Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brandon Dixon
Free Agent (AAA)1B/OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 1/29/1992
(34 years, 8 months, 19 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| PA | 658 |
| HR | 22 |
| AVG | .224 |
| OBP | .266 |
| SLG | .397 |
| wOBA | .280 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 92 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Arizona |
Service Time
2.053MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 235 |
| PA | 658 |
| HR | 22 |
| AVG | .224 |
| OBP | .266 |
| SLG | .397 |
| wOBA | .280 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 92 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Arizona |
Service Time
2.053MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 21 | 59 | 228 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 4.8% | 28.5% | .076 | .259 | .185 | .227 | .261 | .228 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 94 | 416 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 2.9% | 24.8% | .149 | .330 | .262 | .284 | .410 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 95 | 419 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 2.9% | 24.6% | .148 | .326 | .260 | .282 | .407 | .299 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 45 | 193 | 11 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 8.3% | 23.8% | .276 | .345 | .299 | .358 | .575 | .398 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 23 | 83 | 349 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 16 | 3.4% | 28.1% | .131 | .322 | .244 | .272 | .375 | .293 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 542 | 19 | 70 | 68 | 26 | 5.2% | 26.6% | .180 | .330 | .263 | .303 | .443 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 118 | 461 | 16 | 61 | 65 | 15 | 6.5% | 29.7% | .174 | .342 | .260 | .315 | .434 | .342 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 24 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 124 | 491 | 16 | 58 | 64 | 18 | 7.5% | 25.5% | .193 | .328 | .264 | .327 | .457 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25 | 18 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .258 | .348 | .323 | .371 | .581 | .396 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 49 | 193 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 9 | 6.2% | 28.0% | .223 | .467 | .346 | .389 | .570 | .418 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 27 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4.1% | 22.4% | .283 | .355 | .326 | .367 | .609 | .407 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 74 | 124 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4.8% | 34.7% | .178 | .229 | .178 | .218 | .356 | .247 | .263 | 48 | 0.1 | -7.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 27 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.8% | .065 | .241 | .174 | .174 | .239 | .178 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 27 | 20 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 34.1% | .189 | .238 | .189 | .295 | .378 | .294 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27 | 118 | 420 | 15 | 41 | 52 | 5 | 5.0% | 32.4% | .187 | .336 | .248 | .290 | .435 | .303 | .308 | 87 | 0.7 | -6.5 | -5.8 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 28 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 40.0% | .318 | .364 | .273 | .320 | .591 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | .111 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .138 | .250 | -21 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 29 | 38 | 123 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 9.8% | 34.1% | .167 | .226 | .167 | .268 | .333 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .634 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 30 | 25 | 114 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 6 | 10.5% | 21.9% | .418 | .394 | .367 | .430 | .786 | .499 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 25 | 114 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 3 | 12.3% | 23.7% | .495 | .390 | .371 | .447 | .866 | .514 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 30 | 51 | 231 | 23 | 49 | 74 | 9 | 11.3% | 22.5% | .449 | .398 | .374 | .442 | .823 | .508 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .071 | .333 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .216 | .239 | 39 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 59 | 273 | 15 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 10.3% | 31.1% | .234 | .345 | .268 | .348 | .502 | .368 | .285 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 31 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 16.9% | 33.9% | .043 | .310 | .191 | .322 | .234 | .273 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 33 | 86 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.2% | 36.0% | .127 | .292 | .203 | .244 | .329 | .249 | .236 | 56 | 0.3 | -4.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 34.5% | .159 | .290 | .210 | .266 | .368 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 658 | 22 | 66 | 74 | 6 | 4.4% | 33.3% | .172 | .305 | .224 | .266 | .397 | .280 | .287 | 72 | 1.0 | -21.8 | -6.0 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 21 | 59 | 228 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 4.8% | 28.5% | .076 | .259 | .185 | .227 | .261 | .228 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -93 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 94 | 416 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 2.9% | 24.8% | .149 | .330 | .262 | .284 | .410 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 95 | 419 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 2.9% | 24.6% | .148 | .326 | .260 | .282 | .407 | .299 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 45 | 193 | 11 | 37 | 30 | 10 | 8.3% | 23.8% | .276 | .345 | .299 | .358 | .575 | .398 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 23 | 83 | 349 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 16 | 3.4% | 28.1% | .131 | .322 | .244 | .272 | .375 | .293 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 542 | 19 | 70 | 68 | 26 | 5.2% | 26.6% | .180 | .330 | .263 | .303 | .443 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 118 | 461 | 16 | 61 | 65 | 15 | 6.5% | 29.7% | .174 | .342 | .260 | .315 | .434 | .342 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 24 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | .250 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 124 | 491 | 16 | 58 | 64 | 18 | 7.5% | 25.5% | .193 | .328 | .264 | .327 | .457 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25 | 18 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.0% | .258 | .348 | .323 | .371 | .581 | .396 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 49 | 193 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 9 | 6.2% | 28.0% | .223 | .467 | .346 | .389 | .570 | .418 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 27 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4.1% | 22.4% | .283 | .355 | .326 | .367 | .609 | .407 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 74 | 124 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4.8% | 34.7% | .178 | .229 | .178 | .218 | .356 | .247 | .263 | 48 | 0.1 | -7.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 27 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.8% | .065 | .241 | .174 | .174 | .239 | .178 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 27 | 20 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 34.1% | .189 | .238 | .189 | .295 | .378 | .294 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27 | 118 | 420 | 15 | 41 | 52 | 5 | 5.0% | 32.4% | .187 | .336 | .248 | .290 | .435 | .303 | .308 | 87 | 0.7 | -6.5 | -5.8 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 28 | 13 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 40.0% | .318 | .364 | .273 | .320 | .591 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | .111 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .138 | .250 | -21 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 29 | 38 | 123 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 9.8% | 34.1% | .167 | .226 | .167 | .268 | .333 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .634 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 30 | 25 | 114 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 6 | 10.5% | 21.9% | .418 | .394 | .367 | .430 | .786 | .499 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 25 | 114 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 3 | 12.3% | 23.7% | .495 | .390 | .371 | .447 | .866 | .514 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 30 | 51 | 231 | 23 | 49 | 74 | 9 | 11.3% | 22.5% | .449 | .398 | .374 | .442 | .823 | .508 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.7% | .071 | .333 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .216 | .239 | 39 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 59 | 273 | 15 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 10.3% | 31.1% | .234 | .345 | .268 | .348 | .502 | .368 | .285 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 31 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 16.9% | 33.9% | .043 | .310 | .191 | .322 | .234 | .273 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 33 | 86 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.2% | 36.0% | .127 | .292 | .203 | .244 | .329 | .249 | .236 | 56 | 0.3 | -4.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 34.5% | .159 | .290 | .210 | .266 | .368 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 658 | 22 | 66 | 74 | 6 | 4.4% | 33.3% | .172 | .305 | .224 | .266 | .397 | .280 | .287 | 72 | 1.0 | -21.8 | -6.0 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 59 | 211 | 228 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .185 |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 94 | 390 | 416 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .262 |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 95 | 393 | 419 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .260 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 45 | 174 | 193 | 52 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .299 |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 83 | 336 | 349 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 | .244 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 510 | 542 | 134 | 85 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 144 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 6 | .263 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 118 | 419 | 461 | 109 | 69 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 61 | 65 | 30 | 2 | 137 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 5 | .260 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 8 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 124 | 440 | 491 | 116 | 66 | 31 | 3 | 16 | 58 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 125 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 | .264 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 18 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 49 | 179 | 193 | 62 | 36 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .346 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 46 | 49 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .326 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 74 | 118 | 124 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 11 | 46 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 20 | 37 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 118 | 391 | 420 | 97 | 58 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 52 | 21 | 0 | 136 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .248 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 13 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 38 | 108 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .167 |
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 25 | 98 | 114 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .367 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 97 | 114 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .371 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 198 | 231 | 74 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 74 | 26 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .374 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 59 | 239 | 273 | 64 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 39 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 23 | 47 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .191 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 79 | 86 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 615 | 658 | 138 | 80 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 66 | 74 | 29 | 0 | 219 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 59 | 211 | 228 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .185 |
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 94 | 390 | 416 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .262 |
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 95 | 393 | 419 | 102 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .260 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 45 | 174 | 193 | 52 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .299 |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 83 | 336 | 349 | 82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 | .244 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 510 | 542 | 134 | 85 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 144 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 6 | .263 |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 118 | 419 | 461 | 109 | 69 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 61 | 65 | 30 | 2 | 137 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 5 | .260 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 8 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 124 | 440 | 491 | 116 | 66 | 31 | 3 | 16 | 58 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 125 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 | .264 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 18 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 49 | 179 | 193 | 62 | 36 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .346 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 27 | 46 | 49 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .326 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 74 | 118 | 124 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 11 | 46 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 20 | 37 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 118 | 391 | 420 | 97 | 58 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 52 | 21 | 0 | 136 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .248 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 13 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 38 | 108 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .167 |
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 25 | 98 | 114 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .367 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 97 | 114 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .371 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 198 | 231 | 74 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 74 | 26 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .374 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 59 | 239 | 273 | 64 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 39 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .268 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 23 | 47 | 59 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .191 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 79 | 86 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 235 | 615 | 658 | 138 | 80 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 66 | 74 | 29 | 0 | 219 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 4.8% | 28.5% | 0.17 | .185 | .227 | .261 | .487 | .076 | 6.5 | .259 | 0.3 | 10 | -17.3 | .228 | 38 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -93 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2.9% | 24.8% | 0.12 | .262 | .284 | .410 | .695 | .149 | 6.2 | .330 | -1.6 | 42 | -13.6 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2.9% | 24.6% | 0.12 | .260 | .282 | .407 | .689 | .148 | 6.2 | .326 | -1.6 | 42 | -14.4 | .299 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 8.3% | 23.8% | 0.35 | .299 | .358 | .575 | .932 | .276 | 8.9 | .345 | 2.0 | 36 | 11.5 | .398 | 148 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3.4% | 28.1% | 0.12 | .244 | .272 | .375 | .647 | .131 | 5.9 | .322 | 0.5 | 31 | -9.3 | .293 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5.2% | 26.6% | 0.19 | .263 | .303 | .443 | .746 | .180 | 7.0 | .330 | 2.6 | 67 | 2.2 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 6.5% | 29.7% | 0.22 | .260 | .315 | .434 | .749 | .174 | 5.2 | .342 | 0.8 | 58 | 7.3 | .342 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .692 | .231 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 7.5% | 25.5% | 0.30 | .264 | .327 | .457 | .783 | .193 | 5.6 | .328 | 0.3 | 65 | 9.0 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .323 | .371 | .581 | .952 | .258 | 1.2 | .348 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.9 | .396 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 6.2% | 28.0% | 0.22 | .346 | .389 | .570 | .958 | .223 | 6.7 | .467 | 0.6 | 37 | 14.9 | .418 | 166 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 4.1% | 22.4% | 0.18 | .326 | .367 | .609 | .976 | .283 | 4.9 | .355 | 0.8 | 10 | 3.2 | .407 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 4.8% | 34.7% | 0.14 | .178 | .218 | .356 | .574 | .178 | 2.1 | .229 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 8 | -6.9 | .247 | 48 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .239 | .413 | .065 | 2.6 | .241 | 0.0 | 0 | -6.7 | .178 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 11.4% | 34.1% | 0.33 | .189 | .295 | .378 | .674 | .189 | 0.8 | .238 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.5 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 5.0% | 32.4% | 0.15 | .248 | .290 | .435 | .725 | .187 | 5.2 | .336 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 47 | -6.1 | .303 | 87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 8.0% | 40.0% | 0.20 | .273 | .320 | .591 | .911 | .318 | 1.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .297 | .077 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .138 | -21 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 9.8% | 34.1% | 0.29 | .167 | .268 | .333 | .602 | .167 | 4.3 | .226 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.1 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .634 | 268 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 10.5% | 21.9% | 0.48 | .367 | .430 | .786 | 1.216 | .418 | 8.1 | .394 | 1.0 | 31 | 14.9 | .499 | 200 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 12.3% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .371 | .447 | .866 | 1.313 | .495 | 3.9 | .390 | 0.0 | 34 | 17.3 | .514 | 195 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 11.3% | 22.5% | 0.50 | .374 | .442 | .823 | 1.265 | .449 | 7.0 | .398 | 1.0 | 66 | 32.9 | .508 | 198 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .500 | .071 | 1.6 | .333 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .216 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.3% | 31.1% | 0.33 | .268 | .348 | .502 | .850 | .234 | 6.3 | .345 | 1.1 | 42 | 0.0 | .368 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16.9% | 33.9% | 0.50 | .191 | .322 | .234 | .556 | .043 | 5.0 | .310 | 0.1 | 5 | -3.2 | .273 | 55 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.2% | 36.0% | 0.03 | .203 | .244 | .329 | .573 | .127 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6 | -5.0 | .249 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 34.5% | 0.18 | .210 | .266 | .368 | .634 | .159 | 4.6 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .224 | .266 | .397 | .663 | .172 | 4.8 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 60 | -21.1 | .280 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 4.8% | 28.5% | 0.17 | .185 | .227 | .261 | .487 | .076 | 6.5 | .259 | 0.3 | 10 | -17.3 | .228 | 38 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -93 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2.9% | 24.8% | 0.12 | .262 | .284 | .410 | .695 | .149 | 6.2 | .330 | -1.6 | 42 | -13.6 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 2.9% | 24.6% | 0.12 | .260 | .282 | .407 | .689 | .148 | 6.2 | .326 | -1.6 | 42 | -14.4 | .299 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 8.3% | 23.8% | 0.35 | .299 | .358 | .575 | .932 | .276 | 8.9 | .345 | 2.0 | 36 | 11.5 | .398 | 148 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3.4% | 28.1% | 0.12 | .244 | .272 | .375 | .647 | .131 | 5.9 | .322 | 0.5 | 31 | -9.3 | .293 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 5.2% | 26.6% | 0.19 | .263 | .303 | .443 | .746 | .180 | 7.0 | .330 | 2.6 | 67 | 2.2 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 6.5% | 29.7% | 0.22 | .260 | .315 | .434 | .749 | .174 | 5.2 | .342 | 0.8 | 58 | 7.3 | .342 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .462 | .692 | .231 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 7.5% | 25.5% | 0.30 | .264 | .327 | .457 | .783 | .193 | 5.6 | .328 | 0.3 | 65 | 9.0 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.6% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .323 | .371 | .581 | .952 | .258 | 1.2 | .348 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.9 | .396 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 6.2% | 28.0% | 0.22 | .346 | .389 | .570 | .958 | .223 | 6.7 | .467 | 0.6 | 37 | 14.9 | .418 | 166 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 4.1% | 22.4% | 0.18 | .326 | .367 | .609 | .976 | .283 | 4.9 | .355 | 0.8 | 10 | 3.2 | .407 | 150 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 4.8% | 34.7% | 0.14 | .178 | .218 | .356 | .574 | .178 | 2.1 | .229 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 8 | -6.9 | .247 | 48 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .239 | .413 | .065 | 2.6 | .241 | 0.0 | 0 | -6.7 | .178 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 11.4% | 34.1% | 0.33 | .189 | .295 | .378 | .674 | .189 | 0.8 | .238 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.5 | .294 | 69 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 5.0% | 32.4% | 0.15 | .248 | .290 | .435 | .725 | .187 | 5.2 | .336 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 47 | -6.1 | .303 | 87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 8.0% | 40.0% | 0.20 | .273 | .320 | .591 | .911 | .318 | 1.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .077 | .143 | .154 | .297 | .077 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .138 | -21 | |||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 9.8% | 34.1% | 0.29 | .167 | .268 | .333 | .602 | .167 | 4.3 | .226 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.1 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .634 | 268 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 10.5% | 21.9% | 0.48 | .367 | .430 | .786 | 1.216 | .418 | 8.1 | .394 | 1.0 | 31 | 14.9 | .499 | 200 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 12.3% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .371 | .447 | .866 | 1.313 | .495 | 3.9 | .390 | 0.0 | 34 | 17.3 | .514 | 195 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 11.3% | 22.5% | 0.50 | .374 | .442 | .823 | 1.265 | .449 | 7.0 | .398 | 1.0 | 66 | 32.9 | .508 | 198 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .500 | .071 | 1.6 | .333 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .216 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.3% | 31.1% | 0.33 | .268 | .348 | .502 | .850 | .234 | 6.3 | .345 | 1.1 | 42 | 0.0 | .368 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16.9% | 33.9% | 0.50 | .191 | .322 | .234 | .556 | .043 | 5.0 | .310 | 0.1 | 5 | -3.2 | .273 | 55 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.2% | 36.0% | 0.03 | .203 | .244 | .329 | .573 | .127 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 6 | -5.0 | .249 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 34.5% | 0.18 | .210 | .266 | .368 | .634 | .159 | 4.6 | .290 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 33.3% | 0.13 | .224 | .266 | .397 | .663 | .172 | 4.8 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 60 | -21.1 | .280 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 75 | 89.6 | 112.4 | 11.3 | 7 | 9.3% | 30 | 40.0% | .178 | .198 | .356 | .369 | .247 | .263 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 259 | 89.6 | 113.3 | 17.0 | 29 | 11.2% | 107 | 41.3% | .248 | .237 | .435 | .445 | .303 | .308 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9 | 90.6 | 105.2 | 14.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .077 | .174 | .154 | .332 | .138 | .250 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 88.4 | 107.0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .214 | .244 | .286 | .298 | .216 | .239 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 157 | 89.0 | 111.7 | 15.8 | 14 | 8.9% | 67 | 42.7% | .268 | .201 | .502 | .358 | .368 | .285 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 50 | 87.0 | 111.0 | 16.5 | 4 | 8.0% | 16 | 32.0% | .203 | .181 | .329 | .299 | .249 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 402 | 89.3 | 113.3 | 15.9 | 41 | 10.2% | 159 | 39.6% | .224 | .221 | .397 | .406 | .280 | .287 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 75 | 89.6 | 112.4 | 11.3 | 7 | 9.3% | 30 | 40.0% | .178 | .198 | .356 | .369 | .247 | .263 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 259 | 89.6 | 113.3 | 17.0 | 29 | 11.2% | 107 | 41.3% | .248 | .237 | .435 | .445 | .303 | .308 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 9 | 90.6 | 105.2 | 14.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .077 | .174 | .154 | .332 | .138 | .250 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 88.4 | 107.0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .214 | .244 | .286 | .298 | .216 | .239 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 157 | 89.0 | 111.7 | 15.8 | 14 | 8.9% | 67 | 42.7% | .268 | .201 | .502 | .358 | .368 | .285 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 50 | 87.0 | 111.0 | 16.5 | 4 | 8.0% | 16 | 32.0% | .203 | .181 | .329 | .299 | .249 | .236 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 402 | 89.3 | 113.3 | 15.9 | 41 | 10.2% | 159 | 39.6% | .224 | .221 | .397 | .406 | .280 | .287 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 0.72 | 12.4% | 36.6% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 1.4% | 45.7% | 19.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 1.08 | 11.9% | 45.8% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 50.3% | 25.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 1.07 | 11.8% | 45.7% | 42.6% | 22.8% | 7.3% | 50.5% | 25.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.73 | 19.0% | 34.1% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 18.6% | 38.9% | 35.9% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.18 | 22.0% | 42.2% | 35.8% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 50.4% | 21.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0.99 | 20.9% | 39.4% | 39.7% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 0.88 | 18.5% | 38.1% | 43.4% | 21.3% | 13.1% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.09 | 23.1% | 40.1% | 36.9% | 26.1% | 13.9% | 45.0% | 19.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.64 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 0.73 | 27.4% | 30.6% | 41.9% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 45.3% | 38.7% | ||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.92 | 13.8% | 41.4% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.90 | 23.6% | 36.3% | 40.2% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 37.8% | 25.9% | 16.6% | 42.1% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 0.62 | 21.1% | 30.3% | 48.7% | 8.1% | 27.0% | 40.8% | 38.2% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 43.1% | 27.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.7% | 32.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 32.9% | 41.7% | 32.5% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 24.2% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.4% | 39.7% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 36.1% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 44.3% | 38.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 0.72 | 12.4% | 36.6% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 1.4% | 45.7% | 19.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 1.08 | 11.9% | 45.8% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 50.3% | 25.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 1.07 | 11.8% | 45.7% | 42.6% | 22.8% | 7.3% | 50.5% | 25.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.73 | 19.0% | 34.1% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 18.6% | 38.9% | 35.9% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.18 | 22.0% | 42.2% | 35.8% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 50.4% | 21.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 0.99 | 20.9% | 39.4% | 39.7% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 0.88 | 18.5% | 38.1% | 43.4% | 21.3% | 13.1% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.09 | 23.1% | 40.1% | 36.9% | 26.1% | 13.9% | 45.0% | 19.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.64 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 0.73 | 27.4% | 30.6% | 41.9% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 45.3% | 38.7% | ||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.92 | 13.8% | 41.4% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.64 | 18.2% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.90 | 23.6% | 36.3% | 40.2% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 37.8% | 25.9% | 16.6% | 42.1% | 41.3% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.40 | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 0.62 | 21.1% | 30.3% | 48.7% | 8.1% | 27.0% | 40.8% | 38.2% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.6% | 45.1% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 43.1% | 27.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.7% | 32.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 32.9% | 41.7% | 32.5% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 22.6% | 24.2% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.4% | 39.7% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 36.1% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 44.3% | 38.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 53 | 74 | 18 | 18 | 70 | 366 | 436 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 131 | 121 | 34 | 28 | 142 | 674 | 816 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 132 | 123 | 34 | 28 | 142 | 677 | 819 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 43 | 59 | 24 | 9 | 155 | 349 | 504 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 98 | 83 | 51 | 17 | 413 | 848 | 1261 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 141 | 142 | 75 | 26 | 568 | 1197 | 1765 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 107 | 122 | 52 | 26 | 618 | 1141 | 1759 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 27 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 125 | 115 | 72 | 30 | 715 | 1229 | 1944 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 38 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 262 | 476 | 738 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 9 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 74 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 325 | 486 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 12 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 124 | 166 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 72 | 99 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 94 | 104 | 61 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 557 | 1108 | 1665 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 30 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 216 | 302 | 518 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 23 | 37 | 16 | 3 | 200 | 276 | 476 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 175 | 242 | 417 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 49 | 70 | 31 | 10 | 375 | 521 | 896 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 61 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 62 | 62 | 28 | 14 | 409 | 689 | 1098 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 9 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 93 | 136 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 20 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 213 | 313 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 159 | 88 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 872 | 1705 | 2577 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 53 | 74 | 18 | 18 | 70 | 366 | 436 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 131 | 121 | 34 | 28 | 142 | 674 | 816 | |||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 132 | 123 | 34 | 28 | 142 | 677 | 819 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 43 | 59 | 24 | 9 | 155 | 349 | 504 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 98 | 83 | 51 | 17 | 413 | 848 | 1261 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 141 | 142 | 75 | 26 | 568 | 1197 | 1765 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 107 | 122 | 52 | 26 | 618 | 1141 | 1759 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 27 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 125 | 115 | 72 | 30 | 715 | 1229 | 1944 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 38 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 262 | 476 | 738 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 9 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 74 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 325 | 486 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 12 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 124 | 166 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 72 | 99 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 94 | 104 | 61 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 557 | 1108 | 1665 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 30 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 216 | 302 | 518 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 23 | 37 | 16 | 3 | 200 | 276 | 476 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 175 | 242 | 417 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 49 | 70 | 31 | 10 | 375 | 521 | 896 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 61 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 62 | 62 | 28 | 14 | 409 | 689 | 1098 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 9 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 93 | 136 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 20 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 213 | 313 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 159 | 88 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 872 | 1705 | 2577 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.79 | -2.92 | 1.13 | -9.65 | -1.00 | 1.09 | 0.58 | 16 | -0.68 | -0.96 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.51 | -8.05 | 7.54 | -13.14 | -1.27 | 1.06 | 1.68 | 8 | -0.57 | 0.09 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.45 | -0.57 | 0.12 | -2.94 | -0.28 | 1.30 | 2.28 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.20 | -0.39 | 0.19 | -2.59 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.51 | -1.27 | 0.76 | -7.89 | -0.82 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 4 | -0.44 | -0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.47 | -13.21 | 9.74 | -36.22 | -3.66 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 29 | -2.10 | -1.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.79 | -2.92 | 1.13 | -9.65 | -1.00 | 1.09 | 0.58 | 16 | -0.68 | -0.96 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.51 | -8.05 | 7.54 | -13.14 | -1.27 | 1.06 | 1.68 | 8 | -0.57 | 0.09 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.45 | -0.57 | 0.12 | -2.94 | -0.28 | 1.30 | 2.28 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.20 | -0.39 | 0.19 | -2.59 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.51 | -1.27 | 0.76 | -7.89 | -0.82 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 4 | -0.44 | -0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.47 | -13.21 | 9.74 | -36.22 | -3.66 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 29 | -2.10 | -1.25 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32.1% | 93.0 | 10.3% | 89.0 | 0.4% | 86.4 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 18.3% | 83.5 | 8.6% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 12.3% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 33.5% | 93.7 | 8.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 84.5 | 15.0% | 92.6 | 22.1% | 83.9 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 10.9% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 34.6% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 86.3 | 1.9% | 78.5 | 13.5% | 93.6 | 17.3% | 83.2 | 17.3% | 78.2 | 11.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 29.5% | 94.1 | 1.6% | 90.8 | 34.4% | 94.1 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 9.8% | 86.0 | 6.6% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 30.5% | 93.0 | 7.3% | 88.1 | 0.4% | 86.6 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 28.7% | 83.5 | 7.6% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 81.3 | 9.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 94.5 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 83.6 | 5.1% | 74.7 | 4.8% | 81.4 | 14.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 85.4 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 21.0% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 77.8 | 2.0% | 81.6 | 11.6% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32.1% | 93.0 | 10.3% | 89.0 | 0.4% | 86.4 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 18.3% | 83.5 | 8.6% | 77.9 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 12.3% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 33.5% | 93.7 | 8.5% | 87.5 | 1.2% | 84.5 | 15.0% | 92.6 | 22.1% | 83.9 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 10.9% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 34.6% | 92.4 | 3.8% | 86.3 | 1.9% | 78.5 | 13.5% | 93.6 | 17.3% | 83.2 | 17.3% | 78.2 | 11.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 29.5% | 94.1 | 1.6% | 90.8 | 34.4% | 94.1 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 9.8% | 86.0 | 6.6% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 30.5% | 93.0 | 7.3% | 88.1 | 0.4% | 86.6 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 28.7% | 83.5 | 7.6% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 81.3 | 9.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 94.5 | 5.7% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 83.6 | 5.1% | 74.7 | 4.8% | 81.4 | 14.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 85.4 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 21.0% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 77.8 | 2.0% | 81.6 | 11.6% | 83.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -2.3 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -4.0 | 1.41 | 0.34 | 3.45 | -2.73 | -2.56 | -2.34 | -6.63 | -6.59 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -1.9 | 0.7 | -8.3 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | -5.3 | 0.07 | -1.33 | 3.64 | -3.34 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 6.02 | -2.95 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -6.33 | -10.50 | 6.66 | -13.67 | 3.11 | -1.67 | -8.38 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -6.95 | -31.14 | 0.72 | 6.37 | 4.74 | -6.13 | -11.61 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -1.0 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.75 | 1.95 | -0.70 | -4.77 | -1.45 | 6.57 | -2.42 | -2.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -13.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -11.4 | -0.19 | -0.74 | 1.88 | -3.36 | 0.81 | 0.30 | -0.73 | -3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -2.1 | -2.3 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -4.0 | 1.41 | 0.34 | 3.45 | -2.73 | -2.56 | -2.34 | -6.63 | -6.59 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -1.9 | 0.7 | -8.3 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | -5.3 | 0.07 | -1.33 | 3.64 | -3.34 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 6.02 | -2.95 | |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -6.33 | -10.50 | 6.66 | -13.67 | 3.11 | -1.67 | -8.38 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -6.95 | -31.14 | 0.72 | 6.37 | 4.74 | -6.13 | -11.61 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -1.0 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.75 | 1.95 | -0.70 | -4.77 | -1.45 | 6.57 | -2.42 | -2.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -13.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -11.4 | -0.19 | -0.74 | 1.88 | -3.36 | 0.81 | 0.30 | -0.73 | -3.83 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 72.7% | 53.9% | 28.5% | 33.5% | 11.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 71.7% | 58.1% | 29.3% | 30.0% | 10.4% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 71.8% | 58.3% | 29.1% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 55.2% | 56.8% | 32.6% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 53.4% | 70.7% | 47.0% | 15.6% | 13.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 53.9% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 51.3% | 63.9% | 52.5% | 18.5% | 13.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 74.1% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 47.2% | 71.0% | 50.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 56.9% | 75.6% | 17.1% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 48.9% | 70.4% | 51.8% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 71.7% | 62.1% | 26.5% | 27.2% | 8.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 78.0% | 54.3% | 43.4% | 77.9% | 67.0% | 47.7% | 55.6% | 17.7% | 12.6% | 30.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 56.6% | 62.8% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 18.1% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 65.7% | 41.5% | 36.4% | 38.4% | 7.1% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 34.1% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 44.8% | 77.9% | 66.8% | 48.7% | 64.8% | 17.2% | 14.7% | 31.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 67.2% | 46.3% | 44.0% | 36.1% | 11.5% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 33.3% | 90.9% | 70.6% | 42.3% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 52.8% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.0% | 67.0% | 44.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 42.9% | 70.9% | 45.6% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 42.6% | 69.1% | 44.6% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 15.2% | 67.9% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 84.2% | 79.2% | 45.9% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.8% | 21.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 30.0% | 63.1% | 45.9% | 47.4% | 76.0% | 66.3% | 48.1% | 50.5% | 15.5% | 16.8% | 32.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 52.9% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 36.4% | 60.2% | 48.6% | 51.8% | 79.4% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.5% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 70.3% | 51.3% | 45.5% | 78.4% | 67.4% | 48.6% | 61.9% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 22.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 72.7% | 53.9% | 28.5% | 33.5% | 11.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 71.7% | 58.1% | 29.3% | 30.0% | 10.4% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | MiLB | 71.8% | 58.3% | 29.1% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 55.2% | 56.8% | 32.6% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 53.4% | 70.7% | 47.0% | 15.6% | 13.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 53.9% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 53.3% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 51.3% | 63.9% | 52.5% | 18.5% | 13.5% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 74.1% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 47.2% | 71.0% | 50.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 56.9% | 75.6% | 17.1% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 48.9% | 70.4% | 51.8% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 71.7% | 62.1% | 26.5% | 27.2% | 8.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 32.7% | 78.0% | 54.3% | 43.4% | 77.9% | 67.0% | 47.7% | 55.6% | 17.7% | 12.6% | 30.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 56.6% | 62.8% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 18.1% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 65.7% | 41.5% | 36.4% | 38.4% | 7.1% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 34.1% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 44.8% | 77.9% | 66.8% | 48.7% | 64.8% | 17.2% | 14.7% | 31.8% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 67.2% | 46.3% | 44.0% | 36.1% | 11.5% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 50.0% | 32.7% | 33.3% | 90.9% | 70.6% | 42.3% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 52.8% | 16.8% | 14.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 42.0% | 67.0% | 44.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 42.9% | 70.9% | 45.6% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 42.6% | 69.1% | 44.6% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 15.2% | 67.9% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 84.2% | 79.2% | 45.9% | 42.9% | 6.6% | 14.8% | 21.3% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 30.0% | 63.1% | 45.9% | 47.4% | 76.0% | 66.3% | 48.1% | 50.5% | 15.5% | 16.8% | 32.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 52.9% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 36.4% | 60.2% | 48.6% | 51.8% | 79.4% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.5% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 70.3% | 51.3% | 45.5% | 78.4% | 67.4% | 48.6% | 61.9% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 22.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 81.5% | 80.0% | 27.8% | 63.4% | 68.6% | 38.3% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 81.4% | 25.8% | 59.8% | 66.3% | 42.5% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 22.8% | 12.2% | 22.2% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 57.1% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 19.7% | 44.0% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 74.3% | 79.9% | 24.4% | 52.0% | 66.4% | 40.1% | 25.8% | 34.8% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 68.6% | 45.7% | 35.4% | 39.1% | 20.6% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 81.1% | 26.1% | 58.1% | 67.5% | 42.0% | 26.7% | 30.2% | 23.2% | 10.6% | 20.8% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 81.5% | 80.0% | 27.8% | 63.4% | 68.6% | 38.3% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 81.4% | 25.8% | 59.8% | 66.3% | 42.5% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 22.8% | 12.2% | 22.2% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 57.1% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 83.3% | 70.0% | 19.7% | 44.0% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 74.3% | 79.9% | 24.4% | 52.0% | 66.4% | 40.1% | 25.8% | 34.8% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 68.6% | 45.7% | 35.4% | 39.1% | 20.6% | 8.7% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 81.1% | 26.1% | 58.1% | 67.5% | 42.0% | 26.7% | 30.2% | 23.2% | 10.6% | 20.8% | 8.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 1B | 11 | 7 | 64.1 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 17 | 15 | 136.1 | 124 | 4 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 98 | 7 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 11 | 111.1 | 89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.2 | 72 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 61 | 55 | 485.1 | 438 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 11 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1B | 17 | 17 | 143.2 | 131 | 8 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 162 | 13 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 16 | 13 | 110.2 | 102 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108 | 80 | 724.1 | 645 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 14 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 94 | 93 | 833.0 | 172 | 258 | 20 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 24 | 22 | 179.2 | 28 | 42 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2B | 69 | 68 | 603.2 | 108 | 167 | 7 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 2B | 62 | 57 | 504.1 | 109 | 167 | 11 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 14 | 12 | 113.0 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 8 | 3 | 36.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 5 | 58.2 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 3B | 58 | 56 | 499.0 | 30 | 92 | 24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 93 | 88 | 764.2 | 54 | 175 | 24 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 3 | 27.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 12 | 8 | 67.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | LF | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | LF | 11 | 8 | 83.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 62.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 26 | 19 | 191.2 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | LF | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 38 | 21 | 220.1 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | CF | 11 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | CF | 20 | 19 | 167.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | RF | 13 | 12 | 114.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 17 | 5 | 52.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | RF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 107.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | RF | 25 | 25 | 217.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 34 | 18 | 170.2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 25 | 5 | 68.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 34 | 25 | 250.2 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 73 | 39 | 394.0 | 79 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 1B | 11 | 7 | 64.1 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 17 | 15 | 136.1 | 124 | 4 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 14 | 14 | 121.0 | 98 | 7 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 11 | 111.1 | 89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.2 | 72 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 61 | 55 | 485.1 | 438 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 11 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1B | 17 | 17 | 143.2 | 131 | 8 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 162 | 13 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 16 | 13 | 110.2 | 102 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 108 | 80 | 724.1 | 645 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 14 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 94 | 93 | 833.0 | 172 | 258 | 20 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 24 | 22 | 179.2 | 28 | 42 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 2B | 69 | 68 | 603.2 | 108 | 167 | 7 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 2B | 62 | 57 | 504.1 | 109 | 167 | 11 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 14 | 12 | 113.0 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 8 | 3 | 36.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 5 | 58.2 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | 3B | 58 | 56 | 499.0 | 30 | 92 | 24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 93 | 88 | 764.2 | 54 | 175 | 24 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 28.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 3 | 27.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 68.1 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 12 | 8 | 67.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | LF | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | LF | 11 | 8 | 83.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 62.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 26 | 19 | 191.2 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | LF | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 38 | 21 | 220.1 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | CF | 11 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | CF | 20 | 19 | 167.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | RF | 13 | 12 | 114.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 17 | 5 | 52.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | RAK | NPB | RF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 107.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | RF | 25 | 25 | 217.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 34 | 18 | 170.2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAD | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 25 | 5 | 68.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 34 | 25 | 250.2 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 11 | 6 | 61.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 73 | 39 | 394.0 | 79 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 110.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -7.9 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 44.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -23.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -14.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 69.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -9.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -8.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -5.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 69.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 110.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -7.9 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 44.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -23.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -14.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 69.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -9.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -8.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -5.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -12.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 69.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 2 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 98.9% (89) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 99.1% (110) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 97.1% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 97.1% (35) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 98.2% (55) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (21) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 98.9% (89) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 99.1% (110) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 90.9% (11) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 97.1% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 97.1% (35) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 98.2% (55) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 245.1 | 2 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245.1 | 2 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 245.1 | 2 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245.1 | 2 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 110.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 1.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 111.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1B | 485.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 110.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 724.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2B | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 27.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3B | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 67.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | LF | 191.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | LF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 220.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | CF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | RF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | RF | 56.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 170.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | OF | 250.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | OF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 394.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -7.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -7.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | -7.0 | -6.5 | -5.8 | 2.0 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -4.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -4.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.8 | 1.0 | 4.4 | -10.5 | -21.8 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 20.5 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$4.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -7.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -7.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | -7.0 | -6.5 | -5.8 | 2.0 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -2.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -4.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -4.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.8 | 1.0 | 4.4 | -10.5 | -21.8 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 20.5 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$4.0 |

