7% | 83.6% | 74.9% | 49.1% | 63.2% | 13.4% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 53.3% | 77.6% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 52.8% | 66.4% | 54.4% | 17.7% | 11.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 53.2% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 68.8% | 59.1% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 3.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 33.8% | 73.4% | 51.8% | 82.0% | 86.8% | 85.1% | 45.6% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 39.5% | 72.7% | 53.3% | 70.1% | 84.6% | 78.3% | 41.5% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 22.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38.3% | 72.9% | 53.0% | 72.3% | 85.2% | 79.8% | 42.5% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 21.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 75.6% | 53.3% | 36.1% | 35.3% | 12.6% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.3% | 68.8% | 51.6% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 55.6% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 36.8% | 69.8% | 51.2% | 59.1% | 84.7% | 74.2% | 43.5% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 58.5% | 69.4% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 16.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 36.3% | 75.6% | 54.0% | 50.9% | 78.9% | 68.5% | 44.9% | 58.1% | 16.9% | 10.5% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 73.7% | 53.4% | 56.6% | 80.6% | 72.1% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 28.1% | 22.2 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 69.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 68.2% | 57.5% | 63.6% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | 71.6% | 68.7% | 15.4% | 22.4% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | 66.3% | 67.9% | 28.6% | 21.3% | 13.8% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 58.4% | 74.8% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 11.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | 77.3% | 61.8% | 27.2% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MiLB | 61.5% | 72.1% | 30.7% | 17.2% | 11.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | 93.0% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 58.1% | 7.0% | 65.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 51.6% | 75.0% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 15.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 53.2% | 72.6% | 50.6% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 73.1% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 49.8% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | 52.7% | 79.0% | 39.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 50.2% | 73.0% | 48.3% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 72.5% | 58.6% | 43.8% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 73.9% | 53.0% | 55.6% | 80.1% | 71.9% | 47.7% | 63.3% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 28.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 41.4% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 56.6% | 76.0% | 62.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 55.1% | 76.5% | 58.5% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 64.5% | 74.3% | 44.9% | 16.6% | 6.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 59.2% | 73.5% | 43.9% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 76.8% | 55.6% | 56.8% | 79.1% | 71.7% | 48.3% | 62.0% | 15.6% | 11.5% | 27.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 35.3% | 69.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 68.2% | 57.5% | 63.6% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 59.1% | 63.5% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 11.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.1% | 73.5% | 52.1% | 57.3% | 80.7% | 71.9% | 44.3% | 61.0% | 14.7% | 13.0% | 27.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 49.6% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 36.3% | 72.9% | 54.8% | 54.3% | 80.0% | 71.6% | 50.8% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.4% | 79.6% | 32.0% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 55.3% | 77.5% | 54.2% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 54.3% | 76.0% | 63.6% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 54.7% | 77.8% | 51.3% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 52.9% | 70.9% | 34.1% | 15.4% | 18.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.2% | 70.0% | 52.8% | 58.7% | 83.6% | 74.9% | 49.1% | 63.2% | 13.4% | 16.0% | 29.4% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 53.3% | 77.6% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 52.8% | 66.4% | 54.4% | 17.7% | 11.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 53.2% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 68.8% | 59.1% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 3.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 33.8% | 73.4% | 51.8% | 82.0% | 86.8% | 85.1% | 45.6% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 39.5% | 72.7% | 53.3% | 70.1% | 84.6% | 78.3% | 41.5% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 22.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38.3% | 72.9% | 53.0% | 72.3% | 85.2% | 79.8% | 42.5% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 21.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 75.6% | 53.3% | 36.1% | 35.3% | 12.6% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.3% | 68.8% | 51.6% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 51.6% | 55.6% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 36.8% | 69.8% | 51.2% | 59.1% | 84.7% | 74.2% | 43.5% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 58.5% | 69.4% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 16.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 36.3% | 75.6% | 54.0% | 50.9% | 78.9% | 68.5% | 44.9% | 58.1% | 16.9% | 10.5% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 73.7% | 53.4% | 56.6% | 80.6% | 72.1% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 28.1% | 22.2 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 69.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 62.5% | 68.2% | 57.5% | 63.6% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 78.0% | 85.9% | 25.8% | 62.1% | 70.1% | 42.5% | 24.5% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 81.4% | 83.3% | 26.0% | 65.0% | 71.5% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 47.4% | 25.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 78.6% | 81.0% | 23.3% | 62.3% | 74.2% | 42.6% | 26.9% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 83.0% | 78.3% | 25.5% | 59.4% | 77.2% | 43.4% | 33.0% | 36.7% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 74.8% | 83.8% | 25.3% | 58.4% | 78.7% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 46.6% | 20.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 78.3% | 87.2% | 22.1% | 63.4% | 87.3% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 77.3% | 24.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 75.6% | 86.3% | 20.8% | 63.5% | 81.2% | 41.6% | 38.7% | 65.1% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 35.3% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 76.3% | 86.5% | 21.1% | 63.5% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 67.6% | 24.0% | 11.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 48.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 71.9% | 86.6% | 20.4% | 59.6% | 74.5% | 44.1% | 37.9% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 80.9% | 90.9% | 25.7% | 60.7% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.8% | 83.2% | 24.9% | 61.8% | 73.2% | 42.5% | 29.1% | 43.4% | 23.4% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 78.0% | 85.9% | 25.8% | 62.1% | 70.1% | 42.5% | 24.5% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 81.4% | 83.3% | 26.0% | 65.0% | 71.5% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 47.4% | 25.6% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 78.6% | 81.0% | 23.3% | 62.3% | 74.2% | 42.6% | 26.9% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 83.0% | 78.3% | 25.5% | 59.4% | 77.2% | 43.4% | 33.0% | 36.7% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 74.8% | 83.8% | 25.3% | 58.4% | 78.7% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 46.6% | 20.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 78.3% | 87.2% | 22.1% | 63.4% | 87.3% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 77.3% | 24.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 75.6% | 86.3% | 20.8% | 63.5% | 81.2% | 41.6% | 38.7% | 65.1% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 35.3% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 76.3% | 86.5% | 21.1% | 63.5% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 37.5% | 67.6% | 24.0% | 11.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 48.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 71.9% | 86.6% | 20.4% | 59.6% | 74.5% | 44.1% | 37.9% | 60.0% | 24.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | 80.9% | 90.9% | 25.7% | 60.7% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.8% | 83.2% | 24.9% | 61.8% | 73.2% | 42.5% | 29.1% | 43.4% | 23.4% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | LF | 16 | 16 | 128.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 54 | 46 | 423.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 34 | 31 | 268.1 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 39 | 37 | 318.2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 31 | 27 | 241.2 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 131.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 125.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 13 | 12 | 92.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 175 | 156 | 1373.2 | 250 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | CF | 56 | 56 | 493.1 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | CF | 70 | 70 | 630.1 | 183 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | CF | 29 | 29 | 249.2 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | CF | 62 | 62 | 534.2 | 150 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | CF | 38 | 38 | 342.1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 40 | 36 | 301.0 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 96.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 72 | 64 | 556.0 | 148 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | RF | 19 | 18 | 161.0 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 30 | 23 | 206.1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 24 | 19 | 179.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | RF | 24 | 24 | 202.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 12 | 11 | 91.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 78.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | RF | 53 | 52 | 461.0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | RF | 19 | 19 | 163.0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | RF | 18 | 17 | 131.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 77 | 59 | 531.2 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 64 | 52 | 481.1 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 72 | 59 | 524.2 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 103 | 92 | 799.1 | 168 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 23 | 21 | 193.0 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 44 | 39 | 341.0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 15 | 13 | 102.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 324 | 279 | 2461.1 | 500 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | COL | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | LF | 16 | 16 | 128.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 54 | 46 | 423.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 34 | 31 | 268.1 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 39 | 37 | 318.2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 31 | 27 | 241.2 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 131.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 125.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 13 | 12 | 92.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 175 | 156 | 1373.2 | 250 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | CF | 56 | 56 | 493.1 | 106 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | CF | 70 | 70 | 630.1 | 183 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A+ | CF | 29 | 29 | 249.2 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | A- | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | CF | 62 | 62 | 534.2 | 150 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | CF | 38 | 38 | 342.1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | CF | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 40 | 36 | 301.0 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | CF | 12 | 11 | 96.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 72 | 64 | 556.0 | 148 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | RF | 19 | 18 | 161.0 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 13.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 30 | 23 | 206.1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 24 | 19 | 179.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | RF | 24 | 24 | 202.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 12 | 11 | 91.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 78.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | RF | 53 | 52 | 461.0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | RF | 19 | 19 | 163.0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | RF | 18 | 17 | 131.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 77 | 59 | 531.2 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 64 | 52 | 481.1 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 72 | 59 | 524.2 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 103 | 92 | 799.1 | 168 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 23 | 21 | 193.0 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 44 | 39 | 341.0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 41 | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 15 | 13 | 102.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 324 | 279 | 2461.1 | 500 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -6.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -31.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 241.2 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 92.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -3.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | -2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 152.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 29.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 19.3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -2.8 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -35.7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -11.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 91.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 21.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -65.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -3.1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | -4 | -3 | -1 | -8 | -2.4 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -3.0 | -4.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 193.0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -9.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 341.0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -65.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 102.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | -4 | -3 | -1 | -8 | -3.6 | -1.9 | 2.2 | -3.4 | -1.6 | -2 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -6.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -31.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 241.2 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -4 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 92.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | -1.6 | -3.2 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -3.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | -2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 152.0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 29.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 19.3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -2.8 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -35.7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -11.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 91.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 21.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -65.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -3.1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | -4 | -3 | -1 | -8 | -2.4 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -3.0 | -4.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 193.0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -1.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -9.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 341.0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -65.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 102.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | -4 | -3 | -1 | -8 | -3.6 | -1.9 | 2.2 | -3.4 | -1.6 | -2 | -2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (59) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (54) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (58) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (10) | 16.7% (6) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (12) | 100.0% (171) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (79) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | 0.0% (35) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (58) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (74) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (97) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | 0.0% (63) | 0.0% (9) | 25.0% (4) | 62.5% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (160) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | 0.0% (130) | 0.0% (14) | 22.2% (9) | 60.0% (15) | 73.7% (19) | 100.0% (331) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (59) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (54) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (58) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | 0.0% (64) | 0.0% (10) | 16.7% (6) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (12) | 100.0% (171) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (79) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | 0.0% (35) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (58) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 0.0% (30) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (74) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (97) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | 0.0% (63) | 0.0% (9) | 25.0% (4) | 62.5% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (160) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | 0.0% (130) | 0.0% (14) | 22.2% (9) | 60.0% (15) | 73.7% (19) | 100.0% (331) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 481.1 | 7 | 72 | 64 | 72 | 60 | 57 | 60 | 62 | 64 | 3 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 524.2 | 5 | 46 | 56 | 62 | 39 | 48 | 55 | 41 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1006.0 | 12 | 58 | 60 | 67 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 51 | 56 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 481.1 | 7 | 72 | 64 | 72 | 60 | 57 | 60 | 62 | 64 | 3 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 524.2 | 5 | 46 | 56 | 62 | 39 | 48 | 55 | 41 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1006.0 | 12 | 58 | 60 | 67 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 51 | 56 | 3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 241.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 92.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 152.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 193.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 341.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 102.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | LF | 423.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | LF | 268.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | LF | 318.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 241.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | LF | 92.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1373.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | CF | 45.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | CF | 301.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | CF | 152.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | CF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 556.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | RF | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | RF | 206.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | RF | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 531.2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | OF | 481.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | OF | 524.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | OF | 799.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | OF | 193.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 341.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | OF | 102.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2461.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | 1.8 | 2.9 | -2.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 7.2 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.4 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.4 | 3.6 | -3.9 | 0.2 | 8.1 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -2.0 | 5.9 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 13.0 | 17.7 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -11.4 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -11.0 | -2.7 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -10.0 | -1.0 | -$7.8 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -12.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -3.4 | -13.2 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 6.9 | -9.0 | -0.9 | -$7.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -11.1 | -12.0 | -11.0 | 2.1 | 40.5 | 19.6 | 2.0 | $16.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.9 | 1.8 | 2.9 | -2.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 7.2 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.4 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.4 | 3.6 | -3.9 | 0.2 | 8.1 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.6 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 6.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -2.0 | 5.9 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 13.0 | 17.7 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -11.4 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -11.0 | -2.7 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -10.0 | -1.0 | -$7.8 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -12.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -3.4 | -13.2 | -3.4 | 0.7 | 6.9 | -9.0 | -0.9 | -$7.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -11.1 | -12.0 | -11.0 | 2.1 | 40.5 | 19.6 | 2.0 | $16.0 |

