Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Frankie Montas
Free AgentP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 255
DOB: 3/21/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 169 |
| GS | 7 | 136 |
| IP | 38.2 | 783.0 |
| K% | 18.0% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 8.2% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 43.2% |
| ERA | 6.28 | 4.20 |
| FIP | 5.33 | 4.04 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 11.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:27%
FA:24%
FS:21%
SI:18%
FC:10%
RosterResource
| Contract | 2 yr, $34M (2025-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $17.00M |
Service Time
8.015MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mets released Montas (elbow) on Wednesday, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (11/19/2025)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 169 |
| GS | 7 | 136 |
| IP | 38.2 | 783.0 |
| K% | 18.0% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 8.2% |
| GB% | 41.5% | 43.2% |
| ERA | 6.28 | 4.20 |
| FIP | 5.33 | 4.04 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 11.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:27%
FA:24%
FS:21%
SI:18%
FC:10%
RosterResource
| Contract | 2 yr, $34M (2025-26) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $17.00M |
Service Time
8.015MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The Mets released Montas (elbow) on Wednesday, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (11/19/2025)
Injury: Elbow, Out
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 7.48 | 0.83 | .377 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 9.55 | 6.13 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .219 | 65.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 9.07 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .309 | 55.1% | 50.5% | 0.0% | 3.98 | 2.52 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .455 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.97 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 44.1 | 9.14 | 2.64 | 0.00 | .322 | 58.2% | 49.6% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 2.48 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 85.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .349 | 58.3% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 5.70 | 3.98 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 6.31 | 0.35 | .302 | 68.3% | 46.0% | 5.6% | 4.56 | 3.68 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 111.0 | 10.30 | 4.05 | 0.89 | .339 | 60.7% | 39.3% | 8.9% | 5.43 | 3.91 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 14.79 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .217 | 86.2% | 59.1% | 14.3% | 1.29 | 3.17 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 8.13 | 2.03 | 0.29 | .256 | 77.3% | 52.1% | 4.5% | 1.60 | 2.90 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .067 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.39 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 8.89 | 2.44 | 0.33 | .238 | 78.0% | 52.3% | 5.5% | 1.44 | 2.98 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 0.24 | .282 | 66.5% | 40.7% | 2.6% | 2.97 | 3.04 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .529 | 53.8% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .361 | 69.4% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 97.2 | 4.80 | 2.78 | 3.13 | 3.94 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 1.93 | 3.61 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .400 | 78.6% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 1.60 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .342 | 83.3% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 2.25 | 2.19 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 2.15 | 1.23 | .296 | 56.8% | 52.7% | 22.2% | 5.22 | 3.69 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 1.94 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 2.81 | .349 | 77.1% | 35.5% | 26.3% | 98.2 | 7.03 | 6.80 | 7.13 | 5.18 | -0.7 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 7.66 | 3.27 | 0.88 | .300 | 65.4% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 4.65 | 4.48 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.84 | .444 | 78.4% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 7.11 | 6.93 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 65.0 | 5.95 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .325 | 70.0% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 96.4 | 3.88 | 5.20 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .262 | 87.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.67 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 96.0 | 9.66 | 2.16 | 0.75 | .297 | 76.2% | 49.4% | 10.7% | 96.7 | 2.63 | 3.42 | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.0 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .235 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 53.0 | 10.19 | 3.91 | 1.70 | .329 | 68.7% | 36.8% | 17.5% | 96.0 | 5.60 | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.36 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .368 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 9.53 | 6.54 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .364 | 63.5% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 6.75 | 5.08 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 9.96 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .296 | 74.5% | 42.8% | 11.4% | 96.6 | 3.37 | 3.93 | 3.37 | 3.64 | 4.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .450 | 72.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.07 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.1 | 8.85 | 2.68 | 1.12 | .298 | 70.9% | 45.6% | 12.8% | 96.2 | 4.05 | 3.94 | 3.78 | 3.61 | 2.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 104.2 | 9.37 | 2.41 | 1.03 | .289 | 73.6% | 46.1% | 12.6% | 96.4 | 3.18 | 3.70 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 1.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .317 | 66.0% | 44.5% | 13.0% | 95.9 | 6.35 | 4.54 | 4.93 | 4.68 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 14.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.88 | 1.91 | 1.91 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.01 | 4.01 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .298 | 77.8% | 44.2% | 27.8% | 5.94 | 6.80 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 150.2 | 8.84 | 3.94 | 1.43 | .282 | 68.9% | 41.6% | 14.8% | 95.8 | 4.84 | 4.67 | 4.71 | 4.26 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 7.52 | 3.95 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.5% | 42.0% | 13.2% | 95.5 | 5.01 | 4.79 | 4.92 | 4.69 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 10.99 | 3.92 | 1.57 | .268 | 67.8% | 40.7% | 17.9% | 96.2 | 4.55 | 4.48 | 4.35 | 3.56 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.35 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.32 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 5.02 | 3.77 | 5.02 | .346 | 57.0% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 13.19 | 8.60 | 11.31 | 6.68 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 4.82 | 3.86 | .338 | 55.2% | 46.6% | 33.3% | 12.05 | 8.60 | 9.69 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.2 | 7.45 | 3.26 | 1.86 | .325 | 65.6% | 41.5% | 15.1% | 95.5 | 6.28 | 5.32 | 5.33 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.74 | 3.28 | 1.28 | .297 | 71.7% | 42.4% | 4.45 | 4.48 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 86.0 | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.47 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.44 | 5.07 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.33 | .281 | 72.5% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 48 | 0 | 169 | 136 | 783.0 | 9.10 | 3.18 | 1.20 | .304 | 71.7% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 96.4 | 4.20 | 4.31 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 11.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 1.74 | 2.61 | .371 | 58.0% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 6.97 | 5.79 | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 7.48 | 0.83 | .377 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 9.55 | 6.13 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .219 | 65.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.26 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 9.07 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .309 | 55.1% | 50.5% | 0.0% | 3.98 | 2.52 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .455 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.97 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 44.1 | 9.14 | 2.64 | 0.00 | .322 | 58.2% | 49.6% | 0.0% | 3.65 | 2.48 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 85.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.05 | .349 | 58.3% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 5.70 | 3.98 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 10.87 | 6.31 | 0.35 | .302 | 68.3% | 46.0% | 5.6% | 4.56 | 3.68 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 111.0 | 10.30 | 4.05 | 0.89 | .339 | 60.7% | 39.3% | 8.9% | 5.43 | 3.91 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 14.79 | 4.50 | 0.64 | .217 | 86.2% | 59.1% | 14.3% | 1.29 | 3.17 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 8.13 | 2.03 | 0.29 | .256 | 77.3% | 52.1% | 4.5% | 1.60 | 2.90 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .067 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.39 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 81.0 | 8.89 | 2.44 | 0.33 | .238 | 78.0% | 52.3% | 5.5% | 1.44 | 2.98 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 0.24 | .282 | 66.5% | 40.7% | 2.6% | 2.97 | 3.04 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .529 | 53.8% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.59 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .361 | 69.4% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 97.2 | 4.80 | 2.78 | 3.13 | 3.94 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 1.93 | 3.61 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .400 | 78.6% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 1.60 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .342 | 83.3% | 59.5% | 11.1% | 2.25 | 2.19 | 2.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 2.15 | 1.23 | .296 | 56.8% | 52.7% | 22.2% | 5.22 | 3.69 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.03 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 1.94 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 2.81 | .349 | 77.1% | 35.5% | 26.3% | 98.2 | 7.03 | 6.80 | 7.13 | 5.18 | -0.7 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 7.66 | 3.27 | 0.88 | .300 | 65.4% | 47.1% | 10.9% | 4.65 | 4.48 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.84 | .444 | 78.4% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 7.11 | 6.93 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 65.0 | 5.95 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .325 | 70.0% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 96.4 | 3.88 | 5.20 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | .262 | 87.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.67 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 96.0 | 9.66 | 2.16 | 0.75 | .297 | 76.2% | 49.4% | 10.7% | 96.7 | 2.63 | 3.42 | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.0 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .235 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 53.0 | 10.19 | 3.91 | 1.70 | .329 | 68.7% | 36.8% | 17.5% | 96.0 | 5.60 | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.36 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .368 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 9.53 | 6.54 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .364 | 63.5% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 6.75 | 5.08 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 9.96 | 2.74 | 0.96 | .296 | 74.5% | 42.8% | 11.4% | 96.6 | 3.37 | 3.93 | 3.37 | 3.64 | 4.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .450 | 72.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.07 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.1 | 8.85 | 2.68 | 1.12 | .298 | 70.9% | 45.6% | 12.8% | 96.2 | 4.05 | 3.94 | 3.78 | 3.61 | 2.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 104.2 | 9.37 | 2.41 | 1.03 | .289 | 73.6% | 46.1% | 12.6% | 96.4 | 3.18 | 3.70 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 1.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .317 | 66.0% | 44.5% | 13.0% | 95.9 | 6.35 | 4.54 | 4.93 | 4.68 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 14.11 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.88 | 1.91 | 1.91 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 95.4 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 4.01 | 4.01 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .298 | 77.8% | 44.2% | 27.8% | 5.94 | 6.80 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 150.2 | 8.84 | 3.94 | 1.43 | .282 | 68.9% | 41.6% | 14.8% | 95.8 | 4.84 | 4.67 | 4.71 | 4.26 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 7.52 | 3.95 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.5% | 42.0% | 13.2% | 95.5 | 5.01 | 4.79 | 4.92 | 4.69 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 10.99 | 3.92 | 1.57 | .268 | 67.8% | 40.7% | 17.9% | 96.2 | 4.55 | 4.48 | 4.35 | 3.56 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.35 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.32 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 5.02 | 3.77 | 5.02 | .346 | 57.0% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 13.19 | 8.60 | 11.31 | 6.68 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 4.82 | 3.86 | .338 | 55.2% | 46.6% | 33.3% | 12.05 | 8.60 | 9.69 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 38.2 | 7.45 | 3.26 | 1.86 | .325 | 65.6% | 41.5% | 15.1% | 95.5 | 6.28 | 5.32 | 5.33 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.74 | 3.28 | 1.28 | .297 | 71.7% | 42.4% | 4.45 | 4.48 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 86.0 | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.47 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.44 | 5.07 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.33 | .281 | 72.5% | 4.54 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 48 | 0 | 169 | 136 | 783.0 | 9.10 | 3.18 | 1.20 | .304 | 71.7% | 43.2% | 13.2% | 96.4 | 4.20 | 4.31 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 11.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 1.74 | 2.61 | .371 | 58.0% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 6.97 | 5.79 | 4.19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0 | 3 | 9.55 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 115 | 28 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1 | 5 | 3.98 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 166 | 34 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.65 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 182 | 39 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | BOS | A | 2 | 9 | 5.70 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 382 | 94 | 62 | 54 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 3 | 2 | 4.56 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 5.43 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 495 | 114 | 75 | 67 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.60 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 242 | 45 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.44 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 313 | 52 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 5 | 5 | 2.97 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 465 | 89 | 49 | 37 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.80 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 119 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.03 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 152 | 39 | 25 | 25 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.65 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 303 | 69 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.88 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 283 | 74 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 2 | 2.63 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 394 | 84 | 35 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 103 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.60 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 237 | 57 | 35 | 33 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.37 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 778 | 164 | 79 | 70 | 20 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 207 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 12 | 4.05 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 608 | 137 | 72 | 65 | 18 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 142 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.18 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 423 | 91 | 44 | 37 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 109 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.35 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 185 | 46 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4.84 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.2 | 655 | 140 | 89 | 81 | 24 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 148 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 8 | 5.01 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 411 | 93 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.55 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 244 | 47 | 33 | 29 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 76 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 12.05 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 97 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 2 | 6.28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 178 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.44 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 386 | 90 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 48 | 4.20 | 169 | 136 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 783.0 | 3358 | 759 | 406 | 365 | 104 | 277 | 6 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 792 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0 | 3 | 9.55 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 115 | 28 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1 | 5 | 3.98 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 166 | 34 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.65 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 182 | 39 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2013 | BOS | A | 2 | 9 | 5.70 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 382 | 94 | 62 | 54 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 96 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 3 | 2 | 4.56 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 113 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 5.43 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 495 | 114 | 75 | 67 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.60 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 242 | 45 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 1.44 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 313 | 52 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 5 | 5 | 2.97 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 465 | 89 | 49 | 37 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.80 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.22 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 119 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.03 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.0 | 152 | 39 | 25 | 25 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.65 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 303 | 69 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.88 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 283 | 74 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 2 | 2.63 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 394 | 84 | 35 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 103 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5.60 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 237 | 57 | 35 | 33 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.37 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187.0 | 778 | 164 | 79 | 70 | 20 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 207 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 12 | 4.05 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 608 | 137 | 72 | 65 | 18 | 43 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 142 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.18 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 423 | 91 | 44 | 37 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 109 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.35 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 185 | 46 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 11 | 4.84 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.2 | 655 | 140 | 89 | 81 | 24 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 148 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 8 | 5.01 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 411 | 93 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 78 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.55 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 244 | 47 | 33 | 29 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 76 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 12.05 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 97 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 2 | 6.28 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 178 | 48 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.44 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 386 | 90 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 71 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 48 | 4.20 | 169 | 136 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 783.0 | 3358 | 759 | 406 | 365 | 104 | 277 | 6 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 792 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 7.48 | 7.48 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 15.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | .315 | 2.12 | .377 | 46.9% | 310 | 185 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 8.53 | 8.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .159 | 1.50 | .219 | 65.0% | 129 | 120 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 9.07 | 2.66 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 7.2% | 17.5% | .225 | 1.13 | .309 | 55.1% | 115 | 75 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .333 | 1.64 | .455 | 83.3% | 0 | 56 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 9.14 | 2.64 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .235 | 1.17 | .322 | 58.2% | 106 | 74 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.05 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.8% | .271 | 1.48 | .349 | 58.3% | 149 | 104 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 10.87 | 6.31 | 1.72 | 0.35 | 27.4% | 15.9% | 11.5% | .211 | 1.48 | .302 | 68.3% | 122 | 100 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 10.30 | 4.05 | 2.54 | 0.89 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.6% | .258 | 1.48 | .339 | 60.7% | 142 | 103 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 14.79 | 4.50 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 42.6% | 13.0% | 29.6% | .128 | 0.93 | .217 | 86.2% | 33 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 8.13 | 2.03 | 4.00 | 0.29 | 23.1% | 5.8% | 17.4% | .199 | 0.95 | .256 | 77.3% | 39 | 73 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.40 | .067 | 50.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 8.89 | 2.44 | 3.64 | 0.33 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.5% | .180 | 0.91 | .238 | 78.0% | 36 | 75 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 0.24 | 23.2% | 10.3% | 12.9% | .214 | 1.22 | .282 | 66.5% | 79 | 80 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .391 | 2.60 | .529 | 53.8% | 248 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 12.00 | 5.40 | 2.22 | 0.60 | 30.3% | 13.6% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.53 | .361 | 69.4% | 121 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.64 | .125 | 100.0% | 52 | 94 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 11.91 | 1.59 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 4.3% | 27.7% | .267 | 1.24 | .400 | 78.6% | 53 | 36 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 12.38 | 1.69 | 7.33 | 0.56 | 34.4% | 4.7% | 29.7% | .230 | 1.06 | .342 | 83.3% | 53 | 53 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 11.35 | 2.15 | 5.29 | 1.23 | 31.1% | 5.9% | 25.2% | .223 | 1.09 | .296 | 56.8% | 122 | 84 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 10.03 | 1.54 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 4.4% | 24.4% | .209 | 0.94 | .300 | 90.9% | 16 | 40 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 2.81 | 23.7% | 13.2% | 10.5% | .302 | 1.84 | .349 | 77.1% | 166 | 167 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 7.66 | 3.27 | 2.35 | 0.88 | 20.1% | 8.6% | 11.6% | .251 | 1.33 | .300 | 65.4% | 112 | 104 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 2.84 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .370 | 2.05 | .444 | 78.4% | 148 | 146 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5.95 | 2.91 | 2.05 | 0.69 | 15.2% | 7.4% | 7.8% | .285 | 1.46 | .325 | 70.0% | 95 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 7.9% | 17.5% | .190 | 1.00 | .262 | 87.5% | 11 | 55 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 9.66 | 2.16 | 4.48 | 0.75 | 26.1% | 5.8% | 20.3% | .229 | 1.11 | .297 | 76.2% | 59 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .182 | 0.88 | .235 | 66.7% | 0 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 10.19 | 3.91 | 2.61 | 1.70 | 25.3% | 9.7% | 15.6% | .268 | 1.51 | .329 | 68.7% | 133 | 110 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 3.18 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .346 | 1.76 | .368 | 55.6% | 227 | 152 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .290 | 1.63 | .364 | 63.5% | 143 | 109 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.96 | 2.74 | 3.63 | 0.96 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .230 | 1.18 | .296 | 74.5% | 82 | 81 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .400 | 1.94 | .450 | 72.9% | 133 | 103 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.85 | 2.68 | 3.30 | 1.12 | 23.4% | 7.1% | 16.3% | .245 | 1.25 | .298 | 70.9% | 106 | 97 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 9.37 | 2.41 | 3.89 | 1.03 | 25.8% | 6.6% | 19.1% | .231 | 1.14 | .289 | 73.6% | 85 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7.49 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.36 | 17.8% | 8.1% | 9.7% | .279 | 1.54 | .317 | 66.0% | 163 | 122 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 231 | 352 | 14.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 58 | 37 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.64 | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .279 | 1.44 | .298 | 77.8% | 124 | 148 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.84 | 3.94 | 2.24 | 1.43 | 22.6% | 10.1% | 12.5% | .240 | 1.37 | .282 | 68.9% | 116 | 113 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.52 | 3.95 | 1.90 | 1.35 | 19.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | .255 | 1.44 | .289 | 69.5% | 119 | 116 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 10.99 | 3.92 | 2.80 | 1.57 | 28.7% | 10.2% | 18.4% | .216 | 1.26 | .268 | 67.8% | 112 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .353 | 1.91 | .429 | 57.1% | 60 | 59 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.85 | .308 | 50.0% | 226 | 116 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 5.02 | 3.77 | 1.33 | 5.02 | 10.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | .382 | 2.23 | .346 | 57.0% | 274 | 232 | 11.31 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5.79 | 4.82 | 1.20 | 3.86 | 12.4% | 10.3% | 2.1% | .353 | 2.14 | .338 | 55.2% | 263 | 205 | 9.69 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.45 | 3.26 | 2.29 | 1.86 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .294 | 1.60 | .325 | 65.6% | 153 | 129 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.28 | 2.36 | 1.28 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.38 | .297 | 71.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.87 | 1.47 | 18.4% | 9.8% | 8.5% | .262 | 1.49 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.97 | 1.33 | 19.0% | 9.7% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.45 | .281 | 72.5% | 4.80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.10 | 3.18 | 2.86 | 1.20 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.3% | .249 | 1.32 | .304 | 71.7% | 102 | 97 | 4.04 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.84 | 1.74 | 4.50 | 2.61 | 18.4% | 4.1% | 14.3% | .340 | 1.74 | .371 | 58.0% | 168 | 138 | 5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 7.48 | 7.48 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 15.7% | 15.7% | 0.0% | .315 | 2.12 | .377 | 46.9% | 310 | 185 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 8.53 | 8.53 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | .159 | 1.50 | .219 | 65.0% | 129 | 120 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 9.07 | 2.66 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 7.2% | 17.5% | .225 | 1.13 | .309 | 55.1% | 115 | 75 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .333 | 1.64 | .455 | 83.3% | 0 | 56 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 9.14 | 2.64 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 7.1% | 17.6% | .235 | 1.17 | .322 | 58.2% | 106 | 74 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.05 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.8% | .271 | 1.48 | .349 | 58.3% | 149 | 104 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 10.87 | 6.31 | 1.72 | 0.35 | 27.4% | 15.9% | 11.5% | .211 | 1.48 | .302 | 68.3% | 122 | 100 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 10.30 | 4.05 | 2.54 | 0.89 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.6% | .258 | 1.48 | .339 | 60.7% | 142 | 103 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 14.79 | 4.50 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 42.6% | 13.0% | 29.6% | .128 | 0.93 | .217 | 86.2% | 33 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 8.13 | 2.03 | 4.00 | 0.29 | 23.1% | 5.8% | 17.4% | .199 | 0.95 | .256 | 77.3% | 39 | 73 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.40 | .067 | 50.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 8.89 | 2.44 | 3.64 | 0.33 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.5% | .180 | 0.91 | .238 | 78.0% | 36 | 75 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 0.24 | 23.2% | 10.3% | 12.9% | .214 | 1.22 | .282 | 66.5% | 79 | 80 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | .391 | 2.60 | .529 | 53.8% | 248 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 12.00 | 5.40 | 2.22 | 0.60 | 30.3% | 13.6% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.53 | .361 | 69.4% | 121 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.64 | .125 | 100.0% | 52 | 94 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 11.91 | 1.59 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 31.9% | 4.3% | 27.7% | .267 | 1.24 | .400 | 78.6% | 53 | 36 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 12.38 | 1.69 | 7.33 | 0.56 | 34.4% | 4.7% | 29.7% | .230 | 1.06 | .342 | 83.3% | 53 | 53 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 11.35 | 2.15 | 5.29 | 1.23 | 31.1% | 5.9% | 25.2% | .223 | 1.09 | .296 | 56.8% | 122 | 84 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 10.03 | 1.54 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 4.4% | 24.4% | .209 | 0.94 | .300 | 90.9% | 16 | 40 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 2.81 | 23.7% | 13.2% | 10.5% | .302 | 1.84 | .349 | 77.1% | 166 | 167 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 7.66 | 3.27 | 2.35 | 0.88 | 20.1% | 8.6% | 11.6% | .251 | 1.33 | .300 | 65.4% | 112 | 104 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 2.84 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .370 | 2.05 | .444 | 78.4% | 148 | 146 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5.95 | 2.91 | 2.05 | 0.69 | 15.2% | 7.4% | 7.8% | .285 | 1.46 | .325 | 70.0% | 95 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 7.9% | 17.5% | .190 | 1.00 | .262 | 87.5% | 11 | 55 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 9.66 | 2.16 | 4.48 | 0.75 | 26.1% | 5.8% | 20.3% | .229 | 1.11 | .297 | 76.2% | 59 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .182 | 0.88 | .235 | 66.7% | 0 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 10.19 | 3.91 | 2.61 | 1.70 | 25.3% | 9.7% | 15.6% | .268 | 1.51 | .329 | 68.7% | 133 | 110 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 3.18 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .346 | 1.76 | .368 | 55.6% | 227 | 152 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .290 | 1.63 | .364 | 63.5% | 143 | 109 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.96 | 2.74 | 3.63 | 0.96 | 26.6% | 7.3% | 19.3% | .230 | 1.18 | .296 | 74.5% | 82 | 81 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .400 | 1.94 | .450 | 72.9% | 133 | 103 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.85 | 2.68 | 3.30 | 1.12 | 23.4% | 7.1% | 16.3% | .245 | 1.25 | .298 | 70.9% | 106 | 97 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 9.37 | 2.41 | 3.89 | 1.03 | 25.8% | 6.6% | 19.1% | .231 | 1.14 | .289 | 73.6% | 85 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7.49 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.36 | 17.8% | 8.1% | 9.7% | .279 | 1.54 | .317 | 66.0% | 163 | 122 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 231 | 352 | 14.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 58 | 37 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.64 | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 21.6% | 6.8% | 14.9% | .279 | 1.44 | .298 | 77.8% | 124 | 148 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.84 | 3.94 | 2.24 | 1.43 | 22.6% | 10.1% | 12.5% | .240 | 1.37 | .282 | 68.9% | 116 | 113 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.52 | 3.95 | 1.90 | 1.35 | 19.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | .255 | 1.44 | .289 | 69.5% | 119 | 116 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 10.99 | 3.92 | 2.80 | 1.57 | 28.7% | 10.2% | 18.4% | .216 | 1.26 | .268 | 67.8% | 112 | 108 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .353 | 1.91 | .429 | 57.1% | 60 | 59 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8.31 | 8.31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .235 | 1.85 | .308 | 50.0% | 226 | 116 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 5.02 | 3.77 | 1.33 | 5.02 | 10.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | .382 | 2.23 | .346 | 57.0% | 274 | 232 | 11.31 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5.79 | 4.82 | 1.20 | 3.86 | 12.4% | 10.3% | 2.1% | .353 | 2.14 | .338 | 55.2% | 263 | 205 | 9.69 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.45 | 3.26 | 2.29 | 1.86 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .294 | 1.60 | .325 | 65.6% | 153 | 129 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.28 | 2.36 | 1.28 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.38 | .297 | 71.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.87 | 1.47 | 18.4% | 9.8% | 8.5% | .262 | 1.49 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.97 | 1.33 | 19.0% | 9.7% | 9.4% | .247 | 1.45 | .281 | 72.5% | 4.80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.10 | 3.18 | 2.86 | 1.20 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.3% | .249 | 1.32 | .304 | 71.7% | 102 | 97 | 4.04 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.84 | 1.74 | 4.50 | 2.61 | 18.4% | 4.1% | 14.3% | .340 | 1.74 | .371 | 58.0% | 168 | 138 | 5.79 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37 | 86.3 | 110.3 | 18.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 11 | 29.7% | 4.80 | 2.78 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 93 | 88.4 | 111.9 | 16.6 | 11 | 11.8% | 34 | 36.6% | 7.03 | 6.80 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 217 | 89.5 | 112.2 | 10.7 | 16 | 7.4% | 87 | 40.1% | 3.88 | 5.20 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 264 | 87.0 | 111.4 | 9.9 | 10 | 3.8% | 92 | 34.8% | 2.63 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 153 | 88.1 | 111.3 | 17.1 | 12 | 7.8% | 54 | 35.3% | 5.60 | 4.65 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 507 | 89.3 | 114.5 | 11.6 | 44 | 8.7% | 214 | 42.2% | 3.37 | 3.93 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 417 | 87.6 | 115.8 | 11.2 | 33 | 7.9% | 142 | 34.1% | 4.05 | 3.94 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 285 | 88.7 | 110.9 | 10.6 | 24 | 8.4% | 106 | 37.2% | 3.18 | 3.70 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 132 | 85.2 | 115.8 | 12.6 | 9 | 6.8% | 36 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 4.54 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 88.2 | 107.9 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 3.00 | 3.88 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 91.2 | 104.5 | -18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 435 | 89.3 | 113.0 | 13.5 | 40 | 9.2% | 187 | 43.0% | 4.84 | 4.67 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 287 | 89.0 | 113.0 | 14.0 | 25 | 8.7% | 121 | 42.2% | 5.01 | 4.79 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 148 | 89.8 | 110.7 | 12.7 | 15 | 10.1% | 66 | 44.6% | 4.55 | 4.48 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 91.6 | 111.9 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | 28 | 46.7% | 13.19 | 8.60 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 131 | 88.5 | 112.1 | 14.6 | 15 | 11.5% | 53 | 40.5% | 6.28 | 5.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2259 | 88.5 | 115.8 | 12.4 | 183 | 8.1% | 876 | 38.8% | 4.20 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 37 | 86.3 | 110.3 | 18.8 | 2 | 5.4% | 11 | 29.7% | 4.80 | 2.78 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 93 | 88.4 | 111.9 | 16.6 | 11 | 11.8% | 34 | 36.6% | 7.03 | 6.80 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 217 | 89.5 | 112.2 | 10.7 | 16 | 7.4% | 87 | 40.1% | 3.88 | 5.20 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 264 | 87.0 | 111.4 | 9.9 | 10 | 3.8% | 92 | 34.8% | 2.63 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 153 | 88.1 | 111.3 | 17.1 | 12 | 7.8% | 54 | 35.3% | 5.60 | 4.65 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 507 | 89.3 | 114.5 | 11.6 | 44 | 8.7% | 214 | 42.2% | 3.37 | 3.93 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 417 | 87.6 | 115.8 | 11.2 | 33 | 7.9% | 142 | 34.1% | 4.05 | 3.94 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 285 | 88.7 | 110.9 | 10.6 | 24 | 8.4% | 106 | 37.2% | 3.18 | 3.70 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 132 | 85.2 | 115.8 | 12.6 | 9 | 6.8% | 36 | 27.3% | 6.35 | 4.54 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 88.2 | 107.9 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | 3.00 | 3.88 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 91.2 | 104.5 | -18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 435 | 89.3 | 113.0 | 13.5 | 40 | 9.2% | 187 | 43.0% | 4.84 | 4.67 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 287 | 89.0 | 113.0 | 14.0 | 25 | 8.7% | 121 | 42.2% | 5.01 | 4.79 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 148 | 89.8 | 110.7 | 12.7 | 15 | 10.1% | 66 | 44.6% | 4.55 | 4.48 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 91.6 | 111.9 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | 28 | 46.7% | 13.19 | 8.60 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 131 | 88.5 | 112.1 | 14.6 | 15 | 11.5% | 53 | 40.5% | 6.28 | 5.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2259 | 88.5 | 115.8 | 12.4 | 183 | 8.1% | 876 | 38.8% | 4.20 | 4.31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1090 | 72.2 | 26.9% | 7.4 | 28.5% | 21.9% | 14.0% | 10.7% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 666 | 72.0 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 28.7% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 424 | 72.4 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 28.2% | 20.8% | 13.5% | 9.9% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 303 | 72.1 | 29.0% | 7.3 | 31.6% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 13.2% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 47.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1402 | 72.1 | 27.2% | 7.4 | 29.2% | 22.5% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1090 | 72.2 | 26.9% | 7.4 | 28.5% | 21.9% | 14.0% | 10.7% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 666 | 72.0 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 28.7% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 52.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 424 | 72.4 | 27.4% | 7.3 | 28.2% | 20.8% | 13.5% | 9.9% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 303 | 72.1 | 29.0% | 7.3 | 31.6% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 13.2% | 34 | 11 | 1 | 47.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1402 | 72.1 | 27.2% | 7.4 | 29.2% | 22.5% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 51.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 86.0 | 90 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 71 | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.87 | 1.47 | .262 | 1.49 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.44 | 5.07 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 84.0 | 90 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 40 | 67 | 7.18 | 4.29 | 1.68 | 1.50 | .267 | 1.55 | .297 | 66.1% | 5.68 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 82.0 | 92 | 59 | 55 | 15 | 42 | 64 | 7.02 | 4.61 | 1.52 | 1.65 | .271 | 1.63 | .296 | 66.4% | 6.04 | 5.64 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 86.0 | 90 | 56 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 71 | 7.43 | 3.98 | 1.87 | 1.47 | .262 | 1.49 | .293 | 66.4% | 5.44 | 5.07 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 84.0 | 90 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 40 | 67 | 7.18 | 4.29 | 1.68 | 1.50 | .267 | 1.55 | .297 | 66.1% | 5.68 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 82.0 | 92 | 59 | 55 | 15 | 42 | 64 | 7.02 | 4.61 | 1.52 | 1.65 | .271 | 1.63 | .296 | 66.4% | 6.04 | 5.64 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.61 | 11.6% | 33.3% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 51.4% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 159 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 129 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1.74 | 20.6% | 50.5% | 29.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 14.7% | 39.4% | 84 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 70 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.4% | 49.6% | 29.1% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 15.8% | 40.8% | 83 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 0.85 | 18.3% | 37.5% | 44.2% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 47.8% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 94 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.61 | 25.4% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 100 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 19.8% | 39.3% | 40.9% | 28.2% | 8.9% | 49.5% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 64 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1.93 | 20.9% | 52.1% | 27.0% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 77 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 1.89 | 20.1% | 52.3% | 27.6% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 77 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 2.6% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 32.8% | 93 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 3.60 | 97 | 3.94 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 43 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 17.2% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 50 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2.44 | 16.2% | 59.5% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 48 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 2.17 | 23.0% | 52.7% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 38.7% | 58 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.64 | 3.3% | 60.0% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 74 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0.87 | 23.7% | 35.5% | 40.9% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 37.6% | 28.0% | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 4.51 | 118 | 5.18 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 1.55 | 22.4% | 47.1% | 30.5% | 18.8% | 10.9% | 41.8% | 25.8% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 111 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.39 | 24.9% | 43.7% | 31.5% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 25.3% | 13.4% | 40.6% | 46.1% | 4.86 | 109 | 4.60 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 82 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.73 | 22.1% | 49.4% | 28.5% | 13.3% | 10.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 30.7% | 24.2% | 14.8% | 47.3% | 37.9% | 3.76 | 76 | 3.47 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.98 | 25.7% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 21.6% | 18.3% | 45.8% | 35.9% | 4.40 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.34 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 116 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.22 | 22.0% | 42.8% | 35.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 34.4% | 26.5% | 15.4% | 54.2% | 30.4% | 3.79 | 85 | 3.64 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 86 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.6% | 34.4% | 14.2% | 12.8% | 7.5% | 60.0% | 42.7% | 34.9% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 53.0% | 28.0% | 3.74 | 91 | 3.61 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 6.9% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 35.4% | 22.5% | 17.2% | 54.0% | 28.8% | 3.42 | 81 | 3.20 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.5% | 35.9% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 33.8% | 22.3% | 23.1% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 4.53 | 119 | 4.68 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 4.34 | 103 | 4.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.00 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 3.77 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 51.9% | 26.9% | 21.2% | 103 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.10 | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.9% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 7.3% | 83.3% | 37.6% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 4.38 | 105 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 15.1% | 13.2% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 39.0% | 21.6% | 17.8% | 54.0% | 28.2% | 4.79 | 115 | 4.69 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 5.4% | 17.9% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 38.8% | 27.2% | 8.8% | 54.4% | 36.7% | 3.73 | 88 | 3.56 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.72 | 98 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 124 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 143 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.42 | 20.5% | 46.6% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 139 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 36.6% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.8% | 4.63 | 115 | 4.76 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 10.6% | 13.2% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 41.0% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 16.3% | 50.5% | 33.2% | 4.09 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 3.92 | 98 | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 0.61 | 11.6% | 33.3% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 51.4% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 159 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 129 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1.74 | 20.6% | 50.5% | 29.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 14.7% | 39.4% | 84 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 70 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.4% | 49.6% | 29.1% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 15.8% | 40.8% | 83 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 0.85 | 18.3% | 37.5% | 44.2% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 47.8% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 94 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.61 | 25.4% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 100 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 19.8% | 39.3% | 40.9% | 28.2% | 8.9% | 49.5% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 64 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1.93 | 20.9% | 52.1% | 27.0% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 47.1% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 77 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 1.89 | 20.1% | 52.3% | 27.6% | 25.5% | 5.5% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 77 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 2.6% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 32.8% | 93 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 111 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 3.60 | 97 | 3.94 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 43 | 1.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3.00 | 17.2% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 50 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2.44 | 16.2% | 59.5% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 48 | 2.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 2.17 | 23.0% | 52.7% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 38.7% | 58 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.64 | 3.3% | 60.0% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 74 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0.87 | 23.7% | 35.5% | 40.9% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 37.6% | 28.0% | 17.2% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 4.51 | 118 | 5.18 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 1.55 | 22.4% | 47.1% | 30.5% | 18.8% | 10.9% | 41.8% | 25.8% | 32.4% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 111 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 1.39 | 24.9% | 43.7% | 31.5% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 10.8% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 25.3% | 13.4% | 40.6% | 46.1% | 4.86 | 109 | 4.60 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 82 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.73 | 22.1% | 49.4% | 28.5% | 13.3% | 10.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 30.7% | 24.2% | 14.8% | 47.3% | 37.9% | 3.76 | 76 | 3.47 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.98 | 25.7% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 21.6% | 18.3% | 45.8% | 35.9% | 4.40 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.34 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 116 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.22 | 22.0% | 42.8% | 35.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 34.4% | 26.5% | 15.4% | 54.2% | 30.4% | 3.79 | 85 | 3.64 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 86 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.6% | 34.4% | 14.2% | 12.8% | 7.5% | 60.0% | 42.7% | 34.9% | 22.4% | 19.0% | 53.0% | 28.0% | 3.74 | 91 | 3.61 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.1% | 33.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 6.9% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 35.4% | 22.5% | 17.2% | 54.0% | 28.8% | 3.42 | 81 | 3.20 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.5% | 35.9% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 33.8% | 22.3% | 23.1% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 4.53 | 119 | 4.68 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 4.34 | 103 | 4.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3.00 | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 3.77 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 51.9% | 26.9% | 21.2% | 103 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.10 | 20.6% | 41.6% | 37.9% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 7.3% | 83.3% | 37.6% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 54.1% | 31.1% | 4.38 | 105 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 15.1% | 13.2% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 39.4% | 39.0% | 21.6% | 17.8% | 54.0% | 28.2% | 4.79 | 115 | 4.69 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.05 | 20.7% | 40.7% | 38.6% | 5.4% | 17.9% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 38.8% | 27.2% | 8.8% | 54.4% | 36.7% | 3.73 | 88 | 3.56 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.72 | 98 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 124 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 143 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.42 | 20.5% | 46.6% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 139 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 36.6% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.8% | 4.63 | 115 | 4.76 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.4% | 37.1% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 10.6% | 13.2% | 6.6% | 45.8% | 41.0% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 16.3% | 50.5% | 33.2% | 4.09 | 95 | 3.99 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 3.92 | 98 | 4.19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 23 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 85 | 128 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 10 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 68 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 54 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 59 | 238 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 58 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 64 | 261 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 90 | 106 | 44 | 30 | 385 | 751 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 29 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 82 | 160 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 124 | 60 | 35 | 467 | 911 | 1378 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 94 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 85 | 44 | 34 | 12 | 113 | 374 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 104 | 55 | 40 | 14 | 165 | 506 | 671 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 120 | 114 | 61 | 22 | 752 | 1165 | 1917 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 175 | 286 | 86.3 | 18.8 | 2 | 5.4% | |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 121 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 163 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 39 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 161 | 332 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 18 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 75 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 232 | 388 | 620 | 88.4 | 16.6 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 99 | 64 | 47 | 12 | 434 | 712 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 93 | 67 | 53 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 360 | 635 | 995 | 89.5 | 10.7 | 16 | 7.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 19 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 111 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 130 | 75 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 520 | 965 | 1485 | 87.0 | 9.9 | 10 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 57 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 311 | 603 | 914 | 88.1 | 17.1 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 214 | 176 | 110 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 1029 | 1999 | 3028 | 89.3 | 11.6 | 44 | 8.7% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 187 | 141 | 82 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 830 | 1497 | 2327 | 87.6 | 11.2 | 33 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 130 | 95 | 57 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 570 | 1062 | 1632 | 88.7 | 10.6 | 24 | 8.4% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 46 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 260 | 435 | 695 | 85.2 | 12.6 | 9 | 6.8% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 88.2 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 91.2 | -18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 114 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 178 | 162 | 88 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 90 | 973 | 1665 | 2638 | 89.3 | 13.5 | 40 | 9.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 119 | 106 | 58 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 594 | 1022 | 1616 | 89.0 | 14.0 | 25 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 59 | 56 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 379 | 643 | 1022 | 89.8 | 12.7 | 15 | 10.1% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 60 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 164 | 270 | 91.6 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 144 | 212 | 356 | 91.6 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 53 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 257 | 452 | 709 | 88.5 | 14.6 | 15 | 11.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 963 | 786 | 482 | 83 | 64 | 24 | 11 | 438 | 4634 | 8394 | 13028 | 88.5 | 12.4 | 183 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 58 | 119 | 177 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 23 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 85 | 128 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 10 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 68 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 54 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 59 | 238 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 58 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 64 | 261 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 90 | 106 | 44 | 30 | 385 | 751 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 29 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 82 | 160 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 119 | 124 | 60 | 35 | 467 | 911 | 1378 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 94 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 85 | 44 | 34 | 12 | 113 | 374 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 104 | 55 | 40 | 14 | 165 | 506 | 671 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 120 | 114 | 61 | 22 | 752 | 1165 | 1917 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 175 | 286 | 86.3 | 18.8 | 2 | 5.4% | |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 121 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 163 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 39 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 161 | 332 | 493 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 18 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 75 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 38 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 232 | 388 | 620 | 88.4 | 16.6 | 11 | 11.8% | |
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 99 | 64 | 47 | 12 | 434 | 712 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 93 | 67 | 53 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 360 | 635 | 995 | 89.5 | 10.7 | 16 | 7.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 19 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 111 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 130 | 75 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 520 | 965 | 1485 | 87.0 | 9.9 | 10 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 57 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 311 | 603 | 914 | 88.1 | 17.1 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 214 | 176 | 110 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 1029 | 1999 | 3028 | 89.3 | 11.6 | 44 | 8.7% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 187 | 141 | 82 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 830 | 1497 | 2327 | 87.6 | 11.2 | 33 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 130 | 95 | 57 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 570 | 1062 | 1632 | 88.7 | 10.6 | 24 | 8.4% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 57 | 46 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 260 | 435 | 695 | 85.2 | 12.6 | 9 | 6.8% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 88.2 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 91.2 | -18.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 114 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 178 | 162 | 88 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 90 | 973 | 1665 | 2638 | 89.3 | 13.5 | 40 | 9.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 119 | 106 | 58 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 594 | 1022 | 1616 | 89.0 | 14.0 | 25 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 59 | 56 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 379 | 643 | 1022 | 89.8 | 12.7 | 15 | 10.1% | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 60 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 164 | 270 | 91.6 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 144 | 212 | 356 | 91.6 | 16.8 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 53 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 257 | 452 | 709 | 88.5 | 14.6 | 15 | 11.5% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 963 | 786 | 482 | 83 | 64 | 24 | 11 | 438 | 4634 | 8394 | 13028 | 88.5 | 12.4 | 183 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 58 | 119 | 177 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.19 | -0.70 | 0.51 | -0.79 | -0.07 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 5 | 0.04 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -0.72 | -1.87 | 1.15 | -12.04 | -1.22 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 18 | -0.98 | -0.46 | 3 | 5 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | -0.38 | -3.98 | 3.60 | -2.55 | -0.22 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 12 | -0.60 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.79 | -5.45 | 7.24 | 15.68 | 1.55 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 16 | 1.58 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.84 | -5.00 | 4.16 | -6.95 | -0.66 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 11 | -0.47 | -0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.49 | -0.89 | 0.40 | -3.49 | -0.36 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 1.18 | 2 | -0.19 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.40 | -12.63 | 14.03 | 12.52 | 1.28 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 32 | 1.98 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.57 | -11.79 | 11.22 | -5.06 | -0.48 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 27 | -0.53 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | -7.77 | 8.24 | 4.12 | 0.50 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 19 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.04 | -4.02 | 2.98 | -9.18 | -0.98 | 1.03 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 8 | -0.86 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -0.53 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -0.35 | -0.03 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 2.19 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.40 | -11.77 | 10.36 | -13.96 | -1.52 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 30 | -0.47 | -1.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.01 | -7.26 | 6.25 | -8.05 | -0.93 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 1.19 | 19 | -0.23 | -0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.39 | -4.51 | 4.12 | -5.91 | -0.59 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 11 | -0.23 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.17 | -0.47 | 0.30 | -1.33 | -0.14 | 1.10 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 1 | -0.11 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.82 | -3.46 | 2.64 | -10.62 | -1.11 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 8 | -1.06 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.78 | -56.86 | 55.07 | -24.12 | -2.50 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.98 | 160 | -0.56 | -1.35 | 3 | 6 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.69 | -1.41 | 0.72 | -5.34 | -0.55 | 1.01 | 0.81 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 4 | -0.37 | -0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.19 | -0.70 | 0.51 | -0.79 | -0.07 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 5 | 0.04 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -0.72 | -1.87 | 1.15 | -12.04 | -1.22 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 18 | -0.98 | -0.46 | 3 | 5 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | -0.38 | -3.98 | 3.60 | -2.55 | -0.22 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 12 | -0.60 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.79 | -5.45 | 7.24 | 15.68 | 1.55 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 16 | 1.58 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.84 | -5.00 | 4.16 | -6.95 | -0.66 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 11 | -0.47 | -0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.49 | -0.89 | 0.40 | -3.49 | -0.36 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 1.18 | 2 | -0.19 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.40 | -12.63 | 14.03 | 12.52 | 1.28 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 32 | 1.98 | -0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.57 | -11.79 | 11.22 | -5.06 | -0.48 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 27 | -0.53 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | -7.77 | 8.24 | 4.12 | 0.50 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.24 | 19 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -1.04 | -4.02 | 2.98 | -9.18 | -0.98 | 1.03 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 8 | -0.86 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -0.53 | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.04 | -0.22 | 0.18 | -0.35 | -0.03 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 2.19 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.40 | -11.77 | 10.36 | -13.96 | -1.52 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 30 | -0.47 | -1.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.01 | -7.26 | 6.25 | -8.05 | -0.93 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 0.86 | 1.19 | 19 | -0.23 | -0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.39 | -4.51 | 4.12 | -5.91 | -0.59 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 11 | -0.23 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.17 | -0.47 | 0.30 | -1.33 | -0.14 | 1.10 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 1 | -0.11 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.82 | -3.46 | 2.64 | -10.62 | -1.11 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 1.17 | 8 | -1.06 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.78 | -56.86 | 55.07 | -24.12 | -2.50 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.98 | 160 | -0.56 | -1.35 | 3 | 6 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.69 | -1.41 | 0.72 | -5.34 | -0.55 | 1.01 | 0.81 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 4 | -0.37 | -0.32 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 59.5% | 96.6 | 0.4% | 97.2 | 39.1% | 86.1 | 1.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 37.8% | 98.2 | 28.4% | 97.1 | 28.0% | 86.6 | 5.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 17.0% | 96.4 | 55.4% | 95.5 | 24.6% | 86.1 | 2.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 18.7% | 96.8 | 18.2% | 86.8 | 38.0% | 96.4 | 25.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 24.0% | 95.9 | 12.9% | 86.4 | 38.1% | 95.6 | 25.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 29.9% | 96.4 | 7.4% | 90.4 | 22.3% | 87.5 | 28.4% | 96.2 | 12.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.4% | 96.1 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 25.5% | 86.4 | 22.2% | 95.6 | 15.6% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.0% | 96.2 | 8.5% | 89.5 | 26.0% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 95.6 | 16.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.8% | 95.9 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 24.2% | 86.3 | 22.3% | 95.6 | 13.8% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 14.3% | 95.1 | 9.5% | 90.0 | 21.4% | 84.6 | 26.2% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 86.6 | 11.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 11.5% | 94.8 | 23.1% | 88.4 | 30.8% | 85.2 | 34.6% | 93.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.2% | 95.6 | 18.7% | 90.4 | 18.3% | 86.0 | 19.1% | 94.8 | 10.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33.8% | 95.2 | 17.2% | 90.1 | 21.2% | 85.7 | 16.4% | 94.3 | 11.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 96.3 | 21.0% | 90.6 | 13.8% | 86.7 | 23.5% | 95.3 | 9.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 31.1% | 95.0 | 9.6% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 86.0 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 29.6% | 85.2 | 3.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 31.1% | 95.0 | 9.6% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 86.0 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 29.6% | 85.2 | 3.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 24.3% | 95.6 | 10.2% | 91.4 | 20.6% | 86.3 | 18.4% | 95.1 | 26.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 96.2 | 7.6% | 90.3 | 17.6% | 86.7 | 28.1% | 95.8 | 17.9% | 86.9 | 0.5% | 88.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 59.5% | 96.6 | 0.4% | 97.2 | 39.1% | 86.1 | 1.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 37.8% | 98.2 | 28.4% | 97.1 | 28.0% | 86.6 | 5.8% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 17.0% | 96.4 | 55.4% | 95.5 | 24.6% | 86.1 | 2.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 18.7% | 96.8 | 18.2% | 86.8 | 38.0% | 96.4 | 25.0% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 24.0% | 95.9 | 12.9% | 86.4 | 38.1% | 95.6 | 25.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 29.9% | 96.4 | 7.4% | 90.4 | 22.3% | 87.5 | 28.4% | 96.2 | 12.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.4% | 96.1 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 25.5% | 86.4 | 22.2% | 95.6 | 15.6% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.0% | 96.2 | 8.5% | 89.5 | 26.0% | 86.4 | 22.1% | 95.6 | 16.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 31.8% | 95.9 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 24.2% | 86.3 | 22.3% | 95.6 | 13.8% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 14.3% | 95.1 | 9.5% | 90.0 | 21.4% | 84.6 | 26.2% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 86.6 | 11.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 11.5% | 94.8 | 23.1% | 88.4 | 30.8% | 85.2 | 34.6% | 93.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.2% | 95.6 | 18.7% | 90.4 | 18.3% | 86.0 | 19.1% | 94.8 | 10.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 33.8% | 95.2 | 17.2% | 90.1 | 21.2% | 85.7 | 16.4% | 94.3 | 11.4% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 32.2% | 96.3 | 21.0% | 90.6 | 13.8% | 86.7 | 23.5% | 95.3 | 9.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 31.1% | 95.0 | 9.6% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 86.0 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 29.6% | 85.2 | 3.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 31.1% | 95.0 | 9.6% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 86.0 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 29.6% | 85.2 | 3.3% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 24.3% | 95.6 | 10.2% | 91.4 | 20.6% | 86.3 | 18.4% | 95.1 | 26.6% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 96.2 | 7.6% | 90.3 | 17.6% | 86.7 | 28.1% | 95.8 | 17.9% | 86.9 | 0.5% | 88.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 50 | 50 | 48 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 47 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 47 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 47 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 45 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 45 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 40 | 39 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 39 | 36 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 46 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 45 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 46 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 45 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 47 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 46 | 41 | 31 | 30 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 50 | 50 | 48 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 52 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 47 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 47 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 47 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 45 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 45 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 40 | 39 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 40 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 39 | 36 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 48 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 46 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 45 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 46 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 45 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 47 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 46 | 41 | 31 | 30 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | -2.01 | -3.49 | 3.69 | 0.32 | |||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -3.1 | 0.3 | -4.7 | -1.7 | -1.35 | 0.18 | -2.70 | -4.62 | |||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2.2 | -6.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 1.29 | -1.16 | 0.64 | -0.54 | |||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 3.1 | 3.4 | -0.4 | 10.0 | 1.10 | 1.24 | -0.08 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -3.3 | -6.2 | 2.6 | 0.69 | -2.80 | -1.77 | 1.14 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 7.1 | 1.3 | 11.9 | 1.3 | -4.4 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 1.77 | 0.15 | -1.20 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.77 | 1.53 | 0.68 | 0.15 | -0.23 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -1.0 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 | -0.23 | 3.07 | 0.77 | 0.31 | 1.29 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.1 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -4.3 | -1.84 | -2.35 | 0.45 | -0.22 | -4.47 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -8.25 | 5.56 | 2.14 | -9.71 | |||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -6.9 | -1.1 | 5.7 | -5.5 | -0.02 | -1.40 | -0.23 | 1.13 | -1.94 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.4 | -7.0 | -0.7 | 2.8 | -2.3 | -0.25 | -2.51 | -0.21 | 1.06 | -1.23 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -3.2 | 0.35 | 0.04 | -0.29 | 1.20 | -3.31 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -1.47 | -0.13 | -0.15 | -0.16 | -3.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.8 | -2.5 | 14.9 | -6.0 | -2.8 | -1.8 | -0.02 | -0.25 | 0.65 | -0.16 | -0.12 | -2.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -3.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | -2.01 | -3.49 | 3.69 | 0.32 | |||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -3.1 | 0.3 | -4.7 | -1.7 | -1.35 | 0.18 | -2.70 | -4.62 | |||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2.2 | -6.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 1.29 | -1.16 | 0.64 | -0.54 | |||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 3.1 | 3.4 | -0.4 | 10.0 | 1.10 | 1.24 | -0.08 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.5 | -3.3 | -6.2 | 2.6 | 0.69 | -2.80 | -1.77 | 1.14 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 7.1 | 1.3 | 11.9 | 1.3 | -4.4 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 1.77 | 0.15 | -1.20 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.77 | 1.53 | 0.68 | 0.15 | -0.23 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -1.0 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 | -0.23 | 3.07 | 0.77 | 0.31 | 1.29 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -4.1 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -4.3 | -1.84 | -2.35 | 0.45 | -0.22 | -4.47 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -8.25 | 5.56 | 2.14 | -9.71 | |||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -6.9 | -1.1 | 5.7 | -5.5 | -0.02 | -1.40 | -0.23 | 1.13 | -1.94 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.4 | -7.0 | -0.7 | 2.8 | -2.3 | -0.25 | -2.51 | -0.21 | 1.06 | -1.23 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -3.2 | 0.35 | 0.04 | -0.29 | 1.20 | -3.31 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -1.47 | -0.13 | -0.15 | -0.16 | -3.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.8 | -2.5 | 14.9 | -6.0 | -2.8 | -1.8 | -0.02 | -0.25 | 0.65 | -0.16 | -0.12 | -2.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 59.2% | 56.3% | 18.3% | 25.8% | 0.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 50.8% | 51.6% | 21.1% | 24.6% | 4.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 68.0% | 54.5% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 82.1% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 69.2% | 53.8% | 26.4% | 32.0% | 11.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 51.6% | 64.8% | 37.2% | 18.1% | 14.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 60.3% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 28.9% | 5.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 53.1% | 62.3% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 62.1% | 31.2% | 44.4% | 42.7% | 13.7% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 67.6% | 60.2% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 9.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 48.3% | 82.8% | 29.4% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 64.8% | 56.6% | 29.4% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 45.6% | 76.0% | 41.5% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 47.0% | 70.2% | 44.4% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26.1% | 69.2% | 48.2% | 66.7% | 75.2% | 73.0% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 56.7% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 47.3% | 72.1% | 61.7% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.6% | 70.0% | 53.1% | 14.9% | 16.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 47.3% | 72.1% | 55.5% | 13.2% | 20.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 71.4% | 52.3% | 33.3% | 34.1% | 11.0% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 23.8% | 66.8% | 45.4% | 43.8% | 85.0% | 74.3% | 50.2% | 62.5% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 44.6% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 56.7% | 73.7% | 23.3% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 24.7% | 70.5% | 48.6% | 63.2% | 88.8% | 82.6% | 52.2% | 59.0% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 61.0% | 71.9% | 36.5% | 17.1% | 15.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 31.3% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 60.8% | 84.1% | 76.5% | 49.0% | 60.7% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 66.7% | 80.8% | 20.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 29.4% | 60.4% | 44.7% | 58.1% | 81.7% | 73.8% | 49.5% | 61.6% | 11.7% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 67.2% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 9.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32.5% | 69.7% | 50.2% | 54.9% | 81.6% | 72.6% | 47.7% | 65.2% | 13.7% | 15.5% | 29.2% | 25.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 73.8% | 83.9% | 15.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 72.1% | 51.1% | 59.0% | 84.0% | 75.3% | 46.2% | 60.7% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.6% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33.2% | 73.2% | 51.9% | 57.8% | 84.2% | 75.2% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 12.8% | 12.9% | 25.7% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33.0% | 69.3% | 49.4% | 61.9% | 83.4% | 75.5% | 45.0% | 58.4% | 12.1% | 13.2% | 25.3% | 26.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 78.6% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 70.0% | 46.2% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 62.9% | 72.6% | 25.7% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 70.1% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 85.0% | 77.7% | 49.0% | 62.7% | 10.8% | 14.5% | 25.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 61.1% | 85.9% | 78.8% | 49.6% | 62.8% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 68.9% | 47.1% | 58.0% | 83.4% | 75.8% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 41.9% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.1% | 71.5% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 77.1% | 48.1% | 43.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27.1% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 22.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.3% | 68.7% | 48.4% | 61.1% | 84.3% | 76.7% | 47.3% | 64.0% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 83.7% | 75.7% | 48.5% | 62.2% | 11.9% | 15.2% | 27.1% | 23.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | 59.2% | 56.3% | 18.3% | 25.8% | 0.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | 50.8% | 51.6% | 21.1% | 24.6% | 4.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | 68.0% | 54.5% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | 82.1% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | MiLB | 69.2% | 53.8% | 26.4% | 32.0% | 11.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | 51.6% | 64.8% | 37.2% | 18.1% | 14.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 60.3% | 52.1% | 27.4% | 28.9% | 5.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 53.1% | 62.3% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | 62.1% | 31.2% | 44.4% | 42.7% | 13.7% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 67.6% | 60.2% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 9.2% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | 48.3% | 82.8% | 29.4% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MiLB | 64.8% | 56.6% | 29.4% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | 45.6% | 76.0% | 41.5% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 47.0% | 70.2% | 44.4% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 26.1% | 69.2% | 48.2% | 66.7% | 75.2% | 73.0% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 56.7% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 47.3% | 72.1% | 61.7% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 49.6% | 70.0% | 53.1% | 14.9% | 16.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 47.3% | 72.1% | 55.5% | 13.2% | 20.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 71.4% | 52.3% | 33.3% | 34.1% | 11.0% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 23.8% | 66.8% | 45.4% | 43.8% | 85.0% | 74.3% | 50.2% | 62.5% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | 44.6% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 56.7% | 73.7% | 23.3% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 24.7% | 70.5% | 48.6% | 63.2% | 88.8% | 82.6% | 52.2% | 59.0% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 61.0% | 71.9% | 36.5% | 17.1% | 15.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 31.3% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 60.8% | 84.1% | 76.5% | 49.0% | 60.7% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 66.7% | 80.8% | 20.8% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 29.4% | 60.4% | 44.7% | 58.1% | 81.7% | 73.8% | 49.5% | 61.6% | 11.7% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 67.2% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 9.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32.5% | 69.7% | 50.2% | 54.9% | 81.6% | 72.6% | 47.7% | 65.2% | 13.7% | 15.5% | 29.2% | 25.0 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 73.8% | 83.9% | 15.4% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.1% | 72.1% | 51.1% | 59.0% | 84.0% | 75.3% | 46.2% | 60.7% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.6% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 33.2% | 73.2% | 51.9% | 57.8% | 84.2% | 75.2% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 12.8% | 12.9% | 25.7% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33.0% | 69.3% | 49.4% | 61.9% | 83.4% | 75.5% | 45.0% | 58.4% | 12.1% | 13.2% | 25.3% | 26.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 78.6% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 70.0% | 46.2% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 62.9% | 72.6% | 25.7% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 70.1% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 85.0% | 77.7% | 49.0% | 62.7% | 10.8% | 14.5% | 25.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 70.9% | 49.3% | 61.1% | 85.9% | 78.8% | 49.6% | 62.8% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 26.9% | 68.9% | 47.1% | 58.0% | 83.4% | 75.8% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.2% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 41.9% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.1% | 71.5% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 77.1% | 48.1% | 43.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27.1% | 71.5% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 78.4% | 48.1% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 22.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.3% | 68.7% | 48.4% | 61.1% | 84.3% | 76.7% | 47.3% | 64.0% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 83.7% | 75.7% | 48.5% | 62.2% | 11.9% | 15.2% | 27.1% | 23.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 76.8% | 82.5% | 28.9% | 54.1% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 75.3% | 84.4% | 27.6% | 48.0% | 74.2% | 40.5% | 20.4% | 37.9% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 76.0% | 92.0% | 29.8% | 53.1% | 77.3% | 42.7% | 15.1% | 54.8% | 20.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 74.1% | 85.3% | 27.3% | 55.6% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 38.5% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 84.9% | 29.0% | 44.6% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 38.6% | 21.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 75.9% | 85.1% | 24.6% | 55.8% | 73.5% | 43.6% | 29.3% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 9.8% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.2% | 86.2% | 23.9% | 58.3% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 28.5% | 47.7% | 23.3% | 4.6% | 10.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 78.2% | 86.8% | 23.7% | 59.7% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 28.0% | 46.8% | 23.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 78.2% | 85.0% | 24.5% | 54.8% | 76.7% | 41.7% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 66.7% | 83.3% | 21.4% | 56.3% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 26.9% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.9% | 88.4% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 76.0% | 42.0% | 22.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 77.4% | 88.0% | 27.4% | 54.1% | 78.1% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 47.6% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 76.1% | 89.2% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 21.1% | 47.2% | 24.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 54.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 72.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 54.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 69.7% | 87.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 73.4% | 43.6% | 21.3% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 86.6% | 26.1% | 54.7% | 75.0% | 42.7% | 24.3% | 44.3% | 22.6% | 5.1% | 10.5% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 76.8% | 82.5% | 28.9% | 54.1% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 75.3% | 84.4% | 27.6% | 48.0% | 74.2% | 40.5% | 20.4% | 37.9% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 76.0% | 92.0% | 29.8% | 53.1% | 77.3% | 42.7% | 15.1% | 54.8% | 20.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 74.1% | 85.3% | 27.3% | 55.6% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 38.5% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 84.9% | 29.0% | 44.6% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 38.6% | 21.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 75.9% | 85.1% | 24.6% | 55.8% | 73.5% | 43.6% | 29.3% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 9.8% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.2% | 86.2% | 23.9% | 58.3% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 28.5% | 47.7% | 23.3% | 4.6% | 10.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 78.2% | 86.8% | 23.7% | 59.7% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 28.0% | 46.8% | 23.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 78.2% | 85.0% | 24.5% | 54.8% | 76.7% | 41.7% | 29.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 66.7% | 83.3% | 21.4% | 56.3% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 26.9% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.9% | 88.4% | 26.5% | 53.7% | 76.0% | 42.0% | 22.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 77.4% | 88.0% | 27.4% | 54.1% | 78.1% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 47.6% | 23.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 76.1% | 89.2% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 21.1% | 47.2% | 24.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 54.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 72.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 54.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 69.7% | 87.9% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 73.4% | 43.6% | 21.3% | 55.9% | 22.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 86.6% | 26.1% | 54.7% | 75.0% | 42.7% | 24.3% | 44.3% | 22.6% | 5.1% | 10.5% | 8.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 57 | 56 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 57 | -0.40 | 3.85 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 58 | 58 | 60 | 55 | 49 | 60 | 59 | 55 | -0.46 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 61 | 63 | 53 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 52 | -0.32 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 53 | 61 | 63 | 54 | 45 | 59 | 56 | 55 | -0.47 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 63 | 62 | 51 | 46 | 52 | 55 | 48 | 0.03 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 67 | 47 | 49 | 40 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 0.21 | 4.65 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 53 | 56 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 52 | 0.10 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 50 | 54 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.14 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 57 | 57 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 0.04 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 54 | -0.07 | 4.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 57 | 57 | 52 | 48 | 56 | 55 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 57 | 56 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 57 | -0.40 | 3.85 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 58 | 58 | 60 | 55 | 49 | 60 | 59 | 55 | -0.46 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 61 | 63 | 53 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 52 | -0.32 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 53 | 61 | 63 | 54 | 45 | 59 | 56 | 55 | -0.47 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 52 | 63 | 62 | 51 | 46 | 52 | 55 | 48 | 0.03 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 67 | 47 | 49 | 40 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 0.21 | 4.65 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 53 | 56 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 52 | 0.10 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 50 | 54 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.14 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 57 | 57 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 0.04 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 54 | -0.07 | 4.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 57 | 57 | 52 | 48 | 56 | 55 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.79 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 103 | 102 | 111 | 116 | 107 | 98 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 106 | 104 | 114 | 128 | 110 | 111 | 102 | 111 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 103 | 103 | 109 | 106 | 105 | 102 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 105 | 103 | 103 | 110 | 107 | 106 | 105 | 112 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 100 | 103 | 102 | 105 | 102 | 102 | 95 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 87 | 94 | 102 | 115 | 102 | 101 | 99 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 97 | 102 | 110 | 118 | 102 | 98 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 95 | 97 | 100 | 105 | 117 | 101 | 98 | 100 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 100 | 98 | 103 | 123 | 119 | 105 | 98 | 103 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 101 | 90 | 110 | 109 | 101 | 102 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 102 | 104 | 116 | 111 | 106 | 101 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 103 | 102 | 111 | 116 | 107 | 98 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 106 | 104 | 114 | 128 | 110 | 111 | 102 | 111 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 103 | 103 | 109 | 106 | 105 | 102 | 108 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 105 | 103 | 103 | 110 | 107 | 106 | 105 | 112 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 100 | 103 | 102 | 105 | 102 | 102 | 95 | 99 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 87 | 94 | 102 | 115 | 102 | 101 | 99 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 97 | 102 | 110 | 118 | 102 | 98 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 95 | 97 | 100 | 105 | 117 | 101 | 98 | 100 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 100 | 98 | 103 | 123 | 119 | 105 | 98 | 103 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 101 | 90 | 110 | 109 | 101 | 102 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 102 | 104 | 116 | 111 | 106 | 101 | 106 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | P | 12 | 4 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | P | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | P | 19 | 18 | 85.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 29.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 13 | 11 | 65.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 96.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .625 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 53.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .964 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 144.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 104.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 150.2 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 38.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 169 | 136 | 783.0 | 45 | 54 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | .952 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BOS | R | P | 12 | 4 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BOS | R | P | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | P | 12 | 9 | 40.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A | P | 19 | 18 | 85.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | P | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | R | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 112.0 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 8 | 29.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 71.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 13 | 11 | 65.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 96.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .625 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 53.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 187.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .964 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 144.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 104.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 39.2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 150.2 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 57.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 38.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 169 | 136 | 783.0 | 45 | 54 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | .952 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 187.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 144.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 104.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 150.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 93.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 | -1 | 2 | -1 | -3 | -2 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 187.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 144.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 104.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 150.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 93.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 | -1 | 2 | -1 | -3 | -2 | 1.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 53.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 187.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 144.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 104.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 150.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 93.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 32.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 65.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 96.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 53.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 187.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 144.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 104.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 39.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 150.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 93.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 38.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 783.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -7.7 | -0.7 | -$5.9 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.4 | 3.0 | $23.7 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 3.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 38.6 | 4.0 | $32.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $16.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17.4 | 1.9 | $15.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $9.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -3.1 | 105.0 | 11.0 | $87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -7.7 | -0.7 | -$5.9 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.4 | 3.0 | $23.7 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 3.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 38.6 | 4.0 | $32.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $16.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 17.4 | 1.9 | $15.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 12.0 | 1.2 | $9.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -3.1 | 105.0 | 11.0 | $87.6 |

