Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tzu-Wei Lin
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 2/15/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 3 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 102 |
| PA | 218 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .223 |
| OBP | .298 |
| SLG | .316 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 63 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.051MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 102 |
| PA | 218 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .223 |
| OBP | .298 |
| SLG | .316 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 63 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.051MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 18 | 29 | 130 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 12.3% | 21.5% | .064 | .329 | .255 | .341 | .318 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 19 | 60 | 261 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 12 | 10.7% | 22.6% | .070 | .298 | .226 | .312 | .296 | .296 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 20 | 102 | 467 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 10 | 11.6% | 15.8% | .067 | .272 | .229 | .315 | .296 | .292 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 73 | 307 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 15 | 7.2% | 10.4% | .085 | .309 | .281 | .331 | .367 | .326 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 21 | 46 | 194 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 8.2% | 13.9% | .064 | .238 | .202 | .268 | .266 | .252 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 119 | 501 | 2 | 58 | 48 | 23 | 7.6% | 11.8% | .077 | .283 | .251 | .307 | .328 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 22 | 108 | 411 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 10 | 8.3% | 13.4% | .070 | .256 | .223 | .287 | .293 | .271 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 23 | 48 | 184 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 8 | 10.9% | 14.7% | .189 | .333 | .302 | .379 | .491 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 35 | 154 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 7.1% | 18.2% | .092 | .270 | .227 | .283 | .319 | .275 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 338 | 7 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .143 | .304 | .267 | .335 | .410 | .335 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23.5% | 23.5% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .399 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 25 | 66 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13.6% | 25.8% | .071 | .385 | .268 | .369 | .339 | .319 | .288 | 93 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 68 | 302 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 7.6% | 21.2% | .141 | .385 | .307 | .362 | .448 | .361 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.2% | 29.7% | .000 | .200 | .129 | .270 | .129 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 37 | 73 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 11.0% | 23.3% | .169 | .319 | .246 | .329 | .415 | .324 | .323 | 100 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 59 | 250 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 8.4% | 23.2% | .112 | .311 | .246 | .308 | .357 | .295 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.7% | 6.5% | .250 | .320 | .321 | .387 | .571 | .404 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .252 | .168 | 48 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 26 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.0% | 12.0% | .045 | .474 | .409 | .458 | .455 | .410 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5% | 29.8% | .019 | .222 | .154 | .182 | .173 | .160 | .198 | -13 | 0.1 | -7.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .038 | .389 | .269 | .367 | .308 | .319 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16.0% | 24.0% | .300 | .385 | .300 | .440 | .600 | .445 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 28 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .309 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 28 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | 25.9% | .190 | .308 | .238 | .407 | .429 | .397 | .369 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 28 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12.3% | 26.4% | .098 | .194 | .152 | .257 | .250 | .242 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 36 | 138 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15.2% | 26.8% | .112 | .211 | .164 | .292 | .276 | .275 | .369 | 60 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 218 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 9.6% | 26.1% | .093 | .309 | .223 | .298 | .316 | .273 | .265 | 63 | 0.3 | -9.7 | -3.0 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 18 | 29 | 130 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 12.3% | 21.5% | .064 | .329 | .255 | .341 | .318 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 19 | 60 | 261 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 12 | 10.7% | 22.6% | .070 | .298 | .226 | .312 | .296 | .296 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 20 | 102 | 467 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 10 | 11.6% | 15.8% | .067 | .272 | .229 | .315 | .296 | .292 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 73 | 307 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 15 | 7.2% | 10.4% | .085 | .309 | .281 | .331 | .367 | .326 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 21 | 46 | 194 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 8.2% | 13.9% | .064 | .238 | .202 | .268 | .266 | .252 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 119 | 501 | 2 | 58 | 48 | 23 | 7.6% | 11.8% | .077 | .283 | .251 | .307 | .328 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 22 | 108 | 411 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 10 | 8.3% | 13.4% | .070 | .256 | .223 | .287 | .293 | .271 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 23 | 48 | 184 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 8 | 10.9% | 14.7% | .189 | .333 | .302 | .379 | .491 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 23 | 35 | 154 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 7.1% | 18.2% | .092 | .270 | .227 | .283 | .319 | .275 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 338 | 7 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 9.2% | 16.3% | .143 | .304 | .267 | .335 | .410 | .335 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23.5% | 23.5% | .077 | .444 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .399 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 25 | 66 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13.6% | 25.8% | .071 | .385 | .268 | .369 | .339 | .319 | .288 | 93 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 68 | 302 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 7.6% | 21.2% | .141 | .385 | .307 | .362 | .448 | .361 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 24 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.2% | 29.7% | .000 | .200 | .129 | .270 | .129 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 37 | 73 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 11.0% | 23.3% | .169 | .319 | .246 | .329 | .415 | .324 | .323 | 100 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 59 | 250 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 8.4% | 23.2% | .112 | .311 | .246 | .308 | .357 | .295 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.7% | 6.5% | .250 | .320 | .321 | .387 | .571 | .404 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .252 | .168 | 48 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 26 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.0% | 12.0% | .045 | .474 | .409 | .458 | .455 | .410 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5% | 29.8% | .019 | .222 | .154 | .182 | .173 | .160 | .198 | -13 | 0.1 | -7.9 | -0.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .038 | .389 | .269 | .367 | .308 | .319 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16.0% | 24.0% | .300 | .385 | .300 | .440 | .600 | .445 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 28 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .309 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 28 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | 25.9% | .190 | .308 | .238 | .407 | .429 | .397 | .369 | 144 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 28 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12.3% | 26.4% | .098 | .194 | .152 | .257 | .250 | .242 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 36 | 138 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15.2% | 26.8% | .112 | .211 | .164 | .292 | .276 | .275 | .369 | 60 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 218 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 9.6% | 26.1% | .093 | .309 | .223 | .298 | .316 | .273 | .265 | 63 | 0.3 | -9.7 | -3.0 | -0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 29 | 110 | 130 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 60 | 230 | 261 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .226 |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 102 | 402 | 467 | 92 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | .229 |
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 73 | 281 | 307 | 79 | 62 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .281 |
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 46 | 173 | 194 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .202 |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 119 | 454 | 501 | 114 | 89 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 6 | .251 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 108 | 372 | 411 | 83 | 66 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | .223 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 48 | 159 | 184 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .302 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 141 | 154 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .227 |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 83 | 300 | 338 | 80 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .267 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 13 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 56 | 66 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .268 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 277 | 302 | 85 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .307 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 19 | 31 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .129 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 65 | 73 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .246 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 59 | 224 | 250 | 55 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | .246 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 12 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11 | 22 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .409 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 52 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 17 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 92 | 106 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .152 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 36 | 116 | 138 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .164 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 193 | 218 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .223 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 29 | 110 | 130 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 60 | 230 | 261 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .226 |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 102 | 402 | 467 | 92 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | .229 |
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 73 | 281 | 307 | 79 | 62 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .281 |
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 46 | 173 | 194 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .202 |
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 119 | 454 | 501 | 114 | 89 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 6 | .251 |
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 108 | 372 | 411 | 83 | 66 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | .223 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 48 | 159 | 184 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | .302 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 141 | 154 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .227 |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 83 | 300 | 338 | 80 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .267 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 13 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 56 | 66 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .268 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 277 | 302 | 85 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .307 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 19 | 31 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .129 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 37 | 65 | 73 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .246 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 59 | 224 | 250 | 55 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | .246 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 12 | 28 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11 | 22 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .409 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 52 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 17 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 7 | 21 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 92 | 106 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .152 |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 36 | 116 | 138 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .164 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 193 | 218 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .223 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 12.3% | 21.5% | 0.57 | .255 | .341 | .318 | .659 | .064 | 6.4 | .329 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 10.7% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .226 | .312 | .296 | .607 | .070 | 6.7 | .298 | 0.7 | 25 | -2.8 | .296 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 11.6% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .229 | .315 | .296 | .611 | .067 | 4.3 | .272 | -1.3 | 43 | -13.3 | .292 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 7.2% | 10.4% | 0.69 | .281 | .331 | .367 | .698 | .085 | 6.6 | .309 | 1.5 | 35 | 1.7 | .326 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8.2% | 13.9% | 0.59 | .202 | .268 | .266 | .534 | .064 | 7.4 | .238 | 0.4 | 12 | -9.5 | .252 | 51 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 7.6% | 11.8% | 0.64 | .251 | .307 | .328 | .635 | .077 | 6.8 | .283 | 1.9 | 47 | -7.8 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 8.3% | 13.4% | 0.62 | .223 | .287 | .293 | .580 | .070 | 5.6 | .256 | -0.8 | 30 | -17.9 | .271 | 60 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 10.9% | 14.7% | 0.74 | .302 | .379 | .491 | .870 | .189 | 7.7 | .333 | 0.8 | 30 | 8.5 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.1% | 18.2% | 0.39 | .227 | .283 | .319 | .602 | .092 | 3.6 | .270 | -1.2 | 12 | -5.8 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .267 | .335 | .410 | .745 | .143 | 6.0 | .304 | -0.4 | 42 | 2.7 | .335 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23.5% | 23.5% | 1.00 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .855 | .077 | 6.3 | .444 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.0 | .399 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 13.6% | 25.8% | 0.53 | .268 | .369 | .339 | .709 | .071 | 5.2 | .385 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 8 | -0.1 | .319 | 93 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 7.6% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .307 | .362 | .448 | .810 | .141 | 3.5 | .385 | -1.1 | 44 | 9.9 | .361 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 16.2% | 29.7% | 0.55 | .129 | .270 | .129 | .399 | .000 | 5.8 | .200 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.9 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 11.0% | 23.3% | 0.47 | .246 | .329 | .415 | .744 | .169 | 5.6 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.5 | .324 | 100 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 8.4% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .246 | .308 | .357 | .665 | .112 | 5.3 | .311 | 0.3 | 24 | -10.3 | .295 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 9.7% | 6.5% | 1.50 | .321 | .387 | .571 | .959 | .250 | 1.8 | .320 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | .404 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 5.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 48 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 8.0% | 12.0% | 0.67 | .409 | .458 | .455 | .913 | .045 | 4.6 | .474 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.8 | .410 | 152 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3.5% | 29.8% | 0.12 | .154 | .182 | .173 | .355 | .019 | 0.8 | .222 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.7 | .160 | -13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .269 | .367 | .308 | .674 | .038 | 7.0 | .389 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.3 | .319 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 16.0% | 24.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .440 | .600 | 1.040 | .300 | 6.0 | .385 | 0.4 | 6 | 2.4 | .445 | 179 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 40.0% | 40.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .309 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22.2% | 25.9% | 0.86 | .238 | .407 | .429 | .836 | .190 | 4.8 | .308 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .397 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 12.3% | 26.4% | 0.46 | .152 | .257 | .250 | .507 | .098 | 4.2 | .194 | 0.2 | 6 | -8.4 | .242 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 15.2% | 26.8% | 0.57 | .164 | .292 | .276 | .568 | .112 | 4.2 | .211 | 0.3 | 11 | -7.0 | .275 | 60 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.6% | 26.1% | 0.37 | .223 | .298 | .316 | .614 | .093 | 5.4 | .309 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 18 | -8.5 | .273 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 12.3% | 21.5% | 0.57 | .255 | .341 | .318 | .659 | .064 | 6.4 | .329 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 10.7% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .226 | .312 | .296 | .607 | .070 | 6.7 | .298 | 0.7 | 25 | -2.8 | .296 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 11.6% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .229 | .315 | .296 | .611 | .067 | 4.3 | .272 | -1.3 | 43 | -13.3 | .292 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 7.2% | 10.4% | 0.69 | .281 | .331 | .367 | .698 | .085 | 6.6 | .309 | 1.5 | 35 | 1.7 | .326 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 8.2% | 13.9% | 0.59 | .202 | .268 | .266 | .534 | .064 | 7.4 | .238 | 0.4 | 12 | -9.5 | .252 | 51 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 7.6% | 11.8% | 0.64 | .251 | .307 | .328 | .635 | .077 | 6.8 | .283 | 1.9 | 47 | -7.8 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 8.3% | 13.4% | 0.62 | .223 | .287 | .293 | .580 | .070 | 5.6 | .256 | -0.8 | 30 | -17.9 | .271 | 60 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 10.9% | 14.7% | 0.74 | .302 | .379 | .491 | .870 | .189 | 7.7 | .333 | 0.8 | 30 | 8.5 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.1% | 18.2% | 0.39 | .227 | .283 | .319 | .602 | .092 | 3.6 | .270 | -1.2 | 12 | -5.8 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .267 | .335 | .410 | .745 | .143 | 6.0 | .304 | -0.4 | 42 | 2.7 | .335 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 23.5% | 23.5% | 1.00 | .308 | .471 | .385 | .855 | .077 | 6.3 | .444 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.0 | .399 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 13.6% | 25.8% | 0.53 | .268 | .369 | .339 | .709 | .071 | 5.2 | .385 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 8 | -0.1 | .319 | 93 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 7.6% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .307 | .362 | .448 | .810 | .141 | 3.5 | .385 | -1.1 | 44 | 9.9 | .361 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 16.2% | 29.7% | 0.55 | .129 | .270 | .129 | .399 | .000 | 5.8 | .200 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.9 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 11.0% | 23.3% | 0.47 | .246 | .329 | .415 | .744 | .169 | 5.6 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.5 | .324 | 100 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 8.4% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .246 | .308 | .357 | .665 | .112 | 5.3 | .311 | 0.3 | 24 | -10.3 | .295 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 9.7% | 6.5% | 1.50 | .321 | .387 | .571 | .959 | .250 | 1.8 | .320 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | .404 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 5.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 48 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 8.0% | 12.0% | 0.67 | .409 | .458 | .455 | .913 | .045 | 4.6 | .474 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.8 | .410 | 152 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3.5% | 29.8% | 0.12 | .154 | .182 | .173 | .355 | .019 | 0.8 | .222 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.7 | .160 | -13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .269 | .367 | .308 | .674 | .038 | 7.0 | .389 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.3 | .319 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 16.0% | 24.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .440 | .600 | 1.040 | .300 | 6.0 | .385 | 0.4 | 6 | 2.4 | .445 | 179 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 40.0% | 40.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .309 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22.2% | 25.9% | 0.86 | .238 | .407 | .429 | .836 | .190 | 4.8 | .308 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.5 | .397 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 12.3% | 26.4% | 0.46 | .152 | .257 | .250 | .507 | .098 | 4.2 | .194 | 0.2 | 6 | -8.4 | .242 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 15.2% | 26.8% | 0.57 | .164 | .292 | .276 | .568 | .112 | 4.2 | .211 | 0.3 | 11 | -7.0 | .275 | 60 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.6% | 26.1% | 0.37 | .223 | .298 | .316 | .614 | .093 | 5.4 | .309 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 18 | -8.5 | .273 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 40 | 83.9 | 102.3 | 11.1 | 1 | 2.5% | 14 | 35.0% | .268 | .227 | .339 | .289 | .319 | .288 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 88.1 | 104.2 | 13.1 | 2 | 4.2% | 13 | 27.1% | .246 | .257 | .415 | .386 | .324 | .323 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 83.0 | 99.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 14.3% | .200 | .112 | .300 | .160 | .252 | .168 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 38 | 85.5 | 102.2 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.6% | 5 | 13.2% | .154 | .182 | .173 | .234 | .160 | .198 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 140 | 85.7 | 104.2 | 11.4 | 4 | 2.9% | 34 | 24.3% | .223 | .213 | .316 | .294 | .273 | .265 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 40 | 83.9 | 102.3 | 11.1 | 1 | 2.5% | 14 | 35.0% | .268 | .227 | .339 | .289 | .319 | .288 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 48 | 88.1 | 104.2 | 13.1 | 2 | 4.2% | 13 | 27.1% | .246 | .257 | .415 | .386 | .324 | .323 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 14 | 83.0 | 99.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 14.3% | .200 | .112 | .300 | .160 | .252 | .168 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 38 | 85.5 | 102.2 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.6% | 5 | 13.2% | .154 | .182 | .173 | .234 | .160 | .198 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 140 | 85.7 | 104.2 | 11.4 | 4 | 2.9% | 34 | 24.3% | .223 | .213 | .316 | .294 | .273 | .265 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1.55 | 8.6% | 55.6% | 35.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 1.58 | 22.3% | 47.6% | 30.1% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 30.8% | 21.5% | 47.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1.97 | 22.3% | 51.5% | 26.2% | 10.5% | 1.2% | 38.6% | 24.9% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 1.44 | 12.5% | 51.6% | 35.9% | 19.1% | 2.2% | 38.9% | 21.8% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 1.82 | 15.1% | 54.8% | 30.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.5% | 52.8% | 33.8% | 19.5% | 1.5% | 40.9% | 24.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1.97 | 15.9% | 55.7% | 28.3% | 14.6% | 2.2% | 34.8% | 24.2% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.78 | 22.0% | 34.1% | 43.9% | 19.0% | 8.6% | 45.6% | 27.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.96 | 17.1% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.0% | 43.2% | 21.9% | 6.7% | 41.6% | 25.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.95 | 27.3% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 14.1% | 6.4% | 41.8% | 26.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 27.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 1.24 | 20.7% | 43.9% | 35.4% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 38.0% | 25.7% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 12.5% | 29.2% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | ||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.16 | 14.3% | 46.0% | 39.7% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 29.2% | 26.2% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.17 | 15.6% | 45.5% | 39.0% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 22.1% | 46.3% | 31.6% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 12.7% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 24.3% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 1.55 | 8.6% | 55.6% | 35.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 1.58 | 22.3% | 47.6% | 30.1% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 30.8% | 21.5% | 47.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1.97 | 22.3% | 51.5% | 26.2% | 10.5% | 1.2% | 38.6% | 24.9% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 1.44 | 12.5% | 51.6% | 35.9% | 19.1% | 2.2% | 38.9% | 21.8% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 1.82 | 15.1% | 54.8% | 30.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.5% | 52.8% | 33.8% | 19.5% | 1.5% | 40.9% | 24.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 1.97 | 15.9% | 55.7% | 28.3% | 14.6% | 2.2% | 34.8% | 24.2% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 0.78 | 22.0% | 34.1% | 43.9% | 19.0% | 8.6% | 45.6% | 27.2% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.96 | 17.1% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.0% | 43.2% | 21.9% | 6.7% | 41.6% | 25.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 57.5% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 0.95 | 27.3% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 14.1% | 6.4% | 41.8% | 26.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 5.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 27.1% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 1.24 | 20.7% | 43.9% | 35.4% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 38.0% | 25.7% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 12.5% | 29.2% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | ||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 21.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.16 | 14.3% | 46.0% | 39.7% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 29.2% | 26.2% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.17 | 15.6% | 45.5% | 39.0% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.47 | 22.1% | 46.3% | 31.6% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 12.7% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 24.3% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 45 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 170 | 236 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 79 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 129 | 351 | 480 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 169 | 86 | 73 | 9 | 607 | 1014 | 1621 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 128 | 89 | 31 | 17 | 191 | 429 | 620 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 80 | 44 | 22 | 9 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 208 | 133 | 53 | 26 | 461 | 882 | 1343 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 175 | 89 | 50 | 13 | 600 | 994 | 1594 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 45 | 58 | 29 | 11 | 270 | 402 | 672 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 45 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 225 | 407 | 632 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 90 | 105 | 48 | 23 | 495 | 809 | 1304 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 173 | 289 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 74 | 78 | 57 | 11 | 427 | 782 | 1209 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 194 | 298 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 58 | 34 | 7 | 355 | 607 | 962 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 58 | 80 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 151 | 221 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 46 | 81 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 69 | 123 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 172 | 259 | 431 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 234 | 335 | 569 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 312 | 576 | 888 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 45 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 170 | 236 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 79 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 129 | 351 | 480 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 169 | 86 | 73 | 9 | 607 | 1014 | 1621 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 128 | 89 | 31 | 17 | 191 | 429 | 620 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 80 | 44 | 22 | 9 | 270 | 453 | 723 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 208 | 133 | 53 | 26 | 461 | 882 | 1343 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 175 | 89 | 50 | 13 | 600 | 994 | 1594 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 45 | 58 | 29 | 11 | 270 | 402 | 672 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 45 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 225 | 407 | 632 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 90 | 105 | 48 | 23 | 495 | 809 | 1304 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 173 | 289 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 74 | 78 | 57 | 11 | 427 | 782 | 1209 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 194 | 298 |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 58 | 34 | 7 | 355 | 607 | 962 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 58 | 80 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 151 | 221 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 46 | 81 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 69 | 123 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 172 | 259 | 431 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 35 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 234 | 335 | 569 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 312 | 576 | 888 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -1.20 | 0.92 | -2.17 | -0.21 | 1.13 | 1.87 | 4 | 0.01 | -0.26 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.09 | -1.10 | 1.01 | -2.69 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.03 | 2 | -0.19 | 0.08 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.11 | -0.45 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.85 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.06 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -0.29 | -0.85 | 0.56 | -7.71 | -0.74 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.64 | 0.27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -3.60 | 2.83 | -12.38 | -1.22 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 8 | -0.87 | 0.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.28 | -1.20 | 0.92 | -2.17 | -0.21 | 1.13 | 1.87 | 4 | 0.01 | -0.26 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.09 | -1.10 | 1.01 | -2.69 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.03 | 2 | -0.19 | 0.08 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.11 | -0.45 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.85 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.06 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -0.29 | -0.85 | 0.56 | -7.71 | -0.74 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.64 | 0.27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -3.60 | 2.83 | -12.38 | -1.22 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 8 | -0.87 | 0.03 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 39.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 88.2 | 5.6% | 84.6 | 22.9% | 92.5 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 6.6% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 82.4 | 8.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 42.6% | 92.7 | 3.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 17.5% | 90.2 | 16.8% | 82.6 | 5.9% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 80.1 | 10.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 91.5 | 6.3% | 86.8 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 11.3% | 81.4 | 13.8% | 76.6 | 7.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 44.8% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 87.6 | 2.7% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 92.6 | 14.5% | 83.7 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 16.7% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 30.1% | 90.9 | 0.8% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 30.1% | 90.9 | 0.8% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.8% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 87.7 | 3.3% | 84.7 | 17.3% | 91.8 | 14.1% | 83.2 | 7.0% | 78.3 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 11.2% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 39.2% | 93.2 | 3.8% | 88.2 | 5.6% | 84.6 | 22.9% | 92.5 | 11.8% | 84.0 | 6.6% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 82.4 | 8.7% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 42.6% | 92.7 | 3.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 17.5% | 90.2 | 16.8% | 82.6 | 5.9% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 80.1 | 10.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 91.5 | 6.3% | 86.8 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 17.5% | 93.0 | 11.3% | 81.4 | 13.8% | 76.6 | 7.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 44.8% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 87.6 | 2.7% | 83.6 | 9.5% | 92.6 | 14.5% | 83.7 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.8% | 80.9 | 16.7% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 30.1% | 90.9 | 0.8% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 30.1% | 90.9 | 0.8% | 87.3 | 18.7% | 91.3 | 17.9% | 81.1 | 17.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.8% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 87.7 | 3.3% | 84.7 | 17.3% | 91.8 | 14.1% | 83.2 | 7.0% | 78.3 | 1.7% | 80.9 | 11.2% | 84.6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.27 | -1.57 | -6.03 | -2.68 | 0.02 | 4.24 | 1.44 | -1.57 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -1.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -1.16 | 5.09 | 27.58 | 0.71 | -0.50 | -4.27 | -3.91 | 6.31 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.73 | 1.06 | -7.32 | -6.33 | 4.75 | 0.40 | 4.88 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -2.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.9 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -2.03 | -13.27 | -2.46 | -6.57 | -5.99 | -3.77 | 15.88 | -3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.49 | -2.19 | -0.79 | -2.37 | -1.38 | -0.72 | 2.79 | 0.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 2.27 | -1.57 | -6.03 | -2.68 | 0.02 | 4.24 | 1.44 | -1.57 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -1.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 2.0 | -1.16 | 5.09 | 27.58 | 0.71 | -0.50 | -4.27 | -3.91 | 6.31 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -2.73 | 1.06 | -7.32 | -6.33 | 4.75 | 0.40 | 4.88 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -2.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.9 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -2.03 | -13.27 | -2.46 | -6.57 | -5.99 | -3.77 | 15.88 | -3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.49 | -2.19 | -0.79 | -2.37 | -1.38 | -0.72 | 2.79 | 0.52 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 61.4% | 59.3% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 61.5% | 61.0% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 11.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 41.3% | 82.5% | 42.2% | 7.2% | 20.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 57.1% | 83.1% | 20.2% | 9.7% | 12.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 40.2% | 87.3% | 53.6% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 48.0% | 85.0% | 33.1% | 7.2% | 17.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 41.7% | 88.6% | 48.9% | 4.8% | 19.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 39.7% | 86.1% | 40.8% | 5.5% | 19.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 43.0% | 85.3% | 49.4% | 6.3% | 20.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 41.3% | 85.7% | 44.7% | 5.9% | 19.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 40.5% | 60.0% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20.8% | 63.3% | 41.3% | 48.4% | 88.6% | 78.2% | 48.3% | 48.5% | 9.0% | 17.6% | 26.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 43.2% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 21.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 59.0% | 43.5% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25.2% | 61.8% | 43.6% | 55.3% | 81.9% | 74.2% | 50.2% | 68.5% | 11.1% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41.6% | 77.5% | 51.2% | 9.4% | 20.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 69.6% | 84.4% | 9.7% | 10.9% | 2.2% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 65.9% | 51.2% | 58.3% | 82.8% | 75.6% | 55.0% | 77.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 75.6% | 64.5% | 12.0% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 35.0% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 56.1% | 83.8% | 73.4% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 13.1% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 41.4% | 70.8% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 42.0% | 58.8% | 52.0% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 21.6% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 68.4% | 91.3% | 81.0% | 28.5% | 44.4% | 6.5% | 22.0% | 28.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.1% | 76.9% | 49.1% | 9.3% | 19.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 21.6% | 65.7% | 38.7% | 68.4% | 91.3% | 76.4% | 28.5% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 29.2% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 63.6% | 45.0% | 54.1% | 84.6% | 75.3% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 30.0% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BOS | R | 61.4% | 59.3% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | 61.5% | 61.0% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 11.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 41.3% | 82.5% | 42.2% | 7.2% | 20.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 57.1% | 83.1% | 20.2% | 9.7% | 12.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | 40.2% | 87.3% | 53.6% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | MiLB | 48.0% | 85.0% | 33.1% | 7.2% | 17.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 41.7% | 88.6% | 48.9% | 4.8% | 19.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 39.7% | 86.1% | 40.8% | 5.5% | 19.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 43.0% | 85.3% | 49.4% | 6.3% | 20.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 41.3% | 85.7% | 44.7% | 5.9% | 19.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 40.5% | 60.0% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20.8% | 63.3% | 41.3% | 48.4% | 88.6% | 78.2% | 48.3% | 48.5% | 9.0% | 17.6% | 26.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 43.2% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.2% | 21.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 59.0% | 43.5% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 9.0% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25.2% | 61.8% | 43.6% | 55.3% | 81.9% | 74.2% | 50.2% | 68.5% | 11.1% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 41.6% | 77.5% | 51.2% | 9.4% | 20.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 69.6% | 84.4% | 9.7% | 10.9% | 2.2% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33.3% | 65.9% | 51.2% | 58.3% | 82.8% | 75.6% | 55.0% | 77.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 75.6% | 64.5% | 12.0% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 35.0% | 65.4% | 49.3% | 56.1% | 83.8% | 73.4% | 47.1% | 57.9% | 13.1% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 41.4% | 70.8% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 42.0% | 58.8% | 52.0% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 21.6% | 65.7% | 34.1% | 68.4% | 91.3% | 81.0% | 28.5% | 44.4% | 6.5% | 22.0% | 28.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 40.1% | 76.9% | 49.1% | 9.3% | 19.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 21.6% | 65.7% | 38.7% | 68.4% | 91.3% | 76.4% | 28.5% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 29.2% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 63.6% | 45.0% | 54.1% | 84.6% | 75.3% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 30.0% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 62.7% | 91.5% | 26.0% | 52.5% | 74.6% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 28.6% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 67.1% | 80.7% | 28.1% | 50.4% | 75.8% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 72.2% | 76.9% | 22.5% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 62.1% | 88.9% | 26.2% | 59.4% | 71.9% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 70.0% | 90.5% | 24.4% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 41.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 18.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 70.0% | 90.5% | 24.4% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 41.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 18.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.8% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 54.0% | 75.2% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 62.7% | 91.5% | 26.0% | 52.5% | 74.6% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 28.6% | 23.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 67.1% | 80.7% | 28.1% | 50.4% | 75.8% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 72.2% | 76.9% | 22.5% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 62.1% | 88.9% | 26.2% | 59.4% | 71.9% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 70.0% | 90.5% | 24.4% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 41.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 18.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 70.0% | 90.5% | 24.4% | 31.4% | 81.3% | 41.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 18.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.8% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 54.0% | 75.2% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 36.4% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 217.2 | 39 | 71 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 10 | 3 | 44.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 8 | 4 | 40.1 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 31.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 28 | 12 | 138.0 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 145.2 | 14 | 32 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10 | 7 | 67.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | SS | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 16 | 39 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | SS | 58 | 57 | 500.2 | 96 | 179 | 21 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | SS | 101 | 99 | 871.2 | 148 | 279 | 24 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | SS | 69 | 69 | 592.1 | 107 | 202 | 13 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | SS | 46 | 46 | 404.1 | 77 | 144 | 11 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | SS | 60 | 59 | 524.1 | 87 | 147 | 11 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | SS | 37 | 37 | 310.2 | 56 | 102 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | SS | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | SS | 51 | 51 | 444.1 | 75 | 123 | 8 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 23 | 9 | 122.1 | 18 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | SS | 27 | 27 | 229.1 | 40 | 85 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 12 | 4 | 43.1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 139.0 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 43 | 20 | 230.2 | 32 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 50.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.1 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 9 | 3 | 30.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 9 | 6 | 58.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 17 | 8 | 80.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 217.2 | 39 | 71 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 10 | 3 | 44.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 8 | 4 | 40.1 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 3 | 31.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 28 | 12 | 138.0 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | 3B | 17 | 17 | 145.2 | 14 | 32 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9 | 6 | 57.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10 | 7 | 67.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | SS | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 16 | 39 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | SS | 58 | 57 | 500.2 | 96 | 179 | 21 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | SS | 101 | 99 | 871.2 | 148 | 279 | 24 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | SS | 69 | 69 | 592.1 | 107 | 202 | 13 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | AA | SS | 46 | 46 | 404.1 | 77 | 144 | 11 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | SS | 60 | 59 | 524.1 | 87 | 147 | 11 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | SS | 37 | 37 | 310.2 | 56 | 102 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | SS | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | SS | 51 | 51 | 444.1 | 75 | 123 | 8 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 23 | 9 | 122.1 | 18 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | SS | 27 | 27 | 229.1 | 40 | 85 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 12 | 4 | 43.1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | SS | 17 | 17 | 139.0 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 43 | 20 | 230.2 | 32 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | CF | 7 | 5 | 50.2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.1 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 9 | 3 | 30.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 9 | 6 | 58.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 17 | 8 | 80.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 13.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 11.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 93.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 19.5 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -20.9 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -18.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.6 | -8.0 | -7 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 26.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 28.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -82.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -22.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -82.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 13.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 14.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 11.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 93.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 19.5 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -2.2 | -20.9 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 43.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -18.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -1.6 | -8.0 | -7 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 26.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 28.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -82.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -22.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -82.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 91.3% (46) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 93.7% (63) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 91.3% (46) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 93.7% (63) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 156.0 | 7 | 54 | 59 | 54 | 45 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 51 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 174.1 | 9 | 59 | 64 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 48 | 54 | 56 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 330.1 | 16 | 57 | 62 | 58 | 48 | 55 | 48 | 51 | 54 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 156.0 | 7 | 54 | 59 | 54 | 45 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 51 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 174.1 | 9 | 59 | 64 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 48 | 54 | 56 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 330.1 | 16 | 57 | 62 | 58 | 48 | 55 | 48 | 51 | 54 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 43.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 138.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | SS | 55.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | SS | 122.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | SS | 43.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 230.2 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | OF | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -7.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.9 | -6.5 | -0.6 | -$5.0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 0.3 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -9.7 | -3.0 | 0.3 | 6.8 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -7.9 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.9 | -6.5 | -0.6 | -$5.0 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.0 | 0.3 | -4.1 | 1.0 | -9.7 | -3.0 | 0.3 | 6.8 | -5.7 | -0.5 | -$4.4 |

