Batting
- RosterResource
Gabriel Guerrero
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 12/11/1993
(32 years, 10 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 18 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .167 |
| OBP | .167 |
| SLG | .333 |
| wOBA | .211 |
| wRC+ | 24 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.027MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| PA | 18 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .167 |
| OBP | .167 |
| SLG | .333 |
| wOBA | .211 |
| wRC+ | 24 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.027MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 17 | 57 | 206 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6.8% | 14.1% | .063 | .273 | .236 | .288 | .298 | .296 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 50 | 225 | 11 | 38 | 54 | 4 | 9.3% | 12.4% | .250 | .364 | .355 | .409 | .605 | .470 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 18 | 80 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 3.8% | 16.3% | .227 | .350 | .333 | .350 | .560 | .398 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 68 | 305 | 15 | 55 | 72 | 4 | 7.9% | 13.4% | .244 | .360 | .349 | .393 | .593 | .451 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 19 | 125 | 499 | 4 | 60 | 50 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.6% | .088 | .342 | .269 | .303 | .357 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 131 | 580 | 18 | 97 | 96 | 18 | 5.9% | 22.6% | .160 | .373 | .307 | .347 | .467 | .355 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .719 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 21 | 78 | 297 | 5 | 29 | 32 | 8 | 3.7% | 20.2% | .141 | .268 | .226 | .256 | .367 | .286 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 21 | 48 | 191 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 6.3% | 25.1% | .090 | .279 | .215 | .262 | .305 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 126 | 488 | 7 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 4.7% | 22.1% | .122 | .272 | .222 | .258 | .343 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .625 | .167 | .250 | .250 | .875 | .448 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 22 | 92 | 342 | 8 | 39 | 45 | 6 | 5.8% | 22.2% | .163 | .290 | .241 | .284 | .404 | .314 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 34 | 110 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.7% | .101 | .267 | .212 | .273 | .313 | .261 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 126 | 452 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 6 | 6.4% | 22.3% | .148 | .284 | .234 | .281 | .383 | .302 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 22 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3.4% | 13.8% | .179 | .261 | .250 | .276 | .429 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 23 | 132 | 543 | 7 | 61 | 50 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.0% | .106 | .328 | .273 | .320 | .379 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 23 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .087 | .368 | .304 | .333 | .391 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 24 | 26 | 107 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 6.5% | 24.3% | .173 | .375 | .296 | .336 | .469 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 104 | 432 | 17 | 64 | 65 | 1 | 5.3% | 22.5% | .183 | .342 | .292 | .326 | .475 | .352 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 130 | 539 | 19 | 77 | 81 | 4 | 5.6% | 22.8% | .181 | .349 | .293 | .328 | .474 | .353 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .167 | .222 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .264 | 24 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 25 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .086 | .321 | .257 | .257 | .343 | .270 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 105 | 336 | 11 | 43 | 48 | 5 | 2.1% | 28.9% | .154 | .324 | .253 | .271 | .407 | .284 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 371 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 5 | 1.9% | 28.0% | .148 | .324 | .253 | .270 | .401 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 25 | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 32.3% | .179 | .353 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | 22 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .167 | .222 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .264 | 24 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 17 | 57 | 206 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6.8% | 14.1% | .063 | .273 | .236 | .288 | .298 | .296 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 50 | 225 | 11 | 38 | 54 | 4 | 9.3% | 12.4% | .250 | .364 | .355 | .409 | .605 | .470 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 18 | 80 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 3.8% | 16.3% | .227 | .350 | .333 | .350 | .560 | .398 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 68 | 305 | 15 | 55 | 72 | 4 | 7.9% | 13.4% | .244 | .360 | .349 | .393 | .593 | .451 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 19 | 125 | 499 | 4 | 60 | 50 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.6% | .088 | .342 | .269 | .303 | .357 | .304 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 131 | 580 | 18 | 97 | 96 | 18 | 5.9% | 22.6% | .160 | .373 | .307 | .347 | .467 | .355 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .719 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 21 | 78 | 297 | 5 | 29 | 32 | 8 | 3.7% | 20.2% | .141 | .268 | .226 | .256 | .367 | .286 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 21 | 48 | 191 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 6.3% | 25.1% | .090 | .279 | .215 | .262 | .305 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 126 | 488 | 7 | 51 | 47 | 11 | 4.7% | 22.1% | .122 | .272 | .222 | .258 | .343 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .625 | .167 | .250 | .250 | .875 | .448 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 22 | 92 | 342 | 8 | 39 | 45 | 6 | 5.8% | 22.2% | .163 | .290 | .241 | .284 | .404 | .314 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 34 | 110 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 8.2% | 22.7% | .101 | .267 | .212 | .273 | .313 | .261 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 126 | 452 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 6 | 6.4% | 22.3% | .148 | .284 | .234 | .281 | .383 | .302 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 22 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3.4% | 13.8% | .179 | .261 | .250 | .276 | .429 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 23 | 132 | 543 | 7 | 61 | 50 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.0% | .106 | .328 | .273 | .320 | .379 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 23 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 16.7% | .087 | .368 | .304 | .333 | .391 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 24 | 26 | 107 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 6.5% | 24.3% | .173 | .375 | .296 | .336 | .469 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 104 | 432 | 17 | 64 | 65 | 1 | 5.3% | 22.5% | .183 | .342 | .292 | .326 | .475 | .352 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 130 | 539 | 19 | 77 | 81 | 4 | 5.6% | 22.8% | .181 | .349 | .293 | .328 | .474 | .353 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .167 | .222 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .264 | 24 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 25 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .086 | .321 | .257 | .257 | .343 | .270 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 105 | 336 | 11 | 43 | 48 | 5 | 2.1% | 28.9% | .154 | .324 | .253 | .271 | .407 | .284 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 371 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 5 | 1.9% | 28.0% | .148 | .324 | .253 | .270 | .401 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 25 | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 32.3% | .179 | .353 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | 22 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .167 | .222 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .264 | 24 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 57 | 191 | 206 | 45 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .236 |
| 2012 | SEA | R | 50 | 200 | 225 | 71 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 54 | 21 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | .355 |
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 75 | 80 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 68 | 275 | 305 | 96 | 63 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 55 | 72 | 24 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | .349 |
| 2013 | SEA | A | 125 | 468 | 499 | 126 | 96 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 50 | 22 | 0 | 113 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .269 |
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 131 | 538 | 580 | 165 | 117 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 97 | 96 | 34 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 6 | .307 |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 78 | 283 | 297 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .226 |
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 48 | 177 | 191 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .215 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 460 | 488 | 102 | 65 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 2 | .222 |
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 92 | 319 | 342 | 77 | 46 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .241 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 99 | 110 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 126 | 418 | 452 | 98 | 60 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 29 | 1 | 101 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .234 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 17 | 28 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 132 | 501 | 543 | 137 | 102 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 61 | 50 | 34 | 4 | 103 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 7 | .273 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 16 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 26 | 98 | 107 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .296 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 104 | 404 | 432 | 118 | 82 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 64 | 65 | 23 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | .292 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 502 | 539 | 147 | 99 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 77 | 81 | 30 | 1 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | .293 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 9 | 35 | 35 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 105 | 324 | 336 | 82 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .253 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 359 | 371 | 91 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .253 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 24 | 28 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 57 | 191 | 206 | 45 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .236 |
| 2012 | SEA | R | 50 | 200 | 225 | 71 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 54 | 21 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | .355 |
| 2012 | SEA | R | 18 | 75 | 80 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 68 | 275 | 305 | 96 | 63 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 55 | 72 | 24 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | .349 |
| 2013 | SEA | A | 125 | 468 | 499 | 126 | 96 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 50 | 22 | 0 | 113 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .269 |
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 131 | 538 | 580 | 165 | 117 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 97 | 96 | 34 | 1 | 131 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 6 | .307 |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 78 | 283 | 297 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | .226 |
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 48 | 177 | 191 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .215 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 460 | 488 | 102 | 65 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 51 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 2 | .222 |
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 92 | 319 | 342 | 77 | 46 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .241 |
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 99 | 110 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 126 | 418 | 452 | 98 | 60 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 54 | 29 | 1 | 101 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | .234 |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 17 | 28 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 132 | 501 | 543 | 137 | 102 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 61 | 50 | 34 | 4 | 103 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 7 | .273 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 16 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 26 | 98 | 107 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .296 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 104 | 404 | 432 | 118 | 82 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 64 | 65 | 23 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | .292 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 502 | 539 | 147 | 99 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 77 | 81 | 30 | 1 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | .293 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 9 | 35 | 35 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 105 | 324 | 336 | 82 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .253 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 359 | 371 | 91 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | .253 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 24 | 28 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 6.8% | 14.1% | 0.48 | .236 | .288 | .298 | .586 | .063 | 3.9 | .273 | -0.3 | 19 | -6.2 | .296 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 9.3% | 12.4% | 0.75 | .355 | .409 | .605 | 1.014 | .250 | 5.4 | .364 | -1.3 | 50 | 22.0 | .470 | 176 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 3.8% | 16.3% | 0.23 | .333 | .350 | .560 | .910 | .227 | 2.6 | .350 | -0.1 | 16 | 3.5 | .398 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 7.9% | 13.4% | 0.59 | .349 | .393 | .593 | .986 | .244 | 5.0 | .360 | -1.4 | 65 | 25.5 | .451 | 164 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 4.4% | 22.6% | 0.19 | .269 | .303 | .357 | .659 | .088 | 5.8 | .342 | 0.9 | 50 | -8.8 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 5.9% | 22.6% | 0.26 | .307 | .347 | .467 | .814 | .160 | 5.7 | .373 | 0.9 | 86 | 8.0 | .355 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .719 | 348 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 3.7% | 20.2% | 0.18 | .226 | .256 | .367 | .623 | .141 | 7.1 | .268 | 0.7 | 24 | -9.6 | .286 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 6.3% | 25.1% | 0.25 | .215 | .262 | .305 | .567 | .090 | 4.8 | .279 | 0.5 | 12 | -8.9 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.7% | 22.1% | 0.21 | .222 | .258 | .343 | .602 | .122 | 6.4 | .272 | 1.3 | 36 | -18.5 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .875 | 1.125 | .625 | 5.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .448 | 174 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 5.8% | 22.2% | 0.26 | .241 | .284 | .404 | .688 | .163 | 6.1 | .290 | -0.2 | 36 | -1.4 | .314 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 22.7% | 0.36 | .212 | .273 | .313 | .586 | .101 | 3.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.7 | .261 | 41 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 6.4% | 22.3% | 0.29 | .234 | .281 | .383 | .664 | .148 | 5.8 | .284 | -0.2 | 43 | -8.2 | .302 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3.4% | 13.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .276 | .429 | .704 | .179 | 6.4 | .261 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.0 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .273 | .320 | .379 | .700 | .106 | 3.7 | .328 | -2.1 | 58 | 0.0 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .304 | .333 | .391 | .725 | .087 | 1.1 | .368 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 6.5% | 24.3% | 0.27 | .296 | .336 | .469 | .806 | .173 | 6.6 | .375 | 0.5 | 15 | 3.1 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 5.3% | 22.5% | 0.24 | .292 | .326 | .475 | .802 | .183 | 4.2 | .342 | -1.1 | 60 | 11.0 | .352 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 5.6% | 22.8% | 0.24 | .293 | .328 | .474 | .802 | .181 | 4.8 | .349 | -0.6 | 75 | 14.1 | .353 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .211 | 24 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .257 | .257 | .343 | .600 | .086 | 5.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.2 | .270 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2.1% | 28.9% | 0.07 | .253 | .271 | .407 | .678 | .154 | 3.9 | .324 | -1.0 | 28 | -22.1 | .284 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.9% | 28.0% | 0.07 | .253 | .270 | .401 | .671 | .148 | 4.7 | .324 | -1.0 | 31 | -23.3 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9.7% | 32.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .751 | .179 | 3.7 | .353 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.2 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .201 | 22 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .211 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 6.8% | 14.1% | 0.48 | .236 | .288 | .298 | .586 | .063 | 3.9 | .273 | -0.3 | 19 | -6.2 | .296 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 9.3% | 12.4% | 0.75 | .355 | .409 | .605 | 1.014 | .250 | 5.4 | .364 | -1.3 | 50 | 22.0 | .470 | 176 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 3.8% | 16.3% | 0.23 | .333 | .350 | .560 | .910 | .227 | 2.6 | .350 | -0.1 | 16 | 3.5 | .398 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 7.9% | 13.4% | 0.59 | .349 | .393 | .593 | .986 | .244 | 5.0 | .360 | -1.4 | 65 | 25.5 | .451 | 164 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 4.4% | 22.6% | 0.19 | .269 | .303 | .357 | .659 | .088 | 5.8 | .342 | 0.9 | 50 | -8.8 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 5.9% | 22.6% | 0.26 | .307 | .347 | .467 | .814 | .160 | 5.7 | .373 | 0.9 | 86 | 8.0 | .355 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .719 | 348 | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 3.7% | 20.2% | 0.18 | .226 | .256 | .367 | .623 | .141 | 7.1 | .268 | 0.7 | 24 | -9.6 | .286 | 69 | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 6.3% | 25.1% | 0.25 | .215 | .262 | .305 | .567 | .090 | 4.8 | .279 | 0.5 | 12 | -8.9 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 4.7% | 22.1% | 0.21 | .222 | .258 | .343 | .602 | .122 | 6.4 | .272 | 1.3 | 36 | -18.5 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .875 | 1.125 | .625 | 5.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .448 | 174 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 5.8% | 22.2% | 0.26 | .241 | .284 | .404 | .688 | .163 | 6.1 | .290 | -0.2 | 36 | -1.4 | .314 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 8.2% | 22.7% | 0.36 | .212 | .273 | .313 | .586 | .101 | 3.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.7 | .261 | 41 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 6.4% | 22.3% | 0.29 | .234 | .281 | .383 | .664 | .148 | 5.8 | .284 | -0.2 | 43 | -8.2 | .302 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3.4% | 13.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .276 | .429 | .704 | .179 | 6.4 | .261 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.0 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 19.0% | 0.33 | .273 | .320 | .379 | .700 | .106 | 3.7 | .328 | -2.1 | 58 | 0.0 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.25 | .304 | .333 | .391 | .725 | .087 | 1.1 | .368 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 6.5% | 24.3% | 0.27 | .296 | .336 | .469 | .806 | .173 | 6.6 | .375 | 0.5 | 15 | 3.1 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 5.3% | 22.5% | 0.24 | .292 | .326 | .475 | .802 | .183 | 4.2 | .342 | -1.1 | 60 | 11.0 | .352 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 5.6% | 22.8% | 0.24 | .293 | .328 | .474 | .802 | .181 | 4.8 | .349 | -0.6 | 75 | 14.1 | .353 | 121 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .211 | 24 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .257 | .257 | .343 | .600 | .086 | 5.1 | .321 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.2 | .270 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2.1% | 28.9% | 0.07 | .253 | .271 | .407 | .678 | .154 | 3.9 | .324 | -1.0 | 28 | -22.1 | .284 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.9% | 28.0% | 0.07 | .253 | .270 | .401 | .671 | .148 | 4.7 | .324 | -1.0 | 31 | -23.3 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9.7% | 32.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .751 | .179 | 3.7 | .353 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.2 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .201 | 22 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.5 | .211 | 24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 0.92 | 11.5% | 42.3% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 1.4% | 46.6% | 24.5% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 1.07 | 12.1% | 45.4% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 58.0% | 19.3% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 2.57 | 15.3% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 1.31 | 12.9% | 49.4% | 37.8% | 18.2% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 1.50 | 15.9% | 50.4% | 33.7% | 25.6% | 3.4% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 1.54 | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.6% | 23.7% | 12.9% | 41.4% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1.38 | 21.8% | 45.4% | 32.9% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 25.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 1.58 | 24.0% | 46.5% | 29.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 21.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.45 | 22.6% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 20.2% | 6.4% | 43.4% | 23.8% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.04 | 21.2% | 40.2% | 38.6% | 21.5% | 8.6% | 39.8% | 26.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.13 | 14.7% | 45.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 30.3% | 31.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.07 | 19.6% | 41.5% | 38.9% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 37.6% | 28.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 21.7% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.40 | 21.3% | 45.9% | 32.7% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 38.2% | 25.3% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.40 | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.52 | 21.6% | 47.3% | 31.1% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.31 | 22.2% | 44.1% | 33.7% | 14.6% | 16.5% | 47.1% | 28.2% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.35 | 22.1% | 44.7% | 33.2% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 45.3% | 28.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.42 | 17.3% | 48.4% | 34.2% | 22.1% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 27.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.44 | 17.0% | 49.0% | 34.0% | 22.1% | 12.8% | 41.5% | 27.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 0.92 | 11.5% | 42.3% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 1.4% | 46.6% | 24.5% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 1.07 | 12.1% | 45.4% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 58.0% | 19.3% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 2.57 | 15.3% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 1.31 | 12.9% | 49.4% | 37.8% | 18.2% | 17.0% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 1.50 | 15.9% | 50.4% | 33.7% | 25.6% | 3.4% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 1.54 | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.6% | 23.7% | 12.9% | 41.4% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1.38 | 21.8% | 45.4% | 32.9% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 42.5% | 25.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 1.58 | 24.0% | 46.5% | 29.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 45.0% | 21.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.45 | 22.6% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 20.2% | 6.4% | 43.4% | 23.8% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.04 | 21.2% | 40.2% | 38.6% | 21.5% | 8.6% | 39.8% | 26.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 1.13 | 14.7% | 45.3% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 30.3% | 31.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.07 | 19.6% | 41.5% | 38.9% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 37.6% | 28.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 5.00 | 21.7% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.40 | 21.3% | 45.9% | 32.7% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 38.2% | 25.3% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.40 | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.52 | 21.6% | 47.3% | 31.1% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.31 | 22.2% | 44.1% | 33.7% | 14.6% | 16.5% | 47.1% | 28.2% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.35 | 22.1% | 44.7% | 33.2% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 45.3% | 28.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.42 | 17.3% | 48.4% | 34.2% | 22.1% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 27.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.44 | 17.0% | 49.0% | 34.0% | 22.1% | 12.8% | 41.5% | 27.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 66 | 72 | 18 | 24 | 68 | 250 | 318 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 79 | 74 | 21 | 14 | 98 | 262 | 360 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 36 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 106 | 122 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 115 | 88 | 30 | 16 | 114 | 368 | 482 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 175 | 117 | 55 | 30 | 182 | 764 | 946 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 214 | 139 | 49 | 33 | 235 | 902 | 1137 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 98 | 71 | 47 | 12 | 315 | 654 | 969 | |||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 60 | 38 | 31 | 10 | 223 | 474 | 697 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 158 | 109 | 78 | 22 | 538 | 1128 | 1666 | |||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 97 | 93 | 51 | 20 | 401 | 855 | 1256 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 162 | 274 | 436 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 131 | 123 | 62 | 23 | 563 | 1129 | 1692 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 67 | 93 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 181 | 129 | 84 | 38 | 698 | 1339 | 2037 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 35 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 126 | 264 | 390 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 135 | 103 | 68 | 15 | 491 | 1090 | 1581 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 170 | 126 | 84 | 18 | 617 | 1354 | 1971 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 72 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 90 | 122 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 109 | 77 | 39 | 17 | 372 | 869 | 1241 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 124 | 86 | 43 | 19 | 404 | 959 | 1363 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 66 | 72 | 18 | 24 | 68 | 250 | 318 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 79 | 74 | 21 | 14 | 98 | 262 | 360 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 36 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 106 | 122 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 115 | 88 | 30 | 16 | 114 | 368 | 482 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 175 | 117 | 55 | 30 | 182 | 764 | 946 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 214 | 139 | 49 | 33 | 235 | 902 | 1137 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 98 | 71 | 47 | 12 | 315 | 654 | 969 | |||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 60 | 38 | 31 | 10 | 223 | 474 | 697 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 158 | 109 | 78 | 22 | 538 | 1128 | 1666 | |||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 97 | 93 | 51 | 20 | 401 | 855 | 1256 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 34 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 162 | 274 | 436 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 131 | 123 | 62 | 23 | 563 | 1129 | 1692 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 67 | 93 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 181 | 129 | 84 | 38 | 698 | 1339 | 2037 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 35 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 126 | 264 | 390 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 135 | 103 | 68 | 15 | 491 | 1090 | 1581 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 170 | 126 | 84 | 18 | 617 | 1354 | 1971 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 72 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 90 | 122 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 109 | 77 | 39 | 17 | 372 | 869 | 1241 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 124 | 86 | 43 | 19 | 404 | 959 | 1363 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 72.3% | 70.9% | 13.6% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 71.7% | 68.2% | 12.9% | 22.8% | 1.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 78.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 26.2% | 8.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 73.4% | 67.8% | 14.4% | 23.7% | 2.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 72.9% | 57.7% | 25.3% | 30.9% | 7.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 71.9% | 56.5% | 28.4% | 31.2% | 7.4% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 57.2% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 55.8% | 62.0% | 52.4% | 21.2% | 11.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 56.6% | 66.5% | 47.1% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 73.3% | 63.6% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 54.9% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 16.5% | 13.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 49.8% | 71.0% | 45.5% | 14.4% | 13.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 53.5% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 16.0% | 13.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 62.4% | 75.9% | 44.8% | 15.1% | 9.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 53.5% | 71.1% | 48.6% | 15.5% | 12.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 77.5% | 67.7% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 55.6% | 65.0% | 40.2% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 57.6% | 67.0% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 11.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 57.2% | 66.6% | 52.5% | 19.1% | 11.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 44.7% | 85.3% | 63.9% | 29.4% | 65.5% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 59.0% | 66.7% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 56.3% | 61.1% | 54.5% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.6% | 53.9% | 21.7% | 13.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 71.4% | 53.3% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.7% | 85.3% | 63.9% | 29.4% | 65.5% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SEA | R | 72.3% | 70.9% | 13.6% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 71.7% | 68.2% | 12.9% | 22.8% | 1.1% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | 78.7% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 26.2% | 8.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | MiLB | 73.4% | 67.8% | 14.4% | 23.7% | 2.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | 72.9% | 57.7% | 25.3% | 30.9% | 7.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | 71.9% | 56.5% | 28.4% | 31.2% | 7.4% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 57.2% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 17.3% | 10.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | 55.8% | 62.0% | 52.4% | 21.2% | 11.9% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 56.6% | 66.5% | 47.1% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | ST | 73.3% | 63.6% | 37.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 54.9% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 16.5% | 13.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | 49.8% | 71.0% | 45.5% | 14.4% | 13.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 53.5% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 16.0% | 13.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 62.4% | 75.9% | 44.8% | 15.1% | 9.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 53.5% | 71.1% | 48.6% | 15.5% | 12.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 77.5% | 67.7% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 55.6% | 65.0% | 40.2% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 57.6% | 67.0% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 11.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 57.2% | 66.6% | 52.5% | 19.1% | 11.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 44.7% | 85.3% | 63.9% | 29.4% | 65.5% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 59.0% | 66.7% | 48.6% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 56.3% | 61.1% | 54.5% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.6% | 53.9% | 21.7% | 13.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 71.4% | 53.3% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.7% | 85.3% | 63.9% | 29.4% | 65.5% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 68.2 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | LF | 40 | 34 | 293.2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | LF | 37 | 30 | 274.1 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 89.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | CF | 20 | 16 | 135.1 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | CF | 28 | 25 | 218.1 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | CF | 86 | 80 | 690.0 | 159 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | CF | 24 | 23 | 196.2 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 135.0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | RF | 46 | 45 | 377.0 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | RF | 46 | 46 | 416.1 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | RF | 121 | 120 | 1037.1 | 245 | 13 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | RF | 109 | 105 | 937.2 | 190 | 10 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | RF | 58 | 54 | 484.1 | 104 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | RF | 22 | 21 | 180.0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | RF | 80 | 76 | 655.0 | 155 | 12 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | RF | 29 | 22 | 210.1 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | RF | 18 | 13 | 123.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 88 | 87 | 750.2 | 174 | 10 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | RF | 40 | 33 | 296.1 | 60 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 5 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 9 | 7 | 68.2 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | LF | 40 | 34 | 293.2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | LF | 37 | 30 | 274.1 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | CF | 12 | 12 | 89.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | CF | 20 | 16 | 135.1 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | CF | 28 | 25 | 218.1 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | CF | 86 | 80 | 690.0 | 159 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | CF | 24 | 23 | 196.2 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 135.0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | RF | 46 | 45 | 377.0 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | RF | 46 | 46 | 416.1 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | RF | 121 | 120 | 1037.1 | 245 | 13 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | RF | 109 | 105 | 937.2 | 190 | 10 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | RF | 58 | 54 | 484.1 | 104 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SEA | AA | RF | 22 | 21 | 180.0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | RF | 80 | 76 | 655.0 | 155 | 12 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AAA | RF | 29 | 22 | 210.1 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | RF | 18 | 13 | 123.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 88 | 87 | 750.2 | 174 | 10 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | RF | 40 | 33 | 296.1 | 60 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SEA | R | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 5 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5 | 2 | 24.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 24.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

