Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dietrich Enns 엔스
Baltimore Orioles (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 230
DOB: 5/16/1991
(35 years, 5 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 13 | 48 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| IP | 62.0 | 16.0 | 88.2 |
| K% | 21.1% | 18.6% | 23.5% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 31.8% | 35.7% | |
| ERA | 4.03 | 3.94 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 4.03 | 3.54 | 3.57 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
CH:20%
FC:10%
SL:9%
CU:5%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 19, Pick: 29, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Central Michigan |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.625M (2026) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $2.63M |
Service Time
0.162MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: Enns cleared waivers and accepted an outright assignment to Triple-A Norfolk on Sunday, Jake Rill of MLB.com reports. (5/31/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 13 | 48 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| IP | 62.0 | 16.0 | 88.2 |
| K% | 21.1% | 18.6% | 23.5% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 15.7% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 31.8% | 35.7% | |
| ERA | 4.03 | 3.94 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 4.03 | 3.54 | 3.57 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
CH:20%
FC:10%
SL:9%
CU:5%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 19, Pick: 29, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Central Michigan |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.625M (2026) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $2.63M |
Service Time
0.162MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: Enns cleared waivers and accepted an outright assignment to Triple-A Norfolk on Sunday, Jake Rill of MLB.com reports. (5/31/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 3.16 | 0.00 | .268 | 79.6% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 2.84 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 44.1 | 14.01 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .274 | 87.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 1.52 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 10.10 | 4.93 | 0.94 | .311 | 46.8% | 36.6% | 8.0% | 5.63 | 4.15 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 82.2 | 12.19 | 3.81 | 0.44 | .294 | 64.2% | 37.2% | 5.1% | 2.94 | 2.74 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.36 | .246 | 89.8% | 43.3% | 4.0% | 1.42 | 3.15 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .240 | 83.3% | 70.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 47.1 | 7.61 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .206 | 76.2% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 0.76 | 2.43 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 3.07 | 0.00 | .212 | 77.8% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 2.39 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.0 | 9.51 | 3.86 | 0.39 | .297 | 86.8% | 34.7% | 3.8% | 1.93 | 3.13 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 65.0 | 6.92 | 3.60 | 0.42 | .253 | 87.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 1.52 | 3.52 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 135.0 | 8.27 | 3.73 | 0.40 | .275 | 87.2% | 37.5% | 4.4% | 1.73 | 3.32 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 3.09 | 1.54 | .324 | 98.6% | 38.9% | 15.4% | 2.31 | 5.05 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 2.29 | 0.23 | .271 | 76.4% | 44.8% | 2.8% | 2.29 | 2.70 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 8.84 | 2.21 | 0.47 | .276 | 82.7% | 43.7% | 5.7% | 2.05 | 2.91 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 9.64 | 1.93 | .176 | 52.6% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 7.71 | 8.80 | 7.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .313 | 76.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 90.0 | 6.75 | 5.27 | 9.41 | 6.91 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 60.2 | 9.05 | 1.93 | 0.59 | .331 | 66.8% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 4.01 | 2.85 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.1 | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.05 | .315 | 70.6% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 5.14 | 4.99 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 7.40 | 3.00 | 0.84 | .322 | 69.0% | 37.9% | 9.0% | 4.60 | 3.98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .438 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 4.70 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 137.0 | 6.90 | 3.68 | 2.43 | .333 | 70.1% | 40.2% | 23.7% | 6.70 | 7.04 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.59 | 11.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 71.2 | 11.30 | 2.26 | 1.00 | .235 | 79.9% | 42.2% | 12.5% | 2.64 | 3.10 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .167 | 76.9% | 30.8% | 11.1% | 2.84 | 3.58 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 2.42 | 0.40 | .286 | 69.4% | 28.1% | 3.4% | 94.6 | 2.82 | 2.67 | 2.32 | 4.03 | 0.6 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 122.1 | 6.77 | 3.31 | 1.03 | .253 | 81.4% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 2.94 | 3.89 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 32 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 54.0 | 5.00 | 3.83 | 1.00 | .273 | 60.6% | 39.6% | 10.2% | 5.17 | 4.55 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 33 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.2 | 8.43 | 2.68 | 0.86 | .315 | 69.6% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 4.19 | 4.12 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 10.25 | 2.17 | 0.58 | .329 | 72.2% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 2.89 | 3.73 | 2.92 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .190 | 78.9% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.29 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 46.1 | 9.52 | 2.91 | 1.17 | .338 | 70.7% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 93.9 | 4.08 | 3.40 | 3.67 | 3.42 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .375 | 62.0% | 43.1% | 13.3% | 93.1 | 5.60 | 3.98 | 3.59 | 3.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 3.45 | 1.26 | .311 | 77.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 94.3 | 3.14 | 3.06 | 3.73 | 3.42 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 2.35 | .421 | 63.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 9.39 | 6.91 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.20 | 2.77 | 1.17 | .306 | 73.9% | 4.03 | 4.03 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.09 | 2.68 | 1.15 | .301 | 73.6% | 43.6% | 3.94 | 4.01 | 3.98 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 113.7 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.33 | 2.94 | 1.19 | .303 | 71.8% | 4.19 | 4.10 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.84 | 4.24 | 1.43 | .294 | 69.5% | 5.01 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.59 | 3.91 | 1.56 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.13 | 4.89 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.86 | 2.88 | 1.25 | .286 | 73.1% | 3.99 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 4.47 | 2.32 | .270 | 73.4% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 5.80 | 5.07 | 6.58 | 5.17 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .283 | 66.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 3.94 | 3.79 | 3.54 | 5.71 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 88.2 | 9.03 | 3.35 | 0.91 | .315 | 69.8% | 35.7% | 8.7% | 93.8 | 3.86 | 3.37 | 3.57 | 4.14 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 3.16 | 0.00 | .268 | 79.6% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 2.84 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 44.1 | 14.01 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .274 | 87.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 1.52 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 10.10 | 4.93 | 0.94 | .311 | 46.8% | 36.6% | 8.0% | 5.63 | 4.15 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 82.2 | 12.19 | 3.81 | 0.44 | .294 | 64.2% | 37.2% | 5.1% | 2.94 | 2.74 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 3.55 | 0.36 | .246 | 89.8% | 43.3% | 4.0% | 1.42 | 3.15 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .240 | 83.3% | 70.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 47.1 | 7.61 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .206 | 76.2% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 0.76 | 2.43 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 58.2 | 8.44 | 3.07 | 0.00 | .212 | 77.8% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 2.39 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.0 | 9.51 | 3.86 | 0.39 | .297 | 86.8% | 34.7% | 3.8% | 1.93 | 3.13 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 65.0 | 6.92 | 3.60 | 0.42 | .253 | 87.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 1.52 | 3.52 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 135.0 | 8.27 | 3.73 | 0.40 | .275 | 87.2% | 37.5% | 4.4% | 1.73 | 3.32 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 3.09 | 1.54 | .324 | 98.6% | 38.9% | 15.4% | 2.31 | 5.05 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 2.29 | 0.23 | .271 | 76.4% | 44.8% | 2.8% | 2.29 | 2.70 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 8.84 | 2.21 | 0.47 | .276 | 82.7% | 43.7% | 5.7% | 2.05 | 2.91 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 9.64 | 1.93 | .176 | 52.6% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 7.71 | 8.80 | 7.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .313 | 76.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 90.0 | 6.75 | 5.27 | 9.41 | 6.91 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 60.2 | 9.05 | 1.93 | 0.59 | .331 | 66.8% | 39.2% | 7.4% | 4.01 | 2.85 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.1 | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.05 | .315 | 70.6% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 5.14 | 4.99 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 7.40 | 3.00 | 0.84 | .322 | 69.0% | 37.9% | 9.0% | 4.60 | 3.98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .438 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 4.70 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 137.0 | 6.90 | 3.68 | 2.43 | .333 | 70.1% | 40.2% | 23.7% | 6.70 | 7.04 | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.59 | 11.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 71.2 | 11.30 | 2.26 | 1.00 | .235 | 79.9% | 42.2% | 12.5% | 2.64 | 3.10 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .167 | 76.9% | 30.8% | 11.1% | 2.84 | 3.58 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 10.07 | 2.42 | 0.40 | .286 | 69.4% | 28.1% | 3.4% | 94.6 | 2.82 | 2.67 | 2.32 | 4.03 | 0.6 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 122.1 | 6.77 | 3.31 | 1.03 | .253 | 81.4% | 44.7% | 11.6% | 2.94 | 3.89 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 32 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 54.0 | 5.00 | 3.83 | 1.00 | .273 | 60.6% | 39.6% | 10.2% | 5.17 | 4.55 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 33 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.2 | 8.43 | 2.68 | 0.86 | .315 | 69.6% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 4.19 | 4.12 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 10.25 | 2.17 | 0.58 | .329 | 72.2% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 2.89 | 3.73 | 2.92 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .190 | 78.9% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 4.29 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 46.1 | 9.52 | 2.91 | 1.17 | .338 | 70.7% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 93.9 | 4.08 | 3.40 | 3.67 | 3.42 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .375 | 62.0% | 43.1% | 13.3% | 93.1 | 5.60 | 3.98 | 3.59 | 3.43 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 3.45 | 1.26 | .311 | 77.2% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 94.3 | 3.14 | 3.06 | 3.73 | 3.42 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 8.22 | 2.35 | .421 | 63.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 9.39 | 6.91 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.20 | 2.77 | 1.17 | .306 | 73.9% | 4.03 | 4.03 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.09 | 2.68 | 1.15 | .301 | 73.6% | 43.6% | 3.94 | 4.01 | 3.98 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 113.7 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.33 | 2.94 | 1.19 | .303 | 71.8% | 4.19 | 4.10 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.84 | 4.24 | 1.43 | .294 | 69.5% | 5.01 | 4.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 59.0 | 8.59 | 3.91 | 1.56 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.13 | 4.89 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.86 | 2.88 | 1.25 | .286 | 73.1% | 3.99 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 4.47 | 2.32 | .270 | 73.4% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 5.80 | 5.07 | 6.58 | 5.17 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 6.19 | 0.00 | .283 | 66.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 3.94 | 3.79 | 3.54 | 5.71 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 4 | 88.2 | 9.03 | 3.35 | 0.91 | .315 | 69.8% | 35.7% | 8.7% | 93.8 | 3.86 | 3.37 | 3.57 | 4.14 | 1.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42.2 | 175 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A | 4 | 1 | 0.61 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44.1 | 170 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 5 | 5.63 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 173 | 36 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.94 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82.2 | 343 | 59 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.42 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 99 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 186 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 232 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 7 | 2 | 1.93 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 283 | 55 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 2 | 1.52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 255 | 47 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 14 | 4 | 1.73 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 538 | 102 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 157 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.05 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 227 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.01 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 247 | 60 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.14 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 302 | 76 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 12 | 4.60 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 549 | 136 | 68 | 66 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6.70 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 635 | 182 | 108 | 102 | 37 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 2 | 2.64 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 279 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.82 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 10 | 7 | 2.94 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 506 | 103 | 44 | 40 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 10 | 5.17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 236 | 53 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 13 | 6 | 4.19 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 714 | 169 | 84 | 78 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 157 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 266 | 61 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 50 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.60 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 123 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.03 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 64 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.94 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 263 | 62 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.12 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 113.7 | 501 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 273 | 66 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 59.0 | 253 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.01 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 59.0 | 262 | 57 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.13 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 59.0 | 261 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.99 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 59 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.80 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54.1 | 248 | 55 | 37 | 35 | 14 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.94 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.86 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 88.2 | 379 | 87 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42.2 | 175 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A | 4 | 1 | 0.61 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44.1 | 170 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 5 | 5.63 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 173 | 36 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2.94 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82.2 | 343 | 59 | 39 | 27 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 1.42 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 99 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 186 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 232 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 7 | 2 | 1.93 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 283 | 55 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 2 | 1.52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 255 | 47 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 14 | 4 | 1.73 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 538 | 102 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 157 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.05 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 227 | 45 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 4 | 5 | 4.01 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 247 | 60 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 5 | 7 | 5.14 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 302 | 76 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9 | 12 | 4.60 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 549 | 136 | 68 | 66 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 11 | 11 | 6.70 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 635 | 182 | 108 | 102 | 37 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 2 | 2.64 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 279 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.82 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 88 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 10 | 7 | 2.94 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 506 | 103 | 44 | 40 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 10 | 5.17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 236 | 53 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 13 | 6 | 4.19 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 714 | 169 | 84 | 78 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 157 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 266 | 61 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.08 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 50 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.60 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 123 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.03 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 64 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.94 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 263 | 62 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.12 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 113.7 | 501 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 105 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 273 | 66 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 59.0 | 253 | 59 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.01 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 59.0 | 262 | 57 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.13 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 59.0 | 261 | 59 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.99 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 59 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.80 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54.1 | 248 | 55 | 37 | 35 | 14 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.94 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.86 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 88.2 | 379 | 87 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 89 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 6.96 | 3.16 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .213 | 1.15 | .268 | 79.6% | 60 | 79 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 14.01 | 2.84 | 4.93 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 8.2% | 32.4% | .150 | 0.83 | .274 | 87.5% | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 10.10 | 4.93 | 2.05 | 0.94 | 24.9% | 12.1% | 12.7% | .240 | 1.49 | .311 | 46.8% | 151 | 115 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 12.19 | 3.81 | 3.20 | 0.44 | 32.7% | 10.2% | 22.4% | .195 | 1.14 | .294 | 64.2% | 79 | 75 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.36 | 26.3% | 10.1% | 16.2% | .182 | 1.03 | .246 | 89.8% | 38 | 86 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 11.91 | 4.76 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 32.6% | 13.0% | 19.6% | .150 | 1.06 | .240 | 83.3% | 0 | 66 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 7.61 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 7.5% | 14.0% | .158 | 0.87 | .206 | 76.2% | 24 | 77 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.07 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 8.6% | 15.1% | .156 | 0.90 | .212 | 77.8% | 19 | 75 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 9.51 | 3.86 | 2.47 | 0.39 | 26.1% | 10.6% | 15.5% | .218 | 1.21 | .297 | 86.8% | 51 | 82 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 6.92 | 3.60 | 1.92 | 0.42 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.4% | .207 | 1.12 | .253 | 87.6% | 42 | 97 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.73 | 2.21 | 0.40 | 23.0% | 10.4% | 12.6% | .213 | 1.17 | .275 | 87.2% | 47 | 89 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | .095 | 0.33 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 6.94 | 3.09 | 2.25 | 1.54 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .289 | 1.46 | .324 | 98.6% | 58 | 128 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 8.47 | 2.29 | 3.70 | 0.23 | 23.6% | 6.4% | 17.2% | .207 | 1.02 | .271 | 76.4% | 57 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.21 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 24.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | .213 | 1.04 | .276 | 82.7% | 51 | 73 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.40 | 1.93 | 8.0% | 20.0% | -12.0% | .200 | 1.93 | .176 | 52.6% | 163 | 188 | 8.80 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .350 | 2.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 153 | 213 | 9.41 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 9.05 | 1.93 | 4.69 | 0.59 | 24.7% | 5.3% | 19.4% | .256 | 1.20 | .331 | 66.8% | 99 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 14.9% | 9.9% | 5.0% | .283 | 1.55 | .315 | 70.6% | 133 | 131 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.40 | 3.00 | 2.47 | 0.84 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .322 | 69.0% | 117 | 103 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 10.5% | -5.3% | .412 | 2.45 | .438 | 55.6% | 220 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 6.90 | 3.68 | 1.88 | 2.43 | 16.5% | 8.8% | 7.7% | .315 | 1.74 | .333 | 70.1% | 114 | 125 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .269 | 1.29 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 211 | 9.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 11.30 | 2.26 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .177 | 0.89 | .235 | 79.9% | 57 | 67 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 11.37 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.42 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .143 | 0.47 | .167 | 76.9% | 60 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 10.07 | 2.42 | 4.17 | 0.40 | 28.4% | 6.8% | 21.6% | .207 | 1.03 | .286 | 69.4% | 68 | 57 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 6.77 | 3.31 | 2.04 | 1.03 | 18.2% | 8.9% | 9.3% | .225 | 1.21 | .253 | 81.4% | 93 | 121 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 5.00 | 3.83 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 12.7% | 9.7% | 3.0% | .255 | 1.41 | .273 | 60.6% | 166 | 144 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 8.43 | 2.68 | 3.14 | 0.86 | 22.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.31 | .315 | 69.6% | 89 | 87 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 10.25 | 2.17 | 4.73 | 0.58 | 26.7% | 5.6% | 21.1% | .246 | 1.22 | .329 | 72.2% | 66 | 68 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.4% | .156 | 0.89 | .190 | 78.9% | 61 | 87 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.52 | 2.91 | 3.27 | 1.17 | 24.5% | 7.5% | 17.0% | .270 | 1.40 | .338 | 70.7% | 100 | 88 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.64 | 2.04 | 3.75 | 1.02 | 19.5% | 5.2% | 14.3% | .315 | 1.53 | .375 | 62.0% | 136 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 10.67 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 1.26 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .241 | 1.33 | .311 | 77.2% | 78 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 28.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | .313 | 2.22 | .421 | 63.4% | 184 | 132 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.20 | 2.77 | 2.97 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 7.1% | 14.0% | .259 | 1.34 | .306 | 73.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.09 | 2.68 | 3.02 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 7.0% | 14.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .301 | 73.6% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 7.2% | 13.8% | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 7.2% | 13.8% | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.33 | 2.94 | 2.84 | 1.19 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.32 | .303 | 71.8% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.84 | 4.24 | 2.09 | 1.43 | 22.2% | 10.6% | 11.6% | .249 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.5% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.91 | 2.20 | 1.56 | 21.6% | 9.8% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.86 | 2.88 | 3.08 | 1.25 | 22.8% | 7.4% | 15.4% | .240 | 1.27 | .286 | 73.1% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 8.61 | 4.47 | 1.93 | 2.32 | 21.0% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .252 | 1.51 | .270 | 73.4% | 124 | 140 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7.31 | 6.19 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 15.7% | 2.9% | .220 | 1.50 | .283 | 66.7% | 97 | 86 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.03 | 3.35 | 2.70 | 0.91 | 23.5% | 8.7% | 14.8% | .251 | 1.35 | .315 | 69.8% | 94 | 85 | 3.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 6.96 | 3.16 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .213 | 1.15 | .268 | 79.6% | 60 | 79 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 14.01 | 2.84 | 4.93 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 8.2% | 32.4% | .150 | 0.83 | .274 | 87.5% | 17 | 41 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 10.10 | 4.93 | 2.05 | 0.94 | 24.9% | 12.1% | 12.7% | .240 | 1.49 | .311 | 46.8% | 151 | 115 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 12.19 | 3.81 | 3.20 | 0.44 | 32.7% | 10.2% | 22.4% | .195 | 1.14 | .294 | 64.2% | 79 | 75 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 9.24 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 0.36 | 26.3% | 10.1% | 16.2% | .182 | 1.03 | .246 | 89.8% | 38 | 86 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 11.91 | 4.76 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 32.6% | 13.0% | 19.6% | .150 | 1.06 | .240 | 83.3% | 0 | 66 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 7.61 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 7.5% | 14.0% | .158 | 0.87 | .206 | 76.2% | 24 | 77 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.07 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 8.6% | 15.1% | .156 | 0.90 | .212 | 77.8% | 19 | 75 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 9.51 | 3.86 | 2.47 | 0.39 | 26.1% | 10.6% | 15.5% | .218 | 1.21 | .297 | 86.8% | 51 | 82 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 6.92 | 3.60 | 1.92 | 0.42 | 19.6% | 10.2% | 9.4% | .207 | 1.12 | .253 | 87.6% | 42 | 97 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 8.27 | 3.73 | 2.21 | 0.40 | 23.0% | 10.4% | 12.6% | .213 | 1.17 | .275 | 87.2% | 47 | 89 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | .095 | 0.33 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 6.94 | 3.09 | 2.25 | 1.54 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .289 | 1.46 | .324 | 98.6% | 58 | 128 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 8.47 | 2.29 | 3.70 | 0.23 | 23.6% | 6.4% | 17.2% | .207 | 1.02 | .271 | 76.4% | 57 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.21 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 24.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | .213 | 1.04 | .276 | 82.7% | 51 | 73 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 3.86 | 9.64 | 0.40 | 1.93 | 8.0% | 20.0% | -12.0% | .200 | 1.93 | .176 | 52.6% | 163 | 188 | 8.80 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .350 | 2.00 | .313 | 76.9% | 153 | 213 | 9.41 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 9.05 | 1.93 | 4.69 | 0.59 | 24.7% | 5.3% | 19.4% | .256 | 1.20 | .331 | 66.8% | 99 | 73 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 14.9% | 9.9% | 5.0% | .283 | 1.55 | .315 | 70.6% | 133 | 131 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 7.40 | 3.00 | 2.47 | 0.84 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .322 | 69.0% | 117 | 103 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 10.5% | -5.3% | .412 | 2.45 | .438 | 55.6% | 220 | 103 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 6.90 | 3.68 | 1.88 | 2.43 | 16.5% | 8.8% | 7.7% | .315 | 1.74 | .333 | 70.1% | 114 | 125 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .269 | 1.29 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 211 | 9.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 11.30 | 2.26 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .177 | 0.89 | .235 | 79.9% | 57 | 67 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 11.37 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.42 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .143 | 0.47 | .167 | 76.9% | 60 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 10.07 | 2.42 | 4.17 | 0.40 | 28.4% | 6.8% | 21.6% | .207 | 1.03 | .286 | 69.4% | 68 | 57 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 6.77 | 3.31 | 2.04 | 1.03 | 18.2% | 8.9% | 9.3% | .225 | 1.21 | .253 | 81.4% | 93 | 121 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 5.00 | 3.83 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 12.7% | 9.7% | 3.0% | .255 | 1.41 | .273 | 60.6% | 166 | 144 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 8.43 | 2.68 | 3.14 | 0.86 | 22.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.31 | .315 | 69.6% | 89 | 87 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 10.25 | 2.17 | 4.73 | 0.58 | 26.7% | 5.6% | 21.1% | .246 | 1.22 | .329 | 72.2% | 66 | 68 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.4% | .156 | 0.89 | .190 | 78.9% | 61 | 87 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.52 | 2.91 | 3.27 | 1.17 | 24.5% | 7.5% | 17.0% | .270 | 1.40 | .338 | 70.7% | 100 | 88 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.64 | 2.04 | 3.75 | 1.02 | 19.5% | 5.2% | 14.3% | .315 | 1.53 | .375 | 62.0% | 136 | 85 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 10.67 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 1.26 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .241 | 1.33 | .311 | 77.2% | 78 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 12.91 | 8.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 28.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | .313 | 2.22 | .421 | 63.4% | 184 | 132 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.20 | 2.77 | 2.97 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 7.1% | 14.0% | .259 | 1.34 | .306 | 73.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.09 | 2.68 | 3.02 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 7.0% | 14.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .301 | 73.6% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 7.2% | 13.8% | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 21.0% | 7.2% | 13.8% | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.33 | 2.94 | 2.84 | 1.19 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.32 | .303 | 71.8% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.84 | 4.24 | 2.09 | 1.43 | 22.2% | 10.6% | 11.6% | .249 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.5% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.91 | 2.20 | 1.56 | 21.6% | 9.8% | 11.8% | .252 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.86 | 2.88 | 3.08 | 1.25 | 22.8% | 7.4% | 15.4% | .240 | 1.27 | .286 | 73.1% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 8.61 | 4.47 | 1.93 | 2.32 | 21.0% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .252 | 1.51 | .270 | 73.4% | 124 | 140 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7.31 | 6.19 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 15.7% | 2.9% | .220 | 1.50 | .283 | 66.7% | 97 | 86 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.03 | 3.35 | 2.70 | 0.91 | 23.5% | 8.7% | 14.8% | .251 | 1.35 | .315 | 69.8% | 94 | 85 | 3.57 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 18 | 87.9 | 109.4 | 13.4 | 2 | 11.1% | 6 | 33.3% | 6.75 | 5.27 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 57 | 85.4 | 110.2 | 23.4 | 1 | 1.8% | 19 | 33.3% | 2.82 | 2.67 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 177 | 88.5 | 111.6 | 15.5 | 9 | 5.1% | 61 | 34.5% | 2.89 | 3.73 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 136 | 88.3 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 6 | 4.4% | 49 | 36.0% | 4.08 | 3.40 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 58 | 86.8 | 106.1 | 10.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 20 | 34.5% | 5.60 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 78 | 89.6 | 110.9 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.1% | 29 | 37.2% | 3.14 | 3.06 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 21 | 94.1 | 108.9 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 57.1% | 9.39 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 166 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.0% | 59 | 35.5% | 5.80 | 5.07 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 91.6 | 107.7 | 20.0 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | 3.94 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 88.2 | 110.9 | 17.3 | 12 | 4.7% | 92 | 35.8% | 3.86 | 3.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 18 | 87.9 | 109.4 | 13.4 | 2 | 11.1% | 6 | 33.3% | 6.75 | 5.27 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 57 | 85.4 | 110.2 | 23.4 | 1 | 1.8% | 19 | 33.3% | 2.82 | 2.67 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 177 | 88.5 | 111.6 | 15.5 | 9 | 5.1% | 61 | 34.5% | 2.89 | 3.73 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 136 | 88.3 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 6 | 4.4% | 49 | 36.0% | 4.08 | 3.40 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 58 | 86.8 | 106.1 | 10.8 | 2 | 3.4% | 20 | 34.5% | 5.60 | 3.98 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 78 | 89.6 | 110.9 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.1% | 29 | 37.2% | 3.14 | 3.06 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 21 | 94.1 | 108.9 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 57.1% | 9.39 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 166 | 89.2 | 110.1 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.0% | 59 | 35.5% | 5.80 | 5.07 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 91.6 | 107.7 | 20.0 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | 3.94 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 88.2 | 110.9 | 17.3 | 12 | 4.7% | 92 | 35.8% | 3.86 | 3.37 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 346 | 71.3 | 18.8% | 7.1 | 30.7% | 22.8% | 13.2% | 9.8% | 32 | 8 | -2 | 48.3% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 134 | 70.9 | 19.4% | 7.0 | 35.7% | 26.1% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 31 | 7 | -3 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 212 | 71.5 | 18.4% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 71.5 | 23.5% | 7.1 | 32.2% | 25.2% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 30 | 7 | 2 | 52.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3 | 20.0% | 7.1 | 31.1% | 23.4% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 31 | 8 | -1 | 49.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 346 | 71.3 | 18.8% | 7.1 | 30.7% | 22.8% | 13.2% | 9.8% | 32 | 8 | -2 | 48.3% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 134 | 70.9 | 19.4% | 7.0 | 35.7% | 26.1% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 31 | 7 | -3 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 212 | 71.5 | 18.4% | 7.2 | 27.7% | 20.8% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 71.5 | 23.5% | 7.1 | 32.2% | 25.2% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 30 | 7 | 2 | 52.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3 | 20.0% | 7.1 | 31.1% | 23.4% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 31 | 8 | -1 | 49.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 19 | 113.7 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 36 | 105 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 17 | 98.7 | 110 | 51 | 48 | 14 | 34 | 88 | 8.02 | 3.10 | 2.59 | 1.28 | .271 | 1.46 | .316 | 74.8% | 4.38 | 4.35 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 15 | 84.0 | 99 | 48 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 72 | 7.71 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 1.39 | .276 | 1.57 | .314 | 73.8% | 4.82 | 4.72 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 19 | 113.7 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 36 | 105 | 8.31 | 2.85 | 2.92 | 1.19 | .262 | 1.38 | .311 | 74.3% | 4.12 | 4.06 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 17 | 98.7 | 110 | 51 | 48 | 14 | 34 | 88 | 8.02 | 3.10 | 2.59 | 1.28 | .271 | 1.46 | .316 | 74.8% | 4.38 | 4.35 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 15 | 84.0 | 99 | 48 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 72 | 7.71 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 1.39 | .276 | 1.57 | .314 | 73.8% | 4.82 | 4.72 | 0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 1.81 | 15.8% | 54.2% | 30.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 38.9% | 95 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 1.07 | 26.8% | 37.8% | 35.4% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 22.4% | 40.0% | 55 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.74 | 13.9% | 36.6% | 49.5% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 100 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.7% | 37.2% | 43.2% | 26.6% | 5.1% | 40.1% | 26.0% | 33.9% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 15.0% | 43.3% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 38.1% | 89 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 3.40 | 8.3% | 70.8% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 0.74 | 12.9% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 38.9% | 95 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 12.2% | 42.6% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 91 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 0.77 | 20.5% | 34.7% | 44.9% | 20.3% | 3.8% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 41.3% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 46.9% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 106 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 0.96 | 23.3% | 37.5% | 39.2% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 44.7% | 18.7% | 36.6% | 100 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 12 | 0.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 105 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 21.2% | 43.7% | 35.1% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 49.7% | 21.9% | 28.4% | 83 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 165 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 5.64 | 158 | 6.91 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.24 | 29.2% | 39.2% | 31.6% | 37.0% | 7.4% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 77 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1.01 | 26.8% | 36.8% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 39.1% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 125 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 27.9% | 37.9% | 34.3% | 27.6% | 9.0% | 42.4% | 27.6% | 30.1% | 102 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 159 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.17 | 25.5% | 40.2% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 23.7% | 40.8% | 27.2% | 32.1% | 108 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 249 | 11.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.2% | 38.6% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 71 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.44 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 76.9% | 92 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.55 | 21.1% | 28.1% | 50.9% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 35.1% | 22.8% | 52.6% | 24.6% | 3.39 | 94 | 4.03 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 1.30 | 20.8% | 44.7% | 34.5% | 12.4% | 11.6% | 33.1% | 38.0% | 29.0% | 20.5% | 59.3% | 20.2% | 109 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.14 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 34.9% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 33.1% | 37.6% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 62.4% | 19.7% | 134 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.41 | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.1% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 33.1% | 35.7% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 21.8% | 83 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.20 | 24.0% | 41.5% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 39.0% | 24.9% | 36.2% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.33 | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 26.9% | 40.0% | 33.1% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 9.6% | 33.3% | 40.4% | 33.1% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 3.54 | 82 | 3.42 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.67 | 31.0% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 3.80 | 82 | 3.43 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 23.6% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 3.35 | 81 | 3.42 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.6% | 35.6% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.05 | 23.7% | 39.1% | 37.2% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 29.0% | 107 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.8% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 37.0% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 5.44 | 138 | 5.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 22.5% | 35.7% | 41.8% | 16.3% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 37.5% | 35.8% | 34.6% | 29.6% | 16.3% | 54.1% | 29.6% | 3.89 | 98 | 4.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 1.81 | 15.8% | 54.2% | 30.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 23.8% | 38.9% | 95 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 1.07 | 26.8% | 37.8% | 35.4% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 22.4% | 40.0% | 55 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 0.74 | 13.9% | 36.6% | 49.5% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 100 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.7% | 37.2% | 43.2% | 26.6% | 5.1% | 40.1% | 26.0% | 33.9% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 1.04 | 15.0% | 43.3% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 34.9% | 27.0% | 38.1% | 89 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 3.40 | 8.3% | 70.8% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 0.74 | 12.9% | 37.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 38.9% | 95 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0.94 | 12.2% | 42.6% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 91 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 0.77 | 20.5% | 34.7% | 44.9% | 20.3% | 3.8% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 41.3% | 94 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 1.21 | 26.3% | 40.4% | 33.3% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 46.9% | 21.2% | 31.8% | 106 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 0.96 | 23.3% | 37.5% | 39.2% | 24.3% | 4.4% | 44.7% | 18.7% | 36.6% | 100 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 12 | 0.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 105 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.31 | 21.0% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 21.2% | 43.7% | 35.1% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 49.7% | 21.9% | 28.4% | 83 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 165 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 5.64 | 158 | 6.91 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.24 | 29.2% | 39.2% | 31.6% | 37.0% | 7.4% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 77 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1.01 | 26.8% | 36.8% | 36.4% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 39.1% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 125 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.10 | 27.9% | 37.9% | 34.3% | 27.6% | 9.0% | 42.4% | 27.6% | 30.1% | 102 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 159 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.17 | 25.5% | 40.2% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 23.7% | 40.8% | 27.2% | 32.1% | 108 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 96 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 249 | 11.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1.09 | 19.3% | 42.2% | 38.6% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 71 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.44 | 0.0% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 76.9% | 92 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.55 | 21.1% | 28.1% | 50.9% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 35.1% | 22.8% | 52.6% | 24.6% | 3.39 | 94 | 4.03 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 1.30 | 20.8% | 44.7% | 34.5% | 12.4% | 11.6% | 33.1% | 38.0% | 29.0% | 20.5% | 59.3% | 20.2% | 109 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.14 | 25.4% | 39.6% | 34.9% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 33.1% | 37.6% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 62.4% | 19.7% | 134 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 1.41 | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.1% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 33.1% | 35.7% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 21.8% | 83 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.20 | 24.0% | 41.5% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 39.0% | 24.9% | 36.2% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.33 | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 59.1% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 26.9% | 40.0% | 33.1% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 9.6% | 33.3% | 40.4% | 33.1% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 3.54 | 82 | 3.42 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.67 | 31.0% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 3.80 | 82 | 3.43 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.96 | 23.6% | 37.5% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 34.6% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 3.35 | 81 | 3.42 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.6% | 35.6% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.05 | 23.7% | 39.1% | 37.2% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 29.0% | 107 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.8% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 37.0% | 30.4% | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 5.44 | 138 | 5.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 22.5% | 35.7% | 41.8% | 16.3% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 37.5% | 35.8% | 34.6% | 29.6% | 16.3% | 54.1% | 29.6% | 3.89 | 98 | 4.14 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 65 | 36 | 19 | 14 | 61 | 226 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 31 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 193 | 410 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 96 | 239 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 68 | 79 | 36 | 21 | 289 | 649 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 143 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 74 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 46 | 62 | 16 | 21 | 174 | 366 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 67 | 18 | 22 | 198 | 440 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 61 | 79 | 36 | 16 | 391 | 694 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 69 | 57 | 45 | 17 | 415 | 649 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 130 | 136 | 81 | 33 | 806 | 1343 | 2149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 14 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 67 | 108 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 208 | 412 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 32 | 13 | 276 | 561 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 58 | 86 | 87.9 | 13.4 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 67 | 54 | 50 | 20 | 324 | 620 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 81 | 80 | 59 | 17 | 428 | 717 | 1145 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 148 | 134 | 109 | 37 | 752 | 1337 | 2089 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 183 | 156 | 116 | 26 | 879 | 1526 | 2405 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 70 | 64 | 32 | 18 | 346 | 728 | 1074 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 106 | 254 | 360 | 85.4 | 23.4 | 1 | 1.8% | |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 157 | 121 | 73 | 15 | 756 | 1312 | 2068 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 67 | 59 | 43 | 7 | 361 | 608 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 225 | 160 | 99 | 24 | 974 | 1932 | 2906 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71 | 59 | 41 | 13 | 344 | 700 | 1044 | 88.5 | 15.5 | 9 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 74 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 234 | 508 | 742 | 88.3 | 14.3 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 92 | 204 | 296 | 86.8 | 10.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 142 | 304 | 446 | 89.6 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 97 | 169 | 94.1 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 81 | 66 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 70 | 56 | 44 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 65 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 61 | 58 | 37 | 8 | 369 | 634 | 1003 | 89.2 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 112 | 179 | 291 | 91.6 | 20.0 | 3 | 6.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 104 | 56 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 480 | 999 | 1479 | 88.2 | 17.3 | 12 | 4.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 65 | 36 | 19 | 14 | 61 | 226 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 31 | 29 | 22 | 13 | 193 | 410 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 37 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 96 | 239 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 68 | 79 | 36 | 21 | 289 | 649 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 47 | 143 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 74 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 46 | 62 | 16 | 21 | 174 | 366 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 63 | 67 | 18 | 22 | 198 | 440 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 61 | 79 | 36 | 16 | 391 | 694 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 69 | 57 | 45 | 17 | 415 | 649 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 130 | 136 | 81 | 33 | 806 | 1343 | 2149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 14 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 67 | 108 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 208 | 412 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 32 | 13 | 276 | 561 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 58 | 86 | 87.9 | 13.4 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 67 | 54 | 50 | 20 | 324 | 620 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 81 | 80 | 59 | 17 | 428 | 717 | 1145 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 148 | 134 | 109 | 37 | 752 | 1337 | 2089 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 183 | 156 | 116 | 26 | 879 | 1526 | 2405 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 70 | 64 | 32 | 18 | 346 | 728 | 1074 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 106 | 254 | 360 | 85.4 | 23.4 | 1 | 1.8% | |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 157 | 121 | 73 | 15 | 756 | 1312 | 2068 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 67 | 59 | 43 | 7 | 361 | 608 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 225 | 160 | 99 | 24 | 974 | 1932 | 2906 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71 | 59 | 41 | 13 | 344 | 700 | 1044 | 88.5 | 15.5 | 9 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 74 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 234 | 508 | 742 | 88.3 | 14.3 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 92 | 204 | 296 | 86.8 | 10.8 | 2 | 3.4% | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 142 | 304 | 446 | 89.6 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 97 | 169 | 94.1 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 81 | 66 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 70 | 56 | 44 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 65 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 61 | 58 | 37 | 8 | 369 | 634 | 1003 | 89.2 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 112 | 179 | 291 | 91.6 | 20.0 | 3 | 6.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 89 | 104 | 56 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 480 | 999 | 1479 | 88.2 | 17.3 | 12 | 4.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.13 | -0.28 | 0.15 | -3.01 | -0.29 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 1.30 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.31 | -0.35 | 0.66 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.86 | 0.58 | 6 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.87 | -3.62 | 4.48 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 19 | 0.07 | 0.67 | 7 | 4 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.24 | -0.92 | 0.68 | -4.05 | -0.42 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 5 | -0.14 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | -2.70 | 3.81 | 3.94 | 0.41 | 1.58 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 7 | 4 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.03 | -0.61 | 0.58 | 1.10 | 0.12 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 10 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | -4.86 | 5.87 | 1.75 | 0.22 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 37 | 0.15 | 1.06 | 14 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.13 | -0.28 | 0.15 | -3.01 | -0.29 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 1.30 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.31 | -0.35 | 0.66 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.86 | 0.58 | 6 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.87 | -3.62 | 4.48 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 19 | 0.07 | 0.67 | 7 | 4 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.24 | -0.92 | 0.68 | -4.05 | -0.42 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 5 | -0.14 | -0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | -2.70 | 3.81 | 3.94 | 0.41 | 1.58 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 7 | 4 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.03 | -0.61 | 0.58 | 1.10 | 0.12 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 10 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | -4.86 | 5.87 | 1.75 | 0.22 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 37 | 0.15 | 1.06 | 14 | 6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 64.0% | 89.8 | 20.9% | 79.8 | 15.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 58.6% | 94.2 | 36.9% | 85.8 | 1.9% | 75.0 | 2.5% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 44.2% | 92.3 | 27.8% | 83.3 | 0.8% | 91.0 | 5.3% | 75.5 | 22.0% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.1% | 94.0 | 16.6% | 85.2 | 4.9% | 93.7 | 4.9% | 77.2 | 29.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 39.5% | 93.1 | 19.6% | 84.5 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 6.8% | 76.9 | 27.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 47.2% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.9 | 3.4% | 94.7 | 3.6% | 77.6 | 31.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 52.7% | 93.7 | 14.2% | 83.1 | 4.1% | 78.0 | 29.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 52.5% | 93.0 | 17.7% | 83.2 | 6.0% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 77.0 | 21.2% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 55.0% | 93.8 | 10.0% | 86.0 | 9.3% | 80.4 | 5.5% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.9% | 93.7 | 19.3% | 85.6 | 2.4% | 93.7 | 1.8% | 80.4 | 5.2% | 77.7 | 20.3% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 64.0% | 89.8 | 20.9% | 79.8 | 15.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 58.6% | 94.2 | 36.9% | 85.8 | 1.9% | 75.0 | 2.5% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 44.2% | 92.3 | 27.8% | 83.3 | 0.8% | 91.0 | 5.3% | 75.5 | 22.0% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.1% | 94.0 | 16.6% | 85.2 | 4.9% | 93.7 | 4.9% | 77.2 | 29.6% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 39.5% | 93.1 | 19.6% | 84.5 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 6.8% | 76.9 | 27.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 47.2% | 94.4 | 14.6% | 85.9 | 3.4% | 94.7 | 3.6% | 77.6 | 31.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 52.7% | 93.7 | 14.2% | 83.1 | 4.1% | 78.0 | 29.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 52.5% | 93.0 | 17.7% | 83.2 | 6.0% | 79.8 | 2.4% | 77.0 | 21.2% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 55.0% | 93.8 | 10.0% | 86.0 | 9.3% | 80.4 | 5.5% | 77.8 | 20.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.9% | 93.7 | 19.3% | 85.6 | 2.4% | 93.7 | 1.8% | 80.4 | 5.2% | 77.7 | 20.3% | 84.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.54 | -9.97 | -2.62 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.8 | 4.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.87 | 3.10 | -11.29 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.7 | -3.9 | -2.6 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 1.13 | -3.14 | -7.16 | -0.40 | 1.07 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.07 | -1.87 | -13.25 | 2.02 | 0.28 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 3.8 | -2.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 2.1 | 1.80 | -4.29 | 1.37 | -3.43 | 1.53 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -2.3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.59 | -4.17 | -3.84 | -0.90 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -1.5 | -5.8 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -3.0 | -0.29 | -3.25 | 0.18 | -8.09 | -1.41 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3.8 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.39 | -5.50 | -0.15 | -7.19 | -1.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -1.3 | -2.6 | 0.0 | -3.9 | 1.7 | 1.13 | -0.47 | -7.16 | -0.15 | -5.04 | 0.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.54 | -9.97 | -2.62 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.8 | 4.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 0.87 | 3.10 | -11.29 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.7 | -3.9 | -2.6 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 1.13 | -3.14 | -7.16 | -0.40 | 1.07 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -1.1 | -2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.07 | -1.87 | -13.25 | 2.02 | 0.28 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 3.8 | -2.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 2.1 | 1.80 | -4.29 | 1.37 | -3.43 | 1.53 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -2.3 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -2.59 | -4.17 | -3.84 | -0.90 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -1.5 | -5.8 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -3.0 | -0.29 | -3.25 | 0.18 | -8.09 | -1.41 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3.8 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.8 | 2.39 | -5.50 | -0.15 | -7.19 | -1.42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -1.3 | -2.6 | 0.0 | -3.9 | 1.7 | 1.13 | -0.47 | -7.16 | -0.15 | -5.04 | 0.55 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 73.9% | 59.9% | 18.9% | 29.6% | 4.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 48.4% | 57.9% | 51.2% | 20.4% | 18.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 62.1% | 53.8% | 24.9% | 28.7% | 9.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 53.3% | 56.2% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 15.5% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 64.2% | 50.8% | 27.3% | 31.6% | 11.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 67.3% | 37.9% | 41.3% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 52.8% | 68.8% | 37.1% | 16.5% | 14.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 55.0% | 63.0% | 37.9% | 20.4% | 13.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 45.8% | 78.7% | 45.9% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 41.2% | 81.3% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 19.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 43.5% | 79.9% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 97.6% | 26.8% | 47.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 48.0% | 81.0% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47.3% | 79.5% | 56.7% | 9.7% | 18.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 74.6% | 52.9% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 45.8% | 81.8% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 34.0% | 71.8% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 89.3% | 88.6% | 45.3% | 76.2% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 50.7% | 74.5% | 51.4% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 46.0% | 82.2% | 51.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 59.3% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 46.9% | 79.5% | 45.8% | 9.6% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 70.5% | 67.7% | 17.9% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 55.3% | 67.8% | 50.5% | 17.8% | 12.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 82.5% | 39.4% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 34.7% | 76.2% | 56.9% | 63.8% | 83.7% | 78.0% | 53.6% | 65.9% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 57.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 57.2% | 8.7% | 16.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 65.0% | 9.5% | 18.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 34.9% | 68.1% | 51.2% | 55.1% | 82.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 71.6% | 53.7% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 74.9% | 54.3% | 65.0% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.3% | 66.3% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 84.9% | 74.0% | 54.1% | 64.9% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30.5% | 75.2% | 54.8% | 64.5% | 79.1% | 75.4% | 54.4% | 65.0% | 13.5% | 13.2% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 20.0% | 68.9% | 41.4% | 52.6% | 76.5% | 70.0% | 43.8% | 51.3% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.9% | 68.5% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 78.5% | 50.0% | 57.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.3% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 65.0% | 87.1% | 80.5% | 47.8% | 62.9% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | 19.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 71.9% | 52.8% | 62.9% | 83.3% | 77.4% | 52.3% | 65.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | 73.9% | 59.9% | 18.9% | 29.6% | 4.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | 48.4% | 57.9% | 51.2% | 20.4% | 18.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | 62.1% | 53.8% | 24.9% | 28.7% | 9.3% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MiLB | 53.3% | 56.2% | 37.9% | 23.3% | 15.5% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | 64.2% | 50.8% | 27.3% | 31.6% | 11.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 67.3% | 37.9% | 41.3% | 41.8% | 8.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 52.8% | 68.8% | 37.1% | 16.5% | 14.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 55.0% | 63.0% | 37.9% | 20.4% | 13.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 45.8% | 78.7% | 45.9% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | 41.2% | 81.3% | 53.3% | 7.7% | 19.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 43.5% | 79.9% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 97.6% | 26.8% | 47.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 48.0% | 81.0% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47.3% | 79.5% | 56.7% | 9.7% | 18.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 74.6% | 52.9% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 45.8% | 81.8% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 34.0% | 71.8% | 51.2% | 87.5% | 89.3% | 88.6% | 45.3% | 76.2% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 50.7% | 74.5% | 51.4% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 46.0% | 82.2% | 51.0% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.2% | 78.5% | 51.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 59.3% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 46.9% | 79.5% | 45.8% | 9.6% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 70.5% | 67.7% | 17.9% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 55.3% | 67.8% | 50.5% | 17.8% | 12.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 82.5% | 39.4% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 34.7% | 76.2% | 56.9% | 63.8% | 83.7% | 78.0% | 53.6% | 65.9% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 26.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 57.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 57.2% | 8.7% | 16.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | 65.0% | 9.5% | 18.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 34.9% | 68.1% | 51.2% | 55.1% | 82.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 57.5% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 71.6% | 53.7% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 74.9% | 54.3% | 65.0% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 27.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.3% | 66.3% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 84.9% | 74.0% | 54.1% | 64.9% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30.5% | 75.2% | 54.8% | 64.5% | 79.1% | 75.4% | 54.4% | 65.0% | 13.5% | 13.2% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 20.0% | 68.9% | 41.4% | 52.6% | 76.5% | 70.0% | 43.8% | 51.3% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.9% | 68.5% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 78.5% | 50.0% | 57.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.3% | 66.9% | 45.7% | 65.0% | 87.1% | 80.5% | 47.8% | 62.9% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | 19.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 71.9% | 52.8% | 62.9% | 83.3% | 77.4% | 52.3% | 65.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | 20.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 80.0% | 81.3% | 23.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 76.7% | 85.4% | 32.2% | 65.5% | 78.0% | 38.6% | 31.6% | 52.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71.9% | 83.7% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 76.8% | 40.4% | 35.4% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.2% | 83.6% | 33.7% | 59.5% | 69.7% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 57.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 66.3% | 86.6% | 34.1% | 61.3% | 65.8% | 40.2% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 77.9% | 81.9% | 33.5% | 58.3% | 72.5% | 39.3% | 27.7% | 57.7% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 74.6% | 87.0% | 26.7% | 53.0% | 79.4% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 93.2% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 71.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 70.6% | 23.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.3% | 85.6% | 31.6% | 59.4% | 73.5% | 39.2% | 26.9% | 60.9% | 21.9% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 80.0% | 81.3% | 23.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 76.7% | 85.4% | 32.2% | 65.5% | 78.0% | 38.6% | 31.6% | 52.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 71.9% | 83.7% | 26.9% | 57.1% | 76.8% | 40.4% | 35.4% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.2% | 83.6% | 33.7% | 59.5% | 69.7% | 39.7% | 25.6% | 57.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 66.3% | 86.6% | 34.1% | 61.3% | 65.8% | 40.2% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 77.9% | 81.9% | 33.5% | 58.3% | 72.5% | 39.3% | 27.7% | 57.7% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 74.6% | 87.0% | 26.7% | 53.0% | 79.4% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.8% | 93.2% | 27.8% | 52.8% | 71.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 70.6% | 23.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.3% | 85.6% | 31.6% | 59.4% | 73.5% | 39.2% | 26.9% | 60.9% | 21.9% | 1.8% | 50.0% | 7.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 59 | 64 | 46 | 51 | 64 | 61 | 60 | -0.70 | 3.21 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 37 | 55 | 39 | 58 | 57 | 53 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 47 | 37 | 53 | 40 | 55 | 58 | 47 | 60 | -0.40 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 55 | 37 | 57 | 39 | 60 | 56 | 56 | 55 | -0.25 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 53 | 41 | 42 | 62 | 46 | 51 | 47 | 0.87 | 5.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 37 | 59 | 41 | 41 | 59 | 56 | 55 | 55 | -0.16 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 59 | 64 | 46 | 51 | 64 | 61 | 60 | -0.70 | 3.21 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 37 | 55 | 39 | 58 | 57 | 53 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 47 | 37 | 53 | 40 | 55 | 58 | 47 | 60 | -0.40 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 55 | 37 | 57 | 39 | 60 | 56 | 56 | 55 | -0.25 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 53 | 41 | 42 | 62 | 46 | 51 | 47 | 0.87 | 5.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 37 | 59 | 41 | 41 | 59 | 56 | 55 | 55 | -0.16 | 3.95 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 113 | 76 | 104 | 110 | 99 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 105 | 103 | 114 | 100 | 112 | 108 | 103 | 108 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 103 | 98 | 114 | 97 | 110 | 106 | 107 | 108 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 106 | 111 | 115 | 104 | 114 | 110 | 101 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 94 | 107 | 102 | 100 | 111 | 100 | 86 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 103 | 113 | 102 | 97 | 112 | 107 | 98 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 113 | 76 | 104 | 110 | 99 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 105 | 103 | 114 | 100 | 112 | 108 | 103 | 108 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 103 | 98 | 114 | 97 | 110 | 106 | 107 | 108 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 106 | 111 | 115 | 104 | 114 | 110 | 101 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 94 | 107 | 102 | 100 | 111 | 100 | 86 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 103 | 113 | 102 | 97 | 112 | 107 | 98 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | P | 19 | 1 | 44.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 70.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 10 | 65.0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 9 | 60.2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 68.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 28 | 25 | 137.0 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 11 | 71.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | P | 23 | 22 | 122.3 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | P | 12 | 12 | 54.0 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 167.7 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 3 | 46.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 31 | 3 | 54.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 4 | 88.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .833 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYY | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A | P | 19 | 1 | 44.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 38.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A+ | P | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 70.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 10 | 65.0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 11 | 9 | 60.2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 68.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 28 | 25 | 137.0 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 19 | 11 | 71.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | P | 23 | 22 | 122.3 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | P | 12 | 12 | 54.0 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LG | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 167.7 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 3 | 46.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 28.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 31 | 3 | 54.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 4 | 88.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .833 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBONPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $9.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 10.6 | 1.1 | $9.1 |

