Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Hyun Jin Ryu 류현진
Free AgentP
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 250
DOB: 3/25/1987
(39 years, 6 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 186 |
| GS | 185 |
| IP | 1055.1 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 5.4% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 3.27 |
| FIP | 3.53 |
| WAR | 20.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
11.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Ryu signed an eight-year, $12.4 million contract Wednesday with the Hanwha Eagles of the Korea Baseball Organization, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (2/21/2024)
RG
4/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 186 |
| GS | 185 |
| IP | 1055.1 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 5.4% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 3.27 |
| FIP | 3.53 |
| WAR | 20.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
11.000MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Ryu signed an eight-year, $12.4 million contract Wednesday with the Hanwha Eagles of the Korea Baseball Organization, Jee-ho Yoo of the Yonhap News Agency reports. (2/21/2024)
RG
4/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 19 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 201.2 | 9.10 | 2.32 | 0.49 | .279 | 78.9% | 2.23 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 211.0 | 7.59 | 2.90 | 0.64 | .299 | 78.4% | 2.94 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 165.2 | 7.77 | 3.64 | 0.65 | .286 | 74.8% | 3.31 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 22 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 189.1 | 8.94 | 3.18 | 0.90 | .311 | 76.0% | 3.57 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 192.2 | 8.74 | 2.10 | 0.51 | .274 | 85.8% | 1.82 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 126.0 | 9.14 | 2.71 | 0.86 | .261 | 69.8% | 3.36 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 182.2 | 10.35 | 2.27 | 0.59 | .306 | 78.0% | 2.66 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .235 | 63.6% | 38.8% | 3.4% | 3.29 | 3.09 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 7.22 | 2.30 | 0.70 | .296 | 78.2% | 50.6% | 8.7% | 91.0 | 3.00 | 3.24 | 3.46 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 63.6% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.65 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .275 | 86.4% | 40.4% | 8.7% | 2.20 | 4.64 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.0 | 8.23 | 1.72 | 0.47 | .319 | 71.8% | 47.4% | 5.9% | 91.6 | 3.38 | 2.62 | 3.03 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.47 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.59 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 7.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | .241 | 68.2% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 2.00 | 3.77 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 0.00 | 1.86 | .441 | 56.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 8.38 | 4.55 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 0.33 | 1.30 | .318 | 62.0% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 4.23 | 4.04 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .412 | 46.5% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 90.4 | 11.57 | 4.64 | 5.50 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 0.64 | 1.29 | .211 | 85.4% | 48.6% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 4.01 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 126.2 | 8.24 | 3.20 | 1.56 | .299 | 81.4% | 45.1% | 18.6% | 90.5 | 3.77 | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.14 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.76 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.55 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .269 | 85.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.20 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .396 | 59.5% | 41.8% | 12.5% | 7.04 | 4.59 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 82.1 | 9.73 | 1.64 | 0.98 | .281 | 85.4% | 45.8% | 11.8% | 90.5 | 1.97 | 2.99 | 3.00 | 3.11 | 1.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .379 | 61.0% | 50.8% | 5.6% | 5.21 | 2.21 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.60 | .283 | 63.5% | 62.2% | 8.3% | 3.00 | 2.99 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 182.2 | 8.03 | 1.18 | 0.84 | .278 | 82.2% | 50.4% | 13.0% | 90.9 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 3.10 | 3.32 | 4.9 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .214 | 87.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.81 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .278 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 1.42 | 3.75 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 9.67 | 2.28 | 0.81 | .302 | 80.5% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 89.9 | 2.69 | 3.13 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 1.9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .667 | 32.3% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 16.20 | 16.99 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .321 | 89.3% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 4.88 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 7.62 | 1.97 | 1.28 | .295 | 70.7% | 46.8% | 14.1% | 89.8 | 4.37 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.94 | 2.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .364 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.76 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 38.5% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 6.66 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 1.33 | 1.67 | .307 | 65.5% | 45.7% | 14.7% | 89.4 | 5.67 | 5.24 | 4.78 | 4.24 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.62 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.76 | 3.30 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.7% | 37.5% | 2.45 | 2.15 | 5.57 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | .222 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 23.1% | 2.00 | 2.52 | 4.24 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 6.58 | 2.42 | 1.56 | .272 | 77.6% | 45.6% | 16.4% | 88.8 | 3.46 | 3.87 | 4.91 | 4.41 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 37 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 158.1 | 7.67 | 1.88 | 0.68 | .343 | 69.6% | 49.1% | 8.2% | 3.87 | 3.71 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 38 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 139.1 | 7.88 | 1.61 | 0.78 | .321 | 76.2% | 49.3% | 9.4% | 3.23 | 3.44 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 39 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 134.2 | 7.69 | 1.34 | 0.67 | .308 | 63.5% | 45.9% | 7.9% | 3.88 | 3.41 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.90 | 2.40 | 1.22 | .304 | 70.8% | 46.9% | 4.46 | 4.48 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 48 | 1 | 186 | 185 | 1055.1 | 7.97 | 2.01 | 0.99 | .295 | 77.0% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 90.6 | 3.27 | 3.89 | 3.53 | 3.57 | 20.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 1.94 | 1.08 | .336 | 64.7% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 4.54 | 3.67 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 19 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 201.2 | 9.10 | 2.32 | 0.49 | .279 | 78.9% | 2.23 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 211.0 | 7.59 | 2.90 | 0.64 | .299 | 78.4% | 2.94 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 165.2 | 7.77 | 3.64 | 0.65 | .286 | 74.8% | 3.31 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 22 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 189.1 | 8.94 | 3.18 | 0.90 | .311 | 76.0% | 3.57 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 192.2 | 8.74 | 2.10 | 0.51 | .274 | 85.8% | 1.82 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 126.0 | 9.14 | 2.71 | 0.86 | .261 | 69.8% | 3.36 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 182.2 | 10.35 | 2.27 | 0.59 | .306 | 78.0% | 2.66 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 2.63 | 0.33 | .235 | 63.6% | 38.8% | 3.4% | 3.29 | 3.09 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 7.22 | 2.30 | 0.70 | .296 | 78.2% | 50.6% | 8.7% | 91.0 | 3.00 | 3.24 | 3.46 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .273 | 63.6% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.65 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .275 | 86.4% | 40.4% | 8.7% | 2.20 | 4.64 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.0 | 8.23 | 1.72 | 0.47 | .319 | 71.8% | 47.4% | 5.9% | 91.6 | 3.38 | 2.62 | 3.03 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.47 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.59 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 7.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | .241 | 68.2% | 42.3% | 11.1% | 2.00 | 3.77 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 0.00 | 1.86 | .441 | 56.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 8.38 | 4.55 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 0.33 | 1.30 | .318 | 62.0% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 4.23 | 4.04 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .412 | 46.5% | 41.2% | 16.7% | 90.4 | 11.57 | 4.64 | 5.50 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 0.64 | 1.29 | .211 | 85.4% | 48.6% | 14.3% | 2.57 | 4.01 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 126.2 | 8.24 | 3.20 | 1.56 | .299 | 81.4% | 45.1% | 18.6% | 90.5 | 3.77 | 4.65 | 4.74 | 4.14 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.76 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.55 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .269 | 85.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.20 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.93 | 1.17 | .396 | 59.5% | 41.8% | 12.5% | 7.04 | 4.59 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 82.1 | 9.73 | 1.64 | 0.98 | .281 | 85.4% | 45.8% | 11.8% | 90.5 | 1.97 | 2.99 | 3.00 | 3.11 | 1.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 1.42 | 0.47 | .379 | 61.0% | 50.8% | 5.6% | 5.21 | 2.21 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.60 | .283 | 63.5% | 62.2% | 8.3% | 3.00 | 2.99 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 182.2 | 8.03 | 1.18 | 0.84 | .278 | 82.2% | 50.4% | 13.0% | 90.9 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 3.10 | 3.32 | 4.9 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .214 | 87.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 3.60 | 5.81 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .278 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 16.7% | 1.42 | 3.75 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 9.67 | 2.28 | 0.81 | .302 | 80.5% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 89.9 | 2.69 | 3.13 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 1.9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .667 | 32.3% | 36.4% | 66.7% | 16.20 | 16.99 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .321 | 89.3% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 4.88 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 7.62 | 1.97 | 1.28 | .295 | 70.7% | 46.8% | 14.1% | 89.8 | 4.37 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.94 | 2.5 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .364 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 3.76 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 38.5% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 6.66 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 1.33 | 1.67 | .307 | 65.5% | 45.7% | 14.7% | 89.4 | 5.67 | 5.24 | 4.78 | 4.24 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.62 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.76 | 3.30 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 57.7% | 37.5% | 2.45 | 2.15 | 5.57 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | .222 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 23.1% | 2.00 | 2.52 | 4.24 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 6.58 | 2.42 | 1.56 | .272 | 77.6% | 45.6% | 16.4% | 88.8 | 3.46 | 3.87 | 4.91 | 4.41 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 37 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 158.1 | 7.67 | 1.88 | 0.68 | .343 | 69.6% | 49.1% | 8.2% | 3.87 | 3.71 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 38 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 139.1 | 7.88 | 1.61 | 0.78 | .321 | 76.2% | 49.3% | 9.4% | 3.23 | 3.44 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 39 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 134.2 | 7.69 | 1.34 | 0.67 | .308 | 63.5% | 45.9% | 7.9% | 3.88 | 3.41 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.90 | 2.40 | 1.22 | .304 | 70.8% | 46.9% | 4.46 | 4.48 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 48 | 1 | 186 | 185 | 1055.1 | 7.97 | 2.01 | 0.99 | .295 | 77.0% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 90.6 | 3.27 | 3.89 | 3.53 | 3.57 | 20.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 1.94 | 1.08 | .336 | 64.7% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 4.54 | 3.67 | 3.66 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 18 | 6 | 2.23 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 800 | 159 | 57 | 50 | 11 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 204 | |
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 17 | 7 | 2.94 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211.0 | 867 | 195 | 74 | 69 | 15 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 178 | |
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 14 | 7 | 3.31 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 684 | 144 | 66 | 61 | 12 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 143 | |
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 13 | 12 | 3.57 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189.1 | 793 | 180 | 80 | 75 | 19 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 188 | |
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 16 | 4 | 1.82 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.2 | 756 | 149 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 45 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 187 | |
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 11 | 7 | 3.36 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 520 | 101 | 54 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 9 | 2.66 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182.2 | 734 | 153 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 210 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 104 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 8 | 3.00 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 783 | 182 | 67 | 64 | 15 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 154 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 7 | 3.38 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 631 | 152 | 60 | 57 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 139 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 71 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 116 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 9 | 3.77 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 541 | 128 | 58 | 53 | 22 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 116 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 7.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1.97 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 324 | 68 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 82 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 5 | 2.32 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182.2 | 723 | 160 | 53 | 47 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 163 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.69 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 275 | 60 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 10 | 4.37 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.0 | 701 | 170 | 85 | 82 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.67 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 113 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.46 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 224 | 53 | 25 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 10 | 8 | 3.87 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.1 | 679 | 182 | 78 | 68 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 7 | 3.23 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 574 | 144 | 54 | 50 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 6 | 3.88 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.2 | 560 | 136 | 68 | 58 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 48 | 3.27 | 186 | 185 | 100 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1055.1 | 4339 | 1013 | 416 | 384 | 116 | 236 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 934 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.54 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 180 | 49 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 18 | 6 | 2.23 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 201.2 | 800 | 159 | 57 | 50 | 11 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 204 | |
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 17 | 7 | 2.94 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211.0 | 867 | 195 | 74 | 69 | 15 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 178 | |
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 14 | 7 | 3.31 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 684 | 144 | 66 | 61 | 12 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 143 | |
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 13 | 12 | 3.57 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189.1 | 793 | 180 | 80 | 75 | 19 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 188 | |
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 16 | 4 | 1.82 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.2 | 756 | 149 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 45 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 187 | |
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 11 | 7 | 3.36 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 520 | 101 | 54 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 9 | 2.66 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182.2 | 734 | 153 | 58 | 54 | 12 | 46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 210 | |
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 3.29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 104 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 8 | 3.00 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 783 | 182 | 67 | 64 | 15 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 154 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 7 | 3.38 | 26 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 631 | 152 | 60 | 57 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 139 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 71 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 8.38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 116 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 53 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 9 | 3.77 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 541 | 128 | 58 | 53 | 22 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 116 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 7.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 73 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1.97 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 324 | 68 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 82 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 5 | 2.32 | 29 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182.2 | 723 | 160 | 53 | 47 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 163 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.69 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 275 | 60 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 10 | 4.37 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.0 | 701 | 170 | 85 | 82 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.67 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 113 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.46 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 224 | 53 | 25 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 10 | 8 | 3.87 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.1 | 679 | 182 | 78 | 68 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 7 | 3.23 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 574 | 144 | 54 | 50 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 9 | 6 | 3.88 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.2 | 560 | 136 | 68 | 58 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78 | 48 | 3.27 | 186 | 185 | 100 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1055.1 | 4339 | 1013 | 416 | 384 | 116 | 236 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 934 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.54 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 180 | 49 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 9.10 | 2.32 | 3.92 | 0.49 | 25.5% | 6.5% | 19.0% | .213 | 1.05 | .279 | 78.9% | 62 | 60 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 7.59 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 0.64 | 20.5% | 7.8% | 12.7% | .245 | 1.25 | .299 | 78.4% | 75 | 77 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 7.77 | 3.64 | 2.13 | 0.65 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.27 | .286 | 74.8% | 80 | 86 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 8.94 | 3.18 | 2.81 | 0.90 | 23.7% | 8.4% | 15.3% | .249 | 1.30 | .311 | 76.0% | 74 | 74 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 8.74 | 2.10 | 4.16 | 0.51 | 24.7% | 6.0% | 18.8% | .212 | 1.01 | .274 | 85.8% | 40 | 63 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 9.14 | 2.71 | 3.37 | 0.86 | 24.6% | 7.3% | 17.3% | .210 | 1.10 | .261 | 69.8% | 81 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 10.35 | 2.27 | 4.57 | 0.59 | 28.6% | 6.3% | 22.3% | .224 | 1.09 | .306 | 78.0% | 70 | 64 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 8.89 | 2.63 | 3.38 | 0.33 | 26.0% | 7.7% | 18.3% | .177 | 0.91 | .235 | 63.6% | 69 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 7.22 | 2.30 | 3.14 | 0.70 | 19.7% | 6.3% | 13.4% | .248 | 1.20 | .296 | 78.2% | 84 | 87 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 5.0% | 7.5% | .237 | 1.10 | .273 | 63.6% | 101 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 5.51 | 1.65 | 3.33 | 1.10 | 15.2% | 4.5% | 10.6% | .254 | 1.16 | .275 | 86.4% | 51 | 105 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 8.23 | 1.72 | 4.79 | 0.47 | 22.0% | 4.6% | 17.4% | .254 | 1.19 | .319 | 71.8% | 97 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .227 | 1.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 43 | 123 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .176 | 0.80 | .231 | 25.0% | 85 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 7.00 | 0.50 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 19.7% | 1.4% | 18.3% | .214 | 0.89 | .241 | 68.2% | 45 | 87 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 8.38 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .378 | 1.76 | .441 | 56.3% | 187 | 103 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 7.48 | 0.33 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 19.8% | 0.9% | 19.0% | .278 | 1.19 | .318 | 62.0% | 95 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .364 | 2.14 | .412 | 46.5% | 290 | 135 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 7.71 | 0.64 | 12.00 | 1.29 | 22.6% | 1.9% | 20.8% | .192 | 0.79 | .211 | 85.4% | 56 | 87 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 8.24 | 3.20 | 2.58 | 1.56 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.1% | .260 | 1.37 | .299 | 81.4% | 91 | 112 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.50 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 39 | 55 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 0.0% | 21.2% | .212 | 0.78 | .269 | 85.7% | 21 | 49 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 1.17 | 17.8% | 6.8% | 11.0% | .338 | 1.83 | .396 | 59.5% | 155 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.73 | 1.64 | 5.93 | 0.98 | 27.5% | 4.6% | 22.8% | .221 | 1.01 | .281 | 85.4% | 51 | 75 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.47 | 1.42 | 6.67 | 0.47 | 24.4% | 3.7% | 20.7% | .291 | 1.37 | .379 | 61.0% | 135 | 55 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.60 | 20.3% | 0.0% | 20.3% | .237 | 0.93 | .283 | 63.5% | 63 | 62 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.03 | 1.18 | 6.79 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 3.3% | 19.2% | .230 | 1.01 | .278 | 82.2% | 54 | 70 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .214 | 87.0% | 85 | 131 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.42 | 24.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | .240 | 0.95 | .278 | 100.0% | 32 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 9.67 | 2.28 | 4.24 | 0.81 | 26.2% | 6.2% | 20.0% | .233 | 1.15 | .302 | 80.5% | 58 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 10.80 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .571 | 5.40 | .667 | 32.3% | 352 | 385 | 16.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 4.5% | 20.5% | .268 | 1.30 | .321 | 89.3% | 80 | 107 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 7.62 | 1.97 | 3.86 | 1.28 | 20.4% | 5.3% | 15.1% | .257 | 1.22 | .295 | 70.7% | 97 | 94 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .278 | 1.25 | .364 | 0.0% | 100 | 83 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.33 | .333 | 38.5% | 179 | 135 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5.33 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 14.2% | 3.5% | 10.6% | .294 | 1.33 | .307 | 65.5% | 147 | 122 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .308 | 1.33 | .500 | 75.0% | 60 | 12 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .214 | 0.75 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 2.45 | 26.3% | 2.6% | 23.7% | .162 | 0.64 | .125 | 100.0% | 49 | 110 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8.00 | 0.50 | 16.00 | 1.50 | 24.6% | 1.5% | 23.1% | .203 | 0.78 | .222 | 100.0% | 40 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 6.58 | 2.42 | 2.71 | 1.56 | 17.0% | 6.3% | 10.7% | .254 | 1.29 | .272 | 77.6% | 81 | 113 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 7.67 | 1.88 | 4.09 | 0.68 | 19.9% | 4.9% | 15.0% | .283 | 1.36 | .343 | 69.6% | 79 | 74 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 7.88 | 1.61 | 4.88 | 0.78 | 21.3% | 4.4% | 16.9% | .264 | 1.21 | .321 | 76.2% | 75 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 7.69 | 1.34 | 5.75 | 0.67 | 20.5% | 3.6% | 17.0% | .255 | 1.16 | .308 | 63.5% | 83 | 73 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.90 | 2.40 | 2.46 | 1.22 | 15.2% | 6.2% | 9.0% | .278 | 1.38 | .304 | 70.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.97 | 2.01 | 3.96 | 0.99 | 21.5% | 5.4% | 16.1% | .248 | 1.18 | .295 | 77.0% | 82 | 86 | 3.53 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 1.94 | 3.89 | 1.08 | 19.4% | 5.0% | 14.4% | .287 | 1.39 | .336 | 64.7% | 116 | 91 | 3.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 9.10 | 2.32 | 3.92 | 0.49 | 25.5% | 6.5% | 19.0% | .213 | 1.05 | .279 | 78.9% | 62 | 60 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 7.59 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 0.64 | 20.5% | 7.8% | 12.7% | .245 | 1.25 | .299 | 78.4% | 75 | 77 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 7.77 | 3.64 | 2.13 | 0.65 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.27 | .286 | 74.8% | 80 | 86 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 8.94 | 3.18 | 2.81 | 0.90 | 23.7% | 8.4% | 15.3% | .249 | 1.30 | .311 | 76.0% | 74 | 74 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 8.74 | 2.10 | 4.16 | 0.51 | 24.7% | 6.0% | 18.8% | .212 | 1.01 | .274 | 85.8% | 40 | 63 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 9.14 | 2.71 | 3.37 | 0.86 | 24.6% | 7.3% | 17.3% | .210 | 1.10 | .261 | 69.8% | 81 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 10.35 | 2.27 | 4.57 | 0.59 | 28.6% | 6.3% | 22.3% | .224 | 1.09 | .306 | 78.0% | 70 | 64 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 8.89 | 2.63 | 3.38 | 0.33 | 26.0% | 7.7% | 18.3% | .177 | 0.91 | .235 | 63.6% | 69 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 7.22 | 2.30 | 3.14 | 0.70 | 19.7% | 6.3% | 13.4% | .248 | 1.20 | .296 | 78.2% | 84 | 87 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 5.0% | 7.5% | .237 | 1.10 | .273 | 63.6% | 101 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 5.51 | 1.65 | 3.33 | 1.10 | 15.2% | 4.5% | 10.6% | .254 | 1.16 | .275 | 86.4% | 51 | 105 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 8.23 | 1.72 | 4.79 | 0.47 | 22.0% | 4.6% | 17.4% | .254 | 1.19 | .319 | 71.8% | 97 | 72 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 6.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .227 | 1.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 43 | 123 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .176 | 0.80 | .231 | 25.0% | 85 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 7.00 | 0.50 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 19.7% | 1.4% | 18.3% | .214 | 0.89 | .241 | 68.2% | 45 | 87 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 8.38 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .378 | 1.76 | .441 | 56.3% | 187 | 103 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 7.48 | 0.33 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 19.8% | 0.9% | 19.0% | .278 | 1.19 | .318 | 62.0% | 95 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .364 | 2.14 | .412 | 46.5% | 290 | 135 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 7.71 | 0.64 | 12.00 | 1.29 | 22.6% | 1.9% | 20.8% | .192 | 0.79 | .211 | 85.4% | 56 | 87 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 8.24 | 3.20 | 2.58 | 1.56 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.1% | .260 | 1.37 | .299 | 81.4% | 91 | 112 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.50 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 39 | 55 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 0.0% | 21.2% | .212 | 0.78 | .269 | 85.7% | 21 | 49 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 7.63 | 2.93 | 2.60 | 1.17 | 17.8% | 6.8% | 11.0% | .338 | 1.83 | .396 | 59.5% | 155 | 100 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.73 | 1.64 | 5.93 | 0.98 | 27.5% | 4.6% | 22.8% | .221 | 1.01 | .281 | 85.4% | 51 | 75 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 9.47 | 1.42 | 6.67 | 0.47 | 24.4% | 3.7% | 20.7% | .291 | 1.37 | .379 | 61.0% | 135 | 55 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.60 | 20.3% | 0.0% | 20.3% | .237 | 0.93 | .283 | 63.5% | 63 | 62 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 8.03 | 1.18 | 6.79 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 3.3% | 19.2% | .230 | 1.01 | .278 | 82.2% | 54 | 70 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .222 | 1.20 | .214 | 87.0% | 85 | 131 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.42 | 24.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | .240 | 0.95 | .278 | 100.0% | 32 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 9.67 | 2.28 | 4.24 | 0.81 | 26.2% | 6.2% | 20.0% | .233 | 1.15 | .302 | 80.5% | 58 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 10.80 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .571 | 5.40 | .667 | 32.3% | 352 | 385 | 16.99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 25.0% | 4.5% | 20.5% | .268 | 1.30 | .321 | 89.3% | 80 | 107 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 7.62 | 1.97 | 3.86 | 1.28 | 20.4% | 5.3% | 15.1% | .257 | 1.22 | .295 | 70.7% | 97 | 94 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .278 | 1.25 | .364 | 0.0% | 100 | 83 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.33 | .333 | 38.5% | 179 | 135 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5.33 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 14.2% | 3.5% | 10.6% | .294 | 1.33 | .307 | 65.5% | 147 | 122 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .308 | 1.33 | .500 | 75.0% | 60 | 12 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .214 | 0.75 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 2.45 | 26.3% | 2.6% | 23.7% | .162 | 0.64 | .125 | 100.0% | 49 | 110 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8.00 | 0.50 | 16.00 | 1.50 | 24.6% | 1.5% | 23.1% | .203 | 0.78 | .222 | 100.0% | 40 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 6.58 | 2.42 | 2.71 | 1.56 | 17.0% | 6.3% | 10.7% | .254 | 1.29 | .272 | 77.6% | 81 | 113 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 7.67 | 1.88 | 4.09 | 0.68 | 19.9% | 4.9% | 15.0% | .283 | 1.36 | .343 | 69.6% | 79 | 74 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 7.88 | 1.61 | 4.88 | 0.78 | 21.3% | 4.4% | 16.9% | .264 | 1.21 | .321 | 76.2% | 75 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 7.69 | 1.34 | 5.75 | 0.67 | 20.5% | 3.6% | 17.0% | .255 | 1.16 | .308 | 63.5% | 83 | 73 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.90 | 2.40 | 2.46 | 1.22 | 15.2% | 6.2% | 9.0% | .278 | 1.38 | .304 | 70.8% | 4.48 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.97 | 2.01 | 3.96 | 0.99 | 21.5% | 5.4% | 16.1% | .248 | 1.18 | .295 | 77.0% | 82 | 86 | 3.53 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 1.94 | 3.89 | 1.08 | 19.4% | 5.0% | 14.4% | .287 | 1.39 | .336 | 64.7% | 116 | 91 | 3.67 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 91.0 | 107.8 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 8 | 44.4% | 11.57 | 4.64 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 376 | 87.5 | 113.9 | 10.1 | 26 | 6.9% | 118 | 31.4% | 3.77 | 4.65 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 219 | 86.2 | 112.4 | 13.2 | 15 | 6.8% | 63 | 28.8% | 1.97 | 2.99 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 532 | 86.6 | 115.3 | 7.2 | 25 | 4.7% | 164 | 30.8% | 2.32 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 185 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 9.7 | 6 | 3.2% | 54 | 29.2% | 2.69 | 3.13 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 519 | 89.6 | 113.9 | 9.8 | 44 | 8.5% | 216 | 41.6% | 4.37 | 4.43 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 93 | 91.1 | 114.0 | 11.2 | 9 | 9.7% | 41 | 44.1% | 5.67 | 5.24 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 89.5 | 108.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 3.7% | 10 | 37.0% | 2.45 | 2.15 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 171 | 87.8 | 112.0 | 11.7 | 13 | 7.6% | 63 | 36.8% | 3.46 | 3.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2113 | 87.8 | 115.3 | 9.8 | 139 | 6.6% | 727 | 34.4% | 3.27 | 3.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 91.0 | 107.8 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.6% | 8 | 44.4% | 11.57 | 4.64 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 376 | 87.5 | 113.9 | 10.1 | 26 | 6.9% | 118 | 31.4% | 3.77 | 4.65 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 219 | 86.2 | 112.4 | 13.2 | 15 | 6.8% | 63 | 28.8% | 1.97 | 2.99 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 532 | 86.6 | 115.3 | 7.2 | 25 | 4.7% | 164 | 30.8% | 2.32 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 185 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 9.7 | 6 | 3.2% | 54 | 29.2% | 2.69 | 3.13 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 519 | 89.6 | 113.9 | 9.8 | 44 | 8.5% | 216 | 41.6% | 4.37 | 4.43 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 93 | 91.1 | 114.0 | 11.2 | 9 | 9.7% | 41 | 44.1% | 5.67 | 5.24 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 89.5 | 108.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 3.7% | 10 | 37.0% | 2.45 | 2.15 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 171 | 87.8 | 112.0 | 11.7 | 13 | 7.6% | 63 | 36.8% | 3.46 | 3.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2113 | 87.8 | 115.3 | 9.8 | 139 | 6.6% | 727 | 34.4% | 3.27 | 3.89 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.90 | 17.9% | 38.8% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 84 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.66 | 18.9% | 50.6% | 30.5% | 11.6% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 40.1% | 24.4% | 16.1% | 52.3% | 31.6% | 3.60 | 92 | 3.46 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 57.6% | 30.3% | 3.86 | 103 | 3.88 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.91 | 15.4% | 40.4% | 44.2% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 104 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1.58 | 22.5% | 47.4% | 30.1% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 18.2% | 36.3% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 17.4% | 51.7% | 30.9% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.03 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 3.17 | 84 | 3.12 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 47.2% | 75 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 16.3% | 38.0% | 80 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 4.81 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.29 | 13.5% | 48.6% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.41 | 22.8% | 45.1% | 32.1% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 6.6% | 37.5% | 44.1% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 18.6% | 45.2% | 36.2% | 4.36 | 96 | 4.14 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 49 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 78 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 65 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.44 | 29.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 21.8% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 99 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 44.3% | 31.1% | 24.7% | 20.1% | 46.1% | 33.8% | 3.18 | 76 | 3.11 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.67 | 18.6% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 33.9% | 28.8% | 16.9% | 49.2% | 33.9% | 2.90 | 76 | 3.09 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.33 | 11.1% | 62.2% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 73 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.98 | 24.2% | 50.4% | 25.4% | 9.2% | 13.0% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 39.8% | 35.9% | 24.2% | 20.3% | 45.5% | 34.2% | 3.77 | 75 | 3.32 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 5.42 | 127 | 5.60 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 75 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.82 | 20.9% | 51.1% | 28.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 49.2% | 25.9% | 24.9% | 15.7% | 60.0% | 24.3% | 3.67 | 74 | 3.32 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 4.20 | 109 | 4.86 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.41 | 20.1% | 46.8% | 33.1% | 5.9% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 41.4% | 35.6% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 56.5% | 29.9% | 4.17 | 92 | 3.94 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 20.4% | 9.7% | 52.7% | 37.6% | 4.46 | 108 | 4.24 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 85 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 59.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 66 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.6% | 52.2% | 28.3% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 65 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.40 | 21.9% | 45.6% | 32.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 29.8% | 23.4% | 15.2% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 4.69 | 103 | 4.41 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1.66 | 21.3% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 13.6% | 8.2% | 37.8% | 34.4% | 27.8% | 24.0% | 58.5% | 17.5% | 80 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.60 | 19.9% | 49.3% | 30.8% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 35.9% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 58.2% | 20.3% | 78 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.46 | 22.7% | 45.9% | 31.4% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 41.5% | 33.2% | 25.3% | 19.8% | 58.9% | 21.2% | 78 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.9% | 32.6% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 6.7% | 27.0% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 50.9% | 32.2% | 3.80 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 38.2% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 55.1% | 30.9% | 3.52 | 91 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 0.90 | 17.9% | 38.8% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 36.2% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 84 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.66 | 18.9% | 50.6% | 30.5% | 11.6% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 40.1% | 24.4% | 16.1% | 52.3% | 31.6% | 3.60 | 92 | 3.46 | |||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.78 | 24.2% | 48.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 57.6% | 30.3% | 3.86 | 103 | 3.88 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 0.91 | 15.4% | 40.4% | 44.2% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 104 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1.58 | 22.5% | 47.4% | 30.1% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 18.2% | 36.3% | 35.9% | 27.8% | 17.4% | 51.7% | 30.9% | 3.17 | 82 | 3.03 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 3.17 | 84 | 3.12 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 47.2% | 75 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 16.3% | 38.0% | 80 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 4.81 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.29 | 13.5% | 48.6% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.41 | 22.8% | 45.1% | 32.1% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 6.6% | 37.5% | 44.1% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 18.6% | 45.2% | 36.2% | 4.36 | 96 | 4.14 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 49 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 78 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 65 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.44 | 29.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 21.8% | 40.0% | 38.2% | 99 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.2% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 44.3% | 31.1% | 24.7% | 20.1% | 46.1% | 33.8% | 3.18 | 76 | 3.11 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.67 | 18.6% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 33.9% | 28.8% | 16.9% | 49.2% | 33.9% | 2.90 | 76 | 3.09 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.33 | 11.1% | 62.2% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 73 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.98 | 24.2% | 50.4% | 25.4% | 9.2% | 13.0% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 39.8% | 35.9% | 24.2% | 20.3% | 45.5% | 34.2% | 3.77 | 75 | 3.32 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 5.42 | 127 | 5.60 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 75 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.82 | 20.9% | 51.1% | 28.0% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 49.2% | 25.9% | 24.9% | 15.7% | 60.0% | 24.3% | 3.67 | 74 | 3.32 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 4.20 | 109 | 4.86 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.41 | 20.1% | 46.8% | 33.1% | 5.9% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 41.4% | 35.6% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 56.5% | 29.9% | 4.17 | 92 | 3.94 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 61 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 20.4% | 9.7% | 52.7% | 37.6% | 4.46 | 108 | 4.24 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 85 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 59.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 66 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.6% | 52.2% | 28.3% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 65 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 1.40 | 21.9% | 45.6% | 32.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 29.8% | 23.4% | 15.2% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 4.69 | 103 | 4.41 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1.66 | 21.3% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 13.6% | 8.2% | 37.8% | 34.4% | 27.8% | 24.0% | 58.5% | 17.5% | 80 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.60 | 19.9% | 49.3% | 30.8% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 35.9% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 58.2% | 20.3% | 78 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.46 | 22.7% | 45.9% | 31.4% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 41.5% | 33.2% | 25.3% | 19.8% | 58.9% | 21.2% | 78 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.9% | 32.6% | 4.41 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.0% | 30.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 6.7% | 27.0% | 40.8% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 50.9% | 32.2% | 3.80 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 38.2% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 55.1% | 30.9% | 3.52 | 91 | 3.66 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 3020 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 3349 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 2685 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 3064 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 2834 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 2006 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 2843 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 26 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 53 | 165 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 287 | 173 | 107 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 103 | 1091 | 1979 | 3070 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 112 | 176 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 21 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 85 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 213 | 135 | 101 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 86 | 847 | 1596 | 2443 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 52 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 70 | 175 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 115 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 37 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 110 | 290 | 400 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 89 | 91.0 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 18 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 166 | 118 | 84 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 789 | 1339 | 2128 | 87.5 | 10.1 | 26 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 85 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 23 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 64 | 144 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 99 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 423 | 815 | 1238 | 86.2 | 13.2 | 15 | 6.8% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 203 | 302 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 260 | 131 | 125 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 113 | 907 | 1799 | 2706 | 86.6 | 7.2 | 25 | 4.7% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 93 | 51 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 411 | 721 | 1132 | 87.0 | 9.7 | 6 | 3.2% | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 52 | 116 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 240 | 170 | 103 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 137 | 906 | 1783 | 2689 | 89.6 | 9.8 | 44 | 8.5% | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 42 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 143 | 252 | 395 | 91.1 | 11.2 | 9 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 88.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 104 | 151 | 89.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 57 | 155 | 212 | 89.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 77 | 55 | 37 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 280 | 550 | 830 | 87.8 | 11.7 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 244 | 147 | 106 | 20 | 840 | 1757 | 2597 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 203 | 127 | 82 | 11 | 761 | 1508 | 2269 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 186 | 127 | 92 | 15 | 661 | 1414 | 2075 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1484 | 949 | 656 | 81 | 99 | 63 | 17 | 626 | 5831 | 10889 | 16720 | 87.8 | 9.8 | 139 | 6.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 64 | 40 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 239 | 452 | 691 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | 3020 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | 3349 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | 2685 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | 3064 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | 2834 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | 2006 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | 2843 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 26 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 53 | 165 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 287 | 173 | 107 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 103 | 1091 | 1979 | 3070 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 112 | 176 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 21 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 85 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 213 | 135 | 101 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 86 | 847 | 1596 | 2443 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 52 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 70 | 175 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 115 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 37 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 110 | 290 | 400 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 89 | 91.0 | 13.2 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 18 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 166 | 118 | 84 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 789 | 1339 | 2128 | 87.5 | 10.1 | 26 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 85 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 23 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 64 | 144 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 99 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 423 | 815 | 1238 | 86.2 | 13.2 | 15 | 6.8% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 203 | 302 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 260 | 131 | 125 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 113 | 907 | 1799 | 2706 | 86.6 | 7.2 | 25 | 4.7% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 93 | 51 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 411 | 721 | 1132 | 87.0 | 9.7 | 6 | 3.2% | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 52 | 116 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 240 | 170 | 103 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 137 | 906 | 1783 | 2689 | 89.6 | 9.8 | 44 | 8.5% | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 42 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 143 | 252 | 395 | 91.1 | 11.2 | 9 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 88.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 104 | 151 | 89.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 57 | 155 | 212 | 89.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 77 | 55 | 37 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 280 | 550 | 830 | 87.8 | 11.7 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 244 | 147 | 106 | 20 | 840 | 1757 | 2597 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 203 | 127 | 82 | 11 | 761 | 1508 | 2269 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 186 | 127 | 92 | 15 | 661 | 1414 | 2075 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1484 | 949 | 656 | 81 | 99 | 63 | 17 | 626 | 5831 | 10889 | 16720 | 87.8 | 9.8 | 139 | 6.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 64 | 40 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 239 | 452 | 691 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.51 | -11.75 | 13.26 | 19.23 | 2.25 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 28 | 1.28 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 0.03 | -0.76 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 1.15 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 2 | 0.12 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | -10.12 | 11.72 | 5.42 | 0.58 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 26 | 0.24 | 1.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.16 | -0.28 | 0.44 | 1.57 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -4.06 | -0.44 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 1 | -0.32 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | -8.72 | 9.39 | 4.23 | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 24 | -0.99 | 1.73 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.08 | -4.22 | 5.30 | 13.60 | 1.53 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 15 | 1.19 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.07 | -1.18 | 1.11 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.06 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.33 | -9.78 | 14.11 | 39.43 | 4.07 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 28 | 3.47 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.02 | -0.29 | 0.31 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.34 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.42 | -4.33 | 5.76 | 13.74 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -0.37 | -0.54 | 0.18 | -6.12 | -0.63 | 1.10 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.35 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.89 | -10.73 | 11.62 | 7.03 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 30 | 0.96 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.03 | -1.98 | 1.95 | -3.33 | -0.35 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 1.22 | 6 | -0.36 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.17 | -4.08 | 3.91 | 0.32 | -0.02 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 11 | 0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.03 | -66.22 | 77.25 | 95.62 | 10.32 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 181 | 6.47 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -3.05 | 2.83 | -3.06 | -0.29 | 0.92 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 1.51 | -11.75 | 13.26 | 19.23 | 2.25 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 28 | 1.28 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 0.03 | -0.76 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 1.15 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 2 | 0.12 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | -10.12 | 11.72 | 5.42 | 0.58 | 1.03 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 26 | 0.24 | 1.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 0.16 | -0.28 | 0.44 | 1.57 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -4.06 | -0.44 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 1 | -0.32 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | -8.72 | 9.39 | 4.23 | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 24 | -0.99 | 1.73 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.08 | -4.22 | 5.30 | 13.60 | 1.53 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 15 | 1.19 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.07 | -1.18 | 1.11 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.06 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.33 | -9.78 | 14.11 | 39.43 | 4.07 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 28 | 3.47 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.02 | -0.29 | 0.31 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.34 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 1.42 | -4.33 | 5.76 | 13.74 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -0.37 | -0.54 | 0.18 | -6.12 | -0.63 | 1.10 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.05 | 1 | -0.35 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.89 | -10.73 | 11.62 | 7.03 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 30 | 0.96 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.03 | -1.98 | 1.95 | -3.33 | -0.35 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 1.22 | 6 | -0.36 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.17 | -4.08 | 3.91 | 0.32 | -0.02 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 11 | 0.01 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.03 | -66.22 | 77.25 | 95.62 | 10.32 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 181 | 6.47 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -3.05 | 2.83 | -3.06 | -0.29 | 0.92 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 9 | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | EP% | vEP | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 37.9% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 90.0 | 13.9% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 71.8 | 22.7% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 28.4% | 90.8 | 24.2% | 90.8 | 15.9% | 84.3 | 13.4% | 72.4 | 18.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 52.9% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 89.6 | 11.8% | 83.3 | 12.9% | 69.2 | 18.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 34.0% | 90.4 | 17.9% | 86.5 | 2.9% | 89.6 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 15.7% | 71.7 | 25.4% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31.9% | 90.3 | 24.3% | 87.2 | 5.6% | 89.6 | 1.3% | 78.8 | 18.2% | 73.6 | 0.1% | 63.8 | 18.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 90.7 | 19.4% | 87.0 | 13.4% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 72.7 | 27.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 24.6% | 89.8 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 89.1 | 13.2% | 72.3 | 27.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 35.4% | 89.9 | 25.5% | 86.3 | 0.8% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 79.7 | 12.5% | 73.9 | 25.4% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 41.8% | 89.3 | 13.4% | 86.0 | 21.0% | 71.9 | 23.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 45.9% | 86.9 | 13.5% | 84.7 | 16.2% | 69.8 | 24.3% | 75.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 43.7% | 88.2 | 18.5% | 85.1 | 13.9% | 69.3 | 23.8% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 44.1% | 87.9 | 17.6% | 85.0 | 14.4% | 69.4 | 23.9% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 31.7% | 88.6 | 18.9% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 87.7 | 17.1% | 68.9 | 22.8% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 90.2 | 14.3% | 86.4 | 10.6% | 90.1 | 5.6% | 82.4 | 13.4% | 72.3 | 0.0% | 63.8 | 23.7% | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | EP% | vEP | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 37.9% | 90.5 | 15.8% | 90.0 | 13.9% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 71.8 | 22.7% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 28.4% | 90.8 | 24.2% | 90.8 | 15.9% | 84.3 | 13.4% | 72.4 | 18.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 52.9% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 89.6 | 11.8% | 83.3 | 12.9% | 69.2 | 18.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 34.0% | 90.4 | 17.9% | 86.5 | 2.9% | 89.6 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 15.7% | 71.7 | 25.4% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31.9% | 90.3 | 24.3% | 87.2 | 5.6% | 89.6 | 1.3% | 78.8 | 18.2% | 73.6 | 0.1% | 63.8 | 18.6% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 90.7 | 19.4% | 87.0 | 13.4% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 72.7 | 27.4% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 24.6% | 89.8 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 89.1 | 13.2% | 72.3 | 27.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 35.4% | 89.9 | 25.5% | 86.3 | 0.8% | 89.3 | 0.4% | 79.7 | 12.5% | 73.9 | 25.4% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 41.8% | 89.3 | 13.4% | 86.0 | 21.0% | 71.9 | 23.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 45.9% | 86.9 | 13.5% | 84.7 | 16.2% | 69.8 | 24.3% | 75.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 43.7% | 88.2 | 18.5% | 85.1 | 13.9% | 69.3 | 23.8% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 44.1% | 87.9 | 17.6% | 85.0 | 14.4% | 69.4 | 23.9% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 31.7% | 88.6 | 18.9% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 87.7 | 17.1% | 68.9 | 22.8% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 90.2 | 14.3% | 86.4 | 10.6% | 90.1 | 5.6% | 82.4 | 13.4% | 72.3 | 0.0% | 63.8 | 23.7% | 80.2 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wEP | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wEP/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 11.2 | -5.9 | 1.6 | -6.5 | 20.1 | 0.97 | -1.22 | 0.37 | -2.17 | 2.91 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -2.0 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 4.6 | -4.2 | -0.30 | 0.87 | 1.71 | 1.48 | -0.99 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -5.10 | 1.43 | -0.40 | 0.03 | -2.16 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -18.4 | 6.4 | -4.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 6.7 | -2.57 | 1.70 | -6.81 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.26 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.6 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 1.92 | -0.34 | -1.26 | -12.54 | 1.67 | -3.61 | 3.02 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 25.3 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 5.34 | 1.00 | 3.40 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 5.0 | -0.9 | 1.3 | 8.1 | -1.06 | 1.81 | -0.80 | 0.89 | 2.56 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.7 | 2.7 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.18 | 0.40 | -10.09 | 6.23 | -0.14 | 0.05 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.38 | -2.17 | 0.12 | -0.53 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | -2.1 | -4.0 | -0.51 | 1.27 | 3.34 | -1.45 | -2.10 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 14.5 | -5.4 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 58.5 | -0.03 | 0.61 | -0.31 | 0.87 | 0.37 | -3.61 | 1.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wEP | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wEP/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 11.2 | -5.9 | 1.6 | -6.5 | 20.1 | 0.97 | -1.22 | 0.37 | -2.17 | 2.91 | |||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | -2.0 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 4.6 | -4.2 | -0.30 | 0.87 | 1.71 | 1.48 | -0.99 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -5.10 | 1.43 | -0.40 | 0.03 | -2.16 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -18.4 | 6.4 | -4.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 6.7 | -2.57 | 1.70 | -6.81 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.26 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.6 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 1.92 | -0.34 | -1.26 | -12.54 | 1.67 | -3.61 | 3.02 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 25.3 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 5.34 | 1.00 | 3.40 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 5.0 | -0.9 | 1.3 | 8.1 | -1.06 | 1.81 | -0.80 | 0.89 | 2.56 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.7 | 2.7 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.18 | 0.40 | -10.09 | 6.23 | -0.14 | 0.05 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.38 | -2.17 | 0.12 | -0.53 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | -2.1 | -4.0 | -0.51 | 1.27 | 3.34 | -1.45 | -2.10 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 14.5 | -5.4 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 58.5 | -0.03 | 0.61 | -0.31 | 0.87 | 0.37 | -3.61 | 1.49 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 60.1% | 60.3% | 26.0% | 23.9% | 15.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 28.0% | 62.7% | 44.6% | 71.9% | 86.8% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 59.0% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 71.8% | 71.6% | 15.2% | 20.4% | 10.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 87.5% | 80.7% | 50.2% | 61.6% | 8.8% | 19.6% | 28.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.9% | 80.5% | 55.6% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 53.9% | 74.2% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 51.0% | 79.7% | 55.6% | 10.3% | 22.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 52.8% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 25.5% | 78.9% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 44.7% | 54.2% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 84.7% | 58.3% | 26.4% | 35.3% | 8.2% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 63.4% | 44.0% | 61.9% | 82.6% | 75.1% | 44.3% | 60.3% | 10.9% | 18.1% | 29.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 61.7% | 72.4% | 53.8% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 59.2% | 78.6% | 30.0% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 60.2% | 76.1% | 39.4% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 53.4% | 76.6% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 74.8% | 49.6% | 58.6% | 11.6% | 19.6% | 31.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 77.0% | 71.6% | 22.0% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 33.2% | 67.2% | 49.3% | 64.4% | 83.7% | 76.9% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 89.7% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 35.9% | 7.7% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 31.2% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 58.5% | 11.6% | 14.4% | 26.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 50.6% | 82.4% | 52.3% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 30.3% | 64.4% | 47.2% | 66.4% | 85.8% | 79.5% | 49.6% | 63.9% | 9.7% | 18.8% | 28.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 47.3% | 74.3% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 41.5% | 88.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 26.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 23.5% | 65.6% | 46.1% | 67.4% | 88.5% | 83.5% | 53.7% | 57.5% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 25.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 79.2% | 47.4% | 46.2% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 26.7% | 72.7% | 54.1% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 59.5% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 29.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 29.2% | 64.0% | 49.0% | 57.9% | 89.1% | 81.1% | 57.0% | 52.6% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 28.7% | 65.7% | 53.3% | 65.2% | 85.9% | 75.2% | 57.4% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 33.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 29.8% | 65.7% | 48.0% | 73.0% | 83.3% | 80.2% | 50.6% | 60.7% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 63.8% | 9.4% | 19.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 63.8% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 64.6% | 10.6% | 19.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 64.7% | 46.5% | 65.7% | 85.0% | 78.7% | 48.2% | 60.8% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 28.3% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | ST | 60.1% | 60.3% | 26.0% | 23.9% | 15.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 28.0% | 62.7% | 44.6% | 71.9% | 86.8% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 59.0% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 71.8% | 71.6% | 15.2% | 20.4% | 10.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 45.6% | 65.8% | 87.5% | 80.7% | 50.2% | 61.6% | 8.8% | 19.6% | 28.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.9% | 80.5% | 55.6% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 53.9% | 74.2% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 51.0% | 79.7% | 55.6% | 10.3% | 22.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 52.8% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 25.5% | 78.9% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 44.7% | 54.2% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 84.7% | 58.3% | 26.4% | 35.3% | 8.2% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 63.4% | 44.0% | 61.9% | 82.6% | 75.1% | 44.3% | 60.3% | 10.9% | 18.1% | 29.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 61.7% | 72.4% | 53.8% | 17.0% | 10.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 59.2% | 78.6% | 30.0% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 60.2% | 76.1% | 39.4% | 14.4% | 11.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 53.4% | 76.6% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 57.1% | 82.4% | 74.8% | 49.6% | 58.6% | 11.6% | 19.6% | 31.3% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 77.0% | 71.6% | 22.0% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 33.2% | 67.2% | 49.3% | 64.4% | 83.7% | 76.9% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 11.4% | 16.8% | 28.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 89.7% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 35.9% | 7.7% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 31.2% | 69.8% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 83.3% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 58.5% | 11.6% | 14.4% | 26.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 50.6% | 82.4% | 52.3% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 30.3% | 64.4% | 47.2% | 66.4% | 85.8% | 79.5% | 49.6% | 63.9% | 9.7% | 18.8% | 28.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 47.3% | 74.3% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 41.5% | 88.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 26.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 23.5% | 65.6% | 46.1% | 67.4% | 88.5% | 83.5% | 53.7% | 57.5% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 25.1% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 79.2% | 47.4% | 46.2% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 26.7% | 72.7% | 54.1% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 59.5% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 29.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 29.2% | 64.0% | 49.0% | 57.9% | 89.1% | 81.1% | 57.0% | 52.6% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 28.7% | 65.7% | 53.3% | 65.2% | 85.9% | 75.2% | 57.4% | 49.2% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 33.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 29.8% | 65.7% | 48.0% | 73.0% | 83.3% | 80.2% | 50.6% | 60.7% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 63.8% | 9.4% | 19.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 63.8% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 64.6% | 10.6% | 19.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 64.7% | 46.5% | 65.7% | 85.0% | 78.7% | 48.2% | 60.8% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 28.3% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 67.4% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 50.0% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 68.8% | 22.5% | 6.6% | 60.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 68.2% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 50.8% | 80.5% | 48.1% | 21.5% | 52.3% | 22.0% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 6.2% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 87.0% | 85.0% | 27.1% | 51.6% | 81.3% | 36.5% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 72.4% | 87.8% | 20.4% | 51.2% | 73.0% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 55.5% | 26.2% | 5.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 69.5% | 85.9% | 23.9% | 53.8% | 72.9% | 45.6% | 18.2% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 71.0% | 87.4% | 23.2% | 56.2% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 25.1% | 12.3% | 32.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 77.3% | 85.8% | 23.3% | 53.8% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 25.2% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 69.4% | 86.2% | 24.9% | 52.9% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 56.0% | 22.3% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 70.1% | 89.3% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 80.7% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 48.6% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 29.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 80.4% | 91.9% | 30.5% | 43.7% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 79.7% | 90.2% | 34.0% | 43.9% | 72.2% | 43.6% | 19.4% | 66.7% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 73.3% | 84.8% | 24.8% | 52.7% | 81.3% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 56.4% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 87.8% | 23.5% | 52.4% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 23.2% | 58.0% | 23.5% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 67.4% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 50.0% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 68.8% | 22.5% | 6.6% | 60.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 68.2% | 90.3% | 23.7% | 50.8% | 80.5% | 48.1% | 21.5% | 52.3% | 22.0% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 6.2% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 87.0% | 85.0% | 27.1% | 51.6% | 81.3% | 36.5% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 72.4% | 87.8% | 20.4% | 51.2% | 73.0% | 44.2% | 23.1% | 55.5% | 26.2% | 5.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 69.5% | 85.9% | 23.9% | 53.8% | 72.9% | 45.6% | 18.2% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 71.0% | 87.4% | 23.2% | 56.2% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 25.1% | 12.3% | 32.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 77.3% | 85.8% | 23.3% | 53.8% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 25.2% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 69.4% | 86.2% | 24.9% | 52.9% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 22.3% | 56.0% | 22.3% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 70.1% | 89.3% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 80.7% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 73.7% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 48.6% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 29.7% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 80.4% | 91.9% | 30.5% | 43.7% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 79.7% | 90.2% | 34.0% | 43.9% | 72.2% | 43.6% | 19.4% | 66.7% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 73.3% | 84.8% | 24.8% | 52.7% | 81.3% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 56.4% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 87.8% | 23.5% | 52.4% | 77.9% | 45.9% | 23.2% | 58.0% | 23.5% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 7.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 37 | 49 | 55 | 46 | 55 | 44 | 59 | -0.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 42 | 38 | 33 | 51 | 47 | 56 | 39 | 66 | -0.23 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 29 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 36 | 66 | -0.16 | 3.73 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 36 | 33 | 48 | 43 | 52 | 34 | 63 | 0.02 | 4.36 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 37 | 39 | 33 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 39 | 64 | -0.18 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 37 | 49 | 55 | 46 | 55 | 44 | 59 | -0.23 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 34 | 42 | 38 | 33 | 51 | 47 | 56 | 39 | 66 | -0.23 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 33 | 29 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 36 | 66 | -0.16 | 3.73 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 36 | 33 | 48 | 43 | 52 | 34 | 63 | 0.02 | 4.36 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 37 | 39 | 33 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 39 | 64 | -0.18 | 4.02 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 28 | 201.7 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 213.0 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 165.7 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | P | 28 | 27 | 188.7 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 192.7 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | P | 24 | 18 | 126.0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | P | 27 | 27 | 182.7 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 152.0 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 126.2 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 82.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 182.2 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | P | 28 | 28 | 158.3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 139.3 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 134.7 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 186 | 185 | 1055.1 | 30 | 132 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 28 | 201.7 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 213.0 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 한화 | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 165.7 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 한화 | KBO | P | 28 | 27 | 188.7 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 한화 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 192.7 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 한화 | KBO | P | 24 | 18 | 126.0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 한화 | KBO | P | 27 | 27 | 182.7 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 192.0 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 152.0 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .970 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 25 | 24 | 126.2 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 82.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 182.2 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 169.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 52.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | P | 28 | 28 | 158.3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | P | 26 | 26 | 139.3 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 134.7 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 186 | 185 | 1055.1 | 30 | 132 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .988 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 152.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 126.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2.7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 82.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 67.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 169.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1055.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 152.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 126.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2.7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 82.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 67.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 169.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1055.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.1 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 152.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.5% (22) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 82.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1055.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (18) | 96.4% (83) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | P | 192.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | P | 152.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.5% (22) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 126.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 82.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 182.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1055.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (18) | 96.4% (83) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 4.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 33.4 | 3.8 | $28.0 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -1.5 | 34.3 | 4.0 | $30.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 17.9 | 1.9 | $15.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.4 | 4.9 | $39.6 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $15.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 24.4 | 2.5 | $19.6 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 186.0 | 20.1 | $156.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | MLB | 4.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 33.4 | 3.8 | $28.0 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MLB | 2.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -1.5 | 34.3 | 4.0 | $30.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 17.9 | 1.9 | $15.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.4 | 4.9 | $39.6 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2.4 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 18.3 | 1.9 | $15.2 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 2.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 24.4 | 2.5 | $19.6 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 186.0 | 20.1 | $156.6 |

