Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Chad Kuhl
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 9/10/1992
(34 years, 1 month, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 174 |
| GS | 1 | 117 |
| IP | 53.1 | 668.1 |
| K% | 22.5% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 40.1% |
| ERA | 5.06 | 4.98 |
| FIP | 4.10 | 4.83 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 3.7 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:46%
SI:23%
CH:13%
FC:9%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 9, Pick: 13, Ovr: 269 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Delaware |
Service Time
7.099MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 174 |
| GS | 1 | 117 |
| IP | 53.1 | 668.1 |
| K% | 22.5% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 40.1% |
| ERA | 5.06 | 4.98 |
| FIP | 4.10 | 4.83 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 3.7 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:46%
SI:23%
CH:13%
FC:9%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 9, Pick: 13, Ovr: 269 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Delaware |
Service Time
7.099MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 5.37 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .298 | 65.6% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 2.50 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.1 | 5.87 | 2.47 | 0.53 | .287 | 70.7% | 57.5% | 6.4% | 3.46 | 3.96 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 5.95 | 2.42 | 0.59 | .265 | 76.2% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 2.48 | 3.68 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.2 | 7.10 | 1.72 | 0.97 | .295 | 83.7% | 47.6% | 12.0% | 2.37 | 3.71 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 6.73 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 6.75 | 2.55 | 0.89 | .304 | 72.2% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 91.8 | 4.20 | 4.32 | 3.95 | 4.53 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 3.07 | 1.23 | .190 | 63.4% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 4.30 | 5.36 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 157.1 | 8.12 | 4.12 | 0.97 | .321 | 73.2% | 41.9% | 10.8% | 96.6 | 4.35 | 4.80 | 4.24 | 4.61 | 2.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.76 | 2.65 | .362 | 53.6% | 39.7% | 20.8% | 10.06 | 7.37 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 85.0 | 8.58 | 3.49 | 1.48 | .311 | 74.2% | 36.2% | 15.4% | 95.8 | 4.55 | 5.98 | 4.70 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.31 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 5.44 | 1.55 | .235 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 93.9 | 4.27 | 6.69 | 5.48 | 4.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.94 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .368 | 84.9% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 3.95 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 80.1 | 8.40 | 4.71 | 1.46 | .286 | 69.9% | 44.1% | 16.9% | 94.6 | 4.82 | 4.72 | 5.31 | 4.90 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .476 | 60.6% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 13.50 | 9.28 | 7.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 137.0 | 7.23 | 3.81 | 1.64 | .310 | 69.4% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 5.72 | 5.30 | 5.26 | 4.78 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 3.57 | 1.53 | .300 | 73.4% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 5.09 | 5.68 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 38.1 | 7.28 | 6.57 | 1.88 | .333 | 59.9% | 30.6% | 15.1% | 94.1 | 8.45 | 8.76 | 6.78 | 6.35 | -0.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56.0 | 6.75 | 5.30 | 0.80 | .289 | 71.6% | 53.5% | 11.6% | 4.34 | 5.55 | 5.21 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | .304 | 74.5% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 8.00 | 8.41 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.11 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .340 | 67.5% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 95.3 | 5.06 | 4.34 | 4.10 | 4.30 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .338 | 61.8% | 29.6% | 7.1% | 6.55 | 5.52 | 4.95 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.07 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 3.71 | 1.29 | .295 | 71.8% | 40.7% | 4.59 | 4.73 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 68.0 | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.03 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7.41 | 4.49 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 47 | 2 | 174 | 117 | 668.1 | 7.95 | 4.12 | 1.31 | .309 | 70.5% | 40.1% | 13.4% | 94.6 | 4.98 | 5.26 | 4.83 | 4.74 | 3.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 5.37 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .298 | 65.6% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 2.50 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 153.1 | 5.87 | 2.47 | 0.53 | .287 | 70.7% | 57.5% | 6.4% | 3.46 | 3.96 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 5.95 | 2.42 | 0.59 | .265 | 76.2% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 2.48 | 3.68 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 83.2 | 7.10 | 1.72 | 0.97 | .295 | 83.7% | 47.6% | 12.0% | 2.37 | 3.71 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 6.73 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 6.75 | 2.55 | 0.89 | .304 | 72.2% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 91.8 | 4.20 | 4.32 | 3.95 | 4.53 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 3.07 | 1.23 | .190 | 63.4% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 4.30 | 5.36 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 157.1 | 8.12 | 4.12 | 0.97 | .321 | 73.2% | 41.9% | 10.8% | 96.6 | 4.35 | 4.80 | 4.24 | 4.61 | 2.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.76 | 2.65 | .362 | 53.6% | 39.7% | 20.8% | 10.06 | 7.37 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 85.0 | 8.58 | 3.49 | 1.48 | .311 | 74.2% | 36.2% | 15.4% | 95.8 | 4.55 | 5.98 | 4.70 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.31 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 5.44 | 1.55 | .235 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 93.9 | 4.27 | 6.69 | 5.48 | 4.98 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.94 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .368 | 84.9% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 3.38 | 3.95 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 80.1 | 8.40 | 4.71 | 1.46 | .286 | 69.9% | 44.1% | 16.9% | 94.6 | 4.82 | 4.72 | 5.31 | 4.90 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .476 | 60.6% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 13.50 | 9.28 | 7.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 29 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 137.0 | 7.23 | 3.81 | 1.64 | .310 | 69.4% | 36.6% | 14.3% | 93.6 | 5.72 | 5.30 | 5.26 | 4.78 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17.2 | 7.64 | 3.57 | 1.53 | .300 | 73.4% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 5.09 | 5.68 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 38.1 | 7.28 | 6.57 | 1.88 | .333 | 59.9% | 30.6% | 15.1% | 94.1 | 8.45 | 8.76 | 6.78 | 6.35 | -0.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 56.0 | 6.75 | 5.30 | 0.80 | .289 | 71.6% | 53.5% | 11.6% | 4.34 | 5.55 | 5.21 | 5.43 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | .304 | 74.5% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 8.00 | 8.41 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 9.11 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .340 | 67.5% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 95.3 | 5.06 | 4.34 | 4.10 | 4.30 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .338 | 61.8% | 29.6% | 7.1% | 6.55 | 5.52 | 4.95 | 5.94 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.07 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 3.71 | 1.29 | .295 | 71.8% | 40.7% | 4.59 | 4.73 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 68.0 | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.03 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7.41 | 4.49 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 47 | 2 | 174 | 117 | 668.1 | 7.95 | 4.12 | 1.31 | .309 | 70.5% | 40.1% | 13.4% | 94.6 | 4.98 | 5.26 | 4.83 | 4.74 | 3.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 3 | 4 | 2.11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 53 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 13 | 5 | 3.46 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.1 | 626 | 141 | 67 | 59 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 11 | 5 | 2.48 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 620 | 133 | 53 | 42 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 339 | 81 | 27 | 22 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.20 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 73 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53 |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 11 | 4.35 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 680 | 159 | 81 | 76 | 17 | 72 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 142 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1 | 2 | 10.06 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 86 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.55 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 373 | 89 | 47 | 43 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 81 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.27 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 197 | 35 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 7 | 4.82 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 80.1 | 349 | 73 | 50 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 75 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6 | 11 | 5.72 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 617 | 155 | 91 | 87 | 25 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 110 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.09 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 4 | 8.45 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 187 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.34 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 243 | 51 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.06 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53.1 | 240 | 56 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 54 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.55 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 105 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 310 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 47 | 4.98 | 174 | 117 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 668.1 | 2944 | 687 | 400 | 370 | 97 | 306 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 590 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 3 | 4 | 2.11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 222 | 53 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 13 | 5 | 3.46 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.1 | 626 | 141 | 67 | 59 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 11 | 5 | 2.48 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.2 | 620 | 133 | 53 | 42 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 339 | 81 | 27 | 22 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.20 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 301 | 73 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53 |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 11 | 4.35 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 680 | 159 | 81 | 76 | 17 | 72 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 142 |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1 | 2 | 10.06 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 86 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.55 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 373 | 89 | 47 | 43 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 81 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.27 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 197 | 35 | 26 | 22 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 7 | 4.82 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 80.1 | 349 | 73 | 50 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 75 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 6 | 11 | 5.72 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 617 | 155 | 91 | 87 | 25 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 110 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.09 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 76 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 4 | 8.45 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 187 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.34 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 243 | 51 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.06 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53.1 | 240 | 56 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 54 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.55 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 105 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 310 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 47 | 4.98 | 174 | 117 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 668.1 | 2944 | 687 | 400 | 370 | 97 | 306 | 12 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 590 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 5.37 | 0.98 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 2.7% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.07 | .298 | 65.6% | 67 | 78 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 5.87 | 2.47 | 2.38 | 0.53 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.19 | .287 | 70.7% | 90 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 5.95 | 2.42 | 2.46 | 0.59 | 16.3% | 6.6% | 9.7% | .231 | 1.14 | .265 | 76.2% | 67 | 102 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 7.10 | 1.72 | 4.13 | 0.97 | 19.5% | 4.7% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.16 | .295 | 83.7% | 69 | 108 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .300 | 100.0% | 60 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 6.75 | 2.55 | 2.65 | 0.89 | 17.6% | 6.6% | 11.0% | .264 | 1.32 | .304 | 72.2% | 103 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 3.07 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 17.7% | 8.1% | 9.7% | .182 | 1.02 | .190 | 63.4% | 89 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 8.12 | 4.12 | 1.97 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 10.6% | 10.3% | .264 | 1.47 | .321 | 73.2% | 102 | 98 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 7.41 | 4.76 | 1.56 | 2.65 | 16.3% | 10.5% | 5.8% | .338 | 2.06 | .362 | 53.6% | 209 | 155 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.58 | 3.49 | 2.45 | 1.48 | 21.7% | 8.8% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.44 | .311 | 74.2% | 114 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.82 | .200 | 33.3% | 105 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 8.55 | 5.44 | 1.57 | 1.55 | 22.3% | 14.2% | 8.1% | .210 | 1.36 | .235 | 72.5% | 96 | 122 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12.79 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .095 | 0.79 | .167 | 80.0% | 32 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 12.38 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 1.13 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .258 | 1.50 | .368 | 84.9% | 70 | 83 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 8.40 | 4.71 | 1.79 | 1.46 | 21.5% | 12.0% | 9.5% | .245 | 1.43 | .286 | 69.9% | 113 | 125 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | .176 | 1.40 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .476 | 60.6% | 272 | 188 | 9.28 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.23 | 3.81 | 1.90 | 1.64 | 17.8% | 9.4% | 8.4% | .280 | 1.55 | .310 | 69.4% | 125 | 125 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 7.64 | 3.57 | 2.14 | 1.53 | 19.7% | 9.2% | 10.5% | .265 | 1.42 | .300 | 73.4% | 98 | 117 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.28 | 6.57 | 1.11 | 1.88 | 16.6% | 15.0% | 1.6% | .301 | 1.96 | .333 | 59.9% | 194 | 154 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 6.75 | 5.30 | 1.27 | 0.80 | 17.3% | 13.6% | 3.7% | .248 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.6% | 83 | 99 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .289 | 1.56 | .304 | 74.5% | 176 | 173 | 8.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.11 | 4.22 | 2.16 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 10.4% | 12.1% | .268 | 1.52 | .340 | 67.5% | 126 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.82 | 17.1% | 11.4% | 5.7% | .286 | 1.73 | .338 | 61.8% | 144 | 109 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .300 | 2.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 68 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.46 | 3.71 | 2.01 | 1.29 | 18.9% | 9.4% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.43 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 | 18.4% | 11.0% | 7.4% | .262 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.41 | 4.49 | 1.65 | 1.29 | 18.0% | 10.9% | 7.1% | .258 | 1.54 | .292 | 70.2% | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.95 | 4.12 | 1.93 | 1.31 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 9.6% | .264 | 1.49 | .309 | 70.5% | 116 | 114 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 5.37 | 0.98 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 2.7% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.07 | .298 | 65.6% | 67 | 78 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 5.87 | 2.47 | 2.38 | 0.53 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.19 | .287 | 70.7% | 90 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 5.95 | 2.42 | 2.46 | 0.59 | 16.3% | 6.6% | 9.7% | .231 | 1.14 | .265 | 76.2% | 67 | 102 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 7.10 | 1.72 | 4.13 | 0.97 | 19.5% | 4.7% | 14.7% | .254 | 1.16 | .295 | 83.7% | 69 | 108 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .308 | 1.33 | .300 | 100.0% | 60 | 138 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 6.75 | 2.55 | 2.65 | 0.89 | 17.6% | 6.6% | 11.0% | .264 | 1.32 | .304 | 72.2% | 103 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 3.07 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 17.7% | 8.1% | 9.7% | .182 | 1.02 | .190 | 63.4% | 89 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 8.12 | 4.12 | 1.97 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 10.6% | 10.3% | .264 | 1.47 | .321 | 73.2% | 102 | 98 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 7.41 | 4.76 | 1.56 | 2.65 | 16.3% | 10.5% | 5.8% | .338 | 2.06 | .362 | 53.6% | 209 | 155 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 8.58 | 3.49 | 2.45 | 1.48 | 21.7% | 8.8% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.44 | .311 | 74.2% | 114 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.82 | .200 | 33.3% | 105 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 8.55 | 5.44 | 1.57 | 1.55 | 22.3% | 14.2% | 8.1% | .210 | 1.36 | .235 | 72.5% | 96 | 122 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12.79 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .095 | 0.79 | .167 | 80.0% | 32 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 12.38 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 1.13 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .258 | 1.50 | .368 | 84.9% | 70 | 83 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 8.40 | 4.71 | 1.79 | 1.46 | 21.5% | 12.0% | 9.5% | .245 | 1.43 | .286 | 69.9% | 113 | 125 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | .176 | 1.40 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .476 | 60.6% | 272 | 188 | 9.28 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 7.23 | 3.81 | 1.90 | 1.64 | 17.8% | 9.4% | 8.4% | .280 | 1.55 | .310 | 69.4% | 125 | 125 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 7.64 | 3.57 | 2.14 | 1.53 | 19.7% | 9.2% | 10.5% | .265 | 1.42 | .300 | 73.4% | 98 | 117 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.28 | 6.57 | 1.11 | 1.88 | 16.6% | 15.0% | 1.6% | .301 | 1.96 | .333 | 59.9% | 194 | 154 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 6.75 | 5.30 | 1.27 | 0.80 | 17.3% | 13.6% | 3.7% | .248 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.6% | 83 | 99 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .289 | 1.56 | .304 | 74.5% | 176 | 173 | 8.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.11 | 4.22 | 2.16 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 10.4% | 12.1% | .268 | 1.52 | .340 | 67.5% | 126 | 99 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.82 | 17.1% | 11.4% | 5.7% | .286 | 1.73 | .338 | 61.8% | 144 | 109 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .300 | 2.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 68 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.46 | 3.71 | 2.01 | 1.29 | 18.9% | 9.4% | 9.5% | .259 | 1.43 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 | 18.4% | 11.0% | 7.4% | .262 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.41 | 4.49 | 1.65 | 1.29 | 18.0% | 10.9% | 7.1% | .258 | 1.54 | .292 | 70.2% | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.95 | 4.12 | 1.93 | 1.31 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 9.6% | .264 | 1.49 | .309 | 70.5% | 116 | 114 | 4.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 224 | 88.9 | 112.2 | 11.5 | 11 | 4.9% | 77 | 34.4% | 4.20 | 4.32 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 460 | 88.8 | 117.1 | 11.6 | 26 | 5.7% | 177 | 38.5% | 4.35 | 4.80 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 255 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 14.2 | 27 | 10.6% | 99 | 38.8% | 4.55 | 5.98 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 123 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 13.0% | 48 | 39.0% | 4.27 | 6.69 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 223 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 11.6 | 16 | 7.2% | 83 | 37.2% | 4.82 | 4.72 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 444 | 90.5 | 117.2 | 15.8 | 43 | 9.7% | 198 | 44.6% | 5.72 | 5.30 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 125 | 92.2 | 113.2 | 17.6 | 15 | 12.0% | 63 | 50.4% | 8.45 | 8.76 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 164 | 89.5 | 112.9 | 4.9 | 6 | 3.7% | 65 | 39.6% | 4.34 | 5.55 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 155 | 88.4 | 110.1 | 10.1 | 9 | 5.8% | 59 | 38.1% | 5.06 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 89.4 | 109.4 | 18.5 | 2 | 2.7% | 30 | 41.1% | 6.55 | 5.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2009 | 89.6 | 117.2 | 13.3 | 163 | 8.1% | 804 | 40.0% | 4.98 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 224 | 88.9 | 112.2 | 11.5 | 11 | 4.9% | 77 | 34.4% | 4.20 | 4.32 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 460 | 88.8 | 117.1 | 11.6 | 26 | 5.7% | 177 | 38.5% | 4.35 | 4.80 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 255 | 90.5 | 111.4 | 14.2 | 27 | 10.6% | 99 | 38.8% | 4.55 | 5.98 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 123 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 13.0% | 48 | 39.0% | 4.27 | 6.69 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 223 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 11.6 | 16 | 7.2% | 83 | 37.2% | 4.82 | 4.72 | |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 444 | 90.5 | 117.2 | 15.8 | 43 | 9.7% | 198 | 44.6% | 5.72 | 5.30 | |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 125 | 92.2 | 113.2 | 17.6 | 15 | 12.0% | 63 | 50.4% | 8.45 | 8.76 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 164 | 89.5 | 112.9 | 4.9 | 6 | 3.7% | 65 | 39.6% | 4.34 | 5.55 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 155 | 88.4 | 110.1 | 10.1 | 9 | 5.8% | 59 | 38.1% | 5.06 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 89.4 | 109.4 | 18.5 | 2 | 2.7% | 30 | 41.1% | 6.55 | 5.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2009 | 89.6 | 117.2 | 13.3 | 163 | 8.1% | 804 | 40.0% | 4.98 | 5.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 68.0 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 34 | 57 | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 | .262 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.03 | 5.09 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 62.0 | 66 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 32 | 51 | 7.40 | 4.65 | 1.59 | 1.31 | .265 | 1.58 | .302 | 69.1% | 5.23 | 5.12 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 58.7 | 65 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 7.21 | 5.06 | 1.42 | 1.38 | .269 | 1.67 | .301 | 69.1% | 5.52 | 5.42 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 68.0 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 34 | 57 | 7.54 | 4.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 | .262 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.3% | 5.03 | 5.09 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 62.0 | 66 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 32 | 51 | 7.40 | 4.65 | 1.59 | 1.31 | .265 | 1.58 | .302 | 69.1% | 5.23 | 5.12 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 58.7 | 65 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 7.21 | 5.06 | 1.42 | 1.38 | .269 | 1.67 | .301 | 69.1% | 5.52 | 5.42 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 1.21 | 12.3% | 48.0% | 39.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 38.2% | 102 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.87 | 11.6% | 57.5% | 30.9% | 12.1% | 6.4% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 103 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 1.85 | 14.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 46.9% | 23.6% | 29.5% | 96 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.59 | 22.4% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 27.2% | 31.5% | 89 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 1.23 | 19.6% | 44.3% | 36.1% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 47.3% | 33.0% | 4.50 | 109 | 4.53 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 1.06 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.6% | 20.5% | 40.9% | 117 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.9% | 34.8% | 5.1% | 10.8% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 46.7% | 36.1% | 4.79 | 107 | 4.61 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1.04 | 22.2% | 39.7% | 38.1% | 4.2% | 20.8% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 17.5% | 126 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.97 | 26.3% | 36.2% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 36.9% | 36.1% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 45.9% | 36.9% | 4.38 | 107 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.21 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 12.3% | 49.2% | 38.5% | 5.29 | 112 | 4.98 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 68 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.26 | 20.9% | 44.1% | 35.0% | 3.9% | 16.9% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 50.2% | 28.7% | 21.1% | 16.6% | 52.0% | 31.4% | 4.89 | 115 | 4.90 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 101 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 161 | 7.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 23.6% | 36.6% | 39.8% | 9.7% | 14.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.3% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 48.4% | 38.1% | 4.80 | 119 | 4.78 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.05 | 18.9% | 41.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 34.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 116 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.72 | 26.6% | 30.6% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 15.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 10.4% | 50.4% | 39.2% | 6.00 | 145 | 6.35 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.98 | 19.5% | 53.5% | 27.0% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 54.9% | 17.1% | 28.0% | 112 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 94 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 56.5% | 26.6% | 4.04 | 105 | 4.30 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.75 | 31.0% | 29.6% | 39.4% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | 127 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 128 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | 23.1% | 40.1% | 36.8% | 7.2% | 13.4% | 6.7% | 17.5% | 41.6% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 4.76 | 113 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 1.21 | 12.3% | 48.0% | 39.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 17.4% | 38.2% | 102 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.87 | 11.6% | 57.5% | 30.9% | 12.1% | 6.4% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 103 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 1.85 | 14.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 46.9% | 23.6% | 29.5% | 96 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1.59 | 22.4% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 27.2% | 31.5% | 89 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 1.23 | 19.6% | 44.3% | 36.1% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 47.3% | 33.0% | 4.50 | 109 | 4.53 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 1.06 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.6% | 20.5% | 40.9% | 117 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 1.20 | 23.3% | 41.9% | 34.8% | 5.1% | 10.8% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 38.5% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 46.7% | 36.1% | 4.79 | 107 | 4.61 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 1.04 | 22.2% | 39.7% | 38.1% | 4.2% | 20.8% | 50.8% | 31.7% | 17.5% | 126 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.97 | 26.3% | 36.2% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 36.9% | 36.1% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 45.9% | 36.9% | 4.38 | 107 | 4.33 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.21 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 38.5% | 18.9% | 12.3% | 49.2% | 38.5% | 5.29 | 112 | 4.98 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 68 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.26 | 20.9% | 44.1% | 35.0% | 3.9% | 16.9% | 10.3% | 33.3% | 50.2% | 28.7% | 21.1% | 16.6% | 52.0% | 31.4% | 4.89 | 115 | 4.90 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 101 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 161 | 7.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.92 | 23.6% | 36.6% | 39.8% | 9.7% | 14.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.3% | 23.9% | 13.5% | 48.4% | 38.1% | 4.80 | 119 | 4.78 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.05 | 18.9% | 41.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 34.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 116 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 0.72 | 26.6% | 30.6% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 15.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.6% | 23.2% | 10.4% | 50.4% | 39.2% | 6.00 | 145 | 6.35 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.98 | 19.5% | 53.5% | 27.0% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 54.9% | 17.1% | 28.0% | 112 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 94 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 22.5% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 34.4% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 56.5% | 26.6% | 4.04 | 105 | 4.30 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.75 | 31.0% | 29.6% | 39.4% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | 127 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 128 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.8% | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | 23.1% | 40.1% | 36.8% | 7.2% | 13.4% | 6.7% | 17.5% | 41.6% | 34.1% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 4.76 | 113 | 4.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 82 | 68 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 277 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 263 | 141 | 53 | 17 | 585 | 1167 | 1752 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 252 | 136 | 65 | 24 | 769 | 1429 | 2198 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 119 | 75 | 56 | 12 | 453 | 864 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 97 | 79 | 43 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 422 | 719 | 1141 | 88.9 | 11.5 | 11 | 4.9% | |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 18 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 84 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 189 | 157 | 105 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 88 | 1034 | 1653 | 2687 | 88.8 | 11.6 | 26 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 41 | 112 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 88 | 91 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 54 | 566 | 869 | 1435 | 90.5 | 14.2 | 27 | 10.6% | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 51 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 333 | 456 | 789 | 89.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 13.0% | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 65 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 81 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 97 | 77 | 46 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 597 | 839 | 1436 | 88.6 | 11.6 | 16 | 7.2% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 161 | 175 | 104 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 914 | 1461 | 2375 | 90.5 | 15.8 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 22 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 63 | 128 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 53 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 343 | 428 | 771 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 15 | 12.0% | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 85 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 397 | 573 | 970 | 89.5 | 4.9 | 6 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 68 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 67 | 50 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 410 | 570 | 980 | 88.4 | 10.1 | 9 | 5.8% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 162 | 227 | 389 | 89.4 | 18.5 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 788 | 724 | 455 | 52 | 53 | 40 | 7 | 350 | 4619 | 6995 | 11614 | 89.6 | 13.3 | 163 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 82 | 68 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 277 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 263 | 141 | 53 | 17 | 585 | 1167 | 1752 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 252 | 136 | 65 | 24 | 769 | 1429 | 2198 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 119 | 75 | 56 | 12 | 453 | 864 | 1317 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 97 | 79 | 43 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 422 | 719 | 1141 | 88.9 | 11.5 | 11 | 4.9% | |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 18 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 84 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 189 | 157 | 105 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 88 | 1034 | 1653 | 2687 | 88.8 | 11.6 | 26 | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 41 | 112 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 88 | 91 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 54 | 566 | 869 | 1435 | 90.5 | 14.2 | 27 | 10.6% | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 51 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 333 | 456 | 789 | 89.5 | 14.4 | 16 | 13.0% | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 65 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 81 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 97 | 77 | 46 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 597 | 839 | 1436 | 88.6 | 11.6 | 16 | 7.2% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 161 | 175 | 104 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 914 | 1461 | 2375 | 90.5 | 15.8 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 22 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 63 | 128 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 38 | 53 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 343 | 428 | 771 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 15 | 12.0% | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 85 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 397 | 573 | 970 | 89.5 | 4.9 | 6 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 68 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 67 | 50 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 410 | 570 | 980 | 88.4 | 10.1 | 9 | 5.8% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 28 | 22 | 9 | 162 | 227 | 389 | 89.4 | 18.5 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 788 | 724 | 455 | 52 | 53 | 40 | 7 | 350 | 4619 | 6995 | 11614 | 89.6 | 13.3 | 163 | 8.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 0.05 | -5.07 | 5.12 | -0.42 | -0.07 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 14 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | -0.16 | -11.95 | 11.80 | -0.38 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 31 | -0.74 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.80 | -6.93 | 6.13 | -8.51 | -0.93 | 0.99 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 16 | -1.39 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.02 | -3.77 | 3.78 | 1.41 | 0.17 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.40 | 11 | 0.25 | -0.24 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.72 | -8.16 | 6.44 | -8.15 | -0.78 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.02 | 1.17 | 26 | -1.15 | -0.45 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -1.44 | -11.26 | 9.82 | -17.92 | -1.99 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 26 | -0.84 | -0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.70 | -4.59 | 2.89 | -18.02 | -1.79 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 11 | -1.53 | -0.17 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.07 | -3.46 | 2.39 | -11.19 | -1.16 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 24 | -0.52 | -1.03 | 3 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.82 | -55.19 | 48.37 | -63.17 | -6.62 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 1.04 | 159 | -5.87 | -1.24 | 8 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 0.05 | -5.07 | 5.12 | -0.42 | -0.07 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 14 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | -0.16 | -11.95 | 11.80 | -0.38 | -0.06 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 1.08 | 31 | -0.74 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.80 | -6.93 | 6.13 | -8.51 | -0.93 | 0.99 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 16 | -1.39 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.02 | -3.77 | 3.78 | 1.41 | 0.17 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.40 | 11 | 0.25 | -0.24 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -1.72 | -8.16 | 6.44 | -8.15 | -0.78 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.02 | 1.17 | 26 | -1.15 | -0.45 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -1.44 | -11.26 | 9.82 | -17.92 | -1.99 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 26 | -0.84 | -0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.70 | -4.59 | 2.89 | -18.02 | -1.79 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 11 | -1.53 | -0.17 | 1 | 4 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.07 | -3.46 | 2.39 | -11.19 | -1.16 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 24 | -0.52 | -1.03 | 3 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.82 | -55.19 | 48.37 | -63.17 | -6.62 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 1.04 | 159 | -5.87 | -1.24 | 8 | 14 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 5.2% | 92.0 | 61.8% | 92.8 | 27.5% | 86.6 | 5.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 30.6% | 95.6 | 32.9% | 95.3 | 20.6% | 88.5 | 6.2% | 82.4 | 9.8% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 95.3 | 36.5% | 95.3 | 19.8% | 88.1 | 13.1% | 82.4 | 8.4% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 10.6% | 93.6 | 33.2% | 94.0 | 34.7% | 87.7 | 17.4% | 81.3 | 4.1% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 25.4% | 94.2 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 46.1% | 88.2 | 11.2% | 80.5 | 4.3% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 2.5% | 92.9 | 42.2% | 92.8 | 36.6% | 86.5 | 11.5% | 79.5 | 7.2% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.5% | 92.2 | 35.1% | 94.0 | 43.5% | 85.5 | 9.6% | 78.7 | 4.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 15.1% | 94.6 | 17.3% | 91.1 | 27.8% | 93.8 | 23.4% | 82.8 | 3.5% | 78.2 | 12.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.1% | 95.0 | 9.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 45.9% | 85.0 | 12.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 20.3% | 93.8 | 3.3% | 89.7 | 11.8% | 93.5 | 50.6% | 83.7 | 13.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.0% | 94.8 | 0.8% | 91.5 | 34.9% | 93.9 | 32.2% | 87.1 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 7.5% | 88.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 5.2% | 92.0 | 61.8% | 92.8 | 27.5% | 86.6 | 5.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 30.6% | 95.6 | 32.9% | 95.3 | 20.6% | 88.5 | 6.2% | 82.4 | 9.8% | 88.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 95.3 | 36.5% | 95.3 | 19.8% | 88.1 | 13.1% | 82.4 | 8.4% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 10.6% | 93.6 | 33.2% | 94.0 | 34.7% | 87.7 | 17.4% | 81.3 | 4.1% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 25.4% | 94.2 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 46.1% | 88.2 | 11.2% | 80.5 | 4.3% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 2.5% | 92.9 | 42.2% | 92.8 | 36.6% | 86.5 | 11.5% | 79.5 | 7.2% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 7.5% | 92.2 | 35.1% | 94.0 | 43.5% | 85.5 | 9.6% | 78.7 | 4.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 15.1% | 94.6 | 17.3% | 91.1 | 27.8% | 93.8 | 23.4% | 82.8 | 3.5% | 78.2 | 12.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 9.1% | 95.0 | 9.3% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 94.0 | 45.9% | 85.0 | 12.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 20.3% | 93.8 | 3.3% | 89.7 | 11.8% | 93.5 | 50.6% | 83.7 | 13.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.0% | 94.8 | 0.8% | 91.5 | 34.9% | 93.9 | 32.2% | 87.1 | 8.6% | 80.9 | 7.5% | 88.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | -4.1 | -3.0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | -6.94 | -0.42 | 1.78 | 1.04 | |||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | -7.1 | 0.8 | 12.5 | 1.6 | -9.8 | -0.86 | 0.10 | 2.27 | 0.94 | -3.71 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.9 | -11.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | -5.4 | -0.28 | -2.21 | 1.36 | 2.21 | -4.52 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -5.7 | -2.0 | 5.1 | 3.5 | -0.4 | -6.76 | -0.75 | 1.85 | 2.59 | -1.18 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -6.2 | -4.2 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -1.70 | -2.27 | 0.83 | 0.25 | 1.77 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -1.1 | -20.0 | 3.7 | -4.5 | -6.3 | -1.87 | -2.00 | 0.42 | -1.63 | -3.66 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | -9.1 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -2.30 | -3.38 | 0.21 | -4.37 | -3.85 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.4 | -2.4 | -4.9 | 5.5 | -1.3 | -1.56 | -2.67 | -2.16 | 1.22 | -1.08 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.8 | -2.4 | -53.9 | 42.3 | 2.0 | -22.7 | -1.50 | -2.67 | -1.33 | 1.13 | 0.20 | -2.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | -4.1 | -3.0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | -6.94 | -0.42 | 1.78 | 1.04 | |||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | -7.1 | 0.8 | 12.5 | 1.6 | -9.8 | -0.86 | 0.10 | 2.27 | 0.94 | -3.71 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.9 | -11.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | -5.4 | -0.28 | -2.21 | 1.36 | 2.21 | -4.52 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -5.7 | -2.0 | 5.1 | 3.5 | -0.4 | -6.76 | -0.75 | 1.85 | 2.59 | -1.18 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | -6.2 | -4.2 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -1.70 | -2.27 | 0.83 | 0.25 | 1.77 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | -1.1 | -20.0 | 3.7 | -4.5 | -6.3 | -1.87 | -2.00 | 0.42 | -1.63 | -3.66 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | -9.1 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -2.30 | -3.38 | 0.21 | -4.37 | -3.85 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.4 | -2.4 | -4.9 | 5.5 | -1.3 | -1.56 | -2.67 | -2.16 | 1.22 | -1.08 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.8 | -2.4 | -53.9 | 42.3 | 2.0 | -22.7 | -1.50 | -2.67 | -1.33 | 1.13 | 0.20 | -2.61 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 81.1% | 70.4% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 7.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 48.6% | 80.6% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 17.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 51.5% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 48.4% | 77.4% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 90.5% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 24.6% | 66.5% | 45.0% | 63.2% | 87.3% | 80.5% | 48.7% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 17.5% | 26.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 66.1% | 69.4% | 24.2% | 20.2% | 11.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 24.4% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 78.4% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 65.4% | 65.0% | 20.9% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 21.1% | 67.0% | 43.8% | 59.5% | 84.6% | 78.5% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 57.6% | 73.7% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 23.5% | 59.8% | 39.4% | 55.8% | 85.0% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 52.3% | 9.8% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 68.0% | 54.2% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 52.8% | 62.7% | 37.1% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 63.9% | 41.4% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 51.6% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 40.7% | 74.3% | 28.6% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 54.1% | 76.1% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25.0% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 58.2% | 86.0% | 78.0% | 47.7% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 47.6% | 78.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 20.1% | 65.4% | 40.9% | 51.2% | 83.1% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 51.9% | 10.2% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21.0% | 64.9% | 42.3% | 55.2% | 84.9% | 77.3% | 48.5% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 55.9% | 80.8% | 28.6% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 21.2% | 67.4% | 42.0% | 53.5% | 85.2% | 76.5% | 45.1% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 25.5% | 63.6% | 42.4% | 60.0% | 80.9% | 73.9% | 44.5% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 37.3% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 58.0% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 47.4% | 56.5% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.2% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | 81.1% | 70.4% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 7.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 48.6% | 80.6% | 35.9% | 9.4% | 17.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 51.5% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 48.4% | 77.4% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | ST | 90.5% | 57.9% | 15.4% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 24.6% | 66.5% | 45.0% | 63.2% | 87.3% | 80.5% | 48.7% | 57.1% | 8.9% | 17.5% | 26.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 66.1% | 69.4% | 24.2% | 20.2% | 11.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 24.4% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 78.4% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 65.4% | 65.0% | 20.9% | 22.9% | 7.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 21.1% | 67.0% | 43.8% | 59.5% | 84.6% | 78.5% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 9.3% | 16.2% | 25.5% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 57.6% | 73.7% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 23.5% | 59.8% | 39.4% | 55.8% | 85.0% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 52.3% | 9.8% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 68.0% | 54.2% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 52.8% | 62.7% | 37.1% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 22.2% | 63.9% | 41.4% | 54.7% | 81.5% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 51.6% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 40.7% | 74.3% | 28.6% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 54.1% | 76.1% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 25.0% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 58.2% | 86.0% | 78.0% | 47.7% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 47.6% | 78.0% | 25.0% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 20.1% | 65.4% | 40.9% | 51.2% | 83.1% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 51.9% | 10.2% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21.0% | 64.9% | 42.3% | 55.2% | 84.9% | 77.3% | 48.5% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 55.9% | 80.8% | 28.6% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 21.2% | 67.4% | 42.0% | 53.5% | 85.2% | 76.5% | 45.1% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 25.5% | 63.6% | 42.4% | 60.0% | 80.9% | 73.9% | 44.5% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 26.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 37.3% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 58.0% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 47.4% | 56.5% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.2% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 73.7% | 91.2% | 27.0% | 50.2% | 77.0% | 41.8% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 21.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 72.2% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 49.1% | 75.1% | 41.3% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 22.9% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 72.5% | 86.5% | 29.2% | 48.0% | 76.7% | 38.2% | 16.5% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 66.3% | 86.5% | 24.1% | 46.2% | 78.6% | 39.8% | 18.5% | 31.4% | 24.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 69.6% | 86.1% | 26.6% | 47.6% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 19.9% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 75.5% | 88.2% | 26.4% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 40.5% | 20.9% | 43.1% | 21.9% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 70.8% | 86.7% | 26.2% | 45.5% | 71.9% | 38.6% | 17.3% | 40.0% | 26.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 72.3% | 86.9% | 24.9% | 47.8% | 75.8% | 40.1% | 21.2% | 48.8% | 20.9% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 72.3% | 88.0% | 24.7% | 48.0% | 74.2% | 40.4% | 19.3% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 66.7% | 81.3% | 24.7% | 52.0% | 75.6% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 12.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 87.8% | 26.7% | 48.6% | 75.7% | 39.9% | 19.0% | 45.4% | 22.8% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 73.7% | 91.2% | 27.0% | 50.2% | 77.0% | 41.8% | 17.5% | 52.4% | 21.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 72.2% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 49.1% | 75.1% | 41.3% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 22.9% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 72.5% | 86.5% | 29.2% | 48.0% | 76.7% | 38.2% | 16.5% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 66.3% | 86.5% | 24.1% | 46.2% | 78.6% | 39.8% | 18.5% | 31.4% | 24.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 69.6% | 86.1% | 26.6% | 47.6% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 19.9% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 75.5% | 88.2% | 26.4% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 40.5% | 20.9% | 43.1% | 21.9% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 70.8% | 86.7% | 26.2% | 45.5% | 71.9% | 38.6% | 17.3% | 40.0% | 26.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 72.3% | 86.9% | 24.9% | 47.8% | 75.8% | 40.1% | 21.2% | 48.8% | 20.9% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 72.3% | 88.0% | 24.7% | 48.0% | 74.2% | 40.4% | 19.3% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 66.7% | 81.3% | 24.7% | 52.0% | 75.6% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 12.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 87.8% | 26.7% | 48.6% | 75.7% | 39.9% | 19.0% | 45.4% | 22.8% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 10.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 45 | 43 | 51 | 42 | 57 | 44 | 48 | 45 | 0.54 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 44 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 53 | 35 | 49 | 36 | 1.11 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 46 | 37 | 44 | 33 | 56 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 0.90 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 40 | 49 | 46 | 39 | 46 | 40 | 46 | 43 | 0.77 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 36 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 36 | 47 | 38 | 1.02 | 5.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 40 | 54 | 38 | 45 | 41 | 0.90 | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 45 | 43 | 51 | 42 | 57 | 44 | 48 | 45 | 0.54 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 44 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 53 | 35 | 49 | 36 | 1.11 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 46 | 37 | 44 | 33 | 56 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 0.90 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 40 | 49 | 46 | 39 | 46 | 40 | 46 | 43 | 0.77 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 36 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 36 | 47 | 38 | 1.02 | 5.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 40 | 54 | 38 | 45 | 41 | 0.90 | 5.51 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 28 | 28 | 153.1 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 12 | 24 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 83.2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 157.1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 85.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 11 | 9 | 46.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 28 | 14 | 80.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 137.0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 5 | 38.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 56.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 174 | 117 | 668.1 | 53 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40 | .977 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 28 | 28 | 153.1 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 152.2 | 12 | 24 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 83.2 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 14 | 14 | 70.2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 157.1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 85.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 11 | 9 | 46.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 28 | 14 | 80.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 137.0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .955 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 5 | 38.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 56.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 31 | 1 | 53.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 174 | 117 | 668.1 | 53 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40 | .977 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 157.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 668.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 157.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | P | 137.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 53.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 668.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -4.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 157.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 668.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (7) | 96.8% (31) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | P | 157.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 85.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 668.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 66.7% (6) | 100.0% (7) | 96.8% (31) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 21.8 | 2.2 | $17.5 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | -2.3 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 35.7 | 3.7 | $29.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 9.2 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | MLB | 2.0 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 21.8 | 2.2 | $17.5 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.7 | -2.3 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 35.7 | 3.7 | $29.3 |

