Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dustin Peterson
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 9/10/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 19 |
| PA | 49 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .217 |
| OBP | .265 |
| SLG | .304 |
| wOBA | .249 |
| wRC+ | 51 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Gilbert (AZ) HS |
Service Time
0.035MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Peterson signed a minor-league contract with the Pirates on Wednesday. (2/28/2024)
FG
10/17/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 19 |
| PA | 49 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .217 |
| OBP | .265 |
| SLG | .304 |
| wOBA | .249 |
| wRC+ | 51 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Gilbert (AZ) HS |
Service Time
0.035MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Peterson signed a minor-league contract with the Pirates on Wednesday. (2/28/2024)
FG
10/17/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 18 | 38 | 172 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 5.2% | 19.2% | .051 | .362 | .293 | .337 | .344 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 19 | 126 | 564 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 1 | 4.4% | 24.3% | .127 | .294 | .233 | .274 | .361 | .290 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 118 | 498 | 8 | 58 | 62 | 6 | 8.8% | 18.3% | .096 | .295 | .251 | .317 | .348 | .313 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 21 | 132 | 578 | 12 | 65 | 88 | 4 | 7.8% | 17.3% | .149 | .327 | .282 | .343 | .431 | .356 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .268 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 87 | 346 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 7.8% | 22.5% | .070 | .328 | .248 | .318 | .318 | .294 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .268 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 107 | 442 | 11 | 46 | 55 | 3 | 6.8% | 21.7% | .138 | .327 | .268 | .324 | .406 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 23 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3.6% | 39.3% | .259 | .357 | .259 | .286 | .519 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 79 | 319 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 1 | 4.4% | 24.5% | .153 | .349 | .286 | .317 | .439 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 20 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .119 | .343 | .310 | .370 | .429 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 29.8% | .091 | .333 | .227 | .277 | .318 | .259 | .216 | 57 | 0.2 | -2.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .750 | .600 | .600 | 1.000 | .680 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 77 | 329 | 9 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 9.1% | 13.4% | .144 | .290 | .271 | .347 | .416 | .340 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .286 | .385 | .296 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.4% | 9.1% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .455 | .286 | .379 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 102 | 437 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 6 | 9.2% | 23.1% | .135 | .306 | .244 | .318 | .379 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 105 | 448 | 9 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 9.8% | 22.8% | .135 | .303 | .243 | .321 | .378 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 85 | 348 | 19 | 54 | 54 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.4% | .244 | .270 | .244 | .328 | .488 | .353 | .321 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 28 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .167 | .667 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 29 | 45 | 180 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 9.4% | 28.3% | .132 | .286 | .220 | .300 | .352 | .302 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .227 | .167 | .229 | .167 | .194 | .250 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 54 | 215 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 9.3% | 28.4% | .111 | .276 | .212 | .288 | .323 | .285 | .250 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .499 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.3% | .125 | .273 | .205 | .273 | .330 | .268 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.1% | 30.6% | .087 | .323 | .217 | .265 | .304 | .249 | .207 | 51 | 0.2 | -2.9 | -0.9 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 18 | 38 | 172 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 5.2% | 19.2% | .051 | .362 | .293 | .337 | .344 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 19 | 126 | 564 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 1 | 4.4% | 24.3% | .127 | .294 | .233 | .274 | .361 | .290 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 118 | 498 | 8 | 58 | 62 | 6 | 8.8% | 18.3% | .096 | .295 | .251 | .317 | .348 | .313 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 21 | 132 | 578 | 12 | 65 | 88 | 4 | 7.8% | 17.3% | .149 | .327 | .282 | .343 | .431 | .356 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .268 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 87 | 346 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 7.8% | 22.5% | .070 | .328 | .248 | .318 | .318 | .294 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .268 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 107 | 442 | 11 | 46 | 55 | 3 | 6.8% | 21.7% | .138 | .327 | .268 | .324 | .406 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 23 | 17 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3.6% | 39.3% | .259 | .357 | .259 | .286 | .519 | .333 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 79 | 319 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 1 | 4.4% | 24.5% | .153 | .349 | .286 | .317 | .439 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 20 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .119 | .343 | .310 | .370 | .429 | .351 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.3% | 29.8% | .091 | .333 | .227 | .277 | .318 | .259 | .216 | 57 | 0.2 | -2.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .750 | .600 | .600 | 1.000 | .680 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 77 | 329 | 9 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 9.1% | 13.4% | .144 | .290 | .271 | .347 | .416 | .340 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | .333 | .231 | .286 | .385 | .296 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.4% | 9.1% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .455 | .286 | .379 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 102 | 437 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 6 | 9.2% | 23.1% | .135 | .306 | .244 | .318 | .379 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 105 | 448 | 9 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 9.8% | 22.8% | .135 | .303 | .243 | .321 | .378 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 85 | 348 | 19 | 54 | 54 | 1 | 10.6% | 24.4% | .244 | .270 | .244 | .328 | .488 | .353 | .321 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 28 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .167 | .667 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 29 | 45 | 180 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 9.4% | 28.3% | .132 | .286 | .220 | .300 | .352 | .302 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .227 | .167 | .229 | .167 | .194 | .250 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 54 | 215 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 9.3% | 28.4% | .111 | .276 | .212 | .288 | .323 | .285 | .250 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .499 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.3% | .125 | .273 | .205 | .273 | .330 | .268 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.1% | 30.6% | .087 | .323 | .217 | .265 | .304 | .249 | .207 | 51 | 0.2 | -2.9 | -0.9 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 38 | 157 | 172 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .293 |
| 2014 | SDP | A | 126 | 527 | 564 | 123 | 79 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 25 | 0 | 137 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | .233 |
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 118 | 446 | 498 | 112 | 87 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 58 | 62 | 44 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | .251 |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 132 | 524 | 578 | 148 | 96 | 38 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 88 | 45 | 1 | 100 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .282 |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 87 | 314 | 346 | 78 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 107 | 406 | 442 | 109 | 75 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 46 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 96 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .268 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 17 | 27 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 79 | 301 | 319 | 86 | 62 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 20 | 42 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 17 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 77 | 291 | 329 | 79 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 12 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 102 | 393 | 437 | 96 | 63 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 40 | 2 | 101 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | .244 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 400 | 448 | 97 | 63 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | .243 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 85 | 303 | 348 | 74 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 19 | 54 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 45 | 159 | 180 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .220 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 30 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 54 | 189 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .212 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 46 | 49 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 38 | 157 | 172 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .293 |
| 2014 | SDP | A | 126 | 527 | 564 | 123 | 79 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 25 | 0 | 137 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | .233 |
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 118 | 446 | 498 | 112 | 87 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 58 | 62 | 44 | 0 | 91 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | .251 |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 132 | 524 | 578 | 148 | 96 | 38 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 88 | 45 | 1 | 100 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .282 |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 87 | 314 | 346 | 78 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .248 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 107 | 406 | 442 | 109 | 75 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 46 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 96 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .268 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 17 | 27 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 79 | 301 | 319 | 86 | 62 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 20 | 42 | 46 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .310 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 17 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 77 | 291 | 329 | 79 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 12 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 102 | 393 | 437 | 96 | 63 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 47 | 40 | 2 | 101 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | .244 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 400 | 448 | 97 | 63 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 50 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | .243 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 85 | 303 | 348 | 74 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 19 | 54 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 45 | 159 | 180 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .220 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 30 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 54 | 189 | 215 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .212 |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 46 | 49 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 5.2% | 19.2% | 0.27 | .293 | .337 | .344 | .681 | .051 | 4.4 | .362 | 0.5 | 21 | -1.1 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 4.4% | 24.3% | 0.18 | .233 | .274 | .361 | .634 | .127 | 3.5 | .294 | -1.1 | 52 | -13.1 | .290 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 8.8% | 18.3% | 0.48 | .251 | .317 | .348 | .665 | .096 | 4.0 | .295 | -0.5 | 52 | -2.0 | .313 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 7.8% | 17.3% | 0.45 | .282 | .343 | .431 | .774 | .149 | 3.6 | .327 | 0.0 | 79 | 15.4 | .356 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .268 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 7.8% | 22.5% | 0.35 | .248 | .318 | .318 | .636 | .070 | 2.8 | .328 | -0.7 | 32 | -7.7 | .294 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .268 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 6.8% | 21.7% | 0.31 | .268 | .324 | .406 | .731 | .138 | 2.9 | .327 | 0.5 | 53 | 3.3 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.6% | 39.3% | 0.09 | .259 | .286 | .519 | .804 | .259 | 2.6 | .357 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4.4% | 24.5% | 0.18 | .286 | .317 | .439 | .755 | .153 | 1.6 | .349 | -0.2 | 39 | -4.7 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .310 | .370 | .429 | .798 | .119 | 0.7 | .343 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.7 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 4.3% | 29.8% | 0.14 | .227 | .277 | .318 | .595 | .091 | 4.2 | .333 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.5 | .259 | 57 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .400 | 1.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .680 | 330 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 9.1% | 13.4% | 0.68 | .271 | .347 | .416 | .762 | .144 | 1.8 | .290 | -0.9 | 45 | 2.7 | .340 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .231 | .286 | .385 | .670 | .154 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .296 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 36.4% | 9.1% | 4.00 | .143 | .455 | .286 | .740 | .143 | 0.8 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .379 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 9.2% | 23.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .379 | .697 | .135 | 4.5 | .306 | -0.5 | 49 | -8.3 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 22.8% | 0.43 | .243 | .321 | .378 | .699 | .135 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.5 | 51 | -7.9 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.6% | 24.4% | 0.44 | .244 | .328 | .488 | .816 | .244 | 3.6 | .270 | -0.2 | 48 | -0.9 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .667 | .833 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 9.4% | 28.3% | 0.33 | .220 | .300 | .352 | .652 | .132 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.8 | 19 | -2.3 | .302 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .167 | .229 | .167 | .395 | .000 | 6.8 | .227 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.5 | .194 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 9.3% | 28.4% | 0.33 | .212 | .288 | .323 | .611 | .111 | 3.5 | .276 | -0.5 | 19 | -6.7 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 211 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.3% | 0.27 | .205 | .273 | .330 | .603 | .125 | 4.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1% | 30.6% | 0.13 | .217 | .265 | .304 | .570 | .087 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.0 | .249 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 5.2% | 19.2% | 0.27 | .293 | .337 | .344 | .681 | .051 | 4.4 | .362 | 0.5 | 21 | -1.1 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 4.4% | 24.3% | 0.18 | .233 | .274 | .361 | .634 | .127 | 3.5 | .294 | -1.1 | 52 | -13.1 | .290 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 8.8% | 18.3% | 0.48 | .251 | .317 | .348 | .665 | .096 | 4.0 | .295 | -0.5 | 52 | -2.0 | .313 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 7.8% | 17.3% | 0.45 | .282 | .343 | .431 | .774 | .149 | 3.6 | .327 | 0.0 | 79 | 15.4 | .356 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .268 | 60 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 7.8% | 22.5% | 0.35 | .248 | .318 | .318 | .636 | .070 | 2.8 | .328 | -0.7 | 32 | -7.7 | .294 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .268 | 60 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 6.8% | 21.7% | 0.31 | .268 | .324 | .406 | .731 | .138 | 2.9 | .327 | 0.5 | 53 | 3.3 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.6% | 39.3% | 0.09 | .259 | .286 | .519 | .804 | .259 | 2.6 | .357 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4.4% | 24.5% | 0.18 | .286 | .317 | .439 | .755 | .153 | 1.6 | .349 | -0.2 | 39 | -4.7 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .310 | .370 | .429 | .798 | .119 | 0.7 | .343 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.7 | .351 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 4.3% | 29.8% | 0.14 | .227 | .277 | .318 | .595 | .091 | 4.2 | .333 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.5 | .259 | 57 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .400 | 1.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.5 | .680 | 330 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 9.1% | 13.4% | 0.68 | .271 | .347 | .416 | .762 | .144 | 1.8 | .290 | -0.9 | 45 | 2.7 | .340 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .231 | .286 | .385 | .670 | .154 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .296 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 36.4% | 9.1% | 4.00 | .143 | .455 | .286 | .740 | .143 | 0.8 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .379 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 9.2% | 23.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .379 | .697 | .135 | 4.5 | .306 | -0.5 | 49 | -8.3 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 22.8% | 0.43 | .243 | .321 | .378 | .699 | .135 | 4.4 | .303 | -0.5 | 51 | -7.9 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 10.6% | 24.4% | 0.44 | .244 | .328 | .488 | .816 | .244 | 3.6 | .270 | -0.2 | 48 | -0.9 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .667 | .833 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 9.4% | 28.3% | 0.33 | .220 | .300 | .352 | .652 | .132 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.8 | 19 | -2.3 | .302 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .167 | .229 | .167 | .395 | .000 | 6.8 | .227 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.5 | .194 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 9.3% | 28.4% | 0.33 | .212 | .288 | .323 | .611 | .111 | 3.5 | .276 | -0.5 | 19 | -6.7 | .285 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .499 | 211 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.3% | 0.27 | .205 | .273 | .330 | .603 | .125 | 4.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1% | 30.6% | 0.13 | .217 | .265 | .304 | .570 | .087 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.0 | .249 | 51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 88.1 | 88.1 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 30 | 84.5 | 105.9 | 11.0 | 1 | 3.3% | 11 | 36.7% | .227 | .176 | .318 | .248 | .259 | .216 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 223 | 89.8 | 112.2 | 14.5 | 22 | 9.9% | 95 | 42.6% | .244 | .226 | .488 | .419 | .353 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 84.8 | 108.4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 22.7% | .167 | .219 | .167 | .242 | .194 | .250 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 84.6 | 105.9 | 12.2 | 1 | 3.2% | 11 | 35.5% | .217 | .169 | .304 | .237 | .249 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 88.1 | 88.1 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 30 | 84.5 | 105.9 | 11.0 | 1 | 3.3% | 11 | 36.7% | .227 | .176 | .318 | .248 | .259 | .216 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 223 | 89.8 | 112.2 | 14.5 | 22 | 9.9% | 95 | 42.6% | .244 | .226 | .488 | .419 | .353 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 84.8 | 108.4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 22.7% | .167 | .219 | .167 | .242 | .194 | .250 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 84.6 | 105.9 | 12.2 | 1 | 3.2% | 11 | 35.5% | .217 | .169 | .304 | .237 | .249 | .207 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 18.1% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 1.19 | 16.2% | 45.6% | 38.2% | 21.5% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 25.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 1.34 | 16.0% | 48.2% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 42.3% | 24.5% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.16 | 24.8% | 40.3% | 34.8% | 17.1% | 8.2% | 40.9% | 23.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 2.24 | 24.6% | 52.2% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 1.9% | 44.3% | 21.9% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.27 | 20.8% | 44.3% | 34.9% | 21.5% | 10.3% | 44.9% | 20.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.29 | 21.1% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 16.9% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 45.4% | 21.1% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.38 | 16.7% | 48.3% | 35.1% | 18.8% | 8.9% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.37 | 17.0% | 48.0% | 35.0% | 19.4% | 8.7% | 43.1% | 21.1% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.08 | 20.3% | 41.4% | 38.3% | 34.1% | 22.4% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.30 | 22.7% | 43.6% | 33.6% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 44.5% | 23.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 27.9% | 11.6% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 18.1% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 1.19 | 16.2% | 45.6% | 38.2% | 21.5% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 25.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 1.34 | 16.0% | 48.2% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 42.3% | 24.5% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.16 | 24.8% | 40.3% | 34.8% | 17.1% | 8.2% | 40.9% | 23.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 2.24 | 24.6% | 52.2% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 1.9% | 44.3% | 21.9% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.27 | 20.8% | 44.3% | 34.9% | 21.5% | 10.3% | 44.9% | 20.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1.29 | 21.1% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 16.9% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 45.4% | 21.1% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.38 | 16.7% | 48.3% | 35.1% | 18.8% | 8.9% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.37 | 17.0% | 48.0% | 35.0% | 19.4% | 8.7% | 43.1% | 21.1% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.08 | 20.3% | 41.4% | 38.3% | 34.1% | 22.4% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 1.30 | 22.7% | 43.6% | 33.6% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 44.5% | 23.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 27.9% | 11.6% | 46.2% | 22.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 64 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 50 | 228 | 278 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 178 | 149 | 63 | 32 | 182 | 878 | 1060 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 172 | 128 | 57 | 32 | 548 | 1029 | 1577 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 169 | 146 | 104 | 25 | 777 | 1390 | 2167 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 121 | 54 | 57 | 14 | 489 | 841 | 1330 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 136 | 107 | 64 | 23 | 585 | 1130 | 1715 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 51 | 58 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 99 | 77 | 47 | 13 | 385 | 810 | 1195 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 72 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 133 | 188 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 112 | 84 | 54 | 28 | 465 | 779 | 1244 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 56 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 139 | 101 | 48 | 19 | 632 | 1032 | 1664 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 141 | 103 | 50 | 20 | 662 | 1058 | 1720 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 92 | 85 | 45 | 29 | 541 | 879 | 1420 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 48 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 250 | 447 | 697 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 59 | 43 | 29 | 12 | 302 | 552 | 854 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 141 | 200 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 64 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 50 | 228 | 278 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 178 | 149 | 63 | 32 | 182 | 878 | 1060 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 172 | 128 | 57 | 32 | 548 | 1029 | 1577 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 169 | 146 | 104 | 25 | 777 | 1390 | 2167 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 121 | 54 | 57 | 14 | 489 | 841 | 1330 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 136 | 107 | 64 | 23 | 585 | 1130 | 1715 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 51 | 58 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 99 | 77 | 47 | 13 | 385 | 810 | 1195 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 14 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 72 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 133 | 188 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 112 | 84 | 54 | 28 | 465 | 779 | 1244 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 56 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 139 | 101 | 48 | 19 | 632 | 1032 | 1664 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 141 | 103 | 50 | 20 | 662 | 1058 | 1720 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 92 | 85 | 45 | 29 | 541 | 879 | 1420 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 48 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 250 | 447 | 697 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 59 | 43 | 29 | 12 | 302 | 552 | 854 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 141 | 200 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 91.9 | 33.3% | 95.7 | 33.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 39.9% | 92.8 | 7.4% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 86.9 | 16.0% | 92.7 | 23.9% | 82.4 | 5.9% | 80.9 | 0.5% | 81.7 | 4.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26.8% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 86.6 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 20.4% | 92.8 | 24.7% | 82.6 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.5% | 81.0 | 13.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 26.8% | 93.2 | 7.6% | 89.8 | 15.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 83.1 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 26.8% | 93.2 | 7.6% | 89.8 | 15.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 83.1 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.9 | 17.0% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 82.6 | 5.5% | 80.9 | 0.5% | 81.7 | 4.5% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 91.9 | 33.3% | 95.7 | 33.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 39.9% | 92.8 | 7.4% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 86.9 | 16.0% | 92.7 | 23.9% | 82.4 | 5.9% | 80.9 | 0.5% | 81.7 | 4.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26.8% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 86.6 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 20.4% | 92.8 | 24.7% | 82.6 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.5% | 81.0 | 13.6% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 26.8% | 93.2 | 7.6% | 89.8 | 15.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 83.1 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 26.8% | 93.2 | 7.6% | 89.8 | 15.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 83.1 | 5.1% | 80.1 | 1.3% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 86.9 | 17.0% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 82.6 | 5.5% | 80.9 | 0.5% | 81.7 | 4.5% | 85.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 73.4% | 62.7% | 19.8% | 27.3% | 8.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 75.6% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 34.6% | 7.3% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 49.0% | 75.2% | 42.8% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 49.2% | 80.7% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 44.1% | 79.2% | 52.6% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 91.7% | 90.9% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 51.8% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 75.9% | 45.5% | 39.3% | 41.4% | 12.1% | 53.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 52.3% | 76.3% | 52.4% | 12.4% | 15.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 69.4% | 82.0% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 18.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 38.0% | 72.9% | 55.9% | 57.1% | 82.9% | 74.3% | 51.1% | 72.3% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 47.7% | 82.5% | 47.7% | 8.4% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 33.9% | 78.9% | 45.5% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 44.5% | 74.3% | 46.0% | 11.4% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 44.1% | 74.4% | 46.0% | 11.3% | 17.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 29.7% | 64.0% | 45.1% | 59.7% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 45.1% | 45.7% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 44.2% | 70.5% | 50.6% | 13.1% | 19.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 24.2% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 93.5% | 84.6% | 58.0% | 54.3% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 24.2% | 68.1% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 93.5% | 73.3% | 58.0% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 19.4% | 31.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 72.8% | 55.5% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 74.8% | 51.5% | 73.5% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 29.0% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | R | 73.4% | 62.7% | 19.8% | 27.3% | 8.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 75.6% | 54.2% | 27.1% | 34.6% | 7.3% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | 49.0% | 75.2% | 42.8% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 49.2% | 80.7% | 47.9% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 44.1% | 79.2% | 52.6% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 91.7% | 90.9% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 51.8% | 76.6% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 75.9% | 45.5% | 39.3% | 41.4% | 12.1% | 53.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 20.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 52.3% | 76.3% | 52.4% | 12.4% | 15.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 69.4% | 82.0% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 18.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 38.0% | 72.9% | 55.9% | 57.1% | 82.9% | 74.3% | 51.1% | 72.3% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 47.7% | 82.5% | 47.7% | 8.4% | 14.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 33.9% | 78.9% | 45.5% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 44.5% | 74.3% | 46.0% | 11.4% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 44.1% | 74.4% | 46.0% | 11.3% | 17.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 29.7% | 64.0% | 45.1% | 59.7% | 84.1% | 75.4% | 45.1% | 45.7% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 44.2% | 70.5% | 50.6% | 13.1% | 19.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 24.2% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 93.5% | 84.6% | 58.0% | 54.3% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 24.2% | 68.1% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 93.5% | 73.3% | 58.0% | 51.2% | 12.1% | 19.4% | 31.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 57.1% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 72.8% | 55.5% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 74.8% | 51.5% | 73.5% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 29.0% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 77.6% | 82.2% | 30.9% | 58.4% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 67.7% | 88.9% | 23.5% | 50.7% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 32.8% | 51.3% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 73.5% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 51.4% | 86.1% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 73.5% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 51.4% | 86.1% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 83.7% | 32.0% | 58.8% | 78.7% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 77.6% | 82.2% | 30.9% | 58.4% | 80.0% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 67.7% | 88.9% | 23.5% | 50.7% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 32.8% | 51.3% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 73.5% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 51.4% | 86.1% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MiLB | 73.5% | 94.4% | 31.2% | 51.4% | 86.1% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 15.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 83.7% | 32.0% | 58.8% | 78.7% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1B | 74 | 74 | 625.2 | 498 | 24 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 17 | 10 | 97.0 | 69 | 5 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 3B | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 21 | 46 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 3B | 101 | 101 | 899.2 | 85 | 178 | 38 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | LF | 114 | 114 | 975.2 | 177 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | LF | 125 | 125 | 1128.0 | 223 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | LF | 68 | 68 | 574.2 | 147 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | LF | 65 | 64 | 546.0 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 9 | 7 | 64.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 59 | 57 | 466.2 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 36 | 35 | 300.1 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 137.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 190.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 7 | 64.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | RF | 34 | 34 | 291.2 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | RF | 43 | 41 | 348.0 | 77 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 44 | 41 | 357.0 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 13 | 11 | 98.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | DH | 23 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 13 | 11 | 98.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1B | 74 | 74 | 625.2 | 498 | 24 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 17 | 10 | 97.0 | 69 | 5 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 3B | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 21 | 46 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | 3B | 101 | 101 | 899.2 | 85 | 178 | 38 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | LF | 114 | 114 | 975.2 | 177 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | LF | 125 | 125 | 1128.0 | 223 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | LF | 68 | 68 | 574.2 | 147 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | LF | 65 | 64 | 546.0 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 9 | 7 | 64.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | LF | 59 | 57 | 466.2 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 36 | 35 | 300.1 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 137.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | LF | 22 | 21 | 190.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 7 | 64.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | RF | 34 | 34 | 291.2 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | RF | 43 | 41 | 348.0 | 77 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 44 | 41 | 357.0 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | A | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 13 | 11 | 98.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | DH | 23 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 13 | 11 | 98.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -39.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 98.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 98.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

