Batting
- RosterResource
Engelb Vielma
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'11" / 155
DOB: 6/22/1994
(32 years, 4 months, 16 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 6 |
| PA | 8 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .250 |
| SLG | .143 |
| wOBA | .196 |
| wRC+ | 17 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.018MiLB Options
1
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 6 |
| PA | 8 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .250 |
| SLG | .143 |
| wOBA | .196 |
| wRC+ | 17 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.018MiLB Options
1
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 18 | 44 | 181 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 9.9% | 14.9% | .064 | .318 | .268 | .354 | .331 | .343 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 19 | 42 | 152 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 9.9% | 15.1% | .023 | .282 | .237 | .320 | .260 | .292 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 19 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.8% | 26.9% | .000 | .313 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .268 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 9.0% | 16.9% | .019 | .286 | .234 | .318 | .253 | .288 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 20 | 112 | 459 | 1 | 63 | 33 | 10 | 6.1% | 15.5% | .057 | .313 | .266 | .313 | .323 | .297 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 120 | 501 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 35 | 7.0% | 14.2% | .036 | .315 | .270 | .321 | .306 | .301 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .896 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .294 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .277 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 22 | 90 | 367 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 9.3% | 16.9% | .048 | .333 | .271 | .345 | .318 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 397 | 0 | 52 | 21 | 12 | 9.8% | 17.6% | .044 | .331 | .265 | .344 | .310 | .313 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | .455 | .455 | .455 | .636 | .464 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 23 | 34 | 141 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 9.9% | 9.2% | .042 | .312 | .286 | .362 | .328 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 87 | 314 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 3.5% | 22.9% | .054 | .266 | .206 | .233 | .260 | .223 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 121 | 455 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 5.5% | 18.7% | .051 | .281 | .229 | .273 | .280 | .254 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 23 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.3% | 20.9% | .105 | .233 | .184 | .256 | .289 | .248 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 24 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13.3% | 23.3% | .077 | .211 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .235 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .183 | 17 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .293 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 37 | 132 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.0% | .080 | .288 | .204 | .308 | .283 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 144 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 11.1% | 24.3% | .074 | .287 | .205 | .312 | .279 | .278 | 66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .183 | 17 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 18 | 44 | 181 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 9.9% | 14.9% | .064 | .318 | .268 | .354 | .331 | .343 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 19 | 42 | 152 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 9.9% | 15.1% | .023 | .282 | .237 | .320 | .260 | .292 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 19 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.8% | 26.9% | .000 | .313 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .268 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 178 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 9.0% | 16.9% | .019 | .286 | .234 | .318 | .253 | .288 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 20 | 112 | 459 | 1 | 63 | 33 | 10 | 6.1% | 15.5% | .057 | .313 | .266 | .313 | .323 | .297 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 120 | 501 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 35 | 7.0% | 14.2% | .036 | .315 | .270 | .321 | .306 | .301 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .896 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .294 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .277 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 22 | 90 | 367 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 9.3% | 16.9% | .048 | .333 | .271 | .345 | .318 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 98 | 397 | 0 | 52 | 21 | 12 | 9.8% | 17.6% | .044 | .331 | .265 | .344 | .310 | .313 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .182 | .455 | .455 | .455 | .636 | .464 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 23 | 34 | 141 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 9.9% | 9.2% | .042 | .312 | .286 | .362 | .328 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 87 | 314 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 3.5% | 22.9% | .054 | .266 | .206 | .233 | .260 | .223 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 121 | 455 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 5.5% | 18.7% | .051 | .281 | .229 | .273 | .280 | .254 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 23 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .083 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .219 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.3% | 20.9% | .105 | .233 | .184 | .256 | .289 | .248 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 24 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13.3% | 23.3% | .077 | .211 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .235 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .183 | 17 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .293 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 37 | 132 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 10.6% | 25.0% | .080 | .288 | .204 | .308 | .283 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 40 | 144 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 11.1% | 24.3% | .074 | .287 | .205 | .312 | .279 | .278 | 66 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .333 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .183 | 17 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 44 | 157 | 181 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | .268 |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 42 | 131 | 152 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .237 |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 154 | 178 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .234 |
| 2014 | MIN | A | 112 | 418 | 459 | 111 | 93 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | .266 |
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 120 | 441 | 501 | 119 | 107 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 12 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 90 | 314 | 367 | 85 | 74 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 8 | .271 |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 339 | 397 | 90 | 79 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 21 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 8 | .265 |
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 34 | 119 | 141 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .286 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 87 | 296 | 314 | 61 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | .206 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 121 | 415 | 455 | 95 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | .229 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 12 | 38 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 20 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 37 | 113 | 132 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .204 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 122 | 144 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 44 | 157 | 181 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | .268 |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 42 | 131 | 152 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .237 |
| 2013 | MIN | R | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 154 | 178 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .234 |
| 2014 | MIN | A | 112 | 418 | 459 | 111 | 93 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | .266 |
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 120 | 441 | 501 | 119 | 107 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 12 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 90 | 314 | 367 | 85 | 74 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 8 | .271 |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 339 | 397 | 90 | 79 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 21 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 8 | .265 |
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 34 | 119 | 141 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .286 |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 87 | 296 | 314 | 61 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | .206 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 121 | 415 | 455 | 95 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | .229 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 12 | 38 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 20 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 37 | 113 | 132 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .204 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 122 | 144 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .205 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 9.9% | 14.9% | 0.67 | .268 | .354 | .331 | .685 | .064 | 8.3 | .318 | 1.5 | 23 | 0.9 | .343 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 9.9% | 15.1% | 0.65 | .237 | .320 | .260 | .580 | .023 | 5.1 | .282 | 0.1 | 14 | -3.3 | .292 | 82 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3.8% | 26.9% | 0.14 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .525 | .000 | 6.3 | .313 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .268 | 64 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 9.0% | 16.9% | 0.53 | .234 | .318 | .253 | .571 | .019 | 5.6 | .286 | 0.3 | 16 | -4.4 | .288 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 6.1% | 15.5% | 0.39 | .266 | .313 | .323 | .636 | .057 | 5.9 | .313 | -0.6 | 45 | -8.4 | .297 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 7.0% | 14.2% | 0.49 | .270 | .321 | .306 | .627 | .036 | 5.7 | .315 | 2.4 | 47 | -3.5 | .301 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .896 | 472 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 16.7% | 26.7% | 0.63 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 6.6 | .294 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.9 | .277 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 9.3% | 16.9% | 0.55 | .271 | .345 | .318 | .663 | .048 | 6.0 | .333 | -1.4 | 39 | -1.2 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 9.8% | 17.6% | 0.56 | .265 | .344 | .310 | .653 | .044 | 6.0 | .331 | -1.0 | 41 | -2.1 | .313 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .455 | .455 | .636 | 1.091 | .182 | 4.5 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .464 | 184 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 9.9% | 9.2% | 1.08 | .286 | .362 | .328 | .690 | .042 | 1.4 | .312 | -0.9 | 16 | 0.7 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 3.5% | 22.9% | 0.15 | .206 | .233 | .260 | .493 | .054 | 5.0 | .266 | -1.7 | 11 | -24.6 | .223 | 30 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 5.5% | 18.7% | 0.29 | .229 | .273 | .280 | .552 | .051 | 3.8 | .281 | -2.6 | 27 | -24.0 | .254 | 51 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .219 | 29 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 9.3% | 20.9% | 0.44 | .184 | .256 | .289 | .545 | .105 | 3.7 | .233 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.4 | .248 | 56 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13.3% | 23.3% | 0.57 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .497 | .077 | 9.4 | .211 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.6 | .235 | 32 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 17 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 10.6% | 25.0% | 0.42 | .204 | .308 | .283 | .591 | .080 | 3.7 | .288 | -0.4 | 10 | -7.6 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 24.3% | 0.46 | .205 | .312 | .279 | .591 | .074 | 3.9 | .287 | -0.4 | 12 | -7.7 | .278 | 66 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 9.9% | 14.9% | 0.67 | .268 | .354 | .331 | .685 | .064 | 8.3 | .318 | 1.5 | 23 | 0.9 | .343 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 9.9% | 15.1% | 0.65 | .237 | .320 | .260 | .580 | .023 | 5.1 | .282 | 0.1 | 14 | -3.3 | .292 | 82 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3.8% | 26.9% | 0.14 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .525 | .000 | 6.3 | .313 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .268 | 64 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 9.0% | 16.9% | 0.53 | .234 | .318 | .253 | .571 | .019 | 5.6 | .286 | 0.3 | 16 | -4.4 | .288 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 6.1% | 15.5% | 0.39 | .266 | .313 | .323 | .636 | .057 | 5.9 | .313 | -0.6 | 45 | -8.4 | .297 | 83 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 7.0% | 14.2% | 0.49 | .270 | .321 | .306 | .627 | .036 | 5.7 | .315 | 2.4 | 47 | -3.5 | .301 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .896 | 472 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 16.7% | 26.7% | 0.63 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 6.6 | .294 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.9 | .277 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 9.3% | 16.9% | 0.55 | .271 | .345 | .318 | .663 | .048 | 6.0 | .333 | -1.4 | 39 | -1.2 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 9.8% | 17.6% | 0.56 | .265 | .344 | .310 | .653 | .044 | 6.0 | .331 | -1.0 | 41 | -2.1 | .313 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .455 | .455 | .636 | 1.091 | .182 | 4.5 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .464 | 184 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 9.9% | 9.2% | 1.08 | .286 | .362 | .328 | .690 | .042 | 1.4 | .312 | -0.9 | 16 | 0.7 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 3.5% | 22.9% | 0.15 | .206 | .233 | .260 | .493 | .054 | 5.0 | .266 | -1.7 | 11 | -24.6 | .223 | 30 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 5.5% | 18.7% | 0.29 | .229 | .273 | .280 | .552 | .051 | 3.8 | .281 | -2.6 | 27 | -24.0 | .254 | 51 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .250 | .481 | .083 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .219 | 29 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 9.3% | 20.9% | 0.44 | .184 | .256 | .289 | .545 | .105 | 3.7 | .233 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.4 | .248 | 56 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13.3% | 23.3% | 0.57 | .154 | .267 | .231 | .497 | .077 | 9.4 | .211 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.6 | .235 | 32 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 17 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .222 | .364 | .222 | .586 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 10.6% | 25.0% | 0.42 | .204 | .308 | .283 | .591 | .080 | 3.7 | .288 | -0.4 | 10 | -7.6 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.1% | 24.3% | 0.46 | .205 | .312 | .279 | .591 | .074 | 3.9 | .287 | -0.4 | 12 | -7.7 | .278 | 66 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .196 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 1.13 | 11.7% | 46.9% | 41.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 15.6% | 46.8% | 37.6% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 21.2% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 68.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.5% | 47.6% | 37.9% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 19.4% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.1% | 37.9% | 13.1% | 0.8% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 1.72 | 13.9% | 54.4% | 31.7% | 12.9% | 0.9% | 39.9% | 23.5% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.05 | 21.7% | 52.6% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 28.7% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.04 | 21.9% | 52.5% | 25.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1.23 | 25.0% | 41.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 19.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.39 | 25.4% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.3% | 42.7% | 32.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 5.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2.10 | 17.7% | 55.7% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 23.2% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2.18 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 22.2% | 36.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 1.13 | 11.7% | 46.9% | 41.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 15.6% | 46.8% | 37.6% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 21.2% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 68.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.5% | 47.6% | 37.9% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 19.4% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 1.32 | 12.0% | 50.1% | 37.9% | 13.1% | 0.8% | 46.2% | 21.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 1.72 | 13.9% | 54.4% | 31.7% | 12.9% | 0.9% | 39.9% | 23.5% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.05 | 21.7% | 52.6% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 28.7% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 2.04 | 21.9% | 52.5% | 25.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1.23 | 25.0% | 41.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 19.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.39 | 25.4% | 43.3% | 31.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 24.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.3% | 42.7% | 32.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 5.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2.10 | 17.7% | 55.7% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 23.2% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 2.18 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 22.2% | 36.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 60 | 53 | 15 | 10 | 87 | 218 | 305 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 51 | 41 | 17 | 5 | 69 | 183 | 252 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 59 | 47 | 18 | 6 | 77 | 220 | 297 | |||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 172 | 130 | 41 | 17 | 186 | 640 | 826 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 199 | 116 | 51 | 15 | 209 | 686 | 895 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 131 | 64 | 54 | 8 | 490 | 861 | 1351 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 139 | 68 | 58 | 8 | 541 | 940 | 1481 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 43 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 175 | 316 | 491 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 97 | 70 | 57 | 17 | 342 | 818 | 1160 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 140 | 105 | 83 | 24 | 517 | 1134 | 1651 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 123 | 171 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 44 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 305 | 500 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 216 | 335 | 551 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 60 | 53 | 15 | 10 | 87 | 218 | 305 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 51 | 41 | 17 | 5 | 69 | 183 | 252 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 59 | 47 | 18 | 6 | 77 | 220 | 297 | |||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 172 | 130 | 41 | 17 | 186 | 640 | 826 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 199 | 116 | 51 | 15 | 209 | 686 | 895 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 131 | 64 | 54 | 8 | 490 | 861 | 1351 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 139 | 68 | 58 | 8 | 541 | 940 | 1481 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 43 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 175 | 316 | 491 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 97 | 70 | 57 | 17 | 342 | 818 | 1160 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 140 | 105 | 83 | 24 | 517 | 1134 | 1651 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 123 | 171 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 44 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 305 | 500 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 216 | 335 | 551 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 66.9% | 64.7% | 16.6% | 23.6% | 4.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 64.3% | 69.8% | 15.1% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 73.3% | 48.5% | 23.1% | 37.8% | 8.9% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 65.7% | 66.2% | 16.3% | 22.2% | 8.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 69.2% | 70.5% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 8.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 68.8% | 71.1% | 19.4% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 36.2% | 72.3% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 43.7% | 80.8% | 48.5% | 8.4% | 19.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 43.0% | 80.2% | 48.9% | 8.5% | 20.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 46.6% | 84.7% | 36.9% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 52.1% | 76.8% | 51.6% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 79.0% | 47.0% | 10.6% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 73.9% | 58.8% | 23.1% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 60.8% | 74.0% | 53.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 66.1% | 56.8% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 5.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 84.6% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 35.1% | 87.5% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 51.0% | 73.1% | 41.7% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 43.2% | 75.5% | 42.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 43.9% | 75.2% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 84.6% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 35.1% | 87.5% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 66.9% | 64.7% | 16.6% | 23.6% | 4.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 64.3% | 69.8% | 15.1% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 73.3% | 48.5% | 23.1% | 37.8% | 8.9% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 65.7% | 66.2% | 16.3% | 22.2% | 8.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 69.2% | 70.5% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 8.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 68.8% | 71.1% | 19.4% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 36.2% | 72.3% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 43.7% | 80.8% | 48.5% | 8.4% | 19.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 43.0% | 80.2% | 48.9% | 8.5% | 20.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 46.6% | 84.7% | 36.9% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 52.1% | 76.8% | 51.6% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 79.0% | 47.0% | 10.6% | 17.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 73.9% | 58.8% | 23.1% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 60.8% | 74.0% | 53.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 66.1% | 56.8% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 5.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 84.6% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 35.1% | 87.5% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 51.0% | 73.1% | 41.7% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 43.2% | 75.5% | 42.4% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 43.9% | 75.2% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 84.6% | 51.4% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 35.1% | 87.5% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 2B | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 36 | 43 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.2 | 10 | 51 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | SS | 35 | 35 | 297.2 | 57 | 103 | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | SS | 36 | 33 | 276.1 | 48 | 86 | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | SS | 105 | 105 | 904.0 | 164 | 294 | 17 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | SS | 120 | 118 | 1054.2 | 171 | 390 | 21 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | SS | 57 | 57 | 502.2 | 103 | 165 | 13 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | SS | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 30 | 45 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | SS | 84 | 84 | 727.1 | 134 | 231 | 7 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 99.2 | 10 | 23 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | SS | 34 | 34 | 291.1 | 40 | 73 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | R | 2B | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | 2B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 36 | 43 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | 3B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 181.2 | 10 | 51 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | SS | 35 | 35 | 297.2 | 57 | 103 | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | R | SS | 36 | 33 | 276.1 | 48 | 86 | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A | SS | 105 | 105 | 904.0 | 164 | 294 | 17 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | SS | 120 | 118 | 1054.2 | 171 | 390 | 21 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A+ | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | SS | 57 | 57 | 502.2 | 103 | 165 | 13 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | SS | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 30 | 45 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | SS | 84 | 84 | 727.1 | 134 | 231 | 7 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 99.2 | 10 | 23 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | SS | 34 | 34 | 291.1 | 40 | 73 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

