Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Michael Wacha
Kansas City RoyalsP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 215
DOB: 7/1/1991
(35 years, 3 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 341 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 320 |
| IP | 167.0 | 200.2 | 1828.0 |
| K% | 18.7% | 19.5% | 20.6% |
| BB% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 35.2% | 41.4% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 3.32 | 3.83 |
| FIP | 4.31 | 4.38 | 4.02 |
| WAR | 2.2 | 2.4 | 25.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:28%
CH:25%
FC:15%
SI:14%
CU:10%
SL:9%
News
Rotowire: Wacha (9-10) took the loss against the Guardians on Saturday, allowing six runs (two earned) on six hits and one walk with four strikeouts over 6.1 innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 341 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 320 |
| IP | 167.0 | 200.2 | 1828.0 |
| K% | 18.7% | 19.5% | 20.6% |
| BB% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 35.2% | 41.4% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 3.32 | 3.83 |
| FIP | 4.31 | 4.38 | 4.02 |
| WAR | 2.2 | 2.4 | 25.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:28%
CH:25%
FC:15%
SI:14%
CU:10%
SL:9%
News
Rotowire: Wacha (9-10) took the loss against the Guardians on Saturday, allowing six runs (two earned) on six hits and one walk with four strikeouts over 6.1 innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
5/12/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 3.23 | 1.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 18.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 19.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .300 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.16 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 21.0 | 17.14 | 1.71 | 0.43 | .233 | 94.3% | 56.7% | 10.0% | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.50 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 7.73 | 2.01 | 0.95 | .241 | 81.2% | 36.6% | 7.4% | 2.65 | 3.90 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 0.77 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 64.2 | 9.05 | 2.64 | 0.70 | .275 | 79.7% | 44.3% | 7.4% | 93.8 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 3.36 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 3.52 | 0.88 | .186 | 80.6% | 37.0% | 7.9% | 2.64 | 3.44 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .265 | 84.3% | 45.8% | 4.8% | 1.77 | 2.69 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 7.91 | 2.78 | 0.50 | .288 | 73.8% | 41.6% | 5.5% | 94.1 | 3.20 | 3.17 | 3.71 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.00 | 51.13 | 19.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 1.77 | 0.00 | .288 | 76.2% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.60 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 181.1 | 7.59 | 2.88 | 0.94 | .272 | 76.2% | 45.8% | 11.2% | 94.9 | 3.38 | 3.80 | 3.87 | 3.88 | 2.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 6.23 | .300 | 100.0% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 8.31 | 11.90 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.09 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .377 | 76.3% | 40.3% | 9.1% | 4.08 | 4.75 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 138.0 | 7.43 | 2.93 | 0.98 | .334 | 64.7% | 46.6% | 11.6% | 93.9 | 5.09 | 4.31 | 3.91 | 4.05 | 1.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .286 | 81.6% | 47.4% | 8.7% | 2.42 | 3.77 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 165.2 | 8.58 | 2.99 | 0.92 | .327 | 71.5% | 48.0% | 11.6% | 95.5 | 4.13 | 3.98 | 3.63 | 3.88 | 3.1 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .182 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.56 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .500 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.57 | 7.74 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .333 | 31.3% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 4.37 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .281 | 84.3% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 3.32 | 4.66 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 7.58 | 3.84 | 0.96 | .249 | 74.9% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 93.7 | 3.20 | 5.29 | 4.22 | 4.12 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .250 | 98.5% | 52.4% | 15.4% | 1.93 | 5.16 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 126.2 | 7.39 | 3.91 | 1.85 | .313 | 79.0% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 93.2 | 4.76 | 5.75 | 5.61 | 4.80 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .320 | 91.7% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.85 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 1.85 | 2.38 | .366 | 68.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 93.8 | 6.62 | 4.55 | 5.25 | 4.30 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .220 | 91.7% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.58 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 124.2 | 8.74 | 2.24 | 1.66 | .312 | 69.7% | 39.5% | 17.7% | 94.0 | 5.05 | 5.43 | 4.47 | 3.91 | 1.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .727 | 39.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 5.05 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.49 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.72 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .349 | 69.0% | 42.6% | 21.1% | 6.60 | 6.19 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 127.1 | 7.35 | 2.19 | 1.27 | .260 | 80.3% | 41.0% | 12.4% | 93.2 | 3.32 | 4.58 | 4.14 | 3.99 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.06 | 6.45 | 8.41 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .366 | 61.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.20 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 134.1 | 8.31 | 2.88 | 1.00 | .266 | 79.7% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 92.3 | 3.22 | 4.27 | 3.89 | 4.47 | 2.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .304 | 75.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.2 | 7.83 | 2.43 | 0.92 | .290 | 77.1% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 93.8 | 3.35 | 4.03 | 3.65 | 4.14 | 3.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .321 | 71.4% | 34.5% | 11.1% | 5.19 | 4.90 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 3.06 | 4.08 | .300 | 63.3% | 29.8% | 38.1% | 7.64 | 7.86 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 33 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 6.57 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .287 | 72.7% | 37.2% | 6.6% | 93.3 | 3.86 | 4.17 | 3.66 | 4.56 | 3.8 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .350 | 65.8% | 37.2% | 15.8% | 6.89 | 5.38 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.14 | 2.66 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.1% | 4.36 | 4.31 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 7.16 | 2.65 | 1.35 | .294 | 70.9% | 37.7% | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.54 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 145.3 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 1.11 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 163.0 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 1.11 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.94 | 2.67 | 1.22 | .287 | 69.5% | 4.36 | 4.34 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.71 | 2.73 | 1.26 | .278 | 69.1% | 4.50 | 4.48 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.34 | 2.79 | 1.40 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.85 | 4.78 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 6.75 | 2.73 | 1.33 | .298 | 66.8% | 4.81 | 4.60 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 200.2 | 7.09 | 2.42 | 1.35 | .245 | 78.6% | 35.2% | 11.5% | 93.2 | 3.32 | 4.00 | 4.38 | 4.39 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 7.33 | 2.65 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 85 | 0 | 341 | 320 | 1828.0 | 7.75 | 2.74 | 1.10 | .288 | 74.7% | 41.4% | 11.3% | 94.0 | 3.83 | 4.39 | 4.02 | 4.14 | 25.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 9.06 | 3.86 | 1.74 | .281 | 72.0% | 34.1% | 15.3% | 5.21 | 4.93 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 1.80 | 3.23 | 1.02 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 18.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 19.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .300 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.16 | 0.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 21.0 | 17.14 | 1.71 | 0.43 | .233 | 94.3% | 56.7% | 10.0% | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.50 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 7.73 | 2.01 | 0.95 | .241 | 81.2% | 36.6% | 7.4% | 2.65 | 3.90 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 0.77 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.39 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 64.2 | 9.05 | 2.64 | 0.70 | .275 | 79.7% | 44.3% | 7.4% | 93.8 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 3.36 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 3.52 | 0.88 | .186 | 80.6% | 37.0% | 7.9% | 2.64 | 3.44 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .265 | 84.3% | 45.8% | 4.8% | 1.77 | 2.69 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 7.91 | 2.78 | 0.50 | .288 | 73.8% | 41.6% | 5.5% | 94.1 | 3.20 | 3.17 | 3.71 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.00 | 51.13 | 19.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 7.08 | 1.77 | 0.00 | .288 | 76.2% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 2.60 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 23 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 181.1 | 7.59 | 2.88 | 0.94 | .272 | 76.2% | 45.8% | 11.2% | 94.9 | 3.38 | 3.80 | 3.87 | 3.88 | 2.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 6.23 | .300 | 100.0% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 8.31 | 11.90 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 5.09 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .377 | 76.3% | 40.3% | 9.1% | 4.08 | 4.75 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 138.0 | 7.43 | 2.93 | 0.98 | .334 | 64.7% | 46.6% | 11.6% | 93.9 | 5.09 | 4.31 | 3.91 | 4.05 | 1.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .286 | 81.6% | 47.4% | 8.7% | 2.42 | 3.77 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 165.2 | 8.58 | 2.99 | 0.92 | .327 | 71.5% | 48.0% | 11.6% | 95.5 | 4.13 | 3.98 | 3.63 | 3.88 | 3.1 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .182 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.56 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .500 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.57 | 7.74 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .333 | 31.3% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 4.37 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 6.63 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .281 | 84.3% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 3.32 | 4.66 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 7.58 | 3.84 | 0.96 | .249 | 74.9% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 93.7 | 3.20 | 5.29 | 4.22 | 4.12 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 5.79 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .250 | 98.5% | 52.4% | 15.4% | 1.93 | 5.16 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 126.2 | 7.39 | 3.91 | 1.85 | .313 | 79.0% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 93.2 | 4.76 | 5.75 | 5.61 | 4.80 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .320 | 91.7% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.85 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 1.85 | 2.38 | .366 | 68.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% | 93.8 | 6.62 | 4.55 | 5.25 | 4.30 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .220 | 91.7% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 0.60 | 2.58 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 124.2 | 8.74 | 2.24 | 1.66 | .312 | 69.7% | 39.5% | 17.7% | 94.0 | 5.05 | 5.43 | 4.47 | 3.91 | 1.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .727 | 39.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 20.25 | 5.05 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.49 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.72 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .235 | 71.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .349 | 69.0% | 42.6% | 21.1% | 6.60 | 6.19 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 127.1 | 7.35 | 2.19 | 1.27 | .260 | 80.3% | 41.0% | 12.4% | 93.2 | 3.32 | 4.58 | 4.14 | 3.99 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.06 | 6.45 | 8.41 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .366 | 61.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.20 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 134.1 | 8.31 | 2.88 | 1.00 | .266 | 79.7% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 92.3 | 3.22 | 4.27 | 3.89 | 4.47 | 2.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .304 | 75.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.2 | 7.83 | 2.43 | 0.92 | .290 | 77.1% | 38.6% | 8.5% | 93.8 | 3.35 | 4.03 | 3.65 | 4.14 | 3.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .321 | 71.4% | 34.5% | 11.1% | 5.19 | 4.90 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 3.06 | 4.08 | .300 | 63.3% | 29.8% | 38.1% | 7.64 | 7.86 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 33 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 6.57 | 2.35 | 0.78 | .287 | 72.7% | 37.2% | 6.6% | 93.3 | 3.86 | 4.17 | 3.66 | 4.56 | 3.8 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .350 | 65.8% | 37.2% | 15.8% | 6.89 | 5.38 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 167.0 | 7.14 | 2.66 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.1% | 4.36 | 4.31 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 7.16 | 2.65 | 1.35 | .294 | 70.9% | 37.7% | 4.50 | 4.48 | 4.54 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 145.3 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 1.11 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 163.0 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 1.11 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.94 | 2.67 | 1.22 | .287 | 69.5% | 4.36 | 4.34 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.71 | 2.73 | 1.26 | .278 | 69.1% | 4.50 | 4.48 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 163.0 | 6.34 | 2.79 | 1.40 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.85 | 4.78 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 6.75 | 2.73 | 1.33 | .298 | 66.8% | 4.81 | 4.60 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 34 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 200.2 | 7.09 | 2.42 | 1.35 | .245 | 78.6% | 35.2% | 11.5% | 93.2 | 3.32 | 4.00 | 4.38 | 4.39 | 2.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 7.33 | 2.65 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 85 | 0 | 341 | 320 | 1828.0 | 7.75 | 2.74 | 1.10 | .288 | 74.7% | 41.4% | 11.3% | 94.0 | 3.83 | 4.39 | 4.02 | 4.14 | 25.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 9.06 | 3.86 | 1.74 | .281 | 72.0% | 34.1% | 15.3% | 5.21 | 4.93 | 4.21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 75 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 333 | 65 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.78 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 260 | 52 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 65 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.64 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 119 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.20 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 447 | 95 | 41 | 38 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 94 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 79 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 17 | 7 | 3.38 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.1 | 762 | 162 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 153 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5.09 | 27 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 606 | 159 | 86 | 78 | 15 | 45 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 114 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4 | 0 | 2.42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 108 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4.13 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 701 | 170 | 82 | 76 | 17 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 158 |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.32 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 77 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3.20 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 355 | 68 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 71 |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.76 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 562 | 143 | 71 | 67 | 26 | 55 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 104 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.62 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 156 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.05 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 124.2 | 528 | 132 | 73 | 70 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 2 | 3.32 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 515 | 111 | 49 | 47 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 104 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 4 | 3.22 | 24 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.1 | 553 | 113 | 49 | 48 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 124 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 8 | 3.35 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 685 | 154 | 65 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 145 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.64 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 81 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 716 | 166 | 74 | 74 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 126 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.89 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.36 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 706 | 167 | 87 | 81 | 23 | 49 | 5 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.50 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 727 | 176 | 91 | 85 | 26 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 135 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.21 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 145.3 | 610 | 141 | 74 | 68 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 115 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.21 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 684 | 158 | 83 | 76 | 20 | 48 | 4 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.36 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 692 | 163 | 86 | 79 | 22 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 126 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.50 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 696 | 161 | 87 | 82 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.85 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 704 | 168 | 94 | 88 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.81 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 700 | 172 | 96 | 88 | 24 | 50 | 7 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3.32 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200.2 | 812 | 168 | 82 | 74 | 30 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 158 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 12 | 4.47 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 182.0 | 778 | 185 | 98 | 90 | 26 | 54 | 6 | 148 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 85 | 3.83 | 341 | 320 | 149 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1828.0 | 7658 | 1739 | 828 | 777 | 224 | 557 | 19 | 49 | 48 | 3 | 1574 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5.21 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 198 | 43 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 75 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 333 | 65 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.78 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 260 | 52 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 65 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.64 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 119 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2014 | STL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.20 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 447 | 95 | 41 | 38 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 94 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 79 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 17 | 7 | 3.38 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.1 | 762 | 162 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 153 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5.09 | 27 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 606 | 159 | 86 | 78 | 15 | 45 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 114 |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 4 | 0 | 2.42 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 108 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4.13 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 701 | 170 | 82 | 76 | 17 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 158 |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3.32 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 77 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3.20 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 355 | 68 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 71 |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.76 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 562 | 143 | 71 | 67 | 26 | 55 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 104 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.62 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 156 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 56 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.05 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 124.2 | 528 | 132 | 73 | 70 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 121 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 64 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 2 | 3.32 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 515 | 111 | 49 | 47 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 104 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 4 | 3.22 | 24 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.1 | 553 | 113 | 49 | 48 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 124 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 8 | 3.35 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.2 | 685 | 154 | 65 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 145 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.64 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 81 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 13 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 716 | 166 | 74 | 74 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 126 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.89 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.36 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 706 | 167 | 87 | 81 | 23 | 49 | 5 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.50 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 727 | 176 | 91 | 85 | 26 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 135 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.21 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 145.3 | 610 | 141 | 74 | 68 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 115 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.21 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 684 | 158 | 83 | 76 | 20 | 48 | 4 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.36 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 692 | 163 | 86 | 79 | 22 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 126 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.50 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 696 | 161 | 87 | 82 | 23 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 122 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.85 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 163.0 | 704 | 168 | 94 | 88 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 115 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.81 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 700 | 172 | 96 | 88 | 24 | 50 | 7 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3.32 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200.2 | 812 | 168 | 82 | 74 | 30 | 54 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 158 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 12 | 4.47 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 182.0 | 778 | 185 | 98 | 90 | 26 | 54 | 6 | 148 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 85 | 3.83 | 341 | 320 | 149 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1828.0 | 7658 | 1739 | 828 | 777 | 224 | 557 | 19 | 49 | 48 | 3 | 1574 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5.21 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 198 | 43 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .211 | 0.80 | .273 | 100.0% | 50 | 93 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 18.00 | 1.13 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 3.8% | 57.7% | .040 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 19.13 | 3.38 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 56.7% | 10.0% | 46.7% | .111 | 0.75 | .300 | 83.3% | 27 | 4 | 0.16 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 17.14 | 1.71 | 10.00 | 0.43 | 53.3% | 5.3% | 48.0% | .113 | 0.57 | .233 | 94.3% | 22 | 21 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 7.73 | 2.01 | 3.84 | 0.95 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .207 | 0.99 | .241 | 81.2% | 64 | 89 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 11.57 | 0.77 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 2.3% | 31.8% | .163 | 0.69 | .250 | 87.5% | 0 | 31 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 9.05 | 2.64 | 3.42 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 7.3% | 17.7% | .216 | 1.10 | .275 | 79.7% | 76 | 78 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 9.68 | 3.52 | 2.75 | 0.88 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .151 | 0.91 | .186 | 80.6% | 72 | 92 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 10.18 | 1.77 | 5.75 | 0.44 | 29.9% | 5.2% | 24.7% | .192 | 0.89 | .265 | 84.3% | 44 | 63 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7.91 | 2.78 | 2.85 | 0.50 | 21.0% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .232 | 1.20 | .288 | 73.8% | 89 | 86 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 51.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7.08 | 1.77 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 5.1% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.03 | .288 | 76.2% | 45 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 7.59 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.94 | 20.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | .232 | 1.21 | .272 | 76.2% | 89 | 101 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 6.23 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .333 | 2.08 | .300 | 100.0% | 218 | 309 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 5.09 | 2.04 | 2.50 | 1.02 | 13.0% | 5.2% | 7.8% | .342 | 1.64 | .377 | 76.3% | 91 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 7.43 | 2.93 | 2.53 | 0.98 | 18.8% | 7.4% | 11.4% | .284 | 1.48 | .334 | 64.7% | 125 | 96 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 7.62 | 2.08 | 3.67 | 0.69 | 20.4% | 5.6% | 14.8% | .238 | 1.15 | .286 | 81.6% | 57 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 8.58 | 2.99 | 2.87 | 0.92 | 22.5% | 7.8% | 14.7% | .264 | 1.36 | .327 | 71.5% | 99 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.92 | .182 | 25.0% | 173 | 71 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 35.7% | 268 | 177 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 1.35 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .267 | 1.65 | .333 | 31.3% | 206 | 108 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 6.63 | 1.42 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 18.2% | 3.9% | 14.3% | .257 | 1.16 | .281 | 84.3% | 74 | 102 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 7.58 | 3.84 | 1.97 | 0.96 | 20.0% | 10.1% | 9.9% | .215 | 1.23 | .249 | 74.9% | 82 | 106 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 5.79 | 2.57 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 16.4% | 7.3% | 9.1% | .235 | 1.14 | .250 | 98.5% | 40 | 107 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 7.39 | 3.91 | 1.89 | 1.85 | 18.5% | 9.8% | 8.7% | .284 | 1.56 | .313 | 79.0% | 113 | 131 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .267 | 1.57 | .320 | 91.7% | 25 | 80 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 9.79 | 1.85 | 5.29 | 2.38 | 23.7% | 4.5% | 19.2% | .313 | 1.56 | .366 | 68.4% | 158 | 121 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | .170 | 0.73 | .220 | 91.7% | 13 | 56 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.74 | 2.24 | 3.90 | 1.66 | 22.9% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .268 | 1.31 | .312 | 69.7% | 122 | 109 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .563 | 3.38 | .727 | 39.5% | 490 | 122 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.38 | .364 | 66.7% | 92 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 6.7% | 46.7% | .000 | 0.21 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 13.00 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 9.1% | 30.3% | .133 | 0.78 | .235 | 71.4% | 45 | 36 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 7.80 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 20.3% | 6.3% | 14.1% | .317 | 1.53 | .349 | 69.0% | 126 | 124 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 7.35 | 2.19 | 3.35 | 1.27 | 20.2% | 6.0% | 14.2% | .231 | 1.12 | .260 | 80.3% | 81 | 104 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 5.8% | 9.6% | .306 | 1.59 | .366 | 61.1% | 80 | 68 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.31 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 1.00 | 22.4% | 7.8% | 14.6% | .223 | 1.16 | .266 | 79.7% | 76 | 90 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .154 | 0.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.96 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.29 | .304 | 75.5% | 87 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 7.83 | 2.43 | 3.22 | 0.92 | 21.2% | 6.6% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .290 | 77.1% | 81 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.04 | 13.2% | 10.5% | 2.6% | .294 | 1.62 | .321 | 71.4% | 125 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 13.25 | 3.06 | 4.33 | 4.08 | 32.1% | 7.4% | 24.7% | .270 | 1.47 | .300 | 63.3% | 163 | 161 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 6.57 | 2.35 | 2.80 | 0.78 | 17.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | .249 | 1.22 | .287 | 72.7% | 91 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12.06 | 5.74 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 28.4% | 13.5% | 14.9% | .266 | 1.72 | .350 | 65.8% | 146 | 109 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.14 | 2.66 | 2.69 | 1.24 | 18.7% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.30 | .290 | 70.1% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 2.65 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 18.6% | 6.9% | 11.7% | .262 | 1.33 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | 18.9% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | 18.9% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.94 | 2.67 | 2.60 | 1.22 | 18.2% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.73 | 2.46 | 1.26 | 17.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | .251 | 1.29 | .278 | 69.1% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.79 | 2.27 | 1.40 | 16.3% | 7.2% | 9.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.73 | 2.47 | 1.33 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.34 | .298 | 66.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 7.09 | 2.42 | 2.93 | 1.35 | 19.5% | 6.7% | 12.8% | .224 | 1.11 | .245 | 78.6% | 78 | 105 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.33 | 2.65 | 2.77 | 1.31 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.2% | .257 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 2.74 | 2.83 | 1.10 | 20.6% | 7.3% | 13.3% | .247 | 1.26 | .288 | 74.7% | 94 | 98 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 3.86 | 2.35 | 1.74 | 23.7% | 10.1% | 13.6% | .243 | 1.35 | .281 | 72.0% | 135 | 128 | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .211 | 0.80 | .273 | 100.0% | 50 | 93 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 18.00 | 1.13 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 3.8% | 57.7% | .040 | 0.25 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 19.13 | 3.38 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 56.7% | 10.0% | 46.7% | .111 | 0.75 | .300 | 83.3% | 27 | 4 | 0.16 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 17.14 | 1.71 | 10.00 | 0.43 | 53.3% | 5.3% | 48.0% | .113 | 0.57 | .233 | 94.3% | 22 | 21 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 7.73 | 2.01 | 3.84 | 0.95 | 21.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | .207 | 0.99 | .241 | 81.2% | 64 | 89 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 11.57 | 0.77 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 2.3% | 31.8% | .163 | 0.69 | .250 | 87.5% | 0 | 31 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 9.05 | 2.64 | 3.42 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 7.3% | 17.7% | .216 | 1.10 | .275 | 79.7% | 76 | 78 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 9.68 | 3.52 | 2.75 | 0.88 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .151 | 0.91 | .186 | 80.6% | 72 | 92 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 95 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 10.18 | 1.77 | 5.75 | 0.44 | 29.9% | 5.2% | 24.7% | .192 | 0.89 | .265 | 84.3% | 44 | 63 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 7.91 | 2.78 | 2.85 | 0.50 | 21.0% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .232 | 1.20 | .288 | 73.8% | 89 | 86 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 51.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 7.08 | 1.77 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 5.1% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.03 | .288 | 76.2% | 45 | 62 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 7.59 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 0.94 | 20.1% | 7.6% | 12.5% | .232 | 1.21 | .272 | 76.2% | 89 | 101 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 6.23 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .333 | 2.08 | .300 | 100.0% | 218 | 309 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 5.09 | 2.04 | 2.50 | 1.02 | 13.0% | 5.2% | 7.8% | .342 | 1.64 | .377 | 76.3% | 91 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 7.43 | 2.93 | 2.53 | 0.98 | 18.8% | 7.4% | 11.4% | .284 | 1.48 | .334 | 64.7% | 125 | 96 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 7.62 | 2.08 | 3.67 | 0.69 | 20.4% | 5.6% | 14.8% | .238 | 1.15 | .286 | 81.6% | 57 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 8.58 | 2.99 | 2.87 | 0.92 | 22.5% | 7.8% | 14.7% | .264 | 1.36 | .327 | 71.5% | 99 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.92 | .182 | 25.0% | 173 | 71 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 35.7% | 268 | 177 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 1.35 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .267 | 1.65 | .333 | 31.3% | 206 | 108 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 6.63 | 1.42 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 18.2% | 3.9% | 14.3% | .257 | 1.16 | .281 | 84.3% | 74 | 102 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 7.58 | 3.84 | 1.97 | 0.96 | 20.0% | 10.1% | 9.9% | .215 | 1.23 | .249 | 74.9% | 82 | 106 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 5.79 | 2.57 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 16.4% | 7.3% | 9.1% | .235 | 1.14 | .250 | 98.5% | 40 | 107 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 7.39 | 3.91 | 1.89 | 1.85 | 18.5% | 9.8% | 8.7% | .284 | 1.56 | .313 | 79.0% | 113 | 131 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 11.8% | 2.9% | .267 | 1.57 | .320 | 91.7% | 25 | 80 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 9.79 | 1.85 | 5.29 | 2.38 | 23.7% | 4.5% | 19.2% | .313 | 1.56 | .366 | 68.4% | 158 | 121 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | .170 | 0.73 | .220 | 91.7% | 13 | 56 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.74 | 2.24 | 3.90 | 1.66 | 22.9% | 5.9% | 17.0% | .268 | 1.31 | .312 | 69.7% | 122 | 109 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .563 | 3.38 | .727 | 39.5% | 490 | 122 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.38 | .364 | 66.7% | 92 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 6.7% | 46.7% | .000 | 0.21 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.72 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 13.00 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 9.1% | 30.3% | .133 | 0.78 | .235 | 71.4% | 45 | 36 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 7.80 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 20.3% | 6.3% | 14.1% | .317 | 1.53 | .349 | 69.0% | 126 | 124 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 7.35 | 2.19 | 3.35 | 1.27 | 20.2% | 6.0% | 14.2% | .231 | 1.12 | .260 | 80.3% | 81 | 104 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .250 | 2.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 5.8% | 9.6% | .306 | 1.59 | .366 | 61.1% | 80 | 68 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 8.31 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 1.00 | 22.4% | 7.8% | 14.6% | .223 | 1.16 | .266 | 79.7% | 76 | 90 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | .154 | 0.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.96 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.29 | .304 | 75.5% | 87 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 7.83 | 2.43 | 3.22 | 0.92 | 21.2% | 6.6% | 14.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .290 | 77.1% | 81 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.04 | 13.2% | 10.5% | 2.6% | .294 | 1.62 | .321 | 71.4% | 125 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 13.25 | 3.06 | 4.33 | 4.08 | 32.1% | 7.4% | 24.7% | .270 | 1.47 | .300 | 63.3% | 163 | 161 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 6.57 | 2.35 | 2.80 | 0.78 | 17.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | .249 | 1.22 | .287 | 72.7% | 91 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12.06 | 5.74 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 28.4% | 13.5% | 14.9% | .266 | 1.72 | .350 | 65.8% | 146 | 109 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.14 | 2.66 | 2.69 | 1.24 | 18.7% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.30 | .290 | 70.1% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.16 | 2.65 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 18.6% | 6.9% | 11.7% | .262 | 1.33 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | 18.9% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | 18.9% | 7.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.94 | 2.67 | 2.60 | 1.22 | 18.2% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .255 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.5% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.71 | 2.73 | 2.46 | 1.26 | 17.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | .251 | 1.29 | .278 | 69.1% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.34 | 2.79 | 2.27 | 1.40 | 16.3% | 7.2% | 9.2% | .260 | 1.34 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.75 | 2.73 | 2.47 | 1.33 | 17.7% | 7.2% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.34 | .298 | 66.8% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 7.09 | 2.42 | 2.93 | 1.35 | 19.5% | 6.7% | 12.8% | .224 | 1.11 | .245 | 78.6% | 78 | 105 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.33 | 2.65 | 2.77 | 1.31 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.2% | .257 | 1.31 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 2.74 | 2.83 | 1.10 | 20.6% | 7.3% | 13.3% | .247 | 1.26 | .288 | 74.7% | 94 | 98 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.06 | 3.86 | 2.35 | 1.74 | 23.7% | 10.1% | 13.6% | .243 | 1.35 | .281 | 72.0% | 135 | 128 | 4.93 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 545 | 87.6 | 113.6 | 10.4 | 26 | 4.8% | 182 | 33.4% | 3.38 | 3.80 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 446 | 88.1 | 116.3 | 8.9 | 27 | 6.1% | 152 | 34.1% | 5.09 | 4.31 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 485 | 87.2 | 111.7 | 9.8 | 27 | 5.6% | 145 | 29.9% | 4.13 | 3.98 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 246 | 89.0 | 112.5 | 9.2 | 19 | 7.7% | 91 | 37.0% | 3.20 | 5.29 | |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 400 | 88.2 | 113.7 | 9.6 | 31 | 7.8% | 142 | 35.5% | 4.76 | 5.75 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 110 | 87.9 | 108.9 | 15.2 | 9 | 8.2% | 48 | 43.6% | 6.62 | 4.55 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 372 | 89.9 | 118.6 | 13.3 | 39 | 10.5% | 160 | 43.0% | 5.05 | 5.43 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 376 | 88.2 | 112.7 | 12.8 | 36 | 9.6% | 133 | 35.4% | 3.32 | 4.58 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 88.9 | 103.5 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 6.06 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 383 | 88.1 | 114.6 | 18.4 | 28 | 7.3% | 136 | 35.5% | 3.22 | 4.27 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 490 | 86.9 | 117.5 | 15.7 | 40 | 8.2% | 159 | 32.4% | 3.35 | 4.03 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 541 | 87.5 | 113.9 | 17.7 | 40 | 7.4% | 187 | 34.6% | 3.86 | 4.17 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 43 | 94.8 | 113.0 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 25 | 58.1% | 6.89 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 593 | 88.3 | 115.8 | 18.5 | 42 | 7.1% | 219 | 36.9% | 3.32 | 4.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4987 | 88.0 | 118.6 | 13.5 | 364 | 7.3% | 1754 | 35.2% | 3.83 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 545 | 87.6 | 113.6 | 10.4 | 26 | 4.8% | 182 | 33.4% | 3.38 | 3.80 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 446 | 88.1 | 116.3 | 8.9 | 27 | 6.1% | 152 | 34.1% | 5.09 | 4.31 | |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 485 | 87.2 | 111.7 | 9.8 | 27 | 5.6% | 145 | 29.9% | 4.13 | 3.98 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 246 | 89.0 | 112.5 | 9.2 | 19 | 7.7% | 91 | 37.0% | 3.20 | 5.29 | |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 400 | 88.2 | 113.7 | 9.6 | 31 | 7.8% | 142 | 35.5% | 4.76 | 5.75 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 110 | 87.9 | 108.9 | 15.2 | 9 | 8.2% | 48 | 43.6% | 6.62 | 4.55 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 372 | 89.9 | 118.6 | 13.3 | 39 | 10.5% | 160 | 43.0% | 5.05 | 5.43 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 376 | 88.2 | 112.7 | 12.8 | 36 | 9.6% | 133 | 35.4% | 3.32 | 4.58 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 88.9 | 103.5 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 6.06 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 383 | 88.1 | 114.6 | 18.4 | 28 | 7.3% | 136 | 35.5% | 3.22 | 4.27 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 490 | 86.9 | 117.5 | 15.7 | 40 | 8.2% | 159 | 32.4% | 3.35 | 4.03 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 541 | 87.5 | 113.9 | 17.7 | 40 | 7.4% | 187 | 34.6% | 3.86 | 4.17 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 43 | 94.8 | 113.0 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 25 | 58.1% | 6.89 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 593 | 88.3 | 115.8 | 18.5 | 42 | 7.1% | 219 | 36.9% | 3.32 | 4.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4987 | 88.0 | 118.6 | 13.5 | 364 | 7.3% | 1754 | 35.2% | 3.83 | 4.39 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1056 | 70.9 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1124 | 71.9 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 31.2% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 10.7% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1285 | 71.6 | 24.2% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.8% | 15.3% | 12.2% | 32 | 11 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3820 | 71.5 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 26.1% | 13.8% | 10.9% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 49.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1056 | 70.9 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1124 | 71.9 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 31.2% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 10.7% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1285 | 71.6 | 24.2% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.8% | 15.3% | 12.2% | 32 | 11 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3820 | 71.5 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 26.1% | 13.8% | 10.9% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 49.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 26 | 145.3 | 141 | 74 | 68 | 18 | 43 | 115 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 127.3 | 128 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 39 | 97 | 6.86 | 2.76 | 2.49 | 1.20 | .258 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.38 | 4.36 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 117 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 38 | 81 | 6.57 | 3.08 | 2.13 | 1.30 | .262 | 1.40 | .289 | 70.1% | 4.70 | 4.66 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 26 | 145.3 | 141 | 74 | 68 | 18 | 43 | 115 | 7.12 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 1.11 | .250 | 1.27 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.21 | 4.13 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 127.3 | 128 | 66 | 62 | 17 | 39 | 97 | 6.86 | 2.76 | 2.49 | 1.20 | .258 | 1.31 | .290 | 70.5% | 4.38 | 4.36 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 117 | 62 | 58 | 16 | 38 | 81 | 6.57 | 3.08 | 2.13 | 1.30 | .262 | 1.40 | .289 | 70.1% | 4.70 | 4.66 | 1.0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 30 | 1.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | -1 | -0.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 18 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 1.70 | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 13 | 0.50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 0.71 | 11.9% | 36.6% | 51.5% | 28.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 93 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 48 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.13 | 16.7% | 44.3% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 11.9% | 52.3% | 35.8% | 3.25 | 89 | 3.36 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.71 | 11.0% | 37.0% | 52.1% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.2% | 3.08 | 103 | 3.86 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 112 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 1.05 | 10.4% | 45.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 24.5% | 72 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.15 | 22.1% | 41.6% | 36.3% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 37.1% | 32.4% | 30.5% | 21.0% | 47.0% | 32.1% | 3.74 | 101 | 3.71 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.11 | 533 | 19.55 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1.78 | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 27.1% | 30.5% | 85 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.43 | 22.2% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 33.8% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 20.6% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 4.02 | 100 | 3.88 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.25 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 4.75 | 145 | 5.63 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.3% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 109 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | 23.9% | 46.6% | 29.6% | 6.2% | 11.6% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 4.31 | 98 | 4.05 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1.61 | 23.1% | 47.4% | 29.5% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 36.7% | 29.1% | 34.2% | 90 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.55 | 21.1% | 48.0% | 30.9% | 8.2% | 11.6% | 3.9% | 30.0% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 20.2% | 51.8% | 28.0% | 4.14 | 90 | 3.88 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 89 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 130 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0.40 | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.42 | 22.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 29.3% | 22.8% | 15.9% | 41.5% | 42.7% | 4.60 | 101 | 4.12 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 21.4% | 101 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 1.60 | 22.1% | 48.0% | 29.9% | 5.9% | 22.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 27.5% | 24.3% | 14.5% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 5.08 | 108 | 4.80 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 121 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.5% | 41.1% | 2.3% | 20.5% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 20.9% | 15.5% | 49.1% | 35.5% | 3.99 | 97 | 4.30 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 1.92 | 10.3% | 59.0% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.12 | 25.4% | 39.5% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.3% | 26.6% | 10.8% | 50.3% | 39.0% | 4.00 | 91 | 3.91 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 2.58 | 35 | 1.49 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 65 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 46 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 55 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.4% | 21.3% | 109 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.6% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 34.3% | 21.5% | 18.9% | 50.8% | 30.3% | 4.07 | 101 | 3.99 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 148 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 24.4% | 36.6% | 115 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.80 | 22.5% | 34.5% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 34.2% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 54.6% | 30.0% | 4.43 | 102 | 4.47 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 53 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.93 | 19.9% | 38.6% | 41.5% | 15.0% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 21.3% | 50.5% | 28.2% | 4.17 | 101 | 4.14 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.11 | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 5.25 | 122 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 25.5% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 4.8% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.2% | 43.0% | 14.0% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 40.0% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 16.9% | 53.9% | 29.3% | 4.61 | 109 | 4.56 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 104 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.5% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.79 | 20.1% | 35.2% | 44.7% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 36.4% | 40.6% | 37.1% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 53.5% | 30.9% | 4.39 | 106 | 4.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 6.1% | 27.4% | 41.9% | 32.8% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 50.6% | 32.0% | 4.26 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 20.2% | 34.1% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 15.3% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 30.8% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 45.4% | 34.6% | 3.69 | 109 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 30 | 1.02 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | -1 | -0.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 18 | 0.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 1.70 | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 13 | 0.50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 0.71 | 11.9% | 36.6% | 51.5% | 28.9% | 7.4% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 93 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 48 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.13 | 16.7% | 44.3% | 39.1% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 32.4% | 29.0% | 11.9% | 52.3% | 35.8% | 3.25 | 89 | 3.36 | |||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.71 | 11.0% | 37.0% | 52.1% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 21.9% | 43.8% | 34.2% | 3.08 | 103 | 3.86 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 112 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 1.05 | 10.4% | 45.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 53.1% | 22.4% | 24.5% | 72 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.15 | 22.1% | 41.6% | 36.3% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 41.7% | 37.1% | 32.4% | 30.5% | 21.0% | 47.0% | 32.1% | 3.74 | 101 | 3.71 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.11 | 533 | 19.55 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 1.78 | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 27.1% | 30.5% | 85 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.43 | 22.2% | 45.8% | 32.0% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 33.8% | 34.7% | 31.6% | 20.6% | 49.7% | 29.7% | 4.02 | 100 | 3.88 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 0.25 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 4.75 | 145 | 5.63 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.3% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 109 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | 23.9% | 46.6% | 29.6% | 6.2% | 11.6% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 4.31 | 98 | 4.05 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 1.61 | 23.1% | 47.4% | 29.5% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 36.7% | 29.1% | 34.2% | 90 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 1.55 | 21.1% | 48.0% | 30.9% | 8.2% | 11.6% | 3.9% | 30.0% | 42.3% | 29.9% | 27.8% | 20.2% | 51.8% | 28.0% | 4.14 | 90 | 3.88 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 89 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0.00 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 130 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 0.40 | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 103 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.42 | 22.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 29.3% | 22.8% | 15.9% | 41.5% | 42.7% | 4.60 | 101 | 4.12 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 1.69 | 16.7% | 52.4% | 31.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 54.8% | 23.8% | 21.4% | 101 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 1.60 | 22.1% | 48.0% | 29.9% | 5.9% | 22.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 27.5% | 24.3% | 14.5% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 5.08 | 108 | 4.80 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 121 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.5% | 41.1% | 2.3% | 20.5% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 20.9% | 15.5% | 49.1% | 35.5% | 3.99 | 97 | 4.30 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 1.92 | 10.3% | 59.0% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.12 | 25.4% | 39.5% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 32.3% | 26.6% | 10.8% | 50.3% | 39.0% | 4.00 | 91 | 3.91 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 2.58 | 35 | 1.49 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 65 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 46 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 55 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.4% | 21.3% | 109 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.6% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 34.3% | 21.5% | 18.9% | 50.8% | 30.3% | 4.07 | 101 | 3.99 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 148 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 24.4% | 36.6% | 115 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.80 | 22.5% | 34.5% | 43.1% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 34.2% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 54.6% | 30.0% | 4.43 | 102 | 4.47 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 53 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 90 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.93 | 19.9% | 38.6% | 41.5% | 15.0% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 21.3% | 50.5% | 28.2% | 4.17 | 101 | 4.14 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.11 | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 5.25 | 122 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 25.5% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 4.8% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 84 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.2% | 43.0% | 14.0% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 40.0% | 41.5% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 16.9% | 53.9% | 29.3% | 4.61 | 109 | 4.56 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.2% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 104 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.5% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.79 | 20.1% | 35.2% | 44.7% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 36.4% | 40.6% | 37.1% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 53.5% | 30.9% | 4.39 | 106 | 4.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 6.1% | 27.4% | 41.9% | 32.8% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 50.6% | 32.0% | 4.26 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 20.2% | 34.1% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 15.3% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 30.8% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 45.4% | 34.6% | 3.69 | 109 | 4.21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 65 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 82 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 17 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 182 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 86 | 121 | 28 | 35 | 456 | 867 | 1323 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 73 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 77 | 68 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 361 | 673 | 1034 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 27 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 188 | 305 | 493 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 119 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 126 | 110 | 67 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 48 | 568 | 1126 | 1694 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 32 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 107 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 242 | 169 | 117 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 120 | 1008 | 1929 | 2937 | 87.6 | 10.4 | 26 | 4.8% | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 48 | 90 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 25 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 96 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 203 | 129 | 104 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 838 | 1486 | 2324 | 88.1 | 8.9 | 27 | 6.1% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 37 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 31 | 148 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 228 | 147 | 100 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 97 | 936 | 1754 | 2690 | 87.2 | 9.8 | 27 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 53 | 74 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 27 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 105 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 104 | 66 | 71 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 547 | 872 | 1419 | 89.0 | 9.2 | 19 | 7.7% | |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 71 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 189 | 118 | 87 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 827 | 1372 | 2199 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 31 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 213 | 396 | 609 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 9 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 117 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 146 | 130 | 94 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 641 | 1333 | 1974 | 89.9 | 13.3 | 39 | 10.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 59 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 94 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 20 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 87 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 154 | 145 | 77 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 670 | 1279 | 1949 | 88.2 | 12.8 | 36 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 88.9 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 15 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 87 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 132 | 165 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 784 | 1441 | 2225 | 88.1 | 18.4 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 79 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 186 | 200 | 96 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 95 | 927 | 1676 | 2603 | 86.9 | 15.7 | 40 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 86 | 134 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 14 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 88 | 180 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 197 | 228 | 105 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 63 | 920 | 1746 | 2666 | 87.5 | 17.7 | 40 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 16 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 112 | 172 | 284 | 94.8 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 202 | 222 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 193 | 194 | 128 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 195 | 202 | 131 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 205 | 260 | 117 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 75 | 1054 | 1976 | 3030 | 88.3 | 18.5 | 42 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2227 | 1979 | 1175 | 217 | 136 | 95 | 26 | 1007 | 10294 | 19059 | 29353 | 88.0 | 13.5 | 364 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 300 | 488 | 788 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 65 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 82 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 17 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 182 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 86 | 121 | 28 | 35 | 456 | 867 | 1323 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 73 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 77 | 68 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 361 | 673 | 1034 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 27 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 188 | 305 | 493 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 22 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 119 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 126 | 110 | 67 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 48 | 568 | 1126 | 1694 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 32 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 107 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 242 | 169 | 117 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 120 | 1008 | 1929 | 2937 | 87.6 | 10.4 | 26 | 4.8% | |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 48 | 90 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 25 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 96 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 203 | 129 | 104 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 838 | 1486 | 2324 | 88.1 | 8.9 | 27 | 6.1% | |
| 2017 | STL | ST | 37 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 31 | 148 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 228 | 147 | 100 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 97 | 936 | 1754 | 2690 | 87.2 | 9.8 | 27 | 5.6% | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 53 | 74 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 27 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 105 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 104 | 66 | 71 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 547 | 872 | 1419 | 89.0 | 9.2 | 19 | 7.7% | |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 71 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 189 | 118 | 87 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 827 | 1372 | 2199 | 88.2 | 9.6 | 31 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 51 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 213 | 396 | 609 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 9 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 117 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 146 | 130 | 94 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 641 | 1333 | 1974 | 89.9 | 13.3 | 39 | 10.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 59 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 94 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 20 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 87 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 154 | 145 | 77 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 670 | 1279 | 1949 | 88.2 | 12.8 | 36 | 9.6% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 88.9 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 15 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 87 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 132 | 165 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 784 | 1441 | 2225 | 88.1 | 18.4 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 79 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 186 | 200 | 96 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 95 | 927 | 1676 | 2603 | 86.9 | 15.7 | 40 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 86 | 134 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 14 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 88 | 180 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 197 | 228 | 105 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 63 | 920 | 1746 | 2666 | 87.5 | 17.7 | 40 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 16 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 112 | 172 | 284 | 94.8 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 202 | 222 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 193 | 194 | 128 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 195 | 202 | 131 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 205 | 260 | 117 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 75 | 1054 | 1976 | 3030 | 88.3 | 18.5 | 42 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2227 | 1979 | 1175 | 217 | 136 | 95 | 26 | 1007 | 10294 | 19059 | 29353 | 88.0 | 13.5 | 364 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 300 | 488 | 788 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.12 | -3.70 | 3.82 | 8.12 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 13 | 1.10 | -0.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.64 | -1.75 | 2.39 | 6.44 | 0.75 | 1.05 | 0.87 | 1.41 | 5 | 0.83 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.47 | -8.76 | 9.23 | 5.61 | 0.63 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 19 | 0.75 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.39 | -0.46 | 0.07 | -2.82 | -0.35 | 3.15 | 2.10 | 0 | -0.11 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.47 | -12.95 | 14.43 | 9.90 | 1.06 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 30 | 1.05 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.30 | -0.65 | 0.34 | -1.89 | -0.20 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.38 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.95 | -11.49 | 9.54 | -18.33 | -2.00 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 26 | -1.27 | -0.77 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.74 | -12.94 | 12.20 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 29 | 0.62 | -1.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.31 | -5.25 | 5.56 | 3.52 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 15 | 0.40 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | -0.73 | -9.47 | 8.73 | -10.63 | -1.12 | 0.86 | 0.81 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 29 | -2.21 | 1.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -1.08 | -3.19 | 2.10 | -8.19 | -0.84 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.84 | 0.49 | 8 | -1.45 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.69 | -8.67 | 7.98 | -8.58 | -0.85 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 28 | -0.69 | -0.11 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -0.18 | 0.08 | -4.81 | -0.52 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.96 | -8.04 | 10.00 | 11.77 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 1.30 | 22 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.55 | -7.53 | 9.08 | 17.74 | 1.84 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 24 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.56 | -10.87 | 12.43 | 18.97 | 1.84 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 29 | 1.46 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.91 | 0.82 | -0.26 | -0.03 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.84 | 2 | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 2.04 | -10.96 | 12.99 | 20.27 | 2.02 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 31 | 1.47 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2.15 | -13.35 | 15.50 | 23.34 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 32 | 1.58 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.45 | -127.16 | 133.60 | 73.99 | 7.43 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 335 | 4.80 | 1.91 | 2 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -3.96 | 3.71 | -3.34 | -0.34 | 1.03 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 1.24 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.12 | -3.70 | 3.82 | 8.12 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 13 | 1.10 | -0.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 0.64 | -1.75 | 2.39 | 6.44 | 0.75 | 1.05 | 0.87 | 1.41 | 5 | 0.83 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 0.47 | -8.76 | 9.23 | 5.61 | 0.63 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 19 | 0.75 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | -0.39 | -0.46 | 0.07 | -2.82 | -0.35 | 3.15 | 2.10 | 0 | -0.11 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 1.47 | -12.95 | 14.43 | 9.90 | 1.06 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 30 | 1.05 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | -0.30 | -0.65 | 0.34 | -1.89 | -0.20 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.38 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -1.95 | -11.49 | 9.54 | -18.33 | -2.00 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 26 | -1.27 | -0.77 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | -0.74 | -12.94 | 12.20 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 29 | 0.62 | -1.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.31 | -5.25 | 5.56 | 3.52 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 15 | 0.40 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | -0.73 | -9.47 | 8.73 | -10.63 | -1.12 | 0.86 | 0.81 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 29 | -2.21 | 1.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -1.08 | -3.19 | 2.10 | -8.19 | -0.84 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.84 | 0.49 | 8 | -1.45 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.69 | -8.67 | 7.98 | -8.58 | -0.85 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 28 | -0.69 | -0.11 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -0.18 | 0.08 | -4.81 | -0.52 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.37 | -0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.96 | -8.04 | 10.00 | 11.77 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 1.30 | 22 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.55 | -7.53 | 9.08 | 17.74 | 1.84 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 24 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.56 | -10.87 | 12.43 | 18.97 | 1.84 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 29 | 1.46 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | -0.09 | -0.91 | 0.82 | -0.26 | -0.03 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.84 | 2 | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 2.04 | -10.96 | 12.99 | 20.27 | 2.02 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 31 | 1.47 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2.15 | -13.35 | 15.50 | 23.34 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 32 | 1.58 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.45 | -127.16 | 133.60 | 73.99 | 7.43 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 335 | 4.80 | 1.91 | 2 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -3.96 | 3.71 | -3.34 | -0.34 | 1.03 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 1.24 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 63.9% | 93.5 | 3.3% | 88.9 | 5.0% | 75.2 | 27.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 56.0% | 93.2 | 13.0% | 89.6 | 12.7% | 74.5 | 18.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 58.4% | 94.1 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 12.8% | 75.9 | 16.3% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 51.8% | 93.3 | 18.0% | 90.1 | 8.6% | 74.3 | 21.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 49.6% | 95.1 | 16.9% | 90.7 | 3.5% | 95.1 | 11.5% | 76.5 | 18.5% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 42.5% | 93.6 | 20.0% | 89.4 | 14.9% | 75.8 | 22.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 49.5% | 93.0 | 15.4% | 89.4 | 0.9% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 75.3 | 23.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 40.2% | 93.5 | 27.3% | 88.8 | 7.6% | 89.9 | 1.1% | 75.3 | 23.8% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.8% | 93.8 | 24.9% | 89.1 | 3.9% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 76.2 | 29.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 93.0 | 17.2% | 88.8 | 12.6% | 92.6 | 7.4% | 74.7 | 29.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 41.3% | 91.3 | 10.9% | 86.6 | 4.3% | 90.1 | 2.2% | 85.0 | 21.7% | 73.7 | 19.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 28.8% | 92.0 | 12.4% | 86.9 | 13.3% | 91.9 | 11.0% | 74.0 | 34.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 23.8% | 93.6 | 11.4% | 88.8 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 9.2% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 75.2 | 32.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 29.0% | 93.0 | 15.4% | 88.1 | 10.7% | 93.2 | 11.8% | 84.8 | 7.7% | 75.1 | 25.4% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 27.5% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 88.5 | 21.1% | 92.8 | 13.7% | 83.6 | 8.1% | 75.6 | 18.3% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 27.7% | 93.2 | 14.8% | 89.5 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 8.7% | 85.0 | 9.9% | 75.9 | 25.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.9% | 93.5 | 15.5% | 89.2 | 6.4% | 93.1 | 2.8% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 75.4 | 24.8% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 63.9% | 93.5 | 3.3% | 88.9 | 5.0% | 75.2 | 27.8% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 56.0% | 93.2 | 13.0% | 89.6 | 12.7% | 74.5 | 18.3% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 58.4% | 94.1 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 12.8% | 75.9 | 16.3% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 51.8% | 93.3 | 18.0% | 90.1 | 8.6% | 74.3 | 21.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 49.6% | 95.1 | 16.9% | 90.7 | 3.5% | 95.1 | 11.5% | 76.5 | 18.5% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 42.5% | 93.6 | 20.0% | 89.4 | 14.9% | 75.8 | 22.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 49.5% | 93.0 | 15.4% | 89.4 | 0.9% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 75.3 | 23.8% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 40.2% | 93.5 | 27.3% | 88.8 | 7.6% | 89.9 | 1.1% | 75.3 | 23.8% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.8% | 93.8 | 24.9% | 89.1 | 3.9% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 76.2 | 29.1% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 93.0 | 17.2% | 88.8 | 12.6% | 92.6 | 7.4% | 74.7 | 29.8% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 41.3% | 91.3 | 10.9% | 86.6 | 4.3% | 90.1 | 2.2% | 85.0 | 21.7% | 73.7 | 19.6% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 28.8% | 92.0 | 12.4% | 86.9 | 13.3% | 91.9 | 11.0% | 74.0 | 34.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 23.8% | 93.6 | 11.4% | 88.8 | 15.3% | 93.6 | 9.2% | 84.1 | 8.1% | 75.2 | 32.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 29.0% | 93.0 | 15.4% | 88.1 | 10.7% | 93.2 | 11.8% | 84.8 | 7.7% | 75.1 | 25.4% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 27.5% | 92.6 | 11.3% | 88.5 | 21.1% | 92.8 | 13.7% | 83.6 | 8.1% | 75.6 | 18.3% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 27.7% | 93.2 | 14.8% | 89.5 | 13.6% | 93.2 | 8.7% | 85.0 | 9.9% | 75.9 | 25.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.9% | 93.5 | 15.5% | 89.2 | 6.4% | 93.1 | 2.8% | 84.7 | 9.6% | 75.4 | 24.8% | 83.8 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 10.2 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 1.54 | -5.71 | -0.58 | 1.05 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5.4 | 2.8 | -0.9 | 3.2 | 0.57 | 1.27 | -0.41 | 1.05 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 8.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 0.54 | 0.01 | 0.48 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -3.9 | -5.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.33 | -1.40 | -0.06 | -0.26 | |||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 7.1 | -1.9 | -0.4 | 3.6 | -0.9 | 0.53 | -0.42 | -0.45 | 1.17 | -0.19 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -2.0 | 5.6 | -1.4 | 6.2 | -0.33 | 1.98 | -0.64 | 1.95 | |||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | -14.4 | -4.7 | 0.8 | -5.6 | 9.5 | -1.32 | -1.37 | 3.91 | -2.46 | 1.82 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -8.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -3.31 | -0.56 | -2.30 | -1.82 | -0.16 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.9 | -10.5 | 0.6 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 0.26 | -2.14 | 0.76 | -1.07 | 0.47 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -9.1 | 4.5 | 6.4 | -3.2 | 6.3 | -1.42 | 1.35 | 2.62 | -2.18 | 1.08 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7.9 | -5.9 | -1.1 | 2.5 | 8.1 | 1.23 | -2.13 | -0.36 | 1.04 | 1.06 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.4 | -2.8 | 1.2 | -5.7 | -3.5 | 19.0 | 0.39 | -0.94 | 0.29 | -2.39 | -1.64 | 2.26 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.0 | 1.5 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 16.4 | 0.13 | 0.36 | -1.53 | -0.04 | -0.47 | 2.42 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 | -3.4 | -0.9 | -3.8 | 2.00 | 6.72 | 2.11 | -8.82 | -4.13 | -7.39 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 5.5 | 1.3 | -1.9 | -1.2 | -3.6 | 9.6 | 0.66 | 0.28 | -0.46 | -0.45 | -1.18 | 1.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5 | -18.7 | 0.2 | -7.0 | -13.0 | 80.4 | 0.11 | -0.41 | 0.01 | -0.86 | -0.46 | 1.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 10.2 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 1.54 | -5.71 | -0.58 | 1.05 | |||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 5.4 | 2.8 | -0.9 | 3.2 | 0.57 | 1.27 | -0.41 | 1.05 | |||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 8.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 0.54 | 0.01 | 0.48 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | -3.9 | -5.8 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.33 | -1.40 | -0.06 | -0.26 | |||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 7.1 | -1.9 | -0.4 | 3.6 | -0.9 | 0.53 | -0.42 | -0.45 | 1.17 | -0.19 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -2.0 | 5.6 | -1.4 | 6.2 | -0.33 | 1.98 | -0.64 | 1.95 | |||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | -14.4 | -4.7 | 0.8 | -5.6 | 9.5 | -1.32 | -1.37 | 3.91 | -2.46 | 1.82 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -8.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -3.31 | -0.56 | -2.30 | -1.82 | -0.16 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.9 | -10.5 | 0.6 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 0.26 | -2.14 | 0.76 | -1.07 | 0.47 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -9.1 | 4.5 | 6.4 | -3.2 | 6.3 | -1.42 | 1.35 | 2.62 | -2.18 | 1.08 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 7.9 | -5.9 | -1.1 | 2.5 | 8.1 | 1.23 | -2.13 | -0.36 | 1.04 | 1.06 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.4 | -2.8 | 1.2 | -5.7 | -3.5 | 19.0 | 0.39 | -0.94 | 0.29 | -2.39 | -1.64 | 2.26 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.0 | 1.5 | -4.4 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 16.4 | 0.13 | 0.36 | -1.53 | -0.04 | -0.47 | 2.42 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 | -3.4 | -0.9 | -3.8 | 2.00 | 6.72 | 2.11 | -8.82 | -4.13 | -7.39 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 5.5 | 1.3 | -1.9 | -1.2 | -3.6 | 9.6 | 0.66 | 0.28 | -0.46 | -0.45 | -1.18 | 1.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5 | -18.7 | 0.2 | -7.0 | -13.0 | 80.4 | 0.11 | -0.41 | 0.01 | -0.86 | -0.46 | 1.11 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 63.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 65.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 43.5% | 56.1% | 46.7% | 19.1% | 18.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 53.4% | 48.1% | 49.3% | 27.7% | 18.9% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 50.1% | 78.6% | 48.0% | 10.7% | 14.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 82.1% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 30.4% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 57.6% | 84.7% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 58.1% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 55.9% | 89.5% | 62.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 70.3% | 51.5% | 28.6% | 34.1% | 15.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 27.8% | 66.4% | 48.9% | 66.8% | 83.5% | 79.2% | 54.5% | 64.4% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 27.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 78.6% | 59.6% | 20.3% | 31.7% | 6.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 50.5% | 70.1% | 84.8% | 80.7% | 52.4% | 63.3% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 74.1% | 73.3% | 15.6% | 19.8% | 8.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26.9% | 66.5% | 47.5% | 71.5% | 86.5% | 82.4% | 52.0% | 59.1% | 8.1% | 16.4% | 24.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 74.9% | 66.4% | 19.4% | 25.1% | 6.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 26.8% | 66.7% | 47.5% | 65.9% | 84.7% | 79.6% | 51.9% | 65.8% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 52.6% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 13.2% | 6.6% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 43.1% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 48.8% | 74.2% | 24.2% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 81.1% | 60.6% | 20.8% | 32.0% | 4.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 22.1% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 78.4% | 49.5% | 53.0% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 76.1% | 65.7% | 20.0% | 26.1% | 1.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 27.2% | 70.6% | 47.5% | 71.2% | 84.0% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 57.7% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 59.5% | 70.5% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 9.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 29.6% | 71.8% | 50.7% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 77.7% | 50.1% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 58.7% | 78.6% | 41.1% | 12.6% | 11.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 32.5% | 72.9% | 53.5% | 60.7% | 85.6% | 78.3% | 52.0% | 68.8% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 48.1% | 86.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 16.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 54.0% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 50.7% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 11.3% | 15.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 65.7% | 66.2% | 20.3% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 50.5% | 69.5% | 86.0% | 81.2% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 17.2% | 58.8% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 37.0% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 56.2% | 85.3% | 21.2% | 8.3% | 15.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.4% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 61.2% | 84.5% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 61.7% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 43.8% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 58.0% | 66.2% | 39.5% | 19.6% | 12.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27.7% | 67.8% | 48.1% | 63.0% | 84.3% | 78.3% | 50.8% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 53.0% | 69.7% | 35.8% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 28.0% | 69.7% | 50.1% | 66.4% | 85.5% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 63.3% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 24.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 26.8% | 66.9% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 82.4% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 54.1% | 13.0% | 15.5% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 68.1% | 48.9% | 64.5% | 87.9% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 65.1% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 17.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 68.6% | 48.9% | 65.9% | 85.1% | 79.7% | 51.1% | 62.4% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | 63.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | 65.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | 43.5% | 56.1% | 46.7% | 19.1% | 18.3% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MiLB | 53.4% | 48.1% | 49.3% | 27.7% | 18.9% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | 50.1% | 78.6% | 48.0% | 10.7% | 14.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | ST | 82.1% | 43.8% | 31.8% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 30.4% | 64.9% | 47.5% | 57.6% | 84.7% | 76.0% | 49.7% | 58.1% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2014 | STL | AA | 55.9% | 89.5% | 62.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | ST | 70.3% | 51.5% | 28.6% | 34.1% | 15.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 27.8% | 66.4% | 48.9% | 66.8% | 83.5% | 79.2% | 54.5% | 64.4% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 27.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2015 | STL | ST | 78.6% | 59.6% | 20.3% | 31.7% | 6.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 50.5% | 70.1% | 84.8% | 80.7% | 52.4% | 63.3% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2016 | STL | ST | 74.1% | 73.3% | 15.6% | 19.8% | 8.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 26.9% | 66.5% | 47.5% | 71.5% | 86.5% | 82.4% | 52.0% | 59.1% | 8.1% | 16.4% | 24.6% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | STL | ST | 74.9% | 66.4% | 19.4% | 25.1% | 6.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 26.8% | 66.7% | 47.5% | 65.9% | 84.7% | 79.6% | 51.9% | 65.8% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 52.6% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 13.2% | 6.6% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 43.1% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 48.8% | 74.2% | 24.2% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 81.1% | 60.6% | 20.8% | 32.0% | 4.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 22.1% | 68.8% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 83.4% | 78.4% | 49.5% | 53.0% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 76.1% | 65.7% | 20.0% | 26.1% | 1.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 27.2% | 70.6% | 47.5% | 71.2% | 84.0% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 57.7% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 59.5% | 70.5% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 9.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 29.6% | 71.8% | 50.7% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 77.7% | 50.1% | 53.8% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 58.7% | 78.6% | 41.1% | 12.6% | 11.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 32.5% | 72.9% | 53.5% | 60.7% | 85.6% | 78.3% | 52.0% | 68.8% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.3% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 48.1% | 86.8% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 16.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 54.0% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 50.7% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 11.3% | 15.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 65.7% | 66.2% | 20.3% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.7% | 50.5% | 69.5% | 86.0% | 81.2% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 17.2% | 58.8% | 32.6% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 37.0% | 54.5% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 56.2% | 85.3% | 21.2% | 8.3% | 15.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 29.4% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 61.2% | 84.5% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 61.7% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 43.8% | 61.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 58.0% | 66.2% | 39.5% | 19.6% | 12.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27.7% | 67.8% | 48.1% | 63.0% | 84.3% | 78.3% | 50.8% | 64.5% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 53.0% | 69.7% | 35.8% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 28.0% | 69.7% | 50.1% | 66.4% | 85.5% | 80.5% | 53.0% | 63.3% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 24.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 26.8% | 66.9% | 44.7% | 47.6% | 82.4% | 70.9% | 44.7% | 54.1% | 13.0% | 15.5% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 68.1% | 48.9% | 64.5% | 87.9% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 65.1% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 17.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 68.6% | 48.9% | 65.9% | 85.1% | 79.7% | 51.1% | 62.4% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 25.6% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 73.3% | 85.2% | 26.8% | 50.7% | 76.0% | 43.8% | 23.8% | 45.6% | 23.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 70.5% | 83.5% | 30.1% | 55.1% | 78.4% | 43.1% | 18.0% | 61.3% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 74.6% | 87.9% | 27.9% | 55.4% | 79.1% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 60.8% | 20.4% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 72.9% | 86.9% | 27.8% | 51.2% | 82.5% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 67.0% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 73.3% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 51.5% | 78.0% | 44.8% | 18.0% | 51.6% | 19.7% | 2.6% | 40.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 76.1% | 86.5% | 25.5% | 48.4% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 76.2% | 84.5% | 24.6% | 56.1% | 81.5% | 42.6% | 19.6% | 59.6% | 22.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 28.1% | 57.3% | 74.7% | 41.9% | 20.3% | 58.6% | 23.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 79.2% | 89.2% | 29.0% | 58.7% | 74.8% | 41.7% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 21.5% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 77.6% | 88.5% | 26.4% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 45.4% | 22.5% | 60.4% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 75.0% | 83.3% | 17.4% | 29.4% | 80.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 73.4% | 85.3% | 26.4% | 51.2% | 78.1% | 44.6% | 24.5% | 48.7% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 72.9% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 52.8% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 21.1% | 45.7% | 21.1% | 3.2% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 76.9% | 87.5% | 29.8% | 51.7% | 78.5% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 54.5% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 74.9% | 88.4% | 27.9% | 52.6% | 82.2% | 41.9% | 24.9% | 53.9% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 87.0% | 27.6% | 53.3% | 78.7% | 43.7% | 21.7% | 55.5% | 21.4% | 3.9% | 19.3% | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 73.3% | 85.2% | 26.8% | 50.7% | 76.0% | 43.8% | 23.8% | 45.6% | 23.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 70.5% | 83.5% | 30.1% | 55.1% | 78.4% | 43.1% | 18.0% | 61.3% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 74.6% | 87.9% | 27.9% | 55.4% | 79.1% | 44.8% | 21.8% | 60.8% | 20.4% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 72.9% | 86.9% | 27.8% | 51.2% | 82.5% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 67.0% | 22.0% | 3.7% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 73.3% | 86.5% | 28.3% | 51.5% | 78.0% | 44.8% | 18.0% | 51.6% | 19.7% | 2.6% | 40.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 76.1% | 86.5% | 25.5% | 48.4% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 17.7% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 76.2% | 84.5% | 24.6% | 56.1% | 81.5% | 42.6% | 19.6% | 59.6% | 22.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 28.1% | 57.3% | 74.7% | 41.9% | 20.3% | 58.6% | 23.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 79.2% | 89.2% | 29.0% | 58.7% | 74.8% | 41.7% | 26.4% | 54.5% | 21.5% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 77.6% | 88.5% | 26.4% | 55.3% | 79.3% | 45.4% | 22.5% | 60.4% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 75.0% | 83.3% | 17.4% | 29.4% | 80.0% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 73.4% | 85.3% | 26.4% | 51.2% | 78.1% | 44.6% | 24.5% | 48.7% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 72.9% | 88.8% | 27.2% | 52.8% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 21.1% | 45.7% | 21.1% | 3.2% | 16.7% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 76.9% | 87.5% | 29.8% | 51.7% | 78.5% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 54.5% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 74.9% | 88.4% | 27.9% | 52.6% | 82.2% | 41.9% | 24.9% | 53.9% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 8.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 87.0% | 27.6% | 53.3% | 78.7% | 43.7% | 21.7% | 55.5% | 21.4% | 3.9% | 19.3% | 7.3% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 41 | 49 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 45 | 56 | 0.18 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 46 | 39 | 41 | 52 | 60 | 57 | 50 | 62 | -0.31 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 27 | 34 | 50 | 59 | 52 | 45 | 63 | -0.02 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 32 | 33 | 48 | 69 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.20 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 26 | 39 | 35 | 50 | 69 | 59 | 49 | 60 | -0.44 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 27 | 39 | 30 | 45 | 64 | 52 | 43 | 59 | -0.02 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 24 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 64 | 53 | 48 | 57 | 0.09 | 4.30 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 28 | 38 | 35 | 48 | 64 | 55 | 47 | 60 | -0.13 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 41 | 49 | 52 | 53 | 49 | 45 | 56 | 0.18 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 46 | 39 | 41 | 52 | 60 | 57 | 50 | 62 | -0.31 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 27 | 34 | 50 | 59 | 52 | 45 | 63 | -0.02 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 32 | 33 | 48 | 69 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.20 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 26 | 39 | 35 | 50 | 69 | 59 | 49 | 60 | -0.44 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 38 | 27 | 39 | 30 | 45 | 64 | 52 | 43 | 59 | -0.02 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 42 | 24 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 64 | 53 | 48 | 57 | 0.09 | 4.30 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 28 | 38 | 35 | 48 | 64 | 55 | 47 | 60 | -0.13 | 3.98 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 92 | 91 | 91 | 98 | 95 | 93 | 104 | 99 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 90 | 86 | 91 | 106 | 96 | 107 | 102 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 96 | 84 | 81 | 93 | 110 | 96 | 104 | 100 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 85 | 90 | 74 | 87 | 124 | 98 | 103 | 99 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 90 | 90 | 78 | 90 | 87 | 128 | 100 | 104 | 106 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 87 | 79 | 85 | 92 | 125 | 96 | 103 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 94 | 91 | 75 | 87 | 87 | 130 | 98 | 101 | 99 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 89 | 80 | 87 | 89 | 121 | 97 | 103 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 92 | 91 | 91 | 98 | 95 | 93 | 104 | 99 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 90 | 86 | 91 | 106 | 96 | 107 | 102 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 96 | 84 | 81 | 93 | 110 | 96 | 104 | 100 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 85 | 90 | 74 | 87 | 124 | 98 | 103 | 99 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 90 | 90 | 78 | 90 | 87 | 128 | 100 | 104 | 106 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 91 | 87 | 79 | 85 | 92 | 125 | 96 | 103 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 94 | 91 | 75 | 87 | 87 | 130 | 98 | 101 | 99 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 89 | 80 | 87 | 89 | 121 | 97 | 103 | 101 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | P | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 9 | 64.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 181.1 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .940 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 27 | 24 | 138.0 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .977 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 165.2 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 29 | 24 | 126.2 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 29 | 23 | 124.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 127.1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 134.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 166.2 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 200.2 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .920 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 341 | 320 | 1828.0 | 131 | 181 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 64 | .972 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | STL | R | P | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 9 | 64.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 107.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 181.1 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .940 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 27 | 24 | 138.0 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .977 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 165.2 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 29 | 24 | 126.2 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 29 | 23 | 124.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 127.1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 134.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 166.2 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 172.2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 200.2 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .920 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 341 | 320 | 1828.0 | 131 | 181 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 64 | .972 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 181.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 165.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 124.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 127.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 134.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 166.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 172.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 200.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1828.0 | -5 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 181.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 165.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 124.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | P | 127.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 134.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 166.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 172.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 200.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1828.0 | -5 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 181.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 165.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1828.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (16) | 98.9% (93) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2014 | STL | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2015 | STL | MLB | P | 181.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (27) |
| 2016 | STL | MLB | P | 138.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2017 | STL | MLB | P | 165.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 84.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | STL | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1828.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (16) | 98.9% (93) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 1.2 | $8.5 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 1.9 | $14.7 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3.1 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 20.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.9 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $14.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 30.5 | 3.1 | $25.0 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 26.0 | 2.6 | $21.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4.2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 32.4 | 3.4 | $27.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 35.5 | 3.8 | $30.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 24.0 | 2.4 | $19.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 23.0 | 2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 244.4 | 25.7 | $204.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | STL | MLB | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 10.3 | 1.2 | $8.5 | |||
| 2014 | STL | MLB | 1.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 1.9 | $14.7 | |||
| 2015 | STL | MLB | 3.1 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 20.6 | 2.2 | $17.6 | |||
| 2016 | STL | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.9 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $14.8 | |||
| 2017 | STL | MLB | 2.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 30.5 | 3.1 | $25.0 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2019 | STL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $12.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 26.0 | 2.6 | $21.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4.2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 32.4 | 3.4 | $27.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 35.5 | 3.8 | $30.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 24.0 | 2.4 | $19.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 23.0 | 2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 244.4 | 25.7 | $204.4 |

