Batting
- RosterResource

Tony Kemp
Free Agent (AAA)2B/OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'6" / 160
DOB: 10/31/1991
(34 years, 11 months, 18 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 739 |
| PA | 10 | 2247 |
| HR | 0 | 35 |
| AVG | .000 | .237 |
| OBP | .100 | .324 |
| SLG | .000 | .351 |
| wOBA | .069 | .300 |
| wRC+ | -65 | 93 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 5.5 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
6.114MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Kemp announced his retirement from professional baseball Thursday, Martin Gallegos of MLB.com reports. (5/15/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | BAL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 739 |
| PA | 10 | 2247 |
| HR | 0 | 35 |
| AVG | .000 | .237 |
| OBP | .100 | .324 |
| SLG | .000 | .351 |
| wOBA | .069 | .300 |
| wRC+ | -65 | 93 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 5.5 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
2B:5
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 137 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
6.114MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Kemp announced his retirement from professional baseball Thursday, Martin Gallegos of MLB.com reports. (5/15/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 21 | 48 | 204 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 17 | 10.3% | 14.2% | .079 | .325 | .282 | .355 | .362 | .340 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 21 | 27 | 120 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 15.8% | 15.0% | .061 | .304 | .255 | .387 | .316 | .345 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 75 | 324 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 12.3% | 14.5% | .073 | .317 | .273 | .366 | .345 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 72 | 356 | 4 | 79 | 37 | 28 | 12.6% | 9.8% | .132 | .367 | .336 | .433 | .468 | .403 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 22 | 59 | 275 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 10.2% | 11.6% | .133 | .322 | .292 | .381 | .425 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 131 | 631 | 8 | 121 | 58 | 41 | 11.6% | 10.6% | .133 | .347 | .316 | .411 | .449 | .389 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 23 | 50 | 230 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 15 | 15.2% | 12.2% | .062 | .416 | .358 | .457 | .420 | .409 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 71 | 311 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 20 | 6.8% | 11.9% | .089 | .305 | .273 | .334 | .362 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 121 | 541 | 3 | 78 | 48 | 35 | 10.4% | 12.0% | .078 | .351 | .308 | .388 | .386 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 69 | 301 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 11.3% | 11.3% | .090 | .344 | .306 | .389 | .396 | .359 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 24 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7.4% | 11.1% | .040 | .182 | .160 | .222 | .200 | .198 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 59 | 136 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 10.3% | 19.9% | .108 | .269 | .217 | .296 | .325 | .275 | .258 | 73 | 0.9 | -3.5 | -1.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 118 | 554 | 10 | 95 | 62 | 24 | 6.3% | 7.8% | .141 | .344 | .329 | .375 | .470 | .371 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2.8% | 8.3% | .057 | .313 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .287 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .027 | .250 | .216 | .256 | .243 | .225 | .216 | 37 | -0.7 | -3.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 38 | 183 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 13 | 10.4% | 8.2% | .099 | .367 | .335 | .407 | .435 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 26 | 26 | 71 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8.5% | 7.0% | .016 | .220 | .206 | .271 | .222 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 97 | 295 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 9 | 10.8% | 14.9% | .129 | .296 | .263 | .351 | .392 | .327 | .283 | 110 | -0.7 | 2.9 | -5.1 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 15.8% | .286 | .300 | .286 | .474 | .571 | .447 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 27 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19.6% | 13.7% | .200 | .406 | .350 | .490 | .550 | .452 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 110 | 279 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .167 | .227 | .212 | .291 | .380 | .285 | .259 | 76 | -1.3 | -10.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 66 | 186 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 8.6% | 15.6% | .190 | .233 | .227 | .308 | .417 | .306 | .266 | 91 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 44 | 93 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 7.5% | 19.4% | .122 | .215 | .183 | .258 | .305 | .245 | .245 | 45 | 0.3 | -6.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 28 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10.8% | 16.2% | .125 | .346 | .313 | .378 | .438 | .358 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 49 | 114 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 13.2% | 12.3% | .054 | .284 | .247 | .363 | .301 | .307 | .329 | 99 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 29 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 14.0% | 16.3% | .273 | .346 | .303 | .442 | .576 | .434 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 131 | 397 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 8 | 13.1% | 12.8% | .139 | .304 | .279 | .382 | .418 | .351 | .324 | 128 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 30 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.8% | 25.0% | .314 | .440 | .343 | .361 | .657 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 147 | 558 | 7 | 61 | 46 | 11 | 8.1% | 12.4% | .099 | .259 | .235 | .307 | .334 | .287 | .273 | 90 | 2.9 | -3.7 | -0.9 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 31 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 15.1% | 15.1% | .047 | .278 | .233 | .358 | .279 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 124 | 419 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 15 | 10.5% | 9.5% | .095 | .221 | .209 | .303 | .304 | .276 | .299 | 76 | 0.1 | -12.1 | -3.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 35 | 139 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 12.2% | 8.6% | .127 | .238 | .237 | .338 | .364 | .323 | .274 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 46 | 187 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 9.6% | 12.8% | .158 | .294 | .279 | .358 | .436 | .357 | .274 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 81 | 326 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 8 | 10.7% | 11.0% | .145 | .270 | .261 | .350 | .406 | .343 | .274 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 32 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .286 | .375 | .333 | .391 | .619 | .430 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .069 | .139 | -65 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 14.1% | .102 | .258 | .232 | .305 | .334 | .285 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 739 | 2247 | 35 | 262 | 184 | 53 | 10.1% | 13.3% | .114 | .261 | .237 | .324 | .351 | .300 | .287 | 93 | 4.0 | -15.8 | -5.6 | 5.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 15.8% | .286 | .300 | .286 | .474 | .571 | .447 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 21 | 48 | 204 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 17 | 10.3% | 14.2% | .079 | .325 | .282 | .355 | .362 | .340 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 21 | 27 | 120 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 15.8% | 15.0% | .061 | .304 | .255 | .387 | .316 | .345 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 75 | 324 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 12.3% | 14.5% | .073 | .317 | .273 | .366 | .345 | .342 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 72 | 356 | 4 | 79 | 37 | 28 | 12.6% | 9.8% | .132 | .367 | .336 | .433 | .468 | .403 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 22 | 59 | 275 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 10.2% | 11.6% | .133 | .322 | .292 | .381 | .425 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 131 | 631 | 8 | 121 | 58 | 41 | 11.6% | 10.6% | .133 | .347 | .316 | .411 | .449 | .389 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 23 | 50 | 230 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 15 | 15.2% | 12.2% | .062 | .416 | .358 | .457 | .420 | .409 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 71 | 311 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 20 | 6.8% | 11.9% | .089 | .305 | .273 | .334 | .362 | .318 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 121 | 541 | 3 | 78 | 48 | 35 | 10.4% | 12.0% | .078 | .351 | .308 | .388 | .386 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 69 | 301 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 10 | 11.3% | 11.3% | .090 | .344 | .306 | .389 | .396 | .359 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 24 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7.4% | 11.1% | .040 | .182 | .160 | .222 | .200 | .198 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 59 | 136 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 10.3% | 19.9% | .108 | .269 | .217 | .296 | .325 | .275 | .258 | 73 | 0.9 | -3.5 | -1.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 118 | 554 | 10 | 95 | 62 | 24 | 6.3% | 7.8% | .141 | .344 | .329 | .375 | .470 | .371 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2.8% | 8.3% | .057 | .313 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .287 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2.6% | 12.8% | .027 | .250 | .216 | .256 | .243 | .225 | .216 | 37 | -0.7 | -3.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 38 | 183 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 13 | 10.4% | 8.2% | .099 | .367 | .335 | .407 | .435 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 26 | 26 | 71 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8.5% | 7.0% | .016 | .220 | .206 | .271 | .222 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 97 | 295 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 9 | 10.8% | 14.9% | .129 | .296 | .263 | .351 | .392 | .327 | .283 | 110 | -0.7 | 2.9 | -5.1 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 15.8% | .286 | .300 | .286 | .474 | .571 | .447 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 27 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19.6% | 13.7% | .200 | .406 | .350 | .490 | .550 | .452 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 110 | 279 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .167 | .227 | .212 | .291 | .380 | .285 | .259 | 76 | -1.3 | -10.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 66 | 186 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 8.6% | 15.6% | .190 | .233 | .227 | .308 | .417 | .306 | .266 | 91 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 44 | 93 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 7.5% | 19.4% | .122 | .215 | .183 | .258 | .305 | .245 | .245 | 45 | 0.3 | -6.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 28 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10.8% | 16.2% | .125 | .346 | .313 | .378 | .438 | .358 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 49 | 114 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 13.2% | 12.3% | .054 | .284 | .247 | .363 | .301 | .307 | .329 | 99 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 29 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 14.0% | 16.3% | .273 | .346 | .303 | .442 | .576 | .434 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 131 | 397 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 8 | 13.1% | 12.8% | .139 | .304 | .279 | .382 | .418 | .351 | .324 | 128 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 30 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.8% | 25.0% | .314 | .440 | .343 | .361 | .657 | .415 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 147 | 558 | 7 | 61 | 46 | 11 | 8.1% | 12.4% | .099 | .259 | .235 | .307 | .334 | .287 | .273 | 90 | 2.9 | -3.7 | -0.9 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 31 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 15.1% | 15.1% | .047 | .278 | .233 | .358 | .279 | .308 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 124 | 419 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 15 | 10.5% | 9.5% | .095 | .221 | .209 | .303 | .304 | .276 | .299 | 76 | 0.1 | -12.1 | -3.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 35 | 139 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 12.2% | 8.6% | .127 | .238 | .237 | .338 | .364 | .323 | .274 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 46 | 187 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 9.6% | 12.8% | .158 | .294 | .279 | .358 | .436 | .357 | .274 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 81 | 326 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 8 | 10.7% | 11.0% | .145 | .270 | .261 | .350 | .406 | .343 | .274 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 32 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .286 | .375 | .333 | .391 | .619 | .430 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .069 | .139 | -65 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 14.1% | .102 | .258 | .232 | .305 | .334 | .285 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 739 | 2247 | 35 | 262 | 184 | 53 | 10.1% | 13.3% | .114 | .261 | .237 | .324 | .351 | .300 | .287 | 93 | 4.0 | -15.8 | -5.6 | 5.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 15.8% | .286 | .300 | .286 | .474 | .571 | .447 | 192 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 48 | 177 | 204 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | .282 |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 27 | 98 | 120 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 75 | 275 | 324 | 75 | 62 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 11 | .273 |
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 72 | 295 | 356 | 99 | 72 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 79 | 37 | 45 | 2 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 7 | .336 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 59 | 233 | 275 | 68 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 6 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 528 | 631 | 167 | 121 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 121 | 58 | 73 | 2 | 67 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 13 | .316 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 50 | 193 | 230 | 69 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | .358 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 71 | 271 | 311 | 74 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 6 | .273 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 121 | 464 | 541 | 143 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 14 | .308 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 69 | 255 | 301 | 78 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | .306 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 17 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .160 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 59 | 120 | 136 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 504 | 554 | 166 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 95 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 7 | .329 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 17 | 35 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 37 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 161 | 183 | 54 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .335 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 26 | 63 | 71 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .206 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 255 | 295 | 67 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | .263 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 40 | 51 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .350 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 245 | 279 | 52 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .212 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 163 | 186 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .227 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 44 | 82 | 93 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .183 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 11 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 49 | 93 | 114 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .247 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 19 | 33 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 131 | 330 | 397 | 92 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 52 | 0 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 11 | 35 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .343 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 147 | 497 | 558 | 117 | 84 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 17 | 43 | 53 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 124 | 359 | 419 | 75 | 54 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 4 | .209 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35 | 118 | 139 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 46 | 165 | 187 | 46 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .279 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 283 | 326 | 74 | 52 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 35 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .261 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 739 | 1945 | 2247 | 460 | 323 | 87 | 15 | 35 | 262 | 184 | 227 | 2 | 298 | 33 | 19 | 22 | 32 | 53 | 16 | .237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 48 | 177 | 204 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | .282 |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 27 | 98 | 120 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .255 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 75 | 275 | 324 | 75 | 62 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 11 | .273 |
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 72 | 295 | 356 | 99 | 72 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 79 | 37 | 45 | 2 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 7 | .336 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 59 | 233 | 275 | 68 | 49 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 6 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 528 | 631 | 167 | 121 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 121 | 58 | 73 | 2 | 67 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 13 | .316 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 50 | 193 | 230 | 69 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | .358 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 71 | 271 | 311 | 74 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 6 | .273 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 121 | 464 | 541 | 143 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 65 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 14 | .308 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 69 | 255 | 301 | 78 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | .306 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 17 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .160 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 59 | 120 | 136 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 504 | 554 | 166 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 95 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 7 | .329 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 17 | 35 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .286 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 37 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 38 | 161 | 183 | 54 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .335 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 26 | 63 | 71 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .206 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 255 | 295 | 67 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | .263 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 40 | 51 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .350 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 110 | 245 | 279 | 52 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .212 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 163 | 186 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .227 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 44 | 82 | 93 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .183 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 11 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 49 | 93 | 114 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .247 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 19 | 33 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 131 | 330 | 397 | 92 | 65 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 52 | 0 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 11 | 35 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .343 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 147 | 497 | 558 | 117 | 84 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 17 | 43 | 53 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .233 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 124 | 359 | 419 | 75 | 54 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 4 | .209 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35 | 118 | 139 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 46 | 165 | 187 | 46 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .279 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 283 | 326 | 74 | 52 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 43 | 35 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .261 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 739 | 1945 | 2247 | 460 | 323 | 87 | 15 | 35 | 262 | 184 | 227 | 2 | 298 | 33 | 19 | 22 | 32 | 53 | 16 | .237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 10.3% | 14.2% | 0.72 | .282 | .355 | .362 | .716 | .079 | 6.8 | .325 | -0.1 | 26 | 4.2 | .340 | 111 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 15.8% | 15.0% | 1.06 | .255 | .387 | .316 | .703 | .061 | 6.3 | .304 | -0.1 | 16 | 1.6 | .345 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 12.3% | 14.5% | 0.85 | .273 | .366 | .345 | .712 | .073 | 6.7 | .317 | -0.3 | 41 | 5.8 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 12.6% | 9.8% | 1.29 | .336 | .433 | .468 | .901 | .132 | 8.0 | .367 | 2.4 | 67 | 19.6 | .403 | 130 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 10.2% | 11.6% | 0.88 | .292 | .381 | .425 | .806 | .133 | 7.2 | .322 | 0.2 | 41 | 10.6 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 11.6% | 10.6% | 1.09 | .316 | .411 | .449 | .859 | .133 | 7.9 | .347 | 2.6 | 108 | 30.2 | .389 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 15.2% | 12.2% | 1.25 | .358 | .457 | .420 | .876 | .062 | 5.5 | .416 | -0.6 | 41 | 14.7 | .409 | 155 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 6.8% | 11.9% | 0.57 | .273 | .334 | .362 | .696 | .089 | 7.2 | .305 | 1.2 | 34 | -4.5 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 12.0% | 0.86 | .308 | .388 | .386 | .773 | .078 | 6.3 | .351 | 0.7 | 75 | 10.1 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .224 | 27 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 11.3% | 11.3% | 1.00 | .306 | .389 | .396 | .785 | .090 | 5.5 | .344 | -1.6 | 44 | 6.0 | .359 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7.4% | 11.1% | 0.67 | .160 | .222 | .200 | .422 | .040 | 7.5 | .182 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.3 | .198 | 5 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 10.3% | 19.9% | 0.52 | .217 | .296 | .325 | .621 | .108 | 6.1 | .269 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.8 | .275 | 73 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 7.8% | 0.81 | .329 | .375 | .470 | .845 | .141 | 7.6 | .344 | 1.4 | 88 | 15.0 | .371 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.33 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .648 | .057 | 3.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 3 | -1.4 | .287 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .216 | .256 | .243 | .500 | .027 | 5.9 | .250 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 2 | -3.1 | .225 | 37 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 10.4% | 8.2% | 1.27 | .335 | .407 | .435 | .841 | .099 | 8.5 | .367 | 1.6 | 30 | 6.0 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 7.0% | 1.20 | .206 | .271 | .222 | .494 | .016 | 4.2 | .220 | -1.0 | 3 | -6.4 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.8% | 14.9% | 0.73 | .263 | .351 | .392 | .743 | .129 | 4.3 | .296 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 37 | 3.0 | .327 | 110 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26.3% | 15.8% | 1.67 | .286 | .474 | .571 | 1.045 | .286 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .447 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 19.6% | 13.7% | 1.43 | .350 | .490 | .550 | 1.040 | .200 | 7.6 | .406 | 0.8 | 12 | 5.4 | .452 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.49 | .212 | .291 | .380 | .671 | .167 | 5.5 | .227 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 27 | -8.3 | .285 | 76 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.6% | 15.6% | 0.55 | .227 | .308 | .417 | .725 | .190 | 5.5 | .233 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 21 | -2.2 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 7.5% | 19.4% | 0.39 | .183 | .258 | .305 | .563 | .122 | 4.9 | .215 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 6 | -6.1 | .245 | 45 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 10.8% | 16.2% | 0.67 | .313 | .378 | .438 | .816 | .125 | 5.4 | .346 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.0 | .358 | 119 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 13.2% | 12.3% | 1.07 | .247 | .363 | .301 | .664 | .054 | 4.4 | .284 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13 | -1.2 | .307 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.86 | .303 | .442 | .576 | 1.018 | .273 | 7.5 | .346 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.7 | .434 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13.1% | 12.8% | 1.02 | .279 | .382 | .418 | .800 | .139 | 5.4 | .304 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 60 | 12.1 | .351 | 128 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 2.8% | 25.0% | 0.11 | .343 | .361 | .657 | 1.018 | .314 | 9.8 | .440 | 0.4 | 8 | 2.7 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 8.1% | 12.4% | 0.65 | .235 | .307 | .334 | .641 | .099 | 5.1 | .259 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 54 | -9.9 | .287 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 15.1% | 15.1% | 1.00 | .233 | .358 | .279 | .638 | .047 | 5.4 | .278 | 0.3 | 6 | -1.3 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 10.5% | 9.5% | 1.10 | .209 | .303 | .304 | .607 | .095 | 5.8 | .221 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 36 | -14.9 | .276 | 76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 12.2% | 8.6% | 1.42 | .237 | .338 | .364 | .703 | .127 | 3.7 | .238 | 0.0 | 16 | -2.3 | .323 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.6% | 12.8% | 0.75 | .279 | .358 | .436 | .795 | .158 | 4.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 27 | 2.3 | .357 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.7% | 11.0% | 0.97 | .261 | .350 | .406 | .756 | .145 | 4.6 | .270 | -0.1 | 44 | -0.1 | .343 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .391 | .619 | 1.010 | .286 | 4.1 | .375 | -0.5 | 5 | 1.9 | .430 | 162 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .069 | -65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 14.1% | 0.60 | .232 | .305 | .334 | .638 | .102 | 4.6 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 13.3% | 0.76 | .237 | .324 | .351 | .674 | .114 | 5.4 | .261 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 240 | -29.1 | .300 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 15.8% | 1.67 | .286 | .474 | .571 | 1.045 | .286 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .447 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 10.3% | 14.2% | 0.72 | .282 | .355 | .362 | .716 | .079 | 6.8 | .325 | -0.1 | 26 | 4.2 | .340 | 111 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 15.8% | 15.0% | 1.06 | .255 | .387 | .316 | .703 | .061 | 6.3 | .304 | -0.1 | 16 | 1.6 | .345 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 12.3% | 14.5% | 0.85 | .273 | .366 | .345 | .712 | .073 | 6.7 | .317 | -0.3 | 41 | 5.8 | .342 | 112 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 12.6% | 9.8% | 1.29 | .336 | .433 | .468 | .901 | .132 | 8.0 | .367 | 2.4 | 67 | 19.6 | .403 | 130 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 10.2% | 11.6% | 0.88 | .292 | .381 | .425 | .806 | .133 | 7.2 | .322 | 0.2 | 41 | 10.6 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 11.6% | 10.6% | 1.09 | .316 | .411 | .449 | .859 | .133 | 7.9 | .347 | 2.6 | 108 | 30.2 | .389 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 15.2% | 12.2% | 1.25 | .358 | .457 | .420 | .876 | .062 | 5.5 | .416 | -0.6 | 41 | 14.7 | .409 | 155 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 6.8% | 11.9% | 0.57 | .273 | .334 | .362 | .696 | .089 | 7.2 | .305 | 1.2 | 34 | -4.5 | .318 | 91 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 12.0% | 0.86 | .308 | .388 | .386 | .773 | .078 | 6.3 | .351 | 0.7 | 75 | 10.1 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .224 | 27 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 11.3% | 11.3% | 1.00 | .306 | .389 | .396 | .785 | .090 | 5.5 | .344 | -1.6 | 44 | 6.0 | .359 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7.4% | 11.1% | 0.67 | .160 | .222 | .200 | .422 | .040 | 7.5 | .182 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.3 | .198 | 5 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 10.3% | 19.9% | 0.52 | .217 | .296 | .325 | .621 | .108 | 6.1 | .269 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.8 | .275 | 73 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 6.3% | 7.8% | 0.81 | .329 | .375 | .470 | .845 | .141 | 7.6 | .344 | 1.4 | 88 | 15.0 | .371 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.33 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .648 | .057 | 3.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 3 | -1.4 | .287 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.6% | 12.8% | 0.20 | .216 | .256 | .243 | .500 | .027 | 5.9 | .250 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 2 | -3.1 | .225 | 37 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 10.4% | 8.2% | 1.27 | .335 | .407 | .435 | .841 | .099 | 8.5 | .367 | 1.6 | 30 | 6.0 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 7.0% | 1.20 | .206 | .271 | .222 | .494 | .016 | 4.2 | .220 | -1.0 | 3 | -6.4 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.8% | 14.9% | 0.73 | .263 | .351 | .392 | .743 | .129 | 4.3 | .296 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 37 | 3.0 | .327 | 110 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 26.3% | 15.8% | 1.67 | .286 | .474 | .571 | 1.045 | .286 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .447 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 19.6% | 13.7% | 1.43 | .350 | .490 | .550 | 1.040 | .200 | 7.6 | .406 | 0.8 | 12 | 5.4 | .452 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.49 | .212 | .291 | .380 | .671 | .167 | 5.5 | .227 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 27 | -8.3 | .285 | 76 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.6% | 15.6% | 0.55 | .227 | .308 | .417 | .725 | .190 | 5.5 | .233 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 21 | -2.2 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 7.5% | 19.4% | 0.39 | .183 | .258 | .305 | .563 | .122 | 4.9 | .215 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 6 | -6.1 | .245 | 45 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 10.8% | 16.2% | 0.67 | .313 | .378 | .438 | .816 | .125 | 5.4 | .346 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.0 | .358 | 119 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 13.2% | 12.3% | 1.07 | .247 | .363 | .301 | .664 | .054 | 4.4 | .284 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13 | -1.2 | .307 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.86 | .303 | .442 | .576 | 1.018 | .273 | 7.5 | .346 | 0.2 | 9 | 3.7 | .434 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13.1% | 12.8% | 1.02 | .279 | .382 | .418 | .800 | .139 | 5.4 | .304 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 60 | 12.1 | .351 | 128 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 2.8% | 25.0% | 0.11 | .343 | .361 | .657 | 1.018 | .314 | 9.8 | .440 | 0.4 | 8 | 2.7 | .415 | 158 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 8.1% | 12.4% | 0.65 | .235 | .307 | .334 | .641 | .099 | 5.1 | .259 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 54 | -9.9 | .287 | 90 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 15.1% | 15.1% | 1.00 | .233 | .358 | .279 | .638 | .047 | 5.4 | .278 | 0.3 | 6 | -1.3 | .308 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 10.5% | 9.5% | 1.10 | .209 | .303 | .304 | .607 | .095 | 5.8 | .221 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 36 | -14.9 | .276 | 76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 12.2% | 8.6% | 1.42 | .237 | .338 | .364 | .703 | .127 | 3.7 | .238 | 0.0 | 16 | -2.3 | .323 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.6% | 12.8% | 0.75 | .279 | .358 | .436 | .795 | .158 | 4.9 | .294 | -0.1 | 27 | 2.3 | .357 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.7% | 11.0% | 0.97 | .261 | .350 | .406 | .756 | .145 | 4.6 | .270 | -0.1 | 44 | -0.1 | .343 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .333 | .391 | .619 | 1.010 | .286 | 4.1 | .375 | -0.5 | 5 | 1.9 | .430 | 162 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .069 | -65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 14.1% | 0.60 | .232 | .305 | .334 | .638 | .102 | 4.6 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 13.3% | 0.76 | .237 | .324 | .351 | .674 | .114 | 5.4 | .261 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 240 | -29.1 | .300 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 15.8% | 1.67 | .286 | .474 | .571 | 1.045 | .286 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.0 | .447 | 192 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 84.8 | 100.5 | 10.9 | 1 | 1.1% | 17 | 17.9% | .217 | .203 | .325 | .277 | .275 | .258 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 84.5 | 96.3 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3.1% | .216 | .188 | .243 | .253 | .225 | .216 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 216 | 84.1 | 100.2 | 11.6 | 1 | 0.5% | 38 | 17.6% | .263 | .222 | .392 | .304 | .327 | .283 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 203 | 86.2 | 101.4 | 14.6 | 3 | 1.5% | 31 | 15.3% | .212 | .199 | .380 | .286 | .285 | .259 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 137 | 86.0 | 101.4 | 14.1 | 3 | 2.2% | 22 | 16.1% | .227 | .205 | .417 | .304 | .306 | .266 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 66 | 86.5 | 99.3 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 13.6% | .183 | .187 | .305 | .248 | .245 | .245 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 82 | 85.8 | 99.8 | 18.8 | 1 | 1.2% | 13 | 15.9% | .247 | .256 | .301 | .349 | .307 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 288 | 86.7 | 100.6 | 18.4 | 3 | 1.0% | 63 | 21.9% | .279 | .249 | .418 | .356 | .351 | .324 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 436 | 84.4 | 103.2 | 15.0 | 7 | 1.6% | 65 | 14.9% | .235 | .222 | .334 | .306 | .287 | .273 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 329 | 86.7 | 103.0 | 10.0 | 4 | 1.2% | 67 | 20.4% | .209 | .239 | .304 | .326 | .276 | .299 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 108 | 84.5 | 101.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 0.9% | 15 | 13.9% | .237 | .206 | .364 | .268 | .323 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 142 | 86.7 | 100.3 | 17.6 | 1 | 0.7% | 25 | 17.6% | .279 | .219 | .436 | .289 | .357 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 82.8 | 97.0 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | .000 | .134 | .000 | .181 | .069 | .139 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1689 | 85.5 | 103.2 | 14.2 | 20 | 1.2% | 296 | 17.5% | .237 | .226 | .351 | .314 | .300 | .287 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 84.8 | 100.5 | 10.9 | 1 | 1.1% | 17 | 17.9% | .217 | .203 | .325 | .277 | .275 | .258 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 84.5 | 96.3 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3.1% | .216 | .188 | .243 | .253 | .225 | .216 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 216 | 84.1 | 100.2 | 11.6 | 1 | 0.5% | 38 | 17.6% | .263 | .222 | .392 | .304 | .327 | .283 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 203 | 86.2 | 101.4 | 14.6 | 3 | 1.5% | 31 | 15.3% | .212 | .199 | .380 | .286 | .285 | .259 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 137 | 86.0 | 101.4 | 14.1 | 3 | 2.2% | 22 | 16.1% | .227 | .205 | .417 | .304 | .306 | .266 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 66 | 86.5 | 99.3 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 13.6% | .183 | .187 | .305 | .248 | .245 | .245 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 82 | 85.8 | 99.8 | 18.8 | 1 | 1.2% | 13 | 15.9% | .247 | .256 | .301 | .349 | .307 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 288 | 86.7 | 100.6 | 18.4 | 3 | 1.0% | 63 | 21.9% | .279 | .249 | .418 | .356 | .351 | .324 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 436 | 84.4 | 103.2 | 15.0 | 7 | 1.6% | 65 | 14.9% | .235 | .222 | .334 | .306 | .287 | .273 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 329 | 86.7 | 103.0 | 10.0 | 4 | 1.2% | 67 | 20.4% | .209 | .239 | .304 | .326 | .276 | .299 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 108 | 84.5 | 101.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 0.9% | 15 | 13.9% | .237 | .206 | .364 | .268 | .323 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 142 | 86.7 | 100.3 | 17.6 | 1 | 0.7% | 25 | 17.6% | .279 | .219 | .436 | .289 | .357 | .274 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 82.8 | 97.0 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | .000 | .134 | .000 | .181 | .069 | .139 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1689 | 85.5 | 103.2 | 14.2 | 20 | 1.2% | 296 | 17.5% | .237 | .226 | .351 | .314 | .300 | .287 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 2.00 | 11.6% | 58.9% | 29.5% | 7.0% | 2.3% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 1.80 | 11.4% | 57.0% | 31.6% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.93 | 11.6% | 58.2% | 30.2% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 1.26 | 20.5% | 44.4% | 35.1% | 12.1% | 4.4% | 43.5% | 25.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.17 | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 48.3% | 27.3% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.6% | 44.2% | 36.2% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2.44 | 25.3% | 53.0% | 21.7% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 22.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.14 | 22.2% | 53.0% | 24.8% | 8.6% | 5.2% | 44.0% | 26.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2.26 | 23.5% | 53.0% | 23.5% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 42.3% | 24.9% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 2.40 | 19.5% | 56.8% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 42.6% | 24.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.46 | 24.2% | 45.1% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 42.1% | 25.3% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 32.6% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.6% | 31.5% | 12.6% | 7.0% | 44.8% | 25.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 9.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2.71 | 28.8% | 52.1% | 19.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.8% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.10 | 22.8% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.39 | 23.3% | 44.7% | 32.0% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 49.3% | 28.8% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.2% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.95 | 16.5% | 40.7% | 42.8% | 3.6% | 9.6% | 1.3% | 44.4% | 49.3% | 27.1% | 23.6% | 14.8% | 49.8% | 35.5% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 15.2% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 1.8% | 40.0% | 52.6% | 21.9% | 25.5% | 16.1% | 48.9% | 35.0% | ||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.85 | 19.4% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | ||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.00 | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 59.8% | 26.8% | ||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.84 | 23.1% | 35.0% | 41.9% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 27.3% | 38.9% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 60.8% | 26.0% | ||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.0% | 38.8% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 34.6% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 64.0% | 19.3% | ||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.64 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.39 | 18.2% | 47.6% | 34.2% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 47.7% | 37.1% | 15.2% | 10.3% | 66.6% | 23.1% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.15 | 19.6% | 43.0% | 37.4% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 54.6% | 16.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 26.8% | 37.0% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 47.2% | 19.7% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 23.7% | 39.6% | 36.7% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 50.4% | 18.4% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 20.7% | 41.7% | 37.6% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 27.0% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 20.9% | 14.6% | 59.6% | 25.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 2.00 | 11.6% | 58.9% | 29.5% | 7.0% | 2.3% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 1.80 | 11.4% | 57.0% | 31.6% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.93 | 11.6% | 58.2% | 30.2% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 44.4% | 26.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 1.26 | 20.5% | 44.4% | 35.1% | 12.1% | 4.4% | 43.5% | 25.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.17 | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 48.3% | 27.3% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.22 | 19.6% | 44.2% | 36.2% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2.44 | 25.3% | 53.0% | 21.7% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 22.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.14 | 22.2% | 53.0% | 24.8% | 8.6% | 5.2% | 44.0% | 26.3% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2.26 | 23.5% | 53.0% | 23.5% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 42.3% | 24.9% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 2.40 | 19.5% | 56.8% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 42.6% | 24.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.46 | 24.2% | 45.1% | 30.8% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 42.1% | 25.3% | 21.1% | 46.3% | 32.6% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.6% | 31.5% | 12.6% | 7.0% | 44.8% | 25.7% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 9.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2.71 | 28.8% | 52.1% | 19.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.8% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.10 | 22.8% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.39 | 23.3% | 44.7% | 32.0% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 33.3% | 49.3% | 28.8% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.2% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.95 | 16.5% | 40.7% | 42.8% | 3.6% | 9.6% | 1.3% | 44.4% | 49.3% | 27.1% | 23.6% | 14.8% | 49.8% | 35.5% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 15.2% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 1.8% | 40.0% | 52.6% | 21.9% | 25.5% | 16.1% | 48.9% | 35.0% | ||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.85 | 19.4% | 37.1% | 43.5% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 36.4% | ||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 1.00 | 29.1% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 13.4% | 59.8% | 26.8% | ||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 14.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.84 | 23.1% | 35.0% | 41.9% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 27.3% | 38.9% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 60.8% | 26.0% | ||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.0% | 38.8% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 34.6% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 64.0% | 19.3% | ||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.64 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.39 | 18.2% | 47.6% | 34.2% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 47.7% | 37.1% | 15.2% | 10.3% | 66.6% | 23.1% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.15 | 19.6% | 43.0% | 37.4% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 54.6% | 16.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 26.8% | 37.0% | 36.2% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 47.2% | 19.7% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 23.7% | 39.6% | 36.7% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 50.4% | 18.4% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 20.7% | 41.7% | 37.6% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 27.0% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 20.9% | 14.6% | 59.6% | 25.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 86 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 93 | 246 | 339 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 45 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 153 | 240 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 68 | 26 | 4 | 180 | 399 | 579 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 91 | 53 | 11 | 274 | 479 | 753 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 88 | 75 | 37 | 9 | 354 | 620 | 974 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 203 | 166 | 90 | 20 | 628 | 1099 | 1727 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 88 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 335 | 518 | 853 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 124 | 58 | 52 | 5 | 366 | 684 | 1050 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 212 | 94 | 94 | 10 | 701 | 1202 | 1903 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 125 | 52 | 43 | 8 | 386 | 695 | 1081 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 174 | 322 | 496 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 207 | 143 | 104 | 18 | 682 | 1255 | 1937 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 94 | 137 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 28 | 42 | 4 | 264 | 412 | 676 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 30 | 81 | 111 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 92 | 66 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 397 | 671 | 1068 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 10 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 60 | 107 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 83 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 351 | 654 | 1005 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 56 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 229 | 436 | 665 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 122 | 218 | 340 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 12 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 160 | 248 | 408 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 97 | 116 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 592 | 919 | 1511 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 60 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 170 | 161 | 84 | 23 | 8 | 21 | 9 | 700 | 1347 | 2047 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 149 | 107 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 524 | 961 | 1485 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 46 | 40 | 21 | 8 | 165 | 297 | 462 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 246 | 431 | 677 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 90 | 58 | 16 | 411 | 728 | 1139 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 673 | 607 | 334 | 52 | 29 | 74 | 20 | 2953 | 5242 | 8195 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 86 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 93 | 246 | 339 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 45 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 87 | 153 | 240 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 131 | 68 | 26 | 4 | 180 | 399 | 579 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 115 | 91 | 53 | 11 | 274 | 479 | 753 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 88 | 75 | 37 | 9 | 354 | 620 | 974 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 203 | 166 | 90 | 20 | 628 | 1099 | 1727 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 88 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 335 | 518 | 853 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 124 | 58 | 52 | 5 | 366 | 684 | 1050 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 212 | 94 | 94 | 10 | 701 | 1202 | 1903 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 125 | 52 | 43 | 8 | 386 | 695 | 1081 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 174 | 322 | 496 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 207 | 143 | 104 | 18 | 682 | 1255 | 1937 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 94 | 137 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 28 | 42 | 4 | 264 | 412 | 676 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 30 | 81 | 111 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 92 | 66 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 397 | 671 | 1068 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 10 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 60 | 107 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 83 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 351 | 654 | 1005 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 56 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 229 | 436 | 665 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 122 | 218 | 340 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 12 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 71 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 160 | 248 | 408 |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 50 | 77 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 97 | 116 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 592 | 919 | 1511 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 60 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 170 | 161 | 84 | 23 | 8 | 21 | 9 | 700 | 1347 | 2047 |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 79 | 119 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 149 | 107 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 524 | 961 | 1485 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 46 | 40 | 21 | 8 | 165 | 297 | 462 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 50 | 37 | 8 | 246 | 431 | 677 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 90 | 58 | 16 | 411 | 728 | 1139 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 38 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 673 | 607 | 334 | 52 | 29 | 74 | 20 | 2953 | 5242 | 8195 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.17 | -2.71 | 2.54 | -8.78 | -0.90 | 1.04 | 1.42 | 19 | -0.74 | 0.57 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.17 | -0.53 | 0.35 | -1.81 | -0.20 | 0.74 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.38 | 0.14 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.12 | -5.20 | 5.32 | 4.33 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 2.04 | 11 | -0.06 | 0.17 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.15 | -0.31 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 0.77 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.19 | -4.30 | 4.49 | -5.93 | -0.56 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 38 | -0.32 | 0.55 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.02 | -3.11 | 3.09 | -3.20 | -0.28 | 0.93 | 1.19 | 12 | 0.24 | -0.26 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.21 | -1.19 | 1.40 | -2.73 | -0.29 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 26 | -0.57 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.28 | -1.51 | 1.79 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 4 | -0.10 | 0.38 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.72 | -6.46 | 7.18 | 14.44 | 1.46 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 16 | 0.85 | -0.15 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | -8.90 | 9.37 | 5.39 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 1.95 | 15 | -0.65 | 1.15 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -0.75 | -7.78 | 7.03 | -14.79 | -1.57 | 1.06 | 1.92 | 20 | -1.14 | 0.44 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.31 | 0.05 | -2.21 | -0.22 | 1.27 | 2.11 | 3 | -0.18 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | -37.70 | 38.12 | -9.87 | -0.93 | 0.99 | 1.46 | 127 | -2.73 | 3.15 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.15 | -0.31 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 0.77 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.17 | -2.71 | 2.54 | -8.78 | -0.90 | 1.04 | 1.42 | 19 | -0.74 | 0.57 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.17 | -0.53 | 0.35 | -1.81 | -0.20 | 0.74 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.38 | 0.14 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.12 | -5.20 | 5.32 | 4.33 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 2.04 | 11 | -0.06 | 0.17 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.15 | -0.31 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 0.77 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.19 | -4.30 | 4.49 | -5.93 | -0.56 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 38 | -0.32 | 0.55 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.02 | -3.11 | 3.09 | -3.20 | -0.28 | 0.93 | 1.19 | 12 | 0.24 | -0.26 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.21 | -1.19 | 1.40 | -2.73 | -0.29 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 26 | -0.57 | 0.85 |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.28 | -1.51 | 1.79 | -0.51 | -0.05 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 4 | -0.10 | 0.38 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.72 | -6.46 | 7.18 | 14.44 | 1.46 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 16 | 0.85 | -0.15 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | -8.90 | 9.37 | 5.39 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 1.95 | 15 | -0.65 | 1.15 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -0.75 | -7.78 | 7.03 | -14.79 | -1.57 | 1.06 | 1.92 | 20 | -1.14 | 0.44 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.26 | -0.31 | 0.05 | -2.21 | -0.22 | 1.27 | 2.11 | 3 | -0.18 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | -37.70 | 38.12 | -9.87 | -0.93 | 0.99 | 1.46 | 127 | -2.73 | 3.15 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.15 | -0.31 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 0.77 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 31.7% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 28.0% | 91.2 | 9.3% | 83.2 | 10.7% | 76.9 | 1.8% | 76.7 | 11.7% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 40.1% | 92.5 | 1.5% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 88.9 | 32.1% | 92.1 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 7.3% | 76.0 | 0.7% | 77.3 | 10.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 92.9 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 85.2 | 23.1% | 91.7 | 11.1% | 83.0 | 7.2% | 77.4 | 3.9% | 81.2 | 9.8% | 83.4 | 0.4% | 73.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41.4% | 93.8 | 5.7% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 86.2 | 15.8% | 93.3 | 11.4% | 84.1 | 9.9% | 79.0 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 11.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 41.7% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 89.6 | 1.8% | 86.8 | 15.7% | 93.7 | 11.5% | 83.7 | 10.3% | 78.5 | 1.4% | 82.1 | 11.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 40.9% | 94.4 | 4.4% | 86.9 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 15.9% | 92.5 | 11.3% | 85.1 | 9.1% | 80.1 | 3.1% | 79.4 | 12.8% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 43.1% | 92.7 | 5.1% | 90.2 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 9.6% | 90.9 | 10.5% | 82.5 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 80.2 | 21.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 44.7% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.3 | 16.6% | 93.1 | 11.6% | 83.8 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.2% | 80.1 | 10.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 40.6% | 93.6 | 5.5% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 86.5 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 13.3% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 78.3 | 4.1% | 81.1 | 11.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 34.2% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 89.9 | 2.9% | 87.8 | 16.9% | 93.5 | 17.1% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 78.9 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 10.7% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 77.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 42.2% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 89.2 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 10.8% | 91.5 | 19.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 78.5 | 0.4% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 34.1% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 83.0 | 20.7% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 83.5 | 5.3% | 79.5 | 12.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 16.7% | 91.9 | 17.7% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 0.2% | 84.2 | 12.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 43.2% | 94.5 | 5.4% | 89.7 | 5.4% | 95.5 | 8.1% | 95.4 | 16.2% | 81.1 | 21.6% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.3% | 93.4 | 6.1% | 89.0 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 17.5% | 92.6 | 12.7% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 78.3 | 2.8% | 80.7 | 11.3% | 85.4 | 0.1% | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 31.7% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 28.0% | 91.2 | 9.3% | 83.2 | 10.7% | 76.9 | 1.8% | 76.7 | 11.7% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 40.1% | 92.5 | 1.5% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 88.9 | 32.1% | 92.1 | 7.3% | 81.1 | 7.3% | 76.0 | 0.7% | 77.3 | 10.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 92.9 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 0.7% | 85.2 | 23.1% | 91.7 | 11.1% | 83.0 | 7.2% | 77.4 | 3.9% | 81.2 | 9.8% | 83.4 | 0.4% | 73.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41.4% | 93.8 | 5.7% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 86.2 | 15.8% | 93.3 | 11.4% | 84.1 | 9.9% | 79.0 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 11.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 41.7% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 89.6 | 1.8% | 86.8 | 15.7% | 93.7 | 11.5% | 83.7 | 10.3% | 78.5 | 1.4% | 82.1 | 11.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 40.9% | 94.4 | 4.4% | 86.9 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 15.9% | 92.5 | 11.3% | 85.1 | 9.1% | 80.1 | 3.1% | 79.4 | 12.8% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 43.1% | 92.7 | 5.1% | 90.2 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 9.6% | 90.9 | 10.5% | 82.5 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 80.2 | 21.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 44.7% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 88.3 | 2.1% | 85.3 | 16.6% | 93.1 | 11.6% | 83.8 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.2% | 80.1 | 10.0% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 40.6% | 93.6 | 5.5% | 88.6 | 2.8% | 86.5 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 13.3% | 84.5 | 8.1% | 78.3 | 4.1% | 81.1 | 11.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 34.2% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 89.9 | 2.9% | 87.8 | 16.9% | 93.5 | 17.1% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 78.9 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 10.7% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 77.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 42.2% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 89.2 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 10.8% | 91.5 | 19.7% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 78.5 | 0.4% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 34.1% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 88.5 | 0.9% | 83.0 | 20.7% | 92.0 | 16.4% | 83.5 | 5.3% | 79.5 | 12.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 16.7% | 91.9 | 17.7% | 83.5 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 0.2% | 84.2 | 12.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 43.2% | 94.5 | 5.4% | 89.7 | 5.4% | 95.5 | 8.1% | 95.4 | 16.2% | 81.1 | 21.6% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.3% | 93.4 | 6.1% | 89.0 | 2.1% | 86.4 | 17.5% | 92.6 | 12.7% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 78.3 | 2.8% | 80.7 | 11.3% | 85.4 | 0.1% | 76.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.49 | -4.29 | -6.08 | -1.35 | -3.54 | 0.14 | -0.82 | -0.60 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.22 | 5.95 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -1.98 | -3.06 | -4.32 | -4.30 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 7.7 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.01 | -1.62 | 0.01 | -1.65 | -1.98 | 1.73 | 0.28 | -1.23 | -5.24 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.71 | 0.09 | -0.99 | -0.29 | -1.18 | -1.56 | -4.00 | 0.04 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -0.98 | 0.81 | 2.85 | 1.07 | -1.68 | -2.02 | -5.45 | 1.77 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.15 | -2.05 | -6.74 | -3.06 | -0.10 | -0.48 | -2.70 | -3.12 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.55 | 6.62 | 9.69 | -1.35 | 1.35 | -0.99 | -4.47 | -1.03 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 6.8 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.4 | 6.9 | 1.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.01 | -0.19 | 4.52 | -0.98 | 3.91 | 1.47 | -2.49 | 0.08 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -6.6 | -1.3 | -2.1 | 3.4 | -0.24 | 0.30 | -1.98 | -0.11 | -2.43 | -0.78 | -2.47 | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -4.2 | -1.7 | -2.0 | -5.0 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | -3.4 | 0.5 | -0.83 | -1.39 | -4.75 | -2.00 | -1.09 | 1.87 | 1.57 | -2.15 | 9.52 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -4.13 | -0.76 | -6.67 | -0.50 | -1.86 | -14.88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.2 | -2.5 | -1.9 | -14.7 | -7.5 | 1.8 | -3.6 | -4.2 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.50 | -1.11 | -1.03 | -0.72 | 0.28 | -1.57 | -0.45 | 2.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.49 | -4.29 | -6.08 | -1.35 | -3.54 | 0.14 | -0.82 | -0.60 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.22 | 5.95 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -1.98 | -3.06 | -4.32 | -4.30 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 7.7 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.01 | -1.62 | 0.01 | -1.65 | -1.98 | 1.73 | 0.28 | -1.23 | -5.24 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.71 | 0.09 | -0.99 | -0.29 | -1.18 | -1.56 | -4.00 | 0.04 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -0.98 | 0.81 | 2.85 | 1.07 | -1.68 | -2.02 | -5.45 | 1.77 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.15 | -2.05 | -6.74 | -3.06 | -0.10 | -0.48 | -2.70 | -3.12 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.55 | 6.62 | 9.69 | -1.35 | 1.35 | -0.99 | -4.47 | -1.03 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 6.8 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -2.4 | 6.9 | 1.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.01 | -0.19 | 4.52 | -0.98 | 3.91 | 1.47 | -2.49 | 0.08 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -2.0 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.3 | -6.6 | -1.3 | -2.1 | 3.4 | -0.24 | 0.30 | -1.98 | -0.11 | -2.43 | -0.78 | -2.47 | 1.50 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -4.2 | -1.7 | -2.0 | -5.0 | -2.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | -3.4 | 0.5 | -0.83 | -1.39 | -4.75 | -2.00 | -1.09 | 1.87 | 1.57 | -2.15 | 9.52 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -4.13 | -0.76 | -6.67 | -0.50 | -1.86 | -14.88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.2 | -2.5 | -1.9 | -14.7 | -7.5 | 1.8 | -3.6 | -4.2 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.50 | -1.11 | -1.03 | -0.72 | 0.28 | -1.57 | -0.45 | 2.96 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 66.7% | 69.5% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 5.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 52.1% | 68.8% | 18.3% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 60.6% | 69.2% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 8.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 52.7% | 79.8% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 43.1% | 88.6% | 48.7% | 4.9% | 20.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 47.3% | 84.3% | 33.1% | 7.4% | 16.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 40.9% | 91.7% | 39.6% | 3.4% | 19.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 46.8% | 90.2% | 38.6% | 4.6% | 17.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 44.1% | 90.8% | 39.0% | 4.0% | 18.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 45.6% | 89.9% | 46.5% | 4.6% | 18.1% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 59.6% | 76.5% | 18.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25.3% | 65.4% | 45.0% | 76.6% | 90.6% | 86.5% | 49.0% | 61.8% | 5.8% | 19.8% | 25.6% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 47.6% | 88.9% | 45.7% | 5.3% | 16.9% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 75.6% | 97.1% | 8.3% | 2.2% | 15.6% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 33.8% | 65.2% | 48.9% | 83.3% | 90.7% | 88.1% | 48.2% | 53.8% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 45.4% | 88.9% | 46.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 63.1% | 90.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 22.6% | 63.1% | 43.0% | 67.5% | 88.2% | 82.8% | 50.3% | 59.7% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 42.1% | 80.0% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 14.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 76.7% | 86.5% | 83.6% | 50.3% | 65.2% | 7.7% | 18.5% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 80.6% | 87.3% | 85.1% | 49.5% | 66.1% | 6.8% | 19.7% | 26.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 22.7% | 72.9% | 48.8% | 65.7% | 85.1% | 80.8% | 51.9% | 63.4% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 60.6% | 76.7% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 8.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 19.7% | 66.3% | 43.1% | 70.0% | 91.2% | 86.4% | 50.2% | 63.2% | 5.9% | 16.9% | 22.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 49.4% | 86.8% | 20.9% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20.8% | 62.2% | 41.6% | 76.4% | 90.4% | 86.9% | 50.1% | 58.9% | 5.4% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 73.3% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29.0% | 67.6% | 48.4% | 79.7% | 92.2% | 88.5% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 5.7% | 16.9% | 22.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 51.3% | 73.8% | 32.1% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 23.2% | 65.5% | 45.4% | 76.1% | 91.2% | 87.5% | 52.5% | 62.1% | 5.7% | 18.7% | 24.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 28.9% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 77.1% | 91.5% | 86.7% | 47.6% | 48.2% | 6.1% | 18.4% | 24.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25.1% | 70.6% | 48.6% | 68.3% | 92.3% | 86.3% | 51.7% | 45.5% | 6.6% | 15.1% | 21.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26.7% | 68.1% | 47.4% | 72.4% | 92.0% | 86.5% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 6.4% | 16.4% | 22.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 61.2% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 78.3% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 86.4% | 62.2% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8% | 65.2% | 45.2% | 76.2% | 90.3% | 86.5% | 50.6% | 61.0% | 6.1% | 18.3% | 24.4% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 66.7% | 69.5% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 5.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 52.1% | 68.8% | 18.3% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 60.6% | 69.2% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 8.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 52.7% | 79.8% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 43.1% | 88.6% | 48.7% | 4.9% | 20.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 47.3% | 84.3% | 33.1% | 7.4% | 16.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 40.9% | 91.7% | 39.6% | 3.4% | 19.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 46.8% | 90.2% | 38.6% | 4.6% | 17.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 44.1% | 90.8% | 39.0% | 4.0% | 18.4% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 45.6% | 89.9% | 46.5% | 4.6% | 18.1% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 59.6% | 76.5% | 18.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25.3% | 65.4% | 45.0% | 76.6% | 90.6% | 86.5% | 49.0% | 61.8% | 5.8% | 19.8% | 25.6% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 47.6% | 88.9% | 45.7% | 5.3% | 16.9% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 75.6% | 97.1% | 8.3% | 2.2% | 15.6% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 33.8% | 65.2% | 48.9% | 83.3% | 90.7% | 88.1% | 48.2% | 53.8% | 5.1% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 45.4% | 88.9% | 46.4% | 5.0% | 15.5% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 63.1% | 90.0% | 12.7% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 22.6% | 63.1% | 43.0% | 67.5% | 88.2% | 82.8% | 50.3% | 59.7% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 42.1% | 80.0% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 14.0% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 65.8% | 46.6% | 76.7% | 86.5% | 83.6% | 50.3% | 65.2% | 7.7% | 18.5% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 62.2% | 45.6% | 80.6% | 87.3% | 85.1% | 49.5% | 66.1% | 6.8% | 19.7% | 26.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 22.7% | 72.9% | 48.8% | 65.7% | 85.1% | 80.8% | 51.9% | 63.4% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 60.6% | 76.7% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 8.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 19.7% | 66.3% | 43.1% | 70.0% | 91.2% | 86.4% | 50.2% | 63.2% | 5.9% | 16.9% | 22.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 49.4% | 86.8% | 20.9% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20.8% | 62.2% | 41.6% | 76.4% | 90.4% | 86.9% | 50.1% | 58.9% | 5.4% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 73.3% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 29.0% | 67.6% | 48.4% | 79.7% | 92.2% | 88.5% | 50.2% | 60.2% | 5.7% | 16.9% | 22.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 51.3% | 73.8% | 32.1% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 23.2% | 65.5% | 45.4% | 76.1% | 91.2% | 87.5% | 52.5% | 62.1% | 5.7% | 18.7% | 24.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 28.9% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 77.1% | 91.5% | 86.7% | 47.6% | 48.2% | 6.1% | 18.4% | 24.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25.1% | 70.6% | 48.6% | 68.3% | 92.3% | 86.3% | 51.7% | 45.5% | 6.6% | 15.1% | 21.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26.7% | 68.1% | 47.4% | 72.4% | 92.0% | 86.5% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 6.4% | 16.4% | 22.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 61.2% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 78.3% | 59.5% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 86.4% | 62.2% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8% | 65.2% | 45.2% | 76.2% | 90.3% | 86.5% | 50.6% | 61.0% | 6.1% | 18.3% | 24.4% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 71.7% | 94.5% | 25.9% | 51.2% | 84.0% | 42.2% | 19.1% | 68.2% | 23.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 70.3% | 92.3% | 27.0% | 51.7% | 90.3% | 43.8% | 29.4% | 70.0% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 68.4% | 91.7% | 28.2% | 47.8% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 16.0% | 52.5% | 23.4% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 88.8% | 27.4% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 68.6% | 21.3% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 66.3% | 90.2% | 27.8% | 53.7% | 84.4% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 69.6% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 77.6% | 86.4% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 79.2% | 45.0% | 16.9% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 72.4% | 94.4% | 24.0% | 51.3% | 83.7% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 69.8% | 90.4% | 27.6% | 46.3% | 86.9% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 68.9% | 22.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 70.7% | 94.9% | 27.2% | 54.7% | 88.1% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 66.0% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 69.9% | 93.3% | 30.2% | 49.9% | 86.0% | 41.5% | 16.6% | 66.7% | 19.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 72.2% | 91.6% | 24.9% | 51.9% | 89.8% | 40.9% | 25.2% | 73.1% | 22.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 73.6% | 92.4% | 29.1% | 53.8% | 87.9% | 40.9% | 24.3% | 57.6% | 20.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73.1% | 92.1% | 27.4% | 53.0% | 88.7% | 40.9% | 24.7% | 64.4% | 21.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 57.9% | 90.9% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 92.5% | 27.7% | 50.9% | 85.6% | 42.8% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 21.1% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 71.7% | 94.5% | 25.9% | 51.2% | 84.0% | 42.2% | 19.1% | 68.2% | 23.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 70.3% | 92.3% | 27.0% | 51.7% | 90.3% | 43.8% | 29.4% | 70.0% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 68.4% | 91.7% | 28.2% | 47.8% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 16.0% | 52.5% | 23.4% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 88.8% | 27.4% | 53.6% | 82.7% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 68.6% | 21.3% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 66.3% | 90.2% | 27.8% | 53.7% | 84.4% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 69.6% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 77.6% | 86.4% | 26.6% | 53.5% | 79.2% | 45.0% | 16.9% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 72.4% | 94.4% | 24.0% | 51.3% | 83.7% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 69.8% | 90.4% | 27.6% | 46.3% | 86.9% | 41.4% | 13.3% | 68.9% | 22.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 70.7% | 94.9% | 27.2% | 54.7% | 88.1% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 66.0% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 69.9% | 93.3% | 30.2% | 49.9% | 86.0% | 41.5% | 16.6% | 66.7% | 19.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 72.2% | 91.6% | 24.9% | 51.9% | 89.8% | 40.9% | 25.2% | 73.1% | 22.3% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 73.6% | 92.4% | 29.1% | 53.8% | 87.9% | 40.9% | 24.3% | 57.6% | 20.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73.1% | 92.1% | 27.4% | 53.0% | 88.7% | 40.9% | 24.7% | 64.4% | 21.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 57.9% | 90.9% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 92.5% | 27.7% | 50.9% | 85.6% | 42.8% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 21.4% | 2.9% | 21.1% | 8.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 2B | 47 | 43 | 377.0 | 78 | 124 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 2B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 25 | 52 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 64 | 64 | 569.2 | 124 | 164 | 6 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 56 | 56 | 487.2 | 101 | 128 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2B | 41 | 40 | 358.1 | 81 | 97 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 51 | 48 | 412.0 | 74 | 111 | 0 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 39 | 39 | 337.0 | 72 | 100 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 97 | 96 | 825.2 | 189 | 238 | 10 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 7 | 1 | 23.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 43 | 30 | 307.0 | 52 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 29 | 20 | 215.0 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 14 | 10 | 92.0 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 43 | 31 | 258.1 | 49 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 89 | 53 | 520.1 | 103 | 148 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 89 | 67 | 611.2 | 126 | 171 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 57 | 46 | 410.0 | 103 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 209.0 | 31 | 53 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 338 | 231 | 2167.1 | 440 | 565 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 108 | 28 | 83 | 7 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | LF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 148.2 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 37 | 24 | 227.0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 68.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 61 | 45 | 392.2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 20 | 9 | 102.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 14 | 7 | 75.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 27.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 49 | 37 | 336.2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 65 | 61 | 507.1 | 112 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 65 | 53 | 456.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 80.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 88.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 311 | 238 | 2104.2 | 427 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 52.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | CF | 20 | 17 | 153.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | CF | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 32 | 27 | 226.0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 12 | 9 | 71.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 11 | 9 | 70.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 47.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 49 | 38 | 321.0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 39 | 24 | 232.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 14 | 10 | 90.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 95 | 74 | 633.2 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 35 | 21 | 196.2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 25 | 16 | 145.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 51.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 49 | 37 | 336.2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 65 | 61 | 507.1 | 112 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 65 | 53 | 456.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 366 | 281 | 2466.2 | 527 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 2B | 47 | 43 | 377.0 | 78 | 124 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 2B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 25 | 52 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 64 | 64 | 569.2 | 124 | 164 | 6 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 56 | 56 | 487.2 | 101 | 128 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2B | 41 | 40 | 358.1 | 81 | 97 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 51 | 48 | 412.0 | 74 | 111 | 0 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 39 | 39 | 337.0 | 72 | 100 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 97 | 96 | 825.2 | 189 | 238 | 10 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 7 | 1 | 23.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 43 | 30 | 307.0 | 52 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 29 | 20 | 215.0 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 14 | 10 | 92.0 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 43 | 31 | 258.1 | 49 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 89 | 53 | 520.1 | 103 | 148 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 89 | 67 | 611.2 | 126 | 171 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 57 | 46 | 410.0 | 103 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 209.0 | 31 | 53 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 106.2 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 338 | 231 | 2167.1 | 440 | 565 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 108 | 28 | 83 | 7 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | LF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 19 | 17 | 148.2 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 37 | 24 | 227.0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 85.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 8 | 68.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 61 | 45 | 392.2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 20 | 9 | 102.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 14 | 7 | 75.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 6 | 2 | 27.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 49 | 37 | 336.2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 65 | 61 | 507.1 | 112 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 65 | 53 | 456.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 80.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 88.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 311 | 238 | 2104.2 | 427 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | CF | 7 | 7 | 52.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | CF | 20 | 17 | 153.1 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | CF | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 32 | 27 | 226.0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 12 | 9 | 71.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 11 | 9 | 70.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 47.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 49 | 38 | 321.0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 39 | 24 | 232.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 14 | 10 | 90.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 95 | 74 | 633.2 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 35 | 21 | 196.2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 25 | 16 | 145.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 51.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 49 | 37 | 336.2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 65 | 61 | 507.1 | 112 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 65 | 53 | 456.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 366 | 281 | 2466.2 | 527 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .991 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -40.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 21.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -2.9 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 258.1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 520.1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -7.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 611.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 410.0 | 0 | 0 | -9 | -9 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -6.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | -1 | 0 | -15 | -16 | -2.2 | -6.0 | 3.2 | -5.0 | -2.4 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -20.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 37.6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 46.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 25.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -25.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 336.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 507.1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -5.1 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 456.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | -6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | -2.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -1.5 | -9.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 14.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -51.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -18.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -4.1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 26.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 31.4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -25.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 336.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 507.1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -5.1 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 456.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | -6 | -1 | 8 | 1 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 2 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -40.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 21.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -2.9 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 258.1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 520.1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -7.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 611.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 410.0 | 0 | 0 | -9 | -9 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -6.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | -1 | 0 | -15 | -16 | -2.2 | -6.0 | 3.2 | -5.0 | -2.4 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -20.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 37.6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 46.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 25.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -25.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 336.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 507.1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -5.1 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 456.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | -6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | -2.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -1.5 | -9.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 14.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -51.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -18.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.8 | -1.4 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -4.1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 26.9 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 31.4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -25.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 336.2 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 507.1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2.2 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -5.1 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 456.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | -6 | -1 | 8 | 1 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 2 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 98.8% (84) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (58) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 96.2% (26) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 72.7% (11) | 97.9% (94) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) | 100.0% (62) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | 0.0% (41) | 0.0% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (129) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (56) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (82) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (32) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | 0.0% (39) | 0.0% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (121) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (54) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (36) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | 0.0% (63) | 0.0% (13) | 50.0% (10) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (14) | 100.0% (220) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) | 70.0% (10) | 98.8% (84) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (58) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 96.2% (26) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 72.7% (11) | 97.9% (94) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (5) | 28.6% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) | 100.0% (62) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | 0.0% (41) | 0.0% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (129) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (56) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (82) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (32) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | 0.0% (39) | 0.0% (8) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) | 100.0% (121) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (54) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (36) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | 0.0% (63) | 0.0% (13) | 50.0% (10) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (14) | 100.0% (220) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 250.0 | 4 | 53 | 61 | 67 | 49 | 43 | 32 | 43 | 50 | 1 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 656.2 | 2 | 51 | 58 | 64 | 48 | 44 | 37 | 43 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 906.2 | 6 | 52 | 59 | 65 | 48 | 44 | 36 | 43 | 49 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 250.0 | 4 | 53 | 61 | 67 | 49 | 43 | 32 | 43 | 50 | 1 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 656.2 | 2 | 51 | 58 | 64 | 48 | 44 | 37 | 43 | 49 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 906.2 | 6 | 52 | 59 | 65 | 48 | 44 | 36 | 43 | 49 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 258.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 520.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 611.2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 410.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 336.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 507.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 456.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | -6 | -1 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 336.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 507.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 456.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | -7 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 307.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 215.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 258.1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 520.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 611.2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2B | 410.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2167.1 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | LF | 227.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 392.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 102.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 75.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | LF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | LF | 336.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | LF | 507.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | LF | 456.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2104.2 | -6 | -1 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 226.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | CF | 70.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 321.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | RF | 23.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 41.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | OF | 232.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 633.2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 196.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 145.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | OF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | OF | 336.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | OF | 507.1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | OF | 456.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2466.2 | -7 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -4.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -3.5 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -3.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 3.6 | -0.7 | -3.3 | -1.8 | 2.9 | -5.1 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.5 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.8 | -1.3 | 5.0 | -0.6 | -10.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -2.1 | -1.6 | 3.9 | -0.5 | -3.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | $5.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | -6.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 15.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 12.4 | 29.6 | 3.0 | $23.8 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -6.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | -1.8 | -3.7 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 16.6 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -12.2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -12.1 | -3.1 | 1.3 | 13.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | -9.4 | -15.8 | -5.6 | 6.7 | 69.0 | 54.3 | 5.5 | $44.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -4.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -2.0 | -3.5 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -3.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 3.6 | -0.7 | -3.3 | -1.8 | 2.9 | -5.1 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.5 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.8 | -1.3 | 5.0 | -0.6 | -10.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -2.1 | -1.6 | 3.9 | -0.5 | -3.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | $5.0 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | -6.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 13.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 15.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 12.4 | 29.6 | 3.0 | $23.8 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -6.5 | 2.9 | 0.9 | -1.8 | -3.7 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 16.6 | 13.0 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -12.2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -12.1 | -3.1 | 1.3 | 13.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | -9.4 | -15.8 | -5.6 | 6.7 | 69.0 | 54.3 | 5.5 | $44.0 |

